Licensed to Fairless High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/31/2012 07:14 PM
                     2012  Fairless Tri-County - 3/31/2012                     
                      Fairless High School - Navarre, OH                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  Tri-County: # 10:06.30  2010        Louisville                               
                          S Davis, M Mohn, M Rankin, M Rankin               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tuslaw                                             10:41.90   10   
     1) 310 Katie Speicher 12           2) 338 Rachel Koons 10            
     3) 360 Haley Stanford 10           4) 302 Abbey Warth 12             
  2 Smithville                                         11:04.70    8   
     1) 519 Joelle Maibach 11           2) 517 Rachel Gerber 9            
     3) 510 Annkelly Myers 9            4) 506 Maurah Winans 9            
  3 Claymont                                           11:15.70    6   
     1) 803 Sierra Swigert 10           2) 808 Alaina Roush 11            
     3) 823 Pauline Fisher 9            4) 815 Courtney Sowers 9          
  4 Dalton                                             11:18.90    5   
     1) Eva Smith 12                    2) Julia Hackett 11               
     3) Paige Sumser 9                  4) Emily Draa 9                   
  5 East Canton                                        11:24.90    4   
     1) 237 Megan Gothard 9             2) 203 Mackenzie Vincent 10       
     3) 224 Savannah Boyle 10           4) 228 Megan McCauley 12          
  6 Orrville                                           11:33.60    3   
     1) 252 Hannah Plybon 11            2) 205 Sara Stiles 9              
     3) 201 Kayla Madigan 9             4) 217 Kaitlyn Madigan 9          
  7 West Holmes                                        12:03.40    2   
     1) 105 Carli Roach 10              2) 108 Alexis Eliot 10            
     3) 117 Miranda Hostetler 11        4) 122 Hannah Reiheld 10          
  8 Sandy Valley                                       12:07.90    1   
     1) 252 Hannah Huston 11            2) 267 Sage Hepner 9              
     3) 256 Olivia Howell 10            4) 253 Maggie Pikna 11            
 -- Waynedale                                                NT  
     1) 605 Bethany McConnell 11        2) 624 Tori Graf 10               
     3) 611 Nessa Shoup 10              4) 608 Emily Richardson 12        
 -- Alliance                                                 NT  
     1) 704 Kayla Hood 11               2) 710 Maria Hogya 10             
     3) 701 Lynda Kennedy 11            4) 702 Shaiyenne Albert 12        
 -- Fairless                                                SCR  
     1) Danielle Wilson 11              2) Jessi Robinson 10              
     3) Kady Burcaw 11                  4) Rachel Wilson 9                
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  Tri-County: # 8:14.71  2010        Louisville                                
                         N Frensenko, C Hanle, S Stamp, S Gronow           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fairless                                            8:47.70   10   
     1) Seb Tressel 11                  2) Joe Smith 12                   
     3) Tyler Neff 10                   4) Josh Laney 11                  
  2 Sandy Valley                                        8:56.60    8   
     1) 217 Walker Grossman 11          2) 213 Ben Lehotay 11             
     3) 222 John Mahaffey 10            4) 224 Zach McCrea 12             
  3 Garaway                                             8:58.40    6   
     1) 744 Logan Kettlewell 11         2) 761 Samuel Wentworth 09        
     3) 757 Caleb Morehart 09           4) 760 Alex Shrock 10             
  4 Tuslaw                                              9:03.50    5   
     1) 355 Kyle Novak 12               2) 346 Trent Miller 10            
     3) 348 John Speicher 9             4) 342 Jacob Phillips 11          
  5 West Holmes                                         9:07.20    4   
     1) 150 Drew Alexander 12           2) 144 Sam Boyd 10                
     3) 146 Cully Gordon 11             4) 145 Matt Stonebrook 12         
  6 Orrville                                            9:08.20    3   
     1) 237 Bradley Potter 11           2) 252 Jordan Stiles 11           
     3) 211 Matthew Kohler 12           4) 217 Tyrone White 11            
  7 Alliance                                            9:18.30    2   
     1) 718 Ben Draves 10               2) 706 Ossiel Ibarra-Moreno 11    
     3) 709 Jacob Fotheringham 10       4) 705 Matt Scott 12              
  8 Smithville                                          9:38.70    1   
     1) 599 Evan Walder 12              2) 552 Grant Walder 10            
     3) 550 Matt Hunter 9               4) 590 Trent Weber 11             
  9 Chippewa                                            9:41.10  
     1) 109 Craig Stout 10              2) 117 Tommy Crookston 9          
     3) 116 Tyler Badock 9              4) 191 Tristan Ashcraft 11        
 10 Claymont                                            9:43.50  
     1) 804 Blake Freed 11              2) 812 Corey Beal 11              
     3) 803 Chanler Miles 10            4) 802 Stone Swigert 10           
 11 Dalton                                              9:43.90  
     1) Will Sumser 10                  2) Austin Martinez 10             
     3) Michael Shilling 10             4) Brendt August 10               
 -- Northwest                                                NT  
     1) 365 Joseph Hillegass 11         2) 358 Clayton Rood 10            
     3) 360 Austin Romansky 11          4) 361 Matt Oakes 9               
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  Tri-County: # 15.15  2009        Karissa Dalessandro, Smithville             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   225 Nicole Gregor       12 Orrville                 16.39q  NWI  1 
  2   225 Erin Dunbar         12 East Canton              16.53q  NWI  3 
  3   112 Ciera Rose           9 West Holmes              17.00q  NWI  3 
  4   111 Carly Woodruff      10 West Holmes              17.12q  NWI  2 
  5       Mary Briceland      11 Dalton                   17.29q  NWI  3 
  6       Rebecca Fortner     12 Fairless                 17.47q  NWI  3 
  7   260 Briana Schubert     12 Sandy Valley             17.50q  NWI  2 
  8       Paige King          12 Dalton                   17.96q  NWI  2 
  9   324 Clara Beadle         9 Northwest                18.16   NWI  1 
 10   733 Caroline Zurbrugg   12 Alliance                 18.61   NWI  2 
 11   502 Mary Pamer          12 Smithville               18.70   NWI  2 
 12   874 Tiffany Sunderlin   10 Claymont                 18.71   NWI  1 
 13   310 Jordan Smith        10 Northwest                18.78   NWI  3 
 14   714 Danielle Kemp       12 Alliance                 19.69   NWI  1 
 15   214 Abby Weiland        10 East Canton              20.06   NWI  3 
 16   351 Lindsay Smith       12 Tuslaw                   20.28   NWI  1 
 17   508 Tara Massaro         9 Smithville               20.46   NWI  2 
 18   314 Stevie Tabellion    12 Tuslaw                   20.85   NWI  2 
 19   711 Tiffany Hildebrand   9 Garaway                  21.25   NWI  1 
 20   873 Emily McCleary      10 Claymont                 21.46   NWI  3 
 21   276 Trisha Simmons      11 Sandy Valley             22.63   NWI  3 
 22   702 Courtney Miller      9 Garaway                  23.00   NWI  1 
 --       Michelle Wentling   10 Fairless                   SCR   NWI  2 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
============================================================================
  Tri-County: # 15.15  2009        Karissa Dalessandro, Smithville             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   225 Nicole Gregor       12 Orrville                 16.24   NWI  10   
  2   111 Carly Woodruff      10 West Holmes              16.70   NWI   8   
  3   260 Briana Schubert     12 Sandy Valley             16.77   NWI   6   
  4   225 Erin Dunbar         12 East Canton              16.78   NWI   5   
  5   112 Ciera Rose           9 West Holmes              16.97   NWI   4   
  6       Mary Briceland      11 Dalton                   16.98   NWI   3   
  7       Rebecca Fortner     12 Fairless                 17.45   NWI   2   
  8       Paige King          12 Dalton                   19.40   NWI   1   
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  Tri-County: # 14.90  2009        Sam Miller, Orrville                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   212 Drew Brenner        12 Orrville                 15.36q  NWI  1 
  2   221 Andrew Milhoan      12 Sandy Valley             15.72q  NWI  2 
  3   217 Kyle Jensen         12 East Canton              15.73q  NWI  2 
  4   505 Matt Shoup          12 Smithville               16.28q  NWI  1 
  5   349 Justin Smith        11 Northwest                16.92q  NWI  3 
  6   225 Chase Infield       11 Orrville                 16.99q  NWI  1 
  7       Chad Bucher         10 Fairless                 17.15q  NWI  2 
  8   229 Nick Johnson        10 East Canton              18.16q  NWI  2 
  9       Zaylor Rowley       10 Dalton                   18.41   NWI  3 
 10   365 Scott Miranda       12 Tuslaw                   18.61   NWI  3 
 11   639 Nate Truman         12 Waynedale                18.81   NWI  1 
 12       Ricky Caillet       12 Dalton                   18.99   NWI  2 
 13   375 Mike Bechtel        10 Northwest                19.05   NWI  3 
 14   865 Mitch Ueltschy       9 Claymont                 19.26   NWI  2 
 15   160 Phillip Schaffter    9 West Holmes              19.59   NWI  3 
 16   860 Alan Ruffini        10 Claymont                 19.65   NWI  1 
 17   133 Adam Vasilatos       9 Chippewa                 19.81   NWI  1 
