Licensed to Timing First, LLC - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/22/2021 11:25 AM
         OHSAA Central District Championship - 5/18/2021 to 5/22/2021          
                        Division 1 - Districts 1, 2, 3                         
                          Hilliard Darby High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay District 1
=======================================================================
       OHSAA: # 8:53.49  6/1/2018    Gahanna Lincoln, Gahanna Lincoln          
                         S. Deas, A Groves, C Steigerwald, M Martinez      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dub. Coffman                                        9:26.08   10   
     1) Abigail Scherer 12              2) Olivia Oiler 10                
     3) Kasey Stammen 11                4) Kylie Feeney 9                 
  2 Thom. Worthington                                   9:34.30    8   
     1) Leila Boussedra 11              2) Hadley Kulina 11               
     3) Morgan Edwards 12               4) Carina Napoleon 12             
  3 Wor. Kilbourne                                      9:39.79    6   
     1) Toby Bomser 10                  2) Riley Tate 11                  
     3) Camille Shiffer 11              4) Sylvia Long 12                 
  4 Bexley                                              9:40.02    5   
     1) Hannah Hayden 12                2) Maria Steinke 12               
     3) Rylee Barno 10                  4) Karleigh Place 12              
  5 Pick. Central                                       9:50.31    4   
     1) Amber Carter 10                 2) Talia Mauro 10                 
     3) Liberty Crow 11                 4) Anna Heren 10                  
  6 Dub. Scioto                                         9:55.17    3   
     1) Selah White 9                   2) Natalie Beasley 11             
     3) Audrey Bannister 12             4) Maddy Johnson 9                
  7 Lancaster                                          10:01.03    2   
     1) Meagan Ward 12                  2) Riley Spangler 10              
     3) Sarah Craft 12                  4) Natlie Smoot 11                
  8 Wester. North                                      10:08.49    1   
     1) Erin Mayle 11                   2) Colleen Lynch 10               
     3) Emily Widman 11                 4) Amanda Cooper 10               
  9 Olen. Liberty                                      10:10.27  
     1) Audrey Piero 12                 2) Elizabeth Okonak 12            
     3) Haley Kruest 12                 4) Sarah Gilbert 11               
 10 Upper Arlington                                    10:10.43  
     1) Aubrey Steiner 9                2) Sofia Sivilotti 12             
     3) Margaret Malone 9               4) Elizabeth Lembach 12           
 11 Olentangy                                          10:10.45  
     1) Helena Ronnebaum 12             2) Alyssa Hardin 10               
     3) Caroline Galloway 9             4) Samantha Happel 9              
 12 Canal Winchester                                   10:24.73  
     1) Bonnie Butler 12                2) Rory Chapman 10                
     3) Alyssa Kolonhcuk 10             4) Allena Klamorick 12            
 13 Col. DeSales                                       10:39.76  
     1) Kaitlin Emmerling 9             2) Josephine Dages 10             
     3) Ellie Reash 10                  4) Gracey Wilson 12               
 14 Del. Hayes                                         10:46.55  
     1) Brynn McGrail 12                2) Sammy West 9                   
     3) Beth Atanosian 10               4) Meg Wolf 10                    
 15 Wester. South                                      10:52.10  
     1) Arbury Paes 9                   2) Meghan Worch 9                 
     3) Elise Bennett 11                4) Emma Henderson 11              
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay District 1
=======================================================================
       OHSAA: # 7:36.33  6/6/2014    Cincinnati St. Xavier, Cincinnati St. Xavi
                         M Hall, B Eagan, E Stifel, M Vitucci              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thom. Worthington                                   8:05.85   10   
     1) Victor Nash 12                  2) Noah Silliman 12               
     3) Shohaan Singh 11                4) Wesley Horton 12               
  2 Dub. Scioto                                         8:06.46    8   
     1) Andrew Leonard 12               2) Spencer McClellan 11           
     3) Bryce Page 10                   4) Trevor Page 12                 
  3 Wester. North                                       8:08.57    6   
     1) Ahmed Madani 12                 2) Isaiah Hutcherson 12           
     3) Andrew Bracken 10               4) Ben Gabelman 9                 
  4 Dub. Coffman                                        8:12.29    5   
     1) Will McGraw 10                  2) Noah Clemens 11                
     3) Braden Shoaf 12                 4) Liam Shaughnessy 10            
  5 Olentangy                                           8:15.97    4   
     1) Taye Gonzalez 11                2) Tommy Richards 10              
     3) Nate Karr 11                    4) Roman Corbett 9                
  6 Olen. Liberty                                       8:18.71    3   
     1) Andrew Lee 10                   2) Zach Warrick 11                
     3) RJ LaRosa 12                    4) Winston Fox 12                 
  7 Wor. Kilbourne                                      8:27.54    2   
     1) Steven Miller 9                 2) Ryan Smith 9                   
     3) A.J. Hawkins 9                  4) Will Bartram 12                
  8 Canal Winchester                                    8:32.52    1   
     1) Michael Mckeon 12               2) Matt McDonnell 10              
     3) Braeden Ervin 10                4) Aaron Rodoski 9                
  9 Del. Hayes                                          8:37.78  
     1) Paolo Sferrella 11              2) Sebastian Stewart 11           
     3) Blake Frisch 11                 4) Eric Stewart 11                
 10 Col. DeSales                                        8:55.39  
     1) Owen Eckstein 10                2) Owen Weikert 10                
     3) Brendan Lackey 10               4) Adam Weithman 10               
 11 Whitehall-Yearling                                  9:11.37  
     1) Daba Hordofe 11                 2) Nate Legg 10                   
     3) Mike Hernandez 12               4) Anthony Hampton 12             
 12 St. Charles                                         9:24.73  
     1) A.J. Liss 10                    2) J.J. Robson 9                  
     3) Emmanual Tewolde 12             4) Jack Bartlett 10               
 13 Marion Harding                                      9:29.40  
     1) Khristian Cobb 11               2) Kade Sutherland 9              
     3) Payne Ratliff 11                4) Tucker Sloan 11                
 14 Walnut Ridge                                        9:29.68  
     1) Mustafa Aly 11                  2) Landon Young 12                
     3) Ty Shawn McQueen 11             4) Ronald Flemming 11             
 15 Northland                                          10:35.95  
     1) Khalid Karshe 9                 2) Samuel Otu-danquah 10          
     3) Mekolle Sume 12                 4) Akom Sume 9                    
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles District 1
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       OHSAA: # 13.64  6/3/2000    Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marissa Saunders          10 Wester. Sout             14.64q -0.9  2 
  2 Sydney Burrs              10 Olentangy                15.57q -0.1  3 
  3 Hope Perry                12 Upper Arling             15.75q -1.7  4 
  4 Coral Pierson             11 Olen. Libert             16.32q -1.7  4 
  5 Andrasia Wilson           11 Northland                16.35q -0.1  3 
  6 Emilee Baumann            10 Olentangy                16.66q -0.9  2 
  7 Amelia Pearson            10 Upper Arling             16.81q -1.5  1 
  8 Aimee Kamau               10 Dub. Scioto              17.09q -0.9  2 
  9 Joy Simei                  9 Wester. Sout             17.41  -1.5  1 
 10 Ayva Leon                 11 Dub. Scioto              17.82  -0.1  3 
 11 Ellie White               11 Olen. Libert             17.96  -1.7  4 
 12 Olivia Dean               10 Del. Hayes               17.99  -0.1  3 
 13 Katherine Dortmund         9 Col. DeSales             18.06  -1.5  1 
 14 Hailey Amador             10 Hil. Bradley             18.11  -0.9  2 
 15 Natalie Conrad            12 Dub. Coffman             18.36  -0.9  2 
 16 Selah Foster              12 Bexley                   18.47  -0.9  2 
 17 Makayla Cody              11 Lancaster                18.49  -0.9  2 
 18 Elaina Luper              11 Bexley                   18.52  -0.1  3 
 19 Diarri Rogers             12 Northland                18.80  -1.7  4 
 20 Lydia Serra               11 Lancaster                18.83  -1.7  4 
 21 Nyla Martin               10 Pick. Centra             18.94  -1.7  4  18.932
 22 Regan Ailts               12 Dub. Coffman             18.94  -1.5  1  18.935
 23 Celina Davis              10 Col. DeSales             19.13  -1.5  1 
 24 Princess Ogoe             10 Pick. Centra             19.23  -0.1  3 
 25 Caylee Combs              12 Del. Hayes               19.26  -1.5  1 
 26 Riley Shiplet              9 Hil. Bradley             19.27  -0.1  3 
 27 Summer Rodgers            11 Thom. Worthi             19.54  -1.5  1 
 28 Lia Gimbel                11 Wor. Kilbour             20.74  -0.9  2 
 29 Maria Sims                11 Canal Winche             21.52  -1.7  4 
 30 Emani Slauter             11 Canal Winche             23.55  -0.1  3 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles District 1
============================================================================
       OHSAA: # 13.64  6/3/2000    Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Marissa Saunders          10 Wester. Sout             14.14   1.7  10   
  2 Sydney Burrs              10 Olentangy                15.31   1.7   8   
  3 Hope Perry                12 Upper Arling             15.35   1.7   6   
  4 Coral Pierson             11 Olen. Libert             15.70   1.7   5   
  5 Andrasia Wilson           11 Northland                15.90   1.7   4   
  6 Amelia Pearson            10 Upper Arling             16.64   1.7   3   
  7 Emilee Baumann            10 Olentangy                16.65   1.7   2   
  8 Aimee Kamau               10 Dub. Scioto              17.28   1.7   1   
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles District 1
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       OHSAA: # 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Camden Beatty             11 Thom. Worthi             15.51q -1.3  3 
  2 Jayden Douglas            10 Beechcroft               15.58q  0.6  1 
  3 Zion Freeman Walker       12 Dub. Scioto              15.69q -0.9  2 
  4 Anirudh Banda             12 Olen. Libert             15.92q -3.1  4 
  5 Karson Martino             9 Canal Winche             16.12q -0.9  2 
  6 Isaiah Coleman            10 Canal Winche             16.37q  0.6  1 
  7 Jaxson Eckert             10 Olen. Libert             16.78q -1.3  3 
  8 Maxwell Rollins            9 Reynoldsburg             17.20q -1.3  3 
  9 Jamil Robinson            12 Dub. Coffman             17.22   0.6  1 
 10 Robert Moloney            12 Dub. Coffman             17.27  -3.1  4 
 11 Max Taylor                12 St. Charles              17.30  -1.3  3 
 12 Landon McElroy            12 Olentangy                17.40   0.6  1 
 13 Mitchell Rollins          11 Reynoldsburg             17.51  -3.1  4 
 14 Marcus Anderson           11 Whitehall-Ye             17.76  -0.9  2 
 15 Will Solomon               9 Whitehall-Ye             17.78  -0.9  2 
 16 Jamir Lewis               12 Thom. Worthi             17.81  -3.1  4 
 17 William Polter             9 Del. Hayes               18.01  -1.3  3 
 18 William Djedje            11 Col. DeSales             18.56  -3.1  4 
 19 Caleb Forney               9 Del. Hayes               19.40  -3.1  4 
 20 Shafin Alam               12 Wester. Nort             20.27  -1.3  3 
 21 Colin Stratton             9 Olentangy                20.31  -1.3  3 
 22 Owen Hartsough            10 Col. DeSales             21.95  -0.9  2 
 23 Jeffrey Baker jr.         10 Northland                22.52  -0.9  2 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles District 1
============================================================================
       OHSAA: # 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Camden Beatty             11 Thom. Worthi             14.77   0.7  10   
  2 Jayden Douglas            10 Beechcroft               15.14   0.7   8   
  3 Anirudh Banda             12 Olen. Libert             15.56   0.7   6   
  4 Karson Martino             9 Canal Winche             15.82   0.7   5   
  5 Zion Freeman Walker       12 Dub. Scioto              16.06   0.7   4   
  6 Jaxson Eckert             10 Olen. Libert             16.97   0.7   3   
  7 Isaiah Coleman            10 Canal Winche             17.29   0.7   2   
  8 Maxwell Rollins            9 Reynoldsburg             17.43   0.7   1   
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash District 1
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       OHSAA: # 11.38  6/2/2018    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nahdia Alcorn             11 Northland                12.61q  0.4  1 
  2 Jordan Archie             10 Pick. Centra             12.74q  0.6  2 
  3 Jamiona Ross              11 Reynoldsburg             12.97q -1.3  3 
  4 Amelia Smith              10 Olentangy                13.04q  0.4  1 
  5 Lillian Malech            10 Dub. Coffman             13.05q -1.3  4 
  6 Kasha Rhodes              12 Reynoldsburg             13.08q -1.2  5  13.074
  6 Sophia Sampson             9 Olen. Libert             13.08q -1.3  4  13.074
  8 Lauryn Swanson            10 Wester. Sout             13.09q  0.6  2 
  9 Mckenzie Hayes            12 Del. Hayes               13.28  -1.3  3 
 10 Avee Solt                 10 Lancaster                13.29   0.4  1 
 11 Autymn Briggs             12 Wester. Nort             13.34   0.6  2 
 12 Lanosha Smith-Woods        9 Del. Hayes               13.39   0.6  2 
 13 Olivia Hulshof            11 Olentangy                13.41  -1.3  3 
 14 Yehdeiah Dennis            9 Wor. Kilbour             13.42   0.4  1 
 15 Quinn Buttermore           9 Upper Arling             13.43  -1.3  4 
 16 Brooke Thompson           10 Lancaster                13.58  -1.2  5 
 17 Alissa Shyshkova           9 Bexley                   13.63   0.6  2 
 18 Natalie Nichols            9 Olen. Libert             13.66   0.4  1 
 19 Zoe Guice                  9 Wester. Sout             13.68  -1.2  5 
 20 Leah Meyer                11 Upper Arling             13.74  -1.3  3  13.734
 21 Mya Williams               9 Dub. Scioto              13.74  -1.3  3  13.740
 22 Jenna Plank                9 Bexley                   13.85  -1.3  3 
 23 Bryn Klingbeil            10 Col. DeSales             13.86  -1.3  4 
 24 Amiah Gillam               9 Dub. Scioto              13.89  -1.3  4  13.885
 25 Luisi Yetter               9 Hil. Bradley             13.89  -1.2  5  13.889
 26 Chrissy Widman            12 Wester. Nort             13.96   0.6  2 
 27 Jillian Jenkins           10 Thom. Worthi             14.13   0.6  2 
 28 Katelyn Brand             11 Dub. Coffman             14.17  -1.2  5 
 29 Mylah Ohara                9 Thom. Worthi             14.23   0.4  1 
 30 Brittany Amador           12 Hil. Bradley             14.31   0.4  1 
 31 Cara Jewett               12 Col. DeSales             14.54  -1.3  4 
 32 Aziyah Brown              10 Canal Winche             14.58  -1.3  3 
 33 Neyarii Alexander         10 Canal Winche             14.68  -1.3  4 
 34 Aliana Cooper              9 Wor. Kilbour             14.82  -1.3  4 
 35 Dzhauna Smith             10 Northland                15.73  -1.2  5 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash District 1
============================================================================
       OHSAA: # 11.38  6/2/2018    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jamiona Ross              11 Reynoldsburg             12.59   1.3  10   
  2 Jordan Archie             10 Pick. Centra             12.68   1.3   8   
  3 Nahdia Alcorn             11 Northland                12.72   1.3   6   
  4 Sophia Sampson             9 Olen. Libert             12.85   1.3   5   
  5 Amelia Smith              10 Olentangy                12.87   1.3   4   
  6 Lillian Malech            10 Dub. Coffman             12.96   1.3   3   
  7 Kasha Rhodes              12 Reynoldsburg             12.98   1.3   2   
  8 Lauryn Swanson            10 Wester. Sout             13.10   1.3   1   
