Spartan Wrestling Invitational - Lima Senior Lima Senior HS, Lima, OH January 7, 2023 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | St. Marys Memorial | 237.0 | | 2. | Liberty-Benton | 218.5 | | 3. | Mechanicsburg | 199.5 | | 4. | Shawnee | 158.0 | | 5. | Allen East | 146.0 | | 6. | Spencerville | 127.0 | | 7. | Elida | 111.5 | | 8. | Bath | 85.0 | | 9. | Paulding | 82.0 | | 10. | Crestview | 73.0 | | | Fostoria | 73.0 | | 12. | Lima Senior | 68.0 | | 13. | Springfield | 66.0 | | 14. | Edgerton | 51.0 | | 15. | Kenton | 37.0 | | 16. | Jefferson | 35.0 | | 17. | Pandora-Gilboa | 24.0 | | 18. | Mount Gilead | 8.0 | | Bye points earned after win in pool |
|
| | | Score |
---|
Seventh Round |
106:1x6 | Nolan Fraley (Mechanicsburg) pin Aizik Myers (Allen East) | | 1:13 |
| Brayden Thompson (Jefferson) pin Kole Dodson (Shawnee) | | 1:32 |
113:2x4 | 1st- Nyah Hodge-Miller (Spencerville) dec. RJ Coldren (Liberty-Benton) | | 4-0 |
| 3rd- Sam Burkholder (Bath) pin Robert Harris (Springfield) | | 4:32 |
| 5th-Connor Shultz (Mechanicsburg) pin Keith Noble (Elida) | | 1:08 |
| 7th-Nolan Sites (Shawnee) pin Chester Blevins (Lima Senior) | | 2:15 |
120:4x4 | 1st- Tate Hisey (St. Marys Memorial) pin Gavin Grubb (Crestview) | | 3:39 |
| 3rd- Will Pask (Liberty-Benton) dec. Carter Deppe (Bath) | | 7-2 |
| 5th-Samuel Johnson (Springfield) pin Logan Miller (Jefferson) | | 0:17 |
| 7th-Donovyn Campbell (Shawnee) pin Kael Dodson*SH (X1) | | 0:45 |
126:4x3 | 1st- Wade Naff (Mechanicsburg) dec. Skyler Kirk (Elida) | | 10-8 |
| 3rd- Zach Ponx (Liberty-Benton) dec. Michael Crites (St. Marys Memorial) | | 5-1 |
| 5th-Alejandro Reyes (Shawnee) dec. Austin McMichael*SPE (X2) | | 6-4 |
| 7th-Brendon Schwartz (Spencerville) pin Vargas Gulmaro (Fostoria) | | 1:53 |
132:2x5 | 1st- Carder Miller (Spencerville) pin Lee Woods (Liberty-Benton) | | 2:55 |
| 3rd-Adan Zacarias (Paulding) dec. Ethan Lawson (Elida) | | 9-7 |
| 5th-Zach Myers (St. Marys Memorial) maj. dec. Orlando Puente (Edgerton) | | md11-0 |
| 7th-Hagen Philips (Mechanicsburg) pin Peter Dwyer (Shawnee) | | 1:50 |
138:2x5 | 1st- Ethan Morgan (Shawnee) pin Shanndon Smith (Elida) | | 2:23 |
| 3rd-Kasen Knapp (Springfield) maj. dec. Sheridan Matty (Paulding) | | md14-1 |
| 5th-Jack Rumschlag (Liberty-Benton) pin Jordon Hohler (Edgerton) | | 2:27 |
| 7th-Hayden Tobias (Crestview) pin Noah Bruce (St. Marys Memorial) | | 1:59 |
144:4x4 | 1st- Avery Allen (Liberty-Benton) pin Bo Hertenstein (St. Marys Memorial) | | 1:45 |
| 3rd- Sir Horrison (Lima Senior) Default Levi Grace (Crestview) | | Default |
| 5th-Isaac Torsell*SM (X4) pin Jesse Shaffer (Paulding) | | 1:35 |
| 7th-Quinn Rockenbaugh (Mechanicsburg) pin Carson Myers (Bath) | | 2:53 |
150:4x3 | 1st- Keegan Sharpe (St. Marys Memorial) dec. Anthony Hunt (Kenton) | | 5-2 |
| 3rd-Zayden Martin (Crestview) dec. Landon Gallegos (Shawnee) | | 10-6 |
| 5th- Matthew Balderama (Fostoria) pin Jacob Pinks (Allen East) | | 1:40 |
| 7th-Austin Collert (Liberty-Benton) pin Brady Dunnigan*SPE (X1) | | 2:00 |
157:4x4 | 1st- Kade Wireman (Allen East) dec. Dawson Lamb (Paulding) | | 15-10 |
| 3rd- Emerson Layman (Spencerville) pin Kayden Sharpe (St. Marys Memorial) | | 2:37 |
