Licensed to Timing First, LLC - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2018 05:15 PM
         OHSAA Central District Championship - 5/15/2018 to 5/19/2018          
                        Division 1 - Districts 1, 2, 3                         
                          Hilliard Darby High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 69  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay District 3
================================================================================
       OHSAA: # 8:56.62  6/2/2017    Mason, Mason                              
                         L Hallum, M Ullom, F Min, E Brush                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hil. Davidson                                     9:24.00    9:06.20   10   
     1) Sophie Lewis 11                 2) Lindsay Stull 9                
     3) Meghan Sculli 12                4) Ellie Tighe 11                 
  2 Granville                                         9:20.09    9:11.73    8   
     1) Rosie Lamb 12                   2) Kylee McFarland 12             
     3) Alyssa Christian 11             4) Reilly Zink 10                 
  3 Marysville                                        9:50.00    9:33.45    6   
     1) Celia Soller 12                 2) Jenna Rioch 10                 
     3) Robin King 12                   4) Jacquelyn Witt 10              
  4 Olen. Orange                                      9:48.00    9:33.74    5   
     1) Allison Guagenti 11             2) Lindsay Ott 11                 
     3) Brooklyn Miller 11              4) Zoe Bond 12                    
  5 Olen. Liberty                                     9:47.22    9:38.43    4   
     1) Audrey Piero 9                  2) Gracie Sprankle 11             
     3) Divya Patel 9                   4) Emma Bower 12                  
  6 Watterson                                         9:57.65    9:53.33    3   
     1) Kelsi Connors 12                2) Emily Latshaw 11               
     3) Brooklyn Brush 9                4) Bridget Doughtery 10           
  7 Upper Arlington                                   9:54.00    9:59.82    2   
     1) Madeline Nichols 12             2) Sofia Sivilotti 9              
     3) Lindsey Rush 10                 4) Heidi Heuerman 11              
  8 Dub. Jerome                                      10:24.00   10:02.47    1   
     1) Madison Weigle 10               2) Lauren Metzger 9               
     3) Kathryn Willette 12             4) Larkin Thomas 11               
  9 Pick. North                                      10:08.00   10:03.01  
     1) Skylar Briggs 12                2) Brianna Bowden 10              
     3) Dani Neu 10                     4) Audrey Monge 9                 
 10 Teays Valley                                     10:12.03   10:35.30  
     1) Megan Bush 9                    2) Sheridan Tassy 11              
     3) Karoline Pees 9                 4) Elise Pickett 10               
 11 Mount Vernon                                     11:15.00   11:20.59  
     1) Amanda Foos 9                   2) Meghan Foos 11                 
     3) Chloe Dailey 9                  4) Lauren Trace 12                
 
Event 70  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay District 3
================================================================================
       OHSAA: # 7:36.33  6/6/2014    Cincinnati St. Xavier, Cincinnati St. Xavi
                         M Hall, B Eagan, E Stifel, M Vitucci              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Olen. Orange                                      7:57.00    7:49.64   10   
     1) Andrew Schroff 11               2) Tommy Wintering 12             
     3) Alex Kenish 10                  4) Tyler King 12                  
  2 Eastmoor Acad.                                    7:55.00    8:01.42    8   
     1) Omavi Hamilton 12               2) Christopher Chandler 12        
     3) Sean Hathorn 12                 4) Bushra Bonkiye 11              
  3 Olen. Liberty                                     8:05.00    8:04.00    6   
     1) Joseph Johnson 11               2) Will Koberna 12                
     3) Drew Folwarczny 11              4) Adam Clark 11                  
  4 Granville                                         8:08.00    8:13.88    5   
     1) Jack Saigh 12                   2) Jack Burczak 11                
     3) Ethan Cheney 12                 4) Rafi DeGenero 11               
  5 Dub. Jerome                                       8:15.00    8:14.85    4   
     1) Arjun Dhankani 10               2) Elliott Cook 10                
     3) Chris Viola 12                  4) Alex Sanders 12                
  6 Whetstone                                         8:25.50    8:26.82    3   
     1) Emil Adams 11                   2) Sam Khoury 12                  
     3) Sean Jones 12                   4) Francisco Soto 12              
  7 Teays Valley                                      8:16.00    8:32.53    2   
     1) Tucker Kirk 12                  2) Mat McNeely 12                 
     3) Blake O'Dell 12                 4) Tucker Branson 11              
  8 Big Walnut                                        8:31.00    8:59.30    1   
     1) William Hefner 12               2) Jacob Ross 9                   
     3) Jackson Podraza 10              4) Austin Stewart 10              
  9 Westland                                          9:25.00    9:43.14  
     1) Kevin Reyes 11                  2) Abubakar Aden 9                
     3) Christian Placencia 9           4) Manuel Rojas 10                
 -- Lancaster                                         8:00.73         DQ  
     1) Bryden Moxley 12                2) Adam Murray 11                 
     3) Will Metcalf 12                 4) Drake Dickerson 12             
 
Event 71  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles District 3
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       OHSAA: # 13.64  6/3/2000    Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mackenzie Blendick        11 Olen. Orange           15.13      15.10q  2.9  2 
  2 Gracie Dennison           12 Granville              15.52      15.26q  0.6  1 
  3 Mayson Bates               9 Pick. North            15.10      15.43q  3.4  4 
  4 Jamie Bossenbroek         12 Whetstone              15.50      15.53q  1.0  3 
  5 Brenna Burke              12 Pick. North            15.50      15.56q  1.0  3 
  6 Emma Conrad                9 Hil. Davidso           15.25      15.77q  0.6  1 
  7 Kelsey Mockler            12 Olen. Libert           15.86      15.97q  3.4  4 
  8 Reagan Smollen            11 Olen. Libert           16.17      16.25q  3.4  4 
  9 Jada Kennerly             12 Mount Vernon           16.59      16.35   1.0  3 
 10 Elizabeth Schueler        11 Upper Arling           16.53      16.48   0.6  1 
 11 Jessica Blake             12 Dub. Jerome            16.50      16.54   2.9  2 
 12 Sarah Day                 11 Mount Vernon           16.94      17.00   0.6  1 
 13 Erin Connors               9 Watterson              16.61      17.01   1.0  3 
 14 Katie Priest              12 Olen. Orange           15.86      17.13   2.9  2 
 15 Clare Mackin               9 Watterson              17.34      17.21   2.9  2 
 16 Maria Law                  9 Granville              17.45      17.24   0.6  1 
 17 Katelyn Rabe              10 Marysville             17.23      17.63   3.4  4 
 18 Camille Rivera            12 Hil. Davidso           17.10      17.71   3.4  4 
 19 Manaka Yamauchi           10 Dub. Jerome            18.30      17.93   2.9  2 
 20 Zoe Allison               10 Teays Valley           17.99      18.16   3.4  4 
 21 Emma Armstrong            10 Marysville             17.89      18.41   0.6  1 
 22 Kailen Cherry             12 Mifflin                18.11      19.40   3.4  4 
 23 Jane Carney                9 Whetstone              19.50      20.24   0.6  1 
 24 Christina Beane           11 Teays Valley           17.98      20.44   2.9  2 
 
Event 71  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles District 3
=====================================================================================
       OHSAA: # 13.64  6/3/2000    Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gracie Dennison           12 Granville              15.26      15.05  -2.5  10   
  2 Mackenzie Blendick        11 Olen. Orange           15.10      15.20  -2.5   8   
  3 Emma Conrad                9 Hil. Davidso           15.77      15.63  -2.5   6   
  4 Brenna Burke              12 Pick. North            15.56      15.74  -2.5   5   
  5 Kelsey Mockler            12 Olen. Libert           15.97      16.23  -2.5   4   
  6 Reagan Smollen            11 Olen. Libert           16.25      16.25  -2.5   3   
  7 Jamie Bossenbroek         12 Whetstone              15.53      16.35  -2.5   2   
 -- Mayson Bates               9 Pick. North            15.43        DNF  -2.5 
 
Event 72  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles District 3
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       OHSAA: # 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daevon Anderson           12 Hil. Bradley           14.19      14.32q  0.2  1 
  2 Jayden Rodgers            12 Olen. Orange           14.20      14.52q  2.3  3 
  3 Colin White               12 Big Walnut             15.40      15.34q  0.2  1 
  4 Ryan Miller               12 Olen. Libert           15.35      15.35q  2.3  3 
  5 Ira Graham                10 Eastmoor Aca           14.70      15.63q  1.1  2 
  6 Justin Efebera            11 St. Charles            15.47      16.04q  0.2  1 
  7 Bryce Brumfield           12 Lancaster              16.03      16.33q  1.1  2 
  8 Jackson Zimmerman         12 Teays Valley           16.40      16.35q  0.2  1 
  9 Curtis Young              10 Lancaster              16.07      16.40   2.3  3 
 10 Joseph Pinney             11 Dub. Jerome            16.77      16.55   1.1  2 
 11 Asali Hamilton            11 Eastmoor Aca           15.80      16.71   2.3  3 
 12 Jake Sincek               11 Olen. Libert           16.40      16.74   0.2  1 
 13 Blake Conner              11 Big Walnut             16.60      17.10   2.3  3 
 14 Craig Zies                11 Granville              17.20      17.18   0.2  1 
 15 Abdi Aden                 11 Westland               16.93      17.56   2.3  3 
 16 Alec Frymier              12 Hil. Bradley           14.31      17.66   1.1  2 
 17 Pujith Kachana            10 Olen. Orange           16.90      17.76   1.1  2 
 18 Samuel Muhleman           10 Dub. Jerome            18.03      18.48   2.3  3 
 19 Zach Bendolph             12 Centennial             17.60      18.64   0.2  1 
 20 Sammy Cruz-Rivera          9 Centennial             19.00      19.76   1.1  2 
 21 Mathew Krupa-Gregory      11 Whetstone              19.50      20.22   2.3  3 
 
Event 72  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles District 3
=====================================================================================
       OHSAA: # 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Daevon Anderson           12 Hil. Bradley           14.32      14.41  -2.9  10   
  2 Jayden Rodgers            12 Olen. Orange           14.52      14.57  -2.9   8   
  3 Colin White               12 Big Walnut             15.34      15.44  -2.9   6   
  4 Ryan Miller               12 Olen. Libert           15.35      15.55  -2.9   5   
  5 Ira Graham                10 Eastmoor Aca           15.63      15.68  -2.9   4   
  6 Justin Efebera            11 St. Charles            16.04      16.04  -2.9   3   
  7 Bryce Brumfield           12 Lancaster              16.33      16.46  -2.9   2   
  8 Jackson Zimmerman         12 Teays Valley           16.35      17.01  -2.9   1   
 
Event 73  Girls 100 Meter Dash District 3
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       OHSAA: # 11.59  6/2/2017    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brenda Agyekum            11 Olen. Orange           12.22      12.25q -2.8  5 
  2 Celeste Pierce            11 Pick. North            12.30      12.40q  4.1  2 
  3 Sydney Englehart          12 Olen. Libert           12.44      12.41q  3.7  3 
  4 Jennaia Williams          12 Eastmoor Aca           12.40      12.47q  0.6  4 
  5 Carrie Lawal              11 Olen. Libert           12.49      12.48q +0.0  1 
  6 Madison Murry             10 Franklin Hts           12.60      12.64q  0.6  4 
  7 Lydia Baumgartner         11 Hil. Davidso           12.65      12.72q -2.8  5 
  8 Sofia McLemore            12 Whetstone              12.80      12.77q  4.1  2 
  9 Anna Kessler               9 Watterson              12.89      12.85   0.6  4  12.841
 10 Jada Kennerly             12 Mount Vernon           13.12      12.85   3.7  3  12.849
 11 Shianne Johnson           10 Mifflin                12.50      12.89  +0.0  1 
 12 Klaire Kazmerzak          11 Hil. Davidso           12.95      13.00  +0.0  1 
 13 Penny Hunter              10 Granville              13.20      13.01  -2.8  5 
 14 Ahtiona Carter            10 Olen. Orange           13.30      13.07  -2.8  5  13.069
 15 Elizabeth Schueler        11 Upper Arling           13.19      13.07   4.1  2  13.070
 16 Logan Paeglis             11 Watterson              13.14      13.09   0.6  4 
 17 Lauren Norwood            11 Pick. North            12.90      13.18   3.7  3 
 18 Edily Herrera Terrero     12 Briggs                 13.10      13.37  +0.0  1 
 19 Emma Zid                  12 Upper Arling           12.55      13.46   3.7  3 
 20 Moyo Oyesola              10 Eastmoor Aca                      13.48   4.1  2 
 21 Grace Henegar              9 Teays Valley           14.10      13.49   4.1  2 
 22 Sophie Twaddell            9 Granville              13.90      13.53   0.6  4 
 23 Kendal Ellerbrock          9 Marysville             13.43      13.55   3.7  3 
 24 Hayley Jacobs             11 Dub. Jerome            12.72      13.57  -2.8  5 
 25 Michelle Lee              12 Dub. Jerome            13.38      13.65   0.6  4 
 26 Alexis White              10 Franklin Hts           13.58      13.86  +0.0  1 
 27 Jacqueline Battigaglia    10 Teays Valley                      13.99  -2.8  5 
 28 Jana Harris               11 Mifflin                13.50      14.13  +0.0  1 
 29 Carly Kramer               9 Marysville             14.21      14.15  -2.8  5 
 30 Edee Malley               10 Whetstone                         14.26   3.7  3 
 31 Erika Conant              11 Mount Vernon                      14.40   3.7  3 
 32 Michelle Griffin          12 Col. West              16.00      15.44   4.1  2 
 33 Alexis Brofford           10 Col. West              17.44      16.75   0.6  4 
 
Event 73  Girls 100 Meter Dash District 3
=====================================================================================
       OHSAA: # 11.59  6/2/2017    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brenda Agyekum            11 Olen. Orange           12.25      12.37  -0.7  10   
  2 Celeste Pierce            11 Pick. North            12.40      12.46  -0.7   8   
  3 Sydney Englehart          12 Olen. Libert           12.41      12.53  -0.7   6   
  4 Carrie Lawal              11 Olen. Libert           12.48      12.60  -0.7   5   
  5 Jennaia Williams          12 Eastmoor Aca           12.47      12.66  -0.7   4   
  6 Madison Murry             10 Franklin Hts           12.64      12.72  -0.7   3   
  7 Lydia Baumgartner         11 Hil. Davidso           12.72      12.76  -0.7   2   
  8 Sofia McLemore            12 Whetstone              12.77      13.08  -0.7   1   
 
