Pleasant - Sally George Invitational Pleasant High School, Marion, OH January 27 - 28, 2023 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Ontario | 199.0 | | 2. | Liberty Center | 176.0 | | 3. | Pleasant | 140.5 | | 4. | Mechanicsburg | 134.0 | | 5. | Logan Elm | 126.5 | | 6. | Indian Lake | 112.5 | | 7. | Circleville | 108.5 | | 8. | Marion Harding | 104.5 | | 9. | Elgin | 102.0 | | 10. | Westfall | 101.5 | | 11. | Northmor | 97.0 | | 12. | Mad. Comprehensive | 72.5 | |
| | | Team | Score | |
---|
| Ready | 72.5 | | 14. | Whitehall-Yearling | 71.0 | | 15. | Upper Sandusky | 58.0 | | 16. | Jonathan Alder | 50.5 | | 17. | Ada | 45.0 | | 18. | Bloom-Carroll | 44.0 | | 19. | Kenton | 42.0 | | 20. | London | 41.0 | | 21. | Mifflin | 19.0 | | | Northland | 19.0 | | 23. | Mount Gilead | 1.0 | | 24. | Galion | 0.0 | |
|
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
106 | Aiden Ohl (Ontario) pin Dawsen Hudson (Logan Elm) | | 3:29 |
113 | Antony Hoty (Westfall) dec. Samson St. (Marion Harding) | | 8-2 |
120 | Jacob Ohl (Ontario) maj. dec. Drew Matthews (Liberty Center) | | md12-2 |
126 | Cowin Becker (Northmor) dec. Gavin Hoover (Logan Elm) | | 5-3 |
132 | Caleb Clary (Upper Sandusky) pin Jaden Griffith (Pleasant) | | 3:35 |
138 | Mason Turnbaugh (Ontario) dec. Carson Campbell (Northmor) | | 9-2 |
144 | Daxton Chase (Pleasant) pin Clayton McClain (Ada) | | 1:37 |
150 | Kaiden Luikart (Elgin) pin Hunter Schoenborn (Logan Elm) | | 3:17 |
157 | Brandon Mulvaine (Pleasant) pin Hamde Bakaye (Whitehall-Yearling) | | 3:00 |
165 | Gage Bolt (Westfall) pin Sam Mentzer (Pleasant) | | 1:19 |
175 | Xander Myers (Liberty Center) maj. dec. Parker Cook (Mechanicsburg) | | md8-0 |
190 | Hunter Hutcheson (Mad. Comprehensive) dec. Owen Pummel (Indian Lake) | | 6-0 |
215 | Zane Hitchcock (Mechanicsburg) pin Logan Sifuentes (Liberty Center) | | 2:11 |
285 | Owen Box (Liberty Center) dec. Trent Fulgham (Circleville) | | 4-2 |
|
Third Place |
106 | Nolan Fraley (Mechanicsburg) dec. Braedyn Tammarine (Liberty Center) | | 10-5 |
113 | Ethan Amens (Northmor) pin Ethan Moore (Bloom-Carroll) | | 0:52 |
120 | Mike Thomas (Mad. Comprehensive) dec. Landen Zarbaugh (Circleville) | | 6-2 |
126 | David Backus (Marion Harding) tech. fall Wade Naff (Mechanicsburg) | | tf19-0 |
132 | Nathan Cunningham (Marion Harding) dec. Gavin Rhodes (Elgin) | | 15-9 |
138 | Ridge Barkley (Marion Harding) dec. Skyler Wolf (Pleasant) | | 4-3 |
144 | Ethan Kuhns (Jonathan Alder) dec. Julian McGinty (Ontario) | | 7-5 OT |
150 | Anthony Hunt (Kenton) dec. Kile Sentieri (Marion Harding) | | 3-1 |
157 | Preston Tirey (Ready) maj. dec. Cole Dille (Ontario) | | md17-9 |
165 | Evan Montgomery (Ready) tech. fall Ashton Clark (Northmor) | | tf15-0 |
175 | Nels VanGundy (Elgin) forfeit Bryce Wickline (Westfall) | | Forfeit |
190 | Ronnie Thomas (Mechanicsburg) dec. Collin Willet (Bloom-Carroll) | | 7-1 |
215 | Grason Bias (Ontario) dec. Adrian Crumley (Indian Lake) | | 8-5 |
285 | Anthony Smith (Mifflin) dec. Dylan Valerio (Indian Lake) | | 3-0 |
|
Fifth Place |
106 | Jase Braden (Mad. Comprehensive) dec. Abraham Baldwin (Upper Sandusky) | | 6-2 |
113 | Mike Park (Whitehall-Yearling) pin Hunter Huhn (Logan Elm) | | 2:33 |
120 | Demaji Powell (Whitehall-Yearling) dec. Caleb Shaffer (Indian Lake) | | 6-4 |
126 | Landon Massie (Liberty Center) pin Luke Whitmer (Ready) | | 0:54 |
132 | Tristan Scarberry (Circleville) pin Draden Stevenson (Indian Lake) | | 3:55 |
138 | Carson Barrows (Upper Sandusky) pin Aspen Cameron (Jonathan Alder) | | 2:23 |
144 | Wesley Entler (Logan Elm) pin Mark Brunner (Circleville) | | 0:37 |
150 | Nate Legg (Whitehall-Yearling) dec. Mason Moore (Pleasant) | | 10-6 |
157 | Quinten Harrison (Elgin) pin Kaden Bergstedt (Liberty Center) | | 1:50 |
