baumspage.com

baumspage.com

Providing quick and accurate access to data for coaches, athletes, parents, and fans!

Main

Online Entry

Track

Cross Country

Wrestling Golf Login Contact Us


Baum's Page Cross Country

OHSAA State Tournament
OHSAA State Tournament Information
OHSAA Cross Country Information
OHSAA Tournament Regulations

OHSAA State Tournament Results

OHSAA Regional Tournaments
2017 OHSAA Regional Tournament Results

Regional Information

Regional Tournament: Pickerington (10/28/17)
Regional Tournament: Tiffin (10/28/17)
Regional Tournament: Troy (10/28/17)
Regional Tournament: Youngstown (10/28/17)

OHSAA District Tournaments
Online Entry Process: Athletic Directors /
Coaches

2017 OHSAA District Tournament Results

Central
Dist. Tournament: Watkins Memorial (10/21/17)

East
Dist. Tournament: Cambridge (10/21/17)

Northeast
Dist. Tournament: Lorain County Community College (10/21/17)
Dist. Tournament: Madison (10/21/17)
Dist. Tournament: Malone (10/21/17)
Dist. Tournament: Medina (10/21/17)
Dist. Tournament: Trumbull County. (10/21/17)

Northwest
Dist. Tournament: Findlay Owens (10/21/17)
Dist. Tournament: Galion (10/21/17)
Dist. Tournament: Ottawa (10/21/17)

Southeast
Dist. Tournament: Rio Grande (10/21/17)

Southwest
Dist. Tournament: Cedarville (10/21/17)
Dist. Tournament: West Chester (10/21/17)

Archived OHSAA Tournament Results
1999 to Present - OHSAA State Tournament
2017 Regional District
2016 Regional District
2015 Regional District
2014 Regional District
2013 Regional District
2012 Regional District
2011 Regional District
2010 Regional District
2009 Regional District
2008 Regional District
2007 Regional District
2006 Regional District
2005 Regional District
2004 Regional District
2003 District

2017 Conference Meets
*Events with dates in red are not updated for 2017!

Great Lakes Conference Preview Meet (8/26/17)
Southwestern Conference (SWC) Preview Meet (8/26/17)
Akron Suburban League Super Duals (9/2/17)
PTC Super Duals - Metro & County Divisions (9/12/17)
Youngstown Area Suburban League Championship (9/19/17)
All-American Conference Championship (10/1/16)
MVAC/ITCL Cross Country Championships (10/3/17)
Putnam County League Championship (10/3/17)
Cal Pokas OVAC Cross Country Championship (10/7/17)
Dayton Public School Championships (10/11/16)
SCOL MS Championship (10/12/16)
Ohio Valley Conference Championships (10/13/16)
Patriot Athletic Conference (10/12/17)
SCOL Championships (10/13/16)
Akron Suburban League Championship (10/14/17)
Blanchard Valley Conference (10/14/17)
CCL Championships - Bob Lennon Memorial (10/15/16)
Chagrin Valley Conference Championships (10/15/16)
Cross County Conference (10/14/17)
ECOL/IVC Champinships (10/14/17)
Federal League Cross Country Championships (10/14/17)
Firelands Conference XC Championships (10/14/17)
Great Lakes Conference Championship Meet (10/14/17)
Greater Cleveland Conference (10/14/17)
IVC Championship (10/14/17)
Knox Morrow Athletic Conference Championships (10/14/17)
Lake Erie League Championship (10/14/17)
Licking County League Championships - Watkins Memorial (10/14/17)
Mid State League Buckeye (10/15/16)
Mid-State League Ohio Division (10/14/17)
Midwest Athletic Conference Championships (10/14/17)
MOAC Championships (10/14/17)
Muskingum Valley League Championships (10/15/16)
N.O.L. Championship (10/15/16)
North Coast League Championship (10/14/17)
Northeastern Buckeye Conference Championship (10/14/17)
Northern 10 Championships (10/14/17)
Northern Buckeye Conference (NBC) (10/14/17)
Northern Lakes League Championships (10/15/16)
Northwest Conference (10/14/17)
Northwest Conference Championship (10/15/16)
NWOAL League Championships (10/14/17)
Ohio Capital Conference - Buckeye (10/14/17)
Ohio Capital Conference - Capital (10/14/17)
Ohio Capital Conference - Cardinal (10/14/17)
Ohio Capital Conference - Central (10/14/17)
Ohio Capital Conference - Ohio (10/14/17)
Portage Trail Conference (10/14/17)
Principals Athletic Conference PAC-7 (10/14/17)
SBAAC Championships (10/14/17)
SBC Cross Country MS/HS Championships (10/14/17)
SEOAL Championship Meet (10/15/16)
Shelby County Athletic League Championship (10/14/17)
Southern Hills Athletic Conference Championship (10/15/16)
Southern Ohio Conference Meet (10/15/16)
Southwestern Buckeye League (10/14/17)
Southwestern Conference (SWC) Championship Meet (10/14/17)
Southwestern Conference (SWC) Elementary Meet (10/14/17)
TAAC HS/MS Championship (10/14/17)
Three Rivers Athletic Conference Championships (10/14/17)
Toledo City Athletic League Championship (10/14/17)
Tri-Valley Conference Championships (10/14/17)
Western Buckeye League Championship (10/14/17)
Western Reserve Conference Championship (WRC) (10/14/17)
Western Reserve Conference MS Invitational (10/14/17)



