Mason Boyd Memorial Invitational - Watkins 1954 Warrior Way, Pataskala, OH January 28, 2023 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Springboro | 317.5 | | 2. | Harrison | 216.0 | | 3. | Teays Valley | 185.5 | | 4. | Hartley | 133.5 | | 5. | Philo | 127.0 | | 6. | Reynoldsburg | 115.5 | | 7. | Big Walnut | 97.0 | | 8. | Watkins Memorial | 94.5 | | 9. | Sheridan | 77.0 | | 10. | Moeller | 72.5 | | 11. | Pick. North | 72.0 | | 12. | Cal. River Valley | 64.0 | | 13. | Cambridge | 55.5 | | 14. | Logan | 47.0 | | Bye points earned after win in pool |
|
| | | Score |
---|
Seventh Round |
106:2x5 | 1st- Brody Palm (Harrison) forfeit Nolan Perry (Watkins Memorial) | | Forfeit |
| 3rd- Joey Franz (Springboro) dec. Eli Hadden (Big Walnut) | | 9-3 |
| 5th-Cameron Bates*BWA (X2) dec. Ryan South (Philo) | | 14-8 |
| 7th-Aiden Timson (Teays Valley) pin Anthony Rolands*WME (X1) | | 2:45 |
113:2x5 | 1st- Gunner Havens (Teays Valley) pin Gabe Thacker (Cal. River Valley) | | 0:30 |
| 3rd- Noah Keen (Cambridge) pin Dominic Chaney (Harrison) | | 3:36 |
| 5th-Henry Smyth*HAR (X2) pin Ethen Setser (Springboro) | | 2:28 |
| 7th-Cian Salonsky (Big Walnut) pin Cole Myers*CAM (X1) | | 1:24 |
120:1x6 | Evan Boulton (Springboro) pin Nathaniel Richey (Big Walnut) | | 1:12 |
| Baron Miller (Harrison) pin Jordan Schmidt (Pick. North) | | 0:58 |
| Josh Zimmer (Teays Valley) pin Damien Shaw (Cambridge) | | 2:39 |
126:4x3 | 1st- Aiden King (Hartley) pin Evan Metzger (Harrison) | | 0:54 |
| 3rd- Griffin Mininger (Big Walnut) dec. Joe Anastasia (Moeller) | | 4-3 |
| 5th- Griffin Swartz (Philo) pin Noah Jennice (Logan) | | 4:20 |
| 7th-Thomas Fulton (Springboro) pin Caden Ball (Watkins Memorial) | | 0:53 |
132:3x4 | Ryan Wissmar (Springboro) dec. Jacob Householder (Sheridan) | | 12-7 |
| Troy Metzger (Harrison) pin Gavin Resor (Cambridge) | | 3:59 |
| Isaac Jennice (Logan) pin Alex Korotkin*BWA (X1) | | 1:53 |
138:2x4 | 1st- Cooper Rathburn (Hartley) dec. Coltyn Reedy (Sheridan) | | 3-1 OT |
| 3rd- Evan Hemmeter (Springboro) dec. Clayton Myers (Cambridge) | | 5-0 |
| 5th- Tyler Harmacek (Reynoldsburg) pin Kolton Cox (Logan) | | 3:18 |
| 7th- Andrew Philip (Philo) Bye Bye | | Bye |
144:4x4 | 1st- Wyatt Brock (Harrison) dec. Scott Speakman (Watkins Memorial) | | 8-1 |
| 3rd- Hunter Wallis (Sheridan) dec. Caleb Smiley (Reynoldsburg) | | 11-9 |
| 5th- Kyler Rackett (Springboro) pin Aiden Jones-Dewey (Logan) | | 2:30 |
| 7th-Zach Robertson*SPR (X2) pin William Clawson (Big Walnut) | | 0:58 |
150:4x3 | 1st- Conner Kleinberg (Springboro) Default Brenden Allberry (Watkins Memorial) | | Default |
| 3rd- Talan Bailey (Philo) maj. dec. Maddox Carter (Harrison) | | md13-3 |
| 5th- Owen Robinett (Teays Valley) dec. Drennen Landenberger (Pick. North) | | 6-3 |
| 7th-Tyler Joselyn (Moeller) dec. Nathaniel Asmare (Reynoldsburg) | | 5-1 |
157:4x4 | 1st- Logan Smalley (Reynoldsburg) dec. Donavyn Watts (Pick. North) | | 5-2 |
| 3rd- Jayden Little (Harrison) dec. Monty Boyd (Philo) | | 7-3 |
| 5th- Aiden Kennedy (Teays Valley) pin Braeden Peterson*SPR (X2) | | 3:21 |
