OHSAA State Tournament: Division II Marengo Highland High School, Marengo, OH March 13 - 14, 2021 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Graham Local | 181.5 | | 2. | Louisville | 95.0 | | 3. | Copley | 78.5 | | 4. | Akron SVSM | 74.0 | | 5. | Lake Cath. | 68.5 | | 6. | Aurora | 66.5 | | 7. | CVCA | 46.0 | | 8. | Buckeye | 45.0 | | | Licking Valley | 45.0 | | 10. | Lis. Beaver | 42.0 | | 11. | Perry | 41.0 | | | Revere | 41.0 | | 13. | Columbian | 40.0 | | 14. | Indian Creek | 36.0 | | 15. | London | 35.0 | | 16. | Ashland | 33.0 | | | Steubenville | 33.0 | | 18. | Mad. Comprehensive | 31.5 | | 19. | St. Clairsville | 29.5 | | 20. | Ontario | 28.0 | | | Warren | 28.0 | | 22. | Hartley | 25.0 | | | Minerva | 25.0 | | 24. | Cal. River Valley | 24.5 | | 25. | Tri-Valley | 22.0 | | 26. | Bellevue | 21.0 | | 27. | Cham. Julienne | 20.0 | | | Sheridan | 20.0 | | 29. | Col. DeSales | 18.0 | | | Granville | 18.0 | | 31. | Bowling Green | 16.0 | | | Miami Trace | 16.0 | | 33. | Batavia | 15.0 | | | New Lexington | 15.0 | | | Wauseon | 15.0 | | 36. | Carrollton | 14.0 | | | St. Marys Memorial | 14.0 | | 38. | Norton | 13.0 | | 39. | Badin | 12.0 | | 40. | Sandusky | 11.0 | | | Woodridge | 11.0 | |
| | | Team | Score | |
---|
42. | West Branch | 10.0 | | 43. | Chardon | 9.0 | | | Cle. Cent. Cath. | 9.0 | | | Harvey | 9.0 | | 46. | Fairless | 8.5 | | 47. | West Holmes | 8.0 | | | Wyoming | 8.0 | | 49. | Firelands | 7.0 | | | Indian Hill | 7.0 | | | Mar. Highland | 7.0 | | 52. | East Liverpool | 6.0 | | | Orange | 6.0 | | | Perkins | 6.0 | | | Upper Sandusky | 6.0 | | 56. | West Geauga | 5.5 | | 57. | Ross | 5.0 | | 58. | Bay | 4.0 | | | Canton South | 4.0 | | | Poland Seminary | 4.0 | | | Streetsboro | 4.0 | | 62. | Claymont | 3.0 | | | Clinton-Massie | 3.0 | | | Franklin | 3.0 | | | Galion | 3.0 | | | Indian Valley | 3.0 | | | Keystone | 3.0 | | | Shelby | 3.0 | | | Western Brown | 3.0 | | 70. | Celina | 2.5 | | 71. | Geneva | 2.0 | | | Maysville | 2.0 | | | Napoleon | 2.0 | | | Salem | 2.0 | | | Trotwood-Madison | 2.0 | | | Wapakoneta | 2.0 | | 77. | Athens | 1.0 | | | Cambridge | 1.0 | | | Jonathan Alder | 1.0 | | | New Philadelphia | 1.0 | | 81. | Vermilion | -1.0 | |
|
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
106 | Beric Jordan (Graham Local) dec. Codie Cuerbo (Aurora) | | 5-4 |
113 | Marlon Yarbrough (Copley) dec. Kenneth Crosby (Akron SVSM) | | 15-9 |
120 | Dierre Clayton (Akron SVSM) dec. Brendan McCrone (Lake Cath.) | | 5-3 |
126 | Nolan Gessler (Graham Local) dec. Alijah Stevens (Licking Valley) | | 13-8 |
132 | Kyren Butler (Copley) dec. Pablo Castro (Louisville) | | 5-4 UTB |
138 | Davin Rhoads (Louisville) dec. Nick Moore (Graham Local) | | 7-5 SV |
145 | Alek Martin (Graham Local) dec. Logan Ours (Lis. Beaver) | | 5-4 |
152 | Peyten Kellar (Warren) dec. Douglas Terry (Granville) | | 3-1 |
160 | Dylan Dodson (Licking Valley) dec. Ethan Turnbaugh (Ontario) | | 8-4 |
170 | Brody Conley (Columbian) dec. Dylan Newsome (Hartley) | | 7-4 |
182 | Zayne Lehman (Revere) dec. Carter Neves (Graham Local) | | 3-1 |
195 | Dylan Fishback (Aurora) tech. fall Hadyn Danals (Cal. River Valley) | | tf15-0 |
220 | Kyle Snider (CVCA) dec. Bryson Getz (Akron SVSM) | | 8-2 |
285 | Todd Allen (Buckeye) dec. Jarrett Burress (Minerva) | | 5-4 |
|
Third Place |
106 | Tyler Hisey (St. Marys Memorial) dec. Zach Bellissimo (Perry) | | 7-4 |
113 | Dan Adams (Louisville) dec. Josh Carman (Carrollton) | | 4-0 |
120 | Brandon Sauter (Batavia) dec. Cameron Deiter (Bowling Green) | | 4-2 |
126 | Garett Lautzenheiser (Louisville) maj. dec. Joseph Eckelberry (Tri-Valley) | | md11-1 |
132 | Koen Kish (St. Clairsville) disq. Nick Hart (Graham Local) | | Disq |
138 | Cooper Krauth (Revere) dec. Ethan Smith (Lake Cath.) | | 5-2 |
145 | Colin Koenig (Perry) maj. dec. Jayden Morr (Norton) | | md9-0 |
152 | Tyler Muldrew (Steubenville) dec. Trace Braun (Graham Local) | | 6-3 |
160 | Antwaun Burns (London) dec. Jordan Barnett (Sheridan) | | 8-3 |
170 | David Frederick (Cham. Julienne) dec. Ethan Pappas (Steubenville) | | 8-4 |
182 | Nate Barrett (Mad. Comprehensive) dec. Cole Hivnor (Lake Cath.) | | 7-5 |
