R J Sochia Memorial - Alexander Alexander High School, Albany, OH January 14, 2023 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Unioto | 178.0 | | 2. | Mogadore | 171.5 | | 3. | Philo | 154.0 | | 4. | Athens | 153.0 | | 5. | Circleville | 152.0 | | 6. | Jackson | 148.0 | | 7. | Crooksville | 141.0 | | 8. | Huntington Ross | 126.0 | | 9. | Point Pleasant | 113.0 | | 10. | Nelsonville-York | 106.0 | | 11. | Alexander | 84.0 | |
| | | Team | Score | |
---|
| Waverly | 84.0 | | 13. | Morgan | 73.0 | | 14. | Fairland | 68.0 | | 15. | Trimble | 55.0 | | 16. | Reed. Eastern | 50.0 | | 17. | Meigs | 33.0 | | 18. | South Gallia | 27.0 | | 19. | Chesapeake | 24.0 | | 20. | Wellston | 16.0 | | 21. | Vinton County | 10.0 | | 22. | Belpre | 0.0 | |
|
|
| | | Score |
---|
Seventh Round |
106:2x5 | 1st- Layton Vennon (Unioto) pin Mason King (Mogadore) | | 0:55 |
| 3rd-Dallas Snider (Nelsonville-York) pin Braiden McGinnis (Jackson) | | 0:59 |
| 5th-Ty Schmidt (Athens) maj. dec. Ryan South (Philo) | | md13-3 |
113:1x6 | C.J. Graham (Fairland) dec. Tanner Allen (Alexander) | | 6-4 |
| Brandon Black (Point Pleasant) pin Dalana Killen (Morgan) | | 0:57 |
| Jayden Downs (Circleville) pin Jayce Zickafoose (Unioto) | | 0:36 |
120:4x4 | 1st- John Brown (Philo) dec. Corbyn Browning (Crooksville) | | 5-0 |
| 3rd- Landen Zarbaugh (Circleville) dec. Malaki Linton (Jackson) | | 7-2 |
| 5th- Isaiah Hindy (Point Pleasant) pin Devon Barnes (Athens) | | 4:40 |
126:4x4 | 1st- Christian Browning (Crooksville) pin Reece Butler (South Gallia) | | 1:37 |
| 3rd- Tye Woods (Unioto) pin Owen Roberts (Mogadore) | | 1:35 |
| 5th- Tristin Haas (Athens) pin Landen Basham (Reed. Eastern) | | 1:55 |
132:4x4 | 1st- Ciah Nutter (Point Pleasant) pin Aristotle Arthur (Athens) | | 1:58 |
| 3rd- Jacob Hammer (Crooksville) pin Marciellos Coste (Unioto) | | 2:55 |
| 5th- Kasey Pruitt (Mogadore) pin Jensen Greene (Jackson) | | 1:46 |
138:4x4 | 1st- Ayden Reedy (Circleville) dec. Shane Shadley (Jackson) | | 7-3 |
| 3rd- Mason Hart (Trimble) pin Travis Walsh (Nelsonville-York) | | 2:54 |
| 5th- Quinton Puckett (Huntington Ross) dec. Jacob Roblero (Meigs) | | 2-1 |
144:4x4 | 1st- Bradley Spencer (Morgan) pin Griffin Sams (Unioto) | | 1:34 |
| 3rd- Luke Kaiser (Athens) tech. fall Hunter Browning (Crooksville) | | tf18-0 |
| 5th- Blake Sheeter (Jackson) dec. Mark Brunner (Circleville) | | 4-1 |
150:4x3 | 1st-Matthew Plum (Mogadore) pin Brian Hall (Philo) | | 2:45 |
| 3rd- Eli Ward (Huntington Ross) maj. dec. Colton Bailey (Reed. Eastern) | | md13-2 |
| 5th- Brayden Markin (Trimble) maj. dec. Dylan McManaway (Nelsonville-York) | | md12-2 |
157:4x4 | 1st- Mavrick Smith (Huntington Ross) pin Isaiah Roberts (Athens) | | 1:30 |
| 3rd- Monty Boyd (Philo) pin Cooper Craig (Point Pleasant) | | 0:41 |
| 5th-Dakota Kinney*PHI (X3) pin Logan Holbrook*CIR (X4) | | 2:59 |
165:4x4 | 1st- Ethan Summar (Unioto) dec. Will Callicoat (Fairland) | | 7-6 |
| 3rd- Gavin Richards (Nelsonville-York) pin Camron Oberholzer (Alexander) | | 2:55 |
| 5th-Cole Reese (Mogadore) Default Mike Baker (Jackson) | | Default |
175:4x4 | 1st- Morgan Breniser (Huntington Ross) dec. C.J. Tolliver (Waverly) | | 8-7 |
| 3rd-Brayden Bernard (Philo) pin Cayden Snyder (Jackson) | | 0:18 |
| 5th-Dylan Benedum (Mogadore) tech. fall James Bookless (Crooksville) | | tf15-0 |
