South HS
Columbus City League
Results by Round/Team Scores
2/12/11
1. Marion-Franklin 202.00
2. Mifflin 167.50
3. Centennial 160.00
4. West 150.50
5. South 137.50
6. Brookhaven 114.50
7. Whetstone 109.50
8. Northland 105.00
8. (tie) Walnut Ridge 105.00
10. Briggs 79.00
11. Beechcroft 51.00
12. Eastmoor Academy 49.00
13. Independence 42.00
14. East 37.00
15. Linden-McKinley 36.00
16. Africentric 9.00

 

Championship - 1st round

Weight: 103

John Phan (12), Mifflin Fall Ryan Hill (10), South, 2:15

Weight: 112

James McGuire (9), Briggs Fall Selorm Tettevi (11), Beechcroft, 3:47

Weight: 119

Adam Bray (11), Northland Fall Quintez Poole (9), Whetstone, 1:20
Jermaine Lathon (11), Linden-McKinley M-Dec Raul Flores (10), Walnut Ridge, 13-4
Ke'Ore Tuner (10), Brookhaven Fall Demond Mosley (9), Eastmoor Academy, 1:33
Kyle Messer (11), Marion-Franklin Fall Daquan Boykins (10), Mifflin, :27

Weight: 125

Jajuan Ross (12), Independence T-Fall Quincy Montgomery (9), Briggs, 21-6
Jeff Whitehead (12), Northland Fall Kannon Edergton (11), Walnut Ridge, 1:40
Marcos Gasca (10), West Forf FORFEIT (10), Eastmoor Academy
Paris Matteson (12), South Fall Tiquan Turner (9), East, 3:11
Stanley Hendricks (11), Centennial Fall Branden Clark (9), Marion-Franklin, 2:10

Weight: 130

Marcus Moore (12), Whetstone Fall Kenyatta Bingham (9), Walnut Ridge, :44
Mohamed Mugasa (10), West Fall Dayrel Billingsley (9), Africentric, 1:28
Devontae Norman (12), Eastmoor Academy Forf FORFEIT (11), Independence
Charles Parkham (10), Marion-Franklin Fall Adbi Isse (11), Linden-McKinley, :14
Germaine Smith (12), South Fall Keandre Powell (9), Brookhaven, :22

Weight: 135

Alec Mills (10), Mifflin Fall Henrry Carrasco (10), West, 1:35
Joseph Brandon (9), Beechcroft Fall Todd Rister (9), South, :56
Domonique Pleasant (11), Marion-Franklin Fall Sean Bell (9), Eastmoor Academy, 1:29
Joel Waits (11), Centennial Fall Danny Spencer (10), Whetstone, 1:24

Weight: 140

Chad Jones (12), Marion-Franklin T-Fall Jalen Bonner (10), Brookhaven, 21-5
Dalton Kessler (11), West Fall Elisha Glass Jr. (11), Africentric, :47

Weight: 145

Ronald Phillips (10), Centennial Fall Jarell Hall (10), Marion-Franklin, 2:53
Andrew Love (11), Northland Forf FORFEIT (9), Mifflin
Santiago Farias (11), West Forf FORFEIT (9), Eastmoor Academy

Weight: 152

Keyondre Clayton (12), Walnut Ridge Forf FORFEIT (12), Independence
Steven Eaton (12), Eastmoor Academy Fall Christopher Keener (11), Briggs, 1:59
Patrick Aye-Kumi (10), Centennial Fall Demetrious Coleman (10), Marion-Franklin, 2:22
Anthony Jordan (12), West Dec Cameron Au (10), Whetstone, 8-2

Weight: 160

Michael Patrick (11), Marion-Franklin Dec Gabriel Santos (10), West, 5-0
Isaiah Hill (10), Linden-McKinley Fall Tray Garrison (12), Walnut Ridge, 1:50
Jacob Morse (12), Centennial Dec Treylonnie Robertson (10), Mifflin, 12-8

