2004 Mary E. Kerr Memorial Tournament
at Toledo Waite High School
January 16 & 17, 2004

Final results are posted!  07:56 AM - 07/24/11
Please use refresh or reload to view the latest posting!     

Most Valuable Wrestler: 130 lb.  Champion - Antonio Ramirez of Toledo Waite
Most Pins in the Championship bracket: 215 lb. Champion - Matt Spangler of Delta (4 in 10:42)

Team Scores
***********
 1. Hilliard Darby            198.5
 2. Lorain SV                 158.0
    Waite                     158.0
 4. Delta                     155.0
 5. Reynoldsburg              138.5
 6. Mt. Vernon                135.0
 7. Grove City                129.0
    Springfield               129.0
 9. Sandusky                  111.0
10. Maumee                    100.5
11. Start                     100.0
12. Cardinal                   90.5
13. Genoa                      87.0
14. Massillon                  79.0
15. Perry                      68.5
16. Westland                   57.5
17. Northwood                  56.0
18. Franklin Hts.              47.0
19. Sylvania SV                42.0
    Whitmer                    42.0
21. Libbey                     32.5
22. Clay                       26.0
23. Montpelier                 23.0
24. Woodward                   19.0
25. Scott                      15.0

Final
  103: Kyle Holliday(Waite) dec. Jared Evans(Delta) 7-4
  112: Rubin Brown(Lorain SV) dec. Shaun Mikicic(Hilliard Darby) 6-4
  119: Alex Abitua(Start) dec. John Cummins(Waite) 8-3
  125: Josh Sasfy(Reynoldsburg) dec. Frankie Santiago(Lorain SV) 7-6
  130: Antonio Ramirez(Waite) dec. Ryan Gombash(Delta) 4-0
  135: Sean Stevenson(Reynoldsburg) dec. Charlie Morris(Cardinal) 8-3
  140: Chris Anderson(Lorain SV) maj. dec. Isiah Gonzalez(Start) 14-1
  145: Jamison Moss(Delta) maj. dec. Chris Newbury(Hilliard Darby) 18-8
  152: Travis Popham(Mt. Vernon) dec. Matt Police(Perry) 5-0
  160: Ben Plowman(Maumee) dec. Cody Reitmeier(Springfield) 3-2
  171: Matt Rice(Grove City) dec. Matt Brubaker(Start) 10-5
  189: Jeremy Carpenter(Maumee) maj. dec. Andy Zalaiskalns(Massillon) 14-6
  215: Matt Spangler(Delta) pin Anthony Watson(Sandusky) 4:56
  275: Matt Burke(Grove City) pin Ryan Hayes(Hilliard Darby) 5:32
 
 Third Place
  103: Ramero Parker(Lorain SV) maj. dec. Michael Lybarger(Mt. Vernon) 18-6
  112: Josh Sneyd(Waite) dec. Matt Dennis(Springfield) 10-5
  119: Kenny Gottke(Franklin Hts.) maj. dec. Cody Quick(Mt. Vernon) 14-6
  125: Jay Dreschel(Sandusky) pin James Schmitz(Delta) 4:19
  130: Stephen Byers(Springfield) dec. Kevin Hijioka(Sylvania SV) 8-7
  135: Michael Davis(Westland) dec. Ray Savage(Libbey) 10-6
  140: Jamie Cummins(Waite) pin Robbie Tomlin(Franklin Hts.) 4:19
  145: Josh Schwind(Maumee) dec. Derek Cole(Perry) 9-6
  152: Nick Purdue(Genoa) dec. Will Ramirez(Maumee) 3-0
  160: Chase Rogers(Mt. Vernon) pin Ron Cepeda(Westland) 2:33
  171: Joel Scipio(Hilliard Darby) maj. dec. Tim Wright(Massillon) 13-4
  189: Phil Hettlinger(Hilliard Darby) dec. Brooks Keefer(Reynoldsburg) 7-5
  215: Marquise Johnson(Hilliard Darby) dec. Mateo Villa(Cardinal) 6-5
  275: Nick Johnson(Springfield) pin Kevin Gibson(Sandusky) 2:58

Fifth Place
  103: Trevor Dare(Hilliard Darby) dec. Kevin Byers(Springfield) 3-2
  112: Alec Vogelpohl(Genoa) over Trever Davis(Mt. Vernon) default
  119: Matt Blackburn(Grove City) over Tristan Hall(Genoa) default
  125: Tyler McNutt(Grove City) dec. Matt Bores(Hilliard Darby) 5-0
  130: Nick Breed(Start) over Chris Dulka(Cardinal) default
  135: T.J. Brown(Springfield) dec. Ray Jones(Sandusky) 9-4
  140: Chad Barga(Hilliard Darby) dec. Andy Hill(Grove City) 7-2
  145: Cody Allen(Clay) over Zach Koralewski(Springfield) default
  152: Adam Crawford(Sandusky) pin Matt Meiring(Delta) 2:50
  160: Anthony Krugh(Reynoldsburg) maj. dec. Brandon McGaharan(Northwood) 10-1
  171: Cody Miller(Northwood) dec. Eric McDonald(Reynoldsburg) 6-2
  189: Ken Bevington(Cardinal) dec. Bobby Holdren(Waite) 9-7
  215: Jesse Ramsey(Mt. Vernon) pin Aaron Horvath(Genoa) 3:49
  275: Joe Wilson(Lorain SV) over James Blankenship(Northwood) default