195 | Austin Starr (Indian Creek) pin Max Shulaw (Col. DeSales) | | 3:34 |
220 | Jakob Beverly (Ashland) pin Elijah Llewellyn (Indian Creek) | | 3:28 |
285 | Nolan Neves (Graham Local) dec. Thadd Huff (London) | | 3-1 |
|
Fifth Place |
106 | Javaan Yarbrough (Copley) dec. Collin Twigg (Wauseon) | | 9-8 |
113 | Robbie Sagaris (Aurora) pin Malachi O'Leary (Wyoming) | | 1:49 |
120 | Anthony Perez (CVCA) dec. Zane Van Voorhis (Copley) | | 2-1 |
126 | Canyon Wells (Copley) dec. Eddie Pinc (Buckeye) | | 5-1 |
132 | Bret Minnick (Columbian) dec. Elliott Alessia (Akron SVSM) | | 11-5 |
138 | Eddie Neitenbach (Buckeye) dec. Harris Foad (Indian Hill) | | 10-6 |
145 | Jaden Farris (Chardon) dec. Emery Pahl (Upper Sandusky) | | 6-3 |
152 | Elijah Hunter (Sandusky) dec. Max Kirby (Fairless) | | 6-4 |
160 | Austin Pownall (CVCA) dec. Max Ray (Bellevue) | | 2-1 |
170 | Graham Carson (Miami Trace) def. Jayden Jackson (Harvey) | | Default |
182 | Justin Mayes (Bellevue) dec. Brenden Severs (Louisville) | | 6-2 |
195 | Trenton Osborne (Mad. Comprehensive) pin Ely Emmons (Badin) | | 0:56 |
220 | Reese Skaggs (St. Clairsville) dec. Kenny Marra (West Branch) | | 7-3 |
285 | Jake Bever (Ashland) pin Alistair Larson (Woodridge) | | 1:15 |
|
Seventh Place |
106 | Billy Smith (Perkins) dec. Ruben Pina-Lorenzana (Firelands) | | 4-1 |
113 | Cooper Rathburn (Hartley) dec. Mason Taylor (West Holmes) | | 2-1 |
120 | Brock Christian (Perry) dec. Antwan Sagaris (Aurora) | | 2-1 |
126 | Te`Andre Allen (Orange) dec. Jack Sparent (West Geauga) | | 1-0 |
132 | Shaun Pletcher (New Lexington) dec. Lawson Grime (Wauseon) | | 12-6 |
138 | Devon Salsberry (Lis. Beaver) pin Cullen Van Rooyen (Tri-Valley) | | 4:00 |
145 | Wyatt Abele (New Lexington) forfeit Maddox Simcoe (Columbian) | | Forfeit |
152 | Cody Matthews (Mar. Highland) dec. Mcale Callahan (Miami Trace) | | 4-3 |
160 | Gunner Cramblett (Graham Local) pin Logan Krulik (Lis. Beaver) | | 2:30 |
170 | Timmy Greenhouse (Graham Local) dec. Tyler Bodovetz (Streetsboro) | | 7-5 |
182 | Carter Kroll (Ontario) dec. Jonathan Potts (Lis. Beaver) | | 5-0 |
195 | Johnny Black (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin Zack Burroughs (Graham Local) | | 2:29 |
220 | Tyler Williams (Canton South) dec. Mason Cover (Bay) | | 3-2 |
285 | Logan Morris (Sheridan) dec. Cameron Brazek (Louisville) | | 7-2 |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
106 | Tyler Hisey (St. Marys Memorial) dec. Collin Twigg (Wauseon) | | 9-2 |
| Zach Bellissimo (Perry) dec. Javaan Yarbrough (Copley) | | 7-2 |
113 | Dan Adams (Louisville) dec. Robbie Sagaris (Aurora) | | 6-2 |
| Josh Carman (Carrollton) dec. Malachi O'Leary (Wyoming) | | 11-6 |
120 | Brandon Sauter (Batavia) dec. Anthony Perez (CVCA) | | 7-3 |
| Cameron Deiter (Bowling Green) dec. Zane Van Voorhis (Copley) | | 7-5 |
126 | Garett Lautzenheiser (Louisville) maj. dec. Canyon Wells (Copley) | | md10-0 |
| Joseph Eckelberry (Tri-Valley) dec. Eddie Pinc (Buckeye) | | 7-4 |
132 | Nick Hart (Graham Local) dec. Bret Minnick (Columbian) | | 3-1 SV |
| Koen Kish (St. Clairsville) dec. Elliott Alessia (Akron SVSM) | | 7-1 |
138 | Ethan Smith (Lake Cath.) dec. Harris Foad (Indian Hill) | | 7-2 |
| Cooper Krauth (Revere) dec. Eddie Neitenbach (Buckeye) | | 8-6 |
145 | Jayden Morr (Norton) maj. dec. Emery Pahl (Upper Sandusky) | | md8-0 |
| Colin Koenig (Perry) pin Jaden Farris (Chardon) | | 2:24 |
152 | Trace Braun (Graham Local) dec. Max Kirby (Fairless) | | 6-4 SV |
| Tyler Muldrew (Steubenville) pin Elijah Hunter (Sandusky) | | 4:05 |
160 | Jordan Barnett (Sheridan) dec. Austin Pownall (CVCA) | | 4-0 |
| Antwaun Burns (London) dec. Max Ray (Bellevue) | | 5-4 |
170 | Ethan Pappas (Steubenville) dec. Graham Carson (Miami Trace) | | 5-2 |
| David Frederick (Cham. Julienne) forfeit Jayden Jackson (Harvey) | | Forfeit |
182 | Nate Barrett (Mad. Comprehensive) dec. Justin Mayes (Bellevue) | | 8-2 |
| Cole Hivnor (Lake Cath.) maj. dec. Brenden Severs (Louisville) | | md11-2 |
195 | Max Shulaw (Col. DeSales) pin Trenton Osborne (Mad. Comprehensive) | | 2:07 |