| 5th- Will Chiow (Liberty-Benton) pin Ben Bullock (Shawnee) | | 1:50 |
| 7th-Colin Bates*LB (X1) pin Kaileb Schube (Fostoria) | | 1:31 |
165:4x4 | 1st- Nolan Deppe (Bath) pin Davion Browning (Lima Senior) | | 2:35 |
| 3rd- Trenton Gatchell (Allen East) pin Braedon Brown (Mechanicsburg) | | 3:53 |
| 5th-Drew Neidemire (Shawnee) pin Caleb Turner (St. Marys Memorial) | | 1:37 |
| 7th-Gavin Manns (Kenton) pin Jackson Flower (Edgerton) | | 2:20 |
175:4x4 | 1st- Parker Cook (Mechanicsburg) pin Mitchell Blank (Pandora-Gilboa) | | 3:52 |
| 3rd- Kaedon Settlemire (Liberty-Benton) pin Ayden Dailey (Elida) | | 2:25 |
| 5th-Blake Flower (Edgerton) pin Tyler Lauck (Shawnee) | | 1:50 |
| 7th-RJ Davies*AE (X2) dec. Noah Allen (St. Marys Memorial) | | 6-4 SV |
190:4x4 | 1st- Ronnie Thomas (Mechanicsburg) pin Gage Wireman (Allen East) | | 2:46 |
| 3rd- Preston Coppler (Shawnee) Default Maddox Jurek (Spencerville) | | Default |
| 5th-Jamarius Hobson (Lima Senior) pin Jose Garcia (Fostoria) | | 1:40 |
| 7th-Cole Donovan (St. Marys Memorial) pin Maddyx Vermillion*LB (X1) | | 4:22 |
215:4x4 | 1st- Zane Hitchcock (Mechanicsburg) dec. Jace Schaefer (St. Marys Memorial) | | 6-0 |
| 3rd- Gavin Gillig (Liberty-Benton) dec. Logan Johnson (Spencerville) | | 3-1 |
| 5th-Joey Keller (Springfield) dec. Tanner Mele*SM (X1) | | 4-1 |
| 7th-Dejuan Jones (Elida) pin Kobe Foor (Paulding) | | 2:09 |
285:4x4 | 1st- Braden Saeler (St. Marys Memorial) forfeit Binicio Flores (Fostoria) | | Forfeit |
| 3rd- Eli Criblez (Allen East) forfeit John Raines*AE (X3) | | Forfeit |
| 5th-Brody Paxson*AE (X2) pin Michael Keysor (Shawnee) | | 2:09 |
| 7th- Ethan Bauer (Liberty-Benton) pin Javion Anderson (Lima Senior) | | 2:13 |
|
Sixth Round |
106:1x6 | Aizik Myers (Allen East) maj. dec. Brayden Thompson (Jefferson) | | md14-3 |
113:2x4 | Nyah Hodge-Miller (Spencerville) pin Sam Burkholder (Bath) | | 5:25 |
| RJ Coldren (Liberty-Benton) pin Robert Harris (Springfield) | | 3:33 |
| Keith Noble (Elida) pin Nolan Sites (Shawnee) | | 3:35 |
| Connor Shultz (Mechanicsburg) pin Chester Blevins (Lima Senior) | | 0:44 |
120:4x4 | Tate Hisey (St. Marys Memorial) pin Carter Deppe (Bath) | | 4:45 |
| Gavin Grubb (Crestview) maj. dec. Will Pask (Liberty-Benton) | | md10-0 |
| Logan Miller (Jefferson) pin Kael Dodson*SH (X1) | | 1:46 |
| Samuel Johnson (Springfield) maj. dec. Donovyn Campbell (Shawnee) | | md14-2 |
126:4x3 | Skyler Kirk (Elida) dec. Zach Ponx (Liberty-Benton) | | 11-7 |
| Wade Naff (Mechanicsburg) dec. Michael Crites (St. Marys Memorial) | | 6-5 |
| Austin McMichael*SPE (X2) pin Vargas Gulmaro (Fostoria) | | 2:24 |
| Alejandro Reyes (Shawnee) maj. dec. Brendon Schwartz (Spencerville) | | md14-2 |
132:2x5 | Carder Miller (Spencerville) pin Orlando Puente (Edgerton) | | 1:25 |
| Lee Woods (Liberty-Benton) pin Ethan Lawson (Elida) | | 1:45 |
| Zach Myers (St. Marys Memorial) dec. Hagen Philips (Mechanicsburg) | | 4-0 |
138:2x5 | Ethan Morgan (Shawnee) pin Jack Rumschlag (Liberty-Benton) | | 2:46 |
| Hayden Tobias (Crestview) Default Anthony Earl (Allen East) | | Default |
| Shanndon Smith (Elida) pin Jordon Hohler (Edgerton) | | 0:55 |
| Kasen Knapp (Springfield) pin Trey Hunter (Spencerville) | | 0:23 |
