OHSAA State Tournament: Division II Jerome Schottenstein Center OSU, Columbus, OH March 8 - 10, 2024 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Graham Local | 135.5 | | 2. | Buckeye | 125.0 | | 3. | Col. DeSales | 95.0 | | 4. | Watterson | 83.0 | | 5. | Wauseon | 67.0 | | 6. | Ontario | 65.0 | | 7. | Carrollton | 58.0 | | 8. | Galion | 47.0 | | 9. | St. Marys Memorial | 46.0 | | 10. | Steubenville | 40.5 | | 11. | Hartley | 39.0 | | 12. | Alliance | 37.0 | | 13. | Indian Valley | 36.0 | | 14. | Perkins | 30.0 | | | Reading | 30.0 | | 16. | Napoleon | 29.5 | | 17. | Akron SVSM | 28.5 | | 18. | Bexley | 26.5 | | 19. | Beaver Local | 25.0 | | | Howland | 25.0 | | 21. | Clyde | 24.0 | | 22. | Wapakoneta | 23.5 | | 23. | Franklin | 22.0 | | | Jonathan Alder | 22.0 | | | Mar. Highland | 22.0 | | 26. | Hawken | 21.0 | | | Oakwood | 21.0 | | 28. | Woodridge | 20.0 | | 29. | Chillicothe | 19.5 | | 30. | Canton South | 19.0 | | | Hubbard | 19.0 | | 32. | Chardon NDCL | 18.0 | | | Morgan | 18.0 | | 34. | Benedictine | 15.0 | | | Louisville | 15.0 | | 36. | Marlington | 14.0 | | | West Holmes | 14.0 | | 38. | Ash. Edgewood | 13.0 | | | Girard | 13.0 | | | Rossford | 13.0 | | | Sheridan | 13.0 | | 42. | Butler | 11.0 | |
| | | Team | Score | |
---|
| New Lexington | 11.0 | | 44. | CVCA | 9.0 | | | Cal. River Valley | 9.0 | | | Claymont | 9.0 | | | Heb. Lakewood | 9.0 | | | John Glenn | 9.0 | | | Logan Elm | 9.0 | | 50. | Bloom-Carroll | 8.0 | | | Cham. Julienne | 8.0 | | 52. | Celina | 7.0 | | | Clear Fork | 7.0 | | | East Liverpool | 7.0 | | | Granville | 7.0 | | | Luth. West | 7.0 | | 57. | Minerva | 6.0 | | | Philo | 6.0 | | 59. | Defiance | 5.5 | | 60. | Gallia Academy | 5.0 | | | Streetsboro | 5.0 | | 62. | Athens | 4.0 | | | Canfield | 4.0 | | | Clinton-Massie | 4.0 | | | Jefferson Area | 4.0 | | | Warren | 4.0 | | 67. | Lexington | 3.0 | | | Miami Trace | 3.0 | | | Salem | 3.0 | | | Vinton County | 3.0 | | 71. | McClain | 2.0 | | | Padua Franciscan | 2.0 | | | Vermilion | 2.0 | | 74. | Ben. Logan | 1.0 | | | Kenton | 1.0 | | | Mad. Comprehensive | 1.0 | | | Madison | 1.0 | | | New Philadelphia | 1.0 | | | Tallmadge | 1.0 | | | Tippecanoe | 1.0 | | | Tri-Valley | 1.0 | | | WCH Washington | 1.0 | | 83. | Bedford | -1.0 | | | Buckeye Valley | -1.0 | |
|
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
106 | Marius Garcia (Bexley) dec. Aiden Ohl (Ontario) | | 5-4 |
113 | Blake Bartos (Buckeye) pin Kail Snair (Carrollton) | | 1:19 |
120 | Colyn Limbert (Buckeye) dec. Gradey Harding (Galion) | | 3-1 |
126 | Tate Hisey (St. Marys Memorial) pin Leroy Steagall (Indian Valley) | | 3:03 |
132 | Aiden King (Hartley) dec. Adam Heckman (Howland) | | 11-7 |
138 | Hayden Hughes (Graham Local) dec. James Lindsay (Watterson) | | 5-3 |
144 | Brogan Tucker (Graham Local) dec. Cael Gilmore (Mar. Highland) | | 8-3 |
150 | Brody Saccoccia (Steubenville) dec. Bo Hertenstein (St. Marys Memorial) | | 13-9 |
157 | Kaden King (Buckeye) dec. Lance Overmyer (Clyde) | | 3-1 SV |
165 | Michael Boyle (Watterson) dec. Bryce Kohler (Graham Local) | | 5-1 |
175 | Gunner Cramblett (Graham Local) pin Steven Duffy (Woodridge) | | 0:55 |
190 | Eddie Neitenbach (Buckeye) maj. dec. Lincon Shulaw (Col. DeSales) | | md17-8 |
215 | Max Shulaw (Col. DeSales) pin Jace Knous (Wapakoneta) | | 3:08 |
285 | Aidan Mozden (Alliance) pin Will Greenberg (Hawken) | | 5:08 |
|
Third Place |
106 | Dom Prosperi (Canton South) dec. Jake Landis (Graham Local) | | 7-0 |
113 | Jacob Ohl (Ontario) dec. Aiden Bean (Marlington) | | 5-2 |
120 | Neal Krysty (Watterson) dec. Zavian LaFountain (Wauseon) | | 8-3 |
126 | Kolten Barker (Louisville) dec. Blaine Demarco (Graham Local) | | 3-2 UTB |
132 | Cannan Smith (Chillicothe) pin Tucker Campbell (Franklin) | | 3:43 |
138 | Mason Turnbaugh (Ontario) dec. Josh Carman (Carrollton) | | 6-3 |
144 | Danny Beckett (Buckeye) dec. Benicio Torres (Wauseon) | | 8-3 |
150 | Coltyn Reedy (Sheridan) dec. Mitchell Younger (Watterson) | | 6-4 |
157 | P.J. Murphy (Reading) dec. Cooper Rathburn (Hartley) | | 3-2 TB |
165 | Kaiyon McKinney (Perkins) pin Anthony Kroninger (Jonathan Alder) | | 3:53 |
