Licensed to Brunswick High School - OH HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/21/2021 08:38 PM
                  OHSAA - Division 1 - 5/19/2021 to 5/21/2021                  
                     District Track & Field Championships                      
                          Brunswick Auto Mart Stadium                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA DIV. I: % 8:53.49  6/1/2018    Gahanna Lincoln, Gahanna Lincoln          
                         S Deas, A Groves, C Steigerwald, M Martinez       
District Rec: % 9:21.30  2009        Magnificant                               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Medina                                              9:30.46   10   
     1) Valerie Suttman 12              2) Amelia Heine 9                 
     3) Ellyson Heine 12                4) Jenna Razavi 11                
  2 Strongsville                                        9:41.94    8   
     1) Brynn Severance 9               2) Marquis Globokar 12            
     3) Sydney Wingler 11               4) Tina Varis 9                   
  3 Wadsworth                                           9:43.35    6   
     1) Kailyn Biecker 9                2) Rachel Murphy 11               
     3) Michaela Davis 12               4) Laney Corell 12                
  4 Brunswick                                           9:44.28    5   
     1) Calista Bobula 11               2) Emma Bradbury 9                
     3) Teodora Iovi 10                 4) Morgan Roth 11                 
  5 Med Highland                                        9:58.27    4   
     1) Logan Russo 9                   2) Isabella Mancuso 9             
     3) Kylie Clark 9                   4) Madelynn Madison 12            
  6 Cloverleaf                                         10:05.69    3   
     1) Alyssa Stoner 10                2) Maria Porras 12                
     3) Allison Yagersz 9               4) Sophia Spencer 12              
  7 No. Royalton                                       10:31.57    2   
     1) Grace Mudry 10                  2) Aubrey Hurlbert 12             
     3) Mallory Vish 9                  4) Ava Werner 12                  
  8 Buckeye                                            10:53.96    1   
     1) Maddy Kost 9                    2) Audrey Graham 10               
     3) Ashlynn Kelley 12               4) Morgan Sejka 12                
  9 Normandy                                           11:28.43  
     1) Olivia Balazy 10                2) Katlynn Wald 12                
     3) Kayla Drab 9                    4) Mailie Galgas 11               
 10 Padua Franciscan                                   11:48.09  
     1) Cassidy Milner 09               2) Kelly Nagle 09                 
     3) Emma Toth 11                    4) Brenna Heinzerling 11          
 11 Parma                                              13:09.57  
     1) Taylor McCleese 09              2) Valentina Solano 11            
     3) Emily Valentine 11              4) Abby Basinger 09               
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA DIV. I: % 7:36.33  6/6/2014    Cincinnati St. Xavier, Cincinnati St. Xavi
                         M Hall, B Eagan, E Stifel, M Vitucci              
District Rec: % 7:47.05  2018        Wadsworth                                 
                         Josiah Sovine Nick Miller Kai Wagner Gabe Szalay  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Medina                                              8:07.72   10   
     1) Santino Ramos 10                2) Kyler Cusick 11                
     3) Kyle Gordon 11                  4) Cameron Schontzler 12          
  2 Brunswick                                           8:08.57    8   
     1) Alex Keller 11                  2) Adam Hyde 11                   
     3) Colten Tackett 11               4) Evan Jarold 11                 
  3 Wadsworth                                           8:09.77    6   
     1) Tom Crookston 12                2) Luke Loveless 10               
     3) Anthony Ripplinger 11           4) Abe Watson 11                  
  4 Berea-Midpark                                       8:11.98    5   
     1) Thomas Coble 11                 2) Bret Becker 10                 
     3) Antonio Burton 12               4) Evan Alten 12                  
  5 Med Highland                                        8:16.12    4   
     1) Nate DiMalanta 12               2) Will Sollenberger 10           
     3) Jack Curtis 10                  4) Max McAdams 12                 
  6 Cloverleaf                                          8:17.14    3   
     1) Andrew Hibler 11                2) Brett Gucker 10                
     3) Luke Malena 11                  4) Vova Herdman 10                
  7 No. Royalton                                        8:25.74    2   
     1) Ryan Kachmarik 11               2) Hari Kasi 10                   
     3) Andrew Oriold 10                4) Paul Boersma 12                
  8 Normandy                                            8:33.38    1   
     1) Michael Lannoch 11              2) Noah Bishop 11                 
     3) Alexander Schilling 10          4) Max Keil 10                    
  9 Buckeye                                             9:01.34  
     1) Jonathan Stahl 11               2) Mason Kabat 11                 
     3) Grant Conn 10                   4) Jayden Davis 11                
 10 Strongsville                                        9:05.63  
     1) Matthew Schwass 10              2) Michael Rose 9                 
     3) Jordan Nutaitis 10              4) Anthony Spronz 9               
 11 Padua Franciscan                                    9:06.75  
     1) Cameron Spacht 12               2) Anthony Kucera 11              
     3) Matthew Harley Jr. 11           4) Dominic Dabramo 10             
 12 Parma                                               9:11.61  
     1) Jacob Ames 11                   2) Prabin Dahal 11                
     3) Larry Wilcox 11                 4) Logan Phinney 10               
 13 Valley Forge                                        9:13.33  
     1) Nicolas Hakimian 12             2) Nathan Chilia 12               
     3) Bradley Burk 11                 4) Trevon Redding 10              
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
OHSAA DIV. I: % 13.64  6/3/2000    Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights             
District Rec: % 13.60  1994        Carmen Banks, Cle John Adams                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrea Filote             12 Med Highland             15.09q  NWI  3 
  2 Lauren Dawson              9 Medina                   15.43q  NWI  4 
  3 Faith Kingsley            11 Berea-Midpar             15.74q  NWI  2 
  4 Makayla Kingsley           9 Berea-Midpar             15.93q  NWI  3 
  5 Chloe Tesny               12 Medina                   15.97q  NWI  1 
  6 Jordyn Wickes             12 Brunswick                16.22q  NWI  2 
  7 Sophia Birch              12 Strongsville             16.33q  NWI  1 
  8 Claire Casey              11 No. Royalton             16.85q  NWI  4 
  9 Kaya Yanagisawa           11 Normandy                 17.19   NWI  2 
 10 Anasia Banks-Bey          11 Normandy                 17.33   NWI  3 
 11 Brooke Stuart             12 Med Highland             17.36   NWI  4 
 12 Isabelle Stannert         10 No. Royalton             17.77   NWI  1 
 13 Emma Hilke                12 Brunswick                17.95   NWI  2 
 14 Natalie Bailey            11 Cloverleaf               18.02   NWI  2 
 15 Talarija Brittman         11 Buckeye                  18.21   NWI  4 
 16 Kyra Williams             11 Wadsworth                18.37   NWI  3 
 17 Vicki Brandt               9 Cloverleaf               18.39   NWI  1 
 18 Tatum Mendel               9 Wadsworth                18.54   NWI  4 
 19 Leigha Hagar              11 Parma                    18.92   NWI  1 
 20 Sommer Dixon              11 Parma                    18.98   NWI  3 
 21 Madeline Burgess          09 Padua Franci             19.40   NWI  1 
 22 Christina Lloyd           12 Bard Early C             20.80   NWI  3 
 23 Alyssa Kassouf            11 Valley Forge             20.97   NWI  3 
 24 Laci Gantt                 9 Valley Forge             21.12   NWI  4 
 25 Kate Monnin               10 Padua Franci             21.24   NWI  2 
 26 McKenna Bonnett           11 Buckeye                  22.05   NWI  4 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
OHSAA DIV. I: % 13.64  6/3/2000    Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights             
District Rec: % 13.60  1994        Carmen Banks, Cle John Adams                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lauren Dawson              9 Medina                   15.06   NWI  10   
  2 Andrea Filote             12 Med Highland             15.14   NWI   8   
  3 Faith Kingsley            11 Berea-Midpar             15.23   NWI   6   
  4 Chloe Tesny               12 Medina                   15.31   NWI   5   
  5 Jordyn Wickes             12 Brunswick                15.38   NWI   4   
  6 Makayla Kingsley           9 Berea-Midpar             15.78   NWI   3   
  7 Sophia Birch              12 Strongsville             16.09   NWI   2   
 -- Claire Casey              11 No. Royalton               DNF   NWI 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
OHSAA DIV. I: % 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
District Rec: % 14.61  2017        Moe Abusway, Strongsville                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexander Rupp            10 Strongsville             16.10q  NWI  3 
  2 Josh Lees                 12 Med Highland             16.13q  NWI  1 
  3 Luke Stuart               12 Med Highland             16.44q  NWI  2 
  4 Vincent Calo              12 No. Royalton             16.56q  NWI  2 
  5 James Snider Jr.          10 Brunswick                16.64q  NWI  3 
  6 Devyn Zahursky             9 Berea-Midpar             17.16q  NWI  1 
  7 Jacob Berger              11 Buckeye                  17.17q  NWI  2 
  8 Cole Bunner               11 Berea-Midpar             17.23q  NWI  3 
  9 William Kissner           11 Medina                   17.32   NWI  3 
 10 Zach Mollohan             10 Cloverleaf               17.40   NWI  2 
 11 Cameron Derkacs           11 Strongsville             17.43   NWI  1 
 12 Michael Lally             11 Wadsworth                17.53   NWI  1 
 13 Noah Bartlett             11 Buckeye                  17.97   NWI  1 
 14 Chase Young                9 Cloverleaf               18.40   NWI  2 
 15 Drayton Piazza            11 Wadsworth                18.54   NWI  3 
 16 Logan Butler              10 Brunswick                18.62   NWI  1 
 17 Justin Nassif             12 No. Royalton             20.74   NWI  3 
 18 Michael Davis             11 Parma                    20.77   NWI  3 
 -- Elliott Cook              11 Parma                       DQ   NWI  2 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
OHSAA DIV. I: % 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
District Rec: % 14.61  2017        Moe Abusway, Strongsville                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexander Rupp            10 Strongsville             15.88   NWI  10   
  2 Josh Lees                 12 Med Highland             16.14   NWI   8   
  3 Luke Stuart               12 Med Highland             16.41   NWI   6   
  4 Jacob Berger              11 Buckeye                  16.47   NWI   5   
  5 Vincent Calo              12 No. Royalton             16.50   NWI   4   
  6 Cole Bunner               11 Berea-Midpar             16.85   NWI   3   
  7 James Snider Jr.          10 Brunswick                16.91   NWI   2   
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
OHSAA DIV. I: % 11.38  6/2/2000    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                
