Sycamore High School
36th Sycamore Invitational 2010
Team Scores
Jan 15th-16th, 2010

1. Oak Hills 225.50
2. Glen Este 209.50
3. Wilmington 167.00
4. Sycamore 156.50
5. Colerain 134.50
6. Little Miami 107.00
7. Mt. Healthy 96.50
8. Xenia 90.00
9. Northwest 84.00
10. Wyoming 70.00
11. Amelia 56.50
12. Western Hills 55.00
13. Cooper 52.50
14. Kings 48.50
15. Stebbins 47.00
16. Trot.-Madison 44.00
17. Indian Hill 13.00
18. Monroe 0.00
Results by Round

 Championship - 1st round


Weight: 103

Weight: 112

Mark Lowery (11), Glen Este Fall Austin Eversole (9), Kings, 1:22
Kaleb Miller (10), Oak Hills Fall Cody Brennan (10), Stebbins, 5:02
Dionte Barron (11), Mt. Healthy Fall Cameron Chisholm (10), Western Hills, 2:26
Austin Cox (10), Colerain Dec Keaton Pangallo (10), Sycamore, 11-4

Weight: 119

Marquis Nash (10), Wyoming Fall J.J. Boshell (11), Kings, 1:00
Alex Grieco (10), Oak Hills Fall Michael Schibley (10), Amelia, :23
Brad Huber (9), Sycamore Fall Stoney Sutton (10), Western Hills, 1:13
Michael Crumley (10), Little Miami Fall Jacob McCall (10), Wilmington, :41
Benard Jackson (11), Trot.-Madison M-Dec Brandon Hopkins (9), Northwest, 26-13

Weight: 125

Pat Hoard (11), Northwest Dec Sam Freese (12), Wilmington, 8-4
Perry Stallings (10), Mt. Healthy Fall Abdallah Amidou (10), Western Hills, :41
Paul Radcliffe (10), Kings Fall Beau Foley (9), Trot.-Madison, 1:29
Steven Hill (12), Little Miami Fall Kayla Bomske (10), Amelia, :34
Corbin Guggenheim (10), Wyoming Dec Adam Zantal (10), Stebbins, 7-2
Blake Meyers (11), Glen Este T-Fall Jake Feldman (12), Colerain, 15-0, 3:22

Weight: 130

Ryan Whitney (12), Sycamore Fall Dani Hodge (11), Wilmington, 2:35
Drew Kearns (10), Glen Este Fall Nathan Bauer (10), Mt. Healthy, 3:25
Mitchell Anderskow (11), Little Miami Fall Ricky Walters (12), Colerain, 1:55
Ricky Snow (12), Northwest Fall James Sayers (10), Amelia, 1:06
Tyler Lyons (11), Xenia T-Fall Trevor O'Sullivan (9), Kings, 18-3, 2:56

Weight: 135

Luke Neville (11), Oak Hills Fall Marcus Messer (9), Trot.-Madison, 1:13
Marquis Dunklin (12), Mt. Healthy M-Dec James Patton (10), Cooper, 12-4
Caleb Whitcomb-Dixon (10), Sycamore T-Fall Alex Owens (11), Stebbins, 19-4, 3:56
John Son (12), Northwest Fall Nash Robinson (11), Western Hills, :38
Kyle McMurray (11), Xenia Fall Nick Loffer (11), Little Miami, 3:09
Dylan Newport (12), Amelia Fall Trevor Buckman (10), Glen Este, 1:22
Isaac Bray (11), Wilmington T-Fall Josh Sagan (10), Wyoming, 16-1, 2:00

Weight: 140

Lane Jones (9), Cooper Fall Robby Gillespie (11), Colerain, 2:59
Shane Walton (10), Northwest Fall Isiah Walker (9), Western Hills, 5:24
Steve Smith (9), Mt. Healthy Fall Daniel Zimmerman (10), Wyoming, 5:24
DeCarlos Smith (12), Sycamore Fall Tyler Scharf (11), Amelia, 2:34
Dominic Walicki (12), Oak Hills Fall Mike Sanford (9), Trot.-Madison, 1:06
Caleb Prinz (11), Glen Este Fall Marcus Allen (12), Xenia, 1:19
Kyle Ross (11), Wilmington Fall Hayden Taylor (11), Kings, :43