190:4x4 | 1st- Drew Lincicome (Philo) pin Logan Niceswanger (Morgan) | | 3:45 |
| 3rd- Matt Griffin (Unioto) dec. Ayden Blue (Circleville) | | 5-1 |
| 5th- Karl Warren (Nelsonville-York) pin Alex Tolliver (Waverly) | | 3:25 |
215:4x4 | 1st- Tyler Shellenbarger (Mogadore) pin Davey Adkins (Waverly) | | 2:27 |
| 3rd- Addam Eblin (Alexander) pin Braylon Morgan (Circleville) | | 1:46 |
| 5th-Ben Griffin (Unioto) pin James Irwin (Athens) | | 3:37 |
285:4x4 | 1st- Trent Fulgham (Circleville) pin Andrew Rollins (Crooksville) | | 0:38 |
| 3rd- Grant Kennedy (Jackson) pin Quentin Smith (Meigs) | | 2:55 |
| 5th-Malikye Peterson (Athens) dec. Jesse Lett (Huntington Ross) | | 4-3 |
|
Sixth Round |
106:2x5 | Layton Vennon (Unioto) pin Ryan South (Philo) | | 0:18 |
| Mason King (Mogadore) pin Braiden McGinnis (Jackson) | | 1:26 |
| Ty Schmidt (Athens) pin Justin Johnson (Alexander) | | 0:18 |
113:1x6 | C.J. Graham (Fairland) pin Jayden Downs (Circleville) | | 1:50 |
| Jayce Zickafoose (Unioto) pin Dalana Killen (Morgan) | | 1:33 |
| Tanner Allen (Alexander) pin Brandon Black (Point Pleasant) | | 2:24 |
120:4x4 | Corbyn Browning (Crooksville) dec. Malaki Linton (Jackson) | | 6-0 |
| John Brown (Philo) dec. Landen Zarbaugh (Circleville) | | 7-0 |
| Isaiah Hindy (Point Pleasant) dec. Joel Burkhart (Morgan) | | 11-6 |
| Devon Barnes (Athens) pin Blake Hershberger (Mogadore) | | 2:38 |
126:4x4 | Reece Butler (South Gallia) maj. dec. Owen Roberts (Mogadore) | | md14-2 |
| Christian Browning (Crooksville) pin Tye Woods (Unioto) | | 1:29 |
| Landen Basham (Reed. Eastern) pin Xavier Cunningham (Trimble) | | 3:37 |
| Tristin Haas (Athens) pin Griffin Swartz (Philo) | | 4:02 |
132:4x4 | Ciah Nutter (Point Pleasant) dec. Jacob Hammer (Crooksville) | | 7-3 |
| Aristotle Arthur (Athens) pin Marciellos Coste (Unioto) | | 1:47 |
| Kasey Pruitt (Mogadore) pin Jeffery McLaughlin (Nelsonville-York) | | 4:34 |
| Jensen Greene (Jackson) dec. Cole Wills (Fairland) | | 10-8 |
138:4x4 | Ayden Reedy (Circleville) pin Travis Walsh (Nelsonville-York) | | 1:50 |
| Shane Shadley (Jackson) dec. Mason Hart (Trimble) | | 4-1 |
| Jacob Roblero (Meigs) pin Corbin Morrey (Chesapeake) | | 1:49 |
| Quinton Puckett (Huntington Ross) dec. Anthony Sutton (Athens) | | 3-2 |
144:4x4 | Bradley Spencer (Morgan) dec. Luke Kaiser (Athens) | | 7-2 |
| Griffin Sams (Unioto) dec. Hunter Browning (Crooksville) | | 8-2 |
| Mark Brunner (Circleville) pin Julian Pennington (Chesapeake) | | 4:45 |
| Blake Sheeter (Jackson) pin Alex Breniser (Huntington Ross) | | 2:46 |
150:4x3 | Brian Hall (Philo) pin Eli Ward (Huntington Ross) | | 0:46 |
| Matthew Plum (Mogadore) dec. Colton Bailey (Reed. Eastern) | | 9-7 |
| Brayden Markin (Trimble) pin Branson Rollins (Point Pleasant) | | 2:28 |
| Dylan McManaway (Nelsonville-York) Default Braxton Adams (Chesapeake) | | Default |
157:4x4 | Mavrick Smith (Huntington Ross) pin Cooper Craig (Point Pleasant) | | 2:47 |
| Isaiah Roberts (Athens) dec. Monty Boyd (Philo) | | 9-4 |
| Logan Holbrook*CIR (X4) pin Jackson Broka*ATH (X1) | | 1:33 |
| Dakota Kinney*PHI (X3) pin Hayden Luck (Circleville) | | 2:38 |
165:4x4 | Will Callicoat (Fairland) pin Gavin Richards (Nelsonville-York) | | 1:41 |
| Ethan Summar (Unioto) dec. Camron Oberholzer (Alexander) | | 7-4 |
| Mike Baker (Jackson) dec. Dallas Downs (Waverly) | | 8-5 |
| Cole Reese (Mogadore) maj. dec. Caden Hill (Point Pleasant) | | md12-3 |