| Austin Starr (Indian Creek) pin Ely Emmons (Badin) | | 2:21 |
220 | Jakob Beverly (Ashland) pin Kenny Marra (West Branch) | | 3:27 |
| Elijah Llewellyn (Indian Creek) pin Reese Skaggs (St. Clairsville) | | 3:00 |
285 | Nolan Neves (Graham Local) pin Alistair Larson (Woodridge) | | 0:59 |
| Thadd Huff (London) pin Jake Bever (Ashland) | | 0:27 |
|
Third Consolation |
106 | Collin Twigg (Wauseon) dec. Ruben Pina-Lorenzana (Firelands) | | 1-0 UTB |
| Zach Bellissimo (Perry) pin Billy Smith (Perkins) | | 1:35 |
113 | Dan Adams (Louisville) dec. Cooper Rathburn (Hartley) | | 5-1 |
| Josh Carman (Carrollton) dec. Mason Taylor (West Holmes) | | 7-6 |
120 | Anthony Perez (CVCA) dec. Brock Christian (Perry) | | 6-3 |
| Zane Van Voorhis (Copley) dec. Antwan Sagaris (Aurora) | | 12-7 |
126 | Garett Lautzenheiser (Louisville) dec. Te`Andre Allen (Orange) | | 9-4 |
| Eddie Pinc (Buckeye) dec. Jack Sparent (West Geauga) | | 4-0 |
132 | Nick Hart (Graham Local) dec. Lawson Grime (Wauseon) | | 6-1 |
| Elliott Alessia (Akron SVSM) dec. Shaun Pletcher (New Lexington) | | 5-4 |
138 | Harris Foad (Indian Hill) dec. Cullen Van Rooyen (Tri-Valley) | | 7-4 |
| Cooper Krauth (Revere) dec. Devon Salsberry (Lis. Beaver) | | 12-9 |
145 | Emery Pahl (Upper Sandusky) dec. Wyatt Abele (New Lexington) | | 10-3 |
| Jaden Farris (Chardon) dec. Maddox Simcoe (Columbian) | | 8-3 |
152 | Trace Braun (Graham Local) pin Cody Matthews (Mar. Highland) | | 2:01 |
| Tyler Muldrew (Steubenville) dec. Mcale Callahan (Miami Trace) | | 6-0 |
160 | Jordan Barnett (Sheridan) dec. Gunner Cramblett (Graham Local) | | 5-1 |
| Antwaun Burns (London) pin Logan Krulik (Lis. Beaver) | | 2:24 |
170 | Graham Carson (Miami Trace) dec. Timmy Greenhouse (Graham Local) | | 6-4 |
| David Frederick (Cham. Julienne) dec. Tyler Bodovetz (Streetsboro) | | 8-1 |
182 | Justin Mayes (Bellevue) dec. Jonathan Potts (Lis. Beaver) | | 7-0 |
| Cole Hivnor (Lake Cath.) pin Carter Kroll (Ontario) | | 1:58 |
195 | Trenton Osborne (Mad. Comprehensive) pin Johnny Black (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | 3:29 |
| Ely Emmons (Badin) pin Zack Burroughs (Graham Local) | | 4:41 |
220 | Jakob Beverly (Ashland) dec. Mason Cover (Bay) | | 3-2 |
| Reese Skaggs (St. Clairsville) dec. Tyler Williams (Canton South) | | 10-3 |
285 | Alistair Larson (Woodridge) dec. Cameron Brazek (Louisville) | | 3-2 |
| Jake Bever (Ashland) dec. Logan Morris (Sheridan) | | 4-1 |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Beric Jordan (Graham Local) dec. Tyler Hisey (St. Marys Memorial) | | 10-3 |
| Codie Cuerbo (Aurora) pin Javaan Yarbrough (Copley) | | 0:31 |
113 | Marlon Yarbrough (Copley) tech. fall Robbie Sagaris (Aurora) | | tf17-0 |
| Kenneth Crosby (Akron SVSM) maj. dec. Malachi O'Leary (Wyoming) | | md19-9 |
120 | Dierre Clayton (Akron SVSM) dec. Brandon Sauter (Batavia) | | 5-1 |
| Brendan McCrone (Lake Cath.) pin Cameron Deiter (Bowling Green) | | 4:13 |
126 | Nolan Gessler (Graham Local) dec. Canyon Wells (Copley) | | 5-4 |
| Alijah Stevens (Licking Valley) dec. Joseph Eckelberry (Tri-Valley) | | 7-3 |
132 | Kyren Butler (Copley) dec. Bret Minnick (Columbian) | | 9-3 |
| Pablo Castro (Louisville) maj. dec. Koen Kish (St. Clairsville) | | md9-0 |
138 | Nick Moore (Graham Local) pin Ethan Smith (Lake Cath.) | | 0:40 |
| Davin Rhoads (Louisville) pin Eddie Neitenbach (Buckeye) | | 2:00 |
145 | Logan Ours (Lis. Beaver) pin Jayden Morr (Norton) | | 3:38 |
| Alek Martin (Graham Local) dec. Colin Koenig (Perry) | | 5-0 |
152 | Douglas Terry (Granville) dec. Max Kirby (Fairless) | | 5-1 |
| Peyten Kellar (Warren) pin Elijah Hunter (Sandusky) | | 4:31 |
160 | Ethan Turnbaugh (Ontario) dec. Austin Pownall (CVCA) | | 7-1 |
| Dylan Dodson (Licking Valley) dec. Max Ray (Bellevue) | | 4-3 |
170 | Brody Conley (Columbian) pin Ethan Pappas (Steubenville) | | 5:08 |
| Dylan Newsome (Hartley) Default Jayden Jackson (Harvey) | | Default |
182 | Carter Neves (Graham Local) maj. dec. Nate Barrett (Mad. Comprehensive) | | md11-3 |
| Zayne Lehman (Revere) maj. dec. Brenden Severs (Louisville) | | md10-0 |
195 | Dylan Fishback (Aurora) dec. Max Shulaw (Col. DeSales) | | 5-0 |
