Licensed to Timing First, LLC - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/22/2021 02:28 PM
         OHSAA Central District Championship - 5/18/2021 to 5/22/2021          
                        Division 1 - Districts 1, 2, 3                         
                          Hilliard Darby High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 35  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay District 2
=======================================================================
       OHSAA: # 8:53.49  6/1/2018    Gahanna Lincoln, Gahanna Lincoln          
                         S Deas, A Groves, C Steigerwald, M Martinez       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hil. Davidson                                       9:28.49   10   
     1) Alyssa Mason 11                 2) Dillion Sweetman 10            
     3) Keagan Gehring 10               4) Lindsay Stull 12               
  2 Gah. Lincoln                                        9:43.26    8   
     1) Alyssa Shope 11                 2) Hanna Reich 11                 
     3) Addy Galloway 9                 4) Meredith Clay 11               
  3 Dub. Jerome                                         9:43.75    6   
     1) Audrey Cook 11                  2) Megan Keys 21                  
     3) Brooke Carpenter 23             4) Samantha Melican 21            
  4 Olen. Orange                                        9:50.74    5   
     1) Abby Schroff 11                 2) Maddie Sharp 9                 
     3) Quinn Shannon 11                4) Mairin Obrien 9                
  5 Newark                                              9:51.64    4   
     1) Allison Dietz 10                2) Gwendolyn Stare 11             
     3) Makenzie Adams 10               4) Nadia Liesen 10                
  6 New Albany                                         10:08.73    3   
     1) Emoni Saxton 10                 2) Alexis Curren 12               
     3) Steffie Thomas 10               4) Alex Hurt 11                   
  7 Teays Valley                                       10:41.26    2   
     1) Lindsey Triplett 10             2) Megan Bush 12                  
     3) Karoline Pees 12                4) Brooke Guisinger 10            
  8 Watkins Memorial                                   11:30.57    1   
     1) Georgia Kirk 12                 2) Bailey Weise 11                
     3) Scarlett Loevenguth 9           4) Amara Virden 11                
  9 Col. Independence                                  12:34.10  
     1) Dieynaba Thiam 11               2) Mariam Abdallah 10             
     3) Sheena Kuriu 12                 4) Uchenna Ekwerekwu 12           
 
Event 36  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay District 2
=======================================================================
       OHSAA: # 7:36.33  6/6/2014    Cincinnati St. Xavier, Cincinnati St. Xavi
                         M Hall, B Eagan, E Stifel, M Vitucci              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hil. Davidson                                       8:02.56   10   
     1) RJ Sagrilla 12                  2) Brady Whiteside 11             
     3) Nathan Gilbert 12               4) Connor Ackley 10               
  2 Dub. Jerome                                         8:11.20    8   
     1) Sam Boggess 10                  2) Sam Ricchiuti 9                
     3) Jayden Randolph 11              4) Carson Smith 11                
  3 New Albany                                          8:12.14    6   
     1) Will Bensler 11                 2) Lleyton Axline 10              
     3) Eric Dehmer 11                  4) Victor Orsinelli 12            
  4 Pick. North                                         8:22.79    5   
     1) Aidan Eberhardt 10              2) Justin Schumacher 10           
     3) Caden Watts 10                  4) Carson Jones 11                
  5 Olen. Orange                                        8:30.69    4   
     1) Lincoln Weber 12                2) Saketh Rudraraju 9             
     3) Zamir Fuller 11                 4) Carter Giacomelli 10           
  6 Marysville                                          8:34.52    3   
     1) Brian Boston 11                 2) Shane Hothem 12                
     3) Riley Karnes 12                 4) Jack Flanagan 11               
  7 Big Walnut                                          8:35.37    2   
     1) Jacob Ross 12                   2) Cale Borland 9                 
     3) Eli Lengl 9                     4) Cameron Long 9                 
  8 Hil. Bradley                                        8:39.38    1   
     1) Brian Kitchen 11                2) Evan Corea 11                  
     3) Connor Gleason 11               4) Noah Buschur 10                
  9 Groveport-Madison                                   8:52.84  
     1) David Neal 12                   2) Fabian Velazquez Vasquez 12    
     3) Ibsa Liban 10                   4) Eli Jackson 12                 
 10 Teays Valley                                        8:56.00  
     1) Zach Goldsmith 12               2) Connor Dean 10                 
     3) Benton Ludens 10                4) Carson Weiss 12                
 11 Westland                                            9:16.55  
     1) Thomas Emhuff 10                2) Drew Hutchinson 12             
     3) George Reyes 12                 4) Christian Placencia 12         
 12 Col. Independence                                   9:21.51  
     1) Cristian Alvarez 12             2) Jhyar Lewis-Miller 12          
     3) Terry Madison-Owens 11          4) Kevon Jackson 11               
 13 Mount Vernon                                        9:42.72  
     1) Landon Rush 9                   2) JoJo Ernst 10                  
     3) Rylan Baker 10                  4) Dillon Boyd 9                  
 -- Central Crossing                                        DNF  
     1) Joey Taylor 11                  2) Jonathan Carroll 12            
     3) Matt Groom 11                   4) Andrew Ruacho 10               
 
Event 37  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles District 2
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       OHSAA: # 13.64  6/3/2000    Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Camden Bentley            10 Gah. Lincoln             14.93q -1.9  2 
  2 Camryn Nelson             11 Gah. Lincoln             15.52q -1.7  1 
  3 Jenna Lucas               11 Watkins Memo             16.08q -1.7  3 
  4 Kallie Habeb              12 Newark                   16.35q -1.7  3 
  5 Emma Conrad               12 Hil. Davidso             16.92q -1.7  1 
  6 Kayla Jefferson           11 Olen. Orange             17.06q -1.9  2 
  7 Denajah Smith             11 Teays Valley             17.47q -1.7  1  17.462
  8 Imani Kissi               24 Dub. Jerome              17.47q -1.7  3  17.466
  9 Aubree Murphy              9 Newark                   17.79  -1.9  2 
 10 Casey Homorody            12 Olen. Orange             17.82  -1.7  1 
 11 Rayyair Smith             12 Whitehall-Ye             18.11  -1.9  2 
 12 Rees Saint Pierre         10 Hil. Davidso             18.21  -1.7  1 
 13 Anvita Dandu              12 New Albany               18.31  -1.9  2 
 14 Brooklyn Giger             9 New Albany               18.53  -1.7  1 
 15 McKenna Moritz            22 Dub. Jerome              18.88  -1.7  3 
 16 Rokielle Donald           11 Groveport-Ma             19.09  -1.7  3 
 17 Zenna Stirling            11 Watkins Memo             19.39  -1.7  3 
 18 Ja Zariah Robertson        9 Walnut Ridge             19.63  -1.9  2 
 19 Delaney Bell               9 Central Cros             19.68  -1.7  3 
 20 Destine Edwards           12 Groveport-Ma             23.04  -1.7  1 
 
Event 37  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles District 2
============================================================================
       OHSAA: # 13.64  6/3/2000    Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Camden Bentley            10 Gah. Lincoln             13.83   1.6  10   
  2 Camryn Nelson             11 Gah. Lincoln             15.26   1.6   8   
  3 Jenna Lucas               11 Watkins Memo             15.57   1.6   6   
  4 Emma Conrad               12 Hil. Davidso             16.01   1.6   5   
  5 Kayla Jefferson           11 Olen. Orange             16.40   1.6   4   
  6 Kallie Habeb              12 Newark                   16.82   1.6   3   
  7 Denajah Smith             11 Teays Valley             17.49   1.6   2   
  8 Imani Kissi               24 Dub. Jerome              18.21   1.6   1   
 
Event 38  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles District 2
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       OHSAA: # 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Erich Rhodeback           12 Mount Vernon             14.55q -0.4  4 
  2 Silas Kayuha              12 Dub. Jerome              14.58q -0.2  2 
  3 Alec Carr                 11 Big Walnut               15.06q -0.5  3 
  4 Zemen Siyoum              12 Pick. North              15.21q -0.8  1 
  5 Orlando Jones             12 Col. Indepen             15.76q -0.5  3 
  6 Zane Wilson               10 New Albany               15.92q -0.8  1 
  7 Devon McShan              12 Pick. North              16.59q -0.4  4 
  8 Jadon Ampadu              12 Olen. Orange             16.64q -0.2  2 
  9 Nevin Montgomery          11 Groveport-Ma             16.84  -0.4  4 
 10 Francis Christian         12 Olen. Orange             16.88  -0.2  2 
 11 Dominic Fuscaldo          10 Mount Vernon             17.18  -0.4  4 
 12 Roberto Galvis             9 Marysville               17.33  -0.5  3 
 13 Matt Jurich               10 Dub. Jerome              17.36  -0.5  3 
 14 Damarco Sellers           10 Col. Indepen             17.53  -0.8  1 
 15 Kevin Gonzalez            12 Hil. Bradley             17.72  -0.4  4 
 16 Nathaniel Schnider        12 New Albany               18.04  -0.8  1 
 17 Caleb Reynolds            10 Big Walnut               18.19  -0.2  2 
 18 Jordan Lisath             11 Groveport-Ma             18.45  -0.5  3 
 19 Austin Hunter             11 Westland                 18.51  -0.2  2 
 20 Gadiel Guerra Sabillon    11 Hil. Bradley             18.54  -0.2  2 
 21 Luke Fleming              10 Teays Valley             18.56  -0.5  3 
 22 Caleb Newland             12 Marysville               18.62  -0.8  1 
 23 Munasar Mayow             10 Hil. Davidso             19.00  -0.4  4 
 24 Sheiknoor Bilal           10 Westland                 20.18  -0.8  1 
 25 Andrew LaMendola          12 Hil. Davidso             20.84  -0.8  1 
 
Event 38  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles District 2
============================================================================
       OHSAA: # 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Zemen Siyoum              12 Pick. North              13.90   2.6  10   
  2 Erich Rhodeback           12 Mount Vernon             14.08   2.6   8   
  3 Silas Kayuha              12 Dub. Jerome              14.33   2.6   6   
  4 Alec Carr                 11 Big Walnut               14.72   2.6   5   
  5 Jadon Ampadu              12 Olen. Orange             15.58   2.6   4   
  6 Zane Wilson               10 New Albany               15.61   2.6   3   
  7 Orlando Jones             12 Col. Indepen             16.22   2.6   2   
  8 Devon McShan              12 Pick. North              16.55   2.6   1   
 
Event 39  Girls 100 Meter Dash District 2
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       OHSAA: # 11.38  6/2/2018    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ava Musgrove              11 Olen. Orange             12.74q -2.3  1 
  2 Ayannah Stafford          10 Gah. Lincoln             12.79q -0.5  4 
  3 Nicole Stewart            12 New Albany               12.93q -3.1  5  12.922
  4 Amyre Redd                12 Walnut Ridge             12.93q -1.3  2  12.929
  5 Hailey Miles              10 Olen. Orange             13.11q -0.9  3 
  6 Talaya Sanford            11 Hil. Davidso             13.16q -1.3  2 
  7 Kiera Bonds               10 Westland                 13.23q -0.5  4 
  8 Shaniece Watkins          12 Col. Indepen             13.26q -1.3  2 
  9 Imani Kissi               24 Dub. Jerome              13.27  -0.5  4 
 10 Amara Allen               12 Beechcroft               13.43  -3.1  5 
 11 Hannah Schaller           11 Newark                   13.44  -0.5  4 
 12 Caroline Zimovan          22 Dub. Jerome              13.46  -2.3  1 
 13 Nikaya Manning             9 Gah. Lincoln             13.47  -0.9  3 
 14 Kaseena Reese             10 Whitehall-Ye             13.52  -3.1  5 
 15 Mikajalita Bailey         09 Westland                 13.61  -0.5  4 
 16 Olivia Bradley            11 Hil. Davidso             13.63  -0.9  3 
 17 Olivia Knox               11 Teays Valley             13.66  -2.3  1 
 18 Kylee McFarland           11 Watkins Memo             13.74  -2.3  1 
 19 Alayiah Taylor             9 Centennial               13.88  -0.9  3 
 20 Kate Partridge            11 New Albany               13.94  -1.3  2 
 21 Amya Thompson              9 Licking Hts.             13.99  -3.1  5 
 22 Kaitlynne Lowe            11 Watkins Memo             14.11  -2.3  1 
 23 Hannah Wonderly           11 Newark                   14.18  -3.1  5  14.173
 24 Braylan James             10 Groveport-Ma             14.18  -0.9  3  14.174
 25 Nevaeh Battle              9 Central Cros             14.24  -2.3  1 
 26 Chaniya Harris            10 Whitehall-Ye             14.25  -0.9  3 
 27 Janika Davis               9 Central Cros             14.32  -3.1  5 
 28 Shae Shackleford          10 Teays Valley             14.47  -1.3  2 
 29 Nijah Montgomery          10 Groveport-Ma             14.76  -1.3  2 
 30 Sophia Ferry              12 Centennial               15.18  -0.5  4 
 31 Chelsea Sackey             9 Beechcroft               16.05  -2.3  1 
 32 Jaylen Martinez            9 Col. West                18.86  -3.1  5 
 
Event 39  Girls 100 Meter Dash District 2
============================================================================
       OHSAA: # 11.38  6/2/2018    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ava Musgrove              11 Olen. Orange             12.15   1.7  10   
  2 Nicole Stewart            12 New Albany               12.34   1.7   8   
  3 Ayannah Stafford          10 Gah. Lincoln             12.35   1.7   6   
  4 Hailey Miles              10 Olen. Orange             12.64   1.7   5   
  5 Amyre Redd                12 Walnut Ridge             12.79   1.7   4   
  6 Shaniece Watkins          12 Col. Indepen             12.90   1.7   3   
  7 Talaya Sanford            11 Hil. Davidso             12.90   1.7   2   
  8 Kiera Bonds               10 Westland                 12.92   1.7   1   
 