Event 74  Boys 100 Meter Dash District 3
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       OHSAA: # 10.38  6/3/2006    Brandon Saine, Piqua                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrew Bendick            12 Olen. Libert           10.92      10.94q -1.4  2 
  2 Tim Rumas                 12 Big Walnut             10.83      10.98q +0.0  4 
  3 Kory Taylor               12 Hil. Bradley           10.95      11.21q -0.3  3  11.204
  4 Brandon Ransom            12 Olen. Orange           11.05      11.21q -0.3  3  11.210
  5 Zach Harrison             11 Olen. Orange           10.78      11.23q -1.6  1 
  6 Kaleb Simpson             10 St. Charles            11.39      11.28q -1.4  2 
  7 Dequantis Sutton          10 Franklin Hts           11.21      11.31q -1.6  1 
  8 Mehul Hatwar              12 Olen. Libert           11.28      11.38q +0.0  4 
  9 Caleb Ramey               11 Big Walnut             11.30      11.41  -1.4  2  11.405
 10 Conner Kennedy            12 Lancaster              11.32      11.41  -0.3  3  11.408
 11 Matthew Drovdlic          10 Hil. Bradley           11.47      11.50  +0.0  4 
 12 Alex Smythe               11 Dub. Jerome            11.64      11.58  -0.3  3 
 13 Blake Hara                10 Dub. Jerome            11.61      11.67  -1.4  2  11.666
 14 Isaiah Yarngo              9 St. Charles            11.53      11.67  -1.6  1  11.668
 15 Levi Rains                12 Westland               11.82      11.72  -1.4  2 
 16 Tyree Grace-Sawyer        11 Eastmoor Aca           11.20      11.76  +0.0  4 
 17 Jaden Wilson              10 Briggs                 11.70      11.86  -0.3  3 
 18 Derek Hanna               12 Lancaster              11.57      11.94  +0.0  4 
 19 Tristan Haley             12 Granville              12.00      11.98  +0.0  4 
 20 Isaiah Dukes              12 Westland               11.89      12.23  -1.6  1 
 21 Sabab Islam               10 Whetstone              12.30      12.26  -0.3  3 
 22 Miicah Coleman            11 Eastmoor Aca                      12.30  -1.4  2 
 23 Roy Frimpong              11 Centennial             12.20      12.57  -1.4  2 
 24 Reymi Martinez            11 Franklin Hts           12.80      12.72  -0.3  3 
 25 Evenson Desir             12 Whetstone              12.80      13.13  -1.4  2 
 26 Cameron Scarffol          11 Col. West              13.00      13.24  +0.0  4 
 
Event 74  Boys 100 Meter Dash District 3
=====================================================================================
       OHSAA: # 10.38  6/3/2006    Brandon Saine, Piqua                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tim Rumas                 12 Big Walnut             10.98      11.19  -3.0  10   
  2 Andrew Bendick            12 Olen. Libert           10.94      11.35  -3.0   8   
  3 Brandon Ransom            12 Olen. Orange           11.21      11.51  -3.0   6   
  4 Dequantis Sutton          10 Franklin Hts           11.31      11.57  -3.0   5   
  5 Kory Taylor               12 Hil. Bradley           11.21      11.60  -3.0   4   
  6 Kaleb Simpson             10 St. Charles            11.28      11.65  -3.0   3   
  7 Zach Harrison             11 Olen. Orange           11.23      11.67  -3.0   2   
  8 Mehul Hatwar              12 Olen. Libert           11.38      11.72  -3.0   1   
 
Event 75  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay District 3
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       OHSAA: # 1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pick. North                                       1:44.60    1:42.03q  2 
     1) Celeste Pierce 11               2) Alicia Donley 11               
     3) Lexi Walker 12                  4) Jemeila Hunter 11              
  2 Hil. Davidson                                     1:44.00    1:44.63q  3 
     1) Klaire Kazmerzak 11             2) Sydney Ryan 11                 
     3) Lydia Baumgartner 11            4) Kristina Hoefler 12            
  3 Olen. Orange                                      1:44.00    1:45.31q  1 
     1) Alana Gibson 11                 2) Mackenzie Blendick 11          
     3) Elizabeth Schneider 11          4) Grace Frye 11                  
  4 Olen. Liberty                                     1:45.59    1:46.21q  2 
     1) Sydney Reed 9                   2) Jessica Barna 11               
     3) Nicole Tonetti 9                4) Brea White 11                  
  5 Watterson                                         1:47.23    1:47.89q  3 
     1) Kilyn McGuff 9                  2) Erin Connors 9                 
     3) Cailin O'Reilly 9               4) Anna Kessler 9                 
  6 Marysville                                        1:48.02    1:48.18q  1 
     1) Natalie Hiltscher 12            2) Celia Soller 12                
     3) Julia Dickman 12                4) Caitlin Cotner 10              
  7 Upper Arlington                                   1:50.53    1:50.02q  2 
     1) Abbie Sells 10                  2) Elizabeth Schueler 11          
     3) Juliana Mustric 10              4) Hailie Clark 9                 
  8 Granville                                         1:52.00    1:50.69q  2 
     1) Sophie Twaddell 9               2) Ellie Lewandowski 10           
     3) Mackenzie Everett 9             4) Maria Law 9                    
  9 Dub. Jerome                                       1:50.00    1:52.98   3 
     1) Nadia Coalter 10                2) Kirsten Mitchell 9             
     3) Emily Oiler 10                  4) Manaka Yamauchi 10             
 10 Whetstone                                         1:55.00    1:54.93   1 
     1) Mira Dush 9                     2) Mariyanna Lacy 11              
     3) Julia Carney 11                 4) Sabrina Vedovato 12            
 11 Franklin Hts.                                     1:55.90    1:55.65   1 
     1) Yili De Jesus Osorio 10         2) Fayauna Giles 9                
     3) Alexis White 10                 4) Cicely Reed 10                 
 12 Mifflin                                           1:54.10    1:58.22   3 
     1) Kailen Cherry 12                2) Brooklyn Lathon 11             
     3) Shianne Johnson 10              4) Jana Harris 11                 
 13 Teays Valley                                      1:57.42    1:58.73   2 
     1) Clara Knox 10                   2) Gabby Burch 9                  
     3) Christina Gomez 11              4) Kailey Lind 9                  
 14 Mount Vernon                                      1:57.17    1:58.91   3 
     1) Audri Fiorilli 12               2) Abby Adu 10                    
     3) Taylor McCann 12                4) Raylee Gorney 10               
 15 Col. West                                         4:50.00    2:18.14   3 
     1) Jukhlia White 10                2) Michelle Griffin 12            
     3) Mikayla Hawkins 11              4) Sandy Mejia 12                 
 -- Eastmoor Acad.                                    1:48.10         DQ   1 
     1) Tia Wilson 9                    2) Azshane Williams 9             
     3) Moyo Oyesola 10                 4) Sanaa Jenkins 11               
 
Event 75  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay District 3
================================================================================
       OHSAA: # 1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Pick. North                                       1:42.03    1:42.05   10   
     1) Jemeila Hunter 11               2) Lexi Walker 12                 
     3) Celeste Pierce 11               4) Alicia Donley 11               
  2 Hil. Davidson                                     1:44.63    1:44.06    8   
     1) Klaire Kazmerzak 11             2) Sydney Ryan 11                 
     3) Lydia Baumgartner 11            4) Kristina Hoefler 12            
  3 Olen. Orange                                      1:45.31    1:44.58    6   
     1) Alana Gibson 11                 2) Mackenzie Blendick 11          
     3) Elizabeth Schneider 11          4) Grace Frye 11                  
  4 Olen. Liberty                                     1:46.21    1:44.87    5   
     1) Sydney Englehart 12             2) Carrie Lawal 11                
     3) Nicole Tonetti 9                4) Brea White 11                  
  5 Watterson                                         1:47.89    1:48.36    4   
     1) Kilyn McGuff 9                  2) Erin Connors 9                 
     3) Cailin O'Reilly 9               4) Anna Kessler 9                 
  6 Upper Arlington                                   1:50.02    1:48.59    3   
     1) Abbie Sells 10                  2) Elizabeth Schueler 11          
     3) Juliana Mustric 10              4) Hailie Clark 9                 
  7 Marysville                                        1:48.18    1:49.50    2   
     1) Natalie Hiltscher 12            2) Celia Soller 12                
     3) Julia Dickman 12                4) Caitlin Cotner 10              
  8 Granville                                         1:50.69    1:51.08    1   
     1) Sophie Twaddell 9               2) Ellie Lewandowski 10           
     3) Mackenzie Everett 9             4) Maria Law 9                    
 
Event 76  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay District 3
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       OHSAA: # 1:25.09  6/4/2005    Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville  
                         R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans             
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Olen. Orange                                      1:29.50    1:30.20q  2 
     1) Joel Sarpong 12                 2) Kevin Acheampong 12            
     3) Max Stewart 10                  4) Jaeschal Acheampong 10         
  2 Eastmoor Acad.                                    1:28.50    1:31.02q  1 
     1) Richard Wright 12               2) Tyree Grace-Sawyer 11          
     3) Roshaun Harper 11               4) Weslee Prater 11               
  3 Hil. Bradley                                      1:30.73    1:31.67q  1 
     1) Zeke Bennett 11                 2) Kenyon Richardson 9            
     3) Kory Taylor 12                  4) Matthew Drovdlic 10            
  4 Teays Valley                                      1:32.00    1:31.90q  2 
     1) Taylor Robinson 11              2) Chance Littler 9               
     3) Dylan Pennington 12             4) Dale Hubbard 10                
  5 Centennial                                        1:30.00    1:32.48q  2 
     1) Coreion Watts 12                2) Chemlahyah Yisrael 10          
     3) Luey Davis 10                   4) Kamryn Simpson 11              
  6 Big Walnut                                        1:32.10    1:32.64q  2 
     1) Caleb Ramey 11                  2) Shane Swartzentruber 12        
     3) Devon Bingman 12                4) Tim Rumas 12                   
  7 Franklin Hts.                                     1:34.42    1:32.75q  2 
     1) Montell Qualls 10               2) Mamadu Nabe 11                 
     3) Emanual Hunt 12                 4) Dequantis Sutton 10            
  8 Olen. Liberty                                     1:31.19    1:32.80q  1 
     1) Aidan McClure 10                2) Mehul Hatwar 12                
     3) Matthew Onate 10                4) Ubby Suligavi 11               
  9 Dub. Jerome                                       1:33.40    1:33.48   1 
     1) Max Darrow 12                   2) Ezra Strickland 9              
     3) Frank Blair 12                  4) Cade Kacherski 12              
 10 Lancaster                                         1:32.64    1:33.74   1 
     1) Ben Munroe 9                    2) Mason Hamilton 11              
     3) Jesse Fragoso 11                4) Conner Kennedy 12              
 11 Whetstone                                         1:35.00    1:35.03   1 
     1) Rashaun Broomfield 10           2) Dylan Peaks 12                 
     3) Torriano Bradley 12             4) Hassan Sesay 10                
 12 Westland                                          1:37.50    1:35.31   2 
     1) Kyle West 10                    2) Matt Bailey 12                 
     3) Marcus Jones 12                 4) Isaiah Dukes 12                
 13 Granville                                         1:37.00    1:37.34   1 
     1) Will Pritchard 9                2) Luke Pappas 12                 
     3) Matthew Pfau 12                 4) Jacob Kreger 9                 
 14 St. Charles                                       1:34.26    1:39.96   2 
     1) Nick Welch 11                   2) John Kulha 11                  
     3) Nate Meyer 11                   4) Christian Coulibaly 12         
 15 Col. West                                         2:00.00    1:47.28   2 
     1) Jaleel Bradford 12              2) Amer Hutchinson 9              
     3) Joseph Church 11                4) Dalovonte Logan 10             
 
Event 76  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay District 3
================================================================================
       OHSAA: # 1:25.09  6/4/2005    Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville  
                         R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans             
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Olen. Orange                                      1:30.20    1:29.85   10   
     1) Joel Sarpong 12                 2) Kevin Acheampong 12            
     3) Max Stewart 10                  4) Jaeschal Acheampong 10         
  2 Hil. Bradley                                      1:31.67    1:30.75    8   
     1) Zeke Bennett 11                 2) Kenyon Richardson 9            
     3) Kory Taylor 12                  4) Matthew Drovdlic 10            
  3 Eastmoor Acad.                                    1:31.02    1:30.81    6   
     1) Richard Wright 12               2) Tyree Grace-Sawyer 11          
     3) Roshaun Harper 11               4) Weslee Prater 11               
  4 Big Walnut                                        1:32.64    1:31.23    5   
     1) Caleb Ramey 11                  2) Shane Swartzentruber 12        
     3) Devon Bingman 12                4) Tim Rumas 12                   
  5 Teays Valley                                      1:31.90    1:31.26    4   
     1) Taylor Robinson 11              2) Chance Littler 9               
     3) Dylan Pennington 12             4) Dale Hubbard 10                
  6 Franklin Hts.                                     1:32.75    1:32.10    3   
     1) Montell Qualls 10               2) Mamadu Nabe 11                 
     3) Emanual Hunt 12                 4) Dequantis Sutton 10            
  7 Olen. Liberty                                     1:32.80    1:32.89    2   
     1) Aidan McClure 10                2) Mehul Hatwar 12                
     3) Matthew Onate 10                4) Ubby Suligavi 11               
  8 Centennial                                        1:32.48    1:33.75    1   
     1) Coreion Watts 12                2) Chemlahyah Yisrael 10          
     3) Luey Davis 10                   4) Kamryn Simpson 11              
 
Event 77  Girls 1600 Meter Run District 3
============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 8 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
       OHSAA: # 4:41.37  6/2/2007    Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sarah Heink               10 Watterson            5:43.96    5:46.02Q  1 
  2 Sophie Lewis              11 Hil. Davidso         5:02.00    5:47.06Q  2 
  3 Gracie Sprankle           11 Olen. Libert         5:06.95    5:47.05Q  1 
  4 Audrey Piero               9 Olen. Libert         5:26.00    5:47.38Q  2 
  5 Rosie Lamb                12 Granville            5:02.81    5:47.87Q  2 
  6 Kathryn Willette          12 Dub. Jerome          5:41.00    5:48.68Q  1 
  7 Kelsi Connors             12 Watterson            5:39.71    5:47.90Q  2 
  8 Lindsay Stull              9 Hil. Davidso         5:05.00    5:49.17Q  1 
  9 Paige Benecke             10 Olen. Orange         5:42.69    5:47.92Q  2 
 10 Lindsay Ott               11 Olen. Orange         5:29.67    5:50.07Q  1 
 11 Abigail Lenz              11 Dub. Jerome          5:50.00    5:49.77Q  2 
 12 Alyssa Christian          11 Granville            4:57.88    5:51.50Q  1 
 13 Sofia Sivilotti            9 Upper Arling         5:36.80    5:50.54Q  2 
 14 Madeline Nichols          12 Upper Arling         5:27.96    5:55.08Q  1 
 15 Audrey Monge               9 Pick. North          5:50.00    5:52.47Q  2 
 16 Marley Hogan              11 Teays Valley         6:00.00    6:00.35Q  1 
 17 Amber Thomas               9 Franklin Hts         6:05.00    5:56.35   2 
 18 Adrien Delapp             10 Whetstone            6:30.00    6:07.60   1 
 19 Samaria Rogers-Gossett    11 Eastmoor Aca         5:45.45    6:11.19   1 
 20 Meghan Foos               11 Mount Vernon         6:25.87    6:12.87   1 
 21 Morgan Forney             12 Marysville           5:45.00    6:15.09   1 
 22 Elise Pickett             10 Teays Valley         5:45.00    6:18.71   2 
 23 Elizabeth Martin           9 Pick. North          6:01.00    6:27.06   1 
 24 Ashley Parsons            11 Mount Vernon         6:33.00    6:47.64   2 
 25 Madison Capehart          10 Col. West           10:00.00    6:48.98   1 
 26 Brittany Jarrell          10 Briggs               7:00.00    6:51.60   1 
 27 Yuanxi Peng               10 Briggs               8:15.00    8:01.15   2 
 
