SWBL Varsity Tournament Bellbrook High School , Bellbrook , OH February 5 - 6, 2021 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Brookville | 189.0 | | 2. | Monroe | 170.5 | | 3. | Milton-Union | 155.0 | | 4. | Valley View | 148.0 | | 5. | Eaton | 139.0 | | 6. | Franklin | 136.0 | | 7. | Northridge | 116.5 | | 8. | Preble Shawnee | 98.5 | | 9. | Madison | 74.0 | | 10. | Oakwood | 71.0 | | 11. | Carlisle | 70.0 | | 12. | Waynesville | 49.5 | | 13. | Bellbrook | 44.0 | | 14. | Dixie | 33.0 | | |
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
106 | Caleb Thomas (Monroe) pin Lucas Abner (Eaton) | | 2:37 |
113 | Evan Wilcox (Valley View) dec. Gage Anderson (Franklin) | | 5-2 |
120 | Vincent Brookshire (Brookville) pin Jayden Stephenson (Valley View) | | 3:26 |
126 | Matt Ellis (Waynesville) pin Andrew Collins (Milton-Union) | | 0:59 |
132 | Tyler Woods (Franklin) pin Zach Myers (Valley View) | | 1:08 |
138 | Brayden Doran (Preble Shawnee) pin Mason Esterline (Brookville) | | 5:27 |
145 | Alex Pitsch (Monroe) dec. Owen Hewitt (Eaton) | | 6-4 OT |
152 | Colten Jacobe (Milton-Union) maj. dec. Mason Starnes (Brookville) | | md16-7 |
160 | Keaton Seim (Oakwood) dec. Nathan Barker (Milton-Union) | | 8-5 |
170 | Dylan Starnes (Brookville) pin Carter Jacobs (Milton-Union) | | 5:51 |
182 | Devin Oligee (Madison) pin Orbin Creech (Valley View) | | 0:22 |
195 | Sam Oaks (Monroe) tech. fall Colton Hultgren (Milton-Union) | | tf18-3 |
220 | Zach Hagedorn (Monroe) dec. Keith Kinner (Valley View) | | 5-4 |
285 | Preston Brown (Madison) pin Gabe Maxwell (Monroe) | | 2:54 |
|
Third Place |
106 | Timothy Woods (Franklin) dec. Khadyn Jacobs (Brookville) | | 4-2 |
113 | Nolan Ebel (Bellbrook) tech. fall Kyler Walsh (Carlisle) | | tf15-0 |
120 | Cooper Campbell (Monroe) pin Matt Grubb (Preble Shawnee) | | 2:43 |
126 | Damian Moler (Brookville) pin Landen Weiss (Bellbrook) | | 1:49 |
132 | Brayden Deem (Eaton) dec. Zach Avey (Milton-Union) | | 13-11 OT |
138 | Dustin Simon (Dixie) dec. Dominic Isaacs (Eaton) | | 3-2 |
145 | Luke Dolan (Brookville) dec. Saalih Muhammed (Northridge) | | 6-0 |
152 | Landon Speers (Franklin) dec. Daniel Caldwell (Eaton) | | 6-2 |
160 | Zach Osborne (Franklin) dec. Riley Stevenson (Preble Shawnee) | | 7-5 |
170 | Kaden Langdon (Carlisle) pin Taevin Alldred (Valley View) | | 2:30 |
182 | Jon Rasnick (Monroe) tech. fall Joey Konts (Northridge) | | tf16-1 |
195 | Triston Engle (Preble Shawnee) dec. Matt Michael (Eaton) | | 3-1 |
220 | Gavin Templin (Franklin) pin Zac Shaffer (Eaton) | | 0:44 |
285 | Logan Marburger (Brookville) pin Xavier Adams (Preble Shawnee) | | 1:42 |
|
Fifth Place |
