Jack Leeder MS - Orrville
Orrville High School, Orrville, OH
December 18, 2021


TeamScore
1. John Lea240.0
2. Claymont214.0
3. Dalton197.5
4. Orrville119.0
5. Green 84.0
6. Faircrest80.0
7. Triway79.0
8. Copley77.0
9. Fairless61.0
Rittman61.0
11. Norwayne41.0
12. Chippewa34.0
13. Edgewood29.0
14. Mapleton0.0
Bye points earned
after win in pool

Score
Seventh Round
80:2x41st- Trey Swaney (Claymont) pin Logan Slatzer (Fairless) 0:59
3rd- Ethan Houmard (Dalton) pin Antonio Massaro (John Lea) 0:54
86:1x6Daniel McGarr (Claymont) pin Landon Grimes (Orrville) 0:34
92:1x6Brody Shearn (Claymont) pin Peyton Davis (Edgewood) 1:10
98:1x6 Isaak Skelly (John Lea) pin Ethan Reed (Dalton) 0:20
Justin Porter (Orrville) dec. Tayshaun Foster (Triway) 6-2
104:1x6 Seth Hostetler (John Lea) pin Ty Clark (Dalton) 0:27
Ethan Bradford (Copley) pin Emma Shepherd (Fairless) 1:25
Ben Pierce (Chippewa) pin Carter Miller (Norwayne) 0:21
110:2x41st- Dalton Oberly (John Lea) forfeit Lance Kearney*JRL (X1) Forfeit
3rd-Jacob Bruner (Norwayne) pin Diego Vasquez (Green) 1:52
116:4x31st- Riley Greathouse (John Lea) dec. Dre`von Searcy (Claymont) 6-3
3rd-Caleb Carter (Orrville) dec. Ayden Shepherd (Norwayne) 8-6
122:2x51st- Sam Ediger (Dalton) pin Caden Race (Orrville) 2:02
3rd-Gabe Sundberg (John Lea) pin Ethan Fair (Claymont) 1:15
128:2x51st-Caden Trivette (Dalton) pin Devin Ballard (Rittman) 0:57
3rd-Draven Miner (Faircrest) pin Connor Endsley (Orrville) 2:30
134:1x6 Lane Troyer (John Lea) pin Bronson Rogers (Orrville) 0:17
Jaxon Ryder (Dalton) pin Gabriel Whims (Triway) 0:26
Mason Bailey (Claymont) pin Hayden Pugh (Faircrest) 2:18
142:1x6 Mason Haines (Green) dec. Matthew Green (Claymont) 7-1
Kyvan Goodrich (Triway) pin Kohl Ballew (Chippewa) 1:08
Caleb Franks (John Lea) pin Layla Patterson (Faircrest) 0:22
150:2x41st-Chase Tomasetti (Green) pin Trinten Cole (Claymont) 2:37
3rd-Jace Cox (John Lea) pin Kelan Haynes (Triway) 3:48
160:2x41st- Aiden Pelfrey (Dalton) pin Hendrix Sickels (Copley) 0:57
3rd-Xavier Arthurs (Claymont) pin Archer Mealey (Edgewood) 1:52
172:2x51st-Connor Shepherd (Fairless) pin Andrew Galdamez (Dalton) 1:29
3rd- Jordan Killough (Rittman) pin Kaiden Pritchard (Triway) 0:42
205:2x41st- Abrahm Hostetler (Orrville) pin Lohen Middendorf (Copley) 5:46
3rd- Corey Winkler (Rittman) pin Gradey Posey (John Lea) 1:59
245:1x6 Deangelo Spear (Faircrest) pin Kamden Lemon (John Lea) 2:23
Johnathan Koffel*FCR (X1) pin Ethan Stutz (Claymont) 0:40
Sixth Round
80:2x4Logan Slatzer (Fairless) maj. dec. Ethan Houmard (Dalton) md10-2
Trey Swaney (Claymont) pin Antonio Massaro (John Lea) 0:34