Event 77  Girls 1600 Meter Run District 3
================================================================================
       OHSAA: # 4:41.37  6/2/2007    Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alyssa Christian          11 Granville            5:51.50    5:06.05   10   
  2 Sophie Lewis              11 Hil. Davidso         5:47.06    5:06.41    8   
  3 Lindsay Stull              9 Hil. Davidso         5:49.17    5:06.53    6   
  4 Rosie Lamb                12 Granville            5:47.87    5:09.39    5   
  5 Audrey Piero               9 Olen. Libert         5:47.38    5:19.67    4   
  6 Kathryn Willette          12 Dub. Jerome          5:48.68    5:26.00    3   
  7 Lindsay Ott               11 Olen. Orange         5:50.07    5:29.81    2   
  8 Madeline Nichols          12 Upper Arling         5:55.08    5:36.83    1   
  9 Sofia Sivilotti            9 Upper Arling         5:50.54    5:43.83  
 10 Paige Benecke             10 Olen. Orange         5:47.92    5:45.28  
 11 Kelsi Connors             12 Watterson            5:47.90    5:46.53  
 12 Sarah Heink               10 Watterson            5:46.02    5:49.96  
 13 Audrey Monge               9 Pick. North          5:52.47    5:55.43  
 14 Abigail Lenz              11 Dub. Jerome          5:49.77    5:58.03  
 15 Marley Hogan              11 Teays Valley         6:00.35    6:07.42  
 
Event 78  Boys 1600 Meter Run District 3
============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 8 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
       OHSAA: # 4:05.13  6/4/1988    Bob Kennedy, Westerville North            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Will Metcalf              12 Lancaster            4:23.00    4:46.61Q  1 
  2 Brice LeVeck              11 Teays Valley         4:44.00    4:48.27Q  2 
  3 Andrew Schroff            11 Olen. Orange         4:22.00    4:46.98Q  1 
  4 Ethan Cheney              12 Granville            4:31.00    4:49.13Q  2 
  5 Nick Anderson             12 Olen. Libert         4:37.80    4:47.37Q  1 
  6 Drew Ward                 11 Lancaster            4:24.00    4:49.49Q  2 
  7 Will Schieber             10 Granville            4:38.00    4:47.48Q  1 
  8 Liam O'Reilly             11 St. Charles          4:34.00    4:49.74Q  2 
  9 Alex Sanders              12 Dub. Jerome          4:41.00    4:47.75Q  1 
 10 Elliott Cook              10 Dub. Jerome          4:18.00    4:49.98Q  2 
 11 Iain Karas                11 St. Charles          4:27.00    4:48.69Q  1 
 12 Alex Kenish               10 Olen. Orange         4:23.00    4:50.06Q  2 
 13 Sam Khoury                12 Whetstone            4:41.00    4:49.74Q  1 
 14 Adam Clark                11 Olen. Libert         4:38.25    4:50.11Q  2 
 15 Abubakar Aden              9 Westland             5:10.00    4:50.11Q  1 
 16 Matthew Conroy             9 Whetstone            4:50.00    4:51.86Q  2 
 17 Haydon Spaulding          10 Hil. Bradley         4:56.00    4:53.66   1 
 18 Zach Kirk                 12 Teays Valley         4:50.00    4:56.70   1 
 19 Max Lanum                 11 Hil. Bradley         4:56.00    5:00.21   2 
 20 Kevin Reyes               11 Westland             5:00.00    5:04.75   2 
 21 Kaleb Turner              11 Centennial           5:16.00    5:05.87   1 
 22 Trenton Thompson          11 Franklin Hts         5:17.00    5:06.30   2 
 23 Jonny Rivera              11 Franklin Hts         5:06.00    5:07.04   1 
 24 Braden Buckler             9 Big Walnut           5:13.00    5:08.34   2 
 25 Kalani Booker              9 Eastmoor Aca                    5:15.65   2 
 
Event 78  Boys 1600 Meter Run District 3
================================================================================
       OHSAA: # 4:05.13  6/4/1988    Bob Kennedy, Westerville North            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Elliott Cook              10 Dub. Jerome          4:49.98    4:20.63   10   
  2 Andrew Schroff            11 Olen. Orange         4:46.98    4:21.01    8   
  3 Drew Ward                 11 Lancaster            4:49.49    4:25.16    6   
  4 Will Metcalf              12 Lancaster            4:46.61    4:25.69    5   
  5 Alex Kenish               10 Olen. Orange         4:50.06    4:29.80    4   
  6 Iain Karas                11 St. Charles          4:48.69    4:36.85    3   
  7 Ethan Cheney              12 Granville            4:49.13    4:37.07    2   
  8 Will Schieber             10 Granville            4:47.48    4:37.29    1   
  9 Nick Anderson             12 Olen. Libert         4:47.37    4:37.85  
 10 Alex Sanders              12 Dub. Jerome          4:47.75    4:41.86  
 11 Brice LeVeck              11 Teays Valley         4:48.27    4:43.82  
 12 Sam Khoury                12 Whetstone            4:49.74    4:43.97  
 13 Adam Clark                11 Olen. Libert         4:50.11    4:44.14  
 14 Liam O'Reilly             11 St. Charles          4:49.74    4:46.78  
 15 Abubakar Aden              9 Westland             4:50.11    4:49.73  
 16 Matthew Conroy             9 Whetstone            4:51.86    4:54.68  
 
Event 79  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay District 3
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       OHSAA: # 45.99  6/2/2012    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                  
                       Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington       
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pick. North                                         48.70      48.12q  2 
     1) Celeste Pierce 11               2) Jemeila Hunter 11              
     3) Brenna Burke 12                 4) Lexi Walker 12                 
  2 Olen. Orange                                        49.08      48.61q  2 
     1) Brenda Agyekum 11               2) Grace Frye 11                  
     3) Maya Patterson 11               4) Mackenzie Blendick 11          
  3 Olen. Liberty                                       49.38      49.47q  1 
     1) Lauren Walsh 12                 2) Carrie Lawal 11                
     3) Sienna Sakich 11                4) Brea White 11                  
  4 Eastmoor Acad.                                      48.40      50.02q  1 
     1) Breanne Lovelace 9              2) Tyler White 11                 
     3) Jennaia Williams 12             4) Moyo Oyesola 10                
  5 Hil. Davidson                                       50.00      50.52q  1 
     1) Klaire Kazmerzak 11             2) Lydia Baumgartner 11           
     3) Alyssa Markarian 11             4) Sydney Ryan 11                 
  6 Watterson                                           51.22      51.25q  2 
     1) Cailin O'Reilly 9               2) Anna Kessler 9                 
     3) Logan Paeglis 11                4) Kilyn McGuff 9                 
  7 Marysville                                          51.08      51.57q  2 
     1) Mary Calvert 10                 2) Haley Cook 10                  
     3) Emily Caltrider 12              4) Julia Dickman 12               
  8 Upper Arlington                                     51.60      52.44q  1 
     1) Abbie Sells 10                  2) Elizabeth Schueler 11          
     3) Ellen Sneed 10                  4) Hailie Clark 9                 
  9 Dub. Jerome                                         51.50      52.66   1 
     1) Nadia Coalter 10                2) Alexandra Dean 12              
     3) Hayley Jacobs 11                4) Michelle Lee 12                
 10 Whetstone                                           52.70      52.93   2 
     1) Julia Carney 11                 2) Jamie Bossenbroek 12           
     3) Sabrina Vedovato 12             4) Sofia McLemore 12              
 11 Mount Vernon                                        53.21      52.94   1 
     1) Sarah Day 11                    2) Abby Adu 10                    
     3) Mia Tracey 10                   4) Jada Kennerly 12               
 12 Mifflin                                             52.00      54.11   2  54.103
     1) Jana Harris 11                  2) Shianne Johnson 10             
     3) Brooklyn Lathon 11              4) Kailen Cherry 12               
 13 Franklin Hts.                                       53.60      54.11   1  54.106
     1) Madison Murry 10                2) Alexis White 10                
     3) Fayauna Giles 9                 4) Yili De Jesus Osorio 10        
 14 Teays Valley                                        54.03      55.03   2 
     1) Jacqueline Battigaglia 10       2) Gabby Burch 9                  
     3) Grace Henegar 9                 4) Kailey Lind 9                  
 15 Col. West                                         1:55.00    1:03.77   1 
     1) Jukhlia White 10                2) Michelle Griffin 12            
     3) Kani Sheridan 10                4) Cavon Reid-scott 12            
 
Event 79  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay District 3
================================================================================
       OHSAA: # 45.99  6/2/2012    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                  
                       Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington       
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Olen. Orange                                        48.61      47.93   10   
     1) Brenda Agyekum 11               2) Grace Frye 11                  
     3) Maya Patterson 11               4) Mackenzie Blendick 11          
  2 Pick. North                                         48.12      48.60    8   
     1) Celeste Pierce 11               2) Jemeila Hunter 11              
     3) Brenna Burke 12                 4) Lexi Walker 12                 
  3 Hil. Davidson                                       50.52      49.42    6   
     1) Klaire Kazmerzak 11             2) Lydia Baumgartner 11           
     3) Alyssa Markarian 11             4) Sydney Ryan 11                 
  4 Olen. Liberty                                       49.47      49.56    5   
     1) Lauren Walsh 12                 2) Carrie Lawal 11                
     3) Sienna Sakich 11                4) Brea White 11                  
  5 Eastmoor Acad.                                      50.02      50.67    4   
     1) Breanne Lovelace 9              2) Tyler White 11                 
     3) Jennaia Williams 12             4) Moyo Oyesola 10                
  6 Watterson                                           51.25      51.28    3   
     1) Cailin O'Reilly 9               2) Anna Kessler 9                 
     3) Logan Paeglis 11                4) Kilyn McGuff 9                 
  7 Marysville                                          51.57      51.48    2   
     1) Mary Calvert 10                 2) Haley Cook 10                  
     3) Emily Caltrider 12              4) Julia Dickman 12               
  8 Upper Arlington                                     52.44      51.95    1   
     1) Abbie Sells 10                  2) Elizabeth Schueler 11          
     3) Ellen Sneed 10                  4) Hailie Clark 9                 
 
Event 80  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay District 3
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       OHSAA: # 40.79  5/30/2002   Middletown, Middletown                      
                       T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter          
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Olen. Orange                                        43.00      43.03q  1 
     1) Brandon Ransom 12               2) Kevin Acheampong 12            
     3) Joel Sarpong 12                 4) Jaeschal Acheampong 10         
  2 Hil. Bradley                                        44.00      43.52q  2 
     1) Matthew Drovdlic 10             2) Kory Taylor 12                 
     3) Kenyon Richardson 9             4) Daevon Anderson 12             
  3 Eastmoor Acad.                                      43.00      43.56q  2 
     1) Richard Wright 12               2) Tyree Grace-Sawyer 11          
     3) Savon Edwards 11                4) Kylin Birchmore 11             
  4 St. Charles                                         44.06      43.59q  2 
     1) Isaiah Yarngo 9                 2) Kaleb Simpson 10               
     3) Nicholas Rivera 10              4) Donavon Allen 10               
  5 Olen. Liberty                                       43.58      43.64q  1 
     1) Aidan McClure 10                2) Mehul Hatwar 12                
     3) Gavin Smith 11                  4) Ubby Suligavi 11               
  6 Big Walnut                                          44.10      44.28q  1 
     1) Dante Chhuom 11                 2) Mitchell Embaugh 10            
     3) Devon Bingman 12                4) Shane Swartzentruber 12        
  7 Centennial                                          44.50      44.43q  2 
     1) Luey Davis 10                   2) Kamryn Simpson 11              
     3) Jordan Walker 12                4) Chemlahyah Yisrael 10          
  8 Granville                                           44.80      44.44q  2  44.436
     1) Tristan Haley 12                2) Keyshawn Bonner 9              
     3) Brandon Haley 11                4) Matthew Rosinski 12            
  9 Dub. Jerome                                         44.40      44.44   1  44.440
     1) Alex Smythe 11                  2) Frank Blair 12                 
     3) Blake Hara 10                   4) Cade Kacherski 12              
 10 Teays Valley                                        44.90      44.84   1 
     1) Taylor Robinson 11              2) Chance Littler 9               
     3) Zach Harper 10                  4) Dylan Pennington 12            
 11 Whetstone                                           45.60      45.29   2 
     1) Rashaun Broomfield 10           2) Dylan Peaks 12                 
     3) Torriano Bradley 12             4) Ibrahim Sesay 12               
 12 Westland                                            45.50      45.36   2 
     1) Kyle West 10                    2) Matt Bailey 12                 
     3) Marcus Jones 12                 4) Isaiah Dukes 12                
 13 Lancaster                                           45.15      47.07   1 
     1) Conner Kennedy 12               2) Ethan Poe 11                   
     3) Derek Hanna 12                  4) Mason Hamilton 11              
 14 Franklin Hts.                                       48.00      49.15   1 
     1) Jordy Avila 11                  2) D.J. Harris 10                 
     3) Reymi Martinez 11               4) Montell Qualls 10              
 15 Col. West                                           47.83      50.38   1 
     1) Jaleel Bradford 12              2) Amer Hutchinson 9              
     3) Joseph Church 11                4) Dalovonte Logan 10             
 
Event 80  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay District 3
================================================================================
       OHSAA: # 40.79  5/30/2002   Middletown, Middletown                      
                       T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter          
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Olen. Orange                                        43.03      43.23   10   
     1) Brandon Ransom 12               2) Kevin Acheampong 12            
     3) Joel Sarpong 12                 4) Jaeschal Acheampong 10         
  2 Hil. Bradley                                        43.52      43.80    8   
     1) Matthew Drovdlic 10             2) Kory Taylor 12                 
     3) Kenyon Richardson 9             4) Daevon Anderson 12             
  3 Big Walnut                                          44.28      44.02    6   
     1) Dante Chhuom 11                 2) Mitchell Embaugh 10            
     3) Devon Bingman 12                4) Tim Rumas 12                   
  4 Olen. Liberty                                       43.64      44.21    5   
     1) Aidan McClure 10                2) Mehul Hatwar 12                
     3) Andrew Bendick 12               4) Ubby Suligavi 11               
  5 St. Charles                                         43.59      44.22    4   
     1) Isaiah Yarngo 9                 2) Kaleb Simpson 10               
     3) Nicholas Rivera 10              4) Donavon Allen 10               
  6 Eastmoor Acad.                                      43.56      44.48    3   
     1) Richard Wright 12               2) Tyree Grace-Sawyer 11          
     3) Savon Edwards 11                4) Kylin Birchmore 11             
  7 Centennial                                          44.43      44.79    2   
     1) Luey Davis 10                   2) Kamryn Simpson 11              
     3) Jordan Walker 12                4) Chemlahyah Yisrael 10          
  8 Granville                                           44.44      45.12    1   
     1) Tristan Haley 12                2) Keyshawn Bonner 9              
     3) Brandon Haley 11                4) Matthew Rosinski 12            
 