175:4x4 | Morgan Breniser (Huntington Ross) dec. Brayden Bernard (Philo) | | 5-2 |
| C.J. Tolliver (Waverly) pin Cayden Snyder (Jackson) | | 1:54 |
| Dylan Benedum (Mogadore) pin Gibson Swartz*PHI (X4) | | 2:00 |
| James Bookless (Crooksville) pin Landon Toomey (Vinton County) | | 0:26 |
190:4x4 | Drew Lincicome (Philo) pin Ayden Blue (Circleville) | | 0:58 |
| Logan Niceswanger (Morgan) dec. Matt Griffin (Unioto) | | 8-3 |
| Karl Warren (Nelsonville-York) pin Braiden Tuttle (Alexander) | | 0:24 |
| Alex Tolliver (Waverly) dec. Bryce Kohn (Huntington Ross) | | 11-8 |
215:4x4 | Tyler Shellenbarger (Mogadore) pin Addam Eblin (Alexander) | | 1:05 |
| Davey Adkins (Waverly) pin Braylon Morgan (Circleville) | | 1:03 |
| James Irwin (Athens) pin Mason Sheppard (Reed. Eastern) | | 1:14 |
| Ben Griffin (Unioto) dec. Noah Canterbury (Point Pleasant) | | 8-4 |
285:4x4 | Trent Fulgham (Circleville) pin Quentin Smith (Meigs) | | 0:56 |
| Andrew Rollins (Crooksville) pin Grant Kennedy (Jackson) | | 2:59 |
| Malikye Peterson (Athens) pin Gage Goheen (Wellston) | | 1:56 |
| Jesse Lett (Huntington Ross) pin Zach Nelson (Reed. Eastern) | | 2:45 |
|
Fourth Round |
106:2x5 | Dallas Snider (Nelsonville-York) pin Kolton Baker*JAX (X1) | | 0:29 |
| Justin Johnson (Alexander) pin Bri Hall (Meigs) | | 4:46 |
| Braiden McGinnis (Jackson) pin Ty Schmidt (Athens) | | 0:25 |
150:4x3 | Eli Ward (Huntington Ross) pin Branson Rollins (Point Pleasant) | | 0:21 |
| Brian Hall (Philo) pin Brayden Markin (Trimble) | | 0:55 |
| Colton Bailey (Reed. Eastern) maj. dec. Braxton Adams (Chesapeake) | | md9-0 |
| Matthew Plum (Mogadore) pin Dylan McManaway (Nelsonville-York) | | 1:31 |
|
Third Round |
106:2x5 | Layton Vennon (Unioto) pin Kolton Baker*JAX (X1) | | 1:07 |
| Mason King (Mogadore) pin Justin Johnson (Alexander) | | 0:27 |
| Ty Schmidt (Athens) pin Bri Hall (Meigs) | | 3:50 |
113:1x6 | C.J. Graham (Fairland) pin Brandon Black (Point Pleasant) | | 1:23 |
| Jayden Downs (Circleville) pin Dalana Killen (Morgan) | | 0:23 |
| Tanner Allen (Alexander) pin Jayce Zickafoose (Unioto) | | 0:25 |
120:4x4 | Corbyn Browning (Crooksville) pin Zack Richardson (Nelsonville-York) | | 1:00 |
| Joel Burkhart (Morgan) pin Chelsea Erwin (Trimble) | | 1:14 |
| Malaki Linton (Jackson) pin Isaiah Hindy (Point Pleasant) | | 3:37 |
| Carson VanGundy*CIR (X3) pin Thomas Green (Belpre) | | 0:28 |
| Landen Zarbaugh (Circleville) pin Blake Hershberger (Mogadore) | | 2:34 |
| John Brown (Philo) pin Devon Barnes (Athens) | | 0:40 |
| Braeden Manley*MOG (X2) pin Grace Thomas (Meigs) | | 0:48 |
126:4x4 | Reece Butler (South Gallia) pin Billy Miller (Waverly) | | 0:35 |
| Xavier Cunningham (Trimble) Default Jacob Dailey (Meigs) | | Default |
| Owen Roberts (Mogadore) pin Landen Basham (Reed. Eastern) | | 5:37 |
| Tye Woods (Unioto) pin Tristin Haas (Athens) | | 1:16 |
| Christian Browning (Crooksville) pin Griffin Swartz (Philo) | | 4:40 |
132:4x4 | Ciah Nutter (Point Pleasant) pin Peyton Sparks*UNI (X2) | | 0:15 |
| Jeffery McLaughlin (Nelsonville-York) pin Shea Grady (Wellston) | | 0:52 |
| Jacob Hammer (Crooksville) pin Kasey Pruitt (Mogadore) | | 1:54 |
| Kaylee Toner (Trimble) pin Ammon Griesmyer (Morgan) | | 1:16 |
| Marciellos Coste (Unioto) pin Cole Wills (Fairland) | | 3:59 |
| Kayden Flannery (Alexander) Default Haley Riffle (Meigs) | | Default |
