Cincinnati Hills League Championships Indian Hill High School, Cincinnati, OH February 17, 2024 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Madeira | 275.0 | | 2. | Reading | 273.0 | | 3. | Indian Hill | 184.0 | | 4. | Finneytown | 158.0 | | 5. | Taylor | 136.5 | | 6. | Wyoming | 120.5 | | 7. | Deer Park | 10.0 | | Bye points earned after win in pool |
|
| | | Score |
---|
Seventh Round |
106:1x6 | Tye Tunstall (Indian Hill) tech. fall Khadim Lo (Finneytown) | | tf17-2 |
113:1x6 | My`Shawanna Tinsley (Finneytown) pin T.J. Jacquemin (Wyoming) | | 1:52 |
| Vitaly Cristo (Indian Hill) dec. Blake Opichka (Madeira) | | 8-7 |
120:1x6 | Reid Wischer (Madeira) pin Frank Carnevale (Reading) | | 4:56 |
| John Fenton (Taylor) pin Carlos Fuentes (Finneytown) | | 0:56 |
126:1x6 | Caden Otto (Madeira) pin Saroj Gurung (Finneytown) | | 0:55 |
| Hunter Huffman (Reading) disq. Logan Kordenbrock (Taylor) | | Disq |
132:1x6 | Abdul-Aziz Mu`Min (Finneytown) pin Corey Finney (Deer Park) | | 2:43 |
| Jafet Munoz (Reading) pin Leo Beard (Wyoming) | | 1:09 |
| Evan Mercurio (Indian Hill) dec. Samuel McClain (Madeira) | | 5-3 |
138:1x6 | Jackson Runyon (Taylor) pin Michael Ryu (Indian Hill) | | 3:29 |
| Kaine Colvard (Reading) pin Rex Koch (Madeira) | | 2:12 |
| Kayleb Chambers (Wyoming) forfeit Rochelle Ross (Finneytown) | | Forfeit |
144:1x6 | Aidan Thiele (Madeira) dec. Nick Werbrich (Taylor) | | 10-7 |
| Eli Vance (Reading) pin Nate Bunkowske (Indian Hill) | | 3:45 |
| Israel McMahan (Finneytown) pin Ben Xu (Wyoming) | | 1:06 |
150:1x6 | Gage Murphy (Reading) pin Ben Sweigard (Taylor) | | 0:43 |
| Cole Nugent (Madeira) pin Katherine Murillo (Finneytown) | | 1:24 |
157:1x6 | P.J. Murphy (Reading) pin Brady Volz (Finneytown) | | 4:35 |
| Xavier Rodriguez (Taylor) pin Hayden Lanner (Madeira) | | 3:12 |
165:1x6 | Joel Hancock (Wyoming) tech. fall Franklin Marin (Indian Hill) | | tf18-2 |
| Malachi Jackson (Reading) pin Ryan Calloway (Madeira) | | 2:52 |
| Aiden Meidel (Finneytown) disq. Jayden Moore (Deer Park) | | Disq |
175:1x6 | Landen Woolsey (Wyoming) pin Marcus Miller (Finneytown) | | 3:17 |
| Alexander Ahlert (Indian Hill) dec. Jackson Hirt (Reading) | | 10-4 |
190:1x6 | Jerry Myatt (Wyoming) disq. Tylandis McNeil (Finneytown) | | Disq |
| Ruchan Kocaoglu (Madeira) pin Trent Charlton (Reading) | | 1:14 |
215:1x6 | Maxwell James (Madeira) pin James Paudel (Finneytown) | | 1:36 |
285:1x6 | J.J. Hoeffel (Madeira) pin Nursulton Almuratov (Indian Hill) | | 5:53 |
| Dirk Konrad (Reading) pin Jemetri Thompson (Finneytown) | | 1:39 |
|
Sixth Round |
113:1x6 | Blake Opichka (Madeira) pin Shane Linville (Taylor) | | 0:43 |
| Vitaly Cristo (Indian Hill) pin My`Shawanna Tinsley (Finneytown) | | 2:45 |
120:1x6 | Frank Carnevale (Reading) pin John Fenton (Taylor) | | 0:51 |
126:1x6 | Saroj Gurung (Finneytown) dec. Logan Kordenbrock (Taylor) | | 11-8 |
132:1x6 | Samuel McClain (Madeira) pin Corey Finney (Deer Park) | | 1:16 |
| Leo Beard (Wyoming) pin Abdul-Aziz Mu`Min (Finneytown) | | 3:12 |
| Evan Mercurio (Indian Hill) tech. fall Jafet Munoz (Reading) | | tf15-0 |
138:1x6 | Jackson Runyon (Taylor) pin Rex Koch (Madeira) | | 4:46 |