175 | Andrew Barford (Col. DeSales) dec. Christopher Maloney (Benedictine) | | 10-7 |
190 | Austin Kovar (Wauseon) dec. Logan Niceswanger (Morgan) | | 4-0 |
215 | Bryce Wheatley (Chardon NDCL) dec. Jaxon Burcher (Indian Valley) | | 3-0 |
285 | Alex Griffith (Galion) dec. Nick Bowser (Hubbard) | | 5-1 |
|
Fifth Place |
106 | Landon Jenkins (Carrollton) maj. dec. D.J. Otero (Luth. West) | | md8-0 |
113 | Carter Trukovich (Galion) maj. dec. Daniel McGarr (Claymont) | | md13-3 |
120 | Alex Gonzales (Napoleon) dec. Christian Osborne (Akron SVSM) | | 6-4 |
126 | Joe Curry (Watterson) dec. Levi Pidgeon (Carrollton) | | 5-0 |
132 | Robert Buchheit (Beaver Local) pin Dylan Hart (CVCA) | | 2:10 |
138 | Jordan Cook (Wauseon) dec. Garrett Meador (Oakwood) | | 9-6 |
144 | Louden Dixon (West Holmes) dec. Cooper Smith (Steubenville) | | 3-1 SV |
150 | Gage Murphy (Reading) def. Braxden Martin (Perkins) | | Default |
157 | Kyle Vencill (Ash. Edgewood) pin Rylan Hurley (Akron SVSM) | | 4:20 |
165 | Zack Lopez (Col. DeSales) dec. Luke Schlosser (Clear Fork) | | 7-2 |
175 | Ayden Wilson (Rossford) pin Gabe Morgan (Beaver Local) | | 4:59 |
190 | Henry Eggers (Napoleon) pin Jackson Eddy (Alliance) | | 4:00 |
215 | Landon Campbell (Ontario) pin Andy Vanscoy (Akron SVSM) | | 3:39 |
285 | Carter Stack (Oakwood) def. Keegan Jacks (Heb. Lakewood) | | Default |
|
Seventh Place |
106 | Carter Stuckey (Wauseon) dec. Justuce Fisher (Beaver Local) | | 6-1 |
113 | Tristan Eckles (East Liverpool) dec. Joseph Lugabihl (Wauseon) | | 5-3 |
120 | Anthony Sindelar (Streetsboro) dec. Dareyan Egner (Franklin) | | 9-4 |
126 | Gavin Hoover (Logan Elm) dec. Travis Bucklew (Vinton County) | | 10-5 |
132 | Tyson Spicer (New Lexington) def. Mason Ducat (Defiance) | | Default |
138 | Taggart Wade (Akron SVSM) dec. Cal Beadling (Steubenville) | | 4-2 |
144 | Zach Greber (Celina) pin Harrison Ratliff (New Lexington) | | 1:30 |
150 | Aidan Rush (Col. DeSales) maj. dec. Luke Kaiser (Athens) | | md10-2 |
157 | Talan Bailey (Philo) pin Ryan Chafins (Beaver Local) | | 2:53 |
165 | Cohen Bunting (John Glenn) dec. Jace Love (Butler) | | 4-1 |
175 | Hunter Dietrich (Minerva) dec. Cole Hines (Gallia Academy) | | 9-8 |
190 | Porter Rick (Cal. River Valley) pin Tristan Britch (Bloom-Carroll) | | 2:24 |
215 | Isaac Griffith (Girard) pin Cooper Pion (Butler) | | 0:53 |
285 | Jeffery Blair (Cham. Julienne) dec. Ian Rutherford (Granville) | | 7-4 |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
106 | Dom Prosperi (Canton South) dec. Landon Jenkins (Carrollton) | | 4-2 SV |
| Jake Landis (Graham Local) pin D.J. Otero (Luth. West) | | 2:49 |
113 | Aiden Bean (Marlington) dec. Daniel McGarr (Claymont) | | 13-6 |
| Jacob Ohl (Ontario) dec. Carter Trukovich (Galion) | | 5-1 |
120 | Neal Krysty (Watterson) dec. Alex Gonzales (Napoleon) | | 6-3 |
| Zavian LaFountain (Wauseon) dec. Christian Osborne (Akron SVSM) | | 7-2 |
126 | Kolten Barker (Louisville) dec. Joe Curry (Watterson) | | 6-5 TB |
| Blaine Demarco (Graham Local) dec. Levi Pidgeon (Carrollton) | | 5-4 |
132 | Cannan Smith (Chillicothe) dec. Dylan Hart (CVCA) | | 11-4 |
| Tucker Campbell (Franklin) dec. Robert Buchheit (Beaver Local) | | 7-1 |
138 | Mason Turnbaugh (Ontario) dec. Garrett Meador (Oakwood) | | 6-4 |
| Josh Carman (Carrollton) maj. dec. Jordan Cook (Wauseon) | | md12-2 |
144 | Danny Beckett (Buckeye) dec. Louden Dixon (West Holmes) | | 7-2 |
| Benicio Torres (Wauseon) dec. Cooper Smith (Steubenville) | | 5-1 |
150 | Mitchell Younger (Watterson) maj. dec. Gage Murphy (Reading) | | md10-1 |
| Coltyn Reedy (Sheridan) dec. Braxden Martin (Perkins) | | 7-1 |
157 | Cooper Rathburn (Hartley) dec. Rylan Hurley (Akron SVSM) | | 5-1 |
| P.J. Murphy (Reading) dec. Kyle Vencill (Ash. Edgewood) | | 4-2 |
165 | Anthony Kroninger (Jonathan Alder) pin Luke Schlosser (Clear Fork) | | 3:00 |
| Kaiyon McKinney (Perkins) pin Zack Lopez (Col. DeSales) | | 1:50 |
175 | Christopher Maloney (Benedictine) dec. Gabe Morgan (Beaver Local) | | 13-7 |
| Andrew Barford (Col. DeSales) pin Ayden Wilson (Rossford) | | 3:40 |
190 | Logan Niceswanger (Morgan) dec. Henry Eggers (Napoleon) | | 2-1 |
