Dale Carroll Invitational - Clyde Clyde High School, Clyde, OH January 21, 2023 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Licking Valley | 224.5 | | 2. | Perkins | 210.5 | | 3. | Clyde | 163.0 | | 4. | Port Clinton | 160.0 | | 5. | Oak Harbor | 145.0 | | 6. | Elida | 108.0 | | 7. | Maumee | 95.0 | | 8. | Huron | 92.5 | | 9. | Harvey | 88.0 | | 10. | St. John's | 86.0 | | 11. | Waite | 85.0 | | 12. | Bowsher | 49.0 | | 13. | Margaretta | 35.0 | | 14. | Sandusky | 32.0 | | Bye points earned after win in pool |
|
| | | Score |
---|
Seventh Round |
106:1x6 | Aiden Mcmahan (Licking Valley) pin Marco Muratori (Perkins) | | 1:49 |
| Grady Holdgreve (St. John's) Default Brayden Spinale (Maumee) | | Default |
| Elijah Ramsey (Port Clinton) pin Landon Dirnberg (Clyde) | | 1:44 |
113:2x4 | 1st- Sawyer Smith (Perkins) dec. Noah Curry (Licking Valley) | | 10-3 |
| 3rd- Hunter Pollock (Clyde) pin Parker Will (St. John's) | | 0:33 |
| 5th-Keith Noble (Elida) pin Blake Smith (Maumee) | | 2:17 |
120:2x4 | 1st- Gavin Cornell (Port Clinton) maj. dec. James Sander (Oak Harbor) | | md10-2 |
| 3rd- Angel Soto (Harvey) pin Marco Scally*HUR (X1) | | 4:07 |
| 5th- Jesus Alvarado (Bowsher) pin Jacob Hill (Huron) | | 3:48 |
126:4x3 | 1st- Phoenix Contos (Waite) pin Skyler Kirk (Elida) | | 1:26 |
| 3rd- Dawson Brimmer (Clyde) pin Dylan Dean (Licking Valley) | | 2:32 |
| 5th- Owen Ryan (Huron) dec. Benny Weyer*PER (X3) | | 9-3 |
132:4x4 | 1st- Edward Kessen (St. John's) dec. Brayden Myerholtz (Oak Harbor) | | 8-6 |
| 3rd-Tommy Gast*MAU (X3) dec. Michael Gessner (Clyde) | | 3-2 |
| 5th- Juan Munoz (Harvey) pin Landon Coy (Maumee) | | 3:54 |
138:4x3 | 1st- Owen Miller (Oak Harbor) dec. Devyn Boyd (Licking Valley) | | 4-2 |
| 3rd- Austin Smith (Waite) dec. Hunter Drury (Huron) | | 10-4 |
| 5th- Shanndon Smith (Elida) dec. William Jackson (Port Clinton) | | 8-5 |
144:2x5 | 1st- C.J. Fisher (Clyde) dec. Parker Guth (Elida) | | 7-0 |
| 3rd- Jacob Mcdonald (Oak Harbor) maj. dec. Austin Breen (Licking Valley) | | md12-0 |
| 5th- Ethen Eudell (Harvey) dec. Josh Unland (St. John's) | | 7-2 |
150:2x5 | 1st- Lance Overmyer (Clyde) maj. dec. Luke Conaway (Licking Valley) | | md19-5 |
| 3rd- Braxden Martin (Perkins) dec. Camden Gable (St. John's) | | 8-2 |
| 5th-Bryson Bonds-Crawford (Maumee) maj. dec. Garrett Beamer (Elida) | | md11-1 |
157:2x4 | 1st- Christian Paul (Oak Harbor) pin Tristen Dotson (Maumee) | | 1:40 |
| 3rd- Treyviaun Harvey (Perkins) dec. Alvaro Serrano (Harvey) | | 3-2 |
| 5th- Rick Edinger*OHA (X1) pin Brayde Marlatt (Licking Valley) | | 2:32 |
