Licensed to Newcomerstown High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/13/2006 06:27 PM
Intervalley Conference Meet 06 - 5/13/2006
Newcomerstown
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hiland 10:27.40
1) 825 Krista Beechy 12 2) 802 Samantha Hershberger 9
3) 805 Jena Raber 9 4) 828 Lydia Miller 11
2 Sandy Valley 10:50.60
1) 213 Jessica Knight 9 2) 243 Erin Lancaster 10
3) 201 Kelly Neff 12 4) 204 Kate Tolin 12
3 Garaway 10:54.90
1) 711 Bree Zehnder 12 2) 709 Maria Grimm 11
3) 703 Renee Harding 9 4) 712 Heather Weaver 10
4 Ridgewood 11:33.20
1) 371 Lisa White 10 2) 351 Tarra Greer 11
3) 360 Nichole Chrisman 10 4) 363 Jessica Ogle 11
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ridgewood 8:31.40
1) 312 Chris Olinger 12 2) 305 Moises Valdez 10
3) 303 Robbie Shannon 11 4) 301 Dylan McElfresh 11
2 Malvern 8:37.20
1) 319 Thomas Andreski 10 2) 302 Danny Myers 12
3) 300 Andy Mackle 12 4) 310 Clayton Brown 10
3 Sandy Valley 8:52.80
1) 249 Ben Collins 11 2) 276 Vince Fonte 9
3) 278 Mike Murphy 10 4) 252 John Coates 10
4 Strasburg-Franklin 8:59.10
1) 301 Jonathan Shaw 9 2) 315 Brandyn Hess 10
3) 305 Craig Sewell 9 4) 391 Dustin Reynolds 10
5 Tus. Central Cath. 9:58.50
1) 763 Dane Trachsel 11 2) 756 Adam Stilgenbauer
3) 759 Johnny Berni 4) 761 Andy Sager
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 353 Tristen Giesey 11 Ridgewood 16.70Q 2
2 384 Allie Ball 9 Ridgewood 17.30Q 1
2 710 Erica Hershberger 10 Garaway 17.30Q 1
4 217 Emily Oliver 11 Sandy Valley 17.20Q 2
5 719 Cassie Dick Tus. Central 17.40Q 1
6 713 Molly Hershberger 12 Garaway 17.50Q 2
7 703 Hannah Patchan Tus. Central 18.00Q 2
8 371 Olivia Burdett 9 Strasburg-Fr 19.60Q 1
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 353 Tristen Giesey 11 Ridgewood 16.40
2 217 Emily Oliver 11 Sandy Valley 16.70
3 713 Molly Hershberger 12 Garaway 17.00
4 710 Erica Hershberger 10 Garaway 17.01
5 719 Cassie Dick Tus. Central 17.30
6 384 Allie Ball 9 Ridgewood 17.70
7 703 Hannah Patchan Tus. Central 17.80
8 371 Olivia Burdett 9 Strasburg-Fr 18.10
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 314 Kyle Shurtz 11 Ridgewood 16.70Q 1
2 311 Justin Miller 10 Strasburg-Fr 17.10Q 2
3 740 David Gerber 9 Garaway 18.10Q 2
4 388 Ronnie Garabrandt 9 Strasburg-Fr 18.20Q 1
5 265 Jesse McDade 10 Sandy Valley 18.30Q 1
6 255 Vince Klapper 9 Sandy Valley 19.10Q 2
7 695 Zach Helms 11 Conotton Val 19.00Q 1
8 847 Jordan Miller 9 Hiland J19.20q 1
8 320 Zach Allen 11 Ridgewood 19.30Q 2
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 314 Kyle Shurtz 11 Ridgewood 15.80
2 311 Justin Miller 10 Strasburg-Fr 15.90
3 740 David Gerber 9 Garaway 16.90
4 388 Ronnie Garabrandt 9 Strasburg-Fr 18.30
5 255 Vince Klapper 9 Sandy Valley 18.40