Weight: 145

Brendan Haehnle (12), Oak Hills Fall Justin Rader (11), Xenia, :43
Tyler Sauerwein (10), Colerain Fall Joseph West (9), Western Hills, :40
Kenny Jordan (10), Little Miami Fall Aaron Taylor (9), Indian Hill, 1:35
Michael Burge (10), Wilmington T-Fall Aylur Nymor (10), Wyoming, 19-3, 5:00
Nick Grothouse (12), Stebbins M-Dec Joey Thompson (11), Amelia, 12-3
Keonte Williams (11), Mt. Healthy Fall Chae Harris (9), Trot.-Madison, 1:50

Weight: 152

Quinton Pryor (10), Colerain Fall Colton Taylor (10), Wilmington, 2:29
Matt Sopzcak (12), Stebbins Fall Jeffery West (12), Western Hills, 2:45
Austin Phipps (11), Kings Dec Zack Robinson (11), Northwest, 4-2

Weight: 160

Neal Williams (12), Wyoming Fall George Lundy (11), Western Hills, 1:30
Shawn Davis (11), Little Miami Dec Cortez Burton (11), Colerain, 18-12
Timmy Wiederhold (11), Wilmington Fall Devin Croley (11), Xenia, 5:24
Eric Zientek (12), Sycamore Fall Josh Harrell (10), Trot.-Madison, 2:46
Carl Huber (12), Northwest Fall Cedrick Roseberry (10), Mt. Healthy, 2:21
Kyle Christopfel (11), Oak Hills Dec John Pappas (10), Stebbins, 14-8
Cory Burris (11), Glen Este Fall Andy Gilliland (11), Cooper, 1:37

Weight: 171

Ryan Quinn (12), Oak Hills Fall Donnie Keith (11), Little Miami, 1:50
Michael Sagan (11), Wyoming Fall Matt Desalvo (12), Stebbins, :38
Shadrach Brausch (11), Wilmington Fall Jamal Cooper (11), Western Hills, 1:34
Sean Caddell (9), Cooper Fall Damon Rook (9), Kings, :54
Travis Jones (11), Glen Este Fall Dawson Stokley (10), Indian Hill, 4:14

Weight: 189

Zach Powell (11), Colerain Fall John Pierce (9), Trot.-Madison, :15
Brandon Geer (12), Oak Hills Fall Tyler Barger (10), Amelia, 1:19
Kyle Turner (11), Glen Este Fall Kyle Boger (12), Cooper, 1:30
Jacob West (11), Western Hills Dec Mikal Evans (10), Kings, 5-4
Allen Carter (12), Mt. Healthy Fall Ryan Dierker (12), Wyoming, 1:20
Shamus Baker (12), Xenia Fall Kameron Hardin (10), Northwest, 1:54
Brad Riley (11), Little Miami Fall Shayden James (11), Wilmington, 1:40

Weight: 215

Christian Caddell (10), Cooper Fall Justin Mulloney (11), Glen Este, 5:37
Will Grosselin (12), Colerain M-Dec Dillon Burk (12), Wyoming, 11-3
Marc McDonald (11), Amelia Dec Brady Vanover (9), Kings, 6-5
Logan Andriot (11), Oak Hills Fall Steve Kelleher (12), Xenia, 4:32
Duane Hairston (10), Trot.-Madison Fall Jacob Gray (10), Western Hills, 5:59

Weight: 285

Daniel Sohn (11), Kings Dec Trey Beal (12), Cooper, 11-7
Mike Evans (12), Northwest Dec Andrew Terbay (10), Stebbins, 4-3
Chris Davis (12), Mt. Healthy Fall Matt Adams (11), Amelia, 3:00
Adam Blum (10), Wyoming Dec Seante Lackey (11), Sycamore, 13-6
James Mikolay (11), Glen Este Fall Matt Evans (10), Wilmington, 2:50

 Championship - Quarterfinals


Weight: 103

Cory Clolinger (12), Amelia T-Fall Daron Armstrong (10), Western Hills, 16-1, 2:00
Caleb Ervin (10), Glen Este M-Dec Cody Koenig (11), Mt. Healthy, 13-5
Nick Christen (11), Wilmington T-Fall Tanner Strickland (9), Sycamore, 17-1, 3:36

Weight: 112

Mark Lowery (11), Glen Este T-Fall Joey Va (11), Northwest, 17-2, 5:17
Kaleb Miller (10), Oak Hills Fall Andy Clolinger (9), Amelia, 1:56
Tevin Byers (11), Trot.-Madison Fall Dionte Barron (11), Mt. Healthy, 1:44
Travis White (11), Little Miami Fall Austin Cox (10), Colerain, 1:56

