Licensed to Lightning Event Management - Contractor License
                                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 OHSAA -  Division II - 5/17/2012 to 5/19/2012                 
                     District Track & Field Championships                      
                      Midview High School - Grafton, Ohio                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: ! 12.40  1989        Francene Woods, Clearview                   
       State: # 11.82  2004        Cachet Murray, Girard                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.8 
  1   205 Emily Cunningham    12 Vermilion              12.24      12.48q 
  2   905 Breoni Turner       10 Shaker Hts.            13.08      13.00q 
  3   203 Leslie Rosner        9 Wooster Triw           13.10      13.43  
  4   516 Makayla Koerner     10 Sullivan Bla           13.50      13.48  
  5   775 Christina Coley     11 Wellington             13.50      13.63  
  6   514 Natalia Skrodzki    10 Parma Hts. H           15.00      14.44  
  7   620 Annessa Rogers      11 Medina Bucke           18.50      18.55  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.2 
  1   202 Abby Strock         12 Wooster Triw           12.50      12.73q 
  2   210 Emily Peters        10 LaGrange Key           13.01      13.04q 
  3   102 Tori Ketler          9 Doylestown C           13.40      13.68  
  4   243 Sheridan Barno      11 Sheffield Br           13.50      14.50  
  5    24 Nayab Habib         11 Shaker Ht. H           14.50      15.93  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.8 
  1   201 AuBree LaForce      11 Vermilion              12.81      12.82q 
  2   152 Lexi Moore          12 Akron Covent           13.20      13.33  
  3    12 Maggie Lowenthal    10 Shaker Ht. H           13.60      13.41  
  4   246 Noel Hartmann       10 Orrville               13.30      13.44  
  5   261 Marissa Turba        9 Rocky Riv. L           14.16      14.28  
  6   515 Emily Cartwright    10 Sullivan Bla           14.50      14.91  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.1 
  1   209 Abrea Gibson        10 Orrville               12.60      12.90q 
  2   250 Tyller Holley        9 Sheffield Br           12.80      12.91q 
  3   222 Brittany Gates      11 LaGrange Key           13.32      13.30q 
  4   603 Kate D'Amico        11 Medina Bucke           13.40      13.79  
  5   520 Christine Kawczyns  12 Parma Hts. H           14.05      14.03  
  6   256 Alison Henry        11 Rocky Riv. L           14.08      14.75  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        Meet: ! 12.40  1989        Francene Woods, Clearview                   
       State: # 11.82  2004        Cachet Murray, Girard                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.9
  1   205 Emily Cunningham    12 Vermilion              12.48      12.53   10   
  2   202 Abby Strock         12 Wooster Triw           12.73      12.89    8   
  3   201 AuBree LaForce      11 Vermilion              12.82      12.99    6   
  4   250 Tyller Holley        9 Sheffield Br           12.91      13.12    5   
  5   209 Abrea Gibson        10 Orrville               12.90      13.12    4   
  6   210 Emily Peters        10 LaGrange Key           13.04      13.25    3   
  7   222 Brittany Gates      11 LaGrange Key           13.30      13.32    2   
  8   905 Breoni Turner       10 Shaker Hts.            13.00      13.34    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: ! 25.20  1985        Marnele Jackson, Oberlin                    
       State: # 24.05  2004        Cachet Murray, Girard                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.6 
  1   205 Emily Cunningham    12 Vermilion              25.60      26.10q 
  2   203 Leslie Rosner        9 Wooster Triw           27.26      27.64q 
  3   420 Jessie Bell         12 W. Salem Nor           27.20      27.77  
  4    12 Maggie Lowenthal    10 Shaker Ht. H           28.50      28.82  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.2 
  1   202 Abby Strock         12 Wooster Triw           25.90      26.25q 
  2   200 Mallory Morris      11 Vermilion              26.60      26.71q 
  3   250 Tyller Holley        9 Sheffield Br           26.60      27.19q 
  4   775 Christina Coley     11 Wellington             28.50      28.48  
  5   218 Bethani Grieve      10 LaGrange Key           28.67      29.03  
  6   509 Erica McDade         9 Parma Hts. H           31.00      29.95  
  7   909 Tiffany Chi          9 Shaker Hts.            30.10      31.57  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9 
  1   209 Abrea Gibson        10 Orrville               26.40      26.97q 
  2   516 Ellen Viancourt     10 Parma Hts. H           28.00      28.13  
  3   258 Madie Carper        12 Rocky Riv. L           28.80      28.56  
  4   146 Hanna Whitesel      11 Akron Covent           27.80      29.13  
  5   520 Abbie Sexton        11 Sullivan Bla           31.40      31.75  
  6   604 Alexander Ryder     10 Medina Bucke           34.50      35.13  
 --   246 Olivia Eyring        9 Sheffield Br           29.96         FS  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.3 
  1   210 Emily Peters        10 LaGrange Key           26.45      26.36q 
  2   606 Rhyanna Wroblesky   11 Medina Bucke           26.50      27.07q 
  3   151 Valerie Stoneman    12 Akron Covent           28.00      28.18  
  4    35 Diana Muha           9 Shaker Ht. H           29.50      30.88  
  5   256 Alison Henry        11 Rocky Riv. L           32.20      31.76  
  6   746 Callie Zenda        12 Wellington             36.00      41.94  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        Meet: ! 25.20  1985        Marnele Jackson, Oberlin                    
       State: # 24.05  2004        Cachet Murray, Girard                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.9 
  1   205 Emily Cunningham    12 Vermilion              26.10      25.17!  10   
  2   210 Emily Peters        10 LaGrange Key           26.36      25.78    8   
  3   202 Abby Strock         12 Wooster Triw           26.25      26.22    6   
  4   200 Mallory Morris      11 Vermilion              26.71      26.78    5   
  5   250 Tyller Holley        9 Sheffield Br           27.19      27.09    4   
  6   203 Leslie Rosner        9 Wooster Triw           27.64      27.15    3   
  7   606 Rhyanna Wroblesky   11 Medina Bucke           27.07      27.24    2   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: ! 57.40  1978        Karen Endrai, Avon                          
       State: # 53.19  2005        Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academy    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   202 Abby Strock         12 Wooster Triw           58.80      59.17q 
  2   150 Leslie Stoneman     12 Akron Covent         1:03.05    1:05.37  
  3   215 Amy Spanos           9 LaGrange Key         1:11.78    1:10.12  
  4   222 Maggie Hayden        9 Lorain Clear         1:10.00    1:10.43  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   201 AuBree LaForce      11 Vermilion            1:00.46    1:02.65q 
  2    26 Colleen Lavelle     11 Shaker Ht. H         1:02.00    1:03.35q 
  3   244 Shyanne Pierce       9 Sheffield Br         1:04.60    1:04.19q 
  4   120 Emilee Hopper        9 Doylestown C         1:08.60    1:08.40  
  5   228 Brittany Sokolowsk  11 LaGrange Key         1:09.98    1:10.79  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   252 Hannah Plybon       11 Orrville             1:00.47    1:02.83q 
  2   420 Jessie Bell         12 W. Salem Nor         1:01.50    1:04.07q 
  3   521 Daniela McHugh      11 Parma Hts. H         1:05.00    1:04.91  
  4   258 Madie Carper        12 Rocky Riv. L         1:08.80    1:12.15  
  5   600 Samantha Olee        9 Medina Bucke         1:12.50    1:13.24  
  6   915 Evelyn Ware          9 Shaker Hts.          1:09.00    1:14.65  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1   905 Breoni Turner       10 Shaker Hts.          1:05.00    1:01.82q 
  2   606 Rhyanna Wroblesky   11 Medina Bucke         1:00.50    1:02.82q 
  3   118 Emily Badock        11 Doylestown C         1:00.72    1:04.21  
  4   239 Morgan Lisaula      10 Sheffield Br         1:09.65    1:10.03  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        Meet: ! 57.40  1978        Karen Endrai, Avon                          
       State: # 53.19  2005        Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academy    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   202 Abby Strock         12 Wooster Triw           59.17      58.64   10   
  2   606 Rhyanna Wroblesky   11 Medina Bucke         1:02.82      59.90    8   
  3   201 AuBree LaForce      11 Vermilion            1:02.65    1:00.23    6   
  4   905 Breoni Turner       10 Shaker Hts.          1:01.82    1:00.29    5   
  5   252 Hannah Plybon       11 Orrville             1:02.83    1:02.39    4   
  6    26 Colleen Lavelle     11 Shaker Ht. H         1:03.35    1:02.69    3   
  7   420 Jessie Bell         12 W. Salem Nor         1:04.07    1:04.14    2   
  8   244 Shyanne Pierce       9 Sheffield Br         1:04.19    1:04.22    1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 8 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
        Meet: ! 2:18.20  1989        Angie Inge, Olmsted Falls                 
       State: # 2:08.91  2010        Taylor Hatfield, Chill. Zane Trace        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   204 Jennifer Muhlenkam   9 Wooster Triw         2:23.00    2:30.14Q 
  2   235 Haley Woodruff      10 Orrville             2:34.44    2:35.00Q 
  3   918 Grace Robbins       12 Shaker Hts.          2:30.00    2:40.68Q 
  4   455 Bekah Forbes        11 W. Salem Nor         2:38.00    2:42.77Q 
  5   214 Rhema Nicoll        11 Vermilion            2:30.00    2:43.56Q 
  6     3 Gabriel Moss         9 Shaker Ht. H         2:40.00    2:45.27Q 
  7   614 Summer Setliff      12 Medina Bucke         2:45.00    2:50.62Q 
  8   221 Sarah Speck         11 LaGrange Key         2:43.00    2:55.08Q 
  9   248 Gabby Woods         11 Sheffield Br         2:48.01    2:57.96  
 10   279 Katie Snable         9 Rocky Riv. L         2:46.81    3:00.64  
 11   750 Ashley Behnke       10 Wellington           2:59.00    3:07.25  
 12   536 Kristen Roch        11 Parma Hts. H                    3:13.63  
 13   522 Elaine Hess         12 Sullivan Bla         3:18.20    3:25.75  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   912 Harron Young        12 Shaker Hts.          2:24.00    2:32.53Q 
  2   104 Ashton Lowe         10 Doylestown C         2:27.00    2:33.35Q 
  3   254 Marissa Nuti        11 Rocky Riv. L         2:30.50    2:40.65Q 
  4   232 Jillian Peters      10 LaGrange Key         2:35.00    2:42.41Q 
  5   211 Rebecca Terschak     9 Vermilion            2:40.00    2:42.52Q 
  6    25 Malorie Polster     12 Shaker Ht. H         2:37.00    2:42.76Q 
  7   429 Anna Miley          12 W. Salem Nor         2:39.00    2:43.17Q 
  8   249 Katy Ackerman       10 Sheffield Br         2:40.60    2:43.34Q 
  9   217 Kaitlyn Madigan      9 Orrville             2:39.60    2:47.59  
 10   501 Morgan Dolamore     11 Sullivan Bla         2:50.80    2:52.12  
 11   230 Erica Ewing         10 Wooster Triw         2:46.00    2:55.62  
 12   513 Emilee Carlin        9 Parma Hts. H                    2:56.32  
 13   759 Catalina Moreina    12 Wellington           3:38.00    2:58.97  
 14   603 Abby Skolnik        10 Oberlin Fire         2:49.00    3:00.03  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: ! 2:18.20  1989        Angie Inge, Olmsted Falls                 
       State: # 2:08.91  2010        Taylor Hatfield, Chill. Zane Trace        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   912 Harron Young        12 Shaker Hts.          2:32.53    2:19.88   10   
  2   204 Jennifer Muhlenkam   9 Wooster Triw         2:30.14    2:26.34    8   
  3   918 Grace Robbins       12 Shaker Hts.          2:40.68    2:27.03    6   
  4   254 Marissa Nuti        11 Rocky Riv. L         2:40.65    2:28.48    5   
  5   214 Rhema Nicoll        11 Vermilion            2:43.56    2:30.69    4   
  6   104 Ashton Lowe         10 Doylestown C         2:33.35    2:32.69    3   
  7   232 Jillian Peters      10 LaGrange Key         2:42.41    2:34.04    2   
  8   455 Bekah Forbes        11 W. Salem Nor         2:42.77    2:36.16    1   
  9   429 Anna Miley          12 W. Salem Nor         2:43.17    2:38.85  
 10   249 Katy Ackerman       10 Sheffield Br         2:43.34    2:39.43  
 11    25 Malorie Polster     12 Shaker Ht. H         2:42.76    2:40.31  
 12     3 Gabriel Moss         9 Shaker Ht. H         2:45.27    2:41.87  
 13   221 Sarah Speck         11 LaGrange Key         2:55.08    2:42.69  
 14   211 Rebecca Terschak     9 Vermilion            2:42.52    2:42.82  
 15   614 Summer Setliff      12 Medina Bucke         2:50.62    3:02.27  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: ! 5:04.40  1988        Kim Haluscsak, Olmsted Falls              
       State: # 4:50.10  2006        Bridget Franek, Mantua Crestwood          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1   902 Ellen Kuerbitz      12 Shaker Hts.          5:28.00    5:24.43   10   
  2   204 Jennifer Muhlenkam   9 Wooster Triw         5:10.00    5:28.18    8   
  3   904 Leah Neroni         10 Shaker Hts.          5:50.00    5:29.46    6   
  4   104 Ashton Lowe         10 Doylestown C         5:32.40    5:29.80    5   
  5   235 Haley Woodruff      10 Orrville             5:38.00    5:46.28    4   