| Hadyn Danals (Cal. River Valley) tech. fall Austin Starr (Indian Creek) | | tf15-0 |
220 | Bryson Getz (Akron SVSM) dec. Kenny Marra (West Branch) | | 6-4 |
| Kyle Snider (CVCA) dec. Elijah Llewellyn (Indian Creek) | | 6-0 |
285 | Todd Allen (Buckeye) dec. Nolan Neves (Graham Local) | | 2-1 |
| Jarrett Burress (Minerva) dec. Thadd Huff (London) | | 3-1 |
|
Second Consolation |
106 | Ruben Pina-Lorenzana (Firelands) maj. dec. Connor Norris (Minerva) | | md15-6 |
| Collin Twigg (Wauseon) dec. Brady Fisher (London) | | 4-2 |
| Zach Bellissimo (Perry) pin Kolten Barker (Carrollton) | | 2:28 |
| Billy Smith (Perkins) dec. A.J. Hurt (Western Brown) | | 6-3 |
113 | Dan Adams (Louisville) dec. Reece Chapman (Jonathan Alder) | | 8-2 |
| Cooper Rathburn (Hartley) maj. dec. Joey Romano (Lake Cath.) | | md13-2 |
| Mason Taylor (West Holmes) dec. Alexander Crane (Sheridan) | | 2-1 |
| Josh Carman (Carrollton) dec. Colin Mellott (Wapakoneta) | | 14-8 |
120 | Anthony Perez (CVCA) maj. dec. Isaac Meese (Indian Valley) | | md12-3 |
| Brock Christian (Perry) dec. Levi Pidgeon (Carrollton) | | 3-1 |
| Zane Van Voorhis (Copley) dec. Damon Molina (Wauseon) | | 7-1 |
| Antwan Sagaris (Aurora) maj. dec. Jacob Norris (Minerva) | | md16-5 |
126 | Te`Andre Allen (Orange) maj. dec. Mark Emmerling Jr. (Lis. Beaver) | | md13-3 |
| Garett Lautzenheiser (Louisville) dec. Jayden Mayes (Bellevue) | | 5-1 |
| Jack Sparent (West Geauga) dec. Landon Engle (Celina) | | 4-2 |
| Eddie Pinc (Buckeye) maj. dec. Nathan Demangeont (Woodridge) | | md11-3 |
132 | Lawson Grime (Wauseon) dec. Tyler Woods (Franklin) | | 5-1 |
| Nick Hart (Graham Local) dec. Donovan Paes (Streetsboro) | | 8-7 |
| Elliott Alessia (Akron SVSM) dec. Dylan Strouse (West Holmes) | | 6-0 |
| Shaun Pletcher (New Lexington) dec. Crae Muzykoski (Licking Valley) | | 5-2 |
138 | Harris Foad (Indian Hill) dec. Kody Beal (New Lexington) | | 6-4 |
| Cullen Van Rooyen (Tri-Valley) dec. Amir Harris (Trotwood-Madison) | | 13-6 |
| Devon Salsberry (Lis. Beaver) maj. dec. Ben Breaker (Ross) | | md12-3 |
| Cooper Krauth (Revere) dec. Tucker Kaufman (West Holmes) | | 9-4 |
145 | Wyatt Abele (New Lexington) dec. Dominic Paterra (Indian Creek) | | 4-3 |
| Emery Pahl (Upper Sandusky) dec. Mike Kinzel (Bowling Green) | | 8-3 |
| Jaden Farris (Chardon) dec. Caden Stout (St. Clairsville) | | 12-5 |
| Maddox Simcoe (Columbian) dec. Jayden Jones (Ashland) | | 2-1 |
152 | Trace Braun (Graham Local) maj. dec. Trevor Badiu (Buckeye) | | md16-3 |
| Cody Matthews (Mar. Highland) dec. John Metzger (Ashland) | | 8-4 |
| Mcale Callahan (Miami Trace) dec. Anthony Trivisonno (Lake Cath.) | | 9-2 |
| Tyler Muldrew (Steubenville) dec. Caden Scarbrough (CVCA) | | 7-0 |
160 | Jordan Barnett (Sheridan) dec. Aaron Ferguson (Steubenville) | | 5-4 |
| Gunner Cramblett (Graham Local) dec. Rob Boley (Lake Cath.) | | 3-2 |
| Logan Krulik (Lis. Beaver) dec. Eric Williams (East Liverpool) | | 4-2 |
| Antwaun Burns (London) pin Caleb Selman (Geneva) | | 0:16 |
170 | Graham Carson (Miami Trace) dec. Simon Taraska (Lake Cath.) | | 11-4 |
| Timmy Greenhouse (Graham Local) dec. Howard Williams (East Liverpool) | | 5-4 |
| Tyler Bodovetz (Streetsboro) dec. Caiden Hart (Salem) | | 6-5 |
| David Frederick (Cham. Julienne) pin Hunter Hutcheson (Mad. Comprehensive) | | 3:17 |
182 | Justin Mayes (Bellevue) dec. Caden Kenworthy (Cambridge) | | 6-1 SV |
| Jonathan Potts (Lis. Beaver) pin Seth Ferguson (Claymont) | | 3:55 |
| Cole Hivnor (Lake Cath.) pin Colton Doyle (Clinton-Massie) | | 3:18 |
| Carter Kroll (Ontario) pin Karter Jones (Tri-Valley) | | 0:58 |
195 | Johnny Black (Cle. Cent. Cath.) dec. Drake George (Athens) | | 4-3 |
| Trenton Osborne (Mad. Comprehensive) dec. Nick Hickman (Keystone) | | 7-3 |
| Ely Emmons (Badin) maj. dec. Noah Peterson (Louisville) | | md12-2 |
| Zack Burroughs (Graham Local) dec. Dillon Smith (Poland Seminary) | | 8-4 |
220 | Jakob Beverly (Ashland) dec. Evan Lykins (Graham Local) | | 10-6 |
| Mason Cover (Bay) dec. Cooper Graham (Cal. River Valley) | | 3-1 |
| Tyler Williams (Canton South) pin Logan Ortt (New Philadelphia) | | 4:40 |