6 265 Jesse McDade 10 Sandy Valley 18.70
7 320 Zach Allen 11 Ridgewood 18.80
8 695 Zach Helms 11 Conotton Val 19.40
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 353 Jessica Agler 11 Malvern 13.40Q 2
1 354 Brittany Beavers 11 Ridgewood 13.40Q 1
3 215 Sarah Lancaster 12 Sandy Valley 13.50Q 3
4 372 Shawna Wiggins 11 Ridgewood 13.60Q 3
5 211 Venecia Moore 10 Sandy Valley 13.70Q 2
5 819 Heidi Mullet 11 Hiland 13.70Q 1
7 377 Brianna Lyon 9 Strasburg-Fr 13.80q 1
8 370 Katlyn McFadden 12 Strasburg-Fr 14.00q 2
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 354 Brittany Beavers 11 Ridgewood 12.60
2 353 Jessica Agler 11 Malvern 13.00
3 215 Sarah Lancaster 12 Sandy Valley 13.10
4 372 Shawna Wiggins 11 Ridgewood 13.20
5 211 Venecia Moore 10 Sandy Valley 13.40
6 377 Brianna Lyon 9 Strasburg-Fr 13.80
7 819 Heidi Mullet 11 Hiland 13.90
8 370 Katlyn McFadden 12 Strasburg-Fr 14.00
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 311 Darren Young 12 Ridgewood 11.80Q 1
2 316 JJ Goehring 12 Strasburg-Fr 12.00Q 3
3 735 John Schie 9 Garaway 12.30Q 2
3 328 Andy Rochester 9 Ridgewood 12.30Q 2
5 245 Lee Barto 12 Sandy Valley 12.10Q 1
5 324 Collin Brown 9 Malvern 12.10Q 1
7 246 Adam Hormell 12 Sandy Valley 12.20Q 3
8 873 Kyle Beachy 12 Hiland 12.40q 3
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 311 Darren Young 12 Ridgewood 11.60
2 735 John Schie 9 Garaway 11.61
3 316 JJ Goehring 12 Strasburg-Fr 11.70
4 324 Collin Brown 9 Malvern 11.80
5 245 Lee Barto 12 Sandy Valley 11.90
6 246 Adam Hormell 12 Sandy Valley 12.00
7 328 Andy Rochester 9 Ridgewood 12.10
8 873 Kyle Beachy 12 Hiland 12.40
Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ridgewood 1:50.50
1) 362 Tara Leach 11 2) 372 Shawna Wiggins 11
3) 380 Kayla Everhart 11 4) 353 Tristen Giesey 11
2 Garaway 1:51.30
1) 714 Tessa Swartzentruber 12 2) 715 Carol Stingel 12
3) 713 Molly Hershberger 12 4) 710 Erica Hershberger 10
3 Malvern 1:55.50
1) 356 Becky Neitzel 10 2) 363 Natasha Borntrager 12
3) 359 Christina Rine 9 4) 353 Jessica Agler 11
4 Sandy Valley 1:56.70
1) 230 Elizabeth Leyda 10 2) 212 Angela Bersaglini 11
3) 218 Ashley McKinney 11 4) 216 Sophia Motts 12
5 Hiland 1:58.20
1) 802 Samantha Hershberger 9 2) 819 Heidi Mullet 11
3) 840 Lindsay Stuckey 12 4) 818 Tara Miller 9
6 Tus. Central Cath. 2:02.30
1) 703 Hannah Patchan 2) 710 Marla Rober
3) 708 Lauren Fondreist 4) 719 Cassie Dick
7 Strasburg-Franklin 2:04.00
1) 377 Brianna Lyon 9 2) 374 Kiersten Bonifant 11
3) 378 Jessie Myers 10 4) 372 Chinelle Shotwell 12
8 Newcomerstown 2:14.00
1) 51 Kaitlin Addy 11 2) 50 Krystal Hackenbracht 11
3) 57 Hannah Mason 10 4) 58 Lindsay Belt 10
Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Garaway 1:36.30
