2013 GMC Wrestling Championships
February 2, 2013

2014 GMC Wrestling Scores
*************************
 1. Mason                     219.0
 2. Lak. West                 149.5
 3. Fairfield                 128.0
 4. Sycamore                  125.0
 5. Lak. East                  87.5
 6. Hamilton                   76.5
 7. Colerain                   61.0
 8. Oak Hills                  57.5
 9. Princeton                  55.0
10. Middletown                 38.0

First Place
  106: Zack Donathan(Mason) dec. Anthony Jagel(Middletown) DEF
  113: Patrick Kearney(Mason) maj. dec. Eddie Collins(Hamilton) 17-4
  120: Austin Sper(Fairfield) pin Austin Schoeffler(Lak. East) 1:36
  126: Sam Meddings(Fairfield) over Salmen Isakov(Sycamore) default
  132: Caleb Walden(Mason) dec. Dylan Roth(Oak Hills) 8-6
  138: Max Meddings(Fairfield) dec. Josh Daniels(Colerain) 7-3
  145: Dillon Leneave(Fairfield) dec. Caleb Dimerling(Mason) 5-3
  152: Kevin Leonhardt(Lak. West) pin Rylan France(Mason) 1:37
  160: Jordan Collins(Mason) pin Demarco Smith(Princeton) 3:24
  170: A.J. Kowal(Princeton) pin Ronnie Williams(Sycamore) 1:49
  182: Drew Fenton(Lak. West) dec. Gary Traub(Sycamore) 3-2
  195: Tegray Scales(Colerain) dec. Sheldon Sims(Mason) 10-4
  220: Tinashe Bere(Sycamore) over Matt Allgor(Mason) forfeit
  285: Austin Morris(Mason) dec. Noah Koehne(Sycamore) 11-6

Third Place
  106: Kyle Green(Sycamore) dec. Daniel Roth(Lak. East) 5-4
  113: Sam Roth(Lak. East) pin Matt Johnson(Lak. West) 2:16
  120: Logan Brown(Lak. West) maj. dec. David Pitts(Hamilton) 11-2
  126: DeAnte Evans(Lak. East) dec. Colin Schuster(Mason) 7-1
  132: Andrew Acuna(Lak. West) dec. Daniel Ramirez(Hamilton) 5-3
  138: Nick D'Agostino(Mason) dec. Aaron Edwards(Lak. West) 5-2
  145: Andrew Cress(Lak. West) dec. Able Ramirez(Hamilton) 9-8
  152: Jacob Bria(Fairfield) dec. Chris Albert(Colerain) 3-1SV
  160: Ben Morgan(Fairfield) dec. Alex Masset(Sycamore) 6-1
  170: Anthony Palacio(Lak. East) dec. Mason Quinn(Lak. West) 4-2
  182: Adam Wall(Mason) pin Vince Neely(Oak Hills) 1:30
  195: Brandon Mckinney(Hamilton) dec. Cody Krause(Lak. West) 7-5
  220: Adriyel Glass(Princeton) dec. Joey Reese(Hamilton) 3-1SV
  285: Tim Tanner-Blair(Lak. West) dec. Nick Bittinger(Middletown) 3-1

Consolation Semifinal
  106: Kyle Green(Sycamore) dec. Dylan Urk(Oak Hills) 9-2
       Daniel Roth(Lak. East) dec. Jensen Quinn(Lak. West) 4-2
  113: Matt Johnson(Lak. West) dec. John Carraher(Colerain) 3-1
       Sam Roth(Lak. East) maj. dec. Hunter Jones(Fairfield) 10-0
  120: Logan Brown(Lak. West) tech. fall Bryan Baxter(Oak Hills) 16-0
       David Pitts(Hamilton) dec. J.J. Stamp(Mason) 1-0
  126: Colin Schuster(Mason) dec. Mohamed Emlemdi(Lak. West) 6-2
       DeAnte Evans(Lak. East) dec. Dylan Buis(Oak Hills) 6-5
  132: Daniel Ramirez(Hamilton) maj. dec. Jimmy Traub(Sycamore) 16-7
       Andrew Acuna(Lak. West) dec. Dalton Gunnell(Fairfield) 3-1
  138: Nick D'Agostino(Mason) dec. Kyle Boland(Oak Hills) 7-1
       Aaron Edwards(Lak. West) dec. John Vuotto(Sycamore) 11-5
  145: Able Ramirez(Hamilton) pin Kolton Wagner(Lak. East) 2:44
       Andrew Cress(Lak. West) pin Kevin Rose(Middletown) 1:54
  152: Chris Albert(Colerain) pin Eric Day(Lak. East) 4:08
       Jacob Bria(Fairfield) dec. Raekwon Boyd(Hamilton) 7-5
  160: Ben Morgan(Fairfield) pin Greg Smith(Lak. West) 4:18
       Alex Masset(Sycamore) dec. Nirpaul Sandhu(Lak. East) 1-0
  170: Anthony Palacio(Lak. East) dec. Austin Brewer(Middletown) 3-1SV
       Mason Quinn(Lak. West) dec. Seth Warwick(Mason) 9-2
  182: Vince Neely(Oak Hills) pin Ryleigh Beckman(Fairfield) 0:59
       Adam Wall(Mason) dec. Justin Unser-Bauman(Lak. East) 4-0
  195: Cody Krause(Lak. West) dec. Oseji Azuka(Lak. East) 7-2
       Brandon Mckinney(Hamilton) dec. Brendan Marchetti(Oak Hills) 1-0
  220: Joey Reese(Hamilton) dec. Ryan Durham(Lak. East) 9-7SV
       Adriyel Glass(Princeton) pin Robert Chambers(Colerain) 2:05
  285: Nick Bittinger(Middletown) dec. Josh Gadd(Hamilton) 3-2UTB
       Tim Tanner-Blair(Lak. West) over Alex Dupps(Oak Hills) forfeit

