Licensed to Barnesville High School     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/4/2012 09:25 PM
                 Doan Ford Junior High Invitational - 4/4/2012                 
                            Barnesville High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.00  2010        Brianne Massey                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morgan Modro                 Meadowbrook            14.15       13.1q  1 
  2 Kennady Walker               St. Clairsvi           13.80       13.7q  2 
  3 Destiny Davis                Martins Ferr           13.90       13.7q  3 
  4 T'Asia Green                 Bellaire               13.80       13.7q  1 
  5 Carly West                   Barnesville            14.80       13.7q  1 
  6 Samie Brown                  Cambridge              14.80       13.7q  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.00  2010        Brianne Massey                              
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Morgan Modro                 Meadowbrook             13.1       12.9*   10  
  2 Destiny Davis                Martins Ferr            13.7       13.5     8  
  3 Kennady Walker               St. Clairsvi            13.7       13.6     6  
  4 T'Asia Green                 Bellaire                13.7       13.7     4  
  5 Samie Brown                  Cambridge               13.7       14.0     2  
  6 Carly West                   Barnesville             13.7       14.5     1  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 27.90  1997        Jamie Welch                                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jessica Alvey                St. John Cen                     * 27.2q  2 
  2 Diamond Johnson              Meadowbrook            28.93       28.1q  2 
  3 Paige Richards               Harrison Cen           30.10       28.5q  4 
  4 Marissa Rose                 St. John Cen                       28.6q  3 
  5 Kennady Walker               St. Clairsvi           30.20       28.6q  3 
  6 Bailey Glenn                 Union Local            28.00       29.0q  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 27.90  1997        Jamie Welch                                 
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Diamond Johnson              Meadowbrook             28.1       27.3*   10  
  2 Marissa Rose                 St. John Cen            28.6       28.1     8  
  3 Paige Richards               Harrison Cen            28.5       28.2     6  
  4 Kennady Walker               St. Clairsvi            28.6       28.2     4  
  5 Bailey Glenn                 Union Local             29.0       28.3     2  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:03.50  1998        Ruthie Morgan                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Deleitha Johnson             Martins Ferr         1:08.40     1:07.6   4   10  
  2 Sydney Black                 Meadowbrook          1:06.39     1:07.9   4    8  
  3 Sidney Gatten                Union Local          1:05.00     1:08.0   4    6  
  4 Annabel Ryan                 Cambridge            1:15.00     1:11.1   3    4  
  5 Savanna Woodford             St. Clairsvi         1:12.50     1:12.2   3    2  
  6 Mikenzi Edwards              Harrison Cen         1:11.60     1:12.7   4    1  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:29.80  2002        Jenny Morgan                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Phillips           Cambridge            2:45.00     2:44.7    10  
  2 Hannah Swallie               Barnesville          2:50.00     2:52.8     8  
  3 Mikenzi Edwards              Harrison Cen         2:52.00     2:54.0     6  
  4 Hannah Nagy                  Union Local          2:50.00     2:55.1     4  
  5 Taylor Stoner                Bellaire             2:52.00     2:55.1     2  
  6 Kaitlyn Powell               Union Local          2:52.00     2:56.2     1  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5:18.06  2002        Jenny Morgan                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Phillips           Cambridge            6:00.00     6:05.3    10  
  2 Hannah Nagy                  Union Local          6:25.00     6:19.3     8  
  3 Kaitlyn Powell               Union Local          6:30.00     6:24.0     6  
  4 Taylor Stoner                Bellaire             6:30.00     6:25.3     4  
  5 Kiersten McComb              Meadowbrook          6:33.83     6:35.1     2  
  6 Sarah Heidelbach             St. Clairsvi         6:52.00     6:37.7     1  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 30"
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 16.60  2006        Rebecca Haney                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyesha Allen                 Martins Ferr           17.50       17.4q  1 
  2 Sydney Black                 Meadowbrook            18.95       17.8q  4 
