Anna, Houston, Lehman, & Miami East
Tuesday, April 13th
at Anna
04/13/2010 - 04/13/2010
Meet Scores
MALE TEAM SCORES 1 HOUSTON HOUS 109.333 2 ANNA ANNA 86.667 3 MIAMI EAST MEAS 36.000 4 LEHMAN CATHOLIC LCAT 24.000
Ev# 2 BOYS 4x800m Relay BOYS 4x800m Relay
Ev# 4 BOYS 110m Hurdles BOYS 110m Hurdles
Ev# 6 BOYS 100m Dash BOYS 100m Dash
Ev# 8 BOYS 4x200m Relay BOYS 4x200m Relay
Ev# 10 BOYS 1600m Run BOYS 1600m Run
Ev# 12 BOYS 4x100m Relay BOYS 4x100m Relay
Ev# 14 BOYS 400m Run BOYS 400m Run
Ev# 16 BOYS 300m Hurdles BOYS 300m Hurdles
Ev# 18 BOYS 800m Run BOYS 800m Run
Ev# 20 BOYS 200m Dash BOYS 200m Dash
Ev# 22 BOYS 3200m Run BOYS 3200m Run
Ev# 24 BOYS 4x400m Relay BOYS 4x400m Relay
Ev# 26 BOYS Discus Throw BOYS Discus Throw
Ev# 28 BOYS High Jump BOYS High Jump
Ev# 30 BOYS Long Jump BOYS Long Jump
Ev# 32 BOYS Shot Put BOYS Shot Put
Ev# 34 BOYS Pole Vault BOYS Pole Vault
Event 2 BOYS 4x800m Relay
1 Houston A Houston 8:49.38 2 Anna A Anna 9:22.70 3 Lehman Catholic A Lehman Catholic 9:28.12 4 Miami East A Miami East 9:46.42 5 Anna B Anna 9:48.06
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 4 BOYS 110m Hurdles |
1 Herschel Hoenhne 11 Lehman Catholic 16.57 2 Jeremy Davis 12 Houston 17.02 3 Dakota Potts 9 Miami East 17.40 4 Alex Overholser 11 Houston 17.89 5 Aaron Southerland 11 Miami East 18.04 6 Kyler Holland 9 Lehman Catholic 18.29 7 Reed Pyers 11 Miami East 18.42 8 Dustin Noffsinger 10 Anna 18.59 9 Ethan Braun 9 Houston 20.93 10 Chris Abbott 9 Houston 21.08
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 6 BOYS 100m Dash |
1 Kameron Knight 12 Anna 11.82 2 Dexter Bensman 11 Anna 11.91 3 Cole Furgason 10 Anna 12.02 4 Brock Smith 11 Miami East 12.03 5 Jason Christman 12 Anna 12.14 6 Todd Applegate 12 Houston 12.26 7 Bryan Freshour 11 Houston 12.28 8 Jared Brown 12 Miami East 12.35 9 Rikki Glenn 12 Houston 12.46 10 Kevin McMaken 10 Miami East 12.47 10 Jonathan Rickert 10 Anna 12.47 12 Kyle Dershem 10 Anna 12.60 13 Tyler Franz 12 Miami East 12.67 14 Josh Snyder 10 Miami East 12.72 15 Joseph Staley 11 Lehman Catholic 12.84 16 John Gabriel 10 Anna 12.85 17 Kevin Hillard 11 Houston 12.88 18 Cory Kiser-Smith 9 Houston 12.96 19 Brady McMaken 12 Miami East 13.01 20 Nathan Metz 10 Anna 13.09 21 Ben Kettler 9 Anna 13.29 22 Dalton Cook 10 Houston 13.55 23 Corey Rindler 11 Miami East 13.56 24 Brad Wells 9 Houston 14.22 25 Jordon Acker 9 Houston 14.30 26 Tyler Matheson 12 Miami East 14.37 27 William Wood 11 Houston 14.60
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 8 BOYS 4x200m Relay |
1 Anna A Anna 1:34.46 2 Houston A Houston 1:36.23 3 Lehman Catholic A Lehman Catholic 1:43.95 4 Miami East A Miami East 1:45.15
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 10 BOYS 1600m Run |