165:2x5 | 1st- Aiden Grunden (Perkins) pin Donevin Ghiloni (Licking Valley) | | 1:50 |
| 3rd- Rafael Cordova (Waite) maj. dec. Ben Davis (Huron) | | md12-2 |
| 5th-Di-shon McCullough (Maumee) dec. Btaden Schultz (Oak Harbor) | | 6-2 |
175:4x3 | 1st- Decarvion Jones (Sandusky) pin Reilly Laird (Port Clinton) | | 0:36 |
| 3rd- Ashton Perdue (Huron) pin Jeremy Edwards (Bowsher) | | 5:59 |
| 5th-Jayden Gordon (Maumee) pin Adam Terry (Licking Valley) | | 3:43 |
190:4x3 | 1st- Mason Ash (Clyde) dec. Dagan Meyers (Port Clinton) | | 2-1 |
| 3rd- Haiden Bollini (Perkins) pin Bryce Justice (Licking Valley) | | 1:29 |
| 5th-Ayden Dailey*ELI (X1) dec. Jairo Hernandez (Harvey) | | 6-2 |
215:4x3 | 1st- Kyle Magyar (Perkins) pin Jackson Zunk (Port Clinton) | | 4:47 |
| 3rd- Theo Walsh (Licking Valley) dec. Dejuan Jones (Elida) | | 13-6 |
| 5th- Jaden Minch (Clyde) pin Deandre Burkes (Waite) | | 3:02 |
285:4x4 | 1st- Seth Stanley (Margaretta) Default Evan Trevino (Huron) | | Default |
| 3rd- Adam West (Perkins) pin Marvin Guerra (Harvey) | | 2:01 |
| 5th- Bryce Copeland (Port Clinton) dec. Caleb Nwokolo (Bowsher) | | 1-0 |
|
Sixth Round |
106:1x6 | Aiden Mcmahan (Licking Valley) pin Brayden Spinale (Maumee) | | 0:14 |
| Grady Holdgreve (St. John's) pin Landon Dirnberg (Clyde) | | 1:48 |
| Marco Muratori (Perkins) pin Elijah Ramsey (Port Clinton) | | 2:49 |
113:2x4 | Sawyer Smith (Perkins) pin Hunter Pollock (Clyde) | | 3:57 |
| Noah Curry (Licking Valley) pin Parker Will (St. John's) | | 3:13 |
| Keith Noble (Elida) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| Blake Smith (Maumee) dec. Josue Gutierrez (Harvey) | | 5-4 |
120:2x4 | Gavin Cornell (Port Clinton) pin Marco Scally*HUR (X1) | | 2:24 |
| James Sander (Oak Harbor) pin Angel Soto (Harvey) | | 3:42 |
| Jacob Hill (Huron) pin Logan Tolliver (St. John's) | | 3:12 |
| Jesus Alvarado (Bowsher) pin Blake Wettrich (Clyde) | | 0:59 |
126:4x3 | Phoenix Contos (Waite) pin Dylan Dean (Licking Valley) | | 0:39 |
| Skyler Kirk (Elida) dec. Dawson Brimmer (Clyde) | | 8-1 |
| Owen Ryan (Huron) pin Joey Meggitt (Perkins) | | 1:58 |
| Benny Weyer*PER (X3) maj. dec. Zayvion Bradley (Maumee) | | md14-5 |
132:4x4 | Brayden Myerholtz (Oak Harbor) dec. Tommy Gast*MAU (X3) | | 3-0 |
| Edward Kessen (St. John's) dec. Michael Gessner (Clyde) | | 7-2 |
| Landon Coy (Maumee) pin Ethan Lawson (Elida) | | 3:46 |
| Juan Munoz (Harvey) pin Sam Cox (Huron) | | 1:31 |
138:4x3 | Owen Miller (Oak Harbor) pin Hunter Drury (Huron) | | 4:25 |
| Devyn Boyd (Licking Valley) dec. Austin Smith (Waite) | | 9-4 |