  3 Kaitlyn Callarick            Bellaire               19.50       18.1q  1 
  4 Marissa Rose                 St. John Cen                       18.4q  4 
  5 Caitlyn Delbrugge            Martins Ferr           18.90       18.7q  3 
  6 Rebekah Whiteley             Union Local            19.50       19.6q  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 30"
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 16.60  2006        Rebecca Haney                               
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyesha Allen                 Martins Ferr            17.4       17.0    10  
  2 Sydney Black                 Meadowbrook             17.8       17.0     8  
  3 Kaitlyn Callarick            Bellaire                18.1       17.6     6  
  4 Caitlyn Delbrugge            Martins Ferr            18.7       17.7     4  
  5 Rebekah Whiteley             Union Local             19.6       18.9     2  
  6 Marissa Rose                 St. John Cen            18.4       22.7     1  
 
Girls 200 Meter Hurdles 30"
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 32.40  2008        Jessica Tollett                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Morgan Modro                 Meadowbrook            33.20       31.6*  4   10  
  2 Tyesha Allen                 Martins Ferr           31.80       31.7*  4    8  
  3 Sidney Gatten                Union Local            31.00       32.8   4    6  
  4 Raegan Ricer                 Union Local            33.00       34.2   4    4  
  5 Kaitlyn Callarick            Bellaire               33.00       34.2   4    2  
  6 Caitlyn Delbrugge            Martins Ferr           32.50       34.3   4    1  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 55.90  2006                                                    
                       Fitch Eason Griffin Neavin                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Union Local                                         56.00       58.4   2   10  
     1) Bailey Glenn                    2) Raegan Ricer                   
     3) Maddy Doty                      4) Saige Butler                   
  2 Cambridge                                           59.10       59.2   1    8  
     1) Tessa Foraker                   2) Madyson Ancell                 
     3) Hannah Miller                   4) Jensen Lanning                 
  3 Harrison Central                                    59.00     1:00.9   2    6  
     1) Tiarra Garrett                  2) Alexis Yoho                    
     3) Cierra Frye                     4) Paige Richards                 
  4 St. Clairsville                                     56.30     1:02.0   2    4  
     1) Sydney Freeman                  2) Jennifer Mazgaj                
     3) Hannah Jordan                   4) Liz Kirkpatrick                
  5 Bellaire                                            57.90     1:02.5   2    2  
     1) Makenna Berka                   2) Nina Crook                     
     3) Shurae Lekanudos                4) T'Asia Green                   
  6 Meadowbrook                                         57.00     1:04.1   2    1  
     1) Abbi Wood                       2) Jessica Cottle                 
     3) Diamond Johnson                 4) Sydnie DeLong                  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:58.80  1998                                                  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 St. Clairsville                                   2:01.30     2:03.6   2   10  
     1) Sydney Freeman                  2) Jennifer Mazgaj                
     3) Hannah Jordan                   4) Liz Kirkpatrick                
  2 Cambridge                                         2:10.00     2:04.8   2    8  
     1) Joli Netting                    2) Paige Stoner                   
     3) Tess Mcconkey                   4) Samie Brown                    
  3 Bellaire                                          2:06.00     2:05.7   2    6  
     1) Mary Garloch                    2) Shurae Lekanudos               
     3) Nina Crook                      4) T'Asia Green                   
  4 Harrison Central                                  2:04.50     2:09.1   2    4  
     1) Tiarra Garrett                  2) Alexis Yoho                    
     3) Cierra Frye                     4) Paige Richards                 
  5 Buckeye Trail                                     2:15.00     2:10.6   1    2  
     1) Megan Warne                     2) Ashlee Nichols                 
     3) Haley Williams                  4) Emily Hastings                 
  6 Barnesville                                       2:10.00     2:13.7   1    1  
     1) Carly West                      2) Kayla Erickson                 
     3) Kasi Castello                   4) Cassidy Rush                   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:39.50  1996                                                  