  6   444 Shannon Garrison     9 W. Salem Nor         5:39.00    5:48.33    3   
  7   210 Hannah Cebull       11 Vermilion            6:10.00    5:53.33    2   
  8     4 Abbey Langenderfer   9 Shaker Ht. H         5:45.00    5:59.70    1   
  9   611 Leslie Peterson      9 Oberlin Fire         6:03.00    6:00.17  
 10   609 Jessica Beran        9 Oberlin Fire         5:59.00    6:06.17  
 11   224 Kelly Lyons         10 Wooster Triw         6:13.00    6:09.50  
 12   247 Emilee Gil          10 Sheffield Br         6:15.00    6:10.59  
 13     8 Cristina Gurney     10 Shaker Ht. H         5:50.00    6:12.88  
 14   217 Kaitlyn Madigan      9 Orrville             5:59.00    6:14.49  
 15   259 Olivia Vasiloff     10 Rocky Riv. L         6:25.76    6:17.51  
 16   224 Cait Shaw           12 LaGrange Key         6:15.00    6:18.90  
 17   754 Arianna Lucente     10 Wellington           6:20.00    6:19.87  
 18   266 Kylie Cash          10 Rocky Riv. L         6:30.42    6:22.17  
 19   614 Summer Setliff      12 Medina Bucke         6:30.00    6:27.50  
 20   207 Meredith Pollock    11 LaGrange Key         6:45.00    6:48.51  
 21   531 Katie Donovan       11 Parma Hts. H                    6:56.99  
 22   229 Kathleen McCurdy    10 Vermilion            6:29.00    7:01.96  
 23   536 Kristen Roch        11 Parma Hts. H                    7:03.46  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: ! 11:13.10  1986        Kim Haluscsak, Olmsted Falls             
       State: # 10:43.86  2006        Bridget Franek, Mantua Crestwood         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   919 Anna Orlando        12 Shaker Hts.         12:14.00   12:31.08   10   
  2   235 Haley Woodruff      10 Orrville            12:16.38   12:35.27    8   
  3   204 Jennifer Muhlenkam   9 Wooster Triw        11:40.00   12:38.28    6   
  4   517 Therese Thomason    11 Parma Hts. H                   12:51.81    5   
  5    15 Caitlin Clapacs     12 Shaker Ht. H        12:50.00   13:06.08    4   
  6   229 Maegan Mickley      10 Wooster Triw        13:13.00   13:12.63    3   
  7   201 Kayla Madigan        9 Orrville            12:57.50   13:19.04    2   
  8    42 Alden Cowap         11 Shaker Ht. H        13:00.00   13:24.26    1   
  9   112 Katelyn Kaltwasser  11 Akron Covent        13:06.00   13:33.22  
 10   607 Elizabeth Petek      9 Medina Bucke        12:50.80   13:40.09  
 11   418 Rachelle Howman      9 W. Salem Nor        13:32.00   13:55.40  
 12   203 Christina Ficociel  11 LaGrange Key        13:35.00   14:05.14  
 13   748 Ashley Martin       10 Wellington          13:58.00   14:16.89  
 14   114 Amanda Meredith     11 Akron Covent        14:20.00   14:51.69  
 15   601 Meghan Butler       12 Oberlin Fire        14:02.00   15:02.50  
 16   210 Hannah Cebull       11 Vermilion           13:51.00   15:20.81  
 17   531 Katie Donovan       11 Parma Hts. H        12:51.00   16:04.59  
 18   257 Jacqueline Culley   12 Rocky Riv. L        14:59.05   16:24.81  
 19   262 Lorissa Reeves      10 Rocky Riv. L        16:35.11   16:27.39  
 --   904 Leah Neroni         10 Shaker Hts.         12:35.00        DNF  
 --   220 Emily Innes         10 Vermilion           15:00.00        DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: ! 15.04  2011        Bridget Doughty, Bay Village                
       State: # 14.02  2010        Chelsea Scott, Col. Bishop Hartly           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.5 
  1   225 Nicole Gregor       12 Orrville               15.31      15.50q 
  2   207 Abbey Bodeker       10 Vermilion              16.59      16.74q 
  3   749 Morgan Kuzak        12 Wellington             16.34      16.95q 
  4   264 Becca Coyne         12 Rocky Riv. L           17.65      17.40  
  5   147 Shiryl Stafford     11 Akron Covent           17.50      18.23  
  6   518 Debbie Dollard      11 Parma Hts. H           19.00      19.41  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2 
  1   238 Rylee Scott         11 Orrville               16.00      16.08q 
  2   401 Rachel Mahr          9 W. Salem Nor           15.90      16.33q 
  3   221 Brianna Becker      12 Wooster Triw           16.70      17.11  
  4    17 Emma Bryan           9 Shaker Ht. H           17.80      18.13  
  5   256 Alison Henry        11 Rocky Riv. L           17.20      18.20  
  6   208 Hannah Clouser      11 LaGrange Key           18.45      18.85  
  7   155 Sara Holderbaum      9 Akron Covent           18.80      19.19  
  8   920 Caroline Kamen      12 Shaker Hts.            19.90      22.19  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6 
  1   132 Amanda Richmond     12 Doylestown C           15.90      16.33q 
  2   214 Jenna Quillen       10 LaGrange Key           16.00      16.45q 
  3   218 McKaylee Schmid     10 Wooster Triw           16.80      16.83q 
  4   907 Abby Young          10 Shaker Hts.            17.80      17.74  
  5   622 Hannah Branz        11 Oberlin Fire           17.10      17.78  
  6   202 Madi Bonner          9 Vermilion                         18.97  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        Meet: ! 15.04  2011        Bridget Doughty, Bay Village                
       State: # 14.02  2010        Chelsea Scott, Col. Bishop Hartly           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.6
  1   225 Nicole Gregor       12 Orrville               15.50      15.62   10   
  2   214 Jenna Quillen       10 LaGrange Key           16.45      15.89    8   
  3   238 Rylee Scott         11 Orrville               16.08      16.01    6   
  4   401 Rachel Mahr          9 W. Salem Nor           16.33      16.59    5   
  5   132 Amanda Richmond     12 Doylestown C           16.33      16.62    4   
  6   207 Abbey Bodeker       10 Vermilion              16.74      16.77    3   
  7   749 Morgan Kuzak        12 Wellington             16.95      16.91    2   
  8   218 McKaylee Schmid     10 Wooster Triw           16.83      17.18    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: ! 44.00  2011        Bridget Doughty, Bay Village                
       State: # 42.24  2010        Chelsea Scott, Col. Bishop Hartly           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   201 Tessa Brooks        11 Wooster Triw           45.53      46.09q 
  2   132 Amanda Richmond     12 Doylestown C           48.60      49.29q 
  3   907 Abby Young          10 Shaker Hts.            50.20      49.92q 
  4   202 Madi Bonner          9 Vermilion              51.55      52.15  
  5   421 Ashley Shearer       9 W. Salem Nor           51.90      53.02  
  6   254 Jackie Pfeiffer     11 Orrville               57.80      59.59  
  7   208 Hannah Clouser      11 LaGrange Key           58.09    1:01.51  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   207 Abbey Bodeker       10 Vermilion              47.16      48.06q 
  2   214 Jenna Quillen       10 LaGrange Key           48.50      49.47q 
  3   401 Rachel Mahr          9 W. Salem Nor           50.50      50.80q 
  4   215 Jen Maurer          11 Wooster Triw           52.64      52.26  
  5   264 Becca Coyne         12 Rocky Riv. L           52.50      52.38  
  6   115 Tiia Yla-Perainen   11 Akron Covent           54.08      55.50  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   225 Nicole Gregor       12 Orrville               47.23      47.50q 
  2   602 Rachel Holowecky    11 Oberlin Fire           48.20      50.13q 
  3   519 Carolyn Coughlin    11 Parma Hts. H           57.00      53.03  
  4   242 Shelby Kerstetter   11 Sheffield Br           51.30      53.85  
  5   147 Shiryl Stafford     11 Akron Covent           51.05      53.91  
  6    17 Emma Bryan           9 Shaker Ht. H           55.00      55.80  
  7   920 Caroline Kamen      12 Shaker Hts.            59.00    1:05.88  
  8   518 Vicky Hess          10 Sullivan Bla         1:18.40    1:18.83  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        Meet: ! 44.00  2011        Bridget Doughty, Bay Village                
       State: # 42.24  2010        Chelsea Scott, Col. Bishop Hartly           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   201 Tessa Brooks        11 Wooster Triw           46.09      44.71   10   
  2   207 Abbey Bodeker       10 Vermilion              48.06      46.35    8   
  3   225 Nicole Gregor       12 Orrville               47.50      46.55    6   
  4   214 Jenna Quillen       10 LaGrange Key           49.47      47.27    5   
  5   132 Amanda Richmond     12 Doylestown C           49.29      47.71    4   
  6   602 Rachel Holowecky    11 Oberlin Fire           50.13      49.13    3   
  7   907 Abby Young          10 Shaker Hts.            49.92      49.42    2   
  8   401 Rachel Mahr          9 W. Salem Nor           50.80      50.88    1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: ! 49.98  2012        Vermilion, Vermilion                        
                       A Bodeker, H Bartlome, M Morris, E Cunningham     
       State: # 47.09  2009        Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
                       C Dixon, C Sykes, A Hoffman, A Cavin              
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Vermilion                                           49.25    ! 49.98q 
     1) 207 Abbey Bodeker 10            2) 203 Hannah Bartlome 10         
     3) 200 Mallory Morris 11           4) 205 Emily Cunningham 12        
  2 LaGrange Keystone                                   53.05      53.12q 
     1) 222 Brittany Gates 11           2) 218 Bethani Grieve 10          
     3) 230 Taylor Ford 12              4) 210 Emily Peters 10            
  3 Wellington                                          54.12      54.79q 
     1) 775 Christina Coley 11          2) 760 Autumn Horneck 10          
     3) 747 Jordan Kastl 9              4) 749 Morgan Kuzak 12            
  4 Parma Hts. Holy Name                                           54.84  
     1) 515 Anastasia Keller 10         2) 522 Kaitlyn Crean 12           
     3) 520 Christine Kawczynski 12     4) 516 Ellen Viancourt 10         
  5 Doylestown Chippewa                                 54.09      56.07  
     1) 109 Casey Joseph 9              2) 112 Ashley Brown 9             
     3) 111 Nicole Deertz 9             4) 102 Tori Ketler 9              
  6 Sullivan Black River                                56.00      56.75  
     1) 516 Makayla Koerner 10          2) 521 Danielle Lucas 11          
     3) 515 Emily Cartwright 10         4) 512 Delaney Toth 10            
 -- Akron Coventry                                      52.90         DQ  
     1) 152 Lexi Moore 12               2) 106 Delaney Walters 11         
     3) 146 Hanna Whitesel 11           4) 151 Valerie Stoneman 12        
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Orrville                                            51.55      51.40q 
     1) 225 Nicole Gregor 12            2) 209 Abrea Gibson 10            
     3) 213 Alexa Jarrett 12            4) 246 Noel Hartmann 10           
  2 Shaker Ht. Hathaway Brown                           52.50      53.80q 
     1) 18 Jordan Doak 9                2) 9 Reilly Doak 9                
     3) 6 Serena Chang 11               4) 12 Maggie Lowenthal 10         
  3 Sheffield Brookside                                 55.12      53.97q 
     1) 243 Sheridan Barno 11           2) 246 Olivia Eyring 9            
     3) 240 Cheyenne Danchisen 9        4) 250 Tyller Holley 9            
  4 W. Salem Northwestern                               53.10      54.26q 
     1) 438 Savannah Moore 12           2) 415 Brooke Agnes 12            
     3) 434 Cynthia Altenburger 11      4) 401 Rachel Mahr 9              
  5 Wooster Triway                                      53.60      54.29q 
     1) 215 Jen Maurer 11               2) 216 Sarah Herald 10            
     3) 205 Tori Moniger 9              4) 218 McKaylee Schmid 10         
  6 Oberlin Firelands                                   54.50      55.28  
     1) 614 Erika Ruffner 11            2) 631 Haleigh Bari 10            
     3) 606 Alyssa Melendez 10          4) 613 Jordan Yakunovich 11       
  7 Rocky Riv. Lutheran West                            59.74      58.45  
     1) 256 Alison Henry 11             2) 270 Alexandra Mercado 9        
     3) 278 Kiersten Kemmet 9           4) 261 Marissa Turba 9            
  8 Shaker Hts. Laurel                                  59.50      58.60  
     1) 909 Tiffany Chi 9               2) 930 Laquanna Spraggins 9       
     3) 914 Catherine Sherman 9         4) 923 LeighAnn Fairley 9         
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: ! 49.98  2012        Vermilion, Vermilion                        
                       A Bodeker, H Bartlome, M Morris, E Cunningham     
       State: # 47.09  2009        Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
                       C Dixon, C Sykes, A Hoffman, A Cavin              
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Vermilion                                           49.98      49.73!  10   
     1) 207 Abbey Bodeker 10            2) 203 Hannah Bartlome 10         
     3) 200 Mallory Morris 11           4) 205 Emily Cunningham 12        
  2 Orrville                                            51.40      51.44    8   
     1) 225 Nicole Gregor 12            2) 209 Abrea Gibson 10            
     3) 213 Alexa Jarrett 12            4) 246 Noel Hartmann 10           
  3 LaGrange Keystone                                   53.12      52.58    6   
     1) 222 Brittany Gates 11           2) 218 Bethani Grieve 10          
     3) 230 Taylor Ford 12              4) 210 Emily Peters 10            
