|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Strasburg High School |
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:18 PM 5/9/2007 Page 1 |
|
Jr. High IVC Meet 2007 - 5/7/2007 |
|
|
Strasburg |
|
|
Results |
|
|
|
Girls 100 Meter Dash |
|
============================================================================ |
|
Name Year School Seed Prelims H# |
|
============================================================================ |
|
Preliminaries |
|
1 Caudill, Bridget Ridgewood 13.60 13.84Q 3 |
|
2 Schubert, Briana Sandy Valley 14.30 13.92Q 1 |
|
3 Weaver, Ashley Hiland 14.40 14.21Q 2 |
|
4 King, Chelsi Strasburg-Franklin 14.20 13.98Q 1 |
|
5 Hoffman, Sarah Sandy Valley 14.20 14.08Q 3 |
|
6 Wiggins, Haley Ridgewood 14.10 14.54Q 2 |
|
|
Girls 100 Meter Dash |
================================================================================ |
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points |
================================================================================ |
Finals |
1 Caudill, Bridget Ridgewood 13.84 13.84 10 |
2 Schubert, Briana Sandy Valley 13.92 14.10 8 |
3 Weaver, Ashley Hiland 14.21 14.16 6 |
4 King, Chelsi Strasburg-Franklin 13.98 14.24 4 |
5 Hoffman, Sarah Sandy Valley 14.08 14.27 2 |
6 Wiggins, Haley Ridgewood 14.54 14.49 1 |
|
|
Girls 200 Meter Run |
|
============================================================================ |
|
Name Year School Seed Prelims H# |
|
============================================================================ |
|
Preliminaries |
|
1 Weaver, Ashley Hiland 29.04 29.15Q 3 |
|
2 Bolling, Dakota Sandy Valley 29.80 29.90Q 1 |
|
3 Schwab, Halie Ridgewood 30.10 30.54Q 2 |
|
4 LoCoco, Tiffany Garaway 30.25Q 3 |
|
5 Olinger, Jessica Ridgewood 30.20 30.61Q 1 |
|
6 Beachy, Joise Sacred Heart 30.10 31.02Q 2 |
|
|
Girls 200 Meter Run |
================================================================================ |
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points |
================================================================================ |
Finals |
1 Weaver, Ashley Hiland 29.15 29.33 10 |
2 Olinger, Jessica Ridgewood 30.61 30.01 8 |
3 Bolling, Dakota Sandy Valley 29.90 30.02 6 |
4 LoCoco, Tiffany Garaway 30.25 30.04 4 |
5 Schwab, Halie Ridgewood 30.54 30.82 2 |
6 Beachy, Joise Sacred Heart 31.02 31.13 1 |
|
|
Girls 400 Meter Run |
=================================================================================== |
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points |
=================================================================================== |
1 Weaver, Ashley Hiland 1:07.06 1:05.51 3 10 |
2 Tedrick, Kayla Ridgewood 1:09.00 1:09.01 3 8 |
3 Valdez, Jasmine Ridgewood 1:11.00 1:09.22 3 6 |
4 Bowling, Kennedy Sandy Valley 1:10.00 1:09.26 3 4 |
|
|
....Girls 400 Meter Run |
|
5 Teater, Lesley Sacred Heart 1:11.00 1:09.91 3 2 |
6 Willis, Monica Strasburg-Franklin 1:09.70 1:10.77 3 1 |
|
|
Girls 800 Meter Run |
=================================================================================== |
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points |
=================================================================================== |
1 Teater, Lesley Sacred Heart 2:47.36 2 10 |
2 Youngen, Brianna Strasburg-Franklin 3:19.60 2:55.60 1 8 |
3 Van Sickle, Nikki Garaway 3:08.20 2:57.19 2 6 |
4 Bowling, Kennedy Sandy Valley 2:55.00 2:59.28 2 4 |
5 Lavigne, Cali Ridgewood 3:01.00 3:01.12 2 2 |
6 Riggle, Irelie Hiland 3:07.60 3:01.94 2 1 |
|
|
Girls 1600 Meter Run |
================================================================================ |
Name Year School Seed Finals Points |
================================================================================ |
1 Prazer, Elissa Sandy Valley 6:18.00 6:17.92 10 |