                         Hoskinson Miller Miller Castle                    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Meadowbrook                                       4:32.10     4:32.2*  2   10  
     1) Sydney Black                    2) Sydnie DeLong                  
     3) Diamond Johnson                 4) Morgan Modro                   
  2 Martins Ferry                                     4:42.00     4:48.8   2    8  
     1) Deleitha Johnson                2) Destiny Davis                  
     3) Caitlyn Delbrugge               4) Tyesha Allen                   
  3 Cambridge                                         5:10.00     4:52.3   2    6  
     1) Annabel Ryan                    2) Hillary Watkins                
     3) Tia Johnson                     4) Elizabeth Phillips             
  4 Union Local                                       4:55.00     4:56.5   2    4  
     1) Destiny Fine                    2) Sidney Gatten                  
     3) Kaitlyn Powell                  4) Hannah Nagy                    
  5 St. Clairsville                                   5:12.60     5:07.8   1    2  
     1) Savanna Woodford                2) Madie Fogle                    
     3) Irene Heath                     4) Casey Wiggins                  
  6 Bellaire                                          4:58.00     5:08.5   2    1  
     1) Nina Crook                      2) Mary Garloch                   
     3) Taylor Stoner                   4) Jerrika Gilbert                
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: *  4-10  1998        Kacie Vavrek                                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rachel Porter                Union Local          4-00.00    4-04.00    10  
  2 Hannah Miller                Cambridge                       4-04.00     8  
  3 Hannah Ray                   Shenandoah           4-00.00    4-04.00     6  
  4 Samie Brown                  Cambridge            4-02.00    4-04.00     4  
  5 Emily Hastings               Buckeye Trai         4-00.00    4-02.00     2  
  6 Mikayla Westlake             St. Clairsvi         3-06.00    4-00.00     1  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Meet Record: *  8-00  2003        Lacy Butler                                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tess Mcconkey                Cambridge            7-00.00    7-00.00    10  
  2 Mary Garloch                 Bellaire             7-00.00    6-06.00     8  
  3 Katelynn Czahoroski          Martins Ferr                    6-00.00     6  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14-10  2011        Jessica Alvey                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Annabel Ryan                 Cambridge           13-02.00   13-08.00    10  
  2 Bailey Cross                 Buckeye Trai        13-06.00   13-03.50     8  
  3 Kaitlyn Callarick            Bellaire            12-06.00   12-11.00     6  
  4 Sydney Freeman               St. Clairsvi                   12-09.00     4  
  5 Tessa Foraker                Cambridge                      12-04.00     2  
  6 Alli DeLaney                 Union Local         13-03.00   11-06.50     1  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 35-11  1995        Tammy Tyler                                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shayla Markovich             Barnesville         32-00.00   35-07.50    10  
  2 Taylor Ferguson              Meadowbrook         28-06.00   31-10.50     8  
  3 Emily LeMasters              St. John Cen        28-00.00   29-00.50     6  
  4 Nikita Cunningham            Harrison Cen        27-08.00   29-00.50     4  
  5 Brianna Webb                 Union Local         30-00.00   27-03.50     2  
  6 Katelynn Foraker             Meadowbrook         24-03.50   26-04.50     1  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 95-00  2009        Myleah Green                                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shayla Markovich             Barnesville            70-00      88-07    10  
  2 Emily LeMasters              St. John Cen           80-00      79-05     8  
  3 Katie Phillips               Meadowbrook            69-11      73-09     6  
  4 Nikita Cunningham            Harrison Cen           63-07      67-04     4  
  5 Deja Massey                  Bridgeport                        65-02     2  
  6 Brianna Webb                 Union Local            70-00      61-10     1  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.00  2010        Jaylon Brown                                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trevor Stevens               Meadowbrook            12.44       12.1q  4 
  2 Branden Ducker               St. Clairsvi           12.80       12.2q  2 
  3 Giovanni Rocchi              Harrison Cen           12.40       12.4q  3 