Event 81  Girls 400 Meter Dash District 3
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       OHSAA: # 51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nia Grant                 11 Pick. North            59.40      58.99q  1 
  2 Alicia Donley             11 Pick. North            57.60      59.09q  4 
  3 Sydney Englehart          12 Olen. Libert           58.97      59.49q  3 
  4 Emma Zid                  12 Upper Arling           59.05      59.85q  2 
  5 Natalie Hiltscher         12 Marysville           1:01.04    1:01.93q  4 
  6 Jane Porter               11 Watterson            1:02.25    1:02.16q  2 
  7 Jaylin Bradshaw           10 Eastmoor Aca           59.90    1:02.31q  1 
  8 Sofia McLemore            12 Whetstone            1:03.00    1:02.36q  1 
  9 Emily Oiler               10 Dub. Jerome          1:01.00    1:02.56   2 
 10 Isabella Manken            9 Hil. Davidso         1:01.00    1:03.11   3 
 11 Edily Herrera Terrero     12 Briggs               1:03.10    1:03.63   2 
 12 Allison Clifford          10 Olen. Orange         1:03.43    1:04.60   3 
 13 Jenna Bowers              12 Upper Arling         1:05.86    1:04.72   1 
 14 Katie Miller              11 Marysville           1:04.23    1:06.06   4 
 15 Alexandra Dean            12 Dub. Jerome          1:05.00    1:06.62   3 
 16 Jessica Barna             11 Olen. Libert         1:03.50    1:07.22   4 
 17 Emily Osselborn           12 Hil. Davidso         1:06.00    1:07.36   1 
 18 Mikella Meddock           10 Teays Valley         1:06.47    1:08.01   3 
 19 Sanaa Jenkins             11 Eastmoor Aca         1:09.00    1:12.93   4 
 20 Jilliann Baker            11 Mount Vernon         1:11.05    1:13.09   4 
 21 Cicely Reed               10 Franklin Hts         1:12.50    1:13.16   3 
 22 Sarah Rush                 9 Franklin Hts         1:18.00    1:20.43   1 
 
Event 81  Girls 400 Meter Dash District 3
================================================================================
       OHSAA: # 51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alicia Donley             11 Pick. North            59.09      57.79   10   
  2 Nia Grant                 11 Pick. North            58.99      58.66    8   
  3 Jaylin Bradshaw           10 Eastmoor Aca         1:02.31      59.26    6   
  4 Sydney Englehart          12 Olen. Libert           59.49      59.34    5   
  5 Sofia McLemore            12 Whetstone            1:02.36      59.64    4   
  6 Jane Porter               11 Watterson            1:02.16    1:00.91    3   
  7 Emma Zid                  12 Upper Arling           59.85    1:01.30    2   
  8 Natalie Hiltscher         12 Marysville           1:01.93    1:02.26    1   
 
Event 82  Boys 400 Meter Dash District 3
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       OHSAA: # 45.59  6/2/1990    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Roshaun Harper            11 Eastmoor Aca           49.70      50.81q  3 
  2 Weslee Prater             11 Eastmoor Aca           48.50      50.90q  1 
  3 Zeke Bennett              11 Hil. Bradley           51.22      51.11q  1 
  4 Coreion Watts             12 Centennial             50.00      51.44q  2 
  5 Brack Dillon               9 Whetstone              50.40      51.83q  4 
  6 Christian Wright          11 Olen. Orange           51.00      51.87q  2 
  7 Zach Walsh                10 Granville              51.80      51.94q  2 
  8 Ben Munroe                 9 Lancaster              52.20      52.13q  4 
  9 David Lamb                 9 Hil. Bradley           52.23      52.65   2 
 10 Marquel Reese             10 Col. South             51.80      52.77   3 
 11 Anthony Alvarez           12 Dub. Jerome            52.32      53.08   3 
 12 Matt Bailey               12 Westland               53.23      53.29   2 
 13 Ian Enders                10 Olen. Orange           53.00      53.49   3 
 14 Emanual Hunt              12 Franklin Hts           51.40      53.54   1 
 15 Tasker Brown              11 Olen. Libert           52.64      53.67   1 
 16 Chris Viola               12 Dub. Jerome                       54.08   3 
 17 Payton Knox               12 Teays Valley           53.35      54.27   4 
 18 Caden Williams             9 Big Walnut             54.10      54.94   3 
 19 Patrick Altomari          11 St. Charles            53.50      55.27   4 
 20 Hassan Sesay              10 Whetstone              56.00      55.34   4 
 21 William Blubaugh          11 St. Charles            54.65      55.36   1 
 22 Josh Halbakken            11 Big Walnut             53.80      55.53   2 
 23 Caleb Cordle              10 Lancaster              54.30      55.72   1 
 24 Justin Bridges             9 Centennial             55.00      58.02   3 
 25 Jose Villanueva            9 Westland               58.68      59.57   4 
 26 David Strong              11 Col. West            1:20.00    1:08.27   3 
 
Event 82  Boys 400 Meter Dash District 3
================================================================================
       OHSAA: # 45.59  6/2/1990    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Weslee Prater             11 Eastmoor Aca           50.90      50.57   10   
  2 Christian Wright          11 Olen. Orange           51.87      51.08    8   
  3 Zeke Bennett              11 Hil. Bradley           51.11      51.10    6   
  4 Coreion Watts             12 Centennial             51.44      51.16    5   
  5 Brack Dillon               9 Whetstone              51.83      51.27    4   
  6 Zach Walsh                10 Granville              51.94      51.53    3   
  7 Ben Munroe                 9 Lancaster              52.13      54.13    2   
  8 Roshaun Harper            11 Eastmoor Aca           50.81      54.54    1   
 
Event 83  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles District 3
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       OHSAA: # 40.79  6/3/2000    Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grace Frye                11 Olen. Orange           45.26      45.77q  2 
  2 Gracie Dennison           12 Granville              45.84      45.95q  1 
  3 Katie Priest              12 Olen. Orange           46.89      46.54q  4 
  4 Jamie Bossenbroek         12 Whetstone              46.00      46.65q  3 
  5 Juliana Mustric           10 Upper Arling           46.90      47.11q  4 
  6 Mayson Bates               9 Pick. North            47.80      48.54q  1 
  7 Jessica Blake             12 Dub. Jerome            49.00      48.65q  1 
  8 Emma Conrad                9 Hil. Davidso           49.00      48.67q  2 
  9 Haley Cook                10 Marysville             49.04      49.10   3 
 10 Erin Connors               9 Watterson              47.77      49.27   3 
 11 Sydney Petz               11 Olen. Libert           50.78      49.56   3 
 12 Maddy Bennett             11 Hil. Davidso           48.60      50.12   2 
 13 Brooke Norwood             9 Pick. North            49.40      50.90   4 
 14 Sophia Englehart          12 Olen. Libert           51.43      51.31   1 
 15 Adeline Jay                9 Upper Arling           52.08      51.35   3 
 16 Sarah Day                 11 Mount Vernon           51.69      51.54   3 
 17 Emily Caltrider           12 Marysville             51.03      51.80   2 
 18 Christina Beane           11 Teays Valley           51.36      51.86   2 
 19 Julia Walling             10 Watterson              51.75      52.13   4 
 20 Manaka Yamauchi           10 Dub. Jerome            50.25      52.24   4 
 21 Averey Bell               11 Mount Vernon           52.13      52.38   1 
 22 Katelyn Messner            9 Granville              51.00      53.24   1 
 23 Zoe Allison               10 Teays Valley           53.12      53.54   2 
 24 Daimya Butler              9 Eastmoor Aca           52.00      54.23   4 
 25 Jane Carney                9 Whetstone              57.00      58.06   1 
 
Event 83  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles District 3
================================================================================
       OHSAA: # 40.79  6/3/2000    Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Grace Frye                11 Olen. Orange           45.77      45.26   10   
  2 Gracie Dennison           12 Granville              45.95      45.92    8   
  3 Jamie Bossenbroek         12 Whetstone              46.65      46.03    6   
  4 Katie Priest              12 Olen. Orange           46.54      46.58    5   
  5 Mayson Bates               9 Pick. North            48.54      46.87    4   
  6 Juliana Mustric           10 Upper Arling           47.11      47.55    3   
  7 Jessica Blake             12 Dub. Jerome            48.65      48.06    2   
  8 Emma Conrad                9 Hil. Davidso           48.67      48.33    1   
 
Event 84  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles District 3
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       OHSAA: # 35.96  6/2/2012    Donovan Robertson, Berea                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daevon Anderson           12 Hil. Bradley           38.51      39.31q  2 
  2 Colin White               12 Big Walnut             41.40      40.18q  1 
  3 Ira Graham                10 Eastmoor Aca           39.78      40.94q  4 
  4 Ibrahim Dumbuya           10 Hil. Bradley           40.64      41.13q  3 
  5 Jackson Zimmerman         12 Teays Valley           42.10      41.68q  2 
  6 Jayden Rodgers            12 Olen. Orange           42.20      41.71q  1 
  7 Abdi Aden                 11 Westland               41.90      41.77q  4 
  8 Scott Sonnanstine         10 Dub. Jerome            42.50      41.89q  4  41.884
  9 Anthony Aikins            12 St. Charles            41.51      41.89   1  41.889
 10 Asali Hamilton            11 Eastmoor Aca           42.73      42.87   1 
 11 Justin Efebera            11 St. Charles            41.75      42.95   3 
 12 Mamadu Nabe               11 Franklin Hts           42.06      43.05   2 
 13 Ryan Miller               12 Olen. Libert           42.59      43.63   3 
 14 Curtis Young              10 Lancaster              43.36      44.16   3 
 15 Mitchell Reitz            11 Olen. Libert           43.68      44.50   4 
 16 Riley Wright              10 Lancaster              44.19      44.65   4 
 17 Pujith Kachana            10 Olen. Orange           43.90      44.94   2 
 18 Sam Muhleman              10 Dub. Jerome            45.00      45.31   1 
 19 Timmy Wotring             11 Westland               44.71      45.41   3 
 20 Falusho Obayemi           10 Centennial             43.20      45.45   1 
 21 Craig Zies                11 Granville                         45.55   2 
 22 Blake Conner              11 Big Walnut             45.60      46.24   3 
 
Event 84  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles District 3
================================================================================
       OHSAA: # 35.96  6/2/2012    Donovan Robertson, Berea                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Daevon Anderson           12 Hil. Bradley           39.31      38.27   10   
  2 Jayden Rodgers            12 Olen. Orange           41.71      40.06    8   
  3 Ibrahim Dumbuya           10 Hil. Bradley           41.13      40.35    6   
  4 Colin White               12 Big Walnut             40.18      40.41    5   
  5 Ira Graham                10 Eastmoor Aca           40.94      41.14    4   
  6 Scott Sonnanstine         10 Dub. Jerome            41.89      42.00    3   
  7 Abdi Aden                 11 Westland               41.77      42.03    2   
  8 Jackson Zimmerman         12 Teays Valley           41.68      42.40    1   
 
Event 85  Girls 800 Meter Run District 3
============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 8 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
       OHSAA: # 2:07.04  5/27/2016   Brittany Aveni, Geneva                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Megan Bush                 9 Teays Valley         2:32.40    2:30.37Q  2 
  2 Skylar Briggs             12 Pick. North          2:24.00    2:30.58Q  1 
  3 Meghan Sculli             12 Hil. Davidso         2:16.00    2:30.63Q  1 
  4 Lindsay Stull              9 Hil. Davidso         2:14.00    2:30.94Q  2 
  5 Kylee McFarland           12 Granville            2:14.49    2:30.67Q  1 
  6 Allison Guagenti          11 Olen. Orange         2:20.21    2:30.98Q  2 
  7 Lindsay Ott               11 Olen. Orange         2:26.91    2:30.73Q  1 
  8 Maddie Long               12 Granville            2:21.56    2:31.09Q  2 
  9 Jenna Rioch               10 Marysville           2:21.07    2:30.78Q  1 
 10 Jacquelyn Witt            10 Marysville           2:20.05    2:31.18Q  2 
 11 Lindsey Rush              10 Upper Arling         2:30.38    2:30.96Q  1 
 12 Bridget Doughtery         10 Watterson            2:25.10    2:31.26Q  2 
 13 Audrey Piero               9 Olen. Libert         2:38.00    2:31.06Q  1 
 14 Divya Patel                9 Olen. Libert                    2:31.44Q  2 
 15 Brooklyn Brush             9 Watterson            2:27.02    2:31.34Q  1 
 16 Victoria Bergese          10 Upper Arling         2:32.02    2:31.65Q  2 
 17 Larkin Thomas             11 Dub. Jerome          2:30.00    2:32.34   2 
 18 Karoline Pees              9 Teays Valley         2:35.93    2:32.82   1 
 19 Mariyanna Lacy            11 Whetstone            2:30.00    2:34.10   1 
 20 Valerie Stichert          12 Mount Vernon         2:33.23    2:34.20   1 
 21 Kirsten Mitchell           9 Dub. Jerome          2:34.00    2:35.79   1 
 22 Dani Neu                  10 Pick. North          2:37.50    2:41.62   2 
 23 Amanda Foos                9 Mount Vernon         2:41.47    2:45.11   2 
 24 Amber Thomas               9 Franklin Hts         2:47.00    2:47.88   2 
 25 Julian Calderone           9 Whetstone            2:41.00    2:47.89   2 
 26 Sarah Rush                 9 Franklin Hts                    3:12.87   1 
 27 Yuanxi Peng               10 Briggs               3:25.00    3:29.06   2 
 28 Jasmin Sanjuan            10 Briggs                          4:25.72   1 
 
Event 85  Girls 800 Meter Run District 3
================================================================================
       OHSAA: # 2:07.04  5/27/2016   Brittany Aveni, Geneva                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lindsay Stull              9 Hil. Davidso         2:30.94    2:14.43   10   
  2 Meghan Sculli             12 Hil. Davidso         2:30.63    2:15.26    8   
  3 Kylee McFarland           12 Granville            2:30.67    2:15.37    6   
  4 Allison Guagenti          11 Olen. Orange         2:30.98    2:15.59    5   
  5 Jacquelyn Witt            10 Marysville           2:31.18    2:16.28    4   
  6 Jenna Rioch               10 Marysville           2:30.78    2:17.91    3   
  7 Skylar Briggs             12 Pick. North          2:30.58    2:21.49    2   
  8 Maddie Long               12 Granville            2:31.09    2:23.11    1   
  9 Bridget Doughtery         10 Watterson            2:31.26    2:25.45  
 10 Brooklyn Brush             9 Watterson            2:31.34    2:27.20  
 11 Lindsey Rush              10 Upper Arling         2:30.96    2:27.38  
 12 Audrey Piero               9 Olen. Libert         2:31.06    2:28.12  
 13 Lindsay Ott               11 Olen. Orange         2:30.73    2:28.22  
 14 Megan Bush                 9 Teays Valley         2:30.37    2:29.04  
 15 Divya Patel                9 Olen. Libert         2:31.44    2:30.34  
 16 Victoria Bergese          10 Upper Arling         2:31.65    2:36.52  
 
