Licensed to Lightning Event Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/17/2012 07:52 PM
                 OHSAA -  Division II - 5/17/2012 to 5/19/2012                 
                     District Track & Field Championships                      
                      Midview High School - Grafton, Ohio                      
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 28  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/19/2012 - 10:00 AM
 5'6",5'8",5'10",then 2"
        Meet:  6-08.25  1981        Dan Martin, Olmsted Falls                  
       State:  7-01.50  2008        Ryan Fleck, Napoleon                       
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    211 Jake Morgan                   10 Sheffield Br        5-08.00 
  2    217 Mark Stair                    11 Wooster Triw        6-05.00 
  3    222 Shane Elkins                  12 Rocky Riv. L        5-10.00 
  4    851 Mike Simmons                   9 Elyria Cath.        5-05.00 
  5    242 Kobe Whalen                    9 LaGrange Key        5-05.00 
  6    530 Will Davis                    10 Parma Hts. H        6-00.00 
  7    220 Lincoln Ballinger             10 Orrville            5-10.00 
  8    225 Chase Infield                 11 Orrville            6-00.00 
  9    212 Gerrell Williams              10 Lorain Clear        6-04.00 
 10    235 Stephen Shock                  9 Wooster Triw        5-06.00 
 11    240 Daimon Knowles                10 Lorain Clear        5-10.00 
 12    621 Jon Maibach                   12 Creston Norw        5-08.00 
 13    244 Jacob Mezera                   9 LaGrange Key        5-00.00 
 14    564 John Guilford                 12 Sullivan Bla        5-08.00 
 15    115 Brandon Wintrow               11 Doylestown C        5-10.00 
 16    140 Jack Gordon                    9 Doylestown C        5-04.00 
 17    743 Tyler Kania                   12 Wellington          5-06.00 
 18    614 Spencer Gasser                12 Creston Norw        6-01.00 
 19    204 Tim Hannon                    12 Vermilion           6-02.00 
 20    665 Chance Ziegler                10 Medina Bucke        5-00.00 
 21    225 David Lewis                    9 Vermilion           5-10.00 
 22    534 Alex Demeraski                10 Parma Hts. H        5-04.00 
 23    221 Keyonte Frances               12 Sheffield Br        6-02.00 
 24    703 Mike Dowdell                  10 Wellington          5-00.00 
 25    584 Dakota Kuntz                  11 Sullivan Bla        5-06.00 
 26    445 Jay Duncan                    09 W. Salem Nor        6-01.00 
 27    660 Cody Northeim                 12 Oberlin Fire        5-10.00 
 28    224 Nick Knudsen                   9 Rocky Riv. L        5-08.00 
 29                                                                     
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/19/2012 - 10:00 AM
        Meet:  58-05.75  1997        Chris Knaack, Bay                         
       State:  64-08.25  2009        Matthew Hoty, Sandusky Perkins            
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    641 Jon Zimmerly                  11 Creston Norw       44-06.00 
  2    160 Zack Srock                    11 Doylestown C       40-05.00 
  3    223 Joe Karres                    10 Vermilion          46-04.00 
  4    215 Jacob Pierse                  11 Rocky Riv. L       38-09.00 
  5    215 Giovanni Taw                  12 Sheffield Br       44-05.00 
  6    222 Kyle Kearney                  11 Wooster Triw       43-00.00 
  7    278 Tyler Nicola                  11 LaGrange Key       38-00.00 
  8    290 Deion Arnold                  11 Lorain Clear       40-00.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    571 John Ternes                    9 Sullivan Bla       32-08.00 
  2    675 Matt Duplega                  12 Medina Bucke       45-05.00 
  3    283 Ronnie Lehtomaki              12 Orrville           50-01.00 
  4    863 Spencer George                11 Elyria Cath.       40-00.00 
  5    540 Chris Golian                  10 Parma Hts. H       32-02.00 
  6    746 Sam Miller                    10 Wellington         38-11.00 
  7    668 Joe DeWitt                    12 Oberlin Fire       42-00.00 
  8    454 Joey Jones                    11 W. Salem Nor       42-08.00 
Flight 3  Finals
  1    229 Brody Horner                  11 Wooster Triw       40-00.00 
  2    649 Michael Abend                 12 Creston Norw       43-09.00 
  3    446 Jeff Burkholder               10 W. Salem Nor       44-09.50 
  4    233 Josh Amburgey                 12 Sheffield Br       51-05.00 
  5    878 Dakota Tallman                10 Elyria Cath.       40-00.00 
  6    273 Brandon Lockhart              12 Orrville           44-04.50 
  7    159 Kory Frase                    12 Doylestown C       43-04.00 