District Rec: % 11.70  2009        Mahongy Jones, Cle Rhodes                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kennedy Griffin           10 Strongsville             12.71q  NWI  3 
  2 Mina Leopold              12 Wadsworth                12.82q  NWI  2 
  3 Shelby Sallee             12 Strongsville             12.92q  NWI  1 
  4 Rachel Smith              11 Medina                   12.94q  NWI  4 
  5 Hailey Johnson             9 Medina                   13.03q  NWI  1 
  6 Alexis Filote             10 Med Highland             13.20q  NWI  3 
  7 Hanna Haneberg            12 Med Highland             13.20q  NWI  2 
  8 Alexis Clark              11 Brunswick                13.37q  NWI  4 
  9 Lauren Farkas             11 Wadsworth                13.57   NWI  3 
 10 Rylie Haynes              10 No. Royalton             13.76   NWI  2 
 11 Emma Gray                 12 Brunswick                13.78   NWI  4 
 12 Emma Roig                 10 Berea-Midpar             13.79   NWI  1 
 13 Meghan Cavey              10 Cloverleaf               13.84   NWI  1 
 14 Jenna Kotlyn              11 No. Royalton             13.89   NWI  4 
 15 Iryna Kondush             09 Padua Franci             13.91   NWI  1 
 16 Kelly Vraja               11 Valley Forge             14.03   NWI  4 
 17 Erin Verderber            11 Padua Franci             14.07   NWI  2 
 18 Lindsay Fitzgerald         9 Buckeye                  14.19   NWI  4 
 19 Laurell Brown             11 Cloverleaf               14.32   NWI  3 
 20 Taylor Gillin             11 Buckeye                  14.36   NWI  2 
 21 Ciatta Gibson              9 Normandy                 14.43   NWI  2 
 22 Shania Hall                9 Rhodes                   14.47   NWI  3 
 23 Sara Matthias             12 Valley Forge             14.56   NWI  3 
 24 Solei Blaha                9 Normandy                 14.65   NWI  4 
 25 Selena Nakhleh            09 Parma                    14.86   NWI  1 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA DIV. I: % 11.38  6/2/2000    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                
District Rec: % 11.70  2009        Mahongy Jones, Cle Rhodes                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mina Leopold              12 Wadsworth                12.67   NWI  10   
  2 Kennedy Griffin           10 Strongsville             12.84   NWI   8   
  3 Rachel Smith              11 Medina                   12.87   NWI   6   
  4 Shelby Sallee             12 Strongsville             12.91   NWI   5   
  5 Hailey Johnson             9 Medina                   13.28   NWI   4   
  6 Alexis Filote             10 Med Highland             13.30   NWI   3   
  7 Hanna Haneberg            12 Med Highland             13.49   NWI   2   
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
OHSAA DIV. I: % 10.38  6/3/2006    Brandon Saine, Piqua                        
District Rec: % 10.50  1990        Aki Bradley, Cle East Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brendan Pak               11 Brunswick                11.45q  NWI  1 
  2 Keegan Oreilly            11 Medina                   11.51q  NWI  1 
  3 Nicholas Turner           11 Strongsville             11.55q  NWI  4 
  4 Anthony Cirino            11 Wadsworth                11.57q  NWI  3 
  5 Bryce Turek               11 Med Highland             11.63q  NWI  2 
  6 Blake Chenevey            12 Medina                   11.66q  NWI  2 
  7 Stefan Stanic             12 Normandy                 11.69q  NWI  3 
  8 Jacob Canedy              12 Buckeye                  11.73q  NWI  4 
  9 Devin Johnson             11 Berea-Midpar             11.75   NWI  1 
 10 Ed Starks                 11 Valley Forge             11.77   NWI  1 
 11 Damien Hatcher             9 Rhodes                   11.84   NWI  4 
 12 Max Mills                  9 Wadsworth                11.84   NWI  4 
 13 Hudson Devins             10 Berea-Midpar             11.84   NWI  3 
 14 Jason Volan               11 Strongsville             11.87   NWI  3 
 15 Austin Addington          11 Med Highland             11.93   NWI  2 
 16 Reagan Davis              12 Buckeye                  11.95   NWI  4 
 17 Joshua Phillips            9 No. Royalton             12.06   NWI  2 
 18 Marcus Harrell Jr.        11 Padua Franci             12.08   NWI  4 
 19 Michael Harrell           10 Padua Franci             12.10   NWI  3 
 20 Zach Mollohan             10 Cloverleaf               12.18   NWI  1 
 21 Dametras Bush             10 Parma                    12.23   NWI  3 
 22 Ben Price                 12 Parma                    12.23   NWI  4 
 23 Jumerious Hope            11 Rhodes                   12.30   NWI  2 
 24 Oakley Kemp               10 Cloverleaf               12.31   NWI  3 
 25 Mark Word                 10 No. Royalton             12.32   NWI  1 
 26 Brandon Matheis           12 Brunswick                12.49   NWI  2 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA DIV. I: % 10.38  6/3/2006    Brandon Saine, Piqua                        
District Rec: % 10.50  1990        Aki Bradley, Cle East Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Anthony Cirino            11 Wadsworth                11.45   NWI  10   
  2 Brendan Pak               11 Brunswick                11.47   NWI   8   
  3 Blake Chenevey            12 Medina                   11.48   NWI   6   
  4 Nicholas Turner           11 Strongsville             11.50   NWI   5   
  5 Keegan Oreilly            11 Medina                   11.59   NWI   4   
  6 Bryce Turek               11 Med Highland             11.61   NWI   3   
  7 Stefan Stanic             12 Normandy                 11.68   NWI   2   
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
OHSAA DIV. I: % 1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
District Rec: % 1:40.93  2006        Cleveland Rhodes                          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Strongsville                                        1:45.43q  1 
     1) Taylor Demmerle 10              2) Mackenzie Schulz 10            
     3) Kennedy Griffin 10              4) Shelby Sallee 12               
  2 No. Royalton                                        1:46.05q  2 
     1) Brianna Knull 12                2) Julia Sprecher 9               
     3) Lauren Kotlyn 12                4) Merlin Scaria 10               
  3 Cloverleaf                                          1:46.17q  2 
     1) Emily Romano 12                 2) Paige Munchick 11              
     3) Julia Armogida 10               4) Riley Evans 9                  
  4 Medina                                              1:46.52q  2 
     1) Kayla Perfect 10                2) Marissa Henderson 9            
     3) Rachel Smith 11                 4) Chloe Tesny 12                 
  5 Wadsworth                                           1:46.62q  1 
     1) Celia Lambert 11                2) Sophia Anderson 12             
     3) Ally Sell 11                    4) Mina Leopold 12                
  6 Brunswick                                           1:46.80q  1 
     1) Leah Hoover 11                  2) Alexis Clark 11                
     3) Angelina Lombardo 11            4) Jamie Toomey 12                
  7 Med Highland                                        1:50.58q  2 
     1) Jhoni Ervin 12                  2) Kendall McCormick 12           
     3) Maya Piechowiak 9               4) Logan Russo 9                  
  8 Padua Franciscan                                    1:51.36q  1 
     1) Emma Clink 12                   2) Maria Dosen 12                 
     3) Erin Verderber 11               4) Katie Pinjuh 11                
  9 Buckeye                                             1:52.54   1 
     1) Lindsay Fitzgerald 9            2) Natalie Huber 12               
     3) Sydney Bell 12                  4) Brandy Kravochuck 12           
 10 Valley Forge                                        1:56.45   2 
     1) Lexie Roth 9                    2) Sara Matthias 12               
     3) Kelly Vraja 11                  4) Allie Golaboff 9               
 11 Normandy                                            2:01.43   1 
     1) Emma Greene 10                  2) Solei Blaha 9                  
     3) Giana Hayden 10                 4) Selena Jreije 9                
 12 Parma                                               2:02.07   2 
     1) Leigha Hagar 11                 2) Daneirys Rodriguez 12          
     3) Sommer Dixon 11                 4) Selena Nakhleh 09              
 13 Bard Early College                                  2:12.00   1 
     1) Christina Lloyd 12              2) Jillian Abdallah 9             
     3) Marcia Johnson 12               4) Shylah Brooks 10               
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA DIV. I: % 1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
District Rec: % 1:40.93  2006        Cleveland Rhodes                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Medina                                              1:43.72   10   
     1) Kayla Perfect 10                2) Hannah Neiger 11               
     3) Rachel Smith 11                 4) Chloe Tesny 12                 
  2 No. Royalton                                        1:44.55    8   
     1) Brianna Knull 12                2) Julia Sprecher 9               
     3) Lauren Kotlyn 12                4) Merlin Scaria 10               
  3 Med Highland                                        1:44.60    6   
     1) Jhoni Ervin 12                  2) Kendall McCormick 12           
     3) Maya Piechowiak 9               4) Logan Russo 9                  
  4 Cloverleaf                                          1:44.73    5   
     1) Emily Romano 12                 2) Paige Munchick 11              
     3) Julia Armogida 10               4) Riley Evans 9                  
  5 Brunswick                                           1:45.49    4   
     1) Leah Hoover 11                  2) Alexis Clark 11                
     3) Angelina Lombardo 11            4) Jamie Toomey 12                
  6 Strongsville                                        1:46.36    3   
     1) Taylor Demmerle 10              2) Mackenzie Schulz 10            
     3) Kennedy Griffin 10              4) Shelby Sallee 12               
  7 Wadsworth                                           1:46.69    2   
     1) Celia Lambert 11                2) Sophia Anderson 12             
     3) Ally Sell 11                    4) Mina Leopold 12                
  8 Padua Franciscan                                    1:51.41    1   
     1) Emma Clink 12                   2) Maria Dosen 12                 
     3) Erin Verderber 11               4) Katie Pinjuh 11                
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
OHSAA DIV. I: % 1:25.09  6/4/2019    Pick. Central, Pickerington Central       
                         L Styles, E Matthews, T Simuel, D Feagin          
District Rec: % 1:28.69  2017        Strongsville                              
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Berea-Midpark                                       1:30.95q  1 
     1) Devin Taylor 12                 2) Jack Arnold 11                 
     3) Devin Johnson 11                4) DeAngelo Borders 11            
  2 Wadsworth                                           1:31.08q  2 
     1) Anthony Cirino 11               2) Dean Reddish 9                 
     3) Adam Quinn 11                   4) Brennan Gray 12                
  3 Brunswick                                           1:31.29q  1 
     1) Brendan Pak 11                  2) Jimmy Toomey 10                
     3) Joseph Peters 12                4) Jordan Piskach 12              
  4 Medina                                              1:31.46q  2 
     1) Blake Chenevey 12               2) Luke Hensley 12                
     3) Jacob Marzulli 11               4) Carson Davis 11                
  5 Strongsville                                        1:31.85q  1 
     1) Jared Lewis 12                  2) Andrew Arslanian 12            
     3) Matthew Cornelius 12            4) Nicholas Turner 11             