| 7th-Dalton Corey (Springboro) pin Zander Phillips*WME (X3) | | 2:22 |
165:4x4 | 1st- Jack Hoffman (Springboro) pin Brayden Bernard (Philo) | | 5:36 |
| 3rd- Hunter Lowery (Watkins Memorial) dec. Porter Rick (Cal. River Valley) | | 3-0 |
| 5th- Austin Blackburn (Teays Valley) dec. Kaiden Souvannavong (Pick. North) | | 5-2 |
| 7th- Brody Fogle (Cambridge) dec. Nathaniel Boston (Moeller) | | 8-1 |
175:4x4 | 1st- Dylan Newsome (Hartley) maj. dec. Matt Kowalski (Springboro) | | md16-6 |
| 3rd- D.J. Clark (Harrison) Default Chris Karr (Reynoldsburg) | | Default |
| 5th-Jet Sanchez (Moeller) maj. dec. Boston Hammond*SPR (X1) | | md10-1 |
| 7th- Gavynn Thomas (Logan) pin Lauden Murray*WME (X4) | | 0:28 |
190:4x4 | 1st- Camden McDanel (Teays Valley) dec. Myles Johnson (Springboro) | | 7-2 |
| 3rd- Drew Lincicome (Philo) dec. Eyan Jackson (Hartley) | | 4-2 |
| 5th- Clay Woodward (Pick. North) pin Ben Luchene (Cal. River Valley) | | 1:53 |
| 7th-Lucas Ward*SPR (X2) dec. Garrett Osborne (Big Walnut) | | 9-2 |
215:4x3 | 1st- Aidan Weimer (Springboro) pin Steven Schulze (Reynoldsburg) | | 0:59 |
| 3rd- Logan White (Harrison) dec. James Williams*REY (X1) | | 12-11 |
| 5th- Isaac Mckinney (Sheridan) dec. Landon Gill (Philo) | | 4-0 |
| 7th-Caleb Jackson (Hartley) dec. Jack Kellough (Big Walnut) | | 8-2 |
285:4x4 | 1st- Lucas Stuerenberg (Moeller) dec. Joey Thurston (Teays Valley) | | 8-4 |
| 3rd- Richard Thornton (Springboro) pin Isaac Asiedu (Hartley) | | 3:07 |
| 5th-Tristian Graham*TVA (X2) pin Christian Harris*MOE (X3) | | 2:04 |
| 7th- Xzavier Price (Reynoldsburg) pin Cam Wheeler (Philo) | | 3:08 |
|
Sixth Round |
106:2x5 | Anthony Rolands*WME (X1) tech. fall Nathan Douglas (Cambridge) | | tf15-0 |
| Brody Palm (Harrison) dec. Joey Franz (Springboro) | | 13-10 |
| Nolan Perry (Watkins Memorial) dec. Eli Hadden (Big Walnut) | | 13-7 |
113:2x5 | Gunner Havens (Teays Valley) pin Dominic Chaney (Harrison) | | 0:33 |
| Ethen Setser (Springboro) pin Cole Myers*CAM (X1) | | 4:31 |
| Gabe Thacker (Cal. River Valley) pin Noah Keen (Cambridge) | | 3:11 |
| Henry Smyth*HAR (X2) dec. Cian Salonsky (Big Walnut) | | 9-7 |
120:1x6 | Evan Boulton (Springboro) pin Jordan Schmidt (Pick. North) | | 0:15 |
| Baron Miller (Harrison) pin Damien Shaw (Cambridge) | | 3:08 |
| Josh Zimmer (Teays Valley) dec. Nathaniel Richey (Big Walnut) | | 8-7 |
126:4x3 | Aiden King (Hartley) pin Joe Anastasia (Moeller) | | 2:43 |
| Evan Metzger (Harrison) pin Griffin Mininger (Big Walnut) | | 0:45 |
| Griffin Swartz (Philo) pin Caden Ball (Watkins Memorial) | | 0:35 |
| Noah Jennice (Logan) dec. Thomas Fulton (Springboro) | | 10-3 |
132:3x4 | Ryan Wissmar (Springboro) dec. Braxton Sheets (Teays Valley) | | 6-4 |
| Nathan Barnes (Big Walnut) dec. Troy Metzger (Harrison) | | 3-2 |
| Owen Rogers (Cal. River Valley) pin Alex Korotkin*BWA (X1) | | 1:59 |
138:2x4 | Coltyn Reedy (Sheridan) pin Clayton Myers (Cambridge) | | 1:03 |
| Cooper Rathburn (Hartley) maj. dec. Evan Hemmeter (Springboro) | | md15-3 |
| Kolton Cox (Logan) dec. Andrew Philip (Philo) | | 4-2 OT |