  4 Baden Powell                 St. John Cen           12.80       12.5q  3 
  5 Demitree Turner              Union Local            12.50       12.6q  4 
  6 Jordan Vincent               St. Clairsvi           13.00       12.7q  3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.00  2010        Jaylon Brown                                
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Trevor Stevens               Meadowbrook             12.1       12.2    10  
  2 Giovanni Rocchi              Harrison Cen            12.4       12.5     8  
  3 Demitree Turner              Union Local             12.6       12.6     6  
  4 Baden Powell                 St. John Cen            12.5       12.6     4  
  5 Jordan Vincent               St. Clairsvi            12.7       12.7     2  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 24.20  2010        Jaylon Brown                                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Travis Stenson               Harrison Cen           25.80       25.4q  1 
  2 Branden Ducker               St. Clairsvi           26.20       25.7q  2 
  3 John McCracken               Martins Ferr           26.70       25.9q  3 
  4 Zach Arbogast                Harrison Cen           26.40       26.1q  3 
  5 Demitree Turner              Union Local            26.70       26.4q  4 
  6 Dylan Roe                    Buckeye Trai           27.00       26.5q  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 24.20  2010        Jaylon Brown                                
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Travis Stenson               Harrison Cen            25.4       25.4    10  
  2 John McCracken               Martins Ferr            25.9       25.5     8  
  3 Zach Arbogast                Harrison Cen            26.1       26.6     6  
  4 Demitree Turner              Union Local             26.4       27.1     4  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 55.70  2001        Michael Todderdale                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kaleb McDiffitt              Union Local            55.00       57.0   4   10  
  2 Bryson Porter                Harrison Cen           58.70       59.4   4    8  
  3 Ronnie Dickerson             Shenandoah           1:01.00       59.6   4    6  
  4 John McCracken               Martins Ferr         1:02.00     1:01.3   4    4  
  5 Kameron Opic                 St. John Cen         1:04.80     1:03.4   3    2  
  6 Zach Bigelow                 St. Clairsvi         1:03.50     1:03.4   3    1  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:14.60  2001        Michael Morgan                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dalton Wiggins               Meadowbrook          2:15.67     2:25.2    10  
  2 Cameron Forshey              Shenandoah           2:31.00     2:32.6     8  
  3 Ian Saho                     Harrison Cen         2:30.40     2:33.0     6  
  4 Madison Lawton               Cambridge            2:32.00     2:34.1     4  
  5 Zack Henry                   Harrison Cen         2:38.00     2:37.8     2  
  6 Kevin Simpson                Martins Ferr         2:40.00     2:38.2     1  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5:07.30  1998        Chris Perun                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dalton Wiggins               Meadowbrook          5:06.65     5:20.1    10  
  2 Logan McCort                 St. Clairsvi         5:22.00     5:23.3     8  
  3 Zak Biancarelli              Shenandoah           5:29.00     5:27.1     6  
  4 Jonah Partridge              Barnesville          5:38.00     5:33.6     4  
  5 Tristen Ferrel               Harrison Cen         5:35.00     5:34.4     2  
  6 Justin Bolt                  Union Local          5:30.00     5:36.5     1  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 33"
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 15.80  2003        Jayson Keyser                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blake Peroni                 St. Clairsvi           27.30       18.5q  1 
  2 Bobby Stewart                Union Local            19.30       18.8q  3 
  3 Austyn Porter                Harrison Cen           19.50       18.9q  2 
  4 Brandon Mitchell             Harrison Cen           20.50       19.1q  1 
  5 Jake Pershing                Cambridge              18.50       19.1q  2 
  6 Michael Van Fossen           Shenandoah             20.17       19.2q  3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 33"
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 15.80  2003        Jayson Keyser                               
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jake Pershing                Cambridge               19.1       17.9    10  
  2 Blake Peroni                 St. Clairsvi            18.5       18.7     8  
  3 Bobby Stewart                Union Local             18.8       18.8     6  
