Licensed to Northern Buckeye Conference
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/26/2021 07:15 PM
                    Genoa Elmwood Middle School - 4/26/2021                    
                                  GenoaTrack                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Deal, Selina               7 Elmwood                            19.0    5   
  2 Strausbaugh, Ella          7 Elmwood                20.99       19.7    3   
  3 Kimpon, Liv                8 Genoa                  19.20       19.9    1   
  4 Stuller, Rachel            8 Genoa                  19.60       20.3  
  5 Morgart, Faith             7 Elmwood                            22.1  
  6 Hayes, Immy                7 Genoa                  22.90       23.6  
  7 Lay, Brady                 7 Genoa                  21.20       23.9  
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adkins, RJ                 8 Genoa                  18.80       19.0    5   
  2 Schimmoeller, Luke         8 Genoa                  20.40       22.3    3   
  3 Richardson, Owen           8 Elmwood                23.47       23.6    1   
  4 Caughorn, Joseph           7 Genoa                  21.20       23.9  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gilliland, Sophia          8 Elmwood                14.20       14.3    5   
  2 Gerkens, Addison           8 Elmwood                14.54       15.1    3   
  3 Magnone, Charlie           7 Genoa                  14.85       15.2    1   
  4 Stone, Olivia              8 Elmwood                14.25       15.6  
  5 Turner, Addyson            7 Genoa                  15.00       16.0  
  6 Gonzales, Brooklyn         8 Elmwood                15.63       16.2  
  7 Mendez, Esmeralda          7 Genoa                  15.20       16.3  
  8 Abke, Emily                8 Elmwood                            16.9  
Section  2  
  1 Lombardo, Alessandra       7 Genoa                  16.40       16.3  
  2 Hoeft, Megan               8 Genoa                  16.00       16.8  
  3 Leclerc-Costa, Angel       7 Genoa                  16.50       17.0  
  4 Raetz, Leighlyn            7 Genoa                  15.90       17.1  
  5 Simpson, Juliana           8 Genoa                  16.60       17.2  
  6 Mahler, Madilynn           7 Genoa                  15.80       17.3  
  7 Sharples, Hallie           8 Genoa                  16.20       17.4  
  8 Miller, Cassie             7 Genoa                  20.00       23.3  
Section  3  
  1 Frank, Cayla               7 Elmwood                            17.1  
  2 Doogs, Olivia              7 Elmwood                            17.5  
  3 Petrescu, Jade             7 Elmwood                            17.6  
  4 Swank, Makayla             7 Elmwood                            18.3  
  5 Stewart, Abbe              8 Elmwood                            18.7  
  6 Clark, Jamie               7 Elmwood                            19.0  
  7 Myers, Delaney             8 Elmwood                            19.2  
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Lopez, Matthew             8 Genoa                  11.90       13.1    5   
  2 Mareches, Brady            8 Elmwood                12.35       13.4    3   
  3 Mendez, Luciano            8 Genoa                  12.20       14.2    1   
  4 Bronowski, Carson          7 Genoa                  13.50       17.1  
  5 Grosjean, Landon           8 Genoa                  12.80       18.0  
Section  2  
  1 Sterling, Conner           8 Elmwood                            14.8  
  2 Turner, Jacobi             7 Elmwood                            15.5  
  3 Allen, Vincent             8 Elmwood                            15.6  
  4 Edwards, John              7 Elmwood                            15.9  
 
Event 5  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Mankin, Maia               7 Elmwood              6:46.00     6:40.0    5   
  2 Schlatter, Raegan          8 Genoa                7:11.00     7:07.0    3   
  3 Martin, Olivia             7 Genoa                6:55.00     7:14.0    1   
  4 Farkas, Miranda            7 Genoa                7:45.00     7:19.0  
  5 Jones, Amanda              7 Genoa                7:45.00     7:45.0  
  6 Wilcox, Millie             7 Genoa                7:45.00     7:46.0  
 