| Tyler Harmacek (Reynoldsburg) Bye Bye | | Bye |
144:4x4 | Wyatt Brock (Harrison) pin Hunter Wallis (Sheridan) | | 0:15 |
| Scott Speakman (Watkins Memorial) dec. Caleb Smiley (Reynoldsburg) | | 7-0 |
| Aiden Jones-Dewey (Logan) pin William Clawson (Big Walnut) | | 1:43 |
| Kyler Rackett (Springboro) dec. Zach Robertson*SPR (X2) | | 10-3 |
150:4x3 | Conner Kleinberg (Springboro) pin Talan Bailey (Philo) | | 0:35 |
| Brenden Allberry (Watkins Memorial) dec. Maddox Carter (Harrison) | | 5-0 |
| Owen Robinett (Teays Valley) dec. Nathaniel Asmare (Reynoldsburg) | | 3-1 |
| Drennen Landenberger (Pick. North) pin Tyler Joselyn (Moeller) | | 2:49 |
157:4x4 | Logan Smalley (Reynoldsburg) dec. Jayden Little (Harrison) | | 5-2 |
| Donavyn Watts (Pick. North) dec. Monty Boyd (Philo) | | 5-0 |
| Aiden Kennedy (Teays Valley) dec. Dalton Corey (Springboro) | | 12-9 |
| Braeden Peterson*SPR (X2) pin Zander Phillips*WME (X3) | | 4:54 |
165:4x4 | Jack Hoffman (Springboro) tech. fall Porter Rick (Cal. River Valley) | | tf19-4 |
| Brayden Bernard (Philo) dec. Hunter Lowery (Watkins Memorial) | | 8-7 |
| Kaiden Souvannavong (Pick. North) dec. Nathaniel Boston (Moeller) | | 9-2 |
| Austin Blackburn (Teays Valley) dec. Brody Fogle (Cambridge) | | 5-4 |
175:4x4 | Dylan Newsome (Hartley) pin D.J. Clark (Harrison) | | 0:43 |
| Matt Kowalski (Springboro) dec. Chris Karr (Reynoldsburg) | | 6-4 |
| Boston Hammond*SPR (X1) pin Lauden Murray*WME (X4) | | 0:21 |
| Jet Sanchez (Moeller) pin Gavynn Thomas (Logan) | | 2:12 |
190:4x4 | Camden McDanel (Teays Valley) maj. dec. Eyan Jackson (Hartley) | | md17-4 |
| Myles Johnson (Springboro) dec. Drew Lincicome (Philo) | | 4-1 |
| Clay Woodward (Pick. North) pin Garrett Osborne (Big Walnut) | | 5:24 |
| Ben Luchene (Cal. River Valley) pin Lucas Ward*SPR (X2) | | 4:42 |
215:4x3 | Aidan Weimer (Springboro) pin Logan White (Harrison) | | 2:43 |
| Steven Schulze (Reynoldsburg) pin James Williams*REY (X1) | | 4:27 |
| Landon Gill (Philo) pin Jack Kellough (Big Walnut) | | 0:59 |
| Isaac Mckinney (Sheridan) dec. Caleb Jackson (Hartley) | | 3-1 |
285:4x4 | Joey Thurston (Teays Valley) pin Isaac Asiedu (Hartley) | | 2:28 |
| Lucas Stuerenberg (Moeller) pin Richard Thornton (Springboro) | | 5:18 |
| Christian Harris*MOE (X3) dec. Xzavier Price (Reynoldsburg) | | 8-4 |
| Tristian Graham*TVA (X2) pin Cam Wheeler (Philo) | | 1:00 |
|
Fourth Round |
106:2x5 | Cameron Bates*BWA (X2) pin Anthony Rolands*WME (X1) | | 0:47 |
| Brody Palm (Harrison) pin Nathan Douglas (Cambridge) | | 0:42 |
| Ryan South (Philo) pin Aiden Timson (Teays Valley) | | 3:00 |
113:2x5 | Cole Myers*CAM (X1) pin Nathan Scott (Philo) | | 0:43 |
| Dominic Chaney (Harrison) tech. fall Ethen Setser (Springboro) | | tf15-0 |
| Henry Smyth*HAR (X2) pin Michael Cummings (Watkins Memorial) | | 1:44 |
| Noah Keen (Cambridge) dec. Cian Salonsky (Big Walnut) | | 9-5 |
126:4x3 | Aiden King (Hartley) pin Caden Ball (Watkins Memorial) | | 3:00 |
| Joe Anastasia (Moeller) dec. Griffin Swartz (Philo) | | 11-9 |
| Griffin Mininger (Big Walnut) maj. dec. Noah Jennice (Logan) | | md11-3 |