Event 86  Boys 800 Meter Run District 3
============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 8 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
       OHSAA: # 1:48.93  6/2/2001    Mark Sylvester, Cleveland St. Ignatius    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 William Hefner            12 Big Walnut           2:01.00    2:06.36Q  2 
  2 Tyler King                12 Olen. Orange         1:56.80    2:07.04Q  1 
  3 Omavi Hamilton            12 Eastmoor Aca         1:57.50    2:07.06Q  1 
  4 Will Koberna              12 Olen. Libert         1:59.87    2:07.47Q  2 
  5 Rafi DeGenero             11 Granville            1:59.10    2:07.13Q  1 
  6 Bushra Bonkiye            11 Eastmoor Aca         1:57.30    2:08.03Q  2 
  7 Vincent Flinders           9 Centennial           2:10.00    2:07.39Q  1 
  8 Bryden Moxley             12 Lancaster            1:57.05    2:08.09Q  2 
  9 Adam Murray               11 Lancaster            1:59.04    2:07.44Q  1 
 10 Andrew Schroff            11 Olen. Orange         1:58.80    2:08.19Q  2 
 11 Joseph Johnson            11 Olen. Libert         1:58.44    2:07.53Q  1 
 12 Emil Adams                11 Whetstone            2:03.50    2:08.72Q  2 
 13 Austin Stewart            10 Big Walnut           2:07.00    2:07.61Q  1 
 14 Cameron DeShetler         11 St. Charles          2:07.49    2:09.35Q  2 
 15 Francisco Soto            12 Whetstone            2:05.50    2:07.63Q  1 
 16 Jack Saigh                12 Granville            1:59.00    2:09.55Q  2 
 17 Dryden Sawchuk            11 Hil. Bradley         2:14.00    2:07.65   1 
 18 Caden Burkhart             9 Hil. Bradley         2:08.00    2:10.31   2 
 19 Blake O'Dell              12 Teays Valley         2:02.00    2:10.42   1 
 20 Theo Rousset               9 Dub. Jerome          2:12.00    2:12.86   1 
 21 Andrew McPherson          11 Dub. Jerome          2:13.00    2:13.66   2 
 22 Manuel Rojas              10 Westland             2:18.00    2:16.76   1 
 23 Trenton Thompson          11 Franklin Hts         2:19.00    2:17.23   1 
 24 Kevin Reyes               11 Westland                        2:20.80   2 
 25 Jabe Miller                9 Centennial           2:30.00    2:26.39   2 
 26 Claudio Martinez           9 Franklin Hts         2:32.00    2:26.48   2 
 
Event 86  Boys 800 Meter Run District 3
================================================================================
       OHSAA: # 1:48.93  6/2/2001    Mark Sylvester, Cleveland St. Ignatius    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyler King                12 Olen. Orange         2:07.04    1:56.26   10   
  2 Bryden Moxley             12 Lancaster            2:08.09    1:56.86    8   
  3 Rafi DeGenero             11 Granville            2:07.13    1:57.39    6   
  4 Joseph Johnson            11 Olen. Libert         2:07.53    1:57.51    5   
  5 Jack Saigh                12 Granville            2:09.55    1:57.59    4   
  6 Bushra Bonkiye            11 Eastmoor Aca         2:08.03    1:57.88    3   
  7 Omavi Hamilton            12 Eastmoor Aca         2:07.06    2:00.20    2   
  8 Emil Adams                11 Whetstone            2:08.72    2:00.68    1   
  9 Will Koberna              12 Olen. Libert         2:07.47    2:01.34  
 10 William Hefner            12 Big Walnut           2:06.36    2:01.69  
 11 Andrew Schroff            11 Olen. Orange         2:08.19    2:01.71  
 12 Adam Murray               11 Lancaster            2:07.44    2:02.31  
 13 Francisco Soto            12 Whetstone            2:07.63    2:03.98  
 14 Austin Stewart            10 Big Walnut           2:07.61    2:05.38  
 15 Cameron DeShetler         11 St. Charles          2:09.35    2:07.16  
 16 Vincent Flinders           9 Centennial           2:07.39    2:08.26  
 
Event 87  Girls 200 Meter Dash District 3
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       OHSAA: # 23.56  6/3/2017    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emma Zid                  12 Upper Arling           25.90      25.47q -0.2  1 
  2 Celeste Pierce            11 Pick. North            26.20      25.72q -0.3  5 
  3 Tyler White               11 Eastmoor Aca           25.60      25.88q -0.3  5 
  4 Jennaia Williams          12 Eastmoor Aca           25.60      25.92q -0.6  2 
  5 Jemeila Hunter            11 Pick. North            26.60      26.02q -3.4  3 
  6 Carrie Lawal              11 Olen. Libert           25.73      26.12q -0.2  1 
  7 Madison Murry             10 Franklin Hts           25.50      26.33q -3.4  3 
  8 Sydney Ryan               11 Hil. Davidso           26.40      26.36q -3.4  3 
  9 Shianne Johnson           10 Mifflin                25.57      26.49  -1.2  4 
 10 Nicole Tonetti             9 Olen. Libert           26.19      26.62  -0.6  2 
 11 Julia Dickman             12 Marysville             26.29      26.96  -1.2  4 
 12 Camille Barron            10 Olen. Orange           27.45      27.02  -0.6  2 
 13 Lydia Baumgartner         11 Hil. Davidso           26.70      27.02  -1.2  4 
 14 Edily Herrera Terrero     12 Briggs                 27.40      27.03  -0.2  1 
 15 Penny Hunter              10 Granville              26.70      27.23  -0.3  5 
 16 Nadia Coalter             10 Dub. Jerome            26.80      27.30  -0.6  2 
 17 Hailie Clark               9 Upper Arling           28.25      27.43  -3.4  3 
 18 Aylessa Carter            10 Olen. Orange           27.22      27.43  -0.2  1 
 19 Sophie Twaddell            9 Granville                         28.11  -0.3  5 
 20 Sabrina Vedovato          12 Whetstone              29.00      28.22  -0.3  5 
 21 Grace Henegar              9 Teays Valley           28.22      29.00  -1.2  4 
 22 Yili De Jesus Osorio      10 Franklin Hts           28.78      29.14  -1.2  4 
 23 Chloe Pi                  12 Watterson              29.52      29.37  -0.6  2 
 24 Julia Carney              11 Whetstone              29.90      30.30  -0.2  1 
 25 Audri Fiorilli            12 Mount Vernon                      30.35  -0.3  5 
 26 Tearsa Stickel            10 Teays Valley           30.58      30.96  -1.2  4 
 27 Morgan Pryor              12 Mount Vernon                      31.01  -0.6  2 
 28 Joanna Lopez               9 Briggs                 35.10      36.70  -3.4  3 
 
Event 87  Girls 200 Meter Dash District 3
=====================================================================================
       OHSAA: # 23.56  6/3/2017    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Carrie Lawal              11 Olen. Libert           26.12      26.02  -2.0  10   
  2 Jennaia Williams          12 Eastmoor Aca           25.92      26.03  -2.0   8   
  3 Emma Zid                  12 Upper Arling           25.47      26.12  -2.0   6   
  4 Jemeila Hunter            11 Pick. North            26.02      26.16  -2.0   5   
  5 Sydney Ryan               11 Hil. Davidso           26.36      26.82  -2.0   4   
  6 Tyler White               11 Eastmoor Aca           25.88      26.83  -2.0   3   
  7 Madison Murry             10 Franklin Hts           26.33      26.85  -2.0   2   
 
Event 88  Boys 200 Meter Dash District 3
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       OHSAA: # 20.47  6/2/1990    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrew Bendick            12 Olen. Libert           22.77      22.00q -5.8  3 
  2 Zach Harrison             11 Olen. Orange           21.55      22.01q -5.8  3 
  3 Tim Rumas                 12 Big Walnut             21.90      22.40q -1.0  2 
  4 Dequantis Sutton          10 Franklin Hts           22.28      22.73q -1.2  1 
  5 Dale Hubbard              10 Teays Valley           22.50      22.83q -1.0  2 
  6 Kevin Acheampong          12 Olen. Orange           22.52      22.84q -0.4  4 
  7 Kory Taylor               12 Hil. Bradley           22.63      22.94q -5.8  3 
  8 Dylan Pennington          12 Teays Valley           22.50      22.95q -1.2  1 
  9 Matthew Drovdlic          10 Hil. Bradley                      23.07  -0.4  4 
 10 Jesse Fragoso             11 Lancaster              23.11      23.16  -0.4  4 
 11 Nicholas Rivera           10 St. Charles            23.21      23.18  -5.8  3 
 12 Mehul Hatwar              12 Olen. Libert           23.30      23.25  -5.8  3 
 13 Caleb Ramey               11 Big Walnut             22.80      23.44  -1.0  2 
 14 Cade Kacherski            12 Dub. Jerome            23.41      23.88  -0.4  4 
 15 Jaden Wilson              10 Briggs                 23.89      24.06  -5.8  3 
 16 Nick Welch                11 St. Charles            23.51      24.13  -1.2  1 
 17 Matthew Rosinski          12 Granville              23.50      24.15  -1.0  2 
 18 Will Pritchard             9 Granville              23.80      24.26  -0.4  4 
 19 Blake Hara                10 Dub. Jerome            23.68      24.92  -1.0  2 
 20 Kenny Lawrence            11 Eastmoor Aca                      25.82  -0.4  4 
 21 Ajae Tailson              10 Centennial             23.10      26.77  -1.0  2 
 22 D.J. Harris               10 Franklin Hts           25.60      27.16  -1.0  2 
 23 Kyle Lam                  11 Eastmoor Aca                      27.28  -1.2  1 
 
Event 88  Boys 200 Meter Dash District 3
=====================================================================================
       OHSAA: # 20.47  6/2/1990    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tim Rumas                 12 Big Walnut             22.40      22.46  -1.4  10   
  2 Andrew Bendick            12 Olen. Libert           22.00      22.66  -1.4   8   
  3 Dequantis Sutton          10 Franklin Hts           22.73      22.85  -1.4   6   
  4 Zach Harrison             11 Olen. Orange           22.01      23.01  -1.4   5   
  5 Kevin Acheampong          12 Olen. Orange           22.84      23.27  -1.4   4   
  6 Dylan Pennington          12 Teays Valley           22.95      23.44  -1.4   3   
  7 Dale Hubbard              10 Teays Valley           22.83      25.46  -1.4   2   
  8 Kory Taylor               12 Hil. Bradley           22.94      29.02  -1.4   1   
 
Event 89  Girls 3200 Meter Run District 3
================================================================================
       OHSAA: # 10:14.91  6/8/2013    Annie Heffernan, Cin. St. Ursula Academy 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gracie Sprankle           11 Olen. Libert        10:44.98   10:46.09   10   
  2 Reilly Zink               10 Granville           10:51.36   10:59.55    8   
  3 Emma Bower                12 Olen. Libert        11:12.17   11:01.13    6   
  4 Heidi Heuerman            11 Upper Arling        11:10.74   11:05.51    5   
  5 Zoe Bond                  12 Olen. Orange        11:32.07   11:30.78    4   
  6 Rosie Lamb                12 Granville           11:23.28   11:33.30    3   
  7 Ellie Tighe               11 Hil. Davidso        12:00.00   11:40.58    2   
  8 Sydney Peterson           10 Hil. Davidso        12:00.00   11:58.45    1   
  9 Elizabeth Lembach          9 Upper Arling        12:22.92   12:21.98  
 10 Brianna Bowden            10 Pick. North         12:55.00   12:32.29  
 11 Medha Patria               9 Olen. Orange        12:45.00   12:34.63  
 12 Emily Latshaw             11 Watterson           12:21.66   12:38.58  
 13 Sheridan Tassy            11 Teays Valley        11:44.00   12:52.02  
 14 Halle Bentley             12 Dub. Jerome         13:00.00   13:09.56  
 15 Nicole Bowen              11 Dub. Jerome         12:49.00   13:12.83  
 16 Amber Thomas               9 Franklin Hts                   13:15.51  
 17 Kayla Michalak            10 Marysville          12:45.00   13:25.49  
 18 Adrien Delapp             10 Whetstone           13:30.00   13:29.12  
 19 Sydney Burch              12 Teays Valley        12:58.00   13:32.13  
 20 Lauren Trace              12 Mount Vernon        13:45.91   14:01.40  
 21 Chloe Dailey               9 Mount Vernon        13:38.23   14:20.93  
 22 Emily Harness              9 Pick. North         13:30.00   14:26.08  
 23 Kelsey Henderson          10 Whetstone           15:30.00   14:31.45  
 24 Brittany Jarrell          10 Briggs              16:20.00   16:13.38  
 -- Yuanxi Peng               10 Briggs              18:30.00        DNF  
 
Event 90  Boys 3200 Meter Run District 3
================================================================================
       OHSAA: # 8:54.96  6/4/2016    Andrew Jordan, Pat. Watkins Memorial      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tommy Wintering           12 Olen. Orange         9:40.00    9:44.45   10   
  2 Drake Dickerson           12 Lancaster            9:41.46    9:53.45    8   
  3 Jack Burczak              11 Granville            9:48.00    9:55.78    6   
  4 Christian Bradford        12 Lancaster            9:56.69    9:58.43    5   
  5 Christopher Chandler      12 Eastmoor Aca         9:50.00   10:02.52    4   
  6 Rob McCabe                12 Hil. Bradley        10:09.00   10:15.56    3   
  7 Jack Humenay              10 Olen. Libert        10:29.98   10:17.97    2   
  8 Tucker Kirk               12 Teays Valley        10:18.00   10:18.99    1   
  9 Nathan Warrick            12 Olen. Libert        10:29.95   10:35.08  
 10 Arjun Dhankani            10 Dub. Jerome         10:11.00   10:41.46  
 11 Eli Schneider             10 Hil. Bradley        10:26.00   10:43.67  
 12 Thaine Nederveld           9 Whetstone           10:50.00   10:49.42  
 13 Sam Khoury                12 Whetstone           10:30.00   10:49.44  
 14 Andrew Reese              12 Dub. Jerome         10:37.00   10:56.13  
 15 Zach Hatfield             10 Teays Valley        10:15.00   10:58.55  
 16 Cole Benishek              9 Olen. Orange                   10:58.57  
 17 Ethan Encarnacion         10 St. Charles         10:01.00   11:01.81  
 18 Abubakar Aden              9 Westland            10:55.00   11:02.55  
 19 George Burczak             9 Granville           10:40.00   11:09.52  
 20 Jonny Rivera              11 Franklin Hts                   11:12.29  
 21 Jacob Hutchinson          12 Big Walnut          10:50.00   11:15.66  
 22 Kaleb Disbennett          12 Big Walnut          10:52.00   11:25.51  
 23 Trenton Thompson          11 Franklin Hts                   11:31.55  
 24 Owen Karas                 9 St. Charles         10:39.00   11:37.58  
 25 Kaleb Turner              11 Centennial          11:57.00   11:52.11  
 26 Jeff Kimball               9 Centennial          11:56.00   12:11.00  
 27 Drew Hutchinson            9 Westland            12:20.00   12:42.07  
 