Middle School Cross County State Championships

Information and results

at Groveport-Madison High School

Mid-East Cross Country Championships
(11/17/12)
Indian Ripple Park, Kettering, Ohio

Information and Results

Presents the best high school senior runners from Indiana, Illinois, Kentucky, Michigan, Ohio, and Pennsylvania. Sponsored by the Greater Dayton Track and Cross Country Officials Association and the Ohio Association of Track and Cross Country Coaches.


Online Roster Information
Online Entry System
Contact Information

Meets Looking For Teams

Cross Country Openings
Track Openings


Links to Other Miscellaneous Results




Baum's Page Cross Country - Archived
Results prior to 2011

Archived Results

2017 Regular Season
*Events with dates in red are not updated for 2017!
OHSAA Early Season Invitational (8/19/17)
Ashtabula Lakeside-War on the Shore (8/21/17)
Dragons Early Bird 2miler - Fairland (8/21/17)
Keystone Icebreaker (8/21/17)
Lost Creek Invitational - Troy (8/21/17)
New Albany Cross Country Invitational (8/21/17)
Northmor CC Invitational (8/21/17)
Eaton vs Tri-County North Junior High Dual (8/22/17)
Mercer County Cross Country Championships (8/22/17)
Shelby County Preview (8/22/17)
Upper Sandusky Icebreaker (8/22/17)
Early Bird Run - Felicity-Franklin (8/23/17)
Hoban's Dick Malloy 3K Invitational (8/23/17)
Tiger Invitational - Waverly (8/23/17)
Lake Flyers JH Invitational - Milbury (8/24/17)
Baron Blast - Buckeye Valley (8/26/17)
Berkshire Early Bird Invitational (8/26/17)
Billy Goat Challenge - McDonald (8/26/17)
Blue Jay Invitational - Delphos St. John's (8/26/17)
Bob Schul Invitational - Milton-Union (8/26/17)
Bulldog Invitational (Green) (8/26/17)
Celina Rotary Invitational (8/26/17)
Claymont Cross Country Early Bird Invitational (8/26/17)
Colonel Crawford Early Bird Invitational (8/26/17)
Defiance Early Bird Open (8/26/17)
Elizabeth S. Broughton Memorial Invitational - Marietta (8/26/17)
GlenOak Golden Eagle Invitational (8/26/17)
Golden Rocket Invitational - Wellston (8/26/17)
Mount Vernon Kiwanis John Fair Invitational (8/26/17)
Newark Catholic Invitational (8/26/17)
Norm Bray Invitational - Fremont (8/26/17)
Panther Run to Fun - SMCC (8/26/17)
Run for a Dream Invitational - Worthington Kilbourne (8/26/17)
Salem Early Bird Invitational (8/26/17)
Seneca East Tiger Classic (8/26/17)
Talawanda Braves CC Invitational (8/26/17)
Huntington Invitational (8/29/17)
NBC Jamboree #1 (8/29/17)
Canal Winchester Invitational (8/30/17)
East Canton Cross Country Invitational (8/30/17)
Piqua/Sidney Dual (8/30/17)
Flying Eagle Invitational - Eastwood MS (8/31/17)
Oscar Grant / Maplewood Invitational (8/31/17)
Ashland Cross Country Invitational (9/2/17)
Ashley White-Stumpf Invitational - Marlington (9/2/17)
Avon Lake Earlybird Cross Country Invitational (9/2/17)
