Licensed to FinishTiming - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/30/2014 08:27 PM
     2014 OHSAA Division I Regional Championships - 5/28/2014 to 5/30/2014     
                      Region 3 Track and Field Tournament                      
                        Pickerington North High School                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State and Top 8 Score for Regional
 OHSAA Div I: % 9:03.86  2002        Cleveland Heights Beaumont, Cleveland Hts.
                         K Joyner, A Dobrowski, N Sennett, M Imfeld        
    Region 3: # 9:16.61  5/24/2006   Wor. Thomas Worthington, Wor. Thomas Worth
                         L Patterson, C Barren, J Londeree, K McHugh       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Granville                                           9:18.93  
     1) 824 Micaela DeGenero 10         2) 861 Kaitlyn Logan 12           
     3) 804 Claire Lamb 11              4) 800 Cassidy Carey 11           
  2 Hil. Davidson                                       9:21.06  
     1) 617 Ashley Blake 12             2) 653 Jaine Haines 12            
     3) 630 Jane Onders 10              4) 602 Lilly Saniel-Banrey 11     
  3 Thom. Worthington                                   9:21.62  
     1) 573 Christina Nash 9            2) 574 Hannah Moulton 9           
     3) 503 Ariel Rittenhouse 12        4) 581 Ashley Forte 12            
  4 Gah. Lincoln                                        9:23.77  
     1) 537 Kelsey Sandlin 11           2) 534 Rylee Tanner 11            
     3) 518 Kearstin Turner 10          4) 533 Allison Holohan 10         
  5 Olen. Liberty                                       9:25.84  
     1) 644 Claire Wiles 11             2) 655 Claire Linn 10             
     3) 657 Jessica Martz 12            4) 611 Trinity Wiles 11           
  6 Wester. North                                       9:36.13  
     1) 825 Jocelyn Sharpe 11           2) 843 Symone Simmons 11          
     3) 829 Haley Sandvik 11            4) 827 Heather Sandvik 11         
  7 Watterson                                           9:39.16  
     1) 330 Amy Griffith 11             2) 343 Jess Passwater 11          
     3) 314 Sam Mikula 9                4) 319 Grace Thomas 10            
  8 New Albany                                          9:39.96  
     1) 809 Charlotte Matt 10           2) 840 Catherine Ralston 12       
     3) 815 Nicole Costantino 9         4) 820 Eliza Matt 12              
  9 Wor. Kilbourne                                      9:44.16  
     1) 629 Megan Thompson 12           2) 614 Leanne Wegley 12           
     3) 621 Emily Stoodley 11           4) 601 Camile Rider 9             
 10 Upper Arlington                                     9:46.64  
     1) 903 Megan Brewer 11             2) 916 Sarah Shroyer 11           
     3) 915 Dorrian Jaffe 12            4) 928 Hannah Peale 11            
 11 Dub. Scioto                                         9:48.08  
     1) 189 Jamie Ely 11                2) 193 Shayla Wigand 11           
     3) 181 Brittany Hinkle 10          4) 115 Vanessa Robinson 11        
 12 Dub. Jerome                                         9:50.38  
     1) 562 Carly Davis 10              2) 505 Erin McAuliffe 12          
     3) 502 Courtney Go 10              4) 532 Tiffany Hill 10            
 13 Dover                                              10:30.97  
     1) 123 Brooke Kinsey 12            2) 124 Olivia Warther 10          
     3) 122 Elizabeth Harrington 12     4) 125 Frankie Giammo 10          
 14 Athens                                             10:41.65  
     1) 605 Lucy Williams 11            2) 680 Sue Ryu 10                 
     3) 610 Emily Cass 10               4) 687 Grace Kemerer 9            
 15 Logan                                              10:47.47  
     1) 819 Marissa Smith 9             2) 810 Madison Eggleston 9        
     3) 803 Katie Driggs 12             4) 809 Brianna Jackson 10         
 16 New Philadelphia                                   11:02.58  
     1) 902 Maddie Campbell 11          2) 919 Maddie Wherley 10          
     3) 903 Abbie Dennison 11           4) 916 Hannah Dennison 11         
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State and Top 8 Score for Regional
 OHSAA Div I: % 7:39.72  6/4/2010    Wadsworth, Wadsworth                      
                         J Sussman, A Tipton, R McCune, J Hiltner          
    Region 3: # 7:42.48  5/23/2012   Wester. North, Wester. Nort               
                         E Adu, N Chatel, K Ford, J Dumford                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olen. Liberty                                       7:50.01  
     1) 622 Brad Wiemels 12             2) 609 Andrew Johnston 12         
     3) 673 Mitchell Towne 10           4) 618 Josh Wojociechowski 12     
  2 Dub. Jerome                                         7:52.65  
     1) 512 Nick Foley 11               2) 543 Mitch Leitch 12            
     3) 532 Jacob Mandel 12             4) 529 Graham Stecz 12            
  3 Wester. North                                       7:53.98  
     1) 813 Evan Larrick 12             2) 853 Mark Petruzzi 11           
     3) 814 Nick Horton 12              4) 827 Trevor Dilley 11           
  4 Gah. Lincoln                                        7:55.57  
     1) 567 Mathew Ridinger 11          2) 525 Andrew Ray 9               
     3) 573 Keiffer Whiteman 11         4) 519 Chris Blakely 12           
  5 Dub. Coffman                                        7:59.28  
     1) 712 Tyndale Hannan 10           2) 710 John Graf 10               
     3) 707 Zach Bons 11                4) 761 Simon Alford 10            
  6 New Albany                                          8:00.86  
     1) 808 Ben Iten 11                 2) 802 Brian Krugh 11             
     3) 841 Dennis Maloney 11           4) 801 Zack Buck 11               
  7 Hil. Davidson                                       8:05.45  
     1) 606 Johnny McKeown 11           2) 628 Garrett Knapik 12          
     3) 629 Colin Burdette 11           4) 615 Luke Hoover 11             
  8 Pick. North                                         8:09.62  
     1) 595 Ryan Kronk 11               2) 510 Zach Zimmerman 11          
     3) 587 Kris Perez 11               4) 502 Mitchell Curnett 11        
  9 Granville                                           8:11.37  
     1) 864 Jonathan Lukins 9           2) 871 Steven Fondriest 11        
     3) 860 Joe Pappas 10               4) 824 Tyler Otterstedt 12        
 10 Lancaster                                           8:11.72  
     1) 708 Nick Bosser 11              2) 701 Nick Weaver 12             
     3) 720 Matt Young 11               4) 717 Stephen Sparks 12          
 11 Watkins Memorial                                    8:17.65  
     1) 222 Andrew Jordan 10            2) 209 Chance Abbitt 11           
     3) 226 Jordan Rice 12              4) 224 Austin Dowis 12            
 12 Dub. Scioto                                         8:30.83  
     1) 113 Christian Wade 12           2) 111 Ahmad Abusharkh 12         
     3) 105 Michel Carbajal 12          4) 112 Kenny Mayes 12             
 13 Dover                                               8:45.19  
     1) 129 Jake Bambeck 12             2) 111 Conner Limbaugh 11         
     3) 116 Garrett Bradley 9           4) 128 Elijah Strickmaker 9       
 14 Chillicothe                                         8:46.31  
     1) 909 Jack Whalen 11              2) 922 Ben Haller 12              
     3) 916 Donavan Lowe 10             4) 918 Lander Zook 11             
 15 Logan                                               9:08.94  
     1) 898 Jay Gray 11                 2) 838 J.R Cordle 10              
     3) 817 Dylan Lingerak 10           4) 818 Mitchell Clark 12          
 -- New Philadelphia                                        DNF  
     1) 976 Logan Hurst 11              2) 914 Jared Ley 11               
     3) 920 Jake Ligmanowski 10         4) 918 Derrick Brantley 10        
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Top 4 advance to State and Top 8 Score for Regional
 OHSAA Div I: % 13.64  2000        Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights             
    Region 3: # 14.14  5/23/2012   Faith Washington, Reynoldsburg              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   740 Marinice Bauman     12 Olentangy                14.25Q  3.8  2 
  2   991 Jocselyn Powell     12 Canal Winche             14.38Q  2.9  1 
  3   415 Jamie Annis         12 Big Walnut               14.42Q  3.8  2 
  4   620 Tiara Wiggins       12 Zanesville               14.66Q  2.9  1 
  5   505 MiAngel Daniels     10 Gah. Lincoln             14.84q  3.8  2 
  6   995 Brielle Collier      9 Wester. Sout             15.07q  3.8  2 
  7   121 Gloria Opoku        10 Reynoldsburg             15.08q  2.9  1 
  8   188 Mya Hodge           12 Dub. Scioto              15.19q  2.9  1 
  9   657 Olivia Canestraro   11 Hil. Davidso             15.27   2.9  1 
 10   848 Amanda Frey         12 Granville                15.35   3.8  2 
 11   733 Kenna Pollard       11 Wester. Cent             15.50   2.9  1  15.498
 12   951 Amaria Estes        12 Wester. Sout             15.50   3.8  2  15.500
 13   747 Erica Campbell      10 Lancaster                15.55   2.9  1 
 14   101 Alina Lauber        10 Dover                    16.70   2.9  1 
 15   815 Alexis Snyder       11 Logan                    16.96   3.8  2 
 16   110 Embrey Roberts       9 Marietta                 18.08   3.8  2 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
=====================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State and Top 8 Score for Regional
 OHSAA Div I: % 13.64  2000        Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights             
    Region 3: # 14.14  5/23/2012   Faith Washington, Reynoldsburg              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   991 Jocselyn Powell     12 Canal Winche             13.84#  1.2 
  2   415 Jamie Annis         12 Big Walnut               14.43   1.2 
  3   505 MiAngel Daniels     10 Gah. Lincoln             14.56   1.2 
  4   620 Tiara Wiggins       12 Zanesville               14.60   1.2 
  5   121 Gloria Opoku        10 Reynoldsburg             14.84   1.2 
  6   995 Brielle Collier      9 Wester. Sout             14.91   1.2 
  7   188 Mya Hodge           12 Dub. Scioto              15.17   1.2 
 --   740 Marinice Bauman     12 Olentangy                   DQ   1.2 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Top 4 advance to State and Top 8 Score for Regional
 OHSAA Div I: % 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Region 3: # 13.77  1999        Ryan Wilson, Westerville North              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   752 Michael Bisaha      12 Wester. Cent             14.48Q  3.6  1 
  2   516 Dairius Ragland     11 Pick. North              14.55Q  1.6  2 
  3   548 Justin Meyer        12 Pick. North              14.58Q  3.6  1 
  4   186 Ashton Dulin        11 Reynoldsburg             14.84Q  1.6  2 
  5   571 Adam Davis          12 Gah. Lincoln             15.00q  3.6  1 
  6   114 Lorenzio Bridges    12 Hamilton Tow             15.01q  1.6  2 
  7   563 Quinton Broomfield  11 Gah. Lincoln             15.06q  1.6  2 
  8   231 Hunter Holton       12 Watkins Memo             15.15q  1.6  2 
  9   807 Evan Delong         12 Logan                    15.24   3.6  1 
 10   440 Kyle Stebner        11 Hil. Bradley             15.33   3.6  1 
 11    17 Cedric Roberson     11 Groveport-Ma             15.48   1.6  2  15.471
 12   210 Jake Correll        11 Watkins Memo             15.48   3.6  1  15.478
 13   853 Mark Petruzzi       11 Wester. Nort             15.56   3.6  1 
 14   204 Mckenzie Conlon     10 Hillsboro                15.85   1.6  2 
 15   926 John Aretz          11 New Philadel             16.19   3.6  1 
 16   842 Jenson Wallace       9 Logan                    16.50   1.6  2 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