144:4x4 | Avery Allen (Liberty-Benton) pin Sir Horrison (Lima Senior) | | 5:12 |
| Bo Hertenstein (St. Marys Memorial) pin Levi Grace (Crestview) | | 2:54 |
| Jesse Shaffer (Paulding) maj. dec. Carson Myers (Bath) | | md16-5 |
| Isaac Torsell*SM (X4) pin Quinn Rockenbaugh (Mechanicsburg) | | 1:37 |
150:4x3 | Anthony Hunt (Kenton) pin Landon Gallegos (Shawnee) | | 1:11 |
| Keegan Sharpe (St. Marys Memorial) dec. Zayden Martin (Crestview) | | 7-4 |
| Matthew Balderama (Fostoria) pin Austin Collert (Liberty-Benton) | | 1:00 |
| Jacob Pinks (Allen East) pin Brady Dunnigan*SPE (X1) | | 4:25 |
157:4x4 | Kade Wireman (Allen East) pin Kayden Sharpe (St. Marys Memorial) | | 1:28 |
| Dawson Lamb (Paulding) pin Emerson Layman (Spencerville) | | 0:58 |
| Will Chiow (Liberty-Benton) pin Kaileb Schube (Fostoria) | | 0:56 |
| Ben Bullock (Shawnee) dec. Colin Bates*LB (X1) | | 6-0 |
165:4x4 | Davion Browning (Lima Senior) dec. Trenton Gatchell (Allen East) | | 3-2 |
| Nolan Deppe (Bath) pin Braedon Brown (Mechanicsburg) | | 1:40 |
| Caleb Turner (St. Marys Memorial) pin Jackson Flower (Edgerton) | | 1:22 |
| Drew Neidemire (Shawnee) pin Gavin Manns (Kenton) | | 1:59 |
175:4x4 | Mitchell Blank (Pandora-Gilboa) maj. dec. Ayden Dailey (Elida) | | md15-2 |
| Parker Cook (Mechanicsburg) pin Kaedon Settlemire (Liberty-Benton) | | 2:45 |
| Tyler Lauck (Shawnee) pin RJ Davies*AE (X2) | | 1:36 |
| Blake Flower (Edgerton) pin Noah Allen (St. Marys Memorial) | | 3:28 |
190:4x4 | Ronnie Thomas (Mechanicsburg) maj. dec. Preston Coppler (Shawnee) | | md15-3 |
| Gage Wireman (Allen East) dec. Maddox Jurek (Spencerville) | | 7-6 |
| Jamarius Hobson (Lima Senior) dec. Cole Donovan (St. Marys Memorial) | | 3-1 |
| Jose Garcia (Fostoria) maj. dec. Maddyx Vermillion*LB (X1) | | md11-3 |
215:4x4 | Zane Hitchcock (Mechanicsburg) dec. Gavin Gillig (Liberty-Benton) | | 5-3 |
| Jace Schaefer (St. Marys Memorial) dec. Logan Johnson (Spencerville) | | 3-2 |
| Joey Keller (Springfield) pin Kobe Foor (Paulding) | | 2:48 |
| Tanner Mele*SM (X1) dec. Dejuan Jones (Elida) | | 1-0 |
285:4x4 | Binicio Flores (Fostoria) disq. Eli Criblez (Allen East) | | Disq |
| Braden Saeler (St. Marys Memorial) pin John Raines*AE (X3) | | 1:30 |
| Michael Keysor (Shawnee) pin Javion Anderson (Lima Senior) | | 4:49 |
| Brody Paxson*AE (X2) pin Ethan Bauer (Liberty-Benton) | | 2:33 |
|
Fourth Round |
126:4x3 | Zach Ponx (Liberty-Benton) tech. fall Austin McMichael*SPE (X2) | | tf18-3 |
| Skyler Kirk (Elida) pin Vargas Gulmaro (Fostoria) | | 0:44 |
| Michael Crites (St. Marys Memorial) pin Brendon Schwartz (Spencerville) | | 1:17 |
| Wade Naff (Mechanicsburg) dec. Alejandro Reyes (Shawnee) | | 8-3 |
132:2x5 | Adan Zacarias (Paulding) pin Peter Dwyer (Shawnee) | | 0:30 |
| Hagen Philips (Mechanicsburg) pin Mackenzie Frazier (Crestview) | | 0:15 |
| Ethan Lawson (Elida) pin Zach Myers (St. Marys Memorial) | | 3:17 |
138:2x5 | Sheridan Matty (Paulding) Default Anthony Earl (Allen East) | | Default |
| Jack Rumschlag (Liberty-Benton) pin Hayden Tobias (Crestview) | | 5:50 |
| Kasen Knapp (Springfield) pin Jordon Hohler (Edgerton) | | 1:30 |
| Noah Bruce (St. Marys Memorial) pin Trey Hunter (Spencerville) | | 1:26 |
150:4x3 | Anthony Hunt (Kenton) pin Austin Collert (Liberty-Benton) | | 1:23 |