| Aristotle Arthur (Athens) pin Jensen Greene (Jackson) | | 0:34 |
| Dillon Glass (Waverly) pin Shanon Blevins*UNI (X1) | | 1:12 |
138:4x4 | Ayden Reedy (Circleville) maj. dec. Jacob Roblero (Meigs) | | md14-4 |
| Damon Farmer*ATH (X1) pin Ben Holler (Mogadore) | | 1:48 |
| Travis Walsh (Nelsonville-York) pin Matt Walls (Alexander) | | 0:19 |
| Corbin Morrey (Chesapeake) pin Cole Hatfield (Point Pleasant) | | 0:50 |
| Mason Hart (Trimble) dec. Anthony Sutton (Athens) | | 7-1 |
| Andrew Philip (Philo) maj. dec. Justin Hughes*JAX (X2) | | md21-9 |
| Luke Howard (Unioto) pin Luke Davis (Belpre) | | 0:58 |
| Shane Shadley (Jackson) pin Quinton Puckett (Huntington Ross) | | 5:11 |
144:4x4 | Luke Kaiser (Athens) tech. fall Mark Brunner (Circleville) | | tf16-0 |
| Austen Staar (Wellston) pin Matthew Dailey (Fairland) | | 3:29 |
| Aiden Lachman (Alexander) pin Noah Vasquez*ATH (X1) | | 0:16 |
| Bradley Spencer (Morgan) pin Julian Pennington (Chesapeake) | | 3:50 |
| Jackson Patterson (Point Pleasant) pin Lily Dugan (Meigs) | | 0: |
| Hunter Browning (Crooksville) dec. Blake Sheeter (Jackson) | | 2-0 |
| Griffin Sams (Unioto) pin Alex Breniser (Huntington Ross) | | 1:20 |
| Tristan Scarberry*CIR (X2) forfeit Talan Bailey (Philo) | | Forfeit |
150:4x3 | Eli Ward (Huntington Ross) pin Zen Olin (Athens) | | 1:36 |
| Brayden Markin (Trimble) pin Braxton Adams (Chesapeake) | | 0:56 |
| Colton Bailey (Reed. Eastern) pin Mason Collins (Wellston) | | 3:23 |
| Matthew Plum (Mogadore) pin Branson Rollins (Point Pleasant) | | 1:17 |
157:4x4 | Mavrick Smith (Huntington Ross) pin Juda Zickafoose (Unioto) | | 1:30 |
| Jackson Broka*ATH (X1) dec. Dorian Richardson (Alexander) | | 8-7 |
| Cooper Craig (Point Pleasant) pin Hunter Collins (Wellston) | | 2:43 |
| Monty Boyd (Philo) dec. Hayden Luck (Circleville) | | 10-6 |
| Hunter Hurst (Crooksville) pin Tristan Rainey*PPL (X2) | | 1:59 |
| Isaiah Roberts (Athens) pin Gage Holiday (Belpre) | | 1:11 |
| Dakota Kinney*PHI (X3) pin Chase Wooten (Trimble) | | 1:43 |
165:4x4 | Will Callicoat (Fairland) maj. dec. Mike Baker (Jackson) | | md13-0 |
| Kane Montgomery (Athens) pin Gabriel Griesmyer (Morgan) | | 0:41 |
| Seth Lambert (Wellston) pin Torrin Scarberry (Circleville) | | 1:00 |
| Gavin Richards (Nelsonville-York) pin Dallas Downs (Waverly) | | 0:53 |
| Camron Oberholzer (Alexander) dec. Gavan Smith (Reed. Eastern) | | 6-3 |
| Caden Hill (Point Pleasant) pin Robert Post (Crooksville) | | 1:39 |
| Ethan Summar (Unioto) pin Jack Lincicome (Philo) | | 3:37 |
| Cole Reese (Mogadore) pin Landon Vanfossan (Belpre) | | 0:59 |
175:4x4 | Morgan Breniser (Huntington Ross) pin Gibson Swartz*PHI (X4) | | 1:08 |
| Brody Bowen (Point Pleasant) pin Lilli Johnson*JAX (X1) | | 0:15 |
| Brayden Bernard (Philo) dec. Dylan Benedum (Mogadore) | | 8-5 |
| Cayden Snyder (Jackson) pin Landon Toomey (Vinton County) | | 1:04 |
| C.J. Tolliver (Waverly) pin Ernie Cyrus*HRO (X3) | | 1:04 |
| James Bookless (Crooksville) dec. Seth Hart*ATH (X5) | | 10-3 |
190:4x4 | Drew Lincicome (Philo) pin Karl Warren (Nelsonville-York) | | 0:41 |
| Matthew Trusky (Mogadore) pin Jacob Gullet*WAV (X3) | | 0:42 |
| Ayden Blue (Circleville) pin Braiden Tuttle (Alexander) | | 5:52 |
| Logan Niceswanger (Morgan) pin Bryce Kohn (Huntington Ross) | | 2:32 |
| Garrett Leach (Jackson) pin Matthew Taylor*CRO (X2) | | 1:34 |