  4 Shaker Ht. Hathaway Brown                           53.80      52.90    5   
     1) 18 Jordan Doak 9                2) 9 Reilly Doak 9                
     3) 6 Serena Chang 11               4) 12 Maggie Lowenthal 10         
  5 Wooster Triway                                      54.29      53.44    4   
     1) 215 Jen Maurer 11               2) 216 Sarah Herald 10            
     3) 205 Tori Moniger 9              4) 218 McKaylee Schmid 10         
  6 Wellington                                          54.79      53.91    3   
     1) 775 Christina Coley 11          2) 760 Autumn Horneck 10          
     3) 747 Jordan Kastl 9              4) 749 Morgan Kuzak 12            
  7 W. Salem Northwestern                               54.26      53.91    2   
     1) 438 Savannah Moore 12           2) 415 Brooke Agnes 12            
     3) 434 Cynthia Altenburger 11      4) 401 Rachel Mahr 9              
  8 Sheffield Brookside                                 53.97      53.94    1   
     1) 243 Sheridan Barno 11           2) 246 Olivia Eyring 9            
     3) 240 Cheyenne Danchisen 9        4) 250 Tyller Holley 9            
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: ! 1:44.70  1989        Revere                                    
                         Kirkland, Kirkland, Fielitz, Witmer               
       State: # 1:39.76  2010        Cleveland Collinwood, Cleveland Collinwood
                         B Brown ,A Harbour ,J Lett, A Smith               
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Vermilion                                         1:43.71    1:46.25q 
     1) 201 AuBree LaForce 11           2) 203 Hannah Bartlome 10         
     3) 200 Mallory Morris 11           4) 205 Emily Cunningham 12        
  2 LaGrange Keystone                                 1:51.80    1:50.44q 
     1) 222 Brittany Gates 11           2) 218 Bethani Grieve 10          
     3) 230 Taylor Ford 12              4) 210 Emily Peters 10            
  3 Akron Coventry                                    1:50.40    1:51.94q 
     1) 152 Lexi Moore 12               2) 150 Leslie Stoneman 12         
     3) 146 Hanna Whitesel 11           4) 151 Valerie Stoneman 12        
  4 Wooster Triway                                    1:55.00    1:56.82  
     1) 216 Sarah Herald 10             2) 205 Tori Moniger 9             
     3) 215 Jen Maurer 11               4) 221 Brianna Becker 12          
  5 Shaker Hts. Laurel                                1:59.20    1:58.13  
     1) 907 Abby Young 10               2) 923 LeighAnn Fairley 9         
     3) 918 Grace Robbins 12            4) 905 Breoni Turner 10           
  6 Doylestown Chippewa                               1:54.00    2:01.68  
     1) 124 Ana Hajek 10                2) 109 Casey Joseph 9             
     3) 112 Ashley Brown 9              4) 111 Nicole Deertz 9            
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Orrville                                          1:48.70    1:49.21q 
     1) 209 Abrea Gibson 10             2) 238 Rylee Scott 11             
     3) 225 Nicole Gregor 12            4) 252 Hannah Plybon 11           
  2 W. Salem Northwestern                             1:50.10    1:52.66q 
     1) 434 Cynthia Altenburger 11      2) 415 Brooke Agnes 12            
     3) 401 Rachel Mahr 9               4) 420 Jessie Bell 12             
  3 Sheffield Brookside                               1:52.00    1:54.05q 
     1) 243 Sheridan Barno 11           2) 244 Shyanne Pierce 9           
     3) 240 Cheyenne Danchisen 9        4) 250 Tyller Holley 9            
  4 Parma Hts. Holy Name                              2:00.00    1:54.32q 
     1) 515 Anastasia Keller 10         2) 521 Daniela McHugh 11          
     3) 516 Ellen Viancourt 10          4) 509 Erica McDade 9             
  5 Oberlin Firelands                                 1:53.10    1:54.54q 
     1) 613 Jordan Yakunovich 11        2) 631 Haleigh Bari 10            
     3) 606 Alyssa Melendez 10          4) 602 Rachel Holowecky 11        
  6 Rocky Riv. Lutheran West                          1:56.60    1:58.10  
     1) 264 Becca Coyne 12              2) 261 Marissa Turba 9            
     3) 258 Madie Carper 12             4) 254 Marissa Nuti 11            
  7 Sullivan Black River                              2:00.00    2:04.92  
     1) 521 Danielle Lucas 11           2) 506 Taylor Gottwald 10         
     3) 520 Abbie Sexton 11             4) 515 Emily Cartwright 10        
  8 Shaker Ht. Hathaway Brown                         1:56.00    2:07.27  
     1) 28 Garren Dulka 10              2) 7 Caitlin Matsen 10            
     3) 21 Amanda Keresztesy 10         4) 31 Christine Espinosa 9        
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: ! 1:44.70  1989        Revere                                    
                         Kirkland, Kirkland, Fielitz, Witmer               
       State: # 1:39.76  2010        Cleveland Collinwood, Cleveland Collinwood
                         B Brown ,A Harbour ,J Lett, A Smith               
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Vermilion                                         1:46.25    1:43.85!  10   
     1) 201 AuBree LaForce 11           2) 203 Hannah Bartlome 10         
     3) 200 Mallory Morris 11           4) 205 Emily Cunningham 12        
  2 Orrville                                          1:49.21    1:48.25    8   
     1) 209 Abrea Gibson 10             2) 238 Rylee Scott 11             
     3) 225 Nicole Gregor 12            4) 252 Hannah Plybon 11           
  3 Akron Coventry                                    1:51.94    1:49.98    6   
     1) 152 Lexi Moore 12               2) 150 Leslie Stoneman 12         
     3) 146 Hanna Whitesel 11           4) 151 Valerie Stoneman 12        
  4 LaGrange Keystone                                 1:50.44    1:50.01    5   
     1) 222 Brittany Gates 11           2) 218 Bethani Grieve 10          
     3) 230 Taylor Ford 12              4) 210 Emily Peters 10            
  5 W. Salem Northwestern                             1:52.66    1:50.31    4   
     1) 434 Cynthia Altenburger 11      2) 415 Brooke Agnes 12            
     3) 401 Rachel Mahr 9               4) 420 Jessie Bell 12             
  6 Sheffield Brookside                               1:54.05    1:51.46    3   
     1) 243 Sheridan Barno 11           2) 244 Shyanne Pierce 9           
     3) 240 Cheyenne Danchisen 9        4) 250 Tyller Holley 9            
  7 Parma Hts. Holy Name                              1:54.32    1:51.68    2   
     1) 515 Anastasia Keller 10         2) 522 Kaitlyn Crean 12           
     3) 521 Daniela McHugh 11           4) 516 Ellen Viancourt 10         
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: ! 4:02.94  2005        Fairview Park Fairview, Fairview Par      
                         J Brady, V Diedrichs, K Begany, S Dorian          
       State: # 3:49.94  2010        Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop H
                         T Ferguson, A Cavin, M Pederson, C. Scott         
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Wooster Triway                                    4:08.00    4:09.20q 
     1) 203 Leslie Rosner 9             2) 204 Jennifer Muhlenkamp 9      
     3) 201 Tessa Brooks 11             4) 202 Abby Strock 12             
  2 Orrville                                          4:18.81    4:24.02q 
     1) 252 Hannah Plybon 11            2) 228 Allison Plybon 9           
     3) 246 Noel Hartmann 10            4) 238 Rylee Scott 11             
  3 Shaker Ht. Hathaway Brown                         4:19.00    4:24.41q 
     1) 25 Malorie Polster 12           2) 6 Serena Chang 11              
     3) 18 Jordan Doak 9                4) 26 Colleen Lavelle 11          
  4 Oberlin Firelands                                 4:26.00    4:27.70q 
     1) 607 Abby Miller 11              2) 631 Haleigh Bari 10            
     3) 606 Alyssa Melendez 10          4) 602 Rachel Holowecky 11        
  5 Parma Hts. Holy Name                              4:35.00    4:35.84  
     1) 519 Carolyn Coughlin 11         2) 517 Therese Thomason 11        
     3) 521 Daniela McHugh 11           4) 520 Christine Kawczynski 12    
  6 Sheffield Brookside                               4:37.20    4:44.23  
     1) 239 Morgan Lisaula 10           2) 249 Katy Ackerman 10           
     3) 244 Shyanne Pierce 9            4) 242 Shelby Kerstetter 11       
  7 Wellington                                        4:30.00    4:45.90  
     1) 747 Jordan Kastl 9              2) 749 Morgan Kuzak 12            
     3) 760 Autumn Horneck 10           4) 775 Christina Coley 11         
  8 Sullivan Black River                              4:50.20    4:52.78  
     1) 521 Danielle Lucas 11           2) 520 Abbie Sexton 11            
     3) 501 Morgan Dolamore 11          4) 506 Taylor Gottwald 10         
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Shaker Hts. Laurel                                4:23.84    4:13.94q 
     1) 907 Abby Young 10               2) 902 Ellen Kuerbitz 12          
     3) 905 Breoni Turner 10            4) 912 Harron Young 12            
  2 Doylestown Chippewa                               4:15.00    4:16.78q 
     1) 118 Emily Badock 11             2) 108 Kristen Petit 10           
     3) 132 Amanda Richmond 12          4) 102 Tori Ketler 9              
  3 Akron Coventry                                    4:17.65    4:24.54q 
     1) 150 Leslie Stoneman 12          2) 151 Valerie Stoneman 12        
     3) 146 Hanna Whitesel 11           4) 106 Delaney Walters 11         
  4 Vermilion                                         4:21.62    4:28.70q 
     1) 207 Abbey Bodeker 10            2) 214 Rhema Nicoll 11            
     3) 202 Madi Bonner 9               4) 201 AuBree LaForce 11          
  5 W. Salem Northwestern                             4:30.00    4:32.64  
     1) 455 Bekah Forbes 11             2) 444 Shannon Garrison 9         
     3) 421 Ashley Shearer 9            4) 434 Cynthia Altenburger 11     
  6 Rocky Riv. Lutheran West                          4:39.10    5:05.63  
     1) 254 Marissa Nuti 11             2) 258 Madie Carper 12            
     3) 251 Nicole Swanson 11           4) 265 Michelle Britton 12        
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: ! 4:02.94  2005        Fairview Park Fairview, Fairview Par      
                         J Brady, V Diedrichs, K Begany, S Dorian          
       State: # 3:49.94  2010        Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop H
                         T Ferguson, A Cavin, M Pederson, C. Scott         
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Wooster Triway                                    4:09.20    4:07.25   10   
     1) 203 Leslie Rosner 9             2) 204 Jennifer Muhlenkamp 9      
     3) 201 Tessa Brooks 11             4) 202 Abby Strock 12             
  2 Shaker Hts. Laurel                                4:13.94    4:10.32    8   
     1) 907 Abby Young 10               2) 902 Ellen Kuerbitz 12          
     3) 905 Breoni Turner 10            4) 912 Harron Young 12            
  3 Doylestown Chippewa                               4:16.78    4:11.44    6   
     1) 118 Emily Badock 11             2) 108 Kristen Petit 10           
     3) 132 Amanda Richmond 12          4) 102 Tori Ketler 9              
  4 Vermilion                                         4:28.70    4:18.77    5   
     1) 207 Abbey Bodeker 10            2) 214 Rhema Nicoll 11            
     3) 202 Madi Bonner 9               4) 201 AuBree LaForce 11          
  5 Orrville                                          4:24.02    4:21.32    4   
     1) 252 Hannah Plybon 11            2) 228 Allison Plybon 9           
     3) 246 Noel Hartmann 10            4) 238 Rylee Scott 11             
  6 Akron Coventry                                    4:24.54    4:21.35    3   
     1) 150 Leslie Stoneman 12          2) 151 Valerie Stoneman 12        
     3) 153 Kayla Hare 10               4) 146 Hanna Whitesel 11          
  7 Shaker Ht. Hathaway Brown                         4:24.41    4:21.74    2   
     1) 6 Serena Chang 11               2) 18 Jordan Doak 9               
     3) 26 Colleen Lavelle 11           4) 9 Reilly Doak 9                
  8 Oberlin Firelands                                 4:27.70    4:27.67    1   
     1) 607 Abby Miller 11              2) 631 Haleigh Bari 10            
     3) 606 Alyssa Melendez 10          4) 602 Rachel Holowecky 11        
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: ! 9:42.40  1982        Olmsted Falls                             
                         L. Bonnell, G. Chubb, L. DeWillie, G. Tisher      
       State: # 9:10.22  2011        Kettring Arch. Alter, Kettring Arch. Alter
                         A. Rodger, A. Borton, R. Esselstein, O. Albers    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Shaker Hts. Laurel                                9:42.30    9:54.60   10   
     1) 919 Anna Orlando 12             2) 918 Grace Robbins 12           
     3) 902 Ellen Kuerbitz 12           4) 912 Harron Young 12            
  2 Doylestown Chippewa                              10:25.00   10:22.38    8   
     1) 118 Emily Badock 11             2) 108 Kristen Petit 10           
     3) 104 Ashton Lowe 10              4) 124 Ana Hajek 10               
  3 Shaker Ht. Hathaway Brown                        10:20.00   10:26.85    6   
     1) 9 Reilly Doak 9                 2) 25 Malorie Polster 12          
     3) 8 Cristina Gurney 10            4) 26 Colleen Lavelle 11          
  4 W. Salem Northwestern                            10:39.00   10:35.77    5   