| Landon Gallegos (Shawnee) pin Matthew Balderama (Fostoria) | | 3:22 |
| Keegan Sharpe (St. Marys Memorial) pin Brady Dunnigan*SPE (X1) | | 3:25 |
| Zayden Martin (Crestview) dec. Jacob Pinks (Allen East) | | 10-3 |
|
Third Round |
106:1x6 | Nolan Fraley (Mechanicsburg) pin Brayden Thompson (Jefferson) | | 1:49 |
113:2x4 | Nyah Hodge-Miller (Spencerville) pin Keith Noble (Elida) | | 0:13 |
| Robert Harris (Springfield) pin Chester Blevins (Lima Senior) | | 0:24 |
| RJ Coldren (Liberty-Benton) dec. Sam Burkholder (Bath) | | 2-0 |
| Connor Shultz (Mechanicsburg) tech. fall Nolan Sites (Shawnee) | | tf19-4 |
120:4x4 | Tate Hisey (St. Marys Memorial) pin Roy Blevins (Lima Senior) | | 1:13 |
| Kael Dodson*SH (X1) pin Tyler Sherard (Allen East) | | 1:25 |
| Carter Deppe (Bath) pin Tovias Roberto (Fostoria) | | 0:53 |
| Gavin Grubb (Crestview) pin Samuel Johnson (Springfield) | | 5:52 |
| Will Pask (Liberty-Benton) maj. dec. Donovyn Campbell (Shawnee) | | md12-4 |
126:4x3 | Zach Ponx (Liberty-Benton) pin Austin Owczarzak (Bath) | | 1:41 |
| Skyler Kirk (Elida) pin Brendon Schwartz (Spencerville) | | 1:15 |
| Michael Crites (St. Marys Memorial) pin Ryan Ramirez*EL (X1) | | 0:49 |
| Wade Naff (Mechanicsburg) pin Owen Sneary (Allen East) | | 0:39 |
132:2x5 | Carder Miller (Spencerville) pin Peter Dwyer (Shawnee) | | 0:35 |
| Lee Woods (Liberty-Benton) pin Hagen Philips (Mechanicsburg) | | 1:10 |
| Zach Myers (St. Marys Memorial) pin Mackenzie Frazier (Crestview) | | 3:38 |
138:2x5 | Ethan Morgan (Shawnee) pin Anthony Earl (Allen East) | | 1:32 |
| Sheridan Matty (Paulding) pin Hayden Tobias (Crestview) | | 2:23 |
| Shanndon Smith (Elida) pin Trey Hunter (Spencerville) | | 1:43 |
| Kasen Knapp (Springfield) dec. Noah Bruce (St. Marys Memorial) | | 5-1 |
144:4x4 | Avery Allen (Liberty-Benton) pin Matthew Schum*EL (X1) | | 1:12 |
| Carson Myers (Bath) dec. Blake Wagoner (Jefferson) | | 6-1 |
| Jesse Shaffer (Paulding) pin Trevor Weyer*LB (X3) | | 1:02 |
| Quinn Rockenbaugh (Mechanicsburg) pin Isaac Merschman*JEF (X2) | | 0:21 |
| Levi Grace (Crestview) dec. Isaac Torsell*SM (X4) | | 8-7 |
| Parker Guth (Elida) pin Keeven Green (Shawnee) | | 1:37 |
150:4x3 | Anthony Hunt (Kenton) dec. Zayden Martin (Crestview) | | 7-6 |
| Matthew Balderama (Fostoria) pin Garrett Beamer (Elida) | | 1:46 |
| Keegan Sharpe (St. Marys Memorial) pin Colin Chapman (Springfield) | | 0:47 |
| Jacob Pinks (Allen East) pin Josh Lemieux (Paulding) | | 2:29 |
157:4x4 | Kade Wireman (Allen East) pin Kaileb Schube (Fostoria) | | 2:55 |
| Kayden Sharpe (St. Marys Memorial) pin Shaun Murphy (Edgerton) | | 1:57 |
| Dawson Lamb (Paulding) pin Aaron Parrish (Lima Senior) | | 1:07 |
| Ben Bullock (Shawnee) dec. Ayden Martin (Crestview) | | 10-4 |
| Emerson Layman (Spencerville) pin Colin Bates*LB (X1) | | 5:03 |
165:4x4 | Trenton Gatchell (Allen East) pin Shane Lasiter (Liberty-Benton) | | 2:35 |
| Caleb Turner (St. Marys Memorial) pin Blaze Young (Spencerville) | | 4:48 |
| Davion Browning (Lima Senior) pin Eli Jones (Paulding) | | 0:31 |
| Jackson Flower (Edgerton) pin Ryan Music*SH (X1) | | 0:36 |
| Braedon Brown (Mechanicsburg) dec. Drew Neidemire (Shawnee) | | 8-2 |