| Austin Kovar (Wauseon) pin Jackson Eddy (Alliance) | | 2:07 |
215 | Bryce Wheatley (Chardon NDCL) dec. Andy Vanscoy (Akron SVSM) | | 12-5 |
| Jaxon Burcher (Indian Valley) dec. Landon Campbell (Ontario) | | 6-2 |
285 | Alex Griffith (Galion) dec. Carter Stack (Oakwood) | | 3-1 |
| Nick Bowser (Hubbard) def. Keegan Jacks (Heb. Lakewood) | | Default |
|
Third Consolation |
106 | Dom Prosperi (Canton South) dec. Carter Stuckey (Wauseon) | | 1-0 |
| D.J. Otero (Luth. West) dec. Justuce Fisher (Beaver Local) | | 5-0 |
113 | Aiden Bean (Marlington) dec. Tristan Eckles (East Liverpool) | | 3-0 |
| Carter Trukovich (Galion) dec. Joseph Lugabihl (Wauseon) | | 3-0 |
120 | Alex Gonzales (Napoleon) dec. Dareyan Egner (Franklin) | | 2-1 |
| Zavian LaFountain (Wauseon) dec. Anthony Sindelar (Streetsboro) | | 5-2 |
126 | Joe Curry (Watterson) dec. Travis Bucklew (Vinton County) | | 3-0 |
| Blaine Demarco (Graham Local) dec. Gavin Hoover (Logan Elm) | | 5-3 |
132 | Dylan Hart (CVCA) dec. Mason Ducat (Defiance) | | 6-2 |
| Tucker Campbell (Franklin) pin Tyson Spicer (New Lexington) | | 3:54 |
138 | Mason Turnbaugh (Ontario) dec. Cal Beadling (Steubenville) | | 3-2 |
| Jordan Cook (Wauseon) dec. Taggart Wade (Akron SVSM) | | 5-0 |
144 | Louden Dixon (West Holmes) dec. Zach Greber (Celina) | | 5-2 |
| Cooper Smith (Steubenville) pin Harrison Ratliff (New Lexington) | | 0:55 |
150 | Gage Murphy (Reading) dec. Luke Kaiser (Athens) | | 9-6 |
| Coltyn Reedy (Sheridan) dec. Aidan Rush (Col. DeSales) | | 7-2 |
157 | Rylan Hurley (Akron SVSM) dec. Talan Bailey (Philo) | | 3-0 |
| Kyle Vencill (Ash. Edgewood) maj. dec. Ryan Chafins (Beaver Local) | | md13-1 |
165 | Anthony Kroninger (Jonathan Alder) dec. Cohen Bunting (John Glenn) | | 4-2 |
| Zack Lopez (Col. DeSales) pin Jace Love (Butler) | | 1:29 |
175 | Gabe Morgan (Beaver Local) dec. Hunter Dietrich (Minerva) | | 4-3 |
| Andrew Barford (Col. DeSales) maj. dec. Cole Hines (Gallia Academy) | | md14-5 |
190 | Logan Niceswanger (Morgan) pin Porter Rick (Cal. River Valley) | | 1:44 |
| Jackson Eddy (Alliance) dec. Tristan Britch (Bloom-Carroll) | | 8-4 |
215 | Andy Vanscoy (Akron SVSM) dec. Isaac Griffith (Girard) | | 5-3 |
| Landon Campbell (Ontario) pin Cooper Pion (Butler) | | 1:26 |
285 | Carter Stack (Oakwood) dec. Jeffery Blair (Cham. Julienne) | | 6-2 |
| Nick Bowser (Hubbard) pin Ian Rutherford (Granville) | | 0:59 |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Marius Garcia (Bexley) dec. Landon Jenkins (Carrollton) | | 3-2 |
| Aiden Ohl (Ontario) dec. Jake Landis (Graham Local) | | 2-1 |
113 | Kail Snair (Carrollton) pin Daniel McGarr (Claymont) | | 2:00 |
| Blake Bartos (Buckeye) dec. Jacob Ohl (Ontario) | | 5-3 SV |
120 | Gradey Harding (Galion) dec. Neal Krysty (Watterson) | | 5-1 |
| Colyn Limbert (Buckeye) pin Christian Osborne (Akron SVSM) | | 1:19 |
126 | Tate Hisey (St. Marys Memorial) dec. Kolten Barker (Louisville) | | 5-3 |
| Leroy Steagall (Indian Valley) dec. Levi Pidgeon (Carrollton) | | 6-2 |
132 | Adam Heckman (Howland) pin Cannan Smith (Chillicothe) | | 3:04 |
| Aiden King (Hartley) maj. dec. Robert Buchheit (Beaver Local) | | md16-5 |
138 | Hayden Hughes (Graham Local) maj. dec. Garrett Meador (Oakwood) | | md12-4 |
| James Lindsay (Watterson) dec. Josh Carman (Carrollton) | | 6-3 |
144 | Brogan Tucker (Graham Local) maj. dec. Danny Beckett (Buckeye) | | md14-5 |
| Cael Gilmore (Mar. Highland) dec. Benicio Torres (Wauseon) | | 3-1 |
150 | Brody Saccoccia (Steubenville) dec. Mitchell Younger (Watterson) | | 3-1 |
| Bo Hertenstein (St. Marys Memorial) dec. Braxden Martin (Perkins) | | 5-0 |
157 | Kaden King (Buckeye) dec. Cooper Rathburn (Hartley) | | 7-2 |
| Lance Overmyer (Clyde) dec. P.J. Murphy (Reading) | | 1-0 |
165 | Michael Boyle (Watterson) dec. Luke Schlosser (Clear Fork) | | 9-4 |
| Bryce Kohler (Graham Local) dec. Kaiyon McKinney (Perkins) | | 7-1 |
175 | Gunner Cramblett (Graham Local) maj. dec. Christopher Maloney (Benedictine) | | md14-1 |
| Steven Duffy (Woodridge) maj. dec. Ayden Wilson (Rossford) | | md11-3 |
190 | Lincon Shulaw (Col. DeSales) pin Henry Eggers (Napoleon) | | 1:18 |