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash District 1
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       OHSAA: # 10.38  6/3/2006    Brandon Saine, Piqua                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dylan Randall             11 Canal Winche             10.83q  0.6  4 
  2 Taron Biles-Walker        11 Whitehall-Ye             11.14q  0.3  3 
  3 Orion Ward                12 Del. Hayes               11.19q -0.5  5 
  4 Jeremiah Harrison         11 Whitehall-Ye             11.28q  0.3  3 
  5 Nike Matthews-Cooper      12 Licking Hts.             11.30q  0.6  4 
  6 Ajoure Lawrence-Long      12 Thom. Worthi             11.31q -0.5  5  11.302
  7 Te'Sean Jefferson         11 Marion Hardi             11.31q -0.6  2  11.305
  8 Markez Gillam             11 Reynoldsburg             11.33q -1.6  1 
  9 Ibrahim Fall              11 Reynoldsburg             11.43  -0.6  2 
 10 Elike Heh                 11 Canal Winche             11.47  -1.6  1 
 11 Isaiah Yarngo             12 St. Charles              11.48  -1.6  1 
 12 Trinity Keith             10 Marion Hardi             11.54   0.3  3  11.534
 13 J.J. Sebert                9 Olen. Libert             11.54  -0.6  2  11.537
 14 Elisha Jones              11 Thom. Worthi             11.57   0.6  4 
 15 Derek Lyons               10 St. Charles              11.60  -0.5  5 
 16 Jackson Hoyt              12 Dub. Coffman             11.68   0.6  4 
 17 Aedan Gilbreath           11 Olen. Libert             11.69  -0.6  2 
 18 Jaden Cooper              10 Dub. Coffman             11.75   0.3  3 
 19 Vincent Sackeyfio         11 Northland                11.80   0.6  4 
 20 Neal Godfrey              10 Col. DeSales             11.85  -1.6  1 
 21 Kion Lewis                12 Northland                11.89  -1.6  1 
 22 Chris Campbell            11 Wester. Nort             11.97   0.3  3 
 23 Logan Hummel              12 Del. Hayes               12.00  -0.5  5 
 24 Philip Nyarko              9 Col. DeSales             12.01   0.6  4 
 25 Dominic Appiagyei Jr      12 Licking Hts.             12.09  -0.5  5 
 26 Okiki Adeniyi              9 Wester. Nort             12.10  -0.6  2 
 27 Amare Jenkins             11 Dub. Scioto              12.11  -0.6  2 
 28 Bryce Sweeney             11 Olentangy                12.15   0.3  3 
 29 Preston Harrison           9 Olentangy                12.19  -0.5  5 
 30 Andrew Bunge               9 Wor. Kilbour             12.43  -1.6  1 
 31 Devin French              12 Beechcroft               12.47  -1.6  1 
 32 Xavier Jeffy              11 Dub. Scioto              12.57   0.6  4 
 33 Alhaji Jalloh             11 Beechcroft               13.33  -0.5  5 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash District 1
============================================================================
       OHSAA: # 10.38  6/3/2006    Brandon Saine, Piqua                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dylan Randall             11 Canal Winche             10.76   1.0  10   
  2 Orion Ward                12 Del. Hayes               10.81   1.0   8   
  3 Markez Gillam             11 Reynoldsburg             10.82   1.0   6   
  4 Ajoure Lawrence-Long      12 Thom. Worthi             11.13   1.0   5   
  5 Nike Matthews-Cooper      12 Licking Hts.             11.17   1.0   4   
  6 Te'Sean Jefferson         11 Marion Hardi             11.24   1.0   3   
  7 Taron Biles-Walker        11 Whitehall-Ye             11.28   1.0   2   
  8 Jeremiah Harrison         11 Whitehall-Ye             11.33   1.0   1   
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay District 1
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       OHSAA: # 1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pick. Central                                       1:44.85q  2 
     1) Rhani Roy 11                    2) Jordan Archie 10               
     3) Kaiah Hicks 11                  4) Zora Shakhan 12                
  2 Upper Arlington                                     1:45.55q  1 
     1) Adiah Bonham 12                 2) Clara Reynolds 10              
     3) Elaina Schneider 9              4) Emma Schueler 12               
  3 Olen. Liberty                                       1:46.75q  3 
     1) Sophia Sampson 9                2) Morgan Mahan 11                
     3) Kennedy Elfers 9                4) Nicole Tonetti 12              
  4 Reynoldsburg                                        1:47.54q  3 
     1) Milan Patterson 11              2) Hollyn Tillman 10              
     3) Kasha Rhodes 12                 4) Jamiona Ross 11                
  5 Wester. North                                       1:47.70q  2 
     1) Autymn Briggs 12                2) RyaNah Baker 10                
     3) Chrissy Widman 12               4) Ashley Kisor 11                
  6 Col. DeSales                                        1:48.45q  2 
     1) Elizabeth Meeker 10             2) Isabella Swallow 9             
     3) Bryn Klingbeil 10               4) Cara Jewett 12                 
  7 Wester. South                                       1:48.86q  2 
     1) Abigail Cumming Vukovic 11      2) Nelia Guice 10                 
     3) Zoe Guice 9                     4) Jada Pride 9                   
  8 Olentangy                                           1:49.68q  2 
     1) Olivia Johnston 12              2) Olivia Hulshof 11              
     3) Kelsey Schuliger 12             4) Olivia Gilreath 10             
  9 Bexley                                              1:49.73   3 
     1) Jenna Plank 9                   2) Sofia Sheridan 10              
     3) Ava Reiser 9                    4) Isabel Niermeyer 9             
 10 Del. Hayes                                          1:50.03   1 
     1) Tania Miles 9                   2) Madi Diaz 11                   
     3) Mckenzie Hayes 12               4) Taylor Brown 11                
 11 Dub. Coffman                                        1:52.72   1 
     1) Lucy Rosmarin 11                2) Samantha Miller 11             
     3) Sarah Donnelly 11               4) Hannah Schober 9               
 12 Thom. Worthington                                   1:54.17   1 
     1) Jada Stephens 12                2) Zoe Limbach 10                 
     3) Jazmine Rogers 12               4) Chaneya Garner 10              
 13 Northland                                           1:54.25   3 
     1) Fatima Bernard 12               2) Nasia Bailey 11                
     3) Nadia Jalloh 11                 4) Diarri Rogers 12               
 14 Canal Winchester                                    1:54.84   1 
     1) Leila Bester 9                  2) Michaela Dean 9                
     3) Brooklyne Redmon 10             4) Malea Cobb 10                  
 15 Lancaster                                           1:56.44   2 
     1) Brooke Ehorn 10                 2) Lilly Palmer 9                 
     3) Zaylor Muck 10                  4) Josie Jewell 12                
 16 Wor. Kilbourne                                      1:56.87   3 
     1) Rachael McCague 10              2) Lia Gimbel 11                  
     3) Yehdeiah Dennis 9               4) Lily Walters 9                 
 17 Hil. Bradley                                        1:58.30   3 
     1) Gracelyn Peebles 11             2) Ashley Long 11                 
     3) Alice McAnespie 12              4) Ella Richardson 12             
 18 Dub. Scioto                                         2:00.23   1 
     1) Amiah Gillam 9                  2) Kayla Bruce 11                 
     3) Sakura Yagi 11                  4) Elena Charria 10               
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay District 1
=======================================================================
       OHSAA: # 1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Pick. Central                                       1:44.03   10   
     1) Rhani Roy 11                    2) Jordan Archie 10               
     3) Kaiah Hicks 11                  4) Zora Shakhan 12                
  2 Upper Arlington                                     1:44.61    8   
     1) Adiah Bonham 12                 2) Clara Reynolds 10              
     3) Elaina Schneider 9              4) Emma Schueler 12               
  3 Olen. Liberty                                       1:45.45    6   
     1) Sophia Sampson 9                2) Morgan Mahan 11                
     3) Kennedy Elfers 9                4) Nicole Tonetti 12              
  4 Reynoldsburg                                        1:47.28    5   
     1) Kasha Rhodes 12                 2) Jamiona Ross 11                
     3) Hollyn Tillman 10               4) Milan Patterson 11             
  5 Wester. North                                       1:47.97    4   
     1) Autymn Briggs 12                2) RyaNah Baker 10                
     3) Chrissy Widman 12               4) Ashley Kisor 11                
  6 Col. DeSales                                        1:48.79    3   
     1) Elizabeth Meeker 10             2) Isabella Swallow 9             
     3) Bryn Klingbeil 10               4) Cara Jewett 12                 
  7 Olentangy                                           1:49.86    2   
     1) Olivia Johnston 12              2) Olivia Hulshof 11              
     3) Kelsey Schuliger 12             4) Olivia Gilreath 10             
  8 Wester. South                                       1:52.58    1   
     1) Abigail Cumming Vukovic 11      2) Nelia Guice 10                 
     3) Zoe Guice 9                     4) Jada Pride 9                   
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay District 1
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       OHSAA: # 1:24.42  6/1/2019    Pick. Central, Pickerington Central       
                         L Styles, E Matthews, T Simmuel, D Feagin         
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thom. Worthington                                   1:28.36q  1 
     1) Camden Beatty 11                2) Daniel Assoku 11               
     3) Jimmie Turner III 12            4) Eli Hitzhusen 10               
  2 Canal Winchester                                    1:28.67q  2 
     1) Dexter Mounts 11                2) Ishmael Moss 11                
     3) Hayden Hull 11                  4) Elike Heh 11                   
  3 Reynoldsburg                                        1:29.00q  1 
     1) Deon Campbell 11                2) Ibrahim Fall 11                
     3) Sedric Cowans 11                4) Markez Gillam 11               
  4 Marion Harding                                      1:30.53q  1 
     1) Brennin Beechum 11              2) Kaedan Faggs 11                
     3) Caden Morris 12                 4) Khalil Scott 12                
  5 Dub. Coffman                                        1:31.14q  2 
     1) Michael Anderson 10             2) Evan Jajack 11                 
     3) Jackson Hoyt 12                 4) Dane Piekarski 11              
  6 Wor. Kilbourne                                      1:31.33q  2 
     1) Luke Compton 12                 2) Tommy Brown 10                 
     3) Will Bartram 12                 4) Gavin Ware 11                  
  7 Olen. Liberty                                       1:32.84q  1 
     1) Andrew Kerscher 9               2) Brady Karam 10                 
     3) Nick Johnson 11                 4) Mitchell Boggs 12              
  8 Licking Hts.                                        1:32.90q  1 
     1) Nike Matthews-Cooper 12         2) D.J. Fillmore 10               
     3) Kwasi Fosu 11                   4) Dominic Appiagyei Jr 12        
  9 Wester. North                                       1:35.31   1 
     1) Koltyn Scarantine 11            2) Okiki Adeniyi 9                
     3) Chris Campbell 11               4) Eyon Robinson 9                
 10 Col. DeSales                                        1:35.58   1 
     1) Neal Godfrey 10                 2) Philip Nyarko 9                
     3) William Djedje 11               4) Emmanuel Hood 11               
 11 Northland                                           1:37.20   2 
     1) Darrien Mahan 12                2) Kion Lewis 12                  
     3) Deiontay Hughey 11              4) Vincent Sackeyfio 11           
 12 Beechcroft                                          1:38.20   2 
     1) Kevin Broydon 9                 2) Daniel Hernandez 12            
     3) Muhammad Kobo 12                4) Andrew Johnson 12              
 13 Olentangy                                           1:39.03   2 
     1) Preston Harrison 9              2) Steffan Somers 10              
     3) Garret Zeune 12                 4) Zach Griffith 9                
 14 Dub. Scioto                                         1:39.15   1 
     1) Efrem Harris 9                  2) Nickel Agyekum 11              
     3) Dayo Olobatuyi 10               4) Mark Gaston 10                 
 15 Del. Hayes                                          1:39.68   2 
     1) Connor Green 12                 2) Logan Eubanks 12               
     3) Logan Hummel 12                 4) Xavier Weaver 10               
 -- Whitehall-Yearling                                      DNF   2 
     1) Taron Biles-Walker 11           2) Keith Hodge 12                 
     3) Jeremiah Harrison 11            4) Kevin Jackson 11               
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay District 1
=======================================================================
       OHSAA: # 1:24.42  6/1/2019    Pick. Central, Pickerington Central       
                         L Styles, E Matthews, T Simmuel, D Feagin         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Canal Winchester                                    1:27.46   10   
     1) Dexter Mounts 11                2) Ishmael Moss 11                
     3) Elike Heh 11                    4) Dylan Randall 11               
  2 Thom. Worthington                                   1:28.60    8   
     1) Camden Beatty 11                2) Daniel Assoku 11               
     3) Jimmie Turner III 12            4) Eli Hitzhusen 10               
  3 Reynoldsburg                                        1:28.66    6   
     1) Deon Campbell 11                2) Ibrahim Fall 11                
     3) Sedric Cowans 11                4) Markez Gillam 11               
  4 Marion Harding                                      1:29.22    5   
     1) Brennin Beechum 11              2) Kaedan Faggs 11                
     3) Caden Morris 12                 4) Khalil Scott 12                
  5 Olen. Liberty                                       1:31.35    4   
     1) Andrew Kerscher 9               2) Brady Karam 10                 
     3) Nick Johnson 11                 4) Mitchell Boggs 12              
  6 Dub. Coffman                                        1:31.48    3   
     1) Evan Jajack 11                  2) Jackson Hoyt 12                
     3) Dane Piekarski 11               4) Robert Moloney 12              
  7 Wor. Kilbourne                                      1:31.52    2   
     1) Luke Compton 12                 2) Tommy Brown 10                 
     3) Will Bartram 12                 4) Gavin Ware 11                  
  8 Licking Hts.                                        1:33.88    1   
     1) Nike Matthews-Cooper 12         2) D.J. Fillmore 10               
     3) Kwasi Fosu 11                   4) Dominic Appiagyei Jr 12        
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run District 1
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 8 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
       OHSAA: # 4:41.37  6/2/2007    Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Samantha Happel            9 Olentangy              5:31.38Q  1 
  2 Amber Carter              10 Pick. Centra           5:35.93Q  2 
  3 Josephine Dages           10 Col. DeSales           5:32.75Q  1 
  4 Addison Helon              9 Bexley                 5:38.27Q  2 
  5 Abigail Scherer           12 Dub. Coffman           5:33.47Q  1 
  6 Selah White                9 Dub. Scioto            5:38.29Q  2 
  7 Hannah Hayden             12 Bexley                 5:33.61Q  1 
  8 Olivia Oiler              10 Dub. Coffman           5:39.18Q  2 
  9 Amanda Cooper             10 Wester. Nort           5:34.02Q  1 
 10 Brynn McGrail             12 Del. Hayes             5:43.29Q  2 
 11 Margaret Malone            9 Upper Arling           5:34.63Q  1 
 12 Sofia Sivilotti           12 Upper Arling           5:43.57Q  2 
 13 Amarissa Kerns            11 Lancaster              5:37.96Q  1 
 14 Meagan Ward               12 Lancaster              5:43.58Q  2 
 15 Haley Kruest              12 Olen. Libert           5:38.02Q  1 
 16 Raiva Jha                 10 Thom. Worthi           5:44.49Q  2 
 17 Julia Bockenstette         9 Olen. Libert           5:47.54   2 
 18 Arbury Paes                9 Wester. Sout           5:50.02   1 
 19 Emily Widman              11 Wester. Nort           5:51.43   2 
 20 Alyssa Condrac            10 Canal Winche           5:51.99   2 