106 | Gavin Deem (Milton-Union) pin Aiden Kleinberg (Valley View) | | 1:52 |
113 | T.J. Fugate (Northridge) pin Garrett Meador (Oakwood) | | 2:02 |
120 | Carson Dyer (Northridge) pin Logan Littrell (Eaton) | | 4:34 |
126 | Adam Stephens (Franklin) dec. Daniel Ruble (Northridge) | | 9-2 |
132 | Riley Holmes (Northridge) dec. Carson Baumgardner (Oakwood) | | 4-2 |
138 | Aaron Cunningham (Oakwood) pin Nicholas Devlin (Milton-Union) | | 3:23 |
145 | Levi Morgan (Waynesville) pin Connor Gibson (Milton-Union) | | 2:58 |
152 | Scotty Leach (Northridge) pin Will Keyes (Oakwood) | | 1:55 |
160 | Nolan Gentry (Valley View) dec. Owen Ashworth (Brookville) | | 8-3 |
170 | Colton Blosser (Dixie) pin Dane Wertz (Oakwood) | | 3:10 |
182 | Sage Bowman (Eaton) dec. Tim Artz (Milton-Union) | | 4-1 |
195 | Cody Wick (Carlisle) forfeit Bryce Mcnight (Madison) | | Forfeit |
220 | Wyatt Benton (Carlisle) pin Jeremiah Carter (Northridge) | | 2:29 |
285 | Noah Rutherford (Carlisle) pin Brad Norrod (Northridge) | | 3:33 |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
106 | Timothy Woods (Franklin) pin Aiden Kleinberg (Valley View) | | 2:21 |
| Khadyn Jacobs (Brookville) dec. Gavin Deem (Milton-Union) | | 7-3 |
113 | Nolan Ebel (Bellbrook) tech. fall Garrett Meador (Oakwood) | | tf18-2 |
| Kyler Walsh (Carlisle) pin T.J. Fugate (Northridge) | | 1:08 |
120 | Cooper Campbell (Monroe) pin Carson Dyer (Northridge) | | 1:44 |
| Matt Grubb (Preble Shawnee) pin Logan Littrell (Eaton) | | 1:24 |
126 | Landen Weiss (Bellbrook) pin Daniel Ruble (Northridge) | | 2:32 |
| Damian Moler (Brookville) pin Adam Stephens (Franklin) | | 2:31 |
132 | Zach Avey (Milton-Union) dec. Riley Holmes (Northridge) | | 6-1 |
| Brayden Deem (Eaton) dec. Carson Baumgardner (Oakwood) | | 4-2 |
138 | Dominic Isaacs (Eaton) dec. Aaron Cunningham (Oakwood) | | 5-4 |
| Dustin Simon (Dixie) pin Nicholas Devlin (Milton-Union) | | 2:45 |
145 | Luke Dolan (Brookville) pin Connor Gibson (Milton-Union) | | 0:42 |
| Saalih Muhammed (Northridge) dec. Levi Morgan (Waynesville) | | 5-1 |
152 | Daniel Caldwell (Eaton) pin Will Keyes (Oakwood) | | 1:25 |
| Landon Speers (Franklin) dec. Scotty Leach (Northridge) | | 8-7 |
160 | Riley Stevenson (Preble Shawnee) pin Nolan Gentry (Valley View) | | 4:45 |
| Zach Osborne (Franklin) dec. Owen Ashworth (Brookville) | | 8-5 |
170 | Taevin Alldred (Valley View) pin Colton Blosser (Dixie) | | 3:32 |
| Kaden Langdon (Carlisle) pin Dane Wertz (Oakwood) | | 1:50 |
182 | Joey Konts (Northridge) pin Tim Artz (Milton-Union) | | 4:55 |
| Jon Rasnick (Monroe) pin Sage Bowman (Eaton) | | 1:52 |
195 | Triston Engle (Preble Shawnee) pin Cody Wick (Carlisle) | | 1:47 |