Event 6  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shinaver, Alex             8 Genoa                5:43.00     5:46.0    5   
  2 Minich, Gavin              7 Elmwood              6:07.00     5:54.0    3   
  3 Flores, Gaige              8 Elmwood              6:04.00     6:05.0    1   
  4 Riedeman, Will             8 Genoa                6:11.00     6:26.0  
  5 Sommers, Benjamin          7 Genoa                6:32.00     6:33.0  
  6 Buffington, John           8 Genoa                6:26.00     6:34.0  
  7 Wise, Nate                 7 Genoa                            6:45.0  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elmwood  'A'                                        59.00       58.9    5   
     1) Lee, Madi 8                     2) Strausbaugh, Ella 7            
     3) Murray, Nellie 8                4) Davis, Chloe 8                 
  2 Genoa  'A'                                          58.00       59.7  
     1) Schlageter, Addy 8              2) Bickel, Emersen 8              
     3) Kimpon, Liv 8                   4) Stuller, Rachel 8              
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elmwood  'A'                                        52.00       53.5    5   
     1) Piper, Griffin 8                2) Oliver, Mitchel 7              
     3) Dilsaver, Gage 8                4) Mareches, Brady 8              
  2 Genoa  'A'                                          50.50       53.8  
     1) Routson, Logan 7                2) Oehlers, Thomas 7              
     3) Mendez, Luciano 8               4) Teet, Hunter 7                 
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gerkens, Addison           8 Elmwood              1:07.00     1:07.5    5   
  2 Hoeft, Megan               8 Genoa                1:22.00     1:17.2    3   
  3 Mendez, Esmeralda          7 Genoa                1:10.00     1:18.4    1   
  4 Stone, Olivia              8 Elmwood              1:15.00     1:18.6  
  5 Heninger, Lisa             8 Genoa                1:23.00     1:20.4  
  6 Zimmerman, Madison         8 Genoa                1:25.00     1:21.9  
  7 Raetz, Leighlyn            7 Genoa                1:18.00     1:26.3  
Section  2  
  1 Morgart, Faith             7 Elmwood                          1:19.4  
  2 Frank, Cayla               7 Elmwood                          1:19.9  
  3 Johnson, Aubrey            8 Elmwood                          1:20.1  
  4 Doogs, Olivia              7 Elmwood                          1:26.4  
  5 Silverwood, Isabella       8 Elmwood                          1:32.3  
  6 Tanner, Laura              8 Elmwood                          1:33.3  
  7 Petrescu, Jade             7 Elmwood                          1:34.7  
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Lopez, Matthew             8 Genoa                  59.00       58.2    5   
  2 Clement, Luke              7 Genoa                1:03.00     1:03.8    3   
  3 Armentrout, Dylan          7 Elmwood              1:06.00     1:10.2    1   
  4 Bauer, Caidon              7 Elmwood              1:04.00     1:12.2  
  5 Strong, Carson             8 Elmwood              1:07.00     1:13.8  
  6 Edwards, John              7 Elmwood              1:12.50     1:14.6  
Section  2  
  1 Heninger, Jake             8 Genoa                1:18.00     1:18.4  
  1 Blair, James               8 Elmwood              1:14.00     1:18.4  
  3 Weber, Landon              8 Elmwood                          1:20.2  
  4 Morlock, Mckoy             7 Elmwood                          1:26.1  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Elmwood  'A'                                      2:09.00     2:10.6    5   
     1) Seedorf, Lila 8                 2) Davis, Chloe 8                 
     3) Strausbaugh, Ella 7             4) Murray, Nellie 8               
  2 Genoa  'A'                                        2:02.00     2:12.1  
     1) Cashen, Lindsey 8               2) Kimpon, Liv 8                  
     3) Bickel, Emersen 8               4) Mollenhauer, Marley 8          
  3 Genoa  'B'                                        2:11.00    x2:26.6  
     1) Hornyak, Paige 8                2) Sharples, Hallie 8             
     3) Mahler, Madilynn 7              4) Lay, Brady 7                   
 
Event 12  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Genoa  'A'                                        2:00.00     1:57.2    5   
     1) Schimmoeller, Luke 8            2) Routson, Logan 7               
     3) Teet, Hunter 7                  4) Myers, Ben 8                   
  2 Elmwood  'A'                                      1:56.00     1:57.7  
     1) Piper, Griffin 8                2) Traxler, Andrew 8              
     3) Dilsaver, Gage 8                4) Almaraz, Javi 8                
 