Event 40  Boys 100 Meter Dash District 2
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       OHSAA: # 10.38  6/3/2006    Brandon Saine, Piqua                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gabe Torres               11 Olen. Orange             11.21q  0.1  5 
  2 Steven McELroy            12 Pick. North              11.28q -2.6  4 
  3 Kahari Davis              12 Groveport-Ma             11.30q  0.1  5 
  4 A.J. Jordan               10 Col. Indepen             11.31q -1.5  1 
  5 Bryce Wiles               12 Mount Vernon             11.40q -2.9  2 
  6 Jordan Rudolph            11 Olen. Orange             11.41q -1.5  1 
  7 Cameron Jones             11 Marysville               11.50q -2.6  4 
  8 Zane Gibbs-Aguon          10 Westland                 11.54q -1.5  1 
  9 Joshua Codjoe             10 Central Cros             11.56   0.1  5 
 10 John Motton               12 Groveport-Ma             11.60  -2.9  2 
 11 Jack Defrancesco          11 Hil. Davidso             11.64   0.1  5 
 12 Shane White               11 Big Walnut               11.68  -3.1  3  11.674
 13 Jayden Phillips           10 Hil. Davidso             11.68   0.1  5  11.680
 14 A.J. Farmer               12 Central Cros             11.72  -2.6  4 
 15 C.C. Ezirim               11 Dub. Jerome              11.83  -3.1  3 
 16 Jake Summers              12 Big Walnut               11.84  -1.5  1 
 17 Richard Odum III          10 Teays Valley             11.93  -2.6  4 
 18 Chance Littler            12 Teays Valley             12.00  -3.1  3 
 19 Garrett Cicci             11 Dub. Jerome              12.01   0.1  5  12.001
 20 Keegan Matheny            10 Pick. North              12.01  -3.1  3  12.006
 21 Ser Torres.lofton          9 New Albany               12.01  -2.6  4  12.008
 22 Semaje Westmoreland       10 Westland                 12.07  -1.5  1 
 23 Logan McSwords            12 Marysville               12.31  -2.9  2 
 24 Joshua Dean               11 Col. South               12.48  -3.1  3 
 25 Cam Baker                 11 New Albany               12.55  -2.9  2 
 26 Ri Miller                 10 Mount Vernon             12.82  -2.6  4 
 27 Connor Maxwell            12 Briggs                   12.90  -2.9  2 
 28 Chris Kill                 9 Hil. Bradley             13.06  -1.5  1 
 29 Tyreese Ford              10 Col. South               14.49  -2.6  4 
 30 James VanVorhis           12 Col. West                16.52  -1.5  1 
 -- Vontez Brice              12 Col. Indepen                FS  -2.9  2 
 
Event 40  Boys 100 Meter Dash District 2
============================================================================
       OHSAA: # 10.38  6/3/2006    Brandon Saine, Piqua                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Steven McELroy            12 Pick. North              10.64   1.5  10   
  2 A.J. Jordan               10 Col. Indepen             10.95   1.5   8   
  3 Gabe Torres               11 Olen. Orange             11.06   1.5   6   
  4 Kahari Davis              12 Groveport-Ma             11.08   1.5   5   
  5 Bryce Wiles               12 Mount Vernon             11.14   1.5   4   
  6 Jordan Rudolph            11 Olen. Orange             11.16   1.5   3   
  7 Cameron Jones             11 Marysville               11.24   1.5   2   
  8 Zane Gibbs-Aguon          10 Westland                 11.27   1.5   1   
 
Event 41  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay District 2
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       OHSAA: # 1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gah. Lincoln                                        1:42.11q  1 
     1) Joi Bradley 12                  2) Lauren Stringer 11             
     3) Keena Sanders 9                 4) Mkaia Trent 11                 
  2 Olen. Orange                                        1:45.34q  2 
     1) Josephine Davis 10              2) Cassidy Shimp 10               
     3) Teresa Christian 10             4) Celeste Conley 12              
  3 Hil. Davidson                                       1:45.62q  1 
     1) Talaya Sanford 11               2) Khadija Seck 11                
     3) Sydney Lesko 10                 4) Cayden Campbell 9              
  4 Dub. Jerome                                         1:45.98q  2 
     1) Ava Watson 23                   2) Raegan Ernst 22                
     3) Maya Fuller 22                  4) Chloe Friedman 24              
  5 Groveport-Madison                                   1:46.33q  1 
     1) Zimmari Lilly 10                2) Chenise Smith 12               
     3) Emani Anthony 12                4) Anijyah Bryant 10              
  6 Watkins Memorial                                    1:48.87q  1 
     1) Maddi Daugherty 10              2) Rachel Bollo 11                
     3) Teasia Jones 11                 4) Ashley Burgess 12              
  7 Col. Independence                                   1:49.33q  2 
     1) Shaniece Watkins 12             2) Leasia Housel 10               
     3) Darshanay Hamilton 10           4) Kapri Dawkins 12               
  8 Teays Valley                                        1:50.28q  1 
     1) Lauren Sharrock 10              2) Kaitlyn Stiffler 9             
     3) Ryleigh McCoy 9                 4) Grace Henegar 12               
  9 Walnut Ridge                                        1:51.12   2 
     1) Lakia Knight 12                 2) Jacqlyn Solis 11               
     3) Martasia Richmond 12            4) Amyre Redd 12                  
 10 Beechcroft                                          1:52.16   1 
     1) Sydney Stewart 11               2) Takayla Collins 9              
     3) Taaliyah Palmer 12              4) Amara Allen 12                 
 11 New Albany                                          1:52.20   2 
     1) Sidney Mackey 12                2) Olivia Kelly 11                
     3) Nalaijah Penn 12                4) Mackena Murgatroyd 10          
 12 Whitehall-Yearling                                  1:53.03   2 
     1) Rayyair Smith 12                2) Kayla Bagley 11                
     3) Chaniya Harris 10               4) Kaseena Reese 10               
 13 Central Crossing                                    2:00.05   2 
     1) Janika Davis 9                  2) Yvonni Ferguson 10             
     3) Nevaeh Battle 9                 4) Brynn Dickman 10               
 14 Newark                                              2:01.68   1 
     1) Katie Wilkins 12                2) Abigail Sanders 11             
     3) Alejandra Assogba 9             4) Grace Montella 9               
 
Event 41  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay District 2
=======================================================================
       OHSAA: # 1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gah. Lincoln                                        1:43.91   10   
     1) Mkaia Trent 11                  2) Keena Sanders 9                
     3) Amryne Chilton 10               4) Lauren Stringer 11             
  2 Olen. Orange                                        1:44.03    8   
     1) Josephine Davis 10              2) Cassidy Shimp 10               
     3) Teresa Christian 10             4) Celeste Conley 12              
  3 Hil. Davidson                                       1:45.01    6   
     1) Talaya Sanford 11               2) Khadija Seck 11                
     3) Sydney Lesko 10                 4) Cayden Campbell 9              
  4 Dub. Jerome                                         1:45.87    5   
     1) Raegan Ernst 22                 2) Maya Fuller 22                 
     3) Chloe Friedman 24               4) Caroline Zimovan 22            
  5 Groveport-Madison                                   1:47.03    4   
     1) Zimmari Lilly 10                2) Chenise Smith 12               
     3) Emani Anthony 12                4) Anijyah Bryant 10              
  6 Watkins Memorial                                    1:49.06    3   
     1) Maddi Daugherty 10              2) Rachel Bollo 11                
     3) Teasia Jones 11                 4) Lindsey Castillo 10            
  7 Col. Independence                                   1:49.52    2   
     1) Shaniece Watkins 12             2) Leasia Housel 10               
     3) Darshanay Hamilton 10           4) Kapri Dawkins 12               
  8 Teays Valley                                        1:49.85    1   
     1) Lauren Sharrock 10              2) Kaitlyn Stiffler 9             
     3) Ryleigh McCoy 9                 4) Grace Henegar 12               
 
Event 42  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay District 2
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       OHSAA: # 1:24.42  6/1/2019    Pick. Central, Pickerington Central       
                         L Styles, E Matthews, T Simmuel, D Feagin         
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pick. North                                         1:29.86q  2 
     1) Daylon Duncan 12                2) Carl Allen II 11               
     3) Zemen Siyoum 12                 4) Derrick Amapps 11              
  2 Col. Independence                                   1:30.73q  1 
     1) Kalidou Ba 12                   2) Donye Headspeth 9              
     3) Jalin Sample 11                 4) A.J. Jordan 10                 
  3 Mount Vernon                                        1:31.07q  2 
     1) Dylan Dowell 11                 2) Ethan Young 9                  
     3) Bryce Wiles 12                  4) Damion Blubaugh 12             
  4 Olen. Orange                                        1:31.27q  1 
     1) Jemal Burton 11                 2) Kobe Sharpe 9                  
     3) Peyton Frazier 11               4) Nick Robinson 9                
  5 Groveport-Madison                                   1:31.31q  1 
     1) Markell Holmes 11               2) Kahari Davis 12                
     3) Marques Holmes 12               4) John Motton 12                 
  6 Big Walnut                                          1:31.39q  2 
     1) John Embaugh 12                 2) Jayden McConnell 12            
     3) Justin Embaugh 12               4) Shane White 11                 
  7 New Albany                                          1:31.57q  1 
     1) Brock Kidwell 11                2) Jesse Gordon 11                
     3) Andrew Schell 11                4) Julian Meacham/dean 11         
  8 Central Crossing                                    1:31.62q  2 
     1) Joshua Codjoe 10                2) Alec Boyd 11                   
     3) Dylan Adams 12                  4) A.J. Farmer 12                 
  9 Marysville                                          1:32.43   2 
     1) Paolo Pena 12                   2) Andrew Montgomery 11           
     3) Griffin Rigel 11                4) Brandon Stevenson 12           
 10 Hil. Bradley                                        1:33.01   1 
     1) David Lamb 12                   2) Devon Hess 12                  
     3) Nik Kisin 9                     4) Trevor Schuler 10              
 11 Hil. Davidson                                       1:33.88   2 
     1) Jayden Phillips 10              2) Jordan Lilly 10                
     3) Jackson Mazzulo 9               4) Richard Conatser 12            
 12 Teays Valley                                        1:35.63   1 
     1) Troy Bellisari 11               2) Robbie Scott 11                
     3) Chance Littler 12               4) Christian Gilliland 9          
 13 Westland                                            1:36.47   1 
     1) Blake Bilger 10                 2) Patricio Rebellar Pedraza 11   
     3) Johnathan Dyce 09               4) Semaje Westmoreland 10         
 14 Dub. Jerome                                         1:41.91   2 
     1) Landon Sullivan 10              2) Ben Lam 9                      
     3) Bryce Zimmer 10                 4) Benji McCormick 11             
 
Event 42  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay District 2
=======================================================================
       OHSAA: # 1:24.42  6/1/2019    Pick. Central, Pickerington Central       
                         L Styles, E Matthews, T Simmuel, D Feagin         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Pick. North                                         1:29.03   10   
     1) Daylon Duncan 12                2) Carl Allen II 11               
     3) Zemen Siyoum 12                 4) Derrick Amapps 11              
  2 Col. Independence                                   1:30.07    8   
     1) Kalidou Ba 12                   2) Jalin Sample 11                
     3) A.J. Jordan 10                  4) Orlando Jones 12               
  3 Mount Vernon                                        1:30.96    6   
     1) Dylan Dowell 11                 2) Ethan Young 9                  
     3) Bryce Wiles 12                  4) Damion Blubaugh 12             
  4 Big Walnut                                          1:31.31    5   
     1) John Embaugh 12                 2) Jayden McConnell 12            
     3) Justin Embaugh 12               4) Shane White 11                 
  5 Olen. Orange                                        1:31.73    4   
     1) Jemal Burton 11                 2) Kobe Sharpe 9                  
     3) Peyton Frazier 11               4) Nick Robinson 9                
  6 New Albany                                          1:31.83    3   
     1) Brock Kidwell 11                2) Jesse Gordon 11                
     3) Andrew Schell 11                4) Julian Meacham/dean 11         
  7 Groveport-Madison                                   1:32.29    2   
     1) Markell Holmes 11               2) Kahari Davis 12                
     3) Marques Holmes 12               4) John Motton 12                 
  8 Central Crossing                                    1:32.59    1   
     1) Joshua Codjoe 10                2) Alec Boyd 11                   
     3) Dylan Adams 12                  4) A.J. Farmer 12                 
 
Event 43  Girls 1600 Meter Run District 2
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 8 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
       OHSAA: # 4:41.37  6/2/2007    Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alyssa Shope              11 Gah. Lincoln           5:36.06Q  2 
  2 Cameryn Wheeler           10 Watkins Memo           5:43.93Q  1 
  3 Karoline Pees             12 Teays Valley           5:42.90Q  2 
  4 Audrey Cook               11 Dub. Jerome            5:46.50Q  1 
  5 Kayla Sucharski           10 Olen. Orange           5:51.20Q  1 
  6 Keagan Gehring            10 Hil. Davidso           5:54.27Q  2 
  7 Hannah Scoggin            10 Central Cros           5:51.95Q  1 
  8 Alex Hurt                 11 New Albany             5:57.17Q  2 
  9 Lindsay Stull             12 Hil. Davidso           5:53.31Q  1 
 10 Abby Schroff              11 Olen. Orange           5:59.60Q  2 
 11 Allison Dietz             10 Newark                 5:55.61Q  1 
 12 Kennedy Firth             10 Newark                 6:01.50Q  2 
 13 Brooke Guisinger          10 Teays Valley           6:02.07Q  1 
 14 Amara Virden              11 Watkins Memo           6:07.16Q  2 
 15 Reagan Davies             10 New Albany             6:02.09Q  1 
 16 Claire Deffet             12 Dub. Jerome            6:09.02Q  2 
 17 Eliza Brofford            10 Gah. Lincoln           6:02.15   1 
 18 Anay Sierra                9 Central Cros           6:18.43   2 
 19 Nevaeh Reaves             12 Walnut Ridge           6:36.60   1 
 20 Taylor Gullion            11 Westland               6:44.89   2 
 21 Sohmer Lawrence           12 Licking Hts.           6:45.20   1 
 22 Alexis Golden             10 Groveport-Ma           6:48.65   2 
 23 Katelyn Trotto            10 Licking Hts.           6:56.19   2 
 24 Mariam Abdallah           10 Col. Indepen           7:21.16   1 
 25 Ester Lininger             9 Groveport-Ma           7:30.90   2 
 