| William Jackson (Port Clinton) dec. Robert Boykin (Harvey) | | 6-0 |
| Shanndon Smith (Elida) dec. Noah Villarreal (Perkins) | | 9-7 |
144:2x5 | C.J. Fisher (Clyde) maj. dec. Jacob Mcdonald (Oak Harbor) | | md14-0 |
| Josh Unland (St. John's) dec. Aiden Webber (Port Clinton) | | 7-3 |
| Austin Breen (Licking Valley) pin Alex Dolder (Maumee) | | 4:20 |
| Parker Guth (Elida) pin Ethen Eudell (Harvey) | | 1:00 |
150:2x5 | Lance Overmyer (Clyde) pin Camden Gable (St. John's) | | 3:57 |
| Bryson Bonds-Crawford (Maumee) maj. dec. Brayan Pacheco*HAR (X1) | | md11-3 |
| Luke Conaway (Licking Valley) dec. Braxden Martin (Perkins) | | 3-1 |
157:2x4 | Christian Paul (Oak Harbor) pin Treyviaun Harvey (Perkins) | | 1:20 |
| Tristen Dotson (Maumee) dec. Alvaro Serrano (Harvey) | | 6-4 OT |
| Brayde Marlatt (Licking Valley) pin Wyatt Goodrich (Margaretta) | | 0:31 |
| Rick Edinger*OHA (X1) Bye Bye | | Bye |
165:2x5 | Di-shon McCullough (Maumee) pin Christian Griggs*HUR (X1) | | 1:52 |
| Donevin Ghiloni (Licking Valley) dec. Rafael Cordova (Waite) | | 12-8 |
| Aiden Grunden (Perkins) pin Btaden Schultz (Oak Harbor) | | 1:06 |
| Ben Davis (Huron) pin Dylan Boyd*LVA (X2) | | 0:32 |
175:4x3 | Decarvion Jones (Sandusky) dec. Jeremy Edwards (Bowsher) | | 9-3 |
| Reilly Laird (Port Clinton) pin Ashton Perdue (Huron) | | 1:00 |
| Jayden Gordon (Maumee) dec. Landon Anderson*LVA (X2) | | 5-2 |
| Adam Terry (Licking Valley) pin Cohen Gahler (Margaretta) | | 2:23 |
190:4x3 | Dagan Meyers (Port Clinton) dec. Bryce Justice (Licking Valley) | | 3-1 |
| Mason Ash (Clyde) pin Haiden Bollini (Perkins) | | 1:26 |
| Jairo Hernandez (Harvey) dec. Caleb Shelton*PCL (X3) | | 7-3 |
| Ayden Dailey*ELI (X1) dec. Quinn O'Malley*PER (X2) | | 7-6 |
215:4x3 | Kyle Magyar (Perkins) pin Theo Walsh (Licking Valley) | | 3:30 |
| Jackson Zunk (Port Clinton) dec. Dejuan Jones (Elida) | | 9-4 |
| Jaden Minch (Clyde) dec. Jackson Schneider (Maumee) | | 6-0 |
| Deandre Burkes (Waite) maj. dec. Trevor Ech (Huron) | | md9-0 |
285:4x4 | Evan Trevino (Huron) dec. Marvin Guerra (Harvey) | | 1-0 |
| Seth Stanley (Margaretta) pin Adam West (Perkins) | | 4:23 |
| Bryce Copeland (Port Clinton) dec. Hayden McGee (Oak Harbor) | | 3-0 |
| Caleb Nwokolo (Bowsher) pin Taylor Schierberg*PCL (X1) | | 0:44 |
|
Fourth Round |
126:4x3 | Phoenix Contos (Waite) pin Owen Ryan (Huron) | | 0:41 |
| Dylan Dean (Licking Valley) pin Joey Meggitt (Perkins) | | 0:59 |
| Dawson Brimmer (Clyde) pin Zayvion Bradley (Maumee) | | 3:32 |
| Skyler Kirk (Elida) maj. dec. Benny Weyer*PER (X3) | | md16-6 |
138:4x3 | Owen Miller (Oak Harbor) pin William Jackson (Port Clinton) | | 1:20 |