| Matt Michael (Eaton) forfeit Bryce Mcnight (Madison) | | Forfeit |
220 | Gavin Templin (Franklin) pin Jeremiah Carter (Northridge) | | 2:12 |
| Zac Shaffer (Eaton) pin Wyatt Benton (Carlisle) | | 3:22 |
285 | Xavier Adams (Preble Shawnee) pin Brad Norrod (Northridge) | | 1:41 |
| Logan Marburger (Brookville) pin Noah Rutherford (Carlisle) | | 0:59 |
|
Third Consolation |
106 | Aiden Kleinberg (Valley View) pin Brayden Orick (Carlisle) | | 0:39 |
| Gavin Deem (Milton-Union) pin Aiden Jarrett (Oakwood) | | 0:39 |
113 | Garrett Meador (Oakwood) dec. Levi Griffin (Madison) | | 6-2 |
| T.J. Fugate (Northridge) maj. dec. Jackson Redding (Monroe) | | md12-3 |
120 | Carson Dyer (Northridge) pin Nathan Baker (Franklin) | | 2:16 |
| Matt Grubb (Preble Shawnee) pin Kegan Crow (Milton-Union) | | 2:44 |
126 | Daniel Ruble (Northridge) dec. A.J. Cordell (Valley View) | | 9-7 |
| Damian Moler (Brookville) pin Caden Hayes (Madison) | | 3:36 |
132 | Riley Holmes (Northridge) dec. Mark Ellis (Waynesville) | | 4-3 |
| Brayden Deem (Eaton) pin Timmy Davis (Brookville) | | 5:23 |
138 | Dominic Isaacs (Eaton) dec. Will Long (Franklin) | | 2-0 |
| Dustin Simon (Dixie) dec. Nick Devol (Bellbrook) | | 8-4 |
145 | Connor Gibson (Milton-Union) pin Nathan Wertz (Oakwood) | | 0:43 |
| Levi Morgan (Waynesville) pin Samson Andersen (Carlisle) | | 2:19 |
152 | Will Keyes (Oakwood) dec. Weston Ross (Dixie) | | 16-9 |
| Scotty Leach (Northridge) pin Sayge Stephenson (Preble Shawnee) | | 3:00 |
160 | Riley Stevenson (Preble Shawnee) pin Johnathon Day (Bellbrook) | | 2:49 |
| Zach Osborne (Franklin) dec. Gerald Leach (Northridge) | | 6-1 |
170 | Colton Blosser (Dixie) pin Tyree Flax Hill (Northridge) | | 3:36 |
| Dane Wertz (Oakwood) pin Miguel Martinez (Franklin) | | 0:38 |
182 | Joey Konts (Northridge) pin Brandon Garrett (Franklin) | | 6:57OT |
| Jon Rasnick (Monroe) pin Nathan Myers (Dixie) | | 0:54 |
195 | Cody Wick (Carlisle) forfeit Hayden Hughes (Waynesville) | | Forfeit |
| Bryce Mcnight (Madison) pin Josh Isaacs (Franklin) | | 1:38 |
220 | Gavin Templin (Franklin) pin DaMario Pendleton (Madison) | | 1:55 |
| Wyatt Benton (Carlisle) forfeit Bronson Stacy (Brookville) | | Forfeit |
285 | Brad Norrod (Northridge) pin Nate Meyer (Oakwood) | | 2:36 |
| Noah Rutherford (Carlisle) dec. Ryan Hyer (Bellbrook) | | 7-2 |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Caleb Thomas (Monroe) tech. fall Timothy Woods (Franklin) | | tf24-9 |
| Lucas Abner (Eaton) dec. Khadyn Jacobs (Brookville) | | 10-8 |
113 | Evan Wilcox (Valley View) maj. dec. Nolan Ebel (Bellbrook) | | md16-7 |
| Gage Anderson (Franklin) pin Kyler Walsh (Carlisle) | | 2:44 |