| Evan Metzger (Harrison) pin Thomas Fulton (Springboro) | | 0:27 |
132:3x4 | Braxton Sheets (Teays Valley) dec. Jacob Householder (Sheridan) | | 10-3 |
| Nathan Barnes (Big Walnut) pin Gavin Resor (Cambridge) | | 5:33 |
| Owen Rogers (Cal. River Valley) pin Isaac Jennice (Logan) | | 4:39 |
150:4x3 | Conner Kleinberg (Springboro) pin Nathaniel Asmare (Reynoldsburg) | | 1:54 |
| Talan Bailey (Philo) dec. Owen Robinett (Teays Valley) | | 9-6 |
| Maddox Carter (Harrison) dec. Drennen Landenberger (Pick. North) | | 3-2 |
| Brenden Allberry (Watkins Memorial) pin Tyler Joselyn (Moeller) | | 2:29 |
215:4x3 | Aidan Weimer (Springboro) pin Jack Kellough (Big Walnut) | | 1:24 |
| Logan White (Harrison) pin Landon Gill (Philo) | | 0:40 |
| James Williams*REY (X1) dec. Isaac Mckinney (Sheridan) | | 5-3 |
| Steven Schulze (Reynoldsburg) pin Caleb Jackson (Hartley) | | 7:25TB |
|
Third Round |
106:2x5 | Joey Franz (Springboro) pin Anthony Rolands*WME (X1) | | 0:27 |
| Cameron Bates*BWA (X2) pin Nathan Douglas (Cambridge) | | 0:39 |
| Eli Hadden (Big Walnut) tech. fall Ryan South (Philo) | | tf16-0 |
113:2x5 | Gunner Havens (Teays Valley) pin Cole Myers*CAM (X1) | | 0:10 |
| Ethen Setser (Springboro) pin Nathan Scott (Philo) | | 0:12 |
| Gabe Thacker (Cal. River Valley) pin Henry Smyth*HAR (X2) | | 1:11 |
| Cian Salonsky (Big Walnut) pin Michael Cummings (Watkins Memorial) | | 1:10 |
120:1x6 | Evan Boulton (Springboro) pin Josh Zimmer (Teays Valley) | | 2:54 |
| Jordan Schmidt (Pick. North) dec. Damien Shaw (Cambridge) | | 10-7 |
| Nathaniel Richey (Big Walnut) pin Baron Miller (Harrison) | | 0:53 |
126:4x3 | Aiden King (Hartley) pin Thomas Fulton (Springboro) | | 2:27 |
| Griffin Swartz (Philo) dec. Griffin Mininger (Big Walnut) | | 8-6 |
| Noah Jennice (Logan) dec. Joe Anastasia (Moeller) | | 5-4 |
| Evan Metzger (Harrison) pin Caden Ball (Watkins Memorial) | | 0:18 |
132:3x4 | Jacob Householder (Sheridan) pin Isaac Jennice (Logan) | | 1:12 |
| Gavin Resor (Cambridge) tech. fall Daylan Tingler (Watkins Memorial) | | tf16-0 |
| Braxton Sheets (Teays Valley) maj. dec. Nathan Barnes (Big Walnut) | | md17-8 |
| Alex Korotkin*BWA (X1) pin Logan Lambert*TVA (X2) | | 4:16 |
| Ryan Wissmar (Springboro) pin Troy Metzger (Harrison) | | 0:45 |
138:2x4 | Coltyn Reedy (Sheridan) pin Evan Hemmeter (Springboro) | | 1:28 |
| Cooper Rathburn (Hartley) tech. fall Clayton Myers (Cambridge) | | tf19-3 |
| Tyler Harmacek (Reynoldsburg) dec. Kolton Cox (Logan) | | 12-5 |
144:4x4 | Wyatt Brock (Harrison) pin William Clawson (Big Walnut) | | 0:59 |
| Hunter Wallis (Sheridan) pin Aiden Jones-Dewey (Logan) | | 4:09 |
| Caleb Smiley (Reynoldsburg) dec. Kyler Rackett (Springboro) | | 5-3 |
| Ryan Dolan (Moeller) pin Garrett Hughes*WME (X1) | | 0:41 |
| Scott Speakman (Watkins Memorial) dec. Osinachi Chukwunyere (Pick. North) | | 6-2 |
150:4x3 | Conner Kleinberg (Springboro) pin Tyler Joselyn (Moeller) | | 1:33 |
| Talan Bailey (Philo) dec. Drennen Landenberger (Pick. North) | | 5-3 |
| Maddox Carter (Harrison) dec. Owen Robinett (Teays Valley) | | 5-2 |