| Hunter Drury (Huron) dec. Robert Boykin (Harvey) | | 9-4 |
| Devyn Boyd (Licking Valley) maj. dec. Noah Villarreal (Perkins) | | md13-0 |
| Austin Smith (Waite) maj. dec. Shanndon Smith (Elida) | | md17-6 |
144:2x5 | Josh Unland (St. John's) pin Matthew Schum*ELI (X1) | | 3:31 |
| Jacob Mcdonald (Oak Harbor) tech. fall Aiden Webber (Port Clinton) | | tf16-1 |
| Alex Dolder (Maumee) pin Cameron Hambrick (Huron) | | 0:24 |
| Parker Guth (Elida) pin Austin Breen (Licking Valley) | | 1:13 |
150:2x5 | Bryson Bonds-Crawford (Maumee) dec. Caleb Spencer (Port Clinton) | | 7-6 |
| Camden Gable (St. John's) pin Brayan Pacheco*HAR (X1) | | 2:50 |
| Braxden Martin (Perkins) pin Ramses Longoria (Harvey) | | 2:41 |
165:2x5 | Di-shon McCullough (Maumee) pin Atilio Porcello (Harvey) | | 0:39 |
| Donevin Ghiloni (Licking Valley) pin Christian Griggs*HUR (X1) | | 1:15 |
| Btaden Schultz (Oak Harbor) pin Dylan Boyd*LVA (X2) | | 0:59 |
175:4x3 | Jeremy Edwards (Bowsher) pin Landon Anderson*LVA (X2) | | 3:21 |
| Decarvion Jones (Sandusky) pin Jayden Gordon (Maumee) | | 1:38 |
| Ashton Perdue (Huron) dec. Adam Terry (Licking Valley) | | 15-8 |
| Reilly Laird (Port Clinton) pin Cohen Gahler (Margaretta) | | 0:20 |
190:4x3 | Bryce Justice (Licking Valley) pin Caleb Shelton*PCL (X3) | | 1:30 |
| Dagan Meyers (Port Clinton) dec. Jairo Hernandez (Harvey) | | 5-0 |
| Mason Ash (Clyde) pin Ayden Dailey*ELI (X1) | | 4:14 |
| Haiden Bollini (Perkins) pin Quinn O'Malley*PER (X2) | | 0:32 |
215:4x3 | Kyle Magyar (Perkins) pin Jackson Schneider (Maumee) | | 0:46 |
| Theo Walsh (Licking Valley) pin Jaden Minch (Clyde) | | 0:18 |
| Dejuan Jones (Elida) pin Deandre Burkes (Waite) | | 0:40 |
| Jackson Zunk (Port Clinton) pin Trevor Ech (Huron) | | 1:08 |
|
Third Round |
106:1x6 | Aiden Mcmahan (Licking Valley) pin Elijah Ramsey (Port Clinton) | | 3:18 |
| Brayden Spinale (Maumee) maj. dec. Landon Dirnberg (Clyde) | | md14-6 |
| Marco Muratori (Perkins) pin Grady Holdgreve (St. John's) | | 0:36 |
113:2x4 | Sawyer Smith (Perkins) pin Parker Will (St. John's) | | 0:27 |
| Keith Noble (Elida) pin Blake Smith (Maumee) | | 1:57 |
| Noah Curry (Licking Valley) pin Hunter Pollock (Clyde) | | 1:53 |
120:2x4 | Gavin Cornell (Port Clinton) dec. James Sander (Oak Harbor) | | 3-1 |
| Jacob Hill (Huron) tech. fall Blake Wettrich (Clyde) | | tf16-0 |
| Angel Soto (Harvey) dec. Jesus Alvarado (Bowsher) | | 12-6 |
| Marco Scally*HUR (X1) pin Logan Tolliver (St. John's) | | 0:43 |
126:4x3 | Phoenix Contos (Waite) pin Benny Weyer*PER (X3) | | 1:27 |