| Leyton Parent (Jefferson) pin Dillon Shearer (Springfield) | | 5:32 |
| Nolan Deppe (Bath) pin Raney Silas (Fostoria) | | 0:35 |
| Gavin Manns (Kenton) pin Aiden Helt (Crestview) | | 2:35 |
175:4x4 | Mitchell Blank (Pandora-Gilboa) dec. RJ Davies*AE (X2) | | 6-3 |
| William Hale (Mount Gilead) Default Javier Franco (Spencerville) | | Default |
| Ayden Dailey (Elida) pin Donnie Riordan (Jefferson) | | 1:37 |
| Tyler Lauck (Shawnee) pin Carter Rockenbaugh*MEC (X4) | | 1:10 |
| Kaedon Settlemire (Liberty-Benton) pin Noah Allen (St. Marys Memorial) | | 2:45 |
| Garrett Looney*SH (X1) Default Nick Zellmann (Allen East) | | Default |
| Parker Cook (Mechanicsburg) pin Kahne Sullivan (Bath) | | 1:22 |
| Blake Flower (Edgerton) pin Matthew Bail (Paulding) | | 1:50 |
190:4x4 | Ronnie Thomas (Mechanicsburg) pin Zoran Cannode (Bath) | | 2:18 |
| Cole Donovan (St. Marys Memorial) pin Andrew Berger*LB (X3) | | 3:23 |
| Jamarius Hobson (Lima Senior) pin Elijah Martin (Edgerton) | | 2:36 |
| Maddox Jurek (Spencerville) dec. Jose Garcia (Fostoria) | | 10-8 |
| Brice Anderson*LS (X2) Default Nathaniel Smielewski (Liberty-Benton) | | Default |
| Gage Wireman (Allen East) pin Maddyx Vermillion*LB (X1) | | 1:16 |
| Carter Goodrich (Mount Gilead) Default Parker Long (Crestview) | | Default |
215:4x4 | Zane Hitchcock (Mechanicsburg) pin Gabe Jamison (Shawnee) | | 3:04 |
| Joey Keller (Springfield) pin Nick Garvey*MG (X3) | | 1:18 |
| Gavin Gillig (Liberty-Benton) pin Justin Arnott*LB (X2) | | 1:05 |
| Kobe Foor (Paulding) pin Justin Huffman (Edgerton) | | 3:13 |
| Logan Johnson (Spencerville) dec. Tanner Mele*SM (X1) | | 6-2 |
| Evan Walls (Crestview) Default Blaine Maloney (Jefferson) | | Default |
| Jace Schaefer (St. Marys Memorial) pin Dejuan Jones (Elida) | | 1:44 |
| Kyden Culbertson (Allen East) Default Cody Meimer (Mount Gilead) | | Default |
285:4x4 | Eli Criblez (Allen East) pin Austin Berger*LB (X1) | | 1:04 |
| Javion Anderson (Lima Senior) pin Zyon Tucker*SH (X4) | | 1:39 |
| Braden Saeler (St. Marys Memorial) pin Krew Akenberger (Springfield) | | 0:16 |
| Brody Paxson*AE (X2) pin Eli Kill (Jefferson) | | 1:19 |
| Ethan Bauer (Liberty-Benton) pin Kyle Slaght (Bath) | | 3:58 |
| John Raines*AE (X3) dec. Braedon Buxton (Mechanicsburg) | | 7-2 |
|
Second Round |
106:1x6 | Nolan Fraley (Mechanicsburg) pin Kole Dodson (Shawnee) | | 0:48 |
113:2x4 | Nyah Hodge-Miller (Spencerville) pin Robert Harris (Springfield) | | 0:46 |
| Keith Noble (Elida) pin Chester Blevins (Lima Senior) | | 3:11 |
| RJ Coldren (Liberty-Benton) pin Nolan Sites (Shawnee) | | 1:04 |
| Sam Burkholder (Bath) pin Connor Shultz (Mechanicsburg) | | 1:16 |
120:4x4 | Tate Hisey (St. Marys Memorial) pin Tyler Sherard (Allen East) | | 2:51 |
| Kael Dodson*SH (X1) pin Roy Blevins (Lima Senior) | | 2:20 |
| Carter Deppe (Bath) pin Logan Miller (Jefferson) | | 3:08 |
| Samuel Johnson (Springfield) pin Dylan Maus (Elida) | | 3:09 |
| Will Pask (Liberty-Benton) pin Levi Hess (Edgerton) | | 2:46 |
126:4x3 | Alejandro Reyes (Shawnee) pin Austin Owczarzak (Bath) | | 3:20 |
| Brendon Schwartz (Spencerville) pin Gavin Hawkins (Edgerton) | | 3:20 |
| Vargas Gulmaro (Fostoria) pin Ryan Ramirez*EL (X1) | | 1:55 |