165 | Braedon Brown (Mechanicsburg) dec. Dominik Whitesel (Mad. Comprehensive) | | 6-4 |
175 | Dylan Floyd (Ontario) pin Ryan Culp (Indian Lake) | | 4:29 |
190 | Bralen Boone (Ontario) pin A.J. Delong (Jonathan Alder) | | 4:02 |
215 | Noah Jones (Circleville) pin Jackson Frazee (Bloom-Carroll) | | 2:32 |
285 | Braedon Buxton (Mechanicsburg) dec. Joe Young (London) | | 6-1 |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
106 | Nolan Fraley (Mechanicsburg) dec. Jase Braden (Mad. Comprehensive) | | 4-0 |
| Braedyn Tammarine (Liberty Center) maj. dec. Abraham Baldwin (Upper Sandusky) | | md15-4 |
113 | Ethan Moore (Bloom-Carroll) pin Mike Park (Whitehall-Yearling) | | 3:39 |
| Ethan Amens (Northmor) pin Hunter Huhn (Logan Elm) | | 0:49 |
120 | Mike Thomas (Mad. Comprehensive) tech. fall Caleb Shaffer (Indian Lake) | | tf17-2 |
| Landen Zarbaugh (Circleville) dec. Demaji Powell (Whitehall-Yearling) | | 3-1 |
126 | David Backus (Marion Harding) dec. Landon Massie (Liberty Center) | | 10-4 |
| Wade Naff (Mechanicsburg) pin Luke Whitmer (Ready) | | 5:52 |
132 | Nathan Cunningham (Marion Harding) pin Draden Stevenson (Indian Lake) | | 4:45 |
| Gavin Rhodes (Elgin) dec. Tristan Scarberry (Circleville) | | 7-4 |
138 | Ridge Barkley (Marion Harding) pin Carson Barrows (Upper Sandusky) | | 2:18 |
| Skyler Wolf (Pleasant) dec. Aspen Cameron (Jonathan Alder) | | 6-3 |
144 | Julian McGinty (Ontario) dec. Wesley Entler (Logan Elm) | | 9-2 |
| Ethan Kuhns (Jonathan Alder) maj. dec. Mark Brunner (Circleville) | | md10-2 |
150 | Kile Sentieri (Marion Harding) pin Nate Legg (Whitehall-Yearling) | | 4:33 |
| Anthony Hunt (Kenton) pin Mason Moore (Pleasant) | | 2:42 |
157 | Cole Dille (Ontario) pin Quinten Harrison (Elgin) | | 2:55 |
| Preston Tirey (Ready) dec. Kaden Bergstedt (Liberty Center) | | 7-0 |
165 | Evan Montgomery (Ready) dec. Braedon Brown (Mechanicsburg) | | 11-7 |
| Ashton Clark (Northmor) dec. Dominik Whitesel (Mad. Comprehensive) | | 10-9 |
175 | Bryce Wickline (Westfall) pin Ryan Culp (Indian Lake) | | 3:26 |
| Nels VanGundy (Elgin) pin Dylan Floyd (Ontario) | | 4:28 |
190 | Ronnie Thomas (Mechanicsburg) dec. Bralen Boone (Ontario) | | 3-2 |
| Collin Willet (Bloom-Carroll) pin A.J. Delong (Jonathan Alder) | | 3:17 |
215 | Adrian Crumley (Indian Lake) dec. Noah Jones (Circleville) | | 4-3 |
| Grason Bias (Ontario) pin Jackson Frazee (Bloom-Carroll) | | 4:57 |
285 | Dylan Valerio (Indian Lake) pin Braedon Buxton (Mechanicsburg) | | 1:34 |
| Anthony Smith (Mifflin) pin Joe Young (London) | | 3:45 |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Dawsen Hudson (Logan Elm) dec. Braedyn Tammarine (Liberty Center) | | 12-8 |
| Aiden Ohl (Ontario) tech. fall Jase Braden (Mad. Comprehensive) | | tf15-0 |
113 | Antony Hoty (Westfall) maj. dec. Ethan Amens (Northmor) | | md11-0 |
| Samson St. (Marion Harding) dec. Mike Park (Whitehall-Yearling) | | 10-5 |
120 | Jacob Ohl (Ontario) pin Landen Zarbaugh (Circleville) | | 0:23 |
| Drew Matthews (Liberty Center) dec. Mike Thomas (Mad. Comprehensive) | | 2-1 |
126 | Cowin Becker (Northmor) dec. Wade Naff (Mechanicsburg) | | 4-3 |
| Gavin Hoover (Logan Elm) pin David Backus (Marion Harding) | | 4:59 |
132 | Caleb Clary (Upper Sandusky) tech. fall Gavin Rhodes (Elgin) | | tf19-4 |
| Jaden Griffith (Pleasant) pin Nathan Cunningham (Marion Harding) | | 2:27 |
138 | Mason Turnbaugh (Ontario) pin Aspen Cameron (Jonathan Alder) | | 3:14 |
| Carson Campbell (Northmor) pin Ridge Barkley (Marion Harding) | | 1:43 |
144 | Daxton Chase (Pleasant) tech. fall Ethan Kuhns (Jonathan Alder) | | tf20-5 |
| Clayton McClain (Ada) dec. Wesley Entler (Logan Elm) | | 3-2 |
150 | Hunter Schoenborn (Logan Elm) dec. Anthony Hunt (Kenton) | | 3-2 |
| Kaiden Luikart (Elgin) maj. dec. Kile Sentieri (Marion Harding) | | md11-1 |
