Licensed to Timing First, LLC - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/22/2021 02:13 PM
         OHSAA Central District - Division 2 - 5/18/2021 to 5/22/2021          
                                District 1 & 2                                 
                         Westerville North High School                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay District 1
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 9:10.22  6/3/2011    Kettering Arch. Alter, Kettering Arch. Alt
                         A rodgers, A Brton, R. Esselstein, O Albers       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jonathan Alder                                      9:47.97   10   
     1) Elaina Winslow 12               2) Liza Streit 10                 
     3) Evie McDaniel 10                4) Morgan Hicks 12                
  2 Buckeye Valley                                      9:59.45    8   
     1) Bailey Kreft 12                 2) Jia Radloff 12                 
     3) Chloe Dawson 12                 4) Ashley Beatty 12               
  3 Col. S. Girls                                      10:02.36    6   
     1) Carly Priest 11                 2) Lauren Sloan 11                
     3) Jameson Pillifant 9             4) Fabi Corso 9                   
  4 Fredericktown                                      10:08.91    5   
     1) Elsa Hoam 10                    2) Sydney Wilson 10               
     3) Sadie Sanders 11                4) Natalie VanMeter 11            
  5 Bloom-Carroll                                      10:12.45    4   
     1) Abby Matthews 12                2) Abigail Lister 11              
     3) Cheyenne Wentz 10               4) Sophia Haughn 10               
  6 Col. Academy                                       10:16.29    3   
     1) Samantha Frickel 10             2) MaryKate Prall 11              
     3) Regan Cornelius 12              4) Madeline Proctor 11            
  7 Johnstown-Monroe                                   10:33.22    2   
     1) Jordan Ellis 9                  2) Anna Hazelbaker 11             
     3) Landen Davis 11                 4) Reece Savage 9                 
  8 Cal. River Valley                                  10:44.29    1   
     1) Catherine Starrs 11             2) Lainee Valentine 12            
     3) Allie Valentine 9               4) Emma Hawk 11                   
  9 Mar. Highland                                      10:44.67  
     1) Miachele White 12               2) Camryn Miller 9                
     3) Lauren Garber 10                4) Jade Disbennett 11             
 10 Licking Valley                                     11:18.26  
     1) Malea Butler 12                 2) Makayla Carr 12                
     3) Hannah Thompson 10              4) Olivia Conley 11               
 11 North Union                                        11:23.64  
     1) Ashley Hayward 11               2) Ashley Kohler 12               
     3) Kendal Music 10                 4) Kaylee Smith 12                
 12 John. Northridge                                   11:25.70  
     1) Heather Houck 9                 2) Abby Beyer 12                  
     3) Annabeth Hilton 9               4) Hannah Aamodt 10               
 13 Heath                                              11:36.00  
     1) Adrienne Collier 12             2) Ally Stephens 10               
     3) Elisa Halsey 11                 4) Sydney Shoemaker 9             
 14 Heb. Lakewood                                      12:29.94  
     1) Riley Jones 12                  2) Shelby Heist 10                
     3) Brandi Hafen 12                 4) Madison Clem 11                
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay District 1
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 7:37.43  6/3/2011    Peninsula Woodridge, Peninsula Woodridge  
                         J Charles, D Sulzer, J Onifer, V Sivakumaran      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Watterson                                           8:10.22   10   
     1) Max Latshaw 11                  2) Cris Kubatko 11                
     3) Max Hall 11                     4) Will Garey 12                  
  2 Eastmoor Acad.                                      8:18.19    8   
     1) Devin Lloyd 11                  2) Preston Davis 10               
     3) Dominick Lloyd 9                4) Kalani Booker 12               
  3 Bloom-Carroll                                       8:22.04    6   
     1) Silas Stegall 12                2) Owen Poling 12                 
     3) Nick Duerr 12                   4) Canaan Greene 11               
  4 Jonathan Alder                                      8:27.61    5   
     1) Jonas Watkins 10                2) Matthew Perkey 10              
     3) Sergey Dutt 11                  4) Colyn McDaniel 11              
  5 John. Northridge                                    8:39.28    4   
     1) Nick Houck 12                   2) Logan Chalfant 11              
     3) Logan Knerr 9                   4) Elijah Carpenter 11            
  6 Linden McKinley                                     8:41.46    3   
     1) Christopher Towns 10            2) Phillip Towns 9                
     3) Shamarke Ali 11                 4) LB Towns 11                    
  7 Mar. Highland                                       8:42.45    2   
     1) Grath Garee 10                  2) Hunter Bolton 10               
     3) Tucker Tague 12                 4) Joel Roberts 10                
  8 Liberty Union                                       8:56.93    1   
     1) Kalib Riddle 11                 2) Eddie Henderly 11              
     3) Teddy Jenson 10                 4) Conner Tighe 9                 
  9 North Union                                         9:05.17  
     1) Jacob Willis 12                 2) Eli Mishler 12                 
     3) Danny Burggraf 12               4) Caleb Isler 12                 
 10 Madison-Plains                                      9:09.55  
     1) Andrew Geyer 11                 2) Will Leaisure 11               
     3) Ken Shafer 12                   4) Blayne Williams 10             
 11 Amanda-Clearcreek                                  11:11.72  
     1) Tyler Philiopolous 9            2) Drew Dossman 9                 
     3) Aidan Rich 9                    4) Jay Sahr 12                    
 
Event 3  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay District 2
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 7:37.43  6/3/2011    Peninsula Woodridge, Peninsula Woodridge  
                         J Charles, D Sulzer, J Onifer, V Sivakumaran      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heath                                               8:18.04   10   
     1) Michael Imbody 12               2) Preston Pethtel 12             
     3) Jacob Elam 10                   4) Jack Lutz 12                   
  2 Bexley                                              8:22.51    8   
     1) Spencer Stevenson 12            2) Andrew DeLaCruz 10             
     3) Nicholas Eddy 11                4) Solomon McDow 9                
  3 Col. Academy                                        8:36.18    6   
     1) Vincent White 12                2) Jake Huddleston 12             
     3) Peter Heermann 11               4) Luke Nester 12                 
  4 Heb. Lakewood                                       8:36.86    5   
     1) Ryan Byers 10                   2) Jonathon Holbrook 11           
     3) Corey Rafferty 10               4) Aidan Bowman 11                
  5 Utica                                               9:02.99    4   
     1) Stephen Epps 9                  2) Brayden Rickets 10             
     3) Silas Bruckenburger 11          4) Jay Figgins 11                 
  6 Cal. River Valley                                   9:03.64    3   
     1) Gabe Douce 9                    2) Miles Grooms 12                
     3) Josh Mulvaine 12                4) Hayden Campbell 9              
  7 Licking Valley                                      9:04.51    2   
     1) Rylan Felumlee 11               2) Corbin Carr 9                  
     3) Logan Debo 9                    4) Joey Dietrich 9                
  8 Pleasant                                            9:42.46    1   
     1) Jonah Bowdle 10                 2) Caleb Lichtenberger 12         
     3) Nick Swartz 9                   4) Ethan Nutter 9                 
  9 Centennial                                          9:55.75  
     1) Justin Bridges 12               2) Elliot Koehler 9               
     3) Sammy Cruiz-Rivera 12           4) Colin Murphy 11                
 
Event 4  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles District 1
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
OHSAA Div. 2: % 13.92  6/3/2016    Jasmine Harris, Pepper Pike Orange          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Olyvia Ashbrook           12 John. Northr             16.18q +0.0  1 
  2 Kayden Edwards            11 Col. S. Girl             16.43q -1.8  2 
  3 Ashley Cockrell           10 Fredericktow             16.49q -0.7  4 
  4 Alexis Chang              10 Buckeye Vall             16.94q -1.1  3 
  5 Makenna Belcher           12 Mar. Highlan             17.00q -1.8  2 
  6 Alexis Ruth               12 Cal. River V             17.41q -1.1  3 
  7 Laura Detweiler           10 Jonathan Ald             17.61q -0.7  4 
  8 Macie Sheets              10 Buckeye Vall             17.82q +0.0  1 
  9 Lily Scarberry            11 Johnstown-Mo             17.86  -1.1  3 
 10 Samantha Whitson           9 Col. Academy             18.22  -1.8  2 
 11 Rose Pasqualetti          10 Johnstown-Mo             18.53  -0.7  4 
 12 Emma Walburn              12 Heb. Lakewoo             18.62  -0.7  4 
 13 Ella Lowrie                9 Col. Academy             18.68  -1.1  3 
 14 Audrey Goett              12 Heb. Lakewoo             18.69  -1.8  2 
 15 Kyndal Ladd               12 Cristo Rey               18.94  +0.0  1 
 16 Hannah Yates              10 Jonathan Ald             19.08  +0.0  1 
 17 Addison Galbraith          9 Bloom-Carrol             19.30  +0.0  1 
 18 Alexis Byers               9 Fredericktow             19.38  -1.1  3 
 19 Kinsley Tuttle            10 John. Northr             19.40  -0.7  4 
 20 Madeline Hansen            9 Col. S. Girl             19.89  -1.8  2 
 21 Hannah Allbritain          9 Licking Vall             19.98  -1.8  2 
 22 Kasey Simpson              9 Heath                    20.45  -1.1  3 
 23 Allie Buckner              9 Amanda-Clear             21.82  -0.7  4 
 24 Jaclyn Kauer              10 Bloom-Carrol             22.20  +0.0  1 
 
Event 4  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles District 1
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 13.92  6/3/2016    Jasmine Harris, Pepper Pike Orange          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Olyvia Ashbrook           12 John. Northr             15.66  -0.5  10   
  2 Ashley Cockrell           10 Fredericktow             16.00  -0.5   8   
  3 Kayden Edwards            11 Col. S. Girl             16.48  -0.5   6   
  4 Makenna Belcher           12 Mar. Highlan             16.88  -0.5   5   
  5 Laura Detweiler           10 Jonathan Ald             17.05  -0.5   4   
  6 Alexis Ruth               12 Cal. River V             17.21  -0.5   3   
  7 Macie Sheets              10 Buckeye Vall             17.59  -0.5   2   
  8 Alexis Chang              10 Buckeye Vall             18.79  -0.5   1   
 
Event 5  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles District 1
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
OHSAA Div. 2: % 13.71  5/31/1996   Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jimmy Rhoads              12 Liberty Unio             14.69q +0.0  3 
  2 Luke Ferrell              11 Bloom-Carrol             16.05q -1.8  1 
  3 Landon Remmert            12 Mar. Highlan             16.76q -1.8  1 
  4 Carson Blank              12 Watterson                16.87q +0.0  3 
  5 Mohamed Conteh            11 Eastmoor Aca             17.09q +0.0  2 
  6 Ricky Weigand             11 North Union              17.33q +0.0  3 
  7 Chad Bailey               12 John. Northr             17.62q -1.8  1 
  8 Jacob Baird               10 Liberty Unio             17.71q +0.0  2 
  9 Diamonte Salley           11 Eastmoor Aca             17.74  +0.0  2 
 10 Lucas White                9 Jonathan Ald             18.26  +0.0  3 
 11 Dominic Rubino             9 Watterson                18.35  -1.8  1 
 12 Jack Peterman              9 John. Northr             18.44  +0.0  2 
 13 Brennan Burke             11 North Union              18.45  +0.0  3 
 14 John Melchiori            11 Mar. Highlan             19.04  +0.0  2 
 15 Gabriel Grifffin          12 Linden McKin             19.10  -1.8  1 
 16 Evan Fisher               12 Madison-Plai             22.22  -1.8  1 
 17 Terrel Jones              11 Linden McKin             23.33  +0.0  2 
 
Event 5  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles District 1
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 13.71  5/31/1996   Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jimmy Rhoads              12 Liberty Unio             15.04  -0.5  10   
  2 Luke Ferrell              11 Bloom-Carrol             15.69  -0.5   8   
  3 Carson Blank              12 Watterson                16.47  -0.5   6   
  4 Landon Remmert            12 Mar. Highlan             17.09  -0.5   5   
  5 Chad Bailey               12 John. Northr             17.42  -0.5   4   
  6 Mohamed Conteh            11 Eastmoor Aca             17.64  -0.5   3   
  7 Jacob Baird               10 Liberty Unio             17.73  -0.5   2   
  8 Ricky Weigand             11 North Union              17.82  -0.5   1   
 
Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles District 2
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
OHSAA Div. 2: % 13.71  5/31/1996   Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Huntyr Butler             11 Heath                    14.93q -1.3  1 
  2 Reese Barker              12 Hartley                  15.82q  NWI  2 
  3 Daishawn Gossett          11 Centennial               15.92q  NWI  2 
  4 Lawson Sidner             12 Johnstown-Mo             16.80q -1.3  1 
  5 Cameron Tran              12 London                   17.12q -1.3  1 
  6 Miles Grooms              12 Cal. River V             17.28q  NWI  2 
  7 William Petry             12 Bexley                   17.38q  NWI  2 
  8 Ryan Blanton              11 Cal. River V             18.11q  NWI  2 
  9 William Ross              12 Bexley                   18.76  -1.3  1 
 10 Brookes Nelson            10 Pleasant                 19.18  -1.3  1 
 11 Gabriel Aebi               9 Col. Academy             19.20  -1.3  1 
 12 Hudson Warner              9 Pleasant                 19.34   NWI  2 
 13 William Kohut              9 Heb. Lakewoo             21.12  -1.3  1 
 14 Carey Yi                   9 Col. Academy             22.11  -1.3  1 
 15 Adam Terry                10 Licking Vall             26.11   NWI  2 
 
Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles District 2
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 13.71  5/31/1996   Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Huntyr Butler             11 Heath                    14.87  -0.5  10   
  2 Daishawn Gossett          11 Centennial               15.66  -0.5   8   
  3 Reese Barker              12 Hartley                  15.94  -0.5   6   
  4 Cameron Tran              12 London                   16.43  -0.5   5   
  5 William Petry             12 Bexley                   17.41  -0.5   4   
  6 Lawson Sidner             12 Johnstown-Mo             17.60  -0.5   3   
  7 Ryan Blanton              11 Cal. River V             18.30  -0.5   2   
  8 Miles Grooms              12 Cal. River V             20.30  -0.5   1   
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Dash District 1
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
OHSAA Div. 2: % 11.67  6/5/2015    Michaela Bulter, Findlay Liberty-Benton     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Madeleine Freyhof         10 Jonathan Ald             13.17q +0.0  1  13.163
  2 Colette Patti             10 John. Northr             13.17q +0.0  2  13.165
  3 Grace Daily                9 Buckeye Vall             13.18q -1.0  6 
  4 McKayla Gannon            12 Heb. Lakewoo             13.43q -1.0  6 
  5 Kylie Webb                12 Licking Vall             13.44q +0.0  2 
  6 Evon Arnold               12 Col. South               13.45q +0.0  2 
  7 Samiyah Wagoner           12 Col. East                13.53q +0.0  3 
  8 Claire Larger             11 Ready                    13.57q +0.0  1 
  9 Chloe Gibson              12 Buckeye Vall             13.58  -2.6  5 
 10 Alyssa Covert             11 Johnstown-Mo             13.63  +0.0  1 
 11 Jada Hoskins              10 Bloom-Carrol             13.68  +0.0  3 
 12 Peyton Carpenter          12 Mar. Highlan             13.72  +0.0  3 
 13 Ruth Ajiboye              11 Col. Horizon             13.77  +0.0  1 
 14 Hailey Lisska             11 Jonathan Ald             13.78  -1.0  6 
 15 Irena Alahakoon            9 Col. Academy             13.79  +0.0  4 
 16 Allison Klinefelter        9 Col. Academy             13.84  +0.0  4 
 17 Mia Siegenthaler          10 John. Northr             13.92  -1.0  6 
 18 Brylinn Tuggle            11 Mar. Highlan             13.96  +0.0  4 
 19 Jaxon Gilliam             10 Cal. River V             14.05  -2.6  5 
 20 Nicole Gearhart           10 Licking Vall             14.18  -1.0  6 
 21 Emma Scott                 9 Fredericktow             14.19  +0.0  3 
 22 Kennedy Fisher            10 Fredericktow             14.32  -2.6  5 
 23 Riley Heminger             9 North Union              14.35  +0.0  2 
 24 Sophia Nagy               11 Col. S. Girl             14.48  -1.0  6 
 25 Allison Bair              11 Ready                    14.55  +0.0  4 
 26 Deja Burroughs             9 Linden McKin             14.62  +0.0  2 
 27 Kyndal Ladd               12 Cristo Rey               14.66  -2.6  5 
 28 Chloe Brogan               9 Heath                    14.70  +0.0  1 
 29 Sadie Spriggs             12 North Union              14.75  +0.0  3 
 30 Conquisha Preston          9 Col. South               14.77  +0.0  4 
 31 Rachel Jefferson           9 Col. East                14.86  +0.0  2 
 32 Emma Graham               11 Heb. Lakewoo             14.98  +0.0  3 
 33 Savannah Comer             9 London                   15.03  -1.0  6 
 34 Faith Paszke              12 Bloom-Carrol             15.05  +0.0  3 
 35 Shanya Clark              12 Linden McKin             15.07  +0.0  1 
 36 Destiny Bell               9 Utica                    15.32  +0.0  1 
 37 Addy Pugh                  9 Amanda-Clear             15.35  -2.6  5  15.341
 38 Faith Westbrook            9 Heath                    15.35  -2.6  5  15.350
 39 Lilly Pollock              9 London                   15.43  +0.0  2 
 40 Destiny Smith              9 Marion-Frank             15.65  +0.0  1 
 41 Maddie Reed               10 Utica                    15.93  +0.0  4 
 42 Abibatou Marenah          12 Col. Horizon             16.17  +0.0  4 
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Dash District 1
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 11.67  6/5/2015    Michaela Bulter, Findlay Liberty-Benton     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 McKayla Gannon            12 Heb. Lakewoo             13.08  -0.8  10   
  2 Grace Daily                9 Buckeye Vall             13.16  -0.8   8   
  3 Madeleine Freyhof         10 Jonathan Ald             13.26  -0.8   6   
  4 Evon Arnold               12 Col. South               13.39  -0.8   5   
  5 Samiyah Wagoner           12 Col. East                13.40  -0.8   4   
  6 Colette Patti             10 John. Northr             13.45  -0.8   3   
  7 Kylie Webb                12 Licking Vall             13.54  -0.8   2   
  8 Claire Larger             11 Ready                    13.66  -0.8   1   
 
