Licensed to Fairless High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/29/2015 08:40 PM
                 Region 9 2015 OHSAA Regional Track and Field                  
                               Navarre Fairless                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 9:11.66  6/6/2014    Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas, Lou. St. Th
                         A Welsh, K Soehnlen, K Soehnlen, M Pusateri       
    Region 9: # 9:20.98  5/27/2015   St. Thomas Aquinas, St. Thomas A          
                         A Welsh, K Soehnlen, H Soehnlen, K Soehnlen       
    Region 9: # 9:20.98  5/27/2015   St. Thomas Aquinas, St. Thomas A          
                         A Welsh, K Soehnlen, H Soehnlen, K Soehnlen       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 St. Thomas Aquinas                                  9:20.98# 
     1) 217 Athena Welsh 11             2) 230 Kacee Soehnlen 10          
     3) 211 Hannah Soehnlen 9           4) 221 Kalee Soehnlen 10          
  2 Gilmour Academy                                     9:27.23  
     1) 228 Izzy Greene 9               2) 203 Hannah Markel 11           
     3) 205 Sydney Hlifka 10            4) 219 Caitlin Whetstone 12       
  3 Canton C.C.                                         9:32.69  
     1) 117 Megan Soehnlen 10           2) 112 Holly Miller 11            
     3) 141 Sarah Paul 12               4) 111 Rachel Reolfi 11           
  4 Berkshire                                           9:42.15  
     1) 411 Melissa Koziol 12           2) 410 Kylie Scott 10             
     3) 406 Suzanne Koziol 12           4) 407 Christin Dornback 12       
  5 McDonald                                            9:53.85  
     1) 209 Bobbi Oakes 12              2) 204 Heidi Hoffman 11           
     3) 208 Malina Mitchell 9           4) 213 Brenna Rupe 11             
  6 East Palestine                                     10:18.15  
     1) 309 Haley Hall 11               2) 301 Hannah Hall 11             
     3) 310 Justina Stanislaw 12        4) 304 Alexis Cunningham 9        
  7 Rittman                                            10:20.80  
     1) 649 Mikayla Collins 11          2) 636 Madeline LaBouf 9          
     3) 638 Madison Martin 10           4) 635 Katy McDermott 10          
  8 East Canton                                        10:30.68  
     1) 211 Tracie Aller 12             2) 236 Megan Gothard 12           
     3) 232 Ja'Bria Knight 10           4) 221 Lena Dotson 9              
  9 Maplewood                                          10:37.52  
     1) 814 Brandy Watkins 11           2) 802 Charlotte Crouch 9         
     3) 812 Deneen Penn 12              4) 820 Lori Wakefield 9           
 10 Steub. Cath. Cent.                                 10:39.43  
     1) 706 Kara Kakascik 11            2) 710 Natalie Mastroianni 10     
     3) 700 Lauren Hunt 11              4) 713 Jordan Wood 11             
 11 Trinity                                            10:51.57  
     1) 127 Elena Falcione 10           2) 104 Sarah Foley 12             
     3) 126 Mary Beth Ibos 12           4) 101 Emma Greathouse 12         
 12 Strasburg-Franklin                                 10:59.54  
     1) 353 Zoe Looney 11               2) 361 Maria McGrath 11           
     3) 351 Jewell Lewis 9              4) 369 Talena Starn 12            
 13 N. Mid. Springfield                                11:03.72  
     1) 532 Madeline Wood 9             2) 535 Mary Ritter 12             
     3) 519 Samantha Bertin 11          4) 552 Valerie Kinsey 11          
 14 Malvern                                            11:10.21  
     1) 303 Fantasia Durham 11          2) 301 Carrie Meenan 11           
     3) 306 Sara Loomis 11              4) 304 Kristi Meenan 9            
 15 Jackson-Milton                                     11:31.73  
     1) 228 Alyssa Lynch 9              2) 222 Alex Simkins 9             
     3) 200 Erin Keich 12               4) 202 Sierra Fife 9              
 -- Garaway                                                 SCR  
     1) 706 Rachel Wentworth 11         2) 712 Ariel Wentworth 10         
     3) 701 Jocelyn Miller 9            4) 710 Claudia Miller 9           
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 7:48.39  6/1/2007    Yellow Springs, Yellow Springs            
                         A Onfroy, A Peters, E Firestone, S Borchers       
    Region 9: # 7:50.83  5/26/2010   Cortland Maplewood, Cortland Maplewood    
                         A Grayson, A Harrison, W Hartman, E Rupe          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maplewood                                           7:57.51  
     1) 823 Allen Sparks 11             2) 801 Tristan Dahmen 11          
     3) 805 Derek Morrison 12           4) 827 Jake Hall 10               
  2 St. Thomas Aquinas                                  8:11.94  
     1) 202 Jacob Caniford 11           2) 217 Jacob Paul 11              
     3) 208 John Laubacher 11           4) 201 Edward Walsh 10            
  3 Independence                                        8:15.74  
     1) 8 Adam Anielski 12              2) 10 Brian Calvey 12             
     3) 1 Shane Mathew 12               4) 12 Tyler Polman 10             
  4 Gilmour Academy                                     8:17.91  
     1) 201 Cory Bouchek 9              2) 204 Zack Asher 11              
     3) 202 Brenden Cheng 11            4) 221 Brandon Phillips 12        
  5 McDonald                                            8:20.51  
     1) 282 Bryce Street 12             2) 270 Marco Mediati 11           
     3) 268 C.J. Seitz 10               4) 276 David Natoli 12            
  6 Mineral Ridge                                       8:28.13  
     1) 9 Jacob Colon 10                2) 23 Travis Rose 11              
     3) 7 Logan Smith 12                4) 17 Jacob Salsberry JR          
  7 Smithville                                          8:34.32  
     1) 570 Joe Coudriet 10             2) 500 Matt Lessiter 11           
     3) 506 Wyatt Baer 12               4) 586 Lucas Clark 9              
  8 East Canton                                         8:34.64  
     1) 201 Josh Conrad 9               2) 207 Nick Miller 12             
     3) 217 James McCullough 10         4) 212 Zach McClaskey 10          
  9 Trinity                                             8:35.19  
     1) 135 Ben Giulivo 11              2) 130 Ben Mosher 11              
     3) 127 Michael Nozak 11            4) 145 Andrew Zoeckler 11         
 10 Rootstown                                           8:43.11  
     1) 17 Matt Colpo 12                2) 3 Brandon Rhodes 10            
     3) 24 Sam Di Tirro 9               4) 1 Keith Begue 12               
 11 Hiland                                              8:44.71  
     1) 877 Joe Wengerd 11              2) 853 Hunter Yoder 10            
     3) 847 Lorin Hershberger 11        4) 846 Matt Troyer 10             
 12 Steub. Cath. Cent.                                  8:54.44  
     1) 752 John Bolster 12             2) 735 Brody Mihalyo 10           
     3) 754 Evan Moore 10               4) 757 Joey Schlich 10            
 13 Jackson-Milton                                      8:55.76  
     1) 203 Alex Thornburg 12           2) 208 Marty McKinney 11          
     3) 220 Devin Seka 12               4) 219 Austin Teeters 9           
 14 Shenandoah                                          9:09.43  
     1) 803 James Fogle 10              2) 859 David Freeman 12           
     3) 814 Cameron Forshey 11          4) 831 Isaac Dimmerling 11        
 15 Lowellville                                         9:13.57  
     1) 11 Eric Grow 12                 2) 15 George Hutzler 11           
     3) 21 Mike Kaur 12                 4) 14 Jordan Zackasee 12          
 -- Garaway                                                 SCR  
     1) 749 Nathan Millet 11            2) 741 Caleb Morehart 12          
     3) 747 Sam Wentworth 12            4) 754 Dakota Thomas 11           
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 14.25  2003        Amber Rall, Bucyrus Wynford                 
    Region 9: # 14.34  5/27/2011   Teddi Maslowski, Steub. Cath. Cent.         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1   673 Maddy McDermott     11 Rittman                  15.35Q 
  2   650 Katelyn Grimes      10 Norwayne                 16.47Q 
  3    23 Anna Bodo           10 Mineral Ridg             16.57q 
  4   522 Megan Miller         9 Badger                   16.92  
  5   824 Shayla Ray          12 Columbiana               16.97  
  6   864 Kylee Kasper        12 Shenandoah               17.12  
  7   723 Emily Corona        12 Tuscar. C.C.             17.46  
  8    26 Erin Ross           10 Cardinal                 17.68  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5
  1   559 Courtney Cyrus      11 N. Mid. Spri             15.82Q 
  2     2 Emily Pattie        12 Rootstown                16.19Q 
  3   634 Rachel Schmidt       9 Norwayne                 16.26q 
  4   800 Victoria Karlovic   12 Maplewood                16.59q 
  5   815 Taylor Hall          9 Columbiana               16.67q 
  6   716 Izzy Meese          11 Garaway                  17.43  
  7   505 April Larrison      11 Badger                   17.44  
 --   713 Regina Gonano        9 Tuscar. C.C.               SCR  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 14.25  2003        Amber Rall, Bucyrus Wynford                 
    Region 9: # 14.34  5/27/2011   Teddi Maslowski, Steub. Cath. Cent.         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.3 
  1   673 Maddy McDermott     11 Rittman                  15.53  
  2   559 Courtney Cyrus      11 N. Mid. Spri             15.84  
  3   634 Rachel Schmidt       9 Norwayne                 15.98  
  4   650 Katelyn Grimes      10 Norwayne                 16.34  
  5   800 Victoria Karlovic   12 Maplewood                16.38  
  6     2 Emily Pattie        12 Rootstown                16.42  
  7    23 Anna Bodo           10 Mineral Ridg             16.98  
  8   815 Taylor Hall          9 Columbiana               17.15  
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 13.50  2015        Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy         
    Region 9: # 13.84  5/27/2015   Chad Zallow, Warren JFK                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.4
  1   722 Chad Zallow         12 Warren JFK               14.13Q 
  2   172 Joe Falasca         12 B.C. Western             15.02Q 
  3   818 Caleb Moore         12 Shenandoah               15.21q 
  4   211 Sly Sampson         11 St. Thomas A             15.49q 
  5   927 Nate Novicki        11 Bristol                  16.23  
  6     5 Andrew Schmidt      11 Open Door Ch             16.58  
  7   745 Jay O'Donnell       12 Tuscar. C.C.             16.66  
 --   163 Kevin Wodzisz       12 Trinity                    SCR  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.3
  1   764 Connor Troyer       12 Garaway                  14.75Q 