Weight: 171

Wehseh Juty (10), Briggs Fall Geno Marcuum (10), South, 1:04
Jevon Reid (12), Mifflin Dec Jason Hawkins (10), Walnut Ridge, 17-13
Marcus Barton (12), Beechcroft Fall Ethan Johnson (9), Whetstone, :53
Tavonte Burney (12), Brookhaven Fall Anthony Comer (11), Linden-McKinley, 2:59
James Durroh (12), Marion-Franklin Dec Jamal Islam (11), Eastmoor Academy, 11-10
Francisco Quinonez (10), West Forf FORFEIT (11), Independence
Derek Evans (11), Centennial Forf FORFEIT (11), East
Harold Mintsop (12), Northland Forf Taquan Evans (9), Africentric

Weight: 189

Ezra Kennly (12), Mifflin Fall David O'neil (12), Whetstone, 1:06
Terence Lofton (12), South Fall Clifford Pruitt (11), Northland, :56
Anthony Stockton (10), West Fall Zachary Reeves (12), Briggs, :37

Weight: 215

Stephen Richburg (10), South Fall Bryan Grey (10), West, 3:15
Anthony Goldston (10), Walnut Ridge Fall Desmond Wright (11), Centennial, 3:31

Weight: 285

Travis Gusan (10), Walnut Ridge Fall James Golston (9), Mifflin, 1:24
Savon Banks (11), Brookhaven Fall Zach Craddock (11), West, :41
Jeremiah Brown (12), South Fall Brandon Morton (12), Independence, 3:20

 Championship - Quarterfinals


Weight: 103

John Phan (12), Mifflin Forf FORFEIT (9), Eastmoor Academy
Bashir Ali (9), East Fall Peter Fallon (9), Centennial, 2:31
Anthony Lehnen (10), Whetstone Forf FORFEIT (9), West

Weight: 112

James McGuire (9), Briggs Fall Jessica Snyder (9), Linden-McKinley, 1:26
Devonte Lewis (9), Brookhaven Fall Ishmeal Martin (12), Mifflin, 4:18
Earl Milton (10), Marion-Franklin Fall Tommy Johnson (11), West, :45
Mac Conkling (11), Whetstone Fall Clint Hewlett (10), Centennial, 3:20

Weight: 119

Adam Bray (11), Northland Fall Dominique Covington (9), South, 2:48
Jermaine Lathon (11), Linden-McKinley Dec Eric Taylor (12), Beechcroft, 4-3
Ke'Ore Tuner (10), Brookhaven M-Dec Ali Amin (11), West, 14-6
Kyle Messer (11), Marion-Franklin T-Fall Mohamed Juma (9), Briggs, 18-2

Weight: 125

Jajuan Ross (12), Independence Fall Jeff Whitehead (12), Northland, 2:55
Marcos Gasca (10), West M-Dec Max Phan (10), Mifflin, 17-5
Paris Matteson (12), South Fall Brian Tran (12), Whetstone, 3:27
Stanley Hendricks (11), Centennial Fall Mohammad Borden (11), Linden-McKinley, 1:15

Weight: 130

Marcus Moore (12), Whetstone T-Fall Mohamed Mugasa (10), West, 20-4
Devontae Norman (12), Eastmoor Academy Fall Craig Neutzling (12), Centennial, 5:05
Charles Parkham (10), Marion-Franklin Fall Laron Coleman (12), Mifflin, 1:10
Germaine Smith (12), South Fall Sahr Kondokwi (11), Beechcroft, 2:55

Weight: 135

Alec Mills (10), Mifflin Fall Joseph Brandon (9), Beechcroft, 1:06
Cornelius Young (11), Walnut Ridge Forf FORFEIT (9), Independence
Domonique Pleasant (11), Marion-Franklin Fall Dionte Stephens (12), Northland, 3:12
Joel Waits (11), Centennial T-Fall Shaquiel Scarlett (12), Brookhaven, 17-0

Weight: 140

Chad Jones (12), Marion-Franklin Fall Leneal Thompson (12), Linden-McKinley, 2:08
Juwaun Patterson (11), Beechcroft Forf FORFEIT (12), Independence
Daylon Smoother (10), Whetstone Fall Robert Levine (11), Centennial, 6:41
Dalton Kessler (11), West Fall Robert Foster (11), South, 1:07