157 | Hamde Bakaye (Whitehall-Yearling) pin Preston Tirey (Ready) | | 1:57 |
| Brandon Mulvaine (Pleasant) pin Quinten Harrison (Elgin) | | 4:59 |
165 | Gage Bolt (Westfall) dec. Dominik Whitesel (Mad. Comprehensive) | | 3-1 |
| Sam Mentzer (Pleasant) pin Evan Montgomery (Ready) | | 0:57 |
175 | Xander Myers (Liberty Center) dec. Nels VanGundy (Elgin) | | 7-0 |
| Parker Cook (Mechanicsburg) dec. Bryce Wickline (Westfall) | | 6-4 |
190 | Hunter Hutcheson (Mad. Comprehensive) pin Collin Willet (Bloom-Carroll) | | 2:41 |
| Owen Pummel (Indian Lake) dec. Ronnie Thomas (Mechanicsburg) | | 3-0 |
215 | Zane Hitchcock (Mechanicsburg) pin Grason Bias (Ontario) | | 5:44 |
| Logan Sifuentes (Liberty Center) dec. Noah Jones (Circleville) | | 3-2 |
285 | Owen Box (Liberty Center) pin Joe Young (London) | | 1:25 |
| Trent Fulgham (Circleville) maj. dec. Dylan Valerio (Indian Lake) | | md10-0 |
|
Consolation Quarterfinal |
106 | Nolan Fraley (Mechanicsburg) pin Ke`Shawn Blackwell (Indian Lake) | | 4:12 |
| Abraham Baldwin (Upper Sandusky) pin Andrew Siembida (Circleville) | | 1:54 |
113 | Ethan Moore (Bloom-Carroll) pin Carson VanGundy (Circleville) | | 1:53 |
| Hunter Huhn (Logan Elm) pin John Willis (Elgin) | | 0:29 |
120 | Caleb Shaffer (Indian Lake) pin Brady Carr (Northmor) | | 2:43 |
| Demaji Powell (Whitehall-Yearling) pin Carder Napper (London) | | 1:37 |
126 | Landon Massie (Liberty Center) pin Ryan Deeds (Bloom-Carroll) | | 1:22 |
| Luke Whitmer (Ready) dec. Carson Barnes (Ontario) | | 8-4 |
132 | Draden Stevenson (Indian Lake) pin Eli Borstelman (Liberty Center) | | 4:41 |
| Tristan Scarberry (Circleville) pin Nehemiah Hess (Logan Elm) | | 1:13 |
138 | Carson Barrows (Upper Sandusky) maj. dec. Brady Allen (Logan Elm) | | md13-1 |
| Skyler Wolf (Pleasant) dec. Czar Dickson (Indian Lake) | | 7-5 |
144 | Julian McGinty (Ontario) pin Ryan Schnarr (Ready) | | 4:11 |
| Mark Brunner (Circleville) pin Ethan Lewis (Upper Sandusky) | | 4:42 |
150 | Nate Legg (Whitehall-Yearling) pin Timothy Ward (Westfall) | | 3:48 |
| Mason Moore (Pleasant) pin Colton Szczepanski (Liberty Center) | | 1:33 |
157 | Cole Dille (Ontario) pin Clayton Scaggs (London) | | 0:44 |
| Kaden Bergstedt (Liberty Center) dec. Colton Walborn (Mechanicsburg) | | 5-1 |
165 | Braedon Brown (Mechanicsburg) dec. Jarrod Johnston (Elgin) | | 9-7 |
| Ashton Clark (Northmor) pin Zander Davis (Indian Lake) | | 4:07 |
175 | Ryan Culp (Indian Lake) forfeit Braylon Ernst (London) | | Forfeit |
| Dylan Floyd (Ontario) pin Landon Simon (Ada) | | 1:55 |
190 | Bralen Boone (Ontario) dec. Ayden Blue (Circleville) | | 5-4 |
| A.J. Delong (Jonathan Alder) pin Clayton Seel (Liberty Center) | | 0:19 |
215 | Adrian Crumley (Indian Lake) dec. John Siders (Westfall) | | 6-0 |
| Jackson Frazee (Bloom-Carroll) dec. Jordan Blankenship (Northland) | | 6-1 |
285 | Braedon Buxton (Mechanicsburg) pin Russel Sherman (Elgin) | | 4:58 |
| Anthony Smith (Mifflin) pin Andrew Richey (Jonathan Alder) | | 1:46 |
|
Fourth Consolation |
106 | Nolan Fraley (Mechanicsburg) pin Silas Riblet (Ada) | | 0:56 |
| Ke`Shawn Blackwell (Indian Lake) pin Ayden O'Dell (Pleasant) | | 4:30 |
| Abraham Baldwin (Upper Sandusky) pin Daniel Adejumo (Mifflin) | | 0:47 |
| Andrew Siembida (Circleville) pin Aiden Cervantes (Elgin) | | 1:27 |
113 | Ethan Moore (Bloom-Carroll) pin Juan Rice (London) | | 2:58 |
| Carson VanGundy (Circleville) forfeit Cooper Dappert (Ada) | | Forfeit |
| John Willis (Elgin) dec. Elijiah McGinnis (Pleasant) | | 10-5 |
| Hunter Huhn (Logan Elm) pin Jack Zeiter (Liberty Center) | | 1:58 |
120 | Caleb Shaffer (Indian Lake) pin Blaine Holzschuh (Logan Elm) | | 3:26 |
| Brady Carr (Northmor) pin Drew Roberts (Westfall) | | 0:38 |
| Demaji Powell (Whitehall-Yearling) pin Hunter Johnston (Elgin) | | 0:39 |
| Carder Napper (London) pin Aaron McDaniel (Marion Harding) | | 2:27 |
