Anna, Jackson Center, & Russia
Tuesday, April 20th
at Anna
04/20/2010 - 04/20/2010
Meet Scores
MALE TEAM SCORES 1 ANNA ANNA 98.000 2 RUSSIA RUSS 66.000 3 JACKSON CENTER JCEN 10.000
Ev# 2 BOYS 4x800m Relay BOYS 4x800m Relay
Ev# 4 BOYS 110m Hurdles BOYS 110m Hurdles
Ev# 6 BOYS 100m Dash BOYS 100m Dash
Ev# 8 BOYS 4x200m Relay BOYS 4x200m Relay
Ev# 10 BOYS 1600m Run BOYS 1600m Run
Ev# 12 BOYS 4x100m Relay BOYS 4x100m Relay
Ev# 14 BOYS 400m Run BOYS 400m Run
Ev# 16 BOYS 300m Hurdles BOYS 300m Hurdles
Ev# 18 BOYS 800m Run BOYS 800m Run
Ev# 20 BOYS 200m Dash BOYS 200m Dash
Ev# 22 BOYS 3200m Run BOYS 3200m Run
Ev# 24 BOYS 4x400m Relay BOYS 4x400m Relay
Ev# 26 BOYS Discus Throw BOYS Discus Throw
Ev# 28 BOYS High Jump BOYS High Jump
Ev# 30 BOYS Long Jump BOYS Long Jump
Ev# 32 BOYS Shot Put BOYS Shot Put
Ev# 34 BOYS Pole Vault BOYS Pole Vault
Event 2 BOYS 4x800m Relay
1 Russia A Russia 8:53.96 2 Anna A Anna 9:20.25 3 Jackson Center A Jackson Center 9:50.15 EX Anna B Anna 9:39.32
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 4 BOYS 110m Hurdles |
1 Tyler Francis 10 Russia 16.32 2 Dustin Noffsinger 10 Anna 18.03 3 Chandon Williams 9 Anna 18.45
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 6 BOYS 100m Dash |
1 Kameron Knight 12 Anna 11.57 2 Cole Furgason 10 Anna 11.87 3 Andy Toller 12 Russia 12.39 4 Kevin Bensman 12 Anna 12.44 5 Jonathan Rickert 10 Anna 12.54 6 Trent Worthington 12 Russia 12.56 7 Joseph Forsythe 9 Jackson Center 12.59 8 Matthew Busse 12 Russia 12.63 9 Beau Farley 12 Jackson Center 12.74 10 Kyle Dershem 10 Anna 12.94 11 John Gabriel 10 Anna 12.98 12 Ben Kettler 9 Anna 13.24 13 Nathan Hensley 9 Jackson Center 13.25 14 Jonathon Forsythe 9 Jackson Center 13.31 15 Ricky McGowan 10 Jackson Center 13.41 16 Dakotah Huffman 10 Russia 13.43 17 Nathan Wahrer 9 Jackson Center 13.53 18 Ryan Paulus 12 Russia 13.67 19 Derek Aikin 10 Jackson Center 14.66 20 Travis Hensley 11 Jackson Center 15.44 Dexter Bensman 11 Anna DQ
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 8 BOYS 4x200m Relay |
1 Anna A Anna 1:34.18 2 Jackson Center A Jackson Center 1:41.14 3 Russia A Russia 1:45.63 EX Russia B Russia 1:49.25
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 10 BOYS 1600m Run |
1 Luke Pohlman 11 Russia 4:42.57 2 Brandon Christman 10 Anna 5:05.73 3 Alex York 12 Russia 5:09.82 4 Ben Boyd 11 Anna 5:11.74 5 Tyler Barlage 11 Russia 5:17.31 6 Ryan Gehret 10 Anna 5:18.54 7 Collen Ball 10 Russia 5:19.33 8 Jerzy Westerling 11 Anna 5:22.99 9 Steven Dearwester 10 Jackson Center 5:36.04 10 Troy Opperman 10 Jackson Center 5:36.08 11 Matthew Tussing 10 Jackson Center 5:36.16 12 Zach Wade 11 Anna 5:38.23 13 Nathan Epperson 10 Russia 5:44.99 14 Dominic Altastaetter 9 Anna 6:05.79
