Franklin Invitational Franklin High School, Franklin, OH December 7, 2019 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Campbell Co. | 242.0 | | 2. | Western Brown | 218.0 | | 3. | Ross | 192.5 | | 4. | Valley View | 146.5 | | 5. | Jay County | 135.5 | | 6. | Washington | 135.0 | | 7. | Franklin | 127.5 | | 8. | Miamisburg | 114.0 | | 9. | Milton-Union | 101.5 | | 10. | Reading | 80.0 | | 11. | Carroll | 75.0 | | Bye points earned after win in pool |
|
| | | Score |
---|
Seventh Round |
106:1x6 | A.J. Hurt (Western Brown) pin Chandler Moreaux (Reading) | | 1:23 |
| Jaiden Earls (Ross) pin Ian Roush (Washington) | | 3:41 |
113:2x4 | 1st-Ethan Reiley (Jay County) dec. Evan Wilcox (Valley View) | | 5-2 |
| 3rd-Nate Schneider (Campbell Co.) pin Gavin Deem*MUN (X2) | | 1:01 |
| 5th-Andrew Collins (Milton-Union) pin Kegan Crow*MUN (X1) | | 0:30 |
| 7th-Jordan Miller (Ross) Bye Bye | | Bye |
120:2x4 | 1st- Branton Dawes (Washington) pin Jonah Bowers (Campbell Co.) | | 4:13 |
| 3rd- Justin Mills (Valley View) dec. Zach Avey (Milton-Union) | | 10-3 |
| 5th-Ayden Tussey (Miamisburg) dec. Logan Bruns (Ross) | | 9-8 |
| 7th-Connor Gibson*MUN (X1) Bye Bye | | Bye |
126:4x3 | 1st- Jason Holden (Campbell Co.) maj. dec. Garrett Terrell (Valley View) | | md17-8 |
| 3rd- Orlando Smith (Reading) pin Dylan Garringer (Jay County) | | 5:25 |
| 5th-Drake Battista (Western Brown) pin Adam Stephens (Franklin) | | 4:36 |
| 7th- Nicholas Romano (Carroll) dec. Cassia Zammit (Miamisburg) | | 3-2 OT |
132:2x5 | 1st- Collin Lovett (Miamisburg) dec. Tyler Woods (Franklin) | | 6-4 |
| 3rd- Owen Bingamon (Western Brown) tech. fall Zach Myers (Valley View) | | tf17-2 |
| 5th- Micah Bowers (Campbell Co.) maj. dec. Brian Newman (Jay County) | | md13-0 |
| 7th- Adam Cross (Carroll) maj. dec. Nicholas Devlin (Milton-Union) | | md12-4 |
138:4x3 | 1st- Gage Daugherty (Western Brown) tech. fall Ben Breaker (Ross) | | tf16-1 |
| 3rd- Grant Middleton (Miamisburg) pin Kevin Myers (Valley View) | | 1:57 |
| 5th- Michael Carter (Reading) pin Sam Zank (Milton-Union) | | 5:30 |
| 7th-John Pyatt (Carroll) dec. Ben Hunter (Jay County) | | 6-4 OT |
145:2x4 | 1st- Ezra Marlow (Western Brown) pin Kaelon Lawson-West (Miamisburg) | | 3:50 |
| 3rd- Owen Stacey (Campbell Co.) pin Cameron Gage (Jay County) | | 0:24 |
| 5th-Kris Ruthrauff (Franklin) dec. Cody Smith (Ross) | | 17-13 |
| 7th-Austin Vaughn (Reading) forfeit Caden Moran (Milton-Union) | | Forfeit |
152:4x3 | 1st- Sean Beltran (Ross) pin Peyton Brown (Milton-Union) | | 1:50 |
| 3rd-Kyle Richmond (Campbell Co.) dec. Caden Conner (Reading) | | 6-4 |
| 5th- Kalub Wilkerson (Washington) pin Landon Speers (Franklin) | | 1:26 |
| 7th- Anthony Wright (Western Brown) dec. Kris Darlington*WBR (X1) | | 5-3 |
160:4x3 | 1st- Garrett Mann (Jay County) dec. Jason King (Carroll) | | 9-2 |
| 3rd- Colten Jacobe (Milton-Union) pin Chad Robinson (Western Brown) | | 3:40 |