Weight: 119

Jake Hammer (11), Colerain Fall Marquis Nash (10), Wyoming, 1:17
Tyrone Glover (11), Xenia Fall Alex Grieco (10), Oak Hills, 2:59
Michael Crumley (10), Little Miami Fall Brad Huber (9), Sycamore, 3:27
Josh Clift (11), Glen Este Fall Benard Jackson (11), Trot.-Madison, 1:39

Weight: 125

Tyler Weiskittel (12), Oak Hills Fall Pat Hoard (11), Northwest, 3:50
Paul Radcliffe (10), Kings Fall Perry Stallings (10), Mt. Healthy, :28
Steven Hill (12), Little Miami Fall Corbin Guggenheim (10), Wyoming, :48
Blake Meyers (11), Glen Este Fall Tony Ancona (12), Sycamore, 3:15

Weight: 130

Ryan Whitney (12), Sycamore Dec Drew Kearns (10), Glen Este, 9-7
Mitchell Anderskow (11), Little Miami Fall Mikey Gonzalez (10), Wyoming, 4:29
Ricky Snow (12), Northwest Dec Jeff Wolfe (10), Stebbins, 7-5
Donnie Ballou (12), Western Hills Dec Tyler Lyons (11), Xenia, 9-2

Weight: 135

Luke Neville (11), Oak Hills Fall Marquis Dunklin (12), Mt. Healthy, 3:05
Caleb Whitcomb-Dixon (10), Sycamore Dec Bill Thomas (12), Indian Hill, 10-9
John Son (12), Northwest Dec Kyle McMurray (11), Xenia, 7-5
Isaac Bray (11), Wilmington M-Dec Dylan Newport (12), Amelia, 11-0

Weight: 140

Lane Jones (9), Cooper Fall Shane Walton (10), Northwest, :40
Zach White (11), Little Miami Fall Steve Smith (9), Mt. Healthy, 3:42
DeCarlos Smith (12), Sycamore Dec Dominic Walicki (12), Oak Hills, 5-3
Kyle Ross (11), Wilmington Fall Caleb Prinz (11), Glen Este, 3:40

Weight: 145

Brendan Haehnle (12), Oak Hills Fall Tyler Sauerwein (10), Colerain, :54
Adrian Clark (11), Northwest Fall Kenny Jordan (10), Little Miami, 3:30
Michael Burge (10), Wilmington T-Fall Jon Coddington (12), Sycamore, 15-0, 5:34
Keonte Williams (11), Mt. Healthy M-Dec Nick Grothouse (12), Stebbins, 19-5

Weight: 152

Matt Brewer (12), Cooper Fall Quinton Pryor (10), Colerain, 1:42
Matt Sopzcak (12), Stebbins Dec Anthony St. George (12), Little Miami, 10-3
Mike Rozzo (12), Sycamore Dec Austin Phipps (11), Kings, 3-2 OT
Cody Burris (12), Glen Este Fall Chris Darling (10), Mt. Healthy, :57

Weight: 160

Neal Williams (12), Wyoming Fall Shawn Davis (11), Little Miami, 2:40
Brian Huffman (10), Kings Fall Timmy Wiederhold (11), Wilmington, 1:40
Carl Huber (12), Northwest Fall Eric Zientek (12), Sycamore, 3:38
Cory Burris (11), Glen Este M-Dec Kyle Christopfel (11), Oak Hills, 10-2

Weight: 171

Ryan Quinn (12), Oak Hills T-Fall Tevin Wise (11), Trot.-Madison, 19-4, 5:30
Ben Mather (10), Sycamore Dec Michael Sagan (11), Wyoming, 11-10
Shadrach Brausch (11), Wilmington Dec Sean Caddell (9), Cooper, 15-11
Travis Jones (11), Glen Este Dec Joe McKinney (12), Mt. Healthy, 9-3

Weight: 189

Zach Powell (11), Colerain Dec Brandon Geer (12), Oak Hills, 6-3
Jacob West (11), Western Hills Dec Kyle Turner (11), Glen Este, 10-4
Allen Carter (12), Mt. Healthy Dec Shamus Baker (12), Xenia, 7-1
Brad Riley (11), Little Miami Fall Kyle Cronkhite (10), Stebbins, 3:41