| Eddie Neitenbach (Buckeye) pin Austin Kovar (Wauseon) | | 1:08 |
215 | Jace Knous (Wapakoneta) dec. Bryce Wheatley (Chardon NDCL) | | 12-8 |
| Max Shulaw (Col. DeSales) pin Jaxon Burcher (Indian Valley) | | 4:57 |
285 | Will Greenberg (Hawken) dec. Alex Griffith (Galion) | | 4-2 SV |
| Aidan Mozden (Alliance) Default Keegan Jacks (Heb. Lakewood) | | Default |
|
Second Consolation |
106 | Dom Prosperi (Canton South) pin Cody Carpenter (Girard) | | 4:24 |
| Carter Stuckey (Wauseon) pin Heath Norris (Clyde) | | 0:46 |
| D.J. Otero (Luth. West) dec. Bryden Spellacy (Padua Franciscan) | | 5-4 UTB |
| Justuce Fisher (Beaver Local) dec. Konner Blaney (Mar. Highland) | | 6-3 |
113 | Tristan Eckles (East Liverpool) dec. Kaiden Barker (Louisville) | | 6-3 |
| Aiden Bean (Marlington) maj. dec. Dawsen Hudson (Logan Elm) | | md12-0 |
| Joseph Lugabihl (Wauseon) dec. Harrison Bohls (Napoleon) | | 4-0 |
| Carter Trukovich (Galion) maj. dec. Renzo Tello (Canton South) | | md12-3 |
120 | Dareyan Egner (Franklin) dec. Mike Thomas (Mad. Comprehensive) | | 5-2 |
| Alex Gonzales (Napoleon) dec. Lyric Dickerson (Miami Trace) | | 7-3 |
| Anthony Sindelar (Streetsboro) dec. Peyton Costa (Granville) | | 10-3 |
| Zavian LaFountain (Wauseon) dec. Nile Abbuhl (Indian Valley) | | 4-2 |
126 | Travis Bucklew (Vinton County) dec. Wyatt Nemitz (Perkins) | | 8-7 |
| Joe Curry (Watterson) maj. dec. Tristan Jackson (Bedford) | | md13-4 |
| Gavin Hoover (Logan Elm) dec. Roman Cordoba (Napoleon) | | 8-2 |
| Blaine Demarco (Graham Local) pin Devion Coffin (Benedictine) | | 3:29 |
132 | Dylan Hart (CVCA) pin Romeo Cordoba (Napoleon) | | 3:12 |
| Mason Ducat (Defiance) tech. fall Joey Brocklehurst (Minerva) | | tf16-1 |
| Tucker Campbell (Franklin) pin Micah Krieger (Graham Local) | | 4:58 |
| Tyson Spicer (New Lexington) dec. Michael Kenney (Cham. Julienne) | | 8-3 |
138 | Cal Beadling (Steubenville) dec. Austin McKee (Buckeye) | | 4-3 |
| Mason Turnbaugh (Ontario) dec. Jonathan Bissell (Jefferson Area) | | 8-2 |
| Taggart Wade (Akron SVSM) dec. Evan Carpenter (Ben. Logan) | | 1-0 |
| Jordan Cook (Wauseon) maj. dec. Tyler Scharrer (Canfield) | | md15-1 |
144 | Zach Greber (Celina) maj. dec. Ethan Kuhns (Jonathan Alder) | | md15-6 |
| Louden Dixon (West Holmes) dec. Aiden Kyser (Vermilion) | | 2-0 |
| Cooper Smith (Steubenville) dec. Joey Kana (Salem) | | 5-2 |
| Harrison Ratliff (New Lexington) dec. Owen Edwards (John Glenn) | | 3-2 |
150 | Gage Murphy (Reading) maj. dec. Ian Bee (Tallmadge) | | md9-1 |
| Luke Kaiser (Athens) dec. Malachi McCullough (WCH Washington) | | 5-1 |
| Aidan Rush (Col. DeSales) dec. Collin Isaac (Tippecanoe) | | 5-2 |
| Coltyn Reedy (Sheridan) dec. C.J. Fisher (Clyde) | | 12-7 |
157 | Rylan Hurley (Akron SVSM) tech. fall Cole Dille (Ontario) | | tf16-0 |
| Talan Bailey (Philo) dec. Savier Faulks (Steubenville) | | 3-2 |
| Kyle Vencill (Ash. Edgewood) pin Joel Welch (Col. DeSales) | | 2:59 |
| Ryan Chafins (Beaver Local) dec. Anthony Hunt (Kenton) | | 1-0 |
165 | Cohen Bunting (John Glenn) maj. dec. Devin Shaw-Mason (Padua Franciscan) | | md10-0 |
| Anthony Kroninger (Jonathan Alder) pin Quinn Callock (Alliance) | | 0:27 |
| Jace Love (Butler) dec. Bradley Spencer (Morgan) | | 3-2 SV |
| Zack Lopez (Col. DeSales) dec. Noah Blough (Madison) | | 3-1 |
175 | Hunter Dietrich (Minerva) dec. Aden Strahler (Warren) | | 2-1 |
| Gabe Morgan (Beaver Local) dec. Wyatt Buell (Wapakoneta) | | 5-2 |
| Cole Hines (Gallia Academy) dec. Aiden Stecker (Salem) | | 8-5 |
| Andrew Barford (Col. DeSales) pin Gabe Miller (Canfield) | | 3:19 |
190 | Porter Rick (Cal. River Valley) maj. dec. Muhammad Jallaq (Bexley) | | md14-1 |
| Logan Niceswanger (Morgan) dec. Chett Mannier (Graham Local) | | 9-5 |
| Tristan Britch (Bloom-Carroll) pin Christopher Mijavec (Howland) | | 2:49 |
| Jackson Eddy (Alliance) dec. Logan McClellan (Tri-Valley) | | 13-10 |
215 | Isaac Griffith (Girard) pin Kartyr Armstrong (Warren) | | 2:47 |
| Andy Vanscoy (Akron SVSM) dec. Grant Miller (West Holmes) | | 7-1 |
| Landon Campbell (Ontario) dec. Adam West (Perkins) | | 6-0 |
| Cooper Pion (Butler) maj. dec. Elijah Groh (Clinton-Massie) | | md18-9 |