1 Tyler Roeth 12 Houston 4:49.87 2 Adam Grillot 12 Houston 4:54.01 3 Kyle Cron 11 Houston 4:55.66 4 Kevin Holthaus 11 Houston 4:56.52 5 Christian Bauer 12 Lehman Catholic 5:08.59 6 Brandon Christman 10 Anna 5:11.69 7 Ben Boyd 11 Anna 5:16.23 8 David Loraine 10 Houston 5:16.34 9 Jerzy Westerling 11 Anna 5:20.80 10 Ray Vogel 11 Miami East 5:21.42 11 Seth Clark 9 Houston 5:25.32 12 Seth Pemberton 9 Miami East 5:34.35 13 Chandon Williams 9 Anna 5:34.43 14 Zach Wade 11 Anna 5:42.04 15 Sean Looney 10 Lehman Catholic 5:43.45 16 Tucker Carrigan 9 Miami East 6:00.27 17 Dominic Altastaetter 9 Anna 6:11.58
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 12 BOYS 4x100m Relay |
1 Anna A Anna 45.20 2 Houston A Houston 46.83 3 Miami East A Miami East 47.08 4 Anna B Anna 48.90 5 Miami East B Miami East 50.17 6 Lehman Catholic A Lehman Catholic 51.79
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 14 BOYS 400m Run |
1 Bryan Freshour 11 Houston 54.53 2 Andrew Overholser 11 Houston 55.40 3 Mathew Sprague 11 Lehman Catholic 56.86 4 Josh Schwieterman 11 Anna 56.98 5 Landon Stephens 11 Anna 58.55 6 Dalton Cook 10 Houston 1:00.63 7 Kevin Jackson 9 Miami East 1:00.90 8 Curtis Hughes 10 Houston 1:02.40 9 Mark Bodenmiller 12 Miami East 1:02.57 10 Cory Kiser-Smith 9 Houston 1:02.75 11 Keavash Assani 9 Anna 1:05.77
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 16 BOYS 300m Hurdles |
1 Jeremy Davis 12 Houston 42.76 2 Kevin Bensman 12 Anna 44.30 3 Alex Overholser 11 Houston 45.50 4 Herschel Hoenhne 11 Lehman Catholic 45.64 5 Dakota Potts 9 Miami East 46.40 6 Aaron Southerland 11 Miami East 47.40 7 Kyler Holland 9 Lehman Catholic 48.40 8 Reed Pyers 11 Miami East 48.44 9 Ethan Braun 9 Houston 52.47 10 Chris Abbott 9 Houston 55.22
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 18 BOYS 800m Run |
1 Tyler Roeth 12 Houston 2:07.57 2 Matt Hughes 12 Houston 2:08.05 3 Steven Hall 10 Miami East 2:08.62 4 Kyle Cron 11 Houston 2:15.86 5 Randy Kiser 9 Anna 2:17.60 6 Andrew Elsner 11 Lehman Catholic 2:19.78 7 Eric Marshal 12 Anna 2:22.24 8 Nathan Metz 10 Anna 2:24.57 9 Jerzy Westerling 11 Anna 2:24.94 10 Daniel Gepfrey 10 Anna 2:29.56 11 Andy Alessio 11 Lehman Catholic 2:30.59 12 Noah Clark 10 Houston 2:35.88 13 Ryan Smith 9 Anna 2:39.14 14 Tucker Carrigan 9 Miami East 2:53.35 15 Alex McGillvary 10 Miami East 3:31.22
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 20 BOYS 200m Dash |
1 Dexter Bensman 11 Anna 24.35 2 Cole Furgason 10 Anna 24.50 3 Brock Smith 11 Miami East 25.01 4 Bryan Freshour 11 Houston 25.24 5 Rikki Glenn 12 Houston 25.31 6 Jonathan Rickert 10 Anna 25.90 7 Kevin McMaken 10 Miami East 26.17 8 Alex Overholser 11 Houston 26.58 9 Tyler Renner 11 Houston 26.76 10 Josh Schwieterman 11 Anna 26.87 11 Curtis Hughes 10 Houston 27.31 12 Randy Kiser 9 Anna 27.52 13 Cory Kiser-Smith 9 Houston 27.58 14 Kevin Jackson 9 Miami East 27.74 15 Everett Caleb 11 Miami East 28.03 16 Brandon Mullen 11 Lehman Catholic 28.54 17 Ross Snodgrass 9 Miami East 28.82 18 Corey Rindler 11 Miami East 29.57 19 Chris Abbott 9 Houston 29.58 20 Brad Wells 9 Houston 30.03 21 William Wood 11 Houston 30.97 22 Jordon Acker 9 Houston 31.07 23 Ethan Braun 9 Houston 31.27