126 | Landon Massie (Liberty Center) dec. Aidan Jordan (Whitehall-Yearling) | | 9-2 |
| Ryan Deeds (Bloom-Carroll) dec. Gavin Henry (Indian Lake) | | 7-5 |
| Luke Whitmer (Ready) pin Wyatt Ward (Westfall) | | 0:54 |
| Carson Barnes (Ontario) dec. Liam Vieira (Ada) | | 13-10 |
132 | Draden Stevenson (Indian Lake) pin Owen Reamsnider (Ontario) | | 1:21 |
| Eli Borstelman (Liberty Center) pin Logan Jolliff (Ada) | | 2:44 |
| Nehemiah Hess (Logan Elm) pin Hagen Philips (Mechanicsburg) | | 0:38 |
| Tristan Scarberry (Circleville) pin Dillon DeRose (London) | | 1:48 |
138 | Brady Allen (Logan Elm) dec. Wayne Kitchen (Westfall) | | 4-1 |
| Carson Barrows (Upper Sandusky) dec. Jackson Bartels (Liberty Center) | | 3-0 |
| Czar Dickson (Indian Lake) forfeit Joseph Hair (Northland) | | Forfeit |
| Skyler Wolf (Pleasant) maj. dec. Colton Long (Elgin) | | md15-6 |
144 | Ryan Schnarr (Ready) pin Taven Huff (London) | | 4:54 |
| Julian McGinty (Ontario) pin Aaron Modd (Kenton) | | 1:36 |
| Ethan Lewis (Upper Sandusky) dec. Deagan Schwaigger (Liberty Center) | | 3-0 |
| Mark Brunner (Circleville) tech. fall Benjamin Pickens (Marion Harding) | | tf20-4 |
150 | Nate Legg (Whitehall-Yearling) pin Hayden Luck (Circleville) | | 2:00 |
| Timothy Ward (Westfall) pin Craig Powers (Ontario) | | 0:52 |
| Colton Szczepanski (Liberty Center) dec. Mohammed Burhan (Northland) | | 7-4 |
| Mason Moore (Pleasant) pin Tyler Parsons (Northmor) | | 1:51 |
157 | Cole Dille (Ontario) pin Jared Manns (Kenton) | | 2:13 |
| Clayton Scaggs (London) pin Logan Holbrook (Circleville) | | 4:23 |
| Kaden Bergstedt (Liberty Center) pin Zach Dodd (Mad. Comprehensive) | | 2:20 |
| Colton Walborn (Mechanicsburg) dec. Scott Gaskin (Logan Elm) | | 5-1 |
165 | Braedon Brown (Mechanicsburg) pin Tanner Kline (Liberty Center) | | 2:57 |
| Jarrod Johnston (Elgin) pin Gavin Manns (Kenton) | | 2:00 |
| Ashton Clark (Northmor) pin Drew Barnes (Ontario) | | 2:16 |
| Zander Davis (Indian Lake) dec. Austin Cordle (Logan Elm) | | 5-0 |
175 | Braylon Ernst (London) no match Carson Griener (Jonathan Alder) | | No Match |
| Ryan Culp (Indian Lake) dec. Bobby Kapala (Ready) | | 4-0 |
| Landon Simon (Ada) pin Kahleb Vance (Mad. Comprehensive) | | 1:21 |
| Dylan Floyd (Ontario) pin Bryce Perkins (Logan Elm) | | 2:01 |
190 | Ayden Blue (Circleville) pin Justin Ofori (Northland) | | 2:45 |
| Bralen Boone (Ontario) dec. Landon ODonnell (Pleasant) | | 5-1 |
| Clayton Seel (Liberty Center) dec. Tyler Pasma (Elgin) | | 8-4 |
| A.J. Delong (Jonathan Alder) pin Jayden Maynard (Westfall) | | 0:59 |
215 | Adrian Crumley (Indian Lake) dec. Aiden Montgomery (Ready) | | 14-12 |
| John Siders (Westfall) dec. Cody Meimer (Mount Gilead) | | 2-1 |
| Jackson Frazee (Bloom-Carroll) forfeit Chase Payne (London) | | Forfeit |
| Jordan Blankenship (Northland) pin Matthew Handell (Kenton) | | 2:20 |
285 | Russel Sherman (Elgin) pin Je`Merrion Flournoy-Jacobs (Marion Harding) | | 2:05 |
| Braedon Buxton (Mechanicsburg) pin Abdiel Perez (Northland) | | 1:33 |
| Anthony Smith (Mifflin) pin Jaxin Stancombe (Mad. Comprehensive) | | 0:35 |
| Andrew Richey (Jonathan Alder) pin Conner Green (Logan Elm) | | 1:47 |
|
Quarterfinal |
106 | Braedyn Tammarine (Liberty Center) pin Ayden O'Dell (Pleasant) | | 3:30 |
| Dawsen Hudson (Logan Elm) dec. Nolan Fraley (Mechanicsburg) | | 9-8 |
| Aiden Ohl (Ontario) pin Andrew Siembida (Circleville) | | 0:37 |
| Jase Braden (Mad. Comprehensive) dec. Abraham Baldwin (Upper Sandusky) | | 4-2 |
113 | Antony Hoty (Westfall) tech. fall Carson VanGundy (Circleville) | | tf15-0 |
| Ethan Amens (Northmor) dec. Ethan Moore (Bloom-Carroll) | | 9-7 |
| Mike Park (Whitehall-Yearling) pin Hunter Huhn (Logan Elm) | | 1:12 |
| Samson St. (Marion Harding) pin* John Willis (Elgin) | | 4:21 |