     1) 418 Rachelle Howman 9           2) 455 Bekah Forbes 11            
     3) 429 Anna Miley 12               4) 444 Shannon Garrison 9         
  5 Akron Coventry                                   10:38.12   10:36.60    4   
     1) 150 Leslie Stoneman 12          2) 106 Delaney Walters 11         
     3) 112 Katelyn Kaltwasser 11       4) 153 Kayla Hare 10              
  6 Vermilion                                        10:48.00   10:46.98    3   
     1) 210 Hannah Cebull 11            2) 211 Rebecca Terschak 9         
     3) 208 Megan Lachner 9             4) 214 Rhema Nicoll 11            
  7 LaGrange Keystone                                10:42.00   10:54.54    2   
     1) 221 Sarah Speck 11              2) 203 Christina Ficociello 11    
     3) 232 Jillian Peters 10           4) 224 Cait Shaw 12               
  8 Orrville                                         10:45.60   10:58.37    1   
     1) 235 Haley Woodruff 10           2) 217 Kaitlyn Madigan 9          
     3) 201 Kayla Madigan 9             4) 205 Sara Stiles 9              
  9 Rocky Riv. Lutheran West                         10:57.80   11:18.63  
     1) 254 Marissa Nuti 11             2) 279 Katie Snable 9             
     3) 266 Kylie Cash 10               4) 265 Michelle Britton 12        
 10 Oberlin Firelands                                11:15.00   11:21.62  
     1) 603 Abby Skolnik 10             2) 609 Jessica Beran 9            
     3) 605 Emma Northeim 11            4) 617 Jessica Zurcher 11         
 11 Wooster Triway                                   11:14.00   11:24.44  
     1) 224 Kelly Lyons 10              2) 229 Maegan Mickley 10          
     3) 225 Erin Phillips 10            4) 230 Erica Ewing 10             
 12 Parma Hts. Holy Name                                        11:57.32  
     1) 513 Emilee Carlin 9             2) 531 Katie Donovan 11           
     3) 530 Trish Mincek 11             4) 517 Therese Thomason 11        
 13 Wellington                                       11:58.00   12:02.30  
     1) 754 Arianna Lucente 10          2) 750 Ashley Behnke 10           
     3) 759 Catalina Moreina 12         4) 748 Ashley Martin 10           
 14 Sheffield Brookside                              11:43.67   12:06.81  
     1) 249 Katy Ackerman 10            2) 248 Gabby Woods 11             
     3) 235 Emily Ackerman 11           4) 247 Emilee Gil 10              
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
 ,4'8",4'10", then 2"
        Meet: !    5-05  1990        Tarrace Andrews, Highland                 
        Tied: %    5-05  1998        Celeste Cofield, Clearview                
       State: # 5-10.50  2007        Katelyn Williams, Chesterland West Geauga 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   215 Victoria Gimben     12 Vermilion            5-01.00    5-04.00   10   
  2   203 Hannah Bartlome     10 Vermilion            5-08.00    5-02.00    8   
  3   522 Kaitlyn Crean       12 Parma Hts. H         5-01.00    5-00.00    6   
  4   280 Sydney Wright       11 Lorain Clear         5-03.00    5-00.00    5   
  5   147 Shiryl Stafford     11 Akron Covent         4-10.00    5-00.00    4   
  6   251 Nicole Swanson      11 Rocky Riv. L         4-10.00    4-10.00    2   
  6   214 Jenna Quillen       10 LaGrange Key         5-02.00    4-10.00    2   
  6   109 Sara Gardner        11 Doylestown C         5-01.00    4-10.00    2   
  9   238 Rylee Scott         11 Orrville             5-00.00    4-10.00  
  9   749 Morgan Kuzak        12 Wellington           4-10.00    4-10.00  
 --   256 Hope Bowman          9 Orrville             4-06.00         NH  
 --   123 Linnea Ferris       10 Doylestown C         4-06.00         NH  
 --   115 Tiia Yla-Perainen   11 Akron Covent         4-06.00         NH  
 --   607 Elizabeth Petek      9 Medina Bucke         4-06.00         NH  
 --   453 Kara Marley         10 W. Salem Nor         4-08.00         NH  
 --   518 Debbie Dollard      11 Parma Hts. H         4-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
 6'6",7'0",7'3",7'6", continue 3"
        Meet: ! 11-00  2007        Megan Grey, Rocky River                     
       State: # 12-09  2007        Kayla Caldwell, Gnadenhad. Indian Valley    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   213 Alexa Jarrett       12 Orrville            11-00.00   11-01.00!  10   
  2   201 Tessa Brooks        11 Wooster Triw        10-06.00   10-00.00    8   
  3   225 Lauren Kingsboro    11 LaGrange Key         8-00.00    9-06.00    6   
  4   228 Allison Plybon       9 Orrville             9-06.00    9-06.00    5   
  5   218 McKaylee Schmid     10 Wooster Triw         8-06.00    8-03.00    4   
  6   220 Mindy Schmitt       11 LaGrange Key         7-06.00    8-03.00    3   
  7   625 Becky Myers         10 Oberlin Fire         7-06.00    7-03.00    2   
  8   405 Yana Biryukova      12 W. Salem Nor         8-00.00    7-00.00    1   
  9   110 Alison McEndree     11 Doylestown C         6-06.00    6-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
        Meet: ! 17-05.75  1989        Amy Ashurst, Olmsted Falls               
       State: # 19-11.75  2010        Erin Busbee, Cleveland Collinwood        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   218 McKaylee Schmid     10 Wooster Triw        16-06.00   15-06.50  -1.1   6   
  2   516 Makayla Koerner     10 Sullivan Bla        15-06.00   14-04.00  +0.0   2   
  3   522 Kaitlyn Crean       12 Parma Hts. H        15-01.00   12-11.00   NWI 
  4   252 Maddie McDowell     10 Rocky Riv. L        14-00.00   12-06.00   NWI 
  5   756 Stephanie Mims      11 Wellington          13-08.00   11-10.25   NWI 
  6   121 Emma Burns          10 Doylestown C        12-10.00   11-09.50   NWI 
Flight  2  
  1   222 Brittany Gates      11 LaGrange Key        16-08.50   15-09.50   0.4   8   
  2   606 Rhyanna Wroblesky   11 Medina Bucke        15-06.00   14-11.25  +0.0   4   
  3    12 Maggie Lowenthal    10 Shaker Ht. H        15-07.00   14-01.00  -0.6   1   
  4   242 Shelby Kerstetter   11 Sheffield Br        14-01.00   12-09.50   NWI 
  5   421 Ashley Shearer       9 W. Salem Nor        14-02.00   12-03.50   NWI 
  6   909 Tiffany Chi          9 Shaker Hts.         12-05.25   11-05.75   NWI 
Flight  3  
  1   203 Hannah Bartlome     10 Vermilion           16-10.75   14-09.00   0.3   3   
  2   246 Noel Hartmann       10 Orrville            15-01.50   13-08.50  -1.4 
  3     9 Reilly Doak          9 Shaker Ht. H        14-08.00   13-08.00   NWI 
  4   251 Nicole Swanson      11 Rocky Riv. L        13-11.50   12-06.00   NWI 
  5   512 Anne McKeiver        9 Parma Hts. H        13-00.00   12-03.75   NWI 
  6   222 Maggie Hayden        9 Lorain Clear        13-06.00   11-04.00   NWI 
Flight  4  
  1   201 Tessa Brooks        11 Wooster Triw        18-00.75   15-10.50  -1.0  10   
  2   200 Mallory Morris      11 Vermilion           16-00.00   15-03.00   0.6   5   
  3   147 Shiryl Stafford     11 Akron Covent        14-10.00   13-07.50   NWI 
  4   918 Grace Robbins       12 Shaker Hts.         14-02.00   13-01.00   NWI 
  5   623 Nikki Crawford       9 Oberlin Fire        13-09.00   12-08.50   NWI 
  6   230 Taylor Ford         12 LaGrange Key        13-04.00   12-01.00   NWI 
  7   515 Emily Cartwright    10 Sullivan Bla        12-06.00   11-06.00   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
        Meet: !    43-06  2004        Kelley Moore, Bay Village                
       State: # 49-02.50  1999        Rebekah Green, Col. School for Girls     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   234 Mariah Cruise       10 Wooster Triw        36-07.75   37-01.50   10   
  2   231 Savannah Mowry      11 Vermilion           35-10.00   34-02.50    4   
  3   627 Erica Hanko         12 Oberlin Fire        32-00.00   29-10.50  
  4   776 Emily McKenzie      11 Wellington          27-09.00   27-11.25  
  5    42 Addison Ruhlman     11 Shaker Ht. H        25-00.00   24-08.50  
  6   153 Crystal Smith        9 Doylestown C        25-05.00   24-04.75  
  7   929 Krista Wong         12 Shaker Hts.         22-07.00   21-11.00  
  8   604 Alexander Ryder     10 Medina Bucke        20-05.00   20-08.75  
Flight  2  
  1   240 Emily Nagy          12 LaGrange Key        36-00.00   35-00.25    8   
  2   438 Savannah Moore      12 W. Salem Nor        35-00.00   34-06.50    6   
  3   277 Johanna Ragland      9 Rocky Riv. L        34-08.00   33-08.50    3   
  4   254 Jessica Sarvas      11 Sheffield Br        32-08.50   30-03.25  
  5   539 Natasha Thomas      11 Parma Hts. H        32-02.00   30-00.75  
  6   755 Nikki Schubert      11 Wellington          25-11.00   24-00.00  
  7    45 Kayleigh Loveland   11 Shaker Ht. H        23-10.00   21-04.25  
  8   921 Grace Juster        12 Shaker Hts.         23-05.00   20-06.00  
Flight  3  
  1   238 Courtnay Cruise      9 Wooster Triw        33-10.00   32-11.75    2   
  2   432 Tori Neer           11 W. Salem Nor        33-10.00   32-00.50    1   
  3   536 Abby Miller         12 Sullivan Bla        30-09.00   31-06.00  
  4   219 Marissa Schroeder    9 Orrville            31-07.00   31-03.50  
  5   221 Hannah Ernst        12 Lorain Clear        26-00.00   28-02.25  
  6   259 Marrisa Engle       12 Sheffield Br        31-11.00   27-07.75  
  7   229 Kayla Gordon         9 LaGrange Key        24-10.00   25-06.75  
  8   630 Summer Adkins       10 Oberlin Fire        29-10.00   24-09.00  
Flight  4  
  1   221 Tori Plough         12 Orrville            34-06.00   34-04.00    5   
  2   284 Gabby Schultz        9 Rocky Riv. L        34-00.00   30-10.75  
  3   232 Bridget Brown       12 Vermilion           33-00.75   29-11.00  
  4   589 Morgan Leach        10 Sullivan Bla        33-03.00   29-06.25  
  5   116 Savanna Cottrell    12 Akron Covent        30-01.00   27-09.75  
  6   297 Arianna Salkowitz    9 Lorain Clear        25-00.00   27-05.25  
  7   532 Kayla Mewhinney     11 Parma Hts. H        26-00.00   25-05.50  
  8   116 Alicia Petit        10 Doylestown C                   20-05.75  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
        Meet: ! 144-08  1999        Melissa Bickett, Revere                    
       State: # 170-08  1989        Teresa Sherman, South Point                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   227 Madison Prost       10 Wooster Triw           96-09      97-11    4   
  2   453 Becca Leasure       10 W. Salem Nor          106-10      96-04    3   
  3   218 Lauren Boak         10 Orrville               94-00      91-01  
  4   248 Gabby Woods         11 Sheffield Br           93-04      90-08  
  5   277 Johanna Ragland      9 Rocky Riv. L           88-02      84-07  
  6   930 Laquanna Spraggins   9 Shaker Hts.            75-05      79-06  
  7   116 Alicia Petit        10 Doylestown C        65-09.50      74-06  
  8   530 Trish Mincek        11 Parma Hts. H           78-03      74-02  
  9   755 Nikki Schubert      11 Wellington             80-06      63-08  
Flight  2  
  1   438 Savannah Moore      12 W. Salem Nor          124-11     126-11   10   
  2   231 Savannah Mowry      11 Vermilion             104-08     106-01    6   
  3   259 Marrisa Engle       12 Sheffield Br        05-09.50     101-04    5   
  4   627 Erica Hanko         12 Oberlin Fire           91-00      96-00    2   
  5   538 Erica Davis         10 Parma Hts. H           85-02      89-11  
  6   118 Shayna Conner        9 Akron Covent           91-01      85-00  
  7    24 Nayab Habib         11 Shaker Ht. H           67-00      66-04  
  8   234 Ali Wolfe           10 LaGrange Key           80-00      53-02  
Flight  3  
  1   288 Amanda Stephens     11 Rocky Riv. L        89-05.50      95-02  
  2   532 Amber Neuman        12 Sullivan Bla           93-06      93-11  
  3   110 Emma Freshwater     11 Akron Covent           94-01      79-04  
  4   221 Hannah Ernst        12 Lorain Clear           99-09      76-00  
  5   634 Satira King         10 Oberlin Fire           85-00      75-11  
  6   776 Emily McKenzie      11 Wellington             87-10      71-09  
  7   924 Celene McDonnell    12 Shaker Hts.            68-07      71-00  
  8    42 Addison Ruhlman     11 Shaker Ht. H           80-00      62-06  
Flight  4  
  1   234 Mariah Cruise       10 Wooster Triw          109-11     113-00    8   
  2   589 Morgan Leach        10 Sullivan Bla           96-09      95-04    1   
  3   232 Bridget Brown       12 Vermilion              93-07      90-09  
  4   240 Emily Nagy          12 LaGrange Key           99-00      86-06  
  5   297 Arianna Salkowitz    9 Lorain Clear           60-08      68-02  
 --   259 Becky Palmer        11 Orrville               94-04         ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: ! 10.70  1994        Antoine Lundy, Rhodes                       
       State: # 10.55  2002        Eric Barrison, Willard                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.0 
  1   422 Dan Yoder           11 W. Salem Nor           11.10      11.18q 
  2   668 Caleb Kupetz        11 Medina Bucke           10.90      11.31q 
  3   224 Stewart Turner Jr.  12 Orrville               11.10      11.38q 
  4   560 Jarek Beltowski     12 Sullivan Bla           11.30      11.69q 
  5   214 Dennis Cruz          9 Lorain Clear           12.00      12.12  
  6   200 Connor Emling       12 Vermilion              11.95      12.19  
  7   732 Nick Byers           9 Wellington             12.90      13.38  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9 
  1   215 Brandon Johnson     11 Orrville               10.90      11.32q 
  2   202 Nathan Genet        11 Wooster Triw           11.20      11.74q 