 18   721 Eric Kline           9 Alliance                 19.91   NWI  2 
 19   565 Jimmy Pew           11 Smithville               20.82   NWI  3 
 20       Zachary Cupples      9 Fairless                 21.85   NWI  3 
 --   708 Uriel Ibarra-moren  11 Alliance                   SCR   NWI  1 
 --   767 Eric Schie          12 Garaway                    SCR   NWI  3 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
============================================================================
  Tri-County: # 14.90  2009        Sam Miller, Orrville                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   221 Andrew Milhoan      12 Sandy Valley             15.19   NWI  10   
  2   212 Drew Brenner        12 Orrville                 15.20   NWI   8   
  3   217 Kyle Jensen         12 East Canton              15.73   NWI   6   
  4   505 Matt Shoup          12 Smithville               16.63   NWI   5   
  5   349 Justin Smith        11 Northwest                16.98   NWI   4   
  6       Chad Bucher         10 Fairless                 17.00   NWI   3   
  7   225 Chase Infield       11 Orrville                 17.03   NWI   2   
  8   229 Nick Johnson        10 East Canton              17.53   NWI   1   
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  Tri-County: # 12.54  2011        Joyce Badertscher, Waynedale                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   724 Camri Vance         10 Alliance                 13.14q  NWI  1 
  2   628 Kia Tyler           11 Waynedale                13.52q  NWI  2 
  3   209 Abrea Gibson        10 Orrville                 13.60q  NWI  3 
  4   311 Amanda Crites       10 Northwest                13.73q  NWI  4 
  5   312 Meredith Fennell    10 Northwest                13.77q  NWI  1 
  6   700 Kendra Bailey        9 Alliance                 13.90q  NWI  2 
  7   527 Angie Pollick       11 Smithville               13.92q  NWI  4 
  8   302 Paris Nahas         12 Tuslaw                   14.03q  NWI  2 
  9   110 Paiten Strother     10 West Holmes              14.07   NWI  4 
 10       Bryanna Knopp       10 Dalton                   14.20   NWI  2 
 11   301 Alyssa Lombardi     11 Tuslaw                   14.37   NWI  1 
 12   864 Kelsey McCleary      9 Claymont                 14.47   NWI  3 
 13   115 Justice Wright      11 West Holmes              14.62   NWI  3 
 14   218 Jessica Kutscher    11 East Canton              14.62   NWI  2 
 15   611 Nessa Shoup         10 Waynedale                14.78   NWI  4 
 16       Khylie Arnold        9 Dalton                   14.81   NWI  3 
 17   713 Roxy Dunn            9 Garaway                  14.86   NWI  1 
 18       Jaime Waltz         11 Fairless                 14.90   NWI  4 
 19   505 Anna Hershberger    10 Smithville               15.11   NWI  4 
 20   718 Nicole Miller        9 Garaway                  15.43   NWI  3 
 21   254 Jackie Pfeiffer     11 Orrville                 15.75   NWI  3 
 22       Rebecca Miller      12 Fairless                 16.44   NWI  1 
 23   875 Lindsey Pulley      11 Claymont                 17.87   NWI  2 
 --   259 Kristen Ott          9 Sandy Valley               SCR   NWI  2 
 --   219 Kasey Robinson      10 East Canton                SCR   NWI  1 
 --   261 Olivia Green        11 Sandy Valley               SCR   NWI  1 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  Tri-County: # 12.54  2011        Joyce Badertscher, Waynedale                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   724 Camri Vance         10 Alliance                 13.24   NWI  10   
  2   628 Kia Tyler           11 Waynedale                13.26   NWI   8   
  3   209 Abrea Gibson        10 Orrville                 13.48   NWI   6   
  4   311 Amanda Crites       10 Northwest                13.57   NWI   5   
  5   312 Meredith Fennell    10 Northwest                13.59   NWI   4   
  6   527 Angie Pollick       11 Smithville               13.97   NWI   3   
  7   302 Paris Nahas         12 Tuslaw                   14.08   NWI   2   
  8   700 Kendra Bailey        9 Alliance                 14.37   NWI   1   
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  Tri-County: # 10.70  2006        Curtis Leuenberger, Louisville              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   380 Joe Sanders         12 Tuslaw                   11.12q  NWI  4 
  2   215 Brandon Johnson     11 Orrville                 11.15q  NWI  4 
  3   349 Zak Lemke           11 Tuslaw                   11.36q  NWI  4 
  4   852 Jordan Richardson   11 Claymont                 11.46q  NWI  2 
  5   224 Stewart Turner Jr.  12 Orrville                 11.57q  NWI  1 
  6       Anthony Silvis      11 Dalton                   11.61q  NWI  4 
  7   707 Michael Larsuel     12 Alliance                 11.62q  NWI  3 
  8   231 Austin Tekip        11 East Canton              11.66q  NWI  2 
  9   855 Jamal Murrary       12 Claymont                 11.83   NWI  4 
 10   711 Taurice Scott       12 Alliance                 11.85   NWI  3 
 11   348 Kyle Harris         11 Northwest                11.88   NWI  1 
 12   638 Derek Bunker        12 Waynedale                11.89   NWI  1 
 13   353 Ronnie Beers        12 Northwest                11.94   NWI  3 
 14   128 Logan Smith          9 Chippewa                 12.03   NWI  3 
 15   125 Nick Zollinger       9 Chippewa                 12.07   NWI  4 
 16   521 Jared Poorman       11 Smithville               12.14   NWI  2 
 17       Ian Zaleski         11 Dalton                   12.17   NWI  3 
 18   211 Beau Mace           10 Sandy Valley             12.22   NWI  1 
 19       Dakota Olmstead     10 Fairless                 12.36   NWI  2 
 20   591 Ian Steiner         12 Smithville               12.51   NWI  2 
 21   162 Marcus Glassford    12 West Holmes              12.57   NWI  3 
 22   211 Buzzy Faheem        11 East Canton              12.59   NWI  4 
 23       Zach Kelly          10 Fairless                 12.72   NWI  3 
 24   741 Josh Boron          12 Garaway                  12.93   NWI  1 
 25   752 Austin Aubaugh       9 Garaway                  13.20   NWI  2 
 --   140 Dalton Zickefoose   11 West Holmes                SCR   NWI  2 
 --   221 Andrew Milhoan      12 Sandy Valley               SCR   NWI  1 
 --   655 Aaron Amstutz        9 Waynedale                  SCR   NWI  1 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  Tri-County: # 10.70  2006        Curtis Leuenberger, Louisville              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   224 Stewart Turner Jr.  12 Orrville                 11.17   NWI  10   
  2   852 Jordan Richardson   11 Claymont                 11.23   NWI   8   
  3   707 Michael Larsuel     12 Alliance                 11.24   NWI   6   
  4   380 Joe Sanders         12 Tuslaw                   11.41   NWI   5   
  5   215 Brandon Johnson     11 Orrville                 11.42   NWI   4   
  6   231 Austin Tekip        11 East Canton              11.69   NWI   3   
  7   349 Zak Lemke           11 Tuslaw                   11.84   NWI   2   
  8       Anthony Silvis      11 Dalton                   11.94   NWI   1   
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
  Tri-County: # 1:48.50  2010        Northwest                                 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Orrville                                            1:52.10   2  10   
     1) 225 Nicole Gregor 12            2) 209 Abrea Gibson 10            
     3) 213 Alexa Jarrett 12            4) 252 Hannah Plybon 11           
  2 Northwest                                           1:55.80   2   8   
     1) 311 Amanda Crites 10            2) 321 Holly Knight 10            
     3) 324 Clara Beadle 9              4) 312 Meredith Fennell 10        
  3 Alliance                                            1:56.20   2   6   
     1) 725 Andrezia McBride 9          2) 733 Caroline Zurbrugg 12       
     3) 713 Emily Retterer 11           4) 708 Akazhia Newman 11          
  4 West Holmes                                         1:56.90   2   5   
     1) 112 Ciera Rose 9                2) 115 Justice Wright 11          
     3) 121 Haley Judson 9              4) 118 Elise Neville 10           
  5 Dalton                                              1:58.80   2   4   
     1) Bryanna Knopp 10                2) Khylie Arnold 9                
     3) Paige King 12                   4) Sydney Gerber 10               
  6 Smithville                                          2:01.20   1   3   
     1) 535 Kelsey Cottrell 11          2) 518 Grace Durham 9             
     3) 505 Anna Hershberger 10         4) 503 Kaitlyn Hostetler 11       
  7 Tuslaw                                              2:04.20   2   2   
     1) 360 Haley Stanford 10           2) 356 Moriah Stanford 10         
     3) 316 Brittany Gardiner 10        4) 355 Molly Feichter 9           
  8 Waynedale                                           2:04.90   1   1   
     1) 624 Tori Graf 10                2) 614 Taylor Whitworth 9         
     3) 625 Hannah Weaver 10            4) 604 Victoria Burt 12           
  9 Garaway                                             2:06.80   1 
     1) 705 Kaela Keller 10             2) 718 Nicole Miller 9            
     3) 723 Tess Beachy 9               4) 713 Roxy Dunn 9                
 10 Fairless                                            2:07.30   2 
     1) Elissa Snyder 11                2) Jaime Waltz 11                 
     3) Rebecca Miller 12               4) Meagan Rush 11                 
 11 Claymont                                            2:09.70   2 
     1) 879 Madison Stubbins 10         2) 873 Emily McCleary 10          
     3) 872 Mallorie Henry 11           4) 864 Kelsey McCleary 9          
 12 East Canton                                         2:15.30   1 
     1) 214 Abby Weiland 10             2) 205 Keely Wagner 10            
     3) 217 Abby Fogle 12               4) 223 Tracie Aller 9             