Event 91  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay District 3
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       OHSAA: # 3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hil. Davidson                                     4:05.00    4:01.65q  2 
     1) Kristina Hoefler 12             2) Meghan Sculli 12               
     3) Sophie Lewis 11                 4) Lindsay Stull 9                
  2 Pick. North                                       4:05.00    4:03.56q  1 
     1) Nia Grant 11                    2) Skylar Briggs 12               
     3) Maggie Miller 9                 4) Alicia Donley 11               
  3 Marysville                                        4:10.03    4:07.06q  2 
     1) Jenna Rioch 10                  2) Jacquelyn Witt 10              
     3) Celia Soller 12                 4) Natalie Hiltscher 12           
  4 Watterson                                         4:05.58    4:09.38q  2 
     1) Cailin O'Reilly 9               2) Jane Porter 11                 
     3) Anna Kessler 9                  4) Erin Connors 9                 
  5 Olen. Orange                                      4:10.00    4:11.78q  1 
     1) Elizabeth Schneider 11          2) Grace Bezold 10                
     3) Allison Guagenti 11             4) Katie Priest 12                
  6 Granville                                         4:10.00    4:17.59q  1 
     1) Ellie Lewandowski 10            2) Mackenzie Everett 9            
     3) Jenna Unkerfer 9                4) Maddie Long 12                 
  7 Whetstone                                         4:20.00    4:18.42q  2 
     1) Sofia McLemore 12               2) Mira Dush 9                    
     3) Jamie Bossenbroek 12            4) Mariyanna Lacy 11              
  8 Olen. Liberty                                     4:19.60    4:23.60q  2 
     1) Jessica Barna 11                2) Sydney Petz 11                 
     3) Grace Linscott 10               4) Jenna Martz 12                 
  9 Upper Arlington                                   4:19.53    4:25.09   1 
     1) Juliana Mustric 10              2) Jenna Bowers 12                
     3) Adiah Bonham 9                  4) Abbie Sells 10                 
 10 Dub. Jerome                                       4:16.00    4:29.06   1 
     1) Larkin Thomas 11                2) Alexandra Dean 12              
     3) Nadia Coalter 10                4) Emily Oiler 10                 
 11 Teays Valley                                      4:23.04    4:40.66   1 
     1) Megan Bush 9                    2) Sheridan Tassy 11              
     3) Mikella Meddock 10              4) Clara Knox 10                  
 12 Mount Vernon                                      4:35.56    4:45.07   1 
     1) Delaney Short 11                2) Erika Conant 11                
     3) Danielle Wynkoop 12             4) Valerie Stichert 12            
 13 Eastmoor Acad.                                    4:12.30    4:52.30   2 
     1) Jaylin Bradshaw 10              2) Trinity Cox 12                 
     3) Daimya Butler 9                 4) Jennaia Williams 12            
 
Event 91  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay District 3
================================================================================
       OHSAA: # 3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hil. Davidson                                     4:01.65    4:00.33   10   
     1) Kristina Hoefler 12             2) Meghan Sculli 12               
     3) Sophie Lewis 11                 4) Lindsay Stull 9                
  2 Pick. North                                       4:03.56    4:02.07    8   
     1) Nia Grant 11                    2) Skylar Briggs 12               
     3) Maggie Miller 9                 4) Alicia Donley 11               
  3 Watterson                                         4:09.38    4:05.89    6   
     1) Cailin O'Reilly 9               2) Jane Porter 11                 
     3) Anna Kessler 9                  4) Erin Connors 9                 
  4 Marysville                                        4:07.06    4:06.47    5   
     1) Jenna Rioch 10                  2) Julia Dickman 12               
     3) Jacquelyn Witt 10               4) Celia Soller 12                
  5 Olen. Orange                                      4:11.78    4:12.07    4   
     1) Elizabeth Schneider 11          2) Grace Bezold 10                
     3) Allison Guagenti 11             4) Katie Priest 12                
  6 Whetstone                                         4:18.42    4:13.25    3   
     1) Sofia McLemore 12               2) Mira Dush 9                    
     3) Jamie Bossenbroek 12            4) Mariyanna Lacy 11              
  7 Granville                                         4:17.59    4:17.76    2   
     1) Ellie Lewandowski 10            2) Mackenzie Everett 9            
     3) Jenna Unkerfer 9                4) Maddie Long 12                 
 
Event 92  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay District 3
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       OHSAA: # 3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison        
                         J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenzo, W Henry             
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eastmoor Acad.                                    3:20.00    3:27.22q  2 
     1) Roshaun Harper 11               2) Ira Graham 10                  
     3) Sean Hathorn 12                 4) Weslee Prater 11               
  2 Olen. Orange                                      4:24.00    3:27.72q  1 
     1) Christian Wright 11             2) Alex Kenish 10                 
     3) Jaeschal Acheampong 10          4) Tyler King 12                  
  3 Granville                                         3:28.00    3:30.30q  1 
     1) Tristan Haley 12                2) Rafi DeGenero 11               
     3) Keyshawn Bonner 9               4) Zach Walsh 10                  
  4 Whetstone                                         3:28.78    3:30.35q  2 
     1) Sean Jones 12                   2) Ibrahim Sesay 12               
     3) Francisco Soto 12               4) Brack Dillon 9                 
  5 Dub. Jerome                                       3:34.50    3:30.48q  2 
     1) Elliott Cook 10                 2) David Reinhart 11              
     3) Frank Blair 12                  4) Chris Viola 12                 
  6 Hil. Bradley                                      3:31.56    3:30.95q  1 
     1) Zeke Bennett 11                 2) David Lamb 9                   
     3) Derek Morgan 11                 4) Kenyon Richardson 9            
  7 Centennial                                        3:33.00    3:33.86q  1 
     1) Chemlahyah Yisrael 10           2) Kamryn Simpson 11              
     3) Coreion Watts 12                4) Jordan Walker 12               
  8 Lancaster                                         3:28.68    3:34.37q  1 
     1) Bryden Moxley 12                2) Jesse Fragoso 11               
     3) Ben Munroe 9                    4) Adam Murray 11                 
  9 Teays Valley                                      3:36.00    3:35.80   1 
     1) Mat McNeely 12                  2) Blake O'Dell 12                
     3) Tucker Kirk 12                  4) Payton Knox 12                 
 10 Olen. Liberty                                     3:30.00    3:36.44   2 
     1) Andrew Bendick 12               2) Tasker Brown 11                
     3) Joseph Johnson 11               4) Will Koberna 12                
 11 St. Charles                                       3:33.27    3:38.53   2 
     1) William Blubaugh 11             2) Patrick Altomari 11            
     3) Justin Efebera 11               4) Joseph Rivera 12               
 12 Franklin Hts.                                     3:35.00    3:39.31   1 
     1) Montell Qualls 10               2) Emanual Hunt 12                
     3) Mamadu Nabe 11                  4) Dequantis Sutton 10            
 13 Big Walnut                                        3:39.60    3:44.14   2 
     1) Mitchell Embaugh 10             2) Colin White 12                 
     3) Jackson Podraza 10              4) William Hefner 12              
 14 Westland                                          3:38.10    3:45.22   2 
     1) Kyle West 10                    2) Levi Rains 12                  
     3) Matt Bailey 12                  4) Manuel Rojas 10                
 
Event 92  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay District 3
================================================================================
       OHSAA: # 3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison        
                         J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenzo, W Henry             
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Olen. Orange                                      3:27.72    3:22.05   10   
     1) Christian Wright 11             2) Alex Kenish 10                 
     3) Jaeschal Acheampong 10          4) Tyler King 12                  
  2 Lancaster                                         3:34.37    3:27.47    8   
     1) Bryden Moxley 12                2) Jesse Fragoso 11               
     3) Ben Munroe 9                    4) Adam Murray 11                 
  3 Whetstone                                         3:30.35    3:27.79    6   
     1) Emil Adams 11                   2) Ibrahim Sesay 12               
     3) Francisco Soto 12               4) Brack Dillon 9                 
  4 Dub. Jerome                                       3:30.48    3:28.43    5   
     1) Elliott Cook 10                 2) Anthony Alvarez 12             
     3) Frank Blair 12                  4) Chris Viola 12                 
  5 Granville                                         3:30.30    3:28.93    4   
     1) Tristan Haley 12                2) Rafi DeGenero 11               
     3) Keyshawn Bonner 9               4) Zach Walsh 10                  
  6 Eastmoor Acad.                                    3:27.22    3:29.23    3   
     1) Bushra Bonkiye 11               2) Ira Graham 10                  
     3) Sean Hathorn 12                 4) Weslee Prater 11               
  7 Hil. Bradley                                      3:30.95    3:30.78    2   
     1) Zeke Bennett 11                 2) David Lamb 9                   
     3) Derek Morgan 11                 4) Kenyon Richardson 9            
  8 Centennial                                        3:33.86    3:41.98    1   
     1) Chemlahyah Yisrael 10           2) Luey Davis 10                  
     3) Coreion Watts 12                4) Jordan Walker 12               
 