Event 43  Girls 1600 Meter Run District 2
=======================================================================
       OHSAA: # 4:41.37  6/2/2007    Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lindsay Stull             12 Hil. Davidso           4:58.82   10   
  2 Alyssa Shope              11 Gah. Lincoln           4:59.09    8   
  3 Keagan Gehring            10 Hil. Davidso           5:16.20    6   
  4 Cameryn Wheeler           10 Watkins Memo           5:25.64    5   
  5 Audrey Cook               11 Dub. Jerome            5:25.74    4   
  6 Alex Hurt                 11 New Albany             5:33.50    3   
  7 Kayla Sucharski           10 Olen. Orange           5:33.52    2   
  8 Allison Dietz             10 Newark                 5:47.45    1   
  9 Kennedy Firth             10 Newark                 5:48.70  
 10 Claire Deffet             12 Dub. Jerome            5:52.33  
 11 Hannah Scoggin            10 Central Cros           5:54.44  
 12 Amara Virden              11 Watkins Memo           5:55.17  
 13 Reagan Davies             10 New Albany             6:20.51  
 
Event 44  Boys 1600 Meter Run District 2
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 8 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
       OHSAA: # 4:03.40  5/4/2018    Dustin Horter, Lakota East                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Connor Ackley             10 Hil. Davidso           4:45.39Q  1 
  2 Victor Orsinelli          12 New Albany             4:49.34Q  2 
  3 Jayden Randolph           11 Dub. Jerome            4:46.88Q  1 
  4 Gabe Paynter              12 Hil. Bradley           4:51.97Q  2 
  5 Jack Flanagan             11 Marysville             4:46.92Q  1 
  6 Preston Herring           10 Marysville             4:52.35Q  2 
  7 Cole Benishek             12 Olen. Orange           4:47.54Q  1 
  8 Nathan Gilbert            12 Hil. Davidso           4:52.99Q  2 
  9 Lleyton Axline            10 New Albany             4:48.76Q  1 
 10 Gunnar Grass              12 Dub. Jerome            4:53.25Q  2 
 11 Aidan Eberhardt           10 Pick. North            4:49.88Q  1 
 12 Jackson Roes              11 Pick. North            4:53.32Q  2 
 13 Jordan Treber             12 Mount Vernon           4:50.05Q  1 
 14 Carter Giacomelli         10 Olen. Orange           4:53.77Q  2 
 15 Jordan Monebrake          10 Big Walnut             4:56.71Q  1 
 16 Eli Lengl                  9 Big Walnut             4:56.91Q  2 
 17 Zach Goldsmith            12 Teays Valley           4:57.05   2 
 18 David Neal                12 Groveport-Ma           4:57.28   1 
 19 Caden Burkhart            12 Hil. Bradley           4:59.43   1 
 20 Jonathan Rutter           10 Mount Vernon           4:59.82   2 
 21 Ibsa Liban                10 Groveport-Ma           5:12.37   2 
 22 George Reyes              12 Westland               5:21.20   1 
 23 Dlaveance Bert-Sims       11 Col. South             5:21.66   1 
 24 Jonathan Carroll          12 Central Cros           5:30.78   1 
 25 Devonte Curry             11 Briggs                 5:31.71   1 
 26 Drew Hutchinson           12 Westland               5:34.85   2 
 
Event 44  Boys 1600 Meter Run District 2
=======================================================================
       OHSAA: # 4:03.40  5/4/2018    Dustin Horter, Lakota East                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Connor Ackley             10 Hil. Davidso           4:18.62   10   
  2 Victor Orsinelli          12 New Albany             4:25.88    8   
  3 Nathan Gilbert            12 Hil. Davidso           4:30.82    6   
  4 Lleyton Axline            10 New Albany             4:33.58    5   
  5 Aidan Eberhardt           10 Pick. North            4:35.39    4   
  6 Cole Benishek             12 Olen. Orange           4:35.43    3   
  7 Gunnar Grass              12 Dub. Jerome            4:35.66    2   
  8 Jayden Randolph           11 Dub. Jerome            4:40.55    1   
  9 Jack Flanagan             11 Marysville             4:40.59  
 10 Gabe Paynter              12 Hil. Bradley           4:41.00  
 11 Jordan Monebrake          10 Big Walnut             4:46.75  
 12 Preston Herring           10 Marysville             4:47.86  
 13 Jordan Treber             12 Mount Vernon           4:49.02  
 14 Carter Giacomelli         10 Olen. Orange           4:51.27  
 15 Eli Lengl                  9 Big Walnut             4:54.28  
 16 Jackson Roes              11 Pick. North            4:56.53  
 
Event 45  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay District 2
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       OHSAA: # 45.82  6/1/2019    Lakota East, Lakota East                    
                       D Hilton, K Heath, A Bryant, S Clark              
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gah. Lincoln                                          48.55q  1 
     1) Amryne Chilton 10               2) Keena Sanders 9                
     3) Ciarra Carter 12                4) Ayannah Stafford 10            
  2 Olen. Orange                                          49.02q  2 
     1) Josephine Davis 10              2) Ava Musgrove 11                
     3) Cassidy Shimp 10                4) Hailey Miles 10                
  3 Hil. Davidson                                         49.35q  1 
     1) Talaya Sanford 11               2) Cayden Campbell 9              
     3) Sydney Lesko 10                 4) Olivia Bradley 11              
  4 New Albany                                            49.97q  2 
     1) Jayla Reese 12                  2) Olivia Gaines 10               
     3) Nicole Stewart 12               4) Kate Partridge 11              
  5 Dub. Jerome                                           51.41q  2 
     1) Imani Kissi 24                  2) Chelsea Miller 23              
     3) Lillian Sylvia 23               4) Caroline Zimovan 22            
  6 Groveport-Madison                                     51.50q  1 
     1) Zimmari Lilly 10                2) Braylan James 10               
     3) Chenise Smith 12                4) Emani Anthony 12               
  7 Walnut Ridge                                          52.18q  2 
     1) Martasia Richmond 12            2) Jacqlyn Solis 11               
     3) Lakia Knight 12                 4) Amyre Redd 12                  
  8 Whitehall-Yearling                                    52.20q  1 
     1) Rayyair Smith 12                2) Kayla Bagley 11                
     3) Chaniya Harris 10               4) Kaseena Reese 10               
  9 Watkins Memorial                                      52.50   2 
     1) Kylee McFarland 11              2) Kaitlynne Lowe 11              
     3) Victoria Harvey 10              4) Lindsey Castillo 10            
 10 Teays Valley                                          52.70   1 
     1) Denajah Smith 11                2) Shae Shackleford 10            
     3) Olivia Knox 11                  4) Grace Henegar 12               
 11 Newark                                                52.99   2 
     1) Hannah Wonderly 11              2) Aubree Murphy 9                
     3) Jada Tyson 11                   4) Hannah Schaller 11             
 12 Col. Independence                                     53.00   1 
     1) Nakayla Walker 10               2) Darshanay Hamilton 10          
     3) Dominique Cabiness 12           4) Shaniece Watkins 12            
 13 Central Crossing                                      54.17   1 
     1) Janika Davis 9                  2) Nevaeh Battle 9                
     3) Yvonni Ferguson 10              4) Brynn Dickman 10               
 14 Centennial                                            57.86   2 
     1) Alayiah Taylor 9                2) Sophia Ferry 12                
     3) Audrey Strayer 9                4) Iyanna Sanders 9               
 
Event 45  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay District 2
=======================================================================
       OHSAA: # 45.82  6/1/2019    Lakota East, Lakota East                    
                       D Hilton, K Heath, A Bryant, S Clark              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Olen. Orange                                          48.65   10   
     1) Josephine Davis 10              2) Ava Musgrove 11                
     3) Cassidy Shimp 10                4) Hailey Miles 10                
  2 Gah. Lincoln                                          49.11    8   
     1) Keena Sanders 9                 2) Ciarra Carter 12               
     3) Ayannah Stafford 10             4) Nikaya Manning 9               
  3 New Albany                                            49.99    6   
     1) Jayla Reese 12                  2) Olivia Gaines 10               
     3) Nicole Stewart 12               4) Kate Partridge 11              
  4 Hil. Davidson                                         50.13    5   
     1) Talaya Sanford 11               2) Cayden Campbell 9              
     3) Sydney Lesko 10                 4) Olivia Bradley 11              
  5 Dub. Jerome                                           51.54    4   
     1) Imani Kissi 24                  2) Chelsea Miller 23              
     3) Lillian Sylvia 23               4) Caroline Zimovan 22            
  6 Walnut Ridge                                          52.14    3   
     1) Martasia Richmond 12            2) Jacqlyn Solis 11               
     3) Lakia Knight 12                 4) Amyre Redd 12                  
  7 Groveport-Madison                                     52.32    2   
     1) Zimmari Lilly 10                2) Braylan James 10               
     3) Chenise Smith 12                4) Emani Anthony 12               
  8 Whitehall-Yearling                                    53.07    1   
     1) Kayla Bagley 11                 2) Chaniya Harris 10              
     3) Kaseena Reese 10                4) Kieara Pearson 9               
 
Event 46  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay District 2
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       OHSAA: # 40.79  5/30/2002   Middletown, Middletown                      
                       T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Olen. Orange                                          42.68q  2 
     1) Kobe Sharpe 9                   2) Jordan Rudolph 11              
     3) Joe Gargasz 12                  4) Gabe Torres 11                 
  2 Pick. North                                           42.85q  2 
     1) Daylon Duncan 12                2) Derrick Amapps 11              
     3) Devon McShan 12                 4) Keegan Matheny 10              
  3 Col. Independence                                     42.90q  1 
     1) Kalidou Ba 12                   2) Arafat Abdullah 11             
     3) Vontez Brice 12                 4) A.J. Jordan 10                 
  4 Groveport-Madison                                     43.33q  1 
     1) Markell Holmes 11               2) Kahari Davis 12                
     3) Marques Holmes 12               4) John Motton 12                 
  5 Dub. Jerome                                           43.53q  2 
     1) Garrett Cicci 11                2) Ben Lam 9                      
     3) C.C. Ezirim 11                  4) Silas Kayuha 12                
  6 New Albany                                            43.69q  1 
     1) Christian Manville 10           2) Ser Torres.lofton 9            
     3) Jesse Gordon 11                 4) Zane Wilson 10                 
  7 Marysville                                            43.72q  1 
     1) Paolo Pena 12                   2) Cameron Jones 11               
     3) Andrew Montgomery 11            4) Logan McSwords 12              
  8 Westland                                              44.19q  1 
     1) Zane Gibbs-Aguon 10             2) Patricio Rebellar Pedraza 11   
     3) Blake Bilger 10                 4) Semaje Westmoreland 10         
  9 Central Crossing                                      44.21   2 
     1) Joshua Codjoe 10                2) Alec Boyd 11                   
     3) A.J. Farmer 12                  4) Dylan Adams 12                 
 10 Mount Vernon                                          44.24   1 
     1) Damion Blubaugh 12              2) Jesse Foster 11                
     3) Jack Craigo 10                  4) Bryce Wiles 12                 
 11 Teays Valley                                          44.38   2 
     1) Troy Bellisari 11               2) Robbie Scott 11                
     3) Chance Littler 12               4) Richard Odum III 10            
 12 Big Walnut                                            44.46   2 
     1) Jake Summers 12                 2) John Ledyard 12                
     3) Justin Embaugh 12               4) Shane White 11                 
 13 Hil. Davidson                                         44.49   2 
     1) Jayden Phillips 10              2) Leo Nixon 11                   
     3) Richard Conatser 12             4) Jack Defrancesco 11            
 14 Hil. Bradley                                          46.57   1 
     1) Devon Hess 12                   2) Gadiel Guerra Sabillon 11      
     3) Chris Kill 9                    4) Trevor Schuler 10              
 
Event 46  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay District 2
=======================================================================
       OHSAA: # 40.79  5/30/2002   Middletown, Middletown                      
                       T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Olen. Orange                                          42.66   10   
     1) Kobe Sharpe 9                   2) Jordan Rudolph 11              
     3) Joe Gargasz 12                  4) Gabe Torres 11                 
  2 Pick. North                                           43.08    8   
     1) Daylon Duncan 12                2) Derrick Amapps 11              
     3) Devon McShan 12                 4) Keegan Matheny 10              
  3 Col. Independence                                     43.44    6   
     1) Kalidou Ba 12                   2) Arafat Abdullah 11             
     3) Vontez Brice 12                 4) A.J. Jordan 10                 
  4 New Albany                                            43.54    5   
     1) Christian Manville 10           2) Ser Torres.lofton 9            
     3) Jesse Gordon 11                 4) Zane Wilson 10                 
  5 Dub. Jerome                                           43.83    4   
     1) Garrett Cicci 11                2) Ben Lam 9                      
     3) C.C. Ezirim 11                  4) Silas Kayuha 12                
  6 Marysville                                            43.84    3   
     1) Paolo Pena 12                   2) Cameron Jones 11               
     3) Andrew Montgomery 11            4) Logan McSwords 12              
  7 Groveport-Madison                                     43.93    2   
     1) Markell Holmes 11               2) Kahari Davis 12                
     3) Marques Holmes 12               4) John Motton 12                 
  8 Westland                                              44.51    1   
     1) Zane Gibbs-Aguon 10             2) Patricio Rebellar Pedraza 11   
     3) Blake Bilger 10                 4) Semaje Westmoreland 10         
 