285 | Jeffery Blair (Cham. Julienne) pin Garrett Dillon-Rine (New Philadelphia) | | 3:42 |
| Carter Stack (Oakwood) maj. dec. Aedan Nicol (Lexington) | | md10-1 |
| Ian Rutherford (Granville) dec. Isaac Lehman (Napoleon) | | 6-2 |
| Nick Bowser (Hubbard) pin Ethan Hill (McClain) | | 2:18 |
|
First Consolation |
106 | Cody Carpenter (Girard) maj. dec. Braiden McGinnis (Jackson) | | md12-4 |
| Heath Norris (Clyde) dec. Karson Jenkins (Cal. River Valley) | | 6-2 |
| Bryden Spellacy (Padua Franciscan) dec. Cash Owen (Sheridan) | | 9-5 |
| Justuce Fisher (Beaver Local) maj. dec. Cooper Buck (Ben. Logan) | | md10-1 |
113 | Kaiden Barker (Louisville) dec. Brandon Day (Spr. Shawnee) | | 6-0 |
| Aiden Bean (Marlington) pin Nash Finley (Granville) | | 3:48 |
| Harrison Bohls (Napoleon) pin Greyson Conyers (Watterson) | | 3:47 |
| Renzo Tello (Canton South) dec. Vitaly Cristo (Indian Hill) | | 7-2 |
120 | Mike Thomas (Mad. Comprehensive) dec. Colton Rhoads (Louisville) | | 7-6 |
| Lyric Dickerson (Miami Trace) pin Jadon Gyan (Butler) | | 3:53 |
| Peyton Costa (Granville) dec. Mark Mueller (Minerva) | | 3-1 |
| Zavian LaFountain (Wauseon) pin James Worthington (Fairfield Union) | | 2:07 |
126 | Travis Bucklew (Vinton County) dec. Dawson Brimmer (Clyde) | | 3-1 SV |
| Joe Curry (Watterson) pin Bradyn Wolfe (CF Northwest) | | 2:30 |
| Roman Cordoba (Napoleon) dec. Kasey Clark (Mar. Highland) | | 7-1 |
| Devion Coffin (Benedictine) dec. Josiah Puller (Wilmington) | | 12-10 |
132 | Romeo Cordoba (Napoleon) dec. Aric Criss (Louisville) | | 10-8 |
| Joey Brocklehurst (Minerva) dec. Antonio Torres (Wauseon) | | 4-3 |
| Micah Krieger (Graham Local) dec. Giovanni Duniec (Padua Franciscan) | | 5-0 |
| Tyson Spicer (New Lexington) pin Ben Jacobs (Bellevue) | | 0:42 |
138 | Cal Beadling (Steubenville) dec. Konner Dauch (Bellevue) | | 1-0 |
| Mason Turnbaugh (Ontario) maj. dec. Tyler Ulmer (New Philadelphia) | | md10-2 |
| Evan Carpenter (Ben. Logan) dec. Skyler Kirk (Elida) | | 10-4 |
| Jordan Cook (Wauseon) pin Dominic Bates (John Glenn) | | 2:55 |
144 | Zach Greber (Celina) dec. Luke Hangen (Watterson) | | 8-2 |
| Aiden Kyser (Vermilion) maj. dec. Antonio Hobbs (Benedictine) | | md13-4 |
| Joey Kana (Salem) dec. Anthony LaVerdiere (Bexley) | | 6-5 |
| Harrison Ratliff (New Lexington) dec. Johnny Beltz (Alliance) | | 9-3 |
150 | Ian Bee (Tallmadge) dec. Layne Settle (Urbana) | | 3-0 |
| Malachi McCullough (WCH Washington) dec. Aidan Jones (Revere) | | 2-0 SV |
| Collin Isaac (Tippecanoe) dec. Ethan Bartlett (West Geauga) | | 4-0 |
| Coltyn Reedy (Sheridan) dec. Tristan Craddock (Cloverleaf) | | 7-2 |
157 | Cole Dille (Ontario) pin Braydon Cox (Kenton Ridge) | | 1:52 |
| Talan Bailey (Philo) dec. Izaiah Siler (Madison) | | 10-6 |
| Kyle Vencill (Ash. Edgewood) dec. Malik Quiles (Hughes) | | 8-2 |
| Anthony Hunt (Kenton) dec. Etnie Richardson (New Philadelphia) | | 5-4 |
165 | Devin Shaw-Mason (Padua Franciscan) dec. Steven Davis (Gallia Academy) | | 13-6 |
| Quinn Callock (Alliance) pin Justin Cox (Beaver Local) | | 3:40 |
| Bradley Spencer (Morgan) def. Dillon Badiu (Buckeye) | | Default |
| Noah Blough (Madison) dec. Ian Martin (Wauseon) | | 3-2 |
175 | Aden Strahler (Warren) pin Jay Zang (Hartley) | | 2:45 |
| Gabe Morgan (Beaver Local) dec. Landon Froehlich (Buckeye Valley) | | 1-0 |
| Cole Hines (Gallia Academy) pin Kameron Larson (Ben. Logan) | | 1:38 |
| Gabe Miller (Canfield) dec. Zach Yordy (Badin) | | 4-2 |
190 | Porter Rick (Cal. River Valley) pin Brayden Bernard (Philo) | | 4:44 |
| Logan Niceswanger (Morgan) pin Alex Hackwelder (Hubbard) | | 4:52 |
| Christopher Mijavec (Howland) pin Luke McMillion (Indian Creek) | | 2:27 |
| Logan McClellan (Tri-Valley) dec. James Hodge (Butler) | | 9-5 |
215 | Kartyr Armstrong (Warren) dec. Phillip Malone (Bedford) | | 15-9 |
| Grant Miller (West Holmes) pin Braydon Isaacs (Franklin) | | 1:18 |
| Adam West (Perkins) dec. Chase Payne (London) | | 8-2 |
| Cooper Pion (Butler) maj. dec. Kian Barton (John Glenn) | | md14-5 |
285 | Jeffery Blair (Cham. Julienne) dec. Vince Luce (Canfield) | | 3-2 UTB |