| Matt Griffin (Unioto) maj. dec. Alex Tolliver (Waverly) | | md12-2 |
| Antonio Kinder (Chesapeake) pin Addison Stotts*PHI (X1) | | 0:49 |
215:4x4 | Tyler Shellenbarger (Mogadore) pin Brody Goodrich (Nelsonville-York) | | 0:50 |
| Mason Sheppard (Reed. Eastern) pin Matt Sill*CIR (X1) | | 0:30 |
| Addam Eblin (Alexander) maj. dec. James Irwin (Athens) | | md11-3 |
| Braylon Morgan (Circleville) pin Noah Canterbury (Point Pleasant) | | 4:34 |
| Davey Adkins (Waverly) Default Alex Barnes (Meigs) | | Default |
| Ben Griffin (Unioto) pin Rogan Drobina (Morgan) | | 0:13 |
285:4x4 | Malikye Peterson (Athens) pin Rohwan Gilmore*REA (X4) | | 0:34 |
| Quentin Smith (Meigs) pin Kaiden Boyer*CIR (X1) | | 1:06 |
| Gage Goheen (Wellston) Default Mason Parsons (Vinton County) | | Default |
| Grant Kennedy (Jackson) pin Autumn Rinderle*PHI (X3) | | 0:28 |
| Zach Nelson (Reed. Eastern) pin Tyler Jordan (Trimble) | | 0:36 |
| Andrew Rollins (Crooksville) pin Cam Wheeler (Philo) | | 0:08 |
| Jesse Lett (Huntington Ross) pin Hunter Montgomery*ATH (X2) | | 0:49 |
|
Second Round |
106:2x5 | Layton Vennon (Unioto) pin Dallas Snider (Nelsonville-York) | | 1:03 |
| Ryan South (Philo) pin Kolton Baker*JAX (X1) | | 4:27 |
| Mason King (Mogadore) pin Bri Hall (Meigs) | | 0:52 |
| Braiden McGinnis (Jackson) pin Justin Johnson (Alexander) | | 0:20 |
113:1x6 | C.J. Graham (Fairland) pin Dalana Killen (Morgan) | | 1:11 |
| Brandon Black (Point Pleasant) pin Jayce Zickafoose (Unioto) | | 1:11 |
| Tanner Allen (Alexander) pin Jayden Downs (Circleville) | | 1:06 |
120:4x4 | Corbyn Browning (Crooksville) pin Chelsea Erwin (Trimble) | | 0:41 |
| Joel Burkhart (Morgan) pin Zack Richardson (Nelsonville-York) | | 5:36 |
| Malaki Linton (Jackson) pin Carson VanGundy*CIR (X3) | | 2:29 |
| Isaiah Hindy (Point Pleasant) pin Thomas Green (Belpre) | | 1:07 |
| Landen Zarbaugh (Circleville) pin Lawrence Slayton*PPL (X1) | | 1:15 |
| John Brown (Philo) pin Braeden Manley*MOG (X2) | | 1:34 |
| Devon Barnes (Athens) pin Grace Thomas (Meigs) | | 0:26 |
126:4x4 | Reece Butler (South Gallia) pin Xavier Cunningham (Trimble) | | 2:44 |
| Billy Miller (Waverly) pin Jacob Dailey (Meigs) | | 4:16 |
| Owen Roberts (Mogadore) pin Cohen McDaniel (Point Pleasant) | | 0:53 |
| Tye Woods (Unioto) pin Abi Reeves*JAX (X1) | | 1:54 |
| Christian Browning (Crooksville) pin Hayden Liff (Circleville) | | 1:51 |
| Griffin Swartz (Philo) pin Aiden Davis (Jackson) | | 1:24 |
132:4x4 | Ciah Nutter (Point Pleasant) pin Jeffery McLaughlin (Nelsonville-York) | | 1:26 |
| Peyton Sparks*UNI (X2) pin Shea Grady (Wellston) | | 0:49 |
| Jacob Hammer (Crooksville) pin Ammon Griesmyer (Morgan) | | 0:21 |
| Kasey Pruitt (Mogadore) pin Kaylee Toner (Trimble) | | 0:52 |
| Marciellos Coste (Unioto) pin Kayden Flannery (Alexander) | | 1:06 |
| Cole Wills (Fairland) Default Haley Riffle (Meigs) | | Default |
| Aristotle Arthur (Athens) pin Dillon Glass (Waverly) | | 1:01 |
| Jensen Greene (Jackson) pin Shanon Blevins*UNI (X1) | | 1:46 |
138:4x4 | Ayden Reedy (Circleville) pin Damon Farmer*ATH (X1) | | 1:32 |
| Jacob Roblero (Meigs) pin Ben Holler (Mogadore) | | 1:43 |
| Travis Walsh (Nelsonville-York) pin Cole Hatfield (Point Pleasant) | | 2:42 |
| Corbin Morrey (Chesapeake) pin Matt Walls (Alexander) | | 0:33 |
| Mason Hart (Trimble) dec. Andrew Philip (Philo) | | 2-1 |