 21 Caroline Murphy            9 Thom. Worthi           5:59.21   1 
 22 Caroline Galloway          9 Olentangy              5:59.70   2 
 23 Emma Hinds                 9 Reynoldsburg           6:01.37   1 
 24 Savita Jani                9 Wor. Kilbour           6:02.20   1 
 25 Evelyn Ambler             10 Wor. Kilbour           6:02.63   2 
 26 Anna Heren                10 Pick. Centra           6:08.81   1 
 27 Alyssa Kolonhcuk          10 Canal Winche           6:22.16   1 
 28 Julia Young               10 Del. Hayes             6:24.43   1 
 29 Alyse Powell              12 Reynoldsburg           6:27.74   2 
 30 Taylor Hughes             12 Wester. Sout           6:29.18   2 
 31 Kaitlin Emmerling          9 Col. DeSales           6:29.20   2 
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run District 1
=======================================================================
       OHSAA: # 4:41.37  6/2/2007    Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Amber Carter              10 Pick. Centra           5:06.88   10   
  2 Samantha Happel            9 Olentangy              5:07.89    8   
  3 Olivia Oiler              10 Dub. Coffman           5:08.24    6   
  4 Abigail Scherer           12 Dub. Coffman           5:11.08    5   
  5 Selah White                9 Dub. Scioto            5:13.42    4   
  6 Amanda Cooper             10 Wester. Nort           5:16.15    3   
  7 Margaret Malone            9 Upper Arling           5:28.99    2   
  8 Hannah Hayden             12 Bexley                 5:29.48    1   
  9 Addison Helon              9 Bexley                 5:31.62  
 10 Josephine Dages           10 Col. DeSales           5:40.30  
 11 Haley Kruest              12 Olen. Libert           5:40.50  
 12 Meagan Ward               12 Lancaster              5:45.10  
 13 Sofia Sivilotti           12 Upper Arling           5:45.99  
 14 Brynn McGrail             12 Del. Hayes             5:47.00  
 15 Raiva Jha                 10 Thom. Worthi           5:49.67  
 16 Amarissa Kerns            11 Lancaster              5:50.77  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run District 1
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 8 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
       OHSAA: # 4:03.40  5/4/2018    Dustin Horter, Lakota East                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Owen Karas                12 St. Charles            4:36.91Q  1 
  2 Liam Shaughnessy          10 Dub. Coffman           4:44.36Q  2 
  3 Will McGraw               10 Dub. Coffman           4:37.40Q  1 
  4 Blake Frisch              11 Del. Hayes             4:44.97Q  2 
  5 Spencer McClellan         11 Dub. Scioto            4:39.52Q  1 
  6 Steven Miller              9 Wor. Kilbour           4:45.62Q  2 
  7 Ben Gabelman               9 Wester. Nort           4:41.01Q  1 
  8 Taye Gonzalez             11 Olentangy              4:47.98Q  2 
  9 A.J. Hawkins               9 Wor. Kilbour           4:42.84Q  1 
 10 David Horton              10 Thom. Worthi           4:50.15Q  2 
 11 RJ LaRosa                 12 Olen. Libert           4:44.60Q  1 
 12 Trevor Page               12 Dub. Scioto            4:50.29Q  2 
 13 Luke Todt                 10 Del. Hayes             4:44.72Q  1 
 14 Noah Miller                9 Olen. Libert           4:50.73Q  2 
 15 Owen Weikert              10 Col. DeSales           4:46.88Q  1 
 16 Adam Weithman             10 Col. DeSales           4:51.48Q  2 
 17 Nate Karr                 11 Olentangy              4:51.36   1 
 18 Colin Hayter              12 St. Charles            4:51.71   2 
 19 Victor Nash               12 Thom. Worthi           4:54.47   1 
 20 Payne Ratliff             11 Marion Hardi           4:54.83   1 
 21 Daba Hordofe              11 Whitehall-Ye           4:55.93   1 
 22 Mustafa Aly               11 Walnut Ridge           4:55.95   2 
 23 Michael Mckeon            12 Canal Winche           4:58.36   2 
 24 Brandon Gibson            11 Licking Hts.           5:01.96   2 
 25 Alex Begeny                9 Reynoldsburg           5:04.27   2 
 26 Luke Smithers             10 Canal Winche           5:07.35   1 
 27 Mekhi Lewis               12 Reynoldsburg           5:11.18   1 
 28 Sean Farrell              10 Wester. Nort           5:17.94   2 
 29 Khristian Cobb            11 Marion Hardi           5:25.05   2 
 30 Owen Trotto               12 Licking Hts.           5:28.90   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run District 1
=======================================================================
       OHSAA: # 4:03.40  5/4/2018    Dustin Horter, Lakota East                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Owen Karas                12 St. Charles            4:24.24   10   
  2 Will McGraw               10 Dub. Coffman           4:24.72    8   
  3 Liam Shaughnessy          10 Dub. Coffman           4:26.19    6   
  4 Ben Gabelman               9 Wester. Nort           4:26.53    5   
  5 Trevor Page               12 Dub. Scioto            4:26.77    4   
  6 Blake Frisch              11 Del. Hayes             4:33.08    3   
  7 Spencer McClellan         11 Dub. Scioto            4:33.63    2   
  8 Taye Gonzalez             11 Olentangy              4:38.11    1   
  9 Steven Miller              9 Wor. Kilbour           4:39.20  
 10 David Horton              10 Thom. Worthi           4:40.13  
 11 RJ LaRosa                 12 Olen. Libert           4:42.07  
 12 Owen Weikert              10 Col. DeSales           4:43.01  
 13 A.J. Hawkins               9 Wor. Kilbour           4:43.29  
 14 Luke Todt                 10 Del. Hayes             4:48.39  
 15 Adam Weithman             10 Col. DeSales           4:53.53  
 16 Noah Miller                9 Olen. Libert           4:54.45  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay District 1
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       OHSAA: # 45.82  6/1/2019    Lakota East, Lakota East                    
                       D Hilton, K Heath, A Bryant, S Clark              
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pick. Central                                         48.56q  3 
     1) Ramiya Roy 11                   2) Rhani Roy 11                   
     3) Kaiah Hicks 11                  4) Zora Shakhan 12                
  2 Reynoldsburg                                          49.06q  1 
     1) Jamiona Ross 11                 2) Hollyn Tillman 10              
     3) Kasha Rhodes 12                 4) Milan Patterson 11             
  3 Upper Arlington                                       50.47q  1 
     1) Hope Perry 12                   2) Adiah Bonham 12                
     3) Quinn Buttermore 9              4) Leah Meyer 11                  
  4 Olen. Liberty                                         50.79q  2 
     1) Kennedy Elfers 9                2) Natalie Nichols 9              
     3) Sophia Sampson 9                4) Nicole Tonetti 12              
  5 Dub. Coffman                                          50.86q  3 
     1) Sarah Chong 11                  2) Hannah Schober 9               
     3) Christina Kyriacou 11           4) Lillian Malech 10              
  6 Olentangy                                             51.24q  1 
     1) Olivia Johnston 12              2) Olivia Hulshof 11              
     3) Olivia Gilreath 10              4) Jaedyn Tucker 11               
  7 Del. Hayes                                            51.50q  2 
     1) Hannah Halstead 11              2) Madi Diaz 11                   
     3) Mckenzie Hayes 12               4) Taylor Brown 11                
  8 Bexley                                                51.76q  1 
     1) Jenna Plank 9                   2) Sofia Sheridan 10              
     3) Ava Reiser 9                    4) Isabel Niermeyer 9             
  9 Lancaster                                             51.84   3 
     1) Brooke Thompson 10              2) Makayla Cody 11                
     3) Lexy Hardy 12                   4) Avee Solt 10                   
 10 Wester. South                                         51.90   3 
     1) Lauryn Swanson 10               2) Abigail Cumming Vukovic 11     
     3) Zoe Guice 9                     4) Joy Simei 9                    
 11 Thom. Worthington                                     52.03   2 
     1) Jillian Jenkins 10              2) Zoe Limbach 10                 
     3) Jazmine Rogers 12               4) Chaneya Garner 10              
 12 Canal Winchester                                      53.00   2 
     1) Leila Bester 9                  2) Aziyah Brown 10                
     3) Michaela Dean 9                 4) Malea Cobb 10                  
 13 Dub. Scioto                                           53.01   1 
     1) Mya Williams 9                  2) Amiah Gillam 9                 
     3) Karen Lee 9                     4) Kaylie Pitts 11                
 14 Hil. Bradley                                          53.91   2 
     1) Brittany Amador 12              2) Jaelyn Hopson 11               
     3) Luisi Yetter 9                  4) Hailey Amador 10               
 15 Northland                                             54.39   3 
     1) Nadia Jalloh 11                 2) Kylah Carter 11                
     3) Diarri Rogers 12                4) Fatima Bernard 12              
 16 Wester. North                                         55.59   2 
     1) Chrissy Widman 12               2) Connie Wu 10                   
     3) Nicole Fernandes 11             4) Grace Freeman 11               
 17 Wor. Kilbourne                                      1:00.53   3 
     1) Aliana Cooper 9                 2) Leandra Morgan 10              
     3) Ella Brown 12                   4) Gwen Hatcher 11                
 -- Col. DeSales                                             DQ   1  3rd Zone Long
     1) Bryn Klingbeil 10               2) Isabella Swallow 9             
     3) Cara Jewett 12                  4) Katherine Dortmund 9           
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay District 1
=======================================================================
       OHSAA: # 45.82  6/1/2019    Lakota East, Lakota East                    
                       D Hilton, K Heath, A Bryant, S Clark              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Pick. Central                                         48.83   10   
     1) Ramiya Roy 11                   2) Rhani Roy 11                   
     3) Kaiah Hicks 11                  4) Zora Shakhan 12                
  2 Reynoldsburg                                          49.77    8   
     1) Jamiona Ross 11                 2) Hollyn Tillman 10              
     3) Kasha Rhodes 12                 4) Milan Patterson 11             
  3 Del. Hayes                                            50.49    6   
     1) Hannah Halstead 11              2) Madi Diaz 11                   
     3) Mckenzie Hayes 12               4) Taylor Brown 11                
  4 Upper Arlington                                       50.60    5   
     1) Hope Perry 12                   2) Adiah Bonham 12                
     3) Quinn Buttermore 9              4) Leah Meyer 11                  
  5 Olen. Liberty                                         50.71    4   
     1) Kennedy Elfers 9                2) Natalie Nichols 9              
     3) Sophia Sampson 9                4) Nicole Tonetti 12              
  6 Dub. Coffman                                          51.01    3   
     1) Sarah Chong 11                  2) Hannah Schober 9               
     3) Christina Kyriacou 11           4) Lillian Malech 10              
  7 Bexley                                                51.50    2   
     1) Jenna Plank 9                   2) Sofia Sheridan 10              
     3) Ava Reiser 9                    4) Isabel Niermeyer 9             
  8 Olentangy                                             51.97    1   
     1) Olivia Hulshof 11               2) Olivia Gilreath 10             
     3) Jaedyn Tucker 11                4) Kelsey Schuliger 12            
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay District 1
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       OHSAA: # 40.79  5/30/2002   Middletown, Middletown                      
                       T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Canal Winchester                                      42.43q  1 
     1) Blessing Johnson 12             2) Dylan Randall 11               
     3) Hayden Hull 11                  4) Ishmael Moss 11                
  2 Whitehall-Yearling                                    42.53q  2 
     1) Taron Biles-Walker 11           2) Andre Jackson 9                
     3) Kevin Jackson 11                4) Jeremiah Harrison 11           
  3 Olen. Liberty                                         42.77q  1 
     1) Drew Gaitten 11                 2) Aedan Gilbreath 11             
     3) Nick Johnson 11                 4) J.J. Sebert 9                  
  4 Marion Harding                                        42.80q  2 
     1) Te'Sean Jefferson 11            2) Caden Morris 12                
     3) Kaedan Faggs 11                 4) Khalil Scott 12                
  5 Reynoldsburg                                          43.20q  2 
     1) Deon Campbell 11                2) Markez Gillam 11               
     3) Daniel Broomfield 12            4) Ibrahim Fall 11                
  6 Thom. Worthington                                     44.14q  1 
     1) Jayvaun Lane 12                 2) Eli Hitzhusen 10               
     3) Elisha Jones 11                 4) Jimmie Turner III 12           
  7 Del. Hayes                                            44.46q  1 
     1) Sawyer Sand 10                  2) Logan Hummel 12                
     3) Josh Koehler 12                 4) Orion Ward 12                  
  8 Dub. Scioto                                           44.84q  1 
     1) Amare Jenkins 11                2) Aaron Weeks 10                 
     3) Xavier Jeffy 11                 4) Zion Freeman Walker 12         
  9 Dub. Coffman                                          44.93   2 
     1) Michael Anderson 10             2) Evan Jajack 11                 
     3) Jackson Hoyt 12                 4) Jaden Cooper 10                
 10 Wester. North                                         45.22   1 
     1) Chris Campbell 11               2) Okiki Adeniyi 9                
     3) Koltyn Scarantine 11            4) Eyon Robinson 9                
 11 Beechcroft                                            45.66   2 
     1) Andrew Johnson 12               2) Jesufewa Adediran 10           
     3) Daniel Hernandez 12             4) Devin French 12                
 12 Northland                                             45.78   2 
     1) Kion Lewis 12                   2) Deiontay Hughey 11             
     3) Vincent Sackeyfio 11            4) Robert Dorsey 11               
 13 Olentangy                                             45.82   2 
     1) Min-Song Kim 11                 2) Preston Harrison 9             
     3) Zach Griffith 9                 4) Bryce Sweeney 11               
 14 Licking Hts.                                          46.25   2 
     1) Kwasi Fosu 11                   2) Dominic Appiagyei Jr 12        
     3) Emmanuel Ennin 11               4) Nicholas McDougall 10          
 15 St. Charles                                           46.88   1 
     1) Dante Harris 10                 2) William Cromley 11             
     3) Paul Roginski 11                4) Luke Garvine 9                 
 16 Col. DeSales                                          47.72   1 
     1) Greg Jones 11                   2) Aaron Firmalan 9               
     3) Philip Nyarko 9                 4) Pius Edzie 11                  
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay District 1
=======================================================================
       OHSAA: # 40.79  5/30/2002   Middletown, Middletown                      
                       T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Canal Winchester                                      42.60   10   
     1) Blessing Johnson 12             2) Dylan Randall 11               
     3) Hayden Hull 11                  4) Ishmael Moss 11                
  2 Marion Harding                                        42.74    8   
     1) Te'Sean Jefferson 11            2) Caden Morris 12                
     3) Kaedan Faggs 11                 4) Khalil Scott 12                
  3 Olen. Liberty                                         43.17    6   
     1) Drew Gaitten 11                 2) Aedan Gilbreath 11             
     3) Nick Johnson 11                 4) J.J. Sebert 9                  
  4 Reynoldsburg                                          43.34    5   
     1) Deon Campbell 11                2) Markez Gillam 11               
     3) Daniel Broomfield 12            4) Ibrahim Fall 11                
  5 Thom. Worthington                                     44.10    4   