Weight: 215

Will Grosselin (12), Colerain Fall Christian Caddell (10), Cooper, 1:44
Alec Bradley (12), Little Miami Dec Marc McDonald (11), Amelia, 7-2
Logan Andriot (11), Oak Hills Fall Kirby Famble (12), Northwest, 5:02
Chris Cowman (11), Wilmington Fall Duane Hairston (10), Trot.-Madison, 1:47

Weight: 285

Andy Boiman (11), Colerain Fall Daniel Sohn (11), Kings, 1:04
Chris Davis (12), Mt. Healthy Fall Mike Evans (12), Northwest, 3:52
Tyler Cox (10), Oak Hills Fall Adam Blum (10), Wyoming, 3:51
Blake Lucas, Xenia Fall James Mikolay (11), Glen Este, 1:22

 Consolation - 1st round


Weight: 103

Weight: 112

Weight: 119

Stoney Sutton (10), Western Hills Fall Jacob McCall (10), Wilmington, :41

Weight: 125

Abdallah Amidou (10), Western Hills Fall Beau Foley (9), Trot.-Madison, :37
Adam Zantal (10), Stebbins Fall Kayla Bomske (10), Amelia, 3:37

Weight: 130

Nathan Bauer (10), Mt. Healthy Dec Dani Hodge (11), Wilmington, 11-5

Weight: 135

Marcus Messer (9), Trot.-Madison Dec James Patton (10), Cooper, 16-15
Nick Loffer (11), Little Miami Fall Nash Robinson (11), Western Hills, 1:17
Trevor Buckman (10), Glen Este Fall Josh Sagan (10), Wyoming, 4:56

Weight: 140

Robby Gillespie (11), Colerain Fall Isiah Walker (9), Western Hills, :35
Mike Sanford (9), Trot.-Madison Fall Tyler Scharf (11), Amelia, 2:05
Marcus Allen (12), Xenia Fall Hayden Taylor (11), Kings, 1:39

Weight: 145

Justin Rader (11), Xenia Fall Joseph West (9), Western Hills, 3:43
Joey Thompson (11), Amelia Fall Chae Harris (9), Trot.-Madison, :29

Weight: 152

Weight: 160

Cortez Burton (11), Colerain Dec George Lundy (11), Western Hills, 10-5
Josh Harrell (10), Trot.-Madison Def Cedrick Roseberry (10), Mt. Healthy, INJ :24
Andy Gilliland (11), Cooper Fall John Pappas (10), Stebbins, 2:54

Weight: 171

Damon Rook (9), Kings Fall Jamal Cooper (11), Western Hills, 4:52

Weight: 189

Tyler Barger (10), Amelia Fall John Pierce (9), Trot.-Madison, 1:10
Mikal Evans (10), Kings Fall Kyle Boger (12), Cooper, 1:21
Ryan Dierker (12), Wyoming Fall Kameron Hardin (10), Northwest, 3:49

Weight: 215

Justin Mulloney (11), Glen Este Fall Dillon Burk (12), Wyoming, 2:42

Weight: 285

Andrew Terbay (10), Stebbins Fall Matt Adams (11), Amelia, 3:47

 Consolation - 2nd round


Weight: 103

Weight: 112

Austin Cox (10), Colerain T-Fall Austin Eversole (9), Kings, 15-0, 3:52
Cody Brennan (10), Stebbins Def Dionte Barron (11), Mt. Healthy
Andy Clolinger (9), Amelia Dec Cameron Chisholm (10), Western Hills, 5-1
Keaton Pangallo (10), Sycamore M-Dec Joey Va (11), Northwest, 13-4

Weight: 119

Benard Jackson (11), Trot.-Madison Dec J.J. Boshell (11), Kings, 14-10
Brad Huber (9), Sycamore Fall Michael Schibley (10), Amelia, 2:04
Alex Grieco (10), Oak Hills Fall Stoney Sutton (10), Western Hills, 4:27
Marquis Nash (10), Wyoming Fall Brandon Hopkins (9), Northwest, 2:29

Weight: 125

Tony Ancona (12), Sycamore M-Dec Sam Freese (12), Wilmington, 10-0
Corbin Guggenheim (10), Wyoming Fall Abdallah Amidou (10), Western Hills, :52
Perry Stallings (10), Mt. Healthy Dec Adam Zantal (10), Stebbins, :31
Pat Hoard (11), Northwest Dec Jake Feldman (12), Colerain, 6-2