120 | Jacob Ohl (Ontario) pin Drew Roberts (Westfall) | | 1:23 |
| Landen Zarbaugh (Circleville) dec. Blaine Holzschuh (Logan Elm) | | 5-4 |
| Mike Thomas (Mad. Comprehensive) tech. fall Carder Napper (London) | | tf17-1 |
| Drew Matthews (Liberty Center) pin Demaji Powell (Whitehall-Yearling) | | 3:04 |
126 | Cowin Becker (Northmor) pin Gavin Henry (Indian Lake) | | 2:26 |
| Wade Naff (Mechanicsburg) dec. Aidan Jordan (Whitehall-Yearling) | | 10-5 |
| Gavin Hoover (Logan Elm) tech. fall Liam Vieira (Ada) | | tf17-0 |
| David Backus (Marion Harding) pin Luke Whitmer (Ready) | | 0:58 |
132 | Caleb Clary (Upper Sandusky) tech. fall Logan Jolliff (Ada) | | tf19-3 |
| Gavin Rhodes (Elgin) dec.* Owen Reamsnider (Ontario) | | 10-7 |
| Jaden Griffith (Pleasant) pin Dillon DeRose (London) | | 2:26 |
| Nathan Cunningham (Marion Harding) pin Nehemiah Hess (Logan Elm) | | 0:23 |
138 | Aspen Cameron (Jonathan Alder) pin Jackson Bartels (Liberty Center) | | 1:12 |
| Mason Turnbaugh (Ontario) pin Wayne Kitchen (Westfall) | | 2:37 |
| Carson Campbell (Northmor) maj. dec. Skyler Wolf (Pleasant) | | md11-2 |
| Ridge Barkley (Marion Harding) dec. Czar Dickson (Indian Lake) | | 9-8 |
144 | Daxton Chase (Pleasant) tech. fall Aaron Modd (Kenton) | | tf16-1 |
| Ethan Kuhns (Jonathan Alder) dec. Ryan Schnarr (Ready) | | 12-11 |
| Wesley Entler (Logan Elm) dec. Mark Brunner (Circleville) | | 6-4 |
| Clayton McClain (Ada) pin Ethan Lewis (Upper Sandusky) | | 5:13 |
150 | Anthony Hunt (Kenton) pin Craig Powers (Ontario) | | 2:45 |
| Hunter Schoenborn (Logan Elm) pin Hayden Luck (Circleville) | | 3:24 |
| Kile Sentieri (Marion Harding) dec. Mason Moore (Pleasant) | | 14-11 |
| Kaiden Luikart (Elgin) pin Colton Szczepanski (Liberty Center) | | 3:27 |
157 | Preston Tirey (Ready) pin Logan Holbrook (Circleville) | | 1:25 |
| Hamde Bakaye (Whitehall-Yearling) pin* Cole Dille (Ontario) | | 3:40 |
| Quinten Harrison (Elgin) pin Scott Gaskin (Logan Elm) | | 2:53 |
| Brandon Mulvaine (Pleasant) pin Kaden Bergstedt (Liberty Center) | | 2:38 |
165 | Gage Bolt (Westfall) pin Jarrod Johnston (Elgin) | | 1:21 |
| Dominik Whitesel (Mad. Comprehensive) dec. Braedon Brown (Mechanicsburg) | | 3-1 |
| Evan Montgomery (Ready) pin Zander Davis (Indian Lake) | | 1:02 |
| Sam Mentzer (Pleasant) pin Ashton Clark (Northmor) | | 3:57 |
175 | Xander Myers (Liberty Center) pin Bobby Kapala (Ready) | | 1:34 |
| Nels VanGundy (Elgin) dec. Carson Griener (Jonathan Alder) | | 4-3 |
| Parker Cook (Mechanicsburg) pin Dylan Floyd (Ontario) | | 1:45 |
| Bryce Wickline (Westfall) pin Landon Simon (Ada) | | 1:27 |
190 | Hunter Hutcheson (Mad. Comprehensive) dec. Bralen Boone (Ontario) | | 7-1 |
| Collin Willet (Bloom-Carroll) pin* Ayden Blue (Circleville) | | 2:55 |
| Ronnie Thomas (Mechanicsburg) pin Jayden Maynard (Westfall) | | 2:44 |
| Owen Pummel (Indian Lake) pin Tyler Pasma (Elgin) | | 1:53 |
215 | Zane Hitchcock (Mechanicsburg) maj. dec. John Siders (Westfall) | | md8-0 |
| Grason Bias (Ontario) pin Aiden Montgomery (Ready) | | 3:32 |
| Noah Jones (Circleville) pin Jordan Blankenship (Northland) | | 5:23 |
| Logan Sifuentes (Liberty Center) Default Chase Payne (London) | | Default |
285 | Owen Box (Liberty Center) pin Braedon Buxton (Mechanicsburg) | | 1:32 |
| Joe Young (London) pin Russel Sherman (Elgin) | | 4:45 |
| Dylan Valerio (Indian Lake) dec. Andrew Richey (Jonathan Alder) | | 11-4 |
| Trent Fulgham (Circleville) pin Jaxin Stancombe (Mad. Comprehensive) | | 1:58 |
|
Third Consolation |
106 | Ke`Shawn Blackwell (Indian Lake) pin Cohan Hurst (Northmor) | | 0:51 |
| Aiden Cervantes (Elgin) dec. Noah Furniss (Westfall) | | 4-3 |
113 | Cooper Dappert (Ada) forfeit Navonn Lindsey (Northland) | | Forfeit |
| Jack Zeiter (Liberty Center) dec. Connor Shultz (Mechanicsburg) | | 11-9 |