  8    669 Jake DeWitt                   12 Oberlin Fire       46-01.00 
Flight 4  Finals
  1    269 C.J. Rastetter                11 LaGrange Key       36-00.00 
  2    677 Zack Davis                    10 Medina Bucke       32-05.00 
  3    538 Michael Sabol                  9 Parma Hts. H       32-05.00 
  4    588 Drew Derrick                  11 Sullivan Bla       43-07.00 
  5    269 Jacob Bates                   12 Lorain Clear       44-05.00 
  6    237 Art Schwandt                  12 Rocky Riv. L       42-04.00 
  7    247 Colbert Bartlett              10 Vermilion          40-05.00 
  8    733 Collin Ferguson               12 Wellington         36-08.00 
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/19/2012 - 10:00 AM
        Meet:  17-05.75  1989        Amy Ashurst, Olmsted Falls                
       State:  19-11.75  2010        Erin Busbee, Cleveland Collinwood         
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    272 Maddie McDowell               10 Rocky Riv. L       14-00.00 
  2    241 Alexis McCloud                 9 Sheffield Br       12-01.00 
  3    522 Kaitlyn Crean                 12 Parma Hts. H       15-01.00 
  4    756 Stephanie Mims                11 Wellington         13-08.00 
  5    516 Makayla Koerner               10 Sullivan Bla       15-06.00 
  6    218 McKaylee Schmid               10 Wooster Triw       16-06.00 
  7    121 Emma Burns                    10 Doylestown C       12-10.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    242 Shelby Kerstetter             11 Sheffield Br       14-01.00 
  2    909 Tiffany Chi                    9 Shaker Hts.        12-05.25 
  3    421 Ashley Shearer                 9 W. Salem Nor       14-02.00 
  4    277 Kathrine Hayden                9 Lorain Clear       13-06.00 
  5    606 Rhyanna Wroblesky             11 Medina Bucke       15-06.00 
  6     12 Maggie Lowenthal              10 Shaker Ht. H       15-07.00 
  7    222 Brittany Gates                11 LaGrange Key       16-08.50 
Flight 3  Finals
  1    115 Tiia Yla-Perainen             11 Akron Covent       13-06.00 
  2    512 Anne McKeiver                  9 Parma Hts. H       13-00.00 
  3    222 Maggie Hayden                  9 Lorain Clear       13-06.00 
  4    251 Nicole Swanson                11 Rocky Riv. L       13-11.50 
  5      9 Reilly Doak                    9 Shaker Ht. H       14-08.00 
  6    203 Hannah Bartlome               10 Vermilion          16-10.75 
  7    246 Noel Hartmann                 10 Orrville           15-01.50 
Flight 4  Finals
  1    918 Grace Robbins                 12 Shaker Hts.        14-02.00 
  2    201 Tessa Brooks                  11 Wooster Triw       18-00.75 
  3    147 Shiryl Stafford               11 Akron Covent       14-10.00 
  4    515 Emily Cartwright              10 Sullivan Bla       12-06.00 
  5    200 Mallory Morris                11 Vermilion          16-00.00 
  6    230 Taylor Ford                   12 LaGrange Key       13-04.00 
  7    623 Nikki Crawford                 9 Oberlin Fire       13-09.00 
 
Event 25  Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/19/2012 - 10:00 AM
        Meet:  144-08  1999        Melissa Bickett, Revere                     
       State:  170-08  1989        Teresa Sherman, South Point                 
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    530 Trish Mincek                  11 Parma Hts. H          78-03 
  2    930 Laquanna Spraggins             9 Shaker Hts.           75-05 
  3    218 Lauren Boak                   10 Orrville              94-00 
  4    277 Johanna Ragland                9 Rocky Riv. L          88-02 
  5    248 Gabby Woods                   11 Sheffield Br          93-04 
  6    755 Nikki Schubert                11 Wellington            80-06 
  7    227 Madison Prost                 10 Wooster Triw          96-09 
  8    116 Alicia Petit                  10 Doylestown C       65-09.50 
  9    453 Becca Leasure                 10 W. Salem Nor         106-10 
Flight 2  Finals
  1     24 Nayab Habib                   11 Shaker Ht. H          67-00 
  2    259 Marrisa Engle                 12 Sheffield Br      105-09.50 
  3    231 Savannah Mowry                11 Vermilion            104-08 
  4    538 Erica Davis                   10 Parma Hts. H          85-02 
  5    118 Shayna Conner                  9 Akron Covent          91-01 
  6    627 Erica Hanko                   12 Oberlin Fire          91-00 
  7    438 Savannah Moore                12 W. Salem Nor         124-11 
  8    234 Ali Wolfe                     10 LaGrange Key          80-00 
  9                                                                     
Flight 3  Finals
  1     42 Addison Ruhlman               11 Shaker Ht. H          80-00 
  2    627 McKenzie Milam                 9 Medina Bucke          50-06 
  3    634 Satira King                   10 Oberlin Fire          85-00 