  2   841 Kenneth Donaldson   10 Young. Chris             15.09Q 
  3    12 Myron Anderson      11 Lowellville              15.50q 
  4   591 Cole Smith           9 Smithville               15.69q 
  5   132 Jermaine Francis    11 Trinity                  15.71  
  6    12 Brandon Wicks       12 Cardinal                 16.42  
  7   257 Lucas Jackson       11 Mogadore                 16.81  
  8   848 Garrett Snow        12 Hiland                   17.14  
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 13.50  2015        Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy         
    Region 9: # 13.84  5/27/2015   Chad Zallow, Warren JFK                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.2
  1   722 Chad Zallow         12 Warren JFK               13.84# 
  2   764 Connor Troyer       12 Garaway                  14.54  
  3   172 Joe Falasca         12 B.C. Western             14.55  
  4   818 Caleb Moore         12 Shenandoah               14.76  
  5   841 Kenneth Donaldson   10 Young. Chris             15.12  
  6   591 Cole Smith           9 Smithville               15.31  
  7   211 Sly Sampson         11 St. Thomas A             15.44  
  8    12 Myron Anderson      11 Lowellville              19.50  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 11.75  5/27/2011   Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour 
    Region 9: # 11.75  5/27/2011   Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mil. Gilmour A
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1
  1   726 Antonella LaMonica  10 Warren JFK               12.70Q 
  2   103 Grace Hayes          9 Trinity                  13.11Q 
  3   216 Alexis Rednour      11 Oberlin                  13.14q 
  4   805 India Snyder         9 Young. Chris             13.22q 
  5   227 Rachel Williams     12 Lake Ridge A             13.31  
  6   720 Jada Clendenin       9 Tuscar. C.C.             13.35  
  7   307 Paige Elba          10 Warrensville             13.49  
  8   804 Sarah Menuez        11 Hiland                   14.07  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 
  1   218 Lucia Cannata        9 Gilmour Acad             12.84Q 
  2   656 Sarah Wertz         12 Norwayne                 12.89Q 
  3   168 Kynadi Byers         9 Cle. VASJ                13.04q 
  4   200 Raquel Jones        10 Mogadore                 13.08q 
  5   214 Iva Domitrovich     11 McDonald                 13.27  
  6   102 Tyra Woods           9 Coshocton                13.30  
  7   208 Taylor Gilkinson    10 Col. Crestvi             13.33  
  8   108 Sydney Lowry         9 Buckeye Trai             13.64  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 11.75  5/27/2011   Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour 
    Region 9: # 11.75  5/27/2011   Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mil. Gilmour A
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1   726 Antonella LaMonica  10 Warren JFK               12.71  
  2   168 Kynadi Byers         9 Cle. VASJ                12.82  
  3   218 Lucia Cannata        9 Gilmour Acad             12.83  
  4   656 Sarah Wertz         12 Norwayne                 12.85  
  5   200 Raquel Jones        10 Mogadore                 12.91  
  6   103 Grace Hayes          9 Trinity                  13.09  
  7   216 Alexis Rednour      11 Oberlin                  13.14  
  8   805 India Snyder         9 Young. Chris             13.57  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 10.55  1995        Denver Williams, Cadiz                      
    Region 9: # 10.7h  1992        Marion Sadler, Lorain Clearview             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.7 
  1   722 Chad Zallow         12 Warren JFK               10.75Q 
  2    30 Joe Alessi          12 South Range              10.98Q 
  3   325 Zak Donley          12 Ridgewood                11.08q 
  4   704 Austin VanSickle    11 Loudonville              11.16q 
  5   443 Kyle Storm          12 Berkshire                11.28  
  6   703 Garrett Quickle     11 Loudonville              11.52  
  7   427 Ty West             10 Toronto                  11.63  
  8   637 Dominic D'Amico      9 Lordstown                11.73  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3 
  1   718 Jacob Coates        10 Warren JFK               10.88Q 
  2   764 Connor Troyer       12 Garaway                  11.13Q 
  3   208 Dylan Henry          9 Gilmour Acad             11.18q 
  4   203 Andrew George       10 St. Thomas A             11.26q 
  5   211 Joey Zavarelli      12 Lake Center              11.53  
  6    12 Brandon Wicks       12 Cardinal                 11.55  
  7   121 LaRon Jones         11 Cle. VASJ                11.61  
  8   425 Matt Dayton         12 Toronto                  11.77  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 10.55  1995        Denver Williams, Cadiz                      
    Region 9: # 10.7h  1992        Marion Sadler, Lorain Clearview             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1   722 Chad Zallow         12 Warren JFK               10.74  
  2   718 Jacob Coates        10 Warren JFK               10.80  
  3    30 Joe Alessi          12 South Range              11.03  
  4   203 Andrew George       10 St. Thomas A             11.14  
  5   764 Connor Troyer       12 Garaway                  11.17  
  6   704 Austin VanSickle    11 Loudonville              11.23  
  7   325 Zak Donley          12 Ridgewood                11.30  
  8   208 Dylan Henry          9 Gilmour Acad             11.40  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 1:41.31  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
                         A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas   
    Region 9: # 1:43.00  5/27/2011   Gates Mil. Gilmour Acad., Gates Mil. Gilmo
                         A Dahlhauseon, A Anton, B Owens, C Longino-Thomas 
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 St. Thomas Aquinas                                  1:45.93Q 
     1) 230 Kacee Soehnlen 10           2) 221 Kalee Soehnlen 10          
     3) 213 Megan Hoffman 12            4) 223 Rachael Adams 11           
  2 Rootstown                                           1:48.74Q 
     1) 24 Haley Whitacre 12            2) 39 Jasmine Kemp 11             
     3) 48 Tawnie Vair 10               4) 11 Courtney Brown 11           
  3 Trinity                                             1:51.84q 
     1) 113 Allie Campbell 11           2) 110 Yadira Cortes 11           
     3) 103 Grace Hayes 9               4) 112 Autumn Francis 12          
  4 McDonald                                            1:52.31  
     1) 216 Alyssa Ritz 12              2) 201 Vanessa Perry 10           
     3) 212 Abby Pratt 9                4) 222 Sara Joseph 11             
  5 Hiland                                              1:52.76  
     1) 841 Michaela Kandel 10          2) 820 Nikki Overholt 10          
     3) 810 Brooke Stutzman 10          4) 804 Sarah Menuez 11            
  6 Garaway                                             1:53.41  
     1) 716 Izzy Meese 11               2) 720 Courtney Werker 11         
     3) 725 Arianna Delsignore 12       4) 704 Naomi Bunn 11              
  7 Tuscar. C.C.                                        1:54.91  
     1) 720 Jada Clendenin 9            2) 723 Emily Corona 12            
     3) 728 Camry Cummings 9            4) 713 Regina Gonano 9            
 -- Bristol                                                  DQ  
     1) 922 Hannah Kurtz 11             2) 907 Natasha Tingler 9          
     3) 913 Kimberly Michael 12         4) 925 Lizzie Goodridge 11        
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Gilmour Academy                                     1:48.24Q 
     1) 222 Ava Thomas 9                2) 220 Brooke Zedar 11            
     3) 209 Kelly Davis 11              4) 218 Lucia Cannata 9            
  2 Norwayne                                            1:48.45Q 
     1) 645 Kirsten Hilty 11            2) 630 Kierra Graham 11           
     3) 633 Reese Stahl 10              4) 656 Sarah Wertz 12             
  3 N. Mid. Springfield                                 1:50.34q 
     1) 538 Cecilia Bieznieks 11        2) 522 Cierra Latronica 9         
     3) 512 Haley LaMorticella 9        4) 560 Shantel Springer 9         
  4 Rittman                                             1:51.18q 
     1) 658 Anne Beery 12               2) 678 Megan Koenig 11            
     3) 638 Madison Martin 10           4) 655 Rebecca Gasser 12          
  5 Camp. Memorial                                      1:51.32q 
     1) 612 Devanee Scott 11            2) 601 Anjanae Finney 10          
     3) 611 Champagne Jones 10          4) 616 Aubreanna Hayden 12        
  6 Cle. VASJ                                           1:52.03  
     1) 174 Jordan Walker 11            2) 133 Angela Zamora 11           
     3) 168 Kynadi Byers 9              4) 142 Toni Beuck 12              
  7 Young. Christian                                    1:52.75  
     1) 811 Logan Schnable 9            2) 806 Tamia Morton 10            
     3) 813 Imane Snyder 9              4) 805 India Snyder 9             
  8 Shenandoah                                          1:56.95  
     1) 823 Hailey Devolld 9            2) 878 Allison Dixon 10           
     3) 880 Jensen Ciacci 11            4) 824 Madison Forshey 10         
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 1:41.31  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
                         A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas   
    Region 9: # 1:43.00  5/27/2011   Gates Mil. Gilmour Acad., Gates Mil. Gilmo
                         A Dahlhauseon, A Anton, B Owens, C Longino-Thomas 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 St. Thomas Aquinas                                  1:45.11  
     1) 230 Kacee Soehnlen 10           2) 221 Kalee Soehnlen 10          
     3) 213 Megan Hoffman 12            4) 223 Rachael Adams 11           
  2 Norwayne                                            1:48.29  
     1) 645 Kirsten Hilty 11            2) 630 Kierra Graham 11           
     3) 634 Rachel Schmidt 9            4) 656 Sarah Wertz 12             
  3 N. Mid. Springfield                                 1:49.21  
     1) 538 Cecilia Bieznieks 11        2) 522 Cierra Latronica 9         
     3) 512 Haley LaMorticella 9        4) 560 Shantel Springer 9         
  4 Trinity                                             1:49.49  
     1) 113 Allie Campbell 11           2) 110 Yadira Cortes 11           
     3) 103 Grace Hayes 9               4) 112 Autumn Francis 12          
  5 Rootstown                                           1:49.86  
     1) 24 Haley Whitacre 12            2) 39 Jasmine Kemp 11             
     3) 48 Tawnie Vair 10               4) 11 Courtney Brown 11           
  6 Camp. Memorial                                      1:51.69  
     1) 612 Devanee Scott 11            2) 601 Anjanae Finney 10          