| Reese Skaggs (St. Clairsville) pin Carson Ingram (Shelby) | | 0:28 |
285 | Cameron Brazek (Louisville) pin Alex Griffith (Galion) | | 4:14 |
| Alistair Larson (Woodridge) dec. Demitrius Hernandez (Napoleon) | | 7-3 |
| Logan Morris (Sheridan) dec. Griffin Peacock (Ross) | | 6-1 |
| Jake Bever (Ashland) pin Gauge Samson (Maysville) | | 0:52 |
|
First Consolation |
106 | Connor Norris (Minerva) dec. Ty Stricko (Canfield) | | 15-11 |
| Brady Fisher (London) dec. Gannon Kazmirski (St. Clairsville) | | 7-6 |
| Kolten Barker (Carrollton) dec. Caleb Thomas (Monroe) | | 8-5 |
| A.J. Hurt (Western Brown) pin Brady Smith (West Holmes) | | 2:14 |
113 | Reece Chapman (Jonathan Alder) dec. Anthony Shevlin (Steubenville) | | 6-3 |
| Cooper Rathburn (Hartley) dec. Braden Hahlen (CVCA) | | 1-0 |
| Mason Taylor (West Holmes) dec. A.J. Kimble (Licking Valley) | | 5-3 |
| Josh Carman (Carrollton) dec. Logan Cravatas (Buckeye) | | 8-4 |
120 | Anthony Perez (CVCA) maj. dec. Owen Eagan (Col. DeSales) | | md13-2 |
| Brock Christian (Perry) dec. Cole Coleman (Warren) | | 3-0 |
| Zane Van Voorhis (Copley) maj. dec. Carson Hibbs (Wilmington) | | md15-4 |
| Antwan Sagaris (Aurora) dec. Josh Proper (Jonathan Alder) | | 13-8 |
126 | Mark Emmerling Jr. (Lis. Beaver) dec. Caleb Kennington (Kenton Ridge) | | 7-2 |
| Jayden Mayes (Bellevue) pin Weston Melvin (Miami Trace) | | 3:45 |
| Landon Engle (Celina) tech. fall Cohen Bunting (John Glenn) | | tf16-1 |
| Nathan Demangeont (Woodridge) forfeit Matt Ellis (Waynesville) | | Forfeit |
132 | Tyler Woods (Franklin) pin Griffin Adkins (Ashland) | | 1:58 |
| Donovan Paes (Streetsboro) dec. Jacob Bryan (Wyoming) | | 9-8 |
| Elliott Alessia (Akron SVSM) pin Tyler Beckley (Indian Valley) | | 3:00 |
| Crae Muzykoski (Licking Valley) dec. Nick Gayner (Revere) | | 8-5 |
138 | Kody Beal (New Lexington) pin Max Oprzadek (Perkins) | | 4:47 |
| Amir Harris (Trotwood-Madison) maj. dec. Justin Smythe (Bellevue) | | md14-2 |
| Ben Breaker (Ross) maj. dec. Calvin Rowan (Perry) | | md11-3 |
| Tucker Kaufman (West Holmes) pin C.J. Poole (Columbian) | | 3:40 |
145 | Dominic Paterra (Indian Creek) dec. Alex Pitsch (Monroe) | | 8-2 |
| Emery Pahl (Upper Sandusky) dec. Owen Hewitt (Eaton) | | 8-3 |
| Caden Stout (St. Clairsville) tech. fall Braden Rolf (Clinton-Massie) | | tf15-0 |
| Maddox Simcoe (Columbian) dec. Jacob Caudle (Poland Seminary) | | 4-3 |
152 | Trevor Badiu (Buckeye) dec. Daniel Kennedy (Louisville) | | 6-0 |
| John Metzger (Ashland) dec. Nathan Bryan (Wyoming) | | 6-1 |
| Anthony Trivisonno (Lake Cath.) pin Connor Twigg (Wauseon) | | 3:56 |
| Caden Scarbrough (CVCA) dec. Brandon Kiser (Dover) | | 4-2 |
160 | Jordan Barnett (Sheridan) dec. Zach Flohr (Norton) | | 10-4 |
| Gunner Cramblett (Graham Local) dec. Zaidan Kessler (Wauseon) | | 9-2 |
| Logan Krulik (Lis. Beaver) pin J.D. Thom (Perkins) | | 4:23 |
| Caleb Selman (Geneva) maj. dec. Gage Huston (Blanchester) | | md22-13 |
170 | Simon Taraska (Lake Cath.) pin Ryan Price (Akron SVSM) | | 3:53 |
| Timmy Greenhouse (Graham Local) dec. Connor Harlan (Claymont) | | 6-5 |
| Caiden Hart (Salem) maj. dec. Austin Kovar (Wauseon) | | md10-1 |
| Hunter Hutcheson (Mad. Comprehensive) pin Colt Conover (Blanchester) | | 4:18 |
182 | Caden Kenworthy (Cambridge) dec. Dallas Mcamis (Field) | | 6-2 |
| Seth Ferguson (Claymont) pin Jude Hess (Ross) | | 0:14 |
| Colton Doyle (Clinton-Massie) pin Chris Bennett (Vermilion) | | 0:15 |
| Karter Jones (Tri-Valley) pin Jared Hancock (Wyoming) | | 2:20 |
195 | Drake George (Athens) dec. Dillon Pollard (Sandusky) | | 5-1 |
| Nick Hickman (Keystone) pin Justin Bartlett (Cambridge) | | 2:26 |
| Noah Peterson (Louisville) dec. Bryce Bennett (Miami Trace) | | 3-1 SV |
| Zack Burroughs (Graham Local) dec. Collin Corapi (Bellevue) | | 6-2 |
220 | Jakob Beverly (Ashland) dec. Gary Powell (Western Brown) | | 8-4 |
| Cooper Graham (Cal. River Valley) dec. Jeff King (Fairfield Union) | | 7-1 |
| Logan Ortt (New Philadelphia) dec. Antonio Burns (London) | | 4-3 |
| Carson Ingram (Shelby) pin Cody Logan (CF Northwest) | | 0:25 |
285 | Alex Griffith (Galion) def. Gage Gibson (Howland) | | Default |