Weight: 145

Stanley Bingham (12), Walnut Ridge Fall Ronald Phillips (10), Centennial, 3:59
Andrew Love (11), Northland Fall Stefan Smith (11), Beechcroft, :48
Marqueece Brightwell (12), East Fall Chris North (9), Whetstone, 5:10
Santiago Farias (11), West T-Fall Dakota Stewart (10), Linden-McKinley, 16-1

Weight: 152

Steven Eaton (12), Eastmoor Academy Fall Keyondre Clayton (12), Walnut Ridge, 5:08
Sherwon Wanzo (11), South Fall Nikki Guzman (12), Northland, :21
Patrick Aye-Kumi (10), Centennial Fall Matthew Pleasant (10), Linden-McKinley, 1:14
Anthony Jordan (12), West Fall Andre Gibbin (10), East, 3:34

Weight: 160

Michael Patrick (11), Marion-Franklin Fall John Duffy (10), Whetstone, 3:24
Amos Gweh (11), Beechcroft M-Dec Isaiah Hill (10), Linden-McKinley, 17-8
Devin Williams (11), Brookhaven Dec Kenny Pea (12), Northland, 5-3

Weight: 171

Wehseh Juty (10), Briggs M-Dec Jevon Reid (12), Mifflin, 10-1
Tavonte Burney (12), Brookhaven Fall Marcus Barton (12), Beechcroft, 1:06
James Durroh (12), Marion-Franklin Dec Francisco Quinonez (10), West, 6-4
Harold Mintsop (12), Northland M-Dec Derek Evans (11), Centennial, 16-5

Weight: 189

Ezra Kennly (12), Mifflin Fall Romario Budhai (11), Walnut Ridge, 3:10
Taylor Wicks (12), Centennial Fall Richard Kirkbride (10), Eastmoor Academy, :24
Terence Lofton (12), South Fall Jesse Curry (11), Brookhaven, 3:44
Anthony Stockton (10), West Fall Ulysses Murphy (11), Africentric, 1:17

Weight: 215

Stephen Richburg (10), South Fall Martin Whaley (12), Africentric, 1:19
Louis Baker (11), Mifflin Dec Bryan Barksdayle (11), Whetstone, 15-14
Zachary Morro (11), Briggs Fall James Hickey (12), Marion-Franklin, 5:58
Brandon Haught (12), Independence Fall Anthony Goldston (10), Walnut Ridge, 1:35

Weight: 285

Travis Gusan (10), Walnut Ridge Fall William McCarey (9), Eastmoor Academy, :27
Deante' Gray (10), Marion-Franklin Fall Kevin Ellison (10), Whetstone, 2:43
Savon Banks (11), Brookhaven Fall Ben Booker (11), Africentric, 3:43
Jeremiah Brown (12), South Fall Evan Juniel (9), East, 2:57

 Consolation - 1st round


Weight: 103

Weight: 112

Weight: 119

Weight: 125

Kannon Edergton (11), Walnut Ridge Fall Quincy Montgomery (9), Briggs, 5:40

Weight: 130

Dayrel Billingsley (9), Africentric M-Dec Kenyatta Bingham (9), Walnut Ridge, 18-4

Weight: 135

Henrry Carrasco (10), West Fall Todd Rister (9), South, 3:34

Weight: 140

Weight: 145

Weight: 152

Christopher Keener (11), Briggs Forf FORFEIT (12), Independence

Weight: 160

Weight: 171

Jason Hawkins (10), Walnut Ridge Fall Geno Marcuum (10), South, 3:50
Anthony Comer (11), Linden-McKinley Fall Ethan Johnson (9), Whetstone, :35
Jamal Islam (11), Eastmoor Academy Forf FORFEIT (11), Independence

Weight: 189

Weight: 215

Weight: 285

 Consolation - 2nd round


Weight: 103

Ryan Hill (10), South Forf FORFEIT (9), West

Weight: 112

Clint Hewlett (10), Centennial Fall Selorm Tettevi (11), Beechcroft, 3:57

Weight: 119

Mohamed Juma (9), Briggs M-Dec Quintez Poole (9), Whetstone, 17-5
Ali Amin (11), West Fall Raul Flores (10), Walnut Ridge, :58
Eric Taylor (12), Beechcroft Fall Demond Mosley (9), Eastmoor Academy, 3:11
Daquan Boykins (10), Mifflin Fall Dominique Covington (9), South, 2:34