Weight: 130

Tyler Lyons (11), Xenia Fall Nathan Bauer (10), Mt. Healthy, 4:44
Jeff Wolfe (10), Stebbins Fall Ricky Walters (12), Colerain, 3:53
Mikey Gonzalez (10), Wyoming Fall James Sayers (10), Amelia, :21
Drew Kearns (10), Glen Este Fall Trevor O'Sullivan (9), Kings, :17

Weight: 135

Dylan Newport (12), Amelia Fall Marcus Messer (9), Trot.-Madison, :34
Kyle McMurray (11), Xenia T-Fall Alex Owens (11), Stebbins, 16-1, 4:53
Bill Thomas (12), Indian Hill Fall Nick Loffer (11), Little Miami, 3:26
Trevor Buckman (10), Glen Este Dec Marquis Dunklin (12), Mt. Healthy, 8-4

Weight: 140

Robby Gillespie (11), Colerain Fall Caleb Prinz (11), Glen Este, 2:34
Dominic Walicki (12), Oak Hills Fall Daniel Zimmerman (10), Wyoming, 3:32
Steve Smith (9), Mt. Healthy M-Dec Mike Sanford (9), Trot.-Madison, 13-4
Marcus Allen (12), Xenia Fall Shane Walton (10), Northwest, 1:48

Weight: 145

Nick Grothouse (12), Stebbins Fall Justin Rader (11), Xenia, 4:28
Jon Coddington (12), Sycamore Fall Aaron Taylor (9), Indian Hill, :49
Aylur Nymor (10), Wyoming Fall Kenny Jordan (10), Little Miami, 4:03
Joey Thompson (11), Amelia Fall Tyler Sauerwein (10), Colerain, 4:41

Weight: 152

Colton Taylor (10), Wilmington Fall Chris Darling (10), Mt. Healthy, 2:57
Austin Phipps (11), Kings T-Fall Jeffery West (12), Western Hills, 16-0, 4:30
Anthony St. George (12), Little Miami Dec Zack Robinson (11), Northwest, 3-0

Weight: 160

Kyle Christopfel (11), Oak Hills Dec Cortez Burton (11), Colerain, 8-6
Devin Croley (11), Xenia M-Dec Eric Zientek (12), Sycamore, 18-6
Timmy Wiederhold (11), Wilmington Fall Josh Harrell (10), Trot.-Madison, 2:45
Andy Gilliland (11), Cooper T-Fall Shawn Davis (11), Little Miami, 15-0, 1:09

Weight: 171

Joe McKinney (12), Mt. Healthy T-Fall Donnie Keith (11), Little Miami, 17-0, 4:27
Sean Caddell (9), Cooper Fall Matt Desalvo (12), Stebbins, 4:38
Michael Sagan (11), Wyoming Fall Damon Rook (9), Kings, :48
Tevin Wise (11), Trot.-Madison Fall Dawson Stokley (10), Indian Hill, 2:35

Weight: 189

Kyle Cronkhite (10), Stebbins Fall Tyler Barger (10), Amelia, 3:03
Mikal Evans (10), Kings Dec Shamus Baker (12), Xenia, 7-4
Kyle Turner (11), Glen Este Fall Ryan Dierker (12), Wyoming, 2:00
Shayden James (11), Wilmington Dec Brandon Geer (12), Oak Hills, 5-4

Weight: 215

Justin Mulloney (11), Glen Este Fall Duane Hairston (10), Trot.-Madison, 1:30
Kirby Famble (12), Northwest Fall Brady Vanover (9), Kings, 4:09
Steve Kelleher (12), Xenia Fall Marc McDonald (11), Amelia, 4:21
Christian Caddell (10), Cooper Def Jacob Gray (10), Western Hills

Weight: 285

James Mikolay (11), Glen Este Fall Trey Beal (12), Cooper, 2:26
Adam Blum (10), Wyoming Fall Andrew Terbay (10), Stebbins, 2:14
Seante Lackey (11), Sycamore Def Mike Evans (12), Northwest
Matt Evans (10), Wilmington Fall Daniel Sohn (11), Kings, 2:12

 Championship - Semifinals


Weight: 103

Cory Clolinger (12), Amelia Fall Caleb Ervin (10), Glen Este, :21
Brad Baas (12), Oak Hills Def Nick Christen (11), Wilmington

Weight: 112

Mark Lowery (11), Glen Este M-Dec Kaleb Miller (10), Oak Hills, 11-0
Tevin Byers (11), Trot.-Madison Fall Travis White (11), Little Miami, 5:31