  3   208 Joshua Sekola       10 Rocky Riv. L           11.51      11.79  
  4   502 Jake Grospitch      10 Parma Hts. H           12.01      11.88  
  5   641 Colin Smith          9 Oberlin Fire           11.90      12.17  
  6   727 Tyler Polen          9 Wellington             11.50      12.18  
  7   238 Divonte Holt        11 Lorain Clear           12.00      12.39  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.3 
  1   583 Austin Phillips     11 Sullivan Bla           11.00      11.59q 
  2   640 Jared Robinson      10 Creston Norw           11.50      11.67q 
  3   419 Levi Craig          11 W. Salem Nor           11.80      12.10  
  4   207 Garrett Shaw        11 Vermilion              11.80      12.25  
  5   217 Ricardo Bayness     10 Rocky Riv. L           12.40      12.84  
  6   682 Rick Monroe         11 Medina Bucke           12.10      12.97  
 --   523 Jovan Smiley        11 Parma Hts. H           11.24         FS  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        Meet: ! 10.70  1994        Antoine Lundy, Rhodes                       
       State: # 10.55  2002        Eric Barrison, Willard                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1   422 Dan Yoder           11 W. Salem Nor           11.18      11.24   10   
  2   583 Austin Phillips     11 Sullivan Bla           11.59      11.38    8   
  3   215 Brandon Johnson     11 Orrville               11.32      11.42    6   
  4   668 Caleb Kupetz        11 Medina Bucke           11.31      11.45    5   
  5   224 Stewart Turner Jr.  12 Orrville               11.38      11.67    4   
  6   560 Jarek Beltowski     12 Sullivan Bla           11.69      11.73    3   
  7   202 Nathan Genet        11 Wooster Triw           11.74      11.75    2   
  8   640 Jared Robinson      10 Creston Norw           11.67      11.86    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: ! 21.50  1979        Ray Armstrong, Elyria West                  
       State: # 21.39  1981        Kevin McBroom, Columbus Wehrle              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.3 
  1   517 Andre Husain Jr.    11 Parma Hts. H           22.30      22.43q 
  2   226 Jason Anthony       12 Vermilion              23.18      23.63q 
  3   252 Brandon Grieve      12 LaGrange Key           24.00      24.34  
  4   214 Dennis Cruz          9 Lorain Clear           23.00      24.80  
  5   421 Trent Tanner        10 W. Salem Nor           24.60      24.89  
  6   227 Steven Truong       11 Sheffield Br           24.02      25.32  
  7   703 Mike Dowdell        10 Wellington             26.30      27.36  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.8 
  1   216 Cody Weaver         12 Orrville               22.34      22.59q 
  2   523 Jovan Smiley        11 Parma Hts. H           23.00      23.41q 
  3   583 Austin Phillips     11 Sullivan Bla           22.90      23.77  
  4   238 Divonte Holt        11 Lorain Clear           24.00      25.39  
  5   732 Nick Byers           9 Wellington             26.50      27.90  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.3 
  1   668 Caleb Kupetz        11 Medina Bucke           22.40      22.72q 
  2   210 Joel Zook           10 Orrville               22.71      22.89q 
  3   640 Jared Robinson      10 Creston Norw           23.30      23.68  
  4   560 Jarek Beltowski     12 Sullivan Bla           23.46      23.73  
  5   207 Garrett Shaw        11 Vermilion              24.02      24.53  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.6 
  1   422 Dan Yoder           11 W. Salem Nor           22.40      22.81q 
  2   644 Cory Smith          12 Oberlin Fire           23.30      23.40q 
  3   202 Nathan Genet        11 Wooster Triw           23.40      23.79  
  4   203 Nash Hagen          11 Rocky Riv. L           24.30      24.82  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        Meet: ! 21.50  1979        Ray Armstrong, Elyria West                  
       State: # 21.39  1981        Kevin McBroom, Columbus Wehrle              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.5
  1   517 Andre Husain Jr.    11 Parma Hts. H           22.43      22.53   10   
  2   422 Dan Yoder           11 W. Salem Nor           22.81      22.81    8   
  3   216 Cody Weaver         12 Orrville               22.59      22.85    6   
  4   210 Joel Zook           10 Orrville               22.89      23.28    5   
  5   668 Caleb Kupetz        11 Medina Bucke           22.72      23.59    4   
  6   644 Cory Smith          12 Oberlin Fire           23.40      23.81    3   
  7   226 Jason Anthony       12 Vermilion              23.63      25.02    2   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: ! 48.50  1979        Ray Armstrong, Elyria West                  
       State: # 47.22  1982        Laron Brown, Dayton Roth                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   619 Trevahn Beery       10 Creston Norw           50.20      54.19q 
  2   723 Chase Bealer        10 Wellington             53.00      55.89  
  3   438 Sawyer Topovski     11 W. Salem Nor           54.50      56.17  
  4   230 D'Andre Martin      12 Lorain Clear           55.00      59.02  
  5   225 Collin Fueger       10 Rocky Riv. L           57.87    1:01.50  
  6   244 Jacob Mezera         9 LaGrange Key           59.00    1:02.15  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   206 Elijah Coleman      10 Orrville               51.10      52.51q 
  2   226 Jason Anthony       12 Vermilion              52.38      53.77q 
  3   807 Jacob Moore         11 Elyria Cath.           54.00      54.61q 
  4   610 Logan Bauman        11 Creston Norw           53.10      55.07  
  5   121 Chris Walsh         11 Doylestown C           55.70      57.39  
  6   207 Kyle Hayes          10 Rocky Riv. L           58.24      59.23  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   545 Alex Bacisin        11 Sullivan Bla           51.52      53.07q 
  2   252 Brandon Grieve      12 LaGrange Key           52.04      53.40q 
  3   227 Eric Clevenger      12 Wooster Triw           54.00      54.95  
  4   519 Mark Keppler        10 Parma Hts. H           54.00      56.47  
  5   430 Bailey Mowrer       10 W. Salem Nor           56.80      56.98  
  6   721 Noe Garcia          11 Wellington           1:00.00    1:04.56  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1   222 Kyle Kearney        11 Wooster Triw           52.00      53.62q 
  2   806 David Elwer         12 Elyria Cath.           52.00      54.02q 
  3   218 Ian Hoerig          10 Vermilion              54.15      55.49  
  4   534 Seth Terry          12 Sullivan Bla           54.26      55.69  
  5   665 Chance Ziegler      10 Medina Bucke           56.20    1:00.90  
  6   513 Don Le              10 Parma Hts. H         1:08.00    1:11.44  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        Meet: ! 48.50  1979        Ray Armstrong, Elyria West                  
       State: # 47.22  1982        Laron Brown, Dayton Roth                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   619 Trevahn Beery       10 Creston Norw           54.19      50.80   10   
  2   206 Elijah Coleman      10 Orrville               52.51      51.39    8   
  3   545 Alex Bacisin        11 Sullivan Bla           53.07      51.78    6   
  4   806 David Elwer         12 Elyria Cath.           54.02      51.87    5   
  5   252 Brandon Grieve      12 LaGrange Key           53.40      51.89    4   
  6   222 Kyle Kearney        11 Wooster Triw           53.62      52.07    3   
  7   226 Jason Anthony       12 Vermilion              53.77      52.30    2   
  8   807 Jacob Moore         11 Elyria Cath.           54.61      53.52    1   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 8 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
        Meet: ! 1:53.58  2001        Papis Joh, Benedictine                    
       State: # 1:50.77  2008        Cory Leslie, Sandusky Perkins             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   600 Jordon Bauman       12 Creston Norw         2:02.00    2:10.72Q 
  2   207 Darold Ehrmantrout  12 Wooster Triw         2:03.00    2:11.13Q 
  3   248 Bailey Schmeltzer   10 Sheffield Br         2:14.52    2:11.65Q 
  4   503 Brian DePauw        10 Parma Hts. H         2:30.00    2:12.80Q 
  5   240 Nick Vrabel         11 Rocky Riv. L         2:11.48    2:13.22Q 
  6   233 Forrest Boyd        10 Vermilion            2:06.01    2:13.39Q 
  7   405 Bryce Mowrer        11 W. Salem Nor         2:06.60    2:13.69Q 
  8   652 Bob Auber           11 Medina Bucke         2:09.00    2:14.44Q 
  9   256 Matt Bastock        10 LaGrange Key         2:20.00    2:19.77  
 10   542 Triston Hornbeck     9 Sullivan Bla         2:18.00    2:21.97  
 11   730 Jake Diedrick       10 Wellington           2:20.00    2:23.05  
 12   205 Dominic Jacovetti    9 Lorain Clear         2:20.00    2:28.57  
 13   822 Pete Velazquez       9 Elyria Cath.         2:40.00    2:39.90  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   640 Seth Jeffers        12 Oberlin Fire         2:00.90    2:07.93Q 
  2   615 Jason Widmer        12 Creston Norw         2:04.00    2:08.68Q 
  3   701 Nick Dowdell        12 Wellington           2:00.00    2:09.16Q 
  4   549 Brandon Hendrix     12 Sullivan Bla         2:07.00    2:09.69Q 
  5   214 Wesley Dehorta      10 Wooster Triw         2:11.00    2:11.42Q 
  6   211 Matthew Kohler      12 Orrville                        2:12.19Q 
  7   223 Nick Brenneman      11 Sheffield Br         2:11.45    2:12.25Q 
  8   214 Aaron Rice          10 Vermilion            2:09.02    2:13.83Q 
  9   116 Tyler Badock         9 Doylestown C         2:12.00    2:16.66  
 10   450 Danny Mason         12 W. Salem Nor         2:04.20    2:20.95  
 11   220 Aaron Beckman       10 Rocky Riv. L         2:20.32    2:20.98  
 12   246 Curtis Bowles       10 LaGrange Key         2:24.00    2:21.89  
 13   804 Ben Davis            9 Elyria Cath.         2:20.00    2:26.78  
 14   510 Nick McDaniel       10 Parma Hts. H         2:55.00    2:28.00  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: ! 1:53.58  2001        Papis Joh, Benedictine                    
       State: # 1:50.77  2008        Cory Leslie, Sandusky Perkins             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   600 Jordon Bauman       12 Creston Norw         2:10.72    2:00.48   10   
  2   640 Seth Jeffers        12 Oberlin Fire         2:07.93    2:00.55    8   
  3   503 Brian DePauw        10 Parma Hts. H         2:12.80    2:03.53    6   
  4   233 Forrest Boyd        10 Vermilion            2:13.39    2:04.99    5   
  5   549 Brandon Hendrix     12 Sullivan Bla         2:09.69    2:06.25    4   
  6   214 Wesley Dehorta      10 Wooster Triw         2:11.42    2:06.76    3   
  7   405 Bryce Mowrer        11 W. Salem Nor         2:13.69    2:07.22    2   
  8   207 Darold Ehrmantrout  12 Wooster Triw         2:11.13    2:07.54    1   
  9   211 Matthew Kohler      12 Orrville             2:12.19    2:08.24  
 10   652 Bob Auber           11 Medina Bucke         2:14.44    2:08.70  
 11   240 Nick Vrabel         11 Rocky Riv. L         2:13.22    2:08.73  
 12   248 Bailey Schmeltzer   10 Sheffield Br         2:11.65    2:14.56  
 13   223 Nick Brenneman      11 Sheffield Br         2:12.25    2:23.31  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: ! 4:18.40  1986        Tom Knolmayer, Fairview                   
       State: # 4:08.03  1985        Scott Fry, Sandusky Perkins               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1   650 Ryan Gallagher      11 Medina Bucke         4:26.00    4:28.25   10   
  2   639 Brady Jeffers       11 Oberlin Fire         4:31.50    4:31.18    8   
  3   701 Nick Dowdell        12 Wellington           4:40.00    4:33.71    6   
  4   657 Jerome Grzincic     11 Medina Bucke         4:34.00    4:34.12    5   
  5   615 Jason Widmer        12 Creston Norw         4:38.00    4:36.00    4   
  6   416 Shane Berger        10 W. Salem Nor         4:39.00    4:47.01    3   
  7   212 Alex Hamlin         11 Wooster Triw         4:49.00    4:49.98    2   
  8   521 Kevin Masella       11 Parma Hts. H         4:45.00    4:50.64    1   
  9   223 Nick Brenneman      11 Sheffield Br         5:06.57    4:55.22  
 10   203 Shayne Carr         11 Wooster Triw         4:53.00    4:56.52  
 11   256 Matt Bastock        10 LaGrange Key         5:00.00    4:57.20  
 12   216 Matt Brown          10 Rocky Riv. L         4:58.35    5:01.97  
 13   220 Ben Safer           10 Vermilion            5:01.70    5:02.57  
 14   117 Tommy Crookston      9 Doylestown C         5:06.00    5:05.12  
 15   221 Mike Faler          11 Rocky Riv. L         5:01.72    5:09.18  
 16   576 Justin Beltowski     9 Sullivan Bla         5:00.20    5:09.87  
 17   816 Kevin McCaffrey      9 Elyria Cath.         5:30.00    5:11.39  
 18   204 Jacob Corcino        9 Lorain Clear         5:30.00    5:15.30  
 19   210 Warren Miller       12 LaGrange Key         6:00.00    5:20.97  
 20   806 Greg Nagy           11 Elyria Cath.         5:15.00    5:23.01  
 21   407 Blake Coffman       10 W. Salem Nor         5:29.00    5:28.37  
 22   706 Ben Friend           9 Wellington           5:20.00    5:32.82  
 23   553 Alex Vonderau       11 Sullivan Bla         5:30.00    5:38.71  
 24   513 Don Le              10 Parma Hts. H         6:15.00    6:32.31  
 --   210 Zach Myracle        10 Vermilion            5:08.50        DNF  
 --   209 Ben Debottis        12 Sheffield Br         4:51.25        DNF  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: ! 9:16.70  1981        Ron Rick, Elyria Catholic                 