Seventh Place
  103: Roshawn Jones(Start) dec. Robbie Nien(Reynoldsburg) 7-4
  112: Jake Farrell(Westland) maj. dec. Conner Brintlinger(Grove City) 10-0
  119: Corey Smer(Massillon) over Kendall Cooper(Hilliard Darby) default
  125: Phil Escamilla(Whitmer) pin Jon Curry(Mt. Vernon) 0:40
  130: Juan Maldonado(Lorain SV) dec. Jason Diyanni(Reynoldsburg) 4-2
  135: Angelo Castillo(Waite) dec. Kurt Wolff(Genoa) 3-1
  140: Jeremy Decant(Northwood) dec. Jason Wiles(Perry) 12-5
  145: Bobby Curnutte(Grove City) maj. dec. Nick Henry(Reynoldsburg) 10-2
  152: Mike Petrarca(Massillon) pin Mike Derr(Waite) 3:24
  160: Darek Harvey(Lorain SV) maj. dec. Travis Reese(Massillon) 14-4
  171: Nick Nour(Waite) pin Steve Herman(Whitmer) 2:16
  189: Marcus Adkins(Mt. Vernon) pin Cal Kistner(Whitmer) 3:20
  215: Bryan McKenzie(Springfield) dec. Corey Hersman(Perry) 4-3
  275: Roger McBride(Scott) dec. Andrew Moore(Woodward) 5-0
Semifinal
  103: Kyle Holliday(Waite) maj. dec. Michael Lybarger(Mt. Vernon) 15-4
       Jared Evans(Delta) pin Trevor Dare(Hilliard Darby) 3:09
  112: Rubin Brown(Lorain SV) dec. Josh Sneyd(Waite) 11-4
       Shaun Mikicic(Hilliard Darby) pin Trever Davis(Mt. Vernon) 4:46
  119: Alex Abitua(Start) dec. Matt Blackburn(Grove City) 3-1
       John Cummins(Waite) pin Cody Quick(Mt. Vernon) 5:38
  125: Frankie Santiago(Lorain SV) maj. dec. James Schmitz(Delta) 9-0
       Josh Sasfy(Reynoldsburg) dec. Jay Dreschel(Sandusky) 6-4
  130: Ryan Gombash(Delta) tech. fall Kevin Hijioka(Sylvania SV) 17-2
       Antonio Ramirez(Waite) pin Chris Dulka(Cardinal) 1:25
  135: Sean Stevenson(Reynoldsburg) dec. Michael Davis(Westland) 7-6
       Charlie Morris(Cardinal) dec. Ray Savage(Libbey) 5-3
  140: Chris Anderson(Lorain SV) maj. dec. Jamie Cummins(Waite) 17-5
       Isiah Gonzalez(Start) dec. Andy Hill(Grove City) 7-2
  145: Jamison Moss(Delta) maj. dec. Josh Schwind(Maumee) 17-5
       Chris Newbury(Hilliard Darby) pin Derek Cole(Perry) 1:25
  152: Travis Popham(Mt. Vernon) dec. Nick Purdue(Genoa) 8-7
       Matt Police(Perry) dec. Will Ramirez(Maumee) 6-5
  160: Ben Plowman(Maumee) dec. Chase Rogers(Mt. Vernon) 5-3 OT
       Cody Reitmeier(Springfield) pin Anthony Krugh(Reynoldsburg) 2:59
  171: Matt Brubaker(Start) dec. Tim Wright(Massillon) 7-5 OT
       Matt Rice(Grove City) dec. Joel Scipio(Hilliard Darby) 7-2
  189: Jeremy Carpenter(Maumee) dec. Phil Hettlinger(Hilliard Darby) 13-6
       Andy Zalaiskalns(Massillon) pin Ken Bevington(Cardinal) INJ
  215: Anthony Watson(Sandusky) pin Mateo Villa(Cardinal) 6:22 OT
       Matt Spangler(Delta) pin Jesse Ramsey(Mt. Vernon) 4:45
  275: Matt Burke(Grove City) dec. Nick Johnson(Springfield) 4-2
       Ryan Hayes(Hilliard Darby) pin Kevin Gibson(Sandusky) 4:55

Consolation Semifinal
  103: Ramero Parker(Lorain SV) dec. Trevor Dare(Hilliard Darby) 6-5
       Michael Lybarger(Mt. Vernon) maj. dec. Kevin Byers(Springfield) 9-1
  112: Matt Dennis(Springfield) pin Trever Davis(Mt. Vernon) INJ
       Josh Sneyd(Waite) dec. Alec Vogelpohl(Genoa) 5-1
  119: Cody Quick(Mt. Vernon) pin Tristan Hall(Genoa) 3:45
       Kenny Gottke(Franklin Hts.) dec. Matt Blackburn(Grove City) 5-3
  125: Jay Dreschel(Sandusky) tech. fall Matt Bores(Hilliard Darby) 15-0
       James Schmitz(Delta) pin Tyler McNutt(Grove City) 4:38
  130: Stephen Byers(Springfield) pin Chris Dulka(Cardinal) 4:25
       Kevin Hijioka(Sylvania SV) dec. Nick Breed(Start) 7-5
  135: Ray Savage(Libbey) tech. fall Ray Jones(Sandusky) 19-2
       Michael Davis(Westland) maj. dec. T.J. Brown(Springfield) 15-7
  140: Robbie Tomlin(Franklin Hts.) dec. Andy Hill(Grove City) 13-6
       Jamie Cummins(Waite) maj. dec. Chad Barga(Hilliard Darby) 11-3
  145: Derek Cole(Perry) pin Zach Koralewski(Springfield) 0:59
       Josh Schwind(Maumee) dec. Cody Allen(Clay) 7-1
  152: Will Ramirez(Maumee) dec. Adam Crawford(Sandusky) 9-7
       Nick Purdue(Genoa) dec. Matt Meiring(Delta) 8-2
  160: Ron Cepeda(Westland) dec. Anthony Krugh(Reynoldsburg) 4-2
       Chase Rogers(Mt. Vernon) maj. dec. Brandon McGaharan(Northwood) 10-2
  171: Joel Scipio(Hilliard Darby) pin Cody Miller(Northwood) 1:27
       Tim Wright(Massillon) dec. Eric McDonald(Reynoldsburg) 4-1
  189: Brooks Keefer(Reynoldsburg) pin Ken Bevington(Cardinal) INJ
       Phil Hettlinger(Hilliard Darby) tech. fall Bobby Holdren(Waite) 20-3
  215: Marquise Johnson(Hilliard Darby) dec. Jesse Ramsey(Mt. Vernon) 6-5
       Mateo Villa(Cardinal) pin Aaron Horvath(Genoa) 2:19
  275: Kevin Gibson(Sandusky) dec. James Blankenship(Northwood) 4-2
       Nick Johnson(Springfield) dec. Joe Wilson(Lorain SV) 5-2