     3) 611 Champagne Jones 10          4) 616 Aubreanna Hayden 12        
  7 Rittman                                             1:53.35  
     1) 675 Rebecca Hooser 11           2) 678 Megan Koenig 11            
     3) 638 Madison Martin 10           4) 655 Rebecca Gasser 12          
 -- Gilmour Academy                                          FS  
     1) 222 Ava Thomas 9                2) 215 Kayla Miller 10            
     3) 209 Kelly Davis 11              4) 218 Lucia Cannata 9            
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 1:27.63  5/30/2014   Lima Central Catholic, Lima Central Cathol
                         S Willeke, D Floyd, J Coleman, M Rogers           
    Region 9: # 1:28.01  5/23/2012   Cle. V.A.-St. Joseph, Cle. V.A.-St. Joseph
                         M Germany, D Bolden, R Burse, M Embry             
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Trinity                                             1:31.94Q 
     1) 120 John Caja 11                2) 105 Jarrett Kelly 11           
     3) 144 Brett Dawson 12             4) 163 Kevin Wodzisz 12           
  2 Lake Center Chr.                                    1:32.69Q 
     1) 211 Joey Zavarelli 12           2) 226 Tim Kurcewski 11           
     3) 238 Aaron Schulz 12             4) 241 Dennis Scott 12            
  3 Shenandoah                                          1:33.17q 
     1) 817 Joseph Laipply 11           2) 818 Caleb Moore 12             
     3) 811 Noah Miley 10               4) 816 Zak Biancarelli 11         
  4 Cle. VASJ                                           1:34.45q 
     1) 112 Andre George 10             2) 120 John Hearn 12              
     3) 110 Gaston Dowdley Jr 10        4) 121 LaRon Jones 11             
  5 N. Mid. Springfield                                 1:35.45  
     1) 532 Randy Groves 12             2) 522 Nate Simboli 12            
     3) 520 Drew Asher 11               4) 507 Ethan Nezbeth 10           
  6 Maplewood                                           1:37.54  
     1) 825 Paul Kellar 11              2) 839 Michael Shipman 10         
     3) 829 Alex Ventura 10             4) 821 Ethan Hunter 12            
  7 Toronto                                             1:42.10  
     1) 425 Matt Dayton 12              2) 433 Drew Lowery 11             
     3) 424 Jerry Savage 11             4) 427 Ty West 10                 
 -- Brookfield                                               DQ  
     1) 3 Andrew Varga 11               2) 1 Xavier Bailey 10             
     3) 11 Marc Kraml 11                4) 8 Kasey Tingler 11             
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 St. Thomas Aquinas                                  1:32.60Q 
     1) 205 Carlos Howell 11            2) 203 Andrew George 10           
     3) 218 Michael Contrucci 9         4) 210 Pete Guarendi 12           
  2 Loudonville                                         1:32.62Q 
     1) 722 Kolton Edmondson 12         2) 703 Garrett Quickle 11         
     3) 731 Tristan Bender 12           4) 704 Austin VanSickle 11        
  3 Smithville                                          1:32.63q 
     1) 552 Nate Smith 11               2) 591 Cole Smith 9               
     3) 507 Justin Fath 10              4) 521 Trent Shane 9              
  4 B.C. Western Reserve                                1:34.10q 
     1) 187 Gregory Brunner 11          2) 171 Andrew Jacobs 10           
     3) 165 Brian Sunderman 12          4) 172 Joe Falasca 12             
  5 Gilmour Academy                                     1:34.89  
     1) 221 Brandon Phillips 12         2) 218 Justin Hollis 11           
     3) 204 Zack Asher 11               4) 208 Dylan Henry 9              
  6 Hiland                                              1:36.22  
     1) 838 Earvin Keim 10              2) 874 Morgan Gingerich 12        
     3) 847 Lorin Hershberger 11        4) 851 Isaiah Yoder 10            
  7 Young. Christian                                    1:36.22  
     1) 841 Kenneth Donaldson 10        2) 839 Emmanuel Padilla 10        
     3) 822 Dante Yanno 10              4) 807 Brandon King 11            
  8 Garaway                                             1:39.54  
     1) 750 Josh Billman 10             2) 748 Gunner Angel 10            
     3) 756 Colin Hochstetler 9         4) 763 Carson Troyer 10           
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 1:27.63  5/30/2014   Lima Central Catholic, Lima Central Cathol
                         S Willeke, D Floyd, J Coleman, M Rogers           
    Region 9: # 1:28.01  5/23/2012   Cle. V.A.-St. Joseph, Cle. V.A.-St. Joseph
                         M Germany, D Bolden, R Burse, M Embry             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Trinity                                             1:31.09  
     1) 120 John Caja 11                2) 105 Jarrett Kelly 11           
     3) 144 Brett Dawson 12             4) 163 Kevin Wodzisz 12           
  2 Loudonville                                         1:31.32  
     1) 722 Kolton Edmondson 12         2) 703 Garrett Quickle 11         
     3) 731 Tristan Bender 12           4) 704 Austin VanSickle 11        
  3 St. Thomas Aquinas                                  1:31.54  
     1) 205 Carlos Howell 11            2) 203 Andrew George 10           
     3) 218 Michael Contrucci 9         4) 210 Pete Guarendi 12           
  4 Lake Center Chr.                                    1:31.77  
     1) 211 Joey Zavarelli 12           2) 226 Tim Kurcewski 11           
     3) 238 Aaron Schulz 12             4) 241 Dennis Scott 12            
  5 Smithville                                          1:32.06  
     1) 552 Nate Smith 11               2) 591 Cole Smith 9               
     3) 507 Justin Fath 10              4) 521 Trent Shane 9              
  6 Shenandoah                                          1:32.84  
     1) 817 Joseph Laipply 11           2) 818 Caleb Moore 12             
     3) 811 Noah Miley 10               4) 816 Zak Biancarelli 11         
  7 B.C. Western Reserve                                1:33.33  
     1) 187 Gregory Brunner 11          2) 171 Andrew Jacobs 10           
     3) 165 Brian Sunderman 12          4) 172 Joe Falasca 12             
  8 Cle. VASJ                                           1:38.37  
     1) 112 Andre George 10             2) 120 John Hearn 12              
     3) 110 Gaston Dowdley Jr 10        4) 121 LaRon Jones 11             
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 4:45.21  6/2/2007    Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville             
    Region 9: # 4:54.91  2007        Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   217 Athena Welsh        11 St. Thomas A           5:03.53  
  2   203 Hannah Markel       11 Gilmour Acad           5:07.52  
  3   111 Rachel Reolfi       11 Canton C.C.            5:09.02  
  4   208 Malina Mitchell      9 McDonald               5:13.85  
  5   116 Ashleigh Rowley     10 B.C. Western           5:19.36  
  6   228 Izzy Greene          9 Gilmour Acad           5:29.28  
  7   635 Katy McDermott      10 Rittman                5:30.47  
  8   701 Jocelyn Miller       9 Garaway                5:31.49  
  9   593 Allison Triskett    12 Cuy. Heights           5:37.79  
 10   304 Alexis Cunningham    9 East Palesti           5:44.34  
 11   517 Hannah Heath         9 Black River            5:48.70  
 12   301 Carrie Meenan       11 Malvern                6:36.78  
 --   112 Holly Miller        11 Canton C.C.                SCR  
 --   712 Ariel Wentworth     10 Garaway                    SCR  
 --   204 Heidi Hoffman       11 McDonald                   SCR  
 --     6 Brittney Roth        9 Newcomerstow               SCR  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 4:10.83  2007        Sam Borchers, Yellow Springs              
    Region 9: # 4:14.98  1991        Brian Hesson, Caldwell                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   805 Derek Morrison      12 Maplewood              4:26.57  
  2   823 Allen Sparks        11 Maplewood              4:26.76  
  3   201 Josh Conrad          9 East Canton            4:27.68  
  4   202 Simon Perales       11 Oberlin                4:29.91  
  5     8 Kenny Wallace       10 Mathews                4:30.85  
  6   735 Brody Mihalyo       10 Steub. Cath.           4:41.43  
  7   257 Zach Hawout         12 McDonald               4:43.53  
  8   741 Caleb Morehart      12 Garaway                4:44.04  
  9   268 C.J. Seitz          10 McDonald               4:46.33  
 10   219 Austin Teeters       9 Jackson-Milt           4:47.23  
 11   430 Zack Temple         11 Newbury                4:51.04  
 12   853 Hunter Yoder        10 Hiland                 5:00.48  
 --   570 Joe Coudriet        10 Smithville                 SCR  
 --   202 Jacob Caniford      11 St. Thomas A               SCR  
 --     7 Logan Smith         12 Mineral Ridg               SCR  
 --   749 Nathan Millet       11 Garaway                    SCR  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 48.70  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gil
                       A Dahlhausen, K Drew, R Bloom, CLongino-Thomas    
    Region 9: # 49.20  5/26/2010   Rittman, Rittman                            
                       S Sanchez, C Barber, A Deffenbaugh, G Baisden     
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 St. Thomas Aquinas                                    49.94Q 
     1) 220 Aubrey Dempsey 12           2) 213 Megan Hoffman 12           
     3) 231 Rosa Forchione 12           4) 223 Rachael Adams 11           
  2 Rittman                                               51.06Q 
     1) 678 Megan Koenig 11             2) 655 Rebecca Gasser 12          
     3) 658 Anne Beery 12               4) 673 Maddy McDermott 11         
  3 Gilmour Academy                                       51.52q 
     1) 215 Kayla Miller 10             2) 222 Ava Thomas 9               
     3) 220 Brooke Zedar 11             4) 218 Lucia Cannata 9            
  4 Garaway                                               52.95  
     1) 734 Katie Walter 12             2) 716 Izzy Meese 11              
     3) 704 Naomi Bunn 11               4) 725 Arianna Delsignore 12      
  5 Col. Crestview                                        53.44  
     1) 217 Kasey Landsberger 10        2) 208 Taylor Gilkinson 10        
     3) 206 Chayton Watkins 10          4) 219 Makenna Perorazio 10       
  6 Shenandoah                                            53.75  
     1) 823 Hailey Devolld 9            2) 806 Molli Carter 9             
     3) 880 Jensen Ciacci 11            4) 864 Kylee Kasper 12            
  7 Badger                                                53.77  
     1) 516 Alexandra Skertic 10        2) 522 Megan Miller 9             
     3) 507 Haley Wilson 12             4) 514 Taylor Kramar 12           
 -- Columbiana                                               FS  