  6 Med Highland                                        1:33.86q  2 
     1) Carter Mendenhall 12            2) Joe Ferguson 12                
     3) Rian Klein 12                   4) Luke Stuart 12                 
  7 Padua Franciscan                                    1:34.55q  2 
     1) Patrick Fox 12                  2) Cameron Spacht 12              
     3) Michael Harrell 10              4) Marcus Harrell Jr. 11          
  8 No. Royalton                                        1:35.11q  1 
     1) Zack Maruniak 11                2) Michael Cerny 11               
     3) Nick Colabianchi 11             4) Anthony Greco 11               
  9 Cloverleaf                                          1:36.06   1 
     1) Ben Kott 11                     2) Cade Cass 11                   
     3) Kevin Bittaker 11               4) Phillip Hamilton 11            
 10 Parma                                               1:37.12   2 
     1) Ben Price 12                    2) Ethan DeAmiches 10             
     3) Dametras Bush 10                4) Larry Wilcox 11                
 11 Buckeye                                             1:37.47   2 
     1) Noah Bartlett 11                2) Jack Reichle 10                
     3) Alec Fike 10                    4) Reagan Davis 12                
 12 Valley Forge                                        1:41.33   1 
     1) Anthony Janowski 11             2) Daniel Scheffler 9             
     3) Adam Lahner 10                  4) Matthew Lam 11                 
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA DIV. I: % 1:25.09  6/4/2019    Pick. Central, Pickerington Central       
                         L Styles, E Matthews, T Simuel, D Feagin          
District Rec: % 1:28.69  2017        Strongsville                              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Strongsville                                        1:29.85   10   
     1) Jared Lewis 12                  2) Andrew Arslanian 12            
     3) Matthew Cornelius 12            4) Nicholas Turner 11             
  2 Brunswick                                           1:30.41    8   
     1) Brendan Pak 11                  2) Jimmy Toomey 10                
     3) Joseph Peters 12                4) Jordan Piskach 12              
  3 Medina                                              1:30.83    6   
     1) Blake Chenevey 12               2) Grant Noftz 9                  
     3) Jacob Marzulli 11               4) Carson Davis 11                
  4 Wadsworth                                           1:30.88    5   
     1) Anthony Cirino 11               2) Dean Reddish 9                 
     3) Adam Quinn 11                   4) Brennan Gray 12                
  5 Berea-Midpark                                       1:30.91    4   
     1) Devin Taylor 12                 2) Jack Arnold 11                 
     3) Devin Johnson 11                4) DeAngelo Borders 11            
  6 Med Highland                                        1:32.62    3   
     1) Carter Mendenhall 12            2) Joe Ferguson 12                
     3) Rian Klein 12                   4) Luke Stuart 12                 
  7 Padua Franciscan                                    1:33.54    2   
     1) Patrick Fox 12                  2) Cameron Spacht 12              
     3) Michael Harrell 10              4) Marcus Harrell Jr. 11          
  8 No. Royalton                                        1:35.09    1   
     1) Zack Maruniak 11                2) Michael Cerny 11               
     3) Nick Colabianchi 11             4) Anthony Greco 11               
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA DIV. I: % 4:41.37  6/2/2007    Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont     
District Rec: % 4:48.90  2009        Madline Chambers, Magnificat              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amelia Heine               9 Medina                 5:07.61   10   
  2 Madelynn Madison          12 Med Highland           5:09.68    8   
  3 Jenna Razavi              11 Medina                 5:10.17    6   
  4 Kailyn Biecker             9 Wadsworth              5:13.66    5   
  5 Alyssa Stoner             10 Cloverleaf             5:16.23    4   
  6 Morgan Roth               11 Brunswick              5:23.92    3   
  7 Brynn Severance            9 Strongsville           5:28.07    2   
  8 Brooke Bechtel            10 Berea-Midpar           5:36.10    1   
  9 Jesse Castle               9 Strongsville           5:43.41  
 10 Kylie Clark                9 Med Highland           5:43.43  
 11 Brooke Gucker              9 Cloverleaf             5:45.72  
 12 Audrey Graham             10 Buckeye                5:48.25  
 13 Mallory Vish               9 No. Royalton           5:49.00  
 14 Claire Kramer             10 No. Royalton           5:50.89  
 15 Olivia Balazy             10 Normandy               6:03.80  
 16 Brenna Heinzerling        11 Padua Franci           6:07.71  
 17 Sandra Dolata             10 Buckeye                6:19.89  
 18 Lucy Casey                10 Valley Forge           6:49.79  
 19 Abby Basinger             09 Parma                  6:50.70  
 20 Emma Toth                 11 Padua Franci           6:51.51  
 21 Cassidy Cook              10 Valley Forge           7:35.77  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA DIV. I: % 4:03.40  5/4/2018    Dustin Horter, Lakota East                
District Rec: % 4:18.00  2005        Josh Sabo, Revere                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Evan Jarold               11 Brunswick              4:19.42   10   
  2 Max McAdams               12 Med Highland           4:29.95    8   
  3 Michael Lannoch           11 Normandy               4:33.07    6   
  4 John Yarwood              11 Strongsville           4:33.84    5   
  5 Adam Hyde                 11 Brunswick              4:34.06    4   
  6 Tom Crookston             12 Wadsworth              4:36.53    3   
  7 Nolan Freeland            11 Cloverleaf             4:43.99    2   
  8 Brian Kerrigan            10 Medina                 4:44.22    1   
  9 Nicolas Hakimian          12 Valley Forge           4:45.06  
 10 Matthew Schwass           10 Strongsville           4:47.06  
 11 Benjamin Colonius         11 Medina                 4:47.58  
 12 Paul Boersma              12 No. Royalton           4:48.06  
 13 Ian Finnecy               10 No. Royalton           4:50.89  
 14 Zach Paulus               10 Med Highland           4:54.44  
 15 Jonathan Stahl            11 Buckeye                4:56.76  
 16 Ryan Sieber               12 Wadsworth              4:57.80  
 17 Mason Kabat               11 Buckeye                5:01.84  
 18 Dominic Dabramo           10 Padua Franci           5:03.48  
 19 Anthony Gazer             11 Normandy               5:04.43  
 20 Nathan Demarest            9 Valley Forge           5:04.64  
 21 Nathan Naples             10 Cloverleaf             5:05.05  
 22 Andrew Welsh              10 Berea-Midpar           5:05.77  
 23 Noah Hopkins              11 Berea-Midpar           5:07.18  
 24 Owen Janos                11 Padua Franci           5:09.40  
 25 Jacob Ames                11 Parma                  5:16.34  
 26 Logan Phinney             10 Parma                  5:29.50  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
OHSAA DIV. I: % 45.99  6/2/2019    Lakota East, Lakota East                    
                       D Hilton, K Heath, A Bryant, S Clark              
District Rec: % 48.64  2006        Cleveland Rhodes                            
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Medina                                                49.81q  2 
     1) Hannah Neiger 11                2) Alani Hodge 10                 
     3) Hailey Johnson 9                4) Kayla Perfect 10               
  2 Strongsville                                          50.11q  1 
     1) Paige Fabrizi 10                2) Taylor Demmerle 10             
     3) Mackenzie Schulz 10             4) Shelby Sallee 12               
  3 No. Royalton                                          50.23q  1 
     1) Brianna Knull 12                2) Diana Burban 11                
     3) Merlin Scaria 10                4) Lauren Kotlyn 12               
  4 Med Highland                                          51.08q  1 
     1) Maria Vitko 12                  2) Alexis Filote 10               
     3) Mackenzie Haneberg 12           4) Hanna Haneberg 12              
  5 Berea-Midpark                                         51.95q  2 
     1) Makayla Kingsley 9              2) Emma Roig 10                   
     3) Finley Devins 9                 4) Hallie Krzys 12                
  6 Cloverleaf                                            52.17q  2 
     1) Julia Armogida 10               2) Paige Munchick 11              
     3) Meghan Cavey 10                 4) Emma Malikowski 10             
  7 Brunswick                                             52.21q  1 
     1) Alexis Clark 11                 2) Leah Hoover 11                 
     3) Calista Bobula 11               4) Angelina Lombardo 11           
  8 Buckeye                                               53.68q  1 
     1) Natalie Huber 12                2) Lindsay Fitzgerald 9           
     3) Sydney Bell 12                  4) Brandy Kravochuck 12           
  9 Padua Franciscan                                      54.43   2 
     1) Olivia Stefka 12                2) Madeline Burgess 09            
     3) Iryna Kondush 09                4) Erin Verderber 11              
 10 Normandy                                              57.36   2 
     1) Emma Greene 10                  2) Solei Blaha 9                  
     3) Giana Hayden 10                 4) Hannah Koprowski 9             
 11 Valley Forge                                          57.50   1 
     1) Laci Gantt 9                    2) Allie Golaboff 9               
     3) Sara Matthias 12                4) Giavana Germana 11             
 12 Bard Early College                                  1:03.79   1 
     1) Lauren Quellos 10               2) Ashely Ramos 9                 
     3) Shiah Knight 11                 4) Jaylah Taylor 9                
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA DIV. I: % 45.99  6/2/2019    Lakota East, Lakota East                    
                       D Hilton, K Heath, A Bryant, S Clark              
District Rec: % 48.64  2006        Cleveland Rhodes                            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Strongsville                                          49.48   10   
     1) Paige Fabrizi 10                2) Taylor Demmerle 10             
     3) Mackenzie Schulz 10             4) Shelby Sallee 12               
  2 Medina                                                49.81    8   
     1) Hannah Neiger 11                2) Alani Hodge 10                 
     3) Hailey Johnson 9                4) Kayla Perfect 10               
  3 No. Royalton                                          49.85    6   
     1) Brianna Knull 12                2) Diana Burban 11                
     3) Merlin Scaria 10                4) Lauren Kotlyn 12               
  4 Brunswick                                             50.86    5   
     1) Alexis Clark 11                 2) Leah Hoover 11                 
     3) Calista Bobula 11               4) Angelina Lombardo 11           
  5 Berea-Midpark                                         51.11    4   
     1) Makayla Kingsley 9              2) Emma Roig 10                   
     3) Finley Devins 9                 4) Hallie Krzys 12                
  6 Med Highland                                          51.17    3   
     1) Maria Vitko 12                  2) Alexis Filote 10               
     3) Mackenzie Haneberg 12           4) Hanna Haneberg 12              
  7 Cloverleaf                                            51.74    2   
     1) Julia Armogida 10               2) Paige Munchick 11              