| Brenden Allberry (Watkins Memorial) pin Nathaniel Asmare (Reynoldsburg) | | 2:44 |
157:4x4 | Dalton Corey (Springboro) pin Mason Dolch (Sheridan) | | 3:37 |
| Jayden Little (Harrison) dec. Aiden Kennedy (Teays Valley) | | 9-2 |
| Jayson Baker*BWA (X1) dec. Domanic Struck*REY (X4) | | 6-0 |
| Monty Boyd (Philo) forfeit Devon Nickodemus (Watkins Memorial) | | Forfeit |
| Braeden Peterson*SPR (X2) pin Dylan Blackburn*TVA (X5) | | 1:21 |
| Donavyn Watts (Pick. North) tech. fall Ryan Vennemyer (Big Walnut) | | tf15-0 |
| Zander Phillips*WME (X3) pin Breyland Norris (Hartley) | | 1:44 |
165:4x4 | Porter Rick (Cal. River Valley) pin Carson Gedeon (Logan) | | 3:39 |
| Nathaniel Boston (Moeller) dec. Jayden Stone (Big Walnut) | | 10-6 |
| Kaiden Souvannavong (Pick. North) forfeit Dominic Holland*WME (X1) | | Forfeit |
| Jack Hoffman (Springboro) pin James Dalhover (Harrison) | | 2:45 |
| Brayden Bernard (Philo) dec. Austin Blackburn (Teays Valley) | | 5-3 OT |
| Hunter Lowery (Watkins Memorial) dec. Brody Fogle (Cambridge) | | 9-6 |
175:4x4 | Dylan Newsome (Hartley) pin Simone Lore*WME (X3) | | 0:22 |
| Boston Hammond*SPR (X1) pin Brayden Zwiller*TVA (X5) | | 1:28 |
| Ethan Schwalbauch (Teays Valley) dec. D.J. Clark (Harrison) | | 7-6 |
| Lauden Murray*WME (X4) pin Mamadou Barry*REY (X2) | | 1:07 |
| Chris Karr (Reynoldsburg) pin Gavynn Thomas (Logan) | | 1:58 |
| Chase Kellett (Watkins Memorial) maj. dec. Maston Yano (Big Walnut) | | md10-0 |
| Matt Kowalski (Springboro) pin Gibson Swartz (Philo) | | 1:17 |
| Jet Sanchez (Moeller) pin Dane Wallock (Pick. North) | | 2:41 |
190:4x4 | Camden McDanel (Teays Valley) pin Garrett Osborne (Big Walnut) | | 1:25 |
| Eyan Jackson (Hartley) dec. Clay Woodward (Pick. North) | | 13-7 |
| Drew Lincicome (Philo) pin Koda Stevens (Logan) | | 2:22 |
| Lucas Ward*SPR (X2) pin Sonny Hylton (Cambridge) | | 1:14 |
| Myles Johnson (Springboro) pin Ben Luchene (Cal. River Valley) | | 0:55 |
215:4x3 | Aidan Weimer (Springboro) pin Chris Flowers (Watkins Memorial) | | 1:25 |
| Logan White (Harrison) pin Josiah Montgomery*REY (X3) | | 0:33 |
| Isaac Mckinney (Sheridan) maj. dec. Landon Gill (Philo) | | md11-1 |
| Steven Schulze (Reynoldsburg) pin Jack Kellough (Big Walnut) | | 1:50 |
285:4x4 | Joey Thurston (Teays Valley) pin Ross Cadamy*WME (X1) | | 0:23 |
| Christian Harris*MOE (X3) pin Will Harrimam*HRT (X4) | | 3:37 |
| Isaac Asiedu (Hartley) dec. Xzavier Price (Reynoldsburg) | | 5-1 |
| Richard Thornton (Springboro) pin Avrey Looney (Big Walnut) | | 1:13 |
| Lucas Stuerenberg (Moeller) pin Cam Wheeler (Philo) | | 1:25 |
| Vincent Nketia (Pick. North) pin Nick Morse (Watkins Memorial) | | 5:01 |
|
Second Round |
106:2x5 | Joey Franz (Springboro) pin Cameron Bates*BWA (X2) | | 3:21 |
| Brody Palm (Harrison) forfeit Anthony Rolands*WME (X1) | | Forfeit |
| Eli Hadden (Big Walnut) tech. fall Aiden Timson (Teays Valley) | | tf17-0 |
| Nolan Perry (Watkins Memorial) pin Ryan South (Philo) | | 0:39 |
113:2x5 | Gunner Havens (Teays Valley) pin Nathan Scott (Philo) | | 0:15 |
| Dominic Chaney (Harrison) tech. fall Cole Myers*CAM (X1) | | tf15-0 |