| Austin McMichael*SPE (X2) pin Owen Sneary (Allen East) | | 4:44 |
132:2x5 | Carder Miller (Spencerville) pin Adan Zacarias (Paulding) | | 1:00 |
| Orlando Puente (Edgerton) pin Peter Dwyer (Shawnee) | | 0:47 |
| Lee Woods (Liberty-Benton) pin Mackenzie Frazier (Crestview) | | 1:24 |
| Ethan Lawson (Elida) maj. dec. Hagen Philips (Mechanicsburg) | | md17-5 |
138:2x5 | Ethan Morgan (Shawnee) pin Sheridan Matty (Paulding) | | 2:51 |
| Anthony Earl (Allen East) maj. dec. Jack Rumschlag (Liberty-Benton) | | md15-4 |
| Shanndon Smith (Elida) tech. fall Noah Bruce (St. Marys Memorial) | | tf19-4 |
| Jordon Hohler (Edgerton) pin Trey Hunter (Spencerville) | | 0:21 |
144:4x4 | Avery Allen (Liberty-Benton) pin Blake Wagoner (Jefferson) | | 0:44 |
| Carson Myers (Bath) pin Matthew Schum*EL (X1) | | 2:43 |
| Sir Horrison (Lima Senior) pin Jesse Shaffer (Paulding) | | 1:58 |
| Bo Hertenstein (St. Marys Memorial) pin Isaac Merschman*JEF (X2) | | 0:41 |
| Levi Grace (Crestview) pin Parker Guth (Elida) | | 3:51 |
| Isaac Torsell*SM (X4) pin Keeven Green (Shawnee) | | 1:34 |
150:4x3 | Zayden Martin (Crestview) pin Josh Grothjan (Spencerville) | | 1:51 |
| Brady Dunnigan*SPE (X1) pin Garrett Beamer (Elida) | | 1:10 |
| Landon Gallegos (Shawnee) pin Colin Chapman (Springfield) | | 0:49 |
| Austin Collert (Liberty-Benton) pin Josh Lemieux (Paulding) | | 1:04 |
157:4x4 | Kaileb Schube (Fostoria) pin Eli Case (Jefferson) | | 1:33 |
| Kayden Sharpe (St. Marys Memorial) pin Will Chiow (Liberty-Benton) | | 4:29 |
| Dawson Lamb (Paulding) dec. Ben Bullock (Shawnee) | | 13-6 |
| Ayden Martin (Crestview) pin Aaron Parrish (Lima Senior) | | 0:42 |
| Emerson Layman (Spencerville) pin Colton Walborn (Mechanicsburg) | | 3:26 |
165:4x4 | Trenton Gatchell (Allen East) pin Caleb Turner (St. Marys Memorial) | | 3:26 |
| Shane Lasiter (Liberty-Benton) dec. Blaze Young (Spencerville) | | 5-1 |
| Davion Browning (Lima Senior) pin Jackson Flower (Edgerton) | | 3:00 |
| Ryan Music*SH (X1) pin Eli Jones (Paulding) | | 3:57 |
| Braedon Brown (Mechanicsburg) pin Leyton Parent (Jefferson) | | 1:28 |
| Drew Neidemire (Shawnee) pin Dillon Shearer (Springfield) | | 5:32 |
| Nolan Deppe (Bath) pin Gavin Manns (Kenton) | | 1:21 |
| Raney Silas (Fostoria) pin Aiden Helt (Crestview) | | 4:28 |
175:4x4 | Mitchell Blank (Pandora-Gilboa) pin William Hale (Mount Gilead) | | 3:17 |
| RJ Davies*AE (X2) maj. dec. Javier Franco (Spencerville) | | md15-4 |
| Tyler Lauck (Shawnee) pin Donnie Riordan (Jefferson) | | 1:25 |
| Carter Rockenbaugh*MEC (X4) tech. fall Ayden Dailey (Elida) | | tf21-4 |
| Kaedon Settlemire (Liberty-Benton) pin Garrett Looney*SH (X1) | | 1:18 |
| Noah Allen (St. Marys Memorial) pin Nick Zellmann (Allen East) | | 5:50 |
| Parker Cook (Mechanicsburg) maj. dec. Blake Flower (Edgerton) | | md14-6 |
| Kahne Sullivan (Bath) pin Matthew Bail (Paulding) | | 0:30 |
190:4x4 | Ronnie Thomas (Mechanicsburg) dec. Cole Donovan (St. Marys Memorial) | | 5-2 |
| Andrew Berger*LB (X3) pin Zoran Cannode (Bath) | | 2:35 |
| Preston Coppler (Shawnee) pin Elijah Martin (Edgerton) | | 2:14 |
| Maddox Jurek (Spencerville) Default Nathaniel Smielewski (Liberty-Benton) | | Default |
| Jose Garcia (Fostoria) pin Brice Anderson*LS (X2) | | 1:14 |