Event 13  Girls 200 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stuller, Rachel            8 Genoa                  36.10       35.0    5   
  2 Deal, Selina               7 Elmwood                34.04       35.4    3   
  3 Hayes, Immy                7 Genoa                  41.10       39.7    1   
  4 Mortiz, Addisyn            7 Genoa                  38.80       40.6  
 
Event 14  Boys 200 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adkins, RJ                 8 Genoa                  30.00       30.8    5   
  2 Weber, Landon              8 Elmwood                32.00       37.8    3   
  3 Caughorn, Joseph           7 Genoa                  36.10       37.9    1   
 
Event 15  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mankin, Maia               7 Elmwood              3:03.00     2:59.6    5   
  2 Gerkens, Addison           8 Elmwood              3:02.00     3:07.2    3   
  3 Farkas, Miranda            7 Genoa                3:20.00     3:08.9    1   
  4 Schlatter, Raegan          8 Genoa                3:10.00     3:14.1  
  5 Martin, Olivia             7 Genoa                3:05.00     3:21.0  
  6 Zimmerman, Madison         8 Genoa                3:18.00     3:24.2  
  7 Jones, Amanda              7 Genoa                3:20.00     3:28.8  
  8 Wilcox, Millie             7 Genoa                3:20.00     3:35.6  
  9 Silverwood, Isabella       8 Elmwood              3:46.00     3:46.5  
 
Event 16  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shinaver, Alex             8 Genoa                2:33.00     2:41.1    5   
  2 Minich, Gavin              7 Elmwood              2:50.00     2:48.6    3   
  3 Flores, Gaige              8 Elmwood              2:49.00     2:52.1    1   
  4 Buffington, John           8 Genoa                3:00.00     3:03.4  
  5 Riedeman, Will             8 Genoa                2:57.00     3:04.6  
  6 Sommers, Benjamin          7 Genoa                3:10.00     3:13.6  
  7 Wise, Nate                 7 Genoa                3:03.00     3:18.8  
  8 Blair, James               8 Elmwood                          3:28.4  
  9 Lesher, Braden             7 Genoa                3:33.00     3:32.8  
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gilliland, Sophia          8 Elmwood                29.40       29.8    5   
  2 Magnone, Charlie           7 Genoa                  31.11       31.7    1   
  3 Deal, Selina               7 Elmwood                32.00       32.9  
  4 Turner, Addyson            7 Genoa                  30.00       33.3  
  5 Gonzales, Brooklyn         8 Elmwood                32.53       33.4  
  6 Seedorf, Lila              8 Elmwood                32.16       34.3  
  7 Mahler, Madilynn           7 Genoa                  31.40       34.7  
  8 Heninger, Lisa             8 Genoa                  32.40       35.5  
Section  2  
  1 Clark, Jamie               7 Elmwood                            31.2    3   
  2 Murray, Nellie             8 Elmwood                33.00       32.9  
  3 Stone, Olivia              8 Elmwood                            34.0  
  4 Lombardo, Alessandra       7 Genoa                  38.40       34.9  
  5 Brumbaugh, Katie           7 Elmwood                            35.4  
  6 Simpson, Juliana           8 Genoa                  35.60       36.4  
  7 Morgart, Faith             7 Elmwood                            36.5  
  8 Hornyak, Paige             8 Genoa                  38.40       37.2  
Section  3  
  1 Ervin, Keri                7 Elmwood                            35.7  
  2 Frank, Cayla               7 Elmwood                            35.8  
  3 Doogs, Olivia              7 Elmwood                            36.3  
  4 Stewart, Abbe              8 Elmwood                            38.4  
  5 Petrescu, Jade             7 Elmwood                            40.0  
  6 Swank, Makayla             7 Elmwood                            40.9  
  7 Myers, Delaney             8 Elmwood                            41.7  
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Lopez, Matthew             8 Genoa                  24.90       25.7    5   
  2 Adkins, RJ                 8 Genoa                  25.10       27.6    3   
  3 Sterling, Conner           8 Elmwood                29.00       30.6    1   
  4 Almaraz, Javi              8 Elmwood                28.11       31.3  
  5 Heninger, Jake             8 Genoa                  27.60       37.0  
Section  2  
  1 Traxler, Andrew            8 Elmwood                            32.3  
  2 Edwards, John              7 Elmwood                31.00       32.7  
  3 Barringer, Evan            8 Elmwood                32.00       34.4  
  4 Grosjean, Landon           8 Genoa                  32.20       37.6  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Genoa  'A'                                        5:26.00     5:15.4    5   
     1) Martin, Olivia 7                2) Turner, Addyson 7              
     3) Hoeft, Megan 8                  4) Farkas, Miranda 7              
  2 Elmwood  'A'                                      5:04.00     5:36.7  
     1) Abke, Emily 8                   2) Mankin, Maia 7                 
     3) Johnson, Aubrey 8               4) Silverwood, Isabella 8         
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Genoa  'A'                                        4:55.00     4:31.5    5   
     1) Oehlers, Thomas 7               2) Clement, Luke 7                
     3) Shinaver, Alex 8                4) Schimmoeller, Luke 8           
  2 Elmwood  'A'                                      4:43.00     4:51.9  
     1) Armentrout, Dylan 7             2) Minich, Gavin 7                
     3) Flores, Gaige 8                 4) Turner, Jacobi 7               
 