| Gabe Thacker (Cal. River Valley) pin Michael Cummings (Watkins Memorial) | | 0:59 |
| Noah Keen (Cambridge) dec. Henry Smyth*HAR (X2) | | 8-7 |
120:1x6 | Evan Boulton (Springboro) pin Damien Shaw (Cambridge) | | 0:53 |
| Josh Zimmer (Teays Valley) maj. dec. Baron Miller (Harrison) | | md13-2 |
| Nathaniel Richey (Big Walnut) pin Jordan Schmidt (Pick. North) | | 0:45 |
126:4x3 | Thomas Fulton (Springboro) pin Tanner Yarnevic*WME (X2) | | 3:17 |
| Griffin Mininger (Big Walnut) pin Dillon Messinger*WME (X1) | | 1:20 |
| Caden Ball (Watkins Memorial) tech. fall Myles Shriver Jr (Reynoldsburg) | | tf21-6 |
132:3x4 | Jacob Householder (Sheridan) pin Gavin Resor (Cambridge) | | 0:53 |
| Isaac Jennice (Logan) pin Daylan Tingler (Watkins Memorial) | | 0:49 |
| Braxton Sheets (Teays Valley) maj. dec. Owen Rogers (Cal. River Valley) | | md14-3 |
| Troy Metzger (Harrison) pin Alex Korotkin*BWA (X1) | | 1:56 |
| Ryan Wissmar (Springboro) pin Logan Lambert*TVA (X2) | | 0:13 |
138:2x4 | Coltyn Reedy (Sheridan) pin Andrew Philip (Philo) | | 1:24 |
| Cooper Rathburn (Hartley) tech. fall Tyler Harmacek (Reynoldsburg) | | tf19-3 |
| Clayton Myers (Cambridge) dec. Kolton Cox (Logan) | | 9-3 |
144:4x4 | William Clawson (Big Walnut) pin Raider King (Cambridge) | | 0:55 |
| Aiden Jones-Dewey (Logan) maj. dec. Wesley Henderson (Teays Valley) | | md16-2 |
| Caleb Smiley (Reynoldsburg) tech. fall Ryan Dolan (Moeller) | | tf17-2 |
| Kyler Rackett (Springboro) pin Garrett Hughes*WME (X1) | | 0:19 |
| Zach Robertson*SPR (X2) dec. Osinachi Chukwunyere (Pick. North) | | 3-1 |
150:4x3 | Tyler Joselyn (Moeller) tech. fall Micah Evans (Big Walnut) | | tf16-1 |
| Drennen Landenberger (Pick. North) pin Ben Sevenoff*WME (X1) | | 1:12 |
| Owen Robinett (Teays Valley) pin Jacob Rudduck*WME (X2) | | 1:08 |
| Nathaniel Asmare (Reynoldsburg) pin Bryson Winbush (Hartley) | | 4:24 |
157:4x4 | Logan Smalley (Reynoldsburg) pin Dalton Corey (Springboro) | | 3:31 |
| Jayden Little (Harrison) pin Jayson Baker*BWA (X1) | | 1:25 |
| Aiden Kennedy (Teays Valley) pin Domanic Struck*REY (X4) | | 3:53 |
| Monty Boyd (Philo) tech. fall Dylan Blackburn*TVA (X5) | | tf17-2 |
| Braeden Peterson*SPR (X2) Default Devon Nickodemus (Watkins Memorial) | | Default |
| Donavyn Watts (Pick. North) pin Breyland Norris (Hartley) | | 1:26 |
| Zander Phillips*WME (X3) pin Ryan Vennemyer (Big Walnut) | | 2:59 |
165:4x4 | Porter Rick (Cal. River Valley) dec. Nathaniel Boston (Moeller) | | 1-0 |
| Carson Gedeon (Logan) pin Jayden Stone (Big Walnut) | | 2:53 |
| James Dalhover (Harrison) forfeit Dominic Holland*WME (X1) | | Forfeit |
| Jack Hoffman (Springboro) maj. dec. Kaiden Souvannavong (Pick. North) | | md14-2 |
| Brayden Bernard (Philo) pin Tucker Phillips (Reynoldsburg) | | 1:40 |
| Brody Fogle (Cambridge) dec. Jay Zang (Hartley) | | 4-0 |
175:4x4 | Dylan Newsome (Hartley) pin Brayden Zwiller*TVA (X5) | | 1:23 |
| Boston Hammond*SPR (X1) pin Simone Lore*WME (X3) | | 0:26 |
| Lauden Murray*WME (X4) pin Ethan Schwalbauch (Teays Valley) | | 1:42 |
| D.J. Clark (Harrison) pin Mamadou Barry*REY (X2) | | 0:27 |