  4 Austyn Porter                Harrison Cen            18.9       19.1     4  
  5 Michael Van Fossen           Shenandoah              19.2       19.4     2  
  6 Brandon Mitchell             Harrison Cen            19.1       21.1     1  
 
Boys 200 Meter Hurdles 30"
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 27.40  2003        Jayson Keyser                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Darren Stottsberry           Shenandoah             31.00       29.3   3   10  
  2 Jake Pershing                Cambridge              29.00       31.1   4    8  
  3 Adam Fox                     Cambridge              30.00       31.2   4    6  
  4 Daniel Brown                 Barnesville            34.00       31.2   2    4  
  5 Bobby Stewart                Union Local            30.00       31.3   4    2  
  6 Blake Peroni                 St. Clairsvi           29.90       32.1   4    1  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 49.20  2001                                                    
                       Carson McVay Tacosik Thatcher                     
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Meadowbrook                                         51.58       48.6*  2   10  
     1) Nathan Stoney                   2) Parker Black                   
     3) Ben Davis                       4) Trevor Stevens                 
  2 Harrison Central                                    50.90       48.6*  2    8  
     1) Tison Johnson                   2) Max Hall                       
     3) Bryson Porter                   4) Giovanni Rocchi                
  3 Union Local                                         51.00       48.6*  2    6  
     1) Bobby Stewart                   2) Josh Bolyard                   
     3) Patrick Abboud                  4) Jacob Fijalkowski              
  4 Cambridge                                           52.00       48.8*  2    4  
  5 Martins Ferry                                       53.80     1:00.0   1    2  
     1) Jerry Jarmon                    2) Kevin Simpson                  
     3) Malik Hill                      4) Raven Schrader                 
  6 St. Clairsville                                     53.80     1:02.0   1    1  
     1) Isiah Green                     2) Austin Fincham                 
     3) Logan Williams                  4) Troy Powell                    
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:43.60  2001                                                  
                         Carson Girty Tacosik Thatcher                     
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Harrison Central                                  1:46.80     1:45.1   2   10  
     1) Max Hall                        2) Giovanni Rocchi                
     3) Travis Stenson                  4) Zach Arbogast                  
  2 Cambridge                                         1:58.00     1:51.2   1    8  
     1) Kohl Ward                       2) Jarid Preece                   
     3) Cole Long                       4) Tom Neuhart                    
  3 Bellaire                                          1:50.00     1:51.3   2    6  
     1) Justin Keyser                   2) Micha LiBiche                  
     3) Lance Norman                    4) Anthony Piper                  
  4 Union Local                                       1:50.00     1:52.0   2    4  
     1) Demitree Turner                 2) Jacob Fijalkowski              
     3) Patrick Abboud                  4) Josh Bolyard                   
  5 St. Clairsville                                   1:53.10     1:52.4   2    2  
     1) Isiah Green                     2) Austin Fincham                 
     3) Devon Harris                    4) Troy Powell                    
  6 Buckeye Trail                                     1:50.00     1:53.3   2    1  
     1) Tyrese Jones                    2) Chase Millhon                  
     3) Tristen King                    4) Dylan Roe                      
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:03.10  2001                                                  
                         Bowman Wilson Delango Todderdale                  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Meadowbrook                                       4:08.00     4:11.8   2   10  
     1) Nathan Stoney                   2) Parker Black                   
     3) Ben Davis                       4) Dalton Wiggins                 
  2 Harrison Central                                  4:12.90     4:17.1   2    8  
     1) Tison Johnson                   2) Wesley Mitchell                
     3) Ian Saho                        4) Bryson Porter                  
  3 Buckeye Trail                                     4:20.00     4:19.8   2    6  
     1) Isiah Tucker                    2) Garrett Beaverson              
     3) Chase Millhon                   4) Troy Pontius                   