2 Stoneman, Hannah Hiland 6:45.80 6:29.34 8 |
3 Youngen, Brianna Strasburg-Franklin 7:25.10 6:31.60 6 |
4 Snyder, Allison Newcomerstown 7:04.00 6:31.95 4 |
5 Van Sickle, Nikki Garaway 6:46.40 6:32.45 2 |
6 Fenton, Chelsea Newcomerstown 7:08.00 6:33.50 1 |
|
|
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles |
|
============================================================================ |
|
Name Year School Seed Prelims H# |
|
============================================================================ |
|
Preliminaries |
|
1 Schubert, Briana Sandy Valley 17.50 17.62Q 1 |
|
2 Groff, Mavis Sandy Valley 17.50 17.91Q 2 |
|
3 Casterline, Jessica Ridgewood 17.90 18.47Q 3 |
|
4 Gerber, Molly Garaway 18.60 17.64Q 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 Foster, Lorren Ridgewood 18.40 18.11Q 2 |
|
6 Willis, Jennifer Strasburg-Franklin 18.20 18.69Q 3 |
|
|
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles |
================================================================================ |
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points |
================================================================================ |
Finals |
1 Schubert, Briana Sandy Valley 17.62 17.17 10 |
2 Foster, Lorren Ridgewood 18.11 17.87 8 |
3 Gerber, Molly Garaway 17.64 17.99 6 |
4 Casterline, Jessica Ridgewood 18.47 18.05 4 |
5 Willis, Jennifer Strasburg-Franklin 18.69 18.76 2 |
6 Groff, Mavis Sandy Valley 17.91 20.88 1 |
|
|
Girls 200 Meter Hurdles |
=================================================================================== |
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points |
=================================================================================== |
1 Gerber, Molly Garaway 34.00 32.33 3 10 |
|
|
....Girls 200 Meter Hurdles |
|
2 Groff, Mavis Sandy Valley 31.10 33.89 3 8 |
3 Willis, Jennifer Strasburg-Franklin 33.00 34.19 3 6 |
4 McCormick, Ashley Ridgewood 34.00 34.75 3 4 |
5 Thursby, Roxanne Ridgewood 35.10 35.13 2 2 |
6 Marts, Destinee Newcomerstown 36.40 35.32 2 1 |
|
|
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay |
=================================================================================== |
School Seed Finals H# Points |
=================================================================================== |
1 Ridgewood 'A' 55.40 56.03 2 10 |
1) Foster, Lorren 2) Casterline, Jessica |
3) Schwab, Halie 4) Caudill, Bridget |
2 Garaway 'A' 57.70 56.71 2 8 |
1) Kaufman, Emily 2) Troyer, Carle |
3) Miller, Loretta 4) Kettlewell, Andi |
3 Newcomerstown 'A' 1:03.20 1:00.53 1 6 |
1) Brooks, Kara 2) Thursby, Apryl |
3) McAfee, Morgan 4) Tidrick, Rachel |
4 Hiland 'A' 59.70 1:01.19 2 4 |
1) Miller, MacKenzie 2) Miller, McKenzie |
3) Beachy, Emily 4) Yoder, Amanda |
5 Strasburg-Franklin 'A' 58.60 1:02.15 2 2 |
1) Goedel, Jessica 2) Evans, Nicole |
3) King, Chelsi 4) Tango, Amanda |
6 Sacred Heart 'A' 1:01.00 1:02.92 1 1 |
1) Beachy, Joise 2) Dummermuth, Rachael |
3) Rokisky, Anastasia 4) Bonimico, Maddie |
|
|
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay |
=================================================================================== |
School Seed Finals H# Points |
=================================================================================== |
1 Garaway 'A' 2:00.00 2:00.92 2 10 |
1) Kaufman, Emily 2) Troyer, Carle |
3) Miller, Loretta 4) Kettlewell, Andi |
2 Ridgewood 'A' 2:00.00 2:01.83 2 8 |
1) Foster, Lorren 2) Wright, Alaynee |
3) Olinger, Jessica 4) Caudill, Bridget |
3 Sandy Valley 'A' 2:02.00 2:03.28 2 6 |
1) Hoffman, Sarah 2) Bowling, Alyse |
3) Lincoln, Alex 4) Bolling, Dakota |
4 Strasburg-Franklin 'A' 2:03.50 2:09.35 2 4 |
1) King, Chelsi 2) Willis, Monica |
3) Foster, Bailey 4) Tango, Amanda |
5 Sacred Heart 'A' 2:10.00 2:10.50 1 2 |