Event 47  Girls 400 Meter Dash District 2
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       OHSAA: # 51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Khadija Seck              11 Hil. Davidso             58.93q  1 
  2 Kapri Dawkins             12 Col. Indepen             59.13q  4 
  3 Jada Scott                11 Watkins Memo           1:00.71q  1 
  4 Mkaia Trent               11 Gah. Lincoln           1:01.01q  3 
  5 Kylie Hanson              12 Olen. Orange           1:01.40q  2 
  6 Chloe Friedman            24 Dub. Jerome            1:01.64q  3 
  7 Olivia Gaines             10 New Albany             1:01.97q  4 
  8 Maddi Daugherty           10 Watkins Memo           1:02.15q  4 
  9 Joi Bradley               12 Gah. Lincoln           1:02.21   2 
 10 Maya Fuller               22 Dub. Jerome            1:02.49   2 
 11 Koharu Takahashi          11 Hil. Davidso           1:02.87   4 
 12 Sydney Stewart            11 Beechcroft             1:03.60   1 
 13 Abby Wells                10 Olen. Orange           1:03.77   3 
 14 Ryleigh McCoy              9 Teays Valley           1:03.85   1 
 15 Makenzie Adams            10 Newark                 1:04.41   2 
 16 Olivia Kelly              11 New Albany             1:04.60   1 
 17 Jayani McGhee             12 Licking Hts.           1:04.67   3 
 18 Alayiah Taylor             9 Centennial             1:07.10   3 
 19 Evie Layton               10 Teays Valley           1:08.99   3 
 20 Eliyah Anthony             9 Groveport-Ma           1:09.02   2 
 21 Katie Wilkins             12 Newark                 1:11.97   2 
 22 Brynn Dickman             10 Central Cros           1:12.59   3 
 23 Kevionna Chaplin           9 Groveport-Ma           1:13.19   1 
 24 Leasia Housel             10 Col. Indepen           1:14.34   4 
 25 Kimberly Morales Perez     9 Central Cros           1:14.42   2 
 26 Hazel Palacios            10 Westland               1:16.27   1 
 27 Marin Lawrence            10 Licking Hts.           1:20.93   3 
 28 Brenna Gilliam            12 Westland               1:25.41   4 
 
Event 47  Girls 400 Meter Dash District 2
=======================================================================
       OHSAA: # 51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kapri Dawkins             12 Col. Indepen             56.85   10   
  2 Mkaia Trent               11 Gah. Lincoln             59.65    8   
  3 Khadija Seck              11 Hil. Davidso             59.67    6   
  4 Jada Scott                11 Watkins Memo             59.92    5   
  5 Kylie Hanson              12 Olen. Orange             59.99    4   
  6 Olivia Gaines             10 New Albany             1:00.31    3   
  7 Chloe Friedman            24 Dub. Jerome            1:00.39    2   
  8 Maddi Daugherty           10 Watkins Memo           1:01.25    1   
 
Event 48  Boys 400 Meter Dash District 2
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       OHSAA: # 45.59  6/2/1990    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Steven McELroy            12 Pick. North              49.09q  2 
  2 David Lamb                12 Hil. Bradley             50.42q  3 
  3 Xavian Andrews            11 New Albany               50.66q  1 
  4 John Embaugh              12 Big Walnut               50.80q  3 
  5 Joe Gargasz               12 Olen. Orange             51.08q  1 
  6 Owen Scott                10 Hil. Davidso             51.30q  3 
  7 Griffin Rigel             11 Marysville               51.37q  2 
  8 Carl Allen II             11 Pick. North              51.41q  4 
  9 Jayden McConnell          12 Big Walnut               51.65   2 
 10 Christion Files           12 New Albany               52.59   4 
 11 Peter Hollern             10 Dub. Jerome              52.91   1 
 12 Eli Jackson               12 Groveport-Ma             53.78   4 
 13 Ethan Young                9 Mount Vernon             53.85   4 
 14 Elijah Gordon             11 Teays Valley             53.98   2 
 15 Landon Garrett-Kelly      12 Teays Valley             54.17   2 
 16 Peyton Frazier            11 Olen. Orange             54.42   2 
 17 Nik Kisin                  9 Hil. Bradley             54.74   3 
 18 Cole Macey                11 Marysville               55.02   3 
 19 Jordan Gross              12 Dub. Jerome              55.25   4 
 20 Mike Musungu               9 Groveport-Ma             55.82   3 
 21 Dylan Adams               12 Central Cros             55.96   4 
 22 Jackson Wickham           10 Hil. Davidso             56.10   1 
 23 Jose Villanueva           12 Westland                 57.51   1 
 24 Don Anderson               9 Col. Indepen             57.67   2 
 25 Chris Padilla Baez        11 Westland                 59.46   4 
 26 Justin Schailey           11 Central Cros             59.53   3 
 27 Logan Taylor              11 Mount Vernon             59.78   4 
 28 Connor Maxwell            12 Briggs                 1:00.09   1 
 29 Jaden Martinez            10 Col. West              1:09.71   2 
 
Event 48  Boys 400 Meter Dash District 2
=======================================================================
       OHSAA: # 45.59  6/2/1990    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Steven McELroy            12 Pick. North              48.58   10   
  2 David Lamb                12 Hil. Bradley             49.25    8   
  3 Carl Allen II             11 Pick. North              49.36    6   
  4 John Embaugh              12 Big Walnut               50.07    5   
  5 Joe Gargasz               12 Olen. Orange             50.48    4   
  6 Xavian Andrews            11 New Albany               50.61    3   
  7 Griffin Rigel             11 Marysville               51.65    2   
  8 Owen Scott                10 Hil. Davidso             52.61    1   
 
Event 49  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles District 2
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       OHSAA: # 40.79  6/3/2000    Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Camden Bentley            10 Gah. Lincoln             45.01q  3 
  2 Raegan Ernst              22 Dub. Jerome              45.51q  2 
  3 Kallie Habeb              12 Newark                   46.03q  1 
  4 Lauren Stringer           11 Gah. Lincoln             47.78q  1 
  5 Fama Seck                  9 Hil. Davidso             49.68q  3 
  6 Mia Martinez              11 Hil. Davidso             49.98q  1 
  7 Kayla Jefferson           11 Olen. Orange             50.40q  3 
  8 Natalie Newton            11 Teays Valley             50.43q  2 
  9 Mackena Murgatroyd        10 New Albany               51.23   3 
 10 Casey Homorody            12 Olen. Orange             51.28   3 
 11 Stephanie Ahn             23 Dub. Jerome              52.16   2 
 12 Kassidy Lange             10 Teays Valley             52.62   1 
 13 Aubree Murphy              9 Newark                   52.66   1 
 14 Brooklyn Giger             9 New Albany               53.65   2 
 15 Teasia Jones              11 Watkins Memo             54.12   1 
 16 Zenna Stirling            11 Watkins Memo             54.43   2 
 17 Ja Zariah Robertson        9 Walnut Ridge             56.70   3 
 18 Awa Sahi                  11 Beechcroft               59.12   3 
 19 Mary Damoah               11 Beechcroft             1:08.13   2 
 
Event 49  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles District 2
=======================================================================
       OHSAA: # 40.79  6/3/2000    Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Camden Bentley            10 Gah. Lincoln             43.92   10   
  2 Raegan Ernst              22 Dub. Jerome              45.49    8   
  3 Kallie Habeb              12 Newark                   45.98    6   
  4 Lauren Stringer           11 Gah. Lincoln             46.63    5   
  5 Fama Seck                  9 Hil. Davidso             47.81    4   
  6 Natalie Newton            11 Teays Valley             48.98    3   
  7 Mia Martinez              11 Hil. Davidso             50.02    2   
  8 Kayla Jefferson           11 Olen. Orange             51.65    1   
 
Event 50  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles District 2
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       OHSAA: # 35.96  6/2/2012    Donovan Robertson, Berea                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Erich Rhodeback           12 Mount Vernon             39.92q  1 
  2 Zemen Siyoum              12 Pick. North              39.98q  4 
  3 Alec Carr                 11 Big Walnut               40.06q  2 
  4 Brock Kidwell             11 New Albany               42.07q  3 
  5 Cameron Long               9 Big Walnut               42.28q  4 
  6 Leyton Suver              11 Olen. Orange             42.73q  2 
  7 Fedya Southerington       12 Teays Valley             43.32q  1 
  8 Devon McShan              12 Pick. North              43.78q  3 
  9 Dylan Harper              10 Marysville               43.95   1 
 10 Kevin Gonzalez            12 Hil. Bradley             44.54   4 
 11 Matt Jurich               10 Dub. Jerome              45.15   3 
 12 Damarco Sellers           10 Col. Indepen             45.34   4 
 13 Dominic Fuscaldo          10 Mount Vernon             45.71   1 
 14 Nathaniel Schnider        12 New Albany               46.41   2 
 15 Carter Byers              10 Olen. Orange             46.64   2 
 16 Gadiel Guerra Sabillon    11 Hil. Bradley             47.08   3 
 17 Jackson Mazzulo            9 Hil. Davidso             47.37   1 
 18 Joseph Bates               9 Marysville               47.43   4 
 19 Sheiknoor Bilal           10 Westland                 47.93   2 
 20 Donovan King              10 Col. South               49.15   3 
 21 Luke Fleming              10 Teays Valley             49.40   2 
 22 Dominique Wilkins          9 Central Cros             49.46   4 
 23 Andrew LaMendola          12 Hil. Davidso             49.65   1 
 24 Dalin Murray              11 Groveport-Ma             51.25   4 
 25 Myles Livingston           9 Central Cros             51.71   3 
 26 Austin Hunter             11 Westland                 58.62   2 
 
Event 50  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles District 2
=======================================================================
       OHSAA: # 35.96  6/2/2012    Donovan Robertson, Berea                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Erich Rhodeback           12 Mount Vernon             37.71   10   
  2 Zemen Siyoum              12 Pick. North              39.26    8   
  3 Alec Carr                 11 Big Walnut               40.21    6   
  4 Brock Kidwell             11 New Albany               40.82    5   
  5 Cameron Long               9 Big Walnut               41.09    4   
  6 Leyton Suver              11 Olen. Orange             41.98    3   
  7 Devon McShan              12 Pick. North              42.56    2   
  8 Fedya Southerington       12 Teays Valley             43.91    1   
 
Event 51  Girls 800 Meter Run District 2
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 8 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
       OHSAA: # 2:07.04  5/27/2016   Brittany Aveni, Geneva                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emoni Saxton              10 New Albany             2:27.54Q  1 
  2 Mairin Obrien              9 Olen. Orange           2:29.13Q  2 
  3 Gwendolyn Stare           11 Newark                 2:29.20Q  2 
  4 Samantha Melican          21 Dub. Jerome            2:30.38Q  1 
  5 Caitlyn Jones             10 Hil. Davidso           2:29.64Q  2 
  6 Addy Galloway              9 Gah. Lincoln           2:31.59Q  1 
  7 Megan Bush                12 Teays Valley           2:29.81Q  2 
  8 Lindsay Stull             12 Hil. Davidso           2:32.30Q  1 
  9 Alexis Curren             12 New Albany             2:29.93Q  2 
 10 Nadia Liesen              10 Newark                 2:33.66Q  1 
 11 Brooke Carpenter          23 Dub. Jerome            2:30.09Q  2 
 12 Lindsey Triplett          10 Teays Valley           2:34.75Q  1 
 13 Hanna Reich               11 Gah. Lincoln           2:31.03Q  2 
 14 Maddie Sharp               9 Olen. Orange           2:37.21Q  1 
 15 Mia Hyme                  11 Watkins Memo           2:33.91Q  2 
 16 Hannah Scoggin            10 Central Cros           2:46.18Q  1 
 17 Rachel Sinyuk             12 Central Cros           2:42.38   2 
 18 Uchenna Ekwerekwu         12 Col. Indepen           2:52.15   2 
 19 Taylor Gullion            11 Westland               2:55.81   2 
 20 Alexis Brown              11 Beechcroft             2:56.07   2 
 21 Dieynaba Thiam            11 Col. Indepen           3:05.83   1 
 22 Brianna Summers           10 Licking Hts.           3:06.22   1 
 23 Nia Hooper                11 Beechcroft             3:09.48   1 
 24 Ester Lininger             9 Groveport-Ma           3:16.49   2 
 25 Eva Walton                 9 Groveport-Ma           3:20.69   1 
 26 Augusta McGee             11 Walnut Ridge           3:25.30   2 
 27 Leila Mzibi                9 Centennial             3:31.19   1 
 
Event 51  Girls 800 Meter Run District 2
=======================================================================
       OHSAA: # 2:07.04  5/27/2016   Brittany Aveni, Geneva                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gwendolyn Stare           11 Newark                 2:14.55   10   
  2 Caitlyn Jones             10 Hil. Davidso           2:16.40    8   
  3 Lindsay Stull             12 Hil. Davidso           2:16.46    6   
  4 Samantha Melican          21 Dub. Jerome            2:18.26    5   
  5 Emoni Saxton              10 New Albany             2:19.80    4   
  6 Mairin Obrien              9 Olen. Orange           2:21.11    3   
  7 Hanna Reich               11 Gah. Lincoln           2:26.25    2   
  8 Lindsey Triplett          10 Teays Valley           2:26.77    1   
  9 Brooke Carpenter          23 Dub. Jerome            2:26.92  
 10 Nadia Liesen              10 Newark                 2:27.61  
 11 Mia Hyme                  11 Watkins Memo           2:27.97  
 12 Addy Galloway              9 Gah. Lincoln           2:28.33  
 13 Maddie Sharp               9 Olen. Orange           2:29.17  
 14 Alexis Curren             12 New Albany             2:33.58  
 15 Megan Bush                12 Teays Valley           2:37.08  
 16 Hannah Scoggin            10 Central Cros           2:41.75  
 