| Dylan Dean (Licking Valley) pin Zayvion Bradley (Maumee) | | 3:12 |
| Dawson Brimmer (Clyde) dec. Joey Meggitt (Perkins) | | 6-4 OT |
| Skyler Kirk (Elida) pin Owen Ryan (Huron) | | 2:21 |
132:4x4 | Brayden Myerholtz (Oak Harbor) pin Landon Coy (Maumee) | | 1:18 |
| Ryland Elswick*LVA (X4) pin Draven Dunlap*ELI (X5) | | 2:09 |
| Ethan Lawson (Elida) pin Nick Elson (Port Clinton) | | 3:12 |
| Tommy Gast*MAU (X3) pin Corday Cambell*HAR (X1) | | 0:34 |
| Michael Gessner (Clyde) maj. dec. Juan Munoz (Harvey) | | md16-3 |
| Edward Kessen (St. John's) pin Jaylen Edwards (Bowsher) | | 3:18 |
| Sam Cox (Huron) Default Luke Edinger*OHA (X6) | | Default |
138:4x3 | Owen Miller (Oak Harbor) dec. Austin Smith (Waite) | | 6-5 |
| Hunter Drury (Huron) dec. Noah Villarreal (Perkins) | | 4-3 |
| Devyn Boyd (Licking Valley) maj. dec. Robert Boykin (Harvey) | | md13-0 |
| Shanndon Smith (Elida) pin William Jackson (Port Clinton) | | 5:00 |
144:2x5 | C.J. Fisher (Clyde) pin Josh Unland (St. John's) | | 1:25 |
| Matthew Schum*ELI (X1) dec. Aiden Webber (Port Clinton) | | 9-2 |
| Ethen Eudell (Harvey) dec. Alex Dolder (Maumee) | | 10-9 |
| Austin Breen (Licking Valley) pin Cameron Hambrick (Huron) | | 0:53 |
150:2x5 | Lance Overmyer (Clyde) pin Bryson Bonds-Crawford (Maumee) | | 3:46 |
| Caleb Spencer (Port Clinton) pin Brayan Pacheco*HAR (X1) | | 3:45 |
| Garrett Beamer (Elida) pin Ramses Longoria (Harvey) | | 2:30 |
157:2x4 | Christian Paul (Oak Harbor) pin Alvaro Serrano (Harvey) | | 5:19 |
| Tristen Dotson (Maumee) dec. Treyviaun Harvey (Perkins) | | 9-5 |
| Rick Edinger*OHA (X1) pin Wyatt Goodrich (Margaretta) | | 1:04 |
165:2x5 | Rafael Cordova (Waite) pin Di-shon McCullough (Maumee) | | 1:38 |
| Christian Griggs*HUR (X1) pin Atilio Porcello (Harvey) | | 0:38 |
| Aiden Grunden (Perkins) tech. fall Ben Davis (Huron) | | tf17-1 |
175:4x3 | Jeremy Edwards (Bowsher) pin Cohen Gahler (Margaretta) | | 0:20 |
| Decarvion Jones (Sandusky) pin Adam Terry (Licking Valley) | | 1:33 |
| Ashton Perdue (Huron) dec. DeShawn Harper (Perkins) | | 8-3 |
| Reilly Laird (Port Clinton) pin Jaiden Spencer (Harvey) | | 1:06 |
190:4x3 | Bryce Justice (Licking Valley) pin Quinn O'Malley*PER (X2) | | 0:18 |
| Dagan Meyers (Port Clinton) pin Ayden Dailey*ELI (X1) | | 1:20 |
| Mason Ash (Clyde) maj. dec. Jairo Hernandez (Harvey) | | md13-1 |
| Haiden Bollini (Perkins) pin Evan Sterr (Margaretta) | | 1:13 |
215:4x3 | Theo Walsh (Licking Valley) pin Dejuan Jones (Elida) | | 5:06 |
| Deandre Burkes (Waite) dec. Jaden Minch (Clyde) | | 10-9 |
| Jackson Zunk (Port Clinton) pin Mason Wilson*PER (X1) | | 1:07 |