=====================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State and Top 8 Score for Regional
 OHSAA Div I: % 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Region 3: # 13.77  1999        Ryan Wilson, Westerville North              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   752 Michael Bisaha      12 Wester. Cent             14.24   2.9 
  2   516 Dairius Ragland     11 Pick. North              14.28   2.9 
  3   571 Adam Davis          12 Gah. Lincoln             14.68   2.9 
  4   548 Justin Meyer        12 Pick. North              14.69   2.9 
  5   563 Quinton Broomfield  11 Gah. Lincoln             14.75   2.9 
  6   186 Ashton Dulin        11 Reynoldsburg             14.83   2.9 
  7   114 Lorenzio Bridges    12 Hamilton Tow             15.27   2.9 
  8   231 Hunter Holton       12 Watkins Memo             15.37   2.9 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Top 4 advance to State and Top 8 Score for Regional
 OHSAA Div I: % 11.59  2000        Khalilah Carpenter, Columbus Brookhaven     
    Region 3: # 11.72  1999        Khalilah Carpenter, Columbus Brookhaven     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   805 Shalon Conley       12 Pick. Centra             12.04Q  2.7  1 
  2   632 Maggie Barrie       12 Wor. Kilbour             12.17Q  2.9  2 
  3   810 Cortisha Short      12 Pick. Centra             12.23Q  2.9  2 
  4   321 Emily Richards      12 Del. Hayes               12.32Q  2.7  1 
  5   617 Ashley Blake        12 Hil. Davidso             12.29q  2.9  2 
  6   873 Donissa Edmonds     10 New Albany               12.34q  2.7  1 
  7   517 Eboni Hall          11 Pick. North              12.35q  2.9  2 
  8   908 Julia Blum          10 Canal Winche             12.43q  2.9  2 
  9   625 Lasheba Hampton     12 Zanesville               12.59   2.7  1 
 10   910 Carmen D'Ippolito   11 Grove City               12.66   2.9  2 
 11   983 Daja Mason           9 Wester. Sout             12.80   2.7  1 
 12   214 Deja Martin         12 Hartley                  12.83   2.7  1 
 13   911 Tanea Cousins       10 Chillicothe              12.93   2.9  2 
 14   133 Cionnii Williams    11 Dover                    12.96   2.7  1 
 15   510 Jade Hawkins        12 Tri-Valley               13.04   2.9  2 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State and Top 8 Score for Regional
 OHSAA Div I: % 11.59  2000        Khalilah Carpenter, Columbus Brookhaven     
    Region 3: # 11.72  1999        Khalilah Carpenter, Columbus Brookhaven     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   805 Shalon Conley       12 Pick. Centra             12.15   1.4 
  2   632 Maggie Barrie       12 Wor. Kilbour             12.30   1.4 
  3   810 Cortisha Short      12 Pick. Centra             12.38   1.4 
  4   617 Ashley Blake        12 Hil. Davidso             12.48   1.4 
  5   517 Eboni Hall          11 Pick. North              12.49   1.4 
  6   321 Emily Richards      12 Del. Hayes               12.56   1.4 
  7   873 Donissa Edmonds     10 New Albany               12.57   1.4 
  8   908 Julia Blum          10 Canal Winche             12.64   1.4 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Top 4 advance to State and Top 8 Score for Regional
 OHSAA Div I: % 10.38  2006        Brandon Saine, Piqua                        
    Region 3: # 10.50  5/28/2014   Nick Gray, Pick. North                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   517 Nick Gray           11 Pick. North            # 10.50Q  2.0  1 
  2   622 Phillipie Motley    12 Hil. Davidso             10.74Q  3.3  2  10.734
  3   742 David Hatchett      12 Wester. Cent             10.74Q  3.3  2  10.737
  4   605 Austin Gillinger    11 Zanesville               10.87Q  2.0  1 
  5   710 Ronsaiah Kuipers    10 Col. Indepen             10.89q  2.0  1 
  6   363 Ethan Tucky         10 Del. Hayes               10.94q  3.3  2 
  7   600 Jacob Merrels       11 Olen. Libert             10.96q  2.0  1 
  8   804 Casey Lenfest       12 Granville                11.04q  3.3  2 
  9   815 Obie Oppong         12 New Albany               11.05   3.3  2 
 10   759 Joshua Beaumont     11 Wester. Cent             11.13   3.3  2 
 11   222 Collin Rack         12 Hil. Darby               11.14   3.3  2 
 12   925 Colter Bass         10 Central Cros             11.16   2.0  1 
 13   522 Logan Bash          11 Tri-Valley               11.21   2.0  1 
 14   956 Nik Zemis           11 New Philadel             11.26   2.0  1 
 15   112 Austin Jones        11 Marietta                 11.38   2.0  1 
 16   459 Trey Anderson       10 Hil. Bradley             11.76   3.3  2 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State and Top 8 Score for Regional
 OHSAA Div I: % 10.38  2006        Brandon Saine, Piqua                        
    Region 3: # 10.50  5/28/2014   Nick Gray, Pick. North                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   517 Nick Gray           11 Pick. North              10.69   2.0 
  2   622 Phillipie Motley    12 Hil. Davidso             10.75   2.0 
  3   742 David Hatchett      12 Wester. Cent             10.88   2.0 
  4   363 Ethan Tucky         10 Del. Hayes               11.05   2.0 
  5   605 Austin Gillinger    11 Zanesville               11.06   2.0 
  6   804 Casey Lenfest       12 Granville                11.07   2.0 
  7   600 Jacob Merrels       11 Olen. Libert             11.14   2.0 
  8   710 Ronsaiah Kuipers    10 Col. Indepen             11.18   2.0 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Top 4 advance to State and Top 8 Score for Regional
 OHSAA Div I: % 1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
    Region 3: # 1:39.89  2005        Westerville Central, Westerville Central  
                         Je Fancy, Ju Fancy, V Hardin, B Woods             
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pick. Central                                     # 1:39.84Q  1 
     1) 801 Irene Skinner 12            2) 810 Cortisha Short 12          
     3) 804 Tyler Williams 12           4) 805 Shalon Conley 12           
  2 Gah. Lincoln                                        1:42.63Q  2 
     1) 502 Sara Richards 12            2) 509 Cierra Hill 10             
     3) 507 Samantha Shaw 11            4) 505 MiAngel Daniels 10         
  3 Watkins Memorial                                    1:43.58Q  1 
     1) 254 McKenzie Biniker 11         2) 205 Kara Robinson 11           
     3) 229 Kelsey Grove 10             4) 220 Rachel Lawwell 10          
  4 New Albany                                          1:43.97Q  2 
     1) 873 Donissa Edmonds 10          2) 821 Debi Bhanja 11             
     3) 867 Lyles Haley 10              4) 802 Karrington Winters 11      
  5 Wester. South                                       1:44.04q  2 
     1) 983 Daja Mason 9                2) 906 Paichence Carter 11        
     3) 960 Chasatea Brown 10           4) 905 Tara Thompson 12           
  6 Licking Hts.                                        1:44.55q  2 
     1) 357 Mykala Suggs 10             2) 318 Skyler Ortiz 12            
     3) 346 Camerone Bryant 12          4) 353 Chan'lier Mcbride 9        
  7 Olentangy                                           1:44.96q  1 
     1) 710 Emily Ginter 11             2) 740 Marinice Bauman 12         
     3) 765 Erin Wilt 9                 4) 712 Maddy Bull 10              
  8 Granville                                           1:45.07q  1 
     1) 862 Taylor Bruck 10             2) 866 Natalie Price 9            
     3) 817 Allison Brunn 12            4) 848 Ainsley Harmon 12          
  9 Groveport-Madison                                   1:46.81   2 
     1) 66 Sharde Bumper 12             2) 56 Jaliyah Atkinson 10         
     3) 57 Atyauna Jones 12             4) 73 Imani Johnson 9             
 10 Del. Hayes                                          1:47.02   1 
     1) 306 Brooke Glesenkamp 9         2) 310 Macie Wright 10            
     3) 300 Tiarra Avant 11             4) 321 Emily Richards 12          
 11 Hartley                                             1:47.43   2 
     1) 213 Ky'leana Allen 9            2) 209 Emily Franz 11             
     3) 203 Naja Greer 12               4) 214 Deja Martin 12             
 12 Hillsboro                                           1:51.29   1 
     1) 253 Allison Goolsby 11          2) 254 Brittney Brown 11          
     3) 279 Erin Hagan 11               4) 250 Megan Overberg 12          
 13 Dover                                               1:51.44   2 
     1) 111 Mary Deeds 12               2) 107 Megan Deeds 12             
     3) 104 Julianna Korns 11           4) 122 Elizabeth Harrington 12    
 14 Tri-Valley                                          1:53.02   1 
     1) 548 Jessica Smith 9             2) 503 Rylie Sterling 9           
     3) 505 Alicia Moore 12             4) 510 Jade Hawkins 12            
 15 New Philadelphia                                    1:55.67   2 
     1) 911 Joy Leindecker 10           2) 908 Sarah Harr 9               
     3) 916 Hannah Dennison 11          4) 915 Larkin Joseph 11           
 -- Dub. Coffman                                             DQ   1 
     1) 702 Shannon Downie 10           2) 748 Megan Gregory 10           
     3) 732 Wambui Watene 9             4) 707 Shaunqueza Stevens 10      
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State and Top 8 Score for Regional
 OHSAA Div I: % 1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
    Region 3: # 1:39.89  2005        Westerville Central, Westerville Central  
                         Je Fancy, Ju Fancy, V Hardin, B Woods             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Pick. Central                                       1:39.28# 
     1) 801 Irene Skinner 12            2) 810 Cortisha Short 12          
     3) 804 Tyler Williams 12           4) 805 Shalon Conley 12           
  2 Gah. Lincoln                                        1:40.89  
     1) 502 Sara Richards 12            2) 509 Cierra Hill 10             
     3) 507 Samantha Shaw 11            4) 505 MiAngel Daniels 10         
  3 New Albany                                          1:42.27  
     1) 873 Donissa Edmonds 10          2) 821 Debi Bhanja 11             
     3) 867 Lyles Haley 10              4) 802 Karrington Winters 11      
  4 Olentangy                                           1:43.06  
     1) 710 Emily Ginter 11             2) 740 Marinice Bauman 12         
     3) 765 Erin Wilt 9                 4) 712 Maddy Bull 10              
  5 Wester. South                                       1:43.87  
     1) 983 Daja Mason 9                2) 906 Paichence Carter 11        
     3) 960 Chasatea Brown 10           4) 905 Tara Thompson 12           
  6 Licking Hts.                                        1:44.09  
     1) 313 Alexis Sanidad 12           2) 318 Skyler Ortiz 12            
     3) 346 Camerone Bryant 12          4) 353 Chan'lier Mcbride 9        
  7 Granville                                           1:45.79  
     1) 862 Taylor Bruck 10             2) 866 Natalie Price 9            
     3) 817 Allison Brunn 12            4) 848 Ainsley Harmon 12          
 -- Watkins Memorial                                         DQ  
     1) 254 McKenzie Biniker 11         2) 205 Kara Robinson 11           
     3) 229 Kelsey Grove 10             4) 220 Rachel Lawwell 10          
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Top 4 advance to State and Top 8 Score for Regional
 OHSAA Div I: % 1:25.09  6/4/2005    Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville  
                         R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans             
    Region 3: # 1:26.88  5/25/2012   Worth. Thomas Worthington, Wor. Thomas Wor
                         K Girgis, A Maetzold, A Austin, N Kyeremeh        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wester. Central                                     1:28.96Q  1 
     1) 759 Joshua Beaumont 11          2) 762 Eldin Anu 12               