     3) Meghan Cavey 10                 4) Emma Malikowski 10             
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
OHSAA DIV. I: % 40.79  5/30/2002   Middletown, Middletown                      
                       T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter          
District Rec: % 41.80  1991        St. Ignatius                                
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Medina                                                43.66q  2 
     1) Keegan Oreilly 11               2) George Cobb 10                 
     3) Blake Chenevey 12               4) Carson Davis 11                
  2 Berea-Midpark                                         43.83q  1 
     1) Hudson Devins 10                2) Jack Arnold 11                 
     3) Dominic Zarzycki Hall 12        4) DeAngelo Borders 11            
  3 Wadsworth                                             43.85q  1 
     1) Anthony Cirino 11               2) Adam Quinn 11                  
     3) Dean Reddish 9                  4) Brennan Gray 12                
  4 Strongsville                                          44.10q  2 
     1) Jason Volan 11                  2) Andrew Hoover 10               
     3) Andrew Arslanian 12             4) Nicholas Turner 11             
  5 Brunswick                                             44.36q  2 
     1) Dylan Anderson 10               2) Noah Lavinder 12               
     3) Joseph Peters 12                4) Nick Simon 12                  
  6 Med Highland                                          45.42q  1 
     1) Collier Sokolowski 10           2) Joe Ferguson 12                
     3) Austin Addington 11             4) Bryce Turek 11                 
  7 Padua Franciscan                                      45.60q  1 
     1) Patrick Fox 12                  2) Jason Freeman 12               
     3) Michael Harrell 10              4) Marcus Harrell Jr. 11          
  8 No. Royalton                                          45.78q  1 
     1) Jake Tyma 12                    2) Matthew Mitchner 10            
     3) Mark Word 10                    4) Nick Colabianchi 11            
  9 Buckeye                                               46.13   2 
     1) Reagan Davis 12                 2) Jacob Berger 11                
     3) Jack Reichle 10                 4) Jacob Canedy 12                
 10 Valley Forge                                          46.31   1 
     1) Anthony Janowski 11             2) Justice Mansu 10               
     3) Ed Starks 11                    4) Muntadhar Almenshedawi 11      
 11 Cloverleaf                                            46.57   2 
     1) Jacob Nau 12                    2) Kevin Bittaker 11              
     3) Cade Cass 11                    4) Ben Kott 11                    
 12 Parma                                                 46.98   2 
     1) Cam Yon 10                      2) Dametras Bush 10               
     3) Donovan Williott 11             4) Ben Price 12                   
 13 Normandy                                              49.91   2 
     1) Cameron Lash 10                 2) Connor Hanna 11                
     3) Noah Cucinotta 11               4) Joshua Lampa 10                
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA DIV. I: % 40.79  5/30/2002   Middletown, Middletown                      
                       T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter          
District Rec: % 41.80  1991        St. Ignatius                                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Wadsworth                                             43.38   10   
     1) Anthony Cirino 11               2) Adam Quinn 11                  
     3) Dean Reddish 9                  4) Brennan Gray 12                
  2 Medina                                                43.39    8   
     1) Keegan Oreilly 11               2) George Cobb 10                 
     3) Blake Chenevey 12               4) Carson Davis 11                
  3 Berea-Midpark                                         43.64    6   
     1) Hudson Devins 10                2) Jack Arnold 11                 
     3) Dominic Zarzycki Hall 12        4) DeAngelo Borders 11            
  4 Brunswick                                             43.80    5   
     1) Dylan Anderson 10               2) Noah Lavinder 12               
     3) Joseph Peters 12                4) Brendan Pak 11                 
  5 Med Highland                                          44.26    4   
     1) Collier Sokolowski 10           2) Joe Ferguson 12                
     3) Austin Addington 11             4) Bryce Turek 11                 
  6 Padua Franciscan                                      45.49    3   
     1) Patrick Fox 12                  2) Jason Freeman 12               
     3) Michael Harrell 10              4) Marcus Harrell Jr. 11          
  7 No. Royalton                                          45.70    2   
     1) Jake Tyma 12                    2) Matthew Mitchner 10            
     3) Mark Word 10                    4) Nick Colabianchi 11            
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
OHSAA DIV. I: % 51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
District Rec: % 54.80  2009        Mahongy Jones, Cle Rhodes                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rachel Smith              11 Medina                   58.43q  4 
  2 Julia Sprecher             9 No. Royalton             58.69q  2 
  3 Riley Evans                9 Cloverleaf             1:00.30q  3 
  4 Promise Edeh              11 Rhodes                 1:00.98q  3 
  5 Isabella Mancuso           9 Med Highland           1:01.73q  1 
  6 Calista Bobula            11 Brunswick              1:02.17q  4 
  7 Sophia Scavuzzo            9 Med Highland           1:02.20q  2 
  8 Maria Dosen               12 Padua Franci           1:02.53q  1 
  9 Vanessa Fabrizi           11 Strongsville           1:02.69   4 
 10 Kayla Kutcel              11 Medina                 1:02.90   3 
 11 Rylie Haynes              10 No. Royalton           1:04.11   1 
 12 Anasia Banks-Bey          11 Normandy               1:05.10   1 
 13 Julia Armogida            10 Cloverleaf             1:05.27   3 
 14 Mackenzie Hershbine        9 Brunswick              1:05.34   2 
 15 Hailey Harris              9 Wadsworth              1:05.67   4 
 16 Lexie Roth                 9 Valley Forge           1:06.07   4 
 17 ShaTayah Patteron         10 Rhodes                 1:06.86   3 
 18 Kayla Astrab              10 Strongsville           1:07.85   2 
 19 Gabrielle Vetrick         09 Padua Franci           1:10.92   3 
 20 Julia Fike                12 Buckeye                1:12.01   4 
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
OHSAA DIV. I: % 51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
District Rec: % 54.80  2009        Mahongy Jones, Cle Rhodes                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Rachel Smith              11 Medina                   56.92   10   
  2 Julia Sprecher             9 No. Royalton             57.67    8   
  3 Riley Evans                9 Cloverleaf               58.13    6   
  4 Calista Bobula            11 Brunswick              1:00.24    5   
  5 Promise Edeh              11 Rhodes                 1:00.61    4   
  6 Isabella Mancuso           9 Med Highland           1:01.36    3   
  7 Maria Dosen               12 Padua Franci           1:01.89    2   
  8 Sophia Scavuzzo            9 Med Highland           1:01.96    1   
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
OHSAA DIV. I: % 45.59  6/2/1990    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
District Rec: % 47.70  1976        Alonzo Wilson, Cle Lincoln West             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matthew Cornelius         12 Strongsville             50.54q  3 
  2 Blake Wilson              12 Cloverleaf               51.73q  2 
  3 Greg McKee                12 Med Highland             51.76q  1 
  4 Stefan Stanic             12 Normandy                 51.88q  1 
  5 Ryan Kachmarik            11 No. Royalton             52.16q  2 
  6 Jacob Marzulli            11 Medina                   52.46q  3 
  7 Brennen Schramm           10 Medina                   53.00q  3 
  8 Joseph Peters             12 Brunswick                53.66q  2 
  9 Eli Ameshie               12 Berea-Midpar             54.10   1 
 10 Robert Kellner            12 Wadsworth                54.36   2 
 11 Trevon Redding            10 Valley Forge             55.19   2 
 12 Marty George              09 Padua Franci             55.31   1 
 13 Logan Nance               11 Padua Franci             55.90   3 
 14 Kevin Bittaker            11 Cloverleaf               56.53   3 
 15 Grant Conn                10 Buckeye                  56.59   2 
 16 Joe Petruna               10 Buckeye                  56.62   2 
 17 Jeremy Eapen              12 Brunswick                56.97   1 
 18 Dominic DeArman           11 Parma                    57.19   1 
 19 Samuel Youngstein         11 Berea-Midpar             57.27   2 
 20 Gabe Parry                10 Med Highland             57.45   1 
 21 Jayce Kukral              10 Normandy                 57.72   1 
 22 Adam Lahner               10 Valley Forge             58.56   3 
 23 Nick Bonus                10 Parma                  1:00.53   3 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
OHSAA DIV. I: % 45.59  6/2/1990    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
District Rec: % 47.70  1976        Alonzo Wilson, Cle Lincoln West             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Matthew Cornelius         12 Strongsville             49.31   10   
  2 Stefan Stanic             12 Normandy                 50.62    8   
  3 Blake Wilson              12 Cloverleaf               50.71    6   
  4 Greg McKee                12 Med Highland             51.10    5   
  5 Ryan Kachmarik            11 No. Royalton             51.99    4   
  6 Brennen Schramm           10 Medina                   52.34    3   
  7 Joseph Peters             12 Brunswick                53.51    2   
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
OHSAA DIV. I: % 40.79  6/3/2000    Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison            
District Rec: % 43.40  1992        Carmen Banks, Cle John Adams                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emma Clink                12 Padua Franci             46.79q  3 
  2 Jamie Toomey              12 Brunswick                46.79q  1 
  3 Chloe Tesny               12 Medina                   46.88q  3 
  4 Jillian McArdle           11 Berea-Midpar             46.96q  2 
  5 Jordyn Wickes             12 Brunswick                47.16q  2 
  6 Maddie Miller             11 Med Highland             47.23q  1 
  7 Faith Kingsley            11 Berea-Midpar             48.00q  2 
  8 Brooke Stuart             12 Med Highland             48.65q  1 
  9 Kayla Kroth               11 Normandy                 49.10   1 
 10 Kaya Yanagisawa           11 Normandy                 49.60   3 
 11 Lilly Boebel               9 Medina                   50.35   2 
 12 Sophia Birch              12 Strongsville             50.42   3 
 13 Corah Longman             12 Wadsworth                50.47   3 
 14 Claire Casey              11 No. Royalton             51.63   2 
 15 Sydney Frydryk            10 No. Royalton             52.86   2 
 16 Tatum Mendel               9 Wadsworth                53.34   1 
 17 Vicki Brandt               9 Cloverleaf               54.04   3 
 18 Talarija Brittman         11 Buckeye                  54.53   3 
 19 Allie Golaboff             9 Valley Forge             56.71   1 
 20 Sommer Dixon              11 Parma                    59.52   1 
 21 McKenna Bonnett           11 Buckeye                1:01.53   3 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
OHSAA DIV. I: % 40.79  6/3/2000    Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison            