120 | Vincent Brookshire (Brookville) dec. Cooper Campbell (Monroe) | | 11-8 |
| Jayden Stephenson (Valley View) pin Logan Littrell (Eaton) | | 1:11 |
126 | Matt Ellis (Waynesville) tech. fall Landen Weiss (Bellbrook) | | tf17-2 |
| Andrew Collins (Milton-Union) pin Adam Stephens (Franklin) | | 3:27 |
132 | Tyler Woods (Franklin) pin Zach Avey (Milton-Union) | | 0:36 |
| Zach Myers (Valley View) dec. Carson Baumgardner (Oakwood) | | 3-1 |
138 | Mason Esterline (Brookville) pin Aaron Cunningham (Oakwood) | | 0:22 |
| Brayden Doran (Preble Shawnee) tech. fall Nicholas Devlin (Milton-Union) | | tf17-2 |
145 | Alex Pitsch (Monroe) forfeit Luke Dolan (Brookville) | | Forfeit |
| Owen Hewitt (Eaton) dec. Saalih Muhammed (Northridge) | | 7-0 |
152 | Mason Starnes (Brookville) pin Daniel Caldwell (Eaton) | | 3:34 |
| Colten Jacobe (Milton-Union) maj. dec. Landon Speers (Franklin) | | md11-1 |
160 | Keaton Seim (Oakwood) pin Nolan Gentry (Valley View) | | 1:49 |
| Nathan Barker (Milton-Union) dec. Owen Ashworth (Brookville) | | 6-4 |
170 | Dylan Starnes (Brookville) pin Taevin Alldred (Valley View) | | 2:46 |
| Carter Jacobs (Milton-Union) pin Kaden Langdon (Carlisle) | | 2:49 |
182 | Devin Oligee (Madison) pin Tim Artz (Milton-Union) | | 0:56 |
| Orbin Creech (Valley View) dec. Sage Bowman (Eaton) | | 3-2 UTB |
195 | Sam Oaks (Monroe) pin Triston Engle (Preble Shawnee) | | 1:01 |
| Colton Hultgren (Milton-Union) pin Matt Michael (Eaton) | | 3:43 |
220 | Keith Kinner (Valley View) pin Jeremiah Carter (Northridge) | | 0:29 |
| Zach Hagedorn (Monroe) maj. dec. Zac Shaffer (Eaton) | | md11-3 |
285 | Preston Brown (Madison) pin Xavier Adams (Preble Shawnee) | | 3:29 |
| Gabe Maxwell (Monroe) pin Logan Marburger (Brookville) | | 0:26 |
|
Second Consolation |
113 | T.J. Fugate (Northridge) tech. fall Rita Carey (Brookville) | | tf15-0 |
120 | Nathan Baker (Franklin) pin Logan Rauch (Carlisle) | | 2:09 |
| Carson Dyer (Northridge) dec. Patrick Jackson (Oakwood) | | 8-4 |
| Matt Grubb (Preble Shawnee) dec. Patrick Williams (Bellbrook) | | 10-6 |
126 | A.J. Cordell (Valley View) pin Tate Kreitzer (Dixie) | | 1:30 |
| Damian Moler (Brookville) pin Kaiden Neely (Carlisle) | | 1:24 |
132 | Riley Holmes (Northridge) dec. Bryce Brown (Carlisle) | | 5-2 |
| Mark Ellis (Waynesville) pin Eli Kosins (Bellbrook) | | 2:38 |
| Brayden Deem (Eaton) pin Kyle Maloney (Madison) | | 1:44 |
| Timmy Davis (Brookville) pin Jacob Muncy (Monroe) | | 1:16 |
138 | Will Long (Franklin) dec. Cayden Willis (Valley View) | | 7-2 |
| Dominic Isaacs (Eaton) dec. Harper Huling (Northridge) | | 7-5 |
| Dustin Simon (Dixie) def. Ethan Volk (Monroe) | | Default |
| Nick Devol (Bellbrook) pin Phillip Stevens (Waynesville) | | 0:35 |