Event 52  Boys 800 Meter Run District 2
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 8 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
       OHSAA: # 1:48.93  6/2/2001    Mark Sylvester, Cleveland St. Ignatius    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joey Taylor               11 Central Cros           2:06.62Q  2 
  2 RJ Sagrilla               12 Hil. Davidso           2:06.88Q  1 
  3 Reid Weigle               12 Dub. Jerome            2:06.85Q  2 
  4 Eric Dehmer               11 New Albany             2:06.96Q  1 
  5 Carson Smith              11 Dub. Jerome            2:07.03Q  1 
  6 Joshua Dean               11 Col. South             2:08.13Q  2 
  7 Logan Eggert               9 Mount Vernon           2:07.06Q  1 
  8 Matthew Salvucci          10 Mount Vernon           2:08.87Q  2 
  9 Lincoln Weber             12 Olen. Orange           2:07.14Q  1 
 10 Carson Jones              11 Pick. North            2:08.92Q  2 
 11 Brady Whiteside           11 Hil. Davidso           2:07.43Q  1 
 12 Justin Reitano            10 Pick. North            2:08.94Q  2 
 13 Jacob Ross                12 Big Walnut             2:07.76Q  1 
 14 Zamir Fuller              11 Olen. Orange           2:09.08Q  2 
 15 Shane Hothem              12 Marysville             2:08.20Q  1 
 16 Will Bensler              11 New Albany             2:09.11Q  2 
 17 Cale Borland               9 Big Walnut             2:09.14   2 
 18 David Neal                12 Groveport-Ma           2:10.08   1 
 19 Thomas Emhuff             10 Westland               2:10.99   1 
 20 Carson Weiss              12 Teays Valley           2:12.79   1 
 21 Noah Buschur              10 Hil. Bradley           2:13.48   1 
 22 Zachary Paliga            12 Marysville             2:13.96   2 
 23 Brian Kitchen             11 Hil. Bradley           2:14.32   2 
 24 Benton Ludens             10 Teays Valley           2:17.22   2 
 25 Andrew Ruacho             10 Central Cros           2:21.56   1 
 26 Devonte Curry             11 Briggs                 2:27.53   2 
 27 Christian Placencia       12 Westland               2:27.69   2 
 28 Roosevelt Trotter          9 Col. Indepen           2:28.69   1 
 29 Denzel Ferguson           10 Col. West              2:35.46   1 
 30 Dlaveance Bert-Sims       11 Col. South             2:42.92   1 
 
Event 52  Boys 800 Meter Run District 2
=======================================================================
       OHSAA: # 1:48.93  6/2/2001    Mark Sylvester, Cleveland St. Ignatius    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 RJ Sagrilla               12 Hil. Davidso           1:58.54   10   
  2 Carson Smith              11 Dub. Jerome            1:58.95    8   
  3 Joey Taylor               11 Central Cros           1:59.61    6   
  4 Carson Jones              11 Pick. North            1:59.67    5   
  5 Brady Whiteside           11 Hil. Davidso           2:00.03    4   
  6 Will Bensler              11 New Albany             2:01.13    3   
  7 Eric Dehmer               11 New Albany             2:02.96    2   
  8 Logan Eggert               9 Mount Vernon           2:02.97    1   
  9 Justin Reitano            10 Pick. North            2:04.05  
 10 Joshua Dean               11 Col. South             2:04.11  
 11 Matthew Salvucci          10 Mount Vernon           2:04.39  
 12 Jacob Ross                12 Big Walnut             2:04.88  
 13 Shane Hothem              12 Marysville             2:04.94  
 14 Lincoln Weber             12 Olen. Orange           2:05.26  
 15 Reid Weigle               12 Dub. Jerome            2:06.29  
 16 Zamir Fuller              11 Olen. Orange           2:06.66  
 
Event 53  Girls 200 Meter Dash District 2
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       OHSAA: # 22.73  6/2/2018    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nicole Stewart            12 New Albany               25.60q -1.2  1 
  2 Ava Musgrove              11 Olen. Orange             25.66q -1.4  5 
  3 Amryne Chilton            10 Gah. Lincoln             26.00q -1.3  2 
  4 Amyre Redd                12 Walnut Ridge             26.17q -1.4  5 
  5 Anijyah Bryant            10 Groveport-Ma             26.21q -1.2  1 
  6 Ayannah Stafford          10 Gah. Lincoln             26.72q -1.3  4 
  7 Cayden Campbell            9 Hil. Davidso             26.89q -1.3  2 
  8 Amara Allen               12 Beechcroft               27.06q -1.3  4 
  9 Josephine Davis           10 Olen. Orange             27.27  -2.0  3 
 10 Kiera Bonds               10 Westland                 27.66  -1.3  2 
 11 Rachel Bollo              11 Watkins Memo             27.84  -1.2  1 
 12 Hannah Schaller           11 Newark                   28.07  -1.2  1 
 13 Maya Fuller               22 Dub. Jerome              28.15  -2.0  3 
 14 Caroline Zimovan          22 Dub. Jerome              28.16  -1.4  5 
 15 Sarah Ryan                11 Hil. Davidso             28.21  -1.3  2 
 16 Zimmari Lilly             10 Groveport-Ma             28.31  -1.3  4  28.302
 16 Mikajalita Bailey         09 Westland                 28.31  -2.0  3  28.302
 18 Olivia Knox               11 Teays Valley             28.41  -2.0  3 
 19 Meagan Creamer            12 Licking Hts.             28.45  -1.3  4 
 20 Ashley Burgess            12 Watkins Memo             28.97  -1.2  1 
 21 Nevaeh Battle              9 Central Cros             29.11  -1.3  2 
 22 Waverly Dulaney           10 New Albany               29.38  -1.2  1 
 23 Lakia Knight              12 Walnut Ridge             29.88  -1.4  5 
 24 Katie Wilkins             12 Newark                   30.17  -1.3  2 
 25 Taaliyah Palmer           12 Beechcroft               30.24  -2.0  3 
 26 Audrey Strayer             9 Centennial               32.46  -1.4  5 
 27 Iyanna Sanders             9 Centennial               33.36  -2.0  3 
 
Event 53  Girls 200 Meter Dash District 2
============================================================================
       OHSAA: # 22.73  6/2/2018    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ava Musgrove              11 Olen. Orange             24.87   2.0  10   
  2 Nicole Stewart            12 New Albany               25.13   2.0   8   
  3 Ayannah Stafford          10 Gah. Lincoln             25.66   2.0   6   
  4 Amyre Redd                12 Walnut Ridge             26.08   2.0   5   
  5 Cayden Campbell            9 Hil. Davidso             26.11   2.0   4   
  6 Amara Allen               12 Beechcroft               27.09   2.0   3   
 
Event 54  Boys 200 Meter Dash District 2
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       OHSAA: # 20.47  6/2/1990    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Steven McELroy            12 Pick. North              22.21q -2.2  3 
  2 Gabe Torres               11 Olen. Orange             22.84q -1.1  5 
  3 David Lamb                12 Hil. Bradley             22.87q -1.2  4 
  4 Bryce Wiles               12 Mount Vernon             22.88q -1.1  5 
  5 Kahari Davis              12 Groveport-Ma             22.91q -2.2  3 
  6 Jemal Burton              11 Olen. Orange             23.00q -1.2  4 
  7 Shane White               11 Big Walnut               23.02q -1.7  1 
  8 Zane Gibbs-Aguon          10 Westland                 23.11q -1.7  1 
  9 Kalidou Ba                12 Col. Indepen             23.44  -2.2  3 
 10 Dylan Dowell              11 Mount Vernon             23.47  -1.7  2 
 11 DonAvyn Davis             10 Col. South               23.49  -1.1  5 
 12 C.C. Ezirim               11 Dub. Jerome              23.51  -1.7  2 
 13 Marques Holmes            12 Groveport-Ma             23.71  -1.2  4 
 14 Marcus Ray II             12 Pick. North              23.83  -1.7  2 
 15 A.J. Farmer               12 Central Cros             24.05  -1.1  5 
 16 Chidi Mabatah             10 New Albany               24.09  -1.7  1 
 17 Paul Hodge                12 Hil. Davidso             24.25  -1.1  5 
 18 Justin Embaugh            12 Big Walnut               24.35  -2.2  3 
 19 Marcos Galvis             10 Marysville               24.41  -1.7  2 
 20 Benji McCormick           11 Dub. Jerome              24.69  -1.7  1 
 21 Joseph Hiltscher           9 Marysville               24.82  -1.2  4 
 22 D.J. Thornton             12 Hil. Davidso             24.92  -1.2  4 
 23 Robbie Scott              11 Teays Valley             25.09  -1.2  4 
 24 Conner Hewlett            12 Central Cros             25.15  -2.2  3 
 25 Devon Hess                12 Hil. Bradley             25.21  -2.2  3 
 26 David Chambers            11 Westland                 25.31  -1.1  5 
 27 Connor Maxwell            12 Briggs                   26.62  -1.2  4 
 28 Diego Chavez-Emerson       9 Col. West                31.45  -1.1  5 
 
Event 54  Boys 200 Meter Dash District 2
============================================================================
       OHSAA: # 20.47  6/2/1990    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Steven McELroy            12 Pick. North              21.75   3.2  10   
  2 Bryce Wiles               12 Mount Vernon             22.24   3.2   8   
  3 David Lamb                12 Hil. Bradley             22.31   3.2   6   
  4 Gabe Torres               11 Olen. Orange             22.38   3.2   5   
  5 Kahari Davis              12 Groveport-Ma             22.65   3.2   4   
  6 Shane White               11 Big Walnut               22.68   3.2   3   
  7 Jemal Burton              11 Olen. Orange             22.80   3.2   2   
  8 Zane Gibbs-Aguon          10 Westland                 22.88   3.2   1   
 
Event 55  Girls 3200 Meter Run District 2
=======================================================================
       OHSAA: # 10:14.91  6/8/2013    Annie Heffernan, Cin. St. Ursula Academy 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alyssa Shope              11 Gah. Lincoln          11:02.73   10   
  2 Dillion Sweetman          10 Hil. Davidso          11:29.20    8   
  3 Megan Keys                21 Dub. Jerome           11:32.70    6   
  4 Alyssa Mason              11 Hil. Davidso          11:34.66    5   
  5 Medha Patria              12 Olen. Orange          11:50.40    4   
  6 Karoline Pees             12 Teays Valley          11:55.76    3   
  7 Steffie Thomas            10 New Albany            11:59.83    2   
  8 Abby Schroff              11 Olen. Orange          12:18.66    1   
  9 Elise Hill                 9 New Albany            12:24.74  
 10 Brooke Guisinger          10 Teays Valley          12:44.80  
 11 Scarlett Loevenguth        9 Watkins Memo          12:45.29  
 12 Alyse Wunderlin           12 Gah. Lincoln          12:45.56  
 13 Lauren Metzger            21 Dub. Jerome           12:53.65  
 14 Amelia Bone               10 Newark                13:08.16  
 15 Carys Kenney              11 Licking Hts.          13:23.42  
 16 Anay Sierra                9 Central Cros          13:31.45  
 17 Bailey Weise              11 Watkins Memo          14:30.25  
 18 Grace McCray               9 Newark                14:32.60  
 19 Ally Post                 11 Licking Hts.          15:28.99  
 
Event 56  Boys 3200 Meter Run District 2
=======================================================================
       OHSAA: # 8:54.96  6/4/2016    Andrew Jordan, Pat. Watkins Memorial      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Connor Ackley             10 Hil. Davidso           9:32.80   10   
  2 Sam Ricchiuti              9 Dub. Jerome            9:33.83    8   
  3 Nick Puhl                 11 Hil. Davidso           9:39.58    6   
  4 Victor Orsinelli          12 New Albany             9:40.60    5   
  5 Saketh Rudraraju           9 Olen. Orange           9:50.45    4   
  6 Justin Schumacher         10 Pick. North            9:50.86    3   
  7 Jake Ethridge             12 Olen. Orange          10:03.24    2   
  8 Evan Corea                11 Hil. Bradley          10:06.57    1   
  9 Joshua George             12 Hil. Bradley          10:11.07  
 10 Josh Razor                12 Dub. Jerome           10:12.96  
 11 Christopher Lee           11 Big Walnut            10:16.19  
 12 Riley Karnes              12 Marysville            10:19.56  
 13 Gabe Ghering              10 Big Walnut            10:24.69  
 14 Ian Ricker                 9 Pick. North           10:24.88  
 15 Ethan McNichols           12 New Albany            10:27.07  
 16 Joey Williams              9 Teays Valley          10:45.66  
 17 James Heap                11 Marysville            10:53.44  
 18 Jerry Odell               10 Teays Valley          11:01.86  
 19 Drew Hutchinson           12 Westland              12:08.19  
 20 Landon Rush                9 Mount Vernon          12:08.68  
 21 Dillon Boyd                9 Mount Vernon          12:09.88  
 22 Andrew Ackerman           10 Westland              13:38.35  
 
Event 57  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay District 2
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       OHSAA: # 3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dub. Jerome                                         4:04.09q  1 
     1) Raegan Ernst 22                 2) Samantha Melican 21            
     3) Maya Fuller 22                  4) Chloe Friedman 24              
  2 Gah. Lincoln                                        4:07.18q  2 
     1) Camden Bentley 10               2) Mkaia Trent 11                 
     3) Keena Sanders 9                 4) Hanna Reich 11                 
  3 Hil. Davidson                                       4:07.44q  1 
     1) Fama Seck 9                     2) Koharu Takahashi 11            
     3) Lindsay Stull 12                4) Caitlyn Jones 10               
  4 Newark                                              4:09.00q  2 
     1) Kallie Habeb 12                 2) Nadia Liesen 10                
     3) Makenzie Adams 10               4) Gwendolyn Stare 11             
  5 Watkins Memorial                                    4:09.20q  1 
     1) Lindsey Castillo 10             2) Cameryn Wheeler 10             
     3) Maddi Daugherty 10              4) Jada Scott 11                  
  6 Olen. Orange                                        4:10.12q  2 
     1) Celeste Conley 12               2) Mairin Obrien 9                
     3) Abby Wells 10                   4) Kylie Hanson 12                
  7 New Albany                                          4:14.23q  1 
     1) Emoni Saxton 10                 2) Alexis Curren 12               
     3) Sidney Mackey 12                4) Olivia Gaines 10               
  8 Groveport-Madison                                   4:33.01q  2 
     1) Chenise Smith 12                2) Emani Anthony 12               
     3) Eliyah Anthony 9                4) Gracia Musa 12                 
  9 Teays Valley                                        4:37.57   1 
     1) Kaitlyn Stiffler 9              2) Taylor Spires 11               
     3) Ryleigh McCoy 9                 4) Evie Layton 10                 
 10 Beechcroft                                          4:41.66   2 
     1) Takayla Collins 9               2) Nia Hooper 11                  
     3) Alexis Brown 11                 4) Sydney Stewart 11              
 