| Alistair Larson (Woodridge) pin Brett Brooks (Wilmington) | | 0:44 |
| Griffin Peacock (Ross) pin Luke Moore (Keystone) | | 1:00 |
| Jake Bever (Ashland) pin Jake Welch (Warren) | | 0:23 |
|
Quarterfinal |
106 | Beric Jordan (Graham Local) maj. dec. Billy Smith (Perkins) | | md11-3 |
| Tyler Hisey (St. Marys Memorial) dec. Zach Bellissimo (Perry) | | 11-4 |
| Javaan Yarbrough (Copley) maj. dec. Collin Twigg (Wauseon) | | md12-4 |
| Codie Cuerbo (Aurora) pin Ruben Pina-Lorenzana (Firelands) | | 3:06 |
113 | Marlon Yarbrough (Copley) pin Colin Mellott (Wapakoneta) | | 1:40 |
| Robbie Sagaris (Aurora) dec. Alexander Crane (Sheridan) | | 5-2 |
| Kenneth Crosby (Akron SVSM) tech. fall Joey Romano (Lake Cath.) | | tf15-0 |
| Malachi O'Leary (Wyoming) dec. Dan Adams (Louisville) | | 6-3 |
120 | Dierre Clayton (Akron SVSM) pin Jacob Norris (Minerva) | | 5:30 |
| Brandon Sauter (Batavia) dec. Damon Molina (Wauseon) | | 5-2 |
| Cameron Deiter (Bowling Green) dec. Levi Pidgeon (Carrollton) | | 5-1 |
| Brendan McCrone (Lake Cath.) pin Isaac Meese (Indian Valley) | | 1:06 |
126 | Canyon Wells (Copley) dec. Eddie Pinc (Buckeye) | | 4-1 |
| Nolan Gessler (Graham Local) pin Jack Sparent (West Geauga) | | 2:32 |
| Alijah Stevens (Licking Valley) pin Garett Lautzenheiser (Louisville) | | 3:08 |
| Joseph Eckelberry (Tri-Valley) dec. Te`Andre Allen (Orange) | | 5-4 |
132 | Kyren Butler (Copley) dec. Shaun Pletcher (New Lexington) | | 2-1 TB |
| Bret Minnick (Columbian) dec. Dylan Strouse (West Holmes) | | 8-6 |
| Pablo Castro (Louisville) dec. Nick Hart (Graham Local) | | 4-1 |
| Koen Kish (St. Clairsville) dec. Lawson Grime (Wauseon) | | 7-2 |
138 | Nick Moore (Graham Local) dec. Cooper Krauth (Revere) | | 5-3 |
| Ethan Smith (Lake Cath.) dec. Devon Salsberry (Lis. Beaver) | | 6-0 |
| Eddie Neitenbach (Buckeye) dec. Cullen Van Rooyen (Tri-Valley) | | 11-9 SV |
| Davin Rhoads (Louisville) pin Harris Foad (Indian Hill) | | 1:51 |
145 | Jayden Morr (Norton) dec. Jayden Jones (Ashland) | | 5-3 |
| Logan Ours (Lis. Beaver) pin Jaden Farris (Chardon) | | 5:27 |
| Colin Koenig (Perry) pin Mike Kinzel (Bowling Green) | | 3:41 |
| Alek Martin (Graham Local) tech. fall Wyatt Abele (New Lexington) | | tf21-5 |
152 | Douglas Terry (Granville) dec. Tyler Muldrew (Steubenville) | | 7-0 |
| Max Kirby (Fairless) dec. Mcale Callahan (Miami Trace) | | 8-3 SV |
| Peyten Kellar (Warren) pin Cody Matthews (Mar. Highland) | | 3:44 |
| Elijah Hunter (Sandusky) dec. Trace Braun (Graham Local) | | 10-8 |
160 | Ethan Turnbaugh (Ontario) dec. Antwaun Burns (London) | | 4-2 |
| Austin Pownall (CVCA) dec. Eric Williams (East Liverpool) | | 6-0 |
| Dylan Dodson (Licking Valley) dec. Rob Boley (Lake Cath.) | | 5-4 TB |
| Max Ray (Bellevue) dec. Aaron Ferguson (Steubenville) | | 5-4 |
170 | Ethan Pappas (Steubenville) dec. David Frederick (Cham. Julienne) | | 10-9 |
| Brody Conley (Columbian) pin Tyler Bodovetz (Streetsboro) | | 0:27 |
| Dylan Newsome (Hartley) dec. Howard Williams (East Liverpool) | | 4-3 |
| Jayden Jackson (Harvey) dec. Graham Carson (Miami Trace) | | 7-6 |
182 | Carter Neves (Graham Local) pin Carter Kroll (Ontario) | | 1:03 |
| Nate Barrett (Mad. Comprehensive) dec. Cole Hivnor (Lake Cath.) | | 10-4 |
| Brenden Severs (Louisville) dec. Jonathan Potts (Lis. Beaver) | | 1-0 |
| Zayne Lehman (Revere) dec. Justin Mayes (Bellevue) | | 2-1 UTB |
195 | Max Shulaw (Col. DeSales) pin Dillon Smith (Poland Seminary) | | 3:07 |
| Dylan Fishback (Aurora) pin Ely Emmons (Badin) | | 0:25 |
| Hadyn Danals (Cal. River Valley) pin Trenton Osborne (Mad. Comprehensive) | | 1:07 |
| Austin Starr (Indian Creek) maj. dec. Johnny Black (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | md12-3 |
220 | Kenny Marra (West Branch) pin Reese Skaggs (St. Clairsville) | | 3:14 |
| Bryson Getz (Akron SVSM) dec. Tyler Williams (Canton South) | | 3-2 |
| Kyle Snider (CVCA) dec. Mason Cover (Bay) | | 9-2 |
| Elijah Llewellyn (Indian Creek) dec. Evan Lykins (Graham Local) | | 6-2 |
285 | Nolan Neves (Graham Local) dec. Gauge Samson (Maysville) | | 4-3 |
| Todd Allen (Buckeye) pin Logan Morris (Sheridan) | | 3:20 |