Event 93  Girls Discus Throw District 3
================================================================================
       OHSAA: # 176-05  1997        Krista Keir, Westerville South             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grace Frye                11 Olen. Orange          131-04     134-07   10   
      116-10  133-03  134-07  120-04  133-09  129-09
  2 Adrienne Wachtman         10 Upper Arling        12-06.50     117-08    8   
      117-08  116-02  117-08  111-11  117-00  105-02
  3 Alexis Jones              10 Teays Valley          105-04     117-03    6   
      FOUL  105-09  117-03  FOUL  FOUL  106-04
  4 Sarah Shevelow            10 Hil. Davidso          110-00     103-10    5   
      103-02  FOUL  103-10           
  5 Paige Elder               12 Dub. Jerome           105-11     100-06    4   
      100-06  99-06  99-02  100-05  77-04  92-10
  6 Rhianon Gossett           10 Marysville            104-02      96-03    3   
      FOUL  94-00  96-03  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Elizabeth Croop           12 Olen. Libert           91-07      95-07    2   
      94-06  90-05  95-07  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Lauren Scheurle           10 Dub. Jerome            99-11      95-01    1   
      90-01  90-10  95-01  94-09  86-10  87-10
  9 Nikole Kirkham            11 Olen. Libert          105-01      93-09  
      FOUL  FOUL  93-09  80-10  FOUL  92-09
 10 Addison Hoover            11 Granville             105-00      92-08  
      92-08  FOUL  85-00           
 11 Megan Cochran             12 Olen. Orange          119-00      92-06  
      92-06  FOUL  87-03           
 12 Emilee Fecht              11 Hil. Davidso           98-00      91-00  
      91-00  FOUL  79-05           
 13 Trina Echikunwoke         10 Pick. North            82-00      90-10  
      90-10  80-04  77-03           
 14 Kaila Borgards            10 Upper Arling          108-02      90-01  
      FOUL  90-01  FOUL           
 15 Ashton Anderson            9 Teays Valley          101-02      89-10  
      FOUL  89-10  FOUL           
 16 Natalie Garrett           10 Watterson              96-09      84-00  
      84-00  81-00  FOUL           
 17 Grace Leonard             11 Marysville             83-00      82-06  
      80-10  82-06  81-00           
 18 Lily Christian            12 Mount Vernon          104-03      81-00  
      FOUL  81-00  FOUL           
 19 Jocelyn Edwards           11 Eastmoor Aca           90-00      73-06  
      73-05  FOUL  73-06           
 20 Daijah Settle             11 Pick. North            77-00      73-03  
      FOUL  73-03  FOUL           
 21 Isabella Roscoe            9 Watterson              86-02      71-04  
      FOUL  70-11  71-04           
 22 Alesha Allen               9 Eastmoor Aca           85-00      69-09  
      69-09  64-03  64-00           
 23 Emily Tuma                11 Granville              80-00      68-04  
      FOUL  FOUL  68-04           
 24 Kaila Koverman-Gibbs      12 Franklin Hts           69-00      64-05  
      FOUL  54-05  64-05           
 25 Kayvion Brown              9 Whetstone              60-00      54-01  
      54-01  51-08  51-00           
 26 Maddy Stradley            10 Mount Vernon        78-10.50      50-04  
      50-04  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 94  Boys Discus Throw District 3
================================================================================
       OHSAA: # 206-04  4/26/2012   Macklin Tudor, Mt. Orab Western Brown      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brandon Mosher            12 Big Walnut            165-00     168-09   10   
      160-08  FOUL  FOUL  161-03  168-09  168-04
  2 Alec Scheurle             12 Dub. Jerome           144-00     149-00    8   
      149-00  120-04  135-05  FOUL  130-05  FOUL
  3 Kelvin Gilliam            10 Centennial            128-00     140-09    6   
      FOUL  132-08  140-09  138-06  137-08  132-09
  4 Spencer Smith             12 Lancaster             159-05     137-03    5   
      114-05  FOUL  137-03  134-08  FOUL  122-10
  5 Luke Apple                12 Big Walnut            130-00     135-06    4   
      122-09  117-04  135-06  126-02  FOUL  129-10
  6 Kaylor Feldman            11 Teays Valley          140-00     135-00    3   
      104-11  129-00  123-08  128-00  135-00  FOUL
  7 Dmitri Minto              12 Olen. Libert          139-03     134-10    2   
      FOUL  128-00  130-10  127-08  134-10  FOUL
  8 Brant Kightlinger         11 Olen. Orange          133-00     133-10    1   
      122-02  129-05  121-08  FOUL  133-10  126-06
  9 Zarek Porter              12 Eastmoor Aca                     129-10  
      129-10  126-05  106-01  127-04  124-04  122-00
 10 Alex Azusenis             11 Olen. Libert          137-11     127-07  
      114-09  FOUL  127-07           
 11 Barrick Maddox            11 Lancaster             137-08     124-06  
      122-09  FOUL  124-06           
 12 David Metzler             10 Hil. Bradley          120-07     122-05  
      114-08  122-05  113-03           
 13 Jaden Smith               11 Teays Valley          130-00     121-09  
      113-09  119-01  121-09           
 14 Parker Hilaman            11 Granville             125-00     120-00  
      120-00  FOUL  111-00           
 15 Tom Scheetz               11 Granville             125-00     119-00  
      FOUL  118-01  119-00           
 16 Tommy Ciaciura            11 Olen. Orange          131-00     118-11  
      FOUL  FOUL  118-11           
 17 Nick Teague               12 St. Charles           124-05     117-00  
      117-00  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 Caleb McManaway           11 Westland              120-00     116-09  
      99-02  116-09  107-01           
 19 Luke Voegele              12 St. Charles           122-02     116-03  
      116-03  FOUL  116-00           
 20 Adam McCardle             12 Hil. Bradley          113-10     112-01  
      104-06  110-07  112-01           
 21 Trent Bott                12 Westland              140-00     109-02  
      105-07  109-02  FOUL           
 22 Chris Zhao                11 Dub. Jerome           120-00     105-10  
      105-10  105-10  91-02           
 23 Chase Gibson              10 Whetstone              85-05     104-07  
      95-05  104-07  80-07           
 24 Eduardo Torresilla         9 Eastmoor Aca          123-06     100-09  
      FOUL  96-11  100-09           
 25 Jacob Mcginnis            12 Franklin Hts           97-00      92-04  
      81-06  83-03  92-04           
 26 Jimmy Ryan                11 Franklin Hts           80-00      78-04  
      78-04  72-10  FOUL           
 -- Milo Diaz                 10 Col. West              65-00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 95  Girls High Jump District 3
================================================================================
 SH: 48", 410" raise 1" to completion
       OHSAA: # 6-01.25  6/4/2011    Taylor Burke, Medina                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mayson Bates               9 Pick. North          5-00.00    5-02.00   10   
     4-08 4-10 4-11 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-04 
        O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Adrienne Wachtman         10 Upper Arling         5-03.00    5-01.00    8   
     4-08 4-10 4-11 5-00 5-01 5-02 
        O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Celia Ritchie             11 Olen. Orange         5-03.00   J5-01.00    6   
     4-08 4-10 4-11 5-00 5-01 5-02 
        O    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Jenna Culver              12 Olen. Libert         5-00.00    5-00.00    5   
     4-08 4-10 4-11 5-00 5-01 
       XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Lauren Greegor             9 Pick. North          5-00.00    4-11.00    4   
     4-08 4-10 4-11 5-00 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Sophie Culver              9 Olen. Libert         5-00.00   J4-11.00    3   
     4-08 4-10 4-11 5-00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Lindsay Newton            10 Teays Valley         5-02.00    4-10.00    2   
     4-08 4-10 4-11 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Logan Paeglis             11 Watterson            4-10.00   J4-10.00    1   
     4-08 4-10 4-11 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Ellen Sneed               10 Upper Arling         5-00.00    4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 10 Hayley Jacobs             11 Dub. Jerome          4-06.00   J4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Michelle Lee              12 Dub. Jerome          4-08.00   J4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Emma Conrad                9 Hil. Davidso         4-04.00   J4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Anna Grabau               10 Olen. Orange         4-10.00   J4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Tyshondra Russell         10 Marysville           4-06.00   J4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Erika Conant              11 Mount Vernon         5-00.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Analeis Cofield           12 Hil. Davidso         4-04.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Caitlin Cotner            10 Marysville           4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Cailin O'Reilly            9 Watterson            4-10.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Isabella Yeager           12 Granville            4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Ryleigh Johnson            9 Franklin Hts         4-00.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 
Event 96  Boys High Jump District 3
================================================================================
 SH: 58", 510" raise 1" to completion
       OHSAA: # 7-03.50  5/15/2009   Erik Kynard Jr., Toledo Rogers            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caleb Levitt              11 Hil. Bradley         6-05.00    6-02.00   10   
     5-08 5-10 5-11 6-00 6-01 6-02 6-04 
        O   XO    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Jackson Podraza           10 Big Walnut           5-10.00    6-00.00    8   
     5-08 5-10 5-11 6-00 6-01 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Jayden Rodgers            12 Olen. Orange         6-06.00   J6-00.00    6   
     5-08 5-10 5-11 6-00 6-01 6-02 
        O    O    P  XXO    P  XXX 
  4 Jared Whitfield           12 Olen. Libert         6-03.00    5-10.00    4.50 Won Jump Off
     5-08 5-10 5-11 6-00 
        O   XO    P  XXX 
  5 Ezra Strickland            9 Dub. Jerome          6-00.00   J5-10.00    4.50
     5-08 5-10 5-11 6-00 
        P   XO    P  XXX 
  6 Adam Young                10 Lancaster            6-00.00   J5-10.00    3   
     5-08 5-10 5-11 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Asali Hamilton            11 Eastmoor Aca         6-01.00   J5-10.00    1.50
     5-08 5-10 5-11 6-00 
        O  XXO    P  XXX 
  7 Nick Schuler              12 St. Charles          5-10.00   J5-10.00    1.50
     5-08 5-10 5-11 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Zack Westfall             11 Big Walnut           5-10.00   J5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 5-11 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Max Darrow                12 Dub. Jerome          6-00.00    5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
 10 Elliot O'Malley           12 Teays Valley         5-10.00    5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
 10 Hassan Sesay              10 Whetstone            5-04.00    5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
 13 Jack Cowman               12 Olen. Orange         6-00.00   J5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Stanley Williams          12 Eastmoor Aca         5-10.00   J5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Max Miller                10 Olen. Libert         5-06.00   J5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Colson Overmeyer          10 Teays Valley         5-04.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Joseph Rivera             12 St. Charles          5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Marcus Jones              12 Westland             5-06.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Riley Wright              10 Lancaster            5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Jordy Avila               11 Franklin Hts         5-00.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Abdi Aden                 11 Westland             5-02.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 
Event 97  Girls Long Jump District 3
=====================================================================================
       OHSAA: # 20-05.75  6/7/2003    Tianna Madison, Elyria                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Sydney Englehart          12 Olen. Libert        16-09.00   17-01.75   NWI   9   
     FOUL      17-01.25(NWI) FOUL      17-01.75(NWI) FOUL      PASS     
  1 Nicole Tonetti             9 Olen. Libert        17-00.50   17-01.75   NWI   9   
     15-10.25(NWI) 16-10(NWI) 17-01.75(NWI) 16-03.50(NWI) PASS      PASS     
  3 Amara Okpalaoka            9 Pick. North         16-09.00   16-08.75   NWI   6   
     16-03.25(NWI) 16-08.75(NWI) 15-04.25(NWI) 15-09.75(NWI) 15-11.75(NWI) 14-06(NWI)
  4 Gracie Dennison           12 Granville           17-00.00   16-06.25   NWI   5   
     15-06(NWI) 16-01.75(NWI) 15-06(NWI) 16-06(NWI) 16-04.50(NWI) 16-06.25(NWI)
  5 Ellen Sneed               10 Upper Arling        15-06.50   16-05.50   NWI   4   
     15-03.75(NWI) 15-05(NWI) 16-00.75(NWI) 16-05.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Kilyn McGuff               9 Watterson           16-10.25   16-02.50   NWI   3   
     14-06.50(NWI) 16-02(NWI) 15-11.25(NWI) 15-09.50(NWI) 15-10(NWI) 16-02.50(NWI)
  7 Mackenzie Blendick        11 Olen. Orange        16-05.00   16-01.50   NWI   2   
     FOUL      16-01.50(NWI) 14-11(NWI) FOUL      16-00(NWI) 15-11(NWI)
  8 Logan Paeglis             11 Watterson           15-10.25   15-09.75   NWI   1   
     14-11.75(NWI) 15-02.75(NWI) 15-09.75(NWI) 15-09.50(NWI) 15-06.50(NWI) 14-05(NWI)
  9 Sydney Ryan               11 Hil. Davidso        16-08.00   15-06.75   NWI 
     FOUL      15-06.75(NWI) 15-02.25(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI) 14-07.75(NWI) 14-11.50(NWI)
 10 Maya Patterson            11 Olen. Orange        15-03.50   15-04.75   NWI 
     15-04(NWI) 14-10.75(NWI) 15-04.75(NWI)           
 11 Haley Cook                10 Marysville          15-07.00   15-04.50   NWI 
     13-05.25(NWI) 15-04.25(NWI) 15-04.50(NWI)         
 12 Jessie Kinder             12 Pick. North         15-06.00   15-02.75   NWI 
     15-02.75(NWI) 14-08.75(NWI) 15-00(NWI)           
 13 Hayley Jacobs             11 Dub. Jerome         15-05.00   15-02.00   NWI 
     15-01.75(NWI) 15-02(NWI) 14-09.75(NWI)           
 14 Sidney Tekancic           12 Hil. Davidso        16-05.00   15-01.25   NWI 
     14-06.75(NWI) 15-01.25(NWI) 14-09.25(NWI)           
 15 Jada Kennerly             12 Mount Vernon        15-09.75   15-00.25   NWI 
     15-00(NWI) 15-00.25(NWI) 14-09.25(NWI)           
 16 Delaney Short             11 Mount Vernon        15-08.00   14-10.75   NWI 
     14-06.50(NWI) FOUL      14-10.75(NWI)           
 17 Alexis White              10 Franklin Hts        14-05.00  J14-10.75   NWI 
     13-05.50(NWI) 14-10.75(NWI) 14-03.25(NWI)           
 18 Katie Miller              11 Marysville          14-04.00   14-06.75   NWI 
     14-02.50(NWI) 14-06.75(NWI) 14-06.25(NWI)           
 19 Maria Law                  9 Granville           15-03.00   14-06.50   NWI 
     12-09.50(NWI) 13-03.50(NWI) 14-06.50(NWI)           
 20 Adiah Bonham               9 Upper Arling        15-00.00   14-06.00   NWI 
     14-00.75(NWI) 14-06(NWI) 14-05(NWI)           
 21 Julia Carney              11 Whetstone           14-00.00   14-04.50   NWI 
     14-04.50(NWI) FOUL      14-03.50(NWI)          
 22 Lily Taggart              11 Dub. Jerome         14-02.00   14-04.25   NWI 
     FOUL      14-04.25(NWI) FOUL                
 23 Daimya Butler              9 Eastmoor Aca        15-00.00   14-01.00   NWI 
     14-01(NWI) 13-06.50(NWI) 13-02.75(NWI)           
 24 Samaria Rogers-Gossett    11 Eastmoor Aca        13-00.00   13-11.25   NWI 
     13-11.25(NWI) 13-10.50(NWI) 13-07.50(NWI)           
 25 Edily Herrera Terrero     12 Briggs              14-00.00   13-10.50   NWI 
     13-10.50(NWI) 13-00.75(NWI) 13-03.50(NWI)          
 26 Lindsay Newton            10 Teays Valley        15-00.00   13-10.00   NWI 
     11-00.25(NWI) 13-10(NWI) 12-11.50(NWI)           
 27 Mira Dush                  9 Whetstone           13-08.00   13-05.00   NWI 
     13-05(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 28 Christina Gomez           11 Teays Valley        14-05.00   12-09.50   NWI 
     12-01.50(NWI) 12-09.50(NWI) 11-04.50(NWI)           
 29 Ryleigh Johnson            9 Franklin Hts        12-11.00   11-07.25   NWI 
     11-01.75(NWI) 11-04.25(NWI) 11-07.25(NWI)          
 30 Madison Capehart          10 Col. West                      10-11.00   NWI 
     FOUL      10-00(NWI) 10-11(NWI)           
 
Event 98  Boys Long Jump District 3
=====================================================================================
       OHSAA: # 25-09.50  6/1/1996    Ra'Mon Johnson, Warrensville Heights     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Daevon Anderson           12 Hil. Bradley        23-02.00   23-01.25   NWI  10   
     21-09(NWI) 22-01.50(NWI) 21-11(NWI) 23-01.25(NWI) PASS      PASS     
  2 Jaeschal Acheampong       10 Olen. Orange        22-05.50   21-09.25   NWI   8   
     21-08.25(NWI) 21-02.75(NWI) 21-09(NWI) 21-01(NWI) 21-08.25(NWI) 21-09.25(NWI)
  3 Caleb Ramey               11 Big Walnut          21-05.00   21-05.75   NWI   6   
     19-09(NWI) 18-02(NWI) 20-11.50(NWI) 21-00.50(NWI) 21-03.50(NWI) 21-05.75(NWI)
  4 Grant Shepardson          12 St. Charles         21-03.00   21-05.00   NWI   5   
     FOUL      21-05(NWI) 20-04.25(NWI) FOUL      20-10.75(NWI) 21-00.50(NWI)
  5 Caleb Levitt              11 Hil. Bradley        21-01.50   21-00.00   NWI   4   
     21-00(NWI) FOUL      20-03.25(NWI) 20-01.50(NWI) 20-10(NWI) 20-09.50(NWI)
  6 Mamadu Nabe               11 Franklin Hts        20-05.00   20-05.00   NWI   3   
     20-05(NWI) FOUL      18-00(NWI) 18-06.25(NWI) FOUL      18-06.50(NWI)
  7 Taylor Robinson           11 Teays Valley        20-02.00   20-03.75   NWI   2   
     20-00.50(NWI) 19-09(NWI) 19-07(NWI) 20-01(NWI) 19-10.50(NWI) 20-03.75(NWI)
  8 Abdi Aden                 11 Westland            19-06.00   19-11.00   NWI   1   
     18-08.75(NWI) 19-11(NWI) 19-10.50(NWI) 19-04.25(NWI) 19-11(NWI) 19-09.75(NWI)
  9 Asali Hamilton            11 Eastmoor Aca        20-09.00   19-10.25   NWI 
     18-10.75(NWI) 18-11.25(NWI) 19-10.25(NWI) 18-08.25(NWI) 19-05.50(NWI) 19-04(NWI)
 10 Frank Blair               12 Dub. Jerome         20-10.00   19-08.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      19-08(NWI)           
 11 Alec Monnin               11 Olen. Libert        19-11.75   19-06.50   NWI 
     19-06.50(NWI) FOUL      19-04.50(NWI)           
 12 Kylin Birchmore           11 Eastmoor Aca        20-00.00   19-05.50   NWI 
     18-11(NWI) 17-09.75(NWI) 19-05.50(NWI)           
 13 Kevin Acheampong          12 Olen. Orange        21-00.00   19-04.50   NWI 
     19-04.50(NWI) 19-04(NWI) 18-09.25(NWI)          
 14 Gavin Smith               11 Olen. Libert        20-09.00  J19-04.50   NWI 
     FOUL      19-04.50(NWI) FOUL               
 15 Jaden Wilson              10 Briggs              20-09.00   19-02.75   NWI 
     FOUL      19-02.75(NWI) 19-00.25(NWI)           
 16 Levi Rains                12 Westland            18-06.00   19-02.25   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      19-02.25(NWI)           
 17 Anthony Alvarez           12 Dub. Jerome         18-06.00   19-00.75   NWI 
     19-00.75(NWI) 17-11.75(NWI) 18-07.25(NWI)           
 18 Mason Hamilton            11 Lancaster           19-03.25   19-00.50   NWI 
     17-07.75(NWI) 18-00(NWI) 19-00.50(NWI)           
 19 Ibrahim Sesay             12 Whetstone           20-03.00   18-11.00   NWI 
     18-09.50(NWI) 18-11(NWI) 18-08.75(NWI)           
 20 Ethan Poe                 11 Lancaster           18-10.00   18-07.25   NWI 
     18-06.50(NWI) 18-07.25(NWI) FOUL                
 21 Elliot O'Malley           12 Teays Valley        18-05.00   18-05.00   NWI 
     17-04.75(NWI) 18-05(NWI) 18-02.75(NWI)           
 22 Matthew Rosinski          12 Granville           19-00.00  J18-05.00   NWI 
     18-05(NWI) 14-08(NWI) 11-06.75(NWI)           
 23 Ibrahim Bangura           10 Whetstone           19-02.25   18-01.00   NWI 
     18-01(NWI) 17-11(NWI) 17-10.50(NWI)          
 24 Falusho Obayemi           10 Centennial          18-00.00   17-02.00   NWI 
     FOUL      15-10(NWI) 17-02(NWI)         
 25 Montell Qualls            10 Franklin Hts        17-00.00   16-09.00   NWI 
     16-09(NWI) 16-04.25(NWI) 16-08(NWI)           
 26 Mitchell Embaugh          10 Big Walnut          18-00.00   16-07.00   NWI 
     FOUL      16-07(NWI) FOUL                
 