  4    776 Emily McKenzie                11 Wellington            87-10 
  5    110 Emma Freshwater               11 Akron Covent          94-01 
  6    288 Amanda Stephens               11 Rocky Riv. L       89-05.50 
  7    221 Hannah Ernst                  12 Lorain Clear          99-09 
  8    924 Celene McDonnell              12 Shaker Hts.           68-07 
  9    532 Amber Neuman                  12 Sullivan Bla          93-06 
Flight 4  Finals
  1    232 Bridget Brown                 12 Vermilion             93-07 
  2    259 Becky Palmer                  11 Orrville              94-04 
  3    297 Arianna Salkowitz              9 Lorain Clear          60-08 
  4    601 Miranda Hambley               12 Medina Bucke          50-00 
  5    240 Emily Nagy                    12 LaGrange Key          99-00 
  6    589 Morgan Leach                  10 Sullivan Bla          96-09 
  7    126 Leah Stebly                   11 Doylestown C          99-02 
  8    234 Mariah Cruise                 10 Wooster Triw         109-11 
  9                                                                     
 
Event 33  Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/19/2012 - 10:00 AM
 6'6",7'0",7'3",7'6", continue 3"
        Meet:  11-00  2007        Megan Grey, Rocky River                      
       State:  12-09  2007        Kayla Caldwell, Gnadenhad. Indian Valley     
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    228 Allison Plybon                 9 Orrville            9-06.00 
  2    225 Lauren Kingsboro              11 LaGrange Key        8-00.00 
  3    218 McKaylee Schmid               10 Wooster Triw        8-06.00 
  4    625 Becky Myers                   10 Oberlin Fire        7-06.00 
  5    212 Sam Davis                     10 Vermilion           6-06.00 
  6    220 Mindy Schmitt                 11 LaGrange Key        7-06.00 
  7    200 Alexis Brenner                 9 Vermilion           6-06.00 
  8    201 Tessa Brooks                  11 Wooster Triw       10-06.00 
  9    405 Yana Biryukova                12 W. Salem Nor        8-00.00 
 10    110 Alison McEndree               11 Doylestown C        6-06.00 
 11    213 Alexa Jarrett                 12 Orrville           11-00.00 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/19/2012 - 12:30 PM
        Meet:  15.04  2011        Bridget Doughty, Bay Village                 
       State:  14.02  2010        Chelsea Scott, Col. Bishop Hartly            
           Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    749 Morgan Kuzak                  12 Wellington            16.95 
  2    214 Jenna Quillen                 10 LaGrange Key          16.45 
  3    132 Amanda Richmond               12 Doylestown C          16.33 
  4    225 Nicole Gregor                 12 Orrville              15.50 
  5    238 Rylee Scott                   11 Orrville              16.08 
  6    401 Rachel Mahr                    9 W. Salem Nor          16.33 
  7    207 Abbey Bodeker                 10 Vermilion             16.74 
  8    218 McKaylee Schmid               10 Wooster Triw          16.83 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/19/2012 - 12:30 PM
        Meet:  14.20  1994        Delonte Perkins, Rhodes                      
       State:  13.71  1996        Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian                 
           Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    218 Marcus Correa                 12 Lorain Clear          17.07 
  2    514 Trey Smith                    10 Parma Hts. H          16.53 
  3    225 Chase Infield                 11 Orrville              16.31 
  4    212 Drew Brenner                  12 Orrville              15.41 
  5    225 Kevin Lyons                   10 Wooster Triw          16.12 
  6    562 Neal Willbur                  12 Sullivan Bla          16.21 
  7    645 Dakota Dodge                  11 Oberlin Fire          16.72 
  8    621 Jon Maibach                   12 Creston Norw          16.74 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/19/2012 - 12:30 PM
        Meet:  12.40  1989        Francene Woods, Clearview                    
       State:  11.82  2004        Cachet Murray, Girard                        
           Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    222 Brittany Gates                11 LaGrange Key          13.30 
  2    250 Tyller Holley                  9 Sheffield Br          12.91 
  3    209 Abrea Gibson                  10 Orrville              12.90 
  4    205 Emily Cunningham              12 Vermilion             12.48 
  5    202 Abby Strock                   12 Wooster Triw          12.73 
  6    201 AuBree LaForce                11 Vermilion             12.82 
  7    905 Breoni Turner                 10 Shaker Hts.           13.00 