| Anthony Sutton (Athens) pin Justin Hughes*JAX (X2) | | 1:13 |
| Quinton Puckett (Huntington Ross) pin Luke Howard (Unioto) | | 1:18 |
| Shane Shadley (Jackson) pin Luke Davis (Belpre) | | 1:46 |
144:4x4 | Luke Kaiser (Athens) pin Austen Staar (Wellston) | | 0:33 |
| Mark Brunner (Circleville) pin Matthew Dailey (Fairland) | | 0:42 |
| Julian Pennington (Chesapeake) pin Noah Vasquez*ATH (X1) | | 0:22 |
| Bradley Spencer (Morgan) pin Aiden Lachman (Alexander) | | 0:24 |
| Blake Sheeter (Jackson) pin Lily Dugan (Meigs) | | 1:08 |
| Hunter Browning (Crooksville) pin Jackson Patterson (Point Pleasant) | | 3:11 |
| Griffin Sams (Unioto) pin Tristan Scarberry*CIR (X2) | | 5:35 |
| Alex Breniser (Huntington Ross) forfeit Talan Bailey (Philo) | | Forfeit |
150:4x3 | Dylan McManaway (Nelsonville-York) pin Zen Olin (Athens) | | 1:33 |
| Braxton Adams (Chesapeake) pin Bobby Wagner*ATH (X2) | | 1:44 |
| Brian Hall (Philo) pin Mason Collins (Wellston) | | 2:27 |
| Matthew Plum (Mogadore) pin Zack Cramer*ATH (X1) | | 0:53 |
157:4x4 | Mavrick Smith (Huntington Ross) pin Dorian Richardson (Alexander) | | 0:37 |
| Jackson Broka*ATH (X1) dec. Juda Zickafoose (Unioto) | | 6-2 |
| Cooper Craig (Point Pleasant) dec. Logan Holbrook*CIR (X4) | | 9-7 SV |
| Monty Boyd (Philo) pin Hunter Hurst (Crooksville) | | 0:28 |
| Hayden Luck (Circleville) pin Tristan Rainey*PPL (X2) | | 0:24 |
| Isaiah Roberts (Athens) dec. Dakota Kinney*PHI (X3) | | 3-1 SV |
| Chase Wooten (Trimble) pin Gage Holiday (Belpre) | | 1:06 |
165:4x4 | Will Callicoat (Fairland) pin Gabriel Griesmyer (Morgan) | | 1:23 |
| Mike Baker (Jackson) pin Kane Montgomery (Athens) | | 0:43 |
| Dallas Downs (Waverly) pin Torrin Scarberry (Circleville) | | 5:59 |
| Gavin Richards (Nelsonville-York) pin Seth Lambert (Wellston) | | 0:25 |
| Camron Oberholzer (Alexander) pin Caden Hill (Point Pleasant) | | 0:29 |
| Gavan Smith (Reed. Eastern) pin Robert Post (Crooksville) | | 1:59 |
| Ethan Summar (Unioto) pin Landon Vanfossan (Belpre) | | 0:40 |
| Cole Reese (Mogadore) dec. Jack Lincicome (Philo) | | 12-7 |
175:4x4 | Gibson Swartz*PHI (X4) pin Sebastian Grippa (Athens) | | 1:09 |
| Brayden Bernard (Philo) pin Lilli Johnson*JAX (X1) | | 0:11 |
| Dylan Benedum (Mogadore) pin Brody Bowen (Point Pleasant) | | 2:20 |
| Landon Toomey (Vinton County) forfeit Ledger Free*ATH (X2) | | Forfeit |
| C.J. Tolliver (Waverly) pin James Bookless (Crooksville) | | 2:33 |
| Ernie Cyrus*HRO (X3) pin Seth Hart*ATH (X5) | | 5:46 |
190:4x4 | Drew Lincicome (Philo) pin Jacob Gullet*WAV (X3) | | 1:05 |
| Karl Warren (Nelsonville-York) pin Matthew Trusky (Mogadore) | | 0:18 |
| Braiden Tuttle (Alexander) pin Hadrian Walker (Crooksville) | | 1:19 |
| Logan Niceswanger (Morgan) pin Garrett Leach (Jackson) | | 0:48 |
| Bryce Kohn (Huntington Ross) pin Matthew Taylor*CRO (X2) | | 0:39 |
| Matt Griffin (Unioto) pin Addison Stotts*PHI (X1) | | 1:13 |
| Alex Tolliver (Waverly) pin Antonio Kinder (Chesapeake) | | 2:43 |
215:4x4 | Tyler Shellenbarger (Mogadore) pin Mason Sheppard (Reed. Eastern) | | 0:51 |
| Brody Goodrich (Nelsonville-York) pin Matt Sill*CIR (X1) | | 1:05 |
| James Irwin (Athens) pin Tate Justice (Crooksville) | | 0:44 |
| Braylon Morgan (Circleville) maj. dec. Landon Gill (Philo) | | md18-4 |
| Davey Adkins (Waverly) pin Rogan Drobina (Morgan) | | 0:36 |
| Ben Griffin (Unioto) Default Alex Barnes (Meigs) | | Default |