Weight: 125

Mohammad Borden (11), Linden-McKinley Fall Kannon Edergton (11), Walnut Ridge, :43
Brian Tran (12), Whetstone Forf FORFEIT (10), Eastmoor Academy
Max Phan (10), Mifflin Dec Tiquan Turner (9), East, 14-11
Branden Clark (9), Marion-Franklin Fall Jeff Whitehead (12), Northland, 2:41

Weight: 130

Sahr Kondokwi (11), Beechcroft Fall Dayrel Billingsley (9), Africentric, :15
Laron Coleman (12), Mifflin Forf FORFEIT (11), Independence
Craig Neutzling (12), Centennial T-Fall Adbi Isse (11), Linden-McKinley, 15-0
Mohamed Mugasa (10), West Fall Keandre Powell (9), Brookhaven, 4:03

Weight: 135

Shaquiel Scarlett (12), Brookhaven Fall Henrry Carrasco (10), West, 3:25
Sean Bell (9), Eastmoor Academy Forf FORFEIT (9), Independence
Joseph Brandon (9), Beechcroft M-Dec Danny Spencer (10), Whetstone, 16-4

Weight: 140

Jalen Bonner (10), Brookhaven T-Fall Robert Foster (11), South, 18-3
Leneal Thompson (12), Linden-McKinley Fall Elisha Glass Jr. (11), Africentric, 3:12

Weight: 145

Jarell Hall (10), Marion-Franklin Dec Dakota Stewart (10), Linden-McKinley, 11-9
Chris North (9), Whetstone Forf FORFEIT (9), Mifflin
Ronald Phillips (10), Centennial Forf FORFEIT (9), Eastmoor Academy

Weight: 152

Andre Gibbin (10), East M-Dec Christopher Keener (11), Briggs, 13-4
Demetrious Coleman (10), Marion-Franklin Fall Nikki Guzman (12), Northland, 2:32
Keyondre Clayton (12), Walnut Ridge Dec Cameron Au (10), Whetstone, 5-0

Weight: 160

Kenny Pea (12), Northland Fall Gabriel Santos (10), West, :38
Treylonnie Robertson (10), Mifflin Dec Isaiah Hill (10), Linden-McKinley, 17-12

Weight: 171

Derek Evans (11), Centennial Fall Jason Hawkins (10), Walnut Ridge, 4:51
Anthony Comer (11), Linden-McKinley Fall Francisco Quinonez (10), West, 2:22
Jamal Islam (11), Eastmoor Academy Fall Marcus Barton (12), Beechcroft, :30
Jevon Reid (12), Mifflin Forf Marcus Barton (12), Forfeit

Weight: 189

David O'neil (12), Whetstone Fall Ulysses Murphy (11), Africentric, 3:30
Clifford Pruitt (11), Northland Fall Richard Kirkbride (10), Eastmoor Academy, 3:28
Romario Budhai (11), Walnut Ridge Dec Zachary Reeves (12), Briggs, 7-2

Weight: 215

Bryan Grey (10), West Dec Anthony Goldston (10), Walnut Ridge, 8-1
Desmond Wright (11), Centennial Def Martin Whaley (12), Africentric

Weight: 285

James Golston (9), Mifflin Fall Evan Juniel (9), East, 3:28
Zach Craddock (11), West Fall Kevin Ellison (10), Whetstone, 3:55
Brandon Morton (12), Independence Fall William McCarey (9), Eastmoor Academy, :40

 Championship - Semifinals


Weight: 103

Chasden Wright (10), Marion-Franklin Fall John Phan (12), Mifflin, 4:33
Anthony Lehnen (10), Whetstone Dec Bashir Ali (9), East, 19-12

Weight: 112

James McGuire (9), Briggs Fall Devonte Lewis (9), Brookhaven, 3:14
Mac Conkling (11), Whetstone Dec Earl Milton (10), Marion-Franklin, 12-10

Weight: 119

Adam Bray (11), Northland Fall Jermaine Lathon (11), Linden-McKinley, 1:32
Kyle Messer (11), Marion-Franklin Dec Ke'Ore Tuner (10), Brookhaven, 13-9

Weight: 125

Jajuan Ross (12), Independence T-Fall Marcos Gasca (10), West, 23-6
Stanley Hendricks (11), Centennial Dec Paris Matteson (12), South, 3-2