  8    210 Emily Peters                  10 LaGrange Key          13.04 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/19/2012 - 12:30 PM
        Meet:  10.70  1994        Antoine Lundy, Rhodes                        
       State:  10.55  2002        Eric Barrison, Willard                       
           Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    202 Nathan Genet                  11 Wooster Triw          11.74 
  2    583 Austin Phillips               11 Sullivan Bla          11.59 
  3    224 Stewart Turner Jr.            12 Orrville              11.38 
  4    422 Dan Yoder                     11 W. Salem Nor          11.18 
  5    668 Caleb Kupetz                  11 Medina Bucke          11.31 
  6    215 Brandon Johnson               11 Orrville              11.32 
  7    640 Jared Robinson                10 Creston Norw          11.67 
  8    560 Jarek Beltowski               12 Sullivan Bla          11.69 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/19/2012 - 12:30 PM
        Meet:  1:44.70  1989        Revere                                     
                        Kirkland, Kirkland, Fielitz, Witmer               
       State:  1:39.76  2010        Cleveland Collinwood, Cleveland Collinwood 
                        B Brown ,A Harbour ,J Lett, A Smith               
     School                                               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Oberlin Firelands                                    1:54.54 
  2  W. Salem Northwestern                                1:52.66 
  3  Akron Coventry                                       1:51.94 
  4  Vermilion                                            1:46.25 
  5  Orrville                                             1:49.21 
  6  LaGrange Keystone                                    1:50.44 
  7  Sheffield Brookside                                  1:54.05 
  8  Parma Hts. Holy Name                                 1:54.32 
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/19/2012 - 12:30 PM
        Meet:  1:31.09  2010        Akron Arch. Hoban, Akron Arch.             
                        E Luse, L Wynn, R Ross, D Solomon                 
       State:  1:26.18  2006        Akron Buchtel, Akron Buchtel               
                        M Ferguson, C Eaton, R Peake, A Thomas            
     School                                               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Vermilion                                            1:36.96 
  2  Sullivan Black River                                 1:35.40 
  3  Parma Hts. Holy Name                                 1:34.53 
  4  Creston Norwayne                                     1:31.45 
  5  Orrville                                             1:31.63 
  6  Medina Buckeye                                       1:33.82 
  7  Oberlin Firelands                                    1:35.45 
  8  Lorain Clearview                                     1:36.91 
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/19/2012 - 12:30 PM
        Meet:  5:04.40  1988        Kim Haluscsak, Olmsted Falls               
       State:  4:50.10  2006        Bridget Franek, Mantua Crestwood           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    204 Jennifer Muhlenkamp            9 Wooster Triw        5:10.00 
  2    259 Olivia Vasiloff               10 Rocky Riv. L        6:25.76 
  3    235 Haley Woodruff                10 Orrville            5:38.00 
  4    517 Therese Thomason              11 Parma Hts. H        5:54.00 
  5    266 Kylie Cash                    10 Rocky Riv. L        6:30.42 
  6    210 Hannah Cebull                 11 Vermilion           6:10.00 
  7    904 Leah Neroni                   10 Shaker Hts.         5:50.00 
  8    754 Arianna Lucente               10 Wellington          6:20.00 
  9    444 Shannon Garrison               9 W. Salem Nor        5:39.00 
 10    112 Katelyn Kaltwasser            11 Akron Covent        6:05.00 
 11    153 Kayla Hare                    10 Akron Covent        5:44.00 
 12    229 Kathleen McCurdy              10 Vermilion           6:29.00 
 13    531 Katie Donovan                 11 Parma Hts. H             NT 
 14    614 Summer Setliff                12 Medina Bucke        6:30.00 
 15      4 Abbey Langenderfer             9 Shaker Ht. H        5:45.00 
 16    224 Cait Shaw                     12 LaGrange Key        6:15.00 
 17    611 Leslie Peterson                9 Oberlin Fire        6:03.00 
 18    607 Elizabeth Petek                9 Medina Bucke        6:06.00 
 19    247 Emilee Gil                    10 Sheffield Br        6:15.00 
 20    217 Kaitlyn Madigan                9 Orrville            5:59.00 
 21    104 Ashton Lowe                   10 Doylestown C        5:32.40 
 22      8 Cristina Gurney               10 Shaker Ht. H        5:50.00 