     1) Eli Hitzhusen 10                2) Jimmie Turner III 12           
     3) Daniel Assoku 11                4) Ajoure Lawrence-Long 12        
  6 Del. Hayes                                            45.14    3   
     1) Sawyer Sand 10                  2) Logan Hummel 12                
     3) Josh Koehler 12                 4) Orion Ward 12                  
 -- Whitehall-Yearling                                      DNF  
     1) Taron Biles-Walker 11           2) Andre Jackson 9                
     3) Kevin Jackson 11                4) Jeremiah Harrison 11           
 -- Dub. Scioto                                             DNF  
     1) Amare Jenkins 11                2) Aaron Weeks 10                 
     3) Xavier Jeffy 11                 4) Zion Freeman Walker 12         
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash District 1
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       OHSAA: # 51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordan Archie             10 Pick. Centra             58.55q  2 
  2 Clara Reynolds            10 Upper Arling             58.81q  2 
  3 Nahdia Alcorn             11 Northland                59.19q  3 
  4 Abigail Collier           12 Dub. Coffman             59.92q  5 
  5 Ashley Long               11 Hil. Bradley           1:00.81q  4  1:00.803
  6 Maggie Robertson           9 Upper Arling           1:00.81q  1  1:00.804
  7 Divya Patel               12 Olen. Libert           1:00.92q  5 
  8 Tiara Takyi               11 Wester. Sout           1:01.12q  1 
  9 Elizabeth Meeker          10 Col. DeSales           1:01.20   1 
 10 Amelia Smith              10 Olentangy              1:01.27   4 
 11 Morgan Mahan              11 Olen. Libert           1:01.89   3 
 12 Abigail McGraw            12 Dub. Coffman           1:01.95   3 
 13 Ashley Kisor              11 Wester. Nort           1:01.97   2 
 14 Deborah Smith             11 Pick. Centra           1:02.07   5 
 15 Isabel Niermeyer           9 Bexley                 1:02.56   4 
 16 Olivia Johnston           12 Olentangy              1:03.39   2 
 17 Rylee Barno               10 Bexley                 1:03.84   3 
 18 Natalie Beasley           11 Dub. Scioto            1:05.17   1 
 19 Meghan Kemp                9 Thom. Worthi           1:05.81   1 
 20 Kara Cannon               12 Reynoldsburg           1:05.91   5 
 21 Karlie Fidler             10 Thom. Worthi           1:06.06   4  1:06.052
 22 Nasia Bailey              11 Northland              1:06.06   3  1:06.060
 23 Paige Castello            11 Reynoldsburg           1:06.34   5 
 24 Mae Clark                 10 Del. Hayes             1:06.64   5 
 25 Ashley Diaz               10 Col. DeSales           1:07.26   3 
 26 Sylvia Long               12 Wor. Kilbour           1:07.39   4 
 27 Samira Lin                 9 Wor. Kilbour           1:07.63   3 
 28 Brooklyne Redmon          10 Canal Winche           1:07.72   2 
 29 Alli Dean                  9 Del. Hayes             1:08.75   2 
 30 Elise Hamilton            10 Canal Winche           1:08.87   1 
 31 Zaylor Muck               10 Lancaster              1:09.97   4 
 32 Ali Palmer                11 Lancaster              1:10.09   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash District 1
=======================================================================
       OHSAA: # 51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Nahdia Alcorn             11 Northland                58.18   10   
  2 Clara Reynolds            10 Upper Arling             58.26    8   
  3 Ashley Long               11 Hil. Bradley             59.02    6   
  4 Abigail Collier           12 Dub. Coffman           1:00.03    5   
  5 Maggie Robertson           9 Upper Arling           1:00.08    4   
  6 Tiara Takyi               11 Wester. Sout           1:00.11    3   
  7 Jordan Archie             10 Pick. Centra           1:00.35    2   
  8 Divya Patel               12 Olen. Libert           1:03.00    1   
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash District 1
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       OHSAA: # 45.59  6/2/1990    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Korbin Martino            12 Canal Winche             48.39q  3 
  2 Kyle Cannon               12 Reynoldsburg             50.14q  5 
  3 Shohaan Singh             11 Thom. Worthi             50.53q  1 
  4 Dexter Mounts             11 Canal Winche             50.56q  4 
  5 Drew Gaitten              11 Olen. Libert             50.97q  1 
  6 Jesufewa Adediran         10 Beechcroft               51.13q  2 
  7 Brennin Beechum           11 Marion Hardi             51.25q  3 
  8 Jack Renton               11 Olentangy                51.33q  4 
  9 D.J. Fillmore             10 Licking Hts.             51.95   2 
 10 Brady Westin              12 St. Charles              52.35   3 
 11 Emmanuel Hood             11 Col. DeSales             52.70   1 
 12 Trenton Wells             11 St. Charles              53.43   4 
 13 Alex Hendon               11 Wester. Nort             53.76   5 
 14 Jackson Powell             9 Reynoldsburg             53.88   2 
 15 Andre Jackson              9 Whitehall-Ye             53.94   5 
 16 Mitchell Boggs            12 Olen. Libert             54.10   2 
 17 Ryan Cox                  11 Dub. Coffman             54.11   5 
 18 Ronald Flemming           11 Walnut Ridge             54.37   3 
 19 Zach Beckman               9 Dub. Coffman             55.25   4 
 20 Blake Judd                11 Thom. Worthi             55.39   3 
 21 Brad Wisard               11 Wor. Kilbour             55.47   1 
 22 Preston Smith             12 Olentangy                55.77   5 
 23 Gavin Ware                11 Wor. Kilbour             55.91   2 
 24 Efrem Harris               9 Dub. Scioto              55.94   4 
 25 Isaiah Rush               12 Col. DeSales             56.49   4 
 26 Dayo Olobatuyi            10 Dub. Scioto              57.63   5 
 27 Caleb Forney               9 Del. Hayes               57.94   5 
 28 Xavier Weaver             10 Del. Hayes               58.32   3 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash District 1
=======================================================================
       OHSAA: # 45.59  6/2/1990    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Korbin Martino            12 Canal Winche             47.66   10   
  2 Kyle Cannon               12 Reynoldsburg             48.99    8   
  3 Dexter Mounts             11 Canal Winche             49.90    6   
  4 Shohaan Singh             11 Thom. Worthi             50.47    5   
  5 Drew Gaitten              11 Olen. Libert             50.93    4   
  6 Brennin Beechum           11 Marion Hardi             51.18    3   
  7 Jack Renton               11 Olentangy                51.67    2   
  8 Jesufewa Adediran         10 Beechcroft               51.95    1   
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles District 1
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       OHSAA: # 40.79  6/3/2000    Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marissa Saunders          10 Wester. Sout             46.23q  2 
  2 Andrasia Wilson           11 Northland                47.57q  1 
  3 Sydney Burrs              10 Olentangy                47.90q  3 
  4 Charlotte Hummell         12 Olen. Libert             48.42q  5 
  5 Gracelyn Peebles          11 Hil. Bradley             48.68q  4 
  6 Jada Pride                 9 Wester. Sout             49.52q  2 
  7 Rachel Stocker            10 Olentangy                49.66q  5 
  8 Elaina Schneider           9 Upper Arling             49.97q  5 
  9 Jada Stephens             12 Thom. Worthi             50.52   3 
 10 Coral Pierson             11 Olen. Libert             50.82   4 
 11 Olivia Dean               10 Del. Hayes               50.89   2 
 12 Selah Foster              12 Bexley                   51.04   3 
 13 Ryann Donahey             12 Bexley                   51.05   5 
 14 Amari Walker              10 Pick. Centra             51.09   1 
 15 Nyla Martin               10 Pick. Centra             51.53   3 
 16 Lydia Serra               11 Lancaster                51.72   2 
 17 Mya Williams               9 Dub. Scioto              52.12   4 
 18 Marissa Klamorick         10 Canal Winche             52.66   4 
 19 Natalie Conrad            12 Dub. Coffman             52.67   5 
 20 Amanda Peters             11 Upper Arling             52.72   4 
 21 Ayva Leon                 11 Dub. Scioto              52.76   4 
 22 Regan Ailts               12 Dub. Coffman             54.71   1 
 23 Lia Gimbel                11 Wor. Kilbour             55.09   2 
 24 Riley Shiplet              9 Hil. Bradley             55.50   5 
 25 Diarri Rogers             12 Northland                56.13   1 
 26 Abrianna Hite              9 Del. Hayes               56.18   3 
 27 Isabella Barry             9 Col. DeSales             57.66   3 
 28 Katherine Dortmund         9 Col. DeSales             57.70   2 
 29 Adeline Krutsch            9 Lancaster                58.01   1 
 30 Lily Thornton             11 Canal Winche           1:00.99   2 
 31 Sylvia Shafran            10 Wor. Kilbour           1:09.18   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles District 1
=======================================================================
       OHSAA: # 40.79  6/3/2000    Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sydney Burrs              10 Olentangy                44.41   10   
  2 Marissa Saunders          10 Wester. Sout             44.49    8   
  3 Gracelyn Peebles          11 Hil. Bradley             47.32    6   
  4 Charlotte Hummell         12 Olen. Libert             47.62    5   
  5 Andrasia Wilson           11 Northland                48.20    4   
  6 Elaina Schneider           9 Upper Arling             48.31    3   
  7 Rachel Stocker            10 Olentangy                49.18    2   
  8 Jada Pride                 9 Wester. Sout             50.07    1   
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles District 1
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       OHSAA: # 35.96  6/2/2012    Donovan Robertson, Berea                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Camden Beatty             11 Thom. Worthi             40.60q  2 
  2 Jaxson Eckert             10 Olen. Libert             40.77q  3 
  3 Robert Moloney            12 Dub. Coffman             41.48q  3 
  4 Jayden Douglas            10 Beechcroft               41.67q  1 
  5 Tehron Spencer            10 Reynoldsburg             42.14q  4 
  6 Karson Martino             9 Canal Winche             42.72q  4 
  7 Anirudh Banda             12 Olen. Libert             42.73q  1 
  8 Zion Freeman Walker       12 Dub. Scioto              42.74q  4 
  9 Max Taylor                12 St. Charles              43.29   2  43.282
 10 William Djedje            11 Col. DeSales             43.29   4  43.290
 11 Will Solomon               9 Whitehall-Ye             43.51   3 
 12 Mitchell Rollins          11 Reynoldsburg             43.67   2 
 13 Min-Song Kim              11 Olentangy                44.00   1 
 14 Marcus Anderson           11 Whitehall-Ye             45.39   2 
 15 Camden Roush              10 Canal Winche             45.50   1 
 16 Jamil Robinson            12 Dub. Coffman             45.71   4 
 17 William Polter             9 Del. Hayes               45.77   2 
 18 Amare Jenkins             11 Dub. Scioto              46.34   1 
 19 Owen DeTemple             11 Wester. Nort             46.60   4 
 20 Tyler Zembo               10 Del. Hayes               47.23   3 
 21 Parker Lawrence           11 Olentangy                47.55   1 
 22 Robert Houser             11 Wester. Nort             48.26   2 
 23 Jamir Lewis               12 Thom. Worthi             48.80   3 
 24 George Fang               12 Wor. Kilbour             50.37   1 
 25 Owen Hartsough            10 Col. DeSales             53.02   4 
 26 Jeffrey Baker jr.         10 Northland                55.25   3 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles District 1
=======================================================================
       OHSAA: # 35.96  6/2/2012    Donovan Robertson, Berea                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Camden Beatty             11 Thom. Worthi             39.36   10   
  2 Jayden Douglas            10 Beechcroft               39.76    8   
  3 Jaxson Eckert             10 Olen. Libert             40.30    6   
  4 Robert Moloney            12 Dub. Coffman             40.98    5   
  5 Karson Martino             9 Canal Winche             41.86    4   
  6 Anirudh Banda             12 Olen. Libert             41.89    3   
  7 Zion Freeman Walker       12 Dub. Scioto              43.43    2   
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run District 1
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 8 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
       OHSAA: # 2:07.04  5/27/2016   Brittany Aveni, Geneva                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Amber Carter              10 Pick. Centra           2:23.01Q  2 
  2 Carina Napoleon           12 Thom. Worthi           2:23.43Q  1 
  3 Samantha Happel            9 Olentangy              2:24.40Q  1 
  4 Allena Klamorick          12 Canal Winche           2:25.22Q  2 
  5 Kasey Stammen             11 Dub. Coffman           2:24.93Q  1 
  6 Meagan Ward               12 Lancaster              2:25.82Q  2 
  7 Talia Mauro               10 Pick. Centra           2:26.55Q  1 
  8 Kylie Feeney               9 Dub. Coffman           2:26.85Q  2 
  9 Karleigh Place            12 Bexley                 2:26.69Q  1 
 10 Erin Mayle                11 Wester. Nort           2:27.67Q  2 
 11 Amanda Cooper             10 Wester. Nort           2:27.38Q  1 
 12 Maddy Johnson              9 Dub. Scioto            2:28.41Q  2 
 13 Selah White                9 Dub. Scioto            2:27.42Q  1 
 14 Morgan Edwards            12 Thom. Worthi           2:29.83Q  2 
 15 Elizabeth Okonak          12 Olen. Libert           2:30.42Q  1 
 16 Margaret Malone            9 Upper Arling           2:30.92Q  2 
 17 Camille Shiffer           11 Wor. Kilbour           2:30.64   1 
 18 Kayla Fearing             11 Canal Winche           2:32.76   1 
 19 Alyssa Hardin             10 Olentangy              2:33.09   2 
 20 Josephine Dages           10 Col. DeSales           2:33.30   1 
 21 Audrey Piero              12 Olen. Libert           2:35.09   2 
 22 Gracey Wilson             12 Col. DeSales           2:36.89   2 
 23 Rachael McCague           10 Wor. Kilbour           2:37.42   2 
 24 Kailyn Lanoy              11 Lancaster              2:38.10   1 
 25 Paige Castello            11 Reynoldsburg           2:40.71   2 
 26 Kristin Sheets            12 Reynoldsburg           2:41.68   1 
 27 Sofia Sivilotti           12 Upper Arling           2:42.55   1 
 28 Emily Gunther              9 Bexley                 2:42.55   2 
 29 Sammy West                 9 Del. Hayes             2:43.51   2 
 30 Elise Bennett             11 Wester. Sout           2:43.59   2 
 31 Beth Atanosian            10 Del. Hayes             2:48.93   1 
 32 Emily Hoelscher            9 Wester. Sout           2:50.79   1 
 33 Makyah Ross               11 Northland              2:59.17   2 
 34 Nahjae Alcorn             11 Northland              3:05.68   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run District 1
=======================================================================
       OHSAA: # 2:07.04  5/27/2016   Brittany Aveni, Geneva                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Carina Napoleon           12 Thom. Worthi           2:13.54   10   
  2 Kylie Feeney               9 Dub. Coffman           2:16.45    8   
  3 Allena Klamorick          12 Canal Winche           2:18.09    6   
  4 Samantha Happel            9 Olentangy              2:20.36    5   
  5 Kasey Stammen             11 Dub. Coffman           2:21.18    4   
  6 Karleigh Place            12 Bexley                 2:24.38    3   
  7 Maddy Johnson              9 Dub. Scioto            2:25.16    2   
  8 Erin Mayle                11 Wester. Nort           2:25.51    1   
  9 Talia Mauro               10 Pick. Centra           2:27.30  
 10 Morgan Edwards            12 Thom. Worthi           2:29.44  
 11 Selah White                9 Dub. Scioto            2:30.51  
 12 Margaret Malone            9 Upper Arling           2:31.89  
 13 Elizabeth Okonak          12 Olen. Libert           2:32.15  
 14 Amber Carter              10 Pick. Centra           2:33.12  
 15 Meagan Ward               12 Lancaster              2:33.79  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run District 1
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 8 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
       OHSAA: # 1:48.93  6/2/2001    Mark Sylvester, Cleveland St. Ignatius    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wesley Horton             12 Thom. Worthi           2:01.59Q  2 
  2 Marsellis Davis           12 Reynoldsburg           2:02.76Q  1 