Weight: 130

Marcus Moore (12), Whetstone M-Dec Devontae Norman (12), Eastmoor Academy, 12-3
Germaine Smith (12), South M-Dec Charles Parkham (10), Marion-Franklin, 17-4

Weight: 135

Alec Mills (10), Mifflin Fall Cornelius Young (11), Walnut Ridge, 1:02
Joel Waits (11), Centennial M-Dec Domonique Pleasant (11), Marion-Franklin, 12-1

Weight: 140

Chad Jones (12), Marion-Franklin Fall Juwaun Patterson (11), Beechcroft, 2:33
Dalton Kessler (11), West M-Dec Daylon Smoother (10), Whetstone, 14-4

Weight: 145

Andrew Love (11), Northland Dec Stanley Bingham (12), Walnut Ridge, 13-6
Santiago Farias (11), West M-Dec Marqueece Brightwell (12), East, 12-2

Weight: 152

Sherwon Wanzo (11), South M-Dec Steven Eaton (12), Eastmoor Academy, 15-4
Anthony Jordan (12), West M-Dec Patrick Aye-Kumi (10), Centennial, 24-10

Weight: 160

Michael Patrick (11), Marion-Franklin Fall Amos Gweh (11), Beechcroft, 3:56
Jacob Morse (12), Centennial Fall Devin Williams (11), Brookhaven, 4:21

Weight: 171

Wehseh Juty (10), Briggs Fall Tavonte Burney (12), Brookhaven, 4:50
Harold Mintsop (12), Northland Dec James Durroh (12), Marion-Franklin, 5-3

Weight: 189

Ezra Kennly (12), Mifflin Fall Taylor Wicks (12), Centennial, 1:28
Terence Lofton (12), South Dec Anthony Stockton (10), West, 5-4

Weight: 215

Louis Baker (11), Mifflin Dec Stephen Richburg (10), South, 10-4
Zachary Morro (11), Briggs Fall Brandon Haught (12), Independence, 2:14

Weight: 285

Travis Gusan (10), Walnut Ridge Fall Deante' Gray (10), Marion-Franklin, 5:59
Jeremiah Brown (12), South Fall Savon Banks (11), Brookhaven, :41

 Consolation - 3rd round


Weight: 103

Peter Fallon (9), Centennial M-Dec Ryan Hill (10), South, 17-6

Weight: 112

Tommy Johnson (11), West Dec Clint Hewlett (10), Centennial, 13-2
Ishmeal Martin (12), Mifflin T-Fall Jessica Snyder (9), Linden-McKinley, 16-0

Weight: 119

Ali Amin (11), West Dec Mohamed Juma (9), Briggs, 18-3
Daquan Boykins (10), Mifflin Dec Eric Taylor (12), Beechcroft, 7-0

Weight: 125

Brian Tran (12), Whetstone Fall Mohammad Borden (11), Linden-McKinley, 1:30
Max Phan (10), Mifflin Fall Branden Clark (9), Marion-Franklin, 1:11

Weight: 130

Laron Coleman (12), Mifflin M-Dec Sahr Kondokwi (11), Beechcroft, 12-2
Craig Neutzling (12), Centennial M-Dec Mohamed Mugasa (10), West, 17-6

Weight: 135

Dionte Stephens (12), Northland Fall Shaquiel Scarlett (12), Brookhaven, 4:11
Joseph Brandon (9), Beechcroft Fall Sean Bell (9), Eastmoor Academy, 2:41

Weight: 140

Jalen Bonner (10), Brookhaven Fall Robert Levine (11), Centennial, 2:44
Leneal Thompson (12), Linden-McKinley Forf FORFEIT (12), Independence

Weight: 145

Chris North (9), Whetstone Fall Jarell Hall (10), Marion-Franklin, 2:40
Ronald Phillips (10), Centennial Dec Stefan Smith (11), Beechcroft, 9-8

Weight: 152

Andre Gibbin (10), East Fall Matthew Pleasant (10), Linden-McKinley, 3:18
Keyondre Clayton (12), Walnut Ridge Fall Demetrious Coleman (10), Marion-Franklin, 2:56