     3) 742 David Hatchett 12           4) 771 Zach Crumpler 12           
  2 Thom. Worthington                                   1:29.04Q  2 
     1) 515 Stephen Frank 10            2) 529 Garrett Featherstone 12    
     3) 517 Malyk Burks 12              4) 576 Jalen Wells 12             
  3 Hil. Davidson                                       1:28.98Q  1 
     1) 645 Dametrius Clark 12          2) 669 Damarcus Nelson 12         
     3) 606 Jacob Ross 10               4) 622 Phillipie Motley 12        
  4 Groveport-Madison                                   1:29.95Q  2 
     1) 2 DaMarious Napier 12           2) 17 Cedric Roberson 11          
     3) 5 Khalil Davis 12               4) 1 Mecca Swain 12               
  5 Pick. North                                         1:29.35q  1 
     1) 501 Lucas Miller 11             2) 519 Jayvonta Tolliver 9        
     3) 520 Trey Browder 12             4) 529 Bj James 10                
  6 Watkins Memorial                                    1:29.41q  1 
     1) 215 Donovan Garrison 12         2) 201 Desmond Melson 10          
     3) 283 Evan Caniff 10              4) 228 Jerrod Lyon 12             
  7 Pick. Central                                       1:30.70q  2 
     1) 849 Chaz Holley 11              2) 844 Devahn Jackson 10          
     3) 839 Joshua Wright 11            4) 804 Noah Burk 10               
  8 Zanesville                                          1:31.06q  1 
     1) 609 Jamal Gladden 12            2) 619 Ben Kaufman 10             
     3) 605 Austin Gillinger 11         4) 622 James Clark 12             
  9 Canal Winchester                                    1:31.33   1 
     1) 927 Trae Johnson 11             2) 959 Willy Totten 12            
     3) 907 Elijah Miller 11            4) 924 Lonzell Feagin 9           
 10 Col. Independence                                   1:31.34   2 
     1) 710 Ronsaiah Kuipers 10         2) 712 Anthony Bange 12           
     3) 704 Jemiah McNeal 12            4) 713 Eriq Shaw 12               
 11 Reynoldsburg                                        1:31.37   1 
     1) 183 Shandon Mitchell 12         2) 151 Travis Marx 9              
     3) 154 Jalen Duncan 9              4) 157 Caleb Holbrook 10          
 12 Del. Hayes                                          1:31.60   2 
     1) 355 Caleb Howell 12             2) 385 Tyler Treese 12            
     3) 387 Brendan Conley 12           4) 363 Ethan Tucky 10             
 13 Marietta                                            1:33.47   2 
     1) 112 Austin Jones 11             2) 101 Aaron Elliott 9            
     3) 116 Garrett Davis 11            4) 100 Quinton Coffield 12        
 14 Tri-Valley                                          1:34.56   1 
     1) 523 Marcus Hawkins 10           2) 514 Bryce Goss 10              
     3) 519 Hunter Mohler 11            4) 533 Jordan Jones 10            
 15 Logan                                               1:35.39   2 
     1) 845 Isiah Smith 9               2) 842 Jenson Wallace 9           
     3) 897 Casey Phillips 11           4) 816 Dominic Stevens 12         
 -- Hil. Bradley                                             DQ   2 
     1) 499 Daniel Tepe 12              2) 471 Demias Heard 11            
     3) 411 Matthew Johnson 12          4) 402 Tommy Horn 12              
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State and Top 8 Score for Regional
 OHSAA Div I: % 1:25.09  6/4/2005    Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville  
                         R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans             
    Region 3: # 1:26.88  5/25/2012   Worth. Thomas Worthington, Wor. Thomas Wor
                         K Girgis, A Maetzold, A Austin, N Kyeremeh        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hil. Davidson                                       1:28.01  
     1) 645 Dametrius Clark 12          2) 669 Damarcus Nelson 12         
     3) 606 Jacob Ross 10               4) 622 Phillipie Motley 12        
  2 Watkins Memorial                                    1:28.17  
     1) 215 Donovan Garrison 12         2) 209 Chance Abbitt 11           
     3) 283 Evan Caniff 10              4) 228 Jerrod Lyon 12             
  3 Wester. Central                                     1:28.91  
     1) 759 Joshua Beaumont 11          2) 762 Eldin Anu 12               
     3) 742 David Hatchett 12           4) 771 Zach Crumpler 12           
  4 Thom. Worthington                                   1:28.95  
     1) 515 Stephen Frank 10            2) 529 Garrett Featherstone 12    
     3) 517 Malyk Burks 12              4) 576 Jalen Wells 12             
  5 Groveport-Madison                                   1:29.54  
     1) 2 DaMarious Napier 12           2) 17 Cedric Roberson 11          
     3) 5 Khalil Davis 12               4) 1 Mecca Swain 12               
  6 Zanesville                                          1:29.82  
     1) 609 Jamal Gladden 12            2) 619 Ben Kaufman 10             
     3) 605 Austin Gillinger 11         4) 622 James Clark 12             
  7 Pick. North                                         1:30.41  
     1) 501 Lucas Miller 11             2) 519 Jayvonta Tolliver 9        
     3) 520 Trey Browder 12             4) 529 Bj James 10                
  8 Pick. Central                                       1:30.51  
     1) 849 Chaz Holley 11              2) 844 Devahn Jackson 10          
     3) 839 Joshua Wright 11            4) 804 Noah Burk 10               
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State and Top 8 Score for Regional
 OHSAA Div I: % 4:41.37  6/2/2007    Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont     
    Region 3: # 4:49.92  5/30/2008   Claire Durkin, Worthington Kilbourne      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   824 Micaela DeGenero    10 Granville              5:00.83  
  2   644 Claire Wiles        11 Olen. Libert           5:00.93  
  3   210 Josie Woosley       11 Watkins Memo           5:01.57  
  4   602 Lilly Saniel-Banre  11 Hil. Davidso           5:02.37  
  5   827 Heather Sandvik     11 Wester. Nort           5:04.30  
  6   820 Eliza Matt          12 New Albany             5:14.93  
  7   115 Vanessa Robinson    11 Dub. Scioto            5:17.41  
  8   606 Madison Yerke       11 Athens                 5:27.55  
  9   804 Claire Lamb         11 Granville              5:29.33  
 10   503 Ariel Rittenhouse   12 Thom. Worthi           5:29.56  
 11   449 Tes Corea           11 Hil. Bradley           5:32.89  
 12   614 Leanne Wegley       12 Wor. Kilbour           5:37.55  
 13   605 Lucy Williams       11 Athens                 5:39.89  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State and Top 8 Score for Regional
 OHSAA Div I: % 4:05.13  1988        Bob Kennedy, Westerville North            
    Region 3: # 4:09.98  5/25/2012   Brannon Kidder, Lancaster                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   618 Josh Wojociechowsk  12 Olen. Libert           4:16.06  
  2   201 Daniel Reynolds     10 Hil. Darby             4:17.90  
  3   534 Chase Stewart       12 Dub. Jerome            4:18.16  
  4   707 Zach Bons           11 Dub. Coffman           4:18.33  
  5   827 Trevor Dilley       11 Wester. Nort           4:19.27  
  6   533 Bradley Davis       10 Dub. Jerome            4:20.94  
  7   226 Jordan Rice         12 Watkins Memo           4:23.79  
  8   305 Alec Sandusky       10 Marysville             4:26.92  
  9   521 Mohamed Omar        12 Franklin Hts           4:30.94  
 10   435 Brandon Morrow      10 Olen. Orange           4:31.70  
 11   149 Sam Boyd            12 West Holmes            4:32.58  
 12   527 Matt Gray           11 Tri-Valley             4:34.86  
 13   209 De-Andre Steward    11 Hillsboro              4:47.51  
 14   815 Christian Perkins   11 Logan                  4:51.71  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Top 4 advance to State and Top 8 Score for Regional
 OHSAA Div I: % 45.99  6/2/2012    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                  
                       Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington       
    Region 3: # 46.63  5/25/2012   Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                  
                       D Gause, D Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington         
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pick. Central                                         48.68Q  2 
     1) 801 Irene Skinner 12            2) 810 Cortisha Short 12          
     3) 802 Brionna Peppers 12          4) 805 Shalon Conley 12           
  2 Gah. Lincoln                                          48.74Q  1 
     1) 502 Sara Richards 12            2) 507 Samantha Shaw 11           
     3) 505 MiAngel Daniels 10          4) 509 Cierra Hill 10             
  3 Northland                                             49.26Q  2 
     1) 204 Armani Skipper 11           2) 202 Kennedy Dulaney 12         
     3) 205 Mariah Nevels 11            4) 210 Ariel Skipper 11           
  4 Pick. North                                           49.53Q  1 
     1) 575 Destiny Gardner 11          2) 564 Winnie Labissiere 9        
     3) 517 Eboni Hall 11               4) 560 Diandria King 11           
  5 Watkins Memorial                                      49.37q  2 
     1) 254 McKenzie Biniker 11         2) 218 Monica Tumblin 11          
     3) 220 Rachel Lawwell 10           4) 229 Kelsey Grove 10            
  6 New Albany                                            49.76q  1 
     1) 821 Debi Bhanja 11              2) 867 Lyles Haley 10             
     3) 804 Christina Shoemaker 11      4) 873 Donissa Edmonds 10         
  7 Licking Hts.                                          49.80q  2 
     1) 357 Mykala Suggs 10             2) 313 Alexis Sanidad 12          
     3) 318 Skyler Ortiz 12             4) 353 Chan'lier Mcbride 9        
  8 Wester. South                                         49.83q  2 
     1) 983 Daja Mason 9                2) 906 Paichence Carter 11        
     3) 951 Amaria Estes 12             4) 995 Brielle Collier 9          
  9 Hil. Bradley                                          49.87   1 
     1) 432 Ariel Brown 10              2) 434 Sara Reitz 11              
     3) 422 Sarah Taylor 12             4) 433 Sydney Rings 12            
 10 Zanesville                                            50.49   1 
     1) 629 Justice Stanford 10         2) 623 Jade Johnson 11            
     3) 620 Tiara Wiggins 12            4) 625 Lasheba Hampton 12         
 11 Granville                                             50.62   1 
     1) 817 Allison Brunn 12            2) 866 Natalie Price 9            
     3) 848 Amanda Frey 12              4) 848 Ainsley Harmon 12          
 12 Groveport-Madison                                     51.09   1 
     1) 66 Sharde Bumper 12             2) 57 Atyauna Jones 12            
     3) 56 Jaliyah Atkinson 10          4) 73 Imani Johnson 9             
 13 Hartley                                               51.26   2 
     1) 215 Briana Sharp 10             2) 202 Kristian Brown 11          
     3) 201 Taneyzia Robinson 9         4) 214 Deja Martin 12             
 14 Tri-Valley                                            54.23   2 
     1) 548 Jessica Smith 9             2) 503 Rylie Sterling 9           
     3) 505 Alicia Moore 12             4) 510 Jade Hawkins 12            
 15 Hillsboro                                             54.81   1 
     1) 253 Allison Goolsby 11          2) 258 Hope Tira 9                
     3) 254 Brittney Brown 11           4) 279 Erin Hagan 11              
 16 Marietta                                              54.94   2 
     1) 110 Embrey Roberts 9            2) 102 Abby Robinson 9            
     3) 115 Olivia Linscott 10          4) 118 Anna-Claire Myers 9        
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State and Top 8 Score for Regional