| Aedan Nicol (Lexington) pin Brady Rohrer (WCH Washington) | | 2:29 |
| Isaac Lehman (Napoleon) dec. Conner Green (Logan Elm) | | 4-0 |
| Nick Bowser (Hubbard) pin Dom Kroninger (Jonathan Alder) | | 0:33 |
|
Quarterfinal |
106 | Marius Garcia (Bexley) maj. dec. Konner Blaney (Mar. Highland) | | md14-1 |
| Landon Jenkins (Carrollton) dec. D.J. Otero (Luth. West) | | 4-1 |
| Jake Landis (Graham Local) pin Carter Stuckey (Wauseon) | | 1:23 |
| Aiden Ohl (Ontario) dec. Dom Prosperi (Canton South) | | 2-1 |
113 | Kail Snair (Carrollton) pin Carter Trukovich (Galion) | | 5:37 |
| Daniel McGarr (Claymont) dec. Joseph Lugabihl (Wauseon) | | 8-2 |
| Blake Bartos (Buckeye) tech. fall Dawsen Hudson (Logan Elm) | | tf16-0 |
| Jacob Ohl (Ontario) dec. Tristan Eckles (East Liverpool) | | 7-2 |
120 | Neal Krysty (Watterson) dec. Nile Abbuhl (Indian Valley) | | 4-1 |
| Gradey Harding (Galion) maj. dec. Anthony Sindelar (Streetsboro) | | md13-4 |
| Colyn Limbert (Buckeye) maj. dec. Alex Gonzales (Napoleon) | | md14-1 |
| Christian Osborne (Akron SVSM) maj. dec. Dareyan Egner (Franklin) | | md13-5 |
126 | Kolten Barker (Louisville) dec. Blaine Demarco (Graham Local) | | 5-3 |
| Tate Hisey (St. Marys Memorial) dec. Gavin Hoover (Logan Elm) | | 2-1 |
| Leroy Steagall (Indian Valley) pin Tristan Jackson (Bedford) | | 1:27 |
| Levi Pidgeon (Carrollton) dec. Wyatt Nemitz (Perkins) | | 4-3 |
132 | Cannan Smith (Chillicothe) tech. fall Michael Kenney (Cham. Julienne) | | tf16-1 |
| Adam Heckman (Howland) dec. Tucker Campbell (Franklin) | | 10-4 |
| Robert Buchheit (Beaver Local) dec. Mason Ducat (Defiance) | | 7-1 |
| Aiden King (Hartley) pin Dylan Hart (CVCA) | | 1:59 |
138 | Hayden Hughes (Graham Local) maj. dec. Tyler Scharrer (Canfield) | | md14-5 |
| Garrett Meador (Oakwood) dec. Taggart Wade (Akron SVSM) | | 8-7 |
| Josh Carman (Carrollton) maj. dec. Jonathan Bissell (Jefferson Area) | | md15-2 |
| James Lindsay (Watterson) maj. dec. Austin McKee (Buckeye) | | md10-2 |
144 | Danny Beckett (Buckeye) dec. Owen Edwards (John Glenn) | | 9-3 |
| Brogan Tucker (Graham Local) dec. Cooper Smith (Steubenville) | | 6-2 |
| Cael Gilmore (Mar. Highland) dec. Louden Dixon (West Holmes) | | 5-3 SV |
| Benicio Torres (Wauseon) dec. Ethan Kuhns (Jonathan Alder) | | 8-5 |
150 | Brody Saccoccia (Steubenville) maj. dec. C.J. Fisher (Clyde) | | md13-4 |
| Mitchell Younger (Watterson) dec. Aidan Rush (Col. DeSales) | | 7-6 |
| Bo Hertenstein (St. Marys Memorial) dec. Luke Kaiser (Athens) | | 8-3 |
| Braxden Martin (Perkins) dec. Gage Murphy (Reading) | | 3-1 |
157 | Kaden King (Buckeye) pin Ryan Chafins (Beaver Local) | | 1:46 |
| Cooper Rathburn (Hartley) dec. Joel Welch (Col. DeSales) | | 5-0 |
| Lance Overmyer (Clyde) dec. Savier Faulks (Steubenville) | | 6-0 |
| P.J. Murphy (Reading) pin Rylan Hurley (Akron SVSM) | | 5:39 |
165 | Michael Boyle (Watterson) dec. Zack Lopez (Col. DeSales) | | 2-1 |
| Luke Schlosser (Clear Fork) dec. Jace Love (Butler) | | 9-5 SV |
| Kaiyon McKinney (Perkins) dec. Anthony Kroninger (Jonathan Alder) | | 12-7 |
| Bryce Kohler (Graham Local) pin Cohen Bunting (John Glenn) | | 1:40 |
175 | Christopher Maloney (Benedictine) pin Andrew Barford (Col. DeSales) | | 5:20 |
| Gunner Cramblett (Graham Local) pin Aiden Stecker (Salem) | | 1:13 |
| Steven Duffy (Woodridge) dec. Wyatt Buell (Wapakoneta) | | 7-3 |
| Ayden Wilson (Rossford) dec. Hunter Dietrich (Minerva) | | 9-6 |
190 | Lincon Shulaw (Col. DeSales) Default Jackson Eddy (Alliance) | | Default |
| Henry Eggers (Napoleon) tech. fall Tristan Britch (Bloom-Carroll) | | tf15-0 |
| Austin Kovar (Wauseon) dec. Chett Mannier (Graham Local) | | 9-4 |
| Eddie Neitenbach (Buckeye) pin Muhammad Jallaq (Bexley) | | 0:06 |
215 | Jace Knous (Wapakoneta) tech. fall Elijah Groh (Clinton-Massie) | | tf22-6 |
| Bryce Wheatley (Chardon NDCL) pin Landon Campbell (Ontario) | | 4:49 |
| Jaxon Burcher (Indian Valley) dec. Andy Vanscoy (Akron SVSM) | | 8-6 |
| Max Shulaw (Col. DeSales) pin Isaac Griffith (Girard) | | 0:29 |
285 | Alex Griffith (Galion) pin Ethan Hill (McClain) | | 3:37 |
| Will Greenberg (Hawken) pin Ian Rutherford (Granville) | | 5:04 |