| Chris Karr (Reynoldsburg) pin Maston Yano (Big Walnut) | | 1:09 |
| Gavynn Thomas (Logan) pin Chase Kellett (Watkins Memorial) | | 4:58 |
| Matt Kowalski (Springboro) pin Dane Wallock (Pick. North) | | 1:16 |
| Jet Sanchez (Moeller) pin Gibson Swartz (Philo) | | 3:54 |
190:4x4 | Garrett Osborne (Big Walnut) pin Ryan Mulkey*WME (X1) | | 3:32 |
| Eyan Jackson (Hartley) pin Cam Wong (Harrison) | | 1:15 |
| Drew Lincicome (Philo) pin Lucas Ward*SPR (X2) | | 2:28 |
| Sonny Hylton (Cambridge) pin Koda Stevens (Logan) | | 3:39 |
| Ben Luchene (Cal. River Valley) pin WoJo Moore (Watkins Memorial) | | 2:53 |
215:4x3 | Caleb Jackson (Hartley) dec. Chris Flowers (Watkins Memorial) | | 9-7 |
| James Williams*REY (X1) dec. Josiah Montgomery*REY (X3) | | 9-4 |
| Landon Gill (Philo) pin Jude Wesselhoeft (Logan) | | 3:24 |
| Jack Kellough (Big Walnut) pin Malik Tufts*HRT (X2) | | 4:36 |
285:4x4 | Joey Thurston (Teays Valley) pin Christian Harris*MOE (X3) | | 1:23 |
| Will Harrimam*HRT (X4) pin Ross Cadamy*WME (X1) | | 1:25 |
| Isaac Asiedu (Hartley) pin Will Woy (Harrison) | | 0:54 |
| Tristian Graham*TVA (X2) pin Avrey Looney (Big Walnut) | | 1:33 |
| Lucas Stuerenberg (Moeller) pin Nick Morse (Watkins Memorial) | | 0:56 |
| Cam Wheeler (Philo) pin Vincent Nketia (Pick. North) | | 2:59 |
|
First Round |
106:2x5 | Joey Franz (Springboro) pin Nathan Douglas (Cambridge) | | 0:52 |
| Brody Palm (Harrison) pin Cameron Bates*BWA (X2) | | 1:42 |
| Nolan Perry (Watkins Memorial) pin Aiden Timson (Teays Valley) | | 0:59 |
113:2x5 | Gunner Havens (Teays Valley) pin Ethen Setser (Springboro) | | 0:13 |
| Dominic Chaney (Harrison) pin Nathan Scott (Philo) | | 0:41 |
| Gabe Thacker (Cal. River Valley) maj. dec. Cian Salonsky (Big Walnut) | | md10-0 |
| Noah Keen (Cambridge) pin Michael Cummings (Watkins Memorial) | | 0:49 |
120:1x6 | Evan Boulton (Springboro) pin Baron Miller (Harrison) | | 3:00 |
| Josh Zimmer (Teays Valley) pin Jordan Schmidt (Pick. North) | | 0:55 |
| Nathaniel Richey (Big Walnut) pin Damien Shaw (Cambridge) | | 0:48 |
126:4x3 | Aiden King (Hartley) pin Tanner Yarnevic*WME (X2) | | 1:19 |
| Griffin Swartz (Philo) pin Dillon Messinger*WME (X1) | | 0:41 |
| Evan Metzger (Harrison) pin Myles Shriver Jr (Reynoldsburg) | | 0:23 |
132:3x4 | Jacob Householder (Sheridan) pin Daylan Tingler (Watkins Memorial) | | 0:37 |
| Gavin Resor (Cambridge) pin Isaac Jennice (Logan) | | 5:28 |
| Nathan Barnes (Big Walnut) pin Owen Rogers (Cal. River Valley) | | 5:18 |
| Troy Metzger (Harrison) pin Logan Lambert*TVA (X2) | | 3:16 |
| Ryan Wissmar (Springboro) pin Alex Korotkin*BWA (X1) | | 1:16 |
138:2x4 | Evan Hemmeter (Springboro) dec. Andrew Philip (Philo) | | 8-1 |
| Cooper Rathburn (Hartley) tech. fall Kolton Cox (Logan) | | tf21-4 |
| Clayton Myers (Cambridge) pin Tyler Harmacek (Reynoldsburg) | | 4:57 |
144:4x4 | Wyatt Brock (Harrison) pin Raider King (Cambridge) | | 1:19 |
| Hunter Wallis (Sheridan) pin Wesley Henderson (Teays Valley) | | 5:41 |
| Caleb Smiley (Reynoldsburg) pin Garrett Hughes*WME (X1) | | 0:22 |