145 | Nathan Wertz (Oakwood) maj. dec. Jackson Conner (Dixie) | | md14-3 |
| Levi Morgan (Waynesville) pin Will Hood (Valley View) | | 2:52 |
| Samson Andersen (Carlisle) pin Garrett Campbell (Preble Shawnee) | | 4:16 |
152 | Will Keyes (Oakwood) pin Riley Glaser (Waynesville) | | 0:47 |
| Weston Ross (Dixie) dec. Austin Dunn (Valley View) | | 4-1 |
| Sayge Stephenson (Preble Shawnee) pin Zach Seigars (Madison) | | 2:15 |
| Scotty Leach (Northridge) pin Trent Saylor (Carlisle) | | 3:38 |
160 | Riley Stevenson (Preble Shawnee) pin Brice Naylor (Carlisle) | | 3:23 |
| Zach Osborne (Franklin) pin Carson Hively (Waynesville) | | 0:28 |
| Gerald Leach (Northridge) pin Connor Kakaris (Madison) | | 2:38 |
170 | Colton Blosser (Dixie) pin Johnny Harris (Madison) | | 2:07 |
| Tyree Flax Hill (Northridge) pin Micah Tarin (Monroe) | | 2:05 |
| Dane Wertz (Oakwood) pin Konner Kuhn (Preble Shawnee) | | 2:31 |
182 | Brandon Garrett (Franklin) pin Talon Williamson (Brookville) | | 0:59 |
| Joey Konts (Northridge) dec. Caleb Robinson (Carlisle) | | 14-8 |
| Jon Rasnick (Monroe) pin Carter Stack (Oakwood) | | 0:52 |
| Nathan Myers (Dixie) pin Nathan Grubb (Preble Shawnee) | | 1:39 |
220 | Wyatt Benton (Carlisle) pin Marshall Gabbard (Milton-Union) | | 1:57 |
285 | Brad Norrod (Northridge) pin Austin Martinez (Franklin) | | 0:59 |
| Ryan Hyer (Bellbrook) pin Ethan PHilpot (Valley View) | | 0:48 |
|
First Consolation |
138 | Ethan Volk (Monroe) dec. Kaden Sarbough (Madison) | | 9-8 |
|
Quarterfinal |
106 | Caleb Thomas (Monroe) pin Aiden Jarrett (Oakwood) | | 0:25 |
| Timothy Woods (Franklin) pin Gavin Deem (Milton-Union) | | 4:29 |
| Khadyn Jacobs (Brookville) pin Aiden Kleinberg (Valley View) | | 0:20 |
| Lucas Abner (Eaton) pin Brayden Orick (Carlisle) | | 0:51 |
113 | Evan Wilcox (Valley View) pin* Jackson Redding (Monroe) | | 3:33 |
| Nolan Ebel (Bellbrook) pin* T.J. Fugate (Northridge) | | 4:17 |
| Kyler Walsh (Carlisle) pin* Levi Griffin (Madison) | | 3:23 |
| Gage Anderson (Franklin) pin* Garrett Meador (Oakwood) | | 1:33 |
120 | Cooper Campbell (Monroe) pin Kegan Crow (Milton-Union) | | 1:14 |
| Vincent Brookshire (Brookville) pin Patrick Williams (Bellbrook) | | 4:23 |
| Logan Littrell (Eaton) pin* Carson Dyer (Northridge) | | 1:04 |
| Jayden Stephenson (Valley View) pin* Nathan Baker (Franklin) | | 1:02 |
126 | Matt Ellis (Waynesville) pin* Caden Hayes (Madison) | | 0:48 |
| Landen Weiss (Bellbrook) pin Damian Moler (Brookville) | | 3:26 |
| Andrew Collins (Milton-Union) dec.* A.J. Cordell (Valley View) | | 11-5 |
| Adam Stephens (Franklin) pin* Daniel Ruble (Northridge) | | 5:24 |