 13 Sandy Valley                                        2:17.10   1 
     1) 257 Caitlin Abbott 10           2) 274 Courtney Tyler 9           
     3) 264 Shawntay Henning 9          4) 259 Kristen Ott 9              
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
  Tri-County: # 1:33.14  2010        Northwest                                 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Smithville                                          1:36.20   2  10   
     1) 510 Alex Bates 11               2) 505 Matt Shoup 12              
     3) 509 Tolan Shane 11              4) 521 Jared Poorman 11           
  2 Tuslaw                                              1:36.60   2   8   
     1) 351 Alex Horn 10                2) 357 Cale Staver 12             
     3) 349 Zak Lemke 11                4) 380 Joe Sanders 12             
  3 Claymont                                            1:37.10   2   6   
     1) 855 Jamal Murrary 12            2) 870 Taylor Wise 11             
     3) 863 Tyler Peterson 11           4) 854 Ty Kelly 11                
  4 Northwest                                           1:39.30   2   5   
     1) 359 Chuma Roberts 10            2) 371 Eric Mann 9                
     3) 381 David Casalinova 11         4) 349 Justin Smith 11            
  5 Dalton                                              1:39.50   2   4   
     1) Lucas Roshong 10                2) Ian Zaleski 11                 
     3) Jacob Zeltman 11                4) Foxx Gabel 11                  
  6 Chippewa                                            1:40.30   2   3   
     1) 125 Nick Zollinger 9            2) 128 Logan Smith 9              
     3) 123 Justin Zollinger 11         4) 133 Adam Vasilatos 9           
  7 Fairless                                            1:42.60   1   2   
     1) Dakota Olmstead 10              2) Carter Casperd 9               
     3) Zach Kelly 10                   4) Brandon Lewis 12               
  8 Garaway                                             1:42.70   1   1   
     1) 747 Zach Shaw 12                2) 742 Caleb Jacobs 10            
     3) 750 Ben Mullet 9                4) 710 Joe Warkall 10             
  9 East Canton                                         1:43.40   1 
     1) 211 Buzzy Faheem 11             2) 232 Dillon Young 11            
     3) 214 Bryce Moldavan 9            4) 211 Scott Lewis 10             
 10 Alliance                                            1:44.60   2 
     1) 708 Uriel Ibarra-moreno 11      2) 715 Chris Vance 12             
     3) 706 Ossiel Ibarra-Moreno 11     4) 741 Frank Hill 12              
 11 Sandy Valley                                        1:44.90   1 
     1) 211 Beau Mace 10                2) 203 Eric Cassidy 11            
     3) 212 Jordan Bidlingmaier 10      4) 206 Andrew Griffin 9           
 12 West Holmes                                         1:46.20   1 
     1) 155 Matt Casey 9                2) 143 Lukas Geib 11              
     3) 153 Barry Phillips 11           4) 162 Marcus Glassford 12        
 -- Orrville                                                 DQ   2 
     1) 210 Joel Zook 10                2) 212 Drew Brenner 12            
     3) 216 Cody Weaver 12              4) 224 Stewart Turner Jr. 12      
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  Tri-County: # 5:22.19  2008        Caitlin Sharp, East Canton                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   513 Erin Moomaw         11 Smithville             5:40.76   10   
  2       Danielle Wilson     11 Fairless               5:44.31    8   
  3   517 Rachel Gerber        9 Smithville             5:49.98    6   
  4   338 Rachel Koons        10 Tuslaw                 5:59.47    5   
  5   608 Emily Richardson    12 Waynedale              6:02.06    4   
  6   720 Madison Lytle       12 Alliance               6:03.23    3   
  7   815 Courtney Sowers      9 Claymont               6:08.05    2   
  8   217 Kaitlyn Madigan      9 Orrville               6:09.71    1   
  9   719 Kenzie Widder        9 Garaway                6:12.43  
 10   201 Kayla Madigan        9 Orrville               6:13.74  
 11   203 Mackenzie Vincent   10 East Canton            6:14.21  
 12   216 Rachel Vincent       9 East Canton            6:14.66  
 13   702 Shaiyenne Albert    12 Alliance               6:34.88  
 14       Emily Draa           9 Dalton                 6:35.00  
 15       Jessi Robinson      10 Fairless               6:38.69  
 16   105 Carli Roach         10 West Holmes            6:41.38  
 17   320 Tiffani Mehnert     12 Tuslaw                 6:44.60  
 18   605 Bethany McConnell   11 Waynedale              6:51.47  
 19   252 Hannah Huston       11 Sandy Valley           6:52.41  
 20   339 Cierra Snyder        9 Northwest              7:27.00  
 21   251 Ashlynne Ebner      10 Sandy Valley           7:36.52  
 22   326 Jordan Snelick       9 Northwest              7:48.95  
 --   803 Sierra Swigert      10 Claymont                   SCR  
 --   117 Miranda Hostetler   11 West Holmes                SCR  
 --       Molly Williams      12 Dalton                     SCR  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  Tri-County: # 4:33.52  4/2/2011    Curtis Hanle, Louisville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   216 Josh Schleappi      12 East Canton            4:34.08   10   
  2       Josh Laney          11 Fairless               4:38.14    8   
  3       Seb Tressel         11 Fairless               4:41.38    6   
  4   645 Rhen Weaver         10 Waynedale              4:52.10    5   
  5   718 Ben Draves          10 Alliance               4:54.74    4   
  6   761 Samuel Wentworth    09 Garaway                4:56.41    3   
  7   342 Jacob Phillips      11 Tuslaw                 4:56.73    2   
  8   760 Alex Shrock         10 Garaway                4:59.66    1   
  9   599 Evan Walder         12 Smithville             5:02.73  
 10   144 Sam Boyd            10 West Holmes            5:02.84  
 11   802 Stone Swigert       10 Claymont               5:04.64  
 12   246 Spencer Rossenbaum  10 Orrville               5:05.24  
 13   109 Craig Stout         10 Chippewa               5:05.28  
 14   705 Matt Scott          12 Alliance               5:05.89  
 15   346 Trent Miller        10 Tuslaw                 5:07.88  
 16   804 Blake Freed         11 Claymont               5:08.33  
 17   207 Luke Sommer          9 Sandy Valley           5:09.54  
 18       Caleb Greer         12 Dalton                 5:11.25  
 19   354 Tyler Hinkle        11 Northwest              5:17.40  
 20   117 Tommy Crookston      9 Chippewa               5:20.22  
 21   550 Matt Hunter          9 Smithville             5:20.87  
 22       Will Sumser         10 Dalton                 5:21.01  
 23   373 Alex Vales           9 Northwest              5:30.77  
 24   209 Austin Riley         9 East Canton            5:31.21  
 25   641 Jake Greathouse     11 Waynedale              5:37.40  
 26   149 Max Lehman          10 West Holmes            5:45.28  
 27   217 Walker Grossman     11 Sandy Valley           5:48.02  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
  Tri-County: # 51.06  2010        Northwest                                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Northwest                                             52.95   2  10   
     1) 312 Meredith Fennell 10         2) 316 Kaitlyn Thompson 10        
     3) 315 Kasey Pagani 12             4) 311 Amanda Crites 10           
  2 Orrville                                              53.69   2   8   
     1) 229 Maddie Jarrett 10           2) 225 Nicole Gregor 12           
     3) 213 Alexa Jarrett 12            4) 209 Abrea Gibson 10            
  3 Alliance                                              53.92   2   6   
     1) 712 Joel'ven Freeman 12         2) 700 Kendra Bailey 9            
     3) 708 Akazhia Newman 11           4) 724 Camri Vance 10             
  4 East Canton                                           54.41   2   5   
     1) 211 Jessica Marshall 11         2) 225 Erin Dunbar 12             
     3) 217 Abby Fogle 12               4) 218 Jessica Kutscher 11        
  5 West Holmes                                           54.44   2   4   
     1) 110 Paiten Strother 10          2) 111 Carly Woodruff 10          
     3) 115 Justice Wright 11           4) 107 Kendra Martin 11           
  6 Smithville                                            55.24   2   3   
     1) 502 Mary Pamer 12               2) 505 Emily Hostetler 9          
     3) 527 Angie Pollick 11            4) 524 Maggie Poorman 9           
  7 Dalton                                                55.92   2   2   
     1) Sydney Gerber 10                2) Khylie Arnold 9                
     3) Mary Briceland 11               4) Bryanna Knopp 10               
  8 Sandy Valley                                          57.86   1   1   
     1) 269 Abby Mercier 12             2) 260 Briana Schubert 12         
     3) 259 Kristen Ott 9               4) 261 Olivia Green 11            
  9 Tuslaw                                                58.30   1 
     1) 312 Erica Reamer 12             2) 361 Natalie Held 9             
     3) 316 Brittany Gardiner 10        4) 355 Molly Feichter 9           
 10 Garaway                                               58.46   1 
     1) 705 Kaela Keller 10             2) 718 Nicole Miller 9            
     3) 706 Alissa West 10              4) 713 Roxy Dunn 9                
 11 Claymont                                              58.47   2 
     1) 879 Madison Stubbins 10         2) 874 Tiffany Sunderlin 10       
     3) 852 Lexi Armstrong 11           4) 864 Kelsey McCleary 9          
 12 Fairless                                            1:01.19   1 
     1) Jaime Waltz 11                  2)                                