| 5th- Ethan Boyle (Ross) pin Tyler Dishun (Franklin) | | 5:56 |
| 7th-Connor Day*WAS (X1) maj. dec. John Thomas (Reading) | | md19-5 |
170:2x5 | 1st- Ron Shackelford (Campbell Co.) dec. Mehki Bouldin (Ross) | | 7-2 |
| 3rd-Brayden Kettles (Washington) pin Alex Eanes (Miamisburg) | | 1:52 |
| 5th- Davon Younker (Carroll) maj. dec. Brandon Garrett (Franklin) | | md9-1 |
| 7th-Jake Kyler (Reading) forfeit Michael Elam*MUN (X1) | | Forfeit |
182:2x4 | 1st- Gage Johnson (Franklin) pin Christian Whisner (Western Brown) | | 3:10 |
| 3rd-Jared Kuhn (Washington) pin Hayduke Hess (Ross) | | 3:14 |
| 5th-Carter Jacobs (Milton-Union) pin Maxwell Lewis*MUN (X2) | | 0:49 |
| 7th-Tim Artz*MUN (X1) pin Boaz McKenzie (Reading) | | 2:01 |
195:2x5 | 1st- Mason Winner (Jay County) pin Noah Harrison (Valley View) | | 1:55 |
| 3rd- Jared Kremer (Franklin) pin Michael Leicht (Campbell Co.) | | 2:44 |
| 5th-Brandon Richmond*CCO (X1) pin Cooper Scott (Reading) | | 3:25 |
| 7th- Jude Hess (Ross) pin Jack Swisher (Miamisburg) | | 3:00 |
220:2x5 | 1st- Gary Powell (Western Brown) pin Jamen Hill (Carroll) | | 2:24 |
| 3rd- Casey Rauch (Campbell Co.) dec. Collier Brown (Washington) | | 7-4 |
| 5th- Chase Sluder*WAS (X1) pin Keith Kinner (Valley View) | | 2:28 |
| 7th-Ramon Bravo (Jay County) pin Jake Brown (Milton-Union) | | 0:34 |
285:2x4 | 1st- Alex Coleman (Ross) pin Hunter Arthur (Campbell Co.) | | 2:35 |
| 3rd- Mason Mustain (Washington) dec. Abner Bryce (Valley View) | | 7-2 |
| 5th-Brock Fogle (Miamisburg) dec. Gavin Templin (Franklin) | | 6-4 |
| 7th-Zach Scholz (Reading) pin Daniel Goudy (Milton-Union) | | 0:31 |
|
Sixth Round |
106:1x6 | A.J. Hurt (Western Brown) pin Mason Orth (Campbell Co.) | | 1:18 |
| Jaiden Earls (Ross) pin Chandler Moreaux (Reading) | | 1:50 |
113:2x4 | Ethan Reiley (Jay County) dec. Nate Schneider (Campbell Co.) | | 5-2 |
| Evan Wilcox (Valley View) pin Gavin Deem*MUN (X2) | | 3:02 |
| Kegan Crow*MUN (X1) pin Jordan Miller (Ross) | | 2:52 |
| Andrew Collins (Milton-Union) Bye Bye | | Bye |
120:2x4 | Branton Dawes (Washington) pin Zach Avey (Milton-Union) | | 1:12 |
| Jonah Bowers (Campbell Co.) pin Justin Mills (Valley View) | | 5:25 |
| Logan Bruns (Ross) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| Ayden Tussey (Miamisburg) forfeit Connor Gibson*MUN (X1) | | Forfeit |
126:4x3 | Jason Holden (Campbell Co.) pin Dylan Garringer (Jay County) | | 1:41 |
| Garrett Terrell (Valley View) dec. Orlando Smith (Reading) | | 9-5 |
| Adam Stephens (Franklin) dec. Cassia Zammit (Miamisburg) | | 3-1 |
| Drake Battista (Western Brown) dec. Nicholas Romano (Carroll) | | 8-6 |
132:2x5 | Collin Lovett (Miamisburg) maj. dec. Zach Myers (Valley View) | | md10-2 |
| Brian Newman (Jay County) dec. Adam Cross (Carroll) | | 7-5 |
| Tyler Woods (Franklin) dec. Micah Bowers (Campbell Co.) | | 7-5 OT |
| Owen Bingamon (Western Brown) pin Coty Brown (Washington) | | 1:06 |
138:4x3 | Gage Daugherty (Western Brown) pin Grant Middleton (Miamisburg) | | 1:23 |