Event 21  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Bronowski, Maddie          8 Genoa                  77-04      82-09    5   
  2 Cashen, Lindsey            8 Genoa                  51-06      56-10    3   
  3 Crabtree, Amanda           8 Genoa                  59-10      54-08    1   
  4 Stahl, Kaylyn              8 Genoa                  53-07      50-00  
  5 Ervin, Keri                7 Elmwood                49-06      46-02  
  6 Brumbaugh, Katie           7 Elmwood                           43-03  
  7 Blausey, Mary              8 Genoa                  40-10      40-09  
  8 Snyder, Gemma              7 Genoa                  38-06      30-08  
 -- Harris, Paige              8 Elmwood                41-00         ND  
 
Event 22  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Allen, Vincent             8 Elmwood                           76-08    1   
  2 Swank, Chase               8 Elmwood                           69-10  
  3 Plotts, Hunter             7 Elmwood                           63-01  
  4 Richardson, Owen           8 Elmwood                           54-08  
  5 Lesher, Braden             7 Genoa                  45-02      38-10  
 -- Jensen, Bryce              8 Elmwood                              ND  
Flight  2  
  1 Lathrop, Gerald            7 Genoa                  88-06      86-02    5   
  2 Myers, Ben                 8 Genoa                  70-06      81-05    3   
  3 Armentrout, Dylan          7 Elmwood                90-03      73-11  
  4 Barber, Andrew             7 Elmwood                81-06      71-07  
  5 Holifield, Corbin          7 Genoa                  51-04      64-04  
  6 Estrada, Diego             7 Genoa                  59-04      54-06  
  7 Young, Sawyer              7 Genoa                  50-06      47-00  
 
Event 23  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Mortiz, Addisyn            7 Genoa                4-04.00    4-02.00    5   
  2 Davis, Chloe               8 Elmwood              4-00.00    4-00.00    3   
  3 Schlageter, Addy           8 Genoa                4-02.00    3-10.00    1   
  4 Mollenhauer, Marley        8 Genoa                4-00.00    3-08.00  
  4 Seedorf, Lila              8 Elmwood              4-00.00    3-08.00  
  4 Tanner, Laura              8 Elmwood                         3-08.00  
 