Weight: 119

Jake Hammer (11), Colerain Fall Tyrone Glover (11), Xenia, 2:57
Josh Clift (11), Glen Este Fall Michael Crumley (10), Little Miami, 2:54

Weight: 125

Tyler Weiskittel (12), Oak Hills Fall Paul Radcliffe (10), Kings, 3:11
Blake Meyers (11), Glen Este T-Fall Steven Hill (12), Little Miami, 17-0, 4:00

Weight: 130

Ryan Whitney (12), Sycamore M-Dec Mitchell Anderskow (11), Little Miami, 12-2
Donnie Ballou (12), Western Hills Fall Ricky Snow (12), Northwest, 2:39

Weight: 135

Caleb Whitcomb-Dixon (10), Sycamore Dec Luke Neville (11), Oak Hills, 5-4
Isaac Bray (11), Wilmington M-Dec John Son (12), Northwest, 14-2

Weight: 140

Lane Jones (9), Cooper Fall Zach White (11), Little Miami, 3:30
DeCarlos Smith (12), Sycamore Dec Kyle Ross (11), Wilmington, 5-3

Weight: 145

Adrian Clark (11), Northwest Dec Brendan Haehnle (12), Oak Hills, 5-2
Michael Burge (10), Wilmington M-Dec Keonte Williams (11), Mt. Healthy, 18-8

Weight: 152

Matt Sopzcak (12), Stebbins Fall Matt Brewer (12), Cooper, 4:31
Cody Burris (12), Glen Este Dec Mike Rozzo (12), Sycamore, 11-4

Weight: 160

Neal Williams (12), Wyoming Fall Brian Huffman (10), Kings, 3:03
Cory Burris (11), Glen Este Fall Carl Huber (12), Northwest, 5:45

Weight: 171

Ryan Quinn (12), Oak Hills M-Dec Ben Mather (10), Sycamore, 16-5
Shadrach Brausch (11), Wilmington Fall Travis Jones (11), Glen Este, 1:33

Weight: 189

Zach Powell (11), Colerain Fall Jacob West (11), Western Hills, 3:09
Brad Riley (11), Little Miami Fall Allen Carter (12), Mt. Healthy, 3:44

Weight: 215

Will Grosselin (12), Colerain Dec Alec Bradley (12), Little Miami, 5-0
Chris Cowman (11), Wilmington Dec Logan Andriot (11), Oak Hills, 6-2

Weight: 285

Andy Boiman (11), Colerain Dec Chris Davis (12), Mt. Healthy, 5-3
Blake Lucas, Xenia Dec Tyler Cox (10), Oak Hills, 7-3

 Consolation - 3rd round


Weight: 103

Daron Armstrong (10), Western Hills Dec Cody Koenig (11), Mt. Healthy, 11-4

Weight: 112

Austin Cox (10), Colerain M-Dec Cody Brennan (10), Stebbins, 10-2
Keaton Pangallo (10), Sycamore Fall Andy Clolinger (9), Amelia, 4:37

Weight: 119

Brad Huber (9), Sycamore Fall Benard Jackson (11), Trot.-Madison, 2:15
Alex Grieco (10), Oak Hills Fall Marquis Nash (10), Wyoming, 3:30

Weight: 125

Tony Ancona (12), Sycamore Fall Corbin Guggenheim (10), Wyoming, 1:23
Perry Stallings (10), Mt. Healthy M-Dec Pat Hoard (11), Northwest, 13-5

Weight: 130

Tyler Lyons (11), Xenia Fall Jeff Wolfe (10), Stebbins, 3:49
Drew Kearns (10), Glen Este Dec Mikey Gonzalez (10), Wyoming, 13-8

Weight: 135

Dylan Newport (12), Amelia Fall Kyle McMurray (11), Xenia, 2:48
Bill Thomas (12), Indian Hill Dec Trevor Buckman (10), Glen Este, 2-0

Weight: 140

Dominic Walicki (12), Oak Hills M-Dec Robby Gillespie (11), Colerain, 15-3
Steve Smith (9), Mt. Healthy Dec Marcus Allen (12), Xenia, 13-12

Weight: 145

Jon Coddington (12), Sycamore Dec Nick Grothouse (12), Stebbins, 7-3
Joey Thompson (11), Amelia Dec Aylur Nymor (10), Wyoming, 5-1

Weight: 152

Colton Taylor (10), Wilmington Fall Austin Phipps (11), Kings, 3:49
Quinton Pryor (10), Colerain Dec Anthony St. George (12), Little Miami, 5-4