Event 8  Boys 100 Meter Dash District 1
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
OHSAA Div. 2: % 10.55  2002        Eric Barrison, Willard                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christian Monroe          10 Eastmoor Aca             11.31q -1.7  2 
  2 Jaeden Valdez             11 Eastmoor Aca             11.37q +0.0  4 
  3 Landyn Albanese           12 Mar. Highlan             11.40q -3.9  1 
  4 Tyrese Taylor             11 Col. East                11.56q -1.0  3 
  5 Cam Nickleson             12 Watterson                11.65q -3.9  1 
  6 Michael Smith             11 Marion-Frank             11.71q -1.7  2  11.702
  7 Ben Stoughton             10 Madison-Plai             11.71q -1.0  3  11.708
  8 Tyrese Hudson             12 Ready                    11.84q -1.7  2 
  9 Dylan Armentrout           9 Bloom-Carrol             11.91  -1.0  3 
 10 Cordell Nicholson         12 North Union              12.02  +0.0  4 
 11 Tre Lindsay               10 Col. East                12.04  +0.0  4 
 12 Gavin Hankins             10 Mar. Highlan             12.05  -1.0  3 
 13 Kesean Davis              11 Linden McKin             12.13  +0.0  4 
 14 Spencer Mandzak           12 Watterson                12.28  -3.9  1 
 15 Tyler Fout                10 North Union              12.31  -1.0  3 
 16 Isaiah Hartman            11 John. Northr             12.33  -3.9  1 
 17 Michael Conley            12 Jonathan Ald             12.38  -3.9  1 
 18 Nick Toole                11 Bloom-Carrol             12.39  -3.9  1 
 19 Robert Rowland            11 Amanda-Clear             12.63  -1.0  3 
 20 Aiden Jones                9 Liberty Unio             12.83  -1.7  2 
 21 Sam Howell                11 Liberty Unio             12.87  -1.7  2 
 22 Will Holt                 12 John. Northr             13.13  +0.0  4 
 23 Tayvon Miller             11 Amanda-Clear             13.20  +0.0  4 
 24 Jsun Gardner              11 Ready                    13.26  -1.7  2 
 25 Matthew Ward              12 Marion-Frank             13.62  +0.0  4 
 26 Jamai Harvey              10 Linden McKin             13.95  -1.0  3 
 -- Cooper McBride            11 Jonathan Ald                FS  -1.7  2 
 
Event 8  Boys 100 Meter Dash District 1
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 10.55  2002        Eric Barrison, Willard                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cam Nickleson             12 Watterson                11.19  -1.2  10   
  2 Christian Monroe          10 Eastmoor Aca             11.23  -1.2   8   
  3 Landyn Albanese           12 Mar. Highlan             11.34  -1.2   6   
  4 Jaeden Valdez             11 Eastmoor Aca             11.44  -1.2   5   
  5 Tyrese Taylor             11 Col. East                11.65  -1.2   4   
  6 Tyrese Hudson             12 Ready                    11.74  -1.2   3    11.731
  7 Michael Smith             11 Marion-Frank             11.74  -1.2   2    11.740
  8 Ben Stoughton             10 Madison-Plai             11.78  -1.2   1   
 
Event 9  Boys 100 Meter Dash District 2
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
OHSAA Div. 2: % 10.55  2002        Eric Barrison, Williard                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mason Louis               10 Bexley                   11.01q  0.7  3 
  2 Trey Saunders             11 Hartley                  11.14q +0.0  1 
  3 Joshua Potter             12 Johnstown-Mo             11.36q +0.0  2 
  4 Carl Cherichel            11 Col. Horizon             11.44q +0.0  2 
  5 Manny Eribo               12 Col. Academy             11.63q +0.0  2 
  6 Richard Kenny             11 Hartley                  11.64q +0.0  4 
  7 Brayden Boyd              11 Cal. River V             11.70q +0.0  4 
  8 Xavier Hensel              9 Cal. River V             11.80q  0.7  3  11.796
  9 Isaiah Mitchell            9 Heb. Lakewoo             11.80  +0.0  4  11.798
 10 Aden Casperson            11 Pleasant                 11.88   0.7  3 
 11 Josh Hicks                10 Heb. Lakewoo             11.92  +0.0  1  11.913
 11 Zakai Johnson             11 Pleasant                 11.92  +0.0  2  11.913
 13 Terrick Gunnell           12 Centennial               12.02  +0.0  1 
 14 Aidan Corcoran            11 Johnstown-Mo             12.17  +0.0  1 
 15 Zech Kim                  10 Col. Academy             12.29  +0.0  2 
 16 Matthew Levy              12 Bexley                   12.31  +0.0  4 
 17 Charles Dean              12 Centennial               12.35  +0.0  2 
 18 Hanid Muse                12 Col. Horizon             12.45  +0.0  4 
 19 Andy Walker                9 London                   12.47  +0.0  4 
 20 Zavior Gordon             11 London                   12.52   0.7  3 
 21 Wyatt Lawson              12 Heath                    12.61  +0.0  4 
 22 Colton Carr               10 Licking Vall             12.73  +0.0  1 
 23 Jarrett Pfister           12 Utica                    12.80   0.7  3 
 24 Grayson Shumate            9 Heath                    12.96  +0.0  2 
 25 Gavin Schuhart            10 Licking Vall             13.03   0.7  3 
 26 Mehammed Ali              11 Col. Interna             13.05  +0.0  1 
 27 Ty Martin                 12 West Jeffers             13.78  +0.0  1 
 28 Noah Boucher              12 West Jeffers             15.74   0.7  3 
 
Event 9  Boys 100 Meter Dash District 2
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 10.55  2002        Eric Barrison, Williard                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mason Louis               10 Bexley                   10.95  +0.0  10   
  2 Trey Saunders             11 Hartley                  11.19  +0.0   8   
  3 Richard Kenny             11 Hartley                  11.46  +0.0   6   
  4 Joshua Potter             12 Johnstown-Mo             11.49  +0.0   5   
  5 Brayden Boyd              11 Cal. River V             11.51  +0.0   4   
  6 Carl Cherichel            11 Col. Horizon             11.56  +0.0   3   
  7 Manny Eribo               12 Col. Academy             11.72  +0.0   2   
  8 Xavier Hensel              9 Cal. River V             12.18  +0.0   1   
 
Event 10  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay District 1
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
OHSAA Div. 2: % 1:39.37  6/2/2012    Col. Eastmoor Academy, Col. Eastmoor Acade
                         G Ross, C Carter, S Rhodes, A Barnes              
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Licking Valley                                      1:47.94q  2 
     1) Kylie Webb 12                   2) Emma Fehrman 12                
     3) Harley Comisford 12             4) Reagan Campbell 10             
  2 John. Northridge                                    1:49.66q  3 
     1) Mia Siegenthaler 10             2) Stephanie Gilmore 10           
     3) Alayna Blake 9                  4) Colette Patti 10               
  3 Col. S. Girls                                       1:50.75q  2 
     1) Ciara Latham 10                 2) Kayden Edwards 11              
     3) Jameson Pillifant 9             4) Nyah Funderburke 12            
  4 Buckeye Valley                                      1:51.25q  3 
     1) Alexis Chang 10                 2) Jordan Kelleher 12             
     3) Chloe Gibson 12                 4) Grace Daily 9                  
  5 Jonathan Alder                                      1:51.84q  1 
     1) Jessica Kelley 11               2) Natalie Heflin 11              
     3) Madeleine Freyhof 10            4) Olivia Finke 10                
  6 Mar. Highland                                       1:52.13q  1 
     1) Mackenzie Blubaugh 10           2) Brylinn Tuggle 11              
     3) Makenna Belcher 12              4) Peyton Carpenter 12            
  7 Col. Academy                                        1:52.27q  1 
     1) Olivia Pierre-Louis 12          2) Maya Walter 11                 
     3) Irena Alahakoon 9               4) Hannah Clay 12                 
  8 Bloom-Carroll                                       1:53.42q  3 
     1) Ella Young 11                   2) Cara Wood 11                   
     3) Jordyn Adams 10                 4) Audrey Simon 9                 
  9 North Union                                         1:57.21   3 
     1) Shelby Kruse 11                 2) Riley Heminger 9               
     3) Meghan Fuller 12                4) Audrey Benedict 9              
 10 Fredericktown                                       1:57.70   2 
     1) Annie Maglott 11                2) Emma Scott 9                   
     3) Aspen Maggard 10                4) Emily Feeney 9                 
 11 Heath                                               1:58.09   2 
     1) Madison Hopkins 10              2) Allie Dunlap 10                
     3) Sarah McClaughlin 11            4) Cassidy Dupps 12               
 12 Johnstown-Monroe                                    1:58.81   1 
     1) Alyssa Covert 11                2) Kelsey Bias 10                 
     3) Haley Mast 10                   4) Sydney Pickett 12              
 13 London                                              1:59.30   2 
     1) Isabel Bonn 12                  2) Kyra Lemons 10                 
     3) Carly Ramey 9                   4) Brooklyn Sims 11               
 14 Cal. River Valley                                   2:02.82   3 
     1) Lainey Brake 12                 2) Mikeli Howard 10               
     3) Eden Osborn 10                  4) Jaxon Gilliam 10               
 15 Col. East                                           2:03.56   3 
     1) Jovanni Hawkins 9               2) Rachel Jefferson 9             
     3) Aniya Estridge 11               4) Calyah Baker 11                
 16 Amanda-Clearcreek                                   2:04.10   1 
     1) Addy Pugh 9                     2) Allie Buckner 9                
     3) Olivia Nixon 10                 4) Rachel Weaver 9                
 17 Col. Horizon Science Aca.                           2:04.75   3 
     1) Asantewa Bonna 11               2) Ruth Ajiboye 11                
     3) Mahawa Jabbie 11                4) Natavia Blanks 9               
 18 Ready                                               2:05.01   1 
     1) Mercy Cala-Avila 12             2) Sophia Bowman 11               
     3) Clarissa Bachelder 12           4) Allison Bair 11                
 19 Linden McKinley                                     2:06.31   2 
     1) Shanya Clark 12                 2) Deja Burroughs 9               
     3) Cara Allen Diggs 11             4) Cioynna Thornton 12            
 -- Col. South                                               DQ   2 
     1) Evon Arnold 12                  2) RaMya Woodward 12              
     3) Conquisha Preston 9             4) Spiritual Wilson Foster Wright 
 
Event 10  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay District 1
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 1:39.37  6/2/2012    Col. Eastmoor Academy, Col. Eastmoor Acade
                         G Ross, C Carter, S Rhodes, A Barnes              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Licking Valley                                      1:46.73   10   
     1) Kylie Webb 12                   2) Emma Fehrman 12                
     3) Harley Comisford 12             4) Reagan Campbell 10             
  2 Buckeye Valley                                      1:48.36    8   
     1) Alexis Chang 10                 2) Jordan Kelleher 12             
     3) Chloe Gibson 12                 4) Grace Daily 9                  
  3 Jonathan Alder                                      1:49.06    6   
     1) Jessica Kelley 11               2) Natalie Heflin 11              
     3) Hailey Lisska 11                4) Olivia Finke 10                
  4 Col. S. Girls                                       1:49.79    5   
     1) Emma Spangler 11                2) Kayden Edwards 11              
     3) Jameson Pillifant 9             4) Nyah Funderburke 12            
  5 John. Northridge                                    1:50.37    4   
     1) Mia Siegenthaler 10             2) Stephanie Gilmore 10           
     3) Alayna Blake 9                  4) Colette Patti 10               
  6 Col. Academy                                        1:50.63    3   
     1) Olivia Pierre-Louis 12          2) Maya Walter 11                 
     3) Irena Alahakoon 9               4) Hannah Clay 12                 
  7 Mar. Highland                                       1:50.96    2   
     1) Mackenzie Blubaugh 10           2) Brylinn Tuggle 11              
     3) Makenna Belcher 12              4) Peyton Carpenter 12            
  8 Bloom-Carroll                                       1:54.06    1   
     1) Ella Young 11                   2) Cara Wood 11                   
     3) Jordyn Adams 10                 4) Audrey Simon 9                 
 
Event 11  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay District 1
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
OHSAA Div. 2: % 1:26.18  5/27/2006   Akron Buchtel, Akron Buchtel              
                         M Ferguson, C Eaton, R Peake, A Thomas            
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eastmoor Acad.                                      1:32.47q  2 
     1) Javon Colvin 9                  2) Larenz Lacking 12              
     3) Cameron Foster 12               4) Isaiah Pressley 11             
  2 Watterson                                           1:32.56q  1 
     1) Jake McCann 9                   2) Mason Bermudez 10              
     3) Spencer Mandzak 12              4) Tyler Young 12                 
  3 Madison-Plains                                      1:32.93q  2 
     1) Mason Brown 12                  2) Ben Stoughton 10               
     3) Michael Brown 12                4) Paul Bryant 12                 
  4 Bloom-Carroll                                       1:33.12q  2 
     1) A.J. Moore 9                    2) Cole Pittman 12                
     3) Austin Frear 12                 4) Nathan Atzenhoefer 12          
  5 Col. East                                           1:34.31q  1 
     1) Tyrese Taylor 11                2) Joshua Flewellen 9             
     3) Maurice Walker 11               4) Conquisto Preston 12           
  6 Liberty Union                                       1:36.01q  1 
     1) Ty Boggs 12                     2) Cade Craft 10                  
     3) Caden Courts 10                 4) Caden Carroll 10               
  7 Amanda-Clearcreek                                   1:36.48q  1 
     1) Quintin Lott 12                 2) Brody Pugh 12                  
     3) Kian Collins 11                 4) Tayvon Miller 11               
  8 Mar. Highland                                       1:37.16q  1 
     1) Dane Nauman 9                   2) Ashton Hamilton 11             
     3) Owen Stillwell 10               4) Gavin Hankins 10               
  9 North Union                                         1:37.26   2 
     1) Ricky Weigand 11                2) Trey Bossaller 10              
     3) Cordell Nicholson 12            4) Isaiah Radcliff 12             
 10 Linden McKinley                                     1:37.30   1 
     1) LB Towns 11                     2) Londale Towns 11               
     3) Rayontae Wilder 12              4) Wade Famous 12                 
 11 John. Northridge                                    1:40.69   2 
     1) Ian Travis 10                   2) Isaiah Hartman 11              
     3) Seth Bentz 10                   4) Austin Gaston 10               
 12 Marion-Franklin                                     1:40.92   2 
     1) Damariontae Drew 11             2) Montana Smallwood 10           
     3) Cole Keaton 9                   4) Damarrion Williams 10          
 13 Ready                                               1:43.23   2 
     1) Brian Fitzsimmons 10            2) Jsun Gardner 11                
     3) P.J. Daniels 12                 4) Sage Tilley 11                 
 
Event 11  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay District 1
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 1:26.18  5/27/2006   Akron Buchtel, Akron Buchtel              
                         M Ferguson, C Eaton, R Peake, A Thomas            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Eastmoor Acad.                                      1:30.86   10   
     1) Jaeden Valdez 11                2) Larenz Lacking 12              
     3) Cameron Foster 12               4) Isaiah Pressley 11             
  2 Madison-Plains                                      1:32.07    8   
     1) Mason Brown 12                  2) Ben Stoughton 10               
     3) Michael Brown 12                4) Paul Bryant 12                 
  3 Bloom-Carroll                                       1:32.49    6   
     1) A.J. Moore 9                    2) Cole Pittman 12                
     3) Austin Frear 12                 4) Nathan Atzenhoefer 12          
  4 Watterson                                           1:32.65    5   
     1) Jake McCann 9                   2) Mason Bermudez 10              
     3) Spencer Mandzak 12              4) Tyler Young 12                 
  5 Col. East                                           1:34.09    4   
     1) Tyrese Taylor 11                2) Joshua Flewellen 9             
     3) Maurice Walker 11               4) Conquisto Preston 12           
  6 Liberty Union                                       1:35.73    3   
     1) Ty Boggs 12                     2) Cade Craft 10                  
     3) Caden Courts 10                 4) Caden Carroll 10               
  7 Amanda-Clearcreek                                   1:36.64    2   
     1) Quintin Lott 12                 2) Brody Pugh 12                  
     3) Kian Collins 11                 4) Brady Sharp 11                 
  8 Mar. Highland                                       1:36.85    1   
     1) Dane Nauman 9                   2) Ashton Hamilton 11             
     3) Owen Stillwell 10               4) Gavin Hankins 10               
 
Event 12  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay District 2
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
OHSAA Div. 2: % 1:26.18  5/27/2006   Akron Buchtel, Akron Buchtel              
                         M Ferguson, C Eaton, R Peake, A Thomas            
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 London                                              1:33.10q  2 
     1) Ashton Wolford 12               2) Cameron Tran 12                
     3) Jake Belmont 11                 4) Ayden Cooper 11                
  2 Cal. River Valley                                   1:33.59q  2 
     1) Ky Emmerson 11                  2) Brayden Boyd 11                
     3) Carson Miller 12                4) Sedric Still 12                
  3 Col. Academy                                        1:34.17q  1 
     1) Zech Kim 10                     2) Sam Huyghe 12                  
     3) Vaughn Armour 12                4) Manny Eribo 12                 
  4 Heath                                               1:34.36q  1 
     1) Jonah Williamson 10             2) Sebastian Stallworth 11        
     3) Wyatt Lawson 12                 4) Aidan Schaffer 12              
  5 Hartley                                             1:36.99q  1 
     1) Shawn Saunders 12               2) Kason Sunderland 12            
     3) Xavier Martin-Fuller 9          4) DeAunte Hubbard 10             
  6 Col. Horizon Science Aca.                           1:37.29q  2 
     1) Carl Cherichel 11               2) Micah Cibasu 11                
     3) Anwar Aguado 11                 4) Hanid Muse 12                  
  7 Johnstown-Monroe                                    1:37.39q  2 
     1) Aidan Corcoran 11               2) Bird Stanley 12                
     3) Brenden Ball 9                  4) Connor Veal 10                 
  8 Centennial                                          1:37.59q  1 
     1) Quentin Doss 9                  2) Sammy Cruiz-Rivera 12          
     3) Terrick Gunnell 12              4) Aaron Bendolph 12              
  9 Licking Valley                                      1:38.03   1 
     1) Colton Carr 10                  2) Cooper Hornfeck 9              
     3) Cody Kramer 12                  4) Jacob Wheeler 9                
 10 Bexley                                              1:38.26   1 
     1) Grant Sheridan 12               2) Matthew Levy 12                
     3) Samson Adler 12                 4) Nathan Ma 12                   
 11 Pleasant                                            1:38.72   2 
     1) Zakai Johnson 11                2) Trenton Sparling 9             
     3) Carter Mattix 9                 4) Aden Casperson 11              
 12 Heb. Lakewood                                       1:47.11   2 
     1) Jason Hinderlong 12             2) William Kohut 9                
     3) Josh Taylor 10                  4) Kyle Frye 9                    
 
Event 12  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay District 2
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 1:26.18  5/27/2006   Akron Buchtel, Akron Buchtel              
                         M Ferguson, C Eaton, R Peake, A Thomas            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cal. River Valley                                   1:32.26   10   
     1) Ky Emmerson 11                  2) Brayden Boyd 11                
     3) Carson Miller 12                4) Sedric Still 12                
  2 London                                              1:32.64    8   
     1) Ashton Wolford 12               2) Cameron Tran 12                
     3) Dakoda Cline 9                  4) Ayden Cooper 11                
  3 Col. Academy                                        1:34.29    6   
     1) Zech Kim 10                     2) Sam Huyghe 12                  
     3) Vaughn Armour 12                4) Manny Eribo 12                 
  4 Johnstown-Monroe                                    1:35.69    5   
     1) Aidan Corcoran 11               2) Bird Stanley 12                
     3) Brenden Ball 9                  4) Connor Veal 10                 
  5 Heath                                               1:36.00    4   
     1) Jonah Williamson 10             2) Sebastian Stallworth 11        
     3) Wyatt Lawson 12                 4) Aidan Schaffer 12              
  6 Col. Horizon Science Aca.                           1:36.28    3   
     1) Carl Cherichel 11               2) Micah Cibasu 11                
     3) Anwar Aguado 11                 4) Hanid Muse 12                  
  7 Hartley                                             1:36.72    2   
     1) Shawn Saunders 12               2) Kenny Johnson 12               
     3) Xavier Martin-Fuller 9          4) DeAunte Hubbard 10             
 