285:4x4 | Trent Fulgham (Circleville) pin Malikye Peterson (Athens) | | 2:16 |
| Quentin Smith (Meigs) pin Mason Parsons (Vinton County) | | 3:36 |
| Gage Goheen (Wellston) pin Kaiden Boyer*CIR (X1) | | 0:35 |
| Grant Kennedy (Jackson) pin Zach Nelson (Reed. Eastern) | | 2:25 |
| Tyler Jordan (Trimble) pin Autumn Rinderle*PHI (X3) | | 0:34 |
| Andrew Rollins (Crooksville) dec. Jesse Lett (Huntington Ross) | | 5-0 |
| Hunter Montgomery*ATH (X2) pin Cam Wheeler (Philo) | | 0:51 |
|
First Round |
106:2x5 | Dallas Snider (Nelsonville-York) pin Ryan South (Philo) | | 2:51 |
| Mason King (Mogadore) pin Ty Schmidt (Athens) | | 1:44 |
| Braiden McGinnis (Jackson) pin Bri Hall (Meigs) | | 3:13 |
113:1x6 | C.J. Graham (Fairland) pin Jayce Zickafoose (Unioto) | | 1:38 |
| Brandon Black (Point Pleasant) pin Jayden Downs (Circleville) | | 1:32 |
| Tanner Allen (Alexander) pin Dalana Killen (Morgan) | | 1:55 |
120:4x4 | Corbyn Browning (Crooksville) pin Joel Burkhart (Morgan) | | 2:58 |
| Zack Richardson (Nelsonville-York) pin Chelsea Erwin (Trimble) | | 2:35 |
| Malaki Linton (Jackson) pin Thomas Green (Belpre) | | 0:47 |
| Isaiah Hindy (Point Pleasant) pin Carson VanGundy*CIR (X3) | | 1:24 |
| Blake Hershberger (Mogadore) pin Lawrence Slayton*PPL (X1) | | 1:23 |
| John Brown (Philo) pin Grace Thomas (Meigs) | | 0:16 |
| Devon Barnes (Athens) maj. dec. Braeden Manley*MOG (X2) | | md10-2 |
126:4x4 | Reece Butler (South Gallia) pin Jacob Dailey (Meigs) | | 1:05 |
| Xavier Cunningham (Trimble) pin Billy Miller (Waverly) | | 0:43 |
| Landen Basham (Reed. Eastern) pin Cohen McDaniel (Point Pleasant) | | 0:33 |
| Tristin Haas (Athens) pin Abi Reeves*JAX (X1) | | 1:34 |
| Christian Browning (Crooksville) pin Aiden Davis (Jackson) | | 0:31 |
| Griffin Swartz (Philo) pin Hayden Liff (Circleville) | | 1:28 |
132:4x4 | Ciah Nutter (Point Pleasant) pin Shea Grady (Wellston) | | 1:04 |
| Jeffery McLaughlin (Nelsonville-York) pin Peyton Sparks*UNI (X2) | | 1:22 |
| Jacob Hammer (Crooksville) pin Kaylee Toner (Trimble) | | 1:02 |
| Kasey Pruitt (Mogadore) pin Ammon Griesmyer (Morgan) | | 0:12 |
| Marciellos Coste (Unioto) pin Haley Riffle (Meigs) | | 0:23 |
| Cole Wills (Fairland) pin Kayden Flannery (Alexander) | | 1:30 |
| Aristotle Arthur (Athens) pin Shanon Blevins*UNI (X1) | | 0:11 |
| Jensen Greene (Jackson) pin Dillon Glass (Waverly) | | 1:19 |
138:4x4 | Ayden Reedy (Circleville) pin Ben Holler (Mogadore) | | 1:11 |
| Jacob Roblero (Meigs) pin Damon Farmer*ATH (X1) | | 1:27 |
| Cole Hatfield (Point Pleasant) pin Matt Walls (Alexander) | | 1:07 |
| Travis Walsh (Nelsonville-York) pin Corbin Morrey (Chesapeake) | | 1:04 |
| Mason Hart (Trimble) pin Justin Hughes*JAX (X2) | | 3:16 |
| Anthony Sutton (Athens) dec. Andrew Philip (Philo) | | 1-0 |
| Quinton Puckett (Huntington Ross) pin Luke Davis (Belpre) | | 0:32 |
| Shane Shadley (Jackson) pin Luke Howard (Unioto) | | 2:58 |
144:4x4 | Luke Kaiser (Athens) pin Matthew Dailey (Fairland) | | 0:14 |
| Mark Brunner (Circleville) pin Austen Staar (Wellston) | | 3:24 |
| Julian Pennington (Chesapeake) pin Aiden Lachman (Alexander) | | 2:42 |
| Bradley Spencer (Morgan) pin Noah Vasquez*ATH (X1) | | 0:23 |
| Blake Sheeter (Jackson) pin Jackson Patterson (Point Pleasant) | | 5:31 |
| Hunter Browning (Crooksville) pin Lily Dugan (Meigs) | | 0:56 |