1) Beamer, Sami 2) Teater, Lesley |
3) Neidig, Briana 4) Dummermuth, Rachael |
6 Newcomerstown 'A' 2:14.30 2:12.65 1 1 |
1) Brooks, Kara 2) Lehman, Taylor |
3) Dean, Kelsey 4) Thursby, Apryl |
|
|
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay |
=================================================================================== |
School Seed Finals H# Points |
=================================================================================== |
1 Garaway 'A' 4:48.00 4:38.85 2 10 |
1) Kaufman, Emily 2) Gerber, Molly |
3) Troyer, Carle 4) Kettlewell, Andi |
2 Ridgewood 'A' 4:52.90 4:44.60 2 8 |
1) Wright, Alaynee 2) Wiggins, Haley |
3) Valdez, Jasmine 4) Tedrick, Kayla |
3 Sandy Valley 'A' 4:51.20 4:46.80 2 6 |
1) Bowling, Kennedy 2) Bowling, Alyse |
3) Gager, Jessica 4) Lincoln, Alex |
4 Strasburg-Franklin 'A' 4:51.20 4:56.88 2 4 |
1) Youngen, Brianna 2) Willis, Jennifer |
3) Willis, Monica 4) Foster, Bailey |
5 Malvern 'A' 5:58.10 5:18.94 1 2 |
1) Derheimer, Taylor 2) Donohew, Charlotte |
3) Jensen, Sam 4) Maksim, Mandy |
6 Sacred Heart 'A' 5:36.00 5:19.51 1 1 |
1) Wisvari, Ashley 2) Teater, Lesley |
3) Bonimico, Maddie 4) Stilgenbauer, Morgan |
|
|
Girls High Jump |
================================================================================ |
Name Year School Seed Finals Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
================================================================================ |
1 Wright, Alaynee Ridgewood 4-08.00 4-06.00 10 |
2 Russell, Becky Sacred Heart 4-08.00 J4-06.00 8 |
3 Prazer, Elissa Sandy Valley 4-08.00 J4-06.00 5 |
3 Stoneman, Hannah Hiland 4-02.00 J4-06.00 5 |
5 Long, Amanda Strasburg-Franklin 4-02.00 4-04.00 2 |
6 Troyer, Rose Garaway 4-00.00 J4-04.00 1 |
|
|
Girls Pole Vault |
================================================================================ |
Name Year School Seed Finals Points |
================================================================================ |
1 Brooks, Kara Newcomerstown 6-10.00 7-00.00 10 |
2 Stingel, Elaine Garaway 7-00.00 J7-00.00 8 |
3 Putt, Rachelle Garaway 6-05.00 6-00.00 6 |
4 Schwab, Halie Ridgewood 6-00.00 5-06.00 4 |
5 Evans, McKayla Ridgewood 5-06.00 5-00.00 1.50 |
5 McAfee, Morgan Newcomerstown 5-10.00 5-00.00 1.50 |
|
|
Girls Long Jump |
================================================================================ |
Name Year School Seed Finals Points |
================================================================================ |
1 Russell, Becky Sacred Heart 15-02.00 14-08.50 10 |
2 Casterline, Jessica Ridgewood 14-06.00 14-05.75 8 |
3 Olinger, Jessica Ridgewood 13-09.00 13-11.50 6 |
4 Bolling, Dakota Sandy Valley 13-06.00 12-07.75 4 |
5 Miller, McKenzie Hiland 12-04.00 12-07.50 2 |
6 Williams, Karissa Sandy Valley 11-07.00 12-04.50 1 |
|
|
Girls Shot Put |
================================================================================ |
Name Year School Seed Finals Points |
================================================================================ |
1 Yoder, Amanda Hiland 25-03.00 26-00.50 10 |
2 Litman, Tessa Sandy Valley 25-02.00 25-01.25 8 |
3 Stocker, Laissie Ridgewood 25-06.00 25-01.00 6 |
4 Evans, Nicole Strasburg-Franklin 23-00.00 24-10.00 4 |
5 Dobransky, Casey Sandy Valley 26-03.00 24-08.75 2 |
6 Rokisky, Anastasia Sacred Heart 20-03.00 24-05.50 0.50 |
6 Ellis, Stephanie Ridgewood 23-08.00 24-05.50 0.50 |
|
|
Girls Discus Throw |
================================================================================ |
Name Year School Seed Finals Points |
================================================================================ |
1 Dobransky, Casey Sandy Valley 72-03 77-07 10 |
2 Yoder, Amanda Hiland 71-01 75-04 8 |
3 Rokisky, Anastasia Sacred Heart 52-03 67-00 6 |
4 Little, Jessica Newcomerstown 49-09 64-01 4 |