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 22 BOYS 3200m Run |
1 Christian Bauer 12 Lehman Catholic 10:39.60 2 Kevin Holthaus 11 Houston 10:48.34 3 Brandon Christman 10 Anna 11:19.06 4 Ben Boyd 11 Anna 11:24.98 5 David Loraine 10 Houston 11:28.72 6 Ray Vogel 11 Miami East 11:41.68 7 Seth Clark 9 Houston 11:47.92 8 Seth Pemberton 9 Miami East 12:01.62 9 Sean Looney 10 Lehman Catholic 12:04.72
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 24 BOYS 4x400m Relay |
1 Houston A Houston 3:40.90 2 Anna A Anna 3:49.11 3 Houston B Houston 3:56.04 4 Miami East A Miami East 4:01.60 5 Lehman Catholic A Lehman Catholic 4:03.43 6 Anna B Anna 4:07.32 7 Miami East B Miami East 4:07.82 8 Lehman Catholic B Lehman Catholic 4:08.92
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 26 BOYS Discus Throw |
1 Holden Lambert 11 Houston 135'02.00" 2 Maverick Long 10 Anna 129'06.00" 3 Brad Watercutter 12 Anna 123'03.00" 4 Jacob Ryan 12 Lehman Catholic 117'00.00" 5 Cory Jolly 11 Houston 116'04.00" 6 Ryan Spicer 9 Anna 103'02.00" 7 Evan Wolf 11 Miami East 102'09.00" 8 Riley Braun 11 Houston 98'10.00" 9 Dillon Boyer 10 Houston 97'11.00" 10 Ethan Kiser 12 Houston 95'10.00" 11 Josh Furrow 9 Miami East 94'01.00" 12 Justin Yingst 10 Houston 88'01.00" 13 Brandon Mullen 11 Lehman Catholic 86'10.00" 14 Rick Thimmes 11 Miami East 86'02.00" 15 Cody Jones 9 Houston 86'00.00" 16 Michael Warling 9 Miami East 85'08.00" 17 Dan Deafenbaugh 10 Lehman Catholic 84'07.00" 17 Mason Yingst 10 Houston 84'07.00" 19 Tyler Renner 11 Houston 84'01.00" 20 Tyler Huber 11 Anna 83'09.00" 21 Branden Ramey 10 Miami East 82'11.00" 22 Tyler Franz 12 Miami East 82'03.00" 23 John Gabriel 10 Anna 78'04.00" 24 Nic Rier 10 Anna 76'08.00" 25 Derek Schwable 10 Houston 76'04.00" 26 Jason Lamb 11 Miami East 74'07.00" 27 Zach Persky 10 Anna 71'02.00" 28 Brady Davis 9 Miami East 70'09.00" 29 Dustin Noffsinger 10 Anna 69'04.00" 30 Derek Wilt 12 Anna 61'11.00" 31 Mitchell Kirtley 9 Lehman Catholic 61'06.00" 32 Tyler Matheson 12 Miami East 55'07.00"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 28 BOYS High Jump |
1 Jacob Benanzer 11 Houston 5'09.00" 2 Evan Wolf 11 Miami East 5'08.00" 2 Cody Miller 12 Miami East 5'08.00" 4 Holden Lambert 11 Houston 5'06.00" 5 Derek Gephart 10 Anna 5'06.00" 6 Mathew Sprague 11 Lehman Catholic 5'04.00" 6 Derek Schwable 10 Houston 5'04.00" 8 Nathan Metz 10 Anna 5'04.00" Keavash Assani 9 Anna NM Drew Schmitz 11 Lehman Catholic NM Chandon Williams 9 Anna NM