Event 13  Girls 1600 Meter Run District 1
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 8 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 2: % 4:47.73  5/13/2021   Gace Hartman, Dayton Oakwood              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morgan Hicks              12 Jonathan Ald           5:42.49Q  1 
  2 Bailey Kreft              12 Buckeye Vall           5:48.23Q  2 
  3 Chloe Dawson              12 Buckeye Vall           5:42.56Q  1 
  4 Reece Savage               9 Johnstown-Mo           5:48.90Q  2 
  5 Fabi Corso                 9 Col. S. Girl           5:48.58Q  1 
  6 Elsa Hoam                 10 Fredericktow           5:50.13Q  2 
  7 Reggan Gray               11 Jonathan Ald           5:51.17Q  2 
  8 Kaitlyn Gough             12 Bloom-Carrol           6:06.31Q  1 
  9 Hannah Thompson           10 Licking Vall           6:03.29Q  2 
 10 Albree Ashbrook            9 John. Northr           6:10.45Q  1 
 11 Grace Chomic               9 Col. S. Girl           6:03.36Q  2 
 12 Landen Davis              11 Johnstown-Mo           6:15.07Q  1 
 13 Cheyenne Wentz            10 Bloom-Carrol           6:15.83Q  2 
 14 Emma Hawk                 11 Cal. River V           6:17.92Q  1 
 15 Adelaide Kaufman          10 Col. Academy           6:17.44Q  2 
 16 Malea Butler              12 Licking Vall           6:26.25Q  1 
 17 Annabeth Hilton            9 John. Northr           6:31.06   2 
 18 Jackie Smith               9 Ready                  6:31.57   2 
 19 Addison Whitmer           11 Ready                  6:34.92   1 
 20 Abigail Davison            9 Cristo Rey             6:40.31   2 
 21 Allie Valentine            9 Cal. River V           6:44.55   2 
 22 Elisa Halsey              11 Heath                  6:44.70   1 
 23 Riley Jones               12 Heb. Lakewoo           6:45.82   2 
 24 Lauren Garber             10 Mar. Highlan           6:52.76   2 
 25 Ashley Hayward            11 North Union            6:52.98   2 
 26 Bri Priest                10 Utica                  7:18.53   1 
 27 Brandi Hafen              12 Heb. Lakewoo           7:59.08   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 1600 Meter Run District 1
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 4:47.73  5/13/2021   Gace Hartman, Dayton Oakwood              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Morgan Hicks              12 Jonathan Ald           5:05.15   10   
  2 Reece Savage               9 Johnstown-Mo           5:12.65    8   
  3 Chloe Dawson              12 Buckeye Vall           5:14.81    6   
  4 Elsa Hoam                 10 Fredericktow           5:15.07    5   
  5 Reggan Gray               11 Jonathan Ald           5:38.15    4   
  6 Bailey Kreft              12 Buckeye Vall           5:42.12    3   
  7 Hannah Thompson           10 Licking Vall           5:48.24    2   
  8 Emma Hawk                 11 Cal. River V           5:49.29    1   
  9 Cheyenne Wentz            10 Bloom-Carrol           5:50.25  
 10 Kaitlyn Gough             12 Bloom-Carrol           5:58.18  
 11 Grace Chomic               9 Col. S. Girl           5:58.84  
 12 Landen Davis              11 Johnstown-Mo           6:00.15  
 13 Albree Ashbrook            9 John. Northr           6:07.94  
 14 Malea Butler              12 Licking Vall           6:09.67  
 15 Adelaide Kaufman          10 Col. Academy           6:19.16  
 
Event 14  Boys 1600 Meter Run District 1
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 4:05.62  6/4/2016    Joseph Bistritz, Chagrin Falls            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Will Garey                12 Watterson              4:22.42   10   
  2 Nick Duerr                12 Bloom-Carrol           4:34.61    8   
  3 Nick Houck                12 John. Northr           4:40.28    6   
  4 Jacob Willis              12 North Union            4:43.69    5   
  5 Preston Davis             10 Eastmoor Aca           4:46.61    4   
  6 Dominick Lloyd             9 Eastmoor Aca           4:46.63    3   
  7 Phillip Towns              9 Linden McKin           4:46.65    2   
  8 Finn Kephart              10 Watterson              4:51.37    1   
  9 Joel Roberts              10 Mar. Highlan           4:56.40  
 10 Teddy Jenson              10 Liberty Unio           4:57.42  
 11 Matthew Perkey            10 Jonathan Ald           4:59.94  
 12 Shamarke Ali              11 Linden McKin           5:03.34  
 13 Jacob Blubaugh             9 Ready                  5:06.00  
 14 Brady Tremayne             9 Jonathan Ald           5:07.51  
 15 Dereck Doersam             9 Liberty Unio           5:07.56  
 16 Ken Shafer                12 Madison-Plai           5:19.65  
 17 Dalton Muck               11 Bloom-Carrol           5:24.34  
 18 Jay Sahr                  12 Amanda-Clear           6:06.69  
 19 Alejandro Cabrera-Merino   9 Ready                  6:20.82  
 
Event 15  Boys 1600 Meter Run District 2
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 8 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 2: % 4:05.62  6/4/2016    Joseph Bistritz, Chagrin Falls            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brayden Rickets           10 Utica                  4:57.90Q  1 
  2 Eayuel Gebrtsadik         12 Hartley                5:03.74Q  2 
  3 Luke Nester               12 Col. Academy           4:59.32Q  1 
  4 Solomon McDow              9 Bexley                 5:05.21Q  2 
  5 Preston Pethtel           12 Heath                  4:59.50Q  1 
  6 Jack Lutz                 12 Heath                  5:05.27Q  2 
  7 Rylan Felumlee            11 Licking Vall           4:59.51Q  1 
  8 Jay Figgins               11 Utica                  5:05.94Q  2 
  9 Jonathon Holbrook         11 Heb. Lakewoo           5:01.99Q  1 
 10 Aidan Bowman              11 Heb. Lakewoo           5:10.34Q  2 
 11 Andrew DeLaCruz           10 Bexley                 5:02.66Q  1 
 12 Jake Huddleston           12 Col. Academy           5:13.08Q  2 
 13 Joe Montgomery            11 Cal. River V           5:03.51Q  1 
 14 Jimmy Brayshaw            11 London                 5:13.72Q  2 
 15 Nathan Ogden               9 Hartley                5:07.28Q  1 
 16 Isaac Eugene               9 Col. Horizon           5:17.36Q  2 
 17 Jonah Bowdle              10 Pleasant               5:10.11   1 
 18 Owen Clerico              10 West Jeffers           5:21.04   2 
 19 Logan Debo                 9 Licking Vall           5:23.42   2 
 20 Nick Swartz                9 Pleasant               5:23.76   2 
 21 Nathan Green              12 Cal. River V           5:25.03   2 
 22 Damareion Starkey         10 Col. Interna           5:32.28   1 
 23 Charles Stephens           9 West Jeffers           5:35.02   1 
 24 Ashton Deere              10 London                 5:36.74   1 
 25 Isaac Mohr                 9 Johnstown-Mo           5:41.67   1 
 
Event 15  Boys 1600 Meter Run District 2
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 4:05.62  6/4/2016    Joseph Bistritz, Chagrin Falls            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Luke Nester               12 Col. Academy           4:27.93   10   
  2 Jay Figgins               11 Utica                  4:32.15    8   
  3 Jack Lutz                 12 Heath                  4:32.42    6   
  4 Rylan Felumlee            11 Licking Vall           4:33.24    5   
  5 Preston Pethtel           12 Heath                  4:34.67    4   
  6 Solomon McDow              9 Bexley                 4:46.10    3   
  7 Jonathon Holbrook         11 Heb. Lakewoo           4:49.79    2   
  8 Aidan Bowman              11 Heb. Lakewoo           4:55.96    1   
  9 Brayden Rickets           10 Utica                  4:59.70  
 10 Joe Montgomery            11 Cal. River V           5:03.58  
 11 Jake Huddleston           12 Col. Academy           5:07.88  
 12 Nathan Ogden               9 Hartley                5:10.28  
 
Event 16  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay District 1
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
OHSAA Div. 2: % 47.09  6/6/2009    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
                       C Dixon, C Styles, A Hoffman, A Cavin             
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Buckeye Valley                                        50.77q  3 
     1) Jia Radloff 12                  2) Grace Daily 9                  
     3) Avery Meier 12                  4) Chloe Gibson 12                
  2 Mar. Highland                                         51.56q  1 
     1) Brylinn Tuggle 11               2) Makenna Belcher 12             
     3) Peyton Carpenter 12             4) Juliette Laracuente 10         
  3 Jonathan Alder                                        52.35q  2 
     1) Laura Detweiler 10              2) Josilyn Zuro 11                
     3) Hailey Lisska 11                4) Madeleine Freyhof 10           
  4 Bloom-Carroll                                         53.35q  2 
     1) Ella Young 11                   2) Cara Wood 11                   
     3) Audrey Moore 10                 4) Jada Hoskins 10                
  5 Col. Academy                                          54.18q  3 
     1) Irena Alahakoon 9               2) Olivia Archibald 12            
     3) Samantha Whitson 9              4) Allison Klinefelter 9          
  6 Fredericktown                                         54.23q  1 
     1) Annie Maglott 11                2) Aspen Maggard 10               
     3) Emily Feeney 9                  4) Kennedy Fisher 10              
  7 North Union                                           54.24q  2 
     1) Shelby Kruse 11                 2) Riley Heminger 9               
     3) Sadie Spriggs 12                4) Audrey Benedict 9              
  8 Licking Valley                                        54.61q  1 
     1) Nicole Gearhart 10              2) Liberty Bunting 11             
     3) Emma Kesterson 10               4) Emma Fehrman 12                
  9 Col. S. Girls                                         54.67   3 
     1) Ciara Latham 10                 2) Sophia Nagy 11                 
     3) Emma Spangler 11                4) Lauren Sloan 11                
 10 Johnstown-Monroe                                      54.77   2 
     1) Alyssa Covert 11                2) Ashley Villa 12                
     3) Kelsey Bias 10                  4) Taylor Beverick 9              
 11 Ready                                                 55.30   1 
     1) Ella Larger 9                   2) Claire Larger 11               
     3) Bryn Whitmer 10                 4) Allison Bair 11                
 12 Col. East                                             55.36   3 
     1) Aniya Estridge 11               2) Calyah Baker 11                
     3) Jovanni Hawkins 9               4) Samiyah Wagoner 12             
 13 Heath                                                 55.56   1 
     1) Madison Hopkins 10              2) Allie Dunlap 10                
     3) Sarah McClaughlin 11            4) Cassidy Dupps 12               
 14 John. Northridge                                      55.60   3 
     1) Mia Siegenthaler 10             2) Sara Vaughan 10                
     3) Sarah Moore 12                  4) Colette Patti 10               
 15 Cal. River Valley                                     56.09   2 
     1) Lainey Brake 12                 2) Mikeli Howard 10               
     3) Eden Osborn 10                  4) Jaxon Gilliam 10               
 16 Utica                                                 58.10   3 
     1) Maya Smith 9                    2) Josie Mueler 10                
     3) Destiny Bell 9                  4) Riley Waggoner 10              
 17 Col. Horizon Science Aca.                             58.22   3 
     1) Asantewa Bonna 11               2) Ruth Ajiboye 11                
     3) Mahawa Jabbie 11                4) Natavia Blanks 9               
 18 Amanda-Clearcreek                                     58.48   1 
     1) Addy Pugh 9                     2) Allie Buckner 9                
     3) Olivia Nixon 10                 4) Rachel Weaver 9                
 19 Linden McKinley                                       58.75   2 
     1) Cioynna Thornton 12             2) Cara Allen Diggs 11            
     3) Deja Burroughs 9                4) Shanya Clark 12                
 20 London                                                58.94   2 
     1) Carly Ramey 9                   2) Lilly Pollock 9                
     3) Brooke McSeveney 12             4) Savannah Comer 9               
 
Event 16  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay District 1
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 47.09  6/6/2009    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
                       C Dixon, C Styles, A Hoffman, A Cavin             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mar. Highland                                         50.44   10   
     1) Brylinn Tuggle 11               2) Makenna Belcher 12             
     3) Peyton Carpenter 12             4) Juliette Laracuente 10         
  2 Buckeye Valley                                        50.57    8   
     1) Jia Radloff 12                  2) Grace Daily 9                  
     3) Avery Meier 12                  4) Chloe Gibson 12                
  3 Jonathan Alder                                        51.74    6   
     1) Laura Detweiler 10              2) Josilyn Zuro 11                
     3) Hailey Lisska 11                4) Madeleine Freyhof 10           
  4 Bloom-Carroll                                         52.72    5   
     1) Ella Young 11                   2) Cara Wood 11                   
     3) Audrey Moore 10                 4) Jada Hoskins 10                
  5 Col. Academy                                          53.37    4   
     1) Irena Alahakoon 9               2) Olivia Archibald 12            
     3) Samantha Whitson 9              4) Allison Klinefelter 9          
  6 Fredericktown                                         53.56    3   
     1) Annie Maglott 11                2) Aspen Maggard 10               
     3) Emily Feeney 9                  4) Kennedy Fisher 10              
  7 North Union                                           54.07    2   
     1) Shelby Kruse 11                 2) Riley Heminger 9               
     3) Sadie Spriggs 12                4) Audrey Benedict 9              
  8 Licking Valley                                        54.17    1   
     1) Nicole Gearhart 10              2) Liberty Bunting 11             
     3) Emma Kesterson 10               4) Emma Fehrman 12                
 
Event 17  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay District 1
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
OHSAA Div. 2: % 41.79  6/6/1981    Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson 
                       R. Bonner, B Britton, S johnson, L Payne          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Madison-Plains                                        44.37q  1 
     1) Mason Brown 12                  2) Ben Stoughton 10               
     3) Michael Brown 12                4) Paul Bryant 12                 
  2 Bloom-Carroll                                         44.64q  1 
     1) A.J. Moore 9                    2) Cole Pittman 12                
     3) Austin Frear 12                 4) Nathan Atzenhoefer 12          
  3 Watterson                                             44.66q  1 
     1) Jake McCann 9                   2) Tyler Young 12                 
     3) Colin Thomas 12                 4) Cam Nickleson 12               
  4 Col. East                                             44.80q  1 
     1) Michael Hereford 11             2) Tyrese Taylor 11               
     3) Tre Lindsay 10                  4) Conquisto Preston 12           
  5 Liberty Union                                         45.70q  2 
     1) Ty Boggs 12                     2) Cade Craft 10                  
     3) Caden Courts 10                 4) Caden Carroll 10               
  6 Eastmoor Acad.                                        45.71q  2 
     1) Javon Colvin 9                  2) Larenz Lacking 12              
     3) Cameron Foster 12               4) Christian Monroe 10            
  7 Mar. Highland                                         46.26q  2 
     1) Owen Stillwell 10               2) Dane Nauman 9                  
     3) Mason Duncan 11                 4) Gavin Hankins 10               
  8 Ready                                                 46.45q  1 
     1) Angel Rivera-Martinez 11        2) Tyrese Hudson 12               
     3) Darius Parham 12                4) Aaron Marshall 10              
  9 Amanda-Clearcreek                                     46.56   2 
     1) Brandon Binkley 12              2) Brady Sharp 11                 
     3) Quintin Lott 12                 4) Robert Rowland 11              
 10 North Union                                           46.95   1 
     1) Ricky Weigand 11                2) Ethan Young 11                 
     3) Cordell Nicholson 12            4) Isaiah Radcliff 12             
 11 Marion-Franklin                                       48.30   2 
     1) John Martin 12                  2) Dorsien Butler 12              
     3) Michael Smith 11                4) Giovanni Scales 12             
 12 Linden McKinley                                       48.38   2 
     1) Kesean Davis 11                 2) Londale Towns 11               
     3) Rayontae Wilder 12              4) Wade Famous 12                 
 13 John. Northridge                                      49.13   2 
     1) Isaiah Hartman 11               2) Ian Travis 10                  
     3) Logan Chalfant 11               4) Austin Gaston 10               
 
Event 17  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay District 1
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 41.79  6/6/1981    Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson 
                       R. Bonner, B Britton, S johnson, L Payne          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Eastmoor Acad.                                        43.17   10   
     1) Jaeden Valdez 11                2) Larenz Lacking 12              
     3) Cameron Foster 12               4) Christian Monroe 10            
  2 Watterson                                             44.02    8   
     1) Spencer Mandzak 12              2) Tyler Young 12                 
     3) Colin Thomas 12                 4) Cam Nickleson 12               
  3 Col. East                                             44.17    6   
     1) Michael Hereford 11             2) Tyrese Taylor 11               
     3) Tre Lindsay 10                  4) Conquisto Preston 12           
  4 Bloom-Carroll                                         44.18    5   
     1) A.J. Moore 9                    2) Cole Pittman 12                
     3) Austin Frear 12                 4) Nathan Atzenhoefer 12          
  5 Madison-Plains                                        44.24    4   
     1) Mason Brown 12                  2) Ben Stoughton 10               
     3) Michael Brown 12                4) Paul Bryant 12                 
  6 Liberty Union                                         45.63    3   
     1) Ty Boggs 12                     2) Cade Craft 10                  
     3) Caden Courts 10                 4) Caden Carroll 10               
  7 Mar. Highland                                         46.25    2   
     1) Landon Remmert 12               2) Dane Nauman 9                  
     3) Mason Duncan 11                 4) Gavin Hankins 10               
  8 Ready                                                 46.42    1   
     1) Angel Rivera-Martinez 11        2) Tyrese Hudson 12               
     3) Darius Parham 12                4) Aaron Marshall 10              
 
Event 18  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay District 2
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
OHSAA Div. 2: % 41.79  6/6/1981    Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson 
                       R. Bonner, B Britton, S johnson, L Payne          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hartley                                               43.97q  2 
     1) Richard Kenny 11                2) Trey Saunders 11               
     3) Xavier Martin-Fuller 9          4) Kason Sunderland 12            
  2 Cal. River Valley                                     44.46q  1 
     1) Blake Pinnick 12                2) Brayden Boyd 11                
     3) Carson Miller 12                4) Sedric Still 12                
  3 Centennial                                            45.05q  1 
     1) Daishawn Gossett 11             2) Aaron Bendolph 12              
     3) Ronald Darling 12               4) Terrick Gunnell 12             
  4 Col. Horizon Science Aca.                             45.12q  2 
     1) Carl Cherichel 11               2) Micah Cibasu 11                
     3) Anwar Aguado 11                 4) Hanid Muse 12                  
  5 London                                                45.20q  2 
     1) Ashton Wolford 12               2) Ayden Cooper 11                
     3) Zavior Gordon 11                4) Dakoda Cline 9                 
  6 Bexley                                                46.00q  2 
     1) Grant Sheridan 12               2) Matthew Levy 12                
     3) Samson Adler 12                 4) Nathan Ma 12                   
  7 Johnstown-Monroe                                      46.19q  1 
     1) Aidan Corcoran 11               2) Bird Stanley 12                
     3) Connor Veal 10                  4) Joshua Potter 12               
  8 Heb. Lakewood                                         46.74q  2 
     1) Robby Taylor 12                 2) Isaiah Mitchell 9              
     3) Josh Taylor 10                  4) Josh Hicks 10                  
  9 Heath                                                 47.26   1 
     1) Tyler Hudson 9                  2) Grayson Shumate 9              
     3) Wyatt Lawson 12                 4) Sebastian Stallworth 11        
 10 Pleasant                                              47.33   1 
     1) Hudson Warner 9                 2) Zakai Johnson 11               
     3) Skyler Wolf 9                   4) Aden Casperson 11              
 11 Col. Academy                                          48.13   2 
     1) Max Popp 11                     2) E.J. Jenkins 10                
     3) Jack DeLuca 9                   4) Vaughn Armour 12               
 12 Licking Valley                                        49.73   1 
     1) Colton Carr 10                  2) Corbin Carr 9                  
     3) Gavin Schuhart 10               4) Marshall Carr 9                
 