285:4x4 | Evan Trevino (Huron) dec. Hayden McGee (Oak Harbor) | | 2-0 |
| Marvin Guerra (Harvey) dec. Bryce Copeland (Port Clinton) | | 3-1 OT |
| Eddie Rodriquez (Waite) dec. Jayden Michaels (Clyde) | | 1-0 |
| Adam West (Perkins) pin Caleb Nwokolo (Bowsher) | | 4:39 |
| Seth Stanley (Margaretta) pin Jerin Lacey (Licking Valley) | | 1:02 |
|
Second Round |
106:1x6 | Aiden Mcmahan (Licking Valley) pin Landon Dirnberg (Clyde) | | 1:05 |
| Elijah Ramsey (Port Clinton) pin Grady Holdgreve (St. John's) | | 3:28 |
| Marco Muratori (Perkins) pin Brayden Spinale (Maumee) | | 1:38 |
113:2x4 | Sawyer Smith (Perkins) pin Blake Smith (Maumee) | | 0:14 |
| Parker Will (St. John's) pin Keith Noble (Elida) | | 1:04 |
| Noah Curry (Licking Valley) pin Josue Gutierrez (Harvey) | | 1:37 |
120:2x4 | Gavin Cornell (Port Clinton) pin Jacob Hill (Huron) | | 0:58 |
| James Sander (Oak Harbor) pin Blake Wettrich (Clyde) | | 1:22 |
| Angel Soto (Harvey) pin Logan Tolliver (St. John's) | | 0:40 |
| Marco Scally*HUR (X1) pin Jesus Alvarado (Bowsher) | | 3:01 |
126:4x3 | Benny Weyer*PER (X3) pin Addison Justices*LVA (X2) | | 0:44 |
| Dylan Dean (Licking Valley) pin Teddy Woolaver (Margaretta) | | 0:54 |
| Joey Meggitt (Perkins) pin Dylan Maus*ELI (X1) | | 0:49 |
132:4x4 | Brayden Myerholtz (Oak Harbor) pin Draven Dunlap*ELI (X5) | | 0:11 |
| Landon Coy (Maumee) pin Ryland Elswick*LVA (X4) | | 1:26 |
| Tommy Gast*MAU (X3) maj. dec. Ethan Lawson (Elida) | | md15-4 |
| Nick Elson (Port Clinton) pin Corday Cambell*HAR (X1) | | 2:38 |
| Juan Munoz (Harvey) pin Ryan Mortus*PCL (X2) | | 1:18 |
| Edward Kessen (St. John's) pin Sam Cox (Huron) | | 2:32 |
| Jaylen Edwards (Bowsher) pin Luke Edinger*OHA (X6) | | 0:48 |
138:4x3 | Austin Smith (Waite) pin Zane Townsley (Clyde) | | 1:49 |
| Hunter Drury (Huron) pin Riley Mueller (St. John's) | | 1:09 |
| Shanndon Smith (Elida) pin Liam Kennedy (Maumee) | | 1:18 |
144:2x5 | C.J. Fisher (Clyde) pin Matthew Schum*ELI (X1) | | 0:51 |
| Jacob Mcdonald (Oak Harbor) maj. dec. Josh Unland (St. John's) | | md9-0 |
| Ethen Eudell (Harvey) pin Cameron Hambrick (Huron) | | 2:41 |
| Parker Guth (Elida) pin Alex Dolder (Maumee) | | 0:24 |
150:2x5 | Lance Overmyer (Clyde) tech. fall Caleb Spencer (Port Clinton) | | tf26-11 |
| Camden Gable (St. John's) dec. Bryson Bonds-Crawford (Maumee) | | 7-5 OT |
| Luke Conaway (Licking Valley) pin Garrett Beamer (Elida) | | 1:05 |
157:2x4 | Alvaro Serrano (Harvey) pin Brayde Marlatt (Licking Valley) | | 1:55 |
| Tristen Dotson (Maumee) pin Wyatt Goodrich (Margaretta) | | 1:56 |
| Treyviaun Harvey (Perkins) maj. dec. Rick Edinger*OHA (X1) | | md12-4 |