       State: # 8:49.40  1985        Scott Fry, Sandusky Perkins               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   650 Ryan Gallagher      11 Medina Bucke         9:45.00   10:07.96   10   
  2   550 Gus Kazek           11 Sullivan Bla        10:11.00   10:18.84    8   
  3   657 Jerome Grzincic     11 Medina Bucke         9:55.00   10:20.42    6   
  4   416 Shane Berger        10 W. Salem Nor        10:26.00   10:25.29    5   
  5   800 Jacob Amato         11 Elyria Cath.        10:00.00   10:25.54    4   
  6   109 Craig Stout         10 Doylestown C        10:25.00   10:38.68    3   
  7   520 David Terschak      10 Parma Hts. H        10:50.00   10:45.26    2   
  8   212 Alex Hamlin         11 Wooster Triw        10:29.00   10:45.97    1   
  9   203 Shayne Carr         11 Wooster Triw        10:38.00   10:46.07  
 10   246 Spencer Rossenbaum  10 Orrville            10:28.32   11:03.22  
 11   235 Zack Russell        12 Orrville            11:07.00   11:09.88  
 12   220 Ben Safer           10 Vermilion           10:44.70   11:10.00  
 13   201 Zach Bradley        12 Sheffield Br        10:16.00   11:13.16  
 14   728 Max Diedrick        12 Wellington          11:05.00   11:28.84  
 15   117 Tommy Crookston      9 Doylestown C        10:56.00   11:29.52  
 16   209 Brian Giguere       11 Rocky Riv. L        11:33.00   11:35.00  
 17   220 Creighton Jensen     9 Sheffield Br        11:10.00   11:35.73  
 18   433 Isaac Smith         09 W. Salem Nor        11:49.00   11:51.68  
 19   210 Warren Miller       12 LaGrange Key        12:20.00   11:52.22  
 20   638 Brennen Crawford     9 Oberlin Fire        11:06.00   11:56.25  
 21   216 Matt Brown          10 Rocky Riv. L        11:21.10   12:17.21  
 22   603 Derek Moore         12 Creston Norw        11:45.00   12:21.81  
 23   202 Shane Horstman      11 Lorain Clear        11:54.00   12:21.91  
 24   576 Justin Beltowski     9 Sullivan Bla        12:02.00   12:23.07  
 25   803 Ben Amato            9 Elyria Cath.        11:00.00   12:26.46  
 26   652 Cullen Grude         9 Oberlin Fire        11:09.00   12:28.22  
 27   255 Terran Suggs        12 Lorain Clear        12:08.00   12:29.50  
 --   219 Ian LeBlanc          9 Vermilion           11:30.00        DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: ! 14.20  1994        Delonte Perkins, Rhodes                     
       State: # 13.71  1996        Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2 
  1   212 Drew Brenner        12 Orrville               14.80      15.41q 
  2   562 Neal Willbur        12 Sullivan Bla           16.10      16.21q 
  3   645 Dakota Dodge        11 Oberlin Fire           16.10      16.72q 
  4   626 Levi May            11 Creston Norw           16.80      17.27  
  5   436 Brennen Rush        09 W. Salem Nor           16.90      17.47  
  6   651 Michael Keith       10 Medina Bucke           17.50      18.25  
  7   260 Thomas Miller        9 LaGrange Key           18.01      22.41  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.6 
  1   225 Kevin Lyons         10 Wooster Triw           15.10      16.12q 
  2   218 Marcus Correa       12 Lorain Clear           16.00      17.07q 
  3   681 Sam Johnson         11 Medina Bucke           16.60      17.49  
  4   670 Cole Lewis           9 Oberlin Fire           17.10      17.55  
  5   217 Brandon Cole         9 Vermilion              18.92      19.25  
  6   569 Andrew Hensel       12 Sullivan Bla           18.21      19.25  
 --   445 Jay Duncan          09 W. Salem Nor           16.40         FS  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.4 
  1   225 Chase Infield       11 Orrville               15.80      16.31q 
  2   514 Trey Smith          10 Parma Hts. H           16.50      16.53q 
  3   621 Jon Maibach         12 Creston Norw           16.00      16.74q 
  4   227 Paul Schwensen      11 Vermilion              17.17      17.32  
  5   123 Justin Zollinger    11 Doylestown C           16.40      18.08  
  6   725 Alex Coker          10 Wellington             18.30      19.21  
  7   258 Nick Hinkle         11 LaGrange Key           20.01      21.12  
  8   215 Hunter Kiner         9 Wooster Triw           17.40      22.87  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        Meet: ! 14.20  1994        Delonte Perkins, Rhodes                     
       State: # 13.71  1996        Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.4
  1   212 Drew Brenner        12 Orrville               15.41      15.51   10   
  2   225 Kevin Lyons         10 Wooster Triw           16.12      15.90    8   
  3   621 Jon Maibach         12 Creston Norw           16.74      16.35    6   
  4   562 Neal Willbur        12 Sullivan Bla           16.21      16.44    5   
  5   645 Dakota Dodge        11 Oberlin Fire           16.72      16.56    4   
  6   225 Chase Infield       11 Orrville               16.31      16.59    3   
  7   218 Marcus Correa       12 Lorain Clear           17.07      17.62    2   
 --   514 Trey Smith          10 Parma Hts. H           16.53        DNF  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: ! 38.80  1997        Eric Yearly, Firelands                      
       State: # 36.69  2003        Austin Wechter, Shelby                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   212 Drew Brenner        12 Orrville               39.88      39.68q 
  2   621 Jon Maibach         12 Creston Norw           43.40      43.67q 
  3   208 Joshua Sekola       10 Rocky Riv. L           43.46      44.51  
  4   133 Adam Vasilatos       9 Doylestown C           44.20      46.29  
  5   725 Alex Coker          10 Wellington             45.00      48.35  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   227 Paul Schwensen      11 Vermilion              43.46      42.40q 
  2   218 Marcus Correa       12 Lorain Clear           41.20      42.57q 
  3   651 Michael Keith       10 Medina Bucke           43.10      45.10  
  4   514 Trey Smith          10 Parma Hts. H           45.00      45.70  
  5   625 Trent Davis         10 Creston Norw           45.80      48.25  
  6   569 Andrew Hensel       12 Sullivan Bla           47.95      49.60  
  7   258 Nick Hinkle         11 LaGrange Key                      58.07  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   225 Kevin Lyons         10 Wooster Triw           42.50      43.48q 
  2   681 Sam Johnson         11 Medina Bucke           43.00      44.90  
  3   220 Lincoln Ballinger   10 Orrville               43.14      45.28  
  4   436 Brennen Rush        09 W. Salem Nor           44.90      45.47  
  5   217 Brandon Cole         9 Vermilion              45.27      46.49  
  6   670 Cole Lewis           9 Oberlin Fire           46.00      46.93  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1   645 Dakota Dodge        11 Oberlin Fire           42.90      43.48q 
  2   123 Justin Zollinger    11 Doylestown C           43.80      43.71q 
  3   562 Neal Willbur        12 Sullivan Bla           42.95      44.39q 
  4   409 Ryan Morr           09 W. Salem Nor           46.40      45.99  
  5   801 Will McKinney        9 Elyria Cath.           45.00      46.46  
  6   535 Peter Jindra        11 Parma Hts. H           47.00      46.60  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        Meet: ! 38.80  1997        Eric Yearly, Firelands                      
       State: # 36.69  2003        Austin Wechter, Shelby                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   212 Drew Brenner        12 Orrville               39.68      39.52   10   
  2   621 Jon Maibach         12 Creston Norw           43.67      41.16    8   
  3   227 Paul Schwensen      11 Vermilion              42.40      41.21    6   
  4   218 Marcus Correa       12 Lorain Clear           42.57      41.80    5   
  5   645 Dakota Dodge        11 Oberlin Fire           43.48      42.81    4   
  6   562 Neal Willbur        12 Sullivan Bla           44.39      43.13    3   
  7   123 Justin Zollinger    11 Doylestown C           43.71      43.87    2   
 --   225 Kevin Lyons         10 Wooster Triw           43.48        DNF  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: ! 43.04  2001        Benedictine                                 
                       E. Holmes, M. Slayton, P. Joh, B. Ford            
       State: # 41.79  1981        Dayton Jefferson Township, Day. Jefferson To
                       R Bonner, B Britton, S Johnson, L Payne           
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Orrville                                            43.60      43.95q 
     1) 215 Brandon Johnson 11          2) 210 Joel Zook 10               
     3) 207 Martavius Dyson 9           4) 216 Cody Weaver 12             
  2 Creston Norwayne                                    44.60      45.11q 
     1) 630 Austin Wilson 12            2) 614 Spencer Gasser 12          
     3) 640 Jared Robinson 10           4) 610 Kaleb Harris 10            
  3 Lorain Clearview                                    46.00      46.12q 
     1) 218 Marcus Correa 12            2) 225 William Correa 9           
     3) 294 Demond Ray 12               4) 212 Gerrell Williams 10        
  4 Oberlin Firelands                                   46.20      46.14q 
     1) 641 Colin Smith 9               2) 650 Cody Kapalin 12            
     3) 644 Cory Smith 12               4) 645 Dakota Dodge 11            
  5 Doylestown Chippewa                                 47.50      48.00  
     1) 127 Logan Zierau 10             2) 199 Bo Whetsell 10             
     3) 135 Stoney Epling 10            4) 125 Nick Zollinger 9           
  6 LaGrange Keystone                                   49.05      51.24  
     1) 269 C.J. Rastetter 11           2) 251 Corbin Chizmadia 10        
     3) 244 Jacob Mezera 9              4) 255 Preston Sturgill 10        
 -- W. Salem Northwestern                               45.10        DNF  
     1) 456 Tyler Smith 10              2) 415 Malachi Nolletti 10        
     3) 445 Jay Duncan 09               4) 422 Dan Yoder 11               
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Medina Buckeye                                      44.50      45.05q 
     1) 656 Lee Mandanici 10            2) 678 Curtis Kinney 11           
     3) 654 Tyler Yurik 11              4) 668 Caleb Kupetz 11            
  2 Parma Hts. Holy Name                                44.10      45.27q 
     1) 523 Jovan Smiley 11             2) 522 Frank Shaffer 12           
     3) 517 Andre Husain Jr. 11         4) 502 Jake Grospitch 10          
  3 Rocky Riv. Lutheran West                            46.69      46.53q 
     1) 203 Nash Hagen 11               2) 208 Joshua Sekola 10           
     3) 224 Nick Knudsen 9              4) 214 Peter Koza 10              
  4 Wooster Triway                                      45.80      46.55q 
     1) 233 Andy Mairs 9                2) 217 Mark Stair 11              
     3) 239 Ben Clark 11                4) 202 Nathan Genet 11            
  5 Vermilion                                           47.30      47.29  
     1) 205 Nick Vanderhoof 11          2) 203 Justin Smith 11            
     3) 201 Joe Dillon 12               4) 207 Garrett Shaw 11            
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: ! 43.04  2001        Benedictine                                 
                       E. Holmes, M. Slayton, P. Joh, B. Ford            
       State: # 41.79  1981        Dayton Jefferson Township, Day. Jefferson To
                       R Bonner, B Britton, S Johnson, L Payne           
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Medina Buckeye                                      45.05      44.54   10   
     1) 656 Lee Mandanici 10            2) 678 Curtis Kinney 11           
     3) 654 Tyler Yurik 11              4) 668 Caleb Kupetz 11            
  2 Creston Norwayne                                    45.11      44.57    8   
     1) 630 Austin Wilson 12            2) 614 Spencer Gasser 12          
     3) 640 Jared Robinson 10           4) 610 Kaleb Harris 10            
  3 Parma Hts. Holy Name                                45.27      44.80    6   
     1) 523 Jovan Smiley 11             2) 522 Frank Shaffer 12           
     3) 517 Andre Husain Jr. 11         4) 502 Jake Grospitch 10          
  4 Rocky Riv. Lutheran West                            46.53      45.33    5   
     1) 203 Nash Hagen 11               2) 208 Joshua Sekola 10           
     3) 224 Nick Knudsen 9              4) 214 Peter Koza 10              
  5 Oberlin Firelands                                   46.14      45.91    4   
     1) 641 Colin Smith 9               2) 650 Cody Kapalin 12            
     3) 644 Cory Smith 12               4) 645 Dakota Dodge 11            
  6 Wooster Triway                                      46.55      45.96    3   
     1) 233 Andy Mairs 9                2) 217 Mark Stair 11              
     3) 239 Ben Clark 11                4) 202 Nathan Genet 11            
  7 Lorain Clearview                                    46.12      46.05    2   
     1) 218 Marcus Correa 12            2) 225 William Correa 9           
     3) 294 Demond Ray 12               4) 212 Gerrell Williams 10        
 -- Orrville                                            43.95        DNF  
     1) 215 Brandon Johnson 11          2) 210 Joel Zook 10               
     3) 207 Martavius Dyson 9           4) 216 Cody Weaver 12             
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: ! 1:31.09  2010        Akron Arch. Hoban, Akron Arch.            