120 | Caleb Shaffer (Indian Lake) tech. fall Harrison Brien (Kenton) | | tf18-1 |
| Brady Carr (Northmor) maj. dec. Sean Murphy (Pleasant) | | md8-0 |
| Hunter Johnston (Elgin) dec. Landon Hawkins (Bloom-Carroll) | | 6-3 |
| Aaron McDaniel (Marion Harding) forfeit Cowen Glover (Ready) | | Forfeit |
126 | Landon Massie (Liberty Center) pin Robby Minner (London) | | 3:32 |
| Ryan Deeds (Bloom-Carroll) dec. Karson Davis (Kenton) | | 5-2 |
| Wyatt Ward (Westfall) pin Kaden Thomas (Elgin) | | 3:17 |
| Carson Barnes (Ontario) pin Greyson Haycook (Pleasant) | | 4:26 |
132 | Draden Stevenson (Indian Lake) pin Bo Sweetman (Ready) | | 1:51 |
| Tristan Scarberry (Circleville) pin Amiir Abdi (Northland) | | 0:45 |
138 | Brady Allen (Logan Elm) pin Ayden Reedy (Circleville) | | 4:35 |
| Carson Barrows (Upper Sandusky) pin Elijah Miller (Ready) | | 2:13 |
| Joseph Hair (Northland) pin Ayaan Ullah (London) | | 4:56 |
| Colton Long (Elgin) maj. dec. Alex Thompson (Mad. Comprehensive) | | md12-1 |
144 | Taven Huff (London) maj. dec. Kaleb Martin (Elgin) | | md9-1 |
| Julian McGinty (Ontario) pin Quinn Rockenbaugh (Mechanicsburg) | | 0:52 |
| Deagan Schwaigger (Liberty Center) pin Brody Parsell (Indian Lake) | | 1:55 |
| Benjamin Pickens (Marion Harding) pin Tyriek Broomfield (Northland) | | 0:59 |
150 | Nate Legg (Whitehall-Yearling) maj. dec. Claytin Massie (London) | | md15-5 |
| Mohammed Burhan (Northland) pin Joey Smith (Upper Sandusky) | | 1:36 |
157 | Jared Manns (Kenton) pin Owen Arnett (Ada) | | 2:35 |
| Clayton Scaggs (London) pin Luke Roberts (Bloom-Carroll) | | 2:39 |
| Colton Walborn (Mechanicsburg) def. Eli Wagner (Westfall) | | Default |
165 | Tanner Kline (Liberty Center) pin Blake Compton (Upper Sandusky) | | 0:15 |
| Gavin Manns (Kenton) pin Mahari Bowles (Northland) | | 0:45 |
| Drew Barnes (Ontario) dec. Jesse Rojas (London) | | 11-5 |
| Austin Cordle (Logan Elm) pin Vincent Werner (Bloom-Carroll) | | 0:25 |
175 | Braylon Ernst (London) pin Carter Goodrich (Mount Gilead) | | 2:59 |
| Ryan Culp (Indian Lake) pin Lucas Keller (Marion Harding) | | 0:53 |
| Kahleb Vance (Mad. Comprehensive) dec. Michael Uhrick (Mifflin) | | 6-2 |
| Bryce Perkins (Logan Elm) pin Kyle Vanburik (Bloom-Carroll) | | 1:46 |
190 | Justin Ofori (Northland) forfeit Colton Cole (Ada) | | Forfeit |
| Landon ODonnell (Pleasant) pin Kaiden Gossard (London) | | 0:57 |
| A.J. Delong (Jonathan Alder) pin Nick Armrose (Northmor) | | 1:51 |
215 | Adrian Crumley (Indian Lake) pin Luke Waldo (Elgin) | | 4:45 |
| Cody Meimer (Mount Gilead) dec. Brayden Nungester (Mad. Comprehensive) | | 3-0 |
| Jackson Frazee (Bloom-Carroll) pin Jesus Ventura (Jonathan Alder) | | 2:45 |
| Matthew Handell (Kenton) pin Elijah Miley (Pleasant) | | 0:37 |
285 | Conner Green (Logan Elm) pin Luke Flinchbaugh (Pleasant) | | 1:56 |
|
Second Consolation |
120 | Aaron McDaniel (Marion Harding) pin Kahlil Harvey (Mifflin) | | 0:42 |
126 | Landon Massie (Liberty Center) pin Hayden Liff (Circleville) | | 0:30 |
144 | Taven Huff (London) pin Joey Wright (Westfall) | | 3:50 |
| Deagan Schwaigger (Liberty Center) pin Lucas Wettersten (Bloom-Carroll) | | 0:33 |
165 | Mahari Bowles (Northland) pin Torrin Scarberry (Circleville) | | 1:35 |
| Jesse Rojas (London) forfeit Ken Zheng (Ada) | | Forfeit |
| Austin Cordle (Logan Elm) pin Jesus Martinez (Jonathan Alder) | | 4:49 |
175 | Ryan Culp (Indian Lake) pin Haywood Jenkins (Northland) | | 0:50 |
| Kahleb Vance (Mad. Comprehensive) pin Sasha Detwiler (Pleasant) | | 3:57 |
|
Second Round |
106 | Braedyn Tammarine (Liberty Center) pin Aiden Cervantes (Elgin) | | 0:51 |
| Ayden O'Dell (Pleasant) pin Noah Furniss (Westfall) | | 1:31 |
| Dawsen Hudson (Logan Elm) pin Daniel Adejumo (Mifflin) | | 1:33 |
| Andrew Siembida (Circleville) pin Cohan Hurst (Northmor) | | 2:53 |