District Rec: % 43.40  1992        Carmen Banks, Cle John Adams                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jamie Toomey              12 Brunswick                45.80   10   
  2 Jordyn Wickes             12 Brunswick                46.23    8   
  3 Maddie Miller             11 Med Highland             46.90    6   
  4 Emma Clink                12 Padua Franci             47.13    5   
  5 Faith Kingsley            11 Berea-Midpar             48.03    4   
  6 Brooke Stuart             12 Med Highland             48.12    3   
  7 Jillian McArdle           11 Berea-Midpar             49.39    2   
  8 Chloe Tesny               12 Medina                   50.39    1   
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
OHSAA DIV. I: % 35.96  6/2/2012    Donovan Robertson, Berea                    
District Rec: % 37.80  1991        Willie Hebler, Cle East Tech                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Noah Bartlett             11 Buckeye                  41.77q  3 
  2 Cameron Derkacs           11 Strongsville             41.91q  3 
  3 James Snider Jr.          10 Brunswick                42.39q  2 
  4 Luke Stuart               12 Med Highland             42.55q  1 
  5 Josh Lees                 12 Med Highland             43.19q  1 
  6 Jacob Berger              11 Buckeye                  43.19q  3 
  7 Zach Mollohan             10 Cloverleaf               43.27q  3 
  8 Ryan Schroeter            11 Brunswick                43.71q  1 
  9 Kaleb Baker               12 Cloverleaf               43.76   2 
 10 Vincent Calo              12 No. Royalton             44.10   3 
 11 Devyn Zahursky             9 Berea-Midpar             44.28   2 
 12 Michael Lally             11 Wadsworth                44.34   1 
 13 Benjamin Hawke            11 Strongsville             44.47   2 
 14 Edward Davis              10 Wadsworth                45.06   1 
 15 Aidan Buchholz            10 No. Royalton             45.87   2 
 16 Cole Bunner               11 Berea-Midpar             46.04   3 
 17 George Kisela             11 Normandy                 47.24   1 
 18 Nathan Dusek               9 Normandy                 47.34   2 
 19 Jaxson Ahlborn             9 Medina                   47.76   3 
 20 Matthew Lam               11 Valley Forge             52.04   1 
 21 Michael Davis             11 Parma                    52.20   1 
 22 Elliott Cook              11 Parma                    52.42   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
OHSAA DIV. I: % 35.96  6/2/2012    Donovan Robertson, Berea                    
District Rec: % 37.80  1991        Willie Hebler, Cle East Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cameron Derkacs           11 Strongsville             41.38   10   
  2 Josh Lees                 12 Med Highland             41.59    8   
  3 Luke Stuart               12 Med Highland             41.63    6   
  4 James Snider Jr.          10 Brunswick                41.82    5   
  5 Zach Mollohan             10 Cloverleaf               41.86    4   
  6 Noah Bartlett             11 Buckeye                  42.66    3   
  7 Ryan Schroeter            11 Brunswick                43.26    2   
  8 Jacob Berger              11 Buckeye                  43.40    1   
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
OHSAA DIV. I: % 2:07.04  5/27/2016   Brittany Aveni, Geneva                    
District Rec: % 2:12.90  2004        Candance Nicholason, Beaumont             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mary Thomas               12 Parma                  2:29.94Q  1 
  2 Emma Bradbury              9 Brunswick              2:32.59Q  2 
  3 Marquis Globokar          12 Strongsville           2:30.33Q  1 
  4 Ellyson Heine             12 Medina                 2:34.98Q  2 
  5 Alyssa Stoner             10 Cloverleaf             2:30.79Q  1 
  6 Kylie Clark                9 Med Highland           2:35.03Q  2 
  7 Valerie Suttman           12 Medina                 2:30.85Q  1 
  8 Teodora Iovi              10 Brunswick              2:35.41Q  2 
  9 Grace Lebeck               9 Med Highland           2:35.42Q  2 
 10 Maddy Kost                 9 Buckeye                2:37.74Q  1 
 11 Sydney Wingler            11 Strongsville           2:35.45Q  2 
 12 Alexis Verdell            10 Berea-Midpar           2:39.58Q  1 
 13 Allison Yagersz            9 Cloverleaf             2:35.73Q  2 
 14 Trinna Davis               9 Wadsworth              2:40.68Q  1 
 15 Claire Kramer             10 No. Royalton           2:36.99Q  2 
 16 Olivia Balazy             10 Normandy               2:44.70Q  1 
 17 Grace Mudry               10 No. Royalton           2:38.93   2 
 18 Emma McGoun               11 Valley Forge           2:51.48   2 
 19 Taylor Day                10 Buckeye                2:52.23   1 
 20 Mailie Galgas             11 Normandy               3:07.72   2 
 21 McKayla Leonard           11 Padua Franci           3:08.39   2 
 22 Kelly Nagle               09 Padua Franci           3:15.89   1 
 23 Christina Lloyd           12 Bard Early C           3:23.05   2 
 24 Alexus Twymon             10 Lincoln West           3:43.91   1 
 25 Mariam Wallubila          10 Lincoln West           4:02.35   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA DIV. I: % 2:07.04  5/27/2016   Brittany Aveni, Geneva                    
District Rec: % 2:12.90  2004        Candance Nicholason, Beaumont             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Valerie Suttman           12 Medina                 2:17.00   10   
  2 Ellyson Heine             12 Medina                 2:21.34    8   
  3 Emma Bradbury              9 Brunswick              2:21.94    6   
  4 Sydney Wingler            11 Strongsville           2:23.19    5   
  5 Marquis Globokar          12 Strongsville           2:23.98    4   
  6 Teodora Iovi              10 Brunswick              2:27.13    3   
  7 Alyssa Stoner             10 Cloverleaf             2:30.04    2   
  8 Maddy Kost                 9 Buckeye                2:31.93    1   
  9 Kylie Clark                9 Med Highland           2:34.85  
 10 Alexis Verdell            10 Berea-Midpar           2:35.62  
 11 Allison Yagersz            9 Cloverleaf             2:35.84  
 12 Claire Kramer             10 No. Royalton           2:35.97  
 13 Grace Lebeck               9 Med Highland           2:36.64  
 14 Mary Thomas               12 Parma                  2:39.44  
 15 Trinna Davis               9 Wadsworth              2:41.36  
 16 Olivia Balazy             10 Normandy               2:47.14  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
OHSAA DIV. I: % 1:48.93  6/2/2001    Mark Sylvester, Cleveland St. Ignatius    
District Rec: % 1:52.42  2000        Marc Sylvester, Cle St. Ignatius          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cameron Schontzler        12 Medina                 2:05.12Q  1 
  2 Evan Alten                12 Berea-Midpar           2:09.06Q  2 
  3 Santino Ramos             10 Medina                 2:05.61Q  1 
  4 Jacob Lloyd               11 Strongsville           2:09.47Q  2 
  5 Andrew Oriold             10 No. Royalton           2:05.70Q  1 
  6 Nate DiMalanta            12 Med Highland           2:15.14Q  2 
  7 David Wyler               12 Strongsville           2:05.76Q  1 
  8 Matthew Harley Jr.        11 Padua Franci           2:15.23Q  2 
  9 Jack Curtis               10 Med Highland           2:06.56Q  1 
 10 Andrew Hibler             11 Cloverleaf             2:17.01Q  2 
 11 Vova Herdman              10 Cloverleaf             2:06.81Q  1 
 12 Noah Bishop               11 Normandy               2:17.13Q  2 
 13 Colten Tackett            11 Brunswick              2:07.85Q  1 
 14 Abe Watson                11 Wadsworth              2:17.38Q  2 
 15 Rami Hasan                 9 Brunswick              2:09.98Q  1 
 16 Jayden Davis              11 Buckeye                2:17.94Q  2 
 17 Bret Becker               10 Berea-Midpar           2:11.89   1 
 18 Alexander Schilling       10 Normandy               2:15.41   1 
 19 Prabin Dahal              11 Parma                  2:15.64   1 
 20 Trevon Redding            10 Valley Forge           2:16.99   1 
 21 Kamdon Czwerwony           9 Buckeye                2:29.53   2 
 22 Yahir Delgado              9 Lincoln West           3:09.32   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA DIV. I: % 1:48.93  6/2/2001    Mark Sylvester, Cleveland St. Ignatius    
District Rec: % 1:52.42  2000        Marc Sylvester, Cle St. Ignatius          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Evan Alten                12 Berea-Midpar           1:53.04   10   
  2 Cameron Schontzler        12 Medina                 1:55.95    8   
  3 Andrew Hibler             11 Cloverleaf             1:57.32    6   
  4 Jack Curtis               10 Med Highland           2:00.54    5   
  5 Santino Ramos             10 Medina                 2:01.72    4   
  6 David Wyler               12 Strongsville           2:01.99    3   
  7 Andrew Oriold             10 No. Royalton           2:02.26    2   
  8 Jacob Lloyd               11 Strongsville           2:02.43    1   
  9 Nate DiMalanta            12 Med Highland           2:03.27  
 10 Abe Watson                11 Wadsworth              2:04.97  
 11 Vova Herdman              10 Cloverleaf             2:05.11  
 12 Colten Tackett            11 Brunswick              2:05.48  
 13 Jayden Davis              11 Buckeye                2:06.72  
 14 Noah Bishop               11 Normandy               2:07.50  
 15 Rami Hasan                 9 Brunswick              2:09.87  
 16 Matthew Harley Jr.        11 Padua Franci           2:15.63  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
OHSAA DIV. I: % 22.73  6/2/2018    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                
District Rec: % 24.30  2009        Mahongy Jones, Cle Rhodes                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mina Leopold              12 Wadsworth                25.95q  NWI  3 
  2 Logan Russo                9 Med Highland             26.13q  NWI  2 
  3 Shelby Sallee             12 Strongsville             26.34q  NWI  1 
  4 Kennedy Griffin           10 Strongsville             26.38q  NWI  4 
  5 Hallie Krzys              12 Berea-Midpar             26.52q  NWI  2 
  6 Emily Romano              12 Cloverleaf               26.66q  NWI  1 
  7 Hannah Neiger             11 Medina                   26.90q  NWI  3 
  8 Alexis Clark              11 Brunswick                27.02q  NWI  4 
  9 Jhoni Ervin               12 Med Highland             27.18   NWI  4 
 10 Promise Edeh              11 Rhodes                   27.59   NWI  3 
 11 Rylie Haynes              10 No. Royalton             27.98   NWI  3 
 12 Taylor Nicol               9 Medina                   28.18   NWI  2 
 13 Katie Pinjuh              11 Padua Franci             28.40   NWI  3 
 14 Genevieve Antonio         10 No. Royalton             28.45   NWI  4 
 15 Meghan Cavey              10 Cloverleaf               28.77   NWI  1 
 16 Emily Hall                10 Wadsworth                28.99   NWI  2 
 17 Taylor Gillin             11 Buckeye                  29.16   NWI  2 
 18 ShaTayah Patteron         10 Rhodes                   29.46   NWI  1 
 19 Ciatta Gibson              9 Normandy                 30.11   NWI  4 
 20 Emma Greene               10 Normandy                 30.75   NWI  4 
 21 Giavana Germana           11 Valley Forge             30.93   NWI  3 
 22 Madeline Burgess          09 Padua Franci             30.94   NWI  1 
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA DIV. I: % 22.73  6/2/2018    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                
District Rec: % 24.30  2009        Mahongy Jones, Cle Rhodes                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mina Leopold              12 Wadsworth                25.76   NWI  10   
  2 Logan Russo                9 Med Highland             25.95   NWI   8   