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 12 BOYS 4x100m Relay |
1 Anna A Anna 45.01 2 Jackson Center A Jackson Center 48.33 3 Russia A Russia 49.72 EX Anna C Anna 47.68 EX Anna B Anna 48.30 EX Russia B Russia 53.31
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 14 BOYS 400m Run |
1 Andy Toller 12 Russia 55.21 2 Ethan Schafer 10 Russia 55.55 3 Josh Schwieterman 11 Anna 55.77 4 Nathan Metz 10 Anna 56.85 5 Trent Worthington 12 Russia 57.10 6 Nathan Wahrer 9 Jackson Center 59.80 7 Timmy Burch 10 Jackson Center 59.90 8 Kyle Rasawehr 10 Jackson Center 1:01.70 9 Erik Angus 10 Anna 1:05.24 10 Keavash Assani 9 Anna 1:05.53
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 16 BOYS 300m Hurdles |
1 Tyler Francis 10 Russia 42.67 2 Kevin Bensman 12 Anna 45.57 3 Chandon Williams 9 Anna 47.77 4 Blake Worthington 12 Russia 48.27
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 18 BOYS 800m Run |
1 Luke Pohlman 11 Russia 2:02.69 2 Chris Ball 12 Russia 2:11.90 3 Brandon Christman 10 Anna 2:12.60 4 Randy Kiser 9 Anna 2:13.32 5 Tyler Barlage 11 Russia 2:16.99 6 Eric Marshal 12 Anna 2:17.31 7 Mason Hoying 11 Russia 2:17.52 8 Collen Ball 10 Russia 2:26.48 9 Ryan Smith 9 Anna 2:28.85 10 Andrew Etzler 12 Anna 2:29.37 11 Steven Dearwester 10 Jackson Center 2:32.67 12 Daniel Gepfrey 10 Anna 2:36.41 13 Nick Frazier 9 Russia 2:37.61
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 20 BOYS 200m Dash |
1 Cole Furgason 10 Anna 24.15 2 Jason Christman 12 Anna 24.60 3 Jonathan Rickert 10 Anna 25.22 4 Matthew Busse 12 Russia 25.94 5 Evan Sowders 11 Jackson Center 26.05 6 Dakotah Huffman 10 Russia 26.31 7 Nathan Hensley 9 Jackson Center 26.36 8 Ricky McGowan 10 Jackson Center 26.77 9 Mitchel McMaken 11 Russia 26.83 10 Curtis Stueve 11 Russia 26.84 11 Beau Farley 12 Jackson Center 27.63 12 Kyle Epperson 11 Russia 28.23 13 Jordan Thomas 10 Jackson Center 29.11 14 Travis Hensley 11 Jackson Center 32.90
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 22 BOYS 3200m Run |
1 Ben Boyd 11 Anna 11:04.78 2 Alex York 12 Russia 11:22.00 3 Ryan Gehret 10 Anna 11:32.76 4 Jerzy Westerling 11 Anna 11:51.65 5 Collen Ball 10 Russia 12:09.04 6 Nathan Epperson 10 Russia 12:26.26 7 Matthew Tussing 10 Jackson Center 12:27.47 8 Troy Opperman 10 Jackson Center 12:46.63 9 Dominic Altastaetter 9 Anna 13:38.59
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 24 BOYS 4x400m Relay |
1 Anna A Anna 3:41.58 2 Russia A Russia 3:48.28 3 Jackson Center A Jackson Center 4:08.69 EX Anna B Anna 3:49.05
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 26 BOYS Discus Throw |