  3 Anthony Hampton           12 Whitehall-Ye           2:03.25Q  1 
  4 Isaiah Hutcherson         12 Wester. Nort           2:03.28Q  2 
  5 Will Bartram              12 Wor. Kilbour           2:04.17Q  1 
  6 Andrew Leonard            12 Dub. Scioto            2:04.29Q  2 
  7 Trevor Page               12 Dub. Scioto            2:04.21Q  1 
  8 Roman Corbett              9 Olentangy              2:04.31Q  2 
  9 Seth Davis                12 Reynoldsburg           2:04.69Q  2 
 10 Ahmed Madani              12 Wester. Nort           2:05.01Q  1 
 11 Braden Shoaf              12 Dub. Coffman           2:04.97Q  2 
 12 Owen Karas                12 St. Charles            2:05.61Q  1 
 13 Aaron Rodoski              9 Canal Winche           2:04.98Q  2 
 14 Broderick Spurgin         11 Dub. Coffman           2:05.69Q  1 
 15 Andrew Lee                10 Olen. Libert           2:05.50Q  2 
 16 Macario Etienne           12 Thom. Worthi           2:06.16Q  1 
 17 Mitchell Niemantsverdrie  10 Wor. Kilbour           2:06.59   2 
 18 Tommy Richards            10 Olentangy              2:07.23   1 
 19 Matt McDonnell            10 Canal Winche           2:07.85   1 
 20 Owen Eckstein             10 Col. DeSales           2:08.28   1 
 21 Winston Fox               12 Olen. Libert           2:09.45   1 
 22 Caleb Lipkin              11 St. Charles            2:09.99   2 
 23 Brendan Lackey            10 Col. DeSales           2:11.43   2 
 24 Ryan Gray                 11 Del. Hayes             2:13.58   1 
 25 Eric Stewart              11 Del. Hayes             2:14.09   2 
 26 Brandon Gibson            11 Licking Hts.           2:18.50   2 
 27 Owen Trotto               12 Licking Hts.           2:22.99   1 
 28 Samuel Otu-danquah        10 Northland              2:27.39   2 
 29 Michai Feagin                Beechcroft             2:44.39   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run District 1
=======================================================================
       OHSAA: # 1:48.93  6/2/2001    Mark Sylvester, Cleveland St. Ignatius    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Marsellis Davis           12 Reynoldsburg           1:54.82   10   
  2 Wesley Horton             12 Thom. Worthi           1:56.61    8   
  3 Owen Karas                12 St. Charles            1:57.68    6   
  4 Seth Davis                12 Reynoldsburg           1:57.83    5   
  5 Macario Etienne           12 Thom. Worthi           1:58.24    4   
  6 Roman Corbett              9 Olentangy              1:58.91    3   
  7 Andrew Lee                10 Olen. Libert           1:59.75    2   
  8 Will Bartram              12 Wor. Kilbour           2:00.51    1   
  9 Trevor Page               12 Dub. Scioto            2:01.27  
 10 Ahmed Madani              12 Wester. Nort           2:02.57  
 11 Andrew Leonard            12 Dub. Scioto            2:02.63  
 12 Braden Shoaf              12 Dub. Coffman           2:02.65  
 13 Aaron Rodoski              9 Canal Winche           2:03.09  
 14 Isaiah Hutcherson         12 Wester. Nort           2:03.69  
 15 Broderick Spurgin         11 Dub. Coffman           2:05.09  
 16 Anthony Hampton           12 Whitehall-Ye           2:10.36  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash District 1
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       OHSAA: # 22.73  6/2/2018    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ramiya Roy                11 Pick. Centra             25.65q -1.2  3 
  2 Nahdia Alcorn             11 Northland                26.09q -1.2  1 
  3 Kaiah Hicks               11 Pick. Centra             26.11q -1.1  4 
  4 Abigail Collier           12 Dub. Coffman             26.15q -0.9  5 
  5 Jamiona Ross              11 Reynoldsburg             26.35q -1.1  4 
  6 Emma Schueler             12 Upper Arling             26.44q -1.2  1 
  7 Sydney Burrs              10 Olentangy                26.58q -1.1  2 
  8 Hollyn Tillman            10 Reynoldsburg             26.61q -1.2  3 
  9 Kennedy Elfers             9 Olen. Libert             26.76  -1.2  3 
 10 Maggie Robertson           9 Upper Arling             26.79  -0.9  5 
 11 Ashley Long               11 Hil. Bradley             26.98  -1.1  2 
 12 Yehdeiah Dennis            9 Wor. Kilbour             27.35  -1.2  3 
 13 Isabella Swallow           9 Col. DeSales             27.44  -0.9  5 
 14 Elizabeth Meeker          10 Col. DeSales             27.45  -1.1  2 
 15 Malea Cobb                10 Canal Winche             27.53  -1.2  1 
 16 Tania Miles                9 Del. Hayes               27.58  -1.2  3 
 17 Lanosha Smith-Woods        9 Del. Hayes               27.63  -1.2  1 
 18 Sarah Donnelly            11 Dub. Coffman             27.70  -1.2  1 
 19 Autymn Briggs             12 Wester. Nort             27.71  -1.1  4 
 20 Ava Reiser                 9 Bexley                   27.85  -1.1  4 
 21 Kaylie Pitts              11 Dub. Scioto              27.91  -1.1  4 
 22 Jaedyn Tucker             11 Olentangy                28.15  -1.1  2 
 23 Lauryn Swanson            10 Wester. Sout             28.20  -1.1  4 
 24 Fatima Bernard            12 Northland                28.40  -0.9  5 
 25 Lexy Hardy                12 Lancaster                28.44  -1.1  2 
 26 Amiah Gillam               9 Dub. Scioto              28.47  -1.2  3 
 27 Eva Mackan                 9 Olen. Libert             28.60  -0.9  5 
 28 Selah Foster              12 Bexley                   29.05  -1.1  4 
 29 Pearl Richardson          11 Thom. Worthi             29.16  -1.2  1 
 30 Chrissy Widman            12 Wester. Nort             29.23  -1.2  3 
 31 Leigha Dennison           10 Hil. Bradley             29.39  -1.1  2 
 32 Fatima Kamara             10 Thom. Worthi             30.22  -0.9  5 
 33 Leandra Morgan            10 Wor. Kilbour             31.05  -0.9  5 
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash District 1
============================================================================
       OHSAA: # 22.73  6/2/2018    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ramiya Roy                11 Pick. Centra             25.65   2.1  10   
  2 Sydney Burrs              10 Olentangy                25.90   2.1   8   
  3 Jamiona Ross              11 Reynoldsburg             25.91   2.1   6   
  4 Kaiah Hicks               11 Pick. Centra             26.02   2.1   5   
  5 Emma Schueler             12 Upper Arling             26.21   2.1   4   
  6 Abigail Collier           12 Dub. Coffman             26.70   2.1   3   
  7 Hollyn Tillman            10 Reynoldsburg             26.73   2.1   2   
  8 Nahdia Alcorn             11 Northland                26.81   2.1   1   
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash District 1
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       OHSAA: # 20.47  6/2/1990    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Markez Gillam             11 Reynoldsburg             22.15q -1.1  1 
  2 Dylan Randall             11 Canal Winche             22.16q -1.5  5 
  3 Daniel Assoku             11 Thom. Worthi             22.24q -1.0  2 
  4 Orion Ward                12 Del. Hayes               22.42q -1.4  3 
  5 Korbin Martino            12 Canal Winche             22.49q -1.6  4 
  6 Caden Morris              12 Marion Hardi             22.52q -1.0  2 
  7 Ibrahim Fall              11 Reynoldsburg             22.55q -1.1  1 
  8 D.J. Fillmore             10 Licking Hts.             22.66q -1.5  5 
  9 Aaron Weeks               10 Dub. Scioto              22.69  -1.0  2 
 10 Kevin Jackson             11 Whitehall-Ye             22.86  -1.0  2 
 11 Jesufewa Adediran         10 Beechcroft               22.93  -1.6  4 
 12 Nike Matthews-Cooper      12 Licking Hts.             22.98  -1.4  3 
 13 Luke Compton              12 Wor. Kilbour             23.07  -1.1  1 
 14 Nick Johnson              11 Olen. Libert             23.17  -1.4  3  23.166
 15 Eli Hitzhusen             10 Thom. Worthi             23.17  -1.6  4  23.167
 16 Isaiah Yarngo             12 St. Charles              23.23  -1.5  5 
 17 Taron Biles-Walker        11 Whitehall-Ye             23.24  -1.0  2 
 18 Dane Piekarski            11 Dub. Coffman             23.25  -1.5  5 
 19 Evan Jajack               11 Dub. Coffman             23.42  -1.4  3 
 20 Trinity Keith             10 Marion Hardi             23.73  -1.1  1 
 21 William Cromley           11 St. Charles              23.96  -1.6  4 
 22 Neal Godfrey              10 Col. DeSales             23.97  -1.4  3 
 23 Tommy Brown               10 Wor. Kilbour             24.11  -1.0  2 
 24 Kion Lewis                12 Northland                24.24  -1.1  1 
 25 Okiki Adeniyi              9 Wester. Nort             24.42  -1.6  4 
 26 Zach Griffith              9 Olentangy                24.66  -1.6  4 
 27 Anthony Sirianni          12 Olen. Libert             24.77  -1.5  5 
 28 Bryce Sweeney             11 Olentangy                24.79  -1.5  5 
 29 Nickel Agyekum            11 Dub. Scioto              25.26  -1.1  1 
 30 Greg Jones                11 Col. DeSales             25.43  -1.0  2 
 31 Darrien Mahan             12 Northland                25.48  -1.4  3 
 32 Xavier Weaver             10 Del. Hayes               25.98  -1.0  2 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash District 1
============================================================================
       OHSAA: # 20.47  6/2/1990    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Orion Ward                12 Del. Hayes               21.62   0.9  10   
  2 Korbin Martino            12 Canal Winche             21.68   0.9   8   
  3 Dylan Randall             11 Canal Winche             21.79   0.9   6   
  4 Markez Gillam             11 Reynoldsburg             21.95   0.9   5   
  5 Daniel Assoku             11 Thom. Worthi             22.38   0.9   4   
  6 D.J. Fillmore             10 Licking Hts.             22.39   0.9   3   
  7 Caden Morris              12 Marion Hardi             22.69   0.9   2   
  8 Ibrahim Fall              11 Reynoldsburg             22.95   0.9   1   
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run District 1
=======================================================================
       OHSAA: # 10:14.91  6/8/2013    Annie Heffernan, Cin. St. Ursula Academy 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leila Boussedra           11 Thom. Worthi          11:22.35   10   
  2 Riley Tate                11 Wor. Kilbour          11:23.25    8   
  3 Maria Steinke             12 Bexley                11:27.76    6   
  4 Toby Bomser               10 Wor. Kilbour          11:32.15    5   
  5 Olivia Oiler              10 Dub. Coffman          11:36.87    4   
  6 Audrey Bannister          12 Dub. Scioto           11:56.35    3   
  7 Elizabeth Lembach         12 Upper Arling          11:57.60    2   
  8 Sarah Craft               12 Lancaster             11:57.69    1   
  9 Claire MacDonald          11 Bexley                12:01.36  
 10 Avril Moyer               12 Reynoldsburg          12:13.70  
 11 Meghan Worch               9 Wester. Sout          12:13.89  
 12 Kendall Starr             11 Dub. Coffman          12:15.26  
 13 Rosalie Smullen           10 Thom. Worthi          12:19.22  
 14 Cara Wilson               12 Olentangy             12:19.74  
 15 Bonnie Butler             12 Canal Winche          12:31.74  
 16 Paige Miracle             11 Wester. Nort          12:42.72  
 17 Rachel Ziel               11 Olen. Libert          12:44.01  
 18 Margaret Duffy            12 Olentangy             12:47.77  
 19 Rowan Hering              10 Del. Hayes            12:49.16  
 20 Riley Spangler            10 Lancaster             12:58.21  
 21 Lauren Crissinger         10 Canal Winche          13:02.92  
 22 Lauren Wagner              9 Upper Arling          13:14.21  
 23 Ellie Reash               10 Col. DeSales          13:21.69  
 24 Colleen Lynch             10 Wester. Nort          13:22.37  
 25 Sarah Gilbert             11 Olen. Libert          13:33.80  
 26 Sarah Marinov              9 Wester. Sout          13:37.41  
 27 Abby Robinson             11 Reynoldsburg          14:10.62  
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run District 1
=======================================================================
       OHSAA: # 8:54.96  6/4/2016    Andrew Jordan, Pat. Watkins Memorial      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Noah Silliman             12 Thom. Worthi           9:36.34   10   
  2 Ryan Smith                 9 Wor. Kilbour           9:43.28    8   
  3 Luke Miller               11 Wor. Kilbour           9:48.85    6   
  4 Liam Shaughnessy          10 Dub. Coffman           9:49.51    5   
  5 Owen Karas                12 St. Charles            9:49.74    4   
  6 Ali Latif                 12 Dub. Scioto            9:59.34    3   
  7 Reece Page                10 Dub. Scioto           10:00.62    2   
  8 Benjamin Smith            11 Thom. Worthi          10:00.79    1   
  9 Payne Ratliff             11 Marion Hardi          10:01.53  
 10 Andrew Bracken            10 Wester. Nort          10:05.20  
 11 Ryan Gray                 11 Del. Hayes            10:20.00  
 12 Johan Rosgaard            12 Olentangy             10:24.91  
 13 Dominic Sabo              12 Reynoldsburg          10:31.39  
 14 A.J. Liss                 10 St. Charles           10:32.77  
 15 Luke Aaron                 9 Col. DeSales          10:37.79  
 16 Carson Ebbrecht           10 Wester. Nort          10:42.59  
 17 Aidan Shannon             10 Col. DeSales          10:43.55  
 18 Luke Galloway             11 Olentangy             10:44.59  
 19 Josh Fearing               9 Canal Winche          10:51.77  
 20 Noah Clemens              11 Dub. Coffman          10:52.70  
 21 Ian Lewis                 12 Canal Winche          11:09.30  
 22 Noah Hatton               10 Del. Hayes            11:20.51  
 23 Shrey Mhaskar              9 Olen. Libert          11:23.14  
 24 Kade Sutherland            9 Marion Hardi          11:42.82  
 25 Andrew Potter             11 Reynoldsburg          11:57.47  
 26 Connor Little             11 Licking Hts.          12:30.98  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay District 1
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       OHSAA: # 3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pick. Central                                       4:04.46q  2 
     1) Jordan Archie 10                2) Kaiah Hicks 11                 
     3) Ramiya Roy 11                   4) Deborah Smith 11               
  2 Upper Arlington                                     4:04.52q  2 
     1) Emma Schueler 12                2) Ella Krimm 12                  
     3) Maggie Robertson 9              4) Clara Reynolds 10              
  3 Dub. Coffman                                        4:06.60q  3 
     1) Abigail Scherer 12              2) Kylie Feeney 9                 
     3) Abigail Collier 12              4) Abigail McGraw 12              
  4 Olentangy                                           4:10.56q  1 
     1) Olivia Johnston 12              2) Sydney Burrs 10                
     3) Amelia Smith 10                 4) Jaedyn Tucker 11               
  5 Olen. Liberty                                       4:12.71q  3 
     1) Charlotte Hummell 12            2) Divya Patel 12                 
     3) Caitlin Splain 12               4) Morgan Mahan 11                
  6 Wester. North                                       4:12.96q  3 
     1) RyaNah Baker 10                 2) Autymn Briggs 12               
     3) Erin Mayle 11                   4) Ashley Kisor 11                
  7 Thom. Worthington                                   4:13.09q  1 
     1) Zoe Limbach 10                  2) Hadley Kulina 11               
     3) Jazmine Rogers 12               4) Carina Napoleon 12             
  8 Canal Winchester                                    4:15.61q  2 
     1) Rory Chapman 10                 2) Kayla Fearing 11               
     3) Marissa Klamorick 10            4) Allena Klamorick 12            
  9 Hil. Bradley                                        4:16.40   2 
     1) Gracelyn Peebles 11             2) Ashley Long 11                 
     3) Alice McAnespie 12              4) Ella Richardson 12             
 10 Wester. South                                       4:18.13   3 
     1) Tiara Takyi 11                  2) Abigail Cumming Vukovic 11     
     3) Jada Pride 9                    4) Zoe Guice 9                    
 11 Lancaster                                           4:18.72   2 
     1) Ady Bunting 9                   2) Natlie Smoot 11                
     3) Elena White 9                   4) Sarah Johnson 9                
 12 Del. Hayes                                          4:22.11   1 
     1) Danica Davelli 10               2) Mae Clark 10                   
     3) Olivia Dean 10                  4) Madi Diaz 11                   
 13 Dub. Scioto                                         4:24.37   3 
     1) Selah White 9                   2) Maddy Johnson 9                