  3 Shelby Sallee             12 Strongsville             26.25   NWI   6   
  4 Hallie Krzys              12 Berea-Midpar             26.30   NWI   5   
  5 Emily Romano              12 Cloverleaf               26.76   NWI   4   
  6 Hannah Neiger             11 Medina                   27.03   NWI   3   
  7 Alexis Clark              11 Brunswick                27.12   NWI   2   
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
OHSAA DIV. I: % 20.47  6/2/1990    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
District Rec: % 21.00  1990        Aki Bradley, Cle East Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brennan Gray              12 Wadsworth                22.78q  NWI  2 
  2 Carson Davis              11 Medina                   22.92q  NWI  3 
  3 Adam Quinn                11 Wadsworth                23.09q  NWI  4 
  4 Nicholas Turner           11 Strongsville             23.18q  NWI  1 
  5 Stefan Stanic             12 Normandy                 23.23q  NWI  1 
  6 Bryce Turek               11 Med Highland             23.45q  NWI  2 
  7 DeAngelo Borders          11 Berea-Midpar             23.60q  NWI  1 
  8 George Cobb               10 Medina                   23.68q  NWI  2 
  9 Damien Hatcher             9 Rhodes                   23.70   NWI  4 
 10 Andrew Arslanian          12 Strongsville             23.70   NWI  3 
 11 Patrick Fox               12 Padua Franci             23.81   NWI  3 
 12 Marcus Harrell Jr.        11 Padua Franci             23.82   NWI  4 
 13 Reagan Davis              12 Buckeye                  23.96   NWI  1 
 14 Ed Starks                 11 Valley Forge             24.11   NWI  1 
 15 Austin Addington          11 Med Highland             24.11   NWI  2 
 16 Connin Som                11 Brunswick                24.17   NWI  4 
 17 Zack Maruniak             11 No. Royalton             24.19   NWI  3 
 18 Mikey McAvoy               9 Brunswick                24.43   NWI  3 
 19 Phillip Hamilton          11 Cloverleaf               24.46   NWI  1 
 20 Benjamin Rabatin          10 Normandy                 24.54   NWI  4 
 21 Ben Price                 12 Parma                    24.73   NWI  3 
 22 Joshua Phillips            9 No. Royalton             24.75   NWI  4 
 23 Michael Loescher          10 Berea-Midpar             25.48   NWI  2 
 24 Alec Fike                 10 Buckeye                  25.58   NWI  1 
 25 Cam Yon                   10 Parma                    25.99   NWI  2 
 26 Jumerious Hope            11 Rhodes                   26.52   NWI  4 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA DIV. I: % 20.47  6/2/1990    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
District Rec: % 21.00  1990        Aki Bradley, Cle East Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brennan Gray              12 Wadsworth                22.79   NWI  10   
  2 Adam Quinn                11 Wadsworth                23.04   NWI   8   
  3 Carson Davis              11 Medina                   23.16   NWI   6   
  4 DeAngelo Borders          11 Berea-Midpar             23.32   NWI   5   
  5 Bryce Turek               11 Med Highland             23.32   NWI   4   
  6 Nicholas Turner           11 Strongsville             23.46   NWI   3   
  7 Stefan Stanic             12 Normandy                 23.76   NWI   2   
  8 George Cobb               10 Medina                   23.77   NWI   1   
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA DIV. I: % 10:14.91  6/8/2013    Annie Heffernan, Cin. St. Ursula Academy 
District Rec: % 10:37.46  2017        Rebecca Craddock, Brunswick              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Julia Isham               10 Strongsville          11:13.97   10   
  2 Sophia Spencer            12 Cloverleaf            11:22.15    8   
  3 Jenna Razavi              11 Medina                11:26.21    6   
  4 Lindsay Wolf              10 Brunswick             11:43.05    5   
  5 Abigail Bardwell          11 Brunswick             11:46.69    4   
  6 Madelynn Madison          12 Med Highland          11:57.27    3   
  7 Rachel Murphy             11 Wadsworth             12:01.70    2   
  8 Cara Razavi               10 Medina                12:06.51    1   
  9 Maria Porras              12 Cloverleaf            12:26.61  
 10 Emma Codding              12 Wadsworth             12:35.03  
 11 Lizzie Misencik           10 Strongsville          12:42.48  
 12 Kaitlin Herman            11 Med Highland          12:47.66  
 13 Audrey Graham             10 Buckeye               12:56.72  
 14 Gabrielle Brihn           11 No. Royalton          13:26.40  
 15 Sandra Dolata             10 Buckeye               13:43.26  
 16 Katlynn Wald              12 Normandy              13:50.45  
 17 Kayla Drab                 9 Normandy              14:01.22  
 18 Taylor McCleese           09 Parma                 14:16.95  
 19 Lucy Casey                10 Valley Forge          15:05.50  
 20 Madelyn Graham            12 Padua Franci          15:19.58  
 -- Cassidy Milner            09 Padua Franci               DNF  
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA DIV. I: % 8:54.96  6/4/2016    Andrew Jordan, Pat. Watkins Memorial      
District Rec: % 9:26.89  2002        Aaron Johnston Peck, Lakewood             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Evan Jarold               11 Brunswick              9:22.81%  10   
  2 Alex Keller               11 Brunswick              9:37.17    8   
  3 Elijah Hadler             10 Med Highland           9:43.70    6   
  4 Thomas Coble              11 Berea-Midpar           9:54.21    5   
  5 Kyle Gordon               11 Medina                10:10.35    4   
  6 Jacob Sebaugh              9 Medina                10:11.66    3   
  7 Dominic Delmoro           12 Wadsworth             10:14.76    2   
  8 Brett Gucker              10 Cloverleaf            10:15.81    1   
  9 Luke Malena               11 Cloverleaf            10:16.17  
 10 Max McAdams               12 Med Highland          10:24.42  
 11 Anthony Spronz             9 Strongsville          10:25.32  
 12 Jordan Nutaitis           10 Strongsville          10:28.72  
 13 Max Keil                  10 Normandy              10:29.33  
 14 Brody Parrish             12 Wadsworth             10:32.85  
 15 Nicolas Hakimian          12 Valley Forge          10:44.88  
 16 Nathan Demarest            9 Valley Forge          11:11.97  
 17 Grady Bokoch               9 No. Royalton          11:13.71  
 18 Ian Taylor                11 Berea-Midpar          11:18.51  
 19 Jacob Ames                11 Parma                 11:56.74  
 20 Luigi Filipelli           12 Padua Franci          12:11.18  
 21 Jacob Lampa               12 Normandy              12:42.54  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
OHSAA DIV. I: % 3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
District Rec: % 3:55.90  2009        Medina Highland                           
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brunswick                                           4:04.40q  2 
     1) Leah Hoover 11                  2) Calista Bobula 11              
     3) Jordyn Wickes 12                4) Jamie Toomey 12                
  2 Medina                                              4:04.40q  1 
     1) Amelia Heine 9                  2) Kayla Perfect 10               
     3) Kayla Kutcel 11                 4) Rachel Smith 11                
  3 Wadsworth                                           4:04.87q  1 
     1) Kailyn Biecker 9                2) Ally Sell 11                   
     3) Laney Corell 12                 4) Sophia Anderson 12             
  4 Med Highland                                        4:05.20q  2 
     1) Sophia Scavuzzo 9               2) Kendall McCormick 12           
     3) Isabella Mancuso 9              4) Logan Russo 9                  
  5 Strongsville                                        4:09.57q  1 
     1) Paige Fabrizi 10                2) Vanessa Fabrizi 11             
     3) Bethany Perron 11               4) Taylor Demmerle 10             
  6 No. Royalton                                        4:10.52q  2 
     1) Ava Werner 12                   2) Merlin Scaria 10               
     3) Lauren Kotlyn 12                4) Kaitlyn Bockelman 12           
  7 Cloverleaf                                          4:10.85q  1 
     1) Emma Malikowski 10              2) Emily Romano 12                
     3) Paige Munchick 11               4) Riley Evans 9                  
  8 Buckeye                                             4:26.42q  2 
     1) Sydney Bell 12                  2) Maddy Kost 9                   
     3) Natalie Huber 12                4) Morgan Sejka 12                
  9 Valley Forge                                        4:30.43   1 
     1) Lexie Roth 9                    2) Emma McGoun 11                 
     3) Kelly Vraja 11                  4) Allie Golaboff 9               
 10 Normandy                                            4:40.77   2 
     1) Kaya Yanagisawa 11              2) Olivia Arndt 12                
     3) Anasia Banks-Bey 11             4) Kayla Kroth 11                 
 11 Parma                                               5:15.43   1 
     1) Sophie Madison 10               2) Katie Yeager 10                
     3) Abby Basinger 09                4) Emily Valentine 11             
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA DIV. I: % 3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
District Rec: % 3:55.90  2009        Medina Highland                           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Medina                                              3:56.23   10   
     1) Amelia Heine 9                  2) Kayla Perfect 10               
     3) Valerie Suttman 12              4) Rachel Smith 11                
  2 Wadsworth                                           3:57.69    8   
     1) Kailyn Biecker 9                2) Celia Lambert 11               
     3) Laney Corell 12                 4) Mina Leopold 12                
  3 Brunswick                                           3:59.03    6   
     1) Leah Hoover 11                  2) Calista Bobula 11              
     3) Jordyn Wickes 12                4) Jamie Toomey 12                
  4 Med Highland                                        4:01.30    5   
     1) Sophia Scavuzzo 9               2) Kendall McCormick 12           
     3) Isabella Mancuso 9              4) Logan Russo 9                  
  5 No. Royalton                                        4:02.95    4   
     1) Ava Werner 12                   2) Merlin Scaria 10               
     3) Lauren Kotlyn 12                4) Julia Sprecher 9               
  6 Strongsville                                        4:04.24    3   
     1) Paige Fabrizi 10                2) Vanessa Fabrizi 11             
     3) Kayla Astrab 10                 4) Bethany Perron 11              
  7 Cloverleaf                                          4:12.44    2   
     1) Emma Malikowski 10              2) Emily Romano 12                
     3) Paige Munchick 11               4) Riley Evans 9                  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
OHSAA DIV. I: % 3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison        
                         J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenzo, W Henry             
District Rec: % 3:18.70  1991        Cleveland John Adams                      
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Medina                                              3:26.08q  2 
     1) Jacob Marzulli 11               2) Cameron Schontzler 12          
     3) Blake Chenevey 12               4) Carson Davis 11                
  2 Berea-Midpark                                       3:26.93q  1 
     1) Devin Taylor 12                 2) Jack Arnold 11                 
     3) Antonio Burton 12               4) Evan Alten 12                  
  3 Strongsville                                        3:27.49q  1 