1 Brad Watercutter 12 Anna 133'03.00" 2 Maverick Long 10 Anna 129'07.00" 3 Curtis Stueve 11 Russia 113'07.00" 4 Ryan Paulus 12 Russia 99'05.00" 5 Kyle Muhlenkamp 12 Russia 99'05.00" 6 Dan Aikin 12 Jackson Center 97'07.00" 7 Ryan Spicer 9 Anna 95'07.00" 7 Nic Rier 10 Anna 95'07.00" 9 Tyler Huber 11 Anna 94'05.00" 10 Dustin Noffsinger 10 Anna 85'04.00" 11 Jordan Dickman 12 Jackson Center 78'09.00" 12 John Gabriel 10 Anna 78'06.00" 13 Derek Wilt 12 Anna 75'08.00" 14 Cory Judy 10 Jackson Center 74'05.00" 15 Derek Aikin 10 Jackson Center 71'06.00" 16 Jacob Glick 9 Jackson Center 71'04.00" 17 Shane Simons 10 Russia 70'01.00" 18 Zach Persky 10 Anna 69'09.00" Dave Braun 10 Jackson Center FOUL
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 28 BOYS High Jump |
1 Mason Hoying 11 Russia 5'10.00" 2 Jacob Mann 11 Jackson Center 5'08.00" 3 Chandon Williams 9 Anna 5'04.00" 4 Derek Gephart 10 Anna 5'04.00" Nathan Metz 10 Anna NM Derek Aikin 10 Jackson Center NM
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 30 BOYS Long Jump |
1 Kameron Knight 12 Anna 19'09.24" 2 Landon Stephens 11 Anna 18'07.00" 3 Kevin Bensman 12 Anna 18'05.50" 4 Chris Ball 12 Russia 17'02.00" 5 Jeremy Bensman 10 Anna 16'09.50" 6 Kyle Dershem 10 Anna 16'06.25" 7 Joseph Forsythe 9 Jackson Center 16'01.50" 8 Ben Kettler 9 Anna 16'00.25" 9 Tyler Barlage 11 Russia 15'11.50" 10 Luke Pohlman 11 Russia 15'09.25" 11 Beau Farley 12 Jackson Center 15'05.75" 12 Evan Sowders 11 Jackson Center 15'05.50" 13 Nick Frazier 9 Russia 14'05.50" 14 Mitchel McMaken 11 Russia 14'03.00"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 32 BOYS Shot Put |
1 Brad Watercutter 12 Anna 42'01.00" 2 Dustin Noffsinger 10 Anna 39'03.00" 3 Kyle Muhlenkamp 12 Russia 38'05.50" 4 Jonathon Forsythe 9 Jackson Center 36'06.00" 5 Maverick Long 10 Anna 34'11.50" 6 Nic Rier 10 Anna 34'04.00" 7 Austin Gibson 9 Anna 33'02.00" 8 Jonathan Rickert 10 Anna 32'10.50" 9 Ryan Spicer 9 Anna 32'06.50" 10 Doug Murray 9 Anna 31'06.50" 11 Ryan Paulus 12 Russia 31'03.50" 12 Erik Angus 10 Anna 30'10.00" 13 Tyler Huber 11 Anna 30'08.50" 14 Derek Wilt 12 Anna 30'07.50" 15 Jacob Glick 9 Jackson Center 30'01.00" 16 Eric Ryder 9 Jackson Center 29'06.75" 17 Jordan Dickman 12 Jackson Center 29'05.00" 18 John Gabriel 10 Anna 29'01.00" 19 Alex York 12 Russia 28'07.50" 20 Cory Judy 10 Jackson Center 28'02.00" 21 Zach Persky 10 Anna 26'01.00" 22 Dave Braun 10 Jackson Center 24'07.50" 23 Shane Simons 10 Russia 23'09.25"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 34 BOYS Pole Vault |
1 Isaiah Monnin 11 Russia 10'00.00" 2 Derek Gephart 10 Anna 9'00.00" 3 Trent Worthington 12 Russia 9'00.00" 4 Andrew Etzler 12 Anna 8'06.00" 5 Keavash Assani 9 Anna 8'06.00" 6 Doug Murray 9 Anna 7'06.00" Shane Simons 10 Russia NM