 OHSAA Div I: % 45.99  6/2/2012    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                  
                       Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington       
    Region 3: # 46.63  5/25/2012   Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                  
                       D Gause, D Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gah. Lincoln                                          48.30  
     1) 502 Sara Richards 12            2) 507 Samantha Shaw 11           
     3) 505 MiAngel Daniels 10          4) 509 Cierra Hill 10             
  2 Pick. Central                                         48.66  
     1) 801 Irene Skinner 12            2) 810 Cortisha Short 12          
     3) 802 Brionna Peppers 12          4) 805 Shalon Conley 12           
  3 Pick. North                                           48.93  
     1) 575 Destiny Gardner 11          2) 564 Winnie Labissiere 9        
     3) 517 Eboni Hall 11               4) 560 Diandria King 11           
  4 Northland                                             48.97  
     1) 204 Armani Skipper 11           2) 202 Kennedy Dulaney 12         
     3) 205 Mariah Nevels 11            4) 210 Ariel Skipper 11           
  5 Watkins Memorial                                      49.09  
     1) 254 McKenzie Biniker 11         2) 218 Monica Tumblin 11          
     3) 220 Rachel Lawwell 10           4) 229 Kelsey Grove 10            
  6 New Albany                                            49.35  
     1) 821 Debi Bhanja 11              2) 867 Lyles Haley 10             
     3) 804 Christina Shoemaker 11      4) 873 Donissa Edmonds 10         
  7 Licking Hts.                                          49.70  
     1) 357 Mykala Suggs 10             2) 313 Alexis Sanidad 12          
     3) 318 Skyler Ortiz 12             4) 353 Chan'lier Mcbride 9        
  8 Wester. South                                         50.02  
     1) 983 Daja Mason 9                2) 906 Paichence Carter 11        
     3) 951 Amaria Estes 12             4) 995 Brielle Collier 9          
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Top 4 advance to State and Top 8 Score for Regional
 OHSAA Div I: % 40.79  2002        Middletown, Middletown                      
                       T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter          
    Region 3: # 41.90  5/25/2012   Dublin Coffman, Dublin Coffm                
                       D Chang, T Williams, M Freese, B Williamson       
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hil. Darby                                            42.78Q  1 
     1) 227 Alex Jones 10               2) 225 Cal Kelleher 11            
     3) 232 Tim Lines 12                4) 222 Collin Rack 12             
  2 Pick. North                                           42.98Q  2  42.976
     1) 516 Dairius Ragland 11          2) 519 Jayvonta Tolliver 9        
     3) 539 Zeph Miller 12              4) 543 John Harris 12             
  3 Zanesville                                            42.98Q  1  42.977
     1) 609 Jamal Gladden 12            2) 622 James Clark 12             
     3) 619 Ben Kaufman 10              4) 605 Austin Gillinger 11        
  4 St. Charles                                           43.05Q  2 
     1) 501 Najm Babatunde 12           2) 507 Casey Culhane 11           
     3) 549 Justin Law 12               4) 531 Alex Polinsky 12           
  5 Wester. Central                                       42.99q  1 
     1) 759 Joshua Beaumont 11          2) 742 David Hatchett 12          
     3) 762 Eldin Anu 12                4) 752 Michael Bisaha 12          
  6 Watkins Memorial                                      43.17q  1 
     1) 211 Tyler Culpepper 11          2) 283 Evan Caniff 10             
     3) 231 Hunter Holton 12            4) 215 Donovan Garrison 12        
  7 Groveport-Madison                                     43.22q  2 
     1) 2 DaMarious Napier 12           2) 21 Markel Davis 11             
     3) 5 Khalil Davis 12               4) 1 Mecca Swain 12               
  8 Col. Independence                                     43.44q  2 
     1) 701 DeAntae Townsend 12         2) 712 Anthony Bange 12           
     3) 729 Antonyo Lavender 11         4) 710 Ronsaiah Kuipers 10        
  9 Franklin Hts.                                         43.74   2 
     1) 524 Micah Few 10                2) 529 Omar Ibrahim 10            
     3) 523 Rekwon Boyd 12              4) 528 Mitch Kittinger 11         
 10 Licking Hts.                                          43.89   2 
     1) 369 Jared Richardson 12         2) 385 Mershawn McMahan 11        
     3) 371 Robbie Moore 11             4) 354 Devon Eubanks 12           
 11 Reynoldsburg                                          43.90   1 
     1) 186 Ashton Dulin 11             2) 151 Travis Marx 9              
     3) 183 Shandon Mitchell 12         4) 157 Chase Gerhardt 12          
 12 Marietta                                              44.43   1 
     1) 131 Bernard Johnson 10          2) 101 Aaron Elliott 9            
     3) 112 Austin Jones 11             4) 100 Quinton Coffield 12        
 13 New Philadelphia                                      44.69   2 
     1) 915 Dimitri Walker 12           2) 906 Jonathan Day 12            
     3) 921 Greg Cunningham 12          4) 911 Ben Renner 11              
 14 Logan                                                 44.72   2 
     1) 816 Dominic Stevens 12          2) 847 Adam Azbell 12             
     3) 813 Justin Doyle 12             4) 811 Nick Maniskas 12           
 15 Del. Hayes                                            45.82   1 
     1) 355 Caleb Howell 12             2) 387 Brendan Conley 12          
     3) 357 Deven Ward 9                4) 363 Ethan Tucky 10             
 -- Hil. Bradley                                            DNF   1 
     1) 499 Daniel Tepe 12              2) 402 Tommy Horn 12              
     3) 488 Aaron Scales 11             4) 471 Demias Heard 11            
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State and Top 8 Score for Regional
 OHSAA Div I: % 40.79  2002        Middletown, Middletown                      
                       T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter          
    Region 3: # 41.90  5/25/2012   Dublin Coffman, Dublin Coffm                
                       D Chang, T Williams, M Freese, B Williamson       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wester. Central                                       42.47  
     1) 759 Joshua Beaumont 11          2) 742 David Hatchett 12          
     3) 762 Eldin Anu 12                4) 752 Michael Bisaha 12          
  2 St. Charles                                           42.67  
     1) 501 Najm Babatunde 12           2) 507 Casey Culhane 11           
     3) 549 Justin Law 12               4) 531 Alex Polinsky 12           
  3 Watkins Memorial                                      42.68  
     1) 211 Tyler Culpepper 11          2) 283 Evan Caniff 10             
     3) 231 Hunter Holton 12            4) 215 Donovan Garrison 12        
  4 Hil. Darby                                            42.77  
     1) 227 Alex Jones 10               2) 225 Cal Kelleher 11            
     3) 232 Tim Lines 12                4) 222 Collin Rack 12             
  5 Groveport-Madison                                     42.78  
     1) 2 DaMarious Napier 12           2) 21 Markel Davis 11             
     3) 5 Khalil Davis 12               4) 1 Mecca Swain 12               
  6 Zanesville                                            42.94  
     1) 609 Jamal Gladden 12            2) 622 James Clark 12             
     3) 619 Ben Kaufman 10              4) 605 Austin Gillinger 11        
  7 Pick. North                                           42.97  
     1) 516 Dairius Ragland 11          2) 519 Jayvonta Tolliver 9        
     3) 539 Zeph Miller 12              4) 543 John Harris 12             
  8 Col. Independence                                     43.04  
     1) 701 DeAntae Townsend 12         2) 712 Anthony Bange 12           
     3) 729 Antonyo Lavender 11         4) 710 Ronsaiah Kuipers 10        
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Top 4 advance to State and Top 8 Score for Regional
 OHSAA Div I: % 51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
    Region 3: # 53.89  5/25/2012   Karrington Winters, New Albany              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   804 Tyler Williams      12 Pick. Centra             56.22Q  2 
  2   802 Karrington Winters  11 New Albany               57.36Q  1 
  3   321 Emily Richards      12 Del. Hayes               57.34Q  2 
  4   723 Morghan Hyatt       10 Wester. Cent             57.77Q  1 
  5   828 Rachel Blumling     12 Granville                58.34q  1 
  6   825 Jocelyn Sharpe      11 Wester. Nort             58.48q  2 
  7   507 Samantha Shaw       11 Gah. Lincoln             59.24q  2 
  8   250 Megan Overberg      12 Hillsboro                59.83q  1 
  9   219 Jillian Simpson      9 Hil. Darby               59.96   1 
 10   916 Sarah Shroyer       11 Upper Arling             60.53   1 
 11   526 Hanah Johnson       10 Jackson                  61.68   2 
 12   931 Gina Conti           9 Grove City               61.78   2 
 13   915 Larkin Joseph       11 New Philadel             62.57   2 
 14   815 Alexis Snyder       11 Logan                    62.92   1 
 --   801 Irene Skinner       12 Pick. Centra                DQ   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State and Top 8 Score for Regional
 OHSAA Div I: % 51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
    Region 3: # 53.89  5/25/2012   Karrington Winters, New Albany              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   802 Karrington Winters  11 New Albany               53.74# 
  2   804 Tyler Williams      12 Pick. Centra             55.16  
  3   321 Emily Richards      12 Del. Hayes               56.86  
  4   723 Morghan Hyatt       10 Wester. Cent             57.16  
  5   825 Jocelyn Sharpe      11 Wester. Nort             57.43  
  6   828 Rachel Blumling     12 Granville                58.04  
  7   507 Samantha Shaw       11 Gah. Lincoln             59.25  
  8   250 Megan Overberg      12 Hillsboro                60.92  
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Top 4 advance to State and Top 8 Score for Regional
 OHSAA Div I: % 45.59  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Region 3: # 47.25  5/29/2009   Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   517 Nick Gray           11 Pick. North              48.84Q  1 
  2   102 Austin Niemann      12 Hamilton Tow             48.98Q  2 
  3   576 Jalen Wells         12 Thom. Worthi             49.13Q  2 
  4   501 Lucas Miller        11 Pick. North              49.66Q  1 
  5   956 Nik Zemis           11 New Philadel             49.59q  2 
  6   546 Emmit Bryan         11 St. Charles              50.04q  1 
  7   405 Joe Muench          11 Big Walnut               50.06q  1 
  8   844 Devahn Jackson      10 Pick. Centra             50.07q  2 
  9   113 Christian Wade      12 Dub. Scioto              50.18   1 
 10   411 Matthew Johnson     12 Hil. Bradley             51.24   2 
 11   572 Theo White          11 Gah. Lincoln             51.40   1 
 12   907 Elijah Miller       11 Canal Winche             51.90   2 
 13   522 Decarlo Blackwell   10 Franklin Hts             53.53   1 
 14   214 Gabriel Tamborski   11 Hillsboro                54.85   1 
 15   622 James Clark         12 Zanesville               54.93   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State and Top 8 Score for Regional
 OHSAA Div I: % 45.59  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Region 3: # 47.25  5/29/2009   Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   517 Nick Gray           11 Pick. North              47.41  
  2   576 Jalen Wells         12 Thom. Worthi             48.12  
  3   501 Lucas Miller        11 Pick. North              48.23  