86:1x6Daniel McGarr (Claymont) pin Brett Snelling (Copley) 0:57
92:1x6Brock Beckler (John Lea) pin Brody Shearn (Claymont) 0:58
98:1x6 Isaak Skelly (John Lea) pin Kaill Rennicker (Claymont) 1:16
Ethan Reed (Dalton) pin Justin Porter (Orrville) 0:55
104:1x6Emma Shepherd (Fairless) dec. Carter Miller (Norwayne) 2-0
Ethan Bradford (Copley) pin Ty Clark (Dalton) 3:37
Ben Pierce (Chippewa) pin Seth Hostetler (John Lea) 3:02
110:2x4 Dalton Oberly (John Lea) pin Diego Vasquez (Green) 1:28
Lance Kearney*JRL (X1) pin Jacob Bruner (Norwayne) 1:14
116:4x3 Dre`von Searcy (Claymont) pin Caleb Carter (Orrville) 1:29
Riley Greathouse (John Lea) pin Ayden Shepherd (Norwayne) 0:53
122:2x5 Sam Ediger (Dalton) pin Gabe Umstead (Triway) 0:36
Ethan Fair (Claymont) forfeit Brayden Booker (Faircrest) Forfeit
Caden Race (Orrville) pin Austin Putnam (Green) 0:57
Gabe Sundberg (John Lea) pin Brandt Newberger (Edgewood) 2:00
128:2x5Cameron Gillis*ORR (X1) pin Daniel Durda (Edgewood) 1:15
Connor Endsley (Orrville) pin Pryor Mariotti (Copley) 0:47
Draven Miner (Faircrest) pin Lincoln Klutz*ORR (X2) 0:29
134:1x6Gabriel Whims (Triway) dec. Bronson Rogers (Orrville) 11-8
Jaxon Ryder (Dalton) pin Hayden Pugh (Faircrest) 0:28
Mason Bailey (Claymont) pin Lane Troyer (John Lea) 3:36
142:1x6 Mason Haines (Green) pin Caleb Franks (John Lea) 1:00
Layla Patterson (Faircrest) pin Kohl Ballew (Chippewa) 0:34
Matthew Green (Claymont) pin Kyvan Goodrich (Triway) 0:40
150:2x4 Trinten Cole (Claymont) dec. Kelan Haynes (Triway) 3-2
Chase Tomasetti (Green) Default Jace Cox (John Lea) Default
160:2x4Hendrix Sickels (Copley) pin Archer Mealey (Edgewood) 1:10
Aiden Pelfrey (Dalton) pin Xavier Arthurs (Claymont) 3:26
172:2x5Connor Shepherd (Fairless) pin Jordan Killough (Rittman) 0:55
Andrew Galdamez (Dalton) pin Kaiden Pritchard (Triway) 1:06
Kendall Rennicker (Claymont) pin Austin Bernhart*JRL (X1) 0:55
205:2x4 Abrahm Hostetler (Orrville) pin Corey Winkler (Rittman) 0:56
Lohen Middendorf (Copley) dec. Gradey Posey (John Lea) 9-4
245:1x6Kamden Lemon (John Lea) pin Ethan Stutz (Claymont) 2:40
Fourth Round
116:4x3 Dre`von Searcy (Claymont) pin Axl Ryder (Dalton) 0:49
Caleb Carter (Orrville) pin Zach Lindower (Faircrest) 0:34
Ayden Shepherd (Norwayne) dec. Olley Krupp (Triway) 9-4
Riley Greathouse (John Lea) pin Nathan Miller (Edgewood) 0:27
122:2x5Ethan Fair (Claymont) maj. dec. Gabe Umstead (Triway) md11-0
Jacob Mindzora (Copley) forfeit Brayden Booker (Faircrest) Forfeit
Brandt Newberger (Edgewood) pin Austin Putnam (Green) 0:27
Gabe Sundberg (John Lea) pin Ian Mccutcheon (X1) 0:43
128:2x5Caden Trivette (Dalton) pin Cameron Gillis*ORR (X1) 0:50