Event 24  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mareches, Brady            8 Elmwood                         4-08.00    5   
  2 Dilsaver, Gage             8 Elmwood                         4-06.00    3   
  3 Clement, Luke              7 Genoa                4-06.00   J4-06.00    1   
  4 Mendez, Luciano            8 Genoa                4-06.00    4-04.00  
  4 Oehlers, Thomas            7 Genoa                4-06.00    4-04.00  
  4 Traxler, Andrew            8 Elmwood              4-06.00    4-04.00  
  4 Sterling, Conner           8 Elmwood                         4-04.00  
  8 Barringer, Evan            8 Elmwood              4-04.00    4-02.00  
  8 Oliver, Mitchel            7 Elmwood                         4-02.00  
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bickel, Emersen            8 Genoa               13-03.00   12-07.75    5   
  2 Gilliland, Sophia          8 Elmwood                        11-11.25    3   
  3 Abke, Emily                8 Elmwood             13-03.50   11-03.25    1   
  4 Schlatter, Raegan          8 Genoa               11-08.00   11-02.75  
  5 Mollenhauer, Marley        8 Genoa               12-06.00   11-01.50  
  6 Mortiz, Addisyn            7 Genoa               12-06.00   11-00.00  
  7 Lee, Madi                  8 Elmwood                        10-11.00  
  8 Gonzales, Brooklyn         8 Elmwood             12-04.00   10-03.25  
  9 Leclerc-Costa, Angel       7 Genoa               10-11.00    9-11.00  
 10 Stewart, Abbe              8 Elmwood                         9-03.50  
 11 Sharples, Hallie           8 Genoa               10-08.00    9-02.50  
 12 Hornyak, Paige             8 Genoa                9-02.00    8-06.75  
 13 Hayes, Immy                7 Genoa                9-10.00    8-06.50  
 14 Miller, Cassie             7 Genoa                9-03.00    6-11.50  
 -- Clark, Jamie               7 Elmwood                              ND  
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Teet, Hunter               7 Genoa               12-05.00   14-00.75    5   
  2 Lathrop, Gerald            7 Genoa               13-10.00   13-03.75    3   
  3 Almaraz, Javi              8 Elmwood             14-01.00   13-02.75    1   
  4 Piper, Griffin             8 Elmwood             15-05.00   12-07.25  
  5 Morlock, Mckoy             7 Elmwood                        12-00.50  
  6 Caughorn, Joseph           7 Genoa               11-11.00   11-03.00  
  7 Bronowski, Carson          7 Genoa               10-10.00   10-05.50  
  8 Strong, Carson             8 Elmwood                        10-05.25  
  9 Holifield, Corbin          7 Genoa               11-00.00    9-04.75  
 10 Weber, Landon              8 Elmwood                         9-04.50  
 -- Bauer, Caidon              7 Elmwood                              ND  
 -- Straka, Aaron              7 Genoa               11-03.00         ND  
 
Event 27  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stahl, Kaylyn              8 Genoa               27-11.00   27-10.00    5   
  2 Bronowski, Maddie          8 Genoa               25-01.00   25-11.00    3   
  3 Crabtree, Amanda           8 Genoa               25-07.00   25-04.00    1   
  4 Ervin, Keri                7 Elmwood             20-04.00   23-01.00  
  5 Brumbaugh, Katie           7 Elmwood             17-08.00   22-02.50  
  6 Blausey, Mary              8 Genoa               19-11.00   17-05.50  
  7 Snyder, Gemma              7 Genoa               17-10.00   17-05.00  
 -- Harris, Paige              8 Elmwood                              ND  
 
Event 28  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barringer, Evan            8 Elmwood                        28-02.00    1   
  2 Swank, Chase               8 Elmwood                        27-07.50  
  3 Richardson, Owen           8 Elmwood                        25-10.00  
  4 Plotts, Hunter             7 Elmwood                        22-02.00  
  5 Blair, James               8 Elmwood                        20-05.50  
 -- Jensen, Bryce              8 Elmwood                              ND  
Flight  2  
  1 Allen, Vincent             8 Elmwood             27-06.00   29-07.00    5   
  2 Lathrop, Gerald            7 Genoa               29-08.00   28-11.00    3   
  3 Holifield, Corbin          7 Genoa               19-09.00   27-00.00  
  4 Barber, Andrew             7 Elmwood             25-02.00   24-10.00  
  5 Myers, Ben                 8 Genoa               22-02.00   23-11.00  
  6 Estrada, Diego             7 Genoa               19-11.00   19-00.50  
  7 Young, Sawyer              7 Genoa               20-05.00   17-01.00  
 
Event 30  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Routson, Logan             7 Genoa                6-06.00    6-00.00    5   
  2 Morlock, Mckoy             7 Elmwood                         5-06.00    3   
  3 Oliver, Mitchel            7 Elmwood              6-00.00    5-00.00    1   
 -- Riedeman, Will             8 Genoa                6-06.00         NH  
 -- Buffington, John           8 Genoa                6-06.00         NH  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Elmwood                     62        2) Genoa                      52   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Genoa                       81        2) Elmwood                    42