Consolation Quarterfinal
  103: Ramero Parker(Lorain SV) tech. fall Roshawn Jones(Start) 20-4
       Kevin Byers(Springfield) dec. Robbie Nien(Reynoldsburg) 3-1
  112: Matt Dennis(Springfield) dec. Jake Farrell(Westland) 9-7
       Alec Vogelpohl(Genoa) maj. dec. Conner Brintlinger(Grove City) 11-0
  119: Tristan Hall(Genoa) pin Kendall Cooper(Hilliard Darby) INJ
       Kenny Gottke(Franklin Hts.) maj. dec. Corey Smer(Massillon) 10-0
  125: Matt Bores(Hilliard Darby) dec. Jon Curry(Mt. Vernon) 8-4
       Tyler McNutt(Grove City) dec. Phil Escamilla(Whitmer) 12-7
  130: Stephen Byers(Springfield) dec. Jason Diyanni(Reynoldsburg) 5-3
       Nick Breed(Start) dec. Juan Maldonado(Lorain SV) 2-0
  135: Ray Jones(Sandusky) dec. Angelo Castillo(Waite) 4-3 OT
       T.J. Brown(Springfield) dec. Kurt Wolff(Genoa) 3-1
  140: Robbie Tomlin(Franklin Hts.) dec. Jeremy Decant(Northwood) 8-3
       Chad Barga(Hilliard Darby) dec. Jason Wiles(Perry) 8-3
  145: Zach Koralewski(Springfield) dec. Bobby Curnutte(Grove City) 4-1
       Cody Allen(Clay) dec. Nick Henry(Reynoldsburg) 7-0
  152: Adam Crawford(Sandusky) dec. Mike Petrarca(Massillon) 5-1
       Matt Meiring(Delta) dec. Mike Derr(Waite) 8-4
  160: Ron Cepeda(Westland) pin Travis Reese(Massillon) 1:59
       Brandon McGaharan(Northwood) dec. Darek Harvey(Lorain SV) 9-6
  171: Cody Miller(Northwood) pin Nick Nour(Waite) 1:56
       Eric McDonald(Reynoldsburg) maj. dec. Steve Herman(Whitmer) 14-5
  189: Brooks Keefer(Reynoldsburg) tech. fall Marcus Adkins(Mt. Vernon) 22-4
       Bobby Holdren(Waite) dec. Cal Kistner(Whitmer) 7-6
  215: Marquise Johnson(Hilliard Darby) dec. Bryan McKenzie(Springfield) 9-3
       Aaron Horvath(Genoa) pin Corey Hersman(Perry) 5:49 OT
  275: James Blankenship(Northwood) dec. Roger McBride(Scott) 9-3
       Joe Wilson(Lorain SV) maj. dec. Andrew Moore(Woodward) 12-0

Fourth Consolation
  103: Roshawn Jones(Start) dec. Clint Kertcher(Perry) 6-1
       Ramero Parker(Lorain SV) pin Trevelle Finley(Libbey) 1:47
       Robbie Nien(Reynoldsburg) maj. dec. Dustn Reyna(Montpelier) 14-6
       Kevin Byers(Springfield) maj. dec. Andrew Klecan(Massillon) 18-4
  112: Matt Dennis(Springfield) pin Josh Mccullough(Delta) 2:24
       Jake Farrell(Westland) dec. Kirk Yost(Montpelier) 6-0
       Conner Brintlinger(Grove City) pin Jarred Jenkins(Sandusky) 4:59
       Alec Vogelpohl(Genoa) dec. Jacob Bradon(Reynoldsburg) 6-4 OT
  119: Tristan Hall(Genoa) dec. Frankie Mercado(Lorain SV) 3-2DOT
       Kendall Cooper(Hilliard Darby) dec. Jake Grigson(Northwood) 7-6
       Kenny Gottke(Franklin Hts.) pin John Irby(Sandusky) 0:45
       Corey Smer(Massillon) dec. Jeremy Geesey(Montpelier) 6-3
  125: Matt Bores(Hilliard Darby) maj. dec. Zach Hofelich(Genoa) 10-0
       Jon Curry(Mt. Vernon) over Gabe Garcia(Sylvania SV) default
       Tyler McNutt(Grove City) pin Sean Chubner(Start) 2:31
       Phil Escamilla(Whitmer) maj. dec. Jon Snyder(Montpelier) 10-1
  130: Stephen Byers(Springfield) dec. Trent Hathaway(Genoa) 6-4
       Jason Diyanni(Reynoldsburg) pin Nick Port(Hilliard Darby) 1:43
       Nick Breed(Start) dec. Zac Knoll(Sandusky) 2-1
       Juan Maldonado(Lorain SV) over Bud Klorer(Clay) default
  135: Ray Jones(Sandusky) pin Eric Gourash(Hilliard Darby) 4:52
       Angelo Castillo(Waite) over Ben Resendez(Montpelier) default
       Kurt Wolff(Genoa) pin Derek Stender(Whitmer) 1:49
       T.J. Brown(Springfield) dec. Erik Mayer(Sylvania SV) 8-5
  140: Robbie Tomlin(Franklin Hts.) pin Rishard McCloud(Libbey) 3:39
       Jeremy Decant(Northwood) pin Cory Aycock(Westland) 0:37
       Jason Wiles(Perry) pin Nick Wingate(Whitmer) 0:58
       Chad Barga(Hilliard Darby) pin Chas Rogers(Cardinal) 2:41
  145: Bobby Curnutte(Grove City) pin Nate Zellars(Sylvania SV) 4:49
       Zach Koralewski(Springfield) dec. Bill Bajzel(Cardinal) 9-2
       Cody Allen(Clay) pin Adam Liggett(Northwood) 3:34
       Nick Henry(Reynoldsburg) dec. Chad Pyles(Massillon) 5-4
  152: Adam Crawford(Sandusky) dec. John Papic(Grove City) 5-0
       Mike Petrarca(Massillon) dec. Tony Gardull(Clay) 4-1
       Mike Derr(Waite) dec. Ryan Harvey(Lorain SV) 9-5
       Matt Meiring(Delta) pin Shawn Fisher(Cardinal) 2:46
  160: Ron Cepeda(Westland) maj. dec. Andrew Wilson(Sylvania SV) 12-3
       Travis Reese(Massillon) dec. Josh Martin(Genoa) 5-2
       Darek Harvey(Lorain SV) pin Clay Dubendorfer(Whitmer) 2:55
       Brandon McGaharan(Northwood) dec. Gordan Hagen(Libbey) 8-2
  171: Cody Miller(Northwood) pin Miach Smith(Lorain SV) 2:40
       Nick Nour(Waite) dec. Jermaine Howard(Franklin Hts.) 11-6
       Steve Herman(Whitmer) dec. Dustin Martin(Genoa) 6-4
       Eric McDonald(Reynoldsburg) dec. Bill Francis(Maumee) 8-6
  189: Brooks Keefer(Reynoldsburg) tech. fall Trevor Sutton(Woodward) 18-3
       Marcus Adkins(Mt. Vernon) pin Willie McMillan(Scott) 1:22
       Cal Kistner(Whitmer) dec. Mike Mazur(Perry) 10-6
       Bobby Holdren(Waite) dec. William Hagen(Libbey) 8-6
  215: Bryan McKenzie(Springfield) dec. Ladrekus Burford(Massillon) 11-9
       Marquise Johnson(Hilliard Darby) pin Demecus Beach(Scott) 2:43
       Corey Hersman(Perry) pin Dave Brotzki(Maumee) 2:07
       Aaron Horvath(Genoa) pin Jeremy Wright(Whitmer) INJ
  275: James Blankenship(Northwood) dec. C.D. Desotelle(Westland) 6-3
       Roger McBride(Scott) dec. Andy Hartshorn(Reynoldsburg) 14-12
       Joe Wilson(Lorain SV) tech. fall John Fitch(Delta) 22-7
       Andrew Moore(Woodward) pin Zach Shepler(Maumee) 1:36