     3) Natalie Beasley 11              4) Kaylie Pitts 11                
 14 Wor. Kilbourne                                      4:28.17   2 
     1) Riley Tate 11                   2) Sylvia Long 12                 
     3) Toby Bomser 10                  4) Camille Shiffer 11             
 15 Bexley                                              4:28.23   1 
     1) Rylee Barno 10                  2) Isabel Niermeyer 9             
     3) Karleigh Place 12               4) Elaina Luper 11                
 16 Reynoldsburg                                        4:33.68   1 
     1) Jamiona Ross 11                 2) Kara Cannon 12                 
     3) Paige Castello 11               4) Hollyn Tillman 10              
 17 Col. DeSales                                        4:50.73   1 
     1) Ashley Diaz 10                  2) Elizabeth Meeker 10            
     3) Josephine Dages 10              4) Cara Jewett 12                 
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay District 1
=======================================================================
       OHSAA: # 3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Pick. Central                                       4:01.54   10   
     1) Jordan Archie 10                2) Kaiah Hicks 11                 
     3) Ramiya Roy 11                   4) Deborah Smith 11               
  2 Upper Arlington                                     4:02.33    8   
     1) Emma Schueler 12                2) Ella Krimm 12                  
     3) Maggie Robertson 9              4) Clara Reynolds 10              
  3 Olentangy                                           4:02.48    6   
     1) Olivia Johnston 12              2) Sydney Burrs 10                
     3) Amelia Smith 10                 4) Jaedyn Tucker 11               
  4 Dub. Coffman                                        4:04.24    5   
     1) Abigail McGraw 12               2) Abigail Scherer 12             
     3) Kylie Feeney 9                  4) Samantha Miller 11             
  5 Thom. Worthington                                   4:09.05    4   
     1) Zoe Limbach 10                  2) Hadley Kulina 11               
     3) Jazmine Rogers 12               4) Carina Napoleon 12             
  6 Wester. North                                       4:10.04    3   
     1) RyaNah Baker 10                 2) Autymn Briggs 12               
     3) Erin Mayle 11                   4) Ashley Kisor 11                
  7 Olen. Liberty                                       4:12.50    2   
     1) Charlotte Hummell 12            2) Caitlin Splain 12              
     3) Morgan Mahan 11                 4) Nicole Tonetti 12              
  8 Canal Winchester                                    4:13.31    1   
     1) Rory Chapman 10                 2) Kayla Fearing 11               
     3) Marissa Klamorick 10            4) Allena Klamorick 12            
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay District 1
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       OHSAA: # 3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison        
                         J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenzo, W Henry             
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thom. Worthington                                   3:25.88q  2 
     1) Daniel Assoku 11                2) Camden Beatty 11               
     3) Shohaan Singh 11                4) Jimmie Turner III 12           
  2 Marion Harding                                      3:27.24q  2 
     1) Te'Sean Jefferson 11            2) Khalil Scott 12                
     3) Brennin Beechum 11              4) Kaedan Faggs 11                
  3 Reynoldsburg                                        3:27.54q  2 
     1) Kyle Cannon 12                  2) Sedric Cowans 11               
     3) Marsellis Davis 12              4) Jackson Powell 9               
  4 Canal Winchester                                    3:27.59q  1 
     1) Dexter Mounts 11                2) Elike Heh 11                   
     3) Karson Martino 9                4) Hayden Hull 11                 
  5 Olen. Liberty                                       3:29.76q  1 
     1) Andrew Kerscher 9               2) Jaxson Eckert 10               
     3) Mitchell Boggs 12               4) Drew Gaitten 11                
  6 St. Charles                                         3:32.72q  2 
     1) Trenton Wells 11                2) Derek Lyons 10                 
     3) Owen Karas 12                   4) Brady Westin 12                
  7 Wester. North                                       3:33.80q  1 
     1) Ahmed Madani 12                 2) Alex Hendon 11                 
     3) Isaiah Hutcherson 12            4) Owen DeTemple 11               
  8 Dub. Scioto                                         3:34.26q  1 
     1) Aaron Weeks 10                  2) Efrem Harris 9                 
     3) Bryce Page 10                   4) Trevor Page 12                 
  9 Whitehall-Yearling                                  3:36.63   1 
     1) Teddy Brown 12                  2) Anthony Hampton 12             
     3) Keith Hodge 12                  4) Andre Jackson 9                
 10 Wor. Kilbourne                                      3:37.83   1 
     1) Luke Compton 12                 2) Brad Wisard 11                 
     3) Will Bartram 12                 4) Steven Miller 9                
 11 Dub. Coffman                                        3:39.30   1 
     1) Zach Beckman 9                  2) Ryan Cox 11                    
     3) Nathan Buchman 10               4) Dane Piekarski 11              
 12 Olentangy                                           3:40.80   2 
     1) Preston Smith 12                2) Taye Gonzalez 11               
     3) Roman Corbett 9                 4) Jack Renton 11                 
 13 Del. Hayes                                          3:41.02   2 
     1) Paolo Sferrella 11              2) Sebastian Stewart 11           
     3) Josh Koehler 12                 4) Connor Green 12                
 14 Beechcroft                                          3:41.35   1 
     1) Jesufewa Adediran 10            2) Kevin Broydon 9                
     3) Daniel Hernandez 12             4) Andrew Johnson 12              
 15 Col. DeSales                                        3:44.52   2 
     1) Isaiah Rush 12                  2) Max Figliola 10                
     3) Pierson Bryan 10                4) Emmanuel Hood 11               
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay District 1
=======================================================================
       OHSAA: # 3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison        
                         J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenzo, W Henry             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Canal Winchester                                    3:20.54   10   
     1) Dexter Mounts 11                2) Hayden Hull 11                 
     3) Karson Martino 9                4) Korbin Martino 12              
  2 Thom. Worthington                                   3:21.22    8   
     1) Daniel Assoku 11                2) Camden Beatty 11               
     3) Shohaan Singh 11                4) Jimmie Turner III 12           
  3 Marion Harding                                      3:26.77    6   
     1) Te'Sean Jefferson 11            2) Khalil Scott 12                
     3) Brennin Beechum 11              4) Kaedan Faggs 11                
  4 Olen. Liberty                                       3:27.99    5   
     1) Andrew Kerscher 9               2) Jaxson Eckert 10               
     3) Mitchell Boggs 12               4) Drew Gaitten 11                
  5 Reynoldsburg                                        3:28.25    4   
     1) Kyle Cannon 12                  2) Sedric Cowans 11               
     3) Marsellis Davis 12              4) Jackson Powell 9               
  6 St. Charles                                         3:30.64    3   
     1) Trenton Wells 11                2) Derek Lyons 10                 
     3) Brady Westin 12                 4) Isaiah Yarngo 12               
  7 Dub. Scioto                                         3:33.94    2   
     1) Aaron Weeks 10                  2) Efrem Harris 9                 
     3) Bryce Page 10                   4) Trevor Page 12                 
  8 Wester. North                                       3:34.47    1   
     1) Ahmed Madani 12                 2) Alex Hendon 11                 
     3) Isaiah Hutcherson 12            4) Owen DeTemple 11               
 
Event 25  Girls Discus Throw District 1
==========================================================================
       OHSAA: # 176-05  1997        Krista Keir, Westerville South             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sydnie Smith              10 Bexley                  121-04   3  10   
      0.75  116-02  103-05  106-04  121-04  114-00
  2 Evie Sanford              11 Upper Arling            110-00   2   8   
      110-00  FOUL  FOUL  106-08  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Carington Crowell         12 Lancaster               109-11   1   6   
      105-02  96-10  92-05  109-11  FOUL  106-00
  4 Presleigh Bebout          12 Lancaster               109-07   1   5   
      108-08  96-09  109-06  108-07  104-00  109-07
  5 Caroline Coggins          11 Olentangy               107-04   2   4   
      107-04  104-08  FOUL  96-04  95-11  FOUL
  6 Adriana Sweeney           11 Olentangy               101-06   2   3   
      100-09  98-08  92-02  99-03  97-11  101-06
  7 Gabby Anderson            11 Del. Hayes              101-00   3   2   
      81-07  94-00  86-07  90-00  101-00  FOUL
  8 Samantha Toney            10 Del. Hayes              100-09   1   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  96-07  89-05  100-09  FOUL
  9 Habiba Bundu              10 Thom. Worthi             97-00   3 
      FOUL  97-00  FOUL  FOUL  92-07  FOUL
 10 Emma Brooks               11 Hil. Bradley             92-11   3 
      80-01  92-11  85-02           
 11 Amelia Weinstein          10 Wor. Kilbour             92-08   1 
      FOUL  92-08  FOUL           
 12 Autumn Bernava            10 Hil. Bradley             91-07   1 
      FOUL  91-07  89-06           
 13 Erica Offei               11 Col. DeSales             91-03   3 
      FOUL  91-03  FOUL           
 14 Maddison Tyree             9 Upper Arling             87-04   3 
      85-02  87-04  FOUL           
 15 Gracie Pillow             12 Wester. Sout             85-11   2 
      82-09  FOUL  85-11           
 16 Abigail Goldberg          12 Dub. Coffman             85-03   2 
      85-03  83-05  81-10           
 17 Michaela Strunck          12 Olen. Libert             85-02   2 
      FOUL  85-02  77-08           
 18 Kate Stone                11 Col. DeSales             83-05   3 
      80-04  83-00  83-05           
 19 Kylah Carter              11 Northland                82-01   2 
      71-00  82-01  76-00           
 20 Ugochi Anaraodo            9 Wor. Kilbour             80-11   2 
      79-01  78-02  80-11           
 21 Kylie Finan               10 Pick. Centra             80-10   3 
      78-07  FOUL  80-10           
 22 Alise Christian           11 Northland                80-04   2 
      FOUL  80-04  FOUL           
 23 Lauren Snider             11 Canal Winche             78-10   2 
      FOUL  78-10  FOUL           
 24 Aria Brown                 9 Reynoldsburg             78-02   1 
      72-08  78-02  56-02           
 25 Shakirah Hoffman          12 Reynoldsburg             75-06   1 
      FOUL  75-06  FOUL           
 26 Anna Krueger              11 Dub. Coffman             74-04   2 
      74-04  73-09  73-01           
 27 Michelle Ezenekwe         11 Olen. Libert             73-03   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  73-03           
 28 Avrie Oneil               10 Pick. Centra             72-10   1 
      70-07  72-07  72-10           
 29 Aimee Kamau               10 Dub. Scioto              72-09   1 
      72-09  62-05  68-09           
 30 Anne Keir                  9 Wester. Sout             68-05   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  68-05           
 31 Nadia Jamison             11 Wester. Nort             67-06   3 
      65-00  67-06  65-00           
 32 Hannah Innes              12 Thom. Worthi             66-04   1 
      66-04  66-00  64-00           
 33 Isabelle Smith            10 Bexley                   65-06   3 
      FOUL  65-06  59-09           
 34 Vishwa Dhinoja            11 Dub. Scioto              59-10   3 
      FOUL  FOUL  59-10           
 35 Caden Dorsey               9 Canal Winche             59-00   3 
      54-04  59-00  51-09           
 36 Tahira Johnson            10 Wester. Nort             49-01   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  49-01           
 
Event 26  Boys Discus Throw District 1
==========================================================================
       OHSAA: # 206-04  4/26/2012   Macklin Tudor, Mt. Orab Western Brown      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Emmanuel Ennin            11 Licking Hts.            148-02   2  10   
      FOUL  145-05  148-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Reilly Worthington        11 Olentangy               144-08   1   8   
      138-01  FOUL  FOUL  137-08  133-08  144-08
  3 Jack Laugherty            12 Col. DeSales            132-08   3   6   
      127-02  132-08  126-03  128-09  129-05  129-03
  4 Jonathan Chandler         12 Canal Winche            124-02   3   5   
      124-02  117-09  115-06  FOUL  FOUL  108-07
  5 Ben Chesnes               12 Del. Hayes              124-01   2   4   
      FOUL  116-08  118-07  113-08  124-01  113-06
  6 Evan Boyd                 12 Wester. Nort            120-10   2   3   
      111-10  113-08  120-10  103-00  109-06  116-06
  7 Napierre Braddy           11 Marion Hardi            119-00   2   2   
      115-02  117-08  111-01  99-02  119-00  FOUL
  8 Victor Jeter              12 Northland               117-08   2   1   
      99-08  117-08  98-04  99-06  FOUL  107-02
  9 Koen Hill                 12 Dub. Coffman            116-09   3 
      116-09  115-08  108-07  FOUL  114-08  101-00
 10 Ja’Quan Whitted         12 Walnut Ridge            116-00   1 
      113-08  106-09  116-00           
 11 Xander Llewellyn          10 Thom. Worthi            115-03   1 
      115-03  99-09  FOUL           
 12 Evan Keller               12 Wester. Nort            115-01   1 
      115-01  114-00  FOUL           
 13 Shyolin Jefferson         12 Northland               113-09   1 
      113-09  98-03  104-07           
 14 Michael Steed             12 Col. DeSales            112-02   3 
      FOUL  110-10  112-02           
 15 Cole Niemantsverdriet     12 Wor. Kilbour            110-08   2 
      FOUL  96-07  110-08           
 16 Poom Tresukosol           11 Canal Winche            108-06   3 
      FOUL  108-06  107-06           
 17 Kyle Koch                 10 Thom. Worthi            108-02   3 
      FOUL  FOUL  108-02           
 18 Henry Debord              12 Olen. Libert            108-00   1 
      108-00  98-06  FOUL           
 19 Kevin Wieging             12 Olentangy               105-04   2 
      101-07  105-04  FOUL           
 20 Jacquavion Braddy         12 Marion Hardi            103-05   1 
      103-05  FOUL  102-04           
 21 John Saygan               10 Dub. Scioto             102-03   1 
      102-03  99-04  90-09           
 22 Miles Bryant              10 Dub. Scioto             102-01   3 
      97-00  97-00  102-01           
 23 Dylon Feagin              11 Beechcroft               99-05   2 
      77-04  80-05  99-05           
 24 Nathan Ballay             12 Dub. Coffman             98-03   3 
      95-01  93-09  98-03          
 25 Dom Boeriu                12 Del. Hayes               98-02   2 
      93-09  87-03  98-02          
 26 Ethan Sabo                10 Reynoldsburg             95-02   3 
      95-02  94-06  FOUL           
 27 Millard Morgan II          9 Licking Hts.             93-01   1 
      81-10  77-00  93-01           
 28 Luke Messerly             11 St. Charles              90-06   3 
      80-08  89-05  90-06           
 29 Justin Harrison           11 Reynoldsburg             90-02   3 
      71-03  FOUL  90-02           
 30 Sam Lawler                11 St. Charles              85-03   1 
      85-03  78-03  71-00           
 31 Kevin Damaoh              12 Beechcroft               83-05   2 
      79-09  80-06  83-05           
 -- Gunnar Langhirt           11 Wor. Kilbour              FOUL   3 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Caden Hansen              11 Olen. Libert              FOUL   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Chidoziem Duru            11 Whitehall-Ye              FOUL   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump District 1
=======================================================================
 SH: 46". 48",410", 50" raise 1" to completion