Event 18  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay District 2
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 41.79  6/6/1981    Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson 
                       R. Bonner, B Britton, S johnson, L Payne          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 London                                                44.50   10   
     1) Ashton Wolford 12               2) Ayden Cooper 11                
     3) Andy Walker 9                   4) Dakoda Cline 9                 
  2 Centennial                                            45.24    8   
     1) Daishawn Gossett 11             2) Aaron Bendolph 12              
     3) Ronald Darling 12               4) Terrick Gunnell 12             
  3 Col. Horizon Science Aca.                             45.42    6   
     1) Carl Cherichel 11               2) Micah Cibasu 11                
     3) Anwar Aguado 11                 4) Hanid Muse 12                  
  4 Johnstown-Monroe                                      45.48    5   
     1) Aidan Corcoran 11               2) Bird Stanley 12                
     3) Connor Veal 10                  4) Joshua Potter 12               
  5 Bexley                                                46.06    4   
     1) Grant Sheridan 12               2) Matthew Levy 12                
     3) Samson Adler 12                 4) Nathan Ma 12                   
  6 Heb. Lakewood                                         46.65    3   
     1) Robby Taylor 12                 2) Isaiah Mitchell 9              
     3) Josh Taylor 10                  4) Josh Hicks 10                  
 -- Cal. River Valley                                        FS  
     1) Blake Pinnick 12                2) Brayden Boyd 11                
     3) Carson Miller 12                4) Sedric Still 12                
 -- Hartley                                                  FS  
     1) Richard Kenny 11                2) Trey Saunders 11               
     3) Xavier Martin-Fuller 9          4) Cameron Thomas 12              
 
Event 19  Girls 400 Meter Dash District 1
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
OHSAA Div. 2: % 53.19  6/4/2005    Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academy    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Spiritual Wilson Foster   11 Col. South               59.13q  4 
  2 Reagan Campbell           10 Licking Vall           1:00.44q  1 
  3 Carlie Osborne             9 Buckeye Vall           1:00.79q  2 
  4 Alayna Blake               9 John. Northr           1:01.83q  1 
  5 Jessica Kelley            11 Jonathan Ald           1:01.91q  3 
  6 Kylee Scott               12 London                 1:02.58q  5 
  7 Olivia Finke              10 Jonathan Ald           1:02.67q  1 
  8 Nyah Funderburke          12 Col. S. Girl           1:03.42q  5 
  9 Caitlynn Hinds             9 Col. Academy           1:03.51   3 
 10 Hannah Clay               12 Col. Academy           1:03.61   4 
 11 Tiaja Abbington           10 Marion-Frank           1:04.02   2 
 12 Makenna Belcher           12 Mar. Highlan           1:04.03   5 
 13 Jameson Pillifant          9 Col. S. Girl           1:04.26   3 
 14 Mackenzie Blubaugh        10 Mar. Highlan           1:05.46   5 
 15 Anna Hazelbaker           11 Johnstown-Mo           1:05.63   2 
 16 Stephanie Gilmore         10 John. Northr           1:06.65   4 
 17 Avery Meier               12 Buckeye Vall           1:06.99   4 
 18 Audrey Simon               9 Bloom-Carrol           1:07.06   1 
 19 Meghan Fuller             12 North Union            1:07.97   4 
 20 Emily Plageman            10 Bloom-Carrol           1:09.77   2 
 21 Eden Osborn               10 Cal. River V           1:09.84   3 
 22 Bryn Whitmer              10 Ready                  1:10.03   3 
 23 McKenna Clem              10 Heb. Lakewoo           1:11.56   2 
 24 Olivia Nixon              10 Amanda-Clear           1:12.39   1 
 25 Ella Larger                9 Ready                  1:12.53   2 
 26 Shelby Heist              10 Heb. Lakewoo           1:12.95   1 
 27 Josie Mueler              10 Utica                  1:13.06   5 
 28 Sydney Shoemaker           9 Heath                  1:15.38   4 
 29 Corajayne DeBoer           9 North Union            1:19.12   2 
 30 Olivia Canamar            10 Heath                  1:20.72   5 
 
Event 19  Girls 400 Meter Dash District 1
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 53.19  6/4/2005    Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academy    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Reagan Campbell           10 Licking Vall             57.82   10   
  2 Carlie Osborne             9 Buckeye Vall             59.43    8   
  3 Spiritual Wilson Foster   11 Col. South               59.62    6   
  4 Jessica Kelley            11 Jonathan Ald           1:01.00    5   
  5 Kylee Scott               12 London                 1:01.16    4   
  6 Olivia Finke              10 Jonathan Ald           1:03.37    3   
  7 Alayna Blake               9 John. Northr           1:04.36    2   
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash District 1
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
OHSAA Div. 2: % 46.57  5/28/2016   Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elijah Carpenter          11 John. Northr             51.29q  1 
  2 Kalani Booker             12 Eastmoor Aca             51.99q  3 
  3 Mason Bermudez            10 Watterson                52.06q  2 
  4 Isaiah Pressley           11 Eastmoor Aca             52.56q  4 
  5 Nick Youell               12 Watterson                52.74q  4 
  6 Brock Stivison            12 Bloom-Carrol             52.79q  1 
  7 Cameron Jewell             9 Jonathan Ald             53.00q  2 
  8 Nick Lang                 11 Bloom-Carrol             53.40q  4 
  9 Kalib Riddle              11 Liberty Unio             53.84   3 
 10 Damarrion Williams        10 Marion-Frank             54.52   3 
 11 Mason Duncan              11 Mar. Highlan             54.53   1 
 12 Maurice Walker            11 Col. East                54.80   3 
 13 Aaron Marshall            10 Ready                    54.98   2 
 14 Angel Rivera-Martinez     11 Ready                    55.56   3 
 15 Eddie Henderly            11 Liberty Unio             55.61   2 
 16 Ashton Hamilton           11 Mar. Highlan             56.04   4 
 17 Ali Reid                  10 Col. East                56.79   1 
 18 Eli Mishler               12 North Union              56.86   2 
 19 Sam Stage                 12 Jonathan Ald             57.15   4 
 20 Willie Poulton            10 John. Northr             58.94   2 
 21 Trey Bossaller            10 North Union            1:00.38   3 
 22 Tyler Philiopolous         9 Amanda-Clear           1:01.60   4 
 23 Gene Sutton               10 Linden McKin           1:09.70   3 
 24 Jamai Harvey              10 Linden McKin           1:21.21   4 
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash District 1
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 46.57  5/28/2016   Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Isaiah Pressley           11 Eastmoor Aca             50.26   10   
  2 Elijah Carpenter          11 John. Northr             50.98    8   
  3 Kalani Booker             12 Eastmoor Aca             51.03    6   
  4 Mason Bermudez            10 Watterson                51.42    5   
  5 Cameron Jewell             9 Jonathan Ald             52.21    4   
  6 Nick Youell               12 Watterson                52.26    3   
  7 Brock Stivison            12 Bloom-Carrol             52.32    2   
  8 Nick Lang                 11 Bloom-Carrol             53.23    1   
 
Event 21  Boys 400 Meter Dash District 2
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
OHSAA Div. 2: % 46.57  5/28/2016   Tyler Johnson, Dayron Stivers               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mason Louis               10 Bexley                   49.76q  2 
  2 Sam Huyghe                12 Col. Academy             52.61q  4 
  3 Aidan Schaffer            12 Heath                    52.80q  1 
  4 Vincent White             12 Col. Academy             53.80q  3 
  5 Adam Siddiqi              12 London                   54.46q  3 
  6 Terrik Enoch              12 Centennial               55.07q  2 
  7 Athanasius Young           9 Bexley                   55.87q  1 
  8 Gavin Goodyear             9 London                   56.19q  1 
  9 Jacob Kronk               10 West Jeffers             56.26   4 
 10 Hayden Campbell            9 Cal. River V             56.28   2 
 11 Carter Mattix              9 Pleasant                 56.30   3 
 12 Keaton Curnutte            9 Johnstown-Mo             56.58   1 
 13 Ben Leber                 10 Johnstown-Mo             56.78   3 
 14 Jared Williams            11 Hartley                  59.27   4 
 15 Matt Reavley              10 Utica                    59.30   3 
 16 Kyle Frye                  9 Heb. Lakewoo           1:00.22   4 
 17 Brayden Rickets           10 Utica                  1:00.27   2 
 18 Cody VanVoorhis           12 Cal. River V           1:00.34   1 
 19 Kyle Priest                9 Licking Vall           1:00.36   3 
 20 Beau Prince               12 Licking Vall           1:00.41   4 
 21 Jonah Williamson          10 Heath                  1:00.94   4 
 22 Caleb Lichtenberger       12 Pleasant               1:01.93   2 
 23 Mason Pound               11 Heb. Lakewoo           1:03.27   1 
 24 Jacob Brown                9 West Jeffers           1:04.89   2 
 25 Grady Hill                 9 Hartley                1:05.05   2 
 
Event 21  Boys 400 Meter Dash District 2
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 46.57  5/28/2016   Tyler Johnson, Dayron Stivers               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mason Louis               10 Bexley                   48.63   10   
  2 Sam Huyghe                12 Col. Academy             51.95    8   
  3 Aidan Schaffer            12 Heath                    52.22    6   
  4 Adam Siddiqi              12 London                   53.75    5   
  5 Vincent White             12 Col. Academy             53.96    4   
  6 Athanasius Young           9 Bexley                   55.87    3   
  7 Gavin Goodyear             9 London                   56.85    2   
 
Event 22  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles District 1
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
OHSAA Div. 2: % 42.24  5/1/2010    Chlesea Scott, Columbus Bishop Hartley      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Olyvia Ashbrook           12 John. Northr             47.05q  1 
  2 Alexis Ruth               12 Cal. River V             48.66q  3 
  3 Lily Scarberry            11 Johnstown-Mo             48.85q  2 
  4 Laura Brubaker            10 Utica                    48.97q  2 
  5 Kayden Edwards            11 Col. S. Girl             48.98q  3 
  6 Hazely Wagner              9 Buckeye Vall             49.45q  4 
  7 Ashley Cockrell           10 Fredericktow             50.37q  4 
  8 Zoya Arnold                9 Col. Academy             51.09q  3 
  9 Alexis Chang              10 Buckeye Vall             51.45   1 
 10 Sophia Nagy               11 Col. S. Girl             52.19   1 
 11 Shelby Kruse              11 North Union              52.32   3 
 12 Cara Wood                 11 Bloom-Carrol             52.45   4 
 13 Sarah Koker                9 John. Northr             52.50   3 
 14 Olivia Archibald          12 Col. Academy             52.94   1 
 15 Hannah Yates              10 Jonathan Ald             53.10   4 
 16 Joesy Kramer               9 Licking Vall             53.35   2 
 17 Laura Detweiler           10 Jonathan Ald             53.36   2 
 18 RaMya Woodward            12 Col. South               54.56   4 
 19 Audrey Goett              12 Heb. Lakewoo             54.92   4 
 20 Kyra Lemons               10 London                   55.01   2 
 21 Kasey Simpson              9 Heath                    57.38   3 
 22 Mercy Cala-Avila          12 Ready                    59.95   1 
 23 Aspen Maggard             10 Fredericktow           1:00.33   1 
 
Event 22  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles District 1
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 42.24  5/1/2010    Chlesea Scott, Columbus Bishop Hartley      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Olyvia Ashbrook           12 John. Northr             46.33   10   
  2 Ashley Cockrell           10 Fredericktow             47.78    8   
  3 Lily Scarberry            11 Johnstown-Mo             47.91    6   
  4 Alexis Ruth               12 Cal. River V             47.99    5   
  5 Laura Brubaker            10 Utica                    48.09    4   
  6 Kayden Edwards            11 Col. S. Girl             48.43    3   
  7 Hazely Wagner              9 Buckeye Vall             49.70    2   
  8 Zoya Arnold                9 Col. Academy             50.59    1   
 
Event 23  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles District 1
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
OHSAA Div. 2: % 36.69  5/30/2003   Austin Wechter, Shelby                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jimmy Rhoads              12 Liberty Unio             39.41q  3 
  2 Carson Blank              12 Watterson                41.72q  1 
  3 Cole Pittman              12 Bloom-Carrol             42.07q  3 
  4 Landon Remmert            12 Mar. Highlan             42.76q  2 
  5 Ricky Weigand             11 North Union              44.18q  1 
  6 Diamonte Salley           11 Eastmoor Aca             44.23q  1 
  7 John Melchiori            11 Mar. Highlan             44.35q  2 
  8 Chad Bailey               12 John. Northr             44.54q  1 
  9 Mohamed Conteh            11 Eastmoor Aca             44.89   3 
 10 Dominic Rubino             9 Watterson                45.29   3 
 11 Parker Brandt             12 North Union              45.98   3 
 12 Evan Oconnell             11 Ready                    46.18   1 
 13 Jacob Baird               10 Liberty Unio             46.26   1 
 14 Brady Sharp               11 Amanda-Clear             46.36   3 
 15 Lucas White                9 Jonathan Ald             47.47   2 
 16 Gabriel Grifffin          12 Linden McKin             47.91   3 
 17 Joshua Flewellen           9 Col. East                51.95   2 
 18 Evan Fisher               12 Madison-Plai             52.02   1 
 19 Terrel Jones              11 Linden McKin             52.33   2 
 20 Isaiah White              11 Madison-Plai             53.07   3 
 
Event 23  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles District 1
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 36.69  5/30/2003   Austin Wechter, Shelby                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jimmy Rhoads              12 Liberty Unio             40.46   10   
  2 Cole Pittman              12 Bloom-Carrol             41.29    8   
  3 Landon Remmert            12 Mar. Highlan             41.42    6   
  4 Carson Blank              12 Watterson                42.12    5   
  5 Diamonte Salley           11 Eastmoor Aca             42.81    4   
  6 Chad Bailey               12 John. Northr             43.68    3   
  7 Ricky Weigand             11 North Union              43.99    2   
  8 John Melchiori            11 Mar. Highlan             44.14    1   
 
Event 24  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles District 2
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
OHSAA Div. 2: % 36.69  5/30/2003   Austin Wechter, Shelby                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daishawn Gossett          11 Centennial               40.36q  2 
  2 Jake Belmont              11 London                   40.47q  2 
  3 A.J. Keyt                 11 West Jeffers             40.82q  1 
  4 Huntyr Butler             11 Heath                    40.88q  3 
  5 Michael Imbody            12 Heath                    41.50q  2 
  6 William Petry             12 Bexley                   43.11q  3 
  7 Reese Barker              12 Hartley                  43.28q  1 
  8 Ryan Blanton              11 Cal. River V             44.48q  2 
  9 Mehammed Ali              11 Col. Interna             45.38   1 
 10 Brookes Nelson            10 Pleasant                 45.55   1 
 11 Christian Hegele          12 Licking Vall             46.53   2 
 12 Miles Grooms              12 Cal. River V             47.28   1 
 13 Hudson Warner              9 Pleasant                 47.88   3 
 14 William Ross              12 Bexley                   48.37   2 
 15 Austin Kennedy             9 Utica                    48.95   3 
 16 Cameron Tran              12 London                   49.69   3 
 17 Max Popp                  11 Col. Academy             51.25   3 
 18 William Kohut              9 Heb. Lakewoo             52.76   3 
 19 Skyler Simpson            12 Col. Academy             55.50   1 
 
Event 24  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles District 2
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 36.69  5/30/2003   Austin Wechter, Shelby                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Daishawn Gossett          11 Centennial               40.11   10   
  2 A.J. Keyt                 11 West Jeffers             40.62    8   
  3 Jake Belmont              11 London                   40.99    6   
  4 Huntyr Butler             11 Heath                    42.20    5   
  5 Michael Imbody            12 Heath                    42.34    4   
  6 William Petry             12 Bexley                   43.13    3   
  7 Reese Barker              12 Hartley                  43.67    2   
  8 Ryan Blanton              11 Cal. River V             44.44    1   
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run District 1
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 8 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 2: % 2:08.91  6/5/2010    Taylor Hatfield, Chill. Zane Trace        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elaina Winslow            12 Jonathan Ald           2:30.35Q  1 
  2 Evie McDaniel             10 Jonathan Ald           2:33.53Q  2 
  3 Ashley Beatty             12 Buckeye Vall           2:33.08Q  1 
  4 Catherine Starrs          11 Cal. River V           2:38.31Q  2 
  5 Fabi Corso                 9 Col. S. Girl           2:36.39Q  1 
  6 Jordan Ellis               9 Johnstown-Mo           2:41.53Q  2 
  7 Abby Matthews             12 Bloom-Carrol           2:38.30Q  1 
  8 Samantha Frickel          10 Col. Academy           2:41.73Q  2 
  9 Addison Pound             10 Heb. Lakewoo           2:38.49Q  1 
 10 Makayla Carr              12 Licking Vall           2:42.57Q  2 
 11 MaryKate Prall            11 Col. Academy           2:41.54Q  1 
 12 Emma Walburn              12 Heb. Lakewoo           2:43.33Q  2 
 13 Miachele White            12 Mar. Highlan           2:43.52Q  1 
 14 Carly Priest              11 Col. S. Girl           2:46.97Q  2 
 15 Madelyn Zindars           12 Buckeye Vall           2:48.10Q  2 
 16 Kacie Rook                 9 Fredericktow           2:48.41Q  1 
 17 Landen Davis              11 Johnstown-Mo           2:48.92   1 
 18 Amy Vanegas                9 Ready                  2:50.27   2 
 19 Kierra Fraysier           11 London                 2:51.83   1 
 20 Heather Houck              9 John. Northr           2:55.52   1 
 21 Kate Radwanski            10 Ready                  3:00.23   1 
 22 Trinity Roth              10 Col. South             3:02.44   1 
 23 Abigail Davison            9 Cristo Rey             3:03.91   1 
 24 Olivia Conley             11 Licking Vall           3:23.72   1 
 25 Janessa Lather             9 Marion-Frank           3:26.47   2 
 26 Bri Priest                10 Utica                  3:48.51   2 
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run District 1
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 2:08.91  6/5/2010    Taylor Hatfield, Chill. Zane Trace        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Catherine Starrs          11 Cal. River V           2:21.06   10   
  2 Fabi Corso                 9 Col. S. Girl           2:21.30    8   
  3 Ashley Beatty             12 Buckeye Vall           2:23.02    6   
  4 Abby Matthews             12 Bloom-Carrol           2:23.88    5   
  5 Elaina Winslow            12 Jonathan Ald           2:24.98    4   
  6 Addison Pound             10 Heb. Lakewoo           2:30.34    3   
  7 Miachele White            12 Mar. Highlan           2:34.48    2   
  8 Jordan Ellis               9 Johnstown-Mo           2:35.17    1   
  9 Carly Priest              11 Col. S. Girl           2:35.77  
 10 MaryKate Prall            11 Col. Academy           2:36.34  
 11 Samantha Frickel          10 Col. Academy           2:37.61  
 12 Makayla Carr              12 Licking Vall           2:37.90  
 13 Emma Walburn              12 Heb. Lakewoo           2:42.70  
 14 Kacie Rook                 9 Fredericktow           2:44.76  
 15 Madelyn Zindars           12 Buckeye Vall           2:48.47  
 -- Evie McDaniel             10 Jonathan Ald               DNF  
 
