|
2018 OHSAA Division III Wrestling ParticipantsPlease e-mail corrections to Tim Stried: tstried@ohsaa.org before 4:00 PM, Monday,
March 5th! |
Team Coach No. Weight classes represented
Ada Jason Sumner 1 145
Akron Manchester Joshua Cintron 2 120,126
Andover Pymatuning Valley David Miller 3 113,220,285
Antwerp Adam Kosch 1 106
Apple Creek Waynedale Louie Stanley 3 120,138,182
Arcanum Jared Beatty 1 126
Archbold Brian Becher 3 145,152,182
Ashland Crestview Steve Haverdill 3 120,126,195
Ashland Mapleton Corey Kline 1 145
Ashtabula St. John School Scott Blank 4 138,152,170,285
Attica Seneca East Coty Crapo 1 138
Barnesville Jayson Stephen 1 113
Belmont Union Local Zack Powell 1 285
Bethel-Tate Tom Donahue 3 120,152,220
Blanchester Scott Nicely 1 152
Bloomdale Elmwood Dave Lee 2 195,285
Bluffton Jeff Kleman 1 195
Bridgeport David Nelson 3 132,145,160
Brooklyn Taylor Smith 2 126,132
Caldwell Derick Hesson 3 113,138,195
Carey Ryan Pratt 1 170
Casstown Miami East Mark Rose 4 120,126,138,220
Centerburg Brian Wetzel 1 138
Cincinnati Country Day Daniel Wood 1 113
Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy
Daniel Wood 1 160
Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph Bob Mullin 1 285
Coldwater Rob Schmidt 1 285
Columbiana Crestview Vic Nery 2 145,195
Columbus Bishop Ready Anthony Aiello 1 145
Columbus Grove Eric Siefker 2 220,285
Coshocton Sean Collins 3 106,113,132
Covington Eric Vanderhorst 4 106,113,152,195
Creston Norwayne Alfredo Gray 2 152,170
Danville Randy Brady 1 182
Delaware Christian School Jamie Marquis 1 106
Delta Anthony Carrizales 4 106,126,195,220
Fredericktown Milan Pozderac 2 120,285
Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic
Gabe Arreola 2 145,220
Gahanna Columbus Academy Paul Bukky 1 220
Galion Northmor Scott Carr 4 126,132,145,152
Garrettsville Garfield Jacob Roborecki 2 145,160
Gates Mills Hawken Bob Rodriguez 2 113,120
Genoa Area Bob Bergman 7 113,120,132,138,160,182,285
Gibsonburg Greg Spoores 3 145,160,170
Grandview Heights Sam Mehling 1 195
Hamler Patrick Henry Alex Lopez 3 138,170,182
Harrod Allen East Mike Abbey 4 113,120,138,182
Independence Ken DeAngelis 1 126
Jamestown Greeneview Mark Matt 2 106,126
Johnstown Northridge Bill Williams 2 126,160
Kansas Lakota Rob Timmons 1 152
Kirtland Scott Francis 1 120
Lees Creek East Clinton Doug Stehlin 1 106
Lewistown Indian Lake Ryan Dickson 3 160,182,220
Liberty Center Troy Westhoven 1 220
Lima Central Catholic Nicholas Sanchez 1 145
Lorain Clearview Cody Kaya 1 170
Mantua Crestwood David Wrobel 1 106
Marion Pleasant Joe Robinson 1 120
Martins Ferry Charles Yoder 4 170,182,195,285
Massillon Tuslaw Chase Horvath 8 106,126,138,145,152,160,182,220
Mechanicsburg Cameron Doggett 1 170
Miamisburg Dayton Christian Zach Short 1 145
Middletown Madison Stanley Oligee 2 138,195
Milan Edison David Hermes 4 106,113,138,182
Millbury Lake Tom Jackson 1 113
Mogadore Duane Funk 2 152,220
Monroeville Mike Tommas 1 285
Montpelier Troy Roth 1 160
Navarre Fairless Kyle Huss 1 195
Nelsonville-York Matt Yinger 7 106,132,138,160,170,182,220
New Paris National Trail Robert Clark 1 132
Newark Catholic Jason Boucher 2 152,160
Newcomerstown Jericoe Jones 3 113,126,152
North Lima South Range Levi Hively 1 113
Oak Harbor George Bergman 4 106,120,132,195
Orrville Brent Steiner 2 182,220
Ottawa-Glandorf Randy Ebbeskotte 3 160,170,182
Paulding Brian Jacobs 2 126,132
Pemberville Eastwood Joe Wyant 1 113
Rayland Buckeye Local William Saxton 1 120
Reading Tim Kelly 1 106
Richmond Edison Jim Benson 3 120,152,170
Richwood North Union Garret Andrews 2 182,220
Rittman Reynaldo Garza 1 160
Rocky River Lutheran West Dave Ressler 1 132
Rootstown Craig Wise 5 106,113,132,182,195
Rossford Randy Hussar 2 145,152
Sandusky St. Mary Central CatholicJared Opfer 1 220
Sarahsville Shenandoah Jesse Wells 1 106
Shadyside Sean Grinch 1 285
Smithville Mike Wenger 2 170,285
South Charleston Southeastern Local
Joe Hall 1 160
Springfield Greenon Kevin Ferguson 1 195
Stewart Federal Hocking Jared Voldness 1 195
Sullivan Black River Jesse Campbell 1 195
Swanton Greg Hallett 5 120,126,152,160,285
Sycamore Mohawk Nathan Lofay 1 132
Tiffin Calvert Paul Shoemaker 1 170
Tipp City Bethel Kelly Calhoun 1 170
Troy Christian Steve Goudy 5 113,132,138,170,182
Versailles A.J. Bey 3 120,132,285
Wellington John Sedlick 1 138
West Jefferson Nick Christopher 2 126,220
West Milton Milton-Union Scott Paulus 1 145
West Salem Northwestern Mat Schaefer 3 106,132,160
Williamsburg Brandon Dean 1 285
Xenia Legacy Christian Academy Thomas Hoskins 3 126,132,152
Zanesville West Muskingum Chris Caldwell 2 138,145
Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley Chadd Wallick 1 170
Schools represented: 110 Total Athletes: 224