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 30 BOYS Long Jump |
1 Kameron Knight 12 Anna 20'05.00" 2 Brock Smith 11 Miami East 19'08.00" 3 Kevin Bensman 12 Anna 18'06.00" 4 Landon Stephens 11 Anna 18'04.25" 5 Todd Applegate 12 Houston 17'08.50" 6 Holden Lambert 11 Houston 17'02.50" 7 Jacob Benanzer 11 Houston 17'01.00" 8 Cody Miller 12 Miami East 16'11.00" 9 Kyle Dershem 10 Anna 16'07.25" 10 Nathan Metz 10 Anna 16'05.00" 11 Aaron Southerland 11 Miami East 16'03.25" 12 Jeremy Bensman 10 Anna 16'00.00" 13 Tim Halfacre 10 Houston 15'10.00" 14 Cory Kiser-Smith 9 Houston 15'09.50" 15 Kyler Holland 9 Lehman Catholic 14'05.00" 16 Curtis Hughes 10 Houston 13'11.00" 17 Ross Snodgrass 9 Miami East 13'09.50" 18 William Wood 11 Houston 12'10.00" 19 Chris Abbott 9 Houston 12'00.25"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 32 BOYS Shot Put |
1 Brad Watercutter 12 Anna 43'07.00" 2 Dustin Noffsinger 10 Anna 38'07.50" 3 Justin Yingst 10 Houston 38'02.00" 4 Derek Schwable 10 Houston 37'03.50" 5 Tyler Matheson 12 Miami East 37'02.25" 6 Dillon Boyer 10 Houston 36'06.50" 7 Maverick Long 10 Anna 35'11.50" 8 Jason Lamb 11 Miami East 35'06.50" 9 Gary Bynum 12 Houston 35'05.50" 10 Jacob Ryan 12 Lehman Catholic 35'03.50" 11 Riley Braun 11 Houston 35'00.00" 12 Dan Deafenbaugh 10 Lehman Catholic 34'02.00" 13 Cory Jolly 11 Houston 34'00.00" 14 Erik Angus 10 Anna 33'07.00" 15 Nic Rier 10 Anna 33'01.00" 16 Mason Yingst 10 Houston 32'09.00" 17 Ryan Spicer 9 Anna 32'08.25" 18 Cody Jones 9 Houston 31'10.50" 19 Everett Caleb 11 Miami East 31'10.25" 20 Branden Ramey 10 Miami East 31'06.75" 21 John Gabriel 10 Anna 31'03.50" 22 Doug Murray 9 Anna 30'09.75" 23 Austin Gibson 9 Anna 30'08.50" 24 Evan Wolf 11 Miami East 30'05.50" 25 Brandon Mullen 11 Lehman Catholic 30'03.00" 26 Tyler Huber 11 Anna 30'01.00" 27 Ethan Kiser 12 Houston 29'06.25" 28 Michael Warling 9 Miami East 29'06.00" 29 Derek Wilt 12 Anna 29'05.75" 30 Tyler Franz 12 Miami East 28'03.75" 31 Jason Huffman 12 Houston 28'00.00" 32 Brady Davis 9 Miami East 27'11.00" 33 Zach Persky 10 Anna 27'03.00" 34 Mitchell Kirtley 9 Lehman Catholic 26'00.50" 35 Josh Furrow 9 Miami East 20'10.00"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 34 BOYS Pole Vault |
1 Brandon Ike 10 Houston 11'06.00" 2 Cody Miller 12 Miami East 11'00.00" 3 Rick Thimmes 11 Miami East 11'00.00" 4 Kyle Roeth 11 Miami East 11'00.00" 5 Dalton Cook 10 Houston 8'00.00" 5 Andrew Etzler 12 Anna 8'00.00" 5 Keavash Assani 9 Anna 8'00.00" 8 Doug Murray 9 Anna 8'00.00" 8 Derek Gephart 10 Anna 8'00.00" Eric Marshal 12 Anna NM Brad Watercutter 12 Anna NM Brady Davis 9 Miami East NM Adam Grillot 12 Houston NM Tyler Davis 9 Houston NM