| Kaine Colvard (Reading) forfeit Rochelle Ross (Finneytown) | | Forfeit |
| Michael Ryu (Indian Hill) pin Kayleb Chambers (Wyoming) | | 1:05 |
144:1x6 | Aidan Thiele (Madeira) pin Israel McMahan (Finneytown) | | 0:56 |
| Eli Vance (Reading) pin Ben Xu (Wyoming) | | 1:27 |
| Nick Werbrich (Taylor) pin Nate Bunkowske (Indian Hill) | | 4:55 |
150:1x6 | Ben Sweigard (Taylor) maj. dec. Cole Nugent (Madeira) | | md16-3 |
157:1x6 | Brady Volz (Finneytown) pin Xavier Rodriguez (Taylor) | | 1:01 |
165:1x6 | Joel Hancock (Wyoming) pin Aiden Meidel (Finneytown) | | 0:35 |
| Jayden Moore (Deer Park) pin Ryan Calloway (Madeira) | | 0:17 |
| Malachi Jackson (Reading) maj. dec. Franklin Marin (Indian Hill) | | md16-4 |
175:1x6 | Jackson Hirt (Reading) pin Kameron Huon (Madeira) | | 1:16 |
| Alexander Ahlert (Indian Hill) dec. Landen Woolsey (Wyoming) | | 9-2 |
190:1x6 | Ruchan Kocaoglu (Madeira) pin Tylandis McNeil (Finneytown) | | 1:38 |
215:1x6 | James Paudel (Finneytown) maj. dec. Hudson Schierloh (Reading) | | md14-3 |
285:1x6 | J.J. Hoeffel (Madeira) dec. Luke Freund (Wyoming) | | 5-3 |
| Dirk Konrad (Reading) pin Nursulton Almuratov (Indian Hill) | | 1:08 |
|
Third Round |
113:1x6 | Blake Opichka (Madeira) pin My`Shawanna Tinsley (Finneytown) | | 3:49 |
| Shane Linville (Taylor) dec. T.J. Jacquemin (Wyoming) | | 11-6 |
120:1x6 | Reid Wischer (Madeira) tech. fall John Fenton (Taylor) | | tf19-1 |
126:1x6 | Caden Otto (Madeira) pin Logan Kordenbrock (Taylor) | | 0:29 |
132:1x6 | Samuel McClain (Madeira) pin Jafet Munoz (Reading) | | 1:05 |
| Leo Beard (Wyoming) pin Corey Finney (Deer Park) | | 1:20 |
| Evan Mercurio (Indian Hill) pin Abdul-Aziz Mu`Min (Finneytown) | | 0:51 |
138:1x6 | Jackson Runyon (Taylor) pin Kayleb Chambers (Wyoming) | | 3:16 |
| Rex Koch (Madeira) forfeit Rochelle Ross (Finneytown) | | Forfeit |
| Michael Ryu (Indian Hill) dec. Kaine Colvard (Reading) | | 7-5 |
144:1x6 | Aidan Thiele (Madeira) tech. fall Nate Bunkowske (Indian Hill) | | tf18-3 |
| Eli Vance (Reading) pin Israel McMahan (Finneytown) | | 1:34 |
| Nick Werbrich (Taylor) pin Ben Xu (Wyoming) | | 3:51 |
150:1x6 | Gage Murphy (Reading) pin Cole Nugent (Madeira) | | 1:26 |
157:1x6 | P.J. Murphy (Reading) pin Xavier Rodriguez (Taylor) | | 1:24 |
165:1x6 | Joel Hancock (Wyoming) pin Malachi Jackson (Reading) | | 1:03 |
| Aiden Meidel (Finneytown) pin Ryan Calloway (Madeira) | | 0:27 |
| Franklin Marin (Indian Hill) pin Jayden Moore (Deer Park) | | 2:56 |
175:1x6 | Jackson Hirt (Reading) dec. Landen Woolsey (Wyoming) | | 9-2 |
| Marcus Miller (Finneytown) pin Kameron Huon (Madeira) | | 3:50 |
190:1x6 | Tylandis McNeil (Finneytown) pin Trent Charlton (Reading) | | 3:43 |
215:1x6 | Maxwell James (Madeira) pin Hudson Schierloh (Reading) | | 1:13 |
285:1x6 | Dirk Konrad (Reading) dec. J.J. Hoeffel (Madeira) | | 5-0 |
| Luke Freund (Wyoming) pin Jemetri Thompson (Finneytown) | | 2:54 |
|
Second Round |
113:1x6 | Blake Opichka (Madeira) pin T.J. Jacquemin (Wyoming) | | 1:54 |
| Vitaly Cristo (Indian Hill) pin Shane Linville (Taylor) | | 0:17 |
120:1x6 | Reid Wischer (Madeira) pin Carlos Fuentes (Finneytown) | | 0:23 |
126:1x6 | Caden Otto (Madeira) pin Hunter Huffman (Reading) | | 0:16 |