Event 99  Girls Shot Put District 3
================================================================================
       OHSAA: # 51-02  6/8/2013    Katelyn Daniels, Olentangy Orange           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emilee Fecht              11 Hil. Davidso        39-06.00   39-10.50   10   
      38-08  36-00.25  39-10.50  38-00.25  36-05  35-08
  2 Lainey Hicks              10 Mount Vernon        35-05.50   36-02.25    8   
      33-10.50  36-02.25  33-10.50  33-03  33-06  FOUL
  3 Mollie Kunar              11 Olen. Libert        37-04.75   36-00.00    6   
      FOUL  34-06.75  FOUL  36-00  34-07.25  34-03
  4 Kaila Borgards            10 Upper Arling        36-10.75   35-08.50    5   
      34-06  34-08.50  34-00.50  35-08.50  32-10.50  34-07.50
  5 Adrienne Wachtman         10 Upper Arling        35-10.50   33-11.50    4   
      33-11.50  33-00.50  FOUL  32-06.50  33-02  32-02.25
  6 Trina Echikunwoke         10 Pick. North         32-10.00   33-07.00    3   
      31-05  33-07  27-04.75  FOUL  30-03.25  30-02
  7 Alexis Jones              10 Teays Valley        34-05.00   33-05.25    2   
      FOUL  FOUL  32-07  32-07.75  33-05.25  33-00
  8 Kaila Koverman-Gibbs      12 Franklin Hts        35-08.00   33-01.25    1   
      32-04.50  32-03  32-00.75  32-02  33-01.25  32-11.50
  9 Noel Frye                  9 Olen. Orange        33-09.25   33-00.50  
      32-04.50  32-08.75  FOUL  33-00.50  32-05.25  30-03.50
 10 Allison Cheek             11 Teays Valley        34-02.00   31-09.00  
      30-03.50  30-11  31-09           
 11 Lily Christian            12 Mount Vernon        33-07.50   31-03.25  
      31-03.25  29-07.25  30-10.25           
 12 Addison Hoover            11 Granville           34-00.00   31-01.75  
      29-01  24-10.50  31-01.75           
 13 Kathryn Beale             10 Olen. Libert        30-11.00   31-01.00  
      31-01  29-01  29-08.25          
 14 Yvonne Agbor              11 Olen. Orange        35-05.75   29-09.00  
      FOUL  29-07.50  29-09           
 15 Grace Leonard             11 Marysville          26-07.00   29-07.25  
      28-06.50  29-03  29-07.25           
 16 Rhianon Gossett           10 Marysville          32-10.00   29-01.00  
      29-01  FOUL  28-09           
 17 Tetyana Humphreys         12 Dub. Jerome         29-02.00   28-10.00  
      28-10  28-01.75  28-08.75           
 18 Jahlyia McPherson         10 Hil. Davidso        29-00.00   28-09.00  
      FOUL  28-05  28-09           
 19 Lauren Scheurle           10 Dub. Jerome         31-06.50   28-07.00  
      28-00  27-05.50  28-07           
 20 Jocelyn Edwards           11 Eastmoor Aca        25-00.00   27-11.25  
      26-11.50  27-11.25  27-05.75           
 21 Emily Tuma                11 Granville           28-00.00   27-10.25  
      27-03.50  FOUL  27-10.25           
 22 Natalie Garrett           10 Watterson           26-11.00   26-07.50  
      26-07.50  22-05.75  26-06.50          
 23 McKenzie Craft            10 Pick. North         26-04.00   26-06.25  
      24-10  26-06.25  FOUL           
 24 Olyvia Kennedy             9 Watterson           27-01.75   26-04.50  
      26-02.50  26-04.50  24-10           
 25 Keyanna Miller             9 Whetstone           28-03.00   25-06.75  
      23-06.25  25-06.75  23-11.25           
 26 Alesha Allen               9 Eastmoor Aca        20-00.00   24-03.00  
      23-06.75  24-03  21-01.50           
 27 Cavon Reid-scott          12 Col. West           23-00.00   21-01.25  
      FOUL  21-01.25  18-04.50           
 
Event 100  Boys Shot Put District 3
================================================================================
       OHSAA: # 71-07.50  6/5/2010    Dustin Brode, Canfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brandon Mosher            12 Big Walnut          59-00.00   55-08.00   10   
      51-08.25  55-08  54-00.25  54-02  54-02  53-04
  2 Dalton Golden             10 Lancaster           51-00.50   54-11.00    8   
      46-01.50  49-06.75  49-02.50  49-04.50  48-11.50  54-11
  3 Tony Gyimah               11 Dub. Jerome         46-00.00   48-02.50    6   
      43-08.50  43-08.50  46-10  45-08  48-02.50  45-02.75
  4 Brandt Ebright            12 Big Walnut          49-01.00   46-07.50    5   
      44-10  46-07.50  41-08  40-10.75  43-00  44-04.50
  5 Zach Conkins              12 Teays Valley        46-05.00   45-10.75    4   
      42-07  42-04.25  45-10.75  45-05.50  44-01.75  44-08.25
  6 Tai Belcher               11 Eastmoor Aca        46-03.00   45-03.00    3   
      45-01.75  42-10  42-11.50  42-04.75  45-03  45-02.50
  7 Trent Bott                12 Westland            44-11.00   44-11.50    2   
      FOUL  44-11.50  FOUL  43-08  41-09.25  42-05.25
  8 Chris Osborne             12 Olen. Libert        44-08.50   44-06.75    1   
      41-09.50  40-00.75  44-06.75  FOUL  44-05  44-01.25
  9 Elijah Jennings           11 Eastmoor Aca        45-03.00   44-04.50  
      41-07.25  44-04.50  42-11.75  44-02  43-08.75  42-01.50
 10 Ryan Duffy                11 Olen. Orange        45-10.00   43-09.50  
      43-09.50  42-11.50  40-11           
 11 Kelvin Gilliam            10 Centennial          27-00.00   43-08.75  
      41-02.25  40-08  43-08.75           
 12 Barrick Maddox            11 Lancaster           43-04.00   42-08.00  
      41-06.50  40-10.75  42-08           
 13 Jaden Smith               11 Teays Valley        42-03.00   42-07.50  
      42-00  42-07.50  41-06           
 14 Alex Azusenis             11 Olen. Libert        47-02.50   42-02.00  
      42-01.50  42-02  FOUL           
 15 Adam McCardle             12 Hil. Bradley        42-07.25   41-09.00  
      38-06  41-07.50  41-09           
 16 Jim Batey                 11 Granville           39-00.00  J41-09.00  
      41-09  37-11.25  38-06.75           
 17 Luke Burger               12 St. Charles         39-06.00   40-03.25  
      39-01  38-01  40-03.25           
 18 David Metzler             10 Hil. Bradley        42-11.50   39-09.25  
      39-03  FOUL  39-09.25           
 19 William Susa              11 St. Charles         42-06.00   39-01.50  
      37-07.50  39-01.50  38-06           
 20 Braydon Davis             11 Olen. Orange                   36-03.50  
      FOUL  36-03.50  FOUL           
 21 Andrew Sherman            11 Westland            35-06.00   35-06.50  
      35-06.50  34-11.50  34-06           
 22 Steven Tejada             12 Dub. Jerome         38-00.00   35-04.50  
      34-11.50  34-00.25  35-04.50           
 23 Evan Thomas                9 Franklin Hts        36-09.00   35-03.00  
      35-03  34-05  34-11.75           
 24 Chase Gibson              10 Whetstone           34-05.00   35-02.75  
      32-06  28-03  35-02.75           
 25 Parker Hilaman            11 Granville           38-00.00   33-02.25  
      32-09.50  32-07  33-02.25           
 26 Dejwar Ali                 9 Centennial          29-00.00   31-02.75  
      29-09  30-01.25  31-02.75           
 27 Jacob Mcginnis            12 Franklin Hts        32-11.00   29-10.00  
      28-09.25  29-10  FOUL           
 
Event 101  Girls Pole Vault District 3
================================================================================
 SH: 70", 80"  raise 6" to 90" then 4" to completion
       OHSAA: # 13-06.25  5/23/2017   Anna Watson, Olentangy Orange            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jessie Kinder             12 Pick. North         11-00.00    9-08.00   10   
     9-08 
        O 
  2 Avery Hart                11 Pick. North         10-06.00    9-04.00    8   
     9-00 9-04 
       XO    O 
  3 Cerdiwyn Hunter           11 Granville           10-00.00   J9-04.00    6   
     9-00 9-04 
        O   XO 
  4 Brynn Rychlik              9 Marysville           9-06.00    9-00.00    4.50 Won Jump Off
     8-06 9-00 9-04 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Caroline Beery            11 Upper Arling         8-06.00   J9-00.00    4.50
     7-00 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-04 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Delaney Short             11 Mount Vernon         9-06.00   J9-00.00    3   
     8-06 9-00 9-04 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7 Emily Williams            10 Olen. Libert         9-06.00   J9-00.00    2   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-04 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Rachel Martin             11 Teays Valley         8-06.00    8-06.00    0.50
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Morgan Pryor              12 Mount Vernon         8-06.00    8-06.00    0.50
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Mary Calvert              10 Marysville           9-06.00   J8-06.00  
     8-06 9-00 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Chloe Baker               11 Hil. Davidso         8-06.00    8-00.00  
     7-00 8-00 8-06 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 12 Allison Clifford          10 Olen. Orange         8-00.00   J8-00.00  
     7-00 8-00 8-06 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Lillian Gardner           11 Hil. Davidso         7-06.00    7-00.00  
     7-00 8-00 
        O  XXX 
 13 Mackenzie Weeks           10 Dub. Jerome          7-06.00    7-00.00  
     7-00 8-00 
        O  XXX 
 13 Annika Green              10 Granville            8-00.00    7-00.00  
     7-00 8-00 
        O  XXX 
 13 Olivia Dieckmann          10 Olen. Orange         8-00.00    7-00.00  
     7-00 8-00 
        O  XXX 
 -- Abigail Damewood          10 Dub. Jerome          6-00.00         NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 -- Tara Jones                10 Olen. Libert         9-06.00         NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 
Event 102  Boys Pole Vault District 3
================================================================================
 SH: 106" raise 6" to 120" then 4" to completion
       OHSAA: # 17-02  6/2/2012    Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Luke Bendick              11 Olen. Libert        15-00.00   14-04.00   10   
     13-04 13-08 14-00 14-04 
         O     P   XXO     O 
  2 Reese Burwell             11 Lancaster           14-06.00   14-00.00    8   
     13-00 13-04 14-00 14-04 
         O     O     O   XXX 
  3 Jacob Hunter              12 Olen. Libert        13-06.00   13-00.00    6   
     12-08 13-00 13-04 
         O    XO   PPP 
  4 Jake Lawrence             12 Olen. Orange        13-00.00   12-08.00    5   
     11-06 12-00 12-04 12-08 13-00 
        XO     O     O     O   XXX 
  5 Ross Stevenson            11 Dub. Jerome         12-00.00  J12-08.00    4   
     12-00 12-04 12-08 13-00 
         O     O   XXO   XXX 
  6 Carson DeCarlo            12 Dub. Jerome         12-00.00   12-04.00    3   
     11-06 12-00 12-04 12-08 
         O    XO     O   XXX 
  7 Issac Cramer              11 Granville           12-00.00   12-00.00    2   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-04 
         O     O     O   XXX 
  8 Andrew Hendrickson        11 Lancaster           12-06.00  J12-00.00    0.50
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-04 
        XO     O     O   XXX 
  8 Josh Halbakken            11 Big Walnut          13-00.00  J12-00.00    0.50
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-04 
         O    XO     O   XXX 
 10 Jonathan Petersen          9 Olen. Orange        13-00.00  J12-00.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-04 12-08 
       XXO   XXO   XXO     P   XXX 
 11 Mitchell Truax            11 Big Walnut          12-00.00   11-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O     O    XO   XXX 
 11 Ethan Poff                10 Hil. Bradley        11-06.00   11-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O     O    XO   XXX 
 13 Grant Buehl               11 Hil. Bradley        11-06.00   11-00.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
        XO     O   XXX 
 -- Jared Herrel              10 Teays Valley         9-06.00         NH  
     10-06 
       XXX 
 -- Emmanual Johnson          12 Teays Valley        11-06.00         NH  
     10-06 
       XXX 
 
             Women - District 1 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pick. Central              112        2) Thom. Worthington         107.50
    3) Dub. Coffman               102.50     4) Hil. Darby                 87.50
    5) Dub. Scioto                 61        6) Big Walnut                 42.50
    7) New Albany                  41        8) Wester. North              30   
    9) Wor. Kilbourne              20       10) Northland                  15   
   11) Watkins Memorial            10.50    12) Hamilton Township           9.50
   13) Col. DeSales                 9       14) Hil. Bradley                7   
   15) Licking Hts.                 4       16) Marion Harding              3   
 
             Women - District 2 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gah. Lincoln               164        2) Wester. Central           119   
    3) Lancaster                   83.20     4) Olentangy                  67.50
    5) Del. Hayes                  56        6) Canal Winchester           47.20
    7) Reynoldsburg                31        8) Groveport-Madison          26   
    9) Wester. South               16.70    10) Centennial                 14   
   11) Grove City                  12.20    12) Newark                      9.20
   13) Col. Independence            7       13) Whitehall-Yearling          7   
   15) Westland                     2       16) Central Crossing            1   
 
             Women - District 3 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pick. North                109        2) Olen. Liberty             103   
    3) Hil. Davidson               97        4) Olen. Orange               87   
    5) Granville                   73        6) Upper Arlington            56.50
    7) Marysville                  30.50     8) Eastmoor Acad.             25   
    9) Watterson                   24       10) Whetstone                  16   
   11) Mount Vernon                11.50    12) Dub. Jerome                11   
   13) Teays Valley                10.50    14) Franklin Hts.               6   
 
              Men - District 1 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pick. Central              158        2) Dub. Coffman               94   
    3) Wester. Central             77        4) Upper Arlington            57   
    5) Dub. Scioto                 43.33     6) Thom. Worthington          37.33
    7) Wester. North               29        8) Marysville                 28   
    9) Canal Winchester            27       10) Wor. Kilbourne             25.50
   11) New Albany                  24       12) Licking Hts.               20   
   13) Watkins Memorial            12.83    14) Marion Harding             11   
   15) Groveport-Madison           10       16) Hamilton Township           7   
 
              Men - District 2 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gah. Lincoln               109        2) Pick. North                90   
    3) Hil. Davidson               77        4) Hil. Darby                 62   
    5) Reynoldsburg                49        6) Olentangy                  47.50
    7) Wester. South               41        8) Mount Vernon               40.50
    9) Northland                   24        9) Grove City                 24   
   11) Del. Hayes                  22       12) Central Crossing           20   
   13) Mifflin                     19.50    14) Walnut Ridge               15.50
   15) Newark                      13       16) Whitehall-Yearling          7   
 
              Men - District 3 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Olen. Orange               133        2) Big Walnut                 86.50
    3) Hil. Bradley                82        4) Lancaster                  68.50
    5) Olen. Liberty               65.50     6) Eastmoor Acad.             52.50
    7) Dub. Jerome                 47.50     8) Granville                  34   
    9) Teays Valley                23       10) St. Charles                19.50
   11) Franklin Hts.               17       12) Centennial                 15   
   13) Whetstone                   14       14) Westland                    5