  4   102 Austin Niemann      12 Hamilton Tow             48.24  
  5   956 Nik Zemis           11 New Philadel             48.61  
  6   405 Joe Muench          11 Big Walnut               49.41  
  7   546 Emmit Bryan         11 St. Charles              49.51  
  8   844 Devahn Jackson      10 Pick. Centra             50.07  
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Top 4 advance to State and Top 8 Score for Regional
 OHSAA Div I: % 40.79  2000        Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison            
    Region 3: # 42.14  2000        Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   740 Marinice Bauman     12 Olentangy                42.54Q  1 
  2   991 Jocselyn Powell     12 Canal Winche             43.77Q  2 
  3   620 Tiara Wiggins       12 Zanesville               44.96Q  1 
  4   527 Sydney Stokes       11 Gah. Lincoln             45.06Q  2 
  5   534 Chandler Adamaitis  12 Thom. Worthi             45.17q  2 
  6   747 Erica Campbell      10 Lancaster                45.28q  1 
  7   960 Chasatea Brown      10 Wester. Sout             45.83q  1 
  8   817 Dena White          12 New Albany               45.88q  1 
  9   848 Amanda Frey         12 Granville                46.09   2 
 10   415 Jamie Annis         12 Big Walnut               46.18   2 
 11   620 Iman Batiste        10 Hil. Davidso             46.56   1 
 12   121 Gloria Opoku        10 Reynoldsburg             48.43   2 
 13   357 Mykala Suggs        10 Licking Hts.             49.29   1 
 14   804 Grace Seibel        11 Logan                    49.45   2 
 15   253 Allison Goolsby     11 Hillsboro                50.29   1 
 16   812 Cassidy Bosch       10 Logan                    51.56   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State and Top 8 Score for Regional
 OHSAA Div I: % 40.79  2000        Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison            
    Region 3: # 42.14  2000        Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   740 Marinice Bauman     12 Olentangy                41.45# 
  2   991 Jocselyn Powell     12 Canal Winche             42.13# 
  3   620 Tiara Wiggins       12 Zanesville               43.88  
  4   527 Sydney Stokes       11 Gah. Lincoln             44.10  
  5   534 Chandler Adamaitis  12 Thom. Worthi             44.15  
  6   747 Erica Campbell      10 Lancaster                44.31  
  7   960 Chasatea Brown      10 Wester. Sout             45.67  
  8   817 Dena White          12 New Albany               47.76  
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Top 4 advance to State and Top 8 Score for Regional
 OHSAA Div I: % 35.96  6/2/2012    Donovan Robertson, Berea                    
    Region 3: # 36.58  1999        Ryan Wilson, Westerville North              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   186 Ashton Dulin        11 Reynoldsburg             38.88Q  1 
  2   516 Dairius Ragland     11 Pick. North              39.03Q  2 
  3   909 Koffi Edah          11 Grove City               40.13Q  2 
  4   204 Gerald Brewer        9 Watkins Memo             40.25Q  1 
  5   669 Damarcus Nelson     12 Hil. Davidso             40.28q  2 
  6   760 Tommy Mansfield     12 Wester. Cent             40.35q  2 
  7   810 Andrew Meacham      12 Wester. Nort             40.37q  1 
  8   752 Michael Bisaha      12 Wester. Cent             40.79q  1 
  9   210 Jake Correll        11 Watkins Memo             40.81   1 
 10   563 Quinton Broomfield  11 Gah. Lincoln             41.00   2 
 11   853 Mark Petruzzi       11 Wester. Nort             41.28   2 
 12   204 Mckenzie Conlon     10 Hillsboro                41.85   1 
 13   952 Robert McEwan       11 New Philadel             43.22   2 
 14   703 Beau Stewart        12 Lancaster                43.45   1 
 15   926 John Aretz          11 New Philadel             43.72   1 
 16   897 Casey Phillips      11 Logan                    44.90   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State and Top 8 Score for Regional
 OHSAA Div I: % 35.96  6/2/2012    Donovan Robertson, Berea                    
    Region 3: # 36.58  1999        Ryan Wilson, Westerville North              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   516 Dairius Ragland     11 Pick. North              37.79  
  2   186 Ashton Dulin        11 Reynoldsburg             37.90  
  3   909 Koffi Edah          11 Grove City               38.98  
  4   810 Andrew Meacham      12 Wester. Nort             39.04  
  5   760 Tommy Mansfield     12 Wester. Cent             39.25  
  6   204 Gerald Brewer        9 Watkins Memo             39.37  
  7   669 Damarcus Nelson     12 Hil. Davidso             39.51  
  8   752 Michael Bisaha      12 Wester. Cent             40.75  
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State and Top 8 Score for Regional
 OHSAA Div I: % 2:07.14  1996        Candace Nicholson, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
    Region 3: # 2:10.34  5/27/2011   Taneisha Cordell, New Albany              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   581 Ashley Forte        12 Thom. Worthi           2:13.29  
  2   209 Emily Franz         11 Hartley                2:14.32  
  3   534 Rylee Tanner        11 Gah. Lincoln           2:15.32  
  4   861 Kaitlyn Logan       12 Granville              2:15.98  
  5   443 Jenna Fodor         12 Hil. Bradley           2:17.86  
  6   602 Lilly Saniel-Banre  11 Hil. Davidso           2:18.78  
  7   518 Kearstin Turner     10 Gah. Lincoln           2:19.41  
  8   202 Samantha Hyme        9 Watkins Memo           2:20.31  
  9   532 Tiffany Hill        10 Dub. Jerome            2:22.93  
 10   844 Elizabeth Fee        9 Pick. Centra           2:27.45  
 11   606 Madison Yerke       11 Athens                 2:27.86  
 12   809 Brianna Jackson     10 Logan                  2:31.37  
 13   124 Olivia Warther      10 Dover                  2:33.76  
 14   131 Caroline Lehman     10 Dover                  2:39.31  
 15   614 Leanne Wegley       12 Wor. Kilbour           2:39.32  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State and Top 8 Score for Regional
 OHSAA Div I: % 1:48.93  2001        Mark Sylvester, Cleveland St. Ignatius    
    Region 3: # 1:51.09  5/27/2011   Brannon Kidder, Lancaster                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   717 Stephen Sparks      12 Lancaster              1:51.23  
  2   824 Tyler Otterstedt    12 Granville              1:52.24  
  3   387 Matt Gebremedhin    11 Licking Hts.           1:53.53  
  4   112 Kenny Mayes         12 Dub. Scioto            1:53.63  
  5   529 Graham Stecz        12 Dub. Jerome            1:55.08  
  6   813 Evan Larrick        12 Wester. Nort           1:56.33  
  7   519 Chris Blakely       12 Gah. Lincoln           1:56.66  
  8   998 Greg Smith          11 Wester. Sout           1:57.46  
  9   202 Chase Hampton       11 Hil. Darby             1:58.35  
 10   111 Conner Limbaugh     11 Dover                  1:58.60  
 11   595 Ryan Kronk          11 Pick. North            1:59.55  
 12   808 Ben Iten            11 New Albany             1:59.79  
 13   801 Zack Buck           11 New Albany             2:00.68  
 14   851 Billy Woltz         10 Logan                  2:00.79  
 15   129 Jake Bambeck        12 Dover                  2:01.39  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Top 4 advance to State and Top 8 Score for Regional
 OHSAA Div I: % 23.65  6/2/2007    Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont       
    Region 3: # 23.87  1999        Khalilah Carpenter, Columbus Brookhaven     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   203 Naja Greer          12 Hartley                  24.68Q  4.1  2 
  2   802 Karrington Winters  11 New Albany               24.99Q  3.9  1 
  3   701 Beatrice Hannan     12 Dub. Coffman             24.70Q  4.1  2 
  4   810 Cortisha Short      12 Pick. Centra             25.11Q  3.9  1 
  5   805 Shalon Conley       12 Pick. Centra             25.00q  4.1  2 
  6   632 Maggie Barrie       12 Wor. Kilbour             25.54q  4.1  2 
  7   910 Carmen D'Ippolito   11 Grove City               25.89q  4.1  2 
  8   254 McKenzie Biniker    11 Watkins Memo             25.95q  3.9  1 
  9   617 Ashley Blake        12 Hil. Davidso             26.01   3.9  1 
 10   866 Natalie Price        9 Granville                26.28   4.1  2 
 11   509 Cierra Hill         10 Gah. Lincoln             26.30   3.9  1 
 12   625 Lasheba Hampton     12 Zanesville               26.60   3.9  1 
 13   111 Mary Deeds          12 Dover                    27.20   4.1  2 
 14   848 Ainsley Harmon      12 Granville                27.54   3.9  1 
 15   815 Alexis Snyder       11 Logan                    27.57   3.9  1 
 16   526 Hanah Johnson       10 Jackson                  27.78   4.1  2 
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State and Top 8 Score for Regional
 OHSAA Div I: % 23.65  6/2/2007    Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont       
    Region 3: # 23.87  1999        Khalilah Carpenter, Columbus Brookhaven     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   203 Naja Greer          12 Hartley                  24.49  +0.0 
  2   805 Shalon Conley       12 Pick. Centra             24.84  +0.0 
  3   632 Maggie Barrie       12 Wor. Kilbour             25.03  +0.0 
  4   810 Cortisha Short      12 Pick. Centra             25.26  +0.0 
  5   254 McKenzie Biniker    11 Watkins Memo             25.44  +0.0 
  6   910 Carmen D'Ippolito   11 Grove City               25.51  +0.0 
  7   802 Karrington Winters  11 New Albany               61.66  +0.0 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Top 4 advance to State and Top 8 Score for Regional
 OHSAA Div I: % 20.47  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Region 3: # 21.28  5/28/2010   Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   517 Nick Gray           11 Pick. North              21.71Q  1.7  2 
  2   804 Casey Lenfest       12 Granville                21.93Q  1.7  1 
  3   622 Phillipie Motley    12 Hil. Davidso             21.78Q  1.7  2 
  4   742 David Hatchett      12 Wester. Cent             21.97Q  1.7  1 
  5   363 Ethan Tucky         10 Del. Hayes               22.20q  1.7  1 
  6   815 Obie Oppong         12 New Albany               22.23q  1.7  2 
  7     1 Mecca Swain         12 Groveport-Ma             22.25q  1.7  2 
  8   600 Jacob Merrels       11 Olen. Libert             22.36q  1.7  2 
  9   759 Joshua Beaumont     11 Wester. Cent             22.64   1.7  2  22.634
 10   215 Donovan Garrison    12 Watkins Memo             22.64   1.7  1  22.635
 11   925 Colter Bass         10 Central Cros             22.70   1.7  1 
 12   100 Quinton Coffield    12 Marietta                 22.86   1.7  2 
 13   930 D.J. Vinson         11 Chillicothe              23.09   1.7  2 
 14   956 Nik Zemis           11 New Philadel             23.14   1.7  1 
 15   605 Austin Gillinger    11 Zanesville               23.45   1.7  1 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State and Top 8 Score for Regional
 OHSAA Div I: % 20.47  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Region 3: # 21.28  5/28/2010   Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   517 Nick Gray           11 Pick. North              21.00# +0.0 
  2   804 Casey Lenfest       12 Granville                21.19# +0.0 
  3   622 Phillipie Motley    12 Hil. Davidso             21.39  +0.0 
  4   742 David Hatchett      12 Wester. Cent             21.77  +0.0 
  5   363 Ethan Tucky         10 Del. Hayes               21.92  +0.0 
  6   600 Jacob Merrels       11 Olen. Libert             21.98  +0.0 
  7     1 Mecca Swain         12 Groveport-Ma             22.03  +0.0 
  8   815 Obie Oppong         12 New Albany               22.68  +0.0 
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State and Top 8 Score for Regional
 OHSAA Div I: % 10:14.91  6/8/2013    Annie Heffernan, Cin. St. Ursula Academy 
    Region 3: # 10:42.32  1993        Emily Hood, Wor. Thomas Worthington      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   537 Kelsey Sandlin      11 Gah. Lincoln          10:58.02  