1) 741 Clay Wilson 9 2) 740 David Gerber 9
3) 735 John Schie 9 4) 727 Devon Schie 9
2 Sandy Valley 1:38.60
1) 259 Anthony Davis 9 2) 244 Adam Weber 12
3) 267 Josh Gray 11 4) 246 Adam Hormell 12
3 Hiland 1:39.70
1) 869 Raphael Felder 12 2) 838 Charles Scammon 12
3) 870 Matt Ling 10 4) 873 Kyle Beachy 12
4 Ridgewood 1:41.10
1) 335 Joe Leach 9 2) 387 Dustin Sharier 9
3) 321 Shawn Carter 11 4) 328 Andy Rochester 9
5 Newcomerstown 1:41.20
1) 23 Cole Miller 9 2) 21 Mario Lovrinic 12
3) 43 Taylor Brandon 9 4) 82 Nick Snell 10
6 Strasburg-Franklin 1:43.00
1) 387 Braden Rue 9 2) 303 Jimmy Carrick 10
3) 319 Tanner Dreher 9 4) 314 John Kohr 10
7 Tus. Central Cath. 1:44.50
1) 751 Glenn Von Allman 2) 769 TJ Lehigh 11
3) 716 George Clore 4) 764 Joey DelGallo
8 Malvern 2:01.00
1) 327 Patrick Smith 11 2) 304 Tyler Block 9
3) 312 Brian Roessler 11 4) 306 Logan Frere 11
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 704 Emily Sabo Tus. Central 5:30.90
2 376 Lexi Hartline 12 Strasburg-Fr 5:34.90
3 805 Jena Raber 9 Hiland 5:58.10
4 808 Emily Boyd 10 Hiland 6:02.20
5 705 Audrey Lawless Tus. Central 6:07.90
6 703 Renee Harding 9 Garaway 6:18.00
7 351 Heidi Unkefer 9 Malvern 6:25.80
8 371 Lisa White 10 Ridgewood 6:31.30
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 312 Chris Olinger 12 Ridgewood 4:27.10
2 731 Jared Kettlewell 11 Garaway 4:40.00
3 252 John Coates 10 Sandy Valley 4:45.90
4 303 Robbie Shannon 11 Ridgewood 4:50.00
5 21 Mario Lovrinic 12 Newcomerstow 4:55.90
6 300 Andy Mackle 12 Malvern 5:05.40
7 17 Seth Newell 12 Newcomerstow 5:10.50
8 301 Jonathan Shaw 9 Strasburg-Fr 5:12.10
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ridgewood 51.40
1) 362 Tara Leach 11 2) 353 Tristen Giesey 11
3) 372 Shawna Wiggins 11 4) 354 Brittany Beavers 11
2 Sandy Valley 52.00
1) 211 Venecia Moore 10 2) 221 Lori Risner 12
3) 217 Emily Oliver 11 4) 215 Sarah Lancaster 12
3 Malvern 53.00
1) 356 Becky Neitzel 10 2) 359 Christina Rine 9
3) 361 Ashley Walker 9 4) 353 Jessica Agler 11
4 Garaway 55.00
1) 732 Brittany Barrett 10 2) 709 Maria Grimm 11
3) 721 Sarah Keim 10 4) 706 Mariah Strong 9
5 Strasburg-Franklin 56.70
1) 377 Brianna Lyon 9 2) 374 Kiersten Bonifant 11
3) 371 Olivia Burdett 9 4) 370 Katlyn McFadden 12
6 Hiland 59.00
1) 819 Heidi Mullet 11 2) 840 Lindsay Stuckey 12
3) 818 Tara Miller 9 4) 825 Krista Beechy 12
7 Newcomerstown 1:03.00
1) 51 Kaitlin Addy 11 2) 57 Hannah Mason 10
3) 50 Krystal Hackenbracht 11 4) 58 Lindsay Belt 10
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ridgewood 45.00
1) 325 Josh McCormick 11 2) 301 Dylan McElfresh 11
3) 314 Kyle Shurtz 11 4) 311 Darren Young 12
2 Sandy Valley 46.10
1) 275 Jared Shine 11 2) 246 Adam Hormell 12
3) 244 Adam Weber 12 4) 245 Lee Barto 12