Semifinal
  106: Anthony Jagel(Middletown) maj. dec. Kyle Green(Sycamore) 17-4
       Zack Donathan(Mason) dec. Daniel Roth(Lak. East) 4-2
  113: Patrick Kearney(Mason) pin Matt Johnson(Lak. West) 5:32
       Eddie Collins(Hamilton) dec. Sam Roth(Lak. East) 9-7SV
  120: Austin Schoeffler(Lak. East) dec. Logan Brown(Lak. West) 5-2
       Austin Sper(Fairfield) dec. J.J. Stamp(Mason) 3-1
  126: Sam Meddings(Fairfield) dec. Colin Schuster(Mason) 3-1
       Salmen Isakov(Sycamore) over DeAnte Evans(Lak. East) disq.
  132: Caleb Walden(Mason) dec. Daniel Ramirez(Hamilton) 7-6
       Dylan Roth(Oak Hills) dec. Andrew Acuna(Lak. West) 3-2
  138: Max Meddings(Fairfield) pin Nick D'Agostino(Mason) 4:18
       Josh Daniels(Colerain) dec. Aaron Edwards(Lak. West) 3-1
  145: Dillon Leneave(Fairfield) maj. dec. Kolton Wagner(Lak. East) 17-5
       Caleb Dimerling(Mason) dec. Andrew Cress(Lak. West) 3-2SV
  152: Kevin Leonhardt(Lak. West) pin Chris Albert(Colerain) 0:35
       Rylan France(Mason) dec. Jacob Bria(Fairfield) 8-3
  160: Jordan Collins(Mason) maj. dec. Greg Smith(Lak. West) 14-3
       Demarco Smith(Princeton) dec. Alex Masset(Sycamore) 9-5
  170: A.J. Kowal(Princeton) pin Austin Brewer(Middletown) 0:28
       Ronnie Williams(Sycamore) dec. Mason Quinn(Lak. West) 8-4
  182: Gary Traub(Sycamore) pin Vince Neely(Oak Hills) 2:54
       Drew Fenton(Lak. West) dec. Adam Wall(Mason) 9-6
  195: Tegray Scales(Colerain) pin Cody Krause(Lak. West) 3:44
       Sheldon Sims(Mason) pin Brandon Mckinney(Hamilton) 2:55
  220: Tinashe Bere(Sycamore) tech. fall Ryan Durham(Lak. East) 16-1
       Matt Allgor(Mason) dec. Adriyel Glass(Princeton) 7-5SV
  285: Austin Morris(Mason) dec. Josh Gadd(Hamilton) 3-1SV
       Noah Koehne(Sycamore) pin Alex Dupps(Oak Hills) 3:59