165:2x5 | Rafael Cordova (Waite) pin Atilio Porcello (Harvey) | | 1:19 |
| Donevin Ghiloni (Licking Valley) pin Di-shon McCullough (Maumee) | | 2:21 |
| Ben Davis (Huron) dec. Btaden Schultz (Oak Harbor) | | 6-3 |
175:4x3 | Cohen Gahler (Margaretta) dec. Carter Kerby*ELI (X1) | | 8-3 |
| Decarvion Jones (Sandusky) pin Jack Buie (Clyde) | | 3:28 |
| Jayden Gordon (Maumee) dec. DeShawn Harper (Perkins) | | 9-4 |
| Landon Anderson*LVA (X2) pin Jaiden Spencer (Harvey) | | 1:12 |
190:4x3 | Quinn O'Malley*PER (X2) dec. Logan Mckitrick (Oak Harbor) | | 11-6 |
| Ayden Dailey*ELI (X1) dec. Kamari Braswell (Maumee) | | 11-4 |
| Jairo Hernandez (Harvey) pin Jason Fridley (Elida) | | 1:01 |
| Caleb Shelton*PCL (X3) pin Evan Sterr (Margaretta) | | 3:22 |
215:4x3 | Dejuan Jones (Elida) pin Brijon Poole (Harvey) | | 1:04 |
| Jaden Minch (Clyde) pin Da’Veon Middlebrooks (Margaretta) | | 0:52 |
| Jackson Schneider (Maumee) pin Mason Wilson*PER (X1) | | 1:58 |
285:4x4 | Evan Trevino (Huron) dec. Zacchaeus Gamblin*PER (X3) | | 3-0 |
| Marvin Guerra (Harvey) pin Eddie Rodriquez (Waite) | | 1:45 |
| Bryce Copeland (Port Clinton) pin Jayden Michaels (Clyde) | | 1:44 |
| Caleb Nwokolo (Bowsher) pin Cam'ron Poth*HAR (X2) | | 0:51 |
| Taylor Schierberg*PCL (X1) pin Jerin Lacey (Licking Valley) | | 0:40 |
|
First Round |
106:1x6 | Aiden Mcmahan (Licking Valley) pin Grady Holdgreve (St. John's) | | 1:35 |
| Elijah Ramsey (Port Clinton) pin Brayden Spinale (Maumee) | | 0:58 |
| Marco Muratori (Perkins) pin Landon Dirnberg (Clyde) | | 1:41 |
113:2x4 | Sawyer Smith (Perkins) pin Keith Noble (Elida) | | 0:22 |
| Parker Will (St. John's) pin Blake Smith (Maumee) | | 2:27 |
| Hunter Pollock (Clyde) pin Josue Gutierrez (Harvey) | | 0:32 |
120:2x4 | Gavin Cornell (Port Clinton) pin Blake Wettrich (Clyde) | | 0:16 |
| James Sander (Oak Harbor) tech. fall Jacob Hill (Huron) | | tf15-0 |
| Angel Soto (Harvey) pin Marco Scally*HUR (X1) | | 1:59 |
| Jesus Alvarado (Bowsher) pin Logan Tolliver (St. John's) | | 1:59 |
126:4x3 | Phoenix Contos (Waite) pin Addison Justices*LVA (X2) | | 1:18 |
| Zayvion Bradley (Maumee) pin Teddy Woolaver (Margaretta) | | 0:54 |
| Dawson Brimmer (Clyde) pin Dylan Maus*ELI (X1) | | 4:51 |
132:4x4 | Brayden Myerholtz (Oak Harbor) pin Ryland Elswick*LVA (X4) | | 0:45 |
| Landon Coy (Maumee) pin Draven Dunlap*ELI (X5) | | 0:39 |
| Ethan Lawson (Elida) pin Corday Cambell*HAR (X1) | | 1:01 |
| Tommy Gast*MAU (X3) pin Nick Elson (Port Clinton) | | 0:56 |
| Michael Gessner (Clyde) pin Ryan Mortus*PCL (X2) | | 0:55 |