| Aidan Mozden (Alliance) dec. Carter Stack (Oakwood) | | 8-6 SV |
| Keegan Jacks (Heb. Lakewood) dec. Garrett Dillon-Rine (New Philadelphia) | | 4-1 |
|
First Round |
106 | Marius Garcia (Bexley) tech. fall Braiden McGinnis (Jackson) | | tf15-0 |
| Konner Blaney (Mar. Highland) pin Cody Carpenter (Girard) | | 1:09 |
| D.J. Otero (Luth. West) dec. Karson Jenkins (Cal. River Valley) | | 6-4 UTB |
| Landon Jenkins (Carrollton) pin Heath Norris (Clyde) | | 0:51 |
| Jake Landis (Graham Local) pin Bryden Spellacy (Padua Franciscan) | | 1:42 |
| Carter Stuckey (Wauseon) pin Cash Owen (Sheridan) | | 0:34 |
| Aiden Ohl (Ontario) dec. Justuce Fisher (Beaver Local) | | 6-1 |
| Dom Prosperi (Canton South) pin Cooper Buck (Ben. Logan) | | 2:25 |
113 | Kail Snair (Carrollton) pin Brandon Day (Spr. Shawnee) | | 1:59 |
| Carter Trukovich (Galion) dec. Kaiden Barker (Louisville) | | 6-4 |
| Joseph Lugabihl (Wauseon) dec. Aiden Bean (Marlington) | | 3-2 |
| Daniel McGarr (Claymont) pin Nash Finley (Granville) | | 3:40 |
| Blake Bartos (Buckeye) maj. dec. Harrison Bohls (Napoleon) | | md10-2 |
| Dawsen Hudson (Logan Elm) pin Greyson Conyers (Watterson) | | 5:49 |
| Tristan Eckles (East Liverpool) pin Vitaly Cristo (Indian Hill) | | 3:11 |
| Jacob Ohl (Ontario) maj. dec. Renzo Tello (Canton South) | | md10-0 |
120 | Neal Krysty (Watterson) maj. dec. Mike Thomas (Mad. Comprehensive) | | md13-5 |
| Nile Abbuhl (Indian Valley) dec. Colton Rhoads (Louisville) | | 8-4 |
| Anthony Sindelar (Streetsboro) dec. Lyric Dickerson (Miami Trace) | | 9-7 |
| Gradey Harding (Galion) maj. dec. Jadon Gyan (Butler) | | md16-3 |
| Colyn Limbert (Buckeye) tech. fall Mark Mueller (Minerva) | | tf24-9 |
| Alex Gonzales (Napoleon) pin Peyton Costa (Granville) | | 1:56 |
| Dareyan Egner (Franklin) pin Zavian LaFountain (Wauseon) | | 2:35 |
| Christian Osborne (Akron SVSM) dec. James Worthington (Fairfield Union) | | 10-4 |
126 | Kolten Barker (Louisville) dec. Dawson Brimmer (Clyde) | | 8-4 TB |
| Blaine Demarco (Graham Local) dec. Travis Bucklew (Vinton County) | | 10-3 |
| Gavin Hoover (Logan Elm) dec. Joe Curry (Watterson) | | 5-4 |
| Tate Hisey (St. Marys Memorial) pin Bradyn Wolfe (CF Northwest) | | 1:58 |
| Leroy Steagall (Indian Valley) maj. dec. Kasey Clark (Mar. Highland) | | md12-2 |
| Tristan Jackson (Bedford) dec. Roman Cordoba (Napoleon) | | 7-5 SV |
| Wyatt Nemitz (Perkins) maj. dec. Devion Coffin (Benedictine) | | md12-1 |
| Levi Pidgeon (Carrollton) dec. Josiah Puller (Wilmington) | | 4-1 |
132 | Cannan Smith (Chillicothe) pin Aric Criss (Louisville) | | 0:53 |
| Michael Kenney (Cham. Julienne) dec. Romeo Cordoba (Napoleon) | | 7-2 |
| Tucker Campbell (Franklin) dec. Antonio Torres (Wauseon) | | 3-1 |
| Adam Heckman (Howland) pin Joey Brocklehurst (Minerva) | | 3:25 |
| Mason Ducat (Defiance) dec. Micah Krieger (Graham Local) | | 5-4 |
| Robert Buchheit (Beaver Local) dec. Giovanni Duniec (Padua Franciscan) | | 9-2 |
| Dylan Hart (CVCA) dec. Tyson Spicer (New Lexington) | | 3-2 |
| Aiden King (Hartley) pin Ben Jacobs (Bellevue) | | 1:40 |
138 | Tyler Scharrer (Canfield) maj. dec. Konner Dauch (Bellevue) | | md11-3 |
| Hayden Hughes (Graham Local) maj. dec. Cal Beadling (Steubenville) | | md14-1 |
| Garrett Meador (Oakwood) dec. Tyler Ulmer (New Philadelphia) | | 6-5 |
| Taggart Wade (Akron SVSM) dec. Mason Turnbaugh (Ontario) | | 5-3 |
| Josh Carman (Carrollton) pin Evan Carpenter (Ben. Logan) | | 2:39 |
| Jonathan Bissell (Jefferson Area) pin Skyler Kirk (Elida) | | 0:41 |
| Austin McKee (Buckeye) dec. Jordan Cook (Wauseon) | | 3-2 |
| James Lindsay (Watterson) pin Dominic Bates (John Glenn) | | 3:15 |
144 | Danny Beckett (Buckeye) maj. dec. Luke Hangen (Watterson) | | md9-1 |
| Owen Edwards (John Glenn) dec. Zach Greber (Celina) | | 3-1 SV |
| Cooper Smith (Steubenville) dec. Aiden Kyser (Vermilion) | | 7-0 |
| Brogan Tucker (Graham Local) tech. fall Antonio Hobbs (Benedictine) | | tf20-5 |
| Louden Dixon (West Holmes) pin Anthony LaVerdiere (Bexley) | | 3:38 |
| Cael Gilmore (Mar. Highland) dec. Joey Kana (Salem) | | 5-1 |
| Ethan Kuhns (Jonathan Alder) pin Johnny Beltz (Alliance) | | 4:46 |