Event 26  Boys 800 Meter Run District 1
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 1:50.77  6/7/2008    Cory Leslie, Sandusky Perkins             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nick Duerr                12 Bloom-Carrol           1:58.05   10   
  2 Will Garey                12 Watterson              1:58.19    8   
  3 LB Towns                  11 Linden McKin           2:02.06    6   
  4 Silas Stegall             12 Bloom-Carrol           2:02.49    5   
  5 Danny Burggraf            12 North Union            2:02.55    4   
  6 Devin Lloyd               11 Eastmoor Aca           2:03.80    3   
  7 Max Hall                  11 Watterson              2:05.25    2   
  8 Preston Davis             10 Eastmoor Aca           2:05.76    1   
  9 Jonas Watkins             10 Jonathan Ald           2:08.52  
 10 Blayne Williams           10 Madison-Plai           2:10.38  
 11 Tucker Tague              12 Mar. Highlan           2:14.97  
 12 Conner Tighe               9 Liberty Unio           2:16.70  
 13 Caleb Freyhof             12 Jonathan Ald           2:18.02  
 14 Jacob Blubaugh             9 Ready                  2:20.81  
 15 Corban Benedict           10 Mar. Highlan           2:26.45  
 16 Eder Zepeda                9 Ready                  2:37.77  
 
Event 27  Boys 800 Meter Run District 2
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 8 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 2: % 1:50.77  6/7/2008    Cory Leslie, Sandusky Perkins             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nicholas Eddy             11 Bexley                 2:09.61Q  1 
  2 Spencer Stevenson         12 Bexley                 2:11.68Q  2 
  3 Gabe Douce                 9 Cal. River V           2:10.04Q  1 
  4 Stephen Epps               9 Utica                  2:11.80Q  2 
  5 Eayuel Gebrtsadik         12 Hartley                2:10.14Q  1 
  6 Ashton Stricklin-Spaysky  10 Heb. Lakewoo           2:16.21Q  2 
  7 Jack Lutz                 12 Heath                  2:11.58Q  1 
  8 Preston Pethtel           12 Heath                  2:17.64Q  2 
  9 David Stukey              10 London                 2:11.82Q  1 
 10 Rylan Felumlee            11 Licking Vall           2:17.67Q  2 
 11 Isaac Eugene               9 Col. Horizon           2:12.43Q  1 
 12 Brenden Ball               9 Johnstown-Mo           2:17.79Q  2 
 13 Ryan Byers                10 Heb. Lakewoo           2:12.89Q  1 
 14 Luke Eschmeyer            11 Hartley                2:21.37Q  2 
 15 Jonathon Hammond          10 Col. Academy           2:20.95Q  1 
 16 Alex Homan                 9 London                 2:22.27Q  2 
 17 Gavin Rutter              10 Utica                  2:22.15   1 
 18 Matthew Fehrman            9 Licking Vall           2:22.72   1 
 19 Collin Willard             9 Johnstown-Mo           2:22.95   1 
 20 Josh Mulvaine             12 Cal. River V           2:27.58   2 
 21 Ethan Nutter               9 Pleasant               2:32.98   2 
 22 Justin Bridges            12 Centennial             2:34.36   1 
 23 Charles Stephens           9 West Jeffers           2:34.77   2 
 24 Tim Leskiv                 9 West Jeffers           3:10.36   1 
 
Event 27  Boys 800 Meter Run District 2
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 1:50.77  6/7/2008    Cory Leslie, Sandusky Perkins             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Spencer Stevenson         12 Bexley                 1:57.35   10   
  2 Nicholas Eddy             11 Bexley                 2:02.53    8   
  3 David Stukey              10 London                 2:02.96    6   
  4 Gabe Douce                 9 Cal. River V           2:03.64    5   
  5 Preston Pethtel           12 Heath                  2:05.72    4   
  6 Stephen Epps               9 Utica                  2:07.34    3   
  7 Rylan Felumlee            11 Licking Vall           2:07.67    2   
  8 Brenden Ball               9 Johnstown-Mo           2:08.26    1   
  9 Eayuel Gebrtsadik         12 Hartley                2:08.97  
 10 Ryan Byers                10 Heb. Lakewoo           2:09.54  
 11 Ashton Stricklin-Spaysky  10 Heb. Lakewoo           2:12.87  
 12 Jack Lutz                 12 Heath                  2:14.69  
 13 Luke Eschmeyer            11 Hartley                2:16.72  
 14 Jonathon Hammond          10 Col. Academy           2:17.66  
 15 Alex Homan                 9 London                 2:18.22  
 
Event 28  Girls 200 Meter Dash District 1
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
OHSAA Div. 2: % 24.05  6/4/2004    Cachet Murray, Girard                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Spiritual Wilson Foster   11 Col. South               26.05q -1.4  3 
  2 Juliette Laracuente       10 Mar. Highlan             26.58q -1.1  5 
  3 Jia Radloff               12 Buckeye Vall             27.30q -1.4  3 
  4 Hannah Clay               12 Col. Academy             27.32q -1.8  4 
  5 Samiyah Wagoner           12 Col. East                27.41q -0.3  6 
  6 McKayla Gannon            12 Heb. Lakewoo             27.46q -1.1  5 
  7 Jordan Kelleher           12 Buckeye Vall             27.66q -1.8  4 
  8 Sydney Koker              12 John. Northr             27.68q -1.8  4 
  9 Tiaja Abbington           10 Marion-Frank             27.71  -1.3  2 
 10 Nyah Funderburke          12 Col. S. Girl             27.80  -0.3  6 
 11 Peyton Carpenter          12 Mar. Highlan             27.99  -1.1  5 
 12 Kylee Scott               12 London                   28.14  -0.3  6 
 13 Lily Scarberry            11 Johnstown-Mo             28.28  -1.3  2 
 14 Irena Alahakoon            9 Col. Academy             28.33  -1.9  1 
 15 Madeleine Freyhof         10 Jonathan Ald             28.35  -0.3  6 
 16 Ella Young                11 Bloom-Carrol             28.37  -1.4  3 
 17 Riley Waggoner            10 Utica                    28.69  -1.1  5 
 18 Harley Comisford          12 Licking Vall             28.85  -1.8  4 
 19 Liberty Bunting           11 Licking Vall             29.09  -1.9  1 
 20 Jordyn Adams              10 Bloom-Carrol             29.13  -1.8  4 
 21 Jessica Kelley            11 Jonathan Ald             29.20  -1.3  2 
 22 Emma Spangler             11 Col. S. Girl             29.53  -1.8  4 
 23 Isabel Bonn               12 London                   29.57  -1.9  1 
 24 Allison Bair              11 Ready                    29.62  -1.1  5 
 25 Emily Feeney               9 Fredericktow             29.69  -1.4  3 
 26 Mia Siegenthaler          10 John. Northr             29.76  -1.9  1 
 27 Riley Heminger             9 North Union              29.79  -1.3  2 
 28 Asantewa Bonna            11 Col. Horizon             30.44  -1.9  1 
 29 Emma Graham               11 Heb. Lakewoo             30.61  -1.3  2 
 30 Jaxon Gilliam             10 Cal. River V             30.76  -1.4  3 
 31 Ella Larger                9 Ready                    30.90  -1.9  1 
 32 Rachel Jefferson           9 Col. East                31.12  -1.8  4 
 33 Chloe Brogan               9 Heath                    31.53  -1.4  3 
 34 Penda Seydy               10 Cristo Rey               31.91  -1.1  5 
 35 Faith Stokes              12 Col. South               32.11  -1.3  2 
 36 Josie Mueler              10 Utica                    32.50  -1.3  2 
 37 Abibatou Marenah          12 Col. Horizon             35.48  -1.1  5 
 
Event 28  Girls 200 Meter Dash District 1
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 24.05  6/4/2004    Cachet Murray, Girard                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Juliette Laracuente       10 Mar. Highlan             25.54   0.6  10   
  2 Spiritual Wilson Foster   11 Col. South               26.38   0.6   8   
  3 Hannah Clay               12 Col. Academy             26.93   0.6   6   
  4 Samiyah Wagoner           12 Col. East                27.14   0.6   5   
  5 Jia Radloff               12 Buckeye Vall             27.37   0.6   4   
  6 Sydney Koker              12 John. Northr             27.38   0.6   3   
  7 Jordan Kelleher           12 Buckeye Vall             27.48   0.6   2   
  8 McKayla Gannon            12 Heb. Lakewoo             27.59   0.6   1   
 
Event 29  Boys 200 Meter Dash District 1
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
OHSAA Div. 2: % 21.37  5/26/2012   Lamar Hargrove, Cin. North College Hill     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christian Monroe          10 Eastmoor Aca             22.71q +0.0  3 
  2 Landyn Albanese           12 Mar. Highlan             22.87q +0.0  1 
  3 Jaeden Valdez             11 Eastmoor Aca             23.20q +0.0  4 
  4 Tyler Young               12 Watterson                23.28q +0.0  3 
  5 Tyrese Taylor             11 Col. East                23.35q -0.7  2 
  6 Conquisto Preston         12 Col. East                23.45q +0.0  1  23.442
  7 Tyrese Hudson             12 Ready                    23.45q +0.0  1  23.449
  8 Austin Frear              12 Bloom-Carrol             23.57q -0.7  2 
  9 Spencer Mandzak           12 Watterson                23.71  +0.0  4 
 10 Michael Brown             12 Madison-Plai             23.83  +0.0  4 
 11 Nathan Atzenhoefer        12 Bloom-Carrol             23.95  +0.0  3 
 12 Dane Nauman                9 Mar. Highlan             24.48  +0.0  4 
 13 Sam Stage                 12 Jonathan Ald             24.60  +0.0  1 
 14 Damarrion Williams        10 Marion-Frank             24.63  +0.0  4 
 15 Tyler Fout                10 North Union              24.70  +0.0  3 
 16 Damariontae Drew          11 Marion-Frank             24.72  +0.0  3 
 17 Kesean Davis              11 Linden McKin             24.92  -0.7  2 
 18 Isaiah Radcliff           12 North Union              25.05  -0.7  2 
 19 Austin Gaston             10 John. Northr             25.76  -0.7  2 
 20 Ian Travis                10 John. Northr             25.83  +0.0  4 
 21 Aiden Jones                9 Liberty Unio             26.02  +0.0  1 
 22 Dalton Miller              9 Ready                    26.22  +0.0  4 
 23 Sam Howell                11 Liberty Unio             26.46  +0.0  3 
 24 Noah Kuck                  9 Jonathan Ald             26.73  +0.0  3 
 25 Gene Sutton               10 Linden McKin             28.25  -0.7  2 
 
Event 29  Boys 200 Meter Dash District 1
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 21.37  5/26/2012   Lamar Hargrove, Cin. North College Hill     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Landyn Albanese           12 Mar. Highlan             22.33   0.8  10   
  2 Christian Monroe          10 Eastmoor Aca             22.38   0.8   8   
  3 Tyler Young               12 Watterson                22.92   0.8   6   
  4 Tyrese Taylor             11 Col. East                22.94   0.8   5   
  5 Jaeden Valdez             11 Eastmoor Aca             23.07   0.8   4   
  6 Conquisto Preston         12 Col. East                23.55   0.8   3   
  7 Austin Frear              12 Bloom-Carrol             23.62   0.8   2   
  8 Tyrese Hudson             12 Ready                    23.86   0.8   1   
 
Event 30  Boys 200 Meter Dash District 2
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
OHSAA Div. 2: % 21.37  5/26/2012   Lanar Hargrove, Cin. North College Hill     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mason Louis               10 Bexley                   22.24q -0.8  2 
  2 Joshua Potter             12 Johnstown-Mo             22.99q -0.8  2 
  3 A.J. Keyt                 11 West Jeffers             23.25q +0.0  4 
  4 Ayden Cooper              11 London                   23.26q -0.1  3 
  5 Aidan Schaffer            12 Heath                    23.50q -0.1  3 
  6 Manny Eribo               12 Col. Academy             23.59q +0.0  4 
  7 Sedric Still              12 Cal. River V             23.78q -0.8  2 
  8 Ky Emmerson               11 Cal. River V             23.93q -1.3  1 
  9 Zech Kim                  10 Col. Academy             24.45  +0.0  4 
 10 Dakoda Cline               9 London                   24.57  -1.3  1 
 11 Aden Casperson            11 Pleasant                 24.62  -0.1  3 
 12 Zakai Johnson             11 Pleasant                 24.81  -1.3  1 
 13 Aidan Corcoran            11 Johnstown-Mo             25.10  -0.1  3 
 14 Matthew Levy              12 Bexley                   25.29  -0.8  2 
 15 Quentin Doss               9 Centennial               25.44  -0.1  3 
 16 Colton Carr               10 Licking Vall             25.46  +0.0  4 
 17 Jarrett Pfister           12 Utica                    25.66  -0.1  3 
 18 Mehammed Ali              11 Col. Interna             26.26  +0.0  4 
 19 Corbin Carr                9 Licking Vall             26.28  +0.0  4 
 20 Jonah Williamson          10 Heath                    26.52  -0.8  2 
 21 Jason Hinderlong          12 Heb. Lakewoo             27.13  -0.8  2 
 22 Josh McNichols            10 Heb. Lakewoo             27.31  -1.3  1 
 23 Noah Boucher              12 West Jeffers             36.45  -1.3  1 
 
Event 30  Boys 200 Meter Dash District 2
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 21.37  5/26/2012   Lanar Hargrove, Cin. North College Hill     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mason Louis               10 Bexley                   21.92  +0.0  10   
  2 Joshua Potter             12 Johnstown-Mo             22.96  +0.0   8   
  3 A.J. Keyt                 11 West Jeffers             23.38  +0.0   6   
  4 Manny Eribo               12 Col. Academy             23.48  +0.0   5   
  5 Ayden Cooper              11 London                   23.50  +0.0   4   
  6 Aidan Schaffer            12 Heath                    23.76  +0.0   3   
  7 Ky Emmerson               11 Cal. River V             23.84  +0.0   2   
  8 Sedric Still              12 Cal. River V             23.87  +0.0   1   
 
Event 31  Girls 3200 Meter Run District 1
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 10:16.50  5/20/2006   bridget Franek, Mantua Crestwood         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morgan Hicks              12 Jonathan Ald          11:22.65   10   
  2 Chloe Dawson              12 Buckeye Vall          11:36.82    8   
  3 Regan Cornelius           12 Col. Academy          11:44.86    6   
  4 Reece Savage               9 Johnstown-Mo          11:58.68    5   
  5 Liza Streit               10 Jonathan Ald          12:09.19    4   
  6 Adrienne Collier          12 Heath                 12:28.47    3   
  7 Addison Pound             10 Heb. Lakewoo          12:45.88    2   
  8 Natalie VanMeter          11 Fredericktow          12:46.68    1   
  9 Macy Thorne               12 Fredericktow          12:50.55  
 10 Bailey Kreft              12 Buckeye Vall          12:53.52  
 11 Camryn Miller              9 Mar. Highlan          13:05.19  
 12 Madeline Proctor          11 Col. Academy          13:21.48  
 13 Isabella Chomic            9 Col. S. Girl          13:25.06  
 14 Kendal Music              10 North Union           13:28.48  
 15 Emma Hawk                 11 Cal. River V          13:29.20  
 16 Hannah Thompson           10 Licking Vall          13:29.70  
 17 Grace Chomic               9 Col. S. Girl          13:39.86  
 18 Alexandria Deeds          11 Johnstown-Mo          13:53.50  
 19 Isabelle Poling           12 Bloom-Carrol          14:01.38  
 20 Albree Ashbrook            9 John. Northr          14:27.74  
 21 Morgan Elliot              9 Cal. River V          14:41.06  
 22 Abby Beyer                12 John. Northr          14:41.97  
 23 Rachel Lowe                9 Heb. Lakewoo          15:26.22  
 24 Katherine Schmidt         12 Mar. Highlan          18:00.57  
 
Event 32  Boys 3200 Meter Run District 1
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 8:49.40  6/1/1985    Scott Fry, Sandusky Perkins               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Max Latshaw               11 Watterson              9:46.67   10   
  2 Cris Kubatko              11 Watterson             10:07.93    8   
  3 Sergey Dutt               11 Jonathan Ald          10:34.57    6   
  4 Hunter Bolton             10 Mar. Highlan          10:40.46    5   
  5 Christopher Towns         10 Linden McKin          10:57.02    4   
  6 Jacob Willis              12 North Union           11:08.48    3   
  7 Nick Houck                12 John. Northr          11:12.48    2   
  8 Grath Garee               10 Mar. Highlan          11:13.19    1   
  9 Owen Poling               12 Bloom-Carrol          11:17.68  
 10 Shamarke Ali              11 Linden McKin          11:25.41  
 11 Kaden Parsell             11 Bloom-Carrol          11:28.17  
 12 Colyn McDaniel            11 Jonathan Ald          11:33.85  
 13 Gunner Yates              10 Liberty Unio          12:03.68  
 14 Andrew Geyer              11 Madison-Plai          12:23.89  
 15 Roger Doughman            11 Madison-Plai          12:34.11  
 16 Bailey Chabot              9 Liberty Unio          12:58.28  
 17 Alex Collins-Suber        11 Eastmoor Aca          14:28.49  
 
Event 33  Boys 3200 Meter Run District 2
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 8:49.40  6/1/1985    Scott Fry, Sandusky Perkins               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Luke Nester               12 Col. Academy          10:24.52   10   
  2 Corey Rafferty            10 Heb. Lakewoo          10:28.25    8   
  3 Caleb Rafferty            10 Heb. Lakewoo          10:32.18    6   
  4 Solomon McDow              9 Bexley                10:35.80    5   
  5 Andrew Williamson         12 Heath                 10:35.88    4   
  6 Jacob Elam                10 Heath                 10:39.43    3   
  7 Silas Bruckenburger       11 Utica                 10:54.35    2   
  8 Elliot Roe                12 Bexley                10:56.18    1   
  9 Logan Debo                 9 Licking Vall          11:21.74  
 10 Jimmy Brayshaw            11 London                11:36.15  
 11 Nick Swartz                9 Pleasant              11:41.93  
 12 Joe Montgomery            11 Cal. River V          11:44.77  
 13 Jay Figgins               11 Utica                 11:48.20  
 14 Matthew Fehrman            9 Licking Vall          12:42.85  
 15 Nathan Green              12 Cal. River V          12:47.08  
 16 Patrick Beharry           10 Johnstown-Mo          12:54.40  
 17 Andrew Bassetti            9 Hartley               13:21.83  
 18 Nathan Ogden               9 Hartley               13:25.56  
 