| Edward Kessen (St. John's) pin Luke Edinger*OHA (X6) | | 2:35 |
| Sam Cox (Huron) pin Jaylen Edwards (Bowsher) | | 3:08 |
138:4x3 | Owen Miller (Oak Harbor) pin Zane Townsley (Clyde) | | 1:21 |
| Noah Villarreal (Perkins) pin Riley Mueller (St. John's) | | 3:00 |
| William Jackson (Port Clinton) pin Liam Kennedy (Maumee) | | 0:41 |
144:2x5 | C.J. Fisher (Clyde) pin Aiden Webber (Port Clinton) | | 0:58 |
| Jacob Mcdonald (Oak Harbor) pin Matthew Schum*ELI (X1) | | 0:53 |
| Austin Breen (Licking Valley) dec. Ethen Eudell (Harvey) | | 3-0 |
| Parker Guth (Elida) pin Cameron Hambrick (Huron) | | 1:04 |
150:2x5 | Lance Overmyer (Clyde) tech. fall Brayan Pacheco*HAR (X1) | | tf25-10 |
| Camden Gable (St. John's) pin Caleb Spencer (Port Clinton) | | 1:58 |
| Luke Conaway (Licking Valley) pin Ramses Longoria (Harvey) | | 1:39 |
| Braxden Martin (Perkins) pin Garrett Beamer (Elida) | | 0:38 |
157:2x4 | Christian Paul (Oak Harbor) pin Brayde Marlatt (Licking Valley) | | 1:23 |
| Tristen Dotson (Maumee) dec. Rick Edinger*OHA (X1) | | 7-4 |
| Treyviaun Harvey (Perkins) pin Wyatt Goodrich (Margaretta) | | 1:49 |
165:2x5 | Rafael Cordova (Waite) pin Christian Griggs*HUR (X1) | | 2:37 |
| Donevin Ghiloni (Licking Valley) pin Atilio Porcello (Harvey) | | 0:36 |
| Aiden Grunden (Perkins) pin Dylan Boyd*LVA (X2) | | 1:30 |
175:4x3 | Jeremy Edwards (Bowsher) pin Carter Kerby*ELI (X1) | | 0:52 |
| Adam Terry (Licking Valley) tech. fall Jack Buie (Clyde) | | tf16-1 |
| Ashton Perdue (Huron) dec. Jayden Gordon (Maumee) | | 5-3 |
| Reilly Laird (Port Clinton) maj. dec. Landon Anderson*LVA (X2) | | md9-1 |
190:4x3 | Bryce Justice (Licking Valley) pin Logan Mckitrick (Oak Harbor) | | 0:26 |
| Dagan Meyers (Port Clinton) pin Kamari Braswell (Maumee) | | 1:05 |
| Mason Ash (Clyde) pin Jason Fridley (Elida) | | 0:58 |
| Haiden Bollini (Perkins) pin Caleb Shelton*PCL (X3) | | 1:30 |
215:4x3 | Kyle Magyar (Perkins) pin Trevor Ech (Huron) | | 1:32 |
| Theo Walsh (Licking Valley) pin Brijon Poole (Harvey) | | 1:34 |
| Deandre Burkes (Waite) pin Da’Veon Middlebrooks (Margaretta) | | 0:32 |
| Jackson Zunk (Port Clinton) pin Jackson Schneider (Maumee) | | 0:53 |
285:4x4 | Hayden McGee (Oak Harbor) dec. Zacchaeus Gamblin*PER (X3) | | 2-1 |
| Marvin Guerra (Harvey) pin Jayden Michaels (Clyde) | | 3:39 |
| Bryce Copeland (Port Clinton) pin Eddie Rodriquez (Waite) | | 4:40 |
| Adam West (Perkins) pin Cam'ron Poth*HAR (X2) | | 0:18 |
| Seth Stanley (Margaretta) pin Taylor Schierberg*PCL (X1) | | 1:57 |
|
TimeStamp: 01-21-2023 17:19:35 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2022 |