     3) Meagan Rush 11                  4) Katie Rush 12                  
 13 Waynedale                                           1:01.90   1 
     1) 623 Danielle Green 11           2) 627 Brandee Brewer 12          
     3) 614 Taylor Whitworth 9          4) 625 Hannah Weaver 10           
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
  Tri-County: # 44.32  2010        Northwest                                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Orrville                                              45.48   2  10   
     1) 215 Brandon Johnson 11          2) 210 Joel Zook 10               
     3) 216 Cody Weaver 12              4) 224 Stewart Turner Jr. 12      
  2 Sandy Valley                                          45.65   2   8   
     1) 202 Zack Bowling 10             2) 218 Mike McClain 11            
     3) 211 Beau Mace 10                4) 221 Andrew Milhoan 12          
  3 Northwest                                             45.67   2   6   
     1) 350 Mason Tesch 12              2) 363 J.C. Pawlyk 12             
     3) 348 Kyle Harris 11              4) 353 Ronnie Beers 12            
  4 East Canton                                           47.29   2   5   
     1) 213 Mike Barbato 12             2) 217 Kyle Jensen 12             
     3) 229 Nick Johnson 10             4) 231 Austin Tekip 11            
  5 Dalton                                                47.49   1   4   
     1) Zaylor Rowley 10                2) Quentin Raines 10              
     3) Foxx Gabel 11                   4) Anthony Silvis 11              
  6 Tuslaw                                                47.72   2   3   
     1) 349 Zak Lemke 11                2) 357 Cale Staver 12             
     3) 344 Raymond Brunker 12          4) 354 Logan Ammond 10            
  7 Claymont                                              47.73   2   2   
     1) 853 Satchel Copeland 11         2) 863 Tyler Peterson 11          
     3) 855 Jamal Murrary 12            4) 852 Jordan Richardson 11       
  8 Smithville                                            47.76   1   1   
     1) 558 Russell Laird 11            2) 567 Jeremiah Parker 9          
     3) 591 Ian Steiner 12              4) 521 Jared Poorman 11           
  9 West Holmes                                           47.87   1 
     1) 152 Andrew Rose 11              2) 151 Matt Miller 11             
     3) 167 Grant Hay 11                4) 153 Barry Phillips 11          
 10 Chippewa                                              48.28   1 
     1) 128 Logan Smith 9               2) 199 Bo Whetsell 10             
     3) 135 Stoney Epling 10            4) 123 Justin Zollinger 11        
 11 Fairless                                              48.59   2 
     1) Dakota Olmstead 10              2) Brandon Lewis 12               
     3) Carter Casperd 9                4) Zach Kelly 10                  
 12 Garaway                                               49.42   1 
     1) 710 Joe Warkall 10              2) 742 Caleb Jacobs 10            
     3) 750 Ben Mullet 9                4) 747 Zach Shaw 12               
 -- Alliance                                                 DQ   2 
     1) 707 Michael Larsuel 12          2) 706 Ossiel Ibarra-Moreno 11    
     3) 711 Taurice Scott 12            4) 741 Frank Hill 12              
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
  Tri-County: # 1:00.00  2006        Carley Adams, Louisville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   252 Hannah Plybon       11 Orrville               1:05.39   3  10   
  2   713 Emily Retterer      11 Alliance               1:07.05   3   8   
  3       Bethany Fisher      10 Dalton                 1:08.37   3   6   
  4   107 Kendra Martin       11 West Holmes            1:09.04   3   5   
  5   611 Nessa Shoup         10 Waynedale              1:09.30   3   4   
  6       Mackenzie Weber      9 Fairless               1:09.93   1   3   
  7   725 Andrezia McBride     9 Alliance               1:10.64   3   2   
  8   344 Morgan Linder        9 Tuslaw                 1:10.93   3   1   
  9   269 Abby Mercier        12 Sandy Valley           1:11.38   1 
 10   808 Alaina Roush        11 Claymont               1:11.84   2 
 11   347 Ileah Walter         9 Tuslaw                 1:12.39   2 
 12   872 Mallorie Henry      11 Claymont               1:14.51   2 
 13       Katie Teece          9 Dalton                 1:14.74   2 
 14   518 Grace Durham         9 Smithville             1:17.95   2 
 --   124 Madison Sprang       9 West Holmes                SCR   2 
 --   624 Tori Graf           10 Waynedale                  SCR   3 
 --   223 Tracie Aller         9 East Canton                SCR   2 
 --       Rebecca Bair         9 Fairless                   SCR   1 
 --   219 Kasey Robinson      10 East Canton                SCR   1 
 --   310 Jordan Smith        10 Northwest                  SCR   1 
 --   232 Kendra Gable        12 Orrville                   SCR   2 
 --   333 Angela Casalinova    9 Northwest                  SCR   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
  Tri-County: # 50.98  2008        Michael Craig, Orrville                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   510 Alex Bates          11 Smithville               53.37   4  10   
  2   206 Elijah Coleman      10 Orrville                 53.70   4   8   
  3   351 Alex Horn           10 Tuslaw                   53.93   4   6   
  4       Jacob Zeltman       11 Dalton                   54.28   4   5   
  5   151 Matt Miller         11 West Holmes              55.15   4   4   
  6       Tyler Neff          10 Fairless                 55.68   4   3   
  7   386 Sean Green          11 Northwest                56.81   4   2   
  8       Joe Smith           12 Fairless                 56.87   4   1   
  9   518 Tom Hilty           12 Smithville               57.47   3 
 10   376 Chuck Kirkpatrick    9 Northwest                58.07   3 
 11       Jeremiah Shilling   10 Dalton                   58.21   3 
 12   366 Josh Ondo           11 Tuslaw                   58.49   3 
 13   854 Ty Kelly            11 Claymont                 58.90   3 
 14   211 Matthew Kohler      12 Orrville                 58.93   3 
 15   636 Andy Morrison       11 Waynedale                59.27   2 
 16   213 Mike Barbato        12 East Canton              59.67   2 
 17   122 Larry Crookston     11 Chippewa               1:00.50   2 
 18   143 Lukas Geib          11 West Holmes            1:04.21   2 
 19   659 Mark Gingerich      12 Waynedale              1:06.00   1 
 20   234 Avery Elifritz      10 Sandy Valley           1:06.84   1 
 21   861 Joe McGilton         9 Claymont               1:07.48   2 
 --   135 Stoney Epling       10 Chippewa                   SCR   2 
 --   715 Chris Vance         12 Alliance                   SCR   3 
 --   720 Michael Allbritain  10 Alliance                   SCR   1 
 --   741 Josh Boron          12 Garaway                    SCR   3 
 --   750 Ben Mullet           9 Garaway                    SCR   2 
 --   211 Scott Lewis         10 East Canton                SCR   2 
 --       Michael Shilling    10 Dalton                     SCR     
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
==========================================================================
  Tri-County: # 47.18  2008        Melissa Wohlheter, Tuslaw                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   225 Nicole Gregor       12 Orrville                 50.20   3  10   
  2   112 Ciera Rose           9 West Holmes              52.15   3   8   
  3       Rebecca Fortner     12 Fairless                 52.66   3   6   
  4       Alyssa Gwin         11 Dalton                   53.29   3   5   
  5   225 Erin Dunbar         12 East Canton              53.44   3   4   
  6   111 Carly Woodruff      10 West Holmes              53.83   3   3   
  7   324 Clara Beadle         9 Northwest                54.00   2   2   
  8   310 Katie Speicher      12 Tuslaw                   54.62   3   1   
  9       Mary Briceland      11 Dalton                   54.71   3 
 10   358 Lauren Burke         9 Tuslaw                   57.40   2 
 11   714 Danielle Kemp       12 Alliance                 59.72   2 
 12   537 Sarah Beery          9 Smithville             1:02.39   1 
 13   255 Rachael Berger      10 Sandy Valley           1:02.42   1 
 14   873 Emily McCleary      10 Claymont               1:03.34   2 
 15   876 Brooklyn Kennedy     9 Claymont               1:08.66   1 
 16   795 Katie Wright         9 Garaway                1:08.90   1 
 --       Michelle Wentling   10 Fairless                   SCR   2 
 --   702 Courtney Miller      9 Garaway                    SCR   1 
 --   214 Abby Weiland        10 East Canton                SCR   2 
 --   229 Maddie Jarrett      10 Orrville                   SCR   2 
 --   310 Jordan Smith        10 Northwest                  SCR   2 
 --   875 Lindsey Pulley      11 Claymont                   SCR     
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
==========================================================================
  Tri-County: # 40.69  3/31/2012   Drew Brenner, Orrville                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   212 Drew Brenner        12 Orrville                 40.69#  4  10   
  2   217 Kyle Jensen         12 East Canton              41.69   4   8   
  3   380 Joe Sanders         12 Tuslaw                   41.75   4   6   
  4   221 Andrew Milhoan      12 Sandy Valley             42.56   4   5   
  5       Chad Bucher         10 Fairless                 43.57   3   4   
  6   505 Matt Shoup          12 Smithville               44.16   4   3   
  7   375 Mike Bechtel        10 Northwest                44.20   3   2   
  8   229 Nick Johnson        10 East Canton              44.66   3   1   
  9   708 Uriel Ibarra-moren  11 Alliance                 44.89   4 
 10   123 Justin Zollinger    11 Chippewa                 45.47   4 