Buccaneer FOE 3998 Invitational - Covington (9/2/17)
Bucyrus Elks CC Invitational (9/2/17)
Circleville Kiwanis Invitational (9/2/17)
Columbus Grove Invitational (9/2/17)
Dave Clegg Invitational - North Canton (9/2/17)
Frenzy in the Furnace XC Invitational (9/2/17)
Granville Invitational (9/2/17)
Greenville Treaty City Invitational (9/2/17)
Kenston Frank Gibas Invitational (9/2/17)
Martins Ferry Invitational (9/2/17)
Mentor Cardinal Classic (9/2/17)
Newcomerstown Invitational (9/2/17)
Ohio Classic - Hillsboro (9/2/17)
Otsego Invitational (9/2/17)
Panther Invitational - Fairbanks (9/2/17)
Vinton County Cross Country Invitational (9/2/17)
Coaches Corner Invitational - Gallia Academy (9/5/17)
Falcon Invitational - Fairfield Union (9/5/17)
Jim Neu Cross Country Invitational - Western Brown (9/5/17)
Smithie Invite - Smithville (9/5/17)
Village Academy Griffin Open (9/5/17)
Wynford CC Invitational (9/5/17)
Fairborn Skyhawk Invitational (9/6/17)
Scenic Hills Lions Club Invitational - Warren (9/6/17)
Skyline Lanes - River Valley Invitational (9/6/17)
Southeast Ohio Cross Country Invitational - Logan (9/6/17)
Burr Oak Open - Trimble (9/7/17)
Archbold Invitational (9/9/17)
Brookville Invitational (9/9/17)
Bruce Lerch Invitational-Brecksville (9/9/17)
David Ziesmer Jackson Invitational (9/9/17)
Dover Cross Country Invitational (9/9/17)
Dragons Run by the River - Fairland (9/9/17)
East Palestine Rotary Invitational (9/9/17)
Felicity John S. Corbin Invitational (9/9/17)
Fort Frye Invitational (9/9/17)
George Clements Invitational - University School (9/9/17)
Late Entry Only - McGowan Invitational (9/9/17)
Late Entry Only - Tiffin Carnival* (9/9/17)
McGowan Invitational - Watkins Memorial (9/9/17)
Northwest Mohawk Invitational (9/9/17)
Pat Ritchie Cross Country Invitational (9/9/17)
Princeton Cross Country Invite (9/9/17)
Ray Sweeney Invitational - Champion H.S (9/9/17)
Spencerville Bearcat Invitational (9/9/17)
Tiffin Cross Country Carnival (9/9/17)
Wooster Cross Country Invitational (9/9/17)
Zane Trace Invitational (9/9/17)
Perry MS Invitational (9/11/17)
Perry MS Invitational Open (9/11/17)
Rossford Bulldog Junior High Invitational (9/11/17)
Cub Classic XC Invitational - Lucas (9/12/17)
Elida Invitational (9/12/17)
Fort Loramie 49th Annual XC Invitational (9/12/17)
Open Door Christian 30th Annual Invitational (9/12/17)
Trinity Mid-Season Invitational (9/12/17)
Valley View Invitational (9/12/17)
Georgetown Invitational (9/13/17)
Nelsonville-York Invitational (9/13/17)
Piqua Invitational (9/13/17)
Avon MS Eagles 5th Annual Inv.- A Race to Remember (9/14/17)
Riverdale CC Invitational (9/14/17)
Stoneberger MS Invitational - Sycamore (9/14/17)
Aaron Reed Memorial Invitational - Southeastern (9/16/17)
Central Ohio CC Invitational - Bishop Hartley (9/16/17)
Colt Carnival - Meadowbrook (9/16/17)