Weight: 160

Tray Garrison (12), Walnut Ridge Dec Kenny Pea (12), Northland, 6-5
Treylonnie Robertson (10), Mifflin Fall John Duffy (10), Whetstone, 3:04

Weight: 171

Derek Evans (11), Centennial Fall Anthony Comer (11), Linden-McKinley, 3:33
Jevon Reid (12), Mifflin Dec Jamal Islam (11), Eastmoor Academy, 9-3

Weight: 189

Jesse Curry (11), Brookhaven Fall David O'neil (12), Whetstone, :51
Romario Budhai (11), Walnut Ridge Fall Clifford Pruitt (11), Northland, 1:51

Weight: 215

James Hickey (12), Marion-Franklin Dec Bryan Grey (10), West, 11-6
Desmond Wright (11), Centennial Fall Bryan Barksdayle (11), Whetstone, 2:16

Weight: 285

Ben Booker (11), Africentric Fall James Golston (9), Mifflin, 2:21
Zach Craddock (11), West Fall Brandon Morton (12), Independence, 3:59

 Consolation - Semifinals


Weight: 103

John Phan (12), Mifflin Fall Peter Fallon (9), Centennial, :40
Bashir Ali (9), East Forf FORFEIT (9), Eastmoor Academy

Weight: 112

Tommy Johnson (11), West Fall Devonte Lewis (9), Brookhaven, :59
Earl Milton (10), Marion-Franklin Fall Ishmeal Martin (12), Mifflin, 2:19

Weight: 119

Jermaine Lathon (11), Linden-McKinley Fall Ali Amin (11), West, 3:37
Ke'Ore Tuner (10), Brookhaven Fall Daquan Boykins (10), Mifflin, 2:18

Weight: 125

Marcos Gasca (10), West Fall Brian Tran (12), Whetstone, :48
Paris Matteson (12), South T-Fall Max Phan (10), Mifflin, 17-1

Weight: 130

Laron Coleman (12), Mifflin Fall Devontae Norman (12), Eastmoor Academy, 2:14
Charles Parkham (10), Marion-Franklin Dec Craig Neutzling (12), Centennial, 7-2

Weight: 135

Dionte Stephens (12), Northland Fall Cornelius Young (11), Walnut Ridge, 1:14
Domonique Pleasant (11), Marion-Franklin Fall Joseph Brandon (9), Beechcroft, 3:17

Weight: 140

Jalen Bonner (10), Brookhaven Fall Juwaun Patterson (11), Beechcroft, 2:15
Daylon Smoother (10), Whetstone M-Dec Leneal Thompson (12), Linden-McKinley, 12-3

Weight: 145

Stanley Bingham (12), Walnut Ridge Fall Chris North (9), Whetstone, 1:48
Marqueece Brightwell (12), East M-Dec Ronald Phillips (10), Centennial, 19-7

Weight: 152

Steven Eaton (12), Eastmoor Academy Fall Andre Gibbin (10), East, 3:59
Keyondre Clayton (12), Walnut Ridge Dec Patrick Aye-Kumi (10), Centennial, 13-9

Weight: 160

Amos Gweh (11), Beechcroft Fall Tray Garrison (12), Walnut Ridge, 2:44
Treylonnie Robertson (10), Mifflin Def Devin Williams (11), Brookhaven

Weight: 171

Derek Evans (11), Centennial Def Tavonte Burney (12), Brookhaven
James Durroh (12), Marion-Franklin Dec Jevon Reid (12), Mifflin, 9-8

Weight: 189

Jesse Curry (11), Brookhaven Fall Taylor Wicks (12), Centennial, 2:52
Anthony Stockton (10), West Fall Romario Budhai (11), Walnut Ridge, 2:33

Weight: 215

Stephen Richburg (10), South Fall James Hickey (12), Marion-Franklin, 4:06
Brandon Haught (12), Independence Fall Desmond Wright (11), Centennial, 2:54

Weight: 285

Deante' Gray (10), Marion-Franklin Fall Ben Booker (11), Africentric, 1:56
Savon Banks (11), Brookhaven Fall Zach Craddock (11), West, 1:53