| Ben Breaker (Ross) dec. Kevin Myers (Valley View) | | 6-4 |
| Sam Zank (Milton-Union) maj. dec. John Pyatt (Carroll) | | md11-2 |
| Michael Carter (Reading) pin Ben Hunter (Jay County) | | 2:06 |
145:2x4 | Kaelon Lawson-West (Miamisburg) dec. Owen Stacey (Campbell Co.) | | 3-2 |
| Ezra Marlow (Western Brown) pin Cameron Gage (Jay County) | | 0:31 |
| Cody Smith (Ross) forfeit Caden Moran (Milton-Union) | | Forfeit |
| Kris Ruthrauff (Franklin) pin Austin Vaughn (Reading) | | 1:21 |
152:4x3 | Sean Beltran (Ross) pin Caden Conner (Reading) | | 1:45 |
| Peyton Brown (Milton-Union) maj. dec. Kyle Richmond (Campbell Co.) | | md13-4 |
| Kalub Wilkerson (Washington) maj. dec. Anthony Wright (Western Brown) | | md17-9 |
| Landon Speers (Franklin) dec. Kris Darlington*WBR (X1) | | 7-2 |
160:4x3 | Garrett Mann (Jay County) pin Colten Jacobe (Milton-Union) | | 2:26 |
| Jason King (Carroll) pin Chad Robinson (Western Brown) | | 2:48 |
| Tyler Dishun (Franklin) maj. dec. John Thomas (Reading) | | md12-4 |
| Ethan Boyle (Ross) pin Connor Day*WAS (X1) | | 4:34 |
170:2x5 | Ron Shackelford (Campbell Co.) pin Brayden Kettles (Washington) | | 1:17 |
| Brandon Garrett (Franklin) dec. Jake Kyler (Reading) | | 6-1 |
| Mehki Bouldin (Ross) pin Davon Younker (Carroll) | | 1:37 |
182:2x4 | Gage Johnson (Franklin) pin Jared Kuhn (Washington) | | 0:48 |
| Christian Whisner (Western Brown) pin Hayduke Hess (Ross) | | 0:47 |
| Carter Jacobs (Milton-Union) pin Boaz McKenzie (Reading) | | 1:59 |
| Maxwell Lewis*MUN (X2) pin Tim Artz*MUN (X1) | | 4:27 |
195:2x5 | Mason Winner (Jay County) pin Jared Kremer (Franklin) | | 3:30 |
| Brandon Richmond*CCO (X1) maj. dec. Jude Hess (Ross) | | md15-6 |
| Noah Harrison (Valley View) dec. Michael Leicht (Campbell Co.) | | 9-3 |
220:2x5 | Chase Sluder*WAS (X1) pin Jake Brown (Milton-Union) | | 0:41 |
| Jamen Hill (Carroll) pin Casey Rauch (Campbell Co.) | | 5:29 |
| Gary Powell (Western Brown) pin Collier Brown (Washington) | | 2:57 |
| Keith Kinner (Valley View) pin Ramon Bravo (Jay County) | | 1:38 |
285:2x4 | Alex Coleman (Ross) dec. Mason Mustain (Washington) | | 7-1 |
| Hunter Arthur (Campbell Co.) pin Abner Bryce (Valley View) | | 3:38 |
| Gavin Templin (Franklin) pin Daniel Goudy (Milton-Union) | | 1:05 |
| Brock Fogle (Miamisburg) pin Zach Scholz (Reading) | | 1:34 |
|
Fourth Round |
126:4x3 | Jason Holden (Campbell Co.) maj. dec. Cassia Zammit (Miamisburg) | | md17-7 |
| Dylan Garringer (Jay County) pin Adam Stephens (Franklin) | | 2:56 |
| Garrett Terrell (Valley View) maj. dec. Nicholas Romano (Carroll) | | md15-5 |
| Orlando Smith (Reading) maj. dec. Drake Battista (Western Brown) | | md14-6 |
132:2x5 | Zach Myers (Valley View) dec. Brian Newman (Jay County) | | 8-2 |
| Owen Bingamon (Western Brown) pin Nicholas Devlin (Milton-Union) | | 2:04 |
| Micah Bowers (Campbell Co.) pin Coty Brown (Washington) | | 1:27 |
138:4x3 | Gage Daugherty (Western Brown) pin Sam Zank (Milton-Union) | | 1:00 |