Dave's XC Invite in Honor of Chet Sullwold (9/16/17)
Eaton Cross Country Invitational (9/16/17)
Fayette Eagle Invite (9/16/17)
Galion Cross Country Festival (9/16/17)
Lakota Myron Cline Invitational (9/16/17)
McDonough Invitational - VASJ (9/16/17)
Medbery Classic - Morgan (9/16/17)
Newark Invitational (9/16/17)
Ottawa-Glandorf Blue/Gold Invitational (9/16/17)
Spartan Invitational - Boardman (9/16/17)
Tigertown Cross Country Palooza - Ironton (9/16/17)
Franklin Invitational (9/19/17)
Franklin Junior High Invitational (9/19/17)
Highland County Invitational - Leesburg Fairfield (9/19/17)
Minster Classic (9/19/17)
NBC Jamboree #2 (9/19/17)
Federal Hocking Invitational (9/20/17)
East Clinton Invitational (9/21/17)
Jackson Cross Country Invitational (9/21/17)
Minuteman MS Invitational - Mentor Memorial (9/21/17)
Upper Sandusky Elks Invitational (9/21/17)
Bellbrook Cross Country Invitational (BIT) (9/23/17)
Cardinal 20th Annual Cross Country Invite (9/23/17)
Cardinal Stritch Invitational (9/23/17)
Chillicothe Cross Country Invitational (9/24/16)
Don Hardin Invitational - Heath (9/23/17)
Fleet Feet Strongsville Invitational (9/23/17)
JB Firestone Invitational - Black River (9/23/17)
Lancaster Bob Reall Invitational (9/23/17)
Liberty Center Widewater Invitational (9/23/17)
Malone Invitational (9/23/17)
Minford Invitational (9/23/17)
New Richmond CC Invitational (9/23/17)
Niles Cross Country Invitational (9/23/17)
Ontario - Bill Brown Invitational (9/23/17)
Rio Grande 47th Patty Forgey Invitational (9/23/17)
Sandy Valley Invitational (9/23/17)
St. Joseph CC Streak Invitational - Fremont (9/23/17)
Tallmadge (Ritchies) Middle School Madness (9/23/17)
Todd Clark Cloverleaf Invitational (9/23/17)
Valley Forge Patriot Invitational (9/23/17)
Van Buren Black Knight Invitational (9/23/17)
Van Wert County Hospital Invitational (9/23/17)
Otsego Jr. High Invitational (9/25/17)
Ashtabula All County Meet (9/26/17)
Crooksville Fall Classic (9/26/17)
Denny Stevens Invitational - Fredericktown (9/26/17)
Fulton County Invitational (9/26/17)
Golden Spike Invitational - Woodridge (9/26/17)
Ottawa County CC Meet (9/26/17)
Tri-Village Invitational (9/26/17)
Trumbull County Championships (9/26/17)
Blanchester Invitational (9/27/17)
Garfield Hts. Middle School Invitational (9/28/17)
New Bremen Cross Country Invitational (9/28/17)
Amherst Running Club Meet (9/30/16)
Andrew's Division Varsity - JV/Open Test (9/30/16)
Gilmour Academy Paul Primeau Invitational (9/29/17)
Best in the West - Botkins Invitational (9/30/17)
Blazer Invitational - National Trail (9/30/17)
Buckeye Central CC Invitational (9/30/17)
Cambridge Invitational (9/30/17)
Clay Eagle Invitational (9/30/17)
Collins Western Reserve John Speer Invite (9/30/17)
Green-Frenzy in the Furnace (9/30/17)
Miami County Championship (9/30/17)
Napoleon Middle School Cross Country Invitational (10/1/16)