3 Hiland 49.00
1) 870 Matt Ling 10 2) 873 Kyle Beachy 12
3) 853 Ethan Mast 10 4) 845 Michael Stutzman 12
4 Malvern 52.00
1) 324 Collin Brown 9 2) 314 Tyler Moody 9
3) 306 Logan Frere 11 4) 318 Shane Milhoan 11
5 Tus. Central Cath. 52.10
1) 751 Glenn Von Allman 2) 768 Ryan Robie
3) 716 George Clore 4) 764 Joey DelGallo
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 714 Tessa Swartzentrub 12 Garaway 1:00.50 3
2 715 Carol Stingel 12 Garaway J1:00.50 3
3 354 Brittany Beavers 11 Ridgewood 1:01.90 3
4 216 Sophia Motts 12 Sandy Valley 1:04.20 3
5 380 Kayla Everhart 11 Ridgewood 1:05.30 3
6 356 Becky Neitzel 10 Malvern 1:05.80 3
7 359 Christina Rine 9 Malvern 1:07.60 2
8 372 Chinelle Shotwell 12 Strasburg-Fr 1:08.80 2
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 316 JJ Goehring 12 Strasburg-Fr 52.10 3
2 727 Devon Schie 9 Garaway J52.10 3
3 838 Charles Scammon 12 Hiland 53.10 3
4 267 Josh Gray 11 Sandy Valley 54.40 3
5 313 Dustin Angle 11 Ridgewood 54.90 3
6 245 Lee Barto 12 Sandy Valley 55.40 3
7 314 John Kohr 10 Strasburg-Fr 56.20 2
8 82 Nick Snell 10 Newcomerstow 56.90 2
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 353 Tristen Giesey 11 Ridgewood 46.80 2
2 217 Emily Oliver 11 Sandy Valley 48.80 2
3 370 Katlyn McFadden 12 Strasburg-Fr 50.80 2
4 218 Ashley McKinney 11 Sandy Valley 51.70 2
5 818 Tara Miller 9 Hiland 51.80 1
6 710 Erica Hershberger 10 Garaway 53.00 2
7 732 Brittany Barrett 10 Garaway 53.30 1
8 719 Cassie Dick Tus. Central 53.50 2
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 314 Kyle Shurtz 11 Ridgewood 42.90 2
2 740 David Gerber 9 Garaway 43.00 2
3 311 Justin Miller 10 Strasburg-Fr 43.40 2
4 697 A.J. Tiziani 10 Conotton Val 45.20 2
5 388 Ronnie Garabrandt 9 Strasburg-Fr 45.90 1
6 265 Jesse McDade 10 Sandy Valley 46.20 2
7 255 Vince Klapper 9 Sandy Valley 48.10 2
8 320 Zach Allen 11 Ridgewood 49.40 1
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 704 Emily Sabo Tus. Central 2:27.30
2 376 Lexi Hartline 12 Strasburg-Fr 2:28.50
3 828 Lydia Miller 11 Hiland 2:32.40
4 204 Kate Tolin 12 Sandy Valley 2:38.10
5 711 Bree Zehnder 12 Garaway 2:43.30
6 363 Jessica Ogle 11 Ridgewood 2:46.40
7 821 Laura Schmucker 11 Hiland 2:46.80
8 712 Heather Weaver 10 Garaway 2:49.80
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 301 Dylan McElfresh 11 Ridgewood 2:03.20
2 312 Chris Olinger 12 Ridgewood 2:04.00
3 391 Dustin Reynolds 10 Strasburg-Fr 2:06.10
4 249 Ben Collins 11 Sandy Valley 2:09.70
5 276 Vince Fonte 9 Sandy Valley 2:11.30
6 731 Jared Kettlewell 11 Garaway 2:13.30
7 21 Mario Lovrinic 12 Newcomerstow 2:20.40
8 307 Alex Wright 10 Malvern 2:30.00
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 354 Brittany Beavers 11 Ridgewood 27.60Q 3