| Kyler Rackett (Springboro) pin Ryan Dolan (Moeller) | | 1:41 |
| Scott Speakman (Watkins Memorial) maj. dec. Zach Robertson*SPR (X2) | | md14-1 |
150:4x3 | Conner Kleinberg (Springboro) pin Micah Evans (Big Walnut) | | 1:07 |
| Talan Bailey (Philo) tech. fall Ben Sevenoff*WME (X1) | | tf18-2 |
| Maddox Carter (Harrison) pin Jacob Rudduck*WME (X2) | | 0:27 |
| Brenden Allberry (Watkins Memorial) pin Bryson Winbush (Hartley) | | 0:38 |
157:4x4 | Logan Smalley (Reynoldsburg) pin Mason Dolch (Sheridan) | | 2:53 |
| Jayden Little (Harrison) pin Domanic Struck*REY (X4) | | 0:25 |
| Aiden Kennedy (Teays Valley) tech. fall Jayson Baker*BWA (X1) | | tf18-2 |
| Monty Boyd (Philo) dec. Braeden Peterson*SPR (X2) | | 10-4 |
| Dylan Blackburn*TVA (X5) tech. fall Devon Nickodemus (Watkins Memorial) | | tf17-0 |
| Donavyn Watts (Pick. North) tech. fall Zander Phillips*WME (X3) | | tf15-0 |
| Breyland Norris (Hartley) tech. fall Ryan Vennemyer (Big Walnut) | | tf19-3 |
165:4x4 | Porter Rick (Cal. River Valley) pin Jayden Stone (Big Walnut) | | 1:42 |
| Nathaniel Boston (Moeller) dec. Carson Gedeon (Logan) | | 10-7 |
| Kaiden Souvannavong (Pick. North) pin James Dalhover (Harrison) | | 3:28 |
| Jack Hoffman (Springboro) pin Dominic Holland*WME (X1) | | 1:07 |
| Austin Blackburn (Teays Valley) pin Tucker Phillips (Reynoldsburg) | | 5:05 |
| Hunter Lowery (Watkins Memorial) pin Jay Zang (Hartley) | | 3:44 |
175:4x4 | Dylan Newsome (Hartley) tech. fall Boston Hammond*SPR (X1) | | tf20-4 |
| Brayden Zwiller*TVA (X5) pin Simone Lore*WME (X3) | | 0:51 |
| Ethan Schwalbauch (Teays Valley) pin Mamadou Barry*REY (X2) | | 1:27 |
| D.J. Clark (Harrison) pin Lauden Murray*WME (X4) | | 0:54 |
| Chris Karr (Reynoldsburg) pin Chase Kellett (Watkins Memorial) | | 0:53 |
| Gavynn Thomas (Logan) pin Maston Yano (Big Walnut) | | 1:07 |
| Matt Kowalski (Springboro) maj. dec. Jet Sanchez (Moeller) | | md14-3 |
| Gibson Swartz (Philo) pin Dane Wallock (Pick. North) | | 1:45 |
190:4x4 | Camden McDanel (Teays Valley) pin Ryan Mulkey*WME (X1) | | 1:15 |
| Clay Woodward (Pick. North) dec. Cam Wong (Harrison) | | 7-0 |
| Drew Lincicome (Philo) pin Sonny Hylton (Cambridge) | | 1:40 |
| Lucas Ward*SPR (X2) pin Koda Stevens (Logan) | | 1:24 |
| Myles Johnson (Springboro) pin WoJo Moore (Watkins Memorial) | | 1:00 |
215:4x3 | Aidan Weimer (Springboro) pin Caleb Jackson (Hartley) | | 1:24 |
| Logan White (Harrison) pin James Williams*REY (X1) | | 0:44 |
| Isaac Mckinney (Sheridan) dec. Jude Wesselhoeft (Logan) | | 7-2 |
| Steven Schulze (Reynoldsburg) pin Malik Tufts*HRT (X2) | | 2:33 |
285:4x4 | Joey Thurston (Teays Valley) pin Will Harrimam*HRT (X4) | | 0:31 |
| Christian Harris*MOE (X3) pin Ross Cadamy*WME (X1) | | 0:19 |
| Xzavier Price (Reynoldsburg) pin Will Woy (Harrison) | | 0:19 |
| Richard Thornton (Springboro) pin Tristian Graham*TVA (X2) | | 2:22 |
| Lucas Stuerenberg (Moeller) pin Vincent Nketia (Pick. North) | | 0:41 |
| Cam Wheeler (Philo) pin Nick Morse (Watkins Memorial) | | 1:00 |
|
TimeStamp: 01-28-2023 18:09:36 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2023 |