Connor Endsley (Orrville) pin Daniel Durda (Edgewood) 2:04
Devin Ballard (Rittman) pin Brayden Booker*FCR (X3) 0:38
172:2x5Connor Shepherd (Fairless) pin Jackson Fosbrink (Copley) 3:45
Luke McNair (Orrville) dec. Austin Bernhart*JRL (X1) 2-0
Kaiden Pritchard (Triway) dec. Kendall Rennicker (Claymont) 4-0
Third Round
80:2x4 Ethan Houmard (Dalton) maj. dec. Kellon Stewart (Copley) md11-2
Trey Swaney (Claymont) pin Andrew Krantz (Orrville) 1:15
Logan Slatzer (Fairless) pin Braylen Hudson (Green) 1:29
86:1x6Landon Grimes (Orrville) pin Brett Snelling (Copley) 2:15
92:1x6Brock Beckler (John Lea) pin Peyton Davis (Edgewood) 1:17
98:1x6 Isaak Skelly (John Lea) pin Justin Porter (Orrville) 0:43
Tayshaun Foster (Triway) pin Kaill Rennicker (Claymont) 1:28
104:1x6 Seth Hostetler (John Lea) pin Ethan Bradford (Copley) 0:26
Carter Miller (Norwayne) maj. dec. Ty Clark (Dalton) md9-0
Ben Pierce (Chippewa) pin Emma Shepherd (Fairless) 0:51
110:2x4 Dalton Oberly (John Lea) pin Michael Wellman (Edgewood) 0:29
Lance Kearney*JRL (X1) pin Rocco Taylor (Rittman) 0:44
Diego Vasquez (Green) dec. Caden Seitz (Faircrest) 4-0
116:4x3 Dre`von Searcy (Claymont) pin Xavier Zollinger (Chippewa) 1:26
Olley Krupp (Triway) forfeit Caden Seitz*FCR (X2) Forfeit
Ayden Shepherd (Norwayne) pin Zach Lindower (Faircrest) 1:28
Riley Greathouse (John Lea) pin Axl Ryder (Dalton) 0:28
122:2x5 Sam Ediger (Dalton) pin Brayden Booker (Faircrest) 0:33
Ethan Fair (Claymont) pin Jacob Mindzora (Copley) 2:30
Caden Race (Orrville) dec. Gabe Sundberg (John Lea) 7-2
Brandt Newberger (Edgewood) pin Ian Mccutcheon (X1) 0:29
128:2x5Cameron Gillis*ORR (X1) dec. Pryor Mariotti (Copley) 8-6
Caden Trivette (Dalton) pin Daniel Durda (Edgewood) 0:36
Devin Ballard (Rittman) pin Draven Miner (Faircrest) 0:
134:1x6 Hayden Pugh (Faircrest) pin Lane Troyer (John Lea) 2:10
Jaxon Ryder (Dalton) pin Bronson Rogers (Orrville) 0:17
Mason Bailey (Claymont) dec. Gabriel Whims (Triway) 5-4
142:1x6 Mason Haines (Green) pin Kyvan Goodrich (Triway) 2:00
Caleb Franks (John Lea) pin Kohl Ballew (Chippewa) 0:25
Matthew Green (Claymont) pin Layla Patterson (Faircrest) 1:21
150:2x4 Trinten Cole (Claymont) pin Jace Cox (John Lea) 1:07
Brody Cameron*CLA (X1) pin Jaycee Bailey (Orrville) 0:27
Chase Tomasetti (Green) maj. dec. Kelan Haynes (Triway) md10-0
160:2x4 Aiden Pelfrey (Dalton) pin Alex Robinson (Triway) 1:57
Hendrix Sickels (Copley) pin Chase Warne*ORR (X1) 1:12
Xavier Arthurs (Claymont) pin Archer Mealey (Edgewood) 1:49
172:2x5Jackson Fosbrink (Copley) dec. Hezekiah Top (John Lea) 7-3
Andrew Galdamez (Dalton) pin Austin Bernhart*JRL (X1) 1:06