Event 57  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay District 2
=======================================================================
       OHSAA: # 3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gah. Lincoln                                        3:58.49   10   
     1) Camden Bentley 10               2) Addy Galloway 9                
     3) Mkaia Trent 11                  4) Keena Sanders 9                
  2 Hil. Davidson                                       4:00.04    8   
     1) Khadija Seck 11                 2) Fama Seck 9                    
     3) Lindsay Stull 12                4) Caitlyn Jones 10               
  3 Dub. Jerome                                         4:02.78    6   
     1) Raegan Ernst 22                 2) Samantha Melican 21            
     3) Maya Fuller 22                  4) Chloe Friedman 24              
  4 Olen. Orange                                        4:03.63    5   
     1) Celeste Conley 12               2) Mairin Obrien 9                
     3) Abby Wells 10                   4) Abby Faulkner 11               
  5 Newark                                              4:07.73    4   
     1) Kallie Habeb 12                 2) Nadia Liesen 10                
     3) Makenzie Adams 10               4) Gwendolyn Stare 11             
  6 Watkins Memorial                                    4:09.16    3   
     1) Lindsey Castillo 10             2) Cameryn Wheeler 10             
     3) Maddi Daugherty 10              4) Jada Scott 11                  
  7 New Albany                                          4:12.52    2   
     1) Emoni Saxton 10                 2) Alexis Curren 12               
     3) Sidney Mackey 12                4) Olivia Gaines 10               
 
Event 58  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay District 2
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       OHSAA: # 3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison        
                         J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenzo, W Henry             
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 New Albany                                          3:26.81q  1 
     1) Xavian Andrews 11               2) Eric Dehmer 11                 
     3) Christion Files 12              4) Julian Meacham/dean 11         
  2 Big Walnut                                          3:28.08q  1 
     1) Jayden McConnell 12             2) John Embaugh 12                
     3) Ryan Tripp 11                   4) Owen Wilhelm 12                
  3 Pick. North                                         3:28.67q  2 
     1) Zemen Siyoum 12                 2) Derrick Amapps 11              
     3) Daylon Duncan 12                4) Carl Allen II 11               
  4 Dub. Jerome                                         3:29.64q  1 
     1) Carson Smith 11                 2) Jordan Gross 12                
     3) Peter Hollern 10                4) Silas Kayuha 12                
  5 Hil. Davidson                                       3:29.86q  2 
     1) Owen Scott 10                   2) RJ Sagrilla 12                 
     3) Connor Ackley 10                4) Brady Whiteside 11             
  6 Marysville                                          3:30.33q  1 
     1) Griffin Rigel 11                2) Paolo Pena 12                  
     3) Andrew Montgomery 11            4) Nicholas Kessler 12            
  7 Olen. Orange                                        3:31.78q  2 
     1) Joe Gargasz 12                  2) Jemal Burton 11                
     3) Leyton Suver 11                 4) Nick Robinson 9                
  8 Mount Vernon                                        3:32.11q  1 
     1) Ethan Young 9                   2) Damion Blubaugh 12             
     3) Logan Eggert 9                  4) Matthew Salvucci 10            
  9 Teays Valley                                        3:41.77   1 
     1) Christian Gilliland 9           2) Connor Dean 10                 
     3) Fedya Southerington 12          4) Landon Garrett-Kelly 12        
 10 Col. Independence                                   3:42.40   2 
     1) Cristian Alvarez 12             2) Jhyar Lewis-Miller 12          
     3) Don Anderson 9                  4) Kalidou Ba 12                  
 11 Hil. Bradley                                        3:44.94   2 
     1) Connor Gleason 11               2) David Lamb 12                  
     3) Nik Kisin 9                     4) Brian Kitchen 11               
 12 Groveport-Madison                                   3:47.98   2 
     1) Nevin Montgomery 11             2) Mike Musungu 9                 
     3) Fabian Velazquez Vasquez 12     4) Eli Jackson 12                 
 13 Central Crossing                                    3:51.59   2 
     1) Joshua Codjoe 10                2) Alec Boyd 11                   
     3) Joey Taylor 11                  4) Dylan Adams 12                 
 14 Westland                                            3:53.46   1 
     1) Thomas Emhuff 10                2) Chris Padilla Baez 11          
     3) Christian Placencia 12          4) Jose Villanueva 12             
 
Event 58  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay District 2
=======================================================================
       OHSAA: # 3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison        
                         J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenzo, W Henry             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Pick. North                                         3:23.92   10   
     1) Zemen Siyoum 12                 2) Derrick Amapps 11              
     3) Daylon Duncan 12                4) Carl Allen II 11               
  2 New Albany                                          3:24.30    8   
     1) Xavian Andrews 11               2) Eric Dehmer 11                 
     3) Christion Files 12              4) Julian Meacham/dean 11         
  3 Big Walnut                                          3:26.43    6   
     1) Jayden McConnell 12             2) John Embaugh 12                
     3) Ryan Tripp 11                   4) Owen Wilhelm 12                
  4 Dub. Jerome                                         3:29.95    5   
     1) Carson Smith 11                 2) Jordan Gross 12                
     3) Peter Hollern 10                4) Silas Kayuha 12                
  5 Olen. Orange                                        3:30.17    4   
     1) Joe Gargasz 12                  2) Jemal Burton 11                
     3) Nick Robinson 9                 4) Gabe Torres 11                 
  6 Hil. Davidson                                       3:31.75    3   
     1) Owen Scott 10                   2) Brady Whiteside 11             
     3) RJ Sagrilla 12                  4) Jack Defrancesco 11            
  7 Marysville                                          3:33.34    2   
     1) Griffin Rigel 11                2) Paolo Pena 12                  
     3) Andrew Montgomery 11            4) Nicholas Kessler 12            
  8 Mount Vernon                                        3:33.70    1   
     1) Damion Blubaugh 12              2) Dylan Dowell 11                
     3) Ethan Young 9                   4) Logan Eggert 9                 
 
Event 59  Girls Discus Throw District 2
==========================================================================
       OHSAA: # 176-05  1997        Krista Keir, Westerville South             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sophie Bidwell            10 Newark                  118-04   3  10   
      118-04  108-03  112-07  111-08  FOUL  114-00
  2 Savannah Fluche           12 Gah. Lincoln            113-08   2   8   
      97-04  110-08  103-09  113-08  11-00  FOUL
  3 Whitney Ho                11 Hil. Davidso            113-06   3   6   
      113-06  FOUL  FOUL  106-00  108-09  FOUL
  4 Noel Frye                 12 Olen. Orange            105-00   1   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  96-05  FOUL  FOUL  105-00
  5 Elise Adelman             10 Watkins Memo            104-01   2   4   
      FOUL  98-00  FOUL  FOUL  102-04  104-01
  6 Nahjae Pinager            11 Gah. Lincoln            103-00   1   3   
      91-00  90-09  FOUL  91-00  78-04  103-00
  7 Ashton Anderson           12 Teays Valley             97-06   1   2   
      FOUL  87-05  90-07  91-10  97-06  97-00
  8 Lara Teri                  9 New Albany               92-00   1   1   
      92-00  FOUL  76-09  69-04  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Kelli Shivers             12 Licking Hts.             88-01   3 
      74-11  85-00  88-01  81-10  78-04  FOUL
 10 Martasia Richmond         12 Walnut Ridge             87-02   3 
      8.75  FOUL  FOUL  87-02  FOUL  76-11
 11 ShaRon Whatley            12 Groveport-Ma             87-01   3 
      FOUL  87-01  FOUL           
 12 Hailee Franklin           12 Whitehall-Ye             83-04   3 
      77-08  77-01  83-04           
 13 Leea Walker               10 Westland                 82-05   3 
      81-04  82-05  69-11           
 14 Alana Gorukanti           23 Dub. Jerome              81-10   2 
      81-10  70-10  77-05           
 15 Zion Manning              10 New Albany               81-00   3 
      81-00  70-00  68-08         
 16 Akoya Robinson            11 Walnut Ridge            J81-00   1 
      FOUL  81-00  FOUL           
 17 Guadalajara Gudino         9 Newark                   80-00   2 
      74-08  80-00  76-08           
 18 Claire Campbell           11 Watkins Memo             78-11   2 
      FOUL  78-11  FOUL           
 19 Kayvion Brown             12 Centennial               77-10   1 
      68-05  FOUL  77-10           
 20 Lily Purdon               11 Teays Valley             76-11   1 
      FOUL  76-11  69-03           
 21 Chloe Abalaka             12 Beechcroft               70-08   1 
      67-07  65-09  70-08           
 22 Annika Sunkara            22 Dub. Jerome              69-10   2 
      FOUL  69-10  59-08           
 23 Sahana Shankar            11 Olen. Orange             69-05   1 
      69-05  64-02  65-04           
 24 Cierra Batiste            12 Whitehall-Ye             67-05   2 
      57-06  67-05  65-04           
 25 Micaiah Blackford         12 Col. Indepen             65-05   2 
      65-00  65-05  59-06           
 26 Ari Buberwa               10 Beechcroft               65-01   1 
      60-05  65-01  64-05           
 27 Brooke Lucas               9 Hil. Davidso             61-05   3 
      54-10  61-05  54-02           
 28 Trinity Gullant           11 Groveport-Ma             55-01   3 
      FOUL  55-01  52-08           
 29 Amya Nelson                9 Central Cros             48-07   2 
      36-11  48-07  45-03           
 30 Sophia Eisel              11 Centennial               44-04   2 
      44-04  41-09  39-02           
 