Weight: 160

Kyle Christopfel (11), Oak Hills Dec Devin Croley (11), Xenia, 8-7
Timmy Wiederhold (11), Wilmington Fall Andy Gilliland (11), Cooper, 4:12

Weight: 171

Joe McKinney (12), Mt. Healthy Fall Sean Caddell (9), Cooper, 4:42
Michael Sagan (11), Wyoming Fall Tevin Wise (11), Trot.-Madison, 2:23

Weight: 189

Mikal Evans (10), Kings Dec Kyle Cronkhite (10), Stebbins, 6-1
Kyle Turner (11), Glen Este Fall Shayden James (11), Wilmington, 1:27

Weight: 215

Kirby Famble (12), Northwest Fall Justin Mulloney (11), Glen Este, :29
Steve Kelleher (12), Xenia Fall Christian Caddell (10), Cooper, 2:27

Weight: 285

James Mikolay (11), Glen Este Dec Adam Blum (10), Wyoming, 8-7
Matt Evans (10), Wilmington Fall Seante Lackey (11), Sycamore, 2:15

 Consolation - Semifinals


Weight: 103

Caleb Ervin (10), Glen Este M-Dec Tanner Strickland (9), Sycamore, 12-1
Daron Armstrong (10), Western Hills Def Nick Christen (11), Wilmington

Weight: 112

Kaleb Miller (10), Oak Hills Dec Austin Cox (10), Colerain, 8-5
Keaton Pangallo (10), Sycamore Fall Travis White (11), Little Miami, 4:47

Weight: 119

Brad Huber (9), Sycamore Dec Tyrone Glover (11), Xenia, 9-2
Alex Grieco (10), Oak Hills Fall Michael Crumley (10), Little Miami, 2:50

Weight: 125

Paul Radcliffe (10), Kings Fall Tony Ancona (12), Sycamore, 4:15
Steven Hill (12), Little Miami M-Dec Perry Stallings (10), Mt. Healthy, 10-0

Weight: 130

Tyler Lyons (11), Xenia M-Dec Mitchell Anderskow (11), Little Miami, 11-3
Drew Kearns (10), Glen Este Dec Ricky Snow (12), Northwest, 6-3

Weight: 135

Luke Neville (11), Oak Hills Dec Dylan Newport (12), Amelia, 13-6
Bill Thomas (12), Indian Hill M-Dec John Son (12), Northwest, 10-0

Weight: 140

Zach White (11), Little Miami Dec Dominic Walicki (12), Oak Hills, 5-3
Kyle Ross (11), Wilmington Dec Steve Smith (9), Mt. Healthy, 10-6

Weight: 145

Brendan Haehnle (12), Oak Hills Dec Jon Coddington (12), Sycamore, 9-2
Keonte Williams (11), Mt. Healthy Fall Joey Thompson (11), Amelia, 2:51

Weight: 152

Colton Taylor (10), Wilmington Fall Matt Brewer (12), Cooper, 4:07
Quinton Pryor (10), Colerain Dec Mike Rozzo (12), Sycamore, 8-4

Weight: 160

Kyle Christopfel (11), Oak Hills Fall Brian Huffman (10), Kings, 4:33
Carl Huber (12), Northwest Dec Timmy Wiederhold (11), Wilmington, 9-5

Weight: 171

Ben Mather (10), Sycamore Fall Joe McKinney (12), Mt. Healthy, 4:59
Travis Jones (11), Glen Este Def Michael Sagan (11), Wyoming

Weight: 189

Jacob West (11), Western Hills Fall Mikal Evans (10), Kings, 3:47
Allen Carter (12), Mt. Healthy Dec Kyle Turner (11), Glen Este, 13-8

Weight: 215

Kirby Famble (12), Northwest Fall Alec Bradley (12), Little Miami, 1:21
Logan Andriot (11), Oak Hills M-Dec Steve Kelleher (12), Xenia, 9-0

Weight: 285

James Mikolay (11), Glen Este Dec Chris Davis (12), Mt. Healthy, 6-3
Tyler Cox (10), Oak Hills Fall Matt Evans (10), Wilmington, 1:37

 Finals


Weight: 103

Tanner Strickland (9), Sycamore Def Nick Christen (11), Wilmington
Caleb Ervin (10), Glen Este Fall Daron Armstrong (10), Western Hills, 1:52
Brad Baas (12), Oak Hills Dec Cory Clolinger (12), Amelia, 4-2