Event 34  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay District 1
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
OHSAA Div. 2: % 3:49.94  6/5/2010    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop H
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Buckeye Valley                                      4:15.00q  1 
     1) Avery Meier 12                  2) Ashley Beatty 12               
     3) Jia Radloff 12                  4) Carlie Osborne 9               
  2 John. Northridge                                    4:16.97q  1 
     1) Hannah Aamodt 10                2) Alayna Blake 9                 
     3) Stephanie Gilmore 10            4) Olyvia Ashbrook 12             
  3 Col. Academy                                        4:18.00q  1 
     1) Olivia Pierre-Louis 12          2) Samantha Frickel 10            
     3) Caitlynn Hinds 9                4) Regan Cornelius 12             
  4 Licking Valley                                      4:18.01q  2 
     1) Kylie Webb 12                   2) Emma Fehrman 12                
     3) Makayla Carr 12                 4) Reagan Campbell 10             
  5 Col. S. Girls                                       4:18.78q  2 
     1) Kayden Edwards 11               2) Fabi Corso 9                   
     3) Nyah Funderburke 12             4) Lauren Sloan 11                
  6 Jonathan Alder                                      4:19.49q  1 
     1) Elaina Winslow 12               2) Natalie Heflin 11              
     3) Olivia Finke 10                 4) Jessica Kelley 11              
  7 Cal. River Valley                                   4:19.53q  2 
     1) Alexis Ruth 12                  2) Lainee Valentine 12            
     3) Emma Hawk 11                    4) Catherine Starrs 11            
  8 Fredericktown                                       4:19.63q  2 
     1) Sydney Wilson 10                2) Emma Scott 9                   
     3) Kennedy Fisher 10               4) Elsa Hoam 10                   
  9 Bloom-Carroll                                       4:29.35   2 
     1) Jordyn Adams 10                 2) Abby Matthews 12               
     3) Abigail Lister 11               4) Cara Wood 11                   
 10 Mar. Highland                                       4:30.56   1 
     1) Jennifer Fisher 10              2) Isabelle Arnett-Tomasek 10     
     3) Miachele White 12               4) Mackenzie Blubaugh 10          
 11 Johnstown-Monroe                                    4:30.62   1 
     1) Reece Savage 9                  2) Jordan Ellis 9                 
     3) Anna Hazelbaker 11              4) Haley Mast 10                  
 12 Heath                                               4:33.79   1 
     1) Adrienne Collier 12             2) Allie Dunlap 10                
     3) Madison Hopkins 10              4) Cassidy Dupps 12               
 13 North Union                                         4:37.89   2 
     1) Audrey Benedict 9               2) Ashley Kohler 12               
     3) Meghan Fuller 12                4) Sadie Spriggs 12               
 14 Heb. Lakewood                                       4:40.93   2 
     1) Landry Driskel 10               2) Emma Walburn 12                
     3) McKenna Clem 10                 4) Addison Pound 10               
 
Event 34  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay District 1
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 3:49.94  6/5/2010    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop H
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Col. S. Girls                                       4:08.09   10   
     1) Kayden Edwards 11               2) Fabi Corso 9                   
     3) Nyah Funderburke 12             4) Jameson Pillifant 9            
  2 Buckeye Valley                                      4:09.79    8   
     1) Avery Meier 12                  2) Ashley Beatty 12               
     3) Jia Radloff 12                  4) Carlie Osborne 9               
  3 Jonathan Alder                                      4:12.20    6   
     1) Elaina Winslow 12               2) Natalie Heflin 11              
     3) Olivia Finke 10                 4) Jessica Kelley 11              
  4 John. Northridge                                    4:13.63    5   
     1) Hannah Aamodt 10                2) Alayna Blake 9                 
     3) Stephanie Gilmore 10            4) Olyvia Ashbrook 12             
  5 Licking Valley                                      4:16.45    4   
     1) Kylie Webb 12                   2) Emma Fehrman 12                
     3) Makayla Carr 12                 4) Reagan Campbell 10             
  6 Col. Academy                                        4:17.55    3   
     1) Olivia Pierre-Louis 12          2) Samantha Frickel 10            
     3) Caitlynn Hinds 9                4) Hannah Clay 12                 
  7 Cal. River Valley                                   4:20.77    2   
     1) Alexis Ruth 12                  2) Lainee Valentine 12            
     3) Emma Hawk 11                    4) Catherine Starrs 11            
  8 Fredericktown                                       4:22.37    1   
     1) Sydney Wilson 10                2) Emma Scott 9                   
     3) Kennedy Fisher 10               4) Elsa Hoam 10                   
 
Event 35  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay District 1
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
OHSAA Div. 2: % 3:14.57  1982        Dayton Roth, Dayton Roth                  
                         Q Brown, M McCray, J Mosby, L Brown               
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eastmoor Acad.                                      3:30.32q  1 
     1) Kalani Booker 12                2) Larenz Lacking 12              
     3) Devin Lloyd 11                  4) Isaiah Pressley 11             
  2 Bloom-Carroll                                       3:32.49q  1 
     1) Brock Stivison 12               2) Nick Lang 11                   
     3) Cole Pittman 12                 4) Nick Duerr 12                  
  3 Mar. Highland                                       3:32.68q  2 
     1) Gavin Hankins 10                2) Mason Duncan 11                
     3) Landyn Albanese 12              4) Landon Remmert 12              
  4 Watterson                                           3:33.32q  2 
     1) Jake McCann 9                   2) Mason Bermudez 10              
     3) Will Garey 12                   4) Nick Youell 12                 
  5 Linden McKinley                                     3:35.01q  2 
     1) Wade Famous 12                  2) Londale Towns 11               
     3) Phillip Towns 9                 4) LB Towns 11                    
  6 Jonathan Alder                                      3:41.06q  1 
     1) Michael Conley 12               2) Taber Headings 11              
     3) Jonas Watkins 10                4) Matthew Perkey 10              
  7 Col. East                                           3:42.64q  1 
     1) Joshua Flewellen 9              2) Conquisto Preston 12           
     3) Ali Reid 10                     4) Maurice Walker 11              
  8 Liberty Union                                       3:46.10q  2 
     1) Ty Boggs 12                     2) Eddie Henderly 11              
     3) Teddy Jenson 10                 4) Kalib Riddle 11                
  9 North Union                                         3:49.52   2 
     1) Danny Burggraf 12               2) Parker Brandt 12               
     3) Eli Mishler 12                  4) Caleb Isler 12                 
 10 Ready                                               3:53.07   1 
     1) Tyrese Hudson 12                2) Angel Rivera-Martinez 11       
     3) Evan Oconnell 11                4) Aaron Marshall 10              
 11 John. Northridge                                    3:53.27   2 
     1) Willie Poulton 10               2) Logan Chalfant 11              
     3) Elijah Carpenter 11             4) Ian Travis 10                  
 12 Madison-Plains                                      3:53.87   1 
     1) Blayne Williams 10              2) Will Leaisure 11               
     3) Mason Brown 12                  4) Ken Shafer 12                  
 
Event 35  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay District 1
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 3:14.57  1982        Dayton Roth, Dayton Roth                  
                         Q Brown, M McCray, J Mosby, L Brown               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Eastmoor Acad.                                      3:27.61   10   
     1) Kalani Booker 12                2) Larenz Lacking 12              
     3) Cameron Foster 12               4) Isaiah Pressley 11             
  2 Bloom-Carroll                                       3:28.42    8   
     1) Brock Stivison 12               2) Nick Lang 11                   
     3) Cole Pittman 12                 4) Nick Duerr 12                  
  3 Mar. Highland                                       3:31.24    6   
     1) Gavin Hankins 10                2) Mason Duncan 11                
     3) Landyn Albanese 12              4) Landon Remmert 12              
  4 Watterson                                           3:31.70    5   
     1) Jake McCann 9                   2) Mason Bermudez 10              
     3) Will Garey 12                   4) Nick Youell 12                 
  5 Linden McKinley                                     3:35.08    4   
     1) Wade Famous 12                  2) Londale Towns 11               
     3) Phillip Towns 9                 4) LB Towns 11                    
  6 Liberty Union                                       3:42.01    3   
     1) Ty Boggs 12                     2) Eddie Henderly 11              
     3) Caden Courts 10                 4) Kalib Riddle 11                
  7 Jonathan Alder                                      3:43.84    2   
     1) Michael Conley 12               2) Taber Headings 11              
     3) Jonas Watkins 10                4) Sam Stage 12                   
  8 Col. East                                           3:47.67    1   
     1) Joshua Flewellen 9              2) Tre Lindsay 10                 
     3) Ali Reid 10                     4) Maurice Walker 11              
 
Event 36  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay District 2
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
OHSAA Div. 2: % 3:14.57  1982        Dayton Rother, Dayton Rother              
                         Q Brown, M McCray, J Mosby, L Brown               
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bexley                                              3:30.58q  2 
     1) Spencer Stevenson 12            2) Andrew DeLaCruz 10             
     3) Nicholas Eddy 11                4) Mason Louis 10                 
  2 Heath                                               3:33.08q  1 
     1) Michael Imbody 12               2) Preston Pethtel 12             
     3) Huntyr Butler 11                4) Aidan Schaffer 12              
  3 London                                              3:37.75q  1 
     1) Adam Siddiqi 12                 2) David Stukey 10                
     3) Cole Wiggins 11                 4) Jake Belmont 11                
  4 Col. Academy                                        3:38.87q  2 
     1) Luke Nester 12                  2) Vincent White 12               
     3) Zech Kim 10                     4) Sam Huyghe 12                  
  5 Cal. River Valley                                   3:40.66q  2 
     1) Hayden Campbell 9               2) Ryan Blanton 11                
     3) Gabe Douce 9                    4) Brayden Boyd 11                
  6 Licking Valley                                      3:43.71q  1 
     1) Rylan Felumlee 11               2) Cody Kramer 12                 
     3) Joey Dietrich 9                 4) Jacob Wheeler 9                
  7 Johnstown-Monroe                                    3:47.92q  1 
     1) Keaton Curnutte 9               2) Bird Stanley 12                
     3) Ben Leber 10                    4) Brenden Ball 9                 
  8 Heb. Lakewood                                       3:49.81q  2 
     1) Jonathon Holbrook 11            2) Isaiah Mitchell 9              
     3) Robby Taylor 12                 4) Ryan Byers 10                  
  9 Pleasant                                            3:56.91   1 
     1) Carter Mattix 9                 2) Brookes Nelson 10              
     3) Caleb Lichtenberger 12          4) Jonah Bowdle 10                
 10 Utica                                               4:04.60   2 
     1) Jarrett Pfister 12              2) Stephen Epps 9                 
     3) Matt Reavley 10                 4) Austin Kennedy 9               
 
Event 36  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay District 2
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 3:14.57  1982        Dayton Rother, Dayton Rother              
                         Q Brown, M McCray, J Mosby, L Brown               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bexley                                              3:26.32   10   
     1) Spencer Stevenson 12            2) William Petry 12               
     3) Nicholas Eddy 11                4) Mason Louis 10                 
  2 Heath                                               3:31.84    8   
     1) Michael Imbody 12               2) Preston Pethtel 12             
     3) Huntyr Butler 11                4) Aidan Schaffer 12              
  3 Col. Academy                                        3:34.32    6   
     1) Luke Nester 12                  2) Vincent White 12               
     3) Zech Kim 10                     4) Sam Huyghe 12                  
  4 Cal. River Valley                                   3:38.49    5   
     1) Hayden Campbell 9               2) Carson Miller 12               
     3) Gabe Douce 9                    4) Brayden Boyd 11                
  5 London                                              3:38.77    4   
     1) Adam Siddiqi 12                 2) David Stukey 10                
     3) Cole Wiggins 11                 4) Jake Belmont 11                
  6 Licking Valley                                      3:39.43    3   
     1) Rylan Felumlee 11               2) Cody Kramer 12                 
     3) Joey Dietrich 9                 4) Jacob Wheeler 9                
  7 Heb. Lakewood                                       3:44.58    2   
     1) Jonathon Holbrook 11            2) Josh Taylor 10                 
     3) Robby Taylor 12                 4) Ryan Byers 10                  
  8 Johnstown-Monroe                                    3:45.63    1   
     1) Keaton Curnutte 9               2) Bird Stanley 12                
     3) Ben Leber 10                    4) Brenden Ball 9                 
 