Event 60  Boys Discus Throw District 2
==========================================================================
       OHSAA: # 206-04  4/26/2012   Macklin Tudor, Mt. Orab Western Brown      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mark Ruffing              12 Big Walnut              149-09   2  10   
      149-09  FOUL  FOUL  147-00  PASS  PASS
  2 David Alabi               10 Pick. North             142-07   3   8   
      142-07  105-07  FOUL  FOUL  119-05  FOUL
  3 Chance Roberts            12 Hil. Bradley            141-05   1   6   
      110-09  115-04  134-07  136-05  139-08  141-05
  4 Tyreese Ford              10 Col. South              141-03   1   5   
      107-04  129-01  129-00  141-03  130-10  127-06
  5 Michael Roth              10 New Albany              134-01   2   4   
      134-01  120-06  101-04  124-02  123-08  121-04
  6 Nicholas Kessler          12 Marysville              127-10   3   3   
      102-11  122-10  125-08  121-05  127-10  124-02
  7 Owen Morningstar          11 Teays Valley            126-11   2   2   
      126-11  118-04  FOUL  96-11  98-01  125-01
  8 Bobby Ogles               10 Olen. Orange            126-07   3   1   
      124-02  120-00  126-07  FOUL  122-05  FOUL
  9 Jake Burre                11 Olen. Orange            120-03   2 
      119-11  120-03  116-10  111-07  115-06  118-03
 10 Jashawn McGraw            12 Groveport-Ma            119-07   3 
      119-07  FOUL  119-06           
 11 Daniel Buerger            10 Hil. Davidso            117-10   2 
      117-10  114-08  102-04           
 12 Jake Walters              11 New Albany              115-05   3 
      115-05  108-08  107-10           
 13 Cole Johnson              12 Pick. North             113-07   2 
      110-04  113-07  111-03           
 14 Abel Garantche            12 Central Cros            108-10   3 
      108-10  97-04  96-08           
 15 Adrick Phillips           11 Hil. Davidso            107-09   1 
      107-09  FOUL  95-06           
 16 Connor Maxwell            10 Teays Valley            107-05   3 
      107-05  FOUL  103-03           
 17 Jackson Lemle             10 Hil. Bradley            106-08   2 
      105-01  106-08  93-06           
 18 Ian Kulp                  10 Central Cros           J106-08   1 
      102-02  106-08  99-08           
 19 Paul Miller               11 Dub. Jerome             103-00   3 
      100-11  FOUL  103-00           
 20 Zach Thomas               11 Mount Vernon            102-03   1 
      96-03  98-03  102-03           
 21 Andrew Bentz              11 Marysville              101-02   2 
      101-02  88-04  98-07           
 22 Adam Wemmer               10 Briggs                   97-05   3 
      FOUL  90-09  97-05           
 23 Varun Thotli              11 Dub. Jerome              96-11   1 
      93-10  96-11  91-00           
 24 Andrew Fitzpatrick        11 Mount Vernon             96-06   1 
      82-05  88-07  96-06           
 25 Darnell Berry             11 Col. South               94-10   3 
      90-02  94-10  FOUL           
 26 Robin Briggs               9 Col. Indepen             81-08   2 
      81-08  FOUL  79-04           
 27 Michael Stevens           11 Westland                 76-09   3 
      FOUL  FOUL  76-09           
 28 Colton Bogle              12 Westland                 74-00   1 
      FOUL  74-00  70-08           
 29 Jaden Martinez            10 Col. West                65-00   1 
      65-00  FOUL  56-08          
 30 Mackzua Chavez-Emerson     9 Col. West                57-04   2 
      FOUL  51-09  57-04           
 -- Matthew Von Almen          9 Big Walnut                FOUL   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 61  Girls High Jump District 2
=======================================================================
 SH: 46". 48",410", 50" raise 1" to completion
       OHSAA: # 6-01.25  6/4/2011    Taylor Burke, Medina                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Faith Hunter              12 Gah. Lincoln           5-04.00   10   
     5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-06 
        O    P   XO    P    O  XXX 
  2 Taylor Hill               11 Olen. Orange           5-03.00    8   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 
        O   XO    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Jenna Lucas               11 Watkins Memo           5-02.00    6   
     5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 
        O    O    O    P  XXX 
  4 Caroline Ebert            11 New Albany            J5-00.00    5    Won Jump Off 4th
     4-10 5-00 5-01 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Syna Sony                 24 Dub. Jerome           J5-00.00    4   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Kalista Milne             11 Groveport-Ma           4-10.00    1.50
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Isabella Burholt          12 Groveport-Ma           4-10.00    1.50
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 McKenna Moritz            22 Dub. Jerome            4-10.00    1.50
     4-10 5-00 
        O  XXX 
  6 Ciarra Carter             12 Gah. Lincoln           4-10.00    1.50
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Shae Shackleford          10 Teays Valley          J4-10.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Saniya Holmes              9 Olen. Orange           4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Mia Martinez              11 Hil. Davidso           4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
 -- Ava Wandersleben          10 Watkins Memo                NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Kennedy Younkin            9 Teays Valley                NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Taaliyah Palmer           12 Beechcroft                  NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Iliana Men-Hartley         9 Central Cros                NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Delaney Bell               9 Central Cros                NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Tiwa Adediran             11 Beechcroft                  NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 
Event 62  Boys High Jump District 2
=======================================================================
 SH: 56", 58", 510",60" raise 1" to completion
       OHSAA: # 7-03.50  5/15/2009   Erik Kynard Jr., Toledo Rogers            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Owen Wilhelm              12 Big Walnut             6-03.00   10   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 5-11 6-00 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-05 
        O    O    O    P    O    O    P    O  XXX 
  2 Joel Addo                 11 Olen. Orange           6-01.00    7   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 5-11 6-00 6-01 6-02 6-03 
        O    O    O    P  XXO   XO    P  XXX 
  2 Erich Rhodeback           12 Mount Vernon           6-01.00    7   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 5-11 6-00 6-01 6-02 
        P    O   XO    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Josh Richardson           10 New Albany             6-00.00    5   
     6-00 6-01 
        O  XXX 
  5 Andrew Reynolds           10 Olen. Orange          J6-00.00    4   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 5-11 6-00 6-01 
        O    O   XO    P    O  XXX 
  6 Hunter Hoskins            11 Pick. North           J6-00.00    3   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 5-11 6-00 6-01 
        P    O    O    P   XO  XXX 
  7 Elijah Gordon             11 Teays Valley           5-10.00    2   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 5-11 6-00 
        O    O    O    P  XXX 
  8 Harris Musungu            11 Groveport-Ma          J5-10.00    1   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 5-11 6-00 
       XO    O    O    P  XXX 
  9 Nicholas Kessler          12 Marysville            J5-10.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 5-11 6-00 
        O    O  XXO    P  XXX 
 10 Hayden Morrison           11 Hil. Davidso           5-08.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Dominic Doan              10 Teays Valley          J5-08.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Ryan Tripp                11 Big Walnut            J5-08.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Will Daley                11 Mount Vernon          J5-08.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Logan McSwords            12 Marysville             5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
        O  XXX 
 15 Mike Musungu               9 Groveport-Ma          J5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 15 Jalen Ford                11 Pick. North           J5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Kadyn Marable             10 Central Cros                NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Brayden Havenstein        12 Dub. Jerome                 NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Jacob Meiner              10 Dub. Jerome                 NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Braylon Cornell           10 Central Cros                NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Jack Aldridge             11 Hil. Davidso                NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Nate Bontz                12 Hil. Bradley                NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 
Event 63  Girls Long Jump District 2
===============================================================================
       OHSAA: # 20-05.75  6/7/2003    Tianna Madison, Elyria                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ciarra Carter             12 Gah. Lincoln          18-05.00   NWI  1  10   
     18-05(NWI) 17-10.50(NWI) 17-10.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
  2 Jenna Lucas               11 Watkins Memo          17-06.00   NWI  3   8   
     16-07.50(NWI) 17-06(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Teresa Christian          10 Olen. Orange          17-02.50   NWI  3   6   
     15-03.50(NWI) 16-10.75(NWI) 17-02.50(NWI) 15-10.25(NWI) 15-10(NWI) 14-10(NWI)
  4 Daisha Decree             10 Gah. Lincoln          17-01.50   NWI  2   5   
     17-01.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      15-09(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI)
  5 Ava Musgrove              11 Olen. Orange          17-00.75   NWI  2   4   
     FOUL      17-00.75(NWI) FOUL                
  6 Kiera Bonds               10 Westland              16-03.75   NWI  1   3   
     16-03.75(NWI) 16-00(NWI) 15-11(NWI) 15-01.25(NWI) 14-07(NWI) FOUL     
  7 Lauren Sharrock           10 Teays Valley          16-03.00   NWI  1   2   
     15-08.25(NWI) FOUL      16-03(NWI) 15-11(NWI) 15-04(NWI) 15-06.50(NWI)
  8 Raegan Ernst              22 Dub. Jerome          J16-03.00   NWI  1   1   
     15-06.50(NWI) 15-03.50(NWI) 16-03(NWI) 15-06.50(NWI) 15-04(NWI) 15-11(NWI)
  9 Olivia Sagrilla           10 Hil. Davidso          16-02.50   NWI  2 
     15-10.50(NWI) 15-10(NWI) 16-02.50(NWI) 14-01.75(NWI) 15-03.50(NWI) FOUL     
 10 Isabella Burholt          12 Groveport-Ma          16-01.25   NWI  2 
     15-04(NWI) 15-11.75(NWI) 16-01.25(NWI)           
 11 Lindsey Castillo          10 Watkins Memo          16-01.00   NWI  2 
     13-10.25(NWI) 15-05.25(NWI) 16-01(NWI)           
 12 Natalie Newton            11 Teays Valley          16-00.00   NWI  3 
     16-00(NWI) 15-11.50(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI)           
 13 Alayiah Taylor             9 Centennial            15-08.75   NWI  3 
     FOUL      15-08.75(NWI) 13-00.50(NWI)           
 14 Amara Allen               12 Beechcroft            15-06.25   NWI  2 
     FOUL      15-06.25(NWI) 15-03(NWI)           
 15 Jayla Reese               12 New Albany            15-06.00   NWI  1 
     15-06(NWI) FOUL      15-04(NWI)           
 16 Mackena Murgatroyd        10 New Albany            15-03.00   NWI  3 
     15-03(NWI) 15-01.75(NWI) 14-10(NWI)           
 17 Hailey Watson             21 Dub. Jerome          J15-03.00   NWI  1 
     FOUL      FOUL      15-03(NWI)           
 18 Hannah Wonderly           11 Newark                15-00.75   NWI  3 
     15-00.75(NWI) 13-10(NWI) 14-05.75(NWI)           
 19 Chloe Konkus               9 Hil. Davidso          14-11.00   NWI  1 
     14-09(NWI) FOUL      14-11(NWI)           
 20 Braylan James             10 Groveport-Ma          14-05.25   NWI  2 
     14-02.75(NWI) 14-04.25(NWI) 14-05.25(NWI)           
 21 Kayla Bagley              11 Whitehall-Ye          14-02.75   NWI  3 
     14-02.75(NWI) 13-06.75(NWI) 13-02(NWI)           
 22 Abigail Sanders           11 Newark                13-09.00   NWI  1 
     13-05.25(NWI) 12-09.50(NWI) 13-09(NWI)           
 23 Sofia Rodriguez           12 Westland              12-11.00   NWI  2 
     12-09.50(NWI) 12-05(NWI) 12-11(NWI)           
 24 Victoria Kellam           10 Central Cros          12-06.75   NWI  2 
     12-03.50(NWI) 12-06.75(NWI) FOUL                
 25 Audrey Strayer             9 Centennial            12-05.50   NWI  1 
     12-05.50(NWI) 11-06.75(NWI) 12-02(NWI)           
 26 Rayyair Smith             12 Whitehall-Ye         J12-05.50   NWI  3 
     10-07.50(NWI) 12-02(NWI) 12-05.50(NWI)           
 27 Ja Zariah Robertson        9 Walnut Ridge          12-05.00   NWI  3 
     12-03(NWI) 12-01(NWI) 12-05(NWI)           
 28 Chelsea Sackey             9 Beechcroft            12-04.25   NWI  2 
     12-00(NWI) 10-06(NWI) 12-04.25(NWI)           
 
Event 64  Boys Long Jump District 2
===============================================================================
       OHSAA: # 25-09.50  6/1/1996    Ra'Mon Johnson, Warrensville Heights     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Cameron Jones             11 Marysville            21-07.25   NWI  3  10   
     21-00(NWI) 21-06(NWI) 21-07.25(NWI) 20-04.25(NWI) 20-10.50(NWI) FOUL     
  2 Erich Rhodeback           12 Mount Vernon          21-03.00   NWI  3   8   
     20-06.25(NWI) 21-02(NWI) 21-03(NWI) 20-06(NWI) 19-09.50(NWI) 19-04.50(NWI)
  3 Jordan Rudolph            11 Olen. Orange          21-02.25   NWI  1   6   
     21-02.25(NWI) 20-08(NWI) 20-03.25(NWI) 21-02.25(NWI) 20-08(NWI) 20-03.25(NWI)
  4 Blake Bilger              10 Westland              20-11.00   NWI  2   5   
     20-06(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      20-11(NWI) FOUL      19-11.50(NWI)
  5 Timothy Noble             12 Pick. North           20-10.75   NWI  3   4   
     20-07.50(NWI) 19-11.25(NWI) 20-04.25(NWI) 20-10.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Orlando Jones             12 Col. Indepen          20-09.00   NWI  2   3   
     17-11.50(NWI) 20-04(NWI) 19-06.50(NWI) 20-08(NWI) 20-09(NWI) 20-05.25(NWI)
  7 Richard Conatser          12 Hil. Davidso          20-07.50   NWI  1   2   
     FOUL      19-11(NWI) 20-07.50(NWI) 20-04.50(NWI) 19-07(NWI) 20-00.75(NWI)
  8 Harris Musungu            11 Groveport-Ma          20-03.00   NWI  3   1   
     16-11.50(NWI) 19-10(NWI) 20-03(NWI) 17-01.25(NWI) 18-11.25(NWI) 18-01(NWI)
  9 Samuel Mensah             11 Pick. North           19-11.50   NWI  3 
     FOUL      18-10.50(NWI) 19-08.25(NWI) 18-06.25(NWI) 19-11.50(NWI) 18-11.50(NWI)
 10 John Ledyard              12 Big Walnut            19-08.00   NWI  2 
     18-05.50(NWI) 19-08(NWI) 19-07(NWI)           
 11 Dylan Dowell              11 Mount Vernon          19-05.00   NWI  1 
     19-03.25(NWI) 19-05(NWI) 19-02.50(NWI)           
 12 C.C. Ezirim               11 Dub. Jerome           19-03.25   NWI  2 
     19-03.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 13 Grant Coulson             10 Big Walnut            19-02.50   NWI  1 
     18-03(NWI) 19-00.25(NWI) 19-02.50(NWI)           
 14 Joshua Grant              11 Groveport-Ma          18-08.50   NWI  2 
     18-08.50(NWI) 18-06(NWI) 18-04(NWI)           
 15 Ben Lam                    9 Dub. Jerome           18-04.25   NWI  1 
     FOUL      FOUL      18-04.25(NWI)           
 16 Troy Bellisari            11 Teays Valley          18-03.25   NWI  2 
     18-03.25(NWI) 17-07(NWI) 18-01.50(NWI)           
 17 Alec Boyd                 11 Central Cros          18-02.00   NWI  3 
     18-02(NWI) 18-02(NWI) 17-00.25(NWI)           
 18 Marcos Galvis             10 Marysville            18-01.00   NWI  3 
     12-07(NWI) 18-01(NWI) 17-07.50(NWI)           
 19 Justin Schailey           11 Central Cros          18-00.75   NWI  1 
     17-11(NWI) 17-08.75(NWI) 18-00.75(NWI)           
 20 Chris Padilla Baez        11 Westland              17-11.00   NWI  1 
     17-07.50(NWI) 17-11(NWI) 17-00.50(NWI)           
 21 Gadiel Guerra Sabillon    11 Hil. Bradley         J17-11.00   NWI  2 
     17-03.25(NWI) 17-11(NWI) 17-03(NWI)           
 22 Chidi Mabatah             10 New Albany            17-10.00   NWI  2 
     17-10(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 23 Landon Garrett-Kelly      12 Teays Valley          17-02.50   NWI  2 
     FOUL      17-02.50(NWI) FOUL                
 24 Tymere Richards            9 Col. Indepen          16-11.50   NWI  1 
     16-04.75(NWI) 16-09.75(NWI) 16-11.50(NWI)           
 25 Joshua Dean               11 Col. South            16-10.00   NWI  2 
     15-06.25(NWI) 16-10(NWI) 16-05(NWI)           
 26 DonAvyn Davis             10 Col. South            16-07.25   NWI  3 
     16-07.25(NWI) 15-02(NWI) 16-03(NWI)           
 27 Diego Chavez-Emerson       9 Col. West             13-01.00   NWI  3 
     13-01(NWI) FOUL      13-00(NWI)           
 28 Denzel Ferguson           10 Col. West             10-02.00   NWI  3 
     10-02(NWI) FOUL      9-10.25(NWI)           
 -- Joel Addo                 11 Olen. Orange              FOUL        1 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Jack Aldridge             11 Hil. Davidso              FOUL        3 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 65  Girls Shot Put District 2
==========================================================================
       OHSAA: # 51-02  6/8/2013    Katelyn Daniels, Olentangy Orange           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jenna Lucas               11 Watkins Memo          38-04.50   2  10   
      37-02.50  38-04.50  38-00.25  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Elise Adelman             10 Watkins Memo          36-08.00   2   8   
      34-06  35-00.75  33-06.50  34-07.50  35-03  36-08
  3 Sophie Bidwell            10 Newark                35-04.00   1   6   
      33-06.25  28-08  33-07.50  35-04  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Savannah Fluche           12 Gah. Lincoln          34-10.00   3   5   
      33-08.50  34-02  32-01  34-02.75  34-10  33-01
  5 Whitney Ho                11 Hil. Davidso          33-09.50   2   4   
      31-05.50  33-09.50  FOUL  30-09.50  31-05.50  31-07
  6 Noel Frye                 12 Olen. Orange          33-05.50   1   3   
      31-00  FOUL  32-03  FOUL  32-03.75  33-05.50
  7 Maci Keys                 11 Hil. Davidso          33-04.50   3   2   
      31-04.50  33-04.50  31-00.75  32-07.75  31-08.75  32-09.25
  8 Lily Purdon               11 Teays Valley          33-00.75   3   1   
      32-11  30-01  31-09.50  30-07  33-00.75  32-06
  9 Tylaiya Warnock            9 Whitehall-Ye          31-09.50   1 
      30-06.50  31-09.50  31-04           
 10 ShaRon Whatley            12 Groveport-Ma          31-07.25   2 
      30-05.75  31-07.25  31-04.50  29-06  29-01.50  29-04
 11 Amya Nelson                9 Central Cros          30-01.50   1 
      30-01.50  29-03  27-05           
 12 Nahjae Pinager            11 Gah. Lincoln          30-00.50   3 
      FOUL  27-08.50  30-00.50           
 13 Akoya Robinson            11 Walnut Ridge          29-10.25   2 
      28-06.25  29-10.25  FOUL           
 14 Ashton Anderson           12 Teays Valley          29-09.50   1 
      29-08  29-09.50  29-00.50           
 15 Olivia Schooler           11 Newark                28-10.00   3 
      28-10  FOUL  26-07.25           
 16 Sahana Shankar            11 Olen. Orange          28-02.00   2 
      27-03.75  27-08  28-02           
 17 Micaiah Blackford         12 Col. Indepen          27-06.00   3 
      27-06  26-11.25  26-03           
 18 Trinity Gullant           11 Groveport-Ma          26-08.50   1 
      25-10  26-08.50  FOUL           
 19 Ari Buberwa               10 Beechcroft            26-06.25   1 
      24-08.75  26-06.25  24-10           
 20 Jenna Wyner               24 Dub. Jerome           24-11.00   2 
      24-11  22-03  23-11            
 21 Kelli Shivers             12 Licking Hts.          24-04.50   2 
      24-04.50  24-04  23-03           
 22 Hailee Franklin           12 Whitehall-Ye          23-11.25   3 
      23-02.50  23-11.25  23-03           
 23 Tiara Bell                 9 New Albany            23-07.50   3 
      23-07.50  22-08  22-06.50           
 24 Audrey Smithers           10 New Albany            23-06.75   3 
      22-01.50  22-09.50  23-06.75           
 25 Kendall Metzger           23 Dub. Jerome           23-05.75   1 
      FOUL  21-00.25  23-05.75           
 26 Maci Braaksma              9 Beechcroft            23-01.00   3 
      23-01  21-05  20-01.50           
 27 Leea Walker               10 Westland              23-00.00   1 
      23-00  20-11.50  22-06.25           
 28 Kayvion Brown             12 Centennial            20-03.00   2 
      FOUL  20-03  20-00.50           
 29 Sophia Eisel              11 Centennial            18-03.00   3 
      18-02.50  18-03  17-05.50           
 30 Jaylen Martinez            9 Col. West             13-00.50   2 
      10-10.75  13-00.50  12-06.25           
 