     1) 824 Shayla Ray 12               2) 804 Madison Stryffeler 10      
     3) 809 Izabella Strohecker 9       4) 815 Taylor Hall 9              
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Rootstown                                             51.25Q 
     1) 24 Haley Whitacre 12            2) 39 Jasmine Kemp 11             
     3) 48 Tawnie Vair 10               4) 11 Courtney Brown 11           
  2 Dalton                                                51.83Q 
     1) 718 Kristen Geiser 11           2) 711 Lora Knopp 10              
     3) 709 Madeline Zaleski 11         4) 719 Cortney Carathers 9        
  3 Cle. VASJ                                             51.92q 
     1) 141 Dena Pullem 10              2) 174 Jordan Walker 11           
     3) 171 Taylor Parker 11            4) 168 Kynadi Byers 9             
  4 N. Mid. Springfield                                   52.14q 
     1) 525 Anna Ohlin 9                2) 560 Shantel Springer 9         
     3) 522 Cierra Latronica 9          4) 512 Haley LaMorticella 9       
  5 Camp. Memorial                                        52.72q 
     1) 606 Rontellia Reed 9            2) 612 Devanee Scott 11           
     3) 601 Anjanae Finney 10           4) 616 Aubreanna Hayden 12        
  6 Trinity                                               53.04  
     1) 113 Allie Campbell 11           2) 112 Autumn Francis 12          
     3) 110 Yadira Cortes 11            4) 103 Grace Hayes 9              
  7 Coshocton                                             53.96  
     1) 124 Iesha Cass 9                2) 115 Kennedy Haley 9            
     3) 106 Katie Neighbor 9            4) 102 Tyra Woods 9               
  8 Tuscar. C.C.                                          54.61  
     1) 720 Jada Clendenin 9            2) 723 Emily Corona 12            
     3) 717 Catherine Nguyen 10         4) 714 Nicci Zontini 9            
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 48.70  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gil
                       A Dahlhausen, K Drew, R Bloom, CLongino-Thomas    
    Region 9: # 49.20  5/26/2010   Rittman, Rittman                            
                       S Sanchez, C Barber, A Deffenbaugh, G Baisden     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 St. Thomas Aquinas                                    50.17  
     1) 220 Aubrey Dempsey 12           2) 213 Megan Hoffman 12           
     3) 231 Rosa Forchione 12           4) 223 Rachael Adams 11           
  2 Rittman                                               50.72  
     1) 678 Megan Koenig 11             2) 655 Rebecca Gasser 12          
     3) 658 Anne Beery 12               4) 673 Maddy McDermott 11         
  3 Rootstown                                             50.85  
     1) 24 Haley Whitacre 12            2) 39 Jasmine Kemp 11             
     3) 48 Tawnie Vair 10               4) 11 Courtney Brown 11           
  4 Dalton                                                51.03  
     1) 718 Kristen Geiser 11           2) 711 Lora Knopp 10              
     3) 709 Madeline Zaleski 11         4) 719 Cortney Carathers 9        
  5 Gilmour Academy                                       51.43  
     1) 215 Kayla Miller 10             2) 214 Sarah Potratz 12           
     3) 220 Brooke Zedar 11             4) 218 Lucia Cannata 9            
  6 Cle. VASJ                                             51.76  
     1) 141 Dena Pullem 10              2) 174 Jordan Walker 11           
     3) 171 Taylor Parker 11            4) 168 Kynadi Byers 9             
  7 N. Mid. Springfield                                   52.39  
     1) 525 Anna Ohlin 9                2) 560 Shantel Springer 9         
     3) 522 Cierra Latronica 9          4) 512 Haley LaMorticella 9       
 -- Camp. Memorial                                          DNF  
     1) 606 Rontellia Reed 9            2) 612 Devanee Scott 11           
     3) 601 Anjanae Finney 10           4) 616 Aubreanna Hayden 12        
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 42.08  1998        Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
                       E Perdue, K Rose, A Groom, K Shade                
    Region 9: # 42.93  5/26/2010   Steub. Cath. Cent., Steub. Cath. Cent.      
                       J Murray, C Minor, J Zapolnik, L Westlake         
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ridgewood                                             44.11Q 
     1) 311 Billy Bailey 11             2) 320 Michael Kelly 10           
     3) 323 Jarret Art 12               4) 325 Zak Donley 12              
  2 B.C. Western Reserve                                  44.77Q 
     1) 188 Joey Stubbs 11              2) 164 Jack Cappabianca 9         
     3) 165 Brian Sunderman 12          4) 172 Joe Falasca 12             
  3 Cle. VASJ                                             44.81q 
     1) 119 Tre'Shon Walker-Smith 10    2) 120 John Hearn 12              
     3) 121 LaRon Jones 11              4) 110 Gaston Dowdley Jr 10       
  4 Mineral Ridge                                         44.82q 
     1) 3 Johnn Bourgoin 12             2) 10 Jarred Miller 9             
     3) 28 Tracy Cross 12               4) 18 Tait Rummell 11             
  5 Bristol                                               45.52  
     1) 929 Logan Koeth 12              2) 926 Ben Sabat 12               
     3) 927 Phil Aliberti 10            4) 927 Nate Novicki 11            
  6 South Range                                           45.53  
     1) 12 Kirklin Grahovac 12          2) 20 Caleb Chaffee 11            
     3) 2 Mark Vennetti 10              4) 30 Joe Alessi 12               
  7 Mogadore                                              45.57  
     1) 253 Preston Hoffman 11          2) 252 Riley Jones 12             
     3) 258 Jarad Dunn 10               4) 257 Lucas Jackson 11           
  8 Hiland                                                47.11  
     1) 849 Joey Gatti 11               2) 851 Isaiah Yoder 10            
     3) 876 Sinjon Howell 10            4) 873 Jerome Watson 9            
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Trinity                                               44.07Q 
     1) 120 John Caja 11                2) 105 Jarrett Kelly 11           
     3) 144 Brett Dawson 12             4) 163 Kevin Wodzisz 12           
  2 Loudonville                                           44.49Q 
     1) 722 Kolton Edmondson 12         2) 703 Garrett Quickle 11         
     3) 731 Tristan Bender 12           4) 704 Austin VanSickle 11        
  3 St. Thomas Aquinas                                    45.07q 
     1) 212 Joe Grosswiller 11          2) 205 Carlos Howell 11           
     3) 206 Michael Sommers 10          4) 203 Andrew George 10           
  4 Gilmour Academy                                       45.08q 
     1) 215 Joseph Iveljic 10           2) 218 Justin Hollis 11           
     3) 216 Jonathan Abrams 10          4) 208 Dylan Henry 9              
  5 Dalton                                                45.19  
     1) 722 Nate Smith 10               2) 749 Evan Hershberger 10        
     3) 712 Cody Fitzwater 10           4) 716 Jason Reinhardt 12         
  6 McDonald                                              45.22  
     1) 286 Michael Zarbaugh 10         2) 258 Hayden Sloan 10            
     3) 273 Austin Colburn 12           4) 269 Jacob Johnson 12           
  7 Buckeye Trail                                         46.19  
     1) 103 Kiel Berger 10              2) 104 Chase Stillion 9           
     3) 115 Troy Pontius 10             4) 118 Tyreese Jones 10           
  8 Toronto                                               48.22  
     1) 433 Drew Lowery 11              2) 427 Ty West 10                 
     3) 424 Jerry Savage 11             4) 425 Matt Dayton 12             
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 42.08  1998        Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
                       E Perdue, K Rose, A Groom, K Shade                
    Region 9: # 42.93  5/26/2010   Steub. Cath. Cent., Steub. Cath. Cent.      
                       J Murray, C Minor, J Zapolnik, L Westlake         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Ridgewood                                             43.82  
     1) 311 Billy Bailey 11             2) 320 Michael Kelly 10           
     3) 323 Jarret Art 12               4) 325 Zak Donley 12              
  2 Loudonville                                           43.88  
     1) 722 Kolton Edmondson 12         2) 703 Garrett Quickle 11         
     3) 731 Tristan Bender 12           4) 704 Austin VanSickle 11        
  3 Trinity                                               43.89  
     1) 120 John Caja 11                2) 105 Jarrett Kelly 11           
     3) 144 Brett Dawson 12             4) 163 Kevin Wodzisz 12           
  4 St. Thomas Aquinas                                    44.39  
     1) 212 Joe Grosswiller 11          2) 205 Carlos Howell 11           
     3) 206 Michael Sommers 10          4) 203 Andrew George 10           
  5 Mineral Ridge                                         44.60  
     1) 3 Johnn Bourgoin 12             2) 10 Jarred Miller 9             
     3) 28 Tracy Cross 12               4) 18 Tait Rummell 11             
  6 B.C. Western Reserve                                  44.86  
     1) 188 Joey Stubbs 11              2) 164 Jack Cappabianca 9         
     3) 165 Brian Sunderman 12          4) 172 Joe Falasca 12             
  7 Gilmour Academy                                       45.10  
     1) 215 Joseph Iveljic 10           2) 218 Justin Hollis 11           
     3) 252 Teddy Jacobs 9              4) 208 Dylan Henry 9              
  8 Cle. VASJ                                             45.21  
     1) 119 Tre'Shon Walker-Smith 10    2) 120 John Hearn 12              
     3) 121 LaRon Jones 11              4) 110 Gaston Dowdley Jr 10       
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 55.23  2004        Brook Turner, Gates Mills Hawken            
    Region 9: # 55.97  2004        Brook Turner, Gates Mills Hawken            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   524 Maggie Poorman      12 Smithville             1:00.18Q 
  2   142 Toni Beuck          12 Cle. VASJ              1:02.00Q 
  3   204 Kassity Miller       9 Col. Crestvi           1:03.13q 
  4   703 Allie Zapolnik       9 Steub. Cath.           1:03.43q 
  5   209 Kelly Davis         11 Gilmour Acad           1:03.66  
  6    16 Andi Hrusovsky      12 Lowellville            1:04.79  
  7   713 Jordan Wood         11 Steub. Cath.           1:05.29  
  8   101 Emma Greathouse     12 Trinity                1:06.81  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   105 Katie Grimes        12 Heritage Chr           1:00.57Q 
  2   207 Maura Belding       11 Col. Crestvi           1:01.29Q 
  3   110 Ashley West         11 Cornerstone            1:02.20q 
  4   306 Sara Loomis         11 Malvern                1:03.38q 