132:1x6 | Samuel McClain (Madeira) pin Leo Beard (Wyoming) | | 0:47 |
| Jafet Munoz (Reading) pin Abdul-Aziz Mu`Min (Finneytown) | | 5:06 |
| Evan Mercurio (Indian Hill) pin Corey Finney (Deer Park) | | 1:41 |
138:1x6 | Jackson Runyon (Taylor) pin Rochelle Ross (Finneytown) | | 0:36 |
| Kaine Colvard (Reading) pin Kayleb Chambers (Wyoming) | | 2:37 |
| Michael Ryu (Indian Hill) pin Rex Koch (Madeira) | | 3:28 |
144:1x6 | Aidan Thiele (Madeira) tech. fall Eli Vance (Reading) | | tf17-2 |
| Nate Bunkowske (Indian Hill) pin Ben Xu (Wyoming) | | 1:00 |
| Nick Werbrich (Taylor) pin Israel McMahan (Finneytown) | | 3:25 |
150:1x6 | Gage Murphy (Reading) pin Katherine Murillo (Finneytown) | | 0:19 |
157:1x6 | P.J. Murphy (Reading) pin Hayden Lanner (Madeira) | | 0:37 |
165:1x6 | Joel Hancock (Wyoming) pin Ryan Calloway (Madeira) | | 1:48 |
| Malachi Jackson (Reading) pin Jayden Moore (Deer Park) | | 3:36 |
| Franklin Marin (Indian Hill) pin Aiden Meidel (Finneytown) | | 1:46 |
175:1x6 | Jackson Hirt (Reading) pin Marcus Miller (Finneytown) | | 3:23 |
| Alexander Ahlert (Indian Hill) maj. dec. Kameron Huon (Madeira) | | md15-6 |
190:1x6 | Trent Charlton (Reading) pin Jerry Myatt (Wyoming) | | 2:30 |
285:1x6 | J.J. Hoeffel (Madeira) pin Jemetri Thompson (Finneytown) | | 0:49 |
| Luke Freund (Wyoming) pin Nursulton Almuratov (Indian Hill) | | 3:29 |
|
First Round |
113:1x6 | Shane Linville (Taylor) pin My`Shawanna Tinsley (Finneytown) | | 3:12 |
| Vitaly Cristo (Indian Hill) pin T.J. Jacquemin (Wyoming) | | 4:53 |
120:1x6 | Frank Carnevale (Reading) pin Carlos Fuentes (Finneytown) | | 1:14 |
126:1x6 | Hunter Huffman (Reading) dec. Saroj Gurung (Finneytown) | | 9-7 SV |
132:1x6 | Samuel McClain (Madeira) tech. fall Abdul-Aziz Mu`Min (Finneytown) | | tf15-0 |
| Jafet Munoz (Reading) pin Corey Finney (Deer Park) | | 0:41 |
| Evan Mercurio (Indian Hill) maj. dec. Leo Beard (Wyoming) | | md12-1 |
138:1x6 | Jackson Runyon (Taylor) pin Kaine Colvard (Reading) | | 2:20 |
| Rex Koch (Madeira) pin Kayleb Chambers (Wyoming) | | 2:49 |
| Michael Ryu (Indian Hill) pin Rochelle Ross (Finneytown) | | 1:17 |
144:1x6 | Aidan Thiele (Madeira) pin Ben Xu (Wyoming) | | 1:07 |
| Nate Bunkowske (Indian Hill) pin Israel McMahan (Finneytown) | | 3:22 |
| Nick Werbrich (Taylor) tech. fall Eli Vance (Reading) | | tf17-2 |
150:1x6 | Ben Sweigard (Taylor) pin Katherine Murillo (Finneytown) | | 1:19 |
157:1x6 | Brady Volz (Finneytown) pin Hayden Lanner (Madeira) | | 2:32 |
165:1x6 | Joel Hancock (Wyoming) pin Jayden Moore (Deer Park) | | 0:59 |
| Ryan Calloway (Madeira) dec. Franklin Marin (Indian Hill) | | 7-6 |
| Malachi Jackson (Reading) pin Aiden Meidel (Finneytown) | | 0:29 |
175:1x6 | Landen Woolsey (Wyoming) pin Kameron Huon (Madeira) | | 1:35 |
| Alexander Ahlert (Indian Hill) pin Marcus Miller (Finneytown) | | 1:28 |
190:1x6 | Ruchan Kocaoglu (Madeira) pin Jerry Myatt (Wyoming) | | 3:07 |
285:1x6 | Dirk Konrad (Reading) dec. Luke Freund (Wyoming) | | 8-6 SV |
| Nursulton Almuratov (Indian Hill) dec. Jemetri Thompson (Finneytown) | | 8-6 |
|
TimeStamp: 02-17-2024 15:30:17 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2023 |