5 Hamsher, Meredith Sandy Valley 66-02 63-05 2 |
6 Grrwell, Johnaa Newcomerstown 47-07 61-03 1 |
|
|
Boys 100 Meter Dash |
|
============================================================================ |
|
Name Year School Seed Prelims H# |
|
============================================================================ |
|
Preliminaries |
|
1 Kopp, Drake Garaway 11.92Q 2 |
|
2 Schie, Eric Garaway 11.63 12.09Q 1 |
|
3 McVay, Jason Ridgewood 12.10 12.46Q 3 |
|
4 Craigo, Tyler Newcomerstown 13.20 12.59Q 3 |
|
5 Delong, Zach Sandy Valley 13.40 12.76Q 2 |
|
6 Lillibridge, Tim Ridgewood 14.00 13.79Q 1 |
|
|
Boys 100 Meter Dash |
================================================================================ |
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points |
================================================================================ |
Finals |
1 Schie, Eric Garaway 12.09 11.85 10 |
2 Kopp, Drake Garaway 11.92 12.00 8 |
3 McVay, Jason Ridgewood 12.46 12.67 6 |
4 Delong, Zach Sandy Valley 12.76 12.68 4 |
5 Craigo, Tyler Newcomerstown 12.59 12.88 2 |
6 Lillibridge, Tim Ridgewood 13.79 14.14 1 |
|
|
Boys 200 Meter Run |
|
============================================================================ |
|
Name Year School Seed Prelims H# |
|
============================================================================ |
|
Preliminaries |
|
1 Schie, Eric Garaway 25.40 25.93Q 1 |
|
2 Monte, Zach Sandy Valley 26.80 26.06Q 3 |
|
3 Thomas, Gage Ridgewood 28.10 26.90Q 2 |
|
4 Deetz, Thorn Sacred Heart 27.11Q 1 |
|
5 Montanez, Dillon Garaway 28.00 27.66Q 3 |
|
|
....Boys 200 Meter Run |
|
|
6 Cope, Brandon Newcomerstown 28.09Q 2 |
|
|
Boys 200 Meter Run |
================================================================================ |
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points |
================================================================================ |
Finals |
1 Schie, Eric Garaway 25.93 25.20 10 |
2 Monte, Zach Sandy Valley 26.06 26.05 8 |
3 Deetz, Thorn Sacred Heart 27.11 27.07 6 |
4 Thomas, Gage Ridgewood 26.90 27.12 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 Montanez, Dillon Garaway 27.66 27.76 2 |
6 Cope, Brandon Newcomerstown 28.09 28.35 1 |
|
|
Boys 400 Meter Run |
=================================================================================== |
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points |
=================================================================================== |
1 Schie, Eric Garaway 57.50 56.85 3 10 |
2 Mardis, Marcus Newcomerstown 56.00 57.37 3 8 |
3 Schlabach, Travis Ridgewood 1:03.00 1:02.57 3 6 |
4 Mayfield, Christian Sandy Valley 1:04.30 1:04.62 2 4 |
5 Hensel, Clete Strasburg-Franklin 1:03.00 1:04.65 3 2 |
6 Dillehay, Lance Strasburg-Franklin 1:04.00 1:04.83 2 1 |
|
|
Boys 800 Meter Run |
=================================================================================== |
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points |
=================================================================================== |
1 Kopp, Drake Garaway 2:25.00 2:18.26 2 10 |
2 Mardis, Marcus Newcomerstown 2:22.00 2:18.87 2 8 |
3 Feldner, Luke Ridgewood 1:03.50 2:21.78 2 6 |
4 Schlabach, Travis Ridgewood 1:03.50 2:22.43 2 4 |
5 Bender, Matt Strasburg-Franklin 2:25.00 2:38.51 2 2 |
6 O'Neil, James Sandy Valley 2:32.00 2:41.13 2 1 |
|
|
Boys 1600 Meter Run |
================================================================================ |
Name Year School Seed Finals Points |
================================================================================ |
1 Feldner, Luke Ridgewood 5:08.00 5:13.73 10 |
2 Bender, Matt Strasburg-Franklin 5:19.00 5:22.57 8 |
3 Cunningham, Ryan Ridgewood 5:30.00 5:24.69 6 |
4 O'Neil, James Sandy Valley 5:36.00 5:37.68 4 |