     1) Andrew Arslanian 12             2) Jason Volan 11                 
     3) Matthew Cornelius 12            4) Jared Lewis 12                 
  4 No. Royalton                                        3:27.89q  2 
     1) Jaron Dziedziak 11              2) Hari Kasi 10                   
     3) Ryan Kachmarik 11               4) Vincent Koprowski 11           
  5 Cloverleaf                                          3:29.24q  2 
     1) Andrew Hibler 11                2) Cade Cass 11                   
     3) Cole Yagersz 12                 4) Blake Wilson 12                
  6 Wadsworth                                           3:30.94q  1 
     1) Abe Watson 11                   2) Nick Young 12                  
     3) Anthony Ripplinger 11           4) Luke Ramsier 10                
  7 Med Highland                                        3:32.75q  2 
     1) Joe Ferguson 12                 2) Jack Curtis 10                 
     3) Luke Stuart 12                  4) Greg McKee 12                  
  8 Brunswick                                           3:34.01q  1 
     1) Jimmy Toomey 10                 2) Gavyn Ernst 12                 
     3) Mark Semanco 9                  4) Emmanuel Fritz 12              
  9 Padua Franciscan                                    3:39.49   2 
     1) Patrick Fox 12                  2) Anthony Kucera 11              
     3) Matthew Harley Jr. 11           4) Cameron Spacht 12              
 10 Buckeye                                             3:45.62   1 
     1) Grant Conn 10                   2) Jonathan Stahl 11              
     3) Kamdon Czwerwony 9              4) Jayden Davis 11                
 10 Valley Forge                                        3:45.62   2 
     1) Anthony Janowski 11             2) Matthew Lam 11                 
     3) Trevon Redding 10               4) Justice Mansu 10               
 12 Parma                                               3:47.89   2 
     1) Nick Bonus 10                   2) Dominic DeArman 11             
     3) Jacob Ames 11                   4) Larry Wilcox 11                
 13 Normandy                                            3:53.40   1 
     1) Nathan Dusek 9                  2) Anthony Gazer 11               
     3) Stefan Stanic 12                4) Jayce Kukral 10                
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA DIV. I: % 3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison        
                         J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenzo, W Henry             
District Rec: % 3:18.70  1991        Cleveland John Adams                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Medina                                              3:24.05   10   
     1) Jacob Marzulli 11               2) Cameron Schontzler 12          
     3) Blake Chenevey 12               4) Carson Davis 11                
  2 Berea-Midpark                                       3:24.15    8   
     1) Devin Taylor 12                 2) Jack Arnold 11                 
     3) Antonio Burton 12               4) Evan Alten 12                  
  3 Strongsville                                        3:24.95    6   
     1) Andrew Arslanian 12             2) Jason Volan 11                 
     3) Matthew Cornelius 12            4) Jared Lewis 12                 
  4 No. Royalton                                        3:26.25    5   
     1) Jaron Dziedziak 11              2) Hari Kasi 10                   
     3) Ryan Kachmarik 11               4) Vincent Koprowski 11           
  5 Cloverleaf                                          3:26.40    4   
     1) Andrew Hibler 11                2) Cade Cass 11                   
     3) Cole Yagersz 12                 4) Blake Wilson 12                
  6 Wadsworth                                           3:31.06    3   
     1) Brennan Gray 12                 2) Nick Young 12                  
     3) Anthony Ripplinger 11           4) Luke Ramsier 10                
  7 Med Highland                                        3:32.01    2   
     1) Joe Ferguson 12                 2) Jack Curtis 10                 
     3) Luke Stuart 12                  4) Greg McKee 12                  
  8 Brunswick                                           3:34.46    1   
     1) Jimmy Toomey 10                 2) Gavyn Ernst 12                 
     3) Mark Semanco 9                  4) Emmanuel Fritz 12              
 
Event 25  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Top 9 advance to the Finals
OHSAA DIV. I: % 176-05  1997        Krista Keir, Westerville South             
District Rec: % 159-09  2017        Carolyn Wilder, Medina                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Madison Wyatt             11 Brunswick               127-02   10   
  2 Ellen Fuller              11 Med Highland            117-00    8   
  3 Jaylynn King              11 Medina                  111-07    6   
  4 Sierra Podolan             9 Med Highland            110-06    5   
  5 Brianna Helman            12 Brunswick               108-02    4   
  6 Jordan Evanko             12 No. Royalton             97-01    3   
  7 Karoline Kreider           9 Cloverleaf               96-06    2   
  8 Mehakveer Kandola         10 No. Royalton             90-01    1   
  9 Samantha Parker           12 Berea-Midpar             90-00  
 10 Evie Silliman             10 Wadsworth                89-11  
 11 Allison Pfiester          11 Wadsworth                85-09  
 12 Ella Silvis               10 Medina                   83-09  
 13 Delayna Harvey            10 Cloverleaf               82-11  
 14 Katie Pinjuh              11 Padua Franci             81-05  
 15 Emma Merrick              11 Normandy                 79-00  
 16 Lindsey Zawie              9 Strongsville             77-02  
 17 Natasha Garcia            11 Parma                    73-02  
 18 Amanda Lee                12 Parma                    72-10  
 19 Raeanne Grant             12 Padua Franci             70-04  
 20 Hailey Boscarello          9 Valley Forge             68-11  
 21 Adrianna Ruble            10 Rhodes                   67-01  
 22 Angely Rivera             11 Rhodes                   60-03  
 23 Morgan McAdams            11 Normandy                 58-07  
 24 Kaitlyn Kelley             9 Valley Forge             38-08  
 -- Danya Yasin               11 Strongsville              FOUL  
 -- Kaitlyn Smart             12 Berea-Midpar              FOUL  
 
Event 26  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to the Finals
OHSAA DIV. I: % 206-04  4/26/2012   Macklin Tudor, Mt. Orab Western Brown      
District Rec: % 176-06  2001        Ray Franzinger, Cle St. Ignatius           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tomas Rimac               12 Brunswick               170-03   10   
  2 Owen Wendl                12 Med Highland            168-02    8   
  3 Donnie Hurrle             12 Wadsworth               144-03    6   
  4 Christopher Vance         10 Padua Franci            139-11    5   
  5 Logan Seme                12 Wadsworth               136-02    4   
  6 Dimitry Ermakov           10 Berea-Midpar            130-06    3   
  7 Ben Kott                  11 Cloverleaf              129-11    2   
  8 Zach Porch                12 Berea-Midpar            129-10    1   
  9 Anthony Lambert           12 Strongsville            123-02  
 10 Logan Petit               10 No. Royalton            121-11  
 11 Nicholas Manley           11 Medina                  119-09  
 12 Joseph Schmidt            11 Brunswick               115-01  
 13 Paulus Pedavada           11 No. Royalton            114-06  
 14 Aiden Leslie              12 Parma                   113-06  
 15 Benjamin Hawke            11 Strongsville            113-02  
 16 Jacob Van Boxel            9 Med Highland            113-01  
 17 Alexander Harris           9 Rhodes                  112-04  
 18 Danny McCloud             12 Normandy                108-10  
 19 Jackson Tupa              12 Medina                  106-04  
 20 Derrick Hanning           12 Rhodes                  103-03  
 21 Tommy Sword               12 Cloverleaf              100-05  
 22 Kristen Ziebold           10 Padua Franci             99-05  
 23 Christopher Nowak         10 Normandy                 96-00  
 24 Edwin Ortiz                9 Buckeye                  95-06  
 25 John Jones                10 Valley Forge             94-08  
 26 Nick Kutz                 10 Buckeye                  87-03  
 26 Neyzer Ruz                10 Valley Forge             87-03  
 28 Daniel Esposito           11 Parma                    80-00  
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump Ashley Sigmo
=======================================================================
 Starting at 4' 8" and increase by 2" increments until 5' 

OHSAA DIV. I: % 6-01.25  6/4/2011    Taylor Burke, Medina                      
District Rec: %    5-08  2017        Emily Lesnik, Strongsville                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Faith Kingsley            11 Berea-Midpar           5-02.00   10   
  2 Maya Piechowiak            9 Med Highland           5-00.00    8   
  3 Paige Fabrizi             10 Strongsville          J5-00.00    6   
  4 Jordyn Wickes             12 Brunswick              4-10.00    4   
  4 Ashley Sigmon             11 Cloverleaf             4-10.00    4   
  4 Sophia Birch              12 Strongsville           4-10.00    4   
  7 Kaitlyn Bockelman         12 No. Royalton          J4-10.00    1.50
  7 Lauren Dawson              9 Medina                J4-10.00    1.50
  9 Maria Davis               11 Med Highland          J4-10.00  
  9 Celia Lambert             11 Wadsworth             J4-10.00  
 11 Kelly Finnerty            12 Normandy               4-08.00  
 11 Desiree Schafer           12 Medina                 4-08.00  
 11 Emma Malikowski           10 Cloverleaf             4-08.00  
 -- Leah Hoover               11 Brunswick                   NH  
 -- Aubrey Hurlbert           12 No. Royalton                NH  
 -- Hailey Harris              9 Wadsworth                   NH  
 -- Talarija Brittman         11 Buckeye                     NH  
 -- Maddy Kost                 9 Buckeye                     NH  
 -- Christina Lloyd           12 Bard Early C                NH  
 
Event 28  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 510 and then by 2
OHSAA DIV. I: % 7-03.50  5/15/2009   Erik Kynard Jr., Toledo Rogers            
District Rec: %    7-00  1991        Rudy Story, Lakewood St. Eds              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrew Beten              11 Strongsville           6-08.00   10   
  2 Jordan Piskach            12 Brunswick              6-04.00    8   
  3 Jason Freeman             12 Padua Franci           6-00.00    6   
  4 Delton Wright              9 Berea-Midpar          J6-00.00    5   
  5 Dominic Zarzycki Hall     12 Berea-Midpar           5-10.00    4   
  6 Mason Birch               10 Strongsville          J5-10.00    3   
  7 Niko Verginis             11 Med Highland           5-08.00    1   
  7 Nick Rini                 11 Padua Franci           5-08.00    1   
  7 Aiden Martin              12 Buckeye                5-08.00    1   
 10 Phillip Hamilton          11 Cloverleaf            J5-08.00  
 10 Jacob Canedy              12 Buckeye               J5-08.00  
 10 Joe Ferguson              12 Med Highland          J5-08.00  
 13 Jason Naylor              12 Medina                J5-08.00  
 13 Wade Schmidt              12 Medina                J5-08.00  
 -- Nick Simon                12 Brunswick                   NH  
 -- Robert Kellner            12 Wadsworth                   NH  
 -- Nolan McNeal              12 Cloverleaf                  NH  
 -- Zach Meluch               10 No. Royalton                NH  
 -- Sam Klaehn                10 No. Royalton                NH  
 -- Keanu Krall               11 Parma                       NH  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
 Top 9 advance to the Finals