Event 37  Girls High Jump District 1
=======================================================================
 SH: 4'6"  up 2" to 5'0" then 1" until completion
OHSAA Div. 2: % 5-10.50  5/24/2007   Katelyn Williams, Chesterland West Geauga 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Juliette Laracuente       10 Mar. Highlan           5-03.00   10   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 
        O    P    O    P    O    O 
  2 Chloe Rowe                11 John. Northr          J5-02.00    8   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Sydney Koker              12 John. Northr           5-01.00    6   
     4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Allison Klinefelter        9 Col. Academy           5-00.00    5    Won jump off
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 RaMya Woodward            12 Col. South            J5-00.00    4   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Hazely Wagner              9 Buckeye Vall          J5-00.00    3   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Alexis Ruth               12 Cal. River V           4-10.00    2   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Olivia Pierre-Louis       12 Col. Academy          J4-10.00    1   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Rachel Weaver              9 Amanda-Clear           4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Bella Spencer             11 Fredericktow           4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Cassidy Dupps             12 Heath                 J4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Evie McDaniel             10 Jonathan Ald          J4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Carlie Osborne             9 Buckeye Vall           4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
 14 Hannah Green              10 Jonathan Ald          J4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Kaylee Smith              12 North Union           J4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Landry Driskel            10 Heb. Lakewoo          J4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXX 
 17 Jenna Ruth                12 Ready                 J4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Mackenzie Gibson           9 Col. S. Girl                NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Savannah Comer             9 London                      NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Emma Young                12 Col. S. Girl                NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Rachel Keller             11 Cal. River V                NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Ashley Villa              12 Johnstown-Mo                NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Sophia Haughn             10 Bloom-Carrol                NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Claire Larger             11 Ready                       NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Sarah McClaughlin         11 Heath                       NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Madison Howard            10 Mar. Highlan                NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Joesy Kramer               9 Licking Vall                NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Brooklyn Sims             11 London                      NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Audrey Goett              12 Heb. Lakewoo                NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 
Event 38  Boys High Jump District 1
=======================================================================
 SH: 54"  up 2" to 6 then 1" until completion
OHSAA Div. 2: % 7-01.50  6/7/2008    Ryan Fleck, Napoleon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paul Bryant               12 Madison-Plai           6-04.00   10   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04 
        P    P    O    O    O    P    O    P   XO 
  2 Joey Walker               11 Jonathan Ald           6-02.00    8   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04 
        P    P    O    O    O    P   XO    P  XXX 
  3 Jacob Miller              11 Liberty Unio           5-10.00    6   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  4 Isaiah Hartman            11 John. Northr           5-08.00    5   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Hudson Davis              12 North Union           J5-08.00    4   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Darren Hunter             11 Amanda-Clear           5-06.00    3   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  7 P.J. Daniels              12 Ready                 J5-06.00    1   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
        P   XO  XXX 
  7 Darius Parham             12 Ready                 J5-06.00    1   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
        P   XO  XXX 
  7 Kervin Azor               12 Watterson             J5-06.00    1   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Will Jackson              10 Jonathan Ald           5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
        O  XXX 
 10 Seven Scott               10 Watterson              5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
        O  XXX 
 10 A.J. Moore                 9 Bloom-Carrol           5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
        O  XXP 
 -- Jack Peterman              9 John. Northr                NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Trey Bossaller            10 North Union                 NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Zach McCoy                 9 Liberty Unio                NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Nick Toole                11 Bloom-Carrol                NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Joel Roberts              10 Mar. Highlan                NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 
Event 39  Boys High Jump District 2
=======================================================================
 SH: 54" mup 2" to  6 then 1" until completion
OHSAA Div. 2: % 7-01.50  6/7/2008    Ryan Fleck, Napoleon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joshua Potter             12 Johnstown-Mo           6-00.00   10   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
       XO    O    O    O 
  2 Xavier Hensel              9 Cal. River V           5-10.00    8   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Huntyr Butler             11 Heath                 J5-10.00    6   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Lawson Sidner             12 Johnstown-Mo           5-08.00    5   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Christian Hegele          12 Licking Vall          J5-08.00    4   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Mason Miracle             10 Cal. River V           5-06.00    3   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Marshall Carr              9 Licking Vall          J5-06.00    2   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Vincent White             12 Col. Academy           5-04.00    1   
     5-04 5-06 
        O  XXX 
  9 Jude Nathan               12 Bexley                J5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
      XXO  XXX 
  9 Owen Clerico              10 West Jeffers          J5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Josh Hicks                10 Heb. Lakewoo                NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Matt Reavley              10 Utica                       NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Nate Lee                   9 Heb. Lakewoo                NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Reese Barker              12 Hartley                     NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Thomas Williams            9 Hartley                     NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Charlie Heywood           10 Col. Academy                NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Tucker Harpe              11 Bexley                      NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- David Ropp                12 London                      NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Zach Jones                 9 London                      NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Aidan Scott               12 Heath                       NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 
Event 40  Girls Pole Vault District 1
=======================================================================
 SH: 76"  up 6" until  86" then 3" until completion
OHSAA Div. 2: % 13-04.25  6/7/2014    Allyson Simmons, Navarre Fairless        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allie Dunlap              10 Heath                 10-06.00   10   
     8-09 9-00 9-03 9-06 9-09 10-00 10-03 10-06 10-09 
       XO    O    P    O    P    XO     P     O   XXX 
  2 Tatum Gregory             10 Licking Vall           9-00.00    8   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 8-09 9-00 9-03 
       XO  XXO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Morgan Campbell           12 Licking Vall           8-06.00    6   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 8-09 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Laura Brubaker            10 Utica                 J8-06.00    5   
     8-00 8-06 8-09 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Madison Hopkins           10 Heath                 J8-06.00    4   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 8-09 
      XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Emma Fowler               10 Fredericktow           8-00.00    3   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Riley Colestock            9 London                J8-00.00    2   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Riley Waggoner            10 Utica                  7-06.00    0.25
     7-06 8-00 
        O  XXX 
  8 Olivia Finke              10 Jonathan Ald           7-06.00    0.25
     7-06 8-00 
        O  XXX 
  8 Alana Sells                9 London                 7-06.00    0.25
     7-06 8-00 
        O  XXX 
  8 Catherine Starrs          11 Cal. River V           7-06.00    0.25
     7-06 8-00 
        O  XXX 
 12 Audrey Simon               9 Bloom-Carrol          J7-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Josilyn Zuro              11 Jonathan Ald          J7-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Heather Houck              9 John. Northr                NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- Evie Clark                 9 North Union                 NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- Kiana Draper               9 Buckeye Vall                NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- Makenna Smotherman        10 Buckeye Vall                NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- Gracyn Zerby              10 Mar. Highlan                NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- Jade Disbennett           11 Mar. Highlan                NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- Emily Plageman            10 Bloom-Carrol                NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- Sydney Wilson             10 Fredericktow                NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 
Event 41  Boys Pole Vault District 1
=======================================================================
 SH: 8   up 6" to 12 then 3" until completion
OHSAA Div. 2: % 16-07  3/27/2021   Jimmy Rhoads, Baltimore Liberty Union       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jimmy Rhoads              12 Liberty Unio          15-00.00   10   
     13-03 15-00 16-00 
         O     O   XXX 
  2 Brandon Binkley           12 Amanda-Clear          12-06.00    8   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-03 12-06 13-00 
         O    XO     O   XXO     O   XXX 
  3 Will Holt                 12 John. Northr          12-00.00    6   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-03 
         O     O    XO   XXO   XXX 
  4 Stihl Foster              10 John. Northr          11-06.00    5   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O     O     O   XXX 
  5 Evan Willet               12 Bloom-Carrol          11-00.00    4   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        O     O     O    XO   XXX 
  6 Evan Fisher               12 Madison-Plai          10-06.00    3   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
       XO    O    O    O   XXO     O   XXX 
  7 Garison Hankins           12 Mar. Highlan         J10-06.00    2   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        O    O    XO    XO   XXX 
  8 Austin Grandstaff          9 Mar. Highlan          10-00.00    1   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
       XO    O    XO   XXX 
  9 Roger Doughman            11 Madison-Plai           9-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O    O   XO   XXX 
 10 Cooper McBride            11 Jonathan Ald          J9-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O   XO   XO   XXX 
 11 Zach McCoy                 9 Liberty Unio           8-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Henry Hayward              9 North Union            8-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Landon Mace               12 Bloom-Carrol                NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 
Event 42  Boys Pole Vault District 2
=======================================================================
 SH: 6" to 10 then 3" until completion
OHSAA Div. 2: % 16-07  3/27/2021   Jimmy Rhoads, Baltimore Liberty Union       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cooper Miller              9 Cal. River V          12-00.00   10   
     9-06 10-00 10-03 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-03 
        O     O     O     O     P     O   XXO     O   XXX 
  2 Cooper Hornfeck            9 Licking Vall          10-09.00    8   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-03 10-06 10-09 11-00 
        O    O     O     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  3 Carson Miller             12 Cal. River V         J10-09.00    6   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-03 10-06 10-09 11-00 
        O    O    O    O     O     O    XO   XXO   XXX 
  4 Ashton Wolford            12 London                10-06.00    5   
     9-06 10-00 10-03 10-06 10-09 11-00 
        O     O     P     O     P   XXX 
  5 David Ropp                12 London                10-00.00    4   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-03 
       XO   XO     O   XXX 
  6 Kyle Priest                9 Licking Vall           9-06.00    3   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O   XO   XXX 
  7 Christian Arruda          10 Heath                  9-00.00    2   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Joey Bradac                9 Pleasant              J9-00.00    1   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Tyler Hudson               9 Heath                 J9-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Nathen Wansik              9 Pleasant               8-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 43  Girls Long Jump District 1
===============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 19-11.75  2010        Erin Busbee, Cleveland Collinwood        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Juliette Laracuente       10 Mar. Highlan          17-00.50   NWI  3  10   
     16-03.50(NWI) 16-11.50(NWI) PASS      16-07.50(NWI) 17-00.50(NWI) PASS     
  2 Chloe Gibson              12 Buckeye Vall          16-09.50   NWI  1   8   
     15-06.50(NWI) 16-02(NWI) 16-00.50(NWI) FOUL      16-02(NWI) 16-09.50(NWI)
  3 Sydney Koker              12 John. Northr          16-07.00   NWI  2   6   
     16-01(NWI) FOUL      15-09(NWI) 15-09(NWI) 16-07(NWI) FOUL     
  4 Samiyah Wagoner           12 Col. East             16-05.50   NWI  2   5   
     15-04(NWI) 14-04.50(NWI) 14-04(NWI) 15-09.50(NWI) 16-05.50(NWI) 15-08(NWI)
  5 Ella Young                11 Bloom-Carrol          16-02.50   NWI  1   4   
     14-03(NWI) 15-06(NWI) 15-04.50(NWI) 15-09.50(NWI) 14-06.50(NWI) 16-02.50(NWI)
  6 Jordan Kelleher           12 Buckeye Vall          15-08.00   NWI  1   3   
     14-05.50(NWI) 14-11(NWI) 15-03(NWI) 15-08(NWI) FOUL      15-07.50(NWI)
  7 Nicole Gearhart           10 Licking Vall          15-07.00   NWI  1   2   
     14-09.50(NWI) 14-09(NWI) 15-00.50(NWI) 14-08(NWI) 15-06(NWI) 15-07(NWI)
  8 Evon Arnold               12 Col. South            15-04.00   NWI  2   1   
     FOUL      FOUL      15-03(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      15-04(NWI)
  9 Claire Larger             11 Ready                 15-01.50   NWI  1 
     FOUL      FOUL      15-01.50(NWI) 15-01(NWI) 14-07(NWI) 14-07.50(NWI)
 10 Gabi Smith                11 John. Northr          14-09.50   NWI  3 
     14-01(NWI) 14-09.50(NWI) 14-09(NWI)           
 11 Isabel Bonn               12 London                14-04.50   NWI  2 
     14-02(NWI) 14-04.50(NWI) 13-10(NWI)           
 12 Evie McDaniel             10 Jonathan Ald          14-04.00   NWI  3 
     FOUL      13-09(NWI) 14-04(NWI)           
 13 Shelby Kruse              11 North Union           14-03.00   NWI  2 
     FOUL      14-03(NWI) 12-07.50(NWI)           
 14 Ari Lubera                 9 Fredericktow          14-00.00   NWI  1 
     14-00(NWI) 13-09(NWI) 13-11(NWI)           
 15 Emma Fehrman              12 Licking Vall          13-11.00   NWI  2 
     FOUL      13-11(NWI) 12-08.50(NWI)           
 16 Aniya Estridge            11 Col. East             13-10.00   NWI  1 
     13-09.50(NWI) FOUL      13-10(NWI)           
 17 Ella Larger                9 Ready                J13-10.00   NWI  1 
     12-04.50(NWI) 13-01(NWI) 13-10(NWI)           
 18 Hailey Lisska             11 Jonathan Ald          13-09.50   NWI  3 
     13-06(NWI) 13-09.50(NWI) 13-06(NWI)          
 19 Ciara Latham              10 Col. S. Girl          13-08.00   NWI  3 
     13-08(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 20 Penda Seydy               10 Cristo Rey            13-07.50   NWI  2 
     13-07(NWI) 13-07.50(NWI) FOUL                
 21 Amarie Morgan              9 Mar. Highlan          13-06.00   NWI  3 
     13-03.50(NWI) 13-06(NWI) 13-06(NWI)           
 22 Emily Plageman            10 Bloom-Carrol          13-04.50   NWI  3 
     12-05(NWI) 13-04.50(NWI) FOUL                
 23 Elsa Hoam                 10 Fredericktow          13-04.00   NWI  1 
     13-00(NWI) 12-11.50(NWI) 13-04(NWI)           
 24 Rene Fleege                9 Col. Academy          13-02.50   NWI  3 
     12-04.50(NWI) 13-00(NWI) 13-02.50(NWI)           
 25 Ashley Kohler             12 North Union           13-00.50   NWI  2 
     13-00.50(NWI) 13-00.50(NWI) 12-09.50(NWI)           
 26 Eleanor Schroeder          9 Col. Academy         J13-00.50   NWI  3 
     12-06(NWI) 12-10(NWI) 13-00.50(NWI)           
 27 Sara Sharp                11 Amanda-Clear          13-00.00   NWI  2 
     FOUL      12-06.50(NWI) 13-00(NWI)           
 28 Annabelle Gandert         11 Cal. River V          12-10.50   NWI  2 
     12-08(NWI) 12-10.50(NWI) 10-04(NWI)           
 29 Kasey Simpson              9 Heath                 12-06.00   NWI  2 
     12-03(NWI) 11-07(NWI) 12-06(NWI)           
 30 Carly Ramey                9 London                12-04.00   NWI  1 
     12-00(NWI) 12-02.50(NWI) 12-04(NWI)           
 31 Mahawa Jabbie             11 Col. Horizon          11-08.50   NWI  1 
     10-04.50(NWI) FOUL      11-08.50(NWI)           
 -- Lainee Valentine          12 Cal. River V              FOUL        3 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 44  Boys Long Jump District 1
===============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 24-03.50  6/4/1994    Joe Crallie, Magnolia Sandy Valley       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Tyler Young               12 Watterson             21-03.00   NWI  2  10   
     19-10(NWI) FOUL      21-03(NWI) 19-08(NWI) FOUL      20-05.50(NWI)
  2 Jimmy Rhoads              12 Liberty Unio          21-01.00   NWI  2   8   
     20-06.50(NWI) 21-00(NWI) FOUL      20-03.50(NWI) 21-01(NWI) PASS     
  3 Landyn Albanese           12 Mar. Highlan          20-07.50   NWI  1   6   
     19-00.50(NWI) 20-07.50(NWI) 20-03(NWI) 20-05.50(NWI) FOUL      20-00(NWI)
  4 Paul Bryant               12 Madison-Plai          20-02.50   NWI  2   5   
     19-04.50(NWI) 19-08(NWI) 20-02.50(NWI) 19-10(NWI) 19-04(NWI) PASS     
  5 Jacob Miller              11 Liberty Unio          19-09.00   NWI  1   4   
     16-07.50(NWI) 18-02.50(NWI) 19-09(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Mason Bermudez            10 Watterson             19-04.00   NWI  2   3   
     17-07.50(NWI) 19-04(NWI) 18-11(NWI) FOUL      19-03.50(NWI) 19-01(NWI)
  7 Rayontae Wilder           12 Linden McKin          19-02.00   NWI  1   2   
     FOUL      FOUL      19-02(NWI) 18-06(NWI) FOUL      18-10.50(NWI)
  8 Nick Toole                11 Bloom-Carrol          18-07.00   NWI  2   1   
     17-10(NWI) 18-06(NWI) 18-04.50(NWI) FOUL      17-01(NWI) 18-07(NWI)
  9 Wade Famous               12 Linden McKin          18-05.00   NWI  1 
     16-09(NWI) 18-05(NWI) 17-02.50(NWI) 16-09(NWI) 15-10.50(NWI) 18-02.50(NWI)
 10 Christian Monroe          10 Eastmoor Aca          18-04.50   NWI  1 
     16-02.50(NWI) 18-04.50(NWI) FOUL                
 11 Ahmad Armstrong           10 Eastmoor Aca          18-02.50   NWI  1 
     FOUL      18-02.50(NWI) 16-10(NWI)         
 12 Chase Chapman             10 Bloom-Carrol          17-11.00   NWI  1 
     17-11(NWI) 17-10.50(NWI) 16-10.50(NWI)           
 13 Joey Walker               11 Jonathan Ald          17-10.50   NWI  2 
     17-07(NWI) 17-09.50(NWI) 17-10.50(NWI)           
 14 Chad Bailey               12 John. Northr          17-08.50   NWI  2 
     17-00(NWI) 17-08.50(NWI) 16-07.50(NWI)           
 15 Austin Gaston             10 John. Northr          17-08.00   NWI  2 
     16-09.50(NWI) 17-08(NWI) 16-11(NWI)           
 16 Brennan Burke             11 North Union           17-07.50   NWI  1 
     FOUL      17-07.50(NWI) FOUL                
 17 Mason Duncan              11 Mar. Highlan          17-06.50   NWI  1 
     17-06(NWI) 17-06.50(NWI) 16-04(NWI)           
 18 Ken Shafer                12 Madison-Plai          16-06.00   NWI  1 
     14-11.50(NWI) 16-06(NWI) 15-00(NWI)           
 19 Dalton Miller              9 Ready                 15-00.00   NWI  2 
     FOUL      13-09.50(NWI) 15-00(NWI)           
 20 Jsun Gardner              11 Ready                 14-05.50   NWI  2 
     14-04(NWI) FOUL      14-05.50(NWI)           
 -- Brandon Binkley           12 Amanda-Clear              FOUL        2 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 45  Boys Long Jump District 2
===============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 24-03.50  6/4/1994    Joe Crallie, Magnolia Sandy Valley       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Cody Kramer               12 Licking Vall          20-03.50   NWI  2  10   
     FOUL      20-03.50(NWI) FOUL      19-05.50(NWI) 19-03.50(NWI) 19-04.50(NWI)
  2 Ronald Darling            12 Centennial            19-07.50   NWI  1   8   
     18-09.50(NWI) 19-00.50(NWI) 19-02.50(NWI) 19-03(NWI) 18-07.50(NWI) 19-07.50(NWI)
  3 Manny Eribo               12 Col. Academy          19-06.00   NWI  1   6   
     17-01(NWI) FOUL      18-06.50(NWI) 18-10(NWI) 19-06(NWI) 19-02(NWI)
  4 Shawn Saunders            12 Hartley               19-04.50   NWI  1   5   
     18-08(NWI) 18-09(NWI) 18-09.50(NWI) 18-00(NWI) 19-03(NWI) 19-04.50(NWI)
  5 Hudson Warner              9 Pleasant             J19-04.50   NWI  1   4   
     18-08(NWI) 19-04.50(NWI) 17-05(NWI) FOUL      18-08.50(NWI) FOUL     
  6 Xavier Hensel              9 Cal. River V          18-11.50   NWI  2   3   
     18-11.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      17-11(NWI) 15-00(NWI) 18-00.50(NWI)
  7 Hanid Muse                12 Col. Horizon          18-06.50   NWI  2   2   
     18-06.50(NWI) 17-08.50(NWI) 13-02.50(NWI) FOUL      15-00(NWI)  (NWI)
  8 Jamel Thomas-Joyce        10 Bexley                18-05.00   NWI  1   1   
     FOUL      18-03.50(NWI) 18-05(NWI) FOUL      16-07.50(NWI) 16-10(NWI)
  9 Jacob Kronk               10 West Jeffers          18-03.00   NWI  1 
     17-04(NWI) 17-04(NWI) 18-03(NWI) 17-07(NWI) 17-06(NWI) FOUL     
 10 Michael Imbody            12 Heath                 17-11.00   NWI  1 
     17-04(NWI) 17-10(NWI) 17-11(NWI)         
 11 Jacob Wheeler              9 Licking Vall          17-10.00   NWI  2 
     FOUL      FOUL      17-10(NWI)           
 12 Garrett Bright            11 Cal. River V          17-09.50   NWI  1 
     17-08(NWI) FOUL      17-09.50(NWI)           
 13 Tyler Hudson               9 Heath                 17-09.00   NWI  2 
     17-09(NWI) 17-07.50(NWI) 14-09(NWI)           
 14 Cameron Tran              12 London               J17-09.00   NWI  2 
     FOUL      17-02.50(NWI) 17-09(NWI)           
 15 Nathan Ma                 12 Bexley                17-08.00   NWI  2 
     17-07.50(NWI) 17-08(NWI) 17-07(NWI)           
 16 Kyle Frye                  9 Heb. Lakewoo          17-03.00   NWI  2 
     FOUL      17-03(NWI) FOUL                
 17 Brookes Nelson            10 Pleasant              17-01.50   NWI  2 
     16-00.50(NWI) 17-01.50(NWI) 14-09(NWI)           
 18 Eric Schuster              9 Col. Academy          16-01.50   NWI  2 
     16-01.50(NWI) 16-00.50(NWI) FOUL                
 19 Damareion Starkey         10 Col. Interna          15-09.00   NWI  1 
     14-07(NWI) 15-09(NWI) 15-09(NWI)         
 20 Thomas Williams            9 Hartley               15-00.00   NWI  1 
     FOUL      FOUL      15-00(NWI)         
 21 Isaiah Mitchell            9 Heb. Lakewoo          14-09.50   NWI  1 
     14-02.50(NWI) 14-09.50(NWI) 14-04(NWI)         
 
Event 46  Girls Discus Throw District 1
==========================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 170-08  1989        Teresa Sherman, South Point                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kennedi Bailey            11 Heath                   126-04   1  10   
      97-05  116-05  123-10  FOUL  122-06  126-04
  2 Landry Driskel            10 Heb. Lakewoo            119-03   1   8   
      FOUL  119-03  115-10  FOUL  104-06  FOUL
  3 Megan Diven               11 Cal. River V            103-01   1   6   
      99-08  87-10  95-10  94-08  98-11  103-01
  4 Emily Bravard             12 Licking Vall            101-03   1   5   
      86-00  101-03  FOUL  92-04  84-03  94-11
  5 Hailey Smith              11 Heath                    98-10   1   4   
      87-08  FOUL  93-06  86-02  73-04  98-10
  6 Jolien Kusi               12 Col. S. Girl             97-10   2   3   
      90-11  FOUL  83-00  94-02  94-09  97-10
  7 Kyla Fryman               12 Jonathan Ald             97-01   1   2   
      91-01  95-08  88-05  94-01  93-07  97-01
  8 Reese Osborn              11 Licking Vall             92-08   1   1   
      79-09  92-08  FOUL  FOUL  85-11  84-05
  9 Lindsay Sutherland        11 Col. Academy             91-03   3 
      87-11  87-06  91-03  FOUL  82-08  FOUL
 10 Georgie Wheeler           12 Jonathan Ald             90-00   1 
      85-02  90-00  87-06           
 11 Tarrah Bevier             12 John. Northr             89-04   2 
      FOUL  82-10  89-04           
 12 Summer Weller             12 Fredericktow             88-04   1 
      88-04  88-01  85-11           
 13 Olivia Frazier            11 Cal. River V             86-03   1 
      86-03  71-03  FOUL           
 14 Kylie Edwards             12 Bloom-Carrol             85-11   3 
      85-11  78-02  83-04           
 15 Sara Sharp                11 Amanda-Clear            J85-11   2 
      85-11  FOUL  58-06           
 16 Emma Pond                 12 Ready                    83-08   2 
      83-08  FOUL  80-11           
 17 Camryn Taylor             12 Mar. Highlan             82-03   2 
      FOUL  76-11  82-03           
 18 Abbie Stats               12 Amanda-Clear             80-02   2 
      80-02  69-10  FOUL           
 19 Maya Carpenter            10 Col. S. Girl             79-06   2 
      68-07  79-06  73-02           
 20 Olivia Martin             10 Bloom-Carrol             76-03   3 
      65-08  76-03  72-00           
 21 Alex Landis               10 Buckeye Vall             73-07   3 
      73-07  72-08  61-05           
 22 Trinity Roth              10 Col. South               73-03   2 
      73-03  69-01  57-06         
 23 DaiJa Robinson            11 Col. South               72-02   2 
      FOUL  72-02  69-02           
 24 Lily Leavitt               9 North Union             J72-02   3 
      FOUL  72-02  FOUL           
 25 Kaylee Brestle            10 North Union              72-01   3 
      72-01  FOUL  FOUL           
 26 Krista Jenkins            11 Johnstown-Mo             71-03   3 
      64-06  71-03  66-03           
 27 Anya Taylor               10 Mar. Highlan             69-08   2 
      FOUL  69-08  FOUL          
 28 Addison Pound             10 Heb. Lakewoo             68-09   1 
      68-09  FOUL  67-00           
 29 Victoria Raiken           10 Col. Academy             68-04   3 
      68-04  68-04  FOUL           
 30 Olivia Debolt             10 John. Northr             66-11   2 
      65-11  66-11  56-09           
 31 Maya Smith                 9 Utica                    66-04   4 
      FOUL  FOUL  66-04           
 32 Abbey Patterson           10 London                   65-09   4 
      53-01  58-04  65-09           
 33 Shelby Oswalt             10 Fredericktow             65-04   1 
      FOUL  65-04  64-10           
 34 Iveth Saucedo             12 Ready                    62-02   2 
      62-02  FOUL  FOUL           
 35 Kennedy Reed              10 Utica                    59-02   4 
      57-09  FOUL  59-02           
 36 Claire Hanson             10 Buckeye Vall             59-00   3 
      59-00  FOUL  FOUL           
 37 Elizabeth Cleaver         10 London                   58-00   4 
      57-10  55-10  58-00           
 38 Camila Mendoza Cruz       11 Cristo Rey               57-03   4 
      57-03  FOUL  FOUL           
 39 Calyah Baker              11 Col. East                53-05   4 
      FOUL  41-01  53-05           
 40 Lauren Ellis              10 Johnstown-Mo             49-01   3 
      FOUL  46-10  49-01           
 