 11   742 Caleb Jacobs        10 Garaway                  46.20   3 
 12   352 Brandon King        11 Northwest                46.29   2 
 13   160 Phillip Schaffter    9 West Holmes              46.79   3 
 14   857 Tyler Golec         10 Claymont                 47.15   2 
 15   860 Alan Ruffini        10 Claymont                 47.65   3 
 16       Ricky Caillet       12 Dalton                   47.72   3 
 17   365 Scott Miranda       12 Tuslaw                   48.17   3 
 18   639 Nate Truman         12 Waynedale                48.90   2 
 19       Jason Reinhardt      9 Dalton                   49.68   1 
 20   219 Daykota Ammond      11 Sandy Valley             50.53   2 
 21   752 Austin Aubaugh       9 Garaway                  51.82   2 
 22   712 Jordan Smith        10 Alliance                 52.96   2 
 23   500 Kurt Dravenstott    11 Smithville               53.04   1 
 24       Zachary Cupples      9 Fairless                 54.73   1 
 --   133 Adam Vasilatos       9 Chippewa                   SCR   4 
 --       Damian Nichols       9 Dalton                     SCR     
 --   349 Justin Smith        11 Northwest                  SCR     
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  Tri-County: # 2:26.30  2008        Caitlin Sharp, East Canton                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   302 Abbey Warth         12 Tuslaw                 2:28.18   10   
  2   101 Nichole Peterman    12 West Holmes            2:36.24    8   
  3   237 Megan Gothard        9 East Canton            2:40.68    6   
  4   338 Rachel Koons        10 Tuslaw                 2:43.21    5   
  5   506 Maurah Winans        9 Smithville             2:45.95    4   
  6   704 Kayla Hood          11 Alliance               2:47.50    3   
  7   217 Kaitlyn Madigan      9 Orrville               2:48.53    2   
  8       Eva Smith           12 Dalton                 2:48.61    1   
  9   815 Courtney Sowers      9 Claymont               2:48.85  
 10       Kady Burcaw         11 Fairless               2:51.91  
 11   702 Shaiyenne Albert    12 Alliance               2:58.03  
 12   205 Sara Stiles          9 Orrville               2:59.13  
 13   302 Vanessa Tudor       10 Northwest              2:59.55  
 14   253 Maggie Pikna        11 Sandy Valley           2:59.58  
 15   267 Sage Hepner          9 Sandy Valley           3:01.88  
 16       Jessi Robinson      10 Fairless               3:02.41  
 17   336 Ellie Stockert      11 Northwest              3:07.21  
 18   122 Hannah Reiheld      10 West Holmes            3:07.88  
 19   510 Annkelly Myers       9 Smithville             3:09.37  
 20   205 Keely Wagner        10 East Canton            3:11.02  
 --   605 Bethany McConnell   11 Waynedale                  SCR  
 --   823 Pauline Fisher       9 Claymont                   SCR  
 --   611 Nessa Shoup         10 Waynedale                  SCR  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  Tri-County: # 2:03.29  2008        Joseph DeRosa, Esat Canton                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   744 Logan Kettlewell    11 Garaway                2:03.60   10   
  2   216 Josh Schleappi      12 East Canton            2:04.16    8   
  3   366 Kyle Stover         12 Northwest              2:06.47    6   
  4   217 Tyrone White        11 Orrville               2:07.78    5   
  5   381 David Casalinova    11 Northwest              2:08.38    4   
  6   355 Kyle Novak          12 Tuslaw                 2:09.68    3   
  7       Seb Tressel         11 Fairless               2:11.68    2   
  8   222 Mason Riley         12 East Canton            2:14.61    1   
  9   590 Trent Weber         11 Smithville             2:15.10  
 10   145 Matt Stonebrook     12 West Holmes            2:15.21  
 11   222 John Mahaffey       10 Sandy Valley           2:18.18  
 12   802 Stone Swigert       10 Claymont               2:21.69  
 13   204 Zach Leyda          12 Sandy Valley           2:22.29  
 14   116 Tyler Badock         9 Chippewa               2:22.79  
 15   636 Andy Morrison       11 Waynedale              2:22.86  
 16   556 Briar Arn           12 Smithville             2:25.96  
 17   346 Trent Miller        10 Tuslaw                 2:26.75  
 18       Anthony Silvis      11 Dalton                 2:28.41  
 19   651 Marcus Morrison      9 Waynedale              2:30.01  
 20   149 Max Lehman          10 West Holmes            2:32.25  
 21   709 Jacob Fotheringham  10 Alliance               2:32.50  
 22       Noah Menuez          9 Dalton                 2:35.08  
 23   826 Ricky Roghelia       9 Claymont               2:35.57  
 24       Ethan Comfort       11 Fairless               2:40.46  
 --   760 Alex Shrock         10 Garaway                    SCR  
 --   722 Malcolm Collins-Si  11 Alliance                   SCR  
 --   252 Jordan Stiles       11 Orrville                   SCR  
 --   158 Carson Black         9 West Holmes                SCR  
 --       Austin Martinez     10 Dalton                     SCR  
 --   812 Corey Beal          11 Claymont                   SCR  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  Tri-County: # 26.18  2008        DeVonne Howard, Orrville                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   628 Kia Tyler           11 Waynedale                27.22q  NWI  2 
  2   209 Abrea Gibson        10 Orrville                 27.23q  NWI  3 
  3       Sydney Gerber       10 Dalton                   28.01q  NWI  2 
  4   110 Paiten Strother     10 West Holmes              28.09q  NWI  1 
  5   524 Maggie Poorman       9 Smithville               28.11q  NWI  3 
  6   700 Kendra Bailey        9 Alliance                 28.53q  NWI  1 
  7   708 Akazhia Newman      11 Alliance                 28.59q  NWI  1 
  8   118 Elise Neville       10 West Holmes              28.71q  NWI  4 
  9   302 Paris Nahas         12 Tuslaw                   29.11   NWI  4 
 10       Elissa Snyder       11 Fairless                 29.30   NWI  4 
 11   321 Holly Knight        10 Northwest                29.86   NWI  2 
 12   315 Kasey Pagani        12 Northwest                30.00   NWI  3 
 13   864 Kelsey McCleary      9 Claymont                 30.06   NWI  2 
 14   361 Natalie Held         9 Tuslaw                   30.40   NWI  3 
 15   505 Anna Hershberger    10 Smithville               30.71   NWI  2 
 16   218 Jessica Kutscher    11 East Canton              30.73   NWI  3 
 17       Jaime Waltz         11 Fairless                 30.88   NWI  2 
 18   624 Tori Graf           10 Waynedale                31.29   NWI  1 
 19   718 Nicole Miller        9 Garaway                  31.36   NWI  1 
 20   261 Olivia Green        11 Sandy Valley             31.51   NWI  3 
 21   214 Abby Weiland        10 East Canton              31.81   NWI  4 
 22   254 Jackie Pfeiffer     11 Orrville                 32.10   NWI  2 
 23   879 Madison Stubbins    10 Claymont                 32.64   NWI  4 
 24   264 Shawntay Henning     9 Sandy Valley             33.35   NWI  1 
 --   705 Kaela Keller        10 Garaway                    SCR   NWI  4 
 --       Eva Smith           12 Dalton                     SCR   NWI  1 
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  Tri-County: # 26.18  2008        DeVonne Howard, Orrville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   209 Abrea Gibson        10 Orrville                 27.79   NWI  10   
  2   628 Kia Tyler           11 Waynedale                28.05   NWI   8   
  3       Sydney Gerber       10 Dalton                   28.47   NWI   6   
  4   524 Maggie Poorman       9 Smithville               28.48   NWI   5   
  5   110 Paiten Strother     10 West Holmes              29.30   NWI   4   
  6   118 Elise Neville       10 West Holmes              29.54   NWI   3   
  7   708 Akazhia Newman      11 Alliance                 29.57   NWI   2   
  8   700 Kendra Bailey        9 Alliance                 30.31   NWI   1   
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  Tri-County: # 22.74  3/31/2012   Jordan Richardson, Claymont                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   852 Jordan Richardson   11 Claymont               # 22.74q  NWI  1 
  2   231 Austin Tekip        11 East Canton              23.45q  NWI  1 
  3   707 Michael Larsuel     12 Alliance                 23.55q  NWI  3 
  4   863 Tyler Peterson      11 Claymont                 23.68q  NWI  4 
  5   349 Zak Lemke           11 Tuslaw                   23.79q  NWI  2 
  6   216 Cody Weaver         12 Orrville                 23.96q  NWI  2 
  7       Foxx Gabel          11 Dalton                   24.12q  NWI  4 
  8   741 Frank Hill          12 Alliance                 24.13q  NWI  4 
  9   151 Matt Miller         11 West Holmes              24.33   NWI  1 
 10   128 Logan Smith          9 Chippewa                 24.45   NWI  3 
 11   359 Chuma Roberts       10 Northwest                24.49   NWI  3 
 12       Joe Smith           12 Fairless                 24.51   NWI  2 
 13   371 Eric Mann            9 Northwest                24.86   NWI  3 
 13   649 Aaron Uhler         11 Waynedale                24.86   NWI  4 
 15   344 Raymond Brunker     12 Tuslaw                   25.00   NWI  2 
 16   211 Scott Lewis         10 East Canton              25.02   NWI  3 
 17   207 Martavius Dyson      9 Orrville                 25.13   NWI  4 
 18       Dakota Olmstead     10 Fairless                 25.24   NWI  4 
 19   125 Nick Zollinger       9 Chippewa                 25.25   NWI  3 
 20       Ian Zaleski         11 Dalton                   25.28   NWI  2 
 21   203 Eric Cassidy        11 Sandy Valley             25.32   NWI  1 
 22   155 Matt Casey           9 West Holmes              26.15   NWI  1 
 23   567 Jeremiah Parker      9 Smithville               26.26   NWI  3 
 24   641 Jake Greathouse     11 Waynedale                26.72   NWI  2 