 23    902 Ellen Kuerbitz                12 Shaker Hts.         5:28.00 
 24    609 Jessica Beran                  9 Oberlin Fire        5:59.00 
 25    224 Kelly Lyons                   10 Wooster Triw        6:13.00 
 26    207 Meredith Pollock              11 LaGrange Key        6:45.00 
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/19/2012 - 12:30 PM
        Meet:  4:18.40  1986        Tom Knolmayer, Fairview                    
       State:  4:08.03  1985        Scott Fry, Sandusky Perkins                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    816 Kevin McCaffrey                9 Elyria Cath.        5:30.00 
  2    256 Matt Bastock                  10 LaGrange Key        5:00.00 
  3    701 Nick Dowdell                  12 Wellington          4:40.00 
  4    212 Alex Hamlin                   11 Wooster Triw        4:49.00 
  5    576 Justin Beltowski               9 Sullivan Bla        5:00.20 
  6    814 Greg Nagy                     11 Elyria Cath.        5:15.00 
  7    601 Kollin Moore                   9 Creston Norw        5:00.00 
  8    657 Jerome Grzincic               11 Medina Bucke        4:34.00 
  9    209 Ben Debottis                  12 Sheffield Br        4:51.25 
 10    210 Zach Myracle                  10 Vermilion           5:08.50 
 11    553 Alex Vonderau                 11 Sullivan Bla        5:30.00 
 12    117 Tommy Crookston                9 Doylestown C        5:06.00 
 13    246 Spencer Rossenbaum            10 Orrville            4:57.00 
 14    513 Don Le                        10 Parma Hts. H        6:15.00 
 15    201 Mike Hollingsworth            11 Lorain Clear        4:58.00 
 16    216 Matt Brown                    10 Rocky Riv. L        4:58.35 
 17    235 Zack Russell                  12 Orrville            5:15.00 
 18    706 Ben Friend                     9 Wellington          5:20.00 
 19    640 Brady Jeffers                 11 Oberlin Fire        4:31.50 
 20    203 Shayne Carr                   11 Wooster Triw        4:53.00 
 21    204 Jacob Corcino                  9 Lorain Clear        5:30.00 
 22    223 Nick Brenneman                11 Sheffield Br        5:06.57 
 23    220 Ben Safer                     10 Vermilion           5:01.70 
 24    407 Blake Coffman                 10 W. Salem Nor        5:29.00 
 25    416 Shane Berger                  10 W. Salem Nor        4:39.00 
 26    615 Jason Widmer                  12 Creston Norw        4:38.00 
 27    521 Kevin Masella                 11 Parma Hts. H        4:45.00 
 28    210 Warren Miller                 12 LaGrange Key        6:00.00 
 29    221 Mike Faler                    11 Rocky Riv. L        5:01.72 
 30    650 Ryan Gallagher                11 Medina Bucke        4:26.00 
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/19/2012 - 12:30 PM
        Meet:  50.04  2011        Vermilion, Vermilion                         
                      H Bartlome, A LaForce, J Gregory, E Cunningham    
       State:  47.09  2009        Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Hart
                      C Dixon, C Sykes, A Hoffman, A Cavin              
     School                                               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Wellington                                             54.79 
  2  Sheffield Brookside                                    53.97 
  3  Shaker Ht. Hathaway Brown                              53.80 
  4  Vermilion                                              49.98 
  5  Orrville                                               51.40 
  6  LaGrange Keystone                                      53.12 
  7  W. Salem Northwestern                                  54.26 
  8  Wooster Triway                                         54.29 
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/19/2012 - 12:30 PM
        Meet:  43.04  2001        Benedictine                                  
                      E. Holmes, M. Slayton, P. Joh, B. Ford            
       State:  41.79  1981        Dayton Jefferson Township, Day. Jefferson Tow
                      R Bonner, B Britton, S Johnson, L Payne           
     School                                               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Wooster Triway                                         46.55 
  2  Lorain Clearview                                       46.12 
  3  Parma Hts. Holy Name                                   45.27 
  4  Orrville                                               43.95 
  5  Medina Buckeye                                         45.05 
  6  Creston Norwayne                                       45.11 
  7  Oberlin Firelands                                      46.14 
  8  Rocky Riv. Lutheran West                               46.53 
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/19/2012 - 12:30 PM