  2   630 Jane Onders         10 Hil. Davidso          11:00.58  
  3   105 Katherine Lehman    12 Dover                 11:02.00  
  4   902 Ann Heuerman        10 Upper Arling          11:04.53  
  5   562 Carly Davis         10 Dub. Jerome           11:13.20  
  6   505 Erin McAuliffe      12 Dub. Jerome           11:13.75  
  7   827 Heather Sandvik     11 Wester. Nort          11:15.22  
  8   621 Emily Stoodley      11 Wor. Kilbour          11:22.18  
  9   916 Joelle Zuberi       10 Canal Winche          11:44.59  
 10   509 Elyse Black         11 Jackson               11:47.54  
 11   550 Annie Steele        10 Thom. Worthi          11:57.04  
 12   805 Emma Hoellrich       9 Logan                 12:01.10  
 13   800 Cassidy Carey       11 Granville             12:01.14  
 14   123 Brooke Kinsey       12 Dover                 12:11.45  
 15   106 Leah Wallace        11 Reynoldsburg          12:55.89  
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State and Top 8 Score for Regional
 OHSAA Div I: % 8:55.04  6/2/2012    Tsehaye Hiluf, Reynoldsburg               
    Region 3: # 9:13.54  5/25/2012   Tsehaye Hiluf, Reynoldsburg               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   911 Toby Hardwick       12 Newark                 9:04.47# 
  2   543 Mitch Leitch        12 Dub. Jerome            9:09.82# 
  3   532 Jacob Mandel        12 Dub. Jerome            9:12.15# 
  4   609 Andrew Johnston     12 Olen. Libert           9:12.97# 
  5   629 Colin Burdette      11 Hil. Davidso           9:16.55  
  6   222 Andrew Jordan       10 Watkins Memo           9:21.24  
  7   841 Dennis Maloney      11 New Albany             9:23.36  
  8   430 Eric McCabe         12 Hil. Bradley           9:25.43  
  9   510 Zach Zimmerman      11 Pick. North            9:45.00  
 10   805 Matt Parkhurst      10 Wester. Nort           9:50.63  
 11   710 John Graf           10 Dub. Coffman           9:52.36  
 12   628 Garrett Knapik      12 Hil. Davidso           9:52.90  
 13   209 De-Andre Steward    11 Hillsboro             10:47.17  
 14   163 Vinny Defelize       9 West Holmes           10:48.37  
 15   202 Zach Middleton      10 Hillsboro             11:03.27  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Top 4 advance to State and Top 8 Score for Regional
 OHSAA Div I: % 3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
    Region 3: # 3:46.22  5/29/2009   Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pick. Central                                       3:57.39Q  1 
     1) 801 Irene Skinner 12            2) 800 A'Monakie Johnson 12       
     3) 802 Brionna Peppers 12          4) 804 Elizabeth Weed 12          
  2 Granville                                           3:57.65Q  2 
     1) 861 Kaitlyn Logan 12            2) 824 Micaela DeGenero 10        
     3) 866 Natalie Price 9             4) 828 Rachel Blumling 12         
  3 Thom. Worthington                                   3:58.82Q  2 
     1) 573 Christina Nash 9            2) 556 Ryanna Reid 12             
     3) 501 Shay Davis 12               4) 581 Ashley Forte 12            
  4 Wester. South                                       4:00.31Q  1 
     1) 960 Chasatea Brown 10           2) 906 Paichence Carter 11        
     3) 978 Gabby Couch 9               4) 905 Tara Thompson 12           
  5 Gah. Lincoln                                        3:59.53q  2 
     1) 527 Sydney Stokes 11            2) 518 Kearstin Turner 10         
     3) 509 Cierra Hill 10              4) 507 Samantha Shaw 11           
  6 Wester. Central                                     4:01.70q  2 
     1) 351 Ali Fehlhaber 12            2) 733 Kenna Pollard 11           
     3) 734 Georgina Smith 10           4) 723 Morghan Hyatt 10           
  7 Hartley                                             4:05.09q  1 
     1) 213 Ky'leana Allen 9            2) 209 Emily Franz 11             
     3) 202 Kristian Brown 11           4) 203 Naja Greer 12              
  8 Olen. Orange                                        4:05.85q  1 
     1) 484 Brynna Johnson 9            2) 458 Angel Frye 9               
     3) 407 Bailey Hurley 9             4) 467 Anna Dove 11               
  9 Watterson                                           4:07.59   2 
     1) 366 Meghan Connors 10           2) 360 Juliana Rotolo 9           
     3) 383 J'Niah Johnston-Reynolds 9  4) 358 Caroline Sugar 10          
 10 New Albany                                          4:07.88   1 
     1) 821 Debi Bhanja 11              2) 867 Lyles Haley 10             
     3) 842 Emily Zhong 11              4) 802 Karrington Winters 11      
 11 Hil. Davidson                                       4:08.67   1 
     1) 620 Iman Batiste 10             2) 602 Lilly Saniel-Banrey 11     
     3) 645 Megan Schmalenberger 12     4) 631 Stacy Schonhardt 11        
 12 Upper Arlington                                     4:09.84   2 
     1) 977 Betsy Trace 12              2) 916 Sarah Shroyer 11           
     3) 947 Collette Young 10           4) 928 Hannah Peale 11            
 13 Dover                                               4:21.55   1 
     1) 111 Mary Deeds 12               2) 122 Elizabeth Harrington 12    
     3) 131 Caroline Lehman 10          4) 107 Megan Deeds 12             
 14 New Philadelphia                                    4:24.62   2 
     1) 916 Hannah Dennison 11          2) 908 Sarah Harr 9               
     3) 911 Joy Leindecker 10           4) 915 Larkin Joseph 11           
 15 Hillsboro                                           4:25.52   1 
     1) 289 Lillian Van Zant 9          2) 286 Mallory Overberg 9         
     3) 250 Megan Overberg 12           4) 279 Erin Hagan 11              
 16 Logan                                               4:29.34   2 
     1) 806 Taylor Myers 10             2) 803 Katie Driggs 12            
     3) 812 Cassidy Bosch 10            4) 819 Marissa Smith 9            
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State and Top 8 Score for Regional
 OHSAA Div I: % 3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
    Region 3: # 3:46.22  5/29/2009   Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Pick. Central                                       3:50.52  
     1) 801 Irene Skinner 12            2) 804 Tyler Williams 12          
     3) 802 Brionna Peppers 12          4) 800 Nyari Herron 10            
  2 Granville                                           3:52.80  
     1) 861 Kaitlyn Logan 12            2) 824 Micaela DeGenero 10        
     3) 866 Natalie Price 9             4) 828 Rachel Blumling 12         
  3 Gah. Lincoln                                        3:53.99  
     1) 527 Sydney Stokes 11            2) 502 Sara Richards 12           
     3) 509 Cierra Hill 10              4) 507 Samantha Shaw 11           
  4 Wester. South                                       3:56.10  
     1) 960 Chasatea Brown 10           2) 906 Paichence Carter 11        
     3) 978 Gabby Couch 9               4) 905 Tara Thompson 12           
  5 Wester. Central                                     3:59.20  
     1) 351 Ali Fehlhaber 12            2) 733 Kenna Pollard 11           
     3) 734 Georgina Smith 10           4) 723 Morghan Hyatt 10           
  6 Hartley                                             3:59.89  
     1) 213 Ky'leana Allen 9            2) 209 Emily Franz 11             
     3) 202 Kristian Brown 11           4) 203 Naja Greer 12              
  7 Thom. Worthington                                   4:00.19  
     1) 573 Christina Nash 9            2) 556 Ryanna Reid 12             
     3) 501 Shay Davis 12               4) 581 Ashley Forte 12            
  8 Olen. Orange                                        4:03.88  
     1) 484 Brynna Johnson 9            2) 458 Angel Frye 9               
     3) 407 Bailey Hurley 9             4) 467 Anna Dove 11               
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Top 4 advance to State and Top 8 Score for Regional
 OHSAA Div I: % 3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Mad            
                         J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenzo, W Henry             
    Region 3: # 3:16.13  5/25/2012   Worth. Thomas Worthington, Wor. Thomas Wor
                         N Kyeremeh, A Austin, J Wells, A Maetzold         
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pick. North                                         3:20.20Q  1 
     1) 501 Lucas Miller 11             2) 517 Nick Gray 11               
     3) 520 Trey Browder 12             4) 519 Jayvonta Tolliver 9        
  2 Watkins Memorial                                    3:21.42Q  2 
     1) 209 Chance Abbitt 11            2) 228 Jerrod Lyon 12             
     3) 201 Desmond Melson 10           4) 204 Gerald Brewer 9            
  3 Hil. Davidson                                       3:22.41Q  1 
     1) 669 Damarcus Nelson 12          2) 645 Dametrius Clark 12         
     3) 634 Robert LeFevre 10           4) 622 Phillipie Motley 12        
  4 Hil. Bradley                                        3:22.54Q  2 
     1) 471 Demias Heard 11             2) 499 Daniel Tepe 12             
     3) 434 Ben Goebel 11               4) 411 Matthew Johnson 12         
  5 Dub. Jerome                                         3:22.55q  1 
     1) 512 Nick Foley 11               2) 518 Aaron Muresan 11           
     3) 519 Trevor Marcus 10            4) 529 Graham Stecz 12            
  6 Thom. Worthington                                   3:23.81q  1 
     1) 508 Akwasi Boeham 12            2) 529 Garrett Featherstone 12    
     3) 517 Malyk Burks 12              4) 576 Jalen Wells 12             
  7 Pick. Central                                       3:23.96q  2 
     1) 842 Shota Sisco 9               2) 844 Devahn Jackson 10          
     3) 839 Joshua Wright 11            4) 850 Kamren Perrin 10           
  8 Dub. Scioto                                         3:24.53q  1 
     1) 113 Christian Wade 12           2) 110 Tomo Hayasaka 11           
     3) 114 Joe Weeks 10                4) 112 Kenny Mayes 12             
  9 St. Charles                                         3:24.92   2 
     1) 546 Emmit Bryan 11              2) 549 Justin Law 12              
     3) 504 Greg Suh 10                 4) 572 Quentin Francis 11         
 10 Wester. North                                       3:26.64   1 
     1) 813 Evan Larrick 12             2) 810 Andrew Meacham 12          
     3) 815 Anthony Wong 9              4) 853 Mark Petruzzi 11           
 11 Granville                                           3:27.01   2 
     1) 864 Jonathan Lukins 9           2) 804 Casey Lenfest 12           
     3) 802 Byron Spruill 12            4) 824 Tyler Otterstedt 12        
 12 Hil. Darby                                          3:29.44   2 
     1) 210 Isiah Thomas 11             2) 209 Willie Seay 10             
     3) 205 Carter Williams 9           4) 206 Patrick Enright 11         
 13 Dover                                               3:34.81   1 
     1) 110 Shay Smith 12               2) 129 Jake Bambeck 12            
     3) 124 Paul Edwards 12             4) 111 Conner Limbaugh 11         
 14 Logan                                               3:44.35   2 
     1) 815 Christian Perkins 11        2) 838 J.R Cordle 10              
     3) 811 Nick Maniskas 12            4) 847 Adam Azbell 12             
 15 Hillsboro                                           3:48.68   2 
     1) 207 Braden Wildey 10            2) 204 Mckenzie Conlon 10         
     3) 211 Luke Gallimore 9            4) 214 Gabriel Tamborski 11       
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State and Top 8 Score for Regional
 OHSAA Div I: % 3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Mad            
                         J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenzo, W Henry             
    Region 3: # 3:16.13  5/25/2012   Worth. Thomas Worthington, Wor. Thomas Wor