       OHSAA: # 6-01.25  6/4/2011    Taylor Burke, Medina                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Camryn Thompson           10 Olen. Libert           5-04.00   10   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 
        O    O   XO    O    O    P    O  XXX 
  2 Grace Adegoke             12 Pick. Centra          J5-04.00    8   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 
        O    O    O    O   XO    P  XXO  XXX 
  3 Sophie Culver             12 Olen. Libert           5-01.00    6   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Camille Shiffer           11 Wor. Kilbour          J5-01.00    5   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Mekhiah Ellis             10 Pick. Centra           5-00.00    4   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Kaitlyn Bassingthwaite    10 Dub. Scioto            4-10.00    3   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Alyssa Hardin             10 Olentangy             J4-10.00    1.50
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Jaelyn Hopson             11 Hil. Bradley          J4-10.00    1.50
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Lauren Hilderbrand        11 Wester. Nort          J4-10.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Nahdia Alcorn             11 Northland             J4-10.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Sylvia Long               12 Wor. Kilbour           4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Margaret Guagenti         10 Olentangy              4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Marissa Klamorick         10 Canal Winche           4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Andrasia Wilson           11 Northland              4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O  XXX 
 15 Anja Hoy                   9 Bexley                J4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 15 Hannah Hutto              11 Wester. Nort          J4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 17 Bethany Kok                9 Bexley                J4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 18 Lucy Rosmarin             11 Dub. Coffman           4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
 18 Hadley Kulina             11 Thom. Worthi           4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
 18 Rena Ouyang               12 Del. Hayes             4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
 18 Lilian Malone             11 Wester. Sout           4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
 18 Ashley Porter             12 Lancaster              4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
 23 Chandler Crowell           9 Lancaster             J4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXX 
 23 Le Aune´ Sardari         11 Col. DeSales          J4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXX 
 25 Danica Davelli            10 Del. Hayes            J4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Camryn Smith              10 Dub. Coffman                NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Maria Sims                11 Canal Winche                NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Celina Davis              10 Col. DeSales                NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Ella Krimm                12 Upper Arling                NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Emma Brown                11 Thom. Worthi                NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 
Event 28  Boys High Jump District 1
=======================================================================
 SH: 56", 58", 510" raise 1" to completion
       OHSAA: # 7-03.50  5/15/2009   Erik Kynard Jr., Toledo Rogers            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stephan Byrd              11 Canal Winche           6-01.00   10   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 5-11 6-00 6-01 6-02 
        O   XO    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Dean Stack                11 Olen. Libert          J6-01.00    8   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 5-11 6-00 6-01 6-02 
       XO    O    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Mick Smith                12 Dub. Coffman           6-00.00    6   
     5-08 5-10 5-11 6-00 6-01 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Matthew Tobias             9 Olentangy              5-11.00    5   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 5-11 6-00 
        O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Robert Moloney            12 Dub. Coffman          J5-11.00    4   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 5-11 6-00 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Gavin Ware                11 Wor. Kilbour          J5-11.00    3   
     5-08 5-10 5-11 6-00 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Khalil Scott              12 Marion Hardi           5-10.00    2   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 5-11 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Ian Metzler               10 Canal Winche          J5-10.00    1   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 5-11 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9 Jamir Lewis               12 Thom. Worthi          J5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 5-11 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Jtahn Ellison             11 Reynoldsburg          J5-10.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 5-11 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Eli Dray                  10 Olentangy              5-08.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Logan Eubanks             12 Del. Hayes            J5-08.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Zach Warrick              11 Olen. Libert          J5-08.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Liam Quinlan              12 St. Charles            5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
        O  XXX 
 -- Gunnar Langhirt           11 Wor. Kilbour                NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Nate Legg                 10 Whitehall-Ye                NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Shemar Watson             12 Northland                   NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Paul Roginski             11 St. Charles                 NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Eyon Robinson              9 Wester. Nort                NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Bryce Page                10 Dub. Scioto                 NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Kian Oryan                 9 Dub. Scioto                 NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Carson Bay                10 Del. Hayes                  NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Tyrik Madison             10 Col. DeSales                NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Noah Bott                  9 Thom. Worthi                NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Gabriel Offei              9 Col. DeSales                NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump District 1
===============================================================================
       OHSAA: # 20-05.75  6/7/2003    Tianna Madison, Elyria                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Milan Patterson           11 Reynoldsburg          17-05.00   NWI  1  10   
     FOUL      16-07.25(NWI) 16-10.25(NWI) FOUL      17-05(NWI) PASS     
  2 Nicole Tonetti            12 Olen. Libert          17-03.50   NWI  3   8   
     FOUL      16-08.75(NWI) 16-07.50(NWI) FOUL      16-07(NWI) 17-03.50(NWI)
  3 Jaedyn Tucker             11 Olentangy             17-00.00   NWI  2   6   
     FOUL      16-06(NWI) 16-08(NWI) 16-07.50(NWI) 17-00(NWI) 15-10.75(NWI)
  4 Amelia Smith              10 Olentangy            J17-00.00   NWI  1   5   
     16-01.50(NWI) 15-11(NWI) 17-00(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Andrasia Wilson           11 Northland             16-03.50   NWI  3   4   
     16-02.25(NWI) 15-09(NWI) 15-09(NWI) FOUL      16-03.50(NWI) 15-03.50(NWI)
  6 Hannah Halstead           11 Del. Hayes            16-02.50   NWI  1   3   
     15-03.25(NWI) 16-02.50(NWI) 15-10.50(NWI) 15-08.50(NWI) 15-10.25(NWI) 11-03(NWI)
  7 Hope Perry                12 Upper Arling          16-01.50   NWI  3   2   
     15-09.25(NWI) 16-00(NWI) 16-01.50(NWI) 15-05.25(NWI) 15-11(NWI) 15-08.50(NWI)
  8 Kaela Caldwell             9 Pick. Centra         J16-01.50   NWI  1   1   
     13-07(NWI) 14-00(NWI) 15-08(NWI) 14-07(NWI) 16-01.50(NWI) 14-08.75(NWI)
  9 Avee Solt                 10 Lancaster             15-10.25   NWI  2 
     14-08.50(NWI) 15-06(NWI) 15-10.25(NWI) 15-04.75(NWI) 15-08.25(NWI) 15-08.50(NWI)
 10 Sydney Callaghan          10 Upper Arling          15-07.50   NWI  1 
     15-02(NWI) 15-07.50(NWI) 15-05(NWI)           
 11 Brooke Holloway           11 Wester. Sout          15-06.50   NWI  2 
     FOUL      15-06.50(NWI) 15-00.50(NWI)           
 12 Sindhu Sharma             12 Olen. Libert          15-06.25   NWI  3 
     14-08.75(NWI) 15-03(NWI) 15-06.25(NWI)           
 13 Sofia Sheridan            10 Bexley                15-05.25   NWI  2 
     15-03.50(NWI) 15-05(NWI) 15-05.25(NWI)           
 14 Ayva Leon                 11 Dub. Scioto           15-04.50   NWI  3 
     15-04.50(NWI) 14-10(NWI) 14-10.50(NWI)           
 15 Ashley Kisor              11 Wester. Nort          15-01.50   NWI  2 
     14-02(NWI) 14-07.75(NWI) 15-01.50(NWI)           
 16 Brooke Thompson           10 Lancaster             14-11.25   NWI  2 
     13-08.50(NWI) 14-11.25(NWI) 14-10.50(NWI)           
 17 Zoe Limbach               10 Thom. Worthi          14-07.75   NWI  3 
     14-04(NWI) 14-07.75(NWI) 14-04.50(NWI)           
 18 Mckenzie Hayes            12 Del. Hayes            14-07.25   NWI  3 
     14-05(NWI) 14-07.25(NWI) 14-00.25(NWI)           
 19 Lillian Malech            10 Dub. Coffman          14-06.50   NWI  1 
     12-11(NWI) 14-06.50(NWI) 13-08.75(NWI)           
 20 Chaneya Garner            10 Thom. Worthi          14-06.25   NWI  2 
     14-03(NWI) 14-01.25(NWI) 14-06.25(NWI)           
 21 Leanne Ngo                10 Wester. Sout          14-06.00   NWI  2 
     14-06(NWI) 14-01.50(NWI) FOUL                
 22 Erin Duckworth            12 Canal Winche          14-05.00   NWI  2 
     14-01.25(NWI) 14-05(NWI) FOUL               
 23 Sara Sun                  12 Dub. Scioto           14-03.00   NWI  1 
     13-10.50(NWI) 14-03(NWI) FOUL                
 24 Emma Young                 9 Col. DeSales          13-10.50   NWI  1 
     FOUL      FOUL      13-10.50(NWI)           
 25 Harmony Chester           10 Canal Winche          13-08.50   NWI  2 
     13-08.50(NWI) 12-01(NWI) 12-09(NWI)           
 26 Lia Gimbel                11 Wor. Kilbour          13-07.25   NWI  3 
     13-07.25(NWI) 12-08.25(NWI) 13-03.25(NWI)           
 27 Samantha Ross              9 Bexley                13-07.00   NWI  2 
     13-05.75(NWI) 13-02(NWI) 13-07(NWI)          
 28 Lily Walters               9 Wor. Kilbour          13-02.25   NWI  3 
     13-02.25(NWI) 12-11(NWI) 13-00(NWI)           
 29 Melanie Kyriacou          11 Dub. Coffman          13-00.50   NWI  3 
     12-11(NWI) 12-06(NWI) 13-00.50(NWI)          
 30 Tahira Johnson            10 Wester. Nort          12-01.00   NWI  1 
     FOUL      FOUL      12-01(NWI)           
 -- Olivia Handa               9 Pick. Centra              FOUL        1 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL               
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump District 1
===============================================================================
       OHSAA: # 25-09.50  6/1/1996    Ra'Mon Johnson, Warrensville Heights     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Caden Morris              12 Marion Hardi          23-00.00   NWI  3  10   
     23-00(NWI) 22-01.50(NWI) 22-02.50(NWI) 22-00.50(NWI) 22-02.50(NWI) 22-11.50(NWI)
  2 D.J. Fillmore             10 Licking Hts.          22-08.00   NWI  1   8   
     22-08(NWI) 22-03.50(NWI) 21-11.50(NWI) 22-05.50(NWI) 21-09.25(NWI) 22-05.50(NWI)
  3 Orion Ward                12 Del. Hayes            22-04.00   NWI  2   6   
     20-00.25(NWI) 21-05.50(NWI) 22-04(NWI) 22-01(NWI) 22-03.50(NWI) 21-08(NWI)
  4 Jayvaun Lane              12 Thom. Worthi          21-09.25   NWI  1   5   
     19-06.50(NWI) 20-00(NWI) 20-08(NWI) 21-09.25(NWI) 21-04(NWI) 19-10.25(NWI)
  5 Isaiah Coleman            10 Canal Winche          21-04.50   NWI  3   4   
     19-08.50(NWI) 17-03(NWI) 21-04.50(NWI) 20-04.50(NWI) 20-02.50(NWI) 19-08.50(NWI)
  6 Kaedan Faggs              11 Marion Hardi          21-00.50   NWI  2   3   
     20-06.50(NWI) FOUL      20-02.25(NWI) FOUL      20-11(NWI) 21-00.50(NWI)
  7 Zion Freeman Walker       12 Dub. Scioto           20-11.00   NWI  3   2   
     FOUL      20-04.50(NWI) 19-10.50(NWI) 20-11(NWI) 20-05.50(NWI) 18-00(NWI)
  8 Neal Godfrey              10 Col. DeSales          20-08.50   NWI  1   1   
     18-07(NWI) FOUL      20-08.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      20-00(NWI)
  9 Landon Sterling           10 Canal Winche          20-07.00   NWI  2 
     20-02(NWI) 20-07(NWI) 19-08.25(NWI) 19-07.50(NWI) 19-09(NWI) 18-11.50(NWI)
 10 Andre Turner              12 Reynoldsburg          20-02.00   NWI  3 
     19-11.50(NWI) 20-02(NWI) 18-08.50(NWI)           
 11 Koltyn Scarantine         11 Wester. Nort          20-01.50   NWI  1 
     19-02.50(NWI) 18-07(NWI) 20-01.50(NWI)           
 12 Derek Lyons               10 St. Charles           19-11.50   NWI  1 
     18-00.50(NWI) 19-02.50(NWI) 19-11.50(NWI)           
 13 Kevin Jackson             11 Whitehall-Ye          19-10.25   NWI  1 
     19-10.25(NWI) 19-09.25(NWI) 19-02(NWI)           
 14 Evan Jajack               11 Dub. Coffman          19-08.50   NWI  2 
     18-03.75(NWI) 19-08.50(NWI) 19-05.50(NWI)           
 15 Eli Hitzhusen             10 Thom. Worthi          19-03.00   NWI  2 
     18-01.25(NWI) 17-04(NWI) 19-03(NWI)           
 16 Ronav Patel               10 Olen. Libert          19-02.25   NWI  1 
     FOUL      19-02.25(NWI) 18-00(NWI)           
 17 Dane Piekarski            11 Dub. Coffman          19-00.00   NWI  2 
     14-06.50(NWI) 18-10(NWI) 19-00(NWI)           
 18 Amare Jenkins             11 Dub. Scioto           18-11.50   NWI  2 
     18-11.50(NWI) 18-11(NWI) 18-11(NWI)           
 19 Liam Shoemaker            12 Olen. Libert         J18-11.50   NWI  1 
     18-11.50(NWI) 18-03.25(NWI) 18-09(NWI)           
 20 Jonathan Guijosa          12 Whitehall-Ye          18-11.00   NWI  2 
     17-05(NWI) 18-11(NWI) 18-07.50(NWI)           
 21 Paul Roginski             11 St. Charles           18-08.00   NWI  3 
     18-08(NWI) 18-00(NWI) 18-01(NWI)           
 22 Logan Hummel              12 Del. Hayes            18-07.50   NWI  3 
     FOUL      17-04.50(NWI) 18-07.50(NWI)           
 23 Dominic Appiagyei Jr      12 Licking Hts.          18-06.50   NWI  3 
     18-06.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 24 Min-Song Kim              11 Olentangy             18-01.50   NWI  2 
     18-01.50(NWI) 17-10.50(NWI) FOUL                
 25 Mekhi Lewis               12 Reynoldsburg          17-11.75   NWI  1 
     17-11.75(NWI) 17-08(NWI) 17-07(NWI)           
 26 Keisean Jones             10 Wor. Kilbour          17-06.50   NWI  3 
     17-06.50(NWI) 16-10(NWI) 16-02(NWI)           
 27 Adam Marshall             10 Olentangy             17-01.50   NWI  2 
     17-01.50(NWI) 16-06(NWI) 16-09.50(NWI)           
 28 Darrien Mahan             12 Northland             17-00.50   NWI  1 
     16-03.50(NWI) 16-08(NWI) 17-00.50(NWI)           
 29 Chris Campbell            11 Wester. Nort          16-11.50   NWI  3 
     16-11.50(NWI) 16-03(NWI) 16-06.50(NWI)           
 30 Gabriel Offei              9 Col. DeSales          16-03.50   NWI  1 
     13-10.50(NWI) 16-03.50(NWI) 15-10.50(NWI)           
 31 Jeffrey Baker jr.         10 Northland             15-08.50   NWI  3 
     15-00.50(NWI) 15-08.50(NWI) 14-07(NWI)           
 32 Alhaji Jalloh             11 Beechcroft            15-01.00   NWI  2 
     15-01(NWI) 14-05(NWI) FOUL                
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put District 1
==========================================================================
       OHSAA: # 51-02  6/8/2013    Katelyn Daniels, Olentangy Orange           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sydnie Smith              10 Bexley                37-09.50   1  10   
      FOUL  35-00.25  36-01  36-07.25  37-01.25  37-09.50
  2 Carington Crowell         12 Lancaster             35-03.50   3   8   
      34-04.50  34-02.25  34-03.50  31-07  35-03.50  32-08
  3 Samantha Toney            10 Del. Hayes            34-11.00   2   6   
      34-11  34-03  FOUL  33-00.25  33-08.50  31-08
  4 Peyton Wilson             10 Lancaster             34-07.00   1   5   