        Meet:  57.40  1978        Karen Endrai, Avon                           
       State:  53.19  2005        Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academy     
           Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    244 Shyanne Pierce                 9 Sheffield Br        1:04.19 
  2    252 Hannah Plybon                 11 Orrville            1:02.83 
  3    606 Rhyanna Wroblesky             11 Medina Bucke        1:02.82 
  4    202 Abby Strock                   12 Wooster Triw          59.17 
  5    905 Breoni Turner                 10 Shaker Hts.         1:01.82 
  6    201 AuBree LaForce                11 Vermilion           1:02.65 
  7     26 Colleen Lavelle               11 Shaker Ht. H        1:03.35 
  8    420 Jessie Bell                   12 W. Salem Nor        1:04.07 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/19/2012 - 12:30 PM
        Meet:  48.50  1979        Ray Armstrong, Elyria West                   
       State:  47.22  1982        Laron Brown, Dayton Roth                     
           Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    807 Jacob Moore                   11 Elyria Cath.          54.61 
  2    226 Jason Anthony                 12 Vermilion             53.77 
  3    222 Kyle Kearney                  11 Wooster Triw          53.62 
  4    206 Elijah Coleman                10 Orrville              52.51 
  5    545 Alex Bacisin                  11 Sullivan Bla          53.07 
  6    252 Brandon Grieve                12 LaGrange Key          53.40 
  7    806 David Elwer                   12 Elyria Cath.          54.02 
  8    619 Trevahn Beery                 10 Creston Norw          54.19 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/19/2012 - 12:30 PM
        Meet:  44.00  2011        Bridget Doughty, Bay Village                 
       State:  42.24  2010        Chelsea Scott, Col. Bishop Hartly            
           Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    401 Rachel Mahr                    9 W. Salem Nor          50.80 
  2    214 Jenna Quillen                 10 LaGrange Key          49.47 
  3    132 Amanda Richmond               12 Doylestown C          49.29 
  4    201 Tessa Brooks                  11 Wooster Triw          46.09 
  5    225 Nicole Gregor                 12 Orrville              47.50 
  6    207 Abbey Bodeker                 10 Vermilion             48.06 
  7    907 Abby Young                    10 Shaker Hts.           49.92 
  8    602 Rachel Holowecky              11 Oberlin Fire          50.13 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/19/2012 - 12:30 PM
        Meet:  38.80  1997        Eric Yearly, Firelands                       
       State:  36.69  2003        Austin Wechter, Shelby                       
           Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    562 Neal Willbur                  12 Sullivan Bla          44.39 
  2    645 Dakota Dodge                  11 Oberlin Fire          43.48 
  3    225 Kevin Lyons                   10 Wooster Triw          43.48 
  4    212 Drew Brenner                  12 Orrville              39.68 
  5    227 Paul Schwensen                11 Vermilion             42.40 
  6    218 Marcus Correa                 12 Lorain Clear          42.57 
  7    621 Jon Maibach                   12 Creston Norw          43.67 
  8    123 Justin Zollinger              11 Doylestown C          43.71 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/19/2012 - 12:30 PM
        Meet:  2:18.20  1989        Angie Inge, Olmsted Falls                  
       State:  2:08.91  2010        Taylor Hatfield, Chill. Zane Trace         
           Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    221 Sarah Speck                   11 LaGrange Key        2:55.08 
  2     25 Malorie Polster               12 Shaker Ht. H        2:42.76 
  3    235 Haley Woodruff                10 Orrville            2:35.00 
  4    912 Harron Young                  12 Shaker Hts.         2:32.53 
  5    249 Katy Ackerman                 10 Sheffield Br        2:43.34 
  6    614 Summer Setliff                12 Medina Bucke        2:50.62 
  7    211 Rebecca Terschak               9 Vermilion           2:42.52 
  8    429 Anna Miley                    12 W. Salem Nor        2:43.17 
  9    232 Jillian Peters                10 LaGrange Key        2:42.41 
 10    254 Marissa Nuti                  11 Rocky Riv. L        2:40.65 
 11      3 Gabriel Moss                   9 Shaker Ht. H        2:45.27 
 12    918 Grace Robbins                 12 Shaker Hts.         2:40.68 
 13    455 Bekah Forbes                  11 W. Salem Nor        2:42.77 
 14    104 Ashton Lowe                   10 Doylestown C        2:33.35 
 15    204 Jennifer Muhlenkamp            9 Wooster Triw        2:30.14 