Weight: 112

Austin Cox (10), Colerain Def Travis White (11), Little Miami
Keaton Pangallo (10), Sycamore Dec Kaleb Miller (10), Oak Hills, 12-5
Tevin Byers (11), Trot.-Madison Dec Mark Lowery (11), Glen Este, 4-2

Weight: 119

Tyrone Glover (11), Xenia Dec Michael Crumley (10), Little Miami, 15-8
Alex Grieco (10), Oak Hills Def Brad Huber (9), Sycamore, BLOOD
Jake Hammer (11), Colerain Dec Josh Clift (11), Glen Este, 4-0

Weight: 125

Perry Stallings (10), Mt. Healthy Fall Tony Ancona (12), Sycamore, 1:38
Paul Radcliffe (10), Kings Fall Steven Hill (12), Little Miami, 2:26
Tyler Weiskittel (12), Oak Hills Dec Blake Meyers (11), Glen Este, 10-4

Weight: 130

Mitchell Anderskow (11), Little Miami Fall Ricky Snow (12), Northwest, 2:12
Drew Kearns (10), Glen Este Fall Tyler Lyons (11), Xenia, 2:59
Donnie Ballou (12), Western Hills Dec Ryan Whitney (12), Sycamore, 6-3

Weight: 135

Dylan Newport (12), Amelia Fall John Son (12), Northwest, 2:10
Luke Neville (11), Oak Hills Fall Bill Thomas (12), Indian Hill, 1:39
Isaac Bray (11), Wilmington Dec Caleb Whitcomb-Dixon (10), Sycamore, 5-0

Weight: 140

Dominic Walicki (12), Oak Hills Fall Steve Smith (9), Mt. Healthy, 2:47
Kyle Ross (11), Wilmington Fall Zach White (11), Little Miami, 4:34
DeCarlos Smith (12), Sycamore Dec Lane Jones (9), Cooper, 5-4

Weight: 145

Joey Thompson (11), Amelia Fall Jon Coddington (12), Sycamore, 3:31
Keonte Williams (11), Mt. Healthy Fall Brendan Haehnle (12), Oak Hills, 3:38
Adrian Clark (11), Northwest Dec Michael Burge (10), Wilmington, 5-4

Weight: 152

Mike Rozzo (12), Sycamore Def Matt Brewer (12), Cooper, INJ
Quinton Pryor (10), Colerain Dec Colton Taylor (10), Wilmington, 8-3
Matt Sopzcak (12), Stebbins Dec Cody Burris (12), Glen Este, 9-7 OT

Weight: 160

Timmy Wiederhold (11), Wilmington Fall Brian Huffman (10), Kings, 2:21
Kyle Christopfel (11), Oak Hills Dec Carl Huber (12), Northwest, 8-6 OT
Neal Williams (12), Wyoming Fall Cory Burris (11), Glen Este, :39

Weight: 171

Joe McKinney (12), Mt. Healthy Def Michael Sagan (11), Wyoming
Ben Mather (10), Sycamore Dec Travis Jones (11), Glen Este, 5-2
Ryan Quinn (12), Oak Hills Fall Shadrach Brausch (11), Wilmington, 1:26

Weight: 189

Kyle Turner (11), Glen Este Fall Mikal Evans (10), Kings, 4:00
Allen Carter (12), Mt. Healthy Dec Jacob West (11), Western Hills, 10-3
Zach Powell (11), Colerain M-Dec Brad Riley (11), Little Miami, 20-8

Weight: 215

Steve Kelleher (12), Xenia Dec Alec Bradley (12), Little Miami, 6-3
Kirby Famble (12), Northwest Dec Logan Andriot (11), Oak Hills, 14-10
Chris Cowman (11), Wilmington Fall Will Grosselin (12), Colerain, 1:24

Weight: 285

Chris Davis (12), Mt. Healthy Fall Matt Evans (10), Wilmington, 2:38
Tyler Cox (10), Oak Hills Fall James Mikolay (11), Glen Este, 2:59
Blake Lucas, Xenia Fall Andy Boiman (11), Colerain, 2:49

Tourney Contact
Greg Cole


00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

2008 - All rights reserved

2010 Sycamore Invitational Wrestling Tournament 
January 15-16, 2010

Posted: 03:32 AM - 01/12/2012  Hit refresh or reload to view current data!

Will be posted after wrestling concludes!

Back