2 353 Jessica Agler 11 Malvern 28.60Q 2
3 362 Tara Leach 11 Ridgewood 28.90Q 1
4 714 Tessa Swartzentrub 12 Garaway 27.70Q 3
5 377 Brianna Lyon 9 Strasburg-Fr 29.00Q 1
6 230 Elizabeth Leyda 10 Sandy Valley 29.70Q 2
7 706 Mariah Strong 9 Garaway 29.60q 3
8 212 Angela Bersaglini 11 Sandy Valley 30.30q 3
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 354 Brittany Beavers 11 Ridgewood 26.80
2 714 Tessa Swartzentrub 12 Garaway 27.10
3 362 Tara Leach 11 Ridgewood 27.20
4 353 Jessica Agler 11 Malvern 28.30
5 377 Brianna Lyon 9 Strasburg-Fr 28.50
6 230 Elizabeth Leyda 10 Sandy Valley 29.50
7 212 Angela Bersaglini 11 Sandy Valley 29.70
8 706 Mariah Strong 9 Garaway 29.80
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 727 Devon Schie 9 Garaway 24.00Q 3
2 328 Andy Rochester 9 Ridgewood 24.20Q 2
3 735 John Schie 9 Garaway 24.50Q 1
4 316 JJ Goehring 12 Strasburg-Fr 24.30Q 3
5 43 Taylor Brandon 9 Newcomerstow 24.80Q 1
6 325 Josh McCormick 11 Ridgewood 25.80Q 2
7 275 Jared Shine 11 Sandy Valley 24.40q 3
8 751 Glenn Von Allman Tus. Central 25.20q 1
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 727 Devon Schie 9 Garaway 23.40
2 325 Josh McCormick 11 Ridgewood 23.50
2 316 JJ Goehring 12 Strasburg-Fr 23.50
4 275 Jared Shine 11 Sandy Valley 23.90
5 735 John Schie 9 Garaway 24.00
6 328 Andy Rochester 9 Ridgewood 24.30
7 751 Glenn Von Allman Tus. Central 25.10
8 43 Taylor Brandon 9 Newcomerstow 29.40
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 805 Jena Raber 9 Hiland 12:48.40
2 243 Erin Lancaster 10 Sandy Valley 12:57.20
3 56 Sarah McEntee 12 Newcomerstow 13:33.40
4 807 Kayla Stoneman 10 Hiland 13:37.80
5 705 Audrey Lawless Tus. Central 13:40.20
6 241 Brooke Habrun 12 Sandy Valley 13:41.70
7 351 Heidi Unkefer 9 Malvern 14:13.90
8 377 Chelsie Hicks 10 Ridgewood 14:58.80
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 312 Chris Olinger 12 Ridgewood 9:46.70
2 302 Danny Myers 12 Malvern 10:33.20
3 319 Thomas Andreski 10 Malvern 10:43.80
4 21 Mario Lovrinic 12 Newcomerstow 10:53.00
5 252 John Coates 10 Sandy Valley 10:55.00
6 744 Mason Mutschelknau 10 Garaway 11:03.00
7 303 Robbie Shannon 11 Ridgewood 11:12.00
8 17 Seth Newell 12 Newcomerstow 11:27.00
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Garaway 4:18.60
1) 709 Maria Grimm 11 2) 713 Molly Hershberger 12
3) 710 Erica Hershberger 10 4) 715 Carol Stingel 12
2 Sandy Valley 4:23.00
1) 216 Sophia Motts 12 2) 201 Kelly Neff 12
3) 218 Ashley McKinney 11 4) 204 Kate Tolin 12
3 Hiland 4:30.40
1) 802 Samantha Hershberger 9 2) 828 Lydia Miller 11
3) 840 Lindsay Stuckey 12 4) 825 Krista Beechy 12
4 Malvern 4:35.60
1) 356 Becky Neitzel 10 2) 354 Carli Rossetti 11
3) 363 Natasha Borntrager 12 4) 359 Christina Rine 9