  4 St. Clairsville                                   4:27.20     4:21.6   1    4  
     1) Isiah Green                     2) Austin Fincham                 
     3) Logan McCort                    4) Zach Bigelow                   
  5 Shenandoah                                        4:26.00     4:26.1   1    2  
     1) Zak Biancarelli                 2) Cameron Forshey                
     3) Michael Van Fossen              4) Ronnie Dickerson               
  6 Union Local                                       4:25.00     4:27.6   2    1  
     1) Josh Bolyard                    2) Matt McFarland                 
     3) Devin Crum                      4) Dale Mann                      
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: *  5-10  2003        Taylor Jovicic                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaleb McDiffitt              Union Local          5-00.00    5-04.00    10  
  2 Darren Stottsberry           Shenandoah           5-04.00    5-02.00     8  
  3 Max Hall                     Harrison Cen         4-10.00    4-10.00     6  
  4 Ben Davis                    Meadowbrook          5-00.00    4-10.00     4  
  5 Troy Pontius                 Buckeye Trai         4-06.00    4-10.00     2  
  6 Isaac Dimmerling             Shenandoah           4-08.00    4-06.00     0.5
  6 Kaleb Graham                 Meadowbrook          4-08.00    4-06.00     0.5
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10-00  1999        Chad Barker                                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Justin Bolt                  Union Local          7-00.00    9-06.00    10  
  2 Adam Fox                     Cambridge            8-06.00    9-00.00     8  
  3 Joe Scrudders                Cambridge            8-06.00    9-00.00     6  
  4 Spencer Lake                 Barnesville          7-06.00    8-06.00     4  
  5 Daniel Brown                 Barnesville          8-00.00    8-00.00     2  
  6 David McConn                 Bellaire             7-06.00    7-00.00     1  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21-06  2003        Jayson Keyser                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaleb McDiffitt              Union Local         18-00.00   17-09.50    10  
  2 Trevor Stevens               Meadowbrook         16-00.00   17-02.00     8  
  3 Darren Stottsberry           Shenandoah          16-09.00   16-04.00     6  
  4 Nathan Stoney                Meadowbrook         15-06.00   16-04.00     4  
  5 Jordan Vincent               St. Clairsvi        17-03.00   15-11.50     2  
  6 Justin Keyser                Bellaire            15-03.00   15-10.00     1  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 51-11  2001        David DeFranco                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cole Duke                    Meadowbrook         41-00.00   40-01.00    10  
  2 Jacob Fijalkowski            Union Local         38-00.00   38-07.00     8  
  3 Brennan Conroy               Bellaire            35-00.00   35-08.00     6  
  4 Kaleb Graham                 Meadowbrook         31-08.00   33-08.00     4  
  5 Tristen King                 Buckeye Trai        32-00.00   31-04.00     2  
  6 Logan Castello               Barnesville         29-00.00   30-09.00     1  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 154-09  2001        David DeFranco                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cole Duke                    Meadowbrook           109-07     102-08    10  
  2 Jerry Jarmon                 Martins Ferr           90-06      92-05     8  
  3 Chase McEndree               Cambridge              80-00   91-05.50     6  
  4 Brennan Conroy               Bellaire               88-00      91-04     4  
  5 Jordan Graham                Barnesville            80-00      89-00     2  
  6 Kaleb Graham                 Meadowbrook            84-11   87-06.50     1  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cambridge                   82        2) Meadowbrook                74   
    3) Union Local                 67        4) Martins Ferry              55   
    5) Bellaire                    41        6) St. Clairsville            34   
    7) Harrison Central            31        8) Barnesville                30   
    9) St. John Central            23       10) Buckeye Trail              12   
   11) Shenandoah                   6       12) Bridgeport                  2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Meadowbrook                 91.50     2) Harrison Central           79   
    3) Union Local                 78        4) Cambridge                  60   
    5) Shenandoah                  48.50     6) St. Clairsville            29   
    7) Martins Ferry               23        8) Bellaire                   18   
    9) Barnesville                 17       10) Buckeye Trail              11   
   11) St. John Central             6