| Grant Middleton (Miamisburg) pin John Pyatt (Carroll) | | 0:53 |
| Ben Breaker (Ross) pin Michael Carter (Reading) | | 3:32 |
| Kevin Myers (Valley View) tech. fall Ben Hunter (Jay County) | | tf16-1 |
152:4x3 | Sean Beltran (Ross) maj. dec. Kalub Wilkerson (Washington) | | md16-3 |
| Caden Conner (Reading) dec. Anthony Wright (Western Brown) | | 4-2 |
| Peyton Brown (Milton-Union) dec. Kris Darlington*WBR (X1) | | 8-3 |
| Kyle Richmond (Campbell Co.) pin Landon Speers (Franklin) | | 5:03 |
160:4x3 | Colten Jacobe (Milton-Union) pin Tyler Dishun (Franklin) | | 5:43 |
| Garrett Mann (Jay County) dec. John Thomas (Reading) | | 7-3 |
| Chad Robinson (Western Brown) pin Connor Day*WAS (X1) | | 1:32 |
| Jason King (Carroll) pin Ethan Boyle (Ross) | | 3:08 |
170:2x5 | Jake Kyler (Reading) dec. Colton Leach (Milton-Union) | | 11-7 |
| Brayden Kettles (Washington) pin Brandon Garrett (Franklin) | | 1:44 |
| Davon Younker (Carroll) forfeit Michael Elam*MUN (X1) | | Forfeit |
195:2x5 | Jude Hess (Ross) pin Seth Mitchell (Milton-Union) | | 0:36 |
| Jared Kremer (Franklin) dec. Brandon Richmond*CCO (X1) | | 9-3 |
| Cooper Scott (Reading) pin Jack Swisher (Miamisburg) | | 5:48 |
220:2x5 | Jamen Hill (Carroll) pin Jake Brown (Milton-Union) | | 1:03 |
| Keith Kinner (Valley View) pin Alexander Adkins (Miamisburg) | | 1:25 |
| Collier Brown (Washington) pin Ramon Bravo (Jay County) | | 1:12 |
|
Third Round |
106:1x6 | A.J. Hurt (Western Brown) pin Jaiden Earls (Ross) | | 3:07 |
| Mason Orth (Campbell Co.) dec. Ian Roush (Washington) | | 6-3 |
113:2x4 | Ethan Reiley (Jay County) pin Kegan Crow*MUN (X1) | | 0:30 |
| Andrew Collins (Milton-Union) pin Jordan Miller (Ross) | | 0:26 |
| Evan Wilcox (Valley View) dec. Nate Schneider (Campbell Co.) | | 2-1 |
120:2x4 | Branton Dawes (Washington) maj. dec. Jonah Bowers (Campbell Co.) | | md8-0 |
| Logan Bruns (Ross) forfeit Connor Gibson*MUN (X1) | | Forfeit |
| Justin Mills (Valley View) pin Zach Avey (Milton-Union) | | 1:39 |
126:4x3 | Jason Holden (Campbell Co.) pin Ben Rye (Ross) | | 1:40 |
| Nicholas Romano (Carroll) pin Joden George*REA (X1) | | 3:00 |
| Dylan Garringer (Jay County) pin Jacob Lauber (Milton-Union) | | 0:56 |
| Orlando Smith (Reading) pin Oscar Guerra*MUN (X2) | | 0:13 |
132:2x5 | Collin Lovett (Miamisburg) maj. dec. Adam Cross (Carroll) | | md18-6 |
| Tyler Woods (Franklin) dec. Owen Bingamon (Western Brown) | | 7-2 |
| Nicholas Devlin (Milton-Union) dec. Coty Brown (Washington) | | 11-5 |
138:4x3 | Gage Daugherty (Western Brown) pin Noah Went*FRA (X1) | | 1:40 |
| Grant Middleton (Miamisburg) pin Michael Carter (Reading) | | 2:50 |
| Ben Breaker (Ross) pin Nathan Robins*REA (X2) | | 1:10 |
| Kevin Myers (Valley View) pin Sam Zank (Milton-Union) | | 2:48 |
145:2x4 | Owen Stacey (Campbell Co.) pin Cameron Gage (Jay County) | | 1:53 |
| Cody Smith (Ross) maj. dec. Austin Vaughn (Reading) | | md12-3 |