| Jarrett Burress (Minerva) dec. Demitrius Hernandez (Napoleon) | | 9-6 |
| Thadd Huff (London) dec. Cameron Brazek (Louisville) | | 9-2 |
|
First Round |
106 | Beric Jordan (Graham Local) pin Ty Stricko (Canfield) | | 1:16 |
| Billy Smith (Perkins) pin Connor Norris (Minerva) | | 1:41 |
| Tyler Hisey (St. Marys Memorial) dec. Gannon Kazmirski (St. Clairsville) | | 7-5 |
| Zach Bellissimo (Perry) dec. Brady Fisher (London) | | 6-1 |
| Collin Twigg (Wauseon) dec. Kolten Barker (Carrollton) | | 12-6 |
| Javaan Yarbrough (Copley) dec. Caleb Thomas (Monroe) | | 4-1 |
| Ruben Pina-Lorenzana (Firelands) pin A.J. Hurt (Western Brown) | | 1:16 |
| Codie Cuerbo (Aurora) pin Brady Smith (West Holmes) | | 0:33 |
113 | Marlon Yarbrough (Copley) pin Anthony Shevlin (Steubenville) | | 1:12 |
| Colin Mellott (Wapakoneta) dec. Reece Chapman (Jonathan Alder) | | 4-0 |
| Robbie Sagaris (Aurora) dec. Cooper Rathburn (Hartley) | | 4-2 |
| Alexander Crane (Sheridan) maj. dec. Braden Hahlen (CVCA) | | md11-2 |
| Kenneth Crosby (Akron SVSM) tech. fall A.J. Kimble (Licking Valley) | | tf16-1 |
| Joey Romano (Lake Cath.) tech. fall Mason Taylor (West Holmes) | | tf17-2 |
| Dan Adams (Louisville) maj. dec. Josh Carman (Carrollton) | | md15-7 |
| Malachi O'Leary (Wyoming) maj. dec. Logan Cravatas (Buckeye) | | md13-2 |
120 | Jacob Norris (Minerva) pin Owen Eagan (Col. DeSales) | | 3:59 |
| Dierre Clayton (Akron SVSM) dec. Anthony Perez (CVCA) | | 7-0 |
| Damon Molina (Wauseon) dec. Brock Christian (Perry) | | 6-5 |
| Brandon Sauter (Batavia) maj. dec. Cole Coleman (Warren) | | md12-2 |
| Cameron Deiter (Bowling Green) dec. Zane Van Voorhis (Copley) | | 5-4 |
| Levi Pidgeon (Carrollton) dec. Carson Hibbs (Wilmington) | | 8-6 |
| Isaac Meese (Indian Valley) pin Josh Proper (Jonathan Alder) | | 2:50 |
| Brendan McCrone (Lake Cath.) maj. dec. Antwan Sagaris (Aurora) | | md9-0 |
126 | Eddie Pinc (Buckeye) maj. dec. Caleb Kennington (Kenton Ridge) | | md13-2 |
| Canyon Wells (Copley) maj. dec. Mark Emmerling Jr. (Lis. Beaver) | | md8-0 |
| Jack Sparent (West Geauga) tech. fall Weston Melvin (Miami Trace) | | tf15-0 |
| Nolan Gessler (Graham Local) dec. Jayden Mayes (Bellevue) | | 11-4 |
| Garett Lautzenheiser (Louisville) pin Cohen Bunting (John Glenn) | | 0:46 |
| Alijah Stevens (Licking Valley) dec. Landon Engle (Celina) | | 12-5 |
| Te`Andre Allen (Orange) dec. Matt Ellis (Waynesville) | | 9-7 |
| Joseph Eckelberry (Tri-Valley) pin Nathan Demangeont (Woodridge) | | 0:58 |
132 | Kyren Butler (Copley) pin Griffin Adkins (Ashland) | | 2:27 |
| Shaun Pletcher (New Lexington) dec. Tyler Woods (Franklin) | | 3-2 |
| Dylan Strouse (West Holmes) dec. Jacob Bryan (Wyoming) | | 9-3 |
| Bret Minnick (Columbian) maj. dec. Donovan Paes (Streetsboro) | | md18-4 |
| Nick Hart (Graham Local) tech. fall Tyler Beckley (Indian Valley) | | tf22-7 |
| Pablo Castro (Louisville) dec. Elliott Alessia (Akron SVSM) | | 3-0 |
| Lawson Grime (Wauseon) pin Nick Gayner (Revere) | | 1:43 |
| Koen Kish (St. Clairsville) dec. Crae Muzykoski (Licking Valley) | | 6-2 |
138 | Nick Moore (Graham Local) pin Kody Beal (New Lexington) | | 1:01 |
| Cooper Krauth (Revere) pin Max Oprzadek (Perkins) | | 3:37 |
| Ethan Smith (Lake Cath.) pin Justin Smythe (Bellevue) | | 4:19 |
| Devon Salsberry (Lis. Beaver) dec. Amir Harris (Trotwood-Madison) | | 10-5 |
| Eddie Neitenbach (Buckeye) dec. Calvin Rowan (Perry) | | 8-5 |
| Cullen Van Rooyen (Tri-Valley) pin Ben Breaker (Ross) | | 3:53 |
| Harris Foad (Indian Hill) dec. Tucker Kaufman (West Holmes) | | 11-7 |
| Davin Rhoads (Louisville) maj. dec. C.J. Poole (Columbian) | | md15-2 |
145 | Jayden Jones (Ashland) dec. Dominic Paterra (Indian Creek) | | 3-1 |
| Jayden Morr (Norton) dec. Alex Pitsch (Monroe) | | 11-9 |
| Jaden Farris (Chardon) dec. Owen Hewitt (Eaton) | | 2-0 |
| Logan Ours (Lis. Beaver) dec. Emery Pahl (Upper Sandusky) | | 8-4 |
| Colin Koenig (Perry) pin Braden Rolf (Clinton-Massie) | | 1:24 |
| Mike Kinzel (Bowling Green) pin Caden Stout (St. Clairsville) | | 4:52 |
| Wyatt Abele (New Lexington) dec. Maddox Simcoe (Columbian) | | 4-2 SV |