| Aiden Ohl (Ontario) tech. fall Ke`Shawn Blackwell (Indian Lake) | | tf19-2 |
| Jase Braden (Mad. Comprehensive) pin Silas Riblet (Ada) | | 3:41 |
113 | Antony Hoty (Westfall) dec. Jack Zeiter (Liberty Center) | | 6-0 |
| Carson VanGundy (Circleville) pin Connor Shultz (Mechanicsburg) | | 5:36 |
| Ethan Amens (Northmor) pin Elijiah McGinnis (Pleasant) | | 1:12 |
| Mike Park (Whitehall-Yearling) pin Cooper Dappert (Ada) | | 0:54 |
| Hunter Huhn (Logan Elm) forfeit Navonn Lindsey (Northland) | | Forfeit |
| John Willis (Elgin) pin Juan Rice (London) | | 1:48 |
120 | Jacob Ohl (Ontario) pin* Kahlil Harvey (Mifflin) | | 1:33 |
| Drew Roberts (Westfall) forfeit* Cowen Glover (Ready) | | Forfeit |
| Landen Zarbaugh (Circleville) pin* Landon Hawkins (Bloom-Carroll) | | 4:19 |
| Blaine Holzschuh (Logan Elm) tech. fall* Hunter Johnston (Elgin) | | tf19-4 |
| Mike Thomas (Mad. Comprehensive) tech. fall* Sean Murphy (Pleasant) | | tf15-0 |
| Carder Napper (London) pin* Brady Carr (Northmor) | | 5:25 |
| Demaji Powell (Whitehall-Yearling) dec.* Caleb Shaffer (Indian Lake) | | 4-0 |
| Drew Matthews (Liberty Center) pin Harrison Brien (Kenton) | | 1:49 |
126 | Cowin Becker (Northmor) pin* Carson Barnes (Ontario) | | 3:01 |
| Gavin Henry (Indian Lake) pin* Greyson Haycook (Pleasant) | | 1:56 |
| Aidan Jordan (Whitehall-Yearling) pin* Wyatt Ward (Westfall) | | 0:56 |
| Wade Naff (Mechanicsburg) pin* Kaden Thomas (Elgin) | | 5:01 |
| Gavin Hoover (Logan Elm) tech. fall* Karson Davis (Kenton) | | tf21-2 |
| Liam Vieira (Ada) pin* Ryan Deeds (Bloom-Carroll) | | 1:50 |
| Luke Whitmer (Ready) pin* Robby Minner (London) | | 1:45 |
| David Backus (Marion Harding) maj. dec.* Landon Massie (Liberty Center) | | md14-3 |
132 | Caleb Clary (Upper Sandusky) pin Tristan Scarberry (Circleville) | | 1:59 |
| Logan Jolliff (Ada) maj. dec. Amiir Abdi (Northland) | | md21-13 |
| Owen Reamsnider (Ontario) pin Hagen Philips (Mechanicsburg) | | 1:57 |
| Jaden Griffith (Pleasant) maj. dec. Eli Borstelman (Liberty Center) | | md16-4 |
| Nehemiah Hess (Logan Elm) pin Draden Stevenson (Indian Lake) | | 5:48 |
| Nathan Cunningham (Marion Harding) pin Bo Sweetman (Ready) | | 0:42 |
138 | Jackson Bartels (Liberty Center) pin Colton Long (Elgin) | | 3:16 |
| Aspen Cameron (Jonathan Alder) tech. fall Alex Thompson (Mad. Comprehensive) | | tf19-2 |
| Mason Turnbaugh (Ontario) pin Joseph Hair (Northland) | | 2:21 |
| Wayne Kitchen (Westfall) pin Ayaan Ullah (London) | | 1:26 |
| Skyler Wolf (Pleasant) pin Elijah Miller (Ready) | | 3:29 |
| Carson Campbell (Northmor) pin Carson Barrows (Upper Sandusky) | | 2:45 |
| Ridge Barkley (Marion Harding) pin Ayden Reedy (Circleville) | | 3:53 |
| Czar Dickson (Indian Lake) maj. dec. Brady Allen (Logan Elm) | | md13-2 |
144 | Daxton Chase (Pleasant) tech. fall* Benjamin Pickens (Marion Harding) | | tf18-3 |
| Aaron Modd (Kenton) pin Tyriek Broomfield (Northland) | | 1:43 |
| Ryan Schnarr (Ready) pin* Lucas Wettersten (Bloom-Carroll) | | 0:53 |
| Ethan Kuhns (Jonathan Alder) dec.* Brody Parsell (Indian Lake) | | 12-10 |
| Mark Brunner (Circleville) pin* Julian McGinty (Ontario) | | 3:05 |
| Wesley Entler (Logan Elm) pin Quinn Rockenbaugh (Mechanicsburg) | | 2:37 |
| Ethan Lewis (Upper Sandusky) pin* Taven Huff (London) | | 3:33 |
| Clayton McClain (Ada) pin* Kaleb Martin (Elgin) | | 0:47 |
150 | Anthony Hunt (Kenton) pin Tyler Parsons (Northmor) | | 1:03 |
| Hayden Luck (Circleville) pin Joey Smith (Upper Sandusky) | | 1:49 |
| Hunter Schoenborn (Logan Elm) pin Mohammed Burhan (Northland) | | 2:24 |
| Kile Sentieri (Marion Harding) pin Timothy Ward (Westfall) | | 3:18 |
| Colton Szczepanski (Liberty Center) pin Claytin Massie (London) | | 5:35 |
| Kaiden Luikart (Elgin) dec. Nate Legg (Whitehall-Yearling) | | 8-2 |