5 Ridgewood 4:36.40
1) 371 Lisa White 10 2) 372 Shawna Wiggins 11
3) 363 Jessica Ogle 11 4) 380 Kayla Everhart 11
6 Strasburg-Franklin 4:40.30
1) 376 Lexi Hartline 12 2) 371 Olivia Burdett 9
3) 374 Kiersten Bonifant 11 4) 372 Chinelle Shotwell 12
7 Tus. Central Cath. 4:53.40
1) 719 Cassie Dick 2) 705 Audrey Lawless
3) 702 Hillary Broadbent 4) 704 Emily Sabo
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Garaway 3:39.00
1) 727 Devon Schie 9 2) 731 Jared Kettlewell 11
3) 735 John Schie 9 4) 740 David Gerber 9
2 Ridgewood 3:40.50
1) 312 Chris Olinger 12 2) 305 Moises Valdez 10
3) 303 Robbie Shannon 11 4) 301 Dylan McElfresh 11
3 Strasburg-Franklin 3:42.70
1) 311 Justin Miller 10 2) 391 Dustin Reynolds 10
3) 301 Jonathan Shaw 9 4) 316 JJ Goehring 12
4 Sandy Valley 3:43.20
1) 246 Adam Hormell 12 2) 249 Ben Collins 11
3) 245 Lee Barto 12 4) 267 Josh Gray 11
5 Hiland 3:48.90
1) 869 Raphael Felder 12 2) 838 Charles Scammon 12
3) 845 Michael Stutzman 12 4) 850 Kyle Shuman 12
6 Newcomerstown 4:19.00
1) 82 Nick Snell 10 2) 33 Brock Jones 10
3) 23 Cole Miller 9 4) 21 Zach Jones 9
Event 25 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 239 Heather Lowe 11 Sandy Valley 103-04
2 717 Amber Hochstetler 12 Garaway 98-00
3 387 Sarah Ball 11 Ridgewood J98-00
4 246 Caitlin Gruber 11 Sandy Valley 93-05
5 722 Joscelyn Miller 12 Garaway 86-02
6 383 Tayler McQuiston 10 Ridgewood 83-06
7 398 Sarah Crow 11 Strasburg-Fr 81-08
8 376 Kasee Burwell 11 Malvern 80-07
Event 26 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 257 Jake Rapp 12 Sandy Valley 148-08
2 775 Brandon Michels Tus. Central 135-07
3 334 Ryan Mullen 11 Ridgewood 123-04
4 747 Justin Klein 11 Garaway 119-10
5 324 Marcus Metzger 12 Strasburg-Fr 112-11
6 322 Eric Sibley 11 Strasburg-Fr 110-11
7 54 Aaron Snyder 12 Newcomerstow 108-11
8 47 Nick Rotruck 9 Newcomerstow 103-11
Event 27 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 217 Emily Oliver 11 Sandy Valley 4-10.00
1 708 Lauren Fondreist Tus. Central 4-10.00
1 715 Carol Stingel 12 Garaway 4-10.00
1 711 Bree Zehnder 12 Garaway 4-10.00
5 825 Krista Beechy 12 Hiland 4-08.00
6 384 Allie Ball 9 Ridgewood 4-06.00
6 51 Kaitlin Addy 11 Newcomerstow 4-06.00
8 821 Laura Schmucker 11 Hiland 4-04.00
8 220 Jennifer Fletcher 11 Sandy Valley 4-04.00
Event 28 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 847 Jordan Miller 9 Hiland 6-00.00
2 313 Dustin Angle 11 Ridgewood 5-08.00
2 317 Zach Myers 12 Ridgewood 5-08.00
4 267 Josh Gray 11 Sandy Valley 5-06.00
4 845 Michael Stutzman 12 Hiland 5-06.00
6 317 Judd Freitag 11 Strasburg-Fr 5-04.00
6 695 Zach Helms 11 Conotton Val 5-04.00
8 259 Anthony Davis 9 Sandy Valley 5-02.00
Event 29 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 362 Tara Leach 11 Ridgewood 15-09.50