  5   104 Maria Stump         11 Canton C.C.            1:03.70  
  6   636 Savannah Powley     10 Norwayne               1:03.96  
  7   304 Kristi Meenan        9 Malvern                1:04.42  
  8    62 Kristen Osborn      12 Heartland Ch           1:04.46  
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 55.23  2004        Brook Turner, Gates Mills Hawken            
    Region 9: # 55.97  2004        Brook Turner, Gates Mills Hawken            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   524 Maggie Poorman      12 Smithville               58.06  
  2   110 Ashley West         11 Cornerstone              59.55  
  3   105 Katie Grimes        12 Heritage Chr             59.75  
  4   142 Toni Beuck          12 Cle. VASJ              1:00.44  
  5   207 Maura Belding       11 Col. Crestvi           1:01.81  
  6   703 Allie Zapolnik       9 Steub. Cath.           1:02.93  
  7   204 Kassity Miller       9 Col. Crestvi           1:03.60  
  8   306 Sara Loomis         11 Malvern                1:04.26  
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 47.36  1997        Andrew Pierce, Yellow Springs               
    Region 9: # 48.11  5/29/2013   Andrew O'Leary, South Range                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   201 Nick Knudsen        12 Luth. West               50.83Q 
  2   740 Adam Price          12 Tuscar. C.C.             51.03Q 
  3   570 Nathan Forney       11 Waterloo                 51.83q 
  4   816 Zak Biancarelli     11 Shenandoah               52.98  
  5   226 Tim Kurcewski       11 Lake Center              54.10  
  6    10 Van Vanover         12 Lowellville              54.30  
 --   210 Pete Guarendi       12 St. Thomas A               SCR  
 --   820 Jordan Snipes       12 Young. Chris               SCR  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   443 Kyle Storm          12 Berkshire                49.95Q 
  2   846 Matt Troyer         10 Hiland                   50.52Q 
  3   238 Aaron Schulz        12 Lake Center              50.54q 
  4   532 Randy Groves        12 N. Mid. Spri             51.34q 
  5   526 Jayland Moore       12 Richmond Hts             52.38q 
  6   839 Michael Shipman     10 Maplewood                54.96  
  7   877 Joe Wengerd         11 Hiland                   55.80  
 --    35 Josh Kaut           11 Rootstown                  SCR  
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 47.36  1997        Andrew Pierce, Yellow Springs               
    Region 9: # 48.11  5/29/2013   Andrew O'Leary, South Range                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   443 Kyle Storm          12 Berkshire                49.23  
  2   201 Nick Knudsen        12 Luth. West               49.68  
  3   846 Matt Troyer         10 Hiland                   50.41  
  4   238 Aaron Schulz        12 Lake Center              50.58  
  5   570 Nathan Forney       11 Waterloo                 51.06  
  6   532 Randy Groves        12 N. Mid. Spri             51.96  
  7   526 Jayland Moore       12 Richmond Hts             52.98  
 --   740 Adam Price          12 Tuscar. C.C.               SCR  
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 42.61  6/5/2010    Teddi Jo Maslowski, Steub. Catholic Central 
    Region 9: # 43.82  2008        Nicole Honsaker, Mineral Ridge              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   673 Maddy McDermott     11 Rittman                  46.36Q 
  2   302 Nina Jones          10 Warrensville             48.42Q 
  3   713 Regina Gonano        9 Tuscar. C.C.             48.77q 
  4   218 Jillian Doane       11 Oberlin                  49.53q 
  5   559 Courtney Cyrus      11 N. Mid. Spri             49.69  
  6    26 Erin Ross           10 Cardinal                 50.79  
  7   804 Madison Stryffeler  10 Columbiana               52.81  
 --   716 Izzy Meese          11 Garaway                    SCR  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   406 Suzanne Koziol      12 Berkshire                47.74Q 
  2   645 Kirsten Hilty       11 Norwayne                 47.86Q 
  3   864 Kylee Kasper        12 Shenandoah               48.06q 
  4   505 April Larrison      11 Badger                   49.12q 
  5   130 Hannah Grace        12 B.C. Western             49.91  
  6   634 Rachel Schmidt       9 Norwayne                 50.39  
  7     8 Angelica Scarabino  12 Wellsville               51.46  
  8   808 Melissa Hostetler   10 Hiland                   53.47  
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 42.61  6/5/2010    Teddi Jo Maslowski, Steub. Catholic Central 
    Region 9: # 43.82  2008        Nicole Honsaker, Mineral Ridge              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   673 Maddy McDermott     11 Rittman                  45.76  
  2   406 Suzanne Koziol      12 Berkshire                47.01  
  3   218 Jillian Doane       11 Oberlin                  47.41  
  4   505 April Larrison      11 Badger                   47.89  
  5   645 Kirsten Hilty       11 Norwayne                 47.91  
  6   302 Nina Jones          10 Warrensville             48.05  
  7   864 Kylee Kasper        12 Shenandoah               48.77  
  8   713 Regina Gonano        9 Tuscar. C.C.             50.13  
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 36.32  6/7/2014    John Lint, Columbus Academy                 
    Region 9: # 37.03  5/27/2015   Chad Zallow, Warren JFK                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   722 Chad Zallow         12 Warren JFK               38.51Q 
  2   745 Jay O'Donnell       12 Tuscar. C.C.             40.64Q 
  3   818 Caleb Moore         12 Shenandoah               41.30q 
  4   591 Cole Smith           9 Smithville               42.20q 
  5   228 Mattew Chiancone    10 Gilmour Acad             42.52q 
  6     2 Noah Zaleski        11 Open Door Ch             43.85  
 --   132 Jermaine Francis    11 Trinity                     DQ  
 --    20 Christian Reddick   10 Rootstown                  SCR  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   764 Connor Troyer       12 Garaway                  39.60Q 
  2    12 Brandon Wicks       12 Cardinal                 41.49Q 
  3   273 Austin Colburn      12 McDonald                 41.92q 
  4   848 Garrett Snow        12 Hiland                   43.44  
  5   204 Zack Asher          11 Gilmour Acad             44.28  
 --   172 Joe Falasca         12 B.C. Western               SCR  
 --   844 Seth Davis          10 David Anders               SCR  
 --   212 Zach McClaskey      10 East Canton                SCR  
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 36.32  6/7/2014    John Lint, Columbus Academy                 
    Region 9: # 37.03  5/27/2015   Chad Zallow, Warren JFK                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   722 Chad Zallow         12 Warren JFK               37.03# 
  2   764 Connor Troyer       12 Garaway                  39.11  
  3   818 Caleb Moore         12 Shenandoah               39.35  
  4    12 Brandon Wicks       12 Cardinal                 39.71  
  5   745 Jay O'Donnell       12 Tuscar. C.C.             40.12  
  6   591 Cole Smith           9 Smithville               41.29  
  7   228 Mattew Chiancone    10 Gilmour Acad             41.66  
  8   273 Austin Colburn      12 McDonald                 41.98  
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 2:09.77  6/6/2009    Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville             
    Region 9: # 2:13.70  2007        Audrey Maheu, Warren John F. Kennedy      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   221 Kalee Soehnlen      10 St. Thomas A           2:16.13  
  2   706 Kara Kakascik       11 Steub. Cath.           2:17.96  
  3   407 Christin Dornback   12 Berkshire              2:18.62  
  4   205 Sydney Hlifka       10 Gilmour Acad           2:18.73  
  5   117 Megan Soehnlen      10 Canton C.C.            2:19.77  
  6   219 Caitlin Whetstone   12 Gilmour Acad           2:20.42  
  7   635 Katy McDermott      10 Rittman                2:24.75  
  8   411 Melissa Koziol      12 Berkshire              2:27.19  
  9   141 Sarah Paul          12 Canton C.C.            2:27.68  
 10   301 Hannah Hall         11 East Palesti           2:28.96  
 11   304 Alexis Cunningham    9 East Palesti           2:29.05  
 12   209 Bobbi Oakes         12 McDonald               2:30.01  
 13    17 Maddie Warren        9 Lowellville            2:30.36  
 14   701 Jocelyn Miller       9 Garaway                2:34.31  
 15   710 Claudia Miller       9 Garaway                2:46.15  
 --   351 Jewell Lewis         9 Strasburg-Fr               SCR  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 1:51.54  6/2/2007    Samuel Borchers, Yellow Springs           
    Region 9: # 1:54.48  5/29/2013   Wyatt Hartman, Maplewood                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   827 Jake Hall           10 Maplewood              1:58.59  
  2   740 Adam Price          12 Tuscar. C.C.           1:58.74  
  3   221 Brandon Phillips    12 Gilmour Acad           1:59.27  
  4   805 Derek Morrison      12 Maplewood              1:59.98  
  5   217 Jacob Paul          11 St. Thomas A           2:00.34  
  6   201 Cory Bouchek         9 Gilmour Acad           2:01.53  
  7   270 Marco Mediati       11 McDonald               2:02.46  
  8   212 E.J. Miller         12 Col. Crestvi           2:03.09  
  9   586 Lucas Clark          9 Smithville             2:03.49  
 10   752 John Bolster        12 Steub. Cath.           2:04.40  
 11     1 Ben Stebelton       11 South Range            2:05.33  
 12    38 Garret Mozena       10 Newcomerstow           2:05.95  
 13   276 David Natoli        12 McDonald               2:06.24  
 14   204 Zachary Richards    10 St. Thomas A           2:06.86  
 --   747 Sam Wentworth       12 Garaway                    SCR  
 --   201 Josh Conrad          9 East Canton                SCR  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 24.19  2009        Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour 
    Region 9: # 24.33  5/27/2011   Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mil. Gilmour A
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.9
  1   524 Maggie Poorman      12 Smithville               26.48Q 
  2   214 Iva Domitrovich     11 McDonald                 26.81Q 
  3   719 Cortney Carathers    9 Dalton                   27.05q 
  4   302 Nina Jones          10 Warrensville             27.42q 
  5   805 India Snyder         9 Young. Chris             27.46  
  6   864 Kylee Kasper        12 Shenandoah               27.83  
  7   110 Ashley West         11 Cornerstone              28.38  
  8   703 Allie Zapolnik       9 Steub. Cath.             28.55  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1   223 Rachael Adams       11 St. Thomas A             25.90Q 
  2   726 Antonella LaMonica  10 Warren JFK               26.19Q 
  3   218 Lucia Cannata        9 Gilmour Acad             26.50q 
  4   222 Ava Thomas           9 Gilmour Acad             27.07q 