132 | Tyler Woods (Franklin) pin Jacob Muncy (Monroe) | | 1:07 |
| Zach Avey (Milton-Union) dec.* Brayden Deem (Eaton) | | 9-6 |
| Carson Baumgardner (Oakwood) dec.* Mark Ellis (Waynesville) | | 5-0 |
| Zach Myers (Valley View) dec. Riley Holmes (Northridge) | | 7-6 |
138 | Mason Esterline (Brookville) pin* Phillip Stevens (Waynesville) | | 0:16 |
| Aaron Cunningham (Oakwood) pin Dustin Simon (Dixie) | | 3:51 |
| Nicholas Devlin (Milton-Union) pin Harper Huling (Northridge) | | 3:09 |
| Brayden Doran (Preble Shawnee) pin Will Long (Franklin) | | 1:05 |
145 | Alex Pitsch (Monroe) pin Samson Andersen (Carlisle) | | 1:22 |
| Luke Dolan (Brookville) pin* Levi Morgan (Waynesville) | | 5:50 |
| Saalih Muhammed (Northridge) maj. dec. Connor Gibson (Milton-Union) | | md9-1 |
| Owen Hewitt (Eaton) pin Jackson Conner (Dixie) | | 1:54 |
152 | Mason Starnes (Brookville) pin* Scotty Leach (Northridge) | | 3:43 |
| Daniel Caldwell (Eaton) pin Sayge Stephenson (Preble Shawnee) | | 4:26 |
| Landon Speers (Franklin) pin Weston Ross (Dixie) | | 1:49 |
| Colten Jacobe (Milton-Union) pin Riley Glaser (Waynesville) | | 0:28 |
160 | Keaton Seim (Oakwood) pin* Connor Kakaris (Madison) | | 0:47 |
| Nolan Gentry (Valley View) dec. Zach Osborne (Franklin) | | 12-7 |
| Nathan Barker (Milton-Union) dec.* Riley Stevenson (Preble Shawnee) | | 7-0 |
| Owen Ashworth (Brookville) pin Johnathon Day (Bellbrook) | | 4:34 |
170 | Dylan Starnes (Brookville) pin Miguel Martinez (Franklin) | | 1:00 |
| Taevin Alldred (Valley View) maj. dec.* Konner Kuhn (Preble Shawnee) | | md17-4 |
| Kaden Langdon (Carlisle) maj. dec.* Tyree Flax Hill (Northridge) | | md22-10 |
| Carter Jacobs (Milton-Union) pin* Colton Blosser (Dixie) | | 3:03 |
182 | Devin Oligee (Madison) pin Nathan Grubb (Preble Shawnee) | | 0:10 |
| Tim Artz (Milton-Union) dec. Jon Rasnick (Monroe) | | 7-5 OT |
| Orbin Creech (Valley View) pin Caleb Robinson (Carlisle) | | 5:14 |
| Sage Bowman (Eaton) pin* Talon Williamson (Brookville) | | 1:52 |
195 | Sam Oaks (Monroe) pin Josh Isaacs (Franklin) | | 0:44 |
| Triston Engle (Preble Shawnee) dec. Bryce Mcnight (Madison) | | 3-2 |
| Colton Hultgren (Milton-Union) pin Cody Wick (Carlisle) | | 0:50 |
| Matt Michael (Eaton) pin Hayden Hughes (Waynesville) | | 0:28 |
220 | Keith Kinner (Valley View) pin* Wyatt Benton (Carlisle) | | 1:24 |
| Jeremiah Carter (Northridge) forfeit* Bronson Stacy (Brookville) | | Forfeit |
| Zac Shaffer (Eaton) pin* Gavin Templin (Franklin) | | 0:47 |
| Zach Hagedorn (Monroe) pin* DaMario Pendleton (Madison) | | 0:54 |
285 | Preston Brown (Madison) pin Ethan PHilpot (Valley View) | | 0:37 |
| Xavier Adams (Preble Shawnee) pin* Noah Rutherford (Carlisle) | | 0:46 |