2 714 Tessa Swartzentrub 12 Garaway 15-07.75
3 370 Katlyn McFadden 12 Strasburg-Fr 14-04.25
4 828 Lydia Miller 11 Hiland 14-02.25
5 218 Ashley McKinney 11 Sandy Valley 14-01.25
6 711 Bree Zehnder 12 Garaway 13-10.25
7 818 Tara Miller 9 Hiland 13-09.00
8 384 Allie Ball 9 Ridgewood 13-05.00
Event 30 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 258 Brandon Tindall 11 Sandy Valley 19-02.75
2 869 Raphael Felder 12 Hiland 19-01.00
3 325 Josh McCormick 11 Ridgewood 19-00.50
4 314 Kyle Shurtz 11 Ridgewood 18-08.00
5 311 Justin Miller 10 Strasburg-Fr 18-07.25
6 845 Michael Stutzman 12 Hiland 18-05.00
7 269 Matt Finney 10 Sandy Valley 18-02.50
8 694 Kyle Gardner 11 Conotton Val 17-06.50
Event 31 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 840 Lindsay Stuckey 12 Hiland 36-03.00
2 723 Kenzie Kaufman 9 Garaway 35-02.00
3 716 Katie Hall 10 Garaway 32-05.00
4 247 Sharonda McKnight 12 Sandy Valley 31-09.00
4 765 Kait Gallagher Tus. Central 31-09.00
6 239 Heather Lowe 11 Sandy Valley 30-11.00
7 376 Kasee Burwell 11 Malvern 29-02.00
8 374 Josie Grace 12 Ridgewood 27-07.00
Event 32 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 775 Brandon Michels Tus. Central 45-06.00
2 882 David Keim 12 Hiland 44-00.00
3 322 Eric Sibley 11 Strasburg-Fr J44-00.00
4 257 Jake Rapp 12 Sandy Valley 43-08.00
5 749 Heath Myers 9 Garaway 41-07.00
6 341 Brody Mullett 12 Ridgewood 39-11.00
7 324 Marcus Metzger 12 Strasburg-Fr 39-02.00
8 340 Zach Queen 9 Ridgewood 39-00.00
Event 33 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 713 Molly Hershberger 12 Garaway 8-06.00
2 205 Jessica Russ 12 Sandy Valley J8-06.00
3 709 Maria Grimm 11 Garaway 8-00.00
4 51 Kaitlin Addy 11 Newcomerstow 6-06.00
5 357 Carrie Patterson 9 Ridgewood J6-06.00
6 365 Liz Share 9 Ridgewood J6-06.00
7 202 Kristen Ionno 11 Sandy Valley J6-06.00
Event 34 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 250 Tom Knott 11 Sandy Valley 13-00.00
2 244 Adam Weber 12 Sandy Valley 12-06.00
3 729 Colson Deetz 11 Garaway J12-06.00
4 728 Thomas Miller 11 Garaway 12-00.00
5 15 Chase Addy 9 Newcomerstow 10-00.00
6 320 Zach Allen 11 Ridgewood 8-00.00
7 21 Zach Jones 9 Newcomerstow J8-00.00
8 328 Andy Rochester 9 Ridgewood 7-00.00
Boys IVC |
Shot |
Discus |
High |
Pole |
Long |
4 X 800 |
110 |
100 |
4 X 200 |
1600 |
4 X 100 |
400 |
300 |
800 |
200 |
3200 |
4 X 400 |
Team |
Invite |
Put |
|
Jump |
Vault |
Jump |
Relay |
Hurdles |
Dash |
Relay |
Run |
Relay |
Dash |
Hurdles |
Run |
Dash |
Run |
Relay |
Score |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Conotton Valley |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
Garaway |
3 |
5 |
0 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