  5   200 Raquel Jones        10 Mogadore                 27.61  
  6   522 Cierra Latronica     9 N. Mid. Spri             27.95  
  7   720 Jada Clendenin       9 Tuscar. C.C.             27.97  
  8   306 Sara Loomis         11 Malvern                  27.98  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 24.19  2009        Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour 
    Region 9: # 24.33  5/27/2011   Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mil. Gilmour A
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.3 
  1   223 Rachael Adams       11 St. Thomas A             25.74  
  2   524 Maggie Poorman      12 Smithville               25.80  
  3   218 Lucia Cannata        9 Gilmour Acad             26.04  
  4   726 Antonella LaMonica  10 Warren JFK               26.10  
  5   214 Iva Domitrovich     11 McDonald                 26.52  
  6   719 Cortney Carathers    9 Dalton                   26.85  
  7   222 Ava Thomas           9 Gilmour Acad             27.08  
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 21.50  1995        Denver Williams, Cadiz                      
    Region 9: # 21.69  2006        Lorenzo Brazzell, Cle. V.A.-St. Joseph      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.3
  1   718 Jacob Coates        10 Warren JFK               22.20Q 
  2   704 Austin VanSickle    11 Loudonville              22.77Q 
  3   325 Zak Donley          12 Ridgewood                22.90q 
  4   323 Jarret Art          12 Ridgewood                23.05q 
  5   521 Trent Shane          9 Smithville               23.34  
  6    21 Caleb Kaut           9 Rootstown                23.41  
  7   751 John-Paul Tysz      11 Steub. Cath.             24.02  
 --   201 Nick Knudsen        12 Luth. West                 SCR  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0 
  1    30 Joe Alessi          12 South Range              22.38Q 
  2   208 Dylan Henry          9 Gilmour Acad             22.51Q 
  3   764 Connor Troyer       12 Garaway                  22.77q 
  4   203 Andrew George       10 St. Thomas A             23.15q 
  5   165 Brian Sunderman     12 B.C. Western             23.35  
  6   110 Gaston Dowdley Jr   10 Cle. VASJ                23.41  
  7   637 Dominic D'Amico      9 Lordstown                23.61  
  8   163 Kevin Wodzisz       12 Trinity                  24.63  
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 21.50  1995        Denver Williams, Cadiz                      
    Region 9: # 21.69  2006        Lorenzo Brazzell, Cle. V.A.-St. Joseph      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.9
  1   718 Jacob Coates        10 Warren JFK               22.00  
  2    30 Joe Alessi          12 South Range              22.54  
  3   208 Dylan Henry          9 Gilmour Acad             22.63  
  4   704 Austin VanSickle    11 Loudonville              22.76  
  5   323 Jarret Art          12 Ridgewood                22.84  
  6   203 Andrew George       10 St. Thomas A             23.06  
  7   325 Zak Donley          12 Ridgewood                23.22  
 --   764 Connor Troyer       12 Garaway                    SCR  
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 10:32.75  2003        Sunni Olding, Minster                    
    Region 9: # 11:07.47  5/29/2013   Alexandra Markovich, Hawken              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   706 Rachel Wentworth    11 Garaway               11:11.69  
  2   217 Athena Welsh        11 St. Thomas A          11:12.76  
  3   112 Holly Miller        11 Canton C.C.           11:16.32  
  4   203 Hannah Markel       11 Gilmour Acad          11:19.75  
  5   712 Ariel Wentworth     10 Garaway               11:21.80  
  6   111 Rachel Reolfi       11 Canton C.C.           11:38.97  
  7   204 Heidi Hoffman       11 McDonald              11:40.50  
  8     6 Brittney Roth        9 Newcomerstow          11:44.86  
  9   100 Taylor Smith        12 B.C. Western          12:14.45  
 10   217 Ally Jamison         9 McDonald              12:26.16  
 11   402 Katelyn Luther      12 Berkshire             12:34.43  
 12    17 Erin Housley        12 Rootstown             12:40.87  
 13   202 Bree Zedar          10 Gilmour Acad          12:50.36  
 14   802 Charlotte Crouch     9 Maplewood             13:51.02  
 --   116 Ashleigh Rowley     10 B.C. Western               DNF  
 --   369 Talena Starn        12 Strasburg-Fr               SCR  
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 9:09.15  2008        Walter Luttrell, Dayton Christian         
    Region 9: # 9:17.89  5/29/2013   Kyle Polman, Independence                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   801 Tristan Dahmen      11 Maplewood              9:26.40  
  2     7 Logan Smith         12 Mineral Ridg           9:27.89  
  3   823 Allen Sparks        11 Maplewood              9:39.59  
  4   202 Jacob Caniford      11 St. Thomas A           9:40.26  
  5   570 Joe Coudriet        10 Smithville             9:45.29  
  6   201 Edward Walsh        10 St. Thomas A           9:47.28  
  7    12 Tyler Polman        10 Independence           9:47.57  
  8   757 Joey Schlich        10 Steub. Cath.          10:11.50  
  9   749 Nathan Millet       11 Garaway               10:26.80  
 10   108 Michael Inboden     11 Leetonia              10:39.62  
 11   277 Danny Loomis        11 McDonald              10:49.76  
 12   741 Caleb Morehart      12 Garaway               10:53.40  
 13   220 Devin Seka          12 Jackson-Milt          11:07.79  
 14    41 Mason Walkup        11 Newcomerstow          11:20.22  
 --   446 David Pelletier     12 Berkshire                  DNF  
 --   202 Simon Perales       11 Oberlin                    SCR  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 3:55.48  6/2/2007    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
                         G. Venzor, M. Frank, G. Brennan, B. Simko         
    Region 9: # 3:58.63  2002        Gates Mills Hawken, Gates Mills Hawken    
                         N Chappelle, B Turner, C Shin, L Kinder           
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 St. Thomas Aquinas                                  4:02.64Q 
     1) 230 Kacee Soehnlen 10           2) 212 Natalie Vinci 9            
     3) 221 Kalee Soehnlen 10           4) 217 Athena Welsh 11            
  2 Berkshire                                           4:12.41Q 
     1) 411 Melissa Koziol 12           2) 410 Kylie Scott 10             
     3) 406 Suzanne Koziol 12           4) 407 Christin Dornback 12       
  3 Dalton                                              4:13.77q 
     1) 711 Lora Knopp 10               2) 719 Cortney Carathers 9        
     3) 709 Madeline Zaleski 11         4) 704 Madee Kutz 10              
  4 Steub. Cath. Cent.                                  4:18.29q 
     1) 703 Allie Zapolnik 9            2) 700 Lauren Hunt 11             
     3) 713 Jordan Wood 11              4) 706 Kara Kakascik 11           
  5 Cardinal                                            4:21.15  
     1) 4 Ashley Lucarelli 12           2) 26 Erin Ross 10                
     3) 21 Emily Kruse 11               4) 18 Caitlyn Lechene 11          
  6 Col. Crestview                                      4:25.99  
     1) 204 Kassity Miller 9            2) 201 Kaitlyn Dewell 10          
     3) 219 Makenna Perorazio 10        4) 207 Maura Belding 11           
  7 N. Mid. Springfield                                 4:29.50  
     1) 553 Grace Groner 10             2) 523 Samantha Smith 9           
     3) 536 Caitlyn Cyrus 11            4) 559 Courtney Cyrus 11          
  8 Hiland                                              4:30.70  
     1) 804 Sarah Menuez 11             2) 808 Melissa Hostetler 10       
     3) 809 Olivia Mast 10              4) 814 Isabelle Fowler 10         
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 McDonald                                            4:07.62Q 
     1) 222 Sara Joseph 11              2) 208 Malina Mitchell 9          
     3) 214 Iva Domitrovich 11          4) 213 Brenna Rupe 11             
  2 Gilmour Academy                                     4:08.34Q 
     1) 203 Hannah Markel 11            2) 228 Izzy Greene 9              
     3) 219 Caitlin Whetstone 12        4) 205 Sydney Hlifka 10           
  3 Norwayne                                            4:10.55q 
     1) 645 Kirsten Hilty 11            2) 634 Rachel Schmidt 9           
     3) 636 Savannah Powley 10          4) 656 Sarah Wertz 12             
  4 Smithville                                          4:16.56q 
     1) 524 Maggie Poorman 12           2) 520 Rachel Gerber 12           
     3) 509 Leia Miller 12              4) 506 Maurah Winans 12           
  5 East Palestine                                      4:24.06  
     1) 309 Haley Hall 11               2) 301 Hannah Hall 11             
     3) 303 Blair Nulf 10               4) 329 Brysten Trosky 9           
  6 Trinity                                             4:24.34  
     1) 113 Allie Campbell 11           2) 112 Autumn Francis 12          
     3) 101 Emma Greathouse 12          4) 125 Mercedez Francis 10        
  7 Tuscar. C.C.                                        4:26.96  
     1) 728 Camry Cummings 9            2) 723 Emily Corona 12            
     3) 711 Sarah Varcolla 12           4) 713 Regina Gonano 9            
  8 Strasburg-Franklin                                  4:42.84  
     1) 353 Zoe Looney 11               2) 361 Maria McGrath 11           
     3) 364 Meghan Wengerd 11           4) 367 Arabella Kaiser 11         
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 3:55.48  6/2/2007    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
                         G. Venzor, M. Frank, G. Brennan, B. Simko         
    Region 9: # 3:58.63  2002        Gates Mills Hawken, Gates Mills Hawken    
                         N Chappelle, B Turner, C Shin, L Kinder           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 St. Thomas Aquinas                                  4:00.98  
     1) 230 Kacee Soehnlen 10           2) 212 Natalie Vinci 9            
     3) 221 Kalee Soehnlen 10           4) 207 Emma Pusateri 11           
  2 Gilmour Academy                                     4:02.32  
     1) 209 Kelly Davis 11              2) 228 Izzy Greene 9              
     3) 219 Caitlin Whetstone 12        4) 205 Sydney Hlifka 10           
  3 Berkshire                                           4:02.76  
     1) 411 Melissa Koziol 12           2) 410 Kylie Scott 10             
     3) 406 Suzanne Koziol 12           4) 407 Christin Dornback 12       
  4 McDonald                                            4:04.04  
     1) 222 Sara Joseph 11              2) 208 Malina Mitchell 9          
     3) 214 Iva Domitrovich 11          4) 213 Brenna Rupe 11             
  5 Norwayne                                            4:04.45  
     1) 645 Kirsten Hilty 11            2) 634 Rachel Schmidt 9           
     3) 636 Savannah Powley 10          4) 656 Sarah Wertz 12             