| Benicio Torres (Wauseon) pin Harrison Ratliff (New Lexington) | | 1:48 |
150 | Brody Saccoccia (Steubenville) tech. fall Layne Settle (Urbana) | | tf17-2 |
| C.J. Fisher (Clyde) pin Ian Bee (Tallmadge) | | 2:13 |
| Aidan Rush (Col. DeSales) maj. dec. Aidan Jones (Revere) | | md11-3 |
| Mitchell Younger (Watterson) maj. dec. Malachi McCullough (WCH Washington) | | md14-2 |
| Bo Hertenstein (St. Marys Memorial) pin Ethan Bartlett (West Geauga) | | 3:22 |
| Luke Kaiser (Athens) dec. Collin Isaac (Tippecanoe) | | 6-2 |
| Gage Murphy (Reading) pin Coltyn Reedy (Sheridan) | | 5:06 |
| Braxden Martin (Perkins) dec. Tristan Craddock (Cloverleaf) | | 4-1 |
157 | Kaden King (Buckeye) pin Cole Dille (Ontario) | | 0:51 |
| Ryan Chafins (Beaver Local) dec. Braydon Cox (Kenton Ridge) | | 9-2 |
| Cooper Rathburn (Hartley) dec. Talan Bailey (Philo) | | 7-2 |
| Joel Welch (Col. DeSales) pin Izaiah Siler (Madison) | | 0:35 |
| Savier Faulks (Steubenville) pin Malik Quiles (Hughes) | | 0:49 |
| Lance Overmyer (Clyde) maj. dec. Kyle Vencill (Ash. Edgewood) | | md10-2 |
| Rylan Hurley (Akron SVSM) dec. Anthony Hunt (Kenton) | | 5-0 |
| P.J. Murphy (Reading) dec. Etnie Richardson (New Philadelphia) | | 6-3 |
165 | Michael Boyle (Watterson) dec. Devin Shaw-Mason (Padua Franciscan) | | 6-2 |
| Zack Lopez (Col. DeSales) dec. Steven Davis (Gallia Academy) | | 7-0 |
| Luke Schlosser (Clear Fork) dec. Justin Cox (Beaver Local) | | 7-2 |
| Jace Love (Butler) pin Quinn Callock (Alliance) | | 3:15 |
| Kaiyon McKinney (Perkins) pin Bradley Spencer (Morgan) | | 3:51 |
| Anthony Kroninger (Jonathan Alder) pin Dillon Badiu (Buckeye) | | 2:46 |
| Bryce Kohler (Graham Local) dec. Noah Blough (Madison) | | 10-5 |
| Cohen Bunting (John Glenn) maj. dec. Ian Martin (Wauseon) | | md19-8 |
175 | Andrew Barford (Col. DeSales) maj. dec. Jay Zang (Hartley) | | md16-2 |
| Christopher Maloney (Benedictine) dec. Aden Strahler (Warren) | | 11-9 |
| Aiden Stecker (Salem) dec. Gabe Morgan (Beaver Local) | | 5-3 |
| Gunner Cramblett (Graham Local) pin Landon Froehlich (Buckeye Valley) | | 1:38 |
| Steven Duffy (Woodridge) maj. dec. Cole Hines (Gallia Academy) | | md13-0 |
| Wyatt Buell (Wapakoneta) dec. Kameron Larson (Ben. Logan) | | 5-1 |
| Ayden Wilson (Rossford) pin Zach Yordy (Badin) | | 3:09 |
| Hunter Dietrich (Minerva) dec. Gabe Miller (Canfield) | | 6-4 |
190 | Lincon Shulaw (Col. DeSales) pin Brayden Bernard (Philo) | | 0:30 |
| Jackson Eddy (Alliance) maj. dec. Porter Rick (Cal. River Valley) | | md11-2 |
| Tristan Britch (Bloom-Carroll) pin Alex Hackwelder (Hubbard) | | 3:55 |
| Henry Eggers (Napoleon) dec. Logan Niceswanger (Morgan) | | 9-3 |
| Chett Mannier (Graham Local) pin Christopher Mijavec (Howland) | | 3:58 |
| Austin Kovar (Wauseon) dec. Luke McMillion (Indian Creek) | | 9-2 |
| Muhammad Jallaq (Bexley) dec. Logan McClellan (Tri-Valley) | | 9-4 |
| Eddie Neitenbach (Buckeye) pin James Hodge (Butler) | | 0:30 |
215 | Elijah Groh (Clinton-Massie) pin Phillip Malone (Bedford) | | 1:45 |
| Jace Knous (Wapakoneta) pin Kartyr Armstrong (Warren) | | 1:19 |
| Landon Campbell (Ontario) pin Grant Miller (West Holmes) | | 1:46 |
| Bryce Wheatley (Chardon NDCL) pin Braydon Isaacs (Franklin) | | 1:29 |
| Jaxon Burcher (Indian Valley) maj. dec. Adam West (Perkins) | | md10-1 |
| Andy Vanscoy (Akron SVSM) dec. Chase Payne (London) | | 8-3 |
| Isaac Griffith (Girard) pin Cooper Pion (Butler) | | 1:08 |
| Max Shulaw (Col. DeSales) pin Kian Barton (John Glenn) | | 0:14 |
285 | Alex Griffith (Galion) dec. Vince Luce (Canfield) | | 1-0 |
| Ethan Hill (McClain) dec. Jeffery Blair (Cham. Julienne) | | 2-1 UTB |
| Ian Rutherford (Granville) pin Brady Rohrer (WCH Washington) | | 2:37 |
| Will Greenberg (Hawken) maj. dec. Aedan Nicol (Lexington) | | md10-2 |
| Carter Stack (Oakwood) pin Conner Green (Logan Elm) | | 3:21 |
| Aidan Mozden (Alliance) dec. Isaac Lehman (Napoleon) | | 7-1 |
| Keegan Jacks (Heb. Lakewood) pin Nick Bowser (Hubbard) | | 5:27 |
| Garrett Dillon-Rine (New Philadelphia) dec. Dom Kroninger (Jonathan Alder) | | 7-4 |
|
TimeStamp: 03-10-2024 20:12:07 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2024 |