 16    214 Rhema Nicoll                  11 Vermilion           2:43.56 
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/19/2012 - 12:30 PM
        Meet:  1:53.58  2001        Papis Joh, Benedictine                     
       State:  1:50.77  2008        Cory Leslie, Sandusky Perkins              
           Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    248 Bailey Schmeltzer             10 Sheffield Br        2:11.65 
  2    223 Nick Brenneman                11 Sheffield Br        2:12.25 
  3    600 Jordon Bauman                 12 Creston Norw        2:10.72 
  4    240 Nick Vrabel                   11 Rocky Riv. L        2:13.22 
  5    405 Bryce Mowrer                  11 W. Salem Nor        2:13.69 
  6    615 Jason Widmer                  12 Creston Norw        2:08.68 
  7    214 Wesley Dehorta                10 Wooster Triw        2:11.42 
  8    652 Bob Auber                     11 Medina Bucke        2:14.44 
  9    214 Aaron Rice                    10 Vermilion           2:13.83 
 10    207 Darold Ehrmantrout            12 Wooster Triw        2:11.13 
 11    549 Brandon Hendrix               12 Sullivan Bla        2:09.69 
 12    233 Forrest Boyd                  10 Vermilion           2:13.39 
 13    503 Brian DePauw                  10 Parma Hts. H        2:12.80 
 14    701 Nick Dowdell                  12 Wellington          2:09.16 
 15    211 Matthew Kohler                12 Orrville            2:12.19 
 16    639 Seth Jeffers                  12 Oberlin Fire        2:07.93 
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/19/2012 - 12:30 PM
        Meet:  25.20  1985        Marnele Jackson, Oberlin                     
       State:  24.05  2004        Cachet Murray, Girard                        
           Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    203 Leslie Rosner                  9 Wooster Triw          27.64 
  2    209 Abrea Gibson                  10 Orrville              26.97 
  3    200 Mallory Morris                11 Vermilion             26.71 
  4    205 Emily Cunningham              12 Vermilion             26.10 
  5    202 Abby Strock                   12 Wooster Triw          26.25 
  6    210 Emily Peters                  10 LaGrange Key          26.36 
  7    606 Rhyanna Wroblesky             11 Medina Bucke          27.07 
  8    250 Tyller Holley                  9 Sheffield Br          27.19 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/19/2012 - 12:30 PM
        Meet:  21.50  1979        Ray Armstrong, Elyria West                   
       State:  21.39  1981        Kevin McBroom, Columbus Wehrle               
           Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    226 Jason Anthony                 12 Vermilion             23.63 
  2    210 Joel Zook                     10 Orrville              22.89 
  3    422 Dan Yoder                     11 W. Salem Nor          22.81 
  4    517 Andre Husain Jr.              11 Parma Hts. H          22.43 
  5    216 Cody Weaver                   12 Orrville              22.59 
  6    668 Caleb Kupetz                  11 Medina Bucke          22.72 
  7    644 Cory Smith                    12 Oberlin Fire          23.40 
  8    523 Jovan Smiley                  11 Parma Hts. H          23.41 
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/19/2012 - 12:30 PM
        Meet:  11:13.10  1986        Kim Haluscsak, Olmsted Falls              
       State:  10:43.86  2006        Bridget Franek, Mantua Crestwood          
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    601 Meghan Butler                 12 Oberlin Fire       14:02.00 
  2    112 Katelyn Kaltwasser            11 Akron Covent       13:06.00 
  3    203 Christina Ficociello          11 LaGrange Key       13:35.00 
  4    262 Lorissa Reeves                10 Rocky Riv. L       16:35.11 
  5    201 Kayla Madigan                  9 Orrville           12:57.50 
  6    229 Maegan Mickley                10 Wooster Triw       13:13.00 
  7    104 Ashton Lowe                   10 Doylestown C       12:35.00 
  8    235 Haley Woodruff                10 Orrville           12:16.38 
  9     15 Caitlin Clapacs               12 Shaker Ht. H       12:50.00 
 10    220 Emily Innes                   10 Vermilion          15:00.00 
 11    748 Ashley Martin                 10 Wellington         13:58.00 
 12    919 Anna Orlando                  12 Shaker Hts.        12:14.00 
 13    531 Katie Donovan                 11 Parma Hts. H       12:51.00 
 14    210 Hannah Cebull                 11 Vermilion          13:51.00 
 15    418 Rachelle Howman                9 W. Salem Nor       13:32.00 
 16    536 Kristen Roch                  11 Parma Hts. H             NT 
 17     42 Alden Cowap                   11 Shaker Ht. H       13:00.00 
 18    257 Jacqueline Culley             12 Rocky Riv. L       14:59.05 