  6 Dalton                                              4:09.59  
     1) 711 Lora Knopp 10               2) 719 Cortney Carathers 9        
     3) 709 Madeline Zaleski 11         4) 704 Madee Kutz 10              
  7 Smithville                                          4:12.13  
     1) 524 Maggie Poorman 12           2) 520 Rachel Gerber 12           
     3) 509 Leia Miller 12              4) 506 Maurah Winans 12           
  8 Steub. Cath. Cent.                                  4:19.20  
     1) 703 Allie Zapolnik 9            2) 700 Lauren Hunt 11             
     3) 713 Jordan Wood 11              4) 706 Kara Kakascik 11           
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 3:18.65  6/5/2010    Gahanna Columbus Academy, Gahanna Columbus
                         C Hoster, N Sutton, J Hilsheimer, G Keny          
    Region 9: # 3:21.19  5/26/2011   Lou. St. Thomas Aquinas, Lou. St. Thomas A
                         M Dougherty, J Lombardi, R Terry, M Kirksey       
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Gilmour Academy                                     3:32.00Q 
     1) 228 Mattew Chiancone 10         2) 204 Zack Asher 11              
     3) 219 Kevin Pryatel 12            4) 221 Brandon Phillips 12        
  2 Berkshire                                           3:33.97Q 
     1) 445 Vince Noce 12               2) 446 David Pelletier 12         
     3) 440 Nate Walker 12              4) 443 Kyle Storm 12              
  3 East Canton                                         3:34.35q 
     1) 212 Zach McClaskey 10           2) 224 Cortrell Owens 12          
     3) 201 Josh Conrad 9               4) 217 James McCullough 10        
  4 Maplewood                                           3:34.71q 
     1) 839 Michael Shipman 10          2) 829 Alex Ventura 10            
     3) 827 Jake Hall 10                4) 805 Derek Morrison 12          
  5 Hiland                                              3:36.75  
     1) 877 Joe Wengerd 11              2) 847 Lorin Hershberger 11       
     3) 848 Garrett Snow 12             4) 846 Matt Troyer 10             
  6 Buckeye Trail                                       3:37.04  
     1) 118 Tyreese Jones 10            2) 109 Chase Millhon 11           
     3) 115 Troy Pontius 10             4) 105 Kaleb LePage 10            
  7 Shenandoah                                          3:40.88  
     1) 831 Isaac Dimmerling 11         2) 811 Noah Miley 10              
     3) 818 Caleb Moore 12              4) 816 Zak Biancarelli 11         
  8 Young. Christian                                    3:45.24  
     1) 841 Kenneth Donaldson 10        2) 807 Brandon King 11            
     3) 839 Emmanuel Padilla 10         4) 822 Dante Yanno 10             
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Luth. West                                          3:31.12Q 
     1) 216 Hunter Ross 11              2) 234 Eric Madachik 11           
     3) 222 Steven Weber 10             4) 201 Nick Knudsen 12            
  2 Rootstown                                           3:32.70Q 
     1) 20 Christian Reddick 10         2) 1 Keith Begue 12               
     3) 35 Josh Kaut 11                 4) 21 Caleb Kaut 9                
  3 St. Thomas Aquinas                                  3:34.41q 
     1) 217 Jacob Paul 11               2) 204 Zachary Richards 10        
     3) 208 John Laubacher 11           4) 210 Pete Guarendi 12           
  4 Mineral Ridge                                       3:34.88q 
     1) 23 Travis Rose 11               2) 7 Logan Smith 12               
     3) 28 Tracy Cross 12               4) 18 Tait Rummell 11             
  5 Smithville                                          3:37.19  
     1) 552 Nate Smith 11               2) 500 Matt Lessiter 11           
     3) 509 Trent Kauffman 9            4) 586 Lucas Clark 9              
  6 N. Mid. Springfield                                 3:38.08  
     1) 522 Nate Simboli 12             2) 520 Drew Asher 11              
     3) 510 Frank Centrofanti 10        4) 532 Randy Groves 12            
  7 Lowellville                                         3:38.43  
     1) 11 Eric Grow 12                 2) 15 George Hutzler 11           
     3) 10 Van Vanover 12               4) 14 Jordan Zackasee 12          
  8 Steub. Cath. Cent.                                  3:45.07  
     1) 751 John-Paul Tysz 11           2) 735 Brody Mihalyo 10           
     3) 758 Sylis Fitzgerald 9          4) 748 Aidan Gotta 11             
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 3:18.65  6/5/2010    Gahanna Columbus Academy, Gahanna Columbus
                         C Hoster, N Sutton, J Hilsheimer, G Keny          
    Region 9: # 3:21.19  5/26/2011   Lou. St. Thomas Aquinas, Lou. St. Thomas A
                         M Dougherty, J Lombardi, R Terry, M Kirksey       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Luth. West                                          3:27.70  
     1) 216 Hunter Ross 11              2) 234 Eric Madachik 11           
     3) 222 Steven Weber 10             4) 201 Nick Knudsen 12            
  2 East Canton                                         3:28.22  
     1) 212 Zach McClaskey 10           2) 224 Cortrell Owens 12          
     3) 201 Josh Conrad 9               4) 217 James McCullough 10        
  3 Rootstown                                           3:28.57  
     1) 20 Christian Reddick 10         2) 1 Keith Begue 12               
     3) 35 Josh Kaut 11                 4) 21 Caleb Kaut 9                
  4 St. Thomas Aquinas                                  3:28.62  
     1) 217 Jacob Paul 11               2) 207 Alex Looby 10              
     3) 208 John Laubacher 11           4) 210 Pete Guarendi 12           
  5 Gilmour Academy                                     3:28.92  
     1) 228 Mattew Chiancone 10         2) 204 Zack Asher 11              
     3) 219 Kevin Pryatel 12            4) 221 Brandon Phillips 12        
  6 Maplewood                                           3:31.16  
     1) 839 Michael Shipman 10          2) 829 Alex Ventura 10            
     3) 827 Jake Hall 10                4) 805 Derek Morrison 12          
  7 Berkshire                                           3:32.02  
     1) 445 Vince Noce 12               2) 446 David Pelletier 12         
     3) 440 Nate Walker 12              4) 443 Kyle Storm 12              
  8 Mineral Ridge                                       3:39.54  
     1) 23 Travis Rose 11               2) 5 Justin Cox 10                
     3) 28 Tracy Cross 12               4) 18 Tait Rummell 11             
 
Event 25  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 183-03  2007        Emily Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore           
    Region 9: # 153-04  2002        Christen Clemson, Cortland Maplewood       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   846 Makayla Pop         10 Maplewood               124-09  
  2   565 Quinn Crowe         11 N. Mid. Spri            121-07  
  3   860 Liza Yoder          11 Maplewood               107-07  
  4   654 Kasey Keith         10 Norwayne                101-11  
  5   234 Courtney Campbell   11 Col. Crestvi            101-00  
  6   724 Katie Engle         12 Steub. Cath.            100-07  
  7   247 Sierra Jennings     11 Lake Center              95-10  
  8   736 Maeggie Herman-Lau  12 Tuscar. C.C.             94-08  
Flight  2  
  1   136 Daija Young         11 Trinity                 149-10  
  2   214 Iva Domitrovich     11 McDonald                123-11  
  3   320 Kelsi Hulit          9 Malvern                 121-04  
  4   425 Alexis Johnson      12 Berkshire               118-08  
  5    22 Abby Moore          10 Rootstown               117-04  
  6   734 Katie Walter        12 Garaway                  87-11  
  7   321 Veronica Mounts     11 Hillsdale                87-10  
 --   721 Shannon Noark       12 Warren JFK                FOUL  
 
Event 26  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 203-09  4/30/2015   Christian Smith, McDonald                  
    Region 9: # 198-09  5/27/2015   Christian Smith, McDonald                  
    Region 9: # 198-09  5/27/2015   Christian Smith, McDonald                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   657 Jonathan Neeley     11 Ursuline                167-03  
  2   299 Albert Yates        12 McDonald                162-02  
  3   346 Adam Champer        11 Malvern                 145-08  
  4   464 Frank Kaschalk      12 Berkshire               145-04  
  5    11 Conner Hluch        10 Rootstown               136-03  
  6   599 Shawn Ault          12 Smithville              125-04  
  7   547 Chase Kiriazis      12 Cuy. Heights            123-05  
  8   317 Anthony Harmon       9 Ridgewood               113-01  
Flight  2  
  1   284 Christian Smith     12 McDonald                198-09# 
  2   570 Bucyrus Palo        12 Newton Falls            187-01  
  3   290 Kyle Louk           12 Mogadore                151-02  
  4   239 Eddy McCain         12 East Canton             148-09  
  5   898 Joshua Copley       12 Shenandoah              148-07  
  6   871 Brennan Coil        12 Hiland                  143-05  
  7   543 Austin Karr         11 Chalker                 138-00  
  8   169 Jacob Stauffer      11 Cle. VASJ               136-11  
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump
================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: %    5-09  2003        Anna Marrie Ricciardi, B.C. Western Reserv
    Region 9: # 5-07.50  5/23/2012   Ashleigh Pickens, Rootstown               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 --   307 Delaney Snyder      10 East Palesti               SCR  
 --   515 Kayla Agnew         11 Badger                     SCR  
Flight  1  
  1   767 Rileigh Stake       12 Loudonville            5-01.00  
  2   504 Taylor McCanna      10 Smithville             5-00.00  
  3   802 Katelyn Jordan      12 Shenandoah             5-00.00  
  4   125 Mercedez Francis    10 Trinity                5-00.00  
  5    11 Courtney Brown      11 Rootstown              4-10.00  
  5   654 Kasey Keith         10 Norwayne               4-10.00  
  5   215 Kayla Miller        10 Gilmour Acad           4-10.00  
  8     7 Brittney Lowery     10 Newcomerstow           4-10.00  
  9   590 Emily Petrick       11 Cuy. Heights           4-10.00  
  9     3 Erin Burrier        12 Newcomerstow           4-10.00  
 11   126 Rachel Maslach      12 B.C. Western           4-08.00  
 11   115 Kennedy Haley        9 Coshocton              4-08.00  
 11   115 Aurora Smith         9 Leetonia               4-08.00  
 14   824 Shayla Ray          12 Columbiana             4-08.00  
 14   201 Kaitlyn Dewell      10 Col. Crestvi           4-08.00  
 --   832 Mackenzie Evan      10 Maplewood                   NH  
 
Event 28  Boys High Jump
================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 7-00.25  2011        Brant Reardon, Fremont St. Joseph C.C.    