                         N Kyeremeh, A Austin, J Wells, A Maetzold         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Pick. North                                         3:17.76  
     1) 501 Lucas Miller 11             2) 517 Nick Gray 11               
     3) 520 Trey Browder 12             4) 519 Jayvonta Tolliver 9        
  2 Hil. Davidson                                       3:19.07  
     1) 669 Damarcus Nelson 12          2) 645 Dametrius Clark 12         
     3) 634 Robert LeFevre 10           4) 622 Phillipie Motley 12        
  3 Thom. Worthington                                   3:19.67  
     1) 508 Akwasi Boeham 12            2) 529 Garrett Featherstone 12    
     3) 517 Malyk Burks 12              4) 576 Jalen Wells 12             
  4 Watkins Memorial                                    3:19.79  
     1) 209 Chance Abbitt 11            2) 228 Jerrod Lyon 12             
     3) 201 Desmond Melson 10           4) 204 Gerald Brewer 9            
  5 Dub. Jerome                                         3:20.93  
     1) 512 Nick Foley 11               2) 518 Aaron Muresan 11           
     3) 519 Trevor Marcus 10            4) 529 Graham Stecz 12            
  6 Hil. Bradley                                        3:21.05  
     1) 471 Demias Heard 11             2) 499 Daniel Tepe 12             
     3) 434 Ben Goebel 11               4) 411 Matthew Johnson 12         
  7 Pick. Central                                       3:22.45  
     1) 842 Shota Sisco 9               2) 844 Devahn Jackson 10          
     3) 839 Joshua Wright 11            4) 850 Kamren Perrin 10           
  8 Dub. Scioto                                         3:24.73  
     1) 113 Christian Wade 12           2) 110 Tomo Hayasaka 11           
     3) 114 Joe Weeks 10                4) 112 Kenny Mayes 12             
 
Event 25  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State and Top 8 Score for Regional
 OHSAA Div I: % 176-05  1997        Krista Keir, Westerville South             
    Region 3: # 172-11  1998        Krista Keir, Westerville South             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   749 Oyesade Olatoye     11 Dub. Coffman            147-06  
      147-04  143-08  147-06  138-08  FOUL  FOUL
  2   562 Kaylee Antill       11 Tri-Valley              144-05  
      144-05  FOUL  135-09  136-10  FOUL  FOUL
  3   526 Cassandra Laios     12 Thom. Worthi            119-06  
      FOUL  112-09  119-06  112-04  114-01  118-06
  4   690 Gaza Odunaiya       11 Athens                  117-00  
      107-02  FOUL  115-03  108-04  FOUL  117-00
  5   916 Takia Barrett       10 Newark                  116-09  
      FOUL  103-04  105-04  104-08  FOUL  116-09
  6   586 Annette Echikunwok  12 Pick. North             115-05  
      FOUL  115-05  FOUL  113-01  110-09  106-05
  7    60 Anee Braswell       11 Eastmoor Aca            114-10  
      106-03  FOUL  FOUL  114-10  FOUL  112-03
  8   364 Dominique Garrett   12 Watterson               111-10  
      79-07  FOUL  111-10  FOUL  FOUL  102-09
  9   838 Allison McNeal      10 Logan                   108-07  
      86-06  103-06  108-07  97-11  103-06  105-09
 10   148 Mikhaylan Price     11 Dub. Scioto             104-01  
      96-03  102-08  104-01           
 11   980 Dínae Reese         12 Upper Arling            103-04  
      102-06  96-05  103-04           
 12   740 Alex Kuhns          11 Wester. Cent            100-09  
      FOUL  100-09  FOUL           
 13   551 Allison Farmer      11 Tri-Valley               99-07  
      93-10  FOUL  99-07           
 14    50 Ayanna Marlowe      11 Eastmoor Aca             99-05  
      FOUL  87-02  99-05           
 15   852 Shira Katz          12 New Albany               90-02  
      83-06  88-02  90-02           
 16   855 Tyesha Travis       11 Pick. Centra             86-05  
      FOUL  86-05  FOUL           
 
Event 26  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State and Top 8 Score for Regional
 OHSAA Div I: % 206-04  4/26/2012   Macklin Tudor, Mt. Orab Western Brown      
    Region 3: # 193-04  1982        Berry Walker, Lancaster                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   574 Collin Prouty       12 Tri-Valley              157-08  
      FOUL  151-04  157-08  155-09  FOUL  154-01
  2   735 Clayton Seymour     12 Teays Valley            157-04  
      145-08  155-01  150-05  FOUL  157-04  FOUL
  3   737 Isaiah Dexter       12 Lancaster               149-05  
      142-11  147-08  141-07  144-00  149-05  FOUL
  4   874 Daniel Plescia      12 New Albany              147-00  
      147-00  119-04  117-09  123-01  137-05  137-07
  5   131 Mark Gooden         10 Reynoldsburg            145-08  
      135-04  145-08  91-11  142-04  118-05  FOUL
  6   278 Josh Humbert        12 Hil. Darby              145-01  
      FOUL  130-08  142-05  141-01  140-01  145-01
  7   763 Austin Crist        12 Lancaster               144-09  
      FOUL  FOUL  144-09  FOUL  143-04  144-08
  8   642 Leo Crosby          10 Zanesville              138-10  
      100-10  138-10  137-02  137-05  131-05  128-10
  9   621 Andrew Brown        11 Hil. Davidso            135-07  
      135-07  FOUL  FOUL  125-09  FOUL  126-07
 10   166 Josh Goudy           9 West Holmes             134-00  
      134-00  FOUL  FOUL           
 11   947 Toryko Grace        12 Central Cros            133-06  
      FOUL  FOUL  133-06           
 12   776 Nate Jackowski      11 Wester. Cent            124-11  
      FOUL  FOUL  124-11           
 13   142 Nathan Glowacki     11 Dover                   124-08  
      119-00  124-08  FOUL           
 14   599 Dave Heil           12 St. Charles             124-05  
      124-03  124-05  122-01           
 --   778 Josh Nixon          12 Wester. Cent              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --   947 Danny Jones          9 Canal Winche              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump
================================================================
 Starting Height 4'-8" 2" increments to 5'-2" then 1"
 Top 4 advance to State and Top 8 Score for Regional
 OHSAA Div I: % 6-01.25  6/4/2011    Taylor Burke, Medina                      
    Region 3: # 5-10.25  1985        Peggy Odita, Upper Arlington              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   817 Dena White          12 New Albany             5-04.00  
  2   900 Megan Tamasovich    10 Canal Winche          J5-04.00  
  3   915 Tana Barrett        10 Newark                 5-03.00  
  4   618 Molly Balcer        11 Hil. Davidso           5-02.00  
  5   814 Kylie Caudill       12 Pick. Centra          J5-02.00  
  6   931 Gina Conti           9 Grove City            J5-02.00  
  7   460 Udoka Durunna       12 Olen. Orange           5-00.00  
  7   401 Avery Kerns         11 Big Walnut             5-00.00  
  9   125 Jazille Williams     9 Centennial            J5-00.00  
 10   192 Carolyn Hayes       10 Dub. Scioto           J5-00.00  
 11   337 Camelia Kiss        12 Marysville            J5-00.00  
 12   688 Alexis Zatta        10 Athens                 4-10.00  
 13   108 Christine Fiegl     10 Dover                  4-08.00  
 14   503 Abby Waugh          10 Jackson               J4-08.00  
 14   804 Grace Seibel        11 Logan                 J4-08.00  
 14   515 Claire Cellar       12 Thom. Worthi          J4-08.00  
 
Event 28  Boys High Jump
================================================================
 Starting Height 5'-10" 2" increments to 6'-4" then 1"
 Top 4 advance to State and Top 8 Score for Regional
 OHSAA Div I: % 7-03.50  5/15/2009   Erik Kynard Jr., Toledo Rogers            
    Region 3: # 6-10.25  1993        Robert Fountaine, Galloway Westland       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   930 Jermil Powell       12 Canal Winche           6-08.00  
  2   800 Jordan Cummings     12 Pick. Centra           6-07.00  
  3   838 Kameron Smith       12 Pick. Centra          J6-07.00  
  4   502 Mike Wood           12 Thom. Worthi          J6-07.00  
  5   126 Chisom Ifedi        11 Centennial            J6-07.00  
  6     2 DaMarious Napier    12 Groveport-Ma           6-06.00  
  7   363 Curtis Richardson   11 Licking Hts.          J6-06.00  
  8   606 Jacob Ross          10 Hil. Davidso           6-04.00  
  9   745 Jason Boateng       10 Dub. Coffman           6-02.00  
 10    16 Chris Tabor         11 Groveport-Ma          J6-02.00  
 10   208 John Montgomery     12 Marion-Frank          J6-02.00  
 10   231 Hunter Holton       12 Watkins Memo          J6-02.00  
 13   915 Dimitri Walker      12 New Philadel          J6-02.00  
 14   101 Aaron Elliott        9 Marietta               6-00.00  
 15   124 Paul Edwards        12 Dover                 J6-00.00  
 16   619 Ben Kaufman         10 Zanesville            J6-00.00  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State and Top 8 Score for Regional
 OHSAA Div I: % 20-05.75  2003        Tianna Madison, Elyria                   
    Region 3: #    18-10  5/31/2013   Olivia Small, Big Walnut                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   934 Taylor Manivanh     10 Central Cros          17-05.00   NWI 
     FOUL      17-05(NWI) 17-02(NWI) 16-10.50(NWI) 11-01(NWI) FOUL     
  2   527 Sydney Stokes       11 Gah. Lincoln          16-09.75   NWI 
     16-04(NWI) 16-04.50(NWI) 16-09.75(NWI) 15-07(NWI) 16-02.25(NWI) FOUL     
  3   911 Tanea Cousins       10 Chillicothe           16-08.50   NWI 
     16-05.25(NWI) 16-00.75(NWI) 16-05.50(NWI) 16-07.50(NWI) FOUL      16-08.50(NWI)
  4   618 Molly Balcer        11 Hil. Davidso          16-07.00   NWI 
     15-07.50(NWI) 15-08(NWI) 15-10.50(NWI) 16-07(NWI) 16-00.50(NWI) FOUL     
  5   434 Sara Reitz          11 Hil. Bradley          16-04.25   NWI 
     16-03.50(NWI) FOUL      15-09.75(NWI) 16-04.25(NWI) 16-00(NWI) FOUL     
  6   817 Dena White          12 New Albany            16-04.00   NWI 
     16-01.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      16-02.25(NWI) 16-04(NWI)
  7   556 Ryanna Reid         12 Thom. Worthi          15-11.25   NWI 
     15-02.75(NWI) 14-06(NWI) 15-11.25(NWI) 15-10.50(NWI) 15-00.75(NWI) FOUL     
  8   960 Chasatea Brown      10 Wester. Sout          15-10.00   NWI 
     15-08(NWI) 15-05.25(NWI) 15-06(NWI) 15-10(NWI) 15-08.50(NWI) 15-02.75(NWI)
  9   908 Julia Blum          10 Canal Winche          15-09.75   NWI 
     FOUL      15-09.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 10   205 Mariah Nevels       11 Northland             15-06.00   NWI 
     14-09(NWI) 14-10(NWI) 15-06(NWI)           
 11   804 Grace Seibel        11 Logan                 15-05.25   NWI 
     15-05.25(NWI) 14-11.50(NWI) 15-00(NWI)           
 11   679 Abby Lawrence       11 Athens                15-05.25   NWI 
     15-05.25(NWI) 14-11.75(NWI) FOUL                
 13   414 Cierra Allen        12 Hil. Bradley          15-04.75   NWI 
     FOUL      15-04.75(NWI) 14-08.75(NWI)           
 14   702 Shannon Downie      10 Dub. Coffman          15-02.25   NWI 
     14-08(NWI) FOUL      15-02.25(NWI)           
 15   236 Bianca McLemore     11 Whetstone             15-02.00   NWI 
     14-08.75(NWI) 15-01.50(NWI) 15-02(NWI)           
 16   806 Taylor Myers        10 Logan                 14-04.75   NWI 
     12-08(NWI) 13-01(NWI) 14-04.75(NWI)           
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State and Top 8 Score for Regional
 OHSAA Div I: % 25-09.50  1996        Ra'Mon Johnson, Warrensville Heights     
    Region 3: # 24-03.50  1984        Ken Rankin, Columbus Beechcroft          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   517 Malyk Burks         12 Thom. Worthi          22-02.25   NWI 
     22-02.25(NWI) 21-10.50(NWI) 20-01.50(NWI) 21-10(NWI) 21-00.50(NWI) PASS     
  2   126 Chisom Ifedi        11 Centennial            21-08.75   NWI 
     21-08.50(NWI) 21-08.75(NWI) 21-01.75(NWI) FOUL      20-09(NWI) 19-10.75(NWI)
  3   428 Cole Stark          11 Big Walnut            21-03.25   NWI 
     20-03.25(NWI) 19-10(NWI) 20-08(NWI) 18-08.25(NWI) 20-02(NWI) 21-03.25(NWI)