Event 66  Boys Shot Put District 2
==========================================================================
       OHSAA: # 71-07.50  6/5/2010    Dustin Brode, Canfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jashawn McGraw            12 Groveport-Ma          49-04.25   2  10   
      43-04.50  48-06.50  FOUL  48-11  48-09.50  49-04.25
  2 Mark Ruffing              12 Big Walnut            49-03.00   1   8   
      44-05.50  47-03.50  43-07.50  49-01  49-03  49-02.25
  3 Chance Roberts            12 Hil. Bradley          48-04.00   1   6   
      43-04  48-01.50  45-02.50  48-04  46-11.50  FOUL
  4 Tyreese Ford              10 Col. South            45-08.25   3   5   
      41-02  42-02.25  44-01.25  42-04.50  45-08.25  43-06
  5 Cole Johnson              12 Pick. North           45-05.75   2   4   
      42-03.75  40-07  43-01.50  44-05.50  45-05.75  44-02.25
  6 Grant Ferris              11 Big Walnut            44-05.00   2   3   
      FOUL  42-11  44-04.75  43-11.50  44-05  42-00.75
  7 Nicholas Kessler          12 Marysville            44-02.25   3   2   
      43-08.75  42-09.50  40-04.25  44-02.25  43-03  42-07.50
  8 Owen Morningstar          11 Teays Valley          43-09.50   1   1   
      40-01.50  42-03.25  43-09.50  43-04.25  42-10  FOUL
  9 David Alabi               10 Pick. North           41-06.25   3 
      41-06.25  37-06.50  38-02  37-06.50  38-09.75  40-05.50
  9 Andrew Bentz              11 Marysville            41-06.25   1 
      41-06.25  37-03.50  35-03  38-10.50  39-04.75  40-03.25
 11 Jake Walters              11 New Albany            41-03.50   1 
      41-03.50  40-01.50  41-03           
 12 Michael Roth              10 New Albany            41-00.50   2 
      41-00.50  37-09.75  37-05.50           
 13 Adrick Phillips           11 Hil. Davidso          40-04.25   2 
      39-08.25  40-01.75  40-04.25           
 14 Parker Heran              10 Olen. Orange          40-00.25   3 
      40-00.25  37-07.75  39-08.25           
 15 Dylan Penka               12 Olen. Orange          39-06.75   3 
      38-09.25  38-06  39-06.75           
 16 Robin Briggs               9 Col. Indepen          39-00.75   3 
      FOUL  FOUL  39-00.75           
 17 Abel Garantche            12 Central Cros          38-03.25   1 
      38-03.25  35-07.25  FOUL           
 18 Lucas Lowery              11 Teays Valley          37-06.75   3 
      37-06.75  35-09  35-03.50           
 19 Adam Wemmer               10 Briggs                36-02.00   2 
      34-04.75  34-10  36-02           
 20 Daniel Buerger            10 Hil. Davidso          35-11.00   1 
      35-11  35-09  FOUL           
 21 Adam Khalil               11 Dub. Jerome           34-11.50   2 
      33-06.50  33-10  34-11.50           
 22 Ben Lam                    9 Dub. Jerome           34-02.00   2 
      34-02  FOUL  31-03.25           
 23 Andrew Fitzpatrick        11 Mount Vernon          33-10.00   2 
      33-05.75  33-10  31-11.75           
 24 Zach Thomas               11 Mount Vernon          32-11.50   1 
      32-11.50  32-08  FOUL           
 25 Santiago Sierra           11 Central Cros          32-06.75   1 
      32-06.75  30-09.75  FOUL           
 26 Robert Snyder             10 Hil. Bradley          31-04.75   3 
      29-09.50  31-01  31-04.75           
 27 Tony Souvanhly            11 Col. South            30-10.50   3 
      29-05.75  29-05.25  30-10.50           
 28 Colton Bogle              12 Westland              29-09.75   3 
      29-02.50  29-00.50  29-09.75           
 29 Jose Martinez             10 Col. West             28-09.25   3 
      28-02.25  28-05.75  28-09.25         
 30 Michael Stevens           11 Westland              25-04.25   1 
      24-01  25-04.25  FOUL           
 31 Mackzua Chavez-Emerson     9 Col. West             20-08.75   2 
      FOUL  18-04.50  20-08.75           
 
Event 67  Girls Pole Vault District 2
=======================================================================
 SH:
 70", 80", 90", 96", 100", 106",110"  raise 4" to compl.
       OHSAA: # 13-07  6/1/2019    Riley Hunt, Greenville                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sara Borton               12 Olen. Orange          12-04.00   10   
     11-00 11-04 11-08 12-00 12-04 12-09.50 
        XO     O     P     O     O    XXX   
  2 Victoria Harvey           10 Watkins Memo          11-08.00    8   
     10-06 11-00 11-04 11-08 12-00 
        XO     O     P     O   XXX 
  3 Natalie Newton            11 Teays Valley          10-06.00    6   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        O     O     O   XXX 
  4 Taylor Hill               11 Olen. Orange          10-00.00    5   
     10-00 10-06 
        XO   XXX 
  5 Avery Went                24 Dub. Jerome            9-06.00    4   
     8-00 9-00 9-06 10-00 
      XXO   XO  XXO   XXX 
  6 Hannah Schaller           11 Newark                 9-00.00    3   
     7-00 8-00 9-00 9-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Hayley Carpico            12 Gah. Lincoln          J9-00.00    2   
     8-00 9-00 9-06 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 Taylor Reeping            11 New Albany             8-00.00    0.33
     7-00 8-00 9-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Addison Crichley          24 Dub. Jerome            8-00.00    0.33
     7-00 8-00 9-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Abby Schleagel            11 Gah. Lincoln           8-00.00    0.33
     7-00 8-00 9-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Megan McCabe              12 Hil. Davidso          J8-00.00  
     7-00 8-00 9-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Ashalea Barraco            9 Hil. Davidso           7-00.00  
     7-00 8-00 
        O  XXX 
 13 Kalista Milne             11 Groveport-Ma          J7-00.00  
     7-00 8-00 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Payton Sayre               9 Teays Valley          J7-00.00  
     7-00 8-00 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Makenzie Adams            10 Newark                      NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 -- Zenna Stirling            11 Watkins Memo                NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 -- Alexis Golden             10 Groveport-Ma                NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 
Event 68  Boys Pole Vault District 2
=======================================================================
 SH:
 90", 100", 106", 110", 116", 120" raise 4" to completion
       OHSAA: # 17-03  4/23/2021   Conner McClure, Green                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jack Defrancesco          11 Hil. Davidso          14-08.00   10   
     14-00 14-04 14-08 15-00 
         O     P     O   XXX 
  2 Jonathan Petersen         12 Olen. Orange          14-00.00    8   
     14-00 14-04 14-08 
         O     P   XXX 
  3 Kaleb Cramblett           12 Olen. Orange          13-04.00    6   
     12-00 13-00 13-04 13-08 
         O     O     O   XXX 
  4 Kaden Griffin             12 Hil. Davidso          13-00.00    5   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-04 12-08 13-00 13-04 
        XO    XO     O     O   XXO     O   XXX 
  5 Joonho Oh                 10 Dub. Jerome           12-00.00    3.50
     12-00 12-04 12-08 
         O     P   XXX 
  5 Patrick Thompson          11 Dub. Jerome           12-00.00    3.50
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-04 12-08 
         O     P     O     P   XXX 
  7 Cole Vennemeyer           11 Big Walnut            11-06.00    2   
     9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
       XO     O   XXO     O     O   XXX 
  8 Gianna Nocera             12 New Albany           J11-06.00    1   
     9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
      XXO     O    XO     O    XO   XXX 
  9 Logan Moore               11 Mount Vernon          11-00.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
       XXO     O   XXX 
 10 Grayson Niemi             10 Marysville           J11-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        XO    XO   XXO   XXX 
 11 Eli Jackson               12 Groveport-Ma          10-06.00  
     9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        O    XO   XXO   XXX 
 12 Mason Rush                10 Big Walnut            10-00.00  
     9-00 10-00 10-06 
        O     O   XXX 
 13 Jack Craigo               10 Mount Vernon         J10-00.00  
     9-00 10-00 10-06 
        O   XXO   XXX 
 13 Caleb Dilsaver            12 Marysville           J10-00.00  
     9-00 10-00 10-06 
        O   XXO   XXX 
 15 Peter Zhong                9 Pick. North            9-00.00  
     9-00 10-00 
        O   XXX 
 15 Rick Gaal                  9 Teays Valley           9-00.00  
     9-00 10-00 
        O   XXX 
 15 David Neal                12 Groveport-Ma           9-00.00  
     9-00 10-00 
        O   XXX 
 18 Osinachi Chukwunyere      10 Pick. North           J9-00.00  
     9-00 10-00 
       XO   XXX 
 -- Shawn Peterson             9 Teays Valley                NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 
             Women - District 1 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pick. Central               85        2) Upper Arlington            76   
    3) Olentangy                   75.50     4) Dub. Coffman               59   
    5) Olen. Liberty               57.50     6) Reynoldsburg               43   
    7) Bexley                      37        8) Wester. South              34   
    9) Thom. Worthington           33.50    10) Lancaster                  32   
   11) Northland                   29       12) Wor. Kilbourne             24   
   13) Del. Hayes                  18       14) Dub. Scioto                16   
   15) Hil. Bradley                13.50    16) Canal Winchester           13   
   17) Wester. North               12       18) Col. DeSales                5   
 
             Women - District 2 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gah. Lincoln               153.83     2) Olen. Orange              113   
    3) Hil. Davidson              107        4) Watkins Memorial           68   
    5) Dub. Jerome                 57.83     6) Newark                     47   
    7) New Albany                  45.33     8) Teays Valley               23   
    9) Col. Independence           15       10) Walnut Ridge               12   
   11) Groveport-Madison            9       12) Westland                    4   
   13) Beechcroft                   3       14) Whitehall-Yearling          1   
 
              Women - District 3 - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Marysville                  35        2) Pick. North                33   
    3) Watterson                   26.50     4) Granville                  24   
    5) Grove City                  19        6) Eastmoor Acad.             16   
    6) Hamilton Township           16        8) Hil. Darby                 15   
    8) Big Walnut                  15       10) Hartley                    11.50
   11) Olen. Berlin                10       12) Wester. Central             9   
   13) Mount Vernon                 4                                           
 
              Men - District 1 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Canal Winchester           114        2) Thom. Worthington         108   
    3) Olen. Liberty               59        4) Reynoldsburg               51   
    5) Marion Harding              46        6) Dub. Coffman               45   
    7) Del. Hayes                  38        7) Olentangy                  38   
    9) Dub. Scioto                 29       10) Licking Hts.               26   
   11) St. Charles                 23       12) Wester. North              22   
   12) Wor. Kilbourne              22       14) Beechcroft                 17   
   15) Col. DeSales                 9       16) Walnut Ridge                8   
   17) Whitehall-Yearling           3       18) Northland                   1   
 
              Men - District 2 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pick. North                121        2) Olen. Orange               90   
    3) Hil. Davidson               77        4) Big Walnut                 69   
    5) New Albany                  66        6) Mount Vernon               53   
    7) Dub. Jerome                 49        8) Hil. Bradley               28   
    9) Marysville                  27        9) Col. Independence          27   
   11) Groveport-Madison           25       12) Col. South                 10   
   13) Westland                     8       14) Central Crossing            7   
   15) Teays Valley                 6                                           
 
              Men - District 3 - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hil. Darby                  57        2) Pick. Central              38.50
    3) Lancaster                   23        4) Wester. South              21.50
    5) Gah. Lincoln                19        5) Olen. Berlin               19   
    7) Wester. Central             14        8) Hamilton Township          11   
    8) Upper Arlington             11       10) Granville                   9   
   10) Watkins Memorial             9       12) Newark                      1   
   12) Buckeye Valley               1