8 |
10 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
8 |
3 |
14 |
3 |
10 |
97 |
Hiland |
6 |
0 |
15 |
0 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
55 |
Malvern |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
5 |
1 |
3 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
14 |
0 |
37 |
Newcomerstown |
0 |
3 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
6 |
0 |
1 |
o |
2 |
1 |
6 |
3 |
32 |
Ridgewood |
6 |
6 |
14 |
4 |
11 |
10 |
12 |
12 |
5 |
15 |
10 |
4 |
11 |
18 |
11 |
12 |
8 |
169 |
Sandy Valley |
5 |
10 |
5 |
18 |
12 |
6 |
7 |
7 |
8 |
6 |
8 |
8 |
5 |
9 |
5 |
4 |
5 |
128 |
Strasburg |
9 |
7 |
3 |
0 |
4 |
5 |
13 |
6 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
12 |
10 |
6 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
91 |
Tusc. C. C. |
10 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
78 |
117 |
156 |
195 |
228 |
267 |
306 |
345 |
384 |
417 |
456 |
495 |
534 |
573 |
612 |
648 |
648 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Scoring |
10 |
8 |
6 |
5 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Girls IVC |
Shot |
Discus |
High |
Pole |
Long |
4 X 800 |
100 |
100 |
4 X 200 |
1600 |
4 X 100 |
400 |
300 |
800 |
200 |
3200 |
4 X 400 |
Team |
Invite |
Put |
|
Jump |
Vault |
Jump |
Relay |
Hurdles |
Dash |
Relay |
Run |
Relay |
Dash |
Hurdles |
Run |
Dash |
Run |
Relay |
Score |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Conotton Valley |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Garaway |
14 |
11 |
14 |
16 |
11 |
6 |
11 |
0 |
8 |
3 |
5 |
18 |
5 |
5 |
9 |
0 |
10 |
146 |
Hiland |
10 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
7 |
10 |
0 |
2 |
4 |
11 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
8 |
0 |
15 |
6 |
86 |
Malvern |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
6 |
2 |
6 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
2 |
5 |
41 |
Newcomerstown |
0 |
0 |
2 |
4.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
15.5 |
Ridgewood |
1 |
8 |
3 |
7.5 |
11 |
5 |
13 |
15 |
10 |
1 |
10 |
10 |
10 |
3 |
16 |
1 |
4 |
128.5 |
Sandy Valley |
8 |
15 |
5 |
10 |
4 |
8 |
8 |
10 |
5 |
0 |
8 |
5 |
13 |
5 |
5 |
11 |
8 |
128 |
Strasburg |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
1 |
4 |
2 |
8 |
3 |
1 |
6 |
8 |
4 |
0 |
3 |
47 |
Tusc. C. C. |
4 |
4 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
3 |
14 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
10 |
0 |
4 |
2 |
58 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
78 |
117 |
155 |
194 |
223 |
262 |
301 |
340 |
379 |
417 |
456 |
495 |
534 |
573 |
612 |
650 |
650 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Scoring |
10 |
8 |
6 |
5 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|