| Kris Ruthrauff (Franklin) pin Caden Moran (Milton-Union) | | 1:56 |
| Ezra Marlow (Western Brown) maj. dec. Kaelon Lawson-West (Miamisburg) | | md9-1 |
152:4x3 | Sean Beltran (Ross) pin Landon Speers (Franklin) | | 1:48 |
| Caden Conner (Reading) dec. Joe Lansangan (Carroll) | | 10-4 |
| Peyton Brown (Milton-Union) pin Anthony Wright (Western Brown) | | 2:55 |
| Kyle Richmond (Campbell Co.) dec. Kalub Wilkerson (Washington) | | 5-0 |
160:4x3 | Colten Jacobe (Milton-Union) tech. fall Jason King (Carroll) | | tf17-1 |
| Garrett Mann (Jay County) pin Kyle Byrne (Miamisburg) | | 2:23 |
| Ethan Boyle (Ross) pin Chase Mallow (Washington) | | 1:01 |
170:2x5 | Ron Shackelford (Campbell Co.) pin Jake Kyler (Reading) | | 5:18 |
| Colton Leach (Milton-Union) pin Brandon Garrett (Franklin) | | 2:56 |
| Alex Eanes (Miamisburg) pin Michael Elam*MUN (X1) | | 1:25 |
182:2x4 | Gage Johnson (Franklin) pin Carter Jacobs (Milton-Union) | | 3:43 |
| Hayduke Hess (Ross) pin Tim Artz*MUN (X1) | | 3:59 |
| Christian Whisner (Western Brown) pin Boaz McKenzie (Reading) | | 1:00 |
| Jared Kuhn (Washington) pin Maxwell Lewis*MUN (X2) | | 1:16 |
195:2x5 | Mason Winner (Jay County) tech. fall Jude Hess (Ross) | | tf16-1 |
| Brandon Richmond*CCO (X1) pin Seth Mitchell (Milton-Union) | | 2:27 |
| Michael Leicht (Campbell Co.) pin Cooper Scott (Reading) | | 1:04 |
220:2x5 | Casey Rauch (Campbell Co.) pin Chase Sluder*WAS (X1) | | 5:11 |
| Gary Powell (Western Brown) pin Keith Kinner (Valley View) | | 3:02 |
| Ramon Bravo (Jay County) dec. Alexander Adkins (Miamisburg) | | 7-0 |
285:2x4 | Alex Coleman (Ross) pin Gavin Templin (Franklin) | | 0:49 |
| Abner Bryce (Valley View) pin Zach Scholz (Reading) | | 3:32 |
| Hunter Arthur (Campbell Co.) dec. Mason Mustain (Washington) | | 4-3 |
| Brock Fogle (Miamisburg) pin Daniel Goudy (Milton-Union) | | 0:57 |
|
Second Round |
106:1x6 | A.J. Hurt (Western Brown) pin Ian Roush (Washington) | | 1:02 |
| Mason Orth (Campbell Co.) tech. fall Chandler Moreaux (Reading) | | tf18-3 |
113:2x4 | Ethan Reiley (Jay County) pin Gavin Deem*MUN (X2) | | 1:50 |
| Nate Schneider (Campbell Co.) pin Andrew Collins (Milton-Union) | | 5:22 |
| Evan Wilcox (Valley View) tech. fall Jordan Miller (Ross) | | tf23-8 |
120:2x4 | Branton Dawes (Washington) Default Connor Gibson*MUN (X1) | | Default |
| Jonah Bowers (Campbell Co.) pin Logan Bruns (Ross) | | 1:49 |
| Justin Mills (Valley View) pin Ayden Tussey (Miamisburg) | | 1:00 |
126:4x3 | Drake Battista (Western Brown) pin Ben Rye (Ross) | | 3:11 |
| Adam Stephens (Franklin) dec. Joden George*REA (X1) | | 6-4 |
| Garrett Terrell (Valley View) pin Jacob Lauber (Milton-Union) | | 1:15 |
| Cassia Zammit (Miamisburg) pin Oscar Guerra*MUN (X2) | | 2:44 |
132:2x5 | Zach Myers (Valley View) dec. Adam Cross (Carroll) | | 5-3 |
| Tyler Woods (Franklin) tech. fall Nicholas Devlin (Milton-Union) | | tf17-2 |
| Owen Bingamon (Western Brown) dec. Micah Bowers (Campbell Co.) | | 6-5 |