| Gage Wireman (Allen East) Default Parker Long (Crestview) | | Default |
| Maddyx Vermillion*LB (X1) pin Carter Goodrich (Mount Gilead) | | 0:24 |
215:4x4 | Zane Hitchcock (Mechanicsburg) pin Nick Garvey*MG (X3) | | 1:15 |
| Joey Keller (Springfield) pin Gabe Jamison (Shawnee) | | 1:54 |
| Gavin Gillig (Liberty-Benton) pin Kobe Foor (Paulding) | | 1:25 |
| Justin Huffman (Edgerton) pin Justin Arnott*LB (X2) | | 1:48 |
| Logan Johnson (Spencerville) pin Evan Walls (Crestview) | | 1:01 |
| Tanner Mele*SM (X1) dec. Blaine Maloney (Jefferson) | | 8-2 |
| Jace Schaefer (St. Marys Memorial) pin Kyden Culbertson (Allen East) | | 1:39 |
| Dejuan Jones (Elida) Default Cody Meimer (Mount Gilead) | | Default |
285:4x4 | Eli Criblez (Allen East) pin Michael Keysor (Shawnee) | | 1:38 |
| Binicio Flores (Fostoria) pin Zyon Tucker*SH (X4) | | 1:04 |
| Braden Saeler (St. Marys Memorial) pin Brody Paxson*AE (X2) | | 2:52 |
| Eli Kill (Jefferson) pin Krew Akenberger (Springfield) | | 2:17 |
| John Raines*AE (X3) dec. Ethan Bauer (Liberty-Benton) | | 13-6 |
| Kyle Slaght (Bath) pin Braedon Buxton (Mechanicsburg) | | 1:33 |
|
First Round |
106:1x6 | Aizik Myers (Allen East) pin Kole Dodson (Shawnee) | | 1:39 |
113:2x4 | Nyah Hodge-Miller (Spencerville) pin Chester Blevins (Lima Senior) | | 0:11 |
| Robert Harris (Springfield) pin Keith Noble (Elida) | | 3:08 |
| RJ Coldren (Liberty-Benton) pin Connor Shultz (Mechanicsburg) | | 2:42 |
| Sam Burkholder (Bath) pin Nolan Sites (Shawnee) | | 3:08 |
120:4x4 | Tate Hisey (St. Marys Memorial) pin Kael Dodson*SH (X1) | | 2:39 |
| Tyler Sherard (Allen East) pin Roy Blevins (Lima Senior) | | 0:56 |
| Logan Miller (Jefferson) pin Tovias Roberto (Fostoria) | | 0:46 |
| Gavin Grubb (Crestview) pin Dylan Maus (Elida) | | 0:28 |
| Donovyn Campbell (Shawnee) pin Levi Hess (Edgerton) | | 1:52 |
126:4x3 | Zach Ponx (Liberty-Benton) maj. dec. Alejandro Reyes (Shawnee) | | md9-1 |
| Skyler Kirk (Elida) pin Gavin Hawkins (Edgerton) | | 0:47 |
| Michael Crites (St. Marys Memorial) pin Vargas Gulmaro (Fostoria) | | 0:35 |
| Wade Naff (Mechanicsburg) pin Austin McMichael*SPE (X2) | | 4:48 |
132:2x5 | Adan Zacarias (Paulding) maj. dec. Orlando Puente (Edgerton) | | md15-1 |
| Lee Woods (Liberty-Benton) pin Zach Myers (St. Marys Memorial) | | 3:44 |
| Ethan Lawson (Elida) pin Mackenzie Frazier (Crestview) | | 0:30 |
138:2x5 | Ethan Morgan (Shawnee) pin Hayden Tobias (Crestview) | | 1:10 |
| Sheridan Matty (Paulding) maj. dec. Jack Rumschlag (Liberty-Benton) | | md9-1 |
| Shanndon Smith (Elida) pin Kasen Knapp (Springfield) | | 4:32 |
| Jordon Hohler (Edgerton) pin Noah Bruce (St. Marys Memorial) | | 1:55 |
144:4x4 | Avery Allen (Liberty-Benton) pin Carson Myers (Bath) | | 1:29 |
| Matthew Schum*EL (X1) pin Blake Wagoner (Jefferson) | | 0:35 |
| Sir Horrison (Lima Senior) pin Trevor Weyer*LB (X3) | | 1:43 |
| Bo Hertenstein (St. Marys Memorial) pin Quinn Rockenbaugh (Mechanicsburg) | | 1:57 |
| Levi Grace (Crestview) pin Keeven Green (Shawnee) | | 1:36 |
| Isaac Torsell*SM (X4) pin Parker Guth (Elida) | | 3:05 |
150:4x3 | Anthony Hunt (Kenton) pin Josh Grothjan (Spencerville) | | 0:45 |
| Matthew Balderama (Fostoria) pin Brady Dunnigan*SPE (X1) | | 0:40 |
