Anna, Jackson Center, & Russia
Tuesday, April 20th
at Anna
04/20/2010 - 04/20/2010
Meet Scores
FEMALE TEAM SCORES 1 ANNA ANNA 84.000 2 RUSSIA RUSS 69.000 3 JACKSON CENTER JCEN 15.000
Ev# 1 GIRLS 4x800m Relay GIRLS 4x800m Relay
Ev# 3 GIRLS 100m Hurdles GIRLS 100m Hurdles
Ev# 5 GIRLS 100m Dash GIRLS 100m Dash
Ev# 7 GIRLS 4x200m Relay GIRLS 4x200m Relay
Ev# 9 GIRLS 1600m Run GIRLS 1600m Run
Ev# 11 GIRLS 4x100m Relay GIRLS 4x100m Relay
Ev# 13 GIRLS 400m Run GIRLS 400m Run
Ev# 15 GIRLS 300m Hurdles GIRLS 300m Hurdles
Ev# 17 GIRLS 800m Run GIRLS 800m Run
Ev# 19 GIRLS 200m Dash GIRLS 200m Dash
Ev# 21 GIRLS 3200m Run GIRLS 3200m Run
Ev# 23 GIRLS 4x400m Relay GIRLS 4x400m Relay
Ev# 25 GIRLS Discus Throw GIRLS Discus Throw
Ev# 27 GIRLS High Jump GIRLS High Jump
Ev# 29 GIRLS Long Jump GIRLS Long Jump
Ev# 31 GIRLS Shot Put GIRLS Shot Put
Ev# 33 GIRLS Pole Vault GIRLS Pole Vault
Event 1 GIRLS 4x800m Relay
1 Russia A Russia 10:36.50 2 Anna A Anna 12:27.95
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 3 GIRLS 100m Hurdles |
1 Abbie Goubeaux 9 Russia 17.86 2 Kelli Ehemann 9 Anna 17.89 3 Erica Schrage 12 Anna 19.06 4 Ashley Michael 9 Anna 20.06
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 5 GIRLS 100m Dash |
1 Sarah Bruce 11 Anna 13.88 2 Jenise Berning 11 Anna 14.38 3 Bethany York 9 Russia 14.63 4 Kayli Dues 9 Russia 15.15 5 Elizabeth Mooreman 10 Russia 15.51 6 Abbie Goubeaux 9 Russia 15.56 7 Lexi Schoessow 10 Russia 15.57 8 Brittany Davis 10 Jackson Center 15.58 9 Nicole Weddle 10 Jackson Center 15.95 10 Taylor Magoto 9 Russia 16.89 11 Briana Davidson 10 Jackson Center 17.20 12 Katie Holt 9 Anna 18.69
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 7 GIRLS 4x200m Relay |
1 Jackson Center A Jackson Center 2:01.05 2 Russia A Russia 2:02.64 3 Anna A Anna 2:04.81
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 9 GIRLS 1600m Run |
1 Katie Borchers 11 Russia 5:44.87 2 Becca Meyer 9 Russia 5:58.87 3 Sierra Heaton 11 Russia 5:59.68 4 Nikki Albers 10 Anna 6:02.74 5 Logan Morris 11 Jackson Center 6:29.98 6 Meghan Dues 9 Anna 6:45.02
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 11 GIRLS 4x100m Relay |
1 Anna A Anna 55.31 2 Russia A Russia 56.66 3 Jackson Center A Jackson Center 57.28 EX Anna B Anna 58.67
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 13 GIRLS 400m Run |
1 Kayla Francis 12 Russia 1:08.11 2 Maria Gaier 11 Anna 1:09.06 3 Erica Luthman 9 Anna 1:20.49 4 Briana Davidson 10 Jackson Center 1:31.69
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 15 GIRLS 300m Hurdles |
1 Abbie Goubeaux 9 Russia 56.31 2 Kelli Ehemann 9 Anna 56.36
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 17 GIRLS 800m Run |
1 Becca Meyer 9 Russia 2:46.68 2 Sierra Heaton 11 Russia 2:50.02
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 19 GIRLS 200m Dash |
1 Sarah Bruce 11 Anna 27.84 2 Dakota Sowders 11 Jackson Center 29.76 3 Bethany York 9 Russia 30.20 4 Kayla Francis 12 Russia 31.15 5 Ashley Borchers 9 Russia 31.42 6 Leah Bettinger 9 Anna 31.43 7 Nicole Weddle 10 Jackson Center 31.50 8 Lexi Schoessow 10 Russia 31.73 9 Dominique Stewart 10 Anna 33.32 10 Ashley Michael 9 Anna 33.58 11 Erica Luthman 9 Anna 34.40
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 21 GIRLS 3200m Run |
1 Nikki Albers 10 Anna 13:44.61 2 Logan Morris 11 Jackson Center 14:11.64 3 Meghan Dues 9 Anna 14:49.51
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 23 GIRLS 4x400m Relay |
1 Anna A Anna 4:46.17 2 Russia A Russia 4:48.75
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 25 GIRLS Discus Throw |
1 Claire Hamberg 11 Anna 86'02.00" 2 Cassie Eilerman 10 Anna 74'04.00" 3 Margot Volt 12 Anna 68'06.00" 4 Brooke Berning 11 Anna 68'04.00" 5 Kristine Ehemann 12 Anna 64'02.00" 6 Nicole Terwilliger 10 Anna 61'08.00" 7 Briana Davidson 10 Jackson Center 52'09.00" 8 Cassie Davis 12 Jackson Center 39'08.00"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 27 GIRLS High Jump |
1 Bethany York 9 Russia 5'00.00" 2 Kayla Francis 12 Russia 4'11.00" 3 Shawnie Rump 9 Anna 4'08.00" 4 Ashley Borchers 9 Russia 4'04.00" 5 Jenise Berning 11 Anna 4'02.00" Margot Volt 12 Anna NM
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 29 GIRLS Long Jump |
1 Jenise Berning 11 Anna 14'00.50" 2 Bethany York 9 Russia 14'00.00" 3 Dakota Sowders 11 Jackson Center 12'07.25" 4 Sarah Bruce 11 Anna 12'04.25" 5 Ashley Michael 9 Anna 11'06.25"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 31 GIRLS Shot Put |
1 Cassie Eilerman 10 Anna 27'05.00" 2 Margot Volt 12 Anna 25'06.50" 3 Kristine Ehemann 12 Anna 22'05.50" 4 Briana Davidson 10 Jackson Center 22'04.75" 5 Brooke Berning 11 Anna 21'09.50" 6 Cassie Davis 12 Jackson Center 19'02.00"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 33 GIRLS Pole Vault |
1 Shawnie Rump 9 Anna 8'06.00" 2 Taylor Magoto 9 Russia 8'00.00" 3 Kelli Ehemann 9 Anna 7'06.00" 4 Alexis Magoto 10 Russia 7'00.00"