OHSAA DIV. I: % 20-05.75  6/7/2003    Tianna Madison, Elyria                   
District Rec: %    18-10  2008        Bridget Jacobs, Parma Valley Forge       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Faith Kingsley            11 Berea-Midpar          18-04.75   NWI  10   
  2 Brianna Knull             12 No. Royalton          18-00.00   NWI   8   
  3 Chloe Tesny               12 Medina                17-07.75   NWI   6   
  4 Jillian McArdle           11 Berea-Midpar          17-03.75   NWI   5   
  5 Kennedy Griffin           10 Strongsville          16-11.50   NWI   4   
  6 Hailey Johnson             9 Medina                16-07.75   NWI   3   
  7 Sophia Birch              12 Strongsville          16-07.50   NWI   2   
  8 Emma Malikowski           10 Cloverleaf            16-05.00   NWI   1   
  9 Kallan Hrics              10 Med Highland          15-11.00   NWI 
 10 Ashley Sigmon             11 Cloverleaf            15-10.50   NWI 
 11 Selena Nakhleh            09 Parma                 15-06.50   NWI 
 12 Melanie Bartczak          11 Brunswick             15-05.25   NWI 
 13 Ciatta Gibson              9 Normandy              15-03.00   NWI 
 14 Madeline Burgess          09 Padua Franci          15-02.75   NWI 
 15 Alaina Goodhart           10 Brunswick             14-11.00   NWI 
 16 Emily Nagel                9 Wadsworth             14-10.25   NWI 
 17 Corah Longman             12 Wadsworth             14-05.00   NWI 
 18 Kendall McCormick         12 Med Highland          14-03.50   NWI 
 19 Olivia Stefka             12 Padua Franci          13-08.00   NWI 
 -- Lydia Heinemann           11 Buckeye                   FOUL       
 -- Hannah Koprowski           9 Normandy                  FOUL       
 -- Daneirys Rodriguez        12 Parma                     FOUL       
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
 Top 9 advance to the Finals
OHSAA DIV. I: % 25-09.50  6/1/1996    Ra'Mon Johnson, Warrensville Heights     
District Rec: % 23-09.75  2004        Marcus Wilkerson                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Derek Meyers              11 Medina                21-03.50   NWI  10   
  2 Josh Lees                 12 Med Highland          21-01.75   NWI   8   
  3 Nick Simon                12 Brunswick             20-08.00   NWI   6   
  4 Jordan Piskach            12 Brunswick             20-06.25   NWI   5   
  5 Keegan Oreilly            11 Medina                20-05.25   NWI   4   
  6 Braedyn Homan             12 Wadsworth             20-03.25   NWI   3   
  7 Marquise Hall             09 Padua Franci          20-03.00   NWI   2   
  8 Adam Quinn                11 Wadsworth             19-10.50   NWI   1   
  9 Ben Klaehn                12 No. Royalton          19-07.75   NWI 
 10 Nick Bonus                10 Parma                 19-03.75   NWI 
 11 Niko Verginis             11 Med Highland          19-03.50   NWI 
 12 Jake Tyma                 12 No. Royalton          19-03.00   NWI 
 13 Michael Loescher          10 Berea-Midpar          19-02.75   NWI 
 14 Benjamin Rabatin          10 Normandy              19-01.50   NWI 
 15 Jason Freeman             12 Padua Franci          19-01.00   NWI 
 16 Oakley Kemp               10 Cloverleaf            19-00.75   NWI 
 17 Case Mcintyre             10 Strongsville          19-00.25   NWI 
 18 Mason Birch               10 Strongsville          18-09.75   NWI 
 19 Jacob Canedy              12 Buckeye               18-04.25   NWI 
 20 Kairo Dillard              9 Normandy              18-02.25   NWI 
 21 Jack Reichle              10 Buckeye               17-04.75   NWI 
 22 Noah Silva                 9 Berea-Midpar          17-00.50   NWI 
 23 Matthew Lam               11 Valley Forge          16-06.75   NWI 
 24 Daniel Scheffler           9 Valley Forge          15-01.75   NWI 
 -- Jacob Nau                 12 Cloverleaf                FOUL       
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals
OHSAA DIV. I: % 51-02  6/8/2013    Katelyn Daniels, Olentangy Orange           
District Rec: % 43-06  2016        Carolyn Wilder, Medina                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Madison Wyatt             11 Brunswick             37-11.50   10   
  2 Sierra Podolan             9 Med Highland          36-05.00    8   
  3 Kayla Joyner              10 Medina                34-04.25    6   
  4 Kennedy Liggett           12 Med Highland          33-11.75    5   
  5 Jaylynn King              11 Medina                33-05.00    4   
  6 Allison Pfiester          11 Wadsworth             32-08.00    3   
  7 Emily Torres              12 Berea-Midpar          32-06.00    2   
  8 Evie Silliman             10 Wadsworth             32-05.50    1   
  9 Kaitlyn Smart             12 Berea-Midpar          32-01.75  
 10 Brooke Helman             12 Brunswick             31-03.75  
 11 Adrianna Ruble            10 Rhodes                30-03.00  
 12 Hailey Boscarello          9 Valley Forge          28-09.50  
 13 Jadon Asvestas            12 Buckeye               28-03.25  
 14 Leah Groves                9 No. Royalton          27-10.50  
 15 Diana Vilshanetska        12 Padua Franci          27-08.50  
 16 Karoline Kreider           9 Cloverleaf            27-07.25  
 17 Danya Yasin               11 Strongsville          27-01.00  
 18 Amanda Lee                12 Parma                 26-09.50  
 19 Delayna Harvey            10 Cloverleaf            26-05.25  
 20 Lily Filippelli           10 Padua Franci          25-10.50  
 21 Katie Gale                12 Normandy              25-10.00  
 22 Audrey Brower              9 Normandy              24-04.00  
 23 Delanie Lockard           12 Buckeye               23-08.75  
 24 Bella Spadafore           11 Parma                 23-06.25  
 25 Colleen Lally             11 Strongsville          23-01.50  
 26 Angely Rivera             11 Rhodes                21-10.50  
 27 Kaitlyn Kelley             9 Valley Forge          15-01.75  
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals
OHSAA DIV. I: % 71-07.50  6/5/2010    Dustin Brode, Canfield                   
District Rec: %    59-04  2016        Brandon Orlando, Berea Midpark           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tomas Rimac               12 Brunswick             63-08.25%  10   
  2 Owen Wendl                12 Med Highland          52-07.00    8   
  3 Christopher Vance         10 Padua Franci          50-02.00    6   
  4 Donnie Hurrle             12 Wadsworth             47-10.50    5   
  5 Nicholas Manley           11 Medina                46-06.50    4   
  6 Nathan Wagoner            12 Brunswick             45-03.50    3   
  7 Hunter Bonham             12 Berea-Midpar          45-02.50    2   
  8 Ryan Farrell              11 Medina                43-10.00    1   
  9 Messiah Loflis            10 Rhodes                42-11.50  
 10 Zach Porch                12 Berea-Midpar          42-09.50  
 11 Pete Rahas                11 Strongsville          42-08.50  
 12 Ali Castro                10 Parma                 41-07.25  
 13 Logan Petit               10 No. Royalton          41-06.75  
 14 Nolan Romstadt            11 No. Royalton          41-01.50  
 15 Sam Arnold                11 Med Highland          39-06.00  
 16 Tommy Sword               12 Cloverleaf            39-04.75  
 17 Gabriel Dejesus           10 Rhodes                37-07.00  
 18 Zach Greer                12 Cloverleaf            37-06.50  
 19 John Jones                10 Valley Forge          36-08.50  
 20 Danny McCloud             12 Normandy              35-10.75  
 21 Neyzer Ruz                10 Valley Forge          34-04.25  
 22 Colin Pinson              12 Parma                 33-03.50  
 23 Joey Valeri               12 Wadsworth             33-01.00  
 24 Christopher Nowak         10 Normandy              32-10.50  
 25 Troy Buehner              09 Padua Franci          32-07.25  
 26 Nick Kutz                 10 Buckeye               32-03.00  
 27 Edwin Ortiz                9 Buckeye               29-10.25  
 -- Anthony Lambert           12 Strongsville              FOUL  
 
Event 33  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 8 then by 6 to 10-6 then by 3
OHSAA DIV. I: % 13-07  5/8/2019    Riley Hunt, Greenville High School          
District Rec: % 12-00  2018        Erin Sievers, Strongsville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Diana Burban              11 No. Royalton          12-00.00%  10   
  2 Leah Miclau               11 Berea-Midpar          11-03.00    8   
  3 Finley Devins              9 Berea-Midpar         J11-03.00    6   
  4 Emma Gray                 12 Brunswick             10-06.00    5   
  5 Colleen Johnson           10 Medina               J10-06.00    4   
  6 Maria Farris               9 No. Royalton          10-00.00    3   
  7 Riley Erickson             9 Med Highland           9-00.00    1.50
  7 Julia Fike                12 Buckeye                9-00.00    1.50
  9 Ava Knight                11 Wadsworth             J9-00.00  
  9 Macy Maxworthy            10 Medina                J9-00.00  
  9 Cassidy Smith             11 Cloverleaf            J9-00.00  
  9 Nicole Sherman            12 Med Highland          J9-00.00  
 13 Aspen Schaller            10 Wadsworth              8-06.00  
 14 LeAnne Hawk               11 Strongsville           8-00.00  
 -- Alyssa Kancler             9 Normandy                    NH  
 -- Kaya Yanagisawa           11 Normandy                    NH  
 -- Laurell Brown             11 Cloverleaf                  NH  
 
Event 34  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Start 110 increase  by 6" to 13 then by 3
OHSAA DIV. I: % 17-03  4/23/2021   Conner McClure,, Green                      
District Rec: % 15-00  2006        Mike Shaefer                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elijah Schmeller          12 Medina                14-00.00   10   
  2 Ben Silva                 11 Berea-Midpar          13-09.00    8   
  3 Roman Alessandro          10 Medina               J13-09.00    6   
  4 Larry Gawell              12 Brunswick             13-06.00    5   
  5 Jared Lewis               12 Strongsville          13-03.00    4   
  6 Cameron Cupach            11 Berea-Midpar          13-00.00    3   
  7 Alec Fike                 10 Buckeye              J13-00.00    2   
  8 Austin Valentine          11 Wadsworth             12-00.00    1   
  9 Tanner Sir Louis           9 Wadsworth             11-06.00  
 10 Isaac Baltic               9 Cloverleaf           J11-06.00  
 11 Corey Haney               11 Med Highland          11-00.00  
 -- Ryan Silvis               11 Strongsville                NH  
 -- Nathan Dusek               9 Normandy                    NH  
 -- Ryan Steppenbacker        12 Buckeye                     NH  
 -- Gabe Parry                10 Med Highland                NH  
 -- Joseph Zbikowski          12 Brunswick                   NH  
 -- Brayden Miozzi            10 No. Royalton                NH  
 -- Shaun Knox                 9 No. Royalton                NH  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Medina                     148.50     2) Brunswick                 103   
    3) Med Highland                98.50     4) Strongsville               82   
    5) Berea-Midpark               66        6) No. Royalton               54.50
    7) Wadsworth                   47        8) Cloverleaf                 43   
    9) Padua Franciscan             8       10) Rhodes                      4   
   11) Buckeye                      3.50                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brunswick                  120        2) Medina                    109   
    3) Med Highland                97        4) Strongsville               80   
    5) Wadsworth                   77        6) Berea-Midpark              72   
    7) Cloverleaf                  28        8) Padua Franciscan           25   
    9) No. Royalton                20       10) Normandy                   19   
   11) Buckeye                     12