Neal Charske Firebird Invitational - Fairmont (10/1/16)
Old Fort Invitational (9/30/17)
Piketon Cross Country Invitational (9/30/17)
St. Matthew Grade School and Middle School Open (9/30/17)
Stark County Cross Country Championships (9/30/17)
U Wanna Come Back Invitational - Madison (9/30/17)
Vermilion Invitational (9/30/17)
Washington CH invite (9/30/17)
Waterford Invitational (9/30/17)
Wildcat Invitational - Kalida (9/30/17)
Woodridge CVNP Invitational (9/30/17)
Madison Mohawk Invitational (10/3/16)
All American Conference MS Championship (10/4/16)
Allen County Invitational (10/3/17)
Crestline CC Invitational (10/3/17)
Eaton Junior High Invitational (10/3/17)
George Gross 48th Annual Invite - Cuy. Heights (10/3/17)
Goshen Warrior Cross Country Invitational (10/4/16)
Medina Cross Country Festival (Middle School) (10/3/17)
Backwoods 2 Mile - Sheridan (10/4/17)
Spartan Invitational - Alexander (10/4/17)
Tippecanoe Invitational (10/4/17)
Coldwater Lions Invitational (10/5/17)
Dover Middle School Invitational (10/6/16)
Fremont Middle School Invitational (10/5/17)
Kenton Invitational (Kyle Althauser Mem. Inv.) (10/6/16)
Andrews Osborne Academy Invitational (10/7/17)
Anna Rocket Invitational (10/7/17)
Dan Olien C.C. Invitational - New London (10/7/17)
Ed Leas Fall Classic - Eaton (10/7/17)
Fostoria Booster Invitational (10/7/17)
Harding Invitational (10/7/17)
Ironton Last Chance XC Rumble (10/7/17)
Jack Wilhelm Cross Country Classic - LCCC (10/7/17)
Johnstown Harrier Showdown (10/7/17)
Lecacy Ambassador Classic - formerly Xenia Christian (10/8/16)
Les Eisenhart Cross Country Invitational - Worthington (10/7/17)
Mansfield Cat Pack Invitational (10/7/17)
Medina Cross Country Festival (High School) (10/7/17)
Mount Gilead Thill Invitational (10/7/17)
Ohio-West Virginia MS Challenge (10/7/17)
Stow Bulldog Invitational (10/7/17)
The Legends Meet - Maplewood (10/7/17)
Tuslaw Invitational (10/7/17)
Unioto Invitational (10/7/17)
Wayne/Holmes County Invitational (10/7/17)
Williamsburg CC Invitational (10/7/17)
Hardin County CC Meet (10/10/16)
Mahoning Valley Junior High Championships (10/10/17)
Sim Earich Invitational - Trumbull Co. Fairgrounds (10/14/17)
East/Southeast Middle School Championships (10/17/17)
OHSAA Junior High/Middle School Invitational (10/21/17)
Baumspage Sample Event (11/18/17)

Follow us on Twitter for
'up-to-the-minute' tweets
as results are posted!

 

 

 

 

Sponsored Links:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Want your site listed here?
Advertise Here

 

Links:
OhioRunner Northeast Ohio Track and CC

Ohio Association of Track and Cross Country Coaches

OATCCC Coaches State Poll
Gopherarun Ohio MileSplit
Premier Sports
User not logged in

 



4,845,617

Main | Track | Cross Country | Wrestling | Golf | Contact | Online Entry

September 22, 2017