157 | Preston Tirey (Ready) pin Colton Walborn (Mechanicsburg) | | 1:36 |
| Logan Holbrook (Circleville) dec. Eli Wagner (Westfall) | | 8-3 |
| Cole Dille (Ontario) pin Zach Dodd (Mad. Comprehensive) | | 0:48 |
| Quinten Harrison (Elgin) pin Luke Roberts (Bloom-Carroll) | | 3:17 |
| Scott Gaskin (Logan Elm) dec. Clayton Scaggs (London) | | 6-5 |
| Kaden Bergstedt (Liberty Center) pin Jared Manns (Kenton) | | 3:01 |
| Brandon Mulvaine (Pleasant) pin Owen Arnett (Ada) | | 1:35 |
165 | Gage Bolt (Westfall) pin* Vincent Werner (Bloom-Carroll) | | 0:28 |
| Jarrod Johnston (Elgin) pin* Jesus Martinez (Jonathan Alder) | | 4:44 |
| Braedon Brown (Mechanicsburg) pin* Drew Barnes (Ontario) | | 1:20 |
| Dominik Whitesel (Mad. Comprehensive) forfeit* Ken Zheng (Ada) | | Forfeit |
| Zander Davis (Indian Lake) pin* Gavin Manns (Kenton) | | 1:34 |
| Evan Montgomery (Ready) pin* Mahari Bowles (Northland) | | 0:29 |
| Sam Mentzer (Pleasant) pin Blake Compton (Upper Sandusky) | | 0:28 |
| Ashton Clark (Northmor) pin* Tanner Kline (Liberty Center) | | 1:19 |
175 | Xander Myers (Liberty Center) pin* Bryce Perkins (Logan Elm) | | 3:53 |
| Bobby Kapala (Ready) pin* Kyle Vanburik (Bloom-Carroll) | | 5:50 |
| Carson Griener (Jonathan Alder) pin Sasha Detwiler (Pleasant) | | 1:21 |
| Nels VanGundy (Elgin) pin* Michael Uhrick (Mifflin) | | 1:25 |
| Parker Cook (Mechanicsburg) pin* Lucas Keller (Marion Harding) | | 2:32 |
| Dylan Floyd (Ontario) pin Ryan Culp (Indian Lake) | | 3:20 |
| Landon Simon (Ada) pin* Carter Goodrich (Mount Gilead) | | 1:15 |
| Bryce Wickline (Westfall) pin* Braylon Ernst (London) | | 1:05 |
190 | Hunter Hutcheson (Mad. Comprehensive) pin Nick Armrose (Northmor) | | 1:01 |
| Bralen Boone (Ontario) pin A.J. Delong (Jonathan Alder) | | 2:00 |
| Ayden Blue (Circleville) dec. Clayton Seel (Liberty Center) | | 10-3 |
| Ronnie Thomas (Mechanicsburg) dec. Landon ODonnell (Pleasant) | | 6-5 |
| Jayden Maynard (Westfall) pin Kaiden Gossard (London) | | 0:57 |
| Tyler Pasma (Elgin) pin Justin Ofori (Northland) | | 2:34 |
| Owen Pummel (Indian Lake) forfeit Colton Cole (Ada) | | Forfeit |
215 | Zane Hitchcock (Mechanicsburg) pin Matthew Handell (Kenton) | | 3:49 |
| John Siders (Westfall) pin Elijah Miley (Pleasant) | | 0:23 |
| Grason Bias (Ontario) pin Jesus Ventura (Jonathan Alder) | | 3:55 |
| Aiden Montgomery (Ready) pin Jackson Frazee (Bloom-Carroll) | | 5:08 |
| Jordan Blankenship (Northland) pin Cody Meimer (Mount Gilead) | | 0:51 |
| Noah Jones (Circleville) pin Brayden Nungester (Mad. Comprehensive) | | 0:12 |
| Chase Payne (London) maj. dec. Adrian Crumley (Indian Lake) | | md13-4 |
| Logan Sifuentes (Liberty Center) pin Luke Waldo (Elgin) | | 3:19 |
285 | Owen Box (Liberty Center) pin Luke Flinchbaugh (Pleasant) | | 0:36 |
| Braedon Buxton (Mechanicsburg) dec. Conner Green (Logan Elm) | | 5-1 |
| Joe Young (London) pin Anthony Smith (Mifflin) | | 3:04 |
| Dylan Valerio (Indian Lake) pin Abdiel Perez (Northland) | | 0:55 |
| Trent Fulgham (Circleville) pin Je`Merrion Flournoy-Jacobs (Marion Harding) | | 0:27 |
|
First Round |
120 | Drew Matthews (Liberty Center) pin Aaron McDaniel (Marion Harding) | | 1:22 |
126 | Carson Barnes (Ontario) pin Hayden Liff (Circleville) | | 1:37 |
144 | Aaron Modd (Kenton) pin Joey Wright (Westfall) | | 2:40 |
| Wesley Entler (Logan Elm) dec. Deagan Schwaigger (Liberty Center) | | 6-0 |
165 | Drew Barnes (Ontario) pin Torrin Scarberry (Circleville) | | 3:29 |
| Gavin Manns (Kenton) pin Jesse Rojas (London) | | 1:46 |
| Sam Mentzer (Pleasant) pin Austin Cordle (Logan Elm) | | 0:34 |
175 | Carson Griener (Jonathan Alder) pin Haywood Jenkins (Northland) | | 1:07 |
| Dylan Floyd (Ontario) pin Kahleb Vance (Mad. Comprehensive) | | 1:24 |
|
TimeStamp: 01-28-2023 19:02:21 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2023 |