 25   741 Josh Boron          12 Garaway                  26.76   NWI  4 
 --   218 Mike McClain        11 Sandy Valley               SCR   NWI  1 
 --   750 Ben Mullet           9 Garaway                    SCR   NWI  2 
 --   591 Ian Steiner         12 Smithville                 SCR   NWI  1 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  Tri-County: # 22.74  3/31/2012   Jordan Richardson, Claymont                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   852 Jordan Richardson   11 Claymont                 23.25   NWI  10   
  2   707 Michael Larsuel     12 Alliance                 23.52   NWI   8   
  3   216 Cody Weaver         12 Orrville                 23.81   NWI   6   
  4   231 Austin Tekip        11 East Canton              24.23   NWI   5   
  5       Foxx Gabel          11 Dalton                   24.62   NWI   4   
  6   741 Frank Hill          12 Alliance                 25.08   NWI   3   
  7   349 Zak Lemke           11 Tuslaw                   25.35   NWI   2   
 --   863 Tyler Peterson      11 Claymont                   SCR   NWI 
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  Tri-County: # 11:50.00  2006        Samantha Norman, Louisville              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   513 Erin Moomaw         11 Smithville            11:54.74   10   
  2       Danielle Wilson     11 Fairless              12:25.85    8   
  3   519 Joelle Maibach      11 Smithville            12:37.18    6   
  4   803 Sierra Swigert      10 Claymont              12:50.28    5   
  5   608 Emily Richardson    12 Waynedale             12:58.56    4   
  6   108 Alexis Eliot        10 West Holmes           13:02.66    3   
  7   217 Kaitlyn Madigan      9 Orrville              13:35.97    2   
  8   228 Megan McCauley      12 East Canton           13:44.96    1   
  9   302 Vanessa Tudor       10 Northwest             13:51.18  
 10   344 Morgan Linder        9 Tuslaw                13:58.72  
 11   256 Olivia Howell       10 Sandy Valley          13:59.51  
 12       Paige Sumser         9 Dalton                14:01.62  
 13       Rachel Wilson        9 Fairless              14:06.19  
 14   360 Haley Stanford      10 Tuslaw                14:16.70  
 15   710 Maria Hogya         10 Alliance              14:22.52  
 16   816 Destinie Devore      9 Claymont              14:31.58  
 17   336 Ellie Stockert      11 Northwest             14:52.26  
 18   258 Jasleen Amigon      10 Sandy Valley          15:23.52  
 --   605 Bethany McConnell   11 Waynedale                  SCR  
 --   224 Savannah Boyle      10 East Canton                SCR  
 --       Julia Hackett       11 Dalton                     SCR  
 --   201 Kayla Madigan        9 Orrville                   SCR  
 --   719 Kenzie Widder        9 Garaway                    SCR  
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  Tri-County: # 9:27.00  2006        Aaron Melhorn, Fairless                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   213 Ben Lehotay         11 Sandy Valley          10:14.30   10   
  2   146 Cully Gordon        11 West Holmes           10:30.72    8   
  3   150 Drew Alexander      12 West Holmes           10:31.79    6   
  4   645 Rhen Weaver         10 Waynedale             10:40.06    5   
  5   109 Craig Stout         10 Chippewa              10:46.75    4   
  6   705 Matt Scott          12 Alliance              11:06.76    3   
  7   718 Ben Draves          10 Alliance              11:08.72    2   
  8   354 Tyler Hinkle        11 Northwest             11:10.29    1   
  9   246 Spencer Rossenbaum  10 Orrville              11:12.16  
 10       Andrew Ruegg         9 Fairless              11:12.64  
 11   117 Tommy Crookston      9 Chippewa              11:24.52  
 12   552 Grant Walder        10 Smithville            11:25.06  
 13   363 Trevor Stoll        12 Tuslaw                11:27.05  
 14   803 Chanler Miles       10 Claymont              11:29.37  
 15   757 Caleb Morehart      09 Garaway               11:46.04  
 16   348 John Speicher        9 Tuslaw                11:50.25  
 17       Caleb Greer         12 Dalton                12:00.81  
 18   360 Austin Romansky     11 Northwest             12:17.79  
 19   215 Jake Stallman       10 Sandy Valley          12:35.13  
 20       Zackary Kennedy      9 Fairless              12:35.47  
 21   804 Blake Freed         11 Claymont              12:35.84  
 22       Jake Greer           9 Dalton                13:05.60  
 23   507 David Moline        12 Smithville            13:10.72  
 --   632 Adam Naumoff         9 Waynedale                  SCR  
 --   209 Austin Riley         9 East Canton                SCR  
 --   208 Nick Miller          9 East Canton                SCR  
 --   761 Samuel Wentworth    09 Garaway                    SCR  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
  Tri-County: # 4:18.54  2009        Smithville                                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tuslaw                                              4:26.23   2  10   
     1) 310 Katie Speicher 12           2) 301 Alyssa Lombardi 11         
     3) 302 Paris Nahas 12              4) 302 Abbey Warth 12             
  2 West Holmes                                         4:35.57   2   8   
     1) 112 Ciera Rose 9                2) 111 Carly Woodruff 10          
     3) 101 Nichole Peterman 12         4) 107 Kendra Martin 11           
  3 Smithville                                          4:39.16   2   6   
     1) 535 Kelsey Cottrell 11          2) 512 Danielle Besancon 11       
     3) 505 Emily Hostetler 9           4) 503 Kaitlyn Hostetler 11       
  4 Alliance                                            4:46.41   1   5   
     1) 713 Emily Retterer 11           2) 701 Lynda Kennedy 11           
     3) 737 Nichole Biggers 10          4) 725 Andrezia McBride 9         
  5 Dalton                                              4:50.91   2   4   
     1) Alyssa Gwin 11                  2) Emily Draa 9                   
     3) Katie Teece 9                   4) Bethany Fisher 10              
  6 East Canton                                         4:53.59   2   3   
     1) 225 Erin Dunbar 12              2) 237 Megan Gothard 9            
     3) 203 Mackenzie Vincent 10        4) 230 Alyssa Chuckalovchak 11    
  7 Fairless                                            4:55.95   1   2   
     1) Rebecca Fortner 12              2) Elissa Snyder 11               
     3) Michelle Wentling 10            4) Katie Rush 12                  
  8 Claymont                                            5:00.05   2   1   
     1) 808 Alaina Roush 11             2) 803 Sierra Swigert 10          
     3) 872 Mallorie Henry 11           4) 815 Courtney Sowers 9          
  9 Sandy Valley                                        5:10.27   2 
     1) 269 Abby Mercier 12             2) 256 Olivia Howell 10           
     3) 255 Rachael Berger 10           4) 253 Maggie Pikna 11            
 -- Northwest                                               SCR   1 
     1) 339 Cierra Snyder 9             2) 321 Holly Knight 10            
     3) 333 Angela Casalinova 9         4) 310 Jordan Smith 10            
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
  Tri-County: # 3:35.82  2009        Orrville                                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tuslaw                                              3:40.40   2  10   
     1) 351 Alex Horn 10                2) 357 Cale Staver 12             
     3) 355 Kyle Novak 12               4) 380 Joe Sanders 12             
  2 Smithville                                          3:40.84   2   8   
     1) 510 Alex Bates 11               2) 505 Matt Shoup 12              
     3) 518 Tom Hilty 12                4) 509 Tolan Shane 11             
  3 Orrville                                            3:42.72   2   6   
     1) 210 Joel Zook 10                2) 206 Elijah Coleman 10          
     3) 217 Tyrone White 11             4) 212 Drew Brenner 12            
  4 Claymont                                            3:43.30   2   5   
     1) 852 Jordan Richardson 11        2) 870 Taylor Wise 11             
     3) 863 Tyler Peterson 11           4) 812 Corey Beal 11              
  5 Northwest                                           3:44.85   2   4   
     1) 381 David Casalinova 11         2) 386 Sean Green 11              
     3) 366 Kyle Stover 12              4) 355 Michael Millard 12         
  6 Dalton                                              3:46.23   2   3   
     1) Jacob Zeltman 11                2) Michael Shilling 10            
     3) Foxx Gabel 11                   4) Anthony Silvis 11              
  7 Fairless                                            3:47.12   2   2   
     1) Joe Smith 12                    2) Tyler Neff 10                  
     3) Tyler Smith 9                   4) Chad Bucher 10                 
  8 West Holmes                                         3:48.11   1   1   
     1) 145 Matt Stonebrook 12          2) 151 Matt Miller 11             
     3) 152 Andrew Rose 11              4) 160 Phillip Schaffter 9        
  9 Sandy Valley                                        3:52.80   1 
     1) 217 Walker Grossman 11          2) 218 Mike McClain 11            
     3) 224 Zach McCrea 12              4) 207 Luke Sommer 9              
 10 Garaway                                             3:57.64   1 
     1) 744 Logan Kettlewell 11         2) 741 Josh Boron 12              
     3) 710 Joe Warkall 10              4) 748 Jon Stingel 11             
 11 Alliance                                            4:26.38   1 
     1) 712 Jordan Smith 10             2) 721 Eric Kline 9               
     3) 720 Michael Allbritain 10       4) 715 Chris Vance 12             
 -- Chippewa                                                SCR   1 
     1) 135 Stoney Epling 10            2) 133 Adam Vasilatos 9           