      34-04.50  34-07  33-05.75  32-05.50  30-11  34-06.50
  5 Evie Sanford              11 Upper Arling          34-06.50   3   4   
      32-09.50  FOUL  33-01.50  33-06  34-06.50  32-10.50
  6 Avrie Oneil               10 Pick. Centra         J34-06.50   1   3   
      31-08  31-03  30-04.25  30-09.50  30-11  34-06.50
  7 Marie Pascaline Ndayishi  11 Col. DeSales          32-01.00   3   2   
      FOUL  32-01  29-07.75  27-03.50  31-01.75  30-02
  8 Maddison Tyree             9 Upper Arling          32-00.25   1   1   
      30-10.75  30-03.25  31-04.75  31-02.25  32-00.25  30-01
  9 Erica Offei               11 Col. DeSales          31-11.00   3 
      30-11.75  29-03.25  31-11  FOUL  FOUL  28-08.75
 10 Gabby Anderson            11 Del. Hayes            31-04.00   2 
      31-04  29-02.50  31-01.25           
 11 Aria Brown                 9 Reynoldsburg          31-02.75   2 
      31-02.75  30-07.50  27-04           
 12 Taylor Arnold             12 Pick. Centra          30-11.00   1 
      30-11  30-01  28-10.50           
 13 Caroline Coggins          11 Olentangy             30-10.25   2 
      30-10.25  27-10  28-02           
 14 Michelle Ezenekwe         11 Olen. Libert          30-04.00   3 
      29-11  27-06.75  30-04           
 15 Angelina Long             11 Wester. Sout          30-01.00   2 
      29-11.75  29-08.25  30-01           
 16 Emma Brooks               11 Hil. Bradley          29-07.25   1 
      29-07.25  28-04.25  27-10.75          
 17 Habiba Bundu              10 Thom. Worthi          29-06.50   3 
      FOUL  FOUL  29-06.50           
 18 Adriana Sweeney           11 Olentangy             29-05.00   1 
      28-04.50  29-05  24-04.75           
 19 Isabelle Smith            10 Bexley                29-03.50   1 
      29-03.50  28-01.75  23-09.75           
 20 Lauren Snider             11 Canal Winche          29-03.00   3 
      29-03  26-03.50  27-01.75           
 21 Autumn Bernava            10 Hil. Bradley          29-02.50   2 
      29-00.50  29-02.50  FOUL          
 22 Elle Turturice            12 Olen. Libert          28-08.75   2 
      28-08.25  26-10.50  28-08.75           
 23 Ugochi Anaraodo            9 Wor. Kilbour          28-06.50   2 
      FOUL  28-06.50  FOUL           
 24 Amelia Weinstein          10 Wor. Kilbour          28-05.75   3 
      28-02.25  28-05.75  27-02.75           
 25 Anne Keir                  9 Wester. Sout          28-01.00   1 
      26-11.25  27-08.25  28-01           
 26 Aimee Kamau               10 Dub. Scioto           27-10.00   1 
      24-01  27-10  25-11.50           
 27 Alise Christian           11 Northland             27-08.50   2 
      26-10.25  27-08.50  27-03.50           
 28 Abigail Goldberg          12 Dub. Coffman          27-07.25   1 
      27-05.50  27-07.25  26-01           
 29 Ava Parrill               10 Dub. Coffman         J27-07.25   2 
      27-07.25  26-01.75  25-06.75           
 30 Kylah Carter              11 Northland             27-04.00   3 
      27-04  25-04.50  26-02.25           
 31 Kinsley Koch              12 Thom. Worthi          26-10.50   3 
      26-09.75  26-02.50  26-10.50           
 32 Tahira Johnson            10 Wester. Nort          26-06.50   3 
      25-03  25-11  26-06.50           
 33 Vishwa Dhinoja            11 Dub. Scioto           26-02.00   2 
      26-02  24-08.25  24-09           
 34 Marissa French             9 Reynoldsburg          24-10.50   2 
      23-07  24-10.50  23-07.50           
 35 Rachael Everman            9 Wester. Nort          23-07.75   3 
      23-06.50  23-07.75  22-07.50           
 36 Meredith Avery             9 Canal Winche          19-07.00   1 
      19-07  19-01.25  18-11.50           
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put District 1
==========================================================================
       OHSAA: # 71-07.50  6/5/2010    Dustin Brode, Canfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Reilly Worthington        11 Olentangy             51-01.75   2  10   
      49-07  48-02.50  50-01  49-08.50  51-01.75  49-01.75
  2 Ja’Quan Whitted         12 Walnut Ridge          46-11.25   3   8   
      FOUL  42-11.75  42-02.50  FOUL  43-07.50  46-11.25
  3 Jonathan Chandler         12 Canal Winche          44-05.00   2   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  42-04.50  43-09  42-08  44-05
  4 Stephan Byrd              11 Canal Winche          44-03.00   3   5   
      44-03  43-09.75  41-06.25  41-09  41-10.25  FOUL
  5 Reuben Simiyu             12 Wester. Nort          43-02.00   2   4   
      37-08.75  40-10  40-02.50  43-02  FOUL  39-02
  6 Koen Hill                 12 Dub. Coffman          42-06.50   3   3   
      41-04  42-06.50  39-00.50  40-11.50  FOUL  40-06.25
  7 Joseph Schaefer           11 Col. DeSales          42-05.25   1   2   
      42-05.25  38-07.50  41-09.75  39-02.50  38-05.25  FOUL
  8 Henry Debord              12 Olen. Libert          41-08.50   1   1   
      39-11  40-02.50  41-08.50  39-09  36-05.25  40-06.25
  9 Jack Laugherty            12 Col. DeSales          41-04.75   3 
      39-11.50  FOUL  41-04.75  FOUL  41-00  40-07
 10 Shyolin Jefferson         12 Northland             40-07.25   1 
      40-07.25  FOUL  36-02.75           
 11 Toby Simpson              12 Dub. Coffman          40-04.00   2 
      39-02.25  40-04  36-06.50           
 12 Napierre Braddy           11 Marion Hardi          40-01.00   1 
      39-04.75  40-01  37-09           
 13 Victor Jeter              12 Northland             38-10.75   2 
      38-01.25  38-10.75  37-03.50           
 14 Kyle Koch                 10 Thom. Worthi          38-10.25   3 
      38-07.25  38-10.25  37-09.75           
 15 Miles Bryant              10 Dub. Scioto           38-07.00   2 
      35-05  38-07  36-08.50           
 16 Kevin Wieging             12 Olentangy             38-02.50   1 
      37-09  38-02.50  37-06           
 16 Jacquavion Braddy         12 Marion Hardi          38-02.50   3 
      FOUL  34-08.75  38-02.50           
 18 Toren Smith               11 Wor. Kilbour          37-10.75   3 
      FOUL  37-09  37-10.75           
 19 Emmanuel Ennin            11 Licking Hts.          37-05.00   1 
      36-06.50  36-08  37-05           
 20 Andrew Owusu              12 Wester. Nort          37-02.00   1 
      37-02  36-05.75  35-11           
 21 John Saygan               10 Dub. Scioto           37-01.50   2 
      34-01.25  33-03.50  37-01.50          
 22 Camden King               11 Thom. Worthi          37-00.25   2 
      36-06.50  36-06  37-00.25           
 23 Ben Chesnes               12 Del. Hayes            36-06.75   2 
      34-10.75  36-06.75  33-11.50           
 24 Ben Huefner               11 Olen. Libert          36-03.25   3 
      36-03.25  FOUL  FOUL           
 25 Andon Wheeler             10 Del. Hayes            35-11.00   3 
      35-11  35-02.25  35-04.25           
 26 Dylon Feagin              11 Beechcroft            35-10.25   1 
      34-01  35-10.25  35-10           
 27 Jehan Martin              12 Reynoldsburg          35-01.75   1 
      35-01.75  FOUL  35-01.75           
 28 Jason Miller              11 Wor. Kilbour          35-00.75   2 
      34-05.50  35-00.75  FOUL           
 29 Luke Messerly             11 St. Charles           33-01.75   3 
      31-00  33-01.75  32-02           
 30 Kevin Damaoh              12 Beechcroft            32-05.50   3 
      32-05.50  32-00.25  28-10.50           
 31 Millard Morgan II          9 Licking Hts.          32-04.25   3 
      28-02  31-02  32-04.25           
 32 Justin Harrison           11 Reynoldsburg          31-07.50   1 
      30-10.25  31-07.50  31-02.50           
 33 Chidoziem Duru            11 Whitehall-Ye          30-10.00   1 
      29-05.25  27-08.50  30-10           
 34 Michael Lieu              10 St. Charles           29-03.25   2 
      27-05  27-08  29-03.25           
 
Event 33  Girls Pole Vault District 1
=======================================================================
 SH: 80", 90" 96", 100"  raise 4" to completion
       OHSAA: # 13-07  6/1/2019    Riley Hunt, Greenville                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brooke Holloway           11 Wester. Sout          11-08.00   10   
     10-08 11-00 11-04 11-08 12-00 
         O   XXO     O   XXO   XXX 
  2 Ellie Ford                11 Upper Arling          11-04.00    8   
     10-08 11-00 11-04 11-08 
       XXO   XXO    XO   XXX 
  3 Samantha Smith            12 Canal Winche         J11-04.00    6   
     10-00 10-04 10-08 11-00 11-04 11-08 
         O     O     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  4 Avee Solt                 10 Lancaster             11-00.00    5   
     9-06 10-00 10-04 10-08 11-00 11-04 
        O     P    XO    XO     O   XXX 
  5 Ava Howski                11 Olen. Libert          10-08.00    4   
     9-06 10-00 10-04 10-08 11-00 
        O    XO   XXO     O   XXX 
  6 Emily Yoshino             10 Dub. Coffman         J10-08.00    3   
     10-08 11-00 
       XXO   XXX 
  7 Halle Deericks            12 Olen. Libert          10-00.00    1.50
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-04 
        O    O    XO   XXX 
  7 Kennedy Macerollo         11 Thom. Worthi          10-00.00    1.50
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-04 
        O    O    XO   XXX 
  9 Grace Parrett             12 Lancaster            J10-00.00  
     10-00 10-04 
       XXO   XXX 
 10 Caroline Sheridan         12 Wester. Sout           9-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O   XO   XXX 
 11 Veronica Armstrong        10 Upper Arling           9-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 
        O  XXX 
 12 Becca Young               12 Del. Hayes            J9-00.00  
     8-00 9-00 9-06 
       XO    O  XXX 
 13 Emilee Baumann            10 Olentangy             J9-00.00  
     8-00 9-00 9-06 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Kasi Reed                 12 Canal Winche          J9-00.00  
     8-00 9-00 9-06 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Kellie Koch               12 Wester. Nort           8-00.00  
     8-00 9-00 
        O  XXX 
 16 Leigha Dennison           10 Hil. Bradley          J8-00.00  
     8-00 9-00 
       XO  XXX 
 17 Lauren Richner            12 Wor. Kilbour          J8-00.00  
     8-00 9-00 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Isabelle Walters          11 Olentangy                   NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 -- Lily Walters               9 Wor. Kilbour                NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 -- Connie Wu                 10 Wester. Nort                NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 -- Evelyn Crowe              11 Dub. Coffman                NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 
Event 34  Boys Pole Vault District 1
=======================================================================
 90", 100", 106", 110" raise 4" to completion
       OHSAA: # 17-03  4/23/2021   Conner McClure, Green                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Luka Srsic                12 Thom. Worthi          16-00.00   10   
     13-04 13-08 14-00 14-08 15-00 16-00 16-08 
         O     O     O     O    XO     O   XXX 
  2 Carson McKee              11 Olen. Libert          13-00.00    8   
     12-00 12-04 12-08 13-00 13-04 13-08 
         O     P     P     O     P   XXX 
  3 Wilson Cole               12 Thom. Worthi          12-08.00    6   
     12-00 12-04 12-08 13-00 
       XXO     P    XO   XXX 
  4 Kole Brookshire           12 Olentangy             12-00.00    5   
     12-00 12-04 12-08 
         O     P   XXX 
  5 Tyler Zembo               10 Del. Hayes            11-04.00    4   
     10-06 11-00 11-04 11-08 
         O     O    XO   XXX 
  6 Howard Baumann            10 Wester. Nort         J11-04.00    3   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-04 11-08 
       XXO     O   XXO    XO   XXX 
  7 Travon Mosher             12 Marion Hardi         J11-04.00    2   
     11-04 11-08 12-00 
       XXO     P   XXX 
  8 Sebastian Harbin          12 Canal Winche          10-00.00    1   
     9-00 10-00 10-06 
        O     O   XXX 
  9 Jack Howard               10 Canal Winche         J10-00.00  
     9-00 10-00 10-06 
        O    XO   XXX 
 10 Kevin Hagerty              9 Dub. Coffman           9-00.00  
     9-00 10-00 
        O   XXX 
 10 Jared Wiley               11 Wor. Kilbour           9-00.00  
     9-00 10-00 
        O   XXX 
 12 Will Solomon               9 Whitehall-Ye          J9-00.00  
     9-00 10-00 
       XO   XXX 
 12 Colin Milligan            10 Olen. Libert          J9-00.00  
     9-00 10-00 
       XO   XXX 
 12 Nathan Harris             11 Wor. Kilbour          J9-00.00  
     9-00 10-00 
       XO   XXX 
 -- Evan Menges               10 Olentangy                   NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 -- Brady Williams            11 Del. Hayes                  NH  
     11-04 
       XXX 
 -- Mike Hernandez            12 Whitehall-Ye                NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 
             Women - District 1 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pick. Central               85        2) Upper Arlington            76   
    3) Olentangy                   75.50     4) Dub. Coffman               59   
    5) Olen. Liberty               57.50     6) Reynoldsburg               43   
    7) Bexley                      37        8) Wester. South              34   
    9) Thom. Worthington           33.50    10) Lancaster                  32   
   11) Northland                   29       12) Wor. Kilbourne             24   
   13) Del. Hayes                  18       14) Dub. Scioto                16   
   15) Hil. Bradley                13.50    16) Canal Winchester           13   
   17) Wester. North               12       18) Col. DeSales                5   
 
              Women - District 2 - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gah. Lincoln                52.83     2) Olen. Orange               46   
    3) Watkins Memorial            45        4) Newark                     23   
    5) Hil. Davidson               22        6) Dub. Jerome                16.83
    7) Teays Valley                13        8) New Albany                  9.33
    9) Westland                     3        9) Groveport-Madison           3   
 
              Women - District 3 - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Marysville                  35        2) Pick. North                33   
    3) Watterson                   26.50     4) Granville                  24   
    5) Grove City                  19        6) Eastmoor Acad.             16   
    6) Hamilton Township           16        8) Hil. Darby                 15   
    8) Big Walnut                  15       10) Hartley                    11.50
   11) Olen. Berlin                10       12) Wester. Central             9   
   13) Mount Vernon                 4                                           
 
              Men - District 1 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Canal Winchester           114        2) Thom. Worthington         108   
    3) Olen. Liberty               59        4) Reynoldsburg               51   
    5) Marion Harding              46        6) Dub. Coffman               45   
    7) Del. Hayes                  38        7) Olentangy                  38   
    9) Dub. Scioto                 29       10) Licking Hts.               26   
   11) St. Charles                 23       12) Wester. North              22   
   12) Wor. Kilbourne              22       14) Beechcroft                 17   
   15) Col. DeSales                 9       16) Walnut Ridge                8   
   17) Whitehall-Yearling           3       18) Northland                   1   
 
              Men - District 2 - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Olen. Orange                36        2) Big Walnut                 35   
    3) Hil. Davidson               27        4) Pick. North                24   
    5) Marysville                  18        6) New Albany                 16   
    7) Dub. Jerome                 15        7) Mount Vernon               15   
    9) Hil. Bradley                13       10) Groveport-Madison          12   
   11) Col. South                  10       12) Westland                    5   
   12) Teays Valley                 5       14) Col. Independence           3   
 
              Men - District 3 - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hil. Darby                  57        2) Pick. Central              38.50
    3) Lancaster                   23        4) Wester. South              21.50
    5) Gah. Lincoln                19        5) Olen. Berlin               19   
    7) Wester. Central             14        8) Hamilton Township          11   
    8) Upper Arlington             11       10) Granville                   9   
   10) Watkins Memorial             9       12) Newark                      1   
   12) Buckeye Valley               1