138:4x3 | Ben Hunter (Jay County) dec. Noah Went*FRA (X1) | | 4-2 |
| Grant Middleton (Miamisburg) pin Josiah Whitt (Washington) | | 0:59 |
| John Pyatt (Carroll) dec. Nathan Robins*REA (X2) | | 4-1 |
| Sam Zank (Milton-Union) pin David Parkinson (Franklin) | | 3:46 |
145:2x4 | Owen Stacey (Campbell Co.) pin Austin Vaughn (Reading) | | 1:20 |
| Cameron Gage (Jay County) dec. Cody Smith (Ross) | | 11-9 |
| Kaelon Lawson-West (Miamisburg) dec. Kris Ruthrauff (Franklin) | | 8-7 |
| Ezra Marlow (Western Brown) pin Caden Moran (Milton-Union) | | 1:33 |
152:4x3 | Landon Speers (Franklin) dec. Nathan Barker*MUN (X4) | | 3-2 |
| Kris Darlington*WBR (X1) pin Joe Lansangan (Carroll) | | 5:34 |
| Anthony Wright (Western Brown) pin Josh Orlett*CAR (X2) | | 1:50 |
| Kyle Richmond (Campbell Co.) pin Cabit Fetters*MUN (X3) | | 1:16 |
160:4x3 | Jason King (Carroll) pin Zach Osborne*FRA (X2) | | 1:14 |
| Connor Day*WAS (X1) dec. Kyle Byrne (Miamisburg) | | 7-0 |
| Tyler Dishun (Franklin) pin Chase Mallow (Washington) | | 0:43 |
170:2x5 | Ron Shackelford (Campbell Co.) pin Colton Leach (Milton-Union) | | 2:20 |
| Brayden Kettles (Washington) pin Jake Kyler (Reading) | | 1:26 |
| Mehki Bouldin (Ross) pin Alex Eanes (Miamisburg) | | 0:32 |
182:2x4 | Gage Johnson (Franklin) pin Tim Artz*MUN (X1) | | 0:26 |
| Hayduke Hess (Ross) pin Carter Jacobs (Milton-Union) | | 5:02 |
| Christian Whisner (Western Brown) pin Maxwell Lewis*MUN (X2) | | 1:28 |
| Jared Kuhn (Washington) pin Boaz McKenzie (Reading) | | 1:38 |
195:2x5 | Mason Winner (Jay County) pin Seth Mitchell (Milton-Union) | | 1:22 |
| Jared Kremer (Franklin) maj. dec. Jude Hess (Ross) | | md12-3 |
| Michael Leicht (Campbell Co.) dec. Jack Swisher (Miamisburg) | | 5-2 |
| Noah Harrison (Valley View) tech. fall Cooper Scott (Reading) | | tf21-6 |
220:2x5 | Jamen Hill (Carroll) pin Chase Sluder*WAS (X1) | | 2:40 |
| Gary Powell (Western Brown) pin Alexander Adkins (Miamisburg) | | 1:24 |
| Collier Brown (Washington) pin Keith Kinner (Valley View) | | 2:28 |
285:2x4 | Alex Coleman (Ross) pin Abner Bryce (Valley View) | | 0:27 |
| Gavin Templin (Franklin) pin Zach Scholz (Reading) | | 1:57 |
| Hunter Arthur (Campbell Co.) pin Daniel Goudy (Milton-Union) | | 1:49 |
| Mason Mustain (Washington) maj. dec. Brock Fogle (Miamisburg) | | md12-0 |
|
First Round |
106:1x6 | Ian Roush (Washington) pin Chandler Moreaux (Reading) | | 1:55 |
| Mason Orth (Campbell Co.) dec. Jaiden Earls (Ross) | | 7-1 |
113:2x4 | Gavin Deem*MUN (X2) pin Kegan Crow*MUN (X1) | | 1:01 |
| Nate Schneider (Campbell Co.) pin Jordan Miller (Ross) | | 3:12 |
| Evan Wilcox (Valley View) dec. Andrew Collins (Milton-Union) | | 6-3 |
120:2x4 | Branton Dawes (Washington) pin Logan Bruns (Ross) | | 3:56 |
| Jonah Bowers (Campbell Co.) pin Connor Gibson*MUN (X1) | | 2:56 |
| Zach Avey (Milton-Union) pin Ayden Tussey (Miamisburg) | | 3:03 |
126:4x3 | Jason Holden (Campbell Co.) maj. dec. Drake Battista (Western Brown) | | md16-5 |