Event 47  Boys Discus Throw District 1
==========================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 203-07  6/5/1999    Cory Echelberry, Fostoria                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cheikh Ndiaye             11 Eastmoor Aca            131-00   1  10   
      129-03  131-00  FOUL  124-00  130-09  FOUL
  2 Zachary Russell           12 Jonathan Ald            129-09   2   8   
      128-01  120-04  125-10  118-09  121-06  129-09
  3 Dylan Chittum             10 Bloom-Carrol            123-07   1   6   
      123-07  112-00  109-04  113-08  120-11  120-09
  4 Gianni Palombaro          11 Bloom-Carrol            120-08   2   5   
      103-04  114-09  109-06  120-08  103-07  104-06
  5 Justin Townley            10 John. Northr            119-11   1   4   
      113-09  111-05  FOUL  FOUL  115-02  119-11
  6 Khaleed Hudson            12 Eastmoor Aca            116-09   1   3   
      111-06  116-09  114-09  107-01  95-03  FOUL
  7 Caleb Keene               12 Jonathan Ald            115-08   1   2   
      107-05  115-08  103-10  108-07  107-09  FOUL
  8 Caden Holtrey             11 Mar. Highlan            113-11   2   1   
      95-04  113-11  FOUL  108-10  74-00  108-09
  9 Patrick Jesse             12 Watterson               112-05   2 
      91-10  FOUL  112-05  FOUL  100-08  FOUL
 10 Nick Smith                10 Mar. Highlan            111-09   2 
      103-01  FOUL  111-09         
 11 Jerry Slagle              12 Madison-Plai            106-06   2 
      96-08  106-06  FOUL         
 12 Bryce Isler               10 John. Northr            104-06   2 
      92-07  93-01  104-06         
 13 Drew Walker               12 Liberty Unio            100-01   2 
      FOUL  100-01  FOUL         
 14 Nick Blackstone           10 Liberty Unio             99-04   1 
      99-04  92-06  99-01         
 15 A.J. Dossman              11 Amanda-Clear             97-07   1 
      97-07  FOUL  91-06         
 16 Kenneth Pullien           11 Linden McKin             97-00   2 
      96-08  97-00  FOUL         
 17 Matthew Johnson           12 Watterson                94-05   2 
      92-00  89-05  94-05         
 18 Tylor Hoover              11 Madison-Plai             91-01   1 
      FOUL  88-06  91-01         
 19 Evan Oconnell             11 Ready                    87-03   1 
      FOUL  72-01  87-03         
 20 Drue Duncan               10 North Union              77-06   1 
      77-01  FOUL  77-06         
 21 Griffin Salyer            10 North Union              77-05   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  77-05         
 22 Robert Rowland            11 Amanda-Clear             76-09   1 
      FOUL  76-09  FOUL         
 23 Conor Moore               11 Ready                    75-11   1 
      71-01  65-05  75-11         
 24 James Whatley             10 Col. East                74-10   1 
      74-10  68-01  69-04         
 25 Nicholas Watson           10 Linden McKin             68-07   2 
      FOUL  68-07  FOUL         
 
Event 48  Boys Discus Throw District 2
==========================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 203-07  6/5/1999    Cory Echelberry, Fostoria                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Isaiah Jones              11 London                  149-07   2  10   
      143-10  148-05  136-11  149-07  140-07  142-01
  2 Chandler Hartman          12 Utica                   140-02   1   8   
      133-03  139-05  128-04  137-00  132-02  140-02
  3 Caden Marinacci           12 Heath                   135-11   2   6   
      135-11  97-07  131-02  125-08  125-03  FOUL
  4 Zachary Pappert           12 Cal. River V            122-06   1   5   
      100-04  118-11  121-04  122-06  111-05  120-01
  5 Conner Robbins            11 Cal. River V            120-05   2   4   
      117-10  FOUL  FOUL  118-01  120-05  117-05
  6 Matt Chopin               10 Johnstown-Mo            117-03   1   3   
      112-00  112-08  115-04  110-03  112-05  117-03
  7 Aidan Scott               12 Heath                   114-09   1   2   
      101-04  113-04  108-08  FOUL  114-09  108-08
  8 Daniel Tooson             11 Hartley                 114-06   1   1   
      101-06  104-08  114-06  92-11  101-11  92-04
  9 Avion Murphy              11 Hartley                 113-10   2 
      FOUL  113-10  100-08  101-09  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Maxwell Clous             12 Bexley                  111-00   2 
      97-04  FOUL  111-00           
 11 Trevor Croak               9 Licking Vall            110-09   1 
      102-07  FOUL  110-09           
 12 Owen Gunther              11 Bexley                  104-07   2 
      104-07  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Shane Terry               12 Licking Vall             99-06   2 
      94-00  FOUL  99-06         
 14 Brendan Thorp              9 Heb. Lakewoo             99-02   1 
      99-02  FOUL  95-03           
 15 Ethan Enders              12 Pleasant                 98-05   1 
      98-05  92-09  FOUL           
 16 Noah Thompson             11 Johnstown-Mo             95-03   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  95-03           
 17 Gabe Taub                 12 Col. Academy             94-11   2 
      FOUL  94-11  FOUL         
 18 Jason Hinderlong          12 Heb. Lakewoo             90-04   1 
      87-10  90-04  85-02           
 19 Antonio Burns             11 London                   89-09   2 
      89-09  80-01  85-08         
 20 Spencer Davis             11 Pleasant                 89-02   2 
      89-02  FOUL  FOUL         
 21 Dylan Cooperider           9 Utica                    86-06   2 
      80-02  82-05  86-06         
 22 Benjamin Anasis           11 Col. Academy             80-01   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  80-01           
 23 Khmari Loveless           11 Centennial               78-04   1 
      FOUL  78-04  FOUL            
 24 Spencer Postle            11 West Jeffers             69-08   1 
     x   64-10  69-08           
 25 Jay Miller                 9 Centennial               68-08   2 
      67-03  59-04  68-08         
 26 Gabe Cutler               10 West Jeffers             62-03   2 
      62-03  60-11  56-00         
 
Event 49  Girls Shot Put District 1
==========================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 49-02.50  1999        Rebekah Green, Col. School For Girls     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kennedi Bailey            11 Heath                 41-00.00   3  10   
      39-04.50  41-00  39-09.50  37-09  38-01.50  39-08.50
  2 Reese Osborn              11 Licking Vall          33-05.50   3   8   
      33-03  32-00  33-05.50  31-08.50  31-09.75  33-00
  3 Megan Diven               11 Cal. River V          33-00.25   3   6   
      27-07.50  28-11  31-11.50  32-05.50  33-00.25  32-04
  4 Hailey Smith              11 Heath                 32-04.50   3   5   
      31-01.50  31-08.25  32-04.50           
  5 Alexis Eusey              10 Mar. Highlan          32-02.50   4   4   
      30-07  30-02.50  31-11  32-02  31-00  32-02.50
  6 Emily Bravard             12 Licking Vall          31-09.75   3   3   
      31-01  31-02.50  30-04  31-01  31-09.75  30-06.50
  7 Maya Carpenter            10 Col. S. Girl          31-03.00   4   2   
      28-04.25  29-01.50  29-04.50  31-03  31-01  30-08.50
  8 Summer Weller             12 Fredericktow          31-00.00   3   1   
      30-05  29-05  16-05.25  29-06.50  31-00  30-06.25
  9 Jolien Kusi               12 Col. S. Girl          30-08.00   4 
      28-06  30-08  29-10  29-08.75  27-04  23-06
 10 Victoria Raiken           10 Col. Academy          29-02.75   1 
      27-05.75  29-02.75              
 11 Kaylee Brestle            10 North Union           29-01.00   1 
      29-01  27-03.50  28-06.50           
 12 Lexie Stiverson           10 Cal. River V          29-00.50   3 
      28-10.50  26-06.50  29-00.50           
 13 Abbie Stats               12 Amanda-Clear          28-03.50   4 
      28-03.50  27-02.75  26-08.50           
 14 Addy Pugh                  9 Amanda-Clear          28-00.50   4 
      26-07.50  28-00.50  27-05           
 15 Emma Pond                 12 Ready                 27-06.25   4 
      26-05.50  23-08  27-06.25           
 16 Tarrah Bevier             12 John. Northr         J27-06.25   4 
      26-00  26-02  27-06.25           
 17 Kendall Rogers            10 Mar. Highlan          27-04.50   4 
      26-05.25  27-04.50  27-03           
 18 Krista Jenkins            11 Johnstown-Mo          27-03.00   1 
      25-02  24-10  27-03           
 19 Georgie Wheeler           12 Jonathan Ald          27-01.50   3 
      27-01.50  26-10  26-06           
 20 Kyla Fryman               12 Jonathan Ald         J27-01.50   3 
      24-03  24-04  27-01.50           
 21 DaiJa Robinson            11 Col. South            26-10.50   4 
         25-04.50  26-10.50           
 22 Lindsay Sutherland        11 Col. Academy          26-00.25   1 
      25-03.25  26-00.25  22-04.50           
 23 Julienne Williams         10 Buckeye Vall          25-09.00   1 
      25-03.50  25-09  23-09           
 24 Maya Smith                 9 Utica                 25-07.75   2 
      25-04  23-10  25-07.75           
 25 Destiny Smith              9 Marion-Frank          25-06.25   2 
      25-06.25  24-00  25-06.25           
 26 Kylie Edwards             12 Bloom-Carrol          25-05.00   1 
      25-05  22-11  23-06           
 27 Alex Landis               10 Buckeye Vall          24-10.25   1 
      24-09  24-10.25  24-01           
 28 Jenna Ruth                12 Ready                 24-06.50   4 
      22-08  24-06.50  24-06           
 29 Shelby Oswalt             10 Fredericktow          24-04.75   3 
      24-00.50  24-04.75  21-11.50           
 30 Elizabeth Cleaver         10 London                23-10.00   2 
      23-10  22-08.50  23-03.50          
 31 Olivia Debolt             10 John. Northr          23-05.75   4 
      20-08  22-00  23-05.75           
 32 Kennedy Reed              10 Utica                 22-07.50   2 
      22-02.75  20-09  22-07.50           
 33 Shanya Clark              12 Linden McKin          22-04.00   1 
      22-04  17-10  16-00           
 34 Lily Leavitt               9 North Union           22-02.50   1 
      22-02.50  21-04.75  22-00.50           
 35 Trinity Roth              10 Col. South            22-02.00   4 
      22-01  21-09  22-02           
 36 Natavia Blanks             9 Col. Horizon          22-00.00   2 
      21-00.50  22-00  19-11.50           
 37 Camila Mendoza Cruz       11 Cristo Rey            21-11.75   2 
      20-06.50  21-11.75  20-09           
 38 Olivia Martin             10 Bloom-Carrol          21-11.50   1 
      21-11.50  21-05.50  20-01.50           
 39 Calyah Baker              11 Col. East             21-06.75   2 
      21-06.75  21-06.50  19-03           
 40 Brynn Miller               9 London                21-06.50   2 
      20-09  21-06.50  20-05.50           
 41 Lauren Ellis              10 Johnstown-Mo          21-04.50   1 
      21-04.50  20-07  20-04.50           
 42 Logan Smith               12 Linden McKin          18-00.00   1 
      18-00  17-10.50  17-10.50           
 
Event 50  Boys Shot Put District 1
==========================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 64-08.50  5/30/2009   Matthew Hoty, Sandusky Perkins           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Caden Holtrey             11 Mar. Highlan          50-00.50   1  10   
      46-07  43-07.50  42-07.50  45-01.50  50-00.50  47-11.50
  2 Drue Duncan               10 North Union           46-02.50   2   8   
      43-06  46-02.50  43-02  45-05  44-09.50  46-00.50
  3 Cam Nickleson             12 Watterson             46-00.00   1   6   
      44-02  45-06  44-02  44-08  44-04.50  46-00
  4 Aidan Isler               12 John. Northr          43-09.50   2   5   
      41-04.50  41-09  43-03  41-06  43-04  43-09.50
  5 Quanaire Tatum            12 Marion-Frank          41-11.50   2   4   
      39-09.50  41-11.50  40-05.50  41-10.25  41-00.75  40-07
  6 Dylan Chittum             10 Bloom-Carrol          41-04.75   2   3   
      34-11  41-04.75  39-11.50  39-07.50  35-09  37-07
  7 Giguere Collier           11 Eastmoor Aca          40-10.00   2   2   
      34-02  36-01  39-04  40-10  38-05  36-10.50
  8 Nick Blackstone           10 Liberty Unio          39-06.50   2   1   
      39-06.50  36-01  FOUL  37-10.50  FOUL  37-02.50
  9 Zachary Russell           12 Jonathan Ald          39-02.50   1 
      39-02.50  37-11.50  35-09  39-02.25  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Bryce Isler               10 John. Northr          38-09.00   1 
      38-09  37-05.75  37-02           
 11 Patrick Jesse             12 Watterson             38-06.00   1 
      38-06  38-02.50  FOUL         
 12 Tajai Burns-Gable         11 Eastmoor Aca          37-09.50   2 
      36-05.50  37-09.50  37-04.50          
 13 Drew Walker               12 Liberty Unio          35-10.50   1 
      35-00.50  35-10.50  FOUL           
 14 Gianni Palombaro          11 Bloom-Carrol          35-08.00   1 
      34-07.75  31-11.75  35-08           
 15 Josh Champer              12 Madison-Plai          35-01.50   2 
      35-01.50  32-06  32-00         
 16 A.J. Dossman              11 Amanda-Clear          34-03.00   1 
      34-03  32-11.50 x            
 17 Corbin Stanley            11 North Union           34-00.50   2 
      29-09.50  34-00.50  33-02         
 18 Kenneth Pullien           11 Linden McKin          32-05.00   2 
      31-11  32-05  29-06.50         
 19 Nicholas Watson           10 Linden McKin          32-04.00   1 
      32-04  32-00.50  27-03           
 20 Illijah Austin            11 Ready                 31-10.00   2 
      29-00  31-05  31-10         
 21 Alex McClellan            11 Mar. Highlan          31-09.50   1 
      FOUL  31-09.50  25-10           
 22 Jakob Slagle              10 Madison-Plai          30-09.00   2 
      30-02.50  28-09.50  30-09         
 23 Todd Ernst                11 Ready                 29-03.50   1 
      29-03.50  27-05.50  27-04         
 24 Nick Wall                 11 Amanda-Clear          27-10.00   1 
      27-10  25-11  25-09.50         
 25 James Whatley             10 Col. East             27-03.50   2 
      27-03.50  26-03  24-03         
 
Event 51  Boys Shot Put District 2
==========================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 64-08.50  5/30/2009   Matthew Hoty, Sandusky Perkins           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Isaiah Jones              11 London                50-06.00   2  10   
      FOUL  48-02.25  48-01.50  46-05.50  45-03  50-06
  2 Trevor Croak               9 Licking Vall          47-04.00   2   8   
      43-07.75  42-11.50  44-09  46-11.25  47-04  46-04.75
  3 Caden Marinacci           12 Heath                 45-06.75   2   6   
      38-11.50  42-06  42-11.50  42-03  43-10.50  45-06.75
  4 Noah Thompson             11 Johnstown-Mo          42-10.00   1   5   
      42-10  42-08.75  FOUL  41-11  38-09.50  41-01.50
  5 Chandler Hartman          12 Utica                 42-03.50   1   4   
      38-10.25  41-09.50  40-10.25  42-03.50  41-01.75  39-08
  6 Conner Robbins            11 Cal. River V          42-01.50   1   3   
      38-10.25  40-10  41-07.25  41-08  41-04  42-01.50
  7 Thadd Huff                11 London                41-05.50   1   2   
      39-09  FOUL  38-03.25  41-05.50  38-04  FOUL
  8 Daniel Tooson             11 Hartley               40-00.50   1   1   
      FOUL  39-11  37-05.50  40-00.50  37-04  FOUL
  9 Ethan Lyon                 9 Cal. River V          39-03.50   2 
      38-03  38-08  36-04  FOUL  39-03.50  38-07.50
 10 Trent Lamp                12 Heath                 38-04.00   2 
      38-04  35-07.50  33-11         
 11 Ethan Enders              12 Pleasant              37-07.00   2 
      37-07  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Benjamin Anasis           11 Col. Academy          37-00.50   1 
      35-01.75  37-00.50  35-03.50         
 13 Evan Fee                  10 Licking Vall          35-10.00   2 
      34-08.75  34-05  35-10         
 14 Donovan Davis              9 Hartley               35-08.00   1 
      33-04  35-08  FOUL         
 15 Dylan Cooperider           9 Utica                 34-07.00   1 
      31-09.50  33-01  34-07         
 16 Grant Sheridan            12 Bexley                33-00.00   1 
      31-09  31-00  33-00         
 17 Ryan Kemp                 12 Bexley                32-10.00   2 
      FOUL  32-09.50  32-10         
 18 Spencer Davis             11 Pleasant              32-08.00   2 
      32-08  31-03.50  FOUL         
 19 Brendan Thorp              9 Heb. Lakewoo          32-04.50   2 
      FOUL  31-06.50  32-04.50         
 20 Alan Villa                 9 Johnstown-Mo          32-01.50   1 
      32-01.50  31-02  30-09         
 21 Khmari Loveless           11 Centennial            31-09.50   2 
      31-09.50  30-10.75  30-03.50         
 22 Gabe Taub                 12 Col. Academy          31-01.50   1 
      31-01.50  FOUL  29-03.50         
 23 Jason Hinderlong          12 Heb. Lakewoo          31-00.25   2 
      29-01  31-00.25  29-06.75         
 24 Spencer Postle            11 West Jeffers          29-09.50   1 
      28-09  29-09.50  27-11         
 25 Azyiah Taylor             10 Centennial            27-02.00   2 
      24-06.50  27-02  25-09.50         
 26 Gabe Cutler               10 West Jeffers          26-11.50   1 
      26-11.50  24-01  23-07.25         
 
             Women - District 1 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Buckeye Valley              96        2) Jonathan Alder             80.25
    3) Licking Valley              62        4) John. Northridge           57   
    5) Mar. Highland               53        6) Heath                      46   
    7) Col. S. Girls               43        8) Cal. River Valley          36.25
    9) Fredericktown               35       10) Col. Academy               32   
   11) Col. South                  24       11) Heb. Lakewood              24   
   13) Johnstown-Monroe            22       14) Bloom-Carroll              19   
   15) Col. East                   14       16) Utica                       9.25
   17) London                       6.25    18) North Union                 2   
   19) Ready                        1                                           
 
              Men - District 1 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Watterson                  122        2) Eastmoor Acad.            112   
    3) Bloom-Carroll               88        4) Mar. Highland              65   
    5) Liberty Union               61        6) John. Northridge           52   
    7) Jonathan Alder              35        8) Madison-Plains             31   
    9) North Union                 27       10) Col. East                  23   
   11) Linden McKinley             21       12) Amanda-Clearcreek          13   
   13) Ready                        7       14) Marion-Franklin             6   
 
              Men - District 2 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Heath                       93        2) Bexley                     90   
    3) London                      81        4) Cal. River Valley          77   
    5) Col. Academy                64        6) Johnstown-Monroe           51   
    7) Licking Valley              47        8) Centennial                 34   
    9) Hartley                     31       10) Utica                      29   
   11) Heb. Lakewood               27       12) Col. Horizon Science Aca.  14   
   12) West Jefferson              14       14) Pleasant                    6