Kendall Rennicker (Claymont) pin Luke McNair (Orrville) 1:12
205:2x4 Abrahm Hostetler (Orrville) pin Harley Arnholt (Triway) 0:54
Lohen Middendorf (Copley) pin Jayden Tillman-Palmer (Faircrest) 1:12
Gradey Posey (John Lea) pin Corey Winkler (Rittman) 0:49
245:1x6 Deangelo Spear (Faircrest) pin Ethan Stutz (Claymont) 2:22
Second Round
80:2x4Antonio Massaro (John Lea) pin Kellon Stewart (Copley) 0:
Trey Swaney (Claymont) pin Braylen Hudson (Green) 0:
Logan Slatzer (Fairless) pin Andrew Krantz (Orrville) 0:
98:1x6 Isaak Skelly (John Lea) pin Tayshaun Foster (Triway) 0:
Ethan Reed (Dalton) pin Kaill Rennicker (Claymont) 0:
104:1x6 Seth Hostetler (John Lea) pin Emma Shepherd (Fairless) 0:40
Carter Miller (Norwayne) pin Ethan Bradford (Copley) 0:
Ben Pierce (Chippewa) pin Ty Clark (Dalton) 0:
110:2x4Jacob Bruner (Norwayne) pin Michael Wellman (Edgewood) 0:
Lance Kearney*JRL (X1) pin Caden Seitz (Faircrest) 0:
Diego Vasquez (Green) pin Rocco Taylor (Rittman) 0:
116:4x3Nathan Miller (Edgewood) pin Xavier Zollinger (Chippewa) 0:
Caleb Carter (Orrville) forfeit Caden Seitz*FCR (X2) Forfeit
Axl Ryder (Dalton) pin Amare Bendter*FCR (X1) 0:
122:2x5 Sam Ediger (Dalton) pin Jacob Mindzora (Copley) 0:25
Brayden Booker (Faircrest) pin Gabe Umstead (Triway) 0:
Caden Race (Orrville) pin Ian Mccutcheon (X1) 1:27
Gabe Sundberg (John Lea) pin Austin Putnam (Green) 0:27
128:2x5Caden Trivette (Dalton) pin Pryor Mariotti (Copley) 0:
Connor Endsley (Orrville) pin Cameron Gillis*ORR (X1) 1:57
Draven Miner (Faircrest) pin Brayden Booker*FCR (X3) 1:02
Devin Ballard (Rittman) pin Lincoln Klutz*ORR (X2) 1:41
134:1x6 Hayden Pugh (Faircrest) maj. dec. Bronson Rogers (Orrville) md9-0
Gabriel Whims (Triway) pin Lane Troyer (John Lea) 1:08
Jaxon Ryder (Dalton) tech. fall Mason Bailey (Claymont) tf18-3
142:1x6 Mason Haines (Green) pin Kohl Ballew (Chippewa) 0:50
Kyvan Goodrich (Triway) pin Layla Patterson (Faircrest) 1:02
Matthew Green (Claymont) pin Caleb Franks (John Lea) 0:41
150:2x4Jace Cox (John Lea) dec. Jonathan Gary (Copley) 8-5
Kelan Haynes (Triway) pin Brody Cameron*CLA (X1) 0:54
Chase Tomasetti (Green) pin Jaycee Bailey (Orrville) 1:19
160:2x4Hendrix Sickels (Copley) pin Aiden Pelfrey (Dalton) 2:45
Alex Robinson (Triway) pin Chase Warne*ORR (X1) 0:26
Archer Mealey (Edgewood) forfeit Seth Bailey (Orrville) Forfeit
172:2x5Hezekiah Top (John Lea) dec. Jordan Killough (Rittman) 5-3
Andrew Galdamez (Dalton) pin Luke McNair (Orrville) 0:49
Kaiden Pritchard (Triway) pin Austin Bernhart*JRL (X1) 1:13
205:2x4 Abrahm Hostetler (Orrville) pin Lohen Middendorf (Copley) 1:19
Jayden Tillman-Palmer (Faircrest) pin Harley Arnholt (Triway) 0:30