| Logan Marburger (Brookville) pin* Nate Meyer (Oakwood) | | 2:33 |
| Gabe Maxwell (Monroe) pin Brad Norrod (Northridge) | | 2:52 |
|
First Round |
113 | Levi Griffin (Madison) pin Rita Carey (Brookville) | | 3:27 |
120 | Cooper Campbell (Monroe) pin Logan Rauch (Carlisle) | | 0:56 |
| Vincent Brookshire (Brookville) pin Patrick Jackson (Oakwood) | | 3:18 |
| Carson Dyer (Northridge) pin Matt Grubb (Preble Shawnee) | | 5:31 |
126 | Landen Weiss (Bellbrook) pin Tate Kreitzer (Dixie) | | 1:37 |
| A.J. Cordell (Valley View) pin Kaiden Neely (Carlisle) | | 3:47 |
132 | Tyler Woods (Franklin) pin Bryce Brown (Carlisle) | | 2:51 |
| Brayden Deem (Eaton) pin Eli Kosins (Bellbrook) | | 1:49 |
| Mark Ellis (Waynesville) pin Kyle Maloney (Madison) | | 5:21 |
| Zach Myers (Valley View) pin Timmy Davis (Brookville) | | 3:14 |
138 | Phillip Stevens (Waynesville) pin Cayden Willis (Valley View) | | 1:35 |
| Aaron Cunningham (Oakwood) pin Dominic Isaacs (Eaton) | | 4:38 |
| Harper Huling (Northridge) pin Ethan Volk (Monroe) | | 1:55 |
| Nicholas Devlin (Milton-Union) pin Kaden Sarbough (Madison) | | 5:10 |
| Brayden Doran (Preble Shawnee) dec. Nick Devol (Bellbrook) | | 6-2 |
145 | Alex Pitsch (Monroe) pin Nathan Wertz (Oakwood) | | 1:17 |
| Saalih Muhammed (Northridge) pin Will Hood (Valley View) | | 1:53 |
| Owen Hewitt (Eaton) pin Garrett Campbell (Preble Shawnee) | | 1:53 |
152 | Scotty Leach (Northridge) pin Will Keyes (Oakwood) | | 0:51 |
| Daniel Caldwell (Eaton) pin Austin Dunn (Valley View) | | 0:44 |
| Landon Speers (Franklin) pin Zach Seigars (Madison) | | 0:58 |
| Colten Jacobe (Milton-Union) pin Trent Saylor (Carlisle) | | 1:27 |
160 | Nolan Gentry (Valley View) dec. Brice Naylor (Carlisle) | | 9-8 |
| Riley Stevenson (Preble Shawnee) pin Carson Hively (Waynesville) | | 0:34 |
| Owen Ashworth (Brookville) maj. dec. Gerald Leach (Northridge) | | md12-4 |
170 | Dylan Starnes (Brookville) pin Johnny Harris (Madison) | | 2:31 |
| Konner Kuhn (Preble Shawnee) pin Micah Tarin (Monroe) | | 3:54 |
| Tyree Flax Hill (Northridge) pin Dane Wertz (Oakwood) | | 3:19 |
182 | Devin Oligee (Madison) pin Brandon Garrett (Franklin) | | 1:10 |
| Tim Artz (Milton-Union) dec. Joey Konts (Northridge) | | 10-4 |
| Orbin Creech (Valley View) pin Carter Stack (Oakwood) | | 0:55 |
| Talon Williamson (Brookville) pin Nathan Myers (Dixie) | | 2:58 |
220 | DaMario Pendleton (Madison) pin Marshall Gabbard (Milton-Union) | | 1:17 |
285 | Preston Brown (Madison) pin Austin Martinez (Franklin) | | 1:26 |
| Gabe Maxwell (Monroe) pin Ryan Hyer (Bellbrook) | | 1:52 |
|
TimeStamp: 02-06-2021 15:14:55 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2021 |