 Finals


Weight: 103

Peter Fallon (9), Centennial Forf FORFEIT (9), Eastmoor Academy
John Phan (12), Mifflin Fall Bashir Ali (9), East, 2:30
Anthony Lehnen (10), Whetstone Dec Chasden Wright (10), Marion-Franklin, 13-10

Weight: 112

Devonte Lewis (9), Brookhaven Fall Ishmeal Martin (12), Mifflin, 3:57
Earl Milton (10), Marion-Franklin Fall Tommy Johnson (11), West, 4:38
James McGuire (9), Briggs M-Dec Mac Conkling (11), Whetstone, 17-8

Weight: 119

Daquan Boykins (10), Mifflin Fall Ali Amin (11), West, 3:11
Ke'Ore Tuner (10), Brookhaven Fall Jermaine Lathon (11), Linden-McKinley, 2:13
Adam Bray (11), Northland Dec Kyle Messer (11), Marion-Franklin, 14-8

Weight: 125

Max Phan (10), Mifflin Fall Brian Tran (12), Whetstone, 2:48
Paris Matteson (12), South Dec Marcos Gasca (10), West, 14-9
Stanley Hendricks (11), Centennial Dec Jajuan Ross (12), Independence, 6-1

Weight: 130

Devontae Norman (12), Eastmoor Academy Fall Craig Neutzling (12), Centennial, 2:39
Charles Parkham (10), Marion-Franklin Dec Laron Coleman (12), Mifflin, 5-4
Marcus Moore (12), Whetstone M-Dec Germaine Smith (12), South, 11-3

Weight: 135

Cornelius Young (11), Walnut Ridge Forf Joseph Brandon (9), Beechcroft
Domonique Pleasant (11), Marion-Franklin Dec Dionte Stephens (12), Northland, 12-9
Joel Waits (11), Centennial Dec Alec Mills (10), Mifflin, 9-2

Weight: 140

Juwaun Patterson (11), Beechcroft M-Dec Leneal Thompson (12), Linden-McKinley, 13-5
Jalen Bonner (10), Brookhaven Fall Daylon Smoother (10), Whetstone, 3:39
Chad Jones (12), Marion-Franklin Fall Dalton Kessler (11), West, 1:04

Weight: 145

Chris North (9), Whetstone Forf Ronald Phillips (10), Centennial
Stanley Bingham (12), Walnut Ridge Fall Marqueece Brightwell (12), East, :18
Andrew Love (11), Northland Fall Santiago Farias (11), West, 1:20

Weight: 152

Patrick Aye-Kumi (10), Centennial Fall Andre Gibbin (10), East, :42
Steven Eaton (12), Eastmoor Academy Forf Keyondre Clayton (12), Walnut Ridge
Sherwon Wanzo (11), South Dec Anthony Jordan (12), West, 8-6

Weight: 160

Tray Garrison (12), Walnut Ridge Def Devin Williams (11), Brookhaven
Amos Gweh (11), Beechcroft Dec Treylonnie Robertson (10), Mifflin, 10-7
Michael Patrick (11), Marion-Franklin Dec Jacob Morse (12), Centennial, 11-7

Weight: 171

Tavonte Burney (12), Brookhaven Forf Jevon Reid (12), Mifflin
James Durroh (12), Marion-Franklin Forf Derek Evans (11), Centennial
Harold Mintsop (12), Northland Dec Wehseh Juty (10), Briggs, 9-3

Weight: 189

Taylor Wicks (12), Centennial Fall Romario Budhai (11), Walnut Ridge, :56
Anthony Stockton (10), West Dec Jesse Curry (11), Brookhaven, 5-4
Ezra Kennly (12), Mifflin Fall Terence Lofton (12), South, 3:11

Weight: 215

James Hickey (12), Marion-Franklin Fall Desmond Wright (11), Centennial, :56
Stephen Richburg (10), South Fall Brandon Haught (12), Independence, 3:53
Louis Baker (11), Mifflin Dec Zachary Morro (11), Briggs, 13-8

Weight: 285

Zach Craddock (11), West Fall Ben Booker (11), Africentric, 1:14
Savon Banks (11), Brookhaven Fall Deante' Gray (10), Marion-Franklin, 2:52
Travis Gusan (10), Walnut Ridge Fall Jeremiah Brown (12), South, 1:03

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

2005 - All rights reserved