                         E Luse, L Wynn, R Ross, D Solomon                 
       State: # 1:26.18  2006        Akron Buchtel, Akron Buchtel              
                         M Ferguson, C Eaton, R Peake, A Thomas            
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Orrville                                          1:30.85    1:31.63q 
     1) 210 Joel Zook 10                2) 206 Elijah Coleman 10          
     3) 216 Cody Weaver 12              4) 212 Drew Brenner 12            
  2 Lorain Clearview                                  1:33.30    1:36.91q 
     1) 218 Marcus Correa 12            2) 225 William Correa 9           
     3) 294 Demond Ray 12               4) 212 Gerrell Williams 10        
  3 Vermilion                                         1:35.08    1:36.96q 
     1) 226 Jason Anthony 12            2) 227 Paul Schwensen 11          
     3) 209 Bradley Cole 11             4) 207 Garrett Shaw 11            
  4 Wooster Triway                                    1:35.00    1:38.01  
     1) 226 Brad Fisher 11              2) 239 Ben Clark 11               
     3) 225 Kevin Lyons 10              4) 202 Nathan Genet 11            
 -- W. Salem Northwestern                             1:33.30        DNF  
     1) 456 Tyler Smith 10              2) 415 Malachi Nolletti 10        
     3) 445 Jay Duncan 09               4) 422 Dan Yoder 11               
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Creston Norwayne                                  1:31.70    1:31.45q 
     1) 630 Austin Wilson 12            2) 640 Jared Robinson 10          
     3) 610 Kaleb Harris 10             4) 619 Trevahn Beery 10           
  2 Medina Buckeye                                    1:33.50    1:33.82q 
     1) 656 Lee Mandanici 10            2) 678 Curtis Kinney 11           
     3) 654 Tyler Yurik 11              4) 668 Caleb Kupetz 11            
  3 Parma Hts. Holy Name                              1:33.10    1:34.53q 
     1) 523 Jovan Smiley 11             2) 522 Frank Shaffer 12           
     3) 517 Andre Husain Jr. 11         4) 530 Will Davis 10              
  4 Sullivan Black River                              1:34.00    1:35.40q 
     1) 545 Alex Bacisin 11             2) 583 Austin Phillips 11         
     3) 534 Seth Terry 12               4) 560 Jarek Beltowski 12         
  5 Oberlin Firelands                                 1:36.50    1:35.45q 
     1) 644 Cory Smith 12               2) 650 Cody Kapalin 12            
     3) 647 Jordan Ruffner 9            4) 664 Noah Larson 9              
  6 Rocky Riv. Lutheran West                          1:38.57    1:37.77  
     1) 224 Nick Knudsen 9              2) 225 Collin Fueger 10           
     3) 207 Kyle Hayes 10               4) 214 Peter Koza 10              
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: ! 1:31.09  2010        Akron Arch. Hoban, Akron Arch.            
                         E Luse, L Wynn, R Ross, D Solomon                 
       State: # 1:26.18  2006        Akron Buchtel, Akron Buchtel              
                         M Ferguson, C Eaton, R Peake, A Thomas            
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Orrville                                          1:31.63    1:30.43!  10   
     1) 210 Joel Zook 10                2) 206 Elijah Coleman 10          
     3) 216 Cody Weaver 12              4) 212 Drew Brenner 12            
  2 Creston Norwayne                                  1:31.45    1:31.95    8   
     1) 630 Austin Wilson 12            2) 640 Jared Robinson 10          
     3) 610 Kaleb Harris 10             4) 619 Trevahn Beery 10           
  3 Medina Buckeye                                    1:33.82    1:33.34    6   
     1) 656 Lee Mandanici 10            2) 678 Curtis Kinney 11           
     3) 654 Tyler Yurik 11              4) 668 Caleb Kupetz 11            
  4 Sullivan Black River                              1:35.40    1:34.43    5   
     1) 545 Alex Bacisin 11             2) 583 Austin Phillips 11         
     3) 534 Seth Terry 12               4) 560 Jarek Beltowski 12         
  5 Parma Hts. Holy Name                              1:34.53    1:34.70    4   
     1) 523 Jovan Smiley 11             2) 522 Frank Shaffer 12           
     3) 517 Andre Husain Jr. 11         4) 530 Will Davis 10              
  6 Vermilion                                         1:36.96    1:35.09    3   
     1) 226 Jason Anthony 12            2) 227 Paul Schwensen 11          
     3) 209 Bradley Cole 11             4) 207 Garrett Shaw 11            
  7 Oberlin Firelands                                 1:35.45    1:35.79    2   
     1) 644 Cory Smith 12               2) 650 Cody Kapalin 12            
     3) 647 Jordan Ruffner 9            4) 664 Noah Larson 9              
  8 Lorain Clearview                                  1:36.91    1:37.48    1   
     1) 218 Marcus Correa 12            2) 225 William Correa 9           
     3) 294 Demond Ray 12               4) 214 Dennis Cruz 9              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: ! 3:19.70  2001        Benedictine                               
                         B. Ford, P. Williams, C. Kelly, P. Joh            
       State: # 3:14.57  1982        Dayton Roth, Dayton Roth                  
                         Q Brown, M McCray, J Mosby, L Brown               
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Orrville                                          3:28.00    3:32.80q 
     1) 210 Joel Zook 10                2) 206 Elijah Coleman 10          
     3) 216 Cody Weaver 12              4) 212 Drew Brenner 12            
  2 Medina Buckeye                                    3:40.50    3:40.56q 
     1) 656 Lee Mandanici 10            2) 678 Curtis Kinney 11           
     3) 657 Jerome Grzincic 11          4) 666 Austin Lepole 11           
  3 Sullivan Black River                              3:40.80    3:42.34q 
     1) 550 Gus Kazek 11                2) 534 Seth Terry 12              
     3) 549 Brandon Hendrix 12          4) 545 Alex Bacisin 11            
  4 Elyria Cath.                                      3:35.00    3:43.29q 
     1) 806 David Elwer 12              2) 807 Jacob Moore 11             
     3) 805 Joe Dempsey 12              4) 801 Will McKinney 9            
  5 Vermilion                                         3:37.85    3:43.31q 
     1) 226 Jason Anthony 12            2) 218 Ian Hoerig 10              
     3) 214 Aaron Rice 10               4) 233 Forrest Boyd 10            
  6 Rocky Riv. Lutheran West                          3:51.43    4:05.17  
     1) 221 Mike Faler 11               2) 207 Kyle Hayes 10              
     3) 225 Collin Fueger 10            4) 220 Aaron Beckman 10           
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Creston Norwayne                                  3:29.90    3:34.61q 
     1) 630 Austin Wilson 12            2) 602 Christian Wertz 10         
     3) 610 Kaleb Harris 10             4) 619 Trevahn Beery 10           
  2 Wooster Triway                                    3:34.00    3:36.21q 
     1) 207 Darold Ehrmantrout 12       2) 205 Justen Copley 11           
     3) 227 Eric Clevenger 12           4) 222 Kyle Kearney 11            
  3 Parma Hts. Holy Name                              3:48.00    3:42.22q 
     1) 522 Frank Shaffer 12            2) 503 Brian DePauw 10            
     3) 519 Mark Keppler 10             4) 530 Will Davis 10              
  4 Wellington                                        3:40.00    3:43.80  
     1) 723 Chase Bealer 10             2) 701 Nick Dowdell 12            
     3) 727 Tyler Polen 9               4) 744 Kaz Dec 10                 
  5 Oberlin Firelands                                 3:40.00    3:44.94  
     1) 647 Jordan Ruffner 9            2) 640 Seth Jeffers 12            
     3) 650 Cody Kapalin 12             4) 654 Ethan Poore 12             
  6 Lorain Clearview                                  4:10.00    3:50.27  
     1) 294 Demond Ray 12               2) 225 William Correa 9           
     3) 230 D'Andre Martin 12           4) 207 Treval Mitchell 10         
  7 W. Salem Northwestern                             3:41.10    3:58.90  
     1) 405 Bryce Mowrer 11             2) 406 Mitchell Altenburger 12    
     3) 430 Bailey Mowrer 10            4) 438 Sawyer Topovski 11         
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: ! 3:19.70  2001        Benedictine                               
                         B. Ford, P. Williams, C. Kelly, P. Joh            
       State: # 3:14.57  1982        Dayton Roth, Dayton Roth                  
                         Q Brown, M McCray, J Mosby, L Brown               
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Creston Norwayne                                  3:34.61    3:28.67   10   
     1) 630 Austin Wilson 12            2) 602 Christian Wertz 10         
     3) 610 Kaleb Harris 10             4) 619 Trevahn Beery 10           
  2 Orrville                                          3:32.80    3:30.38    8   
     1) 210 Joel Zook 10                2) 206 Elijah Coleman 10          
     3) 216 Cody Weaver 12              4) 212 Drew Brenner 12            
  3 Wooster Triway                                    3:36.21    3:32.64    6   
     1) 207 Darold Ehrmantrout 12       2) 205 Justen Copley 11           
     3) 227 Eric Clevenger 12           4) 222 Kyle Kearney 11            
  4 Elyria Cath.                                      3:43.29    3:37.01    5   
     1) 806 David Elwer 12              2) 807 Jacob Moore 11             
     3) 805 Joe Dempsey 12              4) 801 Will McKinney 9            
  5 Sullivan Black River                              3:42.34    3:38.03    4   
     1) 534 Seth Terry 12               2) 549 Brandon Hendrix 12         
     3) 545 Alex Bacisin 11             4) 568 Tom Ziebro 12              
  6 Medina Buckeye                                    3:40.56    3:39.24    3   
     1) 656 Lee Mandanici 10            2) 666 Austin Lepole 11           
     3) 678 Curtis Kinney 11            4) 654 Tyler Yurik 11             
  7 Parma Hts. Holy Name                              3:42.22    3:41.24    2   
     1) 522 Frank Shaffer 12            2) 503 Brian DePauw 10            
     3) 519 Mark Keppler 10             4) 530 Will Davis 10              
  8 Vermilion                                         3:43.31    3:42.67    1   
     1) 226 Jason Anthony 12            2) 218 Ian Hoerig 10              
     3) 233 Forrest Boyd 10             4) 209 Bradley Cole 11            
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: ! 8:00.20  1993        Bay                                       
                         Michalske, Brasted, Crane, Gee                    
       State: # 7:37.43  2011        Peninsula Woodridge, Peninsula Woodridge  
                         J Charles, D. Sulzer, J. Onifer, V. Sivakumaran   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Creston Norwayne                                  8:20.20    8:21.25   10   
     1) 602 Christian Wertz 10          2) 610 Logan Bauman 11            
     3) 615 Jason Widmer 12             4) 600 Jordon Bauman 12           
  2 Medina Buckeye                                    8:25.00    8:28.28    8   
     1) 652 Bob Auber 11                2) 657 Jerome Grzincic 11         
     3) 666 Austin Lepole 11            4) 650 Ryan Gallagher 11          
  3 Elyria Cath.                                     10:00.00    8:34.20    6   
     1) 807 Jacob Moore 11              2) 800 Jacob Amato 11             
     3) 805 Joe Dempsey 12              4) 806 David Elwer 12             
  4 Oberlin Firelands                                 8:28.50    8:35.07    5   
     1) 654 Ethan Poore 12              2) 648 Michael Adkins 9           
     3) 639 Brady Jeffers 11            4) 640 Seth Jeffers 12            
  5 W. Salem Northwestern                             8:31.00    8:37.86    4   
     1) 450 Danny Mason 12              2) 406 Mitchell Altenburger 12    
     3) 405 Bryce Mowrer 11             4) 416 Shane Berger 10            
  6 Wooster Triway                                    8:40.00    8:39.58    3   
     1) 227 Eric Clevenger 12           2) 212 Alex Hamlin 11             
     3) 214 Wesley Dehorta 10           4) 207 Darold Ehrmantrout 12      
  7 Sullivan Black River                              8:53.00    8:46.63    2   
     1) 550 Gus Kazek 11                2) 568 Tom Ziebro 12              
     3) 576 Justin Beltowski 9          4) 549 Brandon Hendrix 12         
  8 Sheffield Brookside                               9:10.34    8:48.77    1   
     1) 223 Nick Brenneman 11           2) 201 Zach Bradley 12            
     3) 209 Ben Debottis 12             4) 248 Bailey Schmeltzer 10       
  9 Vermilion                                         8:54.70    8:52.13  
     1) 233 Forrest Boyd 10             2) 214 Aaron Rice 10              
     3) 219 Ian LeBlanc 9               4) 210 Zach Myracle 10            
 10 Rocky Riv. Lutheran West                          8:49.60    8:53.55  
     1) 221 Mike Faler 11               2) 240 Nick Vrabel 11             
     3) 209 Brian Giguere 11            4) 216 Matt Brown 10              