| Alek Martin (Graham Local) tech. fall Jacob Caudle (Poland Seminary) | | tf17-2 |
152 | Douglas Terry (Granville) dec. Daniel Kennedy (Louisville) | | 8-1 |
| Tyler Muldrew (Steubenville) dec. Trevor Badiu (Buckeye) | | 7-2 |
| Mcale Callahan (Miami Trace) dec. John Metzger (Ashland) | | 7-3 |
| Max Kirby (Fairless) tech. fall Nathan Bryan (Wyoming) | | tf19-2 |
| Peyten Kellar (Warren) pin Connor Twigg (Wauseon) | | 3:18 |
| Cody Matthews (Mar. Highland) pin Anthony Trivisonno (Lake Cath.) | | 3:39 |
| Trace Braun (Graham Local) maj. dec. Caden Scarbrough (CVCA) | | md15-4 |
| Elijah Hunter (Sandusky) pin Brandon Kiser (Dover) | | 5:16 |
160 | Ethan Turnbaugh (Ontario) maj. dec. Zach Flohr (Norton) | | md17-5 |
| Antwaun Burns (London) dec. Jordan Barnett (Sheridan) | | 9-3 |
| Eric Williams (East Liverpool) dec. Gunner Cramblett (Graham Local) | | 10-8 |
| Austin Pownall (CVCA) pin Zaidan Kessler (Wauseon) | | 0:48 |
| Dylan Dodson (Licking Valley) pin Logan Krulik (Lis. Beaver) | | 1:54 |
| Rob Boley (Lake Cath.) pin J.D. Thom (Perkins) | | 5:39 |
| Max Ray (Bellevue) dec. Caleb Selman (Geneva) | | 5-3 |
| Aaron Ferguson (Steubenville) pin Gage Huston (Blanchester) | | 2:58 |
170 | Ethan Pappas (Steubenville) maj. dec. Ryan Price (Akron SVSM) | | md17-5 |
| David Frederick (Cham. Julienne) pin Simon Taraska (Lake Cath.) | | 1:20 |
| Tyler Bodovetz (Streetsboro) dec. Timmy Greenhouse (Graham Local) | | 4-3 |
| Brody Conley (Columbian) pin Connor Harlan (Claymont) | | 1:15 |
| Dylan Newsome (Hartley) dec. Caiden Hart (Salem) | | 9-2 |
| Howard Williams (East Liverpool) pin Austin Kovar (Wauseon) | | 1:16 |
| Graham Carson (Miami Trace) maj. dec. Hunter Hutcheson (Mad. Comprehensive) | | md9-1 |
| Jayden Jackson (Harvey) pin Colt Conover (Blanchester) | | 0:56 |
182 | Carter Neves (Graham Local) pin Dallas Mcamis (Field) | | 3:35 |
| Carter Kroll (Ontario) pin Caden Kenworthy (Cambridge) | | 2:30 |
| Nate Barrett (Mad. Comprehensive) tech. fall Seth Ferguson (Claymont) | | tf15-0 |
| Cole Hivnor (Lake Cath.) pin Jude Hess (Ross) | | 1:18 |
| Jonathan Potts (Lis. Beaver) dec. Chris Bennett (Vermilion) | | 7-5 |
| Brenden Severs (Louisville) dec. Colton Doyle (Clinton-Massie) | | 9-2 |
| Zayne Lehman (Revere) pin Jared Hancock (Wyoming) | | 1:07 |
| Justin Mayes (Bellevue) pin Karter Jones (Tri-Valley) | | 0:59 |
195 | Dillon Smith (Poland Seminary) pin Dillon Pollard (Sandusky) | | 3:00 |
| Max Shulaw (Col. DeSales) pin Drake George (Athens) | | 1:38 |
| Ely Emmons (Badin) pin Justin Bartlett (Cambridge) | | 1:03 |
| Dylan Fishback (Aurora) pin Nick Hickman (Keystone) | | 0:09 |
| Hadyn Danals (Cal. River Valley) pin Bryce Bennett (Miami Trace) | | 1:03 |
| Trenton Osborne (Mad. Comprehensive) dec. Noah Peterson (Louisville) | | 11-6 |
| Johnny Black (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin Collin Corapi (Bellevue) | | 2:31 |
| Austin Starr (Indian Creek) dec. Zack Burroughs (Graham Local) | | 5-4 |
220 | Reese Skaggs (St. Clairsville) dec. Jakob Beverly (Ashland) | | 5-4 |
| Kenny Marra (West Branch) pin Gary Powell (Western Brown) | | 1:10 |
| Tyler Williams (Canton South) dec. Cooper Graham (Cal. River Valley) | | 9-2 |
| Bryson Getz (Akron SVSM) pin Jeff King (Fairfield Union) | | 2:30 |
| Kyle Snider (CVCA) pin Antonio Burns (London) | | 2:28 |
| Mason Cover (Bay) dec. Logan Ortt (New Philadelphia) | | 7-3 |
| Elijah Llewellyn (Indian Creek) pin Carson Ingram (Shelby) | | 2:32 |
| Evan Lykins (Graham Local) dec. Cody Logan (CF Northwest) | | 2-1 |
285 | Nolan Neves (Graham Local) pin Alex Griffith (Galion) | | 5:03 |
| Gauge Samson (Maysville) dec. Gage Gibson (Howland) | | 5-2 |
| Logan Morris (Sheridan) pin Alistair Larson (Woodridge) | | 3:05 |
| Todd Allen (Buckeye) pin Brett Brooks (Wilmington) | | 1:46 |
| Jarrett Burress (Minerva) pin Luke Moore (Keystone) | | 4:19 |
| Demitrius Hernandez (Napoleon) dec. Griffin Peacock (Ross) | | 7-4 |
| Thadd Huff (London) pin Jake Bever (Ashland) | | 1:23 |
| Cameron Brazek (Louisville) pin Jake Welch (Warren) | | 1:36 |
|
TimeStamp: 03-15-2021 13:39:14 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2021 |