Corey Winkler (Rittman) pin Hunter Adkins*ORR (X1) 2:10
245:1x6 Deangelo Spear (Faircrest) pin Johnathan Koffel*FCR (X1) 0:32
First Round
80:2x4 Ethan Houmard (Dalton) pin Antonio Massaro (John Lea) 0:
Trey Swaney (Claymont) pin Logan Slatzer (Fairless) 0:59
Braylen Hudson (Green) pin Andrew Krantz (Orrville) 1:54
98:1x6Justin Porter (Orrville) dec. Kaill Rennicker (Claymont) 18-16
Ethan Reed (Dalton) pin Tayshaun Foster (Triway) 0:
104:1x6 Seth Hostetler (John Lea) pin Carter Miller (Norwayne) 1:12
Emma Shepherd (Fairless) pin Ty Clark (Dalton) 0:
Ben Pierce (Chippewa) pin Ethan Bradford (Copley) 0:
110:2x4 Dalton Oberly (John Lea) pin Jacob Bruner (Norwayne) 0:
Rocco Taylor (Rittman) pin Caden Seitz (Faircrest) 0:
Lance Kearney*JRL (X1) pin Diego Vasquez (Green) 0:
116:4x3 Dre`von Searcy (Claymont) pin Nathan Miller (Edgewood) 0:
Caleb Carter (Orrville) pin Olley Krupp (Triway) 0:
Riley Greathouse (John Lea) pin Amare Bendter*FCR (X1) 0:
122:2x5 Sam Ediger (Dalton) pin Ethan Fair (Claymont) 0:
Jacob Mindzora (Copley) pin Gabe Umstead (Triway) 0:
Caden Race (Orrville) pin Brandt Newberger (Edgewood) 0:
Austin Putnam (Green) pin Ian Mccutcheon (X1) 0:
128:2x5Pryor Mariotti (Copley) pin Daniel Durda (Edgewood) 0:
Caden Trivette (Dalton) pin Connor Endsley (Orrville) 0:
Brayden Booker*FCR (X3) pin Lincoln Klutz*ORR (X2) 0:
134:1x6 Hayden Pugh (Faircrest) pin Gabriel Whims (Triway) 0:
Jaxon Ryder (Dalton) pin Lane Troyer (John Lea) 0:
Mason Bailey (Claymont) dec. Bronson Rogers (Orrville) 5-0
142:1x6 Mason Haines (Green) pin Layla Patterson (Faircrest) 0:52
Kyvan Goodrich (Triway) pin Caleb Franks (John Lea) 0:
Matthew Green (Claymont) pin Kohl Ballew (Chippewa) 0:
150:2x4 Trinten Cole (Claymont) pin Jonathan Gary (Copley) 0:
Kelan Haynes (Triway) pin Jaycee Bailey (Orrville) 0:
Chase Tomasetti (Green) pin Brody Cameron*CLA (X1) 0:
160:2x4 Aiden Pelfrey (Dalton) pin Chase Warne*ORR (X1) 0:
Hendrix Sickels (Copley) pin Alex Robinson (Triway) 0:
Xavier Arthurs (Claymont) Default Seth Bailey (Orrville) Default
172:2x5 Jordan Killough (Rittman) pin Jackson Fosbrink (Copley) 0:
Connor Shepherd (Fairless) pin Hezekiah Top (John Lea) 0:
Andrew Galdamez (Dalton) pin Kendall Rennicker (Claymont) 0:
Kaiden Pritchard (Triway) pin Luke McNair (Orrville) 0:
205:2x4 Abrahm Hostetler (Orrville) pin Jayden Tillman-Palmer (Faircrest) 0:30
Lohen Middendorf (Copley) pin Harley Arnholt (Triway) 0:01:15
Gradey Posey (John Lea) pin Hunter Adkins*ORR (X1) 0:54
245:1x6Kamden Lemon (John Lea) pin Johnathan Koffel*FCR (X1) 0:
TimeStamp: 12-18-2021 14:49:02 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2021