2009 SYCAMORE INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT | ||||
Championship - Quarterfinals | ||||
JANUARY 16 & 17, 2009 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Weight Class: 103 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Cory Clolinger | Amelia | Fall | Adam Skeen, (10) | Monroe | :16 |
Brad Baas | Oak Hills | Fall | Nick Christen, (10) | Wilmington | 3:29 |
Logan Jones | Cooper | Fall | Daron Armstrong, (9) | Western Hills | 4:33 |
Geoff Hill | Colerain | Fall | Zach Reynolds, (9) | Sycamore | :51 |
Weight Class: 112 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Patrick Williamson | Kings | Fall | Daryl Williams, (9) | Sycamore | 1:08 |
Blake Meyers | Glen Este | Fall | Jacob Penick, (11) | Cooper | 2:44 |
Jordan Puska | Edgewood | T-Fall | Jeffery Young, (12) | Hughes Center | 22-7/4:36 |
Tevin Byers | Trot. Madison | Fall | Joey Va, (10) | Northwest | 3:50 |
Weight Class: 119 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Nick McSorley | Edgewood | Fall | Craig Corbin, (10) | Hughes Center | 1:59 |
Isaac Bray | Wilmington | M-Dec | Luke Neville, (10) | Oak Hills | 14-2 |
John Kurz | Sycamore | Dec | Josh Clift, (10) | Glen Este | 13-10 |
Jake Hammer | Colerain | Fall | JaMil Daniels, (12) | Mt. Healthy | :41 |
Weight Class: 125 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Tyler Weiskittel | Oak Hills | Fall | Brandon Day, (11) | Monroe | 1:41 |
Mark Lowery | Glen Este | Def | Taylor Eschan, (9) | Cooper | |
Ethan Usborne | Wilmington | Fall | Ricky Snow, (11) | Northwest | 1:11 |
Donnie Ballou | Western Hills | Fall | Derek Brownfield, (9) | Sycamore | 1:30 |
Weight Class: 130 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
C.J. Pickelheimer | Glen Este | T-Fall | Robby Gillespie, (10) | Colerain | 15-0/4:25 |
Ben Gross | Oak Hills | Dec | Shay Lenos, (10) | Edgewood | 11-5 |
Ryan Whitney | Sycamore | Fall | Emmanuel Osei, (12) | Trot. Madison | 3:42 |
T.J. Bates | Cooper | Fall | Dominique Clendenning, (10) | Mt. Healthy | :54 |
Weight Class: 135 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Robby Merk | Oak Hills | T-Fall | Daniel Gibbs, (11) | Glen Este | 20-3/5:10 |
John Son | Northwest | Fall | Ben Kidd, (10) | Edgewood | 5:20 |
Jimmy Morgan | Sycamore | Fall | Lane Jones, (8) | Cooper | :51 |
Kyle Ross | Wilmington | Fall | Markeith Behanan, (12) | Hughes Center | 3:54 |
Weight Class: 140 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Matt Brewer | Cooper | T-Fall | Tony Bell, (12) | Northwest | 19-2/3:48 |
Caleb Whitcomb-Dixon | Sycamore | Fall | Kasey Tendrup, (10) | Monroe | 2:21 |
Chris Jolevski | Oak Hills | Fall | Tyler Boldman, (12) | Wilmington | 1:37 |
Tommy Fehring | Glen Este | Fall | E Shane Ramey, (10) | Edgewood | 1:03 |
Weight Class: 145 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Brendon Haehnle | Oak Hills | Fall | Bruce Lyons, (9) | Glen Este | 2:39 |
Keonte Williams | Mt. Healthy | Fall | Douglas Honeycutt, (11) | Wilmington | 3:15 |
Adam Moore | Edgewood | Fall | Jake Schwarberg, (11) | Sycamore | 5:50 |
Cortez Burton | Colerain | Dec | Marcus Pearl, (12) | Western Hills | 8-6 |
Weight Class: 152 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Zach Zehler | Edgewood | Dec | Cory Burris, (10) | Glen Este | 12-7 |
Nick Wavra | Colerain | Fall | Josh Harrell, (9) | Trot. Madison | 1:52 |
Ryan Fitzpatrick | Oak Hills | T-Fall | Timmy Wiederhold, (10) | Wilmington | 18-2/4:52 |
Cody Burris | Amelia | Dec | Mike Rozzo, (11) | Sycamore | 7-4 |
Weight Class: 160 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Sam Clements | Mt. Healthy | Fall | Ken Dotson, (12) | Oak Hills | :51 |
Eric Zientek | Sycamore | Fall | Travis Jones, (10) | Glen Este | 2:22 |
Jay Campbell | Wilmington | T-Fall | Casey Woolums, (12) | Edgewood | 22-7/5:53 |
Kevin Kelley | Western Hills | Fall | Kevin Keith, (11) | Cooper | 2:00 |
Weight Class: 171 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Tyler Godfrey | Glen Este | Fall | Shadrach Brausch, (10) | Wilmington | 1:20 |
Ryan Quinn | Oak Hills | Dec | Christian Estes, (9) | Edgewood | 10-3 |
Luke Haselmeyer | Colerain | T-Fall | Marc McDonald, (10) | Amelia | 16-0/4:48 |
Charles Dove | Western Hills | Fall | Josh Crawford, (11) | Cooper | 2:10 |
Weight Class: 189 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Rob Childers | Monroe | Dec | Login Andriot, (10) | Oak Hills | 10-6 |
Devin Burton | Mt. Healthy | Fall | Jacob West, (11) | Western Hills | 1:58 |
Chris Cowman | Wilmington | M-Dec | Jacob Martin, (11) | Amelia | 14-6 |
Jacob Sparke | Glen Este | Fall | Zach Powell, (10) | Colerain | :51 |
Weight Class: 215 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Taylor Krimmer | Glen Este | Fall | Keith Mapes, (12) | Wilmington | :45 |
Maurice Henry | Mt. Healthy | Fall | Karl Messing, (10) | Western Hills | 1:17 |
Jamie Miller | Oak Hills | Fall | Justin Sims, (12) | Paideia Aca. | 3:54 |
Hugh Malone | Trot. Madison | Fall | Zach Nitzche, (10) | Edgewood | :11 |
Weight Class: 275 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Jeremy Ernst | Oak Hills | Fall | James Mikolay, (10) | Glen Este | 1:20 |
Andy Boiman | Colerain | Fall | Frank Ward, (12) | Monroe | 1:50 |
Joel Beach | Amelia | Fall | Cody Stacey, (12) | Wilmington | 2:50 |
Winton Kemp | Mt. Healthy | Fall | Marcus Priestle, (12) | Western Hills | 1:14 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact Harold Norris 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|