     3) 123 Justin Zollinger 11         4) 199 Bo Whetsell 10             
 -- East Canton                                             SCR   2 
     1) 229 Nick Johnson 10             2) 217 Kyle Jensen 12             
     3) 216 Josh Schleappi 12           4) 222 Mason Riley 12             
 
Event 25  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
  Tri-County: # 133-09  4/2/2011    Sarah Gertz, Louisville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   134 Brook Landon        12 West Holmes             125-07   10   
  2   322 Kady Held           12 Tuslaw                  120-00    8   
  3   549 Courtney Breece     12 Smithville              115-00    6   
  4   842 Hana Mehok           9 Claymont                108-00    5   
  5       Taylor Ketler       12 Dalton                  104-11    4   
  6   127 Becca Chamberlain   12 West Holmes             101-04    3   
  7       Kristen Gaut        12 Fairless                 98-00    2   
  8   736 Karissa Swihart     10 Garaway                  97-09    1   
  9   848 Cassie Scranton     12 Claymont                 94-00  
 10   218 Lauren Boak         10 Orrville                 92-10  
 11   234 Rachel Ward         10 East Canton              92-04  
 12   340 Meghan Fennell      12 Northwest                90-06  
 13   558 Ashley Tolley       12 Smithville               89-01  
 14       Victoria Weaver     12 Dalton                   84-08  
 15   260 Natalie Vodika      10 Orrville                 82-09  
 16       Olivia Snyder        9 Fairless                 82-02  
 17   675 Alyson Near         10 Waynedale                81-11  
 18   359 Courtney Casto      12 Tuslaw                   81-08  
 19   271 Sarah Patterson     11 Sandy Valley             79-10  
 20   236 Amey Dice           10 East Canton              74-02  
 21   745 Chelsie Nagy        12 Alliance                 72-00  
 22   747 Ashton Crooks       12 Alliance                 70-09  
 23   730 Kari Jones           9 Garaway                  65-00  
 24   308 Lizzie Lampe        10 Northwest                63-02  
 25   282 Emily Beem           9 Sandy Valley             61-05  
 --   628 Kia Tyler           11 Waynedale                  SCR  
 
Event 26  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
  Tri-County: # 162-09  4/2/2011    Duke Taylor, East Canton                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   228 Duke Taylor         12 East Canton             161-08   10   
  2   379 Tim Makowski        12 Tuslaw                  150-00    8   
  3   719 Dominique Black     12 Alliance                130-09    6   
  4   232 Dillon Young        11 East Canton             128-04    5   
  5   168 Michael Indermuhle  12 Chippewa                123-09    4   
  6   764 Jarrid Westfall     64 Garaway                 123-04    3   
  7   238 Sam Groff           11 Sandy Valley            123-00    2   
  8   653 Nick Smith          12 Waynedale               121-11    1   
  9   273 Brandon Lockhart    12 Orrville                121-08  
 10   517 Mark Hilty          12 Smithville              118-07  
 11   730 Bass Conway         12 Alliance                117-09  
 12   520 Paul Kelbly         12 Smithville              117-00  
 13   152 Andrew Rose         11 West Holmes             116-09  
 14   286 Austin Seigrist     11 Orrville                115-10  
 15   392 Tyler Coughlin      11 Northwest               113-04  
 16   879 Cliff Glowacki      11 Claymont                110-10  
 17   711 Bryce Mcquire       11 Garaway                 106-00  
 18   393 Jordan West         11 Northwest               103-00  
 19       Brandon Gerber      12 Dalton                  100-04  
 20   164 Dustin Rogers       12 West Holmes              99-05  
 21   379 Chaz Gossard        12 Tuslaw                   98-09  
 22       Zach Wyant          10 Fairless                 97-01  
 23   154 Aaron Indermuhle     9 Chippewa                 95-05  
 24       Ben Torgler         10 Dalton                   91-06  
 25   246 Kyle Ammond         12 Sandy Valley             90-10  
 26   652 Logan King           9 Waynedale                87-09  
 27       Wes Yoder           11 Fairless                 87-08  
 28   866 Richard Corso        9 Claymont                 86-09  
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
  Tri-County: #  5-02  2010        Alyx Crisp, Louisville                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Rebecca Fortner     12 Fairless               5-00.00   10   
  2   320 Allison Lindic      12 Northwest              4-10.00    7   
  2   527 Angie Pollick       11 Smithville             4-10.00    7   
  4   727 Hannah Foster       10 Garaway                4-08.00    3.50
  4       Elissa Snyder       11 Fairless               4-08.00    3.50
  4   351 Lindsay Smith       12 Tuslaw                 4-08.00    3.50
  4       Bethany Fisher      10 Dalton                 4-08.00    3.50
  8   706 Alissa West         10 Garaway               J4-08.00    1   
  9   508 Tara Massaro         9 Smithville             4-06.00  
  9   316 Kaitlyn Thompson    10 Northwest              4-06.00  
  9   733 Caroline Zurbrugg   12 Alliance               4-06.00  
  9   221 Brianna Payne       11 East Canton            4-06.00  
 13   625 Hannah Weaver       10 Waynedale              4-04.00  
 13   256 Hope Bowman          9 Orrville               4-04.00  
 13   317 Abby Koons          12 Tuslaw                 4-04.00  
 13   620 Sam Reynolds        10 Waynedale              4-04.00  
 13       Alyssa Gwin         11 Dalton                 4-04.00  
 --   211 Jessica Marshall    11 East Canton                 NH  
 --   109 Casey Earnst        12 West Holmes                 NH  
 --   874 Tiffany Sunderlin   10 Claymont                    NH  
 --   114 Maria Straits       11 West Holmes                 NH  
 --   861 Ashley Goodman       9 Claymont                   SCR  
 --   725 Andrezia McBride     9 Alliance                   SCR  
 
Event 28  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
  Tri-County: #  6-06  2006        Dalessandro, Dalton                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   870 Taylor Wise         11 Claymont               6-04.00   10   
  2   355 Michael Millard     12 Northwest              6-02.00    8   
  3       Quentin Raines      10 Dalton                 5-08.00    6   
  4   220 Lincoln Ballinger   10 Orrville              J5-08.00    5   
  5   207 Luke Sommer          9 Sandy Valley           5-06.00    4   
  6   238 Antwan Sims         12 Orrville              J5-06.00    2.50
  6   148 Keaton Strouse      12 West Holmes           J5-06.00    2.50
  8   518 Tom Hilty           12 Smithville            J5-06.00    1   
  9   711 Taurice Scott       12 Alliance              J5-06.00  
 10   363 Trevor Stoll        12 Tuslaw                 5-04.00  
 10   347 Nick Blystone       12 Tuslaw                 5-04.00  
 10       Zaylor Rowley       10 Dalton                 5-04.00  
 10   214 Bryce Moldavan       9 East Canton            5-04.00  
 10   115 Brandon Wintrow     11 Chippewa               5-04.00  
 --   655 Aaron Amstutz        9 Waynedale                   NH  
 --   137 Garrett Mackey      11 West Holmes                 NH  
 --   509 Tolan Shane         11 Smithville                  NH  
 --   634 Danny Badertscher    9 Waynedale                   NH  
 --       Sam Arnold           9 Fairless                    NH  
 --   221 Andrew Milhoan      12 Sandy Valley                NH  
 --   213 Mike Barbato        12 East Canton                 NH  
 --   375 Mike Bechtel        10 Northwest                   NH  
 --   742 Caleb Jacobs        10 Garaway                     NH  
 --   821 Krzysztof Walczak   11 Claymont                   SCR  
 --   720 Michael Allbritain  10 Alliance                   SCR  
 --   758 Mason Douglass      10 Garaway                    SCR  
 --       Brandon Simmons     12 Fairless                   SCR  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
  Tri-County: # 17-03  2008        DeVonne Howard, Orrville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   110 Paiten Strother     10 West Holmes           15-02.50   NWI  10   
  2   503 Kaitlyn Hostetler   11 Smithville            15-02.00   NWI   8   
  3   874 Tiffany Sunderlin   10 Claymont              14-10.50   NWI   6   
  4       Bryanna Knopp       10 Dalton                14-09.25   NWI   5   
  5   260 Briana Schubert     12 Sandy Valley          14-07.50   NWI   4   
  6   315 Kasey Pagani        12 Northwest             14-04.50   NWI   3   
  7   316 Kaitlyn Thompson    10 Northwest             14-02.50   NWI   2   
  8   708 Akazhia Newman      11 Alliance              13-08.25   NWI   1   
  9   246 Noel Hartmann       10 Orrville              13-07.25   NWI 
  9   713 Emily Retterer      11 Alliance              13-07.25   NWI 
 11   213 Alexa Jarrett       12 Orrville              13-06.75   NWI 
 12       Ashton Vogelhuber    9 Dalton                13-00.50   NWI 
 13   351 Lindsay Smith       12 Tuslaw                12-09.50   NWI 
 14   537 Sarah Beery          9 Smithville            12-08.25   NWI 
 15   257 Caitlin Abbott      10 Sandy Valley          12-05.50   NWI 
 16   317 Abby Koons          12 Tuslaw                12-05.00   NWI 
 17   114 Maria Straits       11 West Holmes           12-04.50   NWI 
 18   221 Brianna Payne       11 East Canton           12-03.75   NWI 
 19   711 Tiffany Hildebrand   9 Garaway               11-11.75   NWI 
 20       Rebecca Bair         9 Fairless              11-07.50   NWI 
 21   218 Jessica Kutscher    11 East Canton           11-04.25   NWI 
 22       Rebecca Miller      12 Fairless              10-09.50   NWI 
 23   872 Mallorie Henry      11 Claymont               9-11.50   NWI 
 --       Elissa Snyder       11 Fairless                   SCR   NWI 
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