    Region 9: #    6-10  1985        Chris Kagy, Sycamore Mohawk               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 --   927 Nate Novicki        11 Bristol                    SCR  
Flight  1  
  1   715 A.J. Grant          12 Warren JFK             6-03.00  
  2   552 Nate Smith          11 Smithville             6-02.00  
  3   875 Collin Blochlinger  12 Hiland                 6-01.00  
  4   261 Zack Conley         12 McDonald               6-00.00  
  5   132 Jermaine Francis    11 Trinity                6-00.00  
  6   749 Evan Hershberger    10 Dalton                 6-00.00  
  7   255 Zack Fedyski        11 McDonald               5-10.00  
  7   365 John Seman          12 Hillsdale              5-10.00  
  9   589 Austin Brown        12 Newton Falls           5-10.00  
 10    23 Ben Artrip          10 Independence           5-10.00  
 11   874 Morgan Gingerich    12 Hiland                 5-08.00  
 12    38 Garret Mozena       10 Newcomerstow           5-08.00  
 --    22 Clay O'Dell         10 Mathews                     NH  
 --   508 Michael Finley      11 Cuy. Heights                NH  
 --    40 Devin Croft         11 Newcomerstow                NH  
 --   210 Gino Pellegrene     11 St. Thomas A               SCR  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 18-11.25  1999        Ina Jackson, Bedford St. Peter Chanel    
    Region 9: # 18-11.25  1999        Ina Jackson, Bedford St. Peter Chanel    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   331 Rachel Brown        11 Hillsdale             15-00.50   NWI 
  2   516 Alexandra Skertic   10 Badger                15-00.00   NWI 
  3   214 Sarah Potratz       12 Gilmour Acad          14-10.00   NWI 
  4   643 Audrey Bishop        9 Norwayne              14-09.00   NWI 
  5   305 Riley Buchanan      10 Ridgewood             14-06.50   NWI 
  6   133 Ariel Smith         11 Leetonia              14-02.00   NWI 
  7   102 Tyra Woods           9 Coshocton             14-01.50   NWI 
  8   805 India Snyder         9 Young. Chris          13-07.00   NWI 
Flight  2  
  1   560 Shantel Springer     9 N. Mid. Spri          16-08.50   NWI 
  2   130 Hannah Grace        12 B.C. Western          16-07.25   NWI 
  3   205 Tara Criswell       12 St. Thomas A          16-02.00   NWI 
  4   306 Sara Loomis         11 Malvern               16-01.75   NWI 
  5   507 Romi Smith          10 Black River           15-11.25   NWI 
  6   220 Brooke Zedar        11 Gilmour Acad          15-08.50   NWI 
  7   646 Lexi Jordan         10 Norwayne              15-07.50   NWI 
  8   704 Naomi Bunn          11 Garaway               15-04.75   NWI 
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 24-05.50  6/6/2014    Mykale Rogers, Lima Central Catholic     
    Region 9: # 22-08.75  1983        Chris Bean/Phil Cannon, Lutheran East/Col
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   323 Jarret Art          12 Ridgewood             20-10.00  +0.0 
  2   875 Collin Blochlinger  12 Hiland                20-09.50   1.2 
  3   105 Jarrett Kelly       11 Trinity               20-05.75   1.8 
  4   218 Justin Hollis       11 Gilmour Acad          20-04.75   1.3 
  5   362 Jake Bon            12 Hillsdale             20-04.00   3.5 
  6   165 Brian Sunderman     12 B.C. Western          20-01.00  +0.0 
  7   712 Cody Fitzwater      10 Dalton                19-04.50   0.5 
  8     8 Kasey Tingler       11 Brookfield            18-09.00   0.7 
Flight  2  
  1    28 Tracy Cross         12 Mineral Ridg          20-01.75   2.3 
  2   118 Tyreese Jones       10 Buckeye Trai          19-10.50   1.1 
  3   822 Dante Yanno         10 Young. Chris          19-08.50   0.3 
  4   716 Jason Reinhardt     12 Dalton                19-07.25   1.3 
  5   120 John Caja           11 Trinity               19-03.00   0.6 
  6    11 Conner Hluch        10 Rootstown             19-01.00   1.4 
  7   566 Tonye Hamilton      11 Richmond Hts          19-00.50   3.7 
  8    44 Braeden Taylor      11 Newcomerstow          18-04.50  +0.0 
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 49-03.50  6/3/2011    Jacklie Leppelmeier, McComb              
    Region 9: # 43-00.50  2007        Alex Rathburn, B Center Western Reserve  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   136 Daija Young         11 Trinity               41-07.50  
  2    22 Abby Moore          10 Rootstown             38-02.75  
  3   654 Kasey Keith         10 Norwayne              37-10.50  
  4   734 Katie Walter        12 Garaway               37-00.50  
  5    30 Clari Chiclowe      10 Mineral Ridg          34-11.50  
  6   199 Cheyenne Finney     10 B.C. Western          34-10.25  
  7   730 Theresa Wood        10 Tuscar. C.C.          33-11.50  
  8   333 Isabelle Falconer   11 Our Lady Elm          32-06.25  
Flight  2  
  1   720 Hannah Krause       12 Mapleton              36-06.50  
  2   565 Quinn Crowe         11 N. Mid. Spri          34-04.50  
  3   709 Emma Granger        10 Dalton                33-06.00  
  4   540 Sara Chaszeyka      10 N. Mid. Spri          33-04.50  
  5   320 Kelsi Hulit          9 Malvern               33-01.25  
  6   425 Alexis Johnson      12 Berkshire             32-11.25  
  7   850 Danielle Elwood     12 Maplewood             32-04.25  
  8   724 Katie Engle         12 Steub. Cath.          30-02.00  
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 68-10.50  5/28/2014   Nick Demaline, Liberty Center            
    Region 9: # 61-07.25  5/29/2009   D.J. Duke, Hannibal River                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   299 Albert Yates        12 McDonald              52-10.25  
  2   196 T.J. Henry          11 B.C. Western          48-02.00  
  3   239 Eddy McCain         12 East Canton           47-02.75  
  4   340 Blake Feldner       12 Ridgewood             46-01.50  
  5    61 Lane Hluch          12 Rootstown             46-00.00  
  6    60 Marcus Mcvey        12 Newcomerstow          43-05.00  
  7    43 Nate Peters         11 Cardinal              40-05.50  
  8   233 Nate Sudberry       10 Gilmour Acad          39-07.75  
Flight  2  
  1   290 Kyle Louk           12 Mogadore              53-05.25  
  2   570 Bucyrus Palo        12 Newton Falls          51-07.00  
  3   871 Brennan Coil        12 Hiland                50-01.50  
  4   732 Hayden Amstutz      12 Dalton                50-01.25  
  5   774 Austin Yackey       12 Garaway               49-03.50  
  6   284 Christian Smith     12 McDonald              45-08.00  
  7   464 Frank Kaschalk      12 Berkshire             45-06.50  
  8   249 Nik Kessel          12 Luth. West            43-03.25  
 
Event 33  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 13-00  2008        MacKenzie Wills, Troy Christian             
    Region 9: # 12-00  5/27/2015   Roxy Dunn, Garaway                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   713 Roxy Dunn           12 Garaway               12-00.00# 
  2   213 Megan Hoffman       12 St. Thomas A          11-06.00  
  3   620 Sami Ice            10 Waynedale             11-00.00  
  4   115 Emily Paden          9 Buckeye Trai          11-00.00  
  5   559 Samantha Attewell   11 Cuy. Heights          10-03.00  
  6   658 Anne Beery          12 Rittman               10-00.00  
  7   613 Denise Machamer     11 Waynedale             10-00.00  
  8   102 Tyra Woods           9 Coshocton              9-06.00  
  9     6 Brea Garretson       9 Newcomerstow           8-00.00  
  9   220 Brooke Zedar        11 Gilmour Acad           8-00.00  
  9   507 Romi Smith          10 Black River            8-00.00  
 --   356 Natalie Urban        9 Fairport Har                NH  
 
Event 34  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 16-04  1995        Jamie Lewis, Newcomerstown                  
    Region 9: # 14-07  5/26/2010   Cody Marshall, East Canton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 --   311 Dreher Jason        11 Strasburg-Fr               SCR  
Flight  1  
  1   217 Daniel Soehnlen     12 St. Thomas A          14-04.00  
  2    37 Ryan Stevens         9 Newcomerstow          14-00.00  
  3   759 Jarrod Hunt         10 Garaway               13-06.00  
  4   526 Charlie Pelfrey     11 Cuy. Heights          12-06.00  
  5   267 Tyler Cvetkovich    12 McDonald              12-06.00  
  6   124 Ethan Filippi       11 Trinity               12-00.00  
  6   672 Nick Andre          12 Rittman               12-00.00  
  8   510 Justin Kauffman     11 Smithville            12-00.00  
  9   104 Chase Stillion       9 Buckeye Trai          12-00.00  
  9   305 Will Armstrong      12 Kirtland              12-00.00  
 11   352 Ben Raudebaugh      11 Hillsdale             11-06.00  
 --   757 Kyle Dunn            9 Garaway                     NH  
 --   218 Justin Hollis       11 Gilmour Acad                NH  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Thomas Aquinas          92        2) Gilmour Academy            64   
    3) Norwayne                    43        4) Rittman                    39   
    5) Trinity                     33        6) N. Mid. Springfield        32   
    7) Garaway                     31        8) Berkshire                  29   
    9) Smithville                  28       10) Rootstown                  26   
   10) McDonald                    26       12) Canton C.C.                25   
   13) Cle. VASJ                   16       14) Warren JFK                 15   
   15) B.C. Western Reserve        14       16) Maplewood                  13   
   17) Steub. Cath. Cent.          12       18) Dalton                     11   
   19) Malvern                     10       19) Loudonville                10   
   21) Waynedale                    8       21) Cornerstone Christian       8   
   21) Oberlin                      8       21) Shenandoah                  8   
   25) Col. Crestview               6       25) Heritage Christian          6   
   27) Badger                       5       27) Mineral Ridge               5   
   27) Buckeye Trail                5       30) Cuy. Heights                4   
   30) Black River                  4       30) Mogadore                    4   
   30) Mapleton                     4       34) Warrensville Heights        3   
   34) East Palestine               3       34) Camp. Memorial              3   
   37) Newcomerstown                2       38) Coshocton                   1   
   38) East Canton                  1       38) Young. Christian            1   
   38) Tuscar. C.C.                 1       38) Columbiana                  1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Maplewood                   62        2) Warren JFK                 58   
    3) St. Thomas Aquinas          56        4) McDonald                   42.50
    5) Gilmour Academy             34        6) Garaway                    30   
    7) Trinity                     28.50     8) Ridgewood                  28   
    9) Hiland                      25        9) Smithville                 25   
   11) Loudonville                 24       12) Mineral Ridge              19   
   12) East Canton                 19       14) Luth. West                 18   
   15) Shenandoah                  16       16) B.C. Western Reserve       15   
   17) Newton Falls                14       17) Mogadore                   14   
   17) South Range                 14       20) Berkshire                  12   
   20) Tuscar. C.C.                12       22) Lake Center Chr.           10   
   23) Newcomerstown                8       23) Independence                8   
   25) Dalton                       7       26) Ursuline                    6   
   26) Rootstown                    6       28) Hillsdale                   5.50
   29) Cardinal                     5       29) Cuy. Heights                5   
   29) Oberlin                      5       32) Steub. Cath. Cent.          4   
   32) Mathews                      4       32) Young. Christian            4   
   32) Waterloo                     4       36) N. Mid. Springfield         3   
   37) Rittman                      2.50    38) Cle. VASJ                   2   
   38) Richmond Hts.                2       40) Lowellville                 1   
   40) Col. Crestview               1       40) Malvern                     1   
   40) Buckeye Trail                1