5 Wigfield, Jacey Newcomerstown 6:30.00 5:45.36 2 |
6 Kiser, Cody Garaway 5:56.00 5:47.54 1 |
|
|
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles |
|
============================================================================ |
|
Name Year School Seed Prelims H# |
|
============================================================================ |
|
Preliminaries |
|
1 Kohr, Daniel Strasburg-Franklin 18.40 17.96Q 1 |
|
2 Milhoan, Andrew Sandy Valley 19.60 19.32Q 3 |
|
|
....Boys 110 Meter Hurdles |
|
|
3 Ball, Robbie Garaway 19.94 19.48Q 2 |
|
4 Klein, Tanner Garaway 20.00 19.06Q 1 |
|
5 Conrad, Jarod Ridgewood 19.70 19.42Q 3 |
|
6 Limbaugh, Dillon Sacred Heart 20.25 19.49Q 2 |
|
|
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles |
================================================================================ |
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points |
================================================================================ |
Finals |
1 Kohr, Daniel Strasburg-Franklin 17.96 17.89 10 |
2 Conrad, Jarod Ridgewood 19.42 18.82 8 |
3 Limbaugh, Dillon Sacred Heart 19.49 18.91 6 |
4 Klein, Tanner Garaway 19.06 18.98 4 |
5 Milhoan, Andrew Sandy Valley 19.32 19.07 2 |
6 Ball, Robbie Garaway 19.48 19.12 1 |
|
|
Boys 200 Meter Hurdles |
=================================================================================== |
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points |
=================================================================================== |
1 Renner, Zack Garaway 30.00 28.79 3 10 |
2 Carnahan, Jake Sandy Valley 28.90 29.21 3 8 |
3 Kohr, Daniel Strasburg-Franklin 29.00 30.05 3 6 |
4 Yoder, Derek Garaway 32.34 31.07 3 4 |
5 Limbaugh, Dillon Sacred Heart 35.30 31.80 2 2 |
6 Garber, David Ridgewood 32.70 32.59 2 1 |
|
|
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay |
=================================================================================== |
School Seed Finals H# Points |
=================================================================================== |
1 Garaway 'A' 52.90 51.82 2 10 |
1) Gerber, Tristan 2) Hammel, Nick |
3) Ball, Robbie 4) Renner, Zack |
2 Ridgewood 'A' 52.30 51.83 2 8 |
1) Thomas, Gage 2) Garber, David |
3) Hains, Ryan 4) McVay, Jason |
3 Newcomerstown 'A' 54.20 52.16 2 6 |
1) Yoho, Jess 2) Stockum, Chris |
3) Brocius, Logan 4) Craigo, Tyler |
4 Sandy Valley 'A' 53.50 52.49 2 4 |
1) Sickafoose, Cory 2) Mayfield, Christian |
3) Dye, Taylor 4) Carnahan, Jake |
5 Strasburg-Franklin 'A' 55.00 55.51 2 2 |
1) Kuecher, Andrew 2) Hensel, Clete |
3) Haswell, Chet 4) Kohr, Daniel |
6 Malvern 'A' 55.75 56.26 1 1 |
1) Tucci, Travis 2) Prosser, Tom |
3) Hain, Eric 4) Kandel, Max |
|
|
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay |
=================================================================================== |
School Seed Finals H# Points |
=================================================================================== |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 Sandy Valley 'A' 1:51.10 1:48.78 2 10 |
1) Carnahan, Jake 2) Milhoan, Andrew |
3) Ochletree, Teddy 4) Dye, Taylor |
2 Newcomerstown 'A' 1:54.00 1:51.39 2 8 |
1) Yoho, Jess 2) Brocius, Logan |
3) Gilbert, Cody 4) Arnold, Darian |
3 Garaway 'A' 1:52.00 1:51.80 2 6 |
1) Gerber, Tristan 2) Shaw, Hunter |
3) Ball, Robbie 4) Montanez, Dillon |
4 Ridgewood 'A' 1:57.00 1:56.86 2 4 |
1) Hains, Ryan 2) Conrad, Jarod |
3) Saylor, Chris 4) Lillibridge, Tim |
5 Strasburg-Franklin 'A' 2:07.00 2:09.22 1 2 |
1) Randolph, Kaeghan 2) Joki, Steven |
3) Sibley, Dylan 4) Haswell, Chet |
6 Sacred Heart 'A' 2:36.00 2:15.92 1 1 |
1) Deneher, Drew 2) Adams, Bryan |
3) Odonnell, Jon 4) Camron, Dylan |
|
|
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay |
=================================================================================== |
School Seed Finals H# Points |
=================================================================================== |
1 Sandy Valley 'A' 4:12.20 4:05.75 2 10 |
1) Ochletree, Teddy 2) Mayfield, Christian |
3) O'Neil, James 4) Monte, Zach |
2 Garaway 'A' 4:16.00 4:10.62 2 8 |
1) Shaw, Hunter 2) Hammel, Nick |
3) Yoder, Derek 4) Renner, Zack |
3 Newcomerstown 'A' 4:29.00 4:11.10 1 6 |
1) Yoho, Jess 2) Gilbert, Cody |
3) Aires, Matt 4) Mardis, Marcus |
4 Ridgewood 'A' 4:12.00 4:16.93 2 4 |
1) Fixel, Michael 2) Schlabach, Travis |
3) Cunningham, Ryan 4) Feldner, Luke |
5 Strasburg-Franklin 'A' 4:25.00 4:35.60 2 2 |
1) Bender, Matt 2) Dillehay, Lance |
3) Haswell, Chet 4) Hensel, Clete |
6 Malvern 'A' 5:01.61 5:11.28 1 1 |
1) Tucci, Tyson 2) Prosser, Taylor |
3) Prosser, Tom 4) Bardine, Aaron |
|
|
Boys High Jump |
================================================================================ |
Name Year School Seed Finals Points |
================================================================================ |
1 Delong, Zach Sandy Valley 5-02.00 5-06.00 10 |
2 Tucci, Travis Malvern 4-10.00 5-00.00 8 |
3 Deetz, Thorn Sacred Heart 5-04.00 4-10.00 6 |
4 Stockum, Chris Newcomerstown 4-06.00 J4-10.00 4 |
5 Klein, Tanner Garaway 5-02.00 J4-10.00 2 |
6 Cumbee, Marley Ridgewood 5-00.00 J4-10.00 1 |
|
|
Boys Pole Vault |
================================================================================ |
Name Year School Seed Finals Points |
================================================================================ |
1 Shaw, Hunter Garaway 10-00.00 10-00.00 10 |
2 Monte, Zach Sandy Valley 8-06.00 8-06.00 8 |
3 Wilson, Brode Garaway 8-06.00 J8-06.00 6 |
4 Sickafoose, Cory Sandy Valley 8-06.00 7-06.00 3 |
4 Saylor, Chris Ridgewood 8-00.00 7-06.00 3 |
6 Arnold, Darian Newcomerstown 7-00.00 J7-06.00 1 |
|
|
Boys Long Jump |
================================================================================ |
Name Year School Seed Finals Points |
================================================================================ |
1 Kopp, Drake Garaway 18-10.00 18-06.50 10 |
2 Hammel, Nick Garaway 15-00.00 16-07.00 8 |
3 Craigo, Tyler Newcomerstown 16-06.00 16-04.75 6 |
4 Sickafoose, Cory Sandy Valley 15-04.00 16-00.00 4 |
5 McVay, Jason Ridgewood 15-07.00 15-02.25 2 |
6 Kuecher, Andrew Strasburg-Franklin 15-00.00 14-09.00 1 |
|
|
Boys Shot Put |
================================================================================ |
Name Year School Seed Finals Points |
================================================================================ |
1 Richards, Danny Garaway 44-03.00 40-04.75 10 |
2 Jones, Evan Ridgewood 41-09.00 40-01.00 8 |
3 Aires, Matt Newcomerstown 35-11.50 37-09.00 6 |
4 Hughes, Cody Sandy Valley 38-10.00 37-04.25 4 |
5 Montanez, Dillon Garaway 30-00.00 36-00.75 2 |
6 Bonifax, Mitch Strasburg-Franklin 34-02.00 34-11.00 1 |
|
|
Boys Discus Throw |
================================================================================ |
Name Year School Seed Finals Points |
================================================================================ |
1 Aires, Matt Newcomerstown 102-00 136-11 10 |
2 Adams, Bryan Sacred Heart 120-04 120-00 8 |
3 Joki, Steven Strasburg-Franklin 102-03 116-07 6 |
4 Ochletree, Teddy Sandy Valley 120-04 101-03 4 |
5 Hughes, Cody Sandy Valley 100-02 92-04 2 |
6 Prosser, Tom Malvern 72-01 91-08 1 |
========================================================================================= |
Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored |
========================================================================================= |
1) Ridgewood 117 2) Sandy Valley 97 |
3) Garaway 71 4) Hiland 64 |