Second Consolation
  106: Dylan Urk(Oak Hills) pin Christian Kollstedt(Fairfield) 2:55
       Jensen Quinn(Lak. West) pin Manrique Ibarra(Hamilton) 2:37
  113: John Carraher(Colerain) pin J.R. Carney(Oak Hills) 4:20
       Hunter Jones(Fairfield) pin William Thomas(Middletown) 2:56
  120: Bryan Baxter(Oak Hills) maj. dec. C.J. Henderson(Princeton) 13-0
       David Pitts(Hamilton) pin Miles Sweeney(Sycamore) 2:44
  126: Mohamed Emlemdi(Lak. West) dec. Abdoulaye Guisse(Princeton) 4-2
       Dylan Buis(Oak Hills) pin Roger Staigl(Colerain) 1:58
  132: Jimmy Traub(Sycamore) maj. dec. Joey Fairchild-Tackett(Middletown) 14-3
       Dalton Gunnell(Fairfield) over Spencer Farmer(Lak. East) forfeit
  138: Kyle Boland(Oak Hills) pin Cameron Winding(Middletown) 2:35
       John Vuotto(Sycamore) maj. dec. Nick Frank(Lak. East) 13-4
  145: Able Ramirez(Hamilton) dec. Jovon Cobbs(Sycamore) 11-7
       Kevin Rose(Middletown) pin Brad Bennett(Princeton) 4:39
  152: Eric Day(Lak. East) dec. Nick Goldfuss(Oak Hills) 5-3
       Raekwon Boyd(Hamilton) pin Tyler Brewer(Middletown) 2:17
  160: Ben Morgan(Fairfield) pin Rickardo Harris(Hamilton) 2:49
       Nirpaul Sandhu(Lak. East) dec. Brian Kennelly(Colerain) 5-3SV
  170: Anthony Palacio(Lak. East) dec. Kevin Staigl(Colerain) 3-2
       Seth Warwick(Mason) dec. Charles Richard(Hamilton) 8-2
  182: Ryleigh Beckman(Fairfield) pin Michael Francis(Princeton) 5:12SV
       Justin Unser-Bauman(Lak. East) pin Jacob KirbyńSheffey(Middletown) 3:36
  195: Oseji Azuka(Lak. East) pin Nolin Jackson(Middletown) 0:42
       Brendan Marchetti(Oak Hills) dec. Rob Dance(Fairfield) 5-2
  220: Joey Reese(Hamilton) pin Jake Anthony(Oak Hills) 1:12
       Robert Chambers(Colerain) pin Silas Smith(Middletown) 0:43
  285: Nick Bittinger(Middletown) dec. Ian Wiesman(Fairfield) 8-6SV
       Tim Tanner-Blair(Lak. West) pin Jon Spaulding(Lak. East) 1:17

First Consolation
  106: Dylan Urk(Oak Hills) dec. Kenny Byers(Colerain) 9-7
  132: Jimmy Traub(Sycamore) maj. dec. Blake Wendelken(Colerain) 13-3
  138: Kyle Boland(Oak Hills) pin Logan Privett(Hamilton) 5:44
  145: Jovon Cobbs(Sycamore) pin Rayvaughn McKinney(Colerain) 4:37
       Brad Bennett(Princeton) maj. dec. Phillip Fall(Oak Hills) 17-5
  152: Raekwon Boyd(Hamilton) dec. Scott Retta(Sycamore) 9-6
  170: Anthony Palacio(Lak. East) dec. Michael Fortner(Fairfield) 3-1
  195: Oseji Azuka(Lak. East) pin Khaili Frazier(Princeton) 2:28
       Rob Dance(Fairfield) dec. Matt Rickert(Sycamore) 5-1
  285: Tim Tanner-Blair(Lak. West) pin Jesus Soto(Princeton) 2:24