  Tri-County: # 22-00.50  2010        Bryan Jones, Northwest                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   638 Derek Bunker        12 Waynedale             19-06.75   NWI  10   
  2   347 Nick Blystone       12 Tuslaw                19-04.50   NWI   8   
  3   510 Alex Bates          11 Smithville            19-02.00   NWI   6   
  4   870 Taylor Wise         11 Claymont              19-01.50   NWI   5   
  5   521 Jared Poorman       11 Smithville            18-11.00   NWI   4   
  6   639 Nate Truman         12 Waynedale             18-05.00   NWI   3   
  7   353 Ronnie Beers        12 Northwest             18-02.00   NWI   2   
  8       Zaylor Rowley       10 Dalton                17-11.50   NWI   1   
  9       Chad Bucher         10 Fairless              17-09.25   NWI 
 10   707 Michael Larsuel     12 Alliance              17-08.00   NWI 
 11   855 Jamal Murrary       12 Claymont              17-05.00   NWI 
 12   220 Lincoln Ballinger   10 Orrville              17-04.50   NWI 
 13   213 Mike Barbato        12 East Canton           17-04.25   NWI 
 14   153 Barry Phillips      11 West Holmes           17-04.00   NWI 
 15   223 Dakota Sciury       10 Sandy Valley          16-07.75   NWI 
 16       Ricky Caillet       12 Dalton                16-06.00   NWI 
 17   366 Josh Ondo           11 Tuslaw               J16-06.00   NWI 
 18   752 Austin Aubaugh       9 Garaway               16-05.25   NWI 
 19   363 J.C. Pawlyk         12 Northwest             16-02.50   NWI 
 20       Carter Casperd       9 Fairless              15-09.50   NWI 
 21   214 Bryce Moldavan       9 East Canton           15-08.00   NWI 
 22   143 Lukas Geib          11 West Holmes           15-03.50   NWI 
 23   209 Zach Fitzgerald      9 Orrville              15-03.25   NWI 
 24   106 Nino Boualany        9 Chippewa              14-07.50   NWI 
 25   235 Zach Ullom          11 Sandy Valley          14-06.50   NWI 
 26   759 Drexel Weber        10 Garaway               13-05.75   NWI 
 --   706 Ossiel Ibarra-More  11 Alliance                   SCR   NWI 
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
  Tri-County: # 43-01  2008        Kaitlyn Griffith, Orrville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   736 Karissa Swihart     10 Garaway               35-05.00   10   
  2   842 Hana Mehok           9 Claymont              35-02.00    8   
  3   549 Courtney Breece     12 Smithville            34-04.50    6   
  4   628 Kia Tyler           11 Waynedale             32-07.00    5   
  5   541 Emily Caldwell      11 Smithville            32-05.00    4   
  6   675 Alyson Near         10 Waynedale             31-08.00    3   
  7   340 Meghan Fennell      12 Northwest             31-07.00    2   
  8   234 Rachel Ward         10 East Canton           31-04.00    1   
  9   848 Cassie Scranton     12 Claymont              31-02.00  
 10   134 Brook Landon        12 West Holmes           30-10.00  
 11       Miranda Christner   11 Fairless              30-04.00  
 12   136 Natalie Abraham     11 West Holmes           30-03.50  
 13   221 Tori Plough         12 Orrville              29-11.00  
 14       Olivia Snyder        9 Fairless              27-11.00  
 15       Taylor Ketler       12 Dalton                27-10.00  
 16       Victoria Weaver     12 Dalton                27-03.00  
 17   328 Kirsten Mitchen     10 Northwest             27-00.00  
 18   219 Marissa Schroeder    9 Orrville              26-10.00  
 19   745 Chelsie Nagy        12 Alliance              25-06.00  
 20   323 Faith Fisk           9 Tuslaw                25-05.00  
 21   747 Ashton Crooks       12 Alliance              24-06.00  
 22   725 Jennifer Sundheime   9 Garaway               23-04.00  
 23   236 Amey Dice           10 East Canton           22-02.00  
 24   282 Emily Beem           9 Sandy Valley          22-00.00  
 25   271 Sarah Patterson     11 Sandy Valley          21-06.00  
 --   359 Courtney Casto      12 Tuslaw                     SCR  
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
  Tri-County: # 52-04  2008        Bryce Indermuhle, Smithville                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   379 Tim Makowski        12 Tuslaw                50-08.00   10   
  2   228 Duke Taylor         12 East Canton           48-05.00    8   
  3   379 Chaz Gossard        12 Tuslaw                45-00.00    6   
  4   283 Ronnie Lehtomaki    12 Orrville              44-03.00    5   
  5   520 Paul Kelbly         12 Smithville            43-08.50    4   
  6   557 Donny Musser        12 Smithville            42-10.00    3   
  7   653 Nick Smith          12 Waynedale             41-10.00    2   
  8   719 Dominique Black     12 Alliance              40-01.00    1   
  9       JD Murphy            9 Dalton                39-11.50  
 10   238 Sean Woodall        11 East Canton           39-10.00  
 11   730 Bass Conway         12 Alliance              39-05.00  
 12   780 Ben Sexton          10 Garaway               39-03.50  
 13   660 Taran Peterman      12 Waynedale             39-03.00  
 14   273 Brandon Lockhart    12 Orrville              38-03.50  
 15   163 Randy Martin        12 West Holmes           37-07.00  
 16   152 Andrew Rose         11 West Holmes           37-02.00  
 17   244 Dakota Bryan        11 Sandy Valley          37-00.50  
 17   393 Jordan West         11 Northwest             37-00.50  
 19   168 Michael Indermuhle  12 Chippewa              36-10.00  
 20   242 Ty Pendleton        10 Sandy Valley          36-05.00  
 21       Wes Yoder           11 Fairless              35-11.00  
 22   776 Kurt Zahner         10 Garaway               33-05.00  
 23   392 Tyler Coughlin      11 Northwest             33-03.00  
 24   879 Cliff Glowacki      11 Claymont              32-09.00  
 25       Brandon Snider      12 Fairless              32-07.00  
 26       Larry Miller        12 Dalton                32-06.00  
 --   159 Kory Frase          12 Chippewa                    ND  
 --   856 Tyler Jones         10 Claymont                    ND  
 
Event 33  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
  Tri-County: # 11-06  2008        Chelsey Detwiler, Dalton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   213 Alexa Jarrett       12 Orrville              11-00.00   10   
  2   512 Danielle Besancon   11 Smithville             9-00.00    8   
  3   713 Roxy Dunn            9 Garaway               J9-00.00    6   
  4   229 Maddie Jarrett      10 Orrville              J9-00.00    5   
  5   119 Amy Boyd            12 West Holmes            8-06.00    4   
  6   509 Hannah Winans       11 Smithville             8-00.00    3   
  7   604 Victoria Burt       12 Waynedale              7-06.00    2   
  8   852 Lexi Armstrong      11 Claymont              J7-06.00    0.50
  8   217 Abby Fogle          12 East Canton           J7-06.00    0.50
 10   707 Kamie Hufstetler    11 Garaway                7-00.00  
 --       Ciara Knopp         10 Dalton                      NH  
 --   823 Pauline Fisher       9 Claymont                    NH  
 --       Kayla Covington     11 Dalton                      NH  
 --   121 Haley Judson         9 West Holmes                SCR  
 --   253 Maggie Pikna        11 Sandy Valley               SCR  
 
Event 34  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
  Tri-County: # 14-00  2009        Cody Marshall, East Canton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   231 Austin Tekip        11 East Canton           13-00.00   10   
  2   167 Grant Hay           11 West Holmes          J13-00.00    7   
  2   205 Nico Veemara        10 Orrville             J13-00.00    7   
  4   139 Sloan Le            12 West Holmes           12-00.00    5   
  5   215 Brandon Johnson     11 Orrville             J12-00.00    4   
  6   515 Riley Eggeman       10 Smithville            11-00.00    2.50
  6   641 Jake Greathouse     11 Waynedale             11-00.00    2.50
  8   859 Earl Scranton       10 Claymont             J11-00.00    1   
  9   573 Logan Myers         11 Smithville            10-06.00  
  9   203 Eric Cassidy        11 Sandy Valley          10-06.00  
  9   747 Zach Shaw           12 Garaway               10-06.00  
  9   748 Jon Stingel         11 Garaway               10-06.00  
 13       Lucas Roshong       10 Dalton                10-00.00  
 14       Clayton Guest        9 Fairless               9-00.00  
 --       Alex Silvis         12 Dalton                      NH  
 --   218 Mike McClain        11 Sandy Valley                NH  
 --   814 Timothy Draher      11 Claymont                    NH  
 --       Tyler Neff          10 Fairless                    NH  
 --   203 Drew Berger          9 East Canton                 NH  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Smithville                 106        2) West Holmes                92   
    3) Orrville                    87        4) Tuslaw                     57.50
    5) Dalton                      49.50     6) Alliance                   48   
    7) Fairless                    44.50     8) Northwest                  43   
    9) Waynedale                   39       10) Claymont                   33.50
   11) East Canton                 29.50    12) Garaway                    21.50
   13) Sandy Valley                12                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Orrville                    95.50     2) Tuslaw                     84   
    3) East Canton                 81        4) Smithville                 58.50
    5) Sandy Valley                47        5) Claymont                   47   
    7) Northwest                   44        8) Fairless                   41   
    9) West Holmes                 37.50    10) Alliance                   35   
   11) Waynedale                   28.50    12) Dalton                     28   
   13) Garaway                     24       14) Chippewa                   11