  4   779 Cedric Frierson     10 Wester. Cent          21-02.25   NWI 
     20-04.50(NWI) 19-01(NWI) 21-02.25(NWI) 20-04.50(NWI) 20-02.25(NWI) FOUL     
  5   619 Ben Kaufman         10 Zanesville            20-10.00   NWI 
     20-04.25(NWI) FOUL      20-05.75(NWI) 20-02(NWI) 20-04.50(NWI) 20-10(NWI)
  6   228 Jerrod Lyon         12 Watkins Memo          20-07.50   NWI 
     20-01.25(NWI) 20-01.50(NWI) 20-00(NWI) 20-01.50(NWI) 19-10.50(NWI) 20-07.50(NWI)
  7   804 Casey Lenfest       12 Granville            J20-07.50   NWI 
     20-07.50(NWI) 19-09(NWI) 20-00(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8   146 Brady Arnold        12 West Holmes           20-03.25   NWI 
     20-03.25(NWI) 20-01(NWI) 19-09.25(NWI) 20-00.50(NWI) FOUL      19-01.50(NWI)
  9   614 Chandler Bridges    12 Wor. Kilbour          20-00.25   NWI 
     19-11(NWI) 20-00.25(NWI) 20-00(NWI) 19-06.25(NWI) 19-07.50(NWI) 19-02(NWI)
 10   704 Jemiah McNeal       12 Col. Indepen          19-10.50   NWI 
     19-04.75(NWI) 19-10.50(NWI) 18-07.50(NWI)           
 11   606 Jacob Ross          10 Hil. Davidso         J19-10.50   NWI 
     19-04.50(NWI) 19-05.75(NWI) 19-10.50(NWI)           
 12   210 Isiah Thomas        11 Hil. Darby            19-06.00   NWI 
     18-03(NWI) 19-06(NWI) 18-11.50(NWI)           
 13   100 Quinton Coffield    12 Marietta              19-03.50   NWI 
     19-03.50(NWI) 18-08.75(NWI) 19-01.75(NWI)           
 14   845 Isiah Smith          9 Logan                 18-11.00   NWI 
     18-05.75(NWI) 18-02.25(NWI) 18-11(NWI)           
 15   760 Tommy Mansfield     12 Wester. Cent          18-09.75   NWI 
     18-09.75(NWI) 18-07.50(NWI) PASS              
 --   151 Travis Marx          9 Reynoldsburg              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State and Top 8 Score for Regional
 OHSAA Div I: %    51-02  6/8/2013    Katelyn Daniels, Olentangy Orange        
    Region 3: # 49-09.50  1997        Krista Keir, Westerville South           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   749 Oyesade Olatoye     11 Dub. Coffman          44-09.50  
      40-08.25  42-07.50  41-11.75  44-09.50  43-02.75  44-02
  2   562 Kaylee Antill       11 Tri-Valley            43-11.75  
      40-06.75  FOUL  FOUL  36-00.75  43-11.75  FOUL
  3   586 Annette Echikunwok  12 Pick. North           40-06.00  
      39-06.50  FOUL  38-04.75  39-08.50  40-06  38-04.75
  4   838 Allison McNeal      10 Logan                 38-04.25  
      36-00.50  36-09  36-01.25  FOUL  37-10.50  38-04.25
  5   526 Cassandra Laios     12 Thom. Worthi          37-04.75  
      36-05  37-00.75  FOUL  36-09.50  37-04.75  36-10.25
  6   551 Allison Farmer      11 Tri-Valley            37-03.75  
      34-10.25  FOUL  35-08.75  37-03.75  36-10.50  FOUL
  7   855 Tyesha Travis       11 Pick. Centra          36-06.75  
      34-09  36-06.75  FOUL  34-07.75  35-05.75  34-06
  8    50 Ayanna Marlowe      11 Eastmoor Aca          36-01.50  
      36-01.50  31-11.75  32-04.50  33-09.25  FOUL  FOUL
  9   764 Ariel Stoffel       12 Lancaster             36-00.50  
      35-08  33-02  35-11  36-00.50  FOUL  34-00.75
 10   980 Dínae Reese         12 Upper Arling          35-04.00  
      FOUL  35-02  35-04           
 11   916 Takia Barrett       10 Newark                34-10.50  
      33-08.75  34-10.50  33-11           
 11   648 Ndidiamaka Anaraod   9 Wor. Kilbour          34-10.50  
      FOUL  31-10.75  34-10.50           
 13   754 Kaci Marvin         12 Lancaster             34-09.25  
      34-09.25  34-06  FOUL           
 14   148 Mikhaylan Price     11 Dub. Scioto           33-03.50  
      32-06  FOUL  33-03.50           
 15   162 Ivana Woods-Murphy  11 Reynoldsburg          32-00.25  
      FOUL  32-00.25  31-05           
 16   149 Olivia Kinsey       12 Dover                 31-05.50  
      FOUL  31-05.50  31-05           
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State and Top 8 Score for Regional
 OHSAA Div I: % 71-07.50  6/5/2010    Dustin Brode, Canfield                   
    Region 3: # 67-03.25  5/25/2012   Coy Blair, Logan                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   813 Clayton Glasco      11 Pick. Centra          57-01.75  
      51-03.50  55-01.25  57-01.75  55-09  FOUL  55-02.75
  2   642 Leo Crosby          10 Zanesville            56-09.00  
      FOUL  56-09  52-07.75  FOUL  55-01  FOUL
  3   751 Nik Curtiss         10 Lancaster             55-11.75  
      55-11.75  FOUL  49-10.50  54-07.25  FOUL  FOUL
  4   115 Corey Beal          12 Reynoldsburg          52-09.50  
      52-09.50  FOUL  51-01.50  49-07.75  51-05  FOUL
  5   987 Matt Brown          12 Grove City            52-06.50  
      47-04  52-06.50  FOUL  47-04.75  50-04.50  FOUL
  6   278 Josh Humbert        12 Hil. Darby            52-05.75  
      48-04.75  52-05.25  FOUL  51-10.25  51-04  52-05.75
  7   755 Christian Herold    10 Lancaster             52-00.50  
      FOUL  47-10  5-11.25  52-00.50  FOUL  51-07.75
  8   574 Collin Prouty       12 Tri-Valley            51-08.00  
      49-06.75  51-08  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9   992 Darryl Long         12 Wester. Sout          50-06.00  
      48-08.75  50-06  48-07.50  45-07.75  45-09.75  46-02
 10   947 Toryko Grace        12 Central Cros          49-00.00  
      47-01.75  49-00  FOUL           
 11   536 Justin Harris       11 Franklin Hts          48-11.50  
      FOUL  47-11.75  48-11.50           
 12   621 Andrew Brown        11 Hil. Davidso          47-06.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  47-06           
 13   395 Collin Wittig       12 Del. Hayes            47-05.50  
      FOUL  47-05.50  46-07.75           
 14   636 Austin Kimble       12 Zanesville            47-03.25  
      47-03.25  FOUL  FOUL           
 15   384 A.J. Velasquez      12 Licking Hts.          46-08.75  
      45-09.50  45-07.75  46-08.75           
 16   148 Bryce Keating       12 Dover                 45-05.00  
      45-05  FOUL  43-06.25           
 
Event 33  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
 Starting Height 9'-6" 6" increments to 11' then 4"
 Top 4 advance to State and Top 8 Score for Regional
 OHSAA Div I: % 13-00.25  6/8/2013    Morgan Estes, Uniontown Green            
    Region 3: # 11-09.50  5/27/2011   Taylor Brown, Hilliard Davidson          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   677 Mackenzie Brown     12 Hil. Davidso          12-00.00# 
  2   510 Jade Hawkins        12 Tri-Valley           J12-00.00# 
  3   901 Gretchen Rosch      12 Canal Winche          11-08.00  
  4   603 Katie Browning      12 Athens                11-04.00  
  5   822 Dana Shoff          11 Pick. Centra          11-00.00  
  6   907 Emily Jones         11 Upper Arling          10-06.00  
  7   121 Lizzy Crum          12 Marietta             J10-06.00  
  7   528 Maddie Piccou       12 Gah. Lincoln         J10-06.00  
  9   718 Katherine Brenstuh  11 Lancaster            J10-06.00  
  9   212 Sammi Miller        10 Watkins Memo         J10-06.00  
 11   723 Cara Lucas          10 Olentangy             10-00.00  
 11   781 Grace Coffman       11 Dub. Coffman          10-00.00  
 13   804 Grace Seibel        11 Logan                  9-06.00  
 14   625 Ally Guist          11 Wor. Kilbour          J9-06.00  
 --   335 Mim Stonecipher     12 Marysville                  NH  
 --   763 Lauren Woitovich    11 Olentangy                   NH  
 
Event 34  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
 Starting Height 12' up 6" increments to 14' then 4"
 Top 4 advance to State and Top 8 Score for Regional
 OHSAA Div I: %    17-02  6/2/2012    Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln       
    Region 3: # 17-00.75  5/23/2012   Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   386 Bryan Justice       12 Licking Hts.          15-00.00  
  2   802 Byron Spruill       12 Granville             14-04.00  
  3   702 Andrew Koksal       12 Lancaster            J14-04.00  
  4   760 Tommy Mansfield     12 Wester. Cent         J14-04.00  
  5   813 Justin Doyle        12 Logan                 14-00.00  
  6   888 Nathan Martin       12 Pick. Centra         J14-00.00  
  7   705 Scott Cameron       11 Dub. Coffman          13-06.00  
  8   534 William Young       11 Gah. Lincoln          13-00.00  
  8   233 Jarod Worcester     12 Watkins Memo          13-00.00  
 10   901 Nathan Poland       11 Wester. Sout         J13-00.00  
 11   143 Nick Roush          12 West Holmes           12-06.00  
 11   617 Garrett McIlvain    12 Hil. Davidso          12-06.00  
 13   604 John Schultz        12 Olen. Libert          12-00.00  
 14   124 Jack Farrar         10 Marietta             J12-00.00  
 14   102 Caleb Hall          12 Marietta             J12-00.00  
 --   653 Luke Jackson        10 Hil. Davidso                NH  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pick. Central               75        2) Gah. Lincoln               69.50
    3) Hil. Davidson               49        4) New Albany                 41   
    5) Granville                   38        6) Thom. Worthington          34   
    7) Canal Winchester            33        8) Tri-Valley                 27   
    9) Hartley                     21       10) Dub. Coffman               20   
   11) Pick. North                 19       12) Wester. South              16   
   13) Wor. Kilbourne              15       13) Watkins Memorial           15   
   13) Olentangy                   15       16) Wester. North              13   
   17) Olen. Liberty               12       18) Athens                     11   
   18) Zanesville                  11       20) Newark                     10   
   20) Central Crossing            10       22) Big Walnut                  9.50
   23) Wester. Central              9       23) Del. Hayes                  9   
   25) Upper Arlington              8       25) Hil. Bradley                8   
   27) Dub. Jerome                  7       28) Chillicothe                 6   
   28) Dover                        6       28) Grove City                  6   
   31) Licking Hts.                 5       31) Northland                   5   
   31) Logan                        5       34) Dub. Scioto                 4   
   34) Reynoldsburg                 4       36) Watterson                   3   
   36) Lancaster                    3       36) Eastmoor Acad.              3   
   39) Olen. Orange                 2.50    40) Marietta                    1.50
   41) Hillsboro                    1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pick. North                 74        2) Wester. Central            52   
    3) Hil. Davidson               41        4) Dub. Jerome                39   
    5) Thom. Worthington           34        6) Lancaster                  32   
    7) Watkins Memorial            31.50     8) Pick. Central              31   
    9) Olen. Liberty               30       10) Granville                  29   
   11) Zanesville                  23       12) Reynoldsburg               20   
   13) Hil. Darby                  19       14) Licking Hts.               18   
   14) Wester. North               18       16) Gah. Lincoln               17.50
   17) Groveport-Madison           13       18) Centennial                 12   
   19) Dub. Coffman                11       19) Tri-Valley                 11   
   19) New Albany                  11       22) Newark                     10   
   22) Canal Winchester            10       22) Grove City                 10   
   22) St. Charles                 10       26) Del. Hayes                  9   
   26) Big Walnut                   9       28) Teays Valley                8   
   29) Hamilton Township            7       30) Dub. Scioto                 6   
   31) New Philadelphia             4       31) Logan                       4   
   31) Hil. Bradley                 4       34) Col. Independence           2   
   35) Marysville                   1       35) West Holmes                 1   
   35) Wester. South                1