Placers Report

80: 2x4 Placers
1st Trey Swaney 7, Claymont, Fall 0:59
2nd Logan Slatzer 7, Fairless
3rd Ethan Houmard 7, Dalton, Fall 0:54
4th Antonio Massaro 7, John Lea

86: 1x6 Placers
1st Daniel McGarr 7, Claymont
2nd Landon Grimes 8, Orrville
3rd Brett Snelling 7, Copley

92: 1x6 Placers
1st Brock Beckler 7, John Lea
2nd Brody Shearn 8, Claymont
3rd Peyton Davis 7, Edgewood

98: 1x6 Placers
1st Isaak Skelly 7, John Lea
2nd Ethan Reed 8, Dalton
3rd Tayshaun Foster 7, Triway
4th Justin Porter 7, Orrville

104: 1x6 Placers
1st Ben Pierce , Chippewa
2nd Seth Hostetler 8, John Lea
3rd Carter Miller 7, Norwayne
4th Emma Shepherd 7, Fairless

110: 2x4 Placers
1st Dalton Oberly 7, John Lea, Forfeit
2nd Lance Kearney*JRL 8, X1
3rd Jacob Bruner 8, Norwayne, Fall 1:52
4th Diego Vasquez 8, Green

116: 4x3 Placers
1st Riley Greathouse 7, John Lea, Dec 6-3
2nd Dre`von Searcy 7, Claymont
3rd Caleb Carter 8, Orrville, Dec 8-6
4th Ayden Shepherd 8, Norwayne

122: 2x5 Placers
1st Sam Ediger 8, Dalton, Fall 2:02
2nd Caden Race 8, Orrville
3rd Gabe Sundberg 7, John Lea, Fall 1:15
4th Ethan Fair 8, Claymont

128: 2x5 Placers
1st Caden Trivette 7, Dalton, Fall 0:57
2nd Devin Ballard 8, Rittman
3rd Draven Miner 8, Faircrest, Fall 2:30
4th Connor Endsley 8, Orrville

134: 1x6 Placers
1st Jaxon Ryder 8, Dalton
2nd Mason Bailey 8, Claymont
3rd Hayden Pugh 8, Faircrest
4th Gabriel Whims 8, Triway

142: 1x6 Placers
1st Mason Haines 8, Green
2nd Matthew Green 7, Claymont
3rd Kyvan Goodrich 7, Triway
4th Caleb Franks 8, John Lea

150: 2x4 Placers
1st Chase Tomasetti 8, Green , Fall 2:37
2nd Trinten Cole 8, Claymont
3rd Jace Cox 8, John Lea, Fall 3:48
4th Kelan Haynes 8, Triway

160: 2x4 Placers
1st Aiden Pelfrey 8, Dalton, Fall 0:57
2nd Hendrix Sickels 8, Copley
3rd Xavier Arthurs 7, Claymont, Fall 1:52
4th Archer Mealey 8, Edgewood

172: 2x5 Placers
1st Connor Shepherd 8, Fairless, Fall 1:29
2nd Andrew Galdamez 7, Dalton
3rd Jordan Killough 8, Rittman, Fall 0:42
4th Kaiden Pritchard 8, Triway

205: 2x4 Placers
1st Abrahm Hostetler 8, Orrville, Fall 5:46
2nd Lohen Middendorf 8, Copley
3rd Corey Winkler 8, Rittman, Fall 1:59
4th Gradey Posey 8, John Lea

245: 1x6 Placers
1st Deangelo Spear 8, Faircrest
2nd Kamden Lemon 8, John Lea
3rd Johnathan Koffel*FCR 8, X1
4th Ethan Stutz 8, Claymont