| Keegan Sharpe (St. Marys Memorial) pin Landon Gallegos (Shawnee) | | 1:24 |
| Jacob Pinks (Allen East) pin Austin Collert (Liberty-Benton) | | 3:13 |
157:4x4 | Kade Wireman (Allen East) pin Eli Case (Jefferson) | | 1:20 |
| Will Chiow (Liberty-Benton) pin Shaun Murphy (Edgerton) | | 3:13 |
| Dawson Lamb (Paulding) pin Ayden Martin (Crestview) | | 4:39 |
| Ben Bullock (Shawnee) pin Aaron Parrish (Lima Senior) | | 1:08 |
| Colin Bates*LB (X1) pin Colton Walborn (Mechanicsburg) | | 1:32 |
165:4x4 | Trenton Gatchell (Allen East) pin Blaze Young (Spencerville) | | 3:29 |
| Caleb Turner (St. Marys Memorial) pin Shane Lasiter (Liberty-Benton) | | 1:07 |
| Davion Browning (Lima Senior) pin Ryan Music*SH (X1) | | 0:27 |
| Jackson Flower (Edgerton) pin Eli Jones (Paulding) | | 0:48 |
| Braedon Brown (Mechanicsburg) pin Dillon Shearer (Springfield) | | 4:21 |
| Drew Neidemire (Shawnee) pin Leyton Parent (Jefferson) | | 1:03 |
| Nolan Deppe (Bath) pin Aiden Helt (Crestview) | | 0:37 |
| Gavin Manns (Kenton) maj. dec. Raney Silas (Fostoria) | | md16-6 |
175:4x4 | Mitchell Blank (Pandora-Gilboa) maj. dec. Javier Franco (Spencerville) | | md10-2 |
| RJ Davies*AE (X2) pin William Hale (Mount Gilead) | | 0:19 |
| Ayden Dailey (Elida) pin Tyler Lauck (Shawnee) | | 3:20 |
| Carter Rockenbaugh*MEC (X4) pin Donnie Riordan (Jefferson) | | 1:32 |
| Kaedon Settlemire (Liberty-Benton) pin Nick Zellmann (Allen East) | | 3:54 |
| Noah Allen (St. Marys Memorial) pin Garrett Looney*SH (X1) | | 1:23 |
| Parker Cook (Mechanicsburg) pin Matthew Bail (Paulding) | | 0:49 |
| Blake Flower (Edgerton) pin Kahne Sullivan (Bath) | | 0:33 |
190:4x4 | Ronnie Thomas (Mechanicsburg) pin Andrew Berger*LB (X3) | | 2:35 |
| Cole Donovan (St. Marys Memorial) pin Zoran Cannode (Bath) | | 3:23 |
| Preston Coppler (Shawnee) pin Jamarius Hobson (Lima Senior) | | 2:58 |
| Maddox Jurek (Spencerville) pin Brice Anderson*LS (X2) | | 1:43 |
| Jose Garcia (Fostoria) Default Nathaniel Smielewski (Liberty-Benton) | | Default |
| Gage Wireman (Allen East) pin Carter Goodrich (Mount Gilead) | | 1:04 |
| Maddyx Vermillion*LB (X1) pin Parker Long (Crestview) | | 1:57 |
215:4x4 | Zane Hitchcock (Mechanicsburg) pin Joey Keller (Springfield) | | 3:50 |
| Nick Garvey*MG (X3) pin Gabe Jamison (Shawnee) | | 0:27 |
| Gavin Gillig (Liberty-Benton) pin Justin Huffman (Edgerton) | | 1:36 |
| Kobe Foor (Paulding) pin Justin Arnott*LB (X2) | | 1:10 |
| Logan Johnson (Spencerville) pin Blaine Maloney (Jefferson) | | 0:32 |
| Tanner Mele*SM (X1) dec. Evan Walls (Crestview) | | 7-3 |
| Jace Schaefer (St. Marys Memorial) pin Cody Meimer (Mount Gilead) | | 1:52 |
| Dejuan Jones (Elida) pin Kyden Culbertson (Allen East) | | 3:02 |
285:4x4 | Michael Keysor (Shawnee) pin Austin Berger*LB (X1) | | 1:56 |
| Binicio Flores (Fostoria) pin Javion Anderson (Lima Senior) | | 3:33 |
| Braden Saeler (St. Marys Memorial) pin Eli Kill (Jefferson) | | 2:47 |
| Brody Paxson*AE (X2) pin Krew Akenberger (Springfield) | | 1:24 |
| Ethan Bauer (Liberty-Benton) pin Braedon Buxton (Mechanicsburg) | | 2:25 |
| John Raines*AE (X3) pin Kyle Slaght (Bath) | | 1:00 |
|
TimeStamp: 01-07-2023 18:55:18 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2022 |