Quarterfinal
  106: Anthony Jagel(Middletown) tech. fall Jensen Quinn(Lak. West) 20-5
       Kyle Green(Sycamore) pin Manrique Ibarra(Hamilton) 1:38
       Zack Donathan(Mason) pin Christian Kollstedt(Fairfield) 0:26
       Daniel Roth(Lak. East) pin Kenny Byers(Colerain) 0:37
  113: Patrick Kearney(Mason) pin William Thomas(Middletown) 0:55
       Matt Johnson(Lak. West) dec. Hunter Jones(Fairfield) 9-5
       Eddie Collins(Hamilton) tech. fall John Carraher(Colerain) 172
       Sam Roth(Lak. East) pin J.R. Carney(Oak Hills) 0:25
  120: Austin Schoeffler(Lak. East) pin Miles Sweeney(Sycamore) 1:29
       Logan Brown(Lak. West) maj. dec. David Pitts(Hamilton) 13-1
       J.J. Stamp(Mason) dec. Bryan Baxter(Oak Hills) 6-2
       Austin Sper(Fairfield) tech. fall C.J. Henderson(Princeton) 16-1
  126: Sam Meddings(Fairfield) pin Roger Staigl(Colerain) 4:27
       Colin Schuster(Mason) dec. Dylan Buis(Oak Hills) 8-3
       Salmen Isakov(Sycamore) tech. fall Abdoulaye Guisse(Princeton) 16-0
       DeAnte Evans(Lak. East) pin Mohamed Emlemdi(Lak. West) 5:53
  132: Caleb Walden(Mason) over Spencer Farmer(Lak. East) default
       Daniel Ramirez(Hamilton) dec. Dalton Gunnell(Fairfield) 5-1
       Dylan Roth(Oak Hills) tech. fall Jimmy Traub(Sycamore) 18-3
       Andrew Acuna(Lak. West) dec. Joey Fairchild-Tackett(Middletown) 11-5
  138: Max Meddings(Fairfield) pin Nick Frank(Lak. East) 4:34
       Nick D'Agostino(Mason) dec. John Vuotto(Sycamore) 7-5SV
       Josh Daniels(Colerain) pin Cameron Winding(Middletown) 1:20
       Aaron Edwards(Lak. West) pin Logan Privett(Hamilton) 0:17
  145: Dillon Leneave(Fairfield) tech. fall Kevin Rose(Middletown) 16-1
       Kolton Wagner(Lak. East) tech. fall Phillip Fall(Oak Hills) 22-7
       Caleb Dimerling(Mason) dec. Able Ramirez(Hamilton) 12-10
       Andrew Cress(Lak. West) maj. dec. Jovon Cobbs(Sycamore) 14-4
  152: Kevin Leonhardt(Lak. West) pin Scott Retta(Sycamore) 1:40
       Chris Albert(Colerain) pin Tyler Brewer(Middletown) 2:18
       Rylan France(Mason) maj. dec. Eric Day(Lak. East) 9-0
       Jacob Bria(Fairfield) pin Nick Goldfuss(Oak Hills) 5:53
  160: Jordan Collins(Mason) pin Nirpaul Sandhu(Lak. East) 3:36
       Greg Smith(Lak. West) dec. Brian Kennelly(Colerain) 3-1
       Demarco Smith(Princeton) dec. Ben Morgan(Fairfield) 7-3
       Alex Masset(Sycamore) dec. Rickardo Harris(Hamilton) 6-2
  170: A.J. Kowal(Princeton) pin Charles Richard(Hamilton) 3:15
       Austin Brewer(Middletown) dec. Seth Warwick(Mason) 13-7
       Mason Quinn(Lak. West) dec. Michael Fortner(Fairfield) 8-1
       Ronnie Williams(Sycamore) maj. dec. Kevin Staigl(Colerain) 13-4
  182: Gary Traub(Sycamore) dec. Justin Unser-Bauman(Lak. East) 4-1
       Vince Neely(Oak Hills) pin Jacob Kirby-Sheffey(Middletown) 1:07
       Adam Wall(Mason) pin Ryleigh Beckman(Fairfield) 2:50
       Drew Fenton(Lak. West) pin Michael Francis(Princeton) 0:42
  195: Tegray Scales(Colerain) pin Rob Dance(Fairfield) 0:20
       Cody Krause(Lak. West) pin Brendan Marchetti(Oak Hills) 1:58
       Brandon Mckinney(Hamilton) pin Oseji Azuka(Lak. East) 3:38
       Sheldon Sims(Mason) pin Nolin Jackson(Middletown) 1:32
  220: Tinashe Bere(Sycamore) pin Robert Chambers(Colerain) 1:21
       Ryan Durham(Lak. East) pin Silas Smith(Middletown) 0:27
       Adriyel Glass(Princeton) maj. dec. Joey Reese(Hamilton) 13-3
       Matt Allgor(Mason) maj. dec. Jake Anthony(Oak Hills) 12-4
  285: Austin Morris(Mason) pin Tim Tanner-Blair(Lak. West) 3:10
       Josh Gadd(Hamilton) dec. Jon Spaulding(Lak. East) 8-2
       Noah Koehne(Sycamore) pin Ian Wiesman(Fairfield) 2:43
       Alex Dupps(Oak Hills) pin Nick Bittinger(Middletown) 3:50

First Round
  106: Anthony Jagel(Middletown) tech. fall Dylan Urk(Oak Hills) 21-6
  132: Daniel Ramirez(Hamilton) pin Blake Wendelken(Colerain) 3:03
  138: Nick Frank(Lak. East) dec. Kyle Boland(Oak Hills) 10-3
  145: Kevin Rose(Middletown) maj. dec. Rayvaughn McKinney(Colerain) 9-1
       Able Ramirez(Hamilton) dec. Brad Bennett(Princeton) 5-4
  152: Nick Goldfuss(Oak Hills) pin Raekwon Boyd(Hamilton) 5:22
  170: Austin Brewer(Middletown) dec. Anthony Palacio(Lak. East) 5-3SV
  195: Cody Krause(Lak. West) pin Khaili Frazier(Princeton) 1:31
       Sheldon Sims(Mason) pin Matt Rickert(Sycamore) 5:33
  285: Alex Dupps(Oak Hills) pin Jesus Soto(Princeton) 2:43