 19    114 Amanda Meredith               11 Akron Covent       14:20.00 
 20    607 Elizabeth Petek                9 Medina Bucke       12:50.80 
 21    204 Jennifer Muhlenkamp            9 Wooster Triw       11:40.00 
 22    904 Leah Neroni                   10 Shaker Hts.        12:35.00 
 23                                                                     
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/19/2012 - 12:30 PM
        Meet:  9:16.70  1981        Ron Rick, Elyria Catholic                  
       State:  8:49.40  1985        Scott Fry, Sandusky Perkins                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    220 Creighton Jensen               9 Sheffield Br       11:10.00 
  2    246 Spencer Rossenbaum            10 Orrville           10:28.32 
  3    203 Shayne Carr                   11 Wooster Triw       10:38.00 
  4    209 Brian Giguere                 11 Rocky Riv. L       11:33.00 
  5    652 Cullen Grude                   9 Oberlin Fire       11:09.00 
  6    521 Kevin Masella                 11 Parma Hts. H       10:51.00 
  7    216 Matt Brown                    10 Rocky Riv. L       11:21.10 
  8    202 Shane Horstman                11 Lorain Clear       11:54.00 
  9    219 Ian LeBlanc                    9 Vermilion          11:30.00 
 10    812 Ben Amato                      9 Elyria Cath.       11:00.00 
 11    657 Jerome Grzincic               11 Medina Bucke        9:55.00 
 12    728 Max Diedrick                  12 Wellington         11:05.00 
 13    650 Ryan Gallagher                11 Medina Bucke        9:45.00 
 14    416 Shane Berger                  10 W. Salem Nor       10:26.00 
 15    716 Connor Dunwoodie              11 Wellington         11:49.00 
 16    109 Craig Stout                   10 Doylestown C       10:25.00 
 17    520 David Terschak                10 Parma Hts. H       10:50.00 
 18    433 Isaac Smith                   09 W. Salem Nor       11:49.00 
 19    210 Warren Miller                 12 LaGrange Key       12:20.00 
 20    603 Derek Moore                   12 Creston Norw       11:45.00 
 21    220 Ben Safer                     10 Vermilion          10:44.70 
 22    235 Zack Russell                  12 Orrville           11:07.00 
 23    117 Tommy Crookston                9 Doylestown C       10:56.00 
 24    638 Brennen Crawford               9 Oberlin Fire       11:06.00 
 25    255 Terran Suggs                  12 Lorain Clear       12:08.00 
 26    212 Alex Hamlin                   11 Wooster Triw       10:29.00 
 27    201 Zach Bradley                  12 Sheffield Br       10:16.00 
 28    576 Justin Beltowski               9 Sullivan Bla       12:02.00 
 29    800 Jacob Amato                   11 Elyria Cath.       10:00.00 
 30    550 Gus Kazek                     11 Sullivan Bla       10:11.00 
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/19/2012 - 12:30 PM
        Meet:  4:02.94  2005        Fairview Park Fairview, Fairview Par       
                        J Brady, V Diedrichs, K Begany, S Dorian          
       State:  3:49.94  2010        Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Ha
                        T Ferguson, A Cavin, M Pederson, C. Scott         
     School                                               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Vermilion                                            4:28.70 
  2  Shaker Ht. Hathaway Brown                            4:24.41 
  3  Orrville                                             4:24.02 
  4  Wooster Triway                                       4:09.20 
  5  Shaker Hts. Laurel                                   4:13.94 
  6  Doylestown Chippewa                                  4:16.78 
  7  Akron Coventry                                       4:24.54 
  8  Oberlin Firelands                                    4:27.70 
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/19/2012 - 12:30 PM
        Meet:  3:19.70  2001        Benedictine                                
                        B. Ford, P. Williams, C. Kelly, P. Joh            
       State:  3:14.57  1982        Dayton Roth, Dayton Roth                   
                        Q Brown, M McCray, J Mosby, L Brown               
     School                                               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Vermilion                                            3:43.31 
  2  Parma Hts. Holy Name                                 3:42.22 
  3  Medina Buckeye                                       3:40.56 
  4  Orrville                                             3:32.80 
  5  Creston Norwayne                                     3:34.61 
  6  Wooster Triway                                       3:36.21 
  7  Sullivan Black River                                 3:42.34 
  8  Elyria Cath.                                         3:43.29