| Adam Stephens (Franklin) dec. Nicholas Romano (Carroll) | | 12-7 |
| Garrett Terrell (Valley View) pin Dylan Garringer (Jay County) | | 1:50 |
| Orlando Smith (Reading) pin Cassia Zammit (Miamisburg) | | 2:39 |
132:2x5 | Collin Lovett (Miamisburg) pin Brian Newman (Jay County) | | 3:58 |
| Tyler Woods (Franklin) pin Coty Brown (Washington) | | 1:27 |
| Micah Bowers (Campbell Co.) tech. fall Nicholas Devlin (Milton-Union) | | tf15-0 |
138:4x3 | Gage Daugherty (Western Brown) pin Ben Hunter (Jay County) | | 0:42 |
| Michael Carter (Reading) maj. dec. Josiah Whitt (Washington) | | md11-2 |
| Ben Breaker (Ross) tech. fall John Pyatt (Carroll) | | tf20-1 |
| Kevin Myers (Valley View) pin David Parkinson (Franklin) | | 3:24 |
145:2x4 | Owen Stacey (Campbell Co.) pin Cody Smith (Ross) | | 3:03 |
| Cameron Gage (Jay County) pin Austin Vaughn (Reading) | | 1:37 |
| Kaelon Lawson-West (Miamisburg) pin Caden Moran (Milton-Union) | | 1:54 |
| Ezra Marlow (Western Brown) pin Kris Ruthrauff (Franklin) | | 1:36 |
152:4x3 | Sean Beltran (Ross) pin Nathan Barker*MUN (X4) | | 1:34 |
| Caden Conner (Reading) pin Kris Darlington*WBR (X1) | | 3:23 |
| Peyton Brown (Milton-Union) pin Josh Orlett*CAR (X2) | | 1:11 |
| Kalub Wilkerson (Washington) pin Cabit Fetters*MUN (X3) | | 1:12 |
160:4x3 | Colten Jacobe (Milton-Union) dec. Zach Osborne*FRA (X2) | | 12-7 |
| Garrett Mann (Jay County) pin Connor Day*WAS (X1) | | 3:45 |
| Chad Robinson (Western Brown) pin John Thomas (Reading) | | 3:49 |
| Ethan Boyle (Ross) dec. Tyler Dishun (Franklin) | | 10-5 |
170:2x5 | Ron Shackelford (Campbell Co.) pin Brandon Garrett (Franklin) | | 1:06 |
| Brayden Kettles (Washington) pin Colton Leach (Milton-Union) | | 2:22 |
| Mehki Bouldin (Ross) pin Michael Elam*MUN (X1) | | 1:19 |
| Alex Eanes (Miamisburg) pin Davon Younker (Carroll) | | 3:29 |
182:2x4 | Gage Johnson (Franklin) pin Hayduke Hess (Ross) | | 2:27 |
| Carter Jacobs (Milton-Union) pin Tim Artz*MUN (X1) | | 3:22 |
| Christian Whisner (Western Brown) pin Jared Kuhn (Washington) | | 1:57 |
| Maxwell Lewis*MUN (X2) pin Boaz McKenzie (Reading) | | 0:52 |
195:2x5 | Mason Winner (Jay County) pin Brandon Richmond*CCO (X1) | | 2:23 |
| Jared Kremer (Franklin) pin Seth Mitchell (Milton-Union) | | 0:43 |
| Noah Harrison (Valley View) pin Jack Swisher (Miamisburg) | | 5:29 |
220:2x5 | Casey Rauch (Campbell Co.) pin Jake Brown (Milton-Union) | | 1:00 |
| Gary Powell (Western Brown) pin Ramon Bravo (Jay County) | | 3:34 |
| Collier Brown (Washington) pin Alexander Adkins (Miamisburg) | | 1:48 |
285:2x4 | Alex Coleman (Ross) pin Zach Scholz (Reading) | | 0:59 |
| Abner Bryce (Valley View) dec. Gavin Templin (Franklin) | | 10-7 |
| Hunter Arthur (Campbell Co.) pin Brock Fogle (Miamisburg) | | 0:46 |
| Mason Mustain (Washington) pin Daniel Goudy (Milton-Union) | | 0:26 |
|
TimeStamp: 12-07-2019 19:21:03 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2019 |