 11 Parma Hts. Holy Name                              9:20.00    9:09.87  
     1) 521 Kevin Masella 11            2) 503 Brian DePauw 10            
     3) 510 Nick McDaniel 10            4) 520 David Terschak 10          
 12 LaGrange Keystone                                10:00.00    9:54.26  
     1) 210 Warren Miller 12            2) 246 Curtis Bowles 10           
     3) 222 Brian Fox 12                4) 241 Andrew Fox 10              
 13 Wellington                                        9:30.00   10:18.24  
     1) 706 Ben Friend 9                2) 730 Jake Diedrick 10           
     3) 721 Noe Garcia 11               4) 716 Connor Dunwoodie 11        
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
 5'6",5'8",5'10",then 2"
        Meet: ! 6-08.25  1981        Dan Martin, Olmsted Falls                 
       State: # 7-01.50  2008        Ryan Fleck, Napoleon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   217 Mark Stair          11 Wooster Triw         6-05.00    6-05.00   10   
  2   212 Gerrell Williams    10 Lorain Clear         6-04.00    6-04.00    8   
  3   221 Keyonte Frances     12 Sheffield Br         6-02.00    6-04.00    6   
  4   445 Jay Duncan          09 W. Salem Nor         6-01.00    6-02.00    5   
  5   225 Chase Infield       11 Orrville             6-00.00    6-00.00    3.50
  5   530 Will Davis          10 Parma Hts. H         6-00.00    6-00.00    3.50
  7   204 Tim Hannon          12 Vermilion            6-02.00    6-00.00    2   
  8   240 Daimon Knowles      10 Lorain Clear         5-10.00    6-00.00    0.50
  8   660 Cody Northeim       12 Oberlin Fire         5-10.00    6-00.00    0.50
 10   220 Lincoln Ballinger   10 Orrville             5-10.00    5-10.00  
 11   115 Brandon Wintrow     11 Doylestown C         5-10.00    5-10.00  
 12   242 Kobe Whalen          9 LaGrange Key         5-05.00    5-08.00  
 12   614 Spencer Gasser      12 Creston Norw         6-01.00    5-08.00  
 14   222 Shane Elkins        12 Rocky Riv. L         5-10.00    5-08.00  
 15   224 Nick Knudsen         9 Rocky Riv. L         5-08.00    5-08.00  
 16   235 Stephen Shock        9 Wooster Triw         5-06.00    5-06.00  
 17   225 David Lewis          9 Vermilion            5-10.00    5-06.00  
 17   211 Jake Morgan         10 Sheffield Br         5-08.00    5-06.00  
 --   534 Alex Demeraski      10 Parma Hts. H         5-04.00         NH  
 --   703 Mike Dowdell        10 Wellington           5-00.00         NH  
 --   743 Tyler Kania         12 Wellington           5-06.00         NH  
 --   140 Jack Gordon          9 Doylestown C         5-04.00         NH  
 --   244 Jacob Mezera         9 LaGrange Key         5-00.00         NH  
 --   665 Chance Ziegler      10 Medina Bucke         5-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
 10'0",10'6",11'0", then 3"
        Meet: ! 15-06  1991        Matt Botos, Keystone                        
       State: # 16-04  1986        John Coyne, Medina Buckeye                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   829 Lucas Ball          10 Elyria Cath.        14-00.00   15-00.00   10   
  2   215 Brandon Johnson     11 Orrville            13-06.00   14-00.00    8   
  3   642 Nate Danko          42 Oberlin Fire        13-06.00   14-00.00    6   
  4   205 Nico Veemara        10 Orrville            13-06.00   13-06.00    5   
  5   420 Jozsef Fekete       12 W. Salem Nor        13-06.00   13-00.00    4   
  6   654 Tyler Yurik         11 Medina Bucke        13-00.00   12-00.00    2.50
  6   566 Damien Sanders      12 Sullivan Bla        12-06.00   12-00.00    2.50
  8   622 James Wood          10 Creston Norw        12-00.00   12-00.00    1   
  9   456 Tyler Smith         10 W. Salem Nor        11-06.00   11-09.00  
  9   646 Brock Morris        10 Creston Norw        12-00.00   11-09.00  
 11   232 Jordon Miller        9 Wooster Triw        11-06.00   11-03.00  
 11   136 Chuck Morlan        11 Doylestown C        11-06.00   11-03.00  
 13   556 Cody Skala          11 Sullivan Bla        10-06.00   10-06.00  
 14   205 Justen Copley       11 Wooster Triw        11-00.00   10-00.00  
 14   202 Michael Verbiar     11 Vermilion           10-00.00   10-00.00  
 14   203 Aiden Wonder        10 Sheffield Br        10-00.00   10-00.00  
 14   247 Sean Griffen        12 LaGrange Key        10-00.00   10-00.00  
 14   245 Ben Gawen           11 LaGrange Key        11-06.00   10-00.00  
 --   235 Spencer Geil        10 Vermilion            9-06.00         NH  
 --   850 Collin Lester       11 Elyria Cath.        10-06.00         NH  
 --   106 Nino Boualany        9 Doylestown C        10-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
        Meet: !    23-03  1983        Al McKinney, Elyria Catholic             
       State: # 24-03.50  1994        Joe Crallie, Magnolia Sandy Valley       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   221 Keyonte Frances     12 Sheffield Br        19-06.00   18-02.75  -0.8   2   
  2   209 Brian Giguere       11 Rocky Riv. L        18-03.00   16-09.50  -1.6 
  3   245 Ben Gawen           11 LaGrange Key        17-08.00   15-11.00  -0.1 
  4   222 Aaron Dawson        10 Vermilion           18-00.00   15-08.75  -1.4 
  5   727 Tyler Polen          9 Wellington          17-05.00   15-00.00  -1.0 
Flight  2  
  1   564 John Guilford       12 Sullivan Bla        19-11.00   18-06.75  -1.5   4   
  2   211 Jake Morgan         10 Sheffield Br        20-02.00   17-09.00  -1.3 
  3   217 Mark Stair          11 Wooster Triw        20-05.00   17-05.00  -0.7 
  4   115 Brandon Wintrow     11 Doylestown C        17-07.00   16-11.00  -0.9 
  5   502 Jake Grospitch      10 Parma Hts. H        17-05.00   16-02.00  -0.5 
  6   255 Preston Sturgill    10 LaGrange Key        18-06.00   15-11.50  -0.5 
Flight  3  
  1   415 Malachi Nolletti    10 W. Salem Nor        20-03.25   19-04.00  -0.2   8   
  3   678 Curtis Kinney       11 Medina Bucke        19-08.00   19-02.00  -1.3   6   
  3   610 Kaleb Harris        10 Creston Norw        20-11.75   18-04.25  -1.5   3   
  4   204 Tim Hannon          12 Vermilion           18-06.25   16-02.00  -1.7 
  5   514 Trey Smith          10 Parma Hts. H        18-00.00   15-04.00  -1.9 
Flight  4  
  1   224 Stewart Turner Jr.  12 Orrville            21-05.00   20-06.50  -2.9  10   
  3   614 Spencer Gasser      12 Creston Norw        21-04.25   18-01.00  -1.2   1   
  4   212 Gerrell Williams    10 Lorain Clear        20-05.00   19-02.00  -0.9   5   
  4   664 Noah Larson          9 Oberlin Fire        18-08.00   16-11.00  -1.0 
  5   203 Nash Hagen          11 Rocky Riv. L        16-09.50   15-07.50  -0.9 
  6   723 Chase Bealer        10 Wellington          18-06.00   15-06.00  -0.7 
  7   418 Will Bell           09 W. Salem Nor                   15-00.00  -1.0 
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
        Meet: ! 58-05.75  1997        Chris Knaack, Bay                        
       State: # 64-08.25  2009        Matthew Hoty, Sandusky Perkins           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   222 Kyle Kearney        11 Wooster Triw        43-00.00   44-06.25    2   
  2   215 Giovanni Taw        12 Sheffield Br        44-05.00   43-09.00    1   
  3   223 Joe Karres          10 Vermilion           46-04.00   42-05.00  
  4   160 Zack Srock          11 Doylestown C        40-05.00   37-09.00  
  5   278 Tyler Nicola        11 LaGrange Key        38-00.00   35-02.75  
  6   215 Jacob Pierse        11 Rocky Riv. L        38-09.00   34-08.50  
Flight  2  
  1   283 Ronnie Lehtomaki    12 Orrville            50-01.00   48-05.50    8   
  2   675 Matt Duplega        12 Medina Bucke        45-05.00   44-10.25    3   
  3   668 Joe DeWitt          12 Oberlin Fire        42-00.00   40-03.50  
  4   454 Joey Jones          11 W. Salem Nor        42-08.00   39-01.50  
  5   863 Spencer George      11 Elyria Cath.        40-00.00   38-05.75  
  6   746 Sam Miller          10 Wellington          38-11.00   36-03.50  
  7   571 John Ternes          9 Sullivan Bla        32-08.00   35-01.25  
  8   540 Chris Golian        10 Parma Hts. H        32-02.00   31-04.00  
Flight  3  
  1   233 Josh Amburgey       12 Sheffield Br        51-05.00   50-03.00   10   
  2   273 Brandon Lockhart    12 Orrville            44-04.50   47-01.00    6   
  3   669 Jake DeWitt         12 Oberlin Fire        46-01.00   45-10.50    5   
  4   446 Jeff Burkholder     10 W. Salem Nor        44-09.50   45-08.75    4   
  5   159 Kory Frase          12 Doylestown C        43-04.00   40-00.00  
  6   649 Michael Abend       12 Creston Norw        43-09.00   39-08.00  
  7   229 Brody Horner        11 Wooster Triw        40-00.00   38-01.50  
  8   878 Dakota Tallman      10 Elyria Cath.        40-00.00   36-11.00  
Flight  4  
  1   588 Drew Derrick        11 Sullivan Bla        43-07.00   43-05.00  
  2   247 Colbert Bartlett    10 Vermilion           40-05.00   39-10.50  
  3   677 Zack Davis          10 Medina Bucke        32-05.00   37-11.75  
  4   269 C.J. Rastetter      11 LaGrange Key        36-00.00   36-11.75  
  5   733 Collin Ferguson     12 Wellington          36-08.00   36-04.50  
  6   237 Art Schwandt        12 Rocky Riv. L        42-04.00   35-10.25  
  7   538 Michael Sabol        9 Parma Hts. H        32-05.00   34-07.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
        Meet: ! 178-02  1981        Andy Wuensch, Buckeye                      
       State: # 203-07  1999        Cory Echelberry, Fostoria                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   564 John Guilford       12 Sullivan Bla          147-06     153-11   10   
  2   273 Brandon Lockhart    12 Orrville              141-07     135-11    5   
  3   232 Nathan Keith        11 Sheffield Br          132-08     124-09  
  4   251 Corbin Chizmadia    10 LaGrange Key          120-00     122-05  
  5   229 Brody Horner        11 Wooster Triw          122-00     121-06  
  6   153 Clay Ashley         10 Doylestown C          110-04     113-11  
  7   740 Jake Miller         10 Wellington            108-10     105-02  
 --   877 Luke Williams       12 Elyria Cath.          125-00         ND  
Flight  2  
  1   522 Frank Shaffer       12 Parma Hts. H          142-09     138-07    8   
  2   286 Austin Seigrist     11 Orrville              148-02     136-05    6   
  3   245 Bo Nelson           11 Vermilion             114-09     129-11    3   
  4   446 Jeff Burkholder     10 W. Salem Nor          129-04     127-11    2   
  5   675 Matt Duplega        12 Medina Bucke          120-00     127-00    1   
  6   669 Jake DeWitt         12 Oberlin Fire          138-05     109-06  
  7   288 Joe Sullivan        10 Lorain Clear          100-00      80-04  
Flight  3  
  1   168 Michael Indermuhle  12 Doylestown C          133-06     120-08  
  2   434 Zach Glaser         11 W. Salem Nor          139-00     120-07  
  3   235 Stephen Shock        9 Wooster Triw          110-00     113-11  
  4   746 Sam Miller          10 Wellington            116-03     110-10  
  5   215 Giovanni Taw        12 Sheffield Br          126-05     110-00  
  6   673 Zach Croftcheck     11 Creston Norw          126-06     106-09  
  7   571 John Ternes          9 Sullivan Bla          120-00     104-08  
 --   234 Lukas Hamlescher    11 Rocky Riv. L          103-00         ND  
Flight  4  
  1   668 Joe DeWitt          12 Oberlin Fire          132-00     132-10    4   
  2   888 Eric Schramm        11 Elyria Cath.          114-00     116-00  
  3   677 Zack Davis          10 Medina Bucke          116-00     114-05  
  4   278 Tyler Nicola        11 LaGrange Key          114-00     112-10  
  5   215 Jacob Pierse        11 Rocky Riv. L          112-00     103-03  
  6   247 Colbert Bartlett    10 Vermilion             114-10     102-09  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wooster Triway             129        2) Vermilion                 118   
    3) Orrville                    85        4) Shaker Hts. Laurel         68   
    4) LaGrange Keystone           68        6) W. Salem Northwestern      44   
    7) Doylestown Chippewa         32        8) Shaker Ht. Hathaway Brown  23   
    9) Sheffield Brookside         19       10) Akron Coventry             17   
   11) Medina Buckeye              14       12) Parma Hts. Holy Name       13   
   13) Rocky Riv. Lutheran West    10       14) Oberlin Firelands           8   
   15) Lorain Clearview             5       15) Wellington                  5   
   17) Sullivan Black River         3                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Orrville                   121.50     2) Creston Norwayne           80   
    3) Medina Buckeye              79.50     4) Sullivan Black River       64.50
    5) W. Salem Northwestern       55        6) Oberlin Firelands          53.50
    7) Wooster Triway              44        8) Parma Hts. Holy Name       42.50
    9) Elyria Cath.                31       10) Vermilion                  24   
   11) Lorain Clearview            23.50    12) Sheffield Brookside        20   
   13) Wellington                   6       14) Doylestown Chippewa         5   
   14) Rocky Riv. Lutheran West     5       16) LaGrange Keystone           4