| Griffin Sams (Unioto) forfeit Talan Bailey (Philo) | | Forfeit |
| Alex Breniser (Huntington Ross) maj. dec. Tristan Scarberry*CIR (X2) | | md15-4 |
150:4x3 | Eli Ward (Huntington Ross) pin Dylan McManaway (Nelsonville-York) | | 2:50 |
| Brayden Markin (Trimble) pin Bobby Wagner*ATH (X2) | | 0:36 |
| Colton Bailey (Reed. Eastern) pin Brian Hall (Philo) | | 1:17 |
| Branson Rollins (Point Pleasant) pin Zack Cramer*ATH (X1) | | 0:47 |
157:4x4 | Mavrick Smith (Huntington Ross) pin Jackson Broka*ATH (X1) | | 1:13 |
| Juda Zickafoose (Unioto) pin Dorian Richardson (Alexander) | | 4:23 |
| Logan Holbrook*CIR (X4) pin Hunter Collins (Wellston) | | 5:09 |
| Monty Boyd (Philo) pin Tristan Rainey*PPL (X2) | | 0:35 |
| Hayden Luck (Circleville) pin Hunter Hurst (Crooksville) | | 1:28 |
| Isaiah Roberts (Athens) pin Chase Wooten (Trimble) | | 0:38 |
| Dakota Kinney*PHI (X3) pin Gage Holiday (Belpre) | | 0:49 |
165:4x4 | Will Callicoat (Fairland) pin Kane Montgomery (Athens) | | 1:45 |
| Mike Baker (Jackson) pin Gabriel Griesmyer (Morgan) | | 1:01 |
| Dallas Downs (Waverly) pin Seth Lambert (Wellston) | | 1:32 |
| Gavin Richards (Nelsonville-York) pin Torrin Scarberry (Circleville) | | 1:06 |
| Camron Oberholzer (Alexander) pin Robert Post (Crooksville) | | 0:49 |
| Caden Hill (Point Pleasant) maj. dec. Gavan Smith (Reed. Eastern) | | md8-0 |
| Ethan Summar (Unioto) dec. Cole Reese (Mogadore) | | 6-5 |
| Jack Lincicome (Philo) pin Landon Vanfossan (Belpre) | | 0:50 |
175:4x4 | Morgan Breniser (Huntington Ross) pin Sebastian Grippa (Athens) | | 0:29 |
| Brayden Bernard (Philo) pin Brody Bowen (Point Pleasant) | | 2:55 |
| Dylan Benedum (Mogadore) pin Lilli Johnson*JAX (X1) | | 0:23 |
| Cayden Snyder (Jackson) forfeit Ledger Free*ATH (X2) | | Forfeit |
| C.J. Tolliver (Waverly) pin Seth Hart*ATH (X5) | | 1:05 |
| James Bookless (Crooksville) maj. dec. Ernie Cyrus*HRO (X3) | | md9-0 |
190:4x4 | Drew Lincicome (Philo) pin Matthew Trusky (Mogadore) | | 3:03 |
| Karl Warren (Nelsonville-York) pin Jacob Gullet*WAV (X3) | | 1:53 |
| Ayden Blue (Circleville) pin Hadrian Walker (Crooksville) | | 0:43 |
| Logan Niceswanger (Morgan) pin Matthew Taylor*CRO (X2) | | 1:03 |
| Bryce Kohn (Huntington Ross) pin Garrett Leach (Jackson) | | 0:30 |
| Matt Griffin (Unioto) pin Antonio Kinder (Chesapeake) | | 3:03 |
| Alex Tolliver (Waverly) pin Addison Stotts*PHI (X1) | | 2:24 |
215:4x4 | Tyler Shellenbarger (Mogadore) pin Matt Sill*CIR (X1) | | 1:58 |
| Mason Sheppard (Reed. Eastern) pin Brody Goodrich (Nelsonville-York) | | 1:23 |
| Addam Eblin (Alexander) pin Tate Justice (Crooksville) | | 0:38 |
| Noah Canterbury (Point Pleasant) pin Landon Gill (Philo) | | 0:20 |
| Davey Adkins (Waverly) pin Ben Griffin (Unioto) | | 1:37 |
| Rogan Drobina (Morgan) pin Alex Barnes (Meigs) | | 3:54 |
285:4x4 | Trent Fulgham (Circleville) pin Rohwan Gilmore*REA (X4) | | 0:51 |
| Mason Parsons (Vinton County) pin Kaiden Boyer*CIR (X1) | | 1:31 |
| Quentin Smith (Meigs) pin Gage Goheen (Wellston) | | 2:35 |
| Grant Kennedy (Jackson) pin Tyler Jordan (Trimble) | | 4:25 |
| Zach Nelson (Reed. Eastern) pin Autumn Rinderle*PHI (X3) | | 0:45 |
| Andrew Rollins (Crooksville) pin Hunter Montgomery*ATH (X2) | | 0:13 |
| Jesse Lett (Huntington Ross) pin Cam Wheeler (Philo) | | 1:29 |
|
TimeStamp: 01-14-2023 16:00:55 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2022 |