Third Consolation
  103: Clint Kertcher(Perry) pin Jeremy Lee(Woodward) 0:49
       Ramero Parker(Lorain SV) pin Andy Baster(Cardinal) 4:45
       Dustn Reyna(Montpelier) pin Brant Rober(Whitmer) 2:59
       Andrew Klecan(Massillon) dec. Danny Blackburn(Grove City) 6-4 OT
  112: Josh Mccullough(Delta) pin Derek Messenger(Perry) 4:39
       Kirk Yost-Montpelier advanced with bye
       Conner Brintlinger(Grove City) pin A.J. Estrada(Massillon) 2:40
       Jacob Bradon(Reynoldsburg) pin Kevin Koepfer(Sylvania SV) 2:54
  119: Tristan Hall(Genoa) dec. Mickey Rose(Perry) 7-2
       Jake Grigson(Northwood) dec. Kyle Bradley(Sylvania SV) 6-2
       John Irby(Sandusky) pin Dan Urban(Delta) 5:12
       Corey Smer(Massillon) pin Brandon Hahnlen(Maumee) 2:47
  125: Zach Hofelich(Genoa) pin David Lewis(Franklin Hts.) 4:57
       Jon Curry(Mt. Vernon) pin Brad LaClair(Maumee) 2:31
       Tyler McNutt(Grove City) pin Kurt Krebs(Cardinal) 1:40
       Jon Snyder(Montpelier) dec. Sid Biddle(Perry) 6-3
  130: Trent Hathaway(Genoa) maj. dec. Ryan Macut(Whitmer) 13-3
       Nick Port(Hilliard Darby) dec. Mike Waters(Grove City) 3-2
       Zac Knoll(Sandusky) dec. Ronnie Shoemaker(Franklin Hts.) 6-4
       Bud Klorer(Clay) dec. Quinton Kennie(Woodward) 4-2
  135: Ray Jones(Sandusky) dec. Dan Sowa(Maumee) 4-3 OT
       Ben Resendez(Montpelier) pin Chris Perry(Scott) 3:47
       Derek Stender(Whitmer) maj. dec. Ian Black(Northwood) 16-4
       Erik Mayer(Sylvania SV) dec. Ryan Ondrus(Clay) 7-1
  140: Rishard McCloud(Libbey) maj. dec. Nic Peters(Sandusky) 17-6
       Jeremy Decant(Northwood) maj. dec. Steve Lapikas(Massillon) 15-2
       Jason Wiles(Perry) pin Josh Riegle(Reynoldsburg) 0:47
       Chad Barga(Hilliard Darby) pin Devin McCormick(Sylvania SV) 1:31
  145: Nate Zellars(Sylvania SV) pin Kenny Martin(Mt. Vernon) 2:01
       Bill Bajzel(Cardinal) maj. dec. Ricky Gable(Start) 15-2
       Adam Liggett(Northwood) maj. dec. Jon Spearman(Sandusky) 12-3
       Nick Henry(Reynoldsburg) pin Nate Huggins(Woodward) 2:57
  152: John Papic(Grove City) dec. David Grieve(Sylvania SV) 5-1
       Tony Gardull(Clay) dec. Andrew Melnyk(Northwood) 11-8
       Mike Derr(Waite) maj. dec. Brent Morgan(Montpelier) 14-3
       Shawn Fisher(Cardinal) dec. John Butler(Springfield) 5-4
  160: Andrew Wilson(Sylvania SV) dec. Adam Fricker(Hilliard Darby) 9-7
       Travis Reese(Massillon) pin Corey Geesey(Montpelier) 3:49
       Darek Harvey(Lorain SV) pin Bryan Stowe(Cardinal) 0:41
       Brandon McGaharan(Northwood) pin Josh White(Woodward) 2:44
  171: Miach Smith(Lorain SV) maj. dec. Chris Mierzwiak(Sylvania SV) 12-4
       Jermaine Howard(Franklin Hts.) pin Jim Toth(Cardinal) 2:17
       Dustin Martin(Genoa) maj. dec. Eric Lyons(Sandusky) 10-1
       Bill Francis(Maumee) dec. Dustin Shope(Delta) 8-1
  189: Trevor Sutton(Woodward) maj. dec. Matt Salem(Grove City) 15-3
       Willie McMillan(Scott) pin Mike Clement(Start) 1:51
       Cal Kistner(Whitmer) pin Chris Brogan(Westland) 1:28
       William Hagen(Libbey) dec. Chris Osidach(Lorain SV) 11-7
  215: Ladrekus Burford(Massillon) maj. dec. Eric White(Lorain SV) 9-1
       Demecus Beach(Scott) pin Ricky VanOrder(Grove City) 2:31
       Dave Brotzki(Maumee) pin Brian Grueling(Franklin Hts.) 0:57
       Jeremy Wright(Whitmer) dec. Nick Sasfy(Reynoldsburg) 7-3
  275: C.D. Desotelle(Westland) pin Alan Oswalt(Mt. Vernon) 1:36
       Andy Hartshorn(Reynoldsburg) pin Anthony Bennett(Cardinal) 3:13
       John Fitch(Delta) pin Cody Weisz(Montpelier) 0:34
       Zach Shepler-Maumee advanced with bye
Quarterfinal
  103: Kyle Holliday(Waite) tech. fall Trevelle Finley(Libbey) 15-0
       Michael Lybarger(Mt. Vernon) dec. Roshawn Jones(Start) 11-7
       Trevor Dare(Hilliard Darby) dec. Kevin Byers(Springfield) 7-5
       Jared Evans(Delta) pin Robbie Nien(Reynoldsburg) 1:10
  112: Rubin Brown(Lorain SV) maj. dec. Jake Farrell(Westland) 18-7
       Josh Sneyd(Waite) dec. Matt Dennis(Springfield) 9-4
       Shaun Mikicic(Hilliard Darby) pin Alec Vogelpohl(Genoa) 1:17
       Trever Davis(Mt. Vernon) dec. Jarred Jenkins(Sandusky) 5-3
  119: Matt Blackburn(Grove City) dec. Kendall Cooper(Hilliard Darby) 10-4
       Alex Abitua(Start) dec. Frankie Mercado(Lorain SV) 3-0
       Cody Quick(Mt. Vernon) dec. Jeremy Geesey(Montpelier) 13-10
       John Cummins(Waite) dec. Kenny Gottke(Franklin Hts.) 6-4
  125: Frankie Santiago(Lorain SV) over Gabe Garcia(Sylvania SV) default
       James Schmitz(Delta) dec. Matt Bores(Hilliard Darby) 4-1
       Jay Dreschel(Sandusky) maj. dec. Phil Escamilla(Whitmer) 16-2
       Josh Sasfy(Reynoldsburg) pin Sean Chubner(Start) 1:11
  130: Ryan Gombash(Delta) tech. fall Jason Diyanni(Reynoldsburg) 19-4
       Kevin Hijioka(Sylvania SV) dec. Stephen Byers(Springfield) 11-4
       Chris Dulka(Cardinal) dec. Juan Maldonado(Lorain SV) 3-2 OT
       Antonio Ramirez(Waite) maj. dec. Nick Breed(Start) 8-0
  135: Michael Davis(Westland) maj. dec. Angelo Castillo(Waite) 13-3
       Sean Stevenson(Reynoldsburg) tech. fall Eric Gourash(Hilliard Darby) 24-9
       Ray Savage(Libbey) dec. T.J. Brown(Springfield) 12-5
       Charlie Morris(Cardinal) pin Kurt Wolff(Genoa) 1:06
  140: Chris Anderson(Lorain SV) pin Cory Aycock(Westland) 0:44
       Jamie Cummins(Waite) pin Robbie Tomlin(Franklin Hts.) 1:56
       Isiah Gonzalez(Start) pin Chas Rogers(Cardinal) 1:01
       Andy Hill(Grove City) pin Nick Wingate(Whitmer) 3:22
  145: Jamison Moss(Delta) tech. fall Zach Koralewski(Springfield) 25-10
       Josh Schwind(Maumee) dec. Bobby Curnutte(Grove City) 8-5
       Derek Cole(Perry) dec. Chad Pyles(Massillon) 5-1
       Chris Newbury(Hilliard Darby) maj. dec. Cody Allen(Clay) 17-8
  152: Travis Popham(Mt. Vernon) pin Mike Petrarca(Massillon) 0:48
       Nick Purdue(Genoa) dec. Adam Crawford(Sandusky) 9-3
       Matt Police(Perry) maj. dec. Matt Meiring(Delta) 10-1
       Will Ramirez(Maumee) dec. Ryan Harvey(Lorain SV) 7-4
  160: Chase Rogers(Mt. Vernon) pin Josh Martin(Genoa) 1:46
       Ben Plowman(Maumee) dec. Ron Cepeda(Westland) 6-4
       Anthony Krugh(Reynoldsburg) maj. dec. Gordan Hagen(Libbey) 15-2
       Cody Reitmeier(Springfield) pin Clay Dubendorfer(Whitmer) 0:30
  171: Matt Brubaker(Start) pin Nick Nour(Waite) 3:35
       Tim Wright(Massillon) dec. Cody Miller(Northwood) 11-5
       Joel Scipio(Hilliard Darby) pin Eric McDonald(Reynoldsburg) 1:19
       Matt Rice(Grove City) pin Steve Herman(Whitmer) 1:49
  189: Jeremy Carpenter(Maumee) pin Marcus Adkins(Mt. Vernon) 3:40
       Phil Hettlinger(Hilliard Darby) dec. Brooks Keefer(Reynoldsburg) 11-7
       Ken Bevington(Cardinal) dec. Bobby Holdren(Waite) 3-2
       Andy Zalaiskalns(Massillon) maj. dec. Mike Mazur(Perry) 12-4
  215: Anthony Watson(Sandusky) dec. Marquise Johnson(Hilliard Darby) 5-3
       Mateo Villa(Cardinal) dec. Bryan McKenzie(Springfield) 13-10
       Jesse Ramsey(Mt. Vernon) pin Aaron Horvath(Genoa) 4:00
       Matt Spangler(Delta) pin Corey Hersman(Perry) 0:40
  275: Matt Burke(Grove City) pin Roger McBride(Scott) 5:03
       Nick Johnson(Springfield) pin James Blankenship(Northwood) 4:48
       Ryan Hayes(Hilliard Darby) pin Andrew Moore(Woodward) 4:49
       Kevin Gibson(Sandusky) dec. Joe Wilson(Lorain SV) 7-5
 
Second Consolation
  103: Clint Kertcher(Perry) dec. Nick Webb(Sandusky) 11-6
       Brant Rober(Whitmer) dec. Dustin Thacker(Franklin Hts.) 9-8
       Danny Blackburn(Grove City) pin Austin Erel(Clay) INJ
  119: Tristan Hall(Genoa) dec. Elijah Kolevski(Reynoldsburg) 5-1
       Jake Grigson(Northwood) dec. Rob Rose(Cardinal) 14-9
       Kyle Bradley(Sylvania SV) pin Steven Klorer(Clay) 4:46
       Dan Urban(Delta) pin Adam Aycock(Westland) 2:37
       Corey Smer(Massillon) dec. Cory Funk(Whitmer) 7-3
  125: Zach Hofelich(Genoa) pin Ryon Boggs(Westland) 0:44
       Jon Curry(Mt. Vernon) over Jimmy Romp(Waite) forfeit
       Kurt Krebs(Cardinal) pin Rashawn Peoples(Woodward) 1:27
       Jon Snyder(Montpelier) maj. dec. Phillip Roach(Northwood) 17-4
  130: Ryan Macut(Whitmer) maj. dec. Ralph Geesey(Montpelier) 14-6
       Nick Port(Hilliard Darby) dec. Ben Harmon(Westland) 7-1
       Mike Waters(Grove City) pin Jason Sarosy(Perry) 2:06
       Ronnie Shoemaker(Franklin Hts.) dec. Tommy Cline(Mt. Vernon) 4-1
       Zac Knoll(Sandusky) pin Tony Seldon(Scott) 1:42
       Quinton Kennie(Woodward) dec. Matt Zalaiskalns(Massillon) 11-5
  135: Ray Jones(Sandusky) maj. dec. Aaron Stanich(Perry) 12-2
       Dan Sowa(Maumee) pin Billy Hood(Massillon) 2:43
       Chris Perry(Scott) dec. Matt Hazzard(Lorain SV) 6-4
       Ian Black(Northwood) pin Vanessa Oswalt(Mt. Vernon) 3:54
       Derek Stender(Whitmer) pin E.J. Milby(Franklin Hts.) 2:46
       Ryan Ondrus(Clay) dec. Makonnen Rice(Woodward) 2-0
       Erik Mayer(Sylvania SV) pin Matt Willard(Start) 1:12
  140: Nic Peters(Sandusky) pin Chris Glover(Scott) 1:41
       Steve Lapikas(Massillon) maj. dec. Zach Martin(Montpelier) 10-1
       Jason Wiles(Perry) pin Matt Boyd(Mt. Vernon) INJ
       Chad Barga(Hilliard Darby) maj. dec. Sam Adams(Maumee) 11-2
  145: Nate Zellars(Sylvania SV) pin Gerald LIpsey(Scott) 2:47
       Kenny Martin(Mt. Vernon) pin Dominic Jones(Lorain SV) 3:39
       Ricky Gable(Start) dec. Matt Traver(Genoa) 5-4
       Adam Liggett(Northwood) maj. dec. Travis Rath(Montpelier) 11-2
       Jon Spearman(Sandusky) pin Joey Newton(Waite) 4:45
       Nate Huggins(Woodward) pin Matt Burwell(Whitmer) 3:20
       Nick Henry(Reynoldsburg) dec. Dave Payne(Westland) 6-1
  152: John Papic(Grove City) pin Jerry Marsenburg(Scott) 1:28
       Tony Gardull(Clay) pin Nick Clossin(Franklin Hts.) 2:02
       Mike Derr(Waite) pin Andy Smith(Westland) 2:20
       Brent Morgan(Montpelier) dec. Ian Arroyo─Hopper(Hilliard Darby) 10-8
       John Butler(Springfield) dec. Mazin Shalash(Reynoldsburg) 9-4
  160: Adam Fricker(Hilliard Darby) pin Daren Warner(Sandusky) 1:20
       Corey Geesey(Montpelier) pin Nick Ervin(Start) 3:47
       Bryan Stowe(Cardinal) dec. Jon Koonce(Waite) 8-7
       Brandon McGaharan(Northwood) pin Brandon Quitter(Grove City) 1:35
  171: Miach Smith(Lorain SV) pin A.J. Lawson(Westland) 1:15
       Jermaine Howard(Franklin Hts.) pin Luke Freshwater(Mt. Vernon) 0:59
       Dustin Martin(Genoa) pin A.J. Mercer(Montpelier) 0:43
       Bill Francis(Maumee) dec. Jake Groll(Clay) 9-3
  189: Willie McMillan(Scott) dec. Chris Jimenez(Montpelier) 14-11
       Chris Osidach(Lorain SV) pin Erick Foster(Franklin Hts.) INJ
  215: Ricky VanOrder(Grove City) pin Jeremy Fofrich(Woodward) 3:56
       Dave Brotzki(Maumee) pin Nic Nunamaker(Westland) 4:10
       Jeremy Wright(Whitmer) dec. Corbet Griffith(Northwood) 3-2

Second Round
  103: Kyle Holliday(Waite) tech. fall Andrew Klecan(Massillon) 16-0
       Trevelle Finley(Libbey) over Austin Erel(Clay) default
       Roshawn Jones(Start) pin Brant Rober(Whitmer) 2:43
       Michael Lybarger(Mt. Vernon) pin Dustn Reyna(Montpelier) 5:07
       Kevin Byers(Springfield) pin Ramero Parker(Lorain SV) 5:34
       Trevor Dare(Hilliard Darby) pin Andy Baster(Cardinal) 1:10
       Robbie Nien(Reynoldsburg) pin Jeremy Lee(Woodward) 3:46
       Jared Evans(Delta) pin Nick Webb(Sandusky) 0:44
  112: Rubin Brown(Lorain SV) tech. fall Jacob Bradon(Reynoldsburg) 16-1
       Jake Farrell(Westland) pin Kevin Koepfer(Sylvania SV) 1:34
       Matt Dennis(Springfield) dec. Conner Brintlinger(Grove City) 9-2
       Josh Sneyd(Waite) pin A.J. Estrada(Massillon) 1:23
       Shaun Mikicic-Hilliard Darby advanced with bye
       Alec Vogelpohl(Genoa) dec. Kirk Yost(Montpelier) 10-5
       Jarred Jenkins(Sandusky) dec. Derek Messenger(Perry) 8-3
       Trever Davis(Mt. Vernon) dec. Josh Mccullough(Delta) 8-6
  119: Matt Blackburn(Grove City) maj. dec. Brandon Hahnlen(Maumee) 10-0
       Kendall Cooper(Hilliard Darby) dec. Corey Smer(Massillon) 7-1
       Frankie Mercado(Lorain SV) dec. Dan Urban(Delta) 6-2
       Alex Abitua(Start) maj. dec. John Irby(Sandusky) 8-0
       Jeremy Geesey(Montpelier) pin Steven Klorer(Clay) 0:32
       Cody Quick(Mt. Vernon) dec. Jake Grigson(Northwood) 10-4
       John Cummins(Waite) dec. Tristan Hall(Genoa) 8-3
       Kenny Gottke(Franklin Hts.) dec. Mickey Rose(Perry) 4-1
  125: Frankie Santiago(Lorain SV) tech. fall Sid Biddle(Perry) 16-1
       Gabe Garcia(Sylvania SV) dec. Phillip Roach(Northwood) 7-6
       James Schmitz(Delta) pin Rashawn Peoples(Woodward) 1:22
       Matt Bores(Hilliard Darby) pin Tyler McNutt(Grove City) 5:07
       Jay Dreschel(Sandusky) tech. fall Brad LaClair(Maumee) 17-2
       Phil Escamilla(Whitmer) pin Jon Curry(Mt. Vernon) 1:16
       Sean Chubner(Start) pin Zach Hofelich(Genoa) 3:51
       Josh Sasfy(Reynoldsburg) pin David Lewis(Franklin Hts.) 1:05
  130: Ryan Gombash(Delta) pin Bud Klorer(Clay) 1:27
       Jason Diyanni(Reynoldsburg) tech. fall Quinton Kennie(Woodward) 15-0
       Kevin Hijioka(Sylvania SV) dec. Zac Knoll(Sandusky) 9-7
       Stephen Byers(Springfield) dec. Ronnie Shoemaker(Franklin Hts.) 6-4
       Chris Dulka(Cardinal) tech. fall Mike Waters(Grove City) 15-0
       Juan Maldonado(Lorain SV) maj. dec. Nick Port(Hilliard Darby) 17-4
       Nick Breed(Start) dec. Trent Hathaway(Genoa) 4-1
       Antonio Ramirez(Waite) tech. fall Ryan Macut(Whitmer) 26-11
  135: Michael Davis(Westland) tech. fall Erik Mayer(Sylvania SV) 17-0
       Angelo Castillo(Waite) dec. Ryan Ondrus(Clay) 5-1
       Eric Gourash(Hilliard Darby) dec. Derek Stender(Whitmer) 8-4
       Sean Stevenson(Reynoldsburg) tech. fall Ian Black(Northwood) 21-5
       Ray Savage(Libbey) maj. dec. Ben Resendez(Montpelier) 19-9
       T.J. Brown(Springfield) pin Chris Perry(Scott) 1:46
       Kurt Wolff(Genoa) maj. dec. Dan Sowa(Maumee) 16-8
       Charlie Morris(Cardinal) pin Ray Jones(Sandusky) 1:48
  140: Chris Anderson(Lorain SV) dec. Sam Adams(Maumee) 11-8
       Cory Aycock(Westland) dec. Devin McCormick(Sylvania SV) 5-0
       Jamie Cummins(Waite) tech. fall Josh Riegle(Reynoldsburg) 17-0
       Robbie Tomlin(Franklin Hts.) pin Matt Boyd(Mt. Vernon) 3:38
       Chas Rogers(Cardinal) dec. Zach Martin(Montpelier) 10-4
       Isiah Gonzalez(Start) dec. Jeremy Decant(Northwood) 6-3
       Nick Wingate(Whitmer) dec. Rishard McCloud(Libbey) 10-8
       Andy Hill(Grove City) pin Nic Peters(Sandusky) 1:52
  145: Jamison Moss(Delta) tech. fall Nick Henry(Reynoldsburg) 27-11
       Zach Koralewski(Springfield) tech. fall Nate Huggins(Woodward) 17-2
       Bobby Curnutte(Grove City) maj. dec. Joey Newton(Waite) 12-0
       Josh Schwind(Maumee) dec. Travis Rath(Montpelier) 6-1
       Chad Pyles(Massillon) dec. Bill Bajzel(Cardinal) 6-4
       Derek Cole(Perry) dec. Matt Traver(Genoa) 4-3
       Cody Allen(Clay) pin Dominic Jones(Lorain SV) 4:29
       Chris Newbury(Hilliard Darby) pin Nate Zellars(Sylvania SV) 1:12
  152: Travis Popham(Mt. Vernon) maj. dec. John Butler(Springfield) 10-1
       Mike Petrarca(Massillon) pin Shawn Fisher(Cardinal) 2:58
       Adam Crawford(Sandusky) maj. dec. Ian Arroyo─Hopper(Hilliard Darby) 18-5
       Nick Purdue(Genoa) pin Mike Derr(Waite) 5:02
       Matt Police(Perry) pin Andrew Melnyk(Northwood) 1:23
       Matt Meiring(Delta) pin Nick Clossin(Franklin Hts.) 1:40
       Ryan Harvey(Lorain SV) dec. John Papic(Grove City) 10-3
       Will Ramirez(Maumee) pin David Grieve(Sylvania SV) 4:46
  160: Chase Rogers(Mt. Vernon) dec. Brandon McGaharan(Northwood) 6-4 OT
       Josh Martin(Genoa) pin Josh White(Woodward) 2:48
       Ben Plowman(Maumee) tech. fall Jon Koonce(Waite) 19-4
       Ron Cepeda(Westland) pin Darek Harvey(Lorain SV) 3:17
       Gordan Hagen(Libbey) maj. dec. Corey Geesey(Montpelier) 13-2
       Anthony Krugh(Reynoldsburg) tech. fall Travis Reese(Massillon) 16-1
       Clay Dubendorfer(Whitmer) dec. Adam Fricker(Hilliard Darby) 4-0
       Cody Reitmeier(Springfield) pin Andrew Wilson(Sylvania SV) 2:53
  171: Matt Brubaker(Start) pin Jake Groll(Clay) 3:39
       Nick Nour(Waite) pin Dustin Shope(Delta) 0:29
       Cody Miller(Northwood) pin Dustin Martin(Genoa) 1:53
       Tim Wright(Massillon) dec. Eric Lyons(Sandusky) 3-0
       Joel Scipio(Hilliard Darby) pin Jermaine Howard(Franklin Hts.) 3:26
       Eric McDonald(Reynoldsburg) dec. Jim Toth(Cardinal) 9-6
       Steve Herman(Whitmer) dec. Chris Mierzwiak(Sylvania SV) 7-1
       Matt Rice(Grove City) pin Miach Smith(Lorain SV) 3:30
  189: Jeremy Carpenter(Maumee) pin William Hagen(Libbey) 3:26
       Marcus Adkins(Mt. Vernon) pin Erick Foster(Franklin Hts.) 5:02
       Brooks Keefer(Reynoldsburg) pin Chris Brogan(Westland) 1:33
       Phil Hettlinger(Hilliard Darby) pin Cal Kistner(Whitmer) 1:18
       Ken Bevington(Cardinal) pin Mike Clement(Start) 2:14
       Bobby Holdren(Waite) pin Chris Jimenez(Montpelier) 1:41
       Mike Mazur(Perry) pin Matt Salem(Grove City) 1:16
       Andy Zalaiskalns(Massillon) pin Trevor Sutton(Woodward) 2:28
  215: Anthony Watson(Sandusky) dec. Corbet Griffith(Northwood) 13-7
       Marquise Johnson(Hilliard Darby) maj. dec. Nick Sasfy(Reynoldsburg) 16-6
       Bryan McKenzie(Springfield) pin Nic Nunamaker(Westland) 3:58
       Mateo Villa(Cardinal) pin Brian Grueling(Franklin Hts.) 1:25
       Jesse Ramsey(Mt. Vernon) pin Demecus Beach(Scott) 2:52
       Aaron Horvath(Genoa) maj. dec. Jeremy Fofrich(Woodward) 10-1
       Corey Hersman(Perry) dec. Eric White(Lorain SV) 3-1
       Matt Spangler(Delta) pin Ladrekus Burford(Massillon) 0:21
  275: Matt Burke-Grove City advanced with bye
       Roger McBride(Scott) pin Zach Shepler(Maumee) 5:36
       Nick Johnson(Springfield) pin John Fitch(Delta) 3:09
       James Blankenship(Northwood) pin Cody Weisz(Montpelier) 1:52
       Andrew Moore(Woodward) pin Anthony Bennett(Cardinal) 0:14
       Ryan Hayes(Hilliard Darby) pin Andy Hartshorn(Reynoldsburg) 0:58
       Kevin Gibson(Sandusky) pin C.D. Desotelle(Westland) 3:28
       Joe Wilson(Lorain SV) maj. dec. Alan Oswalt(Mt. Vernon) 20-9

First Round
  103: Kyle Holliday(Waite) dec. Clint Kertcher(Perry) 10-4
       Andy Baster(Cardinal) pin Dustin Thacker(Franklin Hts.) 5:17
       Robbie Nien(Reynoldsburg) pin Danny Blackburn(Grove City) 6:28 OT
  119: Kendall Cooper(Hilliard Darby) pin Elijah Kolevski(Reynoldsburg) 1:49
       Frankie Mercado(Lorain SV) pin Rob Rose(Cardinal) 3:33
       John Irby(Sandusky) dec. Kyle Bradley(Sylvania SV) 7-5
       Jake Grigson(Northwood) maj. dec. Adam Aycock(Westland) 11-2
       John Cummins(Waite) pin Cory Funk(Whitmer) 2:39
  125: Gabe Garcia(Sylvania SV) pin Ryon Boggs(Westland) 1:01
       James Schmitz(Delta) pin Jimmy Romp(Waite) 0:55
       Jon Curry(Mt. Vernon) pin Kurt Krebs(Cardinal) 1:31
       Zach Hofelich(Genoa) dec. Jon Snyder(Montpelier) 10-4
  130: Ryan Gombash(Delta) pin Ralph Geesey(Montpelier) 2:51
       Zac Knoll(Sandusky) pin Ben Harmon(Westland) 5:42
       Stephen Byers(Springfield) pin Jason Sarosy(Perry) 1:14
       Mike Waters(Grove City) maj. dec. Tommy Cline(Mt. Vernon) 12-1
       Nick Port(Hilliard Darby) pin Tony Seldon(Scott) 0:30
       Trent Hathaway(Genoa) dec. Matt Zalaiskalns(Massillon) 6-4 OT
  135: Erik Mayer(Sylvania SV) pin Aaron Stanich(Perry) 3:02
       Angelo Castillo(Waite) pin Billy Hood(Massillon) 1:03
       Eric Gourash(Hilliard Darby) pin Matt Hazzard(Lorain SV) 3:21
       Ben Resendez(Montpelier) dec. Vanessa Oswalt(Mt. Vernon) 14-12
       T.J. Brown(Springfield) tech. fall E.J. Milby(Franklin Hts.) 18-2
       Kurt Wolff(Genoa) dec. Makonnen Rice(Woodward) 10-3
       Ray Jones(Sandusky) pin Matt Willard(Start) 1:29
  140: Sam Adams(Maumee) pin Chris Glover(Scott) 0:43
       Robbie Tomlin(Franklin Hts.) pin Steve Lapikas(Massillon) 3:30
       Chas Rogers(Cardinal) dec. Jason Wiles(Perry) 11-6
       Andy Hill(Grove City) dec. Chad Barga(Hilliard Darby) 3-2
  145: Nick Henry(Reynoldsburg) pin Gerald LIpsey(Scott) 1:52
       Zach Koralewski(Springfield) dec. Kenny Martin(Mt. Vernon) 7-2
       Bobby Curnutte(Grove City) dec. Ricky Gable(Start) 7-1
       Chad Pyles(Massillon) dec. Adam Liggett(Northwood) 9-2
       Derek Cole(Perry) dec. Jon Spearman(Sandusky) 22-16
       Dominic Jones(Lorain SV) pin Matt Burwell(Whitmer) 1:10
       Chris Newbury(Hilliard Darby) pin Dave Payne(Westland) 1:20
  152: Shawn Fisher(Cardinal) pin Jerry Marsenburg(Scott) 4:29
       Ian Arroyo─Hopper(Hilliard Darby) dec. Tony Gardull(Clay) 12-6
       Matt Police(Perry) tech. fall Andy Smith(Westland) 18-3
       Matt Meiring(Delta) dec. Brent Morgan(Montpelier) 9-5
       David Grieve(Sylvania SV) dec. Mazin Shalash(Reynoldsburg) 7-6
  160: Josh Martin(Genoa) maj. dec. Daren Warner(Sandusky) 14-1
       Darek Harvey(Lorain SV) pin Nick Ervin(Start) 3:15
       Anthony Krugh(Reynoldsburg) tech. fall Bryan Stowe(Cardinal) 15-0
       Andrew Wilson(Sylvania SV) dec. Brandon Quitter(Grove City) 3-1
  171: Jake Groll(Clay) dec. A.J. Lawson(Westland) 10-6
       Eric Lyons(Sandusky) pin Luke Freshwater(Mt. Vernon) 1:32
       Jim Toth(Cardinal) pin A.J. Mercer(Montpelier) 1:44
       Matt Rice(Grove City) maj. dec. Bill Francis(Maumee) 10-1
  189: Chris Brogan(Westland) pin Willie McMillan(Scott) 1:24
       Mike Mazur(Perry) dec. Chris Osidach(Lorain SV) 5-4
  215: Bryan McKenzie(Springfield) dec. Ricky VanOrder(Grove City) 5-1
       Jeremy Fofrich(Woodward) pin Dave Brotzki(Maumee) 2:58
       Ladrekus